Sie sind auf Seite 1von 33
[…] the notes from which those reports are compiled;38

— Any written or recorded statements and the substance of any oral statements made by
the defendant, including a copy of any statements contained in police reports or report
summaries, together with the name and address of each witness to the statements;39

35
Fla. R. Crim. P. Rule 3.220(b)(1)(A)(i).
36
Fla. R. Crim. P. Rule 3.220(b)(1)(A)(ii).
37
Fla. R. Crim. P. Rule 3.220(b)(1)(A)(iii).
38
Fla. R. Crim. P. Rule 3.220(b)(1)(B).
39
Fla. R. Crim. P. Rule 3.220(b)(1)(C). See also § 925.05, Fla. Stat.: “On motion of the defendant after an
indictment, information, or affidavit has been filed,the court shall order the prosecuting attorney to permit the
defendant to photograph or copy any written or recorded statements or confessions of the defendant, whether they
are signed or not. The order shall specify the time, place, and manner of taking the photographs or copies and any
other conditions.”

Reciprocal Discovery in Criminal Cases


7 Hon. William H. Burgess, III January 14, 2020)
— Any written or recorded statements and the substance of any oral statements made by a
codefendant;40

— Those portions of recorded grand jury minutes that contain testimony of the
defendant;41