Sie sind auf Seite 1von 712

31200252

July 11, 2008

Parts
Manual
TH360B Telehandler
S/N TBH00100 thru TBH01008
Product and Dealer Information
Note: For product identification plate locations, see the section “Product Identification Information” in the Operation
and Maintenance Manual.

Delivery Date:

Product Information
Model:

Product Identification Number:

Engine Serial Number:

Transmission Serial Number:

Generator Serial Number:

Attachment Serial Numbers:

Attachment Information:

Customer Equipment Number:

Dealer Equipment Number:

Dealer Information
Name: Branch:

Address:

Dealer Contact Phone Number Hours

Sales:

Parts:

Service:
EFFECTIVITY PAGE

July 14, 2006 - A - Original issue of manual.


February 2, 2007 - B - Revised Manual.
July 11, 2008 - C - Revised Manual

31200252 TH360B i
EFFECTIVITY PAGE

ii TH360B 31200252
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name Page Name Page

PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
RADIATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
RECOVERY GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . 68


AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
MAINTENANCE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A10 INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE . . . . . . 70
LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A13 MUFFLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
SHIELD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
MACHINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
BOOM & CHASSIS AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CHASSIS AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
COMMON AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
CONVERSION AR-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER & FILTER . . . . . . 85
ENGINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 TANK GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
ENGINE AR-PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM . . . . . . 91
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
BASIC ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 BATTERY & WIRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
BELT GP-SERPENTINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . 99
BELT TENSIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 CONTROL & MTG GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . 100
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED . . . . . . . . 101
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . 17 ELECTRONICS GP-WORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . . 104
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 GLOW PLUG GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 INDICATOR GP-LOAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 INSTALLATION AR-SECURITY . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
FASTENER GP-PULLEY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 LAMP GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 122
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & TMSN . . . . . . . . . . 38 LIGHTING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 LIGHTING GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42 LIGHTING GP-ROADING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139
PLUG GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43 LIGHTING GP-WARNING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46 PANEL GP-FUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142

LUBRICATION SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47 SENSOR GP-POSITION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145


FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49 SENSOR GP-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147
SERVICE GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148
COOLING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . 150
CONNECTION GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 SWITCH GP-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52 SWITCH GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK . . . . . . . . 152
COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL . . . . . . 55 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
COOLING AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP . . . . . . 56
FAN GP-SUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
LINES GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 SWITCH GP-ROCKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156

31200252 TABLE OF CONTENTS A1


TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name Page Name Page

ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279


WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 FENDER & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283
WIRING GP-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164 FRAME GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284
WIRING GP-AXLE LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165 FRAME GP-MAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287
WIRING GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166 GUARD GP-BOTTOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288
WIRING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167 GUARD GP-LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289
WIRING GP-CHASSIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185 HANDHOLD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291
WIRING GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 HITCH GP-TOWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292
WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL . . . . . . 192 HOOD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 296
WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194 LEVELING AR-FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 297
WIRING GP-LEVELING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197 PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION . . . . . . . . 298
WIRING GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198 REFLECTOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302
STEP GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303
WIRING GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204
WIRING GP-TRAILER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 BRAKING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 306
WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . 308
CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 LEVER AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310
CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . 311
POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208 CYLINDER GP-BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312
AXLE & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208 LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 314
AXLE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210 LEVER AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 316
AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . 211 LINES GP-BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317
AXLE GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217 MOUNTING GP-CABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322
CLUTCH GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220
COUNTERSHAFT
GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222 STEERING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323
DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP . . . . . . . . 223 CYLINDER GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323
DIFFERENTIAL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225 KNOB GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 324
DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING . . . . . . . . . . 227 LINES GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 325
FILTER & MTG GP-POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . 228 STEERING COLUMN GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 330
FILTER GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229 STEERING GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 334
GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 230
HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . 231 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 335
HOUSING GP-AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233
LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK . . . . . . . . . . 239 COOLER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC OIL . . . . . . 340
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . 342
PLANETARY GP-FINAL DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . 242 CYLINDER & MTG GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 343
POWER TRAIN AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243 CYLINDER & MTG GP-CARRIAGE . . . . . . . . 345
SHAFT GP-DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243 CYLINDER & MTG
SHAFT GP-INPUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 GP-COMPENSATING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347
SHAFT GP-OUTPUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 CYLINDER & MTG GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . 348
SHAFT GP-PUMP DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248 CYLINDER & MTG GP-FRAME LEVEL . . . . . . 349
TIRE & RIM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 CYLINDER & MTG GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . 351
TRANSMISSION AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255 CYLINDER & MTG GP-TELESCOPING . . . . . . 352
TRANSMISSION GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256 CYLINDER & MTG GP-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354
VALVE GP-TIRE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-AXLE LOCK . . . . . . 355
WHEEL AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . 359
CYLINDER & VALVE GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . 360
FRAME AND BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . 361
BRACE GP-CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TELESCOPE . . . . . . 362
BRACKET GP-MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363
CONVERSION AR-ROADING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 CYLINDER GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 366
COUNTERWEIGHT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275 CYLINDER GP-CARRIAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367
COVER GP-ACCESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277 CYLINDER GP-FRAME LEVELING . . . . . . . . 368
DOOR GP-ACCESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278 CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369

A2 TABLE OF CONTENTS 31200252


TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name Page Name Page

CYLINDER GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET AR-GRAPPLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474


BUKT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . 475
CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372 BUCKET GP-GRAPPLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 477
CYLINDER GP-TELESCOPING . . . . . . . . . . . . 374 BUCKET GP-MATERIAL HANDLING . . . . . . . . 479
CYLINDER GP-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375 BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . 480
DRAIN GP-ECOLOGY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376 BULLDOZER AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 481
FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 377 BUCKET AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 482
HYDRAULIC AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378 CARRIAGE AR-FORK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 483
HYDRAULIC AR-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378 CARRIAGE GP-FORK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 484
LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . 379 CARRIAGE GP-ROTATING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 486
LINES GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382 CARRIAGE GP-SIDESHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 489
LINES GP-CONNECTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384 CLAM AS-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET . . . . . . 490

LINES GP-FRAME LEVELING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391


LINES GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393 COUPLER GP-QUICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 495
LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET . . . . . . 398 EDGE GP-CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 499
LINES GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 402 FORK GP-BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500
LINES GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407 FORK GP-PALLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501
MOUNTING GP-CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 408 GUARD GP-BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 504
PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409 HOOK GP-LIFTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 507
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 410 HOPPER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 508
PUMP GP-PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413
ROTATING GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 414 PLATE GP-CARRIAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 512
TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 415
TANK GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416
VALVE & LINES GP-LOAD CONTROL . . . . . . 418
OPERATOR STATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 515
ACCUMULATOR GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . 515
VALVE & MTG GP-DIVERTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420
AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . 517
VALVE & MTG GP-MAIN CONTROL . . . . . . . . 423
AIR CONDITIONER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519
VALVE & MTG GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . 425
AIR CONDITIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 520
ARMREST GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 522
VALVE GP-BANK 4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430
BOX GP-STORAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523
VALVE GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433
CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 524
VALVE GP-DIVERTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438
VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 440
CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 527
VALVE GP-MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441
VALVE GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443
COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . 532
VALVE GP-STABILIZER CONTROL . . . . . . . . 446
CONDENSER & MTG GP-
REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 533
IMPLEMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447 CONTROL GP-ACCELERATION . . . . . . . . . . . . 534
BOOM AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447 CONTROL GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . 535
BOOM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 450 CONTROL GP-HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 537
CHAIN GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 538
GUIDE GP-LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 459 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . 540
INDICATOR GP-RADIUS & ANGLE . . . . . . . . 461 CONVERSION AR-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . 541
INSTALLATION AR-LOAD SNSR IND . . . . . . 463 COVER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542
KIT-STABILIZER CONVERSION . . . . . . . . . . . . 463 DOOR GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 546
STABILIZER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 464 DUCT GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 549
STABILIZER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 465 GUARD GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 552
STOP GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469 HEATER & MTG GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 553
HEATER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 555
WORK TOOLS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 471 HORN GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 560
ARM GP-MATERIAL HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . . 471 INSTALLATION GP-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 561
BOOM GP-TRUSS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472 KIT-MIRROR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 562
BUCKET AR-GENERAL PURPOSE . . . . . . . . 473 LINER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 563

31200252 TABLE OF CONTENTS A3


TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name Page Name Page

LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . 564


LINES GP-HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 568
MIRROR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 571
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 578
MOUNTING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 580
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 581

SCREEN GP-SUN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 590


SEAT BELT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 591
SEAT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 593
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 595

TRIM GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 598


WINDOW GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606
WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . 609

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES . . . . . . 613


BRACKET GP-TRANSPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 613
CHART GP-LIFT/LOAD EXTENSION . . . . . . . . 614
FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 615
GREASE GUN GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 655
PARTS GP-MISCELLANEOUS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 656
PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 656

PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B1

A4 TABLE OF CONTENTS 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank
MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) 206-5234 1 AIR CLEANER GP 69
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR 206-5235 1 AIR CLEANER GP 69
(SECONDARY)

BASIC ENGINE
BELT-SERPENTINE 236-3842 1 BELT GP-SERPENTINE 10
CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER) 136-3608 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 17

GASKET (VALVE COVER) 225-6451 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 17

HOSE ((BREATHER) (CRANKCASE)) 198-9169 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 17

PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL) 7C-0351 2 PAN GP-OIL 40

COOLING SYSTEM
CONNECTION GP-WATER 254-2269 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 51
(TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


BATTERY 3T-5760 2 BATTERY & WIRING GP 96
(12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE)
BATTERY (12-VOLT, 900-AMPERE) 9X-3404 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 94
BELT-DRIVE 9X-8139 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 127
BLOCK-MINIFUSE 124-9636 2 WIRING GP-CAB 180

CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (120-AMPERE) 216-4970 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 194


CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE) 171-2213 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 91
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (60-AMPERE) 171-2208 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 194
ELEMENT AS-JACKET WATER HEATER 219-3271 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER 108
ELEMENT AS-JACKET WATER HEATER 219-3273 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER 109
(120-VOLT, 1000-WATT)
FUSE (10-AMPERE) 3K-8782 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 127
113-8490 21 PANEL GP-FUSE 142
FUSE (15-AMPERE) 113-8491 7 PANEL GP-FUSE 142
FUSE (20-AMPERE) 113-8492 2 PANEL GP-FUSE 142
232-6312 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 194
FUSE (25-AMPERE) 113-8493 1 PANEL GP-FUSE 142
GASKET 111-7899 1 WIRING GP-CAB 168
GLOW PLUG (12-VOLT) 232-6662 4 GLOW PLUG GP 105
KEY AS-ELECTRONIC (SECURITY) 206-5162 2 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE 103
1 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY 115
2 SERVICE GP-MACHINE 148
206-5165 1 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY 115
KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT) 8H-5306 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT 153
LAMP AS (RED, GREEN, LED, 12-VOLT) 165-5655 1 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY 115
1 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY 116
LAMP AS (12-VOLT) 212-9870

LAMP GP-FLOOD (12-VOLT) (LH) 212-9348 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD 128


LAMP GP-FLOOD (12-VOLT) (RH) 212-9349 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD 128

A10 MAINTEN ANCE PARTS 31200252


MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 185-7016 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 127


(MAGNETIC MOUNT)
LAMP-HEAD 9W-3324 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 118
1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 119
1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 120
1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 121
LAMP (12-VOLT) 210-8754 1 WIRING GP-CAB 167
LAMP (12-VOLT, 10-WATT) 195-9712 1 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE 122
1 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE 124
LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT) 9W-3326 2 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL 125
2 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL 126
226-4560 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 118
1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 119
1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 120
1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 121
LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT) 084-4348 1 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL 125
1 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL 126
226-4561 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 118
1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 119
1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 120
1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 121
LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT) 9W-0607 1 LAMP GP-FLOOD 117
LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT, HID) 9X-8118 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 127
LAMP (24-VOLT, 10-WATT) 5C-8315 1 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE 124
LENS (AMBER) (DIRECTION) 209-3090 1 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL 125
1 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL 126
LENS AS (HEADLIGHT) 228-6050 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 120
1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 121
LENS (RED) (FOG) 209-3092 1 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL 126
LENS (RED) (STOP, TAIL) 209-3093 1 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL 125
1 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL 126
LENS (WHITE) (REVERSE) 209-3091 1 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL 125
LOCK-MINIFUSE 124-9637 2 WIRING GP-CAB 179

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
BELT GP-SERPENTINE 236-3841 1 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR 6
FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL 7W-2326 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 8

FRAME AND BODY


BELT 295- 3453 2 STEP GP 304

REFLECTOR 9R-1499 2 REFLECTOR GP 302

FUEL SYSTEM
CAP AS-FILLER (FUEL) 295-3350 1 TANK GP-FUEL 90
FILTER ELEMENT AS-FUEL 1R-1804 1 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER & FILTER 85

31200252 MAINTENANCE PARTS A11


MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
CAP AS-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK) 142-8937 1 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC 416
FILTER-BREATHER 9R-9925 1 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC 416
FILTER (FLOW REGULATOR) 227-1197 1 VALVE GP-BANK 4 430
1 VALVE GP-MANIFOLD 441
STRAINER 202-5350 1 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC 416

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL 7W-2326 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 47

OPERATOR STATION
BELT (AC) 190-8143 1 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT 532
BLADE AS-WIPER 6V-5851 1 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW 611
BLADE AS-WIPER (FRONT WINDOW) 295-3465 1 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW 609
BLADE AS-WIPER (ROOF) 6W-3924 1 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW 609

FILTER-AIR (CAB) 116-7376 1 DUCT GP-AIR 549


201-5023 1 DUCT GP-AIR 549
1 HEATER GP-CAB 557

POWER TRAIN
BREATHER (AXLE) 253-5024 1 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING 215
BREATHER (AXLE, FRONT) 253-5024 1 AXLE GP-FRONT 217
FILTER AS-OIL 1G-8878 1 FILTER GP-OIL 229
(ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
(POWER TRAIN)
PLUG AS-DRAIN (MAGNETIC) 152-6144 4 AXLE GP-FRONT 217
PLUG AS-DRAIN (MAGNETIC) 152-6144 1 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP 223
(DIFFERENTIAL)
PLUG AS-DRAIN (MAGNETIC) 152-6144 4 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING 211
(FINAL DRIVE PLANETARY)
3 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING 215
PLUG-MAGNETIC 5P-4484 1 TRANSMISSION GP 257

A12 MAINTEN ANCE PARTS 31200252


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

A BOOM & CHASSIS AR–


MANUAL COUPLER, AUX HYDRAULICS . . . . 2
ACCUMULATOR GP-REFRIGERANT– BOOM AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447
WITH DESICCANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 515
516 BOOM GP–SECTION THREE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 452
BOOM GP–SECTION TWO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 453
BOOM GP–SECTION 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 450
AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68 BOOM GP-TRUSS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472
69 BOX GP-STORAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523
AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . 517 BRACE GP-CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268
AIR CONDITIONER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519 269
AIR CONDITIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 520 BRACE GP-CYLINDER–HEWDEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270
ALARM GP (ACTION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273
202 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING–
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91 FRONT ROADING LIGHTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING–105-AMPERE . . . 93 BRACKET GP-TRANSPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 613
ARM GP-MATERIAL HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 471 BRAKE GP-HYDRAULIC CALIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212
ARMREST GP–ADJUSTABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 522 217
AXLE & MOUNTING GP–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209 BREATHER (AXLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215
210 BREATHER (AXLE, FRONT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217
AXLE & MOUNTING GP–REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208 BUCKET AR-GENERAL PURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . 473
AXLE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210 BUCKET AR-GRAPPLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474
AXLE AR–DIFFERENTIAL LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 475
AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING–FRONT . . . . . . . . 211 476
AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING–REAR . . . . . . . . . . 215 BUCKET AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 482
AXLE GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217 BUCKET GP-GRAPPLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 477
BUCKET GP-MATERIAL HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . 479
BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480
BULLDOZER AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 481
B
BATTERY & WIRING GP–DUAL BATTERY . . . . . . 96
BATTERY & WIRING GP–
C
WITHOUT DISCONNECT SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . 94 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS–
BATTERY (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE) . . . . 96 POWERSYNCHRO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 524
BATTERY (12-VOLT, 900-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 525
BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304
BELT (AC) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532 CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 527
BELT-DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
BELT GP-SERPENTINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
10 CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
BELT-SERPENTINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
CAP AS-FILLER (FUEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
BELT TENSIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 CAP AS-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK) . . . . . . . . . . 416
BLADE AS-WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 611
BLADE AS-WIPER (FRONT WINDOW) . . . . . . . . . 609
BLADE AS-WIPER (ROOF) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 609 CARRIAGE AR-FORK–SIDESHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 483
BLOCK-MINIFUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179 CARRIAGE GP-FORK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 485
CARRIAGE GP-FORK–STANDARD . . . . . . . . . . . . 484
CARRIAGE GP-ROTATING–STANDARD . . . . . . . . 488
CARRIAGE GP-ROTATING–WIDE, 4/5 TINE . . . . 486
BOOM & CHASSIS AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 CARRIAGE GP-SIDESHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 489
CARRIER GP-FORK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 486
488
CHAIN GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455
456

31200252 INDEX A13


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

457 CONVERSION AR-ROADING–


CHART GP-LIFT/LOAD EXTENSION– UNITED KINDOM AND IRELAND . . . . . . . . . . . . 272
REAR AXLE LOCK DISABLED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 614 COOLANT HEATER LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 568
CHASSIS AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 569
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (120-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . 194 570
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . 91 COOLER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC OIL . . . . . . . . . . 340
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (60-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . 194 341
CLAM AS-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . 490 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
CLUTCH GP–FORWARD/REVERSE . . . . . . . . . . . 220 55
COIL AS-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL . . . . . . . . . . . 55
COMMON AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . 532 COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341
CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . 533 342
CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 533 COOLER-OIL (ENGINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
COOLING AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP–
OIL COOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL– COUNTERSHAFT GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . 222
DIVERTER VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99 COUNTERWEIGHT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275
CONNECTION GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 276
COUPLER GP-QUICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498
CONNECTION GP-WATER COUPLER GP-QUICK–HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 495
(TEMPERATURE REGULATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 496
CONNECTOR GP-ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 497
CONTROL & MTG GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
CONTROL GP-ACCELERATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 534 COUPLER GP-QUICK–MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 495
CONTROL GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 498
163
535 COVER GP-ACCESS–
CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . 77 MAIN CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277
80 COVER GP-ACCESS
(MAIN CONTROL VALVE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
COVER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542
CONTROL GP-HANDLE–DUAL AUXILIARY . . . . . 537 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 538 14
539 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311 CYLINDER & MTG GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 343
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION– CYLINDER & MTG GP-CARRIAGE–FORK . . . . . . 345
POWERSYNCRO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 CYLINDER & MTG GP-CARRIAGE–
CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 ROTATING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346
102 CYLINDER & MTG GP-COMPENSATING . . . . . . . 347
CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED CYLINDER & MTG GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 348
(MACHINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 CYLINDER & MTG GP-FRAME LEVEL . . . . . . . . . 349
CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED CYLINDER & MTG GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . 351
(SECURITY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148
CONTROL GP-VOLTAGE CYLINDER & MTG GP-TELESCOPING . . . . . . . . . 352
(LOAD PROTECTION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77 CYLINDER & MTG GP-TILT–FORK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354
CYLINDER & VALVE GP-AXLE LOCK . . . . . . . . . . 355
CONVERSION AR-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . 541 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 359
CONVERSION AR-MACHINE–KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CONVERSION AR-ROADING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273
CONVERSION AR-ROADING–EAME . . . . . . . . . . . 272 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . 360
CONVERSION AR-ROADING–FRANCE . . . . . . . . 272 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . 361
CONVERSION AR-ROADING–ITALY . . . . . . . . . . . 271 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TELESCOPE . . . . . . . . . . 362

A14 INDEX 31200252


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363


364 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21 7
23 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
CYLINDER GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 366

CYLINDER GP-BRAKE–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313 F


CYLINDER GP-BRAKE–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312
FAN GP-SUCTION–SOUND SUPPRESSION . . . . 57
CYLINDER GP-BRAKE (MASTER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311
FASTENER GP-PULLEY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
CYLINDER GP-CARRIAGE–SIDESHIFT . . . . . . . . 367
FASTENER GP-VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 334
CYLINDER GP-FRAME LEVELING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 368
FENDER & MOUNTING GP–
CYLINDER GP-GRAPPLE (LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 477
GERMANY, ITALY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283
CYLINDER GP-GRAPPLE (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 477
FILM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 505
CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369
CYLINDER GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUKT . . . . . . . . . 370
CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372
373
CYLINDER GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323
FILM (AIR CONDITIONER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 553
CYLINDER GP-TELESCOPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 374
FILM
CYLINDER GP-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375
(AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS, READ OMM) . . . . 2
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
25
FILM (B) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 461
FILM (C) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 461
D FILM-CERTIFICATION (ELEVATION) . . . . . . . . . . . 272
FILM (D) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 461
DIAPHRAGM FILM (FUSE & RELAY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
(CRANKCASE PRESSURE CONTACTOR) . . . 17 FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272
615
DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP– REAR . . . . . 223 624
DIFFERENTIAL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223 643
225 652
226 653
DIFFERENTIAL GP–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225 FILM GP–CZECH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 617
DOOR GP-ACCESS–SERVICE DOOR . . . . . . . . . . 278 651
DOOR GP-CAB–LOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 546 FILM GP–DANISH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 619
632
DOOR GP-CAB–UPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 548 FILM GP–DUTCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 620
FILM GP–EAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 637
DRAIN GP-ECOLOGY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376 FILM GP–ENGLISH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 616
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 640
DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 FILM GP–FINNISH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 621
DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227 FILM GP–FRENCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 626
DUCT GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 549 646
648
FILM GP–GERMAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 628
E FILM GP–GREEK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 636
EDGE GP-CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 499 FILM GP–HUNGARIAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 635
ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 FILM GP–ICELANDIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 633
ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE– SECURITY . . . . . 103 FILM GP–INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 634
FILM GP–ITALIAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 630
FILM GP–JOYSTICK, EUROPEAN MARKET . . . . 632
ELEMENT AS-JACKET WATER HEATER . . . . . . . 108 FILM GP–
ELEMENT AS-JACKET WATER HEATER JOYSTICK, NORTH AMERICAN MARKET . . . . 632
(120-VOLT, 1000-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279

31200252 INDEX A15


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

FILM GP–NORWEGIAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 644 FILTER AS-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)


FILM GP–POLISH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 639 (POWER TRAIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229
FILM GP–PORTUGUESE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 622 FILTER BASE & ENG OIL COOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
FILM GP–RUSSIAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 618
FILM GP–SLOVAKIAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 651 FILTER-BREATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416
FILM GP–SPANISH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 627 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) . . . . . . . . . 69
647 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY) . . . . . . 69
649 FILTER ELEMENT AS-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
FILM GP–SWEDISH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 623
FILM GP–TURKISH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 645 FILTER (FLOW REGULATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (GROUP NUMBER) . . . . . 555 441
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (GROUP NUMBER) . . . . . 520 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (IGNITION SWITCH) . . . . 116 47
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LABEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 48
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LOAD RADIUS B) . . . . . . 111 FILTER GP-OIL–POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LOAD RADIUS C) . . . . . . 111 FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC–
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LOAD RADIUS D) . . . . . . 111 QUICK DISCONNECT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 377
FILM-INDICATOR (BUCKET LEVEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . 475 FLANGE GP-WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231
FILM-INSTRUCTION 232
(MACHINE SECURITY, READ OMM) . . . . . . . . . 115 FLOOR MAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
116 FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
FILM-PANEL (AIR CONDITIONER CONTROL) . . . 517 FORK GP-BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500
558 FORK GP-PALLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501
FILM-RATING (LOAD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 471 502
503
FRAME GP–ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284
285
FILM (REFLECTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273 FRAME GP-MAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287
506 FUSE (10-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
FILM-WARNING 142
(BRACE, CRUSH HAZARD, READ OMM) . . . . 269 FUSE (15-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
FILM-WARNING (CLEARANCE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272 FUSE (20-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD) . . . . . . . . . . . . 475 194
508 FUSE (25-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
FILM-WARNING
(CRUSH HAZARD, STAY BACK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, STAY BACK) G
(HAND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 637
GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
643
GASKET (VALVE COVER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, STAY BACK)
GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE) . . . 40
(REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 643
GAUGE GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 656
FILM-WARNING (IMPALED POINT) . . . . . . . . . . . . 474
GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
FILM-WARNING (NO ACCESS PLATFORM) . . . . 464
230
FILM-WARNING
GEAR GP-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231
(NO ACCESS PLATFORM, READ OMM) . . . . . 185
232
643
GLOW PLUG GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
FILM-WARNING
GLOW PLUG (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
(NO WELD, NO DRILL, READ OMM) . . . . . . . . . 634
GREASE GUN GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 655
FILTER & MTG GP-POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . 228
GUARD GP-BOTTOM–ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288
FILTER-AIR (CAB) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 549
GUARD GP-BUCKET–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 504
557
505
FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
GUARD GP-BUCKET–ITALY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506
47
GUARD GP-LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289
290

A16 INDEX 31200252


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

GUARD GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 552 HYDRAULIC AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378


GUIDE GP-LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 459 HYDRAULIC AR-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378
460

I
H INDICATOR AS-AIR FILTER CHANGE . . . . . . . . . . 70
HANDHOLD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291 INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE . . . . . . . . . . 70
INDICATOR GP-BOOM ANGLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 461
HANDLE GP-MODULAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 537 INDICATOR GP-LOAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
539 111
HARNESS AS-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 INDICATOR GP-RADIUS & ANGLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111
INDICATOR GP-RADIUS & ANGLE–BOOM . . . . . 461
HARNESS AS-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194 INDICATOR GP-RADIUS & ANGLE–
REAR AXLE LOCK DISABLED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 462
HARNESS AS-ROOF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 INDICATOR-LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 602

HARNESS AS-SENSOR (BOOM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 INDICATOR-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416


HARNESS AS-SWITCH INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
(DIFFERENTIAL LOCK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152 INSTALLATION AR-LOAD SNSR IND–
HARNESS AS-WIRING (SERVICE PORT) . . . . . . 178 HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
463
INSTALLATION AR-SECURITY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
112
HEATER & MTG GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 553 INSTALLATION GP-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
561
HEATER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 555 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
113
558 116
HEATER GP-CAB–KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 557 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY–KEY . . . . . . . . . . . 115
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106
107
108
K
109 KEY AS-ELECTRONIC (SECURITY) . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
HITCH GP-TOWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292 115
148
HOOD GP–SOUND SUPPRESSION . . . . . . . . . . . . 296 KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
KIT-BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413
HOOK-COAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 602 KIT-BOOT (SUSPENSION SEAT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 594
595
HOOK GP-LIFTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 507 KIT-BRAKE CALIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212
HOPPER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 508 KIT-BRAKE LINING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212
HORN AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 581 KIT-CAM (COUNTERCLOCKWISE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212
218
HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
HORN GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 560 133
271
HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 KIT-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413
HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . 232 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.25-MM OS) . . . . 19
HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE–RH . . . . . . . . . . . 231 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.5-MM OS) . . . . . 19
HOUSING GP-AXLE–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.76-MM OS) . . . . 19
HOUSING GP-AXLE–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 KIT-DAMPER (SEAT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 594
HOUSING GP-AXLE– 595
WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233 KIT-MIRROR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 562
HOUSING GP-AXLE– KIT-PIVOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 333
W/O DIFFERENTIAL LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 KIT-PLANETARY CARRIER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 242
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 187
310
HOUSING GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131

31200252 INDEX A17


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

133 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135


271 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
KIT-RIDE CONTROL (SUSPENSION SEAT) . . . . . 594 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL
595 (TURN SIGNAL, LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
596 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL
KIT-ROD BEARING (0.25-MM OS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 (TURN SIGNAL, RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
KIT-ROD BEARING (0.51-MM OS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
KIT-ROD BEARING (0.76-MM OS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 123
KIT-SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346 124
413 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
442 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL–REAR, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
443 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
444 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
KIT-SEAL (WATER JACKET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108 (MAGNETIC MOUNT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
109 LAMP-HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
KIT-SEAT (BACK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 594 119
595 120
596 121
KIT-SEAT (BOTTOM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 595 LAMP (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
596 LAMP (12-VOLT, 10-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
KIT-SENSOR (AIR PRESSURE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80 124
KIT-SPIDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
215 119
218 120
KIT-SPIDER & BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245 121
125
126
KIT-STOP (SUSPENSION SEAT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 594 LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
595 119
596 120
KIT-TILT LEVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 333 121
KIT-VALVE (FLOW REGULATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 125
KIT-VALVE (FLOW REGULATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430 126
KIT-VALVE (PRIORITY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430 LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
KIT-VALVE (SHUTTLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430 LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT, HID) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
441 LAMP (24-VOLT, 10-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124
KIT-WEIGHT ADJUSTER LENS (AMBER) (DIRECTION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
(SUSPENSION SEAT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 594 126
595 LENS AS (HEADLIGHT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
KNOB GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 324 121
LENS (RED) (FOG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
LENS (RED) (STOP, TAIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
L 126
LENS (WHITE) (REVERSE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
LAMP AS (RED, GREEN, LED, 12-VOLT) . . . . . . . 115
LEVELING AR-FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 297
116
LEVER AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310
LAMP AS (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199
316
202
LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315
LAMP GP-DOME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL–
LAMP GP-FLOOD–CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
PARKING BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 314
LAMP GP-FLOOD (12-VOLT) (LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
LAMP GP-FLOOD (12-VOLT) (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
121
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
LIGHTING GP-FRONT–LH DIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133
120

A18 INDEX 31200252


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 575


LIGHTING GP-FRONT–RH DIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131 576
135 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW–HITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 573
LIGHTING GP-REAR–LH DIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572
LIGHTING GP-REAR–RH DIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 574
LIGHTING GP-ROADING–LH DIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139 MODULE GP-DISPLAY
LIGHTING GP-ROADING–RH DIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139 (INSTRUMENT PANEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 581
LIGHTING GP-WARNING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140

LINER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 563 MODULE GP-DISPLAY (LOAD INDICATOR) . . . . 202


LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 578
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 564
566 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER–FRONT . . . . . . . . . 578
LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 379
381
LINES GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
LINES GP-BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317 MOUNTING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 580
LINES GP-BRAKE– WITHOUT STABILIZERS . . . . 318 MOUNTING GP-CABLE–PARKING BRAKE . . . . . 322
LINES GP-CONNECTING–FORK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388 MOUNTING GP-CYLINDER–
LINES GP-CONNECTING– MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 408
GRAPPLE BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
LINES GP-CONNECTING– MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & TMSN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264
LINES GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 265
60 266
LINES GP-COULPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 496 267
MUFFLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 239
LINES GP-FRAME LEVELING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391
LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76 P
LINES GP-HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 569
PADLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279
570
281
LINES GP-HEATER–KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 568
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393
PANEL GP (FRONT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC–
281
ROTATING CARRIAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 396
PANEL GP-FUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . 398
400
LINES GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 402
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT–
403
W/LONGITUDINAL STABILITY IND . . . . . . . . . . 581
PANEL GP (REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279
LINES GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407
281
PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION–HOOD . . . . 298
LINES GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 325
301
326
PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION–INNER . . . . 300
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240
PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION–OUTER . . . 299
LOCK-MINIFUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
PARTS GP-MISCELLANEOUS–HEWDEN . . . . . . . 656
PIN AS (UPPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217
PIN AS (UPPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
PLANETARY GP-FINAL DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 242
PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271
M 656
MANIFOLD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 334 657
MIRROR GP–REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 571 PLATE GP-CARRIAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 512

31200252 INDEX A19


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . 91 553


PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474 558
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION RELAY AS (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
(MAXIMUM WEIGHT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 628 RELAY AS (12-VOLT)
630 (AUXILIARY DIVERTER GROUND) . . . . . . . . . . 164
PLATE-INSTRUCTION (AIR CONDITIONER) . . . . 519 RELAY AS (12-VOLT)
PLATE-INSTRUCTION (BATTERY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 (AUXILIARY DIVERTER POWER) . . . . . . . . . . . . 164
96 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (FRAME LEVEL) . . . . . . . . . 197
PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (ENGINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 RELAY AS (12-VOLT)
(QUICK COUPLER GROUND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189
RELAY AS (12-VOLT)
(QUICK COUPLER POWER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189
ROTATING GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 414

PLUG AS-DRAIN (MAGNETIC) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217


PLUG AS-DRAIN (MAGNETIC) S
(DIFFERENTIAL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
SCREEN GP-SUN–TOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 590
PLUG AS-DRAIN (MAGNETIC)
SEAT BELT GP–2 IN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 591
(FINAL DRIVE PLANETARY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211
SEAT BELT GP–3 IN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 592
PLUG AS-DRAIN (MAGNETIC)
SEAT GP–AIR SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 593
(FINAL DRIVE PLANETARY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215
SEAT GP–MECHANICAL SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . 593
PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
SEAT GP–VINYL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 594
PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION–CLOTH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 595
PLUG GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
596
45

PLUG-MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257
SENSOR & MTG GP-POSITION (BOOM) . . . . . . . 463
POWER TRAIN AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243
464
PULLER-MINIFUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 410
411
SENSOR AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 584
PUMP GP-CHARGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257
SENSOR AS-POSITION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
215
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
217
80
SENSOR AS-POSITION (LOAD INDICATOR) . . . 110
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER & FILTER . . . . . . . . . 85
SENSOR AS-POSITION (ROTARY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145
SENSOR GP-POSITION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145
PUMP GP-METERING (HMU) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 334
SENSOR GP-POSITION (BOOM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
PUMP GP-PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413
PUMP GP-SCAVENGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257
PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
SENSOR GP-POSITION (SHIFT RAIL ONE) . . . . 257
SENSOR GP-POSITION (SHIFT RAIL TWO) . . . . 258
R SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (BOOST) . . . . . . . . . . . .
77
RADIATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . 77
RECOVERY GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 80
REFLECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (STABILIZER) . . . . . . . . 464

REFLECTOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302 SENSOR GP-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147


SENSOR GP-SPEED (ENGINE TIMING) . . . . . . . . 77
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 80
194 SENSOR GP-SPEED
517 (TORQUE CONVERTER OUTPUT) . . . . . . . . . . 258

A20 INDEX 31200252


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

SENSOR GP-SPEED SWITCH AS (HEAD/SIDE LAMPS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168


(TRANSMISSION OUTPUT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256 SWITCH AS-KEY START . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (AIR INLET) . . . . . 77
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
(ENGINE COOLANT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE SWITCH AS-LIMIT (PARKING BRAKE) . . . . . . . . . 308
(TORQUE CONVERTER OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE SWITCH AS-LIMIT (SERVICE BRAKE) . . . . . . . . . 168
(TRANSMISSION OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258
SERVICE GP-FORK POSITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501
502 SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (MAIN RELAY) . . . . . . . . 178
SERVICE GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
SERVICE GP-MACHINE–SECURITY . . . . . . . . . . . 148 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161
SHAFT GP-DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215
243 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
SHAFT GP-DRIVE–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244 (AIR CONDITIONER, LOW) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161
SHAFT GP-DRIVE–REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (HYDRAULIC OIL) . . . . 229
SHAFT GP-INPUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (REFRIGERANT) . . . . . 163
SHAFT GP-OUTPUT–4-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (SERVICE BRAKE) . . . 318
SHAFT GP-PUMP DRIVE–TRANSMISSION . . . . . 248
SHIELD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 SWITCH AS (QUICK COUPLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189
SOFTWARE GP-IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423 SWITCH AS (REAR WIPER/WASHER) . . . . . . . . . 611
425 SWITCH AS-ROCKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 517
SOFTWARE GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
SOFTWARE GP-MACHINE (SECURITY) . . . . . . . . 103
148
SOFTWARE GP-WORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AIR CONDITIONER) . . . . 541
SOLENOID AS (DIVERTER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (BLOWER, MOTOR) . . . . . 517
439 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (BLOWER, MOTOR) . . . . . 558
SPEAKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 561 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (BOOM LIGHTS) . . . . . . . . 157
STABILIZER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 464 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (CAB FLOODLIGHTS) . . . 129
STABILIZER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 465 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (CONTINUOUS FLOW) . . . 151
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (ENGINE START) . . . . . . . 199
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 150 202
STEERING COLUMN GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 330 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HEATER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 558
332 SWITCH AS-ROCKER
333 (LOAD SENSOR INDICATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463
STEERING COLUMN GP–ENCLOSED ROPS . . . 330
STEERING GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 334
STEP GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303
304 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR FOG LIGHTS) . . . . 168
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (STABILIZER, LH) . . . . . . . 156
STOP GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (STABILIZER, RH) . . . . . . . 156
470 SWITCH AS-ROCKER
STRAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 (TRANSMISSION NEUTRAL DISABLE) . . . . . . 581
SUPPRESSOR AS-ARC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
186 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (TURN SIGNAL) . . . . . . . . . 168
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (12-VOLT)
(WARNING BEACON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
SWITCH AS (DIMMER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 SWITCH AS (ROOF WIPER/WASHER) . . . . . . . . . 609
SWITCH AS-FOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152 SWITCH AS-ROTARY (HEATER FAN) . . . . . . . . . . 553
SWITCH AS (FRAME LEVEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197 SWITCH AS (STEERING) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 581
SWITCH AS (FRONT WASHER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 609
SWITCH AS (FRONT WIPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 609 SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE
SWITCH AS (HAZARD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 (AIR CONDITIONER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 520

31200252 INDEX A21


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

541 TRANSMISSION GP–


SWITCH GP-AUXILIARY– 4-SPEED POWERSYNCRO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256
CONTINUOUS FLOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 TRIM GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 602
SWITCH GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT–BATTERY . . . . . . . . . 153 TRIM GP-CAB–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 599
SWITCH GP-LIMIT (PARKING BRAKE) . . . . . . . . . 310 TRIM GP-CAB–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 598
601
TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74

SWITCH GP-PUSH BUTTON (ENGINE STOP) . . . 199


202 V
SWITCH GP-ROCKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463
VALVE & LINES GP-LOAD CONTROL–
SWITCH GP-ROCKER–BOOM LIGHTS . . . . . . . . . 157
TELESCOPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418
SWITCH GP-ROCKER–STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . 156
VALVE & MTG GP-DIVERTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420
SWITCH GP-ROCKER
422
(OVERRIDE, HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT) . . . . . . . 463
VALVE & MTG GP-MAIN CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . 423
VALVE & MTG GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425

VALVE AS-DRAIN (ECOLOGY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376


SWITCH GP (WARNING BEACON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
VALVE AS-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 517
553
558
T
TANK & MTG GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87 VALVE GP-BANK 2 (STABILIZER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425
88 VALVE GP-BANK 4–IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430
TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415 432
TANK AS-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 VALVE GP-BANK 4 (IMPLEMENT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432
TANK GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 VALVE GP-CHECK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423
TANK GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90 VALVE GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433
TANK GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 VALVE GP-CONTROL–AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435
VALVE GP-CONTROL–
TIE ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 BOOM EXTEND, RETRACT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434
215 VALVE GP-CONTROL–
217 QUICK COUPLER TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436
TIRE & RIM GP–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250
251 VALVE GP-CONTROL (AUXILIARY) . . . . . . . . . . . . 430
252 VALVE GP-CONTROL
255 (BOOM EXTEND, RETRACT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430
VALVE GP-CONTROL
(BOOM RAISE, LOWER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430
VALVE GP-CONTROL
TIRE & RIM GP–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 (QUICK COUPLER TILT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430
251
252 VALVE GP-DIVERTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438
255 439
VALVE GP-ELECTRONIC PILOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432
VALVE GP-ELECTRONIC PILOT
(STABILIZER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425
TIRE & RIM GP (LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430
265 441
TIRE & RIM GP (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 359
265 361
TRANSMISSION AR– 362
4-SPEED POWERSYNCRO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255

A22 INDEX 31200252


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

364 WIRING GP-CAB–ROADING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168


440 WIRING GP-CAB–WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
VALVE GP-MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 442 WIRING GP-CHASSIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186
VALVE GP-MANIFOLD–INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 WIRING GP-CHASSIS–
VALVE GP-PILOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433 WITHOUT STABILIZERS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185
VALVE GP-RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256 WIRING GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189
257 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . 192
435
436 WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194
441 WIRING GP-LEVELING–FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
442 WIRING GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198
532
VALVE GP-RELIEF (AUXILIARY, COUPLER) . . . . 430
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LOAD SENSING SIGNAL) . . . 430
VALVE GP-RELIEF (PRESSURE REDUCING) . . . 430 WIRING GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204
VALVE GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256 205
411 WIRING GP-TRAILER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206
430 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL . . . . . . . 207
442
444
446
VALVE GP-SOLENOID–LOAD CONTROL . . . . . . . 443
VALVE GP-SOLENOID–
STABILIZER CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (STEERING) . . . . . . . . . . . . 334
VALVE GP-STABILIZER CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 446
VALVE GP-TIRE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46

W
WHEEL AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264
265
266
267
WINDOW GP-CAB–REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606
607
WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW–
FRONT & ROOF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 609
WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW–REAR . . . . . . . 611
WIRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 524
525

WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161


163
WIRING GP-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164
WIRING GP-AXLE LOCK–
REAR AXLE LOCK DISABLED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
WIRING GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166
WIRING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178

31200252 INDEX A23


This Page Intentionally Left Blank
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 MACHIN E ARRANGEMENT 1


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
313-1706 BOOM & CHASSIS AR

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 312-8266 1 BOOM AR 447
Y 251-3026 1 CHASSIS AR 3
Y 208-1140 1 CYLINDER & MTG GP-COMPENSATING 347
Y 204-6735 1 CYLINDER & MTG GP-TILT (FORK) 354
Y 312-8296 1 VALVE AR-AUXILIARY 498
M 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK )
M 8T-4191 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
209-6124 1 PLATE

224-9035 1 FILM (AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS, READ OMM)


(ON THE LH SIDE OF THE BOOM HEAD OF THE MACHINE
UNDERNEATH THE AUXILIARY CONTROL VALVE)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

2 MAC HINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 31200252


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
251-3026 CHASSIS AR
PART OF 313-1706 BOOM & CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 267-1840 1 CYLINDER & MTG GP-BOOM 343
Y 251-2166 1 FRAME GP-MAIN 287
Y 251-3028 1 GUARD GP-LINES 290
Y 210-9332 1 LINES GP-BRAKE 317
Y 211-4121 1 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC 393
Y 211-1916 1 LINES GP-PUMP 402
Y 210-9331 1 LINES GP-STEERING 325
Y 207-0852 1 STOP GP-BOOM 469
Y 274-6282 1 WIRING GP-CHASSIS 186
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 MACHIN E ARRANGEMENT 3


MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
209-3512 COMMON AR

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 209-3524 1 COVER GP-ACCESS (MAIN CONTROL VALVE) 277
Y 199-8122 1 COVER GP-CAB 542
Y 272-6429 1 DOOR GP-ACCESS (SERVICE DOOR) 278
Y 206-0876 1 FRAME GP (ENGINE) 284
Y 244-5411 1 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK 538
Y 239-5094 1 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE 306
Y 232-0530 1 HANDHOLD GP 291
Y 204-0063 1 HYDRAULIC AR 378
Y 212-1015 1 LEVELING AR-FRAME 297
Y 247-9635 1 LINES GP-FUEL 76
Y 249-8923 1 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW (RH) 574
Y 178-3453 1 MOUNTING GP-CAB 580
Y 239-5323 1 MOUNTING GP-CABLE (PARKING BRAKE) 322
Y 209-8076 1 PLATE & FILM GP 656
Y 207-0447 1 POWER TRAIN AR 243
Y 247-9642 1 STEP GP 303
Y 224-4782 1 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL 88
Y 248-3999 1 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC 415
Y 227-1135 1 WIRING GP-MACHINE 198

174-1142 1 FLOOR MAT


191-9039 1 MAT-PROTECTIVE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

4 MAC HINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 MACHIN E ARRANGEMENT 5


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
295-8896 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR
PART OF 291-0008 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 206-5501 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 91
Y 236-3841 1 BELT GP-SERPENTINE 10
Y 206-5502 1 COOLER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC OIL 341
Y 176-3180 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 8
Y 271-0945 1 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE 9
Y 206-5494 1 LINES GP-COOLANT 58
Y 268-9322 1 TRANSMISSION AR (4-SPEED POWERSYNCRO) 255
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

6 ENGIN E ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 31200252


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
295-8895 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR
PART OF 291-0007 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 251-3020 1 AIR CONDITIONER AR 519
Y 206-5501 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 91
Y 194-0952 1 COOLER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC OIL 340
Y 176-3180 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 8
Y 271-0945 1 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE 9
Y 206-5495 1 LINES GP-COOLANT 60
Y 268-9322 1 TRANSMISSION AR (4-SPEED POWERSYNCRO) 255
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

291-0007 ENGINE AR

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 295-8895 1 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR 7
Y 291-5091 1 LINES GP - PUMP 403
Y 206-0877 1 FRAME GP - ENGINE 285
Y 178-3415 1 LINES GP - TRANSMISSION OIL 240
Y 207-8358 1 FILTER & MTG GP - POWER TRAIN 228
Y 291-5087 1 LINES GP - FUEL 77
Y 262-4801 1 PUMP & MTG GP - HYDRAULIC 411

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

291-0008 ENGINE AR

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 295-8896 1 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR 6
Y 291-5091 1 LINES GP - PUMP 403
Y 206-0877 1 FRAME GP - ENGINE 285
Y 178-3415 1 LINES GP - TRANSMISSION OIL 240
Y 207-8358 1 FILTER & MTG GP - POWER TRAIN 228
Y 291-5087 1 LINES GP - FUEL 77
Y 262-4801 1 PUMP & MTG GP - HYDRAULIC 411

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 ENGIN E ARRANGEMENT 7


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
75 BRAKE KW (100 BHP) AT 2200 RPM
PART OF 295-8896, 295-8895 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 234-2674 1 CAMSHAFT GP 12
Y 231-0038 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 50
Y 234-2941 1 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL 53
Y 231-0149 1 COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD 13

Y 239-5602 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 17

Y 234-2670 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 19
Y 234-2669 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 23
Y 234-2672 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 25
Y 230-7354 1 FASTENER GP-PULLEY 29
Y 234-3035 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 48

Y 235-5283 1 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER & FILTER 85

Y 230-7300 1 FLYWHEEL GP 30
Y 232-6661 1 GLOW PLUG GP 105
Y 230-7928 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 31

Y 232-6179 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 34

Y 232-3713 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 36


Y 232-3715 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE 37
Y 234-2939 1 PAN GP-OIL (ENGINE) 40
Y 234-2671 1 PISTON & ROD GP 42

Y 230-9196 1 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING 14

Y 225-4317 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE (FRONT HOUSING, CYLINDER HEAD) 43


Y 232-3716 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE (CYLINDER BLOCK) 45
Y 230-7578 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 49
Y 234-2919 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 77
Y 230-7355 1 PUMP GP-WATER 62
Y 234-3033 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 74
Y 234-2673 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 46

Y 258-4968 1 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL 192

230-9178 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS


7W-2326 1 FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL
AVAILABLE GASKET KIT(S):
272-0494 1 KIT-GASKET (BOTTOM)

277-5156 1 KIT-GASKET (TOP)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

8 ENGIN E ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 31200252


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
PART OF 295-8896, 295-8895 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 188-3778 1 AIR CLEANER GP 68
Y 183-3780 1 BELT TENSIONER GP 11
Y 180-3267 1 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL 26
Y 233-9814 1 FAN GP-SUCTION 57
Y 216-0070 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 47
Y 216-1004 1 INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE 70
Y 219-1416 1 LINES GP-AIR 71
Y 229-2528 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & TMSN 38
Y 199-2657 1 MUFFLER GP 72
Y 180-7002 1 RADIATOR GP 64
Y 216-3219 1 RECOVERY GP-COOLANT 66
Y 178-3435 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 150
Y 313-4858 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 194
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 ENGIN E ARRANGEMENT 9


BASIC ENGINE
236-3841 BELT GP-SERPENTINE
PART OF 295-8896 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8P-6363 1 PLUG
2 1 236-3842 1 BELT-SERPENTINE
3 1 5P-9212 1 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00998269

10 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
183-3780 BELT TENSIONER GP
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 171-6108 1 PULLEY (8-GROOVE)
2 1 190-0642 1 BELT TENSIONER
3 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-4172 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
M 5 1 8T-4189 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
6 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01093655

31200252 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 11


BASIC ENGINE
234-2674 CAMSHAFT GP
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1B-8736 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
2 1 225-5967 1 CAMSHAFT

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00911297

12 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
231-0149 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0572 12 BOLT (M8X1.25.20MM)
2 1 114-2579 3 GASKET
3 1 115-1162 3 PLATE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00986215

31200252 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 13


BASIC ENGINE
230-9196 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
2 1 111-8222 5 BOLT
3 1 209-5502 1 COVER AS (POWER TAKE-OFF)
4 1 209-5503 1 SEAL-COVER
5 1 231-0046 1 PLUG
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00954165

14 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 BASIC ENGINE 15


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

16 BASIC ENGINE 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
239-5602 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5D-1026 1 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 6I-0846 3 BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
3 1 7C-1281 1 BRACKET
4 1 162-1565 1 SPRING (CRANKCASE BREATHER HOSE)
5 1 198-9169 1 HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)
6 1 247-7799 1 COVER AS-VALVE
6A 1 136-3608 1 CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)
6B 1 124-0506 1 SEAL
6C 1 225-6451 1 GASKET (VALVE COVER)
6D 1 225-6455 10 BOLT (ISOLATOR)
6E 1 225-6456 1 SPRING
6F 1 225-6461 1 CAP
6G 1 225-6464 1 DIAPHRAGM (CRANKCASE PRESSURE CONTACTOR)
6H 1 225-6477 1 PLATE
6J 1 225-6478 4 SCREW-MACHINE
6K 1 225-6479 1 CAP
7 1 225-6522 1 PLUG-CUP
8 1 230-9127 1 COVER (INJECTOR)
9 1 287-8573 1 PIPE-BREATHER (BREATHER)
10 1 100-4838 2 BOLT (M6X20-MM)

31200252 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 17


BASIC ENGINE
239-5602 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01264737

18 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
234-2670 CRANKSHAFT GP
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 216-8314 1 GEAR-CRANKSHAFT (34-TEETH)
2 1 225-8841 1 CRANKSHAFT GP
3 1 1B-8736 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
4 1 032-9090 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-UPPER)
AB 1 067-6873 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS)
5 1 032-9091 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-LOWER)
AB 1 067-6874 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS)
6 1 225-7772 1 BEARING SET-MAIN (STANDARD)
AB 1 233-3784 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.25-MM OS)
AB 1 233-3785 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.5-MM OS)
AB 1 233-3786 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.76-MM OS)
7 1 225-7781 1 BEARING SET-ROD
AB 1 233-3788 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.25-MM OS)
AB 1 233-3789 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.51-MM OS)
AB 1 233-3790 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.76-MM OS)
8 1 225-8839 1 DOWEL
9 1 249-9227 1 RING-TIMING
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED

31200252 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 19


BASIC ENGINE
234-2670 CRANKSHAFT GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00908707

20 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
232-7604 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
PART OF 234-2669 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 035-8068 10 BOLT (5/8-18X3.75-IN)
3 1 067-6002 10 DOWEL
4 1 067-6006 1 PLUG
5 1 067-6043 1 PLUG-SIDE
M 6 1 100-4841 4 BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)
7 1 185-0884 2 DOWEL
8 1 225-7944 1 GASKET (ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE)
9 1 225-8858 2 PLUG
10 1 232-3751 1 PLATE
11 1 232-7440 1 BEARING
12 1 276-5605 4 JET AS-PISTON COOLING
13 1 232-7596 1 PLUG
14 1 232-7597 2 PLUG
15 1 232-7599 1 PLUG
16 1 232-7600 1 PLUG-CUP
17 1 232-7603 1 PLUG
M-METRIC PART

31200252 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 21


BASIC ENGINE
232-7604 CYLINDER BLOCK GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00951214

22 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
234-2669 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 209-9219 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
2 1 232-7449 1 HOUSING AS
Y 3 1 232-7604 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 21
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00952056

31200252 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 23


BASIC ENGINE
225-5505 CYLINDER HEAD GP
PART OF 234-2672 CYLINDER HEAD GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9Y-5015 2 PLUG-FREEZE
2 1 067-6006 4 PLUG
3 1 147-1979 16 RETAINER-VALVE SPRING
4 1 185-0882 8 GUIDE-VALVE (INTAKE)
5 1 185-0884 2 DOWEL
6 1 225-5493 4 INSERT-VALVE (INLET)
7 1 225-5494 4 INSERT-VALVE (EXHAUST)
8 1 225-5495 4 VALVE-INLET
9 1 225-5496 8 SPRING-VALVE
11 1 225-5498 8 CAP
12 1 225-5499 4 VALVE-EXHAUST
13 1 252-6438 4 SEAL-INLET VALVE
14 1 254-3954 4 SEAL-EXHAUST VALVE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01095858

24 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
234-2672 CYLINDER HEAD GP
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 225-5501 7 BOLT (M15X1.5X137-MM)
2 1 225-5502 3 BOLT (M15X1.5X162-MM)
3 1 240-7194 1 GASKET-HEAD
Y 4 1 225-5505 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 24
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00909291

31200252 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 25


BASIC ENGINE
180-3267 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5D-1026 1 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 6V-7238 1 VALVE-SHUTOFF (SUMP DRAIN)
3 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
E 4 1 5P-0743 HOSE (13CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00879690

26 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
178-8203 DRIVE GP-FAN
PART OF 268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 095-0941 1 RING-RETAINING
B 2 1 104-3288 1 SHIM (0.05-MM THK)
B 3 1 121-2059 1 SHIM (0.08-MM THK)
B 4 1 121-2060 1 SHIM (0.18-MM THK)
B 5 1 121-2061 1 SHIM (0.6-MM THK)
6 1 122-1878 1 RING-SEAL
7 1 122-1879 1 SPACER (58X67.5X2-MM THK)
8 1 221-6795 1 GEAR AS (38 TEETH)
9 1 178-8125 1 GEAR (38 TEETH)
10 1 178-8129 1 WASHER-THRUST
11 1 178-8208 1 SEAL-OIL
12 1 190-1576 1 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
13 1 206-4383 1 WASHER-THRUST
14 1 209-3764 1 BEARING AS-ROLLER
15 1 221-6781 1 SHAFT AS
1 1P-0604 1 PLUG-CUP
1 178-8126 1 SHAFT
16 1 7T-3035 1 PIN
17 1 123-8905 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
18 1 123-8906 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
B-USE AS REQUIRED

31200252 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 27


BASIC ENGINE
178-8203 DRIVE GP-FAN (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00999932

28 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
230-7354 FASTENER GP-PULLEY
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0501 1 BLOCK
2 1 7W-4634 3 BOLT (7/16-20X1.5-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00948929

31200252 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 29


BASIC ENGINE
230-7300 FLYWHEEL GP
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 0S-1603 6 BOLT (1/2-20X1.5-IN)
2 1 5P-8245 6 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
3 1 245-9828 1 FLYWHEEL AS
4 1 033-7687 1 RING-STARTING MOTOR (126-TEETH)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00955555

30 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
230-7928 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-4642 1 SHIELD-DUST
2 1 287-8597 2 DOWEL
3 1 106-8954 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
4 1 254-6819 1 PLATE-ADAPTER
5 1 230-7924 6 BOLT

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00956054

31200252 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 31


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

32 BASIC ENGINE 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 BASIC ENGINE 33


BASIC ENGINE
232-6179 HOUSING GP-FRONT
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1B-8736 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
2 1 288-0422 1 SEAL-OIL (FRONT)
M 3 1 6I-0217 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 4 1 6I-0645 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 5 1 6I-0650 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X65-MM)
6 1 7C-4616 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
7 1 067-6179 1 DOWEL
8 1 282-9861 1 HUB-IDLER GEAR
9 1 295-1711 1 PLATE-RETAINING
M 10 1 100-3751 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
M 11 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 12 1 124-3815 9 BOLT (M8X16X1.25-MM)
13 1 232-3666 1 WASHER-THRUST
14 1 216-8634 1 GEAR-CAMSHAFT (68-TEETH)
15 1 277-3012 1 GASKET-COVER
17 1 226-8767 1 COVER AS-FRONT
17A 1 226-8766 1 GASKET-COVER
18 1 133-1011 1 WASHER
19 1 251-4336 1 GEAR AS-IDLER (73-TEETH)
20 1 294-0298 1 HOUSING-FRONT
M-METRIC PART

34 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
232-6179 HOUSING GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01311941

31200252 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 35


BASIC ENGINE
232-3713 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 100-4830 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
2 1 225-8848 1 PLATE-LIFTING
3 1 275-2452 1 PLATE-LIFTING
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01210949

36 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
232-3715 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 195-2132 1 SUPPORT-FRONT
2 1 195-2134 1 SUPPORT-FRONT
3 1 195-2136 8 STUD
4 1 195-2221 8 NUT

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00985148

31200252 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 37


BASIC ENGINE
229-2528 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & TMSN
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-4892 2 WASHER (16.75X100X6-MM THK)
2 1 3E-4924 2 MOUNTING AS
3 1 7Y-2174 1 WASHER (24.5X130X12-MM THK)
4 1 178-8211 2 PLUG
5 1 183-3789 1 SUPPORT AS
6 1 183-9058 2 DOWEL
7 1 194-3278 1 MOUNT AS
8 1 227-4476 1 BRACKET AS
9 1 132-5789 1 CLIP
M 10 1 8C-3290 1 BOLT (M24X3X150-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4001 1 NUT (M24X3-THD)
12 1 8T-4121 10 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4132 2 NUT (M16X2-THD)
M 14 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
15 1 8T-4167 2 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M 16 1 8T-4174 2 BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)
M 17 1 8T-4200 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
18 1 8T-4224 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 19 1 8T-4779 4 BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)
M 20 1 8T-6466 9 BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
21 1 9X-8257 8 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

38 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
229-2528 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & TMSN (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00937536

31200252 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 39


BASIC ENGINE
234-2939 PAN GP-OIL
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5C-1809 1 SPACER (8X19X6.5-MM)
2 1 275-9883 2 SEAL (SUMP DRAIN)
M 3 1 6I-0217 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 4 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 5 1 6I-0363 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
6 1 6I-1497 1 SEAL
M 7 1 6I-4072 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)
8 1 7C-0351 2 PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL)
9 1 067-6213 1 GASKET
M 10 1 124-3815 17 BOLT (M8X16X1.25-MM)
11 1 214-3281 1 PAN-OIL
12 1 220-2699 1 GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE)
13 1 225-6005 1 GASKET
14 1 230-8094 1 BRIDGE
15 1 230-8218 1 TUBE-SUCTION
16 1 251-8338 1 TUBE AS
M-METRIC PART

40 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
234-2939 PAN GP-OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01271586

31200252 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 41


BASIC ENGINE
234-2671 PISTON & ROD GP
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 225-5437 1 PISTON AS
2 1 124-3536 2 RING-RETAINING
3 1 225-5436 1 KIT-PISTON RING
J 4 1 225-5441 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH L)
–OR–
J 1 225-5451 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH K)
–OR–
J 1 225-5453 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH J)
–OR–
J 1 225-5454 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH H)
–OR–
J 1 225-5458 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH G)
–OR–
J 1 225-5459 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH F)
(EACH ROD AS INCLUDES)
5 1 225-5438 1 BUSHING
6 1 225-5439 2 BOLT
J-ENSURE THAT CORRECT ROD LENGTH IS FITTED

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00909669

42 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
225-4317 PLUG GP-ENGINE
FRONT HOUSING, CYLINDER HEAD
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2B-0858 3 PLUG-PIPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00911937

31200252 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 43


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

44 BASIC ENGINE 31200252


BASIC ENGINE
232-3716 PLUG GP-ENGINE
CYLINDER BLOCK
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 035-8063 1 PLUG (1/8)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00777007

31200252 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 45


BASIC ENGINE
234-2673 VALVE MECHANISM GP
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 067-6095 8 ROD
2 1 138-2053 8 TAPPET
3 1 225-5963 1 ROCKER ARM AS
4 1 225-5625 4 LEVER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
5 1 5B-9079 1 NUT-JAM (3/8-24-THD)
6 1 185-1546 1 SCREW
7 1 225-5634 1 SHAFT AS
8 1 225-5629 2 PLUG
9 1 225-5638 3 SPRING
10 1 225-5640 4 LEVER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
11 1 5B-9079 1 NUT-JAM (3/8-24-THD)
12 1 185-1546 1 SCREW
13 1 225-5959 2 CLIP
14 1 225-5960 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
15 1 225-5961 2 WASHER (26.7X34.32X0.38-MM THK)
16 1 225-5962 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00910253

46 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 31200252


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
216-0070 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-2326 1 FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00948145

31200252 1 of 1 LUBR ICATION SYSTEM 47


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
234-3035 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICE PARTS AVAILABLE AT TIME OF
PUBLICATION)
<END>

48 LUBR ICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
230-7578 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 100-4461 5 BOLT (M10X50MM)
2 1 225-8329 1 PUMP AS-ENGINE OIL

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00911993

31200252 1 of 1 LUBR ICATION SYSTEM 49


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

50 COOLING SYSTEM 31200252


COOLING SYSTEM
231-0038 CONNECTION GP-WATER
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 2 1 100-3751 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
3 1 254-2269 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
4 1 254-2270 1 SEAL-O-RING (WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01156772

31200252 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 51


COOLING SYSTEM
296-5616 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
PART OF 234-2941 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0218 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0260 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 6I-4374 3 BOLT
M 4 1 101-3895 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
5 1 225-6817 1 COOLER-OIL (ENGINE)
6 1 225-6818 2 SEAL
7 1 272-2265 1 SEAL
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01204996

52 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 COOLING SYSTEM 53


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

54 COOLING SYSTEM 31200252


COOLING SYSTEM
234-2941 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0645 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 216-9633 1 VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING (ENGINE OIL)
4 1 8C-3445 1 CAP-DUST (ENGINE OIL SAMPLING VALVE)
5 1 225-7944 2 GASKET
6 1 249-0974 1 HEAD AS-OIL FILTER
7 1 232-3751 1 PLATE
Y 8 1 296-5616 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL (ENGINE) 52
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01309294

31200252 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 55


COOLING SYSTEM
232-2321 COOLING AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP–OIL COOLER
20-KW
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
8T-6726 2 CLAMP-HOSE
Y 209-3340 1 COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL 342
213-1730 1 HOSE (RADIATOR)
295- 3431 1 HOSE (RADIATOR)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

56 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


COOLING SYSTEM
233-9814 FAN GP-SUCTION–SOUND SUPPRESSION
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 142-3391 1 SPIDER AS (9 BLADES)
2 1 205-0441 1 GUARD AS
3 1 207-2554 1 SPACER-FAN
4 1 227-8117 1 PULLEY
5 1 5P-4116 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 6 1 7X-2539 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)
7 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4908 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00996824

31200252 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 57


COOLING SYSTEM
206-5494 LINES GP-COOLANT
PART OF 295-8896 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2S-3440 1 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 9M-2904 1 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 141-2307 2 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 213-3847 1 HOSE-RADIATOR (LOWER)
5 1 216-0064 1 HOSE-RADIATOR (UPPER)
6 1 259-1042 1 HOSE-RADIATOR (LOWER)
7 1 225-0005 1 BRACKET AS
8 1 124-6265 2 CLAMP-HOSE
9 1 214-7458 1 CLAMP-HOSE
10 1 4D-7388 1 CLIP
11 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
12 1 5P-4325 2 CLIP
13 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4137 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 15 1 8T-4199 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
M 16 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
D 17 1 8T-3425 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.2-M)
18 1 6V-3378 1 CLIP
D-ORDER BY THE METER
M-METRIC PART

58 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


COOLING SYSTEM
206-5494 LINES GP-COOLANT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01263484

31200252 2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 59


COOLING SYSTEM
206-5495 LINES GP-COOLANT
PART OF 295-8895 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2S-3440 1 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 213-1730 1 HOSE-RADIATOR (LOWER)
3 1 216-0064 1 HOSE-RADIATOR (UPPER)
4 1 259-1043 1 HOSE-RADIATOR (LOWER)
5 1 225-0005 1 BRACKET AS
6 1 124-6265 2 CLAMP-HOSE
7 1 214-7458 1 CLAMP-HOSE
8 1 4D-7388 1 CLIP
9 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
10 1 5P-4325 2 CLIP
11 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4137 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4199 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
M 14 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
15 1 8T-6726 2 CLAMP-HOSE
16 1 9M-2904 1 CLAMP-HOSE
D 17 1 8T-3425 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.2M)
18 1 6V-3378 1 CLIP
D-ORDER BY THE METER
M-METRIC PART

60 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


COOLING SYSTEM
206-5495 LINES GP-COOLANT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01169706

31200252 2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 61


COOLING SYSTEM
230-7355 PUMP GP-WATER
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0254 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 3 1 100-3751 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
4 1 113-8129 2 BOLT (M8X75-MM)
5 1 225-7741 1 CONNECTION AS
6 1 225-7738 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 225-7739 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 225-8016 1 PUMP GP-WATER
1 247-0144 1 KIT-WATER PUMP
9 1 225-8019 1 GASKET
M-METRIC PART

62 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


COOLING SYSTEM
230-7355 PUMP GP-WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00912411

31200252 2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 63


COOLING SYSTEM
180-7002 RADIATOR GP
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6N-6984 4 MOUNT-RUBBER
2 1 205-0440 1 SHROUD AS
3 1 206-6774 1 RADIATOR GP
1 140-2358 1 PLUG AS
1 2D-6392 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5F-9144 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 206-8102 1 BRACKET
5 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 7 1 8T-4186 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 8 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4196 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 10 1 8T-4200 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
11 1 8T-4222 7 WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)
E 12 1 196-5486 SEAL (126.7CM)
E 13 1 8C-7332 TRIM-EDGE (12CM)
E 14 1 196-5486 SEAL (117.2CM)
E 15 1 196-5486 SEAL (66.1CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

64 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


COOLING SYSTEM
180-7002 RADIATOR GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00952497

31200252 2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 65


COOLING SYSTEM
216-3219 RECOVERY GP-COOLANT
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-9517 1 ELBOW
2 1 6S-8620 2 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 247-1385 1 TANK GP-COOLANT
1 251-3227 1 CAP AS-COOLANT TANK
5 1 259-1044 1 FITTING-TEE
6 1 259-1045 1 BRACKET AS
7 1 1P-4278 4 CLAMP-HOSE
8 1 5H-9743 1 GROMMET
9 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4200 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
12 1 8T-4224 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
E 13 1 9X-2133 HOSE (10-CM)
E 14 1 5P-1420 HOSE (90-CM)
E 15 1 5P-1420 HOSE (59-CM)
E 16 1 8C-3681 HOSE (64-CM)
17 1 214-1048 1 SPACER (8.8X16X4-MM THK)
M 18 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
19 1 1P-7009 1 CLIP
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

66 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


COOLING SYSTEM
216-3219 RECOVERY GP-COOLANT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01259813

31200252 2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 67


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
188-3778 AIR CLEANER GP
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 202-7384 1 AIR CLEANER GP 69
M 2 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
3 1 5P-4116 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-7547 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00875279

68 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
202-7384 AIR CLEANER GP
PART OF 188-3778 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 245-3556 1 BRACKET
2 1 207-1720 1 AIR CLEANER AS
2A 1 131-8829 1 VALVE-VACUATOR
2B 1 206-5234 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)
2C 1 206-5235 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01066384

31200252 1 of 1 AIR INLET AN D EXHAUST SYSTEM 69


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
216-1004 INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 187-2868 1 INDICATOR AS-AIR FILTER CHANGE
2 1 205-1627 1 BRACKET
3 1 216-0069 1 FITTING
4 1 4B-4863 4 WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
M 5 1 5C-8312 2 NUT (M4X0.7-THD)
M 6 1 8T-3998 2 BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)
D 7 1 6V-1363 HOSE (.4M)
D-ORDER BY THE METER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00857620

70 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
219-1416 LINES GP-AIR
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-1717 1 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 215-3846 1 DUCT-INLET
3 1 219-1417 1 HOSE-AIR INLET
4 1 141-2307 1 CLAMP-HOSE
5 1 8T-6726 1 CLAMP-HOSE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00942043

31200252 1 of 1 AIR INLET AN D EXHAUST SYSTEM 71


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
199-2657 MUFFLER GP
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 199-9700 1 MUFFLER AS
2 1 205-9708 1 TUBE AS-EXHAUST
3 1 206-0957 1 CLAMP-MUFFLER
4 1 3E-4353 3 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-5035 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X65-MM)
6 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-6466 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
8 1 242-9647 1 SPACER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01019890

72 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
196-7457 SHIELD GP-EXHAUST
PART OF 231-5871 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 196-7453 1 COVER
2 1 256-4738 1 FLANGE AS
3 1 211-3523 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3490 1 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5 THD)
4 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
5 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
M 7 1 8T-4908 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
E 8 1 3E-8082 SEAL (63CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00904461

31200252 1 of 1 AIR INLET AN D EXHAUST SYSTEM 73


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
234-3033 TURBOCHARGER GP
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 6I-0563 7 NUT (M10X1.15-THD)
3 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
4 1 141-1667 2 CLAMP-HOSE
5 1 147-5553 7 STUD
7 1 174-9638 8 BOLT
8 1 194-5390 1 GASKET-MANIFOLD
9 1 225-8525 1 TUBE AS
10 1 225-8524 2 BOLT (M10X1X23-MM)
11 1 225-8526 4 WASHER (10.4X13.75X1.37-MM THK)
12 1 225-8530 1 GASKET
13 1 225-8533 1 GASKET
14 1 225-8534 1 GASKET
15 1 225-8535 1 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
16 1 225-8536 1 GASKET
17 1 232-6189 1 TUBE AS
18 1 106-8916 2 BOLT (M6X16-MM)
19 1 234-2988 1 TURBOCHARGER GP
20 1 234-3024 1 PIPE
21 1 234-3029 1 HOSE
22 1 234-3030 1 GASKET
M-METRIC PART

74 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
234-3033 TURBOCHARGER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01067061

31200252 2 of 2 AIR INLET AN D EXHAUST SYSTEM 75


FUEL SYSTEM
312-8250 LINES GP - FUEL
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5K-8451 2 CLIP
2 1 6S-8620 2 CLAMP - HOSE

76 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


FUEL SYSTEM
291-5087 LINES GP - FUEL
PART OF 291-0007, 291-0008 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 198-4777 1 WASHER, HARD
2 1 217-0659 1 BRACKET AS
3 1 5K-8451 3 CLIP
4 1 5P-1420 HOSE (282 CM)
5 1 5P-1442 HOSE (285 CM)
6 1 6S-8620 2 CLAMP
7 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER, HARD
M 8 1 8T-4137 3 BOLT, M10X1.5
M 9 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT, M10X1.5
M - METRIC PART

4
3
8
7
2
7
8

1
6 7
3
3
9 7
8
PAM1850

<END>

31200252 1 of 1 FU EL SYSTEM 77
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

78 FU EL SYSTEM 31200252
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 FU EL SYSTEM 79
FUEL SYSTEM
234-2919 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4B-4277 4 WASHER (8.8X17.5X1.6-MM THK)
M 2 1 6I-0217 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
4 1 6I-0291 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
5 1 6I-1090 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
6 2 7M-7410 1 PLUG-PIPE
7 2 9F-2247 1 PLUG-PIPE
M 8 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
9 2 114-4363 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
M 10 1 124-3815 1 BOLT (M8X16X1.25-MM)
11 1 145-8327 1 SEAL-O-RING
12 2 149-2091 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 155-0576 8 MOUNT-ISOLATION
14 1 179-7071 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
15 2 199-9252 1 SEAL-O-RING
16 2 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING
17 2 199-9751 2 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 271-4055 1 CONTROL GP-VOLTAGE (12-VOLT) (LOAD PROTECTION)
1 1S-9593 2 STRAP-CABLE
1 7T-0093 4 PIN-CONNECTOR
1 177-9653 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
19 2 268-4360 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE COOLANT)
20 2 216-3446 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED (ENGINE TIMING)
21 2 274-6721 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
22 2 274-6720 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (BOOST)
23 1 217-0100 4 SPACER
24 1 221-1018 1 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
25 1 232-3126 1 CLIP
26 1 232-2720 1 TUBE AS (NO.1)
27 1 232-2721 1 TUBE AS (NO.2)
28 1 232-2722 1 TUBE AS (NO.3)
29 1 232-2723 1 TUBE AS (NO.4)
30 1 232-2725 2 CLIP
31 1 232-2726 1 CLIP
32 1 232-3149 3 WASHER (8.35X16.85X1.55-MM THK)
33 1 232-3156 1 GEAR-FUEL PUMP (68-TEETH)
34 1 232-3157 1 BRACKET
35 1 238-8671 4 CLAMP-INJECTOR
36 1 232-3168 1 BRACKET-SUPPORT
37 1 232-3274 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X48.1-MM)
38 1 234-2906 4 INJECTOR AS-FUEL
(EACH INCLUDES)
38A 1 140-8718 1 WASHER
38B 1 234-2900 1 NOZZLE
38C 1 275-1038 1 SEAL-O-RING
39 1 225-5173 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
40 1 6I-0456 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
41 1 217-0099 2 SPACER (8.2X25X2-MM THK)
42 2 268-4360 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (AIR INLET)

F 278-8678 1 KIT-SENSOR (LUBRICATION OIL PRESSURE)


F 278-8682 1 KIT-SENSOR (AIR PRESSURE)
F-NOT SHOWN
M-METRIC PART
80 FU EL SYSTEM 1 of 3 31200252
FUEL SYSTEM
234-2919 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 g01240686

31200252 2 of 3 FU EL SYSTEM 81
FUEL SYSTEM
234-2919 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01270336

82 FU EL SYSTEM 3 of 3 31200252
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 FU EL SYSTEM 83
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

84 FU EL SYSTEM 31200252
FUEL SYSTEM
235-5283 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER & FILTER
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2 1 120-6872 3 BOLT
4 1 215-9508 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT)
5 1 215-9509 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT)
6 1 226-0808 1 TUBE AS
7 1 226-0809 1 TUBE AS
8 1 232-7808 1 PUMP AS-FUEL PRIMING
9 1 1R-1804 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-FUEL
10 1 232-9758 3 WASHER (6.51X17.785X1.6-MM THK)
11 1 237-0285 1 BRACKET
12 1 234-3063 1 CLIP

31200252 1 of 2 FU EL SYSTEM 85
FUEL SYSTEM
235-5283 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER & FILTER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01071176

86 FU EL SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252
FUEL SYSTEM
224-3106 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
PART OF 224-4782 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 223-9623 1 FRAME AS
2 1 224-3105 4 WASHER (9X55X5-MM THK)
Y 3 1 224-4783 1 TANK GP-FUEL 90
4 1 224-8472 4 WASHER (25X55X4-MM THK)
5 1 249-7495 1 PLATE
6 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4137 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 8 1 8T-7547 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01171409

31200252 1 of 1 FU EL SYSTEM 87
FUEL SYSTEM
224-4782 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 219-5878 2 SPACER (13X45X15-MM THK)
Y 2 1 224-3106 1 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL 87
3 1 5P-1076 6 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-4183 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
M 5 1 8T-4910 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
6 1 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

88 FU EL SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252
FUEL SYSTEM
224-4782 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01106138

31200252 2 of 2 FU EL SYSTEM 89
FUEL SYSTEM
224-4783 TANK GP-FUEL
PART OF 224-3106 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3350 1 CAP AS-FILLER (FUEL)
2 1 223-2006 1 TANK AS-FUEL
3 1 224-4785 1 SENDER AS
4 1 148-8410 1 PLUG AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4190 1 PLUG-O RING
5 1 222-4067 6 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X14-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01074655

90 FU EL SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
206-5501 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
PART OF 295-8896, 295-8895 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7C-9465 1 SPACER (11.1X14.3X20-MM THK)
2 1 171-2213 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (135-AMPERE)
1 1H-3244 2 LOCKWASHER
1 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
Y 3 1 207-6036 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (12 VOLT 105 AMP) 93
4 1 222-4176 1 BRACKET AS
5 1 222-4181 1 STRAP
6 1 044-3994 2 SCREW
7 1 3B-4502 2 LOCKWASHER
8 1 6V-4283 1 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (ALTERNATOR)
M 9 1 6V-7744 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
10 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4196 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
12 1 8T-4224 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4908 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 14 1 8T-6685 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 91


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
206-5501 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00905928

92 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
207-6036 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING–105-AMPERE
12 VOLT
PART OF 206-5501 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICE PARTS AVAILABLE AT TIME OF
PUBLICATION)
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 93


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
313-4857 BATTERY & WIRING GP - WITHOUT DISCONNECT SWITCH

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-8320 1 PLATE - INSTRUCTION (BATTERY)
Y 2 1 295-3466 1 SWITCH GP - DISCONNECT 181
3 1 9X-3404 1 BATTERY (12 - VOLT, 900 - AMPERE)
4 1 192-1257 1 BRACKET AS
5 1 313-4855 1 CABLE AS - BATTERY (POSITIVE)
1 1S-7251 1 TERMINAL - RING (FOR 3/8 - IN BOLT)
272-6401 1 TERMINAL AS
E 1 5P-0761 CABLE (00 - GA, RED) (28 - CM)
1 8N-0869 1 COVER - TERMINAL (RED)
9G-0002 1 COVER - TERMINAL
E 1 8Y-8081 TUBE - CONVOLUTED (28 - CM)
6 1 228-0650 1 CABLE AS - BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
1 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL - RING (FOR 3/8 - IN BOLT)
E 1 5P-0747 CABLE (00 - GA, BLACK) (55 - CM)
1 6T-0465 1 COVER - TERMINAL (BLACK)
1 7N-5274 1 COVER - TERMINAL (BLACK)
1 8L-8413 1 STRAP - CABLE
E 1 8Y-8081 TUBE - CONVOLUTED (55 - CM)
1 9W-3459 1 TERMINAL AS - BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
1 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375 - IN)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18 - THD)
7 1 228-0658 1 CABLE AS (DISCONNECT TO GROUND)
1 1S-7252 2 TERMINAL - RING (FOR 3/8 - IN BOLT)
E 1 5P-0747 CABLE (00 - GA, BLACK) (36 - CM)
1 6T-0465 2 COVER - TERMINAL (BLACK)
E 1 8Y-8081 TUBE - CONVOLUTED (36 - CM)
8 1 131-3865 2 STUD
9 1 3K-6060 2 LOCKNUT (3/8-16 - THD)
10 1 7X-0578 2 WASHER - HARD (10.2X32X2.5 - MM THK)
11 1 8I-4640 2 CABLE AS
12 1 8I-4641 1 STRAP - GROUND
13 1 8T-4121 5 WASHER - HARD (11X21X2.5 - MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4133 3 NUT (M10X1.5 - THD)
M 15 1 8T-4191 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16 - MM)
16 1 5P-0537 1 WASHER - HARD
17 1 5P-9960 1 BOLT
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

94 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
313 -4857 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. )

31200252 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 95


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
313-4856 BATTERY & WIRING GP - DUAL BATTERY

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-8320 1 PLATE - INSTRUCTION (BATTERY)
Y 2 1 295-3466 1 SWITCH GP - DISCONNECT 181
3 1 192-1257 1 BRACKET AS
4 1 313-4854 1 CABLE AS - BATTERY (POSITIVE)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18 - THD)
1 1S-0644 1 TERMINAL - RING (FOR 3/8 - IN BOLT)
1 3T-3349 1 STUD (M18X57.5 - MM)
E 1 5P-0761 CABLE (00 - GA, RED) (84 - CM)
1 8N-0869 1 COVER - TERMINAL (RED)
1 9G-0002 1 COVER - TERMINAL
1 141-2316 1 COVER - TERMINAL
1 141-2640 1 TERMINAL
E 1 8Y-8081 TUBE - CONVOLUTED (135 - CM)
1 272-6401 1 TERMINAL AS
1 5P-0537 1 WASHER - HARD (7.2X14.5X2 - MM THK)
1 5P-9960 1 BOLT (1/4-20X0.75 - IN)
1 272-6398 1 TERMINAL
1 260-5151 1 TERMINAL - BATTERY
5 1 228-0658 1 CABLE AS (DISCONNECT TO GROUND)
1 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL - RING (FOR 3/8 - IN BOLT)
E 1 5P-0747 CABLE (00 - GA, BLACK) (36 - CM)
1 6T-0465 1 COVER - TERMINAL (BLACK)
E 1 8Y-8081 TUBE - CONVOLUTED (36 - CM)
6 1 228-0659 1 CABLE AS - BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
1 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL - RING (FOR 3/8 - IN BOLT)
E 1 5P-0747 CABLE (00 - GA, BLACK) (114 - CM)
1 6T-0465 1 COVER - TERMINAL (BLACK)
1 7N-5274 1 COVER - TERMINAL (BLACK)
1 8L-8413 1 STRAP - CABLE
1 7T-4925 1 COVER - TERMINAL (BLACK)
E 1 8Y-8081 TUBE - CONVOLUTED (116 - CM)
1 6T-7420 1 TERMINAL AS - BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
1 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375 - IN)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18 - THD)
1 9W-3459 1 TERMINAL AS - BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
1 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375 - IN)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18 - THD)
7 1 131-3865 2 STUD
8 1 3K-6060 2 LOCKNUT (3/8-16 - THD)
9 1 3T-5760 2 BATTERY (12 - VOLT, 900 - AMPERE)
10 1 7X-0578 4 WASHER - HARD (10.2X32X2.5 - MM THK)
11 1 8I-4640 2 CABLE AS
12 1 8I-4641 1 STRAP - GROUND
13 1 8T-4121 5 WASHER - HARD (11X21X2.5 - MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4133 3 NUT (M10X1.5 - THD)
M 15 1 8T-4191 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16 - MM)
16 1 5P-0537 1 WASHER - HARD
17 1 5P-9960 1 BOLT
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

96 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
313-4856 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. )

31200252 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 97


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

98 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
228-0258 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL–DIVERTER VALVE
PART OF 312-8266 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
2 1 126-1768 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
3 1 155-2261 2 WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (2-PIN)
4 1 206-1531 1 SADDLE
5 1 155-2269 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
6 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
7 1 3S-2093 12 STRAP-CABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01005268

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AN D STARTING SYSTEM 99


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
209-4887 CONTROL & MTG GP-MACHINE
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-1418 4 SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)
2 1 8T-9655 8 MOUNT-ISOLATION
3 1 9N-0869 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
4 1 232-7690 1 PLATE AS
Y 5 1 233-9800 1 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE 104
6 1 7F-6998 4 LOCKWASHER
M 7 1 7X-0818 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
8 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00979662

100 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
295-3388 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED
PART OF 210-6776 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED, 213-6482 ELECTRONICS GP-WORK TOOL
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 210-6047 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LABEL)
2 1 213-9800 1 CONTROL AS-ELECTRONIC
2A 1 7X-6315 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
2B 1 134-4126 1 WASHER (4.52X8.28X0.76-MM THK)
2C 1 201-9077 1 HOUSING AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00879442

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 101


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
210-6776 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 295-3388 1 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED 101
(INCLUDES SOFTWARE)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

102 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
213-7348 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE–SECURITY
PART OF 209-4910 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 207-5262 1 SERVICE GP-MACHINE (SECURITY)
2 1 134-4126 1 WASHER (4.52X8.28X0.76-MM THK)
3 1 7X-6315 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
4 1 184-2472 1 SCREW-PAN HEAD (NO 8-32X9.52-MM)
1 220-6355 1 SOFTWARE GP-MACHINE (SECURITY)
1 206-5162 2 KEY AS-ELECTRONIC (SECURITY)
1 219-6314 2 KEY RING (IDENTIFICATION) (KEY)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00947511

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 103


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
233-9800 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE
PART OF 209-4887 CONTROL & MTG GP-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
293-4155 1 SOFTWARE GP-MACHINE
–OR–
R 295-3460 1 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (MACHINE)
-OR-
293-4156 1 SERVICE GP-MACHINE
(OPTIONAL SERVICE REPLACEMENT)
(INCLUDES CONTROL GP & SOFTWARE)
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
<END>

104 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
232-6661 GLOW PLUG GP
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 286-4880 1 BAR
2 1 232-6662 4 GLOW PLUG (12-VOLT)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01232967

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 105


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
217-2289 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
120 VOLT-1000 WATT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 219-3272 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER 109
2 1 9X-6772 1 STRAP-CABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00879166

106 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
217-2290 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
240 VOLT-1000 WATT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 219-3270 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER 108
2 1 9X-6772 1 STRAP-CABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00890394

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 107


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
219-3270 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
240 VOLT-1000 WATT
PART OF 217-2290 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 127-8609 1 CORD AS-JACKET WATER HEATER
2 1 219-3271 1 ELEMENT AS-JACKET WATER HEATER
1 133-3413 1 KIT-SEAL (WATER JACKET)
(INCLUDES SEAL, SPACER & RINGS)
1 133-6517 1 CAP AS-DUST

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00849189

108 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
219-3272 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
120 VOLT-1000 WATT
PART OF 217-2289 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7X-6312 1 CORD AS-JACKET WATER HEATER
2 1 219-3273 1 ELEMENT AS-JACKET WATER HEATER
(120-VOLT, 1000-WATT)
1 133-3413 1 KIT-SEAL (WATER JACKET)
(INCLUDES SEAL, SPACER AND RINGS)
1 133-6517 1 CAP AS-DUST

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00890341

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 109


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
209-4897 INDICATOR GP-LOAD

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 295-3449 1 SENSOR AS-POSITION (LOAD INDICATOR)
3 1 096-4840 1 CLIP
M 4 1 8T-4171 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
M 5 1 8T-4186 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
6 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01242113

110 ELECTR ICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
265-0787 INDICATOR GP-LOAD
CANNOT BE USED WITH EAME MACHINES
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3454 1 INDICATOR GP-RADIUS & ANGLE
1 5D-4822 1 RING-RETAINING
1 218-1514 1 SUPPORT AS
1 219-4665 1 BUSHING
1 220-4992 1 PLATE
1 251-6001 1 FILM-INDICATOR
2 1 083-8479 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LOAD RADIUS B)
3 1 083-8480 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LOAD RADIUS C)
4 1 083-8481 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LOAD RADIUS D)
M 5 1 8T-4199 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
6 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01193925

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 111


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
227-2995 INSTALLATION AR-SECURITY

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 218-3099 1 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY (KEY) 115
Y 209-4910 1 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY 113
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

112 ELECTR ICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
209-4910 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY
PART OF 227-2995 INSTALLATION AR-SECURITY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 6 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 6I-1418 3 SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)
3 1 155-0576 6 MOUNT-ISOLATION
4 1 213-7346 1 HARNESS AS-CONTROL
1 155-2255 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
Y 5 1 213-7348 1 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE (SECURITY) 103
6 1 222-3870 1 COIL AS (FERRITE)
E 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (15-CM)
1 102-8802 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 3E-3365 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)
M 7 1 6V-5219 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
8 1 9N-0869 6 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AN D STARTING SYSTEM 113


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
209-4910 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01195588

114 ELECTR ICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
218-3099 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY–KEY
PART OF 227-2995 INSTALLATION AR-SECURITY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-3371 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
2 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 205-0826 1 FILM-INSTRUCTION (MACHINE SECURITY, READ OMM)
4 1 205-8257 1 COIL AS (EXCITER)
5 1 206-5162 1 KEY AS-ELECTRONIC (SECURITY)
6 1 206-5165 1 KEY AS-ELECTRONIC (SECURITY)
7 1 165-5655 1 LAMP AS (RED, GREEN, LED, 12-VOLT)
1 186-3735 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
8 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
9 1 3E-3365 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)
10 1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)

F 1 219-6314 1 KEY RING (IDENTIFICATION)


F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00927599

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AN D STARTING SYSTEM 115


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
262-6619 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 207-5262 1 SERVICE GP-MACHINE (SECURITY) 148

205-8257 1 COIL AS (EXCITER)


222-3870 1 COIL AS (FERRITE)
102-8802 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
E 9X-1813 SLEEVE (15-CM)
213-7346 1 HARNESS AS-CONTROL
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
155-2255 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
155-2270 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
150-6766 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (26-PIN)
165-5655 1 LAMP AS (RED, GREEN, LED, 12-VOLT)
186-3735 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

M 099-3649 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)


198-5389 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (IGNITION SWITCH)
(ON EXCITER COIL. KEY SHOULD POINT TO THE ‘O’
WHEN IN THE OFF POSITION)
205-0826 1 FILM-INSTRUCTION (MACHINE SECURITY, READ OMM)
(BETWEEN LED INDICATOR & THE KEY SWITCH)
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE)
8T-9655 6 MOUNT-ISOLATION
6I-1418 3 SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)
7K-1181 8 STRAP-CABLE
9N-0869 6 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

116 ELECTR ICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
212-9347 LAMP GP-FLOOD–CAB
12-VOLT. VERTICAL
PART OF 194-0978 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9W-0607 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT)
2 1 9X-4244 2 SCREW-SPECIAL
3 1 175-4291 1 BRACKET AS
4 1 202-6614 1 LENS AS (FLOODLIGHT)
5 1 175-4292 1 BODY AS
6 1 164-7556 1 CLIP (LAMP RETAINING) (LAMP)
M 7 1 6V-2317 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 8 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
9 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01002321

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AN D STARTING SYSTEM 117


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
295-3377 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–RH
PART OF 217-9520 LIGHTING GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 228-6053 1 BODY AS
2 1 228-6054 1 BEZEL
3 1 228-6051 1 LENS AS (HEADLIGHT)
4 1 228-6052 1 LENS AS (TURN SIGNAL)
5 1 228-6056 6 SCREW (4-32X1.26-IN)
6 1 9W-3324 1 LAMP-HEAD
7 1 226-4560 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT)
8 1 226-4561 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT)
M 9 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.15-THD)
10 1 100-3253 1 SPACER
11 1 100-3254 1 SPACER
12 1 100-3255 1 WASHER
13 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE
14 1 186-3735 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
16 1 8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01109724

118 ELECTR ICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
295-3378 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–LH
PART OF 217-9520 LIGHTING GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 228-6053 1 BODY AS
2 1 228-6054 1 BEZEL
3 1 228-6051 1 LENS AS (HEADLIGHT)
4 1 228-6052 1 LENS AS (TURN SIGNAL)
5 1 228-6056 6 SCREW (4-32X1.26-IN)
6 1 9W-3324 1 LAMP-HEAD
7 1 226-4560 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT)
8 1 226-4561 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT)
M 9 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.15-THD)
10 1 100-3253 1 SPACER
11 1 100-3254 1 SPACER
12 1 100-3255 1 WASHER
13 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
14 1 186-3735 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
16 1 8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01109718

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AN D STARTING SYSTEM 119


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
295-3379 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–RH
PART OF 217-9522 LIGHTING GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 228-6053 1 BODY AS
2 1 228-6054 1 BEZEL
3 1 228-6050 1 LENS AS (HEADLIGHT)
4 1 228-6052 1 LENS AS (TURN SIGNAL)
5 1 228-6056 6 SCREW (4-32X1.26-IN)
6 1 9W-3324 1 LAMP-HEAD
7 1 226-4560 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT)
8 1 226-4561 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT)
M 9 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.15-THD)
10 1 100-3253 1 SPACER
11 1 100-3254 1 SPACER
12 1 100-3255 1 WASHER
13 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
14 1 186-3735 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
16 1 8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01109739

120 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
295-3380 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–LH
PART OF 217-9522 LIGHTING GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 228-6053 1 BODY AS
2 1 228-6054 1 BEZEL
3 1 228-6050 1 LENS AS (HEADLIGHT)
4 1 228-6052 1 LENS AS (TURN SIGNAL)
5 1 228-6056 6 SCREW (4-32X1.26-IN)
6 1 9W-3324 1 LAMP-HEAD
7 1 226-4560 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT)
8 1 226-4561 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT)
M 9 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.15-THD)
10 1 100-3253 1 SPACER
11 1 100-3254 1 SPACER
12 1 100-3255 1 WASHER
13 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
14 1 186-3735 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
16 1 8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01109777

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 121


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
295-3382 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE
PART OF 212-3159, LIGHTING GP-BASIC, 237-4481 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 195-9712 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 10-WATT)
M 2 1 5C-2874 2 NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
3 1 8F-1434 2 LOCKWASHER
M 4 1 8T-4753 2 SCREW (M5X0.8X20-MM)
5 1 9M-2307 2 WASHER (0.203X0.75X0.075-IN THK)
6 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
7 1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00890511

122 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
237-4481 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE
PART OF 225-2313 CONVERSION AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 295-3382 2 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE 122
2 1 206-1345 2 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 221-9044 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE AND INTERFACE SEAL)
4 1 237-4078 1 BRACKET
5 1 5P-1076 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
6 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 8 1 8T-4182 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01012572

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 123


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
270-3284 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE
PART OF 225-2315, 226-2167, 227-8630 CONVERSION AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6C-7581 1 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE
1 5C-8315 1 LAMP (24-VOLT, 10-WATT)
2 1 133-9625 1 PLATE AS
3 1 173-6923 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (ROADING)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
4 1 195-9712 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 10-WATT)
5 1 231-2344 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
6 1 3S-2093 4 STRAP-CABLE
7 1 4B-4863 2 WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
M 8 1 5C-8312 2 NUT (M4X0.7-THD)
M 9 1 6V-7743 4 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
M 10 1 6V-9672 2 SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X16-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4138 4 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
12 1 8T-4205 8 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01200824

124 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
295-3381 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL– REAR, RH
PART OF 217-9527, 217-9528 LIGHTING GP-REAR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 186-3735 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2 1 8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
3 1 9W-3326 2 LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT)
4 1 084-4348 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT)
5 1 209-3090 1 LENS (AMBER) (DIRECTION)
6 1 209-3091 1 LENS (WHITE) (REVERSE)
7 1 209-3093 1 LENS (RED) (STOP, TAIL)
M 8 1 5C-2890 3 NUT (M6X1-THD)
9 1 8T-0087 3 LOCKWASHER
10 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00873713

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 125


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
195-0194 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL
PART OF 217-9527, 217-9528 LIGHTING GP-REAR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 186-3735 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2 1 8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
3 1 9W-3326 2 LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT)
4 1 084-4348 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT)
5 1 209-3090 1 LENS (AMBER) (DIRECTION)
6 1 209-3092 1 LENS (RED) (FOG)
7 1 209-3093 1 LENS (RED) (STOP, TAIL)
M 8 1 5C-2890 3 NUT (M6X1-THD)
9 1 8T-0087 3 LOCKWASHER
10 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00873717

126 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
180-3664 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
PART OF 206-7192 LIGHTING GP-WARNING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (MAGNETIC MOUNT)
2 1 9X-8139 1 BELT-DRIVE
3 1 272 -9800 1 LENS (AMBER, WARNING BEACON)
4 1 9X-8118 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT, HID)
5 1 179-5434 1 PLUG AS
6 1 3K-8782 1 FUSE (10-AMPERE)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00781826

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 127


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
191-2033 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–BOOM

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 210-1314 1 SWITCH GP-ROCKER (BOOM LIGHTS) 157
2 1 227-2979 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
3 1 295-3393 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (FLOODLIGHTS)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
4 1 212-9348 1 LAMP GP-FLOOD (12-VOLT) (LH)
5 1 212-9349 1 LAMP GP-FLOOD (12-VOLT) (RH)
6 1 3S-2093 13 STRAP-CABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00926530

128 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
194-0978 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–CAB
PART OF 312-8293 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 190-8216 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (CAB FLOODLIGHTS)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
2 1 295-3383 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING
1 155-2270 4 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
Y 3 1 212-9347 4 LAMP GP-FLOOD (CAB) 117
4 1 229-3799 4 GROMMET
5 1 3S-2093 7 STRAP-CABLE
J 6 1 232-0470 TUBE (13.4-CM EACH)
J 7 1 232-0470 TUBE (12.8-CM EACH)
J-SOLD BY THE DECIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 129


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
194-0978 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00948158

130 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
217-9520 LIGHTING GP-FRONT–RH DIP
PART OF 218-2116 LIGHTING GP-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 8 STRAP-CABLE
Y 2 1 295-3377 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (TURN SIGNAL, RH) 118
Y 3 1 295-3378 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (TURN SIGNAL, LH) 119
4 1 217-1980 1 BRACKET AS (RH)
5 1 217-1981 1 BRACKET AS (LH)
6 1 217-2116 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (LEFT STABILIZER)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
7 1 217-2117 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (RIGHT STABILIZER)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
8 1 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4195 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 131


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
217-9520 LIGHTING GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00946057

132 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
217-9522 LIGHTING GP-FRONT–LH DIP
PART OF 218-2117 LIGHTING GP-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 8 STRAP-CABLE
Y 2 1 295-3379 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (HIGH, LOW BEAM, RH) 120
Y 3 1 295-3380 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (HIGH, LOW BEAM, LH) 121
4 1 217-1980 1 BRACKET AS (RH)
5 1 217-1981 1 BRACKET AS (LH)
6 1 217-2116 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (LEFT STABILIZER)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
7 1 217-2117 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (RIGHT STABILIZER)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
8 1 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4195 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 133


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
217-9522 LIGHTING GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00946057

134 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
212-3159 LIGHTING GP - BASIC
PART OF 225-2314, 240-3333 CONVERSION AR-ROADING-GERMANY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 295-3382 2 LAMP GP - REGISTRATION PLATE 122
2 1 206-1345 2 STRAP - CABLE
3 1 212-0195 1 BRACKET
4 1 221-9044 1 HARNESS AS - LIGHTING
1 102-8802 1 KIT - RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2270 1 KIT - CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
5 1 5P-1076 2 WASHER - HARD (13.5X30X4 - MM THK)
6 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER - HARD (11X21X2.5 - MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5 - THD)
M 8 1 8T-4182 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X45 - MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

8 6

4
2

5 7
3

PAM1980

8 6 <END>

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 135


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

136 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
217-9527 LIGHTING GP-REAR–LH DIP
PART OF 218 -2117 LIGHTING GP-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 295-3381 1 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL (REAR, LH) 125
Y 2 1 195-0194 1 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL (REAR, RH) 126
3 1 206-1345 8 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 217-6029 2 TUBE
5 1 217-6030 2 BRACKET
6 1 217-6031 4 WASHER-RUBBER
7 1 217-6287 1 BRACKET
8 1 217-6288 1 BRACKET
9 1 8T-4123 2 WASHER-PLATED (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4141 2 BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00932432

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 137


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
217-9528 LIGHTING GP-REAR–RH DIP
PART OF 218 -2116 LIGHTING GP-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 295-3381 1 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL (REAR, RH) 125
Y 2 1 195-0194 1 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL (REAR, LH) 126
3 1 206-1345 8 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 217-6029 2 TUBE
5 1 217-6030 2 BRACKET
6 1 217-6031 4 WASHER-RUBBER
7 1 217-6287 1 BRACKET
8 1 217-6288 1 BRACKET
9 1 8T-4123 2 WASHER-PLATED (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4141 2 BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00933191

138 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
218-2116 LIGHTING GP-ROADING–RH DIP
PART OF 225-2313, 225-2314, 225-2315, 227-8630 CONVERSION AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 217-9520 1 LIGHTING GP-FRONT (DIP, RH) 131
Y 217-9528 1 LIGHTING GP-REAR (DIP, RH) 138
Y 208-6640 1 WIRING GP-CAB (ROADING) 168
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

218-2117 LIGHTING GP-ROADING–LH DIP


PART OF 226-2167 CONVERSION AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 217-9522 1 LIGHTING GP-FRONT (LH DIP) 133
Y 217-9527 1 LIGHTING GP-REAR (LH DIP) 137
Y 208-6640 1 WIRING GP-CAB (ROADING) 168
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 139


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
206-7192 LIGHTING GP-WARNING
PART OF 225-2313, 225-2314, 226-2167 CONVERSION AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 180-3664 1 LAMP GP-WARNING 127
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

140 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 141


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
174-1180 PANEL GP-FUSE
PART OF 280-9164 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
E 1 1 103-2543 SEAL (3CM)
2 1 109-8888 1 FILM (FUSE & RELAY)
3 1 113-8490 20 FUSE (10-AMPERE)
4 1 113-8491 8 FUSE (15-AMPERE)
5 1 113-8492 2 FUSE (20-AMPERE)
6 1 116-7471 1 PULLER-MINIFUSE
7 1 140-9378 6 RELAY AS (12-VOLT)
8 1 151-1262 1 KNOB
9 1 174-1326 1 PLATE AS
M 1 8T-3612 2 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
M 1 8T-8874 1 NUT-WELD (M5X0.8-THD)
10 1 174-1327 1 COVER AS
1 195-1066 1 SEAL
11 1 113-8493 1 FUSE (25-AMPERE)
M 12 1 5C-9553 2 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4200 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
14 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

142 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
174-1180 PANEL GP-FUSE (contd. )

31200252 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 143


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

144 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
295-3355 SENSOR GP-POSITION
PART OF 268-0833 CONTROL GP-ACCELERATION
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 160-2444 1 SENSOR AS-POSITION (ROTARY)
1 8T-8886 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
2 1 186-3735 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
3 1 3E-3371 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
4 1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00915376

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 145


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

146 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
189-5746 SENSOR GP-SPEED
PART OF 268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 171-5349 1 STRAP-MARKER
2 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3 1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR
4 1 3E-3365 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)
E 5 1 9X-1386 SLEEVE (14-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00837278

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 147


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
207-5262 SERVICE GP-MACHINE–SECURITY
PART OF 262-6619 INSTALLATION GP-SECURITY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 156-6155 1 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (SECURITY)
1A 1 7X-6315 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
1B 1 184-2472 1 SCREW-PAN HEAD (NO 8-32X9.52-MM)
1C 1 134-4126 1 WASHER (4.52X8.28X0.76-MM THK)
2 1 220-6355 1 SOFTWARE GP-MACHINE (SECURITY)
3 1 206-5162 2 KEY AS-ELECTRONIC (SECURITY)
4 1 219-6314 2 KEY RING (IDENTIFICATION)

148 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
207-5262 SERVICE GP-MACHINE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01193628

31200252 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 149


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
178-3435 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
R 1 1 144-9955 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
2 1 4P-7581 1 CLIP
3 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-4196 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00855908

150 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
212-4364 SWITCH GP-AUXILIARY–CONTINUOUS FLOW
PART OF 312-8293, 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 212-9873 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (CONTINUOUS FLOW)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00928049

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 151


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
205-4021 SWITCH GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
PART OF 211-5717 AXLE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 201-9459 1 BOOT
2 1 204-0775 1 SWITCH AS-FOOT
3 1 205-6298 1 ACTUATOR
4 1 228-0712 1 BRACKET AS
5 1 228-9768 1 HARNESS AS-SWITCH (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
M 6 1 9X-2042 3 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00928000

152 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
295-3466 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT– BATTERY
PART OF 313-4856, 313-4857 BATTERY & WIRING GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8H-5306 1 KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT)
2 1 8H-5303 1 NUT (3/4-16-THD)
3 1 2H-3922 2 LOCKWASHER
4 1 9F-5644 2 LOCKWASHER
5 1 6F-7045 2 NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00084912

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 153


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

154 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 155


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
210-1309 SWITCH GP-ROCKER– STABILIZER
PART OF 312-8293, 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 212-0971 STABILIZER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 203-7845 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (STABILIZER, RH)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
2 1 203-7846 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (STABILIZER, LH)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00873731

156 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
210-1314 SWITCH GP-ROCKER–BOOM LIGHTS
PART OF 312-8293, 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 191-2033 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 202-2282 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (BOOM LIGHTS)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00855898

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 157


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

158 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 159


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
223-8988 WIRING GP-ACCESS PLATFORM
FOR USE WITH MACHINES WITH BASIC STABILIZERS
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 213-4663 1 WIRING GP-PLATFORM (BOOM) 200
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

160 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
213-8919 WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER
PART OF 217-5973 CONVERSION AR-AIR CONDITIONER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 114-5333 1 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 3E-3365 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)
1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2 1 206-2423 9 SADDLE
Y 3 1 212-2204 1 CONTROL GP-AIR CONDITIONER 535
4 1 220-3602 1 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
1 155-2270 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE)
5 1 295-3352 1 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (AIR CONDITIONER, LOW)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 3E-3365 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)
1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
6 1 7I-2673 18 STRAP-CABLE
7 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
9 1 9X-7345 1 GROMMET
10 1 9X-7378 2 SEAL-O-RING
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 161


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
213-8919 WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00914439

162 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
265-7693 WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER
PART OF 251-3020 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 206-2423 8 SADDLE
Y 2 1 212-2204 1 CONTROL GP-AIR CONDITIONER 535
3 1 236-6923 1 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (REFRIGERANT)
4 1 265-7690 1 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
1 102-8804 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
5 1 3S-2093 16 STRAP-CABLE
6 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
8 1 9X-7345 1 GROMMET
9 1 9X-7378 1 SEAL-O-RING
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01192891

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 163


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
210-1918 WIRING GP-AUXILIARY
PART OF 312-8293, 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 140-9378 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (AUXILIARY DIVERTER GROUND)
2 1 140-9378 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (AUXILIARY DIVERTER POWER)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00873942

164 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
252-4381 WIRING GP-AXLE LOCK–REAR AXLE LOCK DISABLED
FIELD INSTALLATION

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 251-5994 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (REAR AXLE LOCK DISABLED)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01091728

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 165


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
201-3189 WIRING GP-BOOM
PART OF 312-8266 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-3377 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (4-PIN)
2 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 144-1636 4 PIN-CONNECTOR
4 1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
D 5 1 295-3439 CABLE (15M)
D-ORDER BY THE METER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00933258

166 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
174-1175 WIRING GP-CAB–WINDOW WIPER
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 3S-2093 9 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 084-4277 1 LAMP GP-DOME
1 210-8754 1 LAMP (12-VOLT)
3 1 192-1908 1 HARNESS AS-WINDOW WIPER
1 102-8806 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2271 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00856003

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 167


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
208-6640 WIRING GP-CAB–ROADING
PART OF 218-2116, 218-2117, 218-2118, 218-2119 LIGHTING GP-ROADING,
312-8293, 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 105-8034 1 SWITCH AS-LIMIT (SERVICE BRAKE)
2 1 140-9378 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT)
3 1 172-9200 1 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
4 1 190-8224 1 SWITCH AS (HAZARD)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
5 1 190-8225 1 SWITCH AS (HEAD/SIDE LAMPS)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
6 1 202-2280 1 SWITCH AS (DIMMER)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
7 1 202-2281 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (TURN SIGNAL)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
8 1 212-9878 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR FOG LIGHTS)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
9 1 215-1635 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
10 1 242-7237 1 FLASHER AS (12-VOLT)
11 1 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
12 1 7X-3374 1 NUT-FULL (1/2-20-THD)
13 1 9V-2818 1 GROMMET

168 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
208-6640 WIRING GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01122714

31200252 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 169


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

170 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 171


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

172 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 173


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

174 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 175


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

176 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 177


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
280-9164 WIRING GP - CAB
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 17 STRAP - CABLE
2 1 8C-6354 1 CAP - RECEPTACLE
B 3 1 8T-8737 28 PLUG - SEAL
4 1 109-2353 11 HOUSING (CENTER)
5 1 109-2354 2 HOUSING (END)
6 1 109-2356 13 PLUG
7 1 121-5327 1 GROMMET
B 8 1 141-8061 TAPE
9 1 295-3351 1 SWITCH AS - KEY START
1 167-1530 1 NUT
10 1 167-3593 1 STRAP
Y 11 1 174-1180 1 PANEL GP - FUSE 187
B 12 1 177-9649 1 KIT - RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
B 13 1 178-7539 2 RECEPTACLE AS (POWER SUPPLY)
15 1 196-7691 5 SCREW (M3X16 - MM)
16 1 201-0144 1 HARNESS AS - ROOF
1 3E-3376 1 KIT - RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
1 3E-5179 1 KIT - RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE
AS & WEDGE
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE - PLASTIC (32 - MM DIA) (40 - CM)
B 1 141-8061 TAPE
1 155-2272 1 KIT - CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
17 1 201-7940 1 HARNESS AS - WIRING (SERVICE PORT)
1 3E-3388 1 KIT - RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 8T-8737 5 PLUG - SEAL
1 9W-1951 1 RECEPTACLE - CONNECTOR (9-PIN)
E 1 125-7875 TUBE - HEAT SHRINK (7.44 - MM DIA) (10 - CM)
1 126-1767 2 PIN - CONNECTOR (14 - GA)
1 130-6789 1 TERMINAL - BLADE (14 - GA)
1 141-8061 1 TAPE
18 1 213-1677 5 PLUG - BUTTON
19 1 241-8367 1 SWITCH AS - MAGNETIC (MAIN RELAY)
20 1 280-9163 1 HARNESS AS - CAB
1 155-2252 2 KIT - CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
1 155-2253 1 KIT - CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
1 155-2264 4 KIT - CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)
1 155-2267 3 KIT - CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
1 155-2272 3 KIT - CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
1 177-9654 1 KIT - CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
1 9X-1054 2 PLUG AS - CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
1 155-2269 12 PLUG AS - CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 155-2273 3 PLUG AS - CONNECTOR (6-PIN)

178 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 4 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
280-9164 WIRING GP - CAB (contd.)
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 7X-6222 1 PLUG AS - CONNECTOR (24-PIN)
1 3E-4367 1 RING - RETAINING
M 1 3E-8558 1 BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37 - MM)
1 9X-3265 2 SEAL - CONNECTOR (24-PIN)
1 130-5040 1 KIT - RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 3E-3364 2 KIT - RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE
AS & WEDGE
1 117-1877 3 RECEPTACLE AS
1 8I-3636 5 SLEEVE (ORANGE)
1 8I-3637 4 SLEEVE (YELLOW)
1 8I-3638 2 SLEEVE (PINK)
1 8I-3639 5 SLEEVE (RED)
1 8I-3640 5 SLEEVE (BROWN)
1 8I-3641 5 SLEEVE (BLUE)
1 3E-9179 4 TERMINAL - RECEPTACLE
1 9X-1055 3 TERMINAL - RECEPTACLE
1 9X-1056 5 TERMINAL - RECEPTACLE
1 091-2436 96 TERMINAL - BLADE
1 104-1995 74 TERMINAL - BLADE
1 112-9611 22 TERMINAL - BLADE
1 112-9612 22 TERMINAL - BLADE
1 113-5100 2 TERMINAL - BUSS
1 116-4160 6 TERMINAL - BLADE
1 116-4161 26 TERMINAL - BLADE
1 112-9607 8 TERMINAL - BLADE
1 9G-9486 1 TERMINAL AS - BLADE
1 6T-5599 1 TERMINAL AS
1 128-4168 1 TERMINAL AS
1 130-6789 3 TERMINAL AS
1 131-1488 1 TERMINAL AS
1 131-1496 3 TERMINAL AS
1 131-1508 2 TERMINAL AS
1 7T-9346 1 TERMINAL AS
1 117-1879 6 TERMINAL AS
1 128-4178 4 TERMINAL AS
E 1 8C-3056 CABLE (02 - GA, RED) (276 - CM)
1 3S-2093 4 STRAP - CABLE
1 8L-8413 66 STRAP - CABLE
E 1 119-3662 TUBE - HEAT SHRINK (10.85 - MM DIA) (52 - CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE - HEAT SHRINK (5.72 - MM DIA) (150 - CM)
E 1 125-7875 TUBE - HEAT SHRINK (7.44 - MM DIA) (110 - CM)
1 106-8704 2 SUPPRESSOR AS - ARC
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 8T-8729 1 PIN - CONNECTOR (16 - GA TO 18 - GA)
1 3E-3364 1 KIT - RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 111-6795 1 HOUSING - RELAY
1 138-7675 1 HOUSING - SWITCH
1 111-6816 1 LOCK
1 112-9610 2 LOCK - MICRORELAY
1 124-9637 2 LOCK - MINIFUSE

31200252 2 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 179


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
280-9164 WIRING GP - CAB (contd.)
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 117-3297 3 LOCK - CONNECTOR
1 112-9609 2 BLOCK - MICRORELAY
1 124-9636 2 BLOCK - MINIFUSE
1 124-7427 1 BASE
1 134-2540 1 RESISTOR AS (120 - OHM)
B 1 141-8061 TAPE
1 167-3692 1 RECEPTACLE AS - CONNECTOR (31-PIN)
1 225-3861 1 RECEPTACLE AS (31-PIN)
1 167-3693 1 PLUG AS - CONNECTOR (31-PIN)
1 8T-8737 40 PLUG - SEAL
1 228-5856 26 CONNECTOR
B 21 1 155-2269 1 KIT - CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
B 22 1 155-2272 2 KIT - CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
23 1 IH-3338 1 LOCKWASHER
M 24 1 3C-6969 5 NUT (M3X0.5 - THD)
B 25 1 3D-9872 2 PLUG - BUTTON
B 26 1 3E-3364 3 KIT - RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
B 27 1 3E-3376 1 KIT - RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
B 28 1 3E-3388 1 KIT - RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE
29 1 3S-2093 14 STRAP - CABLE
30 1 4B-4863 1 WASHER (4.7X11X1.2 - MM THK)
31 1 4D-5980 1 GROMMET
M 32 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1 - THD)
B 33 1 8P-6364 1 PLUG
M 34 1 8T-3998 1 BOLT (M4X0.7X12 - MM)
35 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER - HARD (7.2X14.5X2 - MM THK)
36 1 8T-8799 1 BOOT
37 1 8Y-8606 1 GROMMET
38 1 9B-1117 5 LOCKWASHER
B 39 1 9D-3767 1 PLUG - BUTTON
M 40 1 9X-2043 2 SCREW - TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14 - MM)
E 41 1 8C-7332 TRIM - EDGE (23 - CM)
42 1 190-8217 1 SWITCH AS
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

180 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 4 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
280-9164 WIRING GP - CAB (contd.)

31200252 4 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 181


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

182 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 183


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

184 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
225-3590 WIRING GP-CHASSIS–WITHOUT STABILIZERS
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
224-8707 1 FILM-WARNING (NO ACCESS PLATFORM, READ OMM)
(ON THE INSIDE OF THE CAB ON PLASTIC TRIM
ADJACENT TO JOYSTICK)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 185


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
274-6282 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
PART OF 251-3026 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 34 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 8T-8737 78 PLUG-SEAL
3 1 114-4516 1 BLOCK
M 4 1 135-7242 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD (M5X2.3X18.8-MM)
5 1 170-0950 1 ALARM AS
1 4B-2043 2 NUT (8-32-THD)
6 1 206-1345 1 STRAP-CABLE
7 1 206-2423 5 SADDLE
8 1 256-9672 1 PLATE
9 1 268-8749 1 CAP-CONNECTOR
10 1 274-6275 1 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
1 102-8801 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE)
1 155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
1 155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
1 177-9648 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, INTERFACE
SEAL & WEDGE)
1 134-2540 3 RESISTOR AS (120-OHM)
1 167-3692 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (31-PIN)
1 167-3693 4 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (31-PIN)
1 231-2295 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (8-PIN)
1 106-8704 4 SUPPRESSOR AS-ARC
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 186-3735 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 131-1498 4 TERMINAL AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2L-8069 1 TERMINAL (2-GA TO 10-GA)
1 125-7875 4 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)
1 131-1506 1 TERMINAL AS
1 2L-8079 1 TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 125-7874 3 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA)
1 147-1445 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
1 159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 147-1446 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
1 159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 152-5544 2 TERMINAL AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 7N-9017 1 TERMINAL
1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (3-CM)
1 8I-3637 1 SLEEVE (YELLOW)
1 8I-3641 2 SLEEVE (BLUE)
1 119-3662 13 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA)
1 125-7874 195 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA)
1 125-7875 65 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)
11 1 155-2255 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)

186 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 3 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
274-6282 WIRING GP-CHASSIS (contd. )
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
12 1 155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT CONTAINS PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
13 1 164-9425 1 HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE)
14 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
15 1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
16 1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
17 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE)
18 1 3S-2093 19 STRAP-CABLE
19 1 6V-8801 1 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
20 1 8T-4121 9 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 21 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 22 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 23 1 8T-4171 2 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
M 24 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
25 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
26 1 9X-6932 1 BOOT-TERMINAL
M-METRIC PART

31200252 2 of 3 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 187


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
274-6282 WIRING GP-CHASSIS (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01270958

188 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 3 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
209-0163 WIRING GP-COUPLER
PART OF 313-1710 HYDRAULIC QUICK COUPLER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 140-9378 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (QUICK COUPLER GROUND)
2 1 140-9378 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (QUICK COUPLER POWER)
3 1 202-4208 1 SWITCH AS (QUICK COUPLER)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00905140

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 189


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

190 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 191


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
258-4968 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
PART OF 176-3180 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
2 1 6I-0291 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 3 1 100-4841 1 BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)
M 4 1 124-3815 2 BOLT (M8X16X1.25-MM)
5 1 128-4249 1 LOCKWASHER
6 1 211-0052 1 NUT (11/16-18-THD)
7 1 217-8477 3 CLIP
8 1 217-9038 3 BOLT (M4X0.7X14-MM)
9 1 228-8960 2 CLIP
10 1 232-3126 2 CLIP
11 1 232-6664 1 BRACKET-SUPPORT
12 1 232-6666 1 CLIP
13 1 238-8024 1 SHIELD-HEAT
14 1 238-8028 2 TIE-CABLE
15 1 255-3463 1 HARNESS AS
16 1 258-0806 1 PLATE
17 1 258-1033 1 BRACKET
M-METRIC PART

192 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
258-4968 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01158660

31200252 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 193


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
313-4858 WIRING GP-ENGINE
PART OF 271-0945 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5B-2228 2 BUSHING-TERMINAL
2 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
B 3 1 8T-8737 4 PLUG-SEAL
4 1 115-1615 3 RELAY AS (12-VOLT)
5 1 135-2543 4 BOOT
6 1 171-2208 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (60-AMPERE)
1 6V-8187 2 NUT (1/4-28-THD)
1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
1 253-2111 2 LOCKWASHER
7 1 228-0651 1 CABLE AS
1 030-1712 2 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 6.35-MM)
E 1 8C-3056 CABLE (02-GA, RED) (66-CM)
1 8N-0869 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
E 1 8Y-8081 TUBE-CONVOLUTED (66-CM)
1 135-2543 1 BOOT
8 1 229-1416 1 BAR
9 1 232-7405 1 BRACKET
10 1 263-9557 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
1 3L-6513 1 TERMINAL (FOR 1/2-IN BOLT)
1 030-1712 1 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 6.35-MM)
1 9X-1054 3 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
1 9X-1055 5 TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE
1 9X-1056 2 TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE
1 100-5041 5 TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE
1 100-6674 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (15-CM)
E 1 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
1 7N-9017 2 TERMINAL
E 1 8C-3056 CABLE (02-GA, RED) (150-CM)
1 9X-1054 3 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
1 167-3693 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (31-PIN)
1 134-2540 1 RESISTOR AS (120-OHM)
1 167-3692 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (31-PIN)
1 155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGES & INTERFACE SEAL)
1 155-2270 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
1 225-4950 1 HOLDER AS-FUSE
1 232-6312 1 FUSE (20-AMPERE)
11 1 137-6722 2 CLIP
12 1 189-0108 1 PLATE (MAIN)
13 1 216-4970 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (120-AMPERE)
14 1 217-7318 1 PLATE (STARTER)
15 1 3B-4502 4 LOCKWASHER
B 16 1 3E-3376 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
17 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
M 18 1 5C-2874 2 NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
M 19 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
20 1 5L-4507 4 SCREW
22 1 5W-8683 1 WASHER (6.4X11X0.5-MM THK)
M 23 1 6V-4298 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X16-MM)
M 24 1 8T-4171 3 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
194 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 3 31200252
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
313-4858 WIRING GP - ENGINE (contd.)
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
25 1 8T-4193 2 BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)
26 1 8T-4205 8 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
27 1 9X-8257 2 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
28 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD
29 1 8I-4640 2 CABLE AS
30 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD
M 31 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5)
M 32 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5)
33 1 299-6723 1 CABLE AS-BATTERY
1 8T-9628 1 TERMINAL AS
1 180-7110 1 TERMINAL AS
1 8C-3056 CABLE (649mm)
1 8Y-8081 CONDUIT (554mm)
1 6V-9023 1 TUBE
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

31200252 2 of 3 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 195


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
313-4858 WIRING GP - ENGINE (contd.)

196 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 3 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
200-2903 WIRING GP-LEVELING–FRAME
PART OF 312-8293, 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 212-1015 LEVELING AR-FRAME
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 140-9378 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (FRAME LEVEL)
2 1 190-8219 1 SWITCH AS (FRAME LEVEL)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00851791

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 197


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
227-1135 WIRING GP-MACHINE
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 3 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 7K-1181 4 STRAP-CABLE
B 3 1 8T-8737 8 PLUG-SEAL
4 1 206-1345 1 STRAP-CABLE
B 5 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
B 6 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
7 1 9X-6932 2 BOOT-TERMINAL
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00925051

198 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 199


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
213-4663 WIRING GP-PLATFORM–BOOM
PART OF 223-8988 WIRING GP-ACCESS PLATFORM, 226-1815 PARTS GP-MISC-HEWDEN
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8C-4982 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X20-MM)
2 1 165-6854 1 PLATE
3 1 295-3412 1 HARNESS AS-SENSOR (BOOM)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
4 1 295-3452 1 SENSOR GP-POSITION (BOOM)
5 1 221-8445 1 PLATE
6 1 3S-2093 12 STRAP-CABLE
7 1 4B-4863 2 WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
M 8 1 5C-8312 2 NUT (M4X0.7-THD)
M 9 1 8T-4171 4 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
10 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

226-1815 PARTS GP-MISC-HEWDEN

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00927055

200 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 201


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

202 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 203


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
265-6525 WIRING GP-STABILIZER
PART OF 212- 0971 STABILIZER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 8T-8737 6 PLUG-SEAL
2 1 263-9555 1 HARNESS AS-CONTROL (STABILIZER)
1 155-2267 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
1 167-3692 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (31-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
B 3 1 3E-3370 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
4 1 3S-2093 6 STRAP-CABLE
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00924197

204 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 205


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
224-2532 WIRING GP-TRAILER

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 224-2533 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (TRAILER)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3 1 226-4660 1 PLATE
M 4 1 096-7483 3 SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8-THD)
5 1 2Y-5429 1 GROMMET
M 6 1 5C-2874 3 NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
7 1 8T-0328 3 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4200 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
9 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00942692

206 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
265-6523 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL
PART OF 268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4P-7581 2 CLIP
B 2 1 8T-8737 6 PLUG-SEAL
3 1 263-9539 1 HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION
1 8I-3641 4 SLEEVE (BLUE)
E 1 114-8843 SLEEVE-PLASTIC (32-MM DIA) (360-CM)
E 1 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (15-CM)
E 1 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (10-CM)
1 155-2270 14 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
1 155-2271 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
1 167-3692 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (31-PIN)
4 1 132-5789 2 CLIP (LADDER)
B 5 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
B 6 1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE)
7 1 3S-2093 7 STRAP-CABLE
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01206820

31200252 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 207


POWER TRAIN
207-0412 AXLE & MOUNTING GP–REAR
PART OF 211-5717, 271-5341 AXLE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 1K-7082 2 WASHER (2X4X1/32 IN THK)
B 2 1 9R-9702 2 WASHER (56X100X1.6MM THK)
B 3 1 165-8996 2 WASHER-THRUST (55.5X100.5X5MM THK)
Y 4 1 189-5717 1 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING (REAR) 215
5 1 208-8914 1 PIN AS
6 1 7X-0632 1 WASHER-HARD (11X36X6MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20MM)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00879352

208 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
207-0888 AXLE & MOUNTING GP–FRONT
PART OF 211-5717 AXLE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 1K-7082 2 WASHER (2X4X1/32 IN THK)
B 2 1 9R-9702 2 WASHER (56X100X1.6MM THK)
B 3 1 165-8996 2 WASHER-THRUST (55.5X100.5X5MM THK)
Y 4 1 189-1832 1 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING (FRONT) 211
5 1 208-8914 1 PIN AS
6 1 7X-0632 1 WASHER-HARD (11X36X6MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20MM)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00901871

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 209


POWER TRAIN
271-5346 AXLE & MOUNTING GP–FRONT
PART OF 271-5341 AXLE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 271-6425 1 AXLE GP-FRONT 217

M 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)


208-8914 1 PIN AS
1K-7082 2 WASHER (2.266X4X0.031-IN THK)
9R-9702 2 WASHER (56X100X1.6-MM THK)
7X-0632 1 WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)
165-8996 2 WASHER-THRUST (55.5X100.5X5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

211-5717 AXLE AR–DIFFERENTIAL LOCK


AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 207-0412 1 AXLE & MOUNTING GP (REAR) 208
Y 207-0888 1 AXLE & MOUNTING GP (FRONT) 209
Y 208-7061 1 LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 239
Y 205-4021 1 SWITCH GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 152
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

271-5341 AXLE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 207-0412 1 AXLE & MOUNTING GP (REAR) 208
Y 271-5346 1 AXLE & MOUNTING GP (FRONT) 210
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

210 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
189-1832 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING–FRONT
WITH STEER SENSOR
PART OF 207-0888 AXLE & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 199-0639 4 SCREW (WHEEL HUB)
2 1 199-0641 2 BOLT
M 3 1 8T-0292 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
M 4 2 8C-7587 26 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X160-MM)
5 1 219-8803 3 BOLT
6 2 217-1443 2 NUT
8 1 199-0652 2 CLIP-PIN
9 1 219-8798 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
10 1 219-8795 1 CAP
11 1 055-1990 1 VENT
12 1 199-0670 2 BLEED SCREW
13 2 209-7456 2 BUSHING
14 1 209-7458 2 DOWEL
15 2 152-6144 4 PLUG AS-DRAIN (MAGNETIC)
(FINAL DRIVE PLANETARY)
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 6V-6228 1 SEAL-O-RING
16 1 199-0676 2 SPRING
17 2 209-7464 2 SEAL
M 18 1 199-0683 8 BOLT (M16X2X38-MM)
19 1 199-0706 1 PISTON
M 20 1 199-0783 8 BOLT (M16X2X38-MM)
21 1 199-0787 6 PIN
22 2 210-5937 2 WASHER (46X66X3-MM THK)
23 2 174-4641 10 PLATE
24 1 229-5069 2 COUPLING
28 2 210-5942 2 RING
29 2 217-2895 8 DISC-BRAKE
J 30 2 295-3478 2 SHAFT AS-AXLE
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 219-8791 1 SHAFT
2 219-8792 1 YOKE
2 219-8793 1 SHAFT-AXLE
31 2 210-5947 2 WASHER-THRUST (44.6X58X7-MM THK)
32 2 212-5713 2 PLUG
33 1 216-7473 4 PIN AS (UPPER)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 198-7823 1 BEARING AS
1 198-7825 1 SEAL
1 198-7838 1 PIN
Y 34 1 295-3477 1 HOUSING GP-AXLE (WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK) 233
Y 35 2 210-5924 2 PLANETARY GP-FINAL DRIVE 242
36 1 217-2914 1 COVER (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)
37 1 231-0699 1 COVER (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)
38 1 174-4647 1 BUSHING
39 1 174-4650 1 SPACER (20X32X8-MM THK)
40 1 231-0746 1 ROD
42 2 229-5073 1 HOUSING-AXLE (RH)
43 1 229-5074 1 HOUSING-AXLE (LH)
44 1 229-5075 1 SENSOR AS-POSITION
Y 45 2 229-5086 1 HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE (RH) 231
Y 46 1 229-5087 1 HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE (LH) 232
47 1 199-0658 2 O-RING-CAP
48 1 219-8799 2 SEAL-O-RING
31200252 1 of 4 POWER TRAIN 211
POWER TRAIN
189-1832 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING (contd. )
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
49 2 211-6735 2 SEAL-O-RING
50 1 231-0691 2 CLAMP
H 51 1 250-6064 1 BRAKE GP-HYDRAULIC CALIPER
52 1 154-5404 2 BEARING
Y 53 1 219-8772 1 CYLINDER GP-STEERING 323
54 2 217-2915 2 TIE ROD GP
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 217-2884 1 BALL JOINT
2 217-2885 1 NUT
2 217-2916 1 TIE ROD
55 1 069-4707 1 SEALANT (GASKET)
56 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
57 1 4L-6454 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
58 1 9S-8004 1 PLUG-O RING
59 1 239-2047 1 BRACKET
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 219-8794 2 KIT-SPIDER
(EACH KIT INCLUDES SPIDER & RETAINING RINGS)
H 166-9413 1 KIT-CAM (COUNTERCLOCKWISE)
(INCLUDES CAMS, BEARINGS, & RETAINER)
H 238-5272 1 KIT-BRAKE CALIPER
(INCLUDES SLEEVES, BOLTS, WASHERS, NUTS, LINING
AS & THRUST BEARING)
H 238-5273 1 KIT-BRAKE LINING
(INCLUDES LINING AS, SPRING & GREASE)
H-KITS MARKED H AVAILABLE FOR PART(S) MARKED H
J-KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

212 POWER TRAIN 2 of 4 31200252


POWER TRAIN
189-1832 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 g01192511

31200252 3 of 4 POWER TRAIN 213


POWER TRAIN
189-1832 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01192512

214 POWER TRAIN 4 of 4 31200252


POWER TRAIN
189-5717 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING–REAR
WITH STEER SENSOR
PART OF 207-0412 AXLE & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 199-0639 4 SCREW (WHEEL HUB)
2 1 219-8803 3 BOLT
3 1 217-1443 2 NUT
4 1 219-8798 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
5 1 219-8795 1 CAP
6 1 209-9875 2 DOWEL
7 1 253-5024 1 BREATHER (AXLE)
8 1 209-7456 2 BUSHING
9 1 152-6144 3 PLUG AS-DRAIN (MAGNETIC)
(FINAL DRIVE PLANETARY)
1 6V-6228 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 208-0321 10 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M12X1.75X33-MM)
11 1 209-7464 2 SEAL
M 12 1 199-0683 8 BOLT (M16X2X38-MM)
M 13 1 199-0783 8 BOLT (M16X2X38-MM)
14 1 210-5937 2 WASHER (46X66X3-MM THK)
18 1 210-5942 2 RING
Y 19 1 219-8765 1 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP (REAR) 223
20 1 217-2896 1 HOUSING
J 21 1 217-2890 2 SHAFT GP-DRIVE
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 219-8788 1 SHAFT-AXLE
1 219-8791 1 SHAFT
1 219-8792 1 YOKE
Y 22 1 229-5086 1 HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE (RH) 231
Y 23 1 229-5087 1 HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE (LH) 232
24 1 210-5947 2 WASHER-THRUST (44.6X58X7-MM THK)
25 1 216-7473 4 PIN AS (UPPER)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 198-7823 1 BEARING AS
1 198-7825 1 SEAL
1 198-7838 1 PIN
Y 26 1 210-5924 2 PLANETARY GP-FINAL DRIVE 242
27 1 229-5075 1 SENSOR AS-POSITION
28 1 211-6735 2 SEAL-O-RING (STEERING)
29 1 154-5404 2 BEARING
30 1 217-2915 2 TIE ROD GP
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 217-2884 1 BALL JOINT
1 217-2885 1 NUT
1 217-2916 1 TIE ROD
Y 31 1 219-8772 1 CYLINDER GP-STEERING 323
32 1 231-0691 2 CLAMP
B 33 1 069-4707 1 SEALANT (GASKET)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 219-8794 2 KIT-SPIDER
(INCLUDES SPIDER & RETAINING RINGS)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART MARKED J
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 215


POWER TRAIN
189-5717 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01191280

216 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 31200252


POWER TRAIN
271-6425 AXLE GP-FRONT
PART OF 271-5346 AXLE & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 199-0639 4 SCREW (WHEEL HUB)
2 2 219-8803 3 BOLT
3 2 217-1443 2 NUT
4 1 219-8798 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
5 2 219-8795 1 CAP
6 2 199-0670 2 BLEED SCREW
7 2 209-7456 2 BUSHING
8 2 209-7458 2 DOWEL
9 1 152-6144 4 PLUG AS-DRAIN (MAGNETIC)
10 2 209-7464 2 SEAL
M 11 2 199-0683 8 BOLT (M16X2X38-MM)
M 12 2 199-0783 8 BOLT (M16X2X38-MM)
13 1 199-0787 6 PIN
14 1 210-5937 2 WASHER (46X66X3-MM THK)
15 1 174-4641 10 PLATE
16 1 229-5069 2 COUPLING
17 1 210-5942 2 RING
18 1 217-2895 8 DISC-BRAKE
L 19 2 295-3478 2 SHAFT AS-AXLE
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 219-8791 1 SHAFT
2 219-8792 1 YOKE
2 219-8793 1 SHAFT-AXLE
20 1 210-5947 2 WASHER-THRUST (44.6X58X7-MM THK)
21 2 212-5713 2 PLUG
22 2 216-7473 4 PIN AS (UPPER)
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 198-7823 1 BEARING AS
2 198-7825 1 SEAL
2 198-7838 1 PIN
Y 23 2 210-5924 2 PLANETARY GP-FINAL DRIVE 242
Y 24 2 219-8780 1 HOUSING GP-AXLE (WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL LOCK) 237
25 2 229-5073 1 HOUSING-AXLE (RH)
26 2 229-5074 1 HOUSING-AXLE (LH)
27 2 229-5075 1 SENSOR AS-POSITION
Y 28 2 229-5086 1 HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE (RH) 231
Y 29 2 229-5087 1 HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE (LH) 232
30 1 211-6735 2 SEAL-O-RING
31 2 217-2915 2 TIE ROD GP
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 204-3080 1 BALL JOINT
2 217-2885 1 NUT
2 217-2916 1 TIE ROD
Y 32 2 219-8772 1 CYLINDER GP-STEERING 323
B 33 2 198-7841 4 SHIM (0.15-MM THK)
B 34 2 198-7842 4 SHIM (0.2-MM THK)
B 35 2 198-7843 4 SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
J 36 2 250-6064 1 BRAKE GP-HYDRAULIC CALIPER
37 2 239-2047 1 BRACKET
38 2 4L-6454 2 BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
39 1 154-5404 2 BEARING
40 2 253-5024 1 BREATHER (AXLE, FRONT)
M 41 2 8C-7587 26 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X160-MM)
42 2 231-0691 2 CLAMP
31200252 1 of 3 POWER TRAIN 217
POWER TRAIN
271-6425 AXLE GP-FRONT (contd. )
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


L 219-8794 2 KIT-SPIDER
(EACH INCLUDES SPIDER & RINGS)
J 166-9413 1 KIT-CAM (COUNTERCLOCKWISE)
(INCLUDES CAMS, BEARINGS & RETAINER)
J 238-5272 1 KIT-BRAKE CALIPER
(INCLUDES SLEEVE, BOLT, WASHERS, NUT, BOOT,
SPRING, LINING AS, BEARING & SEALS)
J 238-5273 1 KIT-BRAKE LINING
(INCLUDES GREASE, INSTRUCTIONS, SPRING & LINING
ASSEMBLIES)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
J-KITS MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED J
L-KIT MARKED L AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED L
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 g01185568

218 POWER TRAIN 2 of 3 31200252


POWER TRAIN
271-6425 AXLE GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01185567

31200252 3 of 3 POWER TRAIN 219


POWER TRAIN
178-8205 CLUTCH GP–FORWARD/REVERSE
PART OF 268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 104-3288 1 SHIM (0.05-MM THK)
2 1 121-0694 1 WASHER-THRUST (40X70X4-MM THK)
B 3 1 121-2059 1 SHIM (0.08-MM THK)
B 4 1 121-2060 1 SHIM (0.18-MM THK)
B 5 1 121-2061 1 SHIM (0.6-MM THK)
6 1 121-2500 2 WASHER-THRUST (50X70X4-MM THK)
7 1 122-1879 1 SPACER (58X67.5X2-MM THK)
8 1 122-1880 12 DISC
9 1 122-1881 12 PLATE-CLUTCH
10 1 122-1882 2 PLATE-END
11 1 122-1886 3 RING-SEAL
12 1 122-3649 2 RING-RETAINING
13 1 123-8913 4 BEARING-ROLLER
14 1 172-5317 2 BEARING-SPECIAL
15 1 178-8189 1 SHAFT AS
16 1 178-8131 1 GEAR (47-TEETH)
17 1 178-8132 2 SEAL
18 1 178-8134 2 SPRING
19 1 178-8135 1 GEAR (31-TEETH)
20 1 178-8136 1 GEAR (34-TEETH)
21 1 178-8151 1 SPACER (40.04X54X17.25-MM THK)
22 1 178-8193 1 SPACER (51.13X54.9X2-MM THK)
23 1 178-8200 2 RETAINER-SPRING
24 1 178-8215 2 SLEEVE
25 1 238-7567 2 RING-RETAINING
26 1 8T-1580 1 CUP
27 1 8T-1581 1 CONE
28 1 123-8905 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
29 1 123-8906 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
B-USE AS REQUIRED

220 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 31200252


POWER TRAIN
178-8205 CLUTCH GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00999803

31200252 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 221


POWER TRAIN
178-8217 COUNTERSHAFT GP-TRANSMISSION
PART OF 268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
8T-1581 1 CONE
123-8907 1 CONE-TAPERED ROLLER
178-8139 1 COUNTERSHAFT
8T-1580 1 CUP
123-8908 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
B 6T-9163 1 SHIM (0.599MM THK)
B 6T-9164 1 SHIM (0.178MM THK)
B 6T-9165 1 SHIM (0.076MM THK)
B 6T-9166 1 SHIM (0.051MM THK)
7T-2646 1 SPACER (66X79.5X2.02MM THK)
178-8218 1 SPACER (45.75X60X20.45MM THK)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
<END>

222 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
219-8765 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP–REAR
PART OF 189-5717 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 4J-0520 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 216-4457 1 SEAL
3 1 216-4458 2 BEARING
4 1 136-7808 1 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
5 1 216-4461 1 BEARING
6 1 209-7454 2 NUT (M94X2-THD)
7 1 152-6144 1 PLUG AS-DRAIN (MAGNETIC) (DIFFERENTIAL)
J 8 1 209-7462 2 WASHER (40X50X2-MM THK)
J 9 1 209-7463 1 SLEEVE
M 10 1 199-0695 2 BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
JM 11 1 209-7472 1 NUT (M24X1.5-THD)
B 12 1 209-7473 1 SHIM (2.5-MM THK)
13 1 219-8761 1 DIFFERENTIAL GP
1 208-0322 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD
J 14 1 216-4465 1 WASHER (24.5X52X10-MM THK)
J 15 1 219-8764 1 GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION
16 1 216-4464 1 YOKE
17 1 199-0858 2 RETAINER
Y 18 1 219-8760 1 DIFFERENTIAL GP 226
B 19 1 219-8751 1 SHIM (2.6-MM THK)
B 20 1 219-8752 1 SHIM (2.7-MM THK)
B 21 1 219-8753 1 SHIM (2.8-MM THK)
B 22 1 219-8754 1 SHIM (2.9-MM THK)
B 23 1 219-8755 1 SHIM (3-MM THK)
B 24 1 219-8756 1 SHIM (3.1-MM THK)
B 25 1 219-8757 1 SHIM (3.2-MM THK)
B 26 1 219-8758 1 SHIM (3.3-MM THK)
B 27 1 219-8759 1 SHIM (3.4-MM THK)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 219-8806 1 KIT-BEVEL GEAR
B-USE AS REQUIRED
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 223


POWER TRAIN
219-8765 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00914853

224 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 31200252


POWER TRAIN
174-4659 DIFFERENTIAL GP–FRONT
PART OF 295-3477 HOUSING GP-AXLE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 266-4360 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
2 1 229-5101 1 RING-RETAINING
J 3 1 211-0092 4 WASHER-THRUST (22X42X2-MM THK)
J 4 1 209-7455 1 PIN
J 5 1 209-7471 2 PIN
6 1 209-7474 1 COLLAR
J 7 1 209-7477 1 SPIDER
8 1 216-8687 1 COVER
J 9 1 174-4652 1 DIFFERENTIAL GP
(INCLUDES GEARS & GEARSIDES)
J 10 1 216-8691 3 RETAINER
11 1 209-7467 4 PIN
12 1 229-5078 1 CASE-DIFFERENTIAL
13 1 229-5079 1 PLATE-STOP
J 14 1 229-5093 2 WASHER-THRUST (49X72X1.5-MM THK)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 219-8810 1 GEAR SET-DIFFERENTIAL
(INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J)
J-KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PARTS MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01059577

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 225


POWER TRAIN
219-8760 DIFFERENTIAL GP
PART OF 219-8765 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP, 219-8780 HOUSING GP-AXLE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 209-7477 1 SPIDER
2 1 219-8782 1 CASE-DIFFERENTIAL
3 1 216-8687 1 COVER
J 4 1 219-8796 1 DIFFERENTIAL GP
(INCLUDES GEARS & GEARSIDES)
5 1 266-4360 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 219-8811 1 KIT-DIFFERENTIAL
(INCLUDES PINS, WASHERS & PART MARKED J)
J-KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01056096

226 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
217-7217 DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING
PART OF 268-9322 TRANSMISSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6V-8455 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
2 1 117-9713 1 PLATE-CONVERTER REINFORCEMENT
3 1 111-7906 1 PLATE-CONVERTER DRIVE
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00995986

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 227


POWER TRAIN
207-8358 FILTER & MTG GP-POWER TRAIN
PART OF 207-0447 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 191-1060 1 FILTER GP-OIL (POWER TRAIN) 229
2 1 206-1346 2 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 207-7929 1 BRACKET AS
4 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 6 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00850935

228 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
191-1060 FILTER GP-OIL–POWER TRAIN
PART OF 207-8358 FILTER & MTG GP-POWER TRAIN
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 8C-3446 1 VALVE-FLUID SAMPLING (HYDRAULIC OIL)
3 1 8C-3451 1 CAP-DUST
4 1 203-7984 1 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
E 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (14CM)
5 1 1G-8878 1 FILTER AS-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
(POWER TRAIN)
6 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 5F-9144 1 SEAL-O-RING
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00904430

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 229


POWER TRAIN
174-4646 GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION
PART OF 295-3477 HOUSING GP-AXLE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Z 1 1 1 PINION
Z 2 1 1 GEAR-BEVEL
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
219-8807 1 KIT-BEVEL GEAR
(INCLUDES WASHERS, SPACER, NUT & SEAL-O-RING)
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01004571

230 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
229-5086 HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE–RH
PART OF 189-1832, 189-5717 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING, 271-6425 AXLE GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 226-4365 1 WASHER-TAB
Y 2 1 219-8768 1 HOUSING GP-AXLE (RH) 235
3 1 226-4366 1 NUT-SPANNER
4 1 226-4370 3 BOLT-SELF-LOCKING
J 5 1 229-5084 1 FLANGE GP-WHEEL
1 295-3476 2 BEARING
1 229-5092 1 SEAL
6 1 229-5085 1 SPACER (110X123X18.36-MM THK)
7 1 217-2879 1 GEAR GP-RING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 231-0676 1 KIT-FLANGE
(INCLUDES FLANGE & STUDS)
J-KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED J
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01004552

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 231


POWER TRAIN
229-5087 HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE–LH
PART OF 189-1832, 189-5717 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING, 271-6425 AXLE GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 226-4365 1 WASHER-TAB
Y 2 1 219-8769 1 HOUSING GP-AXLE (LH) 236
3 1 226-4366 1 NUT-SPANNER
4 1 226-4370 3 BOLT-SELF-LOCKING
J 5 1 229-5084 1 FLANGE GP-WHEEL
1 295-3476 2 BEARING
1 229-5092 1 SEAL
6 1 229-5085 1 SPACER (110X123X18.36-MM THK)
7 1 217-2879 1 GEAR GP-RING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 231-0676 1 KIT-FLANGE
(INCLUDES WHEEL FLANGE & STUD)
J-KIT MARKED J IS AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED J
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01004568

232 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
295-3477 HOUSING GP-AXLE–WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
PART OF 189-1832 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 216-4457 1 SEAL
2 1 216-4458 2 BEARING
3 1 136-7808 1 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
4 1 216-4461 1 BEARING
5 1 209-7454 2 NUT (M94X2-THD)
6 1 209-7458 2 DOWEL
7 1 209-7462 2 WASHER (40X50X2-MM THK)
8 1 209-7463 1 SLEEVE
M 9 1 199-0695 2 BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
M 10 1 209-7472 1 NUT (M24X1.5-THD)
Y 11 1 174-4646 1 GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION 230
12 1 216-4465 1 WASHER (24.5X52X10-MM THK)
13 1 199-0858 2 RETAINER
Y 14 1 174-4659 1 DIFFERENTIAL GP (FRONT) 225
15 1 217-2912 1 DISC-BRAKE
16 1 217-2900 1 HOUSING
17 1 219-8779 1 FORK
Y 18 1 229-5089 1 CYLINDER GP-BRAKE (RH) 312
Y 19 1 229-5090 1 CYLINDER GP-BRAKE (LH) 313
20 1 069-4707 1 SEALANT (GASKET)
21 1 4J-0520 1 SEAL-O-RING
22 1 219-8781 4 BOLT
B 23 1 209-7473 1 SHIM (2.5-MM THK)
B 24 1 219-8751 1 SHIM (2.6-MM THK)
B 25 1 219-8752 1 SHIM (2.7-MM THK)
B 26 1 219-8753 1 SHIM (2.8-MM THK)
B 27 1 219-8754 1 SHIM (2.9-MM THK)
B 28 1 219-8755 1 SHIM (3-MM THK)
B 29 1 219-8756 1 SHIM (3.1-MM THK)
B 30 1 219-8757 1 SHIM (3.2-MM THK)
B 31 1 219-8758 1 SHIM (3.3-MM THK)
B 32 1 219-8759 1 SHIM (3.4-MM THK)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 233


POWER TRAIN
295-3477 HOUSING GP-AXLE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01100767

234 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 31200252


POWER TRAIN
219-8768 HOUSING GP-AXLE–RH
PART OF 229-5086 HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 198-7814 2 BOLT (M16X100-MM)
2 1 209-7460 1 BUSHING
3 1 209-7465 1 SEAL
4 1 219-8766 1 KNUCKLE
5 1 229-5091 2 SLEEVE
M 6 1 098-5747 2 NUT-THIN (M16X2-THD)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00944349

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 235


POWER TRAIN
219-8769 HOUSING GP-AXLE–LH
PART OF 229-5087 HOUSING & FLANGE GP-AXLE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 198-7814 2 BOLT (M16X100-MM)
2 1 209-7460 1 BUSHING
3 1 209-7465 1 SEAL
4 1 219-8767 1 KNUCKLE
5 1 229-5091 2 SLEEVE
M 6 1 098-5747 2 NUT-THIN (M16X2-THD)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00944369

236 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
219-8780 HOUSING GP-AXLE–W/O DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
PART OF 271-6425 AXLE GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-1160 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X50-MM)
2 1 216-4457 1 SEAL
3 1 216-4458 2 BEARING
4 1 136-7808 1 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
5 1 216-4461 1 BEARING
6 1 209-7454 2 NUT (M94X2-THD)
7 1 209-7458 2 DOWEL
J 8 1 209-7462 2 WASHER (40X50X2-MM THK)
J 9 1 209-7463 1 SLEEVE
M 10 1 199-0695 2 BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
JM 11 1 209-7472 1 NUT (M24X1.5-THD)
12 1 209-7473 1 SHIM (2.5-MM THK)
J 13 1 219-8807 1 KIT-BEVEL GEAR
(INCLUDES BEVEL GEAR, PINION, WASHERS, & SPACER)
J 14 1 216-4465 1 WASHER (24.5X52X10-MM THK)
15 1 199-0858 2 RETAINER
Y 16 1 219-8760 1 DIFFERENTIAL GP 226
17 1 217-2912 1 DISC-BRAKE
18 1 217-2889 1 HOUSING
Y 19 1 229-5089 1 CYLINDER GP-BRAKE (RH) 312
Y 20 1 229-5090 1 CYLINDER GP-BRAKE (LH) 313
21 1 069-4707 1 SEALANT (GASKET)
J 22 1 4J-0520 1 SEAL-O-RING
B 23 1 219-8751 1 SHIM (2.6-MM THK)
B 24 1 219-8752 1 SHIM (2.7-MM THK)
B 25 1 219-8753 1 SHIM (2.8-MM THK)
B 26 1 219-8754 1 SHIM (2.9-MM THK)
B 27 1 219-8755 1 SHIM (3-MM THK)
B 28 1 219-8756 1 SHIM (3.1-MM THK)
B 29 1 219-8757 1 SHIM (3.2-MM THK)
B 30 1 219-8758 1 SHIM (3.3-MM THK)
B 31 1 219-8759 1 SHIM (3.4-MM THK)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 237


POWER TRAIN
219-8780 HOUSING GP-AXLE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01134816

238 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 31200252


POWER TRAIN
208-7061 LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
PART OF 211-5717 AXLE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4I-4655 1 CLIP
I 2 1 208-7064 1 HOSE AS
3 1 148-8325 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
4 1 148-8368 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8627 1 ELBOW
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00878497

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 239


POWER TRAIN
178-3415 LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
PART OF 207-0447 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5D-1026 6 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 6V-9208 2 ELBOW
3 1 7K-1181 3 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 148-8327 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8637 1 CONNECTOR
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 148-8341 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8713 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 171-6725 1 ELBOW AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-6451 1 ELBOW
I 7 1 192-9817 1 HOSE AS
8 1 261-7142 1 ELBOW
9 1 232-0493 1 REDUCER
10 1 257-4830 1 VALVE-CHECK
I 11 1 257-9659 1 HOSE AS
12 1 148-8315 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8642 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 148-8382 1 ELBOW AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-0404 1 ELBOW
14 1 2M-9780 3 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 4P-7581 1 CLIP
16 1 6D-1641 2 CLIP
17 1 6D-4636 1 CLIP
18 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 19 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 20 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
E 21 1 5P-0743 HOSE (157-CM)
E 22 1 5P-0743 HOSE (92-CM)
E 23 1 5P-0743 HOSE (41-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

240 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 31200252


POWER TRAIN
178-3415 LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01125018

31200252 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 241


POWER TRAIN
210-5924 PLANETARY GP-FINAL DRIVE
PART OF 189-1832, 189-5717 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING, 271-6425 AXLE GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 210-5931 4 RETAINER
2 1 210-5934 4 GEAR-PLANETARY
3 1 095-0924 4 RING-RETAINING
4 1 209-7466 1 KIT-PLANETARY CARRIER
5 1 219-8783 23 KIT-ROLLER BEARING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01013213

242 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
207-0447 POWER TRAIN AR
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 178-3415 1 LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL 240
Y 207-8358 1 FILTER & MTG GP-POWER TRAIN 228
Y 216-4654 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE 243
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

216-4654 SHAFT GP-DRIVE


PART OF 207-0447 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 216-4662 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE (FRONT) 244
Y 216-4670 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE (REAR) 245
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 243


POWER TRAIN
216-4662 SHAFT GP-DRIVE–FRONT
PART OF 216-4654 SHAFT GP-DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5V-2545 4 STRAP
2 1 107-6826 8 BOLT (M24X19.1MM)
3 1 216-4176 1 SHAFT AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00890506

244 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
216-4670 SHAFT GP-DRIVE–REAR
PART OF 216-4654 SHAFT GP-DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5V-2545 4 STRAP
M 2 1 107-6826 8 BOLT (M24X19.1-MM)
3 1 216-4179 1 SHAFT AS
1 117-9887 2 KIT-SPIDER & BEARING
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00876041

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 245


POWER TRAIN
178-8201 SHAFT GP-INPUT
PART OF 268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6Y-1192 1 RING-SEAL
2 1 178-8117 1 SHAFT
3 1 178-8118 1 GEAR (47-TEETH)
4 1 178-8214 1 CLIP
5 1 190-1570 1 BEARING AS-NEEDLE
6 1 190-1572 1 RACE-THRUST
7 1 209-3766 1 BEARING AS-ROLLER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00999857

246 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
216-2275 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT–4-SPEED
PART OF 268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
7T-6655 2 BEARING
190-1575 4 BEARING AS-ROLLER
8T-1581 1 CONE
123-8907 1 CONE-BEARING
8T-1580 1 CUP
123-8908 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
178-8144 1 DISC
178-8146 1 GEAR (24-TEETH)
178-8148 1 GEAR (31-TEETH)
178-8149 1 GEAR (40-TEETH)
178-8152 1 GEAR (48-TEETH)
196-0187 1 RING-RETAINING
238-7569 1 RING-RETAINING
238-8539 1 RING-RETAINING
206-4398 1 SHAFT-OUTPUT
B 6T-9163 1 SHIM (0.599-MM THK)
B 6T-9164 1 SHIM (0.178-MM THK)
B 6T-9165 1 SHIM (0.076-MM THK)
B 6T-9166 1 SHIM (0.051-MM THK)
7T-2646 1 SPACER (66X79.5X2.02-MM THK)
178-8145 1 SPACER (50.55X54X4.6-MM THK)
178-8220 1 SPACER-SPECIAL
178-8147 1 SYNCHRONIZER AS (THIRD, FOURTH)
178-8150 1 SYNCHRONIZER AS (FIRST, THIRD)
178-8153 1 WASHER-THRUST
209-3765 2 BEARING AS-ROLLER
B-USE AS REQUIRED
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 247


POWER TRAIN
206-4379 SHAFT GP-PUMP DRIVE–TRANSMISSION
PART OF 268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6V-8097 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
2 1 7T-3195 1 WASHER (12.3X47X6.35-MM THK)
3 1 061-7539 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 095-0942 1 RING-RETAINING
5 1 178-8120 1 GEAR (44-TEETH)
6 1 178-8122 1 WASHER-THRUST
7 1 178-8238 1 SHAFT
8 1 190-1574 2 BEARING AS-ROLLER
9 1 206-4378 1 WASHER-THRUST
10 1 209-3768 1 BEARING AS-ROLLER
11 1 221-6796 1 GEAR (44-TEETH)
12 1 238-7568 2 RING-RETAINING
13 1 7T-3035 1 PIN
14 1 5P-3132 1 BEARING-ROLLER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01255333

248 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 POWER TRAIN 249


POWER TRAIN
1001099207 TIRE & RIM GP–LH
PART OF 1001099205 WHEEL AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 263

226-5488 1 RIM AS
1001099204 1 TIRE (16.5/80 - 24 14 PLY)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

1001099206 TIRE & RIM GP–RH


PART OF 1001099205 WHEEL AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 263

226-5488 1 RIM AS
1001099204 1 TIRE (16.5/80 - 24 14 PLY)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

250 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
1001092059 TIRE & RIM GP–LH
PART OF 329-9774 WHEEL AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 263

226-5488 1 RIM AS
1001092058 1 TIRE (16.5/80 - 24 14 PLY)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

1001092060 TIRE & RIM GP–RH


PART OF 329-9774 WHEEL AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 263

226-5488 1 RIM AS
1001092058 1 TIRE (16.5/80 - 24 14 PLY)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 251


POWER TRAIN
1001006475 TIRE & RIM GP–LH
(12X25)
PART OF 204-5987 WHEEL AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 263

295- 3435 1 RIM AS


1001003360 1 TIRE (15.5-25)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

1001006476 TIRE & RIM GP–RH


(12X25)
PART OF 204-5987 WHEEL AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 263

295- 3435 1 RIM AS


1001003360 1 TIRE (15.5-25)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

252 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 POWER TRAIN 253


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

254 POWER TRAIN 31200252


POWER TRAIN
1001007847 TIRE & RIM GP–LH
PART OF 261-2866 WHEEL AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 263

226-5488 1 RIM AS
1001007846 1 TIRE (15.5/80-24 16 PLY)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

1001007848 TIRE & RIM GP–RH


PART OF 261-2866 WHEEL AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 263

226-5488 1 RIM AS
1001007846 1 TIRE (15.5/80-24 16 PLY)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

268-9322 TRANSMISSION AR–4-SPEED POWERSYNCRO


PART OF 295-8896, 295-8895 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 217-7217 1 DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING 227
Y 268-9319 1 TRANSMISSION GP (4-SPEED POWERSYNCRO) 256

230-7551 1 TORQUE CONVERTER AS


Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 255


POWER TRAIN
268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP–4-SPEED POWERSYNCRO
PART OF 268-9322 TRANSMISSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 206-4395 1 HOUSING GP-TRANSMISSION
1 9W-0717 4 PLUG
1 147-0268 2 PLUG
1 178-8231 1 HOUSING
1 205-9244 1 PLUG
2 1 221-6780 1 HOUSING AS
1 9W-0717 5 PLUG
3 2 8T-7942 2 DOWEL
4 3,4 7T-3253 4 DOWEL
5 3 206-4397 1 HOUSING
6 1 178-8173 1 HOUSING
7 1 178-8174 1 BEARING
8 1 178-8175 1 HUB
9 1 178-8127 1 FLANGE
10 1 178-8229 1 PLATE
11 1 216-2277 1 PLATE-COVER
12 3,4 216-2278 2 HOUSING AS
N 13 3,4 200-6210 5 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
3,4 212-0061 1 FLANGE
14 1 121-7396 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF
1 6V-4589 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8L-2746 1 SEAL-O-RING
15 4 206-4389 1 HOUSING AS
4 9W-0717 8 PLUG
J 16 1,4 177-7807 3 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(EACH INCLUDES)
1,4 164-2108 1 WASHER (13.03X25.4X2.38-MM THK)
1,4 218-2373 1 NUT (1/2-28-THD)
1,4 226-9629 1 COIL AS-SOLENOID (12-VOLT)
17 1 130-9811 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (TORQUE CONVERTER OIL)
18 1 206-4377 1 PLATE-COVER
19 1 206-4382 1 HOUSING
20 1 238-7565 3 BOLT
M 21 1,2 6V-5217 12 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 22 1,3 8C-5748 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X55-MM)
M 23 4 6V-5220 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
M 24 3,4 6V-5221 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)
M 25 3 6V-5842 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 26 4 8T-0276 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
M 27 3,4 8T-0100 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M 28 1 6V-5815 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X75-MM)
29 1 237-5185 4 PLUG
30 1,3,4 9S-4191 17 PLUG-O-RING
Y 31 1 189-5746 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT) 147
32 1 117-1385 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 33 1,2,3 8T-0642 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)
34 1 132-5789 3 CLIP (LADDER)
M 35 1 085-8091 22 BOLT (M10X1.5X55-MM)
36 2 178-8159 1 SHAFT AS
2 238-5262 2 PIN
37 2 178-8169 2 WASHER-THRUST
38 2 178-8166 1 GEAR AS (47-TEETH)
2 195-7657 1 SEAL-O-RING
39 2 178-8162 1 COVER AS
Y 40 2 178-8201 1 SHAFT GP-INPUT (TRANSMISSION) 246
256 POWER TRAIN 1 of 7 31200252
POWER TRAIN
268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP (contd. )
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 41 2 178-8203 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 27
Y 42 3 206-4379 1 SHAFT GP-PUMP DRIVE (TRANSMISSION) 248
Y 43 4 178-8205 1 CLUTCH GP (FORWARD, REVERSE) 220
44 4 178-8138 1 GEAR-IDLER (34, 31-TEETH)
Y 45 3 178-8217 1 COUNTERSHAFT GP-TRANSMISSION 222
46 2 206-4396 1 TUBE AS
47 2 206-4381 1 TUBE AS
48 2 206-4375 1 TUBE AS
49 2 206-4399 1 FORK
50 2 206-4400 1 FORK
51 1 238-7561 2 BOLT
52 2 214-8970 1 SENSOR GP-POSITION (SHIFT RAIL ONE)
53 2 8T-0328 4 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
54 2 238-7562 16 SCREW-HEX SOCKET
55 1 5P-4484 1 PLUG-MAGNETIC
56 2 216-2280 1 GUARD AS
57 3 178-8237 1 PUMP GP-CHARGE
58 3 178-8236 1 PUMP GP-SCAVENGE
59 3 216-2283 1 INLET
60 3 216-2282 1 BAFFLE
Y 61 3 216-2275 1 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT (TRANSMISSION) 247
62 3 9P-9150 2 WASHER (8.25X18X0.84-MM THK)
M 63 2 6V-8675 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
64 2,3 238-7563 9 BOLT
65 3 7T-3195 2 WASHER (12.3X47X6.35-MM THK)
66 3 122-6787 2 YOKE AS
3 123-1377 1 GUARD
M 67 3 6V-3668 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
68 1 237-5188 1 PLUG-EXPANSION
M 69 3 5P-8347 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
70 3 206-4403 1 RAIL
71 3 206-4402 1 RAIL
72 3,4 216-2264 2 PISTON
73 3,4 221-6768 2 PISTON
74 3,4 221-6767 2 PISTON-NEUTRAL
75 3,4 216-2265 2 PISTON
76 4 014-5645 6 BALL
77 4 216-2271 1 PLUG
78 4 6Y-1341 2 SPRING
79 3,4 178-8209 4 SEAL
80 3,4 178-8210 2 SEAL
81 3,4 221-6769 2 SEAL
82 2 138-1645 2 PIN-SPRING
83 1 4P-7582 1 CLIP (LADDER)
M 84 1 2W-9436 1 BOLT (M12X1.5X16-MM)
85 2 120-9762 20 SEAL-O-RING
86 2 238-6531 2 SEAL-O-RING
87 4 005-0469 2 CUP-BEARING
88 4 7T-3034 1 SPACER (56.9X64.5X1.98-MM)
89 3 216-2267 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
90 2 206-4392 1 PLATE-COVER
91 2 206-4393 1 PLUG
92 2 178-8171 1 RING-SEAL
93 1 278-0214 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF
1 6V-9178 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7X-4744 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 106-9586 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 94 1 265-6523 1 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL 207
95 3 3E-6704 1 SEAL-O-RING
31200252 2 of 7 POWER TRAIN 257
POWER TRAIN
268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP (contd. )
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
96 3 3E-6738 1 SEAL-O RING
97 1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
98 1 191-8303 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED (TORQUE CONVERTER OUTPUT)
99 1 178-8137 1 WASHER
M 100 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
101 1 5F-7054 1 SEAL-O-RING
B 102 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
103 4 005-0471 2 CONE-BEARING
B 104 4 6T-9144 1 SHIM (0.051-MM THK)
B 105 4 6T-9146 1 SHIM (0.127-MM THK)
B 106 4 6T-9147 1 SHIM (0.076-MM THK)
B 107 4 6T-9145 1 SHIM (0.178-MM THK)
108 1 130-9811 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (TRANSMISSION OIL)
109 2 214-8970 1 SENSOR GP-POSITION (SHIFT RAIL TWO)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 108-2148 1 KIT-SEAL (SOLENOID VALVE)
(INCLUDES 3 SEAL RINGS)
N 200-2371 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES 3 SEAL RINGS)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
J-KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART(S) MARKED J
M-METRIC PART
N-KIT MARKED N AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED N
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

258 POWER TRAIN 3 of 7 31200252


POWER TRAIN
268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 g01268123

31200252 4 of 7 POWER TRAIN 259


POWER TRAIN
268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2 g01268132

260 POWER TRAIN 5 of 7 31200252


POWER TRAIN
268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3 g01268134

31200252 6 of 7 POWER TRAIN 261


POWER TRAIN
268-9319 TRANSMISSION GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #4 <END> g01268139

262 POWER TRAIN 7 of 7 31200252


POWER TRAIN
6D-0337 VALVE GP-TIRE
PART OF 204-7655, 204-7656, 207-4182, 207-4184, 207-4193, 207-4194, 207-4205,
207-4206, 226-5820, 226-5823, 226-5826, 226-5830, 226-5847, 226-5848, 226-5850,
227-7376, 229-6058, 229-6059, 261-2864, 261-2865 TIRE & RIM GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6D-0443 1 HOUSING AS-CORE
2 1 2D-2628 1 CORE-VALVE
3 1 2D-2633 1 CAP (VALVE STEM)
4 1 8D-2707 2 SPUD AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
5 1 2D-2629 1 GROMMET
6 1 2D-2630 1 WASHER
7 1 2D-2631 1 NUT (0.482-26-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00121904

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 263


POWER TRAIN
204-5987 WHEEL AR

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1001006475 2 TIRE & RIM GP (LH) 252
Y 1001006476 2 TIRE & RIM GP (RH) 252

241-6052 1 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL


8T-5439 32 WASHER (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M 201-1919 32 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

264 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
1001099205 WHEEL AR

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 241-6052 1 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL
1 8T-5439 32 WASHER (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M 1 201-1919 32 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
Y 2 1 1001099207 2 TIRE & RIM GP (LH) 250
Y 3 1 1001099206 2 TIRE & RIM GP (RH) 250
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 265


POWER TRAIN
329-9774 WHEEL AR
USE WITH 216-0554 FENDER & MTG GP

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 241-6052 1 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL
1 8T-5439 32 WASHER (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M 1 201-1919 32 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
Y 2 1 1001092059 2 TIRE & RIM GP (LH) 251
Y 3 1 1001092060 2 TIRE & RIM GP (RH) 251
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

266 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 31200252


POWER TRAIN
261-2866 WHEEL AR

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 241-6052 1 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL
1 8T-5439 32 WASHER (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M 1 201-1919 32 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
Y 2 1 1001007847 2 TIRE & RIM GP (LH) 255
Y 3 1 1001007848 2 TIRE & RIM GP (RH) 255
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01203945

31200252 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 267


FRAME AND BODY
239-3845 BRACE GP-CYLINDER
PART OF 226-1815 PARTS GP-MISCELLANEOUS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 038-9317 1 TREAD-NONSKID
2 1 159-1431 2 TREAD-NONSKID
3 1 228-6721 2 TREAD-NONSKID
Y 4 1 246-5411 1 BRACE GP-CYLINDER (BOOM) 269
5 1 251-9238 1 BRACKET AS
6 1 8T-4121 5 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 8 1 8T-4137 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
BE 10 1 103-2543 SEAL
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01086453

268 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
246-5411 BRACE GP-CYLINDER
PART OF 239-3845, 252-5592 BRACE GP-CYLINDER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-5301 1 PIN-COTTER
2 1 228-7330 1 FILM-WARNING (BRACE, CRUSH HAZARD, READ OMM)
3 1 232-7622 3 TREAD-NONSKID
4 1 245-3997 1 PIN
5 1 245-8029 1 BRACE AS
6 1 246-5409 1 PAD
7 1 248-4785 1 FILM (CYLINDER BRACE)
M 8 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.15-THD)
9 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-6466 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
BE 11 1 117-4654 SEAL
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01089606

31200252 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 269


FRAME AND BODY
252-5592 BRACE GP-CYLINDER–HEWDEN
FIELD INSTALLATION

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 038-9317 1 TREAD-NONSKID
2 1 159-1431 2 TREAD-NONSKID
3 1 228-6721 2 TREAD-NONSKID
Y 4 1 246-5411 1 BRACE GP-CYLINDER (BOOM) 269
5 1 252-5593 1 BRACKET AS
6 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 8 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
BE 10 1 103-2543 SEAL
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01127507

270 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
225-4041 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING–FRONT ROADING LIGHTS
WITHOUT STABILIZERS
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
207-5197 1 BRACKET AS
M 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M-METRIC PART
<END>

225-4042 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING–FRONT ROADING LIGHTS


WITH STABILIZERS
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 8T-4195 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
217-1980 1 BRACKET AS
217-1981 1 BRACKET AS
217-2116 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING
102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
217-2117 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING
102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
<END>

225-2313 CONVERSION AR-ROADING–ITALY

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 230-7179 1 CONVERSION AR-ROADING 273
Y 256-7522 1 FENDER & MOUNTING GP 283
Y 217-8606 1 FILM GP 630
Y 234-0417 1 HORN GP-ELECTRIC (ITALIAN) 560
Y 237-4481 1 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE 123
Y 218-2116 1 LIGHTING GP-ROADING (DIP, RH) 139
Y 206-7192 1 LIGHTING GP-WARNING 140
243-4128 1 PLATE & FILM GP
233-6513 1 PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (ENGINE)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 271


FRAME AND BODY
225-2315 CONVERSION AR-ROADING–FRANCE

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 217-8603 1 FILM GP 626
Y 270-3284 1 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE 124
Y 218-2116 1 LIGHTING GP-ROADING (DIP, RH) 139

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

226-2167 CONVERSION AR-ROADING–UNITED KINDOM AND IRELAND

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 216-0554 1 FENDER & MOUNTING GP 289
Y 227-4529 1 FILM GP 640
Y 270-3284 1 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE 124
Y 218-2117 1 LIGHTING GP-ROADING (DIPPED, LH) 139
Y 206-7192 1 LIGHTING GP-WARNING 140
160-1600 1 FILM-WARNING (CLEARANCE)
(ON FRONT LH CAB PILLAR FACING FOWARDS.
BOTTOM OF FILM TO BE 445-MM ABOVE BOTTOM OF
WINDSHIELD)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

227-8630 CONVERSION AR-ROADING–EAME

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 216-0554 1 FENDER & MOUNTING GP 289
Y 270-3284 1 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE 124
Y 218-2116 1 LIGHTING GP-ROADING (DIP, RH) 139
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

272 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
230-7179 CONVERSION AR-ROADING
PART OF 225-2313 CONVERSION AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6C-7319 2 PLATE AS
2 1 6C-7320 3 FILM (REFLECTOR)
3 1 6S-6646 4 PIN-COTTER
4 1 8Q-6724 4 PIN-TOP LINK
5 1 8Q-6729 2 STOP-AXLE
6 1 101-4416 4 COVER-WORK LIGHT
M 7 1 132-4842 4 SCREW (M10X1.5X64-MM)
8 1 222-4652 2 PIN AS
9 1 222-4672 2 BRACKET AS
10 1 226-3725 1 PLATE AS
M 11 1 8T-4244 2 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
12 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4194 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
14 1 235-7996 1 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING
1 8T-4223 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 1 8T-4956 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
1 235-7994 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3597 1 NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)
1 235-7995 1 BUSHING
Y 15 1 255-8552 1 STOP GP-BOOM 470
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01104991

31200252 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 273


FRAME AND BODY
225-2314 CONVERSION AR-ROADING - GERMANY-40KM/H

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 206-7192 1 LIGHTING GP-WARNING 140
Y 212-3159 1 LAMP GP-BASIC 135
Y 217-8605 1 FILM GP 560
Y 218-2116 1 LIGHTING GP-ROADING (DIP, RH) 139
Y 225-1914 1 VALVE GP-DRAIN 376
Y 248-6651 1 CONVERSION AR 279
108-1786 3 FILM - 40 KM/HR
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

240-3333 CONVERSION AR-ROADING - GERMANY-20KM/H

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 206-7192 1 LIGHTING GP-WARNING 140
Y 212-3159 1 LAMP GP-BASIC 135
Y 217-8605 1 FILM GP 560
Y 218-2116 1 LIGHTING GP-ROADING (DIP, RH) 139
Y 225-1914 1 VALVE GP-DRAIN 376
Y 248-6651 1 CONVERSION AR 279
106-0827 1 FILM - 20 KM/HR
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

274 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
209-4884 COUNTERWEIGHT GP

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 209-4899 1 COUNTERWEIGHT
2 1 8T-4123 2 WASHER-PLATED (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
M 3 1 8T-4131 2 NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
4 1 8T-5439 2 WASHER (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-6381 2 BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00888574

31200252 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 275


FRAME AND BODY
209-4885 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 204-5133 1 COUNTERWEIGHT
2 1 209-4899 1 COUNTERWEIGHT
M 3 1 7X-2568 2 BOLT (M20X2.5X180-MM)
4 1 8T-4123 2 WASHER-PLATED (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4131 4 NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
6 1 8T-5439 6 WASHER (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-6381 2 BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00912464

276 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
209-3524 COVER GP-ACCESS–MAIN CONTROL VALVE
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3415 1 COVER
2 1 214-0978 1 COVER
3 1 215-1884 1 PLATE
4 1 235-5566 1 PLATE
5 1 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4191 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
M 7 1 8T-4196 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00985757

31200252 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 277


FRAME AND BODY
272-6429 DOOR GP-ACCESS–SERVICE DOOR
PART OF 312-8293, 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9X-2299 1 LATCH AS (PADDLE)
2 1 174-1098 1 PLATE
3 1 174-1099 1 ROD
4 1 215-7598 1 LATCH
5 1 229-0715 1 ROD
6 1 270-1575 1 DOOR AS-ACCESS
7 1 099-3600 1 WASHER (12.7X30X4-MM THK)
8 1 4V-5091 2 GROMMET
M 9 1 5C-2890 4 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 10 1 5C-7261 4 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
11 1 6V-2370 4 RIVET-POP
M 12 1 8T-8894 1 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
13 1 9N-0869 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
14 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
E 15 1 132-8502 SEAL (20-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01265410

278 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
248-6651 CONVERSION AR-GERMANY
PART OF 225-2314, 240-3333 CONVERSION AR-ROADING-GERMANY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 114-9342 2 WHEEL CHOCK
2 1 125-5961 2 BRACKET AS
Y 3 1 204-5261 1 GUARD GP - BUCKET 504
4 1 222-4652 2 PIN AS - FORK RETAINER
5 1 222-4672 2 BRACKET AS
6 1 229-2803 1 BRACKET
7 1 237-7956 1 HOOK GP - VISOR
119-2073 2 HOOK
8 1 242-6061 1 DECAL
M 9 1 5C-7261 8 NUT (M8X1.25)
M 10 1 8T-4189 8 BOLT (M8X1.25)
M 11 1 8T-4194 2 BOLT (M12X1.75)
12 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER - HARD
13 1 8T-4224 8 WASHER - HARD
M 14 1 8T-4244 2 NUT (M12X1.75)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 279


FRAME AND BODY
248-6651 CONVERSION AR-GERMANY (contd.)

10

13
9

2
6

ENGINE SIDE
VIEW

8
4

5
12
14
11

CAB SIDE VIEW - FORKS IN


ROADING POSITION

CAB SIDE VIEW - BUCKET IN REAR VIEW


ROADING POSITION PAM2020
<END>

280 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
231-5871 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3481 1 PADLOCK GP
1 5P-8500 1 KEY
(WITH PLASTIC OVERMOLD)
M 2 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 180-0429 1 PLATE
4 1 207-2712 1 PANEL GP (FRONT)
E 1 124-3243 SEAL (137-CM)
E 1 8T-9005 SEAL (95-CM)
1 204-5147 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 4 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-MM-THD)
5 1 207-2713 1 PANEL GP (REAR)
E 1 124-3243 SEAL (145-CM)
E 1 8T-9005 SEAL (95-CM)
1 295-3400 1 PLATE AS
6 1 210-9493 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3490 1 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 8T-3612 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
7 1 213-0984 1 SPRING AS-GAS
Y 8 1 231-5890 1 HOOD GP (SOUND SUPPRESSION) 295
Y 9 1 196-7457 1 SHIELD GP-EXHAUST 73
10 1 7X-7729 8 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
11 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 14 1 8T-4189 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 15 1 8T-4195 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
16 1 265-2735 1 INSULATION
17 1 8T-4224 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
Y 18 1 264-7372 1 PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION (OUTER) 299
Y 19 1 264-7373 1 PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION (INNER) 292
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 281


FRAME AND BODY
231-5871 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01263540

282 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 2 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
256-7522 FENDER & MOUNTING GP

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 277-3376 2 BRACKET AS
2 1 225-0250 16 INSERT
3 1 271-7115 1 BRACKET AS
4 1 271-7114 1 BRACKET AS
5 1 233-2197 4 FENDER
6 1 5P-4116 16 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
7 1 8T-4122 16 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4132 16 NUT (M16X2-THD)
M 9 1 8T-4908 16 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01298882

31200252 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 283


FRAME AND BODY
312-8242 FRAME GP–ENGINE
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 178-1304 2 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M20X1.5-THD)
Y 2 1 206-0877 1 FRAME GP (ENGINE) 285
M 3 1 8T-4131 4 NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
M 4 1 8T-4141 4 BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)
5 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4244 2 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M 7 1 8T-4910 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
8 1 8T-5439 8 WASHER (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00921157

284 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
206-0877 FRAME GP–ENGINE
PART OF 291-0007, 291-0008 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2 1 203-0839 1 FRAME AS
E 8 1 215-8057 SEAL (72 -CM)
E 9 1 227-4543 SEAL (151-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

31200252 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 285


FRAME AND BODY
206-0877 FRAME GP (contd.)

286 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
251-2166 FRAME GP-MAIN
PART OF 251-3026 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 175-4835 1 SHIM (3-MM THK)
B 2 1 175-4836 1 SHIM (2-MM THK)
3 1 204-0475 1 PIN AS
4 1 208-0723 2 STUD
B 5 1 208-9660 1 SHIM (1.5-MM THK)
B 6 1 208-9661 1 SHIM (1-MM THK)
7 1 265-8850 1 CHASSIS AS
1 5G-7065 2 BOSS
1 7T-1099 31 LINK
M 1 9R-5271 1 BOSS (M10X1.5X25-MM)
1 089-7991 1 PLATE
M 1 165-8719 2 NUT-WELD
8 1 7X-0632 1 WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01091936

31200252 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 287


FRAME AND BODY
208-3558 GUARD GP-BOTTOM–ENGINE

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 203-9055 1 PANEL
2 1 5P-4116 7 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 3 1 8T-4908 7 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01022344

288 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
216-0554 FENDER & MOUNTING GP
USE WITH 329-9774 WHEEL AR

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 225-0250 16 INSERT
2 1 233-2197 4 FENDER
3 1 273-0074 1 BRACKET AS
4 1 273-0075 1 BRACKET AS
5 1 273-0076 2 BRACKET AS
6 1 8C-9987 16 WASHER
7 1 8T-4122 16 WASHER - HARD (17X32X3.5 - MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4132 16 NUT (M16X2 - THD)
M 9 1 8T-4908 16 BOLT (M8X1.25X22 - MM)
M - METRIC PART

31200250 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 289


FRAME AND BODY
251-3028 GUARD GP-LINES
PART OF 251-3026 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
D 1 1 8T-3425 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.155-M)
BE 2 1 230-7471 SEAL
D 3 1 8T-3425 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.16-M)
D 4 1 8T-3425 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.055-M)
D 5 1 8T-3425 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.08-M)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01089635

290 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
232-0530 HANDHOLD GP
PART OF 312-8293, 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 234-2088 1 HANDLE AS
M 2 1 9X-2616 2 SCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X16MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00988930

31200252 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 291


FRAME AND BODY
211-2381 HITCH GP-TOWING

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 299-0305 1 LOCK PIN
M 2 1 166-1880 2 BOLT (M20X2.5X75 - MM)
3 1 210-5870 1 HITCH AS
4 1 295-3414 1 PIN AS
5 1 8T-4123 4 WASHER - PLATED (22X35X3.5 - MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4131 2 NUT (M20X2.5 - THD)
M - METRIC PART

5 5

1 PAM2420

<END>

292 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 FRAME AND BODY 293


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

294 FRAME AN D BODY 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 FRAME AND BODY 295


FRAME AND BODY
231-5890 HOOD GP–SOUND SUPPRESSION
PART OF 231-5871 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8I-5314 1 LATCH (HOOD)
2 1 196-7236 1 HINGE AS (HOOD)
1 180-0436 2 HINGE
3 1 295-3383 1 HOOD AS
4 1 213-0983 1 PLATE
Y 5 1 277-6971 1 PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION (HOOD) 301
M 6 1 129-3178 4 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
8 1 196-7241 1 GRILL
9 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 10 1 7Y-5287 8 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
M 11 1 8T-4189 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
12 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
13 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01009788

296 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
212-1015 LEVELING AR - FRAME
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR
AN ATTACHMENT
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 208-1221 1 CYLINDER & MTG GP - FRAME LEVEL 349
Y 2 1 267-1091 1 LINES GP - FRAME LEVELING 391
Y 3 1 200-2903 1 WIRING GP - LEVELING (FRAME) 197
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 297


FRAME AND BODY
222-4304 PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION–HOOD
PART OF 231-5890 HOOD GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 223-7189 1 PANEL (INSULATION)
2 1 223-7195 1 PANEL (INSULATION)
3 1 223-7188 1 PANEL (INSULATION)
4 1 223-7190 1 PANEL (INSULATION)
5 1 223-7191 1 PANEL (INSULATION)
6 1 223-7192 1 PANEL (INSULATION)
7 1 223-7193 1 PANEL (INSULATION)
8 1 223-7194 1 PANEL (INSULATION)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01265498

298 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
264-7372 PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION–OUTER
PART OF 231-5871 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 263-8676 1 INSULATION
2 1 263-8677 1 INSULATION
3 1 263-8762 1 INSULATION
4 1 263-9276 1 INSULATION
5 1 265-2738 1 INSULATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01202570

31200252 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 299


FRAME AND BODY
264-7373 PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION–INNER
PART OF 231-5871 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 263-8675 1 INSULATION
M 2 1 131-3540 4 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
3 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
4 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4908 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01202899

300 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
277-6971 PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION–HOOD
PART OF 231-5890 HOOD GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 277-6975 1 PANEL-INSULATION
2 1 277-6972 1 PANEL-INSULATION
3 1 277-6973 1 PANEL-INSULATION
4 1 277-6974 1 PANEL-INSULATION
5 1 277-6976 1 PANEL-INSULATION
6 1 277-6977 1 PANEL-INSULATION
7 1 277-6978 1 PANEL-INSULATION
8 1 277-6979 1 PANEL-INSULATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01270960

31200252 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 301


FRAME AND BODY
226-9501 REFLECTOR GP

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
9R-1499 2 REFLECTOR
129-8547 6 REFLECTOR-SIDE
<END>

302 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


FRAME AND BODY
247-9642 STEP GP
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 127-5447 4 SPACER (10.5X20X12-MM THK)
2 1 153-9706 2 PLATE
Y 3 1 247-9643 1 STEP GP 304
4 1 7X-7729 8 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4133 4 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 6 1 8T-4182 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01089806

31200252 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 303


FRAME AND BODY
247-9643 STEP GP
PART OF 247-9642 STEP GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 127-5447 4 SPACER (10.5X20X12-MM THK)
2 1 153-9706 2 PLATE
3 1 224-4226 1 STEP AS
4 1 295-3453 2 BELT
5 1 7X-7729 8 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4133 4 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 7 1 8T-4182 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01089732

304 FRAME AN D BODY 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 FRAME AND BODY 305


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

306 BRAKING SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 BRAKING SYSTEM 307


BRAKING SYSTEM
239-5094 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE
PART OF 312-8293, 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6G-4195 1 SWITCH AS-LIMIT (PARKING BRAKE)
1 3L-8187 3 LOCKWASHER
1 6V-8373 3 SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.187-IN)
2 1 160-4862 1 INSULATION
3 1 228-7143 1 PLATE AS
Y 4 1 286-8833 1 LEVER AS 310
5 1 096-6166 2 WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)
M 6 1 3C-6969 2 NUT (M3X0.5-THD)
M 7 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 8 1 6V-9505 2 SCREW-MACHINE (M3X0.5X25-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
10 1 8T-4224 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-6912 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

308 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


BRAKING SYSTEM
239-5094 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01013635

31200252 2 of 2 BRAKING SYSTEM 309


BRAKING SYSTEM
286-8833 LEVER AS
PART OF 239-5094 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 282-2878 1 LEVER AS 316
2 1 286-8830 1 CABLE AS
3 1 286-9020 1 SWITCH GP-LIMIT (PARKING BRAKE)
1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 186-3735 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01336106

310 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


BRAKING SYSTEM
249-3205 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 174-1304 1 GASKET
2 1 295-3424 1 CYLINDER GP-BRAKE (MASTER)
1 208-8972 1 BOOT
3 1 249-3206 1 LEVER AS
4 1 249-3209 1 PEDAL AS
5 1 249-3214 2 PLATE
6 1 254-3487 1 SPRING
7 1 001-5600 2 RING-SNAP
M 8 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
9 1 6H-3973 3 BEARING-SLEEVE
M 10 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
11 1 8T-4167 4 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4196 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
13 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
14 1 8T-4815 1 ROD END
15 1 9R-2806 3 PIN
16 1 9R-2807 3 CLIP
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01093204

31200252 1 of 1 BRAKING SYSTEM 311


BRAKING SYSTEM
229-5089 CYLINDER GP-BRAKE–RH
PART OF 295-3477, 219-8780 HOUSING GP-AXLE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 229-5070 1 PISTON-BRAKE
2 1 229-5072 1 HOUSING
3 1 174-4657 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 174-4658 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 219-8808 3 KIT-BRAKE CYLINDER (ADJUST)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES BOLT, SPACER, WASHER &
BUSHING)
6 1 219-8809 3 KIT-BRAKE CYLINDER (SPRING)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES BOLT, COVER, SPRINGS &
BUSHING)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01035042

312 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


BRAKING SYSTEM
229-5090 CYLINDER GP-BRAKE–LH
PART OF 295-3477, 219-8780 HOUSING GP-AXLE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 229-5070 1 PISTON-BRAKE
2 1 229-5071 1 HOUSING
3 1 174-4657 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 174-4658 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 219-8808 3 KIT-BRAKE CYLINDER (ADJUST)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES BOLT, SPACER, WASHER &
BUSHING)
6 1 219-8809 3 KIT-BRAKE CYLINDER (SPRING)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES BOLT, COVER, SPRINGS &
BUSHING)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01035048

31200252 1 of 1 BRAKING SYSTEM 313


BRAKING SYSTEM
239-2087 LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL–PARKING BRAKE
PART OF 239-5094 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 249-0014 1 LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL 315
2 1 245-8469 1 CABLE AS
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01175310

314 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


BRAKING SYSTEM
249-0014 LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL
PART OF 239-2087 LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7R-8239 2 SPACER
2 1 039-9133 1 PIN
3 1 164-9598 1 GRIP
4 1 164-9599 1 COVER
5 1 3B-4610 1 PIN-COTTER
6 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01177237

31200252 1 of 1 BRAKING SYSTEM 315


BRAKING SYSTEM
282-2878 LEVER AS
PART OF 286-8833 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7R-8239 2 SPACER
2 1 039-9133 1 PIN
3 1 164-9598 1 GRIP
4 1 164-9599 1 COVER
5 1 3B-4610 1 PIN-COTTER
6 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01336849

316 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


BRAKING SYSTEM
210-9332 LINES GP-BRAKE
PART OF 251-3026 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 202-3116 1 TUBE AS
2 1 202-5511 1 TUBE AS
3 1 6V-8398 2 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00879682

31200252 1 of 1 BRAKING SYSTEM 317


BRAKING SYSTEM
247-9637 LINES GP-BRAKE–WITHOUT STABILIZERS
PART OF 204-0063 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
2 1 166-2033 1 TEE AS
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7X-2444 1 TEE-SWIVEL
3 1 202-3119 1 TUBE AS
4 1 215-7067 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 215-7066 1 ELBOW
5 1 225-1233 1 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (SERVICE BRAKE)
I 6 1 247-9651 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 247-9652 1 HOSE AS
8 1 148-8368 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8627 1 ELBOW
9 1 148-8378 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
10 1 148-8435 1 TEE AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8781 1 TEE-FACE SEAL
11 1 162-6826 1 TEE AS-SWIVEL
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 162-6817 1 TEE-SWIVEL
12 1 164-5567 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-3965 1 FITTING AS
13 1 164-9869 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9X-2297 1 CONNECTOR
14 1 1P-4278 2 CLAMP-HOSE
E 15 1 5P-1442 HOSE (293-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

318 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


BRAKING SYSTEM
247-9637 LINES GP-BRAKE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01177541

31200252 2 of 2 BRAKING SYSTEM 319


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

320 BRAKING SYSTEM 31200252


BRAKING SYSTEM
247-9634 LINES GP-SERVICE BRAKE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01092030

31200252 2 of 2 BRAKING SYSTEM 321


BRAKING SYSTEM
239-5323 MOUNTING GP-CABLE–PARKING BRAKE
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-2806 1 PIN
2 1 9R-2807 1 CLIP
3 1 6D-3479 3 CLIP
4 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4191 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01075281

322 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


STEERING SYSTEM
219-8772 CYLINDER GP-STEERING
PART OF 189-1832, 189-5717 AXLE GP-DRIVE & STEERING, 271-6425 AXLE GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3K-0360 2 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 9S-8005 2 PLUG-O RING

F 1 209-0357 1 CYLINDER HEAD


F 1 209-0356 1 ROD AS
F 1 238-5235 1 RING (MAGNETIC)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


238-5234 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RINGS AND LIP SEALS)
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00924631

31200252 1 of 1 STEERING SYSTEM 323


STEERING SYSTEM
153-7369 KNOB GP-STEERING
PART OF 174-1280 STEERING COLUMN GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-6869 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
2 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 3 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00534771

324 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


STEERING SYSTEM
210-9331 LINES GP-STEERING
PART OF 251-3026 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 202-3116 1 TUBE AS
2 1 202-5510 1 TUBE AS
3 1 206-6361 4 CLAMP
4 1 209-7192 4 CLAMP
5 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
6 1 6V-8398 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 7 1 8T-6869 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00855841

31200252 1 of 1 STEERING SYSTEM 325


STEERING SYSTEM
247-9638 LINES GP-STEERING
PART OF 204-0063 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6W-2463 2 CLAMP
2 1 9V-6588 2 CLAMP
3 1 175-7739 2 CLAMP
4 1 202-5515 2 CLAMP
5 1 206-8669 1 BRACKET
6 1 224-4223 1 PLATE
I 7 1 247-9645 1 HOSE AS
I 8 1 247-9646 1 HOSE AS
I 9 1 247-9647 1 HOSE AS
I 10 1 247-9648 1 HOSE AS
I 11 1 247-9649 1 HOSE AS
I 12 1 247-9650 1 HOSE AS
M 13 1 099-3649 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
14 1 148-8316 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8647 1 CONNECTOR
15 1 148-8318 7 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8634 1 CONNECTOR
16 1 148-8340 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8639 1 CONNECTOR
17 1 148-8363 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9876 1 ELBOW
18 1 217-8185 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9X-3982 1 ELBOW
19 1 1P-4278 2 CLAMP-HOSE
M 20 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
21 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 22 1 8T-4171 2 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
M 23 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
24 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
25 1 8T-4224 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 26 1 8T-6869 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M 27 1 8T-6870 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
E 28 1 5P-1442 HOSE (280-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

326 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


STEERING SYSTEM
247-9638 LINES GP-STEERING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01194108

31200252 2 of 2 STEERING SYSTEM 327


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

328 STEERING SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 STEERING SYSTEM 329


STEERING SYSTEM
174-1280 STEERING COLUMN GP–ENCLOSED ROPS
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2T-3360 1 BUTTON AS-HORN
2 1 8D-7185 4 WASHER (11.9X38.1X3-MM THK)
3 1 145-9291 1 STEERING WHEEL AS
Y 4 1 153-7369 1 KNOB GP-STEERING 324
5 1 155-5016 4 MOUNT AS
Y 6 1 252-7990 1 STEERING COLUMN GP 332
7 1 174-1282 1 PLATE AS
8 1 174-1283 1 SEAL
9 1 217-8058 1 WIRE AS
M 10 1 8T-8894 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 11 1 6V-1820 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 12 1 6V-7744 4 LOCKNUT (M10X1.15-THD)
13 1 7F-6998 2 LOCKWASHER
14 1 7X-0525 4 WASHER-HARD (24X41.5X6-MM THK)
15 1 7X-7729 4 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

330 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


STEERING SYSTEM
174-1280 STEERING COLUMN GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01255112

31200252 2 of 2 STEERING SYSTEM 331


STEERING SYSTEM
252-7990 STEERING COLUMN GP
PART OF 174-1280 STEERING COLUMN GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 162-8551 1 JOINT AS-UNIVERSAL
M 1 099-3649 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
M 1 131-3540 2 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
2 1 252-7981 1 ADAPTER AS
Y 3 1 261-2469 1 STEERING COLUMN GP 333
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01261303

332 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


STEERING SYSTEM
261-2469 STEERING COLUMN GP
PART OF 252-7990 STEERING COLUMN GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6V-8227 1 NUT (M18X1.5-6-THD)
2 1 252-8059 2 KIT-HORN
(EACH KIT INCLUDES HORN CONTACT AS, SCREWS &
LOCKWASHERS)
3 1 149-0777 1 KNOB
4 1 217-4154 1 SPRING AS-GAS
5 1 217-4155 1 KIT-TILT LEVER
6 1 261-2485 1 KIT-PIVOT
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS & PINS)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01265429

31200252 1 of 1 STEERING SYSTEM 333


STEERING SYSTEM
233-6075 STEERING GP-HYDRAULIC
PART OF 204-0063 HYDRAULIC AR, 312-8293, 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5W-8384 4 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 179-1894 1 MANIFOLD GP
3 1 210-7217 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (STEERING)
1 215-3766 2 FASTENER GP-VALVE
1 198-8564 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 215-3768 2 COIL AS (12-VDC)
4 1 233-6072 1 PUMP GP-METERING (HMU)
M 5 1 216-5455 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1X45-MM)
6 1 6V-5326 4 SEAL-O-RING
M 7 1 8T-3283 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X45-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00951922

334 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 335


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

336 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 337


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

338 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 339


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
194-0952 COOLER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
PART OF 295-8895 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 209-3340 1 COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL 342
2 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 3 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00859586

340 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
206-5502 COOLER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
PART OF 295-8896 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 205-3963 1 COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
2 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 3 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00857829

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 341


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
209-3340 COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
PART OF 194-0952 COOLER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC OIL, 232-2321 COOLING AR-HIGH AMBIENT
TEMP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 168-8806 2 CONNECTOR
2 1 205-3652 1 CORE AS-AXLE OIL COOLER
3 1 6V-6609 2 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00876995

342 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
267-1840 CYLINDER & MTG GP-BOOM
PART OF 251-3026 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 204-0482 1 PIN AS
2 1 210-8868 2 SPACER (70.4X95X24-MM THK)
3 1 224-8577 1 SPACER (11X36X15.5-MM THK)
4 1 232-0753 1 SPACER (11X25X12-MM THK)
5 1 256-7100 1 PIN AS
6 1 266-9615 1 TUBE AS
7 1 266-9616 1 TUBE AS
Y 8 1 267-1848 1 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-BOOM 359
9 1 148-8340 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8639 1 CONNECTOR
10 1 148-8342 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8632 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 148-8365 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-6876 1 ELBOW
12 1 150-3037 2 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-2530 1 ELBOW
13 1 150-4048 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8722 1 ELBOW
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 1S-0496 1 CLIP
15 1 7X-0632 1 WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)
16 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 17 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 343


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
267-1840 CYLINDER & MTG GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01194247

344 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
224-5083 CYLINDER & MTG GP-CARRIAGE–FORK
PART OF 222-6210 CARRIAGE AR-FORK
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 224-5084 1 PIN AS
2 1 224-5087 1 PIN AS
Y 3 1 224-5091 1 CYLINDER GP-CARRIAGE (SIDESHIFT) 367
4 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4186 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00929393

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 345


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
235-2662 CYLINDER & MTG GP-CARRIAGE–ROTATING
PART OF 227-5748, 231-3229 CARRIAGE GP-ROTATING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 160-0064 1 CYLINDER GP-CARRIAGE (ROTATE)
2 1 160-4658 2 PIN
3 1 6V-8754 4 RING-RETAINING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 8Q-6229 1 KIT-SEAL
(KIT INCLUDES SEALS, RINGS, SCREW, AND WIPER)
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01001931

346 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
208-1140 CYLINDER & MTG GP-COMPENSATING
PART OF 313-1706 BOOM & CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7Y-3058 2 PLATE
Y 2 1 295-3396 2 CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC 369
3 1 204-0480 2 PIN
4 1 204-0481 2 PIN AS
5 1 148-8361 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9200 1 ELBOW
6 1 7X-0632 2 WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)
M 7 1 7X-2550 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)
M 8 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
9 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4244 2 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M 11 1 8T-4779 2 BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)
12 1 9X-8257 2 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00938348

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 347


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
236-4444 CYLINDER & MTG GP-COUPLER
PART OF 250-4438 COUPLER GP-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 236-4442 1 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-COUPLER 360
2 1 148-8325 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01033042

348 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
208-1221 CYLINDER & MTG GP - FRAME LEVEL
PART OF 212-1015 LEVELING AR - FRAME

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING - GREASE
2 1 198-6003 4 BOLT (M20X2.5X280 - MM)
3 1 202-7296 1 BRACKET AS
4 1 202-7297 1 PLATE
5 1 204-0483 1 PIN AS
6 1 204-0484 1 PIN AS
7 1 211-5828 1 SPACER (11X20X10 - MM THK)
Y 8 1 208-1142 1 CYLINDER & VALVE GP - AXLE LOCK 355
9 1 148-8325 2 CONNECTOR AS
1 (EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL - O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL - O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
10 1 7X-0632 2 WASHER - HARD (11X36X6 - MM THK)
11 1 8T-4123 8 WASHER - PLATED (22X35X3.5 - MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4131 4 NUT (M20X2.5 - THD)
M 13 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20 - MM)
M 14 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30 - MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 349


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

350 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
268-1001 CYLINDER & MTG GP-STABILIZER
PART OF 270-8901 STABILIZER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8489 3 FITTING-GREASE
2 1 203-8884 1 PIN AS
3 1 211-5828 1 SPACER (11X20X10-MM THK)
4 1 264-6573 1 PIN AS
Y 5 1 267-9560 1 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TILT 364
6 1 148-8374 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8723 1 ELBOW
7 1 7X-0632 2 WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01209927

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 351


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
204-6736 CYLINDER & MTG GP-TELESCOPING
PART OF 312-8266 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8I-3490 1 PAD-WEAR
2 1 189-1544 2 PLATE
3 1 201-4927 1 BRACKET AS
Y 4 1 242-1758 1 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TELESCOPE 362
5 1 214-4631 1 PLATE
6 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
7 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
8 1 5W-9985 2 FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC
M 9 1 8T-7547 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 10 1 150-2956 4 BOLT-SHALLOW HEAD
11 1 7X-0591 4 WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)
12 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 14 1 8T-4184 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
M 15 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

352 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
204-6736 CYLINDER & MTG GP-TELESCOPING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01145215

31200252 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 353


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
204-6735 CYLINDER & MTG GP-TILT–FORK
PART OF 313-1706 BOOM & CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 204-0478 1 PIN AS
Y 2 1 208-1139 1 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TILT 363
3 1 148-8346 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 8T-1686 1 ELBOW
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 7X-0632 1 WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00858401

354 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
208-1142 CYLINDER & VALVE GP - AXLE LOCK
PART OF 208-1221 CYLINDER & MTG GP-FRAME LEVEL

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 204-7813 1 CYLINDER GP - FRAME LEVELING 368
Y 2 1 265-0884 1 VALVE GP - LOAD CONTROL 440
3 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER - HARD (8.8X16X2 - MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-6870 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X60 - MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 355


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

356 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 357


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

358 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
267-1848 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-BOOM
PART OF 267-1840 CYLINDER & MTG GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3370 1 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
1 8M-8997 3 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 253-3964 1 CYLINDER GP-BOOM 366
3 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-6912 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01194350

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 359


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
236-4442 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-COUPLER
PART OF 236-4444 CYLINDER & MTG GP-COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3419 1 CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC
1 239-2957 1 ROD
1 239-2956 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
2 1 236-4441 1 VALVE GP-CHECK (QUICK COUPLER)
1 239-2959 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES RINGS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01032337

360 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
267-9560 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-STABILIZER
PART OF 268-1001 CYLINDER & MTG GP-STABILIZER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 204-6924 1 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
1 5H-6005 2 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 259-8723 1 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER 372
M 3 1 8T-6912 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01155392

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 361


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
242-1758 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TELESCOPE
PART OF 204-6736 CYLINDER & MTG GP-TELESCOPING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 252-5652 1 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
1 4D-2297 2 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 295-3448 1 CYLINDER GP-TELESCOPING 374
M 3 1 7X-2539 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)
4 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01031817

362 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
208-1139 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TILT
PART OF 204-6735 CYLINDER & MTG GP-TILT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3372 1 VALVE AS (CARTRIDGE)
1 216-5574 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES SEALS AND RINGS)
Y 2 1 203-7756 1 CYLINDER GP-TILT 375
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00868522

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 363


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
267-9560 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TILT
PART OF 268-1001 CYLINDER & MTG GP-STABILIZER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 231-1945 1 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
1 5H-6005 2 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 259-8723 1 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER 373
M 3 1 7X-0818 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01210329

364 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 365


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
253-3964 CYLINDER GP-BOOM
133.35-MM (5.25-IN) BORE X 1832-MM (72.125-IN) STROKE
PART OF 267-1848 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 202-8911 1 PISTON
2 1 202-8912 1 HEAD
3 1 202-8914 1 ROD AS
1 8T-7535 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
1 204-7308 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
4 1 253-3965 1 CYLINDER AS
1 207-1738 1 BEARING
5 1 119-4760 1 RING-WEAR
6 1 167-2331 1 SEAL-U-CUP
7 1 225-3287 1 SEAL-WIPER
8 1 2D-0714 1 RING-WEAR
9 1 2J-7767 1 RING-BACKUP
10 1 3F-5792 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 5F-3999 1 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 5J-3488 1 LOCKNUT (2-1/4-12-2B-THD)
13 1 8T-0763 1 SEAL AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01194331

366 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
224-5091 CYLINDER GP-CARRIAGE–SIDESHIFT
76.2-MM (3-IN) BORE X 300-MM (11.81-IN) STROKE
PART OF 224-5083 CYLINDER & MTG GP-CARRIAGE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6E-0122 1 HEAD
2 1 6F-7037 1 BOLT (1-14X3.25-IN)
3 1 6J-1972 1 SEAL AS
4 1 9T-2212 1 PISTON
5 1 167-2186 1 SEAL AS-BUFFER
6 1 226-8202 1 SEAL-WIPER
7 1 224-5311 1 ROD AS
1 9T-4007 2 BEARING
8 1 224-5312 1 CYLINDER AS
9 1 167-2294 1 SEAL-U-CUP
10 1 1H-7339 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-GREASE
12 1 4T-6780 1 RING-WEAR
13 1 295-3464 1 WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)
14 1 6J-5733 1 RING-WEAR
15 1 8J-2574 1 RING-BACKUP

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00996829

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 367


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
204-7813 CYLINDER GP-FRAME LEVELING
100MM (3.94 IN) BORE X 168MM (6.61 IN) STROKE
PART OF 267-1103 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-AXLE LOCK

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 204-7814 1 CYLINDER AS
1 227-3857 2 SEAL-PIN
1 204-7826 1 CAP
1 204-7310 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
2 1 204-7815 1 ROD AS
1 204-7824 1 ROD
1 204-7311 1 BEARING
3 1 204-7827 1 PISTON
4 1 204-7828 1 HEAD
5 1 140-7656 1 RING-WEAR
6 1 167-2304 1 SEAL-U-CUP
7 1 229-9382 1 SEAL-WIPER
8 1 2J-3950 1 LOCKNUT
9 1 2K-6830 1 RING-BACKUP
10 1 4T-5613 1 RING-WEAR
11 1 8H-7521 1 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 9X-4611 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 9X-7298 1 SEAL AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01037324

368 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
295-3396 CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC
75MM (2.95 IN) BORE X 344MM (13.54 IN) STROKE
PART OF 208-1140 CYLINDER & MTG GP-COMPENSATING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 166-2843 1 HEAD
2 1 295-3397 1 ROD AS
3 1 204-4278 1 PISTON
4 1 236-5335 1 CYLINDER AS
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 193-3857 1 BEARING
5 1 141-0713 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
6 1 143-8914 1 SEAL-U-CUP
7 1 150-9402 1 RING-WEAR
8 1 150-9403 1 RING-WEAR
9 1 161-7146 1 SEAL-PISTON
M 10 1 173-9779 1 BOLT (M24X3X80-MM)
11 1 1H-7339 1 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 6J-2420 1 RING
13 1 6V-8237 1 WASHER (26X44X4-MM THK)
14 1 8F-8882 1 SEAL-O-RING
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01100452

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 369


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
9T-4006 CYLINDER GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUKT
76.2-MM (3-IN) BORE X 260-MM (10.2-IN) STROKE
PART OF 163-4284 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
R 1 1 9T-4008 1 ROD AS
2 1 9T-4007 2 BEARING
J 3 1 167-2450 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 4 1 167-2294 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 5 1 167-2186 1 SEAL AS-BUFFER
J 6 1 4T-6780 1 RING-WEAR
7 1 9T-2074 1 HEAD
J 8 1 8J-2574 1 RING-BACKUP
9 1 1H-7339 1 SEAL-O-RING
R 10 1 9T-4009 1 CYLINDER AS
11 1 6J-1972 1 SEAL AS
12 1 295- 3464 1 WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)
13 1 6F-7037 1 BOLT (1-14X3.25-IN)
14 1 9T-2212 1 PISTON
J 15 1 6J-5733 1 RING-WEAR
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 185-6583 1 KIT-SEAL
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

370 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
9T-4006 CYLINDER GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUKT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00754840

31200252 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 371


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-8723 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER
125MM (4.92 IN) BORE X 450MM (17.72 IN) STROKE
PART OF 267-9560 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-STABILIZER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 207-2070 1 ROD AS
1 193-3865 1 BEARING
2 1 207-2075 1 HEAD
3 1 207-2829 1 PISTON
4 1 5F-3999 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 165-9280 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
6 1 140-0249 1 RING-WEAR
7 1 167-2306 1 SEAL-U-CUP
8 1 186-4955 1 SEAL
9 1 186-5137 1 RING-WEAR
10 1 207-2069 1 CYLINDER AS
1 207-0498 1 CAP
1 8T-7535 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
1 204-7308 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
11 1 2J-3950 1 LOCKNUT (1-1/2-12-THD)
12 1 2J-3961 1 RING-BACKUP
13 1 2J-8163 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01028470

372 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
259-8723 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER
PART OF 267-9560 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TILT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 259-8724 1 ROD AS
1 8T-7535 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
1 204-7308 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
2 1 264-0304 1 HEAD
3 1 264-0305 1 PISTON
4 1 264-0306 1 CYLINDER AS
1 8T-7535 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
1 204-7308 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
5 1 140-0249 1 RING-WEAR
6 1 146-0744 1 RING-WEAR
7 1 165-9280 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
8 1 167-2306 1 SEAL-U-CUP
9 1 2H-3928 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 2J-3950 1 LOCKNUT (1-1/2-12-THD)
11 1 4J-9220 1 RING-BACKUP
12 1 5H-6734 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 9X-3589 1 SEAL AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01210338

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 373


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
295-3448 CYLINDER GP-TELESCOPING
100-MM (3.94 IN) BORE X 3570-MM (140.52 IN) STROKE
PART OF 242-1758 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TELESCOPE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 242-1296 1 ROD AS
M 2 1 233-1012 1 SETSCREW-HEX SOCKET (M5X0.8X8-MM)
3 1 233-1013 1 SLEEVE
4 1 233-1016 1 HEAD
5 1 233-1017 1 PISTON
6 1 233-1019 1 CYLINDER AS

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


233-1014 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES BACKUP RINGS, RING GUIDE, SEAL RINGS,
PISTON SEAL, ROD SEAL & WIPER)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01032076

374 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
203-7756 CYLINDER GP-TILT
125MM (4.92 IN) BORE X 331MM (13.03 IN) STROKE
PART OF 208-1139 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TILT
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 187-6343 1 PISTON
2 1 203-7757 1 CYLINDER AS
1 193-3865 1 BEARING
1 187-7704 1 BLOCK
1 203-7760 1 CAP
3 1 203-7758 1 HEAD
4 1 203-7759 1 ROD AS
1 8T-7535 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
1 204-7308 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
5 1 096-3467 1 RING-BACKUP
6 1 167-2318 1 SEAL-U-CUP
7 1 165-9284 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
8 1 186-4955 1 SEAL
9 1 186-5137 1 RING-WEAR
10 1 186-5147 1 RING-WEAR
11 1 2J-3961 1 RING-BACKUP
12 1 2J-8163 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 5F-3999 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 5J-3488 1 LOCKNUT (2-1/4-12-2B-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01030824

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 375


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
225-1914 DRAIN GP-ECOLOGY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 101-4639 2 VALVE AS-DRAIN (ECOLOGY)
2 1 159-3727 1 TUBE AS-DRAIN
3 1 160-9192 2 CLIP
4 1 2M-9780 2 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00899795

376 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
232-3115 FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC–QUICK DISCONNECT
PART OF 232-3208 HYDRAULIC AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3353 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
2 1 295-3354 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
3 1 190-5236 1 UNION AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 163-7050 1 CONNECTOR
4 1 232-1005 1 BRACKET
5 1 232-7724 1 ELBOW
6 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 6V-9169 2 NUT-BULKHEAD (13/16-16-THD)
M 9 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
10 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00998689

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 377


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
204-0063 HYDRAULIC AR
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 312-8249 1 LINES GP-PUMP 403
Y 247-9638 1 LINES GP-STEERING 326
Y 233-6075 1 STEERING GP-HYDRAULIC 334
Y 247-9637 1 LINES GP-BRAKE (WITHOUT STABILIZERS) 318
Y 262-4801 1 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC 411
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

378 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
201-0108 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
PART OF 312-8296 VALVE AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6P-7053 2 CLAMP
2 1 201-0103 2 TUBE AS
3 1 201-0104 1 TUBE AS
4 1 201-0105 1 TUBE AS
5 1 295-3385 1 BRACKET
6 1 204-7274 4 CLAMP
Y 7 1 216-2261 1 GUIDE GP-LINES 460
8 1 225-5009 1 BRACKET
9 1 225-5010 1 BRACKET
M 10 1 2Y-6338 2 SCREW (M6X1-THD)
M 11 1 5C-9553 1 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 12 1 6V-7357 4 BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
13 1 6V-8398 6 SEAL-O-RING
M 14 1 7X-2537 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
15 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
16 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
17 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 379


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
201-0108 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01076987

380 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
209-9764 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
PART OF 312-8296 VALVE AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 200-1797 1 HOSE AS
2 1 207-1403 1 HOSE AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00873964

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 381


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
201-0109 LINES GP-BOOM
PART OF 267-6386, 287-5602 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6P-7053 2 CLAMP
2 1 201-0103 2 TUBE AS
3 1 201-0106 1 TUBE AS
4 1 201-0107 1 TUBE AS
5 1 295-3385 1 BRACKET
6 1 204-7274 4 CLAMP
Y 7 1 216-2260 1 GUIDE GP-LINES 459
8 1 225-5009 1 BRACKET
9 1 225-5010 1 BRACKET
10 1 242-2020 1 TUBE AS
11 1 242-2021 1 TUBE AS
M 12 1 2Y-6338 2 SCREW (M6X1-THD)
M 13 1 5C-9553 1 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 14 1 6V-7357 4 BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
15 1 6V-8398 8 SEAL-O-RING
16 1 7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 17 1 7X-2537 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
18 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
19 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
20 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

382 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
201-0109 LINES GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01076977

31200252 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 383


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
188-6161 LINES GP-CONNECTING–MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
PART OF 163-4265 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3467 1 VALVE-CHECK
2 1 185-7887 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
I 3 1 189-3650 2 HOSE AS
4 1 148-8336 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 148-8345 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8638 1 CONNECTOR
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 152-5717 1 CAP-DUST
7 1 152-5718 1 CAP-DUST
8 1 295-3353 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
M 9 1 8C-8451 3 BOLT (M6X1X40-MM)
10 1 8T-4205 3 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

384 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
188-6161 LINES GP-CONNECTING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00939131

31200252 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 385


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
197-3633 LINES GP-CONNECTING–GRAPPLE BUCKET
PART OF 219-5515 BUCKET AR-GRAPPLE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 089-7614 2 CLAMP GP
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 6V-5218 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
2 1 295-3353 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
3 1 185-7887 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
4 1 196-9112 1 VALVE
5 1 196-9113 2 CLAMP
I 6 1 197-3625 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 197-3626 1 HOSE AS
I 8 1 197-3627 1 HOSE AS
I 9 1 197-3628 1 HOSE AS
I 10 1 197-3629 2 HOSE AS
11 1 148-8318 4 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8634 1 CONNECTOR
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 148-8336 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 148-8345 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8638 1 CONNECTOR
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 148-8433 1 TEE AS
1 6V-9836 1 TEE-SWIVEL
1 6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 148-8434 1 TEE AS
1 6V-9843 1 TEE-SWIVEL
1 6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
16 1 152-5717 1 CAP-DUST
17 1 152-5718 1 CAP-DUST
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

386 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
197-3633 LINES GP-CONNECTING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00740276

31200252 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 387


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
224-5092 LINES GP-CONNECTING–FORK
PART OF 222-6210 CARRIAGE AR-FORK
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3467 1 VALVE-CHECK
2 1 9V-6588 2 CLAMP
3 1 102-8705 1 PLATE
4 1 295-3353 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
5 1 295-3354 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
I 6 1 224-5093 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 224-5094 1 HOSE AS
I 8 1 228-9502 2 HOSE AS
9 1 148-8336 6 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
10 1 148-8345 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8638 1 CONNECTOR
11 1 152-5717 1 CAP-DUST
12 1 152-5718 1 CAP-DUST
M 13 1 7X-2534 3 BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)
14 1 8T-4205 3 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 16 1 8T-6869 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

388 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
224-5092 LINES GP-CONNECTING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00927770

31200252 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 389


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

390 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
267-1091 LINES GP-FRAME LEVELING
PART OF 212-1015 LEVELING AR-FRAME
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 039-2281 1 SPACER (25-MM THK)
I 2 1 216-5209 1 HOSE AS
I 3 1 216-5210 1 HOSE AS
4 1 232-7391 1 TUBE AS
5 1 232-7392 1 TUBE AS
6 1 232-7393 1 TUBE AS
7 1 232-7394 1 TUBE AS
8 1 233-1572 2 TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 234-0216 8 CLAMP
10 1 267-9238 1 TUBE AS
11 1 267-9239 1 TUBE AS
12 1 164-0150 3 BOSS
13 1 6V-9831 2 CAP AS
14 1 7J-9108 4 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 16 1 8T-6869 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M 17 1 8T-6912 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

31200252 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 391


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
267-1091 LINES GP-FRAME LEVELING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01199322

392 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
211-4121 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
PART OF 251-3026 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6P-7053 2 CLAMP
2 2 7G-8655 1 SPACER
I 3 1 200-1793 2 HOSE AS
4 2 204-6384 1 TUBE AS
5 2 207-1398 1 TUBE AS
I 6 1 211-4054 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 211-4055 1 HOSE AS
I 8 1 211-4056 1 HOSE AS
I 9 1 211-4057 1 HOSE AS
10 2 211-4123 8 CLAMP
11 2 212-0170 1 HOSE AS
12 2 212-0171 1 HOSE AS
13 2 212-0172 1 HOSE AS
14 2 212-0173 1 HOSE AS
15 2 220-2609 1 CLIP
16 2 223-5625 1 TUBE AS
17 2 223-5626 1 TUBE AS
18 2 223-5627 1 TUBE AS
Y 19 2 223-9633 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL 433
20 2 224-6482 1 TUBE AS
21 2 224-6999 4 PLATE
22 2 148-8367 1 ELBOW AS
2 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-9850 1 ELBOW
23 2 148-8452 2 TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8398 2 SEAL-O-RING
2 8T-2363 1 TEE-UNION
24 1 150-3056 1 TEE AS
1 6V-8397 3 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8788 1 TEE
25 1 150-3069 1 UNION AS
1 6V-8397 4 SEAL-O-RING
1 7X-3406 1 UNION-CROSS
M 26 2 5C-2890 4 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 27 2 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 28 1 5C-9553 2 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 29 2 7X-2534 4 BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)
M 30 2 8T-3844 4 BOLT (M6X1X70-MM)
31 1,2 8T-4205 16 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
32 2 8T-4224 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 33 2 8T-6869 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 393


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
211-4121 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 g00985536

394 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 2 of 3 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
211-4121 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g00985535

31200252 3 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 395


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
235-2663 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC–ROTATING CARRIAGE
PART OF 227-5748, 231-3229 CARRIAGE GP-ROTATING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3353 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
2 1 295-3354 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
I 3 1 234-1457 2 HOSE AS
4 1 148-8319 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8715 1 CONNECTOR
5 1 156-3691 2 ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 081-6352 1 ADAPTER
6 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 8 1 8T-4186 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
9 1 9R-1004 4 CLIP (TAB)
10 1 9R-1005 4 CLIP (SLOT)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

396 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
235-2663 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00993585

31200252 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 397


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-6676 LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
PART OF 163-4284 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 227-2000 1 HOSE AS
I 2 1 227-2001 1 HOSE AS
I 3 1 227-2002 1 HOSE AS
I 4 1 227-2004 1 HOSE AS
5 1 148-8336 4 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
6 1 148-8338 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-0075 1 CONNECTOR
7 1 148-8434 2 TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9843 1 TEE-SWIVEL
8 1 155-7327 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5H-8853 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
9 1 8T-1891 4 CLIP (SLOT)
10 1 8T-1892 4 CLIP (TAB)
M 11 1 9X-2040 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

398 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-6676 LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00939353

31200252 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 399


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
230-4276 LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
FOR USE WITH 163-4265–PAGE 475
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 227-2000 1 HOSE AS
I 2 1 227-2001 1 HOSE AS
I 3 1 227-2002 1 HOSE AS
I 4 1 227-2004 1 HOSE AS
5 1 148-8338 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-0075 1 CONNECTOR
6 1 148-8434 2 TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9843 1 TEE-SWIVEL
7 1 155-7327 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5H-8853 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
8 1 8T-1891 4 CLIP (SLOT)
9 1 8T-1892 4 CLIP (TAB)
M 10 1 9X-2040 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

400 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
230-4276 LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00940844

31200252 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 401


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
211-1916 LINES GP-PUMP
PART OF 251-3026 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 206-4367 1 TUBE AS
2 1 206-4368 1 TUBE AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00857642

402 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
312-8249 LINES GP-PUMP
PART OF 204-0063 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-2230 4 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 187-5086 1 TEE
5 1 130-1433 1 SPACER (11X25X17-MM THK)
I 6 1 204-6356 1 HOSE AS
I 8 1 224-8916 1 HOSE AS
10 1 1P-4278 4 CLAMP-HOSE
11 1 4J-0520 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 5P-4116 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 9X-8250 1 CLIP
E 16 1 5P-0743 HOSE (103-CM)
17 1 5D-1026 2 CLAMP-HOSE
18 1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
19 1 7X-7729 1 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
20 1 8C-3206 2 FLANGE-HALF
M 22 1 8T-4185 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 23 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
E 25 1 146-7453 HOSE (78-CM)
E 26 1 5P-1442 HOSE (212.5-CM)
27 1 6V-1581 1 CLIP (SLOT)
28 1 6V-1582 1 CLIP (TAB)
29 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
E 30 1 146-7453 HOSE (129-CM)
E 31 1 5P-1442 HOSE (12.5-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

31200252 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 403


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
312-8249 LINES GP - PUMP (contd.)

404 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 405


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

406 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
267-1092 LINES GP-STABILIZER
PART OF 212-0971 STABILIZER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 6 STRAP-CABLE
I 2 1 8W-4202 1 HOSE AS
3 1 148-7017 1 SPACER (10.2X19.05X13-MM THK)
4 1 233-1020 2 TUBE AS
5 1 234-0216 2 CLAMP
6 1 269-5814 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 273-0798 1 HOSE AS
I 9 1 207-9520 1 HOSE AS
I 10 1 214-3041 2 HOSE AS
11 1 7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4182 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01209452

31200252 1 of 1 HYDR AULIC SYSTEM 407


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
9R-4668 MOUNTING GP-CYLINDER–MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
PART OF 163-4284 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-4677 2 PIN
2 1 3B-5317 4 PIN-COTTER
3 1 9R-4678 2 PIN
4 1 3B-8489 4 FITTING-GREASE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00219196

408 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
275-5179 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE
FIELD INSTALLATION

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 274-7664 1 PLUG AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01202318

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 409


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
257-8681 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-9208 1 ELBOW
2 1 206-4376 1 ADAPTER
Y 3 1 295-3457 1 PUMP GP-PISTON 413
4 1 148-8316 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8647 1 CONNECTOR
5 1 2H-3934 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 7 1 6V-8200 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)
8 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4185 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 10 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4196 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
12 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
13 1 8U-2552 1 SEAL-O-RING
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01174852

410 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
262-4801 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
PART OF 204-0063 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2H-3934 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 4J-0520 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 3 1 6V-8200 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)
4 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4185 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 6 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
7 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-6466 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
9 1 8U-2552 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 148-8368 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8627 1 ELBOW
11 1 150-4029 1 TEE AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8780 1 TEE-FACE SEAL
12 1 206-4376 1 ADAPTER
13 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
I 14 1 249-5242 1 HOSE AS
Y 15 1 295-3457 1 PUMP GP-PISTON 413
Y 16 1 295-3459 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID 444
17 1 6V-9208 1 ELBOW
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 411


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
262-4801 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01195163

412 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
295-3457 PUMP GP-PISTON
PART OF 257-8681, 262-4801 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 168-7868 1 ROTATING GP-PUMP 414

223-8232 1 KIT-BEARING
(INCLUDES SHIM, BEARINGS, BOLT, PLUG & PIN)
223-8061 1 KIT-CONTROL
(INCLUDES PISTON, LINK, PLUG, SPRING & O-RING)
223-7885 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES SEALS, O-RINGS & RING)
223-8255 1 SHAFT
175-6795 1 SWASHPLATE
223-8910 1 VALVE AS (CONTROL)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 413


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
168-7868 ROTATING GP-PUMP
PART OF 295-3457 PUMP GP-PISTON
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 138-8175 1 BEARING-TAPERED ROLLER
2 1 168-7940 3 PIN
3 1 096-0015 1 RING-RETAINING
4 1 233-0455 1 BARREL
5 1 168-7941 1 SPRING
6 1 168-7942 1 WASHER (2-MM THK)
7 1 168-7943 9 PISTON AS
8 1 168-7944 1 PLATE-RETRACTION
9 1 138-8173 1 PLATE-VALVE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00873968

414 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-3999 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 091-9035 2 SPACER (11X25X20-MM THK)
2 1 164-5562 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5P-1046 1 CONNECTOR
Y 3 1 248-4000 1 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC 416
4 1 131-5879 2 WASHER (11X32X3-MM THK)
5 1 150-4046 1 ADAPTER AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5P-1404 1 ADAPTER-O-RING
6 1 1P-4278 1 CLAMP-HOSE
7 1 8T-4121 5 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 10 1 8T-4185 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
12 1 7D-7233 1 CLIP
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01170389

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 415


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-4000 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
PART OF 248-3999 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 9R-9925 1 FILTER-BREATHER
3 1 132-3056 2 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 142-8937 1 CAP AS-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK)
5 1 187-5086 1 TEE
6 1 202-5350 1 STRAINER
7 1 208-9291 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM) (M10X1.50X20-MM)
8 1 222-4067 12 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X14-MM)
9 1 223-1417 1 TANK AS-HYDRAULIC
10 1 223-5644 1 TUBE AS
11 1 223-5648 1 TUBE AS
12 1 246-5326 1 WASHER (10X20X3-MM THK)
13 1 247-0009 1 INDICATOR-OIL
1 8F-9206 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 231-4431 2 SEAL-QUAD RING
14 1 148-8410 1 PLUG AS
15 1 1P-4278 5 CLAMP-HOSE
16 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
17 1 7X-1448 1 ELBOW
18 1 9M-7958 2 CLAMP-HOSE
E 19 1 146-7453 HOSE (70-CM)
E 20 1 5P-1442 HOSE (168-CM)
E 21 1 5P-1442 HOSE (5-CM)
E 22 1 5P-1442 HOSE (90-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

416 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-4000 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01268736

31200252 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 417


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
239-6885 VALVE & LINES GP-LOAD CONTROL–TELESCOPING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 233-3562 1 HOSE AS
2 1 233-3563 1 HOSE AS
3 1 239-5773 1 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (TELESCOPING)
4 1 239-6886 1 TUBE AS
5 1 239-6887 1 TUBE AS
6 1 148-8342 4 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8632 1 CONNECTOR
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 235-3606 2 TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 113-2378 1 TEE-O-RING
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 6V-9830 2 CAP AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01028994

418 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 419


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
207-6889 VALVE & MTG GP-DIVERTER
PART OF 312-8296 VALVE AR-AUX, 313-1710 HYDRAULIC QUICK COUPLER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3353 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
2 1 295-3354 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
3 1 211-9032 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X13X2-MM THK)
4 1 219-6331 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2M-9780 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 295-3407 1 ELBOW
Y 5 1 295-3437 1 VALVE GP-DIVERTER 439
6 1 148-8319 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8715 1 CONNECTOR
7 1 148-8358 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8624 1 ELBOW
M 8 1 6V-8213 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X70-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

420 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
207-6889 VALVE & MTG GP-DIVERTER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00910137

31200252 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 421


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
222-4662 VALVE & MTG GP-DIVERTER
S/N: SLE5485-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5066 i01969359
REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3353 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
2 1 295-3354 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
Y 3 1 295-3368 1 VALVE GP-DIVERTER 438
4 1 219-6331 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2M-9780 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 295-3407 1 ELBOW
M 5 1 3E-8006 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X130-MM)
M 6 1 5C-7261 4 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
7 1 5W-1437 4 LOCKWASHER
8 1 8T-4827 2 SEAL-O-RING
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01022341

422 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
233-9115 VALVE & MTG GP-MAIN CONTROL
PART OF 312-8296 VALVE AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-0852 2 CAP-DUST
2 1 148-8423 1 FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-3311 1 FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC (TEE)
3 1 225-1912 1 VALVE GP-CHECK
4 1 150-3030 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7X-1448 1 ELBOW
5 1 150-3065 1 ADAPTER AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-0484 1 ADAPTER-O-RING
Y 6 1 295-3450 1 VALVE GP-BANK 4 (IMPLEMENT) 432
7 1 148-8315 6 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8642 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 148-8325 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
9 1 148-8327 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8637 1 CONNECTOR
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 148-8407 1 PLUG AS
1 5G-7065 1 BOSS
1 210-9072 1 PLATE
11 1 148-8340 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8639 1 CONNECTOR
12 1 148-8345 4 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8638 1 CONNECTOR
13 1 150-4043 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9873 1 CONNECTOR
14 1 164-5567 2 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-3965 1 FITTING AS
16 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 17 1 8T-4185 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
18 1 4B-4278 3 WASHER (10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK)

F 253-1881 1 SOFTWARE GP-IMPLEMENT


F-NOT SHOWN
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 423


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
233-9115 VALVE & MTG GP-MAIN CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01193178

424 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
265-0880 VALVE & MTG GP - STABILIZER
PART OF 212-0971 STABILIZER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 148-8318 4 CONNECTOR AS
2 1 148-8324 1 CONNECTOR AS
3 1 148-8342 1 CONNECTOR AS
4 1 148-8446 1 FITTING - TEE AS
Y 5 1 265-0881 1 VALVE GP - STABILIZER 446
6 1 267-1099 1 PLATE
7 1 6V-9831 1 CAP AS
8 1 8T-4121 5 WASHER - HARD
M 9 1 8T-4191 5 BOLT (M10X1.5)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 425


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
265-0880 VALVE & MTG GP - STABILIZER (contd.)

8 9 8 9 PAM2150

<END>

426 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 427


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

428 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 429


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
209-2790 VALVE GP-BANK 4–IMPLEMENT
PART OF 295-3450 VALVE GP-BANK 4
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-1184 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (LOAD SENSING SIGNAL)
2 1 227-1185 1 VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL
3 1 227-1186 8 VALVE AS-CHECK
4 1 227-1187 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (PRESSURE REDUCING)
5 1 227-1188 1 ORIFICE
6 1 227-1190 4 VALVE GP-RELIEF (AUXILIARY, COUPLER)
7 1 227-1191 2 PLUG AS
8 1 227-1192 1 KIT-VALVE (SHUTTLE)
9 1 295-3479 1 KIT-VALVE (PRIORITY)
10 1 227-1194 1 KIT-VALVE (FLOW REGULATOR)
(INCLUDES SEAL & VALVE)
11 1 227-1195 2 COVER-SPRING
12 1 227-1196 2 COVER-SPRING
13 1 227-1197 1 FILTER (FLOW REGULATOR)
14 1 227-1198 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES SEAL-O-RINGS & THRUST RING)
15 1 227-1199 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES SEAL-O-RINGS & THRUST RING)
16 1 227-1201 4 KIT-FASTENER
Y 17 1 227-1203 1 VALVE GP-MANIFOLD (INLET) 441
Y 18 1 227-1205 1 VALVE GP-MANIFOLD 442
Y 19 1 227-1206 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (BOOM EXTEND, RETRACT) 434
Y 20 1 227-1207 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (AUXILIARY) 435
Y 21 1 227-1208 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (QUICK COUPLER TILT) 436
22 1 227-1209 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (BOOM RAISE, LOWER)
23 1 6V-3965 1 FITTING AS
24 1 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
25 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
26 1 6V-8978 5 SEAL-O-RING
27 1 6V-5326 5 SEAL-O-RING
28 1 4J-5309 20 SEAL-O-RING
29 1 095-1751 4 SEAL-O-RING
30 1 169-1616 4 RING-BACKUP
31 1 8J-2413 4 SEAL-O-RING
32 1 219-1897 4 SEAL-O-RING
33 1 227-1189 1 SCREEN (PILOT)
34 1 200-6210 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
1 200-2371 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES SEAL-O-RINGS)
1 212-0061 1 FLANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

430 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
209-2790 VALVE GP-BANK 4 (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00985768

31200252 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 431


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
295-3450 VALVE GP-BANK 4–IMPLEMENT
PART OF 233-9115 VALVE & MTG GP-MAIN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 209-2790 1 VALVE GP-BANK 4 (IMPLEMENT) 430
2 1 247-7829 1 VALVE GP-ELECTRONIC PILOT
3 1 194-5158 12 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 211-5255 8 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X55-MM)
5 1 5H-2767 4 SEAL-O-RING
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01033257

432 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
223-9633 VALVE GP-CONTROL
PART OF 211-4121 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 223-4153 1 VALVE GP-PILOT
2 1 148-8336 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
3 1 148-8374 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8723 1 ELBOW
4 1 148-8383 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-1683 1 ELBOW
5 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-6869 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01108540

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 433


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-1206 VALVE GP-CONTROL–BOOM EXTEND, RETRACT
PART OF 209-2790 VALVE GP-BANK 4
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-1186 2 VALVE AS-CHECK
2 1 227-1191 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2A 1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
2B 1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP
2C 1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 257-5572 1 KIT-COVER
(INCLUDES SEALS & SCREWS)
4 1 219-1897 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01162201

434 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-1207 VALVE GP-CONTROL–AUXILIARY
PART OF 209-2790 VALVE GP-BANK 4
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 095-1751 2 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 169-1616 2 RING-BACKUP
3 1 227-1186 2 VALVE AS-CHECK
4 1 257-7689 2 VALVE GP-RELIEF
(EACH INCLUDES SEALS & BACKUP RING)
5 1 257-5571 1 KIT-COVER
1 8T-7876 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 198-9706 6 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)
1 219-1897 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 219-1897 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 8J-2413 2 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01161418

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 435


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-1208 VALVE GP-CONTROL–QUICK COUPLER TILT
PART OF 209-2790 VALVE GP-BANK 4
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-1186 2 VALVE AS-CHECK
2 1 257-7689 2 VALVE GP-RELIEF
(EACH INCLUDES)
2A 1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
2B 1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP
2C 1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 257-5571 1 KIT-COVER
(INCLUDES SEALS & SCREWS)
4 1 219-1897 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01161395

436 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 437


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
295-3368 VALVE GP-DIVERTER
PART OF 222-4662 VALVE & MTG GP-DIVERTER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 212-3350 1 SOLENOID AS (DIVERTER)
1A 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2 1 212-3351 1 CARTRIDGE AS-VALVE
2A 1 6V-8399 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 212-3352 1 SEAL GP
3A 1 3D-4245 1 SEAL-O-RING
3B 1 4J-5267 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00855910

438 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
295-3437 VALVE GP-DIVERTER
PART OF 207-6889 VALVE & MTG GP-DIVERTER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 212-3350 1 SOLENOID AS (DIVERTER)
1A 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2 1 212-3351 1 CARTRIDGE AS-VALVE
2A 1 6V-8399 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 212-3352 1 SEAL GP
3A 1 3D-4245 1 SEAL-O-RING
3B 1 4J-5267 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00911003

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 439


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
265-0884 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
PART OF 267-1103 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-AXLE LOCK
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 216-5963 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID 443
2 1 240-5121 2 SEAL-O-RING
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01188771

440 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-1203 VALVE GP-MANIFOLD–INLET
PART OF 209-2790 VALVE GP-BANK 4
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-1184 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF
2 1 227-1185 1 VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL
3 1 227-1188 1 ORIFICE
4 1 227-1189 1 SCREEN (PILOT)
5 1 227-1192 1 KIT-VALVE (SHUTTLE)
7 1 227-1194 1 KIT-VALVE (FLOW REGULATOR)
(INCLUDES SEAL & VALVE)
8 1 227-1197 1 FILTER (FLOW REGULATOR)
9 1 227-1198 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES SEALS & RINGS)
10 1 227-1199 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES SEALS & RINGS)
11 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
13 1 6V-3965 1 FITTING AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01167662

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 441


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-1205 VALVE GP-MANIFOLD
PART OF 209-2790 VALVE GP-BANK 4
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 200-6210 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
2 1 227-1187 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 200-2371 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES SEALS)
J-KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART(S) MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01133307

442 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
216-5963 VALVE GP-SOLENOID–LOAD CONTROL
PART OF 265-0884 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 216-5964 1 CARTRIDGE AS
1 216-5966 1 NUT
2 1 216-6060 2 COIL AS

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 216-5967 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES SEALS AND RINGS)
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00873978

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 443


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
295-3459 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
PART OF 262-4801 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 216-6060 1 COIL AS
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
J 2 1 262-1780 1 VALVE AS
1 216-5966 1 NUT
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
262-1857 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
J-KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART(S) MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01200086

444 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
273-2454 VALVE GP-SOLENOID–STABILIZER CONTROL
12-VOLT
PART OF 265-0881 VALVE GP-STABILIZER CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 114-2772 1 NUT
2 1 261-6728 1 COIL AS
3 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 4K-2039 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 6V-6923 1 RING-BACKUP

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01265908

31200252 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 445


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
265-0881 VALVE GP-STABILIZER CONTROL
PART OF 265-0880 VALVE & MTG GP-STABILIZER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 273-3517 2 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3H-0107 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 273-3518 2 COIL AS (12-VDC)
1 273-3519 2 FASTENER-VALVE
Y 2 1 273-2454 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (STABILIZER CONTROL) 445
3 1 273-3523 8 SEAL-O-RING
M 4 1 095-0642 8 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8-THDX50-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01208149

446 HYDRAU LIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 31200252


IMPLEMENTS
312-8266 BOOM AR
PART OF 313-1706 BOOM & CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 201-0109 1 LINES GP-BOOM 382
2 1 201-0272 1 BRACKET AS
Y 3 1 201-7941 1 BOOM GP (SECTION ONE) 450
Y 4 1 228-0258 1 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL (DIVERTER VALVE) 99
Y 5 1 204-6736 1 CYLINDER & MTG GP-TELESCOPING 352

7 1 209-6124 1 PLATE
B 8 1 214-1526 3 SHIM (1.5-MM THK)
Y 9 1 267-6382 1 BOOM GP (SECTION THREE) 452
Y 10 1 267-6383 1 BOOM GP (SECTION TWO) 453
Y 11 1 267-6385 1 CHAIN GP-BOOM 457
M 12 1 7X-2563 16 BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)
13 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
14 1 8T-4123 32 WASHER-PLATED (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4131 16 NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
M 16 1 8T-4191 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)

CY 18 1 201-3189 1 WIRING GP-BOOM 166


B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 IMPLEMENTS 447


IMPLEMENTS
312-8266 BOOM AR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01269195

448 IMPLEMENTS 2 of 2 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 IMPLEMENTS 449


IMPLEMENTS
201-7941 BOOM GP–SECTION 1
PART OF 312-8266 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 089-7342 4 SHIM (0.75-MM THK)
B 2 1 295-3346 4 SHIM (1.5-MM THK)
3 1 295-3384 1 BOOM AS
1 7T-1099 19 LINK
1 089-7991 4 PLATE
1 201-0258 1 BRACKET AS
1 228-4586 2 BAR
4 1 295-3387 2 PAD AS-WEAR
5 1 218-3076 4 PAD AS
6 1 295-3401 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
7 1 220-3279 2 PAD-WEAR
B 8 1 220-3280 8 SHIM (1-MM THK) (1MM THK)
9 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE
10 1 8T-4121 16 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 12 1 8T-4137 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4195 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
14 1 295-3468 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
15 1 089-7338 12 SLEEVE
M 16 1 8T-4196 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

450 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 2 31200252


IMPLEMENTS
201-7941 BOOM GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01311278

31200252 2 of 2 IMPLEMENTS 451


IMPLEMENTS
267-6382 BOOM GP–SECTION THREE
PART OF 312-8266 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 089-7342 2 SHIM (0.75-MM THK)
B 2 1 295-3346 6 SHIM (1.5-MM THK)
3 1 218-3076 4 PAD AS
4 1 201-7960 2 PAD AS-WEAR
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 8I-4625 2 NUT-FLANGE
B 5 1 206-4958 2 SHIM (0.75-MM THK)
B 6 1 206-4959 6 SHIM (1.5-MM THK)
7 1 207-2500 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
8 1 260-1420 1 BOOM AS
9 1 295-3348 2 SEAL-PIN
10 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE
11 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 9X-2040 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 13 1 9X-2041 8 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01187623

452 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 1 31200252


IMPLEMENTS
267-6383 BOOM GP–SECTION TWO
PART OF 312-8266 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 089-7338 1 SLEEVE
B 2 1 089-7342 12 SHIM (0.75 - MM THK)
B 3 1 295-3346 16 SHIM (1.5 - MM THK)
4 1 150-5697 2 SEAL - LIP TYPE
5 1 201-2500 1 PULLEY
6 1 218-3076 8 PAD AS
7 1 295-3398 2 PAD AS - WEAR
B 8 1 206-4958 4 SHIM (0.75 - MM THK)
B 9 1 206-4959 6 SHIM (1.5 - MM THK)
10 1 206-7689 1 PIN
11 1 207-3074 2 BEARING - SLEEVE
12 1 207-7195 1 PIN AS
13 1 208-0709 1 PULLEY
14 1 295-3418 2 PAD AS - WEAR
15 1 220-6093 2 BEARING - SLEEVE
16 1 260-1419 1 BOOM AS
17 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING - GREASE
M 18 1 6V-7357 2 BOLT (M6X1X25 - MM)
19 1 6V-8406 2 SEAL - LIP TYPE
20 1 8T-4121 20 WASHER - HARD (11X21X2.5 - MM THK)
M 21 1 8T-4136 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X25 - MM)
M 22 1 8T-4137 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X20 - MM)
23 1 8T-4222 1 WASHER - PLATED (11X32X2.5 - MM THK)
M 24 1 9X-2041 8 SCREW - TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20 - MM)
M 25 1 9X-6032 4 BOLT - SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30 - MM)
M 26 1 9X-2040 4 SCREW - TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25 - MM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART

31200252 1 of 2 IMPLEMENTS 453


IMPLEMENTS
267-6383 BOOM GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01307984

454 IMPLEMENTS 2 of 2 31200252


IMPLEMENTS
203-9413 CHAIN GP-BOOM
PART OF 267-6385 CHAIN GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 201-2586 1 SHACKLE
2 1 295-3394 1 CHAIN
3 1 203-4679 1 PIN
4 1 213-3417 1 PIN
5 1 1S-9892 4 PIN-COTTER
6 1 8T-4123 1 WASHER-PLATED (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4131 2 NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00866947

31200252 1 of 1 IMPLEMENTS 455


IMPLEMENTS
267-6384 CHAIN GP-BOOM
PART OF 267-6385 CHAIN GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8I-5356 1 PIN-CHAIN ANCHOR
2 1 215-9525 1 PIN
3 1 223-3272 1 SHACKLE
4 1 232-4494 1 CHAIN AS
5 1 1S-9892 4 PIN-COTTER
6 1 3S-1349 1 WASHER-HARD (31X52.5X6-MM THK)
M 7 1 8C-8722 2 NUT (M30X3.5-MM-THD)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01187884

456 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 1 31200252


IMPLEMENTS
267-6385 CHAIN GP-BOOM
PART OF 312-8266 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 203-9413 1 CHAIN GP-BOOM 455
Y 2 1 267-6384 1 CHAIN GP-BOOM 456
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 IMPLEMENTS 457


IMPLEMENTS
267-6385 CHAIN GP-BOOM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01187857

458 IMPLEMENTS 2 of 2 31200252


IMPLEMENTS
216-2260 GUIDE GP-LINES
PART OF 201-0109 LINES GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 201-5626 2 HOSE AS
2 1 295-3386 1 CHAIN AS
1 295-3373 78 LINK
I-SEE HOSE FABRICATION GUIDE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00939699

31200252 1 of 1 IMPLEMENTS 459


IMPLEMENTS
216-2261 GUIDE GP-LINES
PART OF 201-0108 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 201-5625 2 HOSE AS
2 1 295-3386 1 CHAIN AS
1 295-3373 78 LINK
I-SEE HOSE FABRICATION GUIDE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00938440

460 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 1 31200252


IMPLEMENTS
212-1290 INDICATOR GP-RADIUS & ANGLE–BOOM

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3428 1 INDICATOR GP-BOOM ANGLE
1 218-1514 1 SUPPORT AS
1 220-4992 1 PLATE
1 5D-4822 1 RING-RETAINING
1 219-4665 1 BUSHING
2 1 083-8479 1 FILM (B)
3 1 083-8480 1 FILM (C)
4 1 083-8481 1 FILM (D)
M 5 1 8T-4199 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
6 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00890668

31200252 1 of 1 IMPLEMENTS 461


IMPLEMENTS
252-6839 INDICATOR GP-RADIUS & ANGLE–
REAR AXLE LOCK DISABLED

FIELD INSTALLATION

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3454 1 INDICATOR GP-RADIUS & ANGLE
1 5D-4822 1 RING-RETAINING
1 218-1514 1 SUPPORT AS
1 219-4665 1 BUSHING
1 220-4992 1 PLATE
1 251-6001 1 FILM-INDICATOR

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01091722

462 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 1 31200252


IMPLEMENTS
285-8891 INSTALLATION AR-LOAD SNSR IND–
HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT

AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
282-0595 1 SWITCH GP-ROCKER (OVERRIDE, HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT)
281-2924 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (LOAD SENSOR INDICATOR)
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 IMPLEMENTS 463


IMPLEMENTS
212-0971 STABILIZER AR

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE

Y 267-1092 1 LINES GP-STABILIZER 407


Y 270-8901 1 STABILIZER GP 465
Y 210-1309 1 SWITCH GP-ROCKER (STABILIZER CONTROL) 156
Y 265-0880 1 VALVE & MTG GP-STABILIZER 425
Y 265-6525 1 WIRING GP-STABILIZER 204
Y 216-5182 1 PROTECTION GP
091-8487 CHANNEL-TRIM
224-8708 1 FILM-WARNING (NO ACCESS PLATFORM)
(ON THE INSIDE OF THE CAB ON PLASTIC TRIM
ADJACENT TO JOYSTICK)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

464 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 1 31200252


IMPLEMENTS
270-8901 STABILIZER GP
PART OF 212-0971 STABILIZER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8489 4 FITTING-GREASE
2 1 203-8848 1 FRAME AS
3 1 203-8850 2 PAD AS
4 1 203-8884 2 PIN AS
5 1 207-0858 1 PLATE
Y 6 1 268-1001 2 CYLINDER & MTG GP-STABILIZER 350
7 1 264-6570 2 STABILIZER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 8T-8735 2 PLUG-CONNECTOR
1 204-7308 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
8 1 211-5828 2 SPACER (11X20X10-MM THK) (10MM THK)
9 1 226-9278 2 PIN
10 1 095-0928 4 RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)
11 1 7X-0632 2 WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)
12 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
13 1 8T-4123 16 WASHER-PLATED (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4131 8 NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
M 15 1 8T-4141 8 BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)
M 16 1 8T-4195 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 IMPLEMENTS 465


IMPLEMENTS
270-8901 STABILIZER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00937383

466 IMPLEMENTS 2 of 2 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 IMPLEMENTS 467


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

468 IMPLEMENTS 31200252


IMPLEMENTS
207-0852 STOP GP-BOOM
PART OF 251-3026 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3347 1 PAD AS-RESILIENT
2 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 3 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00856827

31200252 1 of 1 IMPLEMENTS 469


IMPLEMENTS
255-8552 STOP GP-BOOM
PART OF 230-7179 CONVERSION AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3347 1 PAD AS-RESILIENT
2 1 255-9171 1 TUBE AS
3 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01104943

470 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
229-9714 ARM GP-MATERIAL HANDLING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6W-5652 1 EXTENSION AS
2 1 6W-5656 1 EXTENSION AS
3 1 6W-5678 1 RETAINER AS
1 6W-5677 1 ROD
4 1 6W-5679 1 RETAINER AS
1 6W-5677 1 ROD
5 1 8D-3791 2 PIN
6 1 9V-2714 1 HOOK
7 1 9V-2715 1 SHACKLE AS
8 1 7X-0371 1 BOLT (3/4-10X3.75-IN)
9 1 8T-4896 2 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
10 1 229-9715 1 BASE AS
11 1 233-2944 2 FILM-RATING (LOAD)
12 1 1K-6870 1 LOCKNUT (3/4-10-THD)
13 1 5G-2373 2 PIN
14 1 5M-3062 2 BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00977652

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 471


WORK TOOLS
169-3945 BOOM GP-TRUSS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9V-2714 1 HOOK
2 1 9V-2715 1 SHACKLE AS
M 3 1 8T-6868 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)
4 1 169-3943 2 BLOCK
5 1 169-3944 1 BOOM AS-TRUSS
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00997949

472 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
163-4261 BUCKET AR-GENERAL PURPOSE
1.0 CU M (1.3 CU YD) CAPACITY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 9R-5320 1 EDGE GP-CUTTING 499
2 1 187-7395 1 BUCKET AS
2A 1 9R-5205 1 EDGE-LH
2B 1 9R-5206 1 EDGE-RH
2C 1 9R-5313 1 EDGE
2D 1 9R-5832 2 EDGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00861181

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 473


WORK TOOLS
219-5515 BUCKET AR-GRAPPLE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 154-2704 1 PLATE-INSTRUCTION (BUCKET SPECIFICATIONS)
2 1 159-8035 2 FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, STAY BACK)
3 1 161-4130 2 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
4 1 164-9989 2 FILM-WARNING (IMPALED POINT)
5 1 168-8389 4 TACK-FASTENER
Y 6 1 197-3612 1 BUCKET GP-GRAPPLE 477
Y 7 1 197-3633 1 LINES GP-CONNECTING (GRAPPLE BUCKET) 386
8 1 230-4277 1 EDGE-CUTTING
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01045273

474 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
163-4265 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE
1.03 CU M (1.35 CU YD) CAPACITY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 106-9387 2 FILM-INDICATOR (BUCKET LEVEL)
2 1 154-2704 1 PLATE-INSTRUCTION (BUCKET SPECIFICATIONS)
3 1 159-8038 2 FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD)
Y 4 1 163-4284 1 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE 476
5 1 168-8389 4 TACK-FASTENER
Y 6 1 188-6161 1 LINES GP-CONNECTING (MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET) 384
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00939271

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 475


WORK TOOLS
163-4284 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE
1.03 CU M (1.35 CU YD) CAPACITY
PART OF 163-4265 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 9R-4668 1 MOUNTING GP-CYLINDER (MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET) 408
Y 2 1 9T-4006 2 CYLINDER GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUKT 370
Y 3 1 163-4286 1 BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE 480
Y 4 1 227-6676 1 LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET 398
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00939013

476 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
197-3612 BUCKET GP-GRAPPLE
PART OF 219-5515 BUCKET AR-GRAPPLE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 191-4462 4 FITTING-GREASE
2 1 196-9118 2 BEARING
3 1 197-3613 1 BUCKET
4 1 266-8312 2 PIN
5 1 197-3615 1 GRAPPLE
6 1 197-3617 1 CYLINDER GP-GRAPPLE (RH)
7 1 197-3618 2 PIN
8 1 197-3619 2 PIN
9 1 197-3620 2 PLATE
10 1 197-3621 2 PIN
11 1 197-3622 4 SPACER (WASHER)
12 1 197-3623 2 SPACER (TUBE)
13 1 197-3624 4 BEARING
14 1 197-3631 2 PIN
15 1 267-1246 4 BRACKET
16 1 197-4830 1 CYLINDER GP-GRAPPLE (LH)
17 1 197-4831 2 FITTING-GREASE
M 18 1 6V-7744 18 LOCKNUT (M10X1.15-THD)
19 1 8T-4121 6 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 20 1 8T-4196 16 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 21 1 8T-4182 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M-METRIC PART

31200252 1 of 2 WOR K TOOLS 477


WORK TOOLS
197-3612 BUCKET GP-GRAPPLE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01331491

478 WORK TOOLS 2 of 2 31200252


WORK TOOLS
186-5838 BUCKET GP-MATERIAL HANDLING
1.5 CU M (1.96 CU YD) CAPACITY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 9R-5320 2 EDGE GP-CUTTING 499
2 1 176-1031 1 BUCKET AS
2A 1 9R-5205 1 EDGE-LH
2B 1 9R-5206 1 EDGE-RH
2C 1 9R-5313 1 EDGE
2D 1 6K-4076 2 BEARING-SLEEVE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00821806

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 479


WORK TOOLS
163-4286 BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE
1.03 CU M (1.35 CU YD) CAPACITY
PART OF 163-4284 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-4676 2 PIN
Y 2 1 9R-5320 1 EDGE GP-CUTTING 499
Y 3 1 163-4289 1 BUCKET AS (MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET) 482
Y 4 1 252-9051 1 CLAM AS-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET 490
5 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-GREASE
6 1 4J-1888 2 PIN-COTTER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01336773

480 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
118-1974 BULLDOZER AS
1.03-CU M (1.35-CU YD)
PART OF 163-4289 BULLDOZER AS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 9R-5271 2 BOSS (M10X1.5X25-MM)
2 1 9R-5786 1 EDGE
3 1 112-1775 2 PLATE AS
4 1 118-1979 1 PLATE AS (RH)
1 6K-4076 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
1 9R-4649 1 BOSS
5 1 118-1980 1 PLATE AS (LH)
1 6K-4076 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
1 9R-4649 1 BOSS
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01336816

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 481


WORK TOOLS
163-4289 BUCKET AS
PART OF 163-4286 BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2C-9259 2 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
Y 2 1 118-1974 1 BULLDOZER AS (MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET) 481
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01336813

482 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
222-6210 CARRIAGE AR-FORK–SIDESHIFT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 157-4835 1 PLATE-INSTRUCTION
2 1 168-8389 4 TACK-FASTENER
Y 3 1 224-5065 1 CARRIAGE GP-SIDESHIFT 489
Y 4 1 224-5083 1 CYLINDER & MTG GP-CARRIAGE (FORK) 345
Y 5 1 224-5092 1 LINES GP-CONNECTING (FORK) 388
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00926619

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 483


WORK TOOLS
215-4350 CARRIAGE GP-FORK–STANDARD

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
2 1 163-3101 2 PLATE
M 3 1 8T-4192 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
4 1 215-3809 1 CARRIAGE AS
5 1 295-3356 1 SHAFT
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00900320

484 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
252-7854 CARRIAGE GP-FORK
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 157-4835 1 PLATE-INSTRUCTION
2 1 168-8389 4 TACK-FASTENER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01140541

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 485


WORK TOOLS
227-5748 CARRIAGE GP-ROTATING–WIDE, 4/5 TINE

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-1114 1 BEARING
2 1 157-4835 1 PLATE-INSTRUCTION
3 1 160-4129 1 SHAFT
4 1 160-4659 2 SPACER (50.25X57X43.5-MM THK)
5 1 163-3101 2 PLATE
6 1 163-6283 2 SHAFT
7 1 168-8389 4 TACK-FASTENER
8 1 227-5749 1 CARRIER GP-FORK
1 227-5751 1 PLATE AS
1 227-5754 1 PLATE AS
1 231-9308 1 BRACKET AS
9 1 295-3438 1 CARRIAGE AS
Y 10 1 235-2662 1 CYLINDER & MTG GP-CARRIAGE (ROTATING) 346
Y 11 1 235-2663 1 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (ROTATING CARRIAGE) 396
12 1 3B-8488 1 FITTING-GREASE
13 1 6V-8757 2 RING-RETAINING
14 1 8T-0707 2 RING-RETAINING
M 15 1 8T-4192 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
16 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

486 WORK TOOLS 1 of 2 31200252


WORK TOOLS
227-5748 CARRIAGE GP-ROTATING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00993765

31200252 2 of 2 WOR K TOOLS 487


WORK TOOLS
231-3229 CARRIAGE GP-ROTATING–STANDARD

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-1114 1 BEARING
2 1 157-4835 1 PLATE-INSTRUCTION
3 1 160-4129 1 SHAFT
4 1 295-3356 1 SHAFT
5 1 160-4659 2 SPACER (50.25X57X43.5-MM THK)
6 1 163-3101 2 PLATE
7 1 168-8389 4 TACK-FASTENER
8 1 227-5749 1 CARRIER GP-FORK
9 1 295-3441 1 CARRIAGE AS
Y 10 1 235-2662 1 CYLINDER & MTG GP-CARRIAGE 346
Y 11 1 235-2663 1 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (ROTATING CARRIAGE) 396
12 1 3B-8488 1 FITTING-GREASE
13 1 6V-8757 2 RING-RETAINING
14 1 8T-0707 2 RING-RETAINING
M 15 1 8T-4192 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
16 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00993735

488 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
224 -5065 CARRIAGE GP-SIDESHIFT
PART OF 222-6210 CARRIAGE AR-FORK
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3356 1 SHAFT
2 1 163-3101 2 PLATE
3 1 224-5066 1 CARRIER AS
4 1 224-5072 1 CARRIAGE AS
5 1 224-5079 2 GUIDE AS
6 1 224-5082 4 BUSHING
7 1 2R-1236 4 RING-RETAINING
8 1 3B-8489 4 FITTING-GREASE
M 9 1 8T-4192 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
M 10 1 8T-4193 4 BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)
11 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
12 1 9X-8257 4 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00929371

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 489


WORK TOOLS
252 -9051 CLAM AS-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
PART OF 163-4286 BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 252-9078 1 PLATE AS (LH)
1A 1 9R-4675 1 BUSHING-TERMINAL
1B 1 9R-5294 1 HINGE
2 1 252-9080 1 PLATE AS (RH)
2A 1 9R-4675 1 BUSHING-TERMINAL
2B 1 9R-5294 1 HINGE
3 1 252-9084 1 PLATE AS
3A 1 9R-5313 1 EDGE
3B 1 252-9088 1 EDGE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01121768

490 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 WOR K TOOLS 491


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

492 WORK TOOLS 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 WOR K TOOLS 493


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

494 WORK TOOLS 31200252


WORK TOOLS
312-8296 VALVE AR-AUXILIARY
PART OF 313-1706 BOOM & CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 233-9115 1 VALVE & MTG GP - MAIN CONTROL (IMPLEMENT) 423
Y 201-0108 1 LINES GP - AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC 379
Y 207-6889 1 VALVE & MTG GP - DIVERTER 420
Y 209-9764 1 LINES GP - AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC 381
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

313-1710 HYDRAULIC QUICK COUPLER AR

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 250-4439 1 COUPLER GP - QUICK (HYDRAULIC) 497
Y 207-6889 1 VALVE & MTG GP - DIVERTER 420
Y 209-0163 1 WIRING GP - COUPLER 189
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

313-1711 MECHANICAL QUICK COUPLER AR

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 250-4582 1 COUPLER GP - QUICK (MANUAL) 498
148-8358 1 FITTING GP - MTG
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 495


WORK TOOLS
250-4438 COUPLER GP-QUICK–HYDRAULIC
PART OF 250-4439 COUPLER GP-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6W-5761 2 PIN
2 1 227-3781 1 PLATE
Y 3 1 236-4444 1 CYLINDER & MTG GP-COUPLER 348
4 1 248-0178 1 COUPLER AS
5 1 249-8902 1 LINES GP-COUPLER
BD 1 8T-3425 CHANNEL-TRIM
1 222-0315 1 CLAMP AS
M 1 6V-5218 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
I 1 249-8904 1 HOSE AS
6 1 6W-5760 2 DOWEL
M 7 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
8 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
D-ORDER BY THE METER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01089728

496 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
250-4439 COUPLER GP-QUICK–HYDRAULIC
PART OF 313-1710 HYDRAULIC QUICK COUPLER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 204-0477 1 PIN AS
Y 2 1 250-4438 1 COUPLER GP-QUICK (HYDRAULIC) 496
3 1 252-5994 1 PIN AS
4 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE
5 1 7X-0632 2 WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01089725

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 497


WORK TOOLS
250-4582 COUPLER GP-QUICK–MANUAL
PART OF 313-1711 MANUAL QUICK COUPLER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 204-0477 1 PIN AS
2 1 252-5994 1 PIN AS
3 1 250-4581 1 COUPLER GP-QUICK
1 178-2844 1 ROD (130-MM LG)
1 204-5124 1 PIN AS
1 250-0115 1 COUPLER AS
1 5G-7065 2 BOSS
4 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE
5 1 7X-0632 2 WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01089676

498 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
9R-5320 EDGE GP-CUTTING
PART OF 163-4261 BUCKET AR-GENERAL PURPOSE, 186-5838 BUCKET GP-MATERIAL
HANDLING, 163-4286 BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3349 2 EDGE-CUTTING
2 1 4F-3657 8 BOLT-PLOW (5/8-11X2.75-IN)
3 1 4K-0367 8 NUT-FULL (5/8-11-THD)
4 1 8T-4122 8 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00131376

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 499


WORK TOOLS
252 -1460 FORK GP-BLOCK
1220 MM LENGTH

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2L-1701 1 BOLT (5/8-18X1.5-IN)
<END>

500 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
138-8896 FORK GP-PALLET
1120-MM LENGTH
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 091-1637 1 SERVICE GP-FORK POSITIONER
1A 1 8T-0255 1 PIN-SPRING
1B 1 091-1664 1 PIN
1C 1 091-1745 1 WASHER (16.6X24X1.2MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00773649

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 501


WORK TOOLS
202-5483 FORK GP-PALLET
1220-MM LENGTH
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 091-1637 1 SERVICE GP-FORK POSITIONER
1A 1 8T-0255 1 PIN-SPRING
1B 1 091-1664 1 PIN
1C 1 091-1745 1 WASHER (16.6X24X1.2-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00773649

502 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
252-1454 FORK GP-PALLET
1070-MM LENGTH
ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2L-1701 1 BOLT (5/8-18X1.5-IN)
<END>

252-1455 FORK GP-PALLET


1220-MM LENGTH

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2L-1701 1 BOLT (5/8-18X1.5-IN)
<END>

252-1456 FORK GP-PALLET


1525-MM LENGTH

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2L-1701 1 BOLT (5/8-18X1.5-IN)
<END>

252-1459 FORK GP-PALLET


1220-MM LENGTH

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2L-1701 1 BOLT (5/8-18X1.5-IN)
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 503


WORK TOOLS
204-5261 GUARD GP-BUCKET–FRONT
PART OF 206-3407 GUARD GP-BUCKET, 248-6651 CONVERSION AR-GERMANY
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 101-4411 2 RETAINER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 101-4412 1 CHAIN
1 101-4413 1 SPRING
1 101-4414 1 HOOK AS
2 1 204-5258 1 PLATE AS
3 1 204-5259 1 PLATE AS
4 1 204-5260 1 PLATE
5 1 5P-4115 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4171 4 BOLT (M6X1X12MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00837989

504 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
206-3407 GUARD GP-BUCKET–FRONT
PART OF 225-5435 GUARD GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 101-4415 1 FILM
Y 2 1 204-5261 1 GUARD GP-BUCKET (FRONT) 504
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00837957

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 505


WORK TOOLS
225-5435 GUARD GP-BUCKET–ITALY
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
6C-7320 3 FILM (REFLECTOR)
Y 206-3407 1 GUARD GP-BUCKET (FRONT) 505
6C-7319 2 PLATE AS
M 132-4842 2 SCREW
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

506 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


WORK TOOLS
169-6460 HOOK GP-LIFTING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-6868 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X80MM)
2 1 169-3943 2 BLOCK
3 1 169-6451 1 HOOK AS
4 1 180-7827 1 SHACKLE
5 1 180-7826 1 HOOK
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00809715

31200252 1 of 1 WOR K TOOLS 507


WORK TOOLS
190-0913 HOPPER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 159-8038 2 FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD)
M 2 1 8T-6430 1 BOLT (M20X2.5X50-MM)
M 3 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
4 1 8T-4123 1 WASHER-PLATED (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
5 1 190-0914 1 BODY
6 1 190-0915 1 BASE
7 1 190-0916 2 PIN
8 1 190-0917 1 SPRING
9 1 190-0918 1 HANDLE
10 1 190-0919 1 SPRING
11 1 3B-5302 4 PIN-COTTER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00944728

508 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 WOR K TOOLS 509


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

510 WORK TOOLS 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 WORK TOOLS 511


WORK TOOLS
245-2701 PLATE GP-CARRIAGE
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 228-4710 2 SPACER (14X30X20-MM THK)
2 1 235-6231 3 PLATE
M 3 1 6V-7687 6 LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M 4 1 8T-4183 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
B 5 1 8T-4223 10 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4910 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01045308

512 WORK TOOLS 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 WOR K TOOLS 513


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

514 WORK TOOLS 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
176-3900 ACCUMULATOR GP-REFRIGERANT–WITH DESICCANT
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 186-6190–PAGE 516

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01047725

31200252 1 of 1 OPER ATOR STATION 515


OPERATOR STATION
186-6190 ACCUMULATOR GP-REFRIGERANT–WITH DESICCANT
PART OF 183-3779, 247-9636 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 176-3900–PAGE 515
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01047622

516 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
268-4492 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
PART OF 312-8293 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2V-0099 1 KNOB-CONTROL
2 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 8Y-5737 1 CLAMP
4 1 9X-2488 2 CLAMP-HOSE
5 1 115-1615 2 RELAY AS (12-VOLT)
6 1 156-4452 1 CABLE AS
1 143-8874 1 BOOT
Y 7 1 174-1223 1 AIR CONDITIONER GP 520
8 1 194-5622 1 VALVE AS-WATER
1 6V-6717 1 SCREW-WASHER HEAD (8-32X9.52-MM)
1 124-0312 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-16X0.32-IN)
9 1 203-1457 1 BRACKET
10 1 246-3460 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
11 1 246-3461 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (BLOWER, MOTOR)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
12 1 270-5065 1 FILM-PANEL (AIR CONDITIONER CONTROL)
13 1 124-0312 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-16X0.32-IN)
M 14 1 8T-4138 4 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
15 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
16 1 9D-8508 1 GROMMET
E 17 1 136-1953 HOSE (10-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 OPER ATOR STATION 517


OPERATOR STATION
268-4492 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01185497

518 OPERATOR STATION 2 of 2 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
251-3020 AIR CONDITIONER AR
PART OF 295-8895 ENGINE & TRANSMISSION AR
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 183-3778 1 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT 532
Y 183-3786 1 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT 533
Y 247-9636 1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 566
Y 265-7693 1 WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER 163
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 OPER ATOR STATION 519


OPERATOR STATION
174-1223 AIR CONDITIONER GP
PART OF 268-4492 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8C-3756 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (GROUP NUMBER)
2 1 3E-5464 1 SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (AIR CONDITIONER)
3 1 3S-2093 3 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 102-2885 1 CAP AS
5 1 102-2886 1 CAP AS
6 1 153-6932 1 GASKET
7 1 174-1212 1 COIL AS-HEATER
8 1 174-1214 1 PLATE AS
9 1 174-1215 1 GASKET
10 1 174-1216 1 GASKET
11 1 174-1217 1 GASKET
12 1 174-1219 1 GASKET
13 1 174-1221 1 CASE AS
14 1 295-3366 1 COIL AS-EVAPORATOR
15 1 174-1224 1 BRACKET
16 1 174-1227 1 BLOWER AS
17 1 174-1229 1 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
1 6T-6505 6 HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (BLADE, POSITIVE LOCK)
1 6T-6506 5 TERMINAL (BLADE, POSITIVE LOCK)
1 8T-9850 1 TERMINAL-BLADE
1 177-9653 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
18 1 3B-4501 2 LOCKWASHER
M 19 1 6V-5210 6 SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)
M 20 1 8T-4171 9 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
21 1 8T-4205 9 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
22 1 8T-6631 2 SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.5-IN)
23 1 133-8714 1 GROMMET
24 1 7X-2049 1 TUBE AS-REFRIGERANT ORIFICE
D 25 1 6V-2496 SEAL (0.15-M EACH)
26 1 279-7482 1 GASKET
D-ORDER BY THE METER
M-METRIC PART

520 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 2 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
174-1223 AIR CONDITIONER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01242095

31200252 2 of 2 OPER ATOR STATION 521


OPERATOR STATION
174-1232 ARMREST GP–ADJUSTABLE
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2G-0111 1 KNOB
2 1 8S-7803 1 RING-RETAINING
3 1 165-4329 1 SPACER
4 1 174-1233 1 SUPPORT AS
5 1 174-1234 1 PLATE AS
1 8T-5912 1 NUT-WELD (3/8-16 THD)
6 1 174-1236 1 SHAFT
7 1 174-1237 1 CUSHION AS
8 1 241-1176 1 BRACKET AS
9 1 245-8334 1 KNOB
M 10 1 5C-9553 3 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 11 1 6V-7687 1 LOCKNUT (M12X1.75 THD)
12 1 6V-8801 1 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
13 1 7X-0732 1 WASHER-HARD (10X22.5X8-MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4910 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
15 1 9X-8256 3 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01040409

522 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
174-1278 BOX GP-STORAGE

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 259-5444 1 PANEL AS
3 1 193-4550 1 LOCK AS
M 4 1 5C-2890 6 NUT (M6X1-THD)
5 1 9X-6165 6 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
E 6 1 117-4654 SEAL (181-CM)
E 7 1 8T-9005 SEAL (91-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01189275

31200252 1 of 1 OPER ATOR STATION 523


OPERATOR STATION
267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS–POWERSYNCHRO
PART OF 312-8293, 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 174-1232 1 ARMREST GP (ADJUSTABLE) 522
Y 274-6174 1 CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS 527
Y 268-0833 1 CONTROL GP-ACCELERATION 534
Y 249-3205 1 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE 311
Y 174-1315 1 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION (POWERSYNCHRO) 540
Y 269-0107 1 DOOR GP-CAB 546
Y 269-0481 1 DOOR GP-CAB 548
Y 174-1150 1 DUCT GP-CAB AIR 549
Y 174-1305 1 INSTALLATION GP-RADIO 561
Y 174-1141 1 LINER GP-CAB 563
Y 267-4685 1 MIRROR GP 571
Y 174-1190 1 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT 581
(W/LONGITUDINAL STABILITY IND)
Y 174-1280 1 STEERING COLUMN GP (ENCLOSED ROPS) 330
Y 270-2470 1 TRIM GP-CAB 602
Y 174-1275 1 WINDOW GP-CAB (REAR) 606
Y 174-1270 1 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW (FRONT, ROOF) 609
Y 174-1175 1 WIRING GP-CAB (WINDOW WIPER) 167
Y 280-9164 1 WIRING GP-CAB 178

283-6950 1 WIRING GP
283-6948 1 HARNESS AS-SWITCH
102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
D 141-8061 TAPE (1-M)
D-ORDER BY THE METER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

524 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
312-8293 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 267-7188 1 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS 524
Y 174-1131 1 SEAT GP - AIR SUSPENSION 593
Y 315-3784 1 SEAT BELT GP- 2” 591
Y 233-6075 1 STEERING GP - HYDRAULIC 334
Y 239-5094 1 CONTROL GP - PARKING BRAKE 308
Y 244-5411 1 CONTROL GP - JOYSTICK 538
Y 272-6429 1 DOOR GP - ACCESS 278
Y 268-4492 1 AIR CONDITIONER - MOUNTING GP 517
Y 210-1918 1 WIRING GP - AUXILIARY 164
Y 212-4364 1 SWITCH GP - AUXILIARY 151
Y 200-2903 1 WIRING GP - LEVELING 197
Y 232-0530 1 HANDHOLD GP 291
Y 210-1314 1 SWITCH GP - ROCKER - BOOM LIGHTS 157
Y 174-1258 1 SUN SCREEN GP 590
Y 174-1300 1 WIPER & WASHER GP - REAR WINDOW 611
Y 194-0978 1 LIGHTING GP - FLOOD - CAB 129
Y 208-6640 1 WIRING GP - CAB - ROADING 168
Y 210-1309 1 STABILIZER SWITCHES 156
232-0212 1 SWITCH GP - WARNING BEACON
202-2283 1 SWITCH AS - ROCKER (12-VOLT)
111-7899 1 GASKET
110-6393 1 PLATE - INSTRUCTION (AC)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 OPERATOR STATION 525


OPERATOR STATION
333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 267-7188 1 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS 524
Y 2 1 174-1121 1 SEAT GP-MECHANICAL SUSPENSION 593
Y 3 1 315-3784 1 SEAT BELT GP-2 IN 591
Y 4 1 233-6075 1 STEERING GP-HYDRAULIC 334
Y 5 1 239-5094 1 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE 308
Y 6 1 244-5411 1 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK 538
Y 7 1 272-6429 1 DOOR GP-ACCESS 278
Y 8 1 268-4493 1 HEATER GP 558
Y 9 1 210-1918 1 WIRING GP-AUXILIARY 164
Y 10 1 212-4364 1 SWITCH GP-AUXILIARY 151
Y 11 1 200-2903 1 WIRING GP-LEVELING 197
Y 12 1 232-0530 1 HANDHOLD GP 291
Y 13 1 210-1314 1 SWITCH GP-ROCKER-BOOM LIGHTS 157
Y 14 1 208-6640 1 WIRING GP-CAB 168
Y 15 1 210-1309 1 SWITCH GP-ROCKER-STABILIZER 156
16 1 232-0212 1 SWITCH GP-WARNING BEACON
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

526 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
274-6174 CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 115-9345 1 KNOB-CONTROL
2 2 152-2614 2 PLUG
3 1 174-1037 2 PLUG
4 2 174-1049 1 PLATE
5 2 174-1056 1 PLATE AS
M 2 6V-9632 6 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
6 2 203-1260 1 ROD
7 1 203-1514 40 SPACER (GLASS)
8 2 205-7048 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-6H-THD)
9 2 205-9869 1 LATCH AS
10 2 228-0713 1 PLATE
B 11 2 237-4071 1 PLUG
B 12 2 237-4072 2 PLUG
13 1 267-1667 1 CAB AS
1 7T-1099 2 LINK
M 14 2 129-3180 1 LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)
15 1 295-3357 1 GLASS-CAB
16 1 295- 3358 1 GLASS-CAB
17 1 295-3359 1 GLASS-CAB
18 1 295-3360 1 GLASS-CAB
19 2 4P-7581 1 CLIP
M 20 2 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 21 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
22 2 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 23 2 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 24 2 8T-4138 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
25 2 8T-4157 1 STRIKER AS
2 8T-4158 1 WASHER
M 26 2 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
27 2 8T-4223 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
28 2 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
29 1 7X-0579 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
30 2 9X-2038 21 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
M 31 2 9X-2044 3 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
M 32 2 9X-2045 16 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
E 33 1 3E-6602 SEAL (17-CM)
E 34 1 148-5355 SEAL (356-CM)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

31200252 1 of 3 OPER ATOR STATION 527


OPERATOR STATION
274-6174 CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 g01190783

528 OPERATOR STATION 2 of 3 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
274-6174 CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01190784

31200252 3 of 3 OPER ATOR STATION 529


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

530 OPERATOR STATION 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 OPER ATOR STATION 531


OPERATOR STATION
183-3778 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
PART OF 251-3020 AIR CONDITIONER AR, 217-5973 CONVERSION AR-AIR CONDITIONER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3367 1 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
1 7T-4532 1 PLUG AS
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 114-3469 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF
1 9X-7378 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 190-8143 1 BELT (AC)
M 3 1 7X-2538 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X100-MM)
4 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00873833

532 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
183-3786 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
PART OF 251-3020 AIR CONDITIONER AR, 217-5973 CONVERSION AR-AIR CONDITIONER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 183-3787 1 CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT
1 192-4038 1 BRACKET AS
1 192-4039 1 BRACKET AS
1 222-0867 1 CORE AS
M 2 1 8T-4200 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
3 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00855849

31200252 1 of 1 OPER ATOR STATION 533


OPERATOR STATION
268-0833 CONTROL GP-ACCELERATION
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 295-3355 1 SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY) 145
2 1 174-1077 1 SPRING
3 1 233-7948 1 BEARING
4 1 233-7951 1 ACTUATOR AS
5 1 267-6379 1 PEDAL AS-ACCELERATOR
1 174-1076 1 HOUSING
1 174-1179 1 PIN
6 1 001-5600 1 RING-SNAP
7 1 6H-3973 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
M 8 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
9 1 8T-4167 2 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4196 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 11 1 9X-6615 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01193283

534 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
212-2204 CONTROL GP-AIR CONDITIONER
PART OF 213-8919, 265-7693 WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
2 1 186-3736 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01195363

31200252 1 of 1 OPER ATOR STATION 535


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

536 OPERATOR STATION 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
255-9144 CONTROL GP-HANDLE–DUAL AUXILIARY
FOR USE WITH 222-4662–PAGE 422
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3430 1 HANDLE GP-MODULAR
2 1 8T-8737 3 PLUG-SEAL
3 1 174-3091 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
4 1 186-3735 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01086152

31200252 1 of 1 OPER ATOR STATION 537


OPERATOR STATION
244-5411 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
PART OF 312-8293, 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
CY 1 1 288-5753 1 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK 539
2 1 243-7076 1 BOOT
M 3 1 191-8921 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01093548

538 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
288-5753 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
PART OF 244-5411 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 221-3064 1 BASE AS (JOYSTICK)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2 1 288-5752 1 HANDLE GP-MODULAR
1 8T-8737 6 PLUG-SEAL
1 186-3735 6 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 174-3091 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3 1 213-7489 3 SCREW (M4X25-MM)
M 4 1 178-9983 3 LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)
5 1 174-3091 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
6 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
7 1 186-3735 12 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
8 1 8T-8737 6 PLUG-SEAL
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01295408

31200252 1 of 1 OPER ATOR STATION 539


OPERATOR STATION
174-1315 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION–POWERSYNCRO
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 174-1159 1 COVER
2 1 261-2208 1 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION
3 1 091-0147 2 BUMPER
4 1 3B-4503 4 LOCKWASHER
M 5 1 7Y-7389 4 SCREW (M5X0.8X16-MM)
6 1 8D-6542 2 GROMMET
7 1 9X-2038 4 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
M 8 1 9X-2045 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01194644

540 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
217-5973 CONVERSION AR-AIR CONDITIONER
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 183-3778 1 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT 532
Y 183-3786 1 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT 533
Y 183-3779 1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 564
Y 213-8919 1 WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER 161

295-3366 1 COIL AS-EVAPORATOR


3B-4501 2 LOCKWASHER
8T-6631 2 SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.5-IN)
202-2284 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AIR CONDITIONER)
111-7899 1 GASKET
3E-5464 1 SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (AIR CONDITIONER)
2G-0395 3 TUBE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 OPER ATOR STATION 541


OPERATOR STATION
199-8122 COVER GP-CAB
PART OF 312-8261 COMMON AR
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 194-0981 1 COVER
2 1 053-1631 1 GROMMET
M 3 1 8T-7514 2 SCREW-HEX SOCKET (M8-1.25X30-MM)
4 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00925598

542 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 OPER ATOR STATION 543


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

544 OPERATOR STATION 31200252


This Page Intentionally Left Blank

31200252 OPER ATOR STATION 545


OPERATOR STATION
269-0107 DOOR GP-CAB–LOWER
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8S-7803 4 RING-RETAINING
2 1 8T-4742 1 END-YOKE ROD
3 1 8T-4744 1 PIN AS-SPRING
4 1 8Y-6386 1 SEAL-HANDLE
5 1 115-9345 1 KNOB-CONTROL
M 6 1 131-8203 2 SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)
7 1 140-9293 1 WASHER (8.2X16X3.1-MM THK)
8 1 295-3361 1 COVER
9 1 174-1064 1 HANDLE AS
1 8Y-4501 1 SPRING-HANDLE
10 1 174-1322 1 STRAP
11 1 178-2566 1 LATCH AS-DOOR
12 1 203-1514 15 SPACER (GLASS)
13 1 228-0529 1 ROD
14 1 266-2969 1 PANEL
15 1 268-6480 1 DOOR AS-CAB
1 271-1326 4 HINGE
1 272-5139 1 BRACKET AS
1 272-5146 1 BRACKET AS
1 203-1434 1 BRACKET
1 228-3362 1 BRACKET
1 234-4135 1 HANDLE
16 1 269-0467 1 GLASS
17 1 269-0601 2 PIN
18 1 269-0604 2 PLATE-HINGE
E 19 1 103-2543 SEAL (83-CM)
20 1 129-5257 12 BUSHING
M 21 1 131-3540 2 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 22 1 163-3274 4 SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X25-MM)
23 1 228-0528 1 LATCH AS
24 1 3T-5201 1 BEARING
M 25 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 26 1 8T-6870 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
M 27 1 6V-9189 2 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
28 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
29 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 30 1 9X-2045 6 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
M 31 1 9X-2616 8 SCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M 32 1 9X-6155 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16.7-MM)
E 33 1 3E-3805 SEAL (100-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

546 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 2 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
269-0107 DOOR GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01265221

31200252 2 of 2 OPER ATOR STATION 547


OPERATOR STATION
269-0481 DOOR GP-CAB–UPPER
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8S-7803 4 RING-RETAINING
2 1 174-1058 1 STRIKER AS
3 1 295-3362 1 GLASS
4 1 203-1514 10 SPACER (GLASS)
5 1 266-2895 1 STRIKER
6 1 268-6479 1 DOOR AS-CAB
1 228-0530 1 HANDHOLD
1 228-3363 1 BRACKET
1 271-1326 4 HINGE
7 1 269-0601 2 PIN
8 1 271-1327 4 SPACER (15.87X21.4X25-MM THK)
9 1 129-5256 2 BUSHING
10 1 129-5257 12 BUSHING
11 1 4E-1384 1 BUMPER-CONICAL
M 12 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 13 1 6V-9189 1 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 14 1 7Y-7394 2 SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M8X1.25X25-MM)
15 1 8T-4224 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 16 1 9X-2616 8 SCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01190837

548 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
174-1150 DUCT GP-AIR
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 151-1262 2 KNOB
2 2 152-5372 1 KNOB
3 1 174-1151 1 DUCT AS
4 1 174-1154 1 DUCT AS
5 1 174-1158 1 COVER AS
6 2 174-1165 1 COVER
7 2 201-5023 1 FILTER-AIR (CAB)
8 1 116-7376 1 FILTER-AIR (CAB)
9 1,2 8T-4205 6 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
10 1 9X-2038 3 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
M 11 2 9X-2043 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)
M 12 2 9X-2045 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
M 13 1 9X-2046 3 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)
BE 14 1 8T-9005 SEAL
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

31200252 1 of 3 OPER ATOR STATION 549


OPERATOR STATION
174-1150 DUCT GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 g01076780

550 OPERATOR STATION 2 of 3 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
174-1150 DUCT GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01076779

31200252 3 of 3 OPER ATOR STATION 551


OPERATOR STATION
318-8391 GUARD GP-WINDOW

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3417 1 GUARD AS (WINDOW)
M 2 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25)
3 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

2
3

TOP VIEW
1

PAM1740

FRONT VIEW

<END>

552 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
174-1210 HEATER & MTG GP-CAB
PART OF 220-2653, 220-2654 HEATER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2P-4339 1 NUT-JAM (7/16-28-THD)
2 1 2V-0099 2 KNOB-CONTROL
3 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 8Y-5737 1 CLAMP
5 1 9X-2488 2 CLAMP-HOSE
6 1 115-1615 2 RELAY AS (12-VOLT)
7 1 156-4452 1 CABLE AS
1 143-8874 1 BOOT
8 1 157-1361 1 SWITCH AS-ROTARY (HEATER FAN)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
1 3E-3383 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (6-PIN)
1 9W-0852 6 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
Y 9 1 174-1211 1 HEATER GP-CAB 555
10 1 194-5622 1 VALVE AS-WATER
1 6V-6717 1 SCREW-WASHER HEAD (8-32X9.52-MM)
1 124-0312 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-16X0.32-IN)
11 1 200-6983 1 FILM (AIR CONDITIONER)
12 1 203-1457 1 BRACKET
13 1 124-0312 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-16X0.32-IN)
14 1 7F-6998 1 LOCKWASHER
M 15 1 8T-4138 4 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
16 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
17 1 9D-8508 1 GROMMET
E 18 1 136-1953 HOSE (10CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

31200252 1 of 2 OPER ATOR STATION 553


OPERATOR STATION
174-1210 HEATER & MTG GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00926864

554 OPERATOR STATION 2 of 2 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
174-1211 HEATER GP-CAB
PART OF 174-1210 HEATER & MTG GP-CAB, 268-4493 HEATER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 3 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 8C-3756 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (GROUP NUMBER)
3 1 151-5650 3 PLUG
4 1 153-6932 1 GASKET
5 1 174-1212 1 COIL AS-HEATER
6 1 174-1213 1 PLATE
7 1 174-1214 1 PLATE AS
8 1 174-1215 1 GASKET
9 1 174-1216 1 GASKET
10 1 174-1217 1 GASKET
11 1 174-1219 1 GASKET
12 1 174-1221 1 CASE AS
13 1 174-1224 1 BRACKET
14 1 174-1227 1 BLOWER AS
15 1 174-1229 1 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
1 6T-6505 6 HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (BLADE, POSITIVE LOCK)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
1 177-9653 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE)
M 16 1 6V-5210 6 SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)
M 17 1 8T-4171 9 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
18 1 8T-4205 9 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
D 19 1 6V-2496 SEAL (0.2-M)
D 20 1 6V-2496 SEAL (0.1-M)
21 1 279-7482 1 GASKET
D-ORDER BY THE METER
M-METRIC PART

31200252 1 of 2 OPER ATOR STATION 555


OPERATOR STATION
174-1211 HEATER GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01239591

556 OPERATOR STATION 2 of 2 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
220-2654 HEATER GP-CAB–KIT
AN ATTACHMENT

PART NAME SEE


NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 174-1210 1 HEATER & MTG GP-CAB 553
Y 207-2562 1 LINES GP-HEATER 569

3E-7418 2 CLAMP-HOSE
174-1165 1 COVER
174-1151 1 DUCT AS
174-1154 1 DUCT AS
201-5023 1 FILTER-AIR (CAB)
E 3E-6696 HOSE (90-CM)
8Y-6388 2 LOUVER AS
104-2091 4 SCREW-FLAT HEAD (NO 6X0.5-IN)
M 9X-2043 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)
M 9X-2045 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
M 9X-2046 3 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)
E 8T-9005 SEAL (290-CM)
9X-2038 3 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
8T-4205 6 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

31200252 1 of 1 OPER ATOR STATION 557


OPERATOR STATION
268-4493 HEATER GP-CAB
PART OF 333-5420 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROP
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2V-0099 1 KNOB-CONTROL
2 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 8Y-5737 1 CLAMP
4 1 9X-2488 2 CLAMP-HOSE
5 1 115-1615 2 RELAY AS (12-VOLT)
6 1 156-4452 1 CABLE AS
1 143-8874 1 BOOT
Y 7 1 174-1211 1 HEATER GP-CAB 555
8 1 194-5622 1 VALVE AS-WATER
1 6V-6717 1 SCREW-WASHER HEAD (8-32X9.52-MM)
1 124-0312 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-16X0.32-IN)
9 1 203-1457 1 BRACKET
10 1 246-3461 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (BLOWER, MOTOR)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
11 1 247-5539 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HEATER)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
12 1 270-5065 1 FILM-PANEL (AIR CONDITIONER CONTROL)
13 1 124-0312 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-16X0.32-IN)
M 14 1 8T-4138 4 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
15 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
16 1 9D-8508 1 GROMMET
E 17 1 136-1953 HOSE (10-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

558 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 2 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
268-4493 HEATER GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01194045

31200252 2 of 2 OPER ATOR STATION 559


OPERATOR STATION
234-0417 HORN GP-ELECTRIC
PART OF 225-2313 CONVERSION AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
2 1 234-0156 1 HARNESS AS-ALARM
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
3 1 3S-2093 6 STRAP-CABLE
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01193986

560 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
174-1305 INSTALLATION GP-RADIO
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 12 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 8E-1118 1 ANTENNA AS
3 1 199-7922 1 HARNESS AS-RADIO
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
4 1 250-0907 8 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
5 1 169-7290 2 SPEAKER
6 1 199-3387 1 CABLE AS
7 1 241-4938 1 CABLE AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01083397

31200252 1 of 1 OPER ATOR STATION 561


OPERATOR STATION
257-8272 MIRROR GP

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 117-8929 2 WASHER - HARD
2 1 257-8400 1 TUBE
3 1 258-4698 2 CLAMP
4 1 258-8522 1 ARM AS
5 1 279-8796 2 MIRROR AS
1 3B-4503 2 LOCKWASHER, #12
1 8T-0328 2 WASHER
1 281-0791 2 BOLT - HEX SOCKET HEAD
7 1 5C-7261 2 NUT
M 8 1 6V-7357 2 BOLT, M6X1
9 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER - HARD
M 10 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT - HEX HEAD, M8X1.25
M - METRIC PART

5 5

4
2

1
8

10 9 9 7
3

PAM1730
<END>

562 OPERATOR STATION 1 of 1 31200252


OPERATOR STATION
174-1141 LINER GP-CAB
PART OF 267-7188 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPH IC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODU CT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 295-3446 1 LINER AS-CAB
2 1 169-7291 2 COVER-SPEAKER
3 1 250-0908 8 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD
4 1 9X-2038 8 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
M 5 1 9X-2045 8 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01011574

31200252 1 of 1 OPER ATOR STATION 563


OPERATOR STATION
183-3779 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
PART OF 217-5973 CONVERSION AR-AIR CONDITIONER
AN ATTACHMENT

REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE


NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5G-3676 1 GROMMET
2 1 152-8417 1 STRAP
Y 3 1 186-6190 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-REFRIGERANT (WITH DESICCANT) 516
4 1 195-5632 1 HOSE AS
I 5 1 195-5633 1 HOSE AS
6 1 195-5635 1 HOSE AS
7 1 204-5145 1 PLATE AS
I 8 1 243-3176 1 HOSE AS
9 1 3V-4791 1 GROMMET
10 1 4D-7735 2 CLIP
M 11 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
12 1 6D-1641 1 CLIP
13 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 14 1 8