Sie sind auf Seite 1von 1348
[…] $1100.00 a month was extreme and well above the

Commonwealth of Virginia statutory child support

guidelines. On September 10, 2013 there was an extreme

deviation from the Commonwealth of Virginia child

support guidelines without any findings or reason.

Federal Regulatory Code U.S. Title 45 Section 302.56

(g) and Title 42 U.S.C. Section § 667(b)(2)

“Findings that rebut the child


support guidelines shall state
the amount of support that
would have been required
under the guidelines and
include a justification of why
the order varies from the
guidelines.”

79
Code of Virginia § 20-108.1

“the court shall make written findings in the order,


which findings may be incorporated by reference,
that the application of such guidelines would be
unjust or inappropriate”

Code of Virginia § 20-108.2

“findings may be incorporated by reference, that the


application of the guidelines would be unjust or
inappropriate”

117. There was NO evidence to support such a drastic

deviation from the guidelines. There is no legal reason