Beruflich Dokumente
[…] regarding modifications to approved permits. It provides:
9
*** FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAI#I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER ***
until the ZBA held a contested case hearing on its appeal of the
6
ROH § 21-1.40 (1999) provides: “Appeals from the actions of the
director in the administration of the provisions of the LUO shall be to the
zoning board of appeals as provided by Section 6-1516 of the charter. Appeals
shall be filed within 30 days of the mailing of service of the director’s
decision.”
10
*** FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAI#I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER ***
1.7
7
HRS § 632-1 (1993) is the declaratory judgment provision, which
may be granted in civil cases “where an actual controversy exists between
contending parties . . . and the court is satisfied also that a declaratory
judgment will serve to terminate the uncertainty or controversy giving rise to
the proceeding.”
11
*** FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAI#I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER ***
The Director also required that in the event that any portion of
stalls or park dedication that had been in the 2121 Kûhiô Permit,
one parking space per residential unit, and no condition that the
stated: