Sie sind auf Seite 1von 39

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Exam : C_TS4FI_1709

Title : SAP Certified Application


Associate - SAP S/4HANA for
Financial Accounting
Associates (SAP S/4HANA
1709)

Vendor : SAP

Version : V12.75

1
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.1 Which functions allow you to temporarily save the entered data? There are 2 correct answers
to this question.
A. Parking function
B. Hold function
C. Save function
D. Insert function
Answer: A B

NO.2 In stock valuation, which of the following groups of stocks are valuated? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.
A. Goods invoiced
B. Finished goods
C. Raw materials, supplies, and consumables
D. Work in process
Answer: B C D

NO.3 What information is updated on the invoice when you post a complete payment? There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. Clearing date
B. Clearing document number
C. Clearing reason code
D. Clearing bank
Answer: A B

NO.4 What object determines the number range for business partner master data? Please choose
the correct answer.
A. Business partner category
B. Business partner role
C. Business partner type
D. Business partner grouping
Answer: D

NO.5 Your customer uses a posting period variant with special periods, and you need to allow
specific users to post in these specials periods. What do you assign in the posting period variant?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. An authorization group to period interval 2
B. An authorization group to period intervals 2 and 3
C. An authorization group to period intervals 1 and 2
D. An authorization group to period interval 1
Answer: C

NO.6 What do you define in Customizing for the payment program? There are 3 correct answers to
this question.

2
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

A. Exchange rate type


B. Payment run ID
C. Allowed currencies
D. Bank determination
E. Forms for the payment media
Answer: C D E

NO.7 Which of the following are possible reasons that an invoice would not be paid? There are 3
correct answers to this question.
A. The payment amount is less than the minimum amount specified for a payment.
B. An invalid house bank is selected.
C. The invoice has a debit balance.
D. The discount period has expired.
Answer: A B C

NO.8 On what basis does the system determine the period for the asset retirement? Please choose
the correct answer.
A. Asset value date (asset retirement date)
B. Net book value
Answer: A

NO.9 Which of the following procedures are available to check the balance of receivables and
payables in balance confirmations? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Balance adjustment
B. Balance request
C. Balance notification
D. Balance confirmation
Answer: B C D

NO.10 Which tasks are stages of dunning execution? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Schedule the dunning intervals.
B. Maintain the dunning parameters.
C. Maintain the dunning levels.
D. Schedule the dunning run.
Answer: B D

NO.11 Delta postings can execute revaluation. Determine whether this statement is true or false
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

NO.12 During the archiving procedure, if the application generates a specific log, it is used:
otherwise, you need to manually create a log. Determine whether this statement is true or false..

3
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

A. True
B. False
Answer: B

NO.13 What must you do to create new validations and substitutions? There are 2 correct answers
to this question.
A. Deactivate all former validations and substitutions
B. Choose the chart of accounts
C. Define the area of application
D. Select the relevant call-up point
Answer: C D

NO.14 Which fields can you edit before posting a parked document? There are 3 correct answers to
this question.
A. Document type
B. Account
C. Currency
D. Posting date
E. Amount
Answer: B D E

NO.15 Which of the following has to be created and assigned to an organizational structure before
the Financial Closing Cockpit can be used? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Programs
B. Subfolders
C. Task list template
D. Flow definitions
Answer: C

NO.16 In which items of a financial statement version can you find values related to accounts for
sales deductions and material expenses? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Sales deductions in loss item
Material expenses in loss item
B. Sales deductions in assets item
Material expenses in loss item
C. Sales deductions in loss item
Material expenses in liabilities item
D. Sales deductions in liabilities item
material expenses in loss item
Answer: C

NO.17 In which step of the SAP Financial Closing Cockpit configuration do you define parameters
settings for variables of program variants? Please choose the correct answer.

4
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

A. Task list creation


B. Task list release
C. Dependency definition
D. Template creation
Answer: A

NO.18 Where can an SAP Fiori end user change the theme of their launchpad? Please choose the
correct answer.
A. In the Ul theme designer
B. In the Tile Catalog area of the launchpad designer
C. In the Tile Group area of the launchpad designer
D. In the Me area of the launchpad
Answer: D

NO.19 Which dates can you use for tax calculation? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Due date
B. Entry date
C. Posting date
D. Document date
Answer: C D

NO.20 SAP HANA makes extensive use of which high-speed hardware technology to offer more
speed? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Read-only memory
B. Multicore CPUs
C. Solid-State Drives (SSDs)
D. Graphic Processing Units (GPUs)
Answer: B

NO.21 Your customer- performs pre-closing activities on the last day of the month. Which activities
are typically executed during pre-closing? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Post recurring entries for the general ledger.
B. Perform foreign currency valuation for accounts payable.
C. Process bad debt expenses for accounts receivable.
D. Create the asset history sheet for asset accounting
Answer: A C

NO.22 Which of the following segments contains the general data of a customer or vendor that can
be accessed throughout the organization? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Organization level
B. Account level
C. Client level
D. Company code

5
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: C

NO.23 To reduce the load on the system, what should you do with the older documents that exist in
the database?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Extract and delete
B. Archive and delete
C. Backup and delete
D. Delete
Answer: B

NO.24 Which of the following are the month-end closing activities for external purposes? There are
3 correct answers to this question.
A. Post goods issues for deliveries to customers
B. Close the old period
C. Create external and internal reports
D. Perform foreign currency valuations
Answer: B C D

NO.25 How does the system behave when an invoice is processed as a residual payment? Please
choose the correct answer.
A. The original document and payment are cleared.
B. The payment difference is written off.
C. All documents remain in the account as open items.
D. The payment difference is posted to a different account
Answer: A

NO.26 When you post a manual incoming payment, which parameters are valid for all payment
documents? There are
2 correct answers to this question.
A. Bank account
B. Journal entry type
C. Residual item
D. Tolerance group
Answer: A B

NO.27 What is the first step in the reconciliation process? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data
B. Communicate differences
C. Collect data from different companies
Answer: C

NO.28 Which of the following is an example of an automatic offsetting entry? Please choose the
correct answer.

6
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

A. Down payment request


B. Posting of a guarantee of payment
C. Bank posting of a received down payment
Answer: B

NO.29 Which is the most flexible SAP S/4HANA Cloud solution for customers? Please choose the
correct answer.
A. Hybrid option
B. Public option
C. Private option
D. Community option
Answer: C

NO.30 In addition to the local and global currency in the universal journal, how many freely defined
currencies can you assign per company code and ledger. Please choose the correct answer.
A. 10
B. 3
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: D

NO.31 For which type of account is the line item display generally active? Please choose the correct
answer.
A. Reconciliation account
B. Customer account
C. Special general ledger account
D. Vendor account
Answer: D

NO.32 How does the SAP HANA architecture improve SAP S/4HANA system performance? Please
choose the correct answer.
A. SAP HANA uses a structured hierarchical data model with a multitude of lean prebuilt aggregated
tables to write efficient code.
B. SAP HANA makes extensive use of database indexes providing common access paths to data in
order to improve access speed.
C. SAP HANA organizes data in line item tables and can aggregate data from these line item tables at
runtime.
D. SAP HANA allows you to build aggregate tables on top of aggregates and, in addition, special
versions of the database tables to support special applications.
Answer: C

NO.33 What is the purpose of the group account number in General Ledger account master data
maintenance? Please choose the correct answer.

7
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

A. it is used for cross-company-code reporting if the company codes use differentcharts of account.
B. It defaults the number interval that is applied for the G/L account number in the company code.
C. It acts as the key to identify the balance sheet and profit-and-loss accounts in the financial
statement version.
D. It determines the fields in the entry screen when you create or update a master record in the
company code.
Answer: A

NO.34 Which of the following lists support the dunning clerk's work? There are 3 correct answers to
this question.
A. The blocked accounts list
B. The dunning history list
C. The list of vendor balances in local currency
D. The dunning list
Answer: A B D

NO.35 What data do you maintain in the chart of accounts sections of a General Ledger account?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Authorization data
B. Consolidation data
C. Reconciliation data
D. User data
Answer: B

NO.36 What do you define in payment terms? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Due date specification
B. Tolerance days
C. Posting key
D. Cash discount
Answer: A D

NO.37 Which business scenarios can be handled with accrual and deferral postings? Please choose
the correct answer.
A. One-time payment for fixing flooding damage
B. Monthly rent payments for an office building
C. One-time payment for one-year cloud storage service
D. Monthly subscription to a financial newspaper
Answer: C

NO.38 What is the format of a company code key? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Eight-digit alphanumeric
B. Two-digit alphanumeric
C. Four-digit alphanumeric

8
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

D. Six-digit alphanumeric
Answer: C

NO.39 What technology did SAP leverage to eliminate aggregate tables from the SAP S/4HANA
system while maintaining compatibility with many legacy programs? Please choose the correct
answer.
A. Compatibility views
B. Columnar store
C. Data aging
D. Indices
Answer: A

NO.40 Which of the following types of tasks are available in the Financial Closing Cockpit
application? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Flow definition
B. Online transactions
C. Remote tasks
D. Task list template
Answer: A B C

NO.41 A user wants to add an application to his SAP Fiori home page but can't find it in the App
Finder. What does the admin have to do? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Add the tile to a tile group already assigned to the user.
B. Assign the corresponding SAP Fiori tile group to the user.
C. Assign the corresponding SAP Fiori tile catalog to the user.
D. Add the corresponding tile catalog to the tile group.
Answer: C

NO.42 Which of the following methods can be used to transfer Asset Accounting (FI-AA) legacy
data? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. For a large to very large quantity of legacy data, use the legacy data transfer using a BAPI interface
B. For a manageable quantity of legacy data, use the manual transaction code AS91 and ABLDT
C. For a very large quantity of legacy data, use the direct input procedure (program RAALTD11)
D. For a small quantity of legacy data, use AS100.
E. For a large quantity of legacy data, use batch input procedure (program RAALTD01)
Answer: A B D

NO.43 What should you check if the balance of the GR/IR account is not zero at the purchase order
item level on the balance sheet key date? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Check to see if the goods were invoiced by the key date, but have not yet been delivered.
B. Check to see if the goods were delivered by the key date, but have not yet been invoiced.
C. Check to see if the goods were ordered by the key date, but have not been received.
D. Check to see if the goods were produced by the key date, but have not been invoiced.

9
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: A B

NO.44 On which levels can you activate document splitting? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Company code level
B. Client level
C. Document type level
D. Ledger level
Answer: A B

NO.45 Which SAP Fiori app type provides essential information about system master data and offers
links for navigating between related objects? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Analytical
B. Transactional
C. Fact sheet
D. Configuration
Answer: D

NO.46 On which level are asset classes created? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Company code
B. Client
C. Depreciation area
D. Chart of depreciation
Answer: B

NO.47 Which of the following are the steps of Intercompany reconciliation? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.
A. Manual reconciliation and communication
B. Automatic assignment of documents
C. Automatic presentation of reconciled and non-reconciled data
D. Document selection and data storage
Answer: A B D

NO.48 The variant principle is used in SAP S/4HANA to assign particular properties to one or more
objects. How many steps does the variant principle have? Please choose the correct answer.
A. 4
B. 5
C. 1
D. 3
Answer: D

NO.49 The government announces that it plans to change the basic VAT tax percentage from 20% to
18%. What do you have to do in the system to comply? Please choose the correct answer.

10
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

A. Create new tax codes with the 18% percentage for input and output tax.
B. Create new tax codes with the 18% percentage for input tax.
C. Change the tax percentage for existing input tax codes to 18%.
D. Change the tax percentage for input and output tax codes to 18%.
Answer: A

NO.50 On which levels do you maintain data for an integrated customer account?There are 3 correct
answers to this question.
A. General data at the client level
B. Sales area
C. Purchasing organization
D. Company code
E. Profitability segment
Answer: A D E

NO.51 Which of the following fields can be changed in the document header? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.
A. Currency exchange rate
B. Document date
C. Document header text
D. Reference number
Answer: C D

NO.52 Which items can you clear with the automatic clearing program? Please choose the correct
answer.
A. Statistical postings
B. Items with withholding tax entries
C. Noted items
D. Bank transaction items
Answer: D

NO.53 The only version of the public cloud edition of SAP S/4HANA a customer can be on is the
latest released version. Determine whether this statement is true or false.
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

NO.54 In which object do you define which SAP Fiori apps a user can use? Please choose the correct
answer.
A. Fiori tile group
B. Fiori tile catalog
C. Fiori app library
D. Fiori default values

11
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: B

NO.55 Choosing between SAP S/4HANA and SAP S/4HANA Cloud is also a matter of required scope.
Determine whether this statement is true or false..
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

NO.56 Which of the following options are included in the Asset Explorer? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.
A. Post documents.
B. Drill down to Financial Accounting (Fl) document.
C. Display depreciation calculation.
D. Drill down to reports.
Answer: B C D

NO.57 It is common for companies to receive invoices for the previous fiscal year at the beginning of
the new fiscal year. Which dates must have the same fiscal year in the document entry? Please
choose the correct answer.
A. Posting date and entry date.
B. Posting date and asset value date
C. Document date and posting date.
D. Document date and asset value date
Answer: B

NO.58 Data in the SAP HANA database is stored in which two ways? There are 2 correct answers to
this question.
A. Vector
B. Row
C. Random
D. Column
Answer: B D

NO.59 Which of the following are SAP Fiori design principles? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Responsive
B. Routine
C. Rational
D. Role^baseci
Answer: A D

NO.60 Which stage of the sales process creates documents for both Materials Management and
Financial Accounting? Please choose the correct answer.

12
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

A. Shipping - goods issue


B. Sales order creation
C. Shipping - delivery creation
D. Billing
Answer: A

NO.61 What are the results when you post an outgoing partial payment? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.
A. The initial invoice remains open.
B. The initial invoice is cleared.
C. A payment block is set on the invoice.
D. A payment is created with reference to the invoice.
Answer: A D

NO.62 Which is the first step in the procedure of making down payments in the customer area?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Down payment received
B. Customer invoice
C. Down payment request
D. Clearing
Answer: C

NO.63 Which data sections are part of every asset class? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Master data section
B. Valuation area data section
C. Account determination data section
D. Depreciation data section
Answer: A D

NO.64 Identify the application areas where validations and substitutions can be used. There are 3
correct answers to this question.
A. SD - Sales and Distribution
B. AA-Asset Accounting
C. Fl - Financial Accounting
D. CO-Cost Accounting
Answer: B C D

NO.65 What is the name of the leading ledger that SAP provides with the standard system? Please
choose the correct answer.
A. 2L
B. OL
C. 3L

13
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

D. 1L
Answer: B

NO.66 In an asset main number in Asset Accounting, which information can be different between
international GAAP and local GAAP? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Asset class
B. Deprecation start date
C. Capitalization date
D. Net book value
Answer: B D

NO.67 On which organization unit level do you define a chart of depreciation? Please choose the
correct answer.
A. Client
B. Asset class
C. Chart of accounts
D. Company code
Answer: A

NO.68 Which activities can you perform with a recurring journal entry? There are 2 correct answers
to this question.
A. Obtain an overview of related future postings.
B. Set rules to distribute amounts to be posted.
C. Determine the number of postings.
D. Create monthly postings on any date of a month.
Answer: A D

NO.69 SAP S/4HANA replaces SAP ERR and development and support are shifted completely to it.
Determine whether this statement is true or false.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

NO.70 Cleared items contain which of the following pieces of information? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.
A. Due date
B. Archival information
C. Clearing date
D. Clearing document number
Answer: C D

NO.71 What information is provided when you execute the balance audit trail? Please choose the
correct answer.

14
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

A. A list of changes of maintained sensitive fields in general ledger accounts


B. A comparison of general ledger account balances across ledgers
C. The starting balance and the yearly changes to the balance of a general ledger account
D. The open account balances for customer accounts and supplier accounts
Answer: C

NO.72 Which of the following retirement types is referred to as scrapping? Please choose the
correct answer.
A. Partial retirement without revenue and without customer
B. Complete retirement with revenue but without customer
C. Unplanned depreciation of remaining value
D. Complete integrated asset retirement
Answer: A

NO.73 How can you post accruals? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Reclassify the receivables and payables.
B. Execute the periodic accrual run.
C. Post manually at the end of a period, quarter, or year.
D. Use the recurring entry program.
E. Run the depreciation program.
Answer: B C D

NO.74 Which deployment option do you recommend to customers who want to always be on the
latest release of SAP S/4HANA? Please choose the correct answer.
A. SAP S/4HANA with Central Finance
B. SAP S/4HANA Cloud
C. SAP S/4HANA on-premise
D. SAP S/4HANA Finance
Answer: B

NO.75 For which of the following transactions can you use noted items? Please choose the correct
answer.
A. Down payment request
B. Vendor payment
C. Late payment
D. Customer payment
Answer: A

NO.76 What is the recommended field status setting for fields in the customer-vendor account
groups in the Financial Accounting customizing? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Optional
B. Required
C. Hide

15
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

D. Display
Answer: A

NO.77 A vendor is also a customer. The payment program has to clear the open items. Which setting
has to be maintained for the business partner? Please choose the correct answer.
A. The same bank details
B. The alternative payer and payee
C. The account link
D. The same payment method
Answer: C

NO.78 Which of the following are posted in the program FAA_DEPRECIATION_POST? There are 3
correct answers to this question.
A. Imputed interest
B. Ordinary depreciation such as book depreciation or imputed depreciation
C. Parallel APC values
D. Unplanned depreciation or other manually planned depreciation
Answer: A B D

NO.79 You need to use foreign currency valuation in the ledger solution. Which objects must you
define in Customizing? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Account determinations
B. Valuation areas
C. Value adjustment keys
D. Accounting principles
E. Simulation extension ledger
Answer: A B D

NO.80 In a valuation method, which of the following is not a valuation approach for foreign currency
valuation?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Lowest value principle
B. Strict lowest value principle
C. Revalue only
D. High rate of interest principle
Answer: D

NO.81 When procurement transactions are posted, which of the following steps is exclusively
carried out in Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Invoice receipt
B. Creation of purchase order
C. Goods receipt
Answer: B

16
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.82 The SAP Business Workflow______process dimensions. Please choose the correct answer.
A. Four
B. Three
C. Five
D. Two
Answer: A

NO.83 How many cash discount periods can be entered in the terms of payment? Please choose the
correct answer.
A. 3
B. 5
C. 8
D. 2
Answer: A

NO.84 You have a debit amount of 50 and credit amount of 80 as balance on an account. This
account is assigned to the assets side in a financial statement version, with the debit indicator and
the credit. How is this shown on the balance sheet? Please choose the correct answer.
A. 0 is shown on the assets side and 30 is shown on the liabilities side.
B. The balance is shown on the liabilities side.
C. 50 is shown on the liabilities side and 80 is shown on the assets side.
D. The balance is shown on the assets side.
Answer: D

NO.85 Which data model is used for SAP S/4HANA? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Online transactional processing (OLTP) and online analytical processing (OLAP) each using data
from separate tables.
B. Online transactional processing (OLTP) and online analytical processing (OLAP) both running on a
single system.
C. Online analytical processing (OLAP) that is based on aggregated tables and indexes.
D. Online transactional processing (OLTP) for on-premise deployments and online analytical
processing (OLAP)for Cloud deployments.
Answer: B

NO.86 Which deployment options exist for SAP S4HANA? There are 3 correct answers to this
question.
A. Hybrid deployment
B. Agile deployment
C. On-premise deployment
D. Cloud deployment
E. Central hub deployment
Answer: A C D

17
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.87 A message can contain up to six fields. Determine whether this statement is true or false
A. False
B. True
Answer: A

NO.88 What is the correct order of steps when you use the SAP I financial Closing Cockpit? Please
choose the correct answer.
A. 1. Create template 2. Create tasks 3. Define dependencies 4. Create task list 5. Release task list
B. 1. Create template 2. Create tasks 3. Create task list 4. Define dependencies 5. Release task list
C. 1. Create tasks 2. Define dependencies 3. Create task list 4. Create template 5. Release task list
D. 1. Create tasks 2. Define dependencies 3. Create template 4. Create task list 5. Release task list
Answer: A

NO.89 Your customer wants to use data aging for the universal journal. Which criteria can you use to
decide which data is moved to the historical partition? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Ledger
B. Company code
C. Account type
D. Document type
Answer: A B

NO.90 In Asset Accounting, which object do you use to handle separate valuation for parallel
accounting? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Depreciation area
B. Depreciation key
C. Chart of depreciation
D. Valuation area
Answer: D

NO.91 Down payments received reduce the total of which of the following entities? Please choose
the correct answer.
A. Inventory
B. Payables
C. Receivables
D. Bank balance
Answer: C

NO.92 What is the maximum dunning level that can be assigned to a dunning procedure? Please
choose the correct answer.
A. 1
B. 7
C. 11

18
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

D. 9
Answer: D

NO.93 Which of the following activities does the system perform during the payment run? There are
3 correct answers to this question.
A. The system exports a list of documents to be paid.
B. The system clears open items.
C. The system makes postings to the G/L and AP/AR subledgers.
D. The system supplies the print programs with necessary data.
Answer: B C D

NO.94 During which actions does the system assign the document number for Financial Accounting?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Post
B. Hold
C. Park
D. Simulate
Answer: A C

NO.95 Which business partner categories are available to manage relationships? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. Organization
B. Bank
C. Person
D. Customer
Answer: A C

NO.96 You can compare text patterns in your statements using the keyword LIKE. Determine
whether this statement is true or false.
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

NO.97 What sort of special general ledger types exist? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Free offsetting entries
B. Automatic offsetting entries (statistical)
C. Final payments
D. Noted items
E. Other types
Answer: A B D

NO.98 What must you do when you set up depreciation areas? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Assign an accounting principle for each depreciation area.

19
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

B. Assign leading depreciation area 01 to leading ledger OL.


C. Define the relevant asset classes for each depreciation area.
D. Define the valid depreciation keys for each depredation area.
Answer: A

NO.99 When you post a payment for an invoice, how does the system derive the splitting
characteristics? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Passive document splitting
B. Default assignment
C. Active document splitting
D. Inheritance
Answer: A

NO.100 Which General Ledger account type do you select to perform activity cost allocations?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Non-operating expense or income
B. Secondary costs
C. Balance sheet
D. Primary costs or revenue
Answer: B

NO.101 Which reporting tools are available with SAP S/4HANA embedded analytics? There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. SAP Analytics Cloud
B. Query Browser
C. KPI modelling apps
D. SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office
Answer: B C

NO.102 Which field status has the lowest priority (G/L accounts)? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Required entry
B. Display
C. Hide
D. Optional entry
Answer: D

NO.103 What do you define when you create a new document type? There are 2 correct answers to
this question.
A. Reasons for reversal
B. Number range for the document type
C. Account types allowed for posting
D. Posting keys for the document type
Answer: B C

20
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.104 Which of the following product lines does the SAP S/4HANA system rely on for most human
resource management functions? Please choose the correct answer.
A. SAP Ariba
B. SAP Hybris
C. Concur
D. SAP SuccessFactors
Answer: D

NO.105 How many posting period intervals in SAP S/4HANA are used for postings of Financial
Accounting (Fl) and Controlling (CO)? Please choose the correct answer.
A. 12
B. 16
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: D

NO.106 Which of the following logistic processes are involved in asset acquisition with materials
management (MM)?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Purchase order
B. Goods receipt
C. Inventory receipt
D. Purchase requisition
Answer: A B D

NO.107 With the automatic clearing program, a user can clear open items for which of the following
items? There are
2 correct answers to this question.
A. Subledger accounts
B. Currency
C. Special general ledger indicator
D. General ledger
Answer: A D

NO.108 Which of the following methods does the depreciation key define? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.
A. Asset sheet valuation method
B. Base method
C. Period control method
D. Multilevel method
Answer: B C D

NO.109 What is the maximum number of steps possible in validation? Please choose the correct

21
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

answer.
A. 99
B. 199
C. 999
D. 566
Answer: C

NO.110 Which of the following are the characteristics included in general ledger drilldown reports?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Business area
B. Company code
C. Total debit balance
D. Segment
Answer: A B D

NO.111 Which information is checked by the system before a general ledger account k archived?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. The Blocked for Posting indicator is set in master data.
B. The assigned group account is already archived.
C. The Mark for Deletion indicator is set in master data
D. The Open item Management indicator is set in master data
Answer: C

NO.112 Which prerequisites must be fulfilled before you can use negative postings? There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. The reversal reason must allow alternative posting dates.
B. The posting key must permit negative posting.
C. The reversal reason must allow negative postings.
D. The company code must permit negative postings.
Answer: C D

NO.113 Which of the following statements is correct for external number assignment (manual
posting)? Please choose the correct answer.
A. The number is automatically assigned.
B. The number is entered by the user.
C. The number must be assigned in a sequence.
D. The number is the last document number.
Answer: B

NO.114 Which objects can be posted to by more than one company code? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.
A. Cost center
B. Business area

22
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

C. Segment
D. Sales organization
E. Profit Center
Answer: B C E

NO.115 There are four dunning program steps that can be performed during the automatic dunning
procedure as follows: Arrange these steps into the correct sequence. There are 3 correct answers to
this question.
A. Schedule the dunning run.
B. Start the dunning printout.
C. Maintain the parameters.
D. Change the dunning proposal.
Answer: A C D

NO.116 Which of the following functions include the important functions of the SAP List Viewer
tool? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Setting filters
B. Defining print parameters
C. Calculating totals and subtotals
D. Deleting and inserting columns
Answer: A C D

NO.117 What does the year-end closing program in Asset Accounting do? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.
A. It indicates if any of the created asset master records contain errors or are incomplete.
B. It posts all remaining depredation and imputed interest.
C. It blocks all postings to Asset Accounting for the closed fiscal years.
D. It checks whether the depreciation is posted completely for the fiscal year.
E. It settles all assets under construction with values and maintained settlement rules.
Answer: A C D

NO.118 The managerial closing activities include locking the old accounting period. Determine
whether this statement is true or false..
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

NO.119 Identify the reasons for archiving data. There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Improving response times and ensuring good response times.
B. Lowering the effort involved in database administration.
C. Reducing the system downtime when carrying out software upgrades, recoveries, and (offline)
database backups.
D. Using data as a backup.

23
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: A B C

NO.120 Within the line items of Fl documents, what does the posting key control? There are 3
correct answers to this question.
A. The field status of additional details
B. Whether the item is posted with reference to primary or secondary cost element
C. Whether the item is posted as a debit or credit
D. The account type to which the line item can be posted
E. The account group to which the line item can be posted
Answer: A C D

NO.121 Which of the following control data is carried by asset classes? There are 3 correct answers
to this question.
A. Account determination
B. Screen layout
C. Number range interval
D. Insurance type
Answer: A B C

NO.122 Identify some of the fields related to the depreciation area in the asset master record. There
are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Scrap value
B. Useful life
C. Asset description
D. Depreciation start
Answer: A B D

NO.123 Which of the following parameters are controlled by the screen layout? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.
A. Maintenance level
B. Field selection
C. Reference
D. Number range
Answer: A B C

NO.124 What are the benefits of public cloud deployments of SAP S/4HANA? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.
A. Increased customizing flexibility
B. Always up to date
C. One-time license investment
D. IT cost savings
Answer: B D

24
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.125 Which of the following options can you use to change the G/L account master data using
collective processing? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Change client level data
B. Change account descriptions
C. Change company code data
D. Change chart of accounts data
Answer: B C D

NO.126 For which of the following special G/L transactions does the SAP S/4HANA application not
update the transaction figures? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Noted items
B. Vendor account
C. Special general ledger account
D. Customer account
Answer: A

NO.127 In which of the following segments of a customer or vendor master record can you enter
the terms of payment? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Purchasing organization segment
B. Company code segment
C. Sales area segment
D. Client level segment
Answer: A B C

NO.128 Which of the following information is entered in the chart of accounts segment of a G/L
account? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Control fields
B. Currency fields
C. Account number
D. Consolidation fields
Answer: A C D

NO.129 The usage of which of the following depreciation types can be activated per depreciation
area? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Scheduled depreciation
B. Special depreciation
C. Ordinary depreciation
D. Unplanned depreciation
Answer: B C D

NO.130 What checks does the year-end closing program (RAJABSOO) perform? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.
A. Depreciation lists and the asset history sheet have been checked.

25
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

B. Depreciation and asset balances are posted in full.


C. Last fiscal year has been updated.
D. Assets are complete and error-free.
Answer: B D

NO.131 For which activities can you use an extension ledger? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Simulation of foreign currency valuation
B. Configuration of custom fields for financial statements
C. Adjustments for consolidation purposes
D. Parallel valuation of depreciation areas
Answer: A C

NO.132 Which currency types can you set in customizing activity "define setting for ledgers and
currency type"? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Material Ledger Currency
B. Local Currency
C. Transaction Currency
D. Group Currency
Answer: B D

NO.133 What settings can you define specifically for an asset class? There are 3 correct answers to
this question.
A. Default transaction type for asset posting
B. Maximum amount for low-value assets
C. Account determination key
D. Synchronization rules for asset and equipment
E. Asset under construction category
Answer: B D E

NO.134 For reporting purposes, your client would like to present information about customer
postings that are NOT reflected in the G/L Which special G/L type do you recommend? Please choose
the correct answer.
A. Free offsetting entries
B. Noted items
C. Bill of exchange
D. Statistical postings
Answer: B

NO.135 You need to perform mid-year legacy system migration for assets in a new company code.
Which data must you migrate?There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Fully depreciated fixed asset master records
B. Current year posted depreciation

26
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

C. Closed year asset sale transactions


D. Current year asset acquisition transactions
E. Accumulated depreciation per cost center
Answer: B C D

NO.136 What kind of customization can users do on their launchpad? There are 2 correct answers to
this question.
A. Change the names of tiles.
B. Change the name of tile groups
C. Create their own tile groups.
D. Change the icons on tiles.
Answer: B C

NO.137 A document has several line items, with different reason codes entered. For the automatic
payment, which correspondence type does the system choose? Please choose the correct answer.
A. The one in the first line item
B. The system prompts for the user to assign one
C. The one assigned to the tolerance group
D. The one in the line item with the largest amount
Answer: C

NO.138 For general ledger account posting, which one of the following standard posting keys is for
debit? Please choose the correct answer.
A. 01
B. 50
C. 31
D. 40
Answer: D

NO.139 In an environment of systems using SAP HANA, you can perform both OLAP and OLTP
processing without duplication of the data for the SAP BW and SAP ERP systems. Determine whether
this statement is true or false.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

NO.140 Identify the callup points that have been provided for Financial Accounting (Fl). There are 3
correct answers to this question.
A. Controlling area
B. Organizational unit
C. Document line
D. Document header
E. Complete Document

27
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: C D E

NO.141 If the deletion program is not executed automatically by the settings in Archiving object
specific Customizing, the delete job is started every time an archive file is created. Determine
whether this statement is true or false.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

NO.142 Anyone with an appropriate user name and password can log on to the SAP Fiori launchpad
through a web browser. Determine whether this statement is true or false..
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

NO.143 For which of the following can you park documents? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Customer accounts
B. General ledger accounts
C. Material accounts
D. Sales invoices
Answer: A B

NO.144 What are the two phases of AuC that are relevant to Asset Accounting? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.
A. Under-construction phase
B. Assets transfer phase
C. Accounting phase
D. Useful life phase
Answer: A D

NO.145 What types of data are maintained for a house bank? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. General Ledger account
B. Overdraft limit
C. Payment signatories
D. Data medium exchange (DME) details
Answer: A D

NO.146 Financial statement versions consist of a maximum of 10 hierarchy levels. Determine


whether this statement is true or false..
A. True
B. False

28
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: B

NO.147 You use the ledger approach for parallel accounting in Asset Accounting. Depreciation area
01 is assigned to the leading ledger for an area 01 is assigned to the leading ledger for leading
valuation and depreciation area
32 is assigned to the non-leading ledger for parallel valuation. What posting option should you
choose for depreciation area 32? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Area Posts in Real Time
B. Area Posts Depreciation Only
C. Area Does Not Post
D. Area Posts APC Immediately, Depreciation Periodically
Answer: A

NO.148 Identify the fields that cannot be changed while changing parked documents. There are 3
correct answers to this question.
A. Currency
B. Document type or document number
C. Company code
D. Account assignment objects
Answer: A B C

NO.149 Where do you indicate that the useful life of the asset sub-number is identical to the useful
life of the main asset? Please choose the correct answer.
A. In the screen layout of the asset master record
B. In the screen layout of the depredation area
C. In the asset master record of the main asset
D. In the account determination of the asset class
Answer: B

NO.150 Which of the following components make up an archiving object? There are 3 correct
answers to this question.
A. Customizing settings
B. Data declaration part
C. Programs
D. Variables
Answer: A B C

NO.151 Which data can you edit in the payment proposal? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Payment block
B. Invoice amount
C. Cash discount
D. Payee

29
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: A C

NO.152 You need to make the line item text field mandatory during document entry. Which objects
should you analyze to fulfill this request? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. G/L account
B. Account group
C. Document type
D. Posting key
Answer: A D

NO.153 Which of the following parameters can you define within a dunning procedure? There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. Line item grace period
B. Line item total period
C. Company code
D. Number of dunning levels
Answer: A D

NO.154 How many intervals are defined for the foreign currency valuation run ID per client? Please
choose the correct answer.
A. 0
B. 3
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

NO.155 Which of the following can you use for multiple programs with variants that are to be
processed automatically? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Flow definition
B. Remote tasks
C. Online transactions
D. Task list template
Answer: A

NO.156 You want to make the field "Reference document number" required for entry. Which object
controls this setting? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Document reference key
B. Document type
C. Document field status
D. Document posting key
Answer: B

NO.157 Which program is used to enter accruals and deferrals regularly? Please choose the correct

30
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

answer.
A. Compact document journal
B. Ledger grouping
C. Recurring entry program
D. Devising program
Answer: C

NO.158 Your customer wants the document numbers for two separate document types to share the
same number range.
How can you achieve this? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Create a substitution rule that updates the document number based on the range you assign in
the rule definition.
B. Create two internal number ranges with the same range and assign one each to the relevant
document types.
C. Create two external number ranges with the same range and assign one to each of the relevant
document types.
D. Enter the same document number range in the customizing definition of both document types.
Answer: D

NO.159 Which data do you define on the bank master record? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Corresponding business area
B. Payment and dunning information
C. Address data and control data
D. A unique bank country
Answer: C D

NO.160 You want to specify the financial statement version for asset reports in Customizing. Where
do you need to assign the financial statement version? Please choose the correct answer.
A. To each depreciation area
B. To each chart of depreciation
C. To each company code
D. To each accounting principle
Answer: A

NO.161 You need to enter a percentage rate in the terms of payment to calculate_____Please
choose the correct answer.
A. Cash discount
B. Invoice discount
C. Debit amount
D. Credit amount
Answer: A

31
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.162 Anyone with an appropriate user name and password can log on to the SAP Fiori launchpad
through a web browser. Determine whether this statement is true or false
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

NO.163 What happens to the transaction figures when you post a normal reversal posting? Please
choose the correct answer.
A. They are cleared.
B. They are deleted
C. They are increased.
D. They are reset.
Answer: A

NO.164 Which of the following parameters can be changed on a timedependent basis? There are 3
correct answers to this question.
A. Depreciation key
B. Variable depreciation portion
C. Depreciation start date
D. Useful life (year or period)
Answer: A B D

NO.165 Which entries can you define when maintaining a G/L account? There are 3 correct answers
to this question.
A. Field status group
B. Profit center
C. Account group
D. Account Type
E. Ledger assignment
Answer: A C D

NO.166 The deletion flag is one of the requirements that the system checks before archiving the
master data.
Determine whether this statement is true or false..
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

NO.167 Which of the following standard correspondence types can you use to exchange information
with customers and suppliers? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Bill of exchange charges statements
B. Dunning letters
C. Payment notices

32
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

D. Invoices
Answer: B C

NO.168 Your customer wants the values for a special group of assets to be shown separately in the
general ledger.
Which objects do you create in Customizing for Asset Accounting? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Financial statement version
B. Account determination key
C. Asset class
D. Depreciation area
Answer: B C

NO.169 Which of the following special G/L transactions are noted items? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.
A. Down payment
B. Bill of exchange payment request
C. Guarantee of payment
D. Down payment request
Answer: B D

NO.170 In the SAP S/4HANA application, the payment program and dunning program can access
noted items for further processing. Determine whether this statement is true or false.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

NO.171 Which of the following objects are relevant to the dunning program configuration? There
are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Expenses or charges
B. Minimum amounts
C. Bank selection
D. Dunning levels
Answer: A B D

NO.172 In the integrated scenario for down payments, in what step of the process do you enter the
down payment information? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Goods receipt creation
B. Purchase order creation
C. Invoice verification
D. Down payment monitoring
Answer: B

NO.173 Which of the following is the first step in the variant principle? Please choose the correct

33
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

answer.
A. Define variant
B. Assign the variant to the objects
C. Create multiple variants
D. Determine values for the variant
Answer: A

NO.174 Which currency valuation program is replaced by FAGL_FCV? Please choose the correct
answer.
A. SAPF130K
B. SAPF100
C. FAGL_VALUATION
D. FAGL_FC_VALUATION
Answer: D

NO.175 Which of the following tolerance groups should every company code always have? Please
choose the correct answer.
A. Special
B. Blank
C. Named
D. Defined
Answer: B

NO.176 You can use Boolean logic to define different types of logical statements. Determine
whether this statement is true or false..
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

NO.177 When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow
you to make separate entries for each individual asset? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Description of the asset
B. License plate number
C. Cost center
D. Inventory number
Answer: A C D

NO.178 Which SAP technological product provides the platform required for SAP to support the
digital transformation of an organization? Please choose the correct answer.
A. SAP CRM
B. SAP NetWeaver
C. SAP HANA
D. SAP Fiori

34
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: C

NO.179 Identify the steps performed during the general ledger closing operations for the fiscal year.
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Foreign currency documents are valuated.
B. Accruals are carried out.
C. Vendor invoices are posted.
D. The balance carry forward program is run.
Answer: A B D

NO.180 Which of the following are the different history sheet groups that each version of asset
history sheets can contain? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Acquisitions
B. Imputed interest
C. Book values at the end of the fiscal year
D. Reposting
Answer: A C D

NO.181 What do you configure to allow cross-company-code transactions? There are 2 correct
answers to this question.
A. Account types
B. Special G/L indicator
C. Clearing accounts
D. Posting keys
Answer: C D

NO.182 Document splitting is active in your company code. The splitting characteristic is the profit
center. All accounts are assigned. You post a vendor invoice with a single expense that are all
assigned to different profit Centers. The expense is changed with 10% VAT. How many line items are
created in the Entry view and how many are created in the General Ledger view? Please choose the
correct answer.
A. Entry view: 3
General Ledger view 7
B. Entry view: 5
General Ledger view 7
C. Entry view: 5
General Ledger view: 9
D. Entry view: 3
General Ledger view: 9
Answer: C

NO.183 Identify the three types of tolerances in accounting. There are 3 correct answers to this
question.
A. G/L account tolerance groups

35
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

B. Customer/vendor tolerance groups


C. Special account tolerance groups
D. Employee tolerance groups
Answer: A B D

NO.184 What is controlled by the terms of payment? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Determination of the baseline date
B. Setting for net procedure
C. Allowed account type
D. Default payment method
E. Account for cash discount received
Answer: A C D

NO.185 You configured Asset Accounting for your company code with three depreciation areas that
post in real time and corresponding depreciation areas to track group currency values. When you
post an external acquisition, how many documents are created? Please choose the correct answer.
A. 4
B. 6
C. 1
D. 3
Answer: A

NO.186 What type of architecture does SAP Business Workflow use? Please choose the correct
answer.
A. Single-tier
B. Four-tier
C. Two-tier
D. Three-tier
Answer: D

NO.187 Identify the criteria that usually differentiate between document change rules. There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. Open items
B. Asset class
C. Account type
D. Company code
Answer: C D

NO.188 Identify some of the checks for archiving G/L accounts (master data). There are 3 correct
answers to this question.
A. Are there (still) documents?
B. Is the fiscal year closed?
C. Has a deletion indicator been set?

36
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

D. Are there (still) transaction figures (for example, have they already been archived)?
Answer: A C D

NO.189 Which of the following original Management Accounting objects can you assign in the asset
master record?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Activity type
B. Cost center
C. Cost element
D. Order
Answer: A B D

NO.190 Customers using classic General Ledger Accounting can use RFBILAOO to create a financial
statement at which organization levels? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Company area level
B. Client level
C. Business area level
D. Segment level
Answer: A C

NO.191 The SAP HANA database relies on which of the following technologies for storing data?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Indexing
B. In-memory
C. Aggregation
D. Columnar store
E. Compression
Answer: B D E

NO.192 Which activities are supported by the regrouping program of receivables and payables?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Grouping receivables and payables by their remaining life
B. Regrouping open items based on changed reconciliation accounts
C. Regrouping and clearing open items for affiliated companies on customers and vendors
D. Regrouping of receivables and payables to accrual earnings or expense
Answer: A B

NO.193 Which prerequisite must be met by the technical clearing account for integrated asset
acquisition? Please choose the correct answer.
A. The account is a profit-and-loss account that must be open item managed.
B. The account is created for all active company codes of the client.
C. The account is assigned in the asset account determination for each valid depredation area.
D. The account is a reconciliation balance sheet account for fixed assets.

37
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: D

NO.194 Which of the following statements apply to the special general ledger types of noted items?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. No zero-balance check is made in the system.
B. The account for the offsetting entry is selected automatically.
C. Noted items are posted to an alternative reconciliation account.
D. No special general ledger indicators of your own can be created of this type.
E. No postings are made on an offsetting account.
Answer: A C E

NO.195 Which of the following statements are correct? There are 2 correct answers to this question
.
A. The same workflow variant can be assigned to several company codes.
B. A company code can be assigned several workflow variants.
C. A task can be assigned only one possible processor.
D. It is possible to design multilevel workflow sequences.
Answer: A D

NO.196 In which application areas can you use validation? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Profit Center Accounting
B. Cost Accounting
C. Asset Accounting
D. Materials Management
Answer: B C

NO.197 Where is the billing document created? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Financial Accounting
B. Materials Management
C. Sales and Distribution
D. Accounting
Answer: C

NO.198 If there is no entry or if a runtime value is empty, the system uses a minimum runtime of
999 days. Determine whether this statement is true or false
A. False
B. True
Answer: A

NO.199 A customer payment was received. An open item does NOT exist for the payment. How can
you post the payment? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Post payment on account

38
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

B. Create a down payment


C. Create a residual item
D. Post partial payment
Answer: C

NO.200 Which of the following steps are parts of the process of configuring the payment program?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Configure the G/L account field status for document entry
B. Configure the house banks
C. Configure the paying company codes
D. Configure the payment methods for each company code
Answer: B C D

NO.201 Which two reports should you use to create correspondence to and from customers and
vendors to enable you to verify the balance of receivables and payables? There are 2 correct answers
to this question.
A. SAPF130K
B. SAPF130L
C. SAPF130E
D. SAPF130D
Answer: A D

NO.202 Your customer wants to start using SAP S/4HANA line-of-business solutions. Which of these
solutions help you run human resource management processes? There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. SAP Fieldglass
B. SAP Concur
C. SAP Hybris
D. SAP Success Factors
Answer: A D

39