Sie sind auf Seite 1von 458

Serial Number: 7241

FAMILY, T4BH

PARTS LIST
MODEL: T4BH

Read the instruction manual before operating this equipment.

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

Atlas Copco
2100 North First Street
Garland, Texas, 75040
(972)496-- 7400

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

The Distributer/Dealer serving the area in which


your equipment is working will be able to give you the BEST and
FASTEST SERVICE of Genuine Replacement Parts.

IMPORTANT:
Be sure the parts book which you are ordering parts from is the parts book for
the Drill needing the replacement parts!
Each parts book is CUSTOM MADE to a specific Drill.
All parts books have a Drill SERIAL NUMBER and MODEL DESCRIPTION on
the header of each parts page. All Drills have a SERIAL NUMBER welded on the
frame at the drilling end of the MAIN FRAME or CHASSIS.

YOU MUST USE THE CORRECT PARTS BOOK TO INSURE


CORRECT PARTS IDENTIFICATION.

Continuing Product Improvement and advancement of product


design may cause changes to your Drill which may not be
reflected in this Parts/Service Manual. Production models may vary
in some detail. Drilling Solutions reserves the right to modify or make changes with-
out notice or obligation.

Parts Ordering Instructions

By giving complete information, you will enable us to fill your order


correctly and avoid unnecessary delays!

When ordering Replacement Parts, specify:

1. Unit Serial Number


2. The Name of each part as listed
3. The Part Number as listed in your Partsbook.
4. Quantity of parts desired.

Refer all communications concerning this unit to our nearest


Branch Office, Distributor, Dealer or Agent

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

WARNING IN THE MANUAL

CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 INFORMATION


TO CALIFORNIA CUSTOMERS AND
TO CUSTOMERS SELLING DIESEL ENGINE EQUIPMENT
INTO OR FOR USE IN CALIFORNIA

CALIFORNIA
Proposition 65 Warning
Diesel engine exhaust and some of its constituents
are known to the State of California to cause cancer,
birth defects and other reproductive harm.

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

Table of Contents

FRAME/CHASSIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
57119182 COMMONS,MAINFRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
58235615 SUPPORT,TWR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
57083974 BLOCK, BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9

57080905 FENDERS, STD--- W/O MUD PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11

TABLE OF CONTENTS
57431751 STEP & STORAGE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13

50339951 CABINET, TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15

JACKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
57119208 JACKS, FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
57224586 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21

57119216 JACK, REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25


57224586 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27

CAB/CONSOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
57291403 CAB, OPERATORS--- MURPHY SYS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
52142270 DOOR, FLAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
52142288 DOOR, BUBBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
57372492 TAILLIGHT INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41

57296477 INSTRUMENTS--- CUMM,ETR,HR2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43


50258565 LEVEL, CIRCULAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47

57492787 AIR CONDITIONING INSTL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49


57402471 A/C---HEATER,DTAC INSTALLED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page i
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

Table of Contents

DERRICK/TOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
57116980 TOWER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
57425183 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59

57162463 ROTARY HEAD--- 4SF--- 2--- 12 STD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61


57569980 ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2---12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
57367914 HOUSING, W/BUSH---ROTARYHD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
57594608 PIPING,POWERHEAD 2 MTR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
57346900 HOIST, CASING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
TABLE OF CONTENTS

57213274 BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87


57352049 ROLLER INSTL, POWERHEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89

57032880 SPINDLE SUB--- 4.5/3.5R--- 19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91

57011538 ROD CHANGER--- 5)5 X25’ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93


52257482 ROD CHANGER SUBASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
57309650 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99

57058323 BREAKOUT--- 3.5 FLATS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101


57054009 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
58231119 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105

57120537 BOOM, JIB--- FIXED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107


52263159 HOIST, JIB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111
50820935 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115

58231085 PIPING, TOWER PINNING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117


58231119 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119

POWERPACK/ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121
57500100 ENGINE ASSY--- N14/525 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123

57498321 BASE ASSY, POWER PACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125

52178969 BASE MTG, POWER PACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127

57474702 BATTERIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129

57495996 SILENCER INSTL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131

57497984 COOLER INSTL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133


57471039 RAD/COC/HOC/AC RAD---S/S . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137

57492811 PIPING ASSY, RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139

page ii WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

Table of Contents

AIR CLEANERS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143


57479750 AIR CLEANER ASSY--- HR2--- N14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145
50616010 AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147
50616028 AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149

FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151


57497968 PIPING, FUEL TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153

TABLE OF CONTENTS
COMPRESSOR/AIR SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155
57064792 COMPRESSOR ASSY--- 900HR2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157
35086354 AIR END---900HR2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159

57478125 PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163

57351090 PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165


57093056 REGULATOR, UL88 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171

57479719 PIPING,COMPR.TO RECEIVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173

57479727 RECEIVER ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175

57497992 PIPING, RECEIVER--- CUMMN14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177

57490930 PIPING,RECVR TOP PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179

52202108 VALVE, THROTTLE--- INSTALL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183


50622000 VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187


57495954 DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189
50421213 PUMP, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193
58025792 PUMP,HYDRAULIC,DOUBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195

52237328 TANK & PIPING--- HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199


50630656 FILTER, MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209
57173957 RESERVOIR, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211
57173999 PLATE,BOTTOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213
52217874 SEPARATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215
52254885 FILTER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217
52259363 FILTER ASSY---HYD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 219

52173952 PIPING, MAIN PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221

52206182 PIPING, FEED PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223


WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page iii
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

Table of Contents

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM---continued
57476731 PIPING, DOUBLE PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225

52210416 CONTROL,SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229

57162059 VALVE,9--- SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231


57179772 VALVE, 9---SPOOL---BARE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235
50617091 SECTION,VALVE INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237
50634336 VALVE, RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 239
50613199 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241
TABLE OF CONTENTS

50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243


50613215 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245
50613728 HANDLE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247

57120693 PIPING, BREAKOUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249

57349201 PIPING, JACKS--- T4BH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253

57117293 CONTROL,OVER PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255

52161965 PIPING, TOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259


50343805 PIPE ASSEMBLY---TOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263

57116204 PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265


57224628 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269

57243859 PIPING, FEED/ROTATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271


57096513 VALVE ASSY---MAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273
52206190 VALVE ASSY---FEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277
57243818 VALVE, RELIEF---REMOTE CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . 279
52208261 VALVE ASSY, RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281

50339670 PIPING, RDCHGR/W.CYL--- STD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 285

52208600 PIPING, INDEX CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287

52167012 WRENCH,CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291


57039810 KIT,SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 293

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295


57296469 WIRING, BASIC--- CUMM, ETR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 297

50705656 ALARM, BACKUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299

57193799 NIGHTLIGHTS, HALOGEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301

page iv WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

Table of Contents

OPTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 305
57144545 INJ,WATER--- 3 GPMT4BH/TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307
57048977 PUMP, 3GPM WATER INJ. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311
57250250 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313

57121816 DUST COLLECTOR INST’L . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315


57352734 DUST COLLECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319
57003782 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321
52233194 CAM RING ASM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323
52179488 PLATE,PORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 325

TABLE OF CONTENTS
52179595 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 327

57179483 CURTAIN, DUST--- INSTALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 329

57405268 LUBE, INJECTION--- 60 GAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 333


57354755 LUBRICATOR ASM---60GL DHD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 335
57428161 LUBRICATOR TANK SUB---ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339
57354094 TANK, DHD LUBE---60 GAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 343

57176877 ANGLE DRILL PKG.--- 0--- 20X30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345


57446122 SUPPORT,ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347
57018343 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 353

57174120 PROPEL ASSY--- REMOTE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355


57174112 REMOTE PROPEL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367
58232414 BRACKET ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369

TOOLS/ACCESSORIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 371
50465798 BASIC TOOLS--- 5.0/3.5REG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373
50195916 WRENCH, CHAIN---4.5---5.38” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375
50021120 TONG ASSY---W/FLAT INSERTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 377
50021138 CHAIN ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 379

57147829 DECALS, SAFETY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 381


57311144 MANUAL, SAFETY---T4, RD20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387

57328635 NAMEPLATES--- W/MURPHY SYS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389

57328205 FILTER KIT,FIELD REPLACE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393

50623859 SEAL, ROD--- 5 IN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395

50343219 PAINT/SUPPLIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page v
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

FRAME/CHASSIS
SECTION
FRAME/CHASSIS

page 1 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

FRAME/CHASSIS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 2
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57119182 COMMONS,MAINFRAME

3
COMMONS,MAINFRAME

6
6

A A

3 6

26 2
25
16 --- Road Flares stored in back
of Driver’s seat 7 C

18
14
9
57119182

10
17

2 23
15
19
23
9
10 24 24
SECTION A -- A SECTION C

Figure 1 :COMMONS,MAINFRAME
E57119182 REV 008
page 3 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57119182 COMMONS,MAINFRAME

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 58235615 1 EA SUPPORT,TWR (See figure 2)

COMMONS,MAINFRAME
003 50244060 12 EA SPACER
006 57017915 52.00 IN CONDUIT, NYLON---5/8
007 58236183 2 EA PLATE
009 95931564 12 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED
010 95934766 12 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
014 52202769 2 EA SPLASH GUARD
015 57073546 1 EA EXTINGUISHER,FIRE---2.5LB
016 58051863 1 EA KIT,FLARE,REFLECTOR
017 95922183 8 EA WASHER,FLAT
018 95934816 8 EA SCREW,CAP,HEX
019 95916482 4 EA SCREW, RND HD---1/4---20 X 1
023 58236167 2 EA GUSSET
024 58236175 2 EA BLOCK,WELD
025 58051855 3 EA FLARE,EMERGENCY
026 58051848 1 EA TRAY, FUSE

57119182

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 4
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58235615 SUPPORT,TWR

TORQUE CAPSCREWS TO :
595---640 DRY
446---480 WET
COMMONS,MAINFRAME

13 2
57119182

19 21
3

20

Figure 2 :SUPPORT,TWR
D58235615 REV 006
page 5 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58235615 SUPPORT,TWR

COMMONS,MAINFRAME
9

8 7

17 18 15

10

16
11

14
14

57119182
12

Figure 3 :SUPPORT,TWR
D58235615 REV 006
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 6
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58235615 SUPPORT,TWR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 58235623 2 EA TUBE,RECT


COMMONS,MAINFRAME

002 58235631 2 EA TUBE


003 58235649 2 EA TUBE
004 58235656 4 EA PLATE,CLEVIS
005 58235664 4 EA GUSSET
006 58235672 4 EA GUSSET
007 57083974 2 EA BLOCK, BEARING (See figure 4)
008 50245604 1 EA SHAFT, TOWER SUPPORT
009 58235706 2 EA PLATE,WELD
010 58235714 1 EA CROSSBRACE
011 58235722 1 EA CROSSBRACE
012 58235730 1 EA CROSSBRACE
013 58235763 2 EA PLATE
014 52277605 2 EA ANGLE, MOUNTING
015 58235748 2 EA ANGLE,MOUNTING
016 57250714 1 EA PLATE,FLAT GUARD
017 57250466 1 EA GUARD,HOSE RING
018 58235771 1 EA BAR,FLAT
57119182

019 58235789 1 EA ANGLE


020 58235797 2 EA PIPE,STL
021 57093551 1 EA ANGLE

page 7 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58235615 SUPPORT,TWR

COMMONS,MAINFRAME
This page is intentionally blank.

57119182

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 8
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57083974 BLOCK, BEARING


COMMONS,MAINFRAME

3 3
4 4
5 5
1 1

5
3
57119182

Bearing Block

Figure 4 :BLOCK, BEARING


C57083974 REV 004
page 9 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57083974 BLOCK, BEARING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 58235698 1 EA BLOCK, BEARING

COMMONS,MAINFRAME
002 95002564 2 EA PIN, ROLL
003 57083966 1 EA CAP,BEARING
004 95105136 4 EA CAPSCREW
005 57357618 2 EA SHIM, BLOCK---BEARING

57119182

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 10
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57080905 FENDERS, STD---W/O MUD PUMP


FENDERS, STD---W/O MUD PUMP

14 11
12
3
1
4

14

13
6

2 8 5
57080905

9
10

Figure 5 :FENDERS, STD--- W/O MUD PUMP


D57080905 REV01
page 11 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57080905 FENDERS, STD---W/O MUD PUMP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57092603 1 EA FENDER

FENDERS, STD---W/O MUD PUMP


002 57092595 1 EA FENDER
003 57092629 1 EA GUARD,HOSE
004 57092645 2 EA MOUNT,GUARD
005 50246420 4 EA SPACER
006 95433686 2 AS HOSE ASSY
007 95104188 23 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---3/4
008 95081667 23 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
009 95081824 23 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
010 95077798 23 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
011 95928982 6 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
012 95934766 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
013 57017915 12.00 IN CONDUIT, NYLON---5/8”
014 50263813 20.00 IN HOSE,HYD---A04 BULK

57080905

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 12
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57431751 STEP & STORAGE ASSY


STEP & STORAGE ASSY

3 3
4 4
5 5
6 1 6
57431751

Figure 6 :STEP & STORAGE ASSY


C57431751 REV00
page 13 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57431751 STEP & STORAGE ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57431744 1 EA STEP & STORAGE SPACE

STEP & STORAGE ASSY


003 95104170 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---1/2
004 95077798 8 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
005 95081824 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
006 95064697 8 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2

57431751

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 14
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50339951 CABINET, TOOL


CABINET, TOOL

2
50339951

5
4
3

Figure 7 :CABINET, TOOL


C50339951 REV01
page 15 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50339951 CABINET, TOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50251172 1 EA CABINET

CABINET, TOOL
58227562 1 EA D DOOR,R.H.
58227570 1 EA D DOOR, L.H.
50616937 1 EA D HANDLE
50616929 1 EA D LATCH
002 95104170 6 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---1/2
003 95077798 6 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
004 95081824 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
005 95064697 12 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2

50339951

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 16
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

JACKS
SECTION
JACKS

page 17 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

JACKS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 18
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57119208 JACKS, FRONT


JACKS, FRONT

10
12
13
14
11

3
57119208

7
9 4
8

Figure 8 :JACKS, FRONT


E57119208 REV01
page 19 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57119208 JACKS, FRONT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 50173467 2 EA CAP

JACKS, FRONT
003 95208971 4 EA FITTING, LUBE---90 DEG 1/8
004 50072347 2 EA SLIDE
006 50067834 2 EA PIN
007 95265088 2 EA PIN, HINGE
008 95093381 4 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 1---3/4
009 50218627 2 EA FOOT, JACK
010 50171941 2 EA PIN, ANCHOR
011 57224586 2 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 9)
012 95395489 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1---8 X 3---1/2
013 95228169 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---1
014 95077749 8 EA NUT, HEX---1 ---8

57119208

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 20
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57224586 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

22
JACKS, FRONT

20

6
19
7
4

5 21

18 16
25

12
15
11
14
13

29
57119208

27
28
24
10
26 8
1 NOT SHOWN
9
2 NOT SHOWN
3 NOT SHOWN
17 23 NOT SHOWN
Torque to 1300/1400ft./lbs. 30 NOT SHOWN

Figure 9 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


E57224586 REV000
page 21 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57224586 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57248411 0 EA SEAL KIT

JACKS, FRONT
57239444 1 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL
57115727 1 EA D RING, BACK UP
57244832 1 EA D O---RING
57244865 1 EA D STEP SEAL
57244873 1 EA D SLYDRING
57244881 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57244899 1 EA D EXCLUDER
002 57248429 0 EA SEAL KIT,FIELD SERVICE
57239444 1 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL
57115727 1 EA D RING, BACK UP
57244832 1 EA D O---RING
57244865 1 EA D STEP SEAL
57244873 1 EA D SLYDRING
57244881 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57244899 1 EA D EXCLUDER
57115834 1 EA D ROD SEAL PACKING
58209610 1 EA D ROD WIPER

57119208
57183592 2 EA D RING, BACK UP
57245110 1 EA D INSTRUCTIONS, KIT
003 57239444 0 EA INSTL INSTR---SEAL
004 57115727 1 EA RING, BACK UP
005 95868055 1 EA O RING
006 57183600 2 EA RING, BACK UP
007 95868030 1 EA O---RING
008 57244832 1 EA O---RING
009 57244840 1 EA AQ SEAL ASSY
010 57244857 2 EA SLYDRING
011 95868048 1 EA O RING
012 57115818 1 EA SEAL,BACK---UP RING
013 57244865 1 EA STEP SEAL
014 57244873 1 EA SLYDRING
015 57244881 1 EA STEPSEAL
016 57244899 1 EA EXCLUDER
017 57181240 1 EA LOCKNUT
018 57244907 1 EA SCREW, SET---1/4---28 X 2
019 57244915 6 EA PLUG, PORT
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 22
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57224586 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

020 57224156 2 EA PLUG, PORT


JACKS, FRONT

021 57182875 1 EA VALVE BLOCK


022 57205007 2 EA VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
57240814 1 EA D SEAL KIT, VALVE
023 57244972 0 EA DRILL PLUG
024 57181265 1 EA PISTON SPACER
025 57244949 1 EA HEAD, 4 X 3
026 57244956 1 EA PISTON
027 57244964 1 EA ROD---TUBE
028 57180325 1 EA ROD TUBE
029 57181125 1 EA TUBE ASSY.
030 57239428 1 EA ASSY TOOL &INSTRUCT KIT
57239444 1 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL
57119208

page 23 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57224586 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

JACKS, FRONT
This page is intentionally blank.

57119208

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 24
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57119216 JACK, REAR


JACK, REAR

17 5

9
57119216

15
12
7 11
10

Figure 10 :JACK, REAR


D57119216 REV 01
page 25 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57119216 JACK, REAR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57530644 1 EA TOWER REST,X---HEAD CAP

JACK, REAR
003 95228169 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1
004 95077749 4 EA NUT, HEX---1 ---8
005 50171941 1 EA PIN, ANCHOR
007 50072347 1 EA SLIDE
008 57224586 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 11)
009 95201281 2 EA FITTING, LUBE
010 95093381 2 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 1---3/4
011 95265088 1 EA PIN, HINGE
012 50033414 1 EA FOOT, JACK
015 50067834 1 EA PIN
017 95395489 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1---8 X 3---1/2

57119216

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 26
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57224586 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

1 ---Seal Kit
2 ---Seal Kit, Field Service 22
JACK, REAR

6
19
7
4

5 21

18 16
25

12
15
11
14
13

29
57119216

27
28
24
10
26 8

17
Torque to 1300/1400ft./lbs.

Figure 11 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


E57224586 REV000
page 27 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57224586 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57248411 0 EA SEAL KIT

JACK, REAR
57239444 1 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL
57115727 1 EA D RING, BACK UP
57244832 1 EA D O---RING
57244865 1 EA D STEP SEAL
57244873 1 EA D SLYDRING
57244881 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57244899 1 EA D EXCLUDER
002 57248429 0 EA SEAL KIT,FIELD SERVICE
57239444 1 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL
57115727 1 EA D RING, BACK UP
57244832 1 EA D O---RING
57244865 1 EA D STEP SEAL
57244873 1 EA D SLYDRING
57244881 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57244899 1 EA D EXCLUDER
57115834 1 EA D ROD SEAL PACKING
58209610 1 EA D ROD WIPER

57119216
57183592 2 EA D RING, BACK UP
57245110 1 EA D INSTRUCTIONS, KIT
003 57239444 0 EA INSTL INSTR---SEAL (not shown)
004 57115727 1 EA RING, BACK UP
005 95868055 1 EA O RING
006 57183600 2 EA RING, BACK UP
007 95868030 1 EA O---RING
008 57244832 1 EA O---RING
009 57244840 1 EA AQ SEAL ASSY
010 57244857 2 EA SLYDRING
011 95868048 1 EA O RING
012 57115818 1 EA SEAL,BACK---UP RING
013 57244865 1 EA STEP SEAL
014 57244873 1 EA SLYDRING
015 57244881 1 EA STEPSEAL
016 57244899 1 EA EXCLUDER
017 57181240 1 EA LOCKNUT
018 57244907 1 EA SCREW, SET---1/4---28 X 2
019 57244915 6 EA PLUG, PORT
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 28
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57224586 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

020 57224156 2 EA PLUG, PORT (not shown)


JACK, REAR

021 57182875 1 EA VALVE BLOCK


022 57205007 2 EA VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
57240814 1 EA D SEAL KIT, VALVE
023 57244972 0 EA DRILL PLUG (now shown)
024 57181265 1 EA PISTON SPACER
025 57244949 1 EA HEAD, 4 X 3
026 57244956 1 EA PISTON
027 57244964 1 EA ROD---TUBE
028 57180325 1 EA ROD TUBE
029 57181125 1 EA TUBE ASSY.
030 57239428 1 EA ASSY TOOL &INSTRUCT KIT (not shown)
57239444 1 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL
57119216

page 29 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57224586 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

JACK, REAR
This page is intentionally blank.

57119216

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 30
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

CAB/CONSOLE
SECTION
CAB/CONSOLE

page 31 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

CAB/CONSOLE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 32
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57291403 CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS

44 47
48
45
CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS

49
46

27

54
26 11
33
34 2
35

30
31
51 43
52 62
53 63
50
57291403

64

42
54 1 43 3 12

41
40
54 36
55
56
57
58 2
56

Figure 12 :CAB, OPERATORS--- MURPHY SYS


E52182409 REV07
page 33 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57291403 CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52180197 1 EA CAB, T4BH

CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS


52142270 1 EA D DOOR,FLAT (See figure 13)
52142288 1 EA D DOOR,BUBBLE (See figure 14)
57433450 1 EA D PLATE, ROOF COVER
002 57079543 2 EA STEP,CAB
003 57290553 1 EA CONTROL PANEL, T4BH
004 50701192 1 EA PLATE
011 52210200 1 EA BUCKET SEAT
57150203 1 EA D SEAT,BUCKET
57150211 1 EA D BASE
012 95379582 2 EA SCREW, CAP
026 50817501 1 EA PAD, 9---SPOOL
027 50704196 1 EA LIGHT, PANEL
030 50696939 2 EA CONNECTOR, CORD GRIP
031 50619915 2 EA NUT, LOCK---1/2 CONDUIT
033 50817535 2 EA STRAP, PAD
034 95928982 6 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
035 95931564 6 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20

57291403
036 50817543 1 EA REFLECTOR
040 50419563 1 EA MOUNT, RUBBER
041 95105219 1 EA SCREW,CAP
042 95934550 24 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
043 95937413 29 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
044 52185600 1 EA PLATE CVR
045 95922118 4 EA SCREW, RNDHD---10---24X1/2
046 95076733 4 EA NUT, HEX MACH.---NO.10---24
047 52185618 1 EA PLATE CVR
048 95959326 6 EA SCREW,ROUNDHD---1/4---20X1/2
049 95958880 6 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
050 95081824 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
051 95069589 2 EA WASHER,FLAT---7/16
052 95104196 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 2
053 95077798 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
054 50701192 1 EA PLATE
055 58236233 1 EA PAD,MTG
056 58236241 1 EA HANDLE
057 95081667 2 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 34
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57291403 CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

058 95104147 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1


CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS

059 57372492 1 EA TAILLIGHT INSTALLATION (See figure 15)


060 57441560 1 EA KIT,SOUND REDUCTION
57440729 1 EA D INSULATION
57440711 1 EA D INSULATION
57440703 1 EA D FLOORMAT
57441354 2 EA D ADHESIVE
57442683 1 EA D INSULATION
57446569 1 EA D INSULATION, DOOR
57446577 1 EA D INSULATION, DOOR
57446585 1 EA D INSULATION, BACK WALL
57446593 1 EA D INSULATION, CEILING
57446601 1 EA D INSULATION, SIDE
57446619 1 EA D INSULATION, SIDE
062 95920682 5 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---1/4
063 95922233 5 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/8
064 95922894 5 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
57291403

page 35 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57291403 CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS

CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS


This page is intentionally blank.

57291403

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 36
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52142270 DOOR, FLAT


CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS

List only, no drawing required.


57291403

Figure 13 :DOOR, FLAT


A52142270 REV 01
page 37 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52142270 DOOR, FLAT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57157935 1 EA KEY LOCK

CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS


002 57445595 1 EA HANDLE, INSIDE
003 57157950 1 EA LATCH
004 57157992 2 EA GLASS

57291403

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 38
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52142288 DOOR, BUBBLE


CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS

List only, no drawing required.


57291403

Figure 14 :DOOR, BUBBLE


A52142288 REV 01
page 39 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52142288 DOOR, BUBBLE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57157935 1 EA KEY LOCK

CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS


002 57445595 1 EA HANDLE, INSIDE
003 57157950 1 EA LATCH
004 57157976 4 EA WINDOW,GLASS

57291403

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 40
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57372492 TAILLIGHT INSTALLATION


CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS

2 6
5 3 7
1 4 8
Cab
9 9

10 5
57291403

10

Figure 15 :TAILLIGHT INSTALLATION


D57372492 REV 01
page 41 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57372492 TAILLIGHT INSTALLATION

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57187767 1 EA TAILIGHT MOUNT WELDMT.

CAB, OPERATORS---MURPHY SYS


002 95351904 8 EA CLAMP, HOSE
003 95922894 8 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
004 95934543 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1/2
005 56762248 4 EA CONNECTOR, SPLICE
006 57017915 120.00 IN CONDUIT, NYLON---5/8
007 50623073 120.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---PINK
008 50249655 120.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---BLACK
009 855017P0841---1 4 EA CONNECTOR, TAP TYPE
010 57251373 2 EA STOP---TAIL---TURN LIGHT
DLE 57187767 1 EA TAILIGHT MOUNT WELDMT.

57291403

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 42
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57296477 INSTRUMENTS---CUMM,ETR,HR2

14 28 14
INSTRUMENTS---CUMM,ETR,HR2

3 4 5
1
2
Circuit Breakers

PSI

Oil Press.
17
18
Interstage Discharge Temp. 7 6
Press. Receiver Press. RPMx100

Ammeter Meter Temp.

5 10
Throttle Primer Bypass Start On Lock

8
8
11 8
57296477

29
30

VIEW A ---A

Figure 16 :INSTRUMENTS--- CUMM,ETR,HR2


E57296477 REV 001
page 43 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57296477 INSTRUMENTS---CUMM,ETR,HR2

INSTRUMENTS---CUMM,ETR,HR2
16 23
27
22
21 27
31 27
20 19
32
24

57296477
12

Figure 17 :INSTRUMENTS--- CUMM,ETR,HR2


E57296477 REV 001
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 44
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57296477 INSTRUMENTS---CUMM,ETR,HR2

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50262500 1 EA GAUGE,DISCHARGEPRESSURE


INSTRUMENTS---CUMM,ETR,HR2

002 56993744 1 EA GAUGE,TEMP


003 56993694 1 EA TACHOMETER
004 56993702 1 EA SWITCHGAGE, OIL PRESSURE
005 56959703 2 EA SEAL,HOLE
006 57018533 1 EA SWITCHGAGE
007 57515314 1 EA GAUGE, AMMETER
008 52185832 3 EA SWITCH, PUSH BUTTON
010 56993678 1 EA SWITCH, KEY
011 56244775 1 EA SWITCH, 4P. ON---ON---ON
012 50258565 1 EA LEVEL, CIRCULAR (See figure 18)
014 57084055 4 EA BREAKER, CIRCUIT---15 AMP
016 57358855 1 EA PUSHBUTTON, 2---POSITION
57364010 1 EA D LED,24V AC/DC RED
017 52247681 1 EA FITTING, 45 DEG
018 50262492 1 EA GAUGE,PRESSURE---0---160PSI
019 57179608 1 EA SWITCH, SPST/ON---OFF
020 57216913 1 EA SWITCH, TOGGLE
57296477

021 57438863 1 EA INDICATOR,PANEL MTG. RED


022 57438889 1 EA INDICATORPANELMTG.YELLOW
023 57491813 1 EA INDICATOR,PANELMTG---RED
024 57482523 1 EA CONNECTORDATALINKDUETSCH
57482655 1 EA D CAP,DATALINK---QSK/CELECT
027 57498339 3 EA RESISTOR CF .25W 5.1K
028 57117848 1 EA BREAKER, CIRCUIT---5 AMP
029 72232366 2 EA TERMINAL
030 57448425 1 EA RELAY, 24VDC COIL
031 57483455 1 EA NAMEPLATE,DIAGNOSTICLAMP
032 57483463 1 EA NAMEPLATE,DIAG.SWITCHES

page 45 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57296477 INSTRUMENTS---CUMM,ETR,HR2

INSTRUMENTS---CUMM,ETR,HR2
This page is intentionally blank.

57296477

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 46
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50258565 LEVEL, CIRCULAR


INSTRUMENTS---CUMM,ETR,HR2

1
57296477

Figure 18 :LEVEL, CIRCULAR


Y50258565 REV 02
page 47 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50258565 LEVEL, CIRCULAR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50046861 1 EA LEVEL

INSTRUMENTS---CUMM,ETR,HR2
002 50046846 1 EA RING
95081659 1 EA D WASHER,FLAT---7/8
003 50046853 1 EA RING,MTG
004 95269783 3 EA SCREW---1/4---20UNC X 1 LG.
005 95923298 3 EA NUT, ELASTIC LOCK---1/4---20

57296477

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 48
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57492787 AIR CONDITIONING INSTL.


AIR CONTITIONER INSTALLATION TP: 57492787

List only, no drawing required.

Figure 19 :AIR CONDITIONING INSTL.


NONE
page 49 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57492787 AIR CONDITIONING INSTL.

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57402471 1 EA A/C---HEATER,DTAC INSTALLED (See figure 20)

AIR CONTITIONER INSTALLATION TP: 57492787


003 49945819 1 EA V---BELT
005 57364358 1 EA COIL, CONDENSER
006 57364366 1 EA DRIER, RECEIVER
009 57097941 1 EA BRACKET
010 57364341 1 EA COMPRESSOR, W/ORING PORTS
57440653 1 EA D VALVE,SHUTOFF,SUCTION PRT
57440661 1 EA D O---RING, SHUTOFF VALVE
57440646 1 EA D VALVE,SHUTOFF,DISCHG,PORT
57440661 1 EA D O---RING, SHUTOFF VALVE
010 57364473 7.00 LB REFRIGERANT, R134A
011 52218294 1 EA SWITCH
012 57095515 1 EA CLAMP, DRIER AIR COND.
014 57026031 1 EA MOUNTING, COMPRESSOR---A/C
016 57036238 1 EA CLUTCH, 24V
017 57377947 1 EA HOSE ASSY
018 57377954 1 EA HOSE ASSY
021 56762248 3 EA CONNECTOR, SPLICE
025 95103719 8 EA SUB 95934782---CAPSCREW,HEX
026 95920674 2 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1
027 95937413 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
028 95922894 2 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
031 57094500 2 EA SUPPORT, CONDITIONER
034 95094298 16 EA SUB 95922183---FLATWASHER
035 57290041 1 EA DECAL, A/C HEATER FILTER
036 58204934 7 EA TERMINAL, PUSHON---FEMALE
037 57428955 1 EA BRACKET, FILTER
038 57428963 1 EA BRACKET, BLOWER
050 57084055 1 EA BREAKER, CIRCUIT---15 AMP
055 57336117 1 EA GUARD, A/C DRIVE
057 95266409 4 EA WASHER, BEVEL---5/8
058 95035424 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8UNC X 2
059 95077590 4 EA NUT, HEX STOP---5/8---11

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 50
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57402471 A/C---HEATER,DTAC INSTALLED


AIR CONTITIONER INSTALLATION TP: 57492787

List only, no drawing required.

Figure 20 :A/C--- HEATER,DTAC INSTALLED


NONE
page 51 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57402471 A/C---HEATER,DTAC INSTALLED

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57441347 1 EA EVAPORATOR

AIR CONTITIONER INSTALLATION TP: 57492787


002 57431884 1 EA AIR CLEANER
59860841 1 EA D ELEMENT---AIR CLEANER
003 57441131 1 EA PRESSURIZER
57520116 1 EA D MOTOR, BLOWER
004 57441115 1 EA HOSE ASSY---R134A
005 57418253 0 EA AC---HTR/DTAC UNINSTALLED
005 57441123 1 EA HOSE ASSY---R134A
006 57520090 1 EA MOTOR, BLOWER
007 57512592 1 EA SWITCH, HIGH PRESSURE
008 57512600 1 EA SWITCH, LOW PRESSURE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 52
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

DERRICK/TOWER
SECTION
DERRICK/TOWER

page 53 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

DERRICK/TOWER

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 54
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57116980 TOWER ASSEMBLY

33 --- Not shown


45 --- Not shown
TOWER ASSEMBLY

3 3
2
57116980

35

2
25
27

36 51
32
35

40
34
4 2
37 5
32 13
36 38

Figure 21 :TOWER ASSEMBLY


E57116980 REV 006
page 55 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57116980 TOWER ASSEMBLY

11
19
7

TOWER ASSEMBLY
14
19
56 20
28 21
22 16
1
16 9
24

12 23
11
6
8 28

7 6
17
18
29 16
9
11
15
7 16

57116980
2 9 52
11 54
55
10

29

24
23
50

22
8 21
11 2 20

10
12 12

Figure 22 :TOWER ASSEMBLY


E57116980 REV 006
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 56
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57116980 TOWER ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION


TOWER ASSEMBLY

001 52172947 1 EA TOWER, BARE


002 57425183 2 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 23)
003 95280186 4 EA ELBOW,90 DEG STRT THRD
004 52167871 2 EA PLATE
005 50521178 2 EA BAR
006 57137382 2 EA GUIDE, SLIDING SPROCKET
57137390 1 EA D SLIDING GUIDE---SPRKT.CAST
007 50334242 6 EA SPROCKET
50412626 1 EA D BUSHING
57035248 1 EA D SPROCKET
57035180 1 EA D SPROCKET
57035230 1 EA D HUB BLANK
008 52227337 4 EA PIN, SPROCKET
009 50338987 4 EA PIN, SPROCKET
010 50339001 4 EA PIN,CYLINDER
011 95201547 8 EA FITTING,LUBE
012 50339019 6 EA PLATE, LOCKING
57116980

013 50521194 2 EA PLATE


014 52172905 1 EA TOWER REST
015 50339027 4 EA SHIM, GUIDE
016 52147543 4 EA BLOCK,GUIDE
017 95157731 20 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
018 95934733 20 EA WASHER,LOCK
019 50334457 8 EA WASHER, THRU
020 95104394 4 EA SCREW,CAP,HEX
021 95934741 4 EA WASHER,LOCK HELICAL
022 95094314 4 EA WASHER,FLAT,WIDE
023 50339043 4 EA BOLT,CHAIN
024 95929774 8 EA NUT,HEX
025 50244086 8 EA SHIM
027 95937413 8 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
028 50707025 2 EA CHAIN, UPPER
029 52224722 2 EA CHAIN, LOWER
032 95077319 6 EA NUT,HEX,STOP
033 95343224 1 EA BOLT, HEX
034 52158961 1 EA PLATE, EXTENSION
page 57 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57116980 TOWER ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

035 52167889 2 EA CLAMP, CYLINDER

TOWER ASSEMBLY
036 95200093 4 EA WASHER,FLAT
037 95035465 2 EA SCREW,CAP,HEX
038 50622257 2 EA PLATE
040 52177763 1 EA SHIELD, DUST
045 52242682 1 EA CLEVIS
050 52224235 2 EA SPROCKET
50412626 1 EA D BUSHING
57035248 1 EA D SPROCKET
57035180 1 EA D SPROCKET
57035230 1 EA D HUB BLANK
051 52264272 2 EA REST, CYLINDER
052 57137416 6 EA PLATE, LOCK
054 50692086 12 EA CLIP, LOCKING
055 56809395 12 EA WIRE
056 57365355 2 EA PLATE, LOGO MOUNTING

57116980

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 58
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57425183 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

1 ---Seal Kit
TOWER ASSEMBLY

13
16

18

15
19
57116980

12

17

Figure 23 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


D57425183 REV 000
page 59 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57425183 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57430985 1 EA SEAL KIT---4X3 CYL

TOWER ASSEMBLY
57245086 1 EA D O---RING
57430993 2 EA D BACK---UP
57249294 1 EA D SEAL ASSY, AQ
57431009 2 EA D WEAR RING
57340762 1 EA D O---RING
57340770 1 EA D BACK---UP
57431017 1 EA D SEAL
57431025 1 EA D WEAR RING
57431033 1 EA D SEAL
57431041 1 EA D WIPER
012 57183584 1 EA LOCKNUT
013 57244907 1 EA SCREW, SET---1/4---28 X 2
015 57245094 1 EA SPACER
016 57431058 1 EA HEAD
017 57431066 1 EA PISTON
018 57152811 1 EA PISTON ROD
019 57431090 1 EA TUBE ASSY

57116980

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 60
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57162463 ROTARY HEAD---4SF ---2---12 STD


ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

List only, no drawing required.


57162463

Figure 24 :ROTARY HEAD--- 4SF--- 2--- 12 STD


LIST REV 000
page 61 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57162463 ROTARY HEAD---4SF ---2---12 STD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57569980 1 EA ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2---12 (See figure 25)

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


002 57594608 1 EA PIPING,POWERHEAD 2 MTR (See figure 30)
062 57346900 1 EA HOIST, CASING (See figure 32)

57162463

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 62
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57569980 ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2---12

71 --- NOT SHOWN


119 --- NOT SHOWN
ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

5 TORQUE TO
50 129 80 FT. LBS. 127
6 126
40 128
46
37
43
39 36
28 42 35 28 48
48 120 38 31
9 9
6 25 13
13 15 22 24 6
45 32 51 22 15 41 12
120 120
26
178 33 130
179 34
180 120
23 23
57162463

20 47
176 174
8 19 19 118
175
17 177 17
10 20
21 11 174 21
16
27 18
2 5 4 27
6
3 170
171
170 172
171
172 1

Figure 25 :ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2--- 12


E57569980 REV 001
page 63 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57569980 ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2---12

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


64
55 55
63
65
48 30
44 48

60 30
48
123

56

48

57162463
48
44
44

48
48 61 44
44
48
48
62 44
44

30
48 30
48
122

Figure 26 :ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2--- 12


E57569980 REV 001
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 64
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57569980 ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2---12

88 15
ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

28
”A”

”B”
98

70
”A”
”B”
88

15 69
99
67

107

18
57162463

18

110
110

Figure 27 :ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2--- 12


E57569980 REV 001
page 65 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57569980 ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2---12

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


54 53

55 65
44 52 58 48
48 44

56
131
8

64

112

48
44 60

57162463
56
57
66

59

65

30
48

Figure 28 :ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2--- 12


E57569980 REV 001
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 66
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57569980 ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2---12

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57546343 1 EA SPINDLE --- FINAL DRIVE


ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

002 57578023 1 EA HOUSING,LOWER SEAL


52245479 1 EA D HOUSING
003 52146784 2 EA SEAL, OIL
004 95434551 1 EA BEARING,ROLLER
005 95934451 14 EA SCREW,CAP,HEXHEAD,PLATED
006 95934733 30 EA WASHER,LOCK
008 57367914 1 EA HOUSING, W/BUSH---ROTARYHD (See figure 29)
009 95934378 4 EA CAPSCREW,HEX---HEAD,PLATED
010 57546301 1 EA GEAR, OUTPUT
011 57546327 1 EA KEY, CUSTOM
012 95086724 2 EA O---RING
013 95094314 4 EA WASHER,FLAT,WIDE
015 57191025 2 EA CAP, BEARING
016 95214037 2 EA BEARING
017 57191017 2 EA SHAFT, INTERMEDIATE
018 95033585 4 EA PLUG,PIPE,SQ HEAD,SOLID
019 57159139 2 EA KEY, INTERMEDIATE SHAFT
57162463

020 57159113 2 EA GEAR, INTERMEDIATE


021 57170110 2 EA PINION, INPUT
022 95434874 2 EA BEARING,BALL
023 57159121 2 EA SPACER, INTERMEDIATEGEAR
024 57291304 1 EA NUT, ADJUSTING
95209987 1 EA D LOCKNUT,BRG
025 95270815 6 EA SCREW, CAP
026 57368052 2 EA ADAPTER, MOTOR
52245461 1 EA D ADAPTER
027 95711156 2 EA BEARING,SPHERICAL,ROLLER
028 57117764 2 EA MOTOR,HYDRAULIC
030 95935185 16 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD,PLATED
031 57291288 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---TONGUED
57291296 1 EA D WASHER, LOCK, TONGUED
032 52248150 1 EA HOUSING, UPPER SEAL
52248168 1 EA D HSG, UP. SEAL (RAW CAST)
033 95434569 1 EA BEARING,ROLLER
034 58229915 1 EA SEAL, OIL
035 52164282 1 EA SEAL, OIL
page 67 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57569980 ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2---12

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

036 50822097 1 EA SLEEVE, WEAR

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


037 52248176 1 EA SWIVEL
52248184 1 EA D SWIVEL
038 52187804 1 EA SLINGER
039 57347379 1 EA CAP, SPINDLE---SPUR HEAD
040 57371163 1 EA SPACER, SWIVEL PACKING
041 95055216 4 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
042 50610971 1 EA RING, THREADED
043 50694876 1 EA PACKING, SWIVEL
57336067 2 EA D PACKING, SWIVEL---30XV
50694934 1 EA D BUSHING, WEAR
044 95929089 28 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
045 95934659 8 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
046 52210317 1 EA SHIM SET
047 52209939 2 EA BEARING
048 95934741 48 EA WASHER,LOCK HELICAL
050 57183329 1 EA CAP, SWIVEL
57184020 1 EA D CASTING, SWIVEL CAP

57162463
051 95104204 8 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
052 50624691 32 EA SHIM, GUIDE
053 57376816 8 EA GUIDE BLOCK---LONG,R.H.
054 50624709 32 EA SHIM, GUIDE
055 57376824 8 EA GUIDE BLOCK---SHORT,R.H.
056 52180106 2 EA PLATE, COVER
057 95064697 16 EA WASHER, FLAT
03209269 1 EA D WASHER 23---725
058 95293460 16 EA CAPSCREW,HEX SOCKET
059 50344605 12.00 FT WIRE, LOCK
060 95246088 12 EA PIN,ROLL
061 57367930 4 EA PIN, ANCHOR---ROTARY HEAD
062 50338482 4 EA SPACER, CHAIN
063 50702927 2 EA BUSHING, CHAIN ANCHOR
064 52178449 2 EA ANCHOR, CHAIN
065 57143778 4 EA GUIDE, FINISHEDPOWERHEAD
57143760 1 EA D GUIDE, POWERHEAD---CASTING
066 95328431 32 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
067 95249587 1 EA PLUG,PIPE,SQ HEAD
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 68
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57569980 ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2---12

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

069 95201547 1 EA FITTING,LUBE


ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

070 95249694 1 EA PLUG,PIPE,SQ HEAD


071 57243719 2 EA SHIM, POWERHEAD---SPURGEAR
088 95246724 2 EA FITTING,RELIEF,HYD
098 52253176 1 EA GAUGE, SIGHT
099 95040952 1 EA ELBOW,STREET,90DEG
107 50137256 1 EA PLUG, DRAIN
110 50704485 2 EA STOP, ANCHOR
112 52156916 1 EA TIEBAR
118 58209651 44.00 QT OIL, GEAR
119 52180957 1.00 LB GREASE
120 50700731 0.50 EA COMPOUND, SILICONE
122 50702927 2 EA BUSHING, CHAIN ANCHOR
123 95323465 2 EA PLUG,HEX HEAD,STRT THRD
126 57191033 2 EA PLATE, END
127 50344605 2.00 FT WIRE, LOCK
128 95101762 6 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
129 95086625 1 EA O---RING
57162463

130 95097929 2 EA O---RING


131 57368243 4 EA SHIM, PINANCHOR---ROT.HEAD
170 52237179 2 EA WASHER
171 95934766 2 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
172 95208997 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---28 X 3/4
174 57546319 2 EA SPACER, FINAL DRIVE
175 57546384 2 EA SHIM, FINAL DRIVE
176 57546335 1 EA COLLAR, RETAINING
177 57562829 4 EA SHIM, FINAL DRIVE
178 95935235 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18X1---1/2
179 95922225 6 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/16
180 95923371 2 EA NUT, FLEX LOCK---5/16---18

page 69 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57569980 ROT HD ASSY,T4BH 4SF2---12

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


This page is intentionally blank.

57162463

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 70
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57367914 HOUSING, W/BUSH---ROTARYHD


ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

List only, no drawing required.


57162463

Figure 29 :HOUSING, W/BUSH--- ROTARYHD


E57367914 REV00
page 71 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57367914 HOUSING, W/BUSH---ROTARYHD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57367906 1 EA CASTING,MACHINED---HOUSING

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


57367898 1 EA D CASTING, RAW---HOUSING
002 52231008 1 EA COVER
50928175 1 EA D COVER
003 95239927 4 EA PIN,DOWEL
004 95934451 24 EA SCREW,CAP,HEXHEAD,PLATED
005 95934733 24 EA WASHER,LOCK
006 57367922 4 EA BUSHINGHOUSING---ROTARYHEA

57162463

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 72
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57594608 PIPING,POWERHEAD 2 MTR

26
ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

17 10

12
13
11 2
21

21

23 1
14
15
22 16

20 8

19
57162463

6
7

4 24
25
3
1
14
15
16

Figure 30 :PIPING,POWERHEAD 2 MTR


D57594608 REV 001
page 73 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57594608 PIPING,POWERHEAD 2 MTR

10 27

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


17 18
20

19

57162463

Figure 31 :PIPING,POWERHEAD 2 MTR


D57594608 REV 001
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 74
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57594608 PIPING,POWERHEAD 2 MTR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57052599 4 EA FLANGE


ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

002 95280194 2 EA ELBOW,90 DEG STRT THRD


003 95488110 2 EA TEE,STRAIGHT THRD RUN
004 95278990 2 EA ELBOW,90 DEG SWIVEL NUT
005 52243755 2 EA FITTING, HYD
006 95829263 1 EA TEE,STRAIGHT THRD RUN
007 95302147 1 EA ELBOW,90 DEG SWIVEL NUT
008 95356960 1 EA CONNECTOR,STRT THRD
009 95652806 2 EA ELBOW,45DEG BULKHEAD
010 95279402 1 EA ELBOW, 90DEG MALE 37DGFL
011 57594616 1 EA BRACKET,HOSE,POWERHEAD
95038659 1 EA D COUPLING,MERCHANT
95446696 1 EA D COUPLING,FORGED STEEL
012 95928958 3 EA CAPSCREW,HEXHEAD,PLATED
013 95934733 3 EA WASHER,LOCK
014 95086567 4 EA O---RING
015 95013702 16 EA CAPSCREW,HEX SOCKET HEAD
016 95209425 16 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
57162463

017 95279147 1 EA FITTING, HYD


018 50023910 1 EA STEM
019 95286910 1 EA ELBOW,90 DEG MALE
020 57043523 1 EA HOSE ASSY
021 57480758 2 EA HOSE ASSY
022 57019259 1 EA HOSE ASSY
023 56972656 1 EA HOSE ASSY
024 56947674 1 EA HOSE ASSY
025 56973126 1 EA HOSE ASSY
026 56257454 2 EA HOSE ASSY
027 50006360 1 EA STEM, HOSE

page 75 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57594608 PIPING,POWERHEAD 2 MTR

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


This page is intentionally blank.

57162463

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 76
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57346900 HOIST, CASING


ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

43
45
42 39
57162463

66
46
42
32 39
33

37 ---NOT SHOWN
69 ---NOT SHOWN

Figure 32 :HOIST, CASING


E52257854 REV 012
page 77 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57346900 HOIST, CASING

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


11 9
8

15
11 60

62

68
61

16 17 21
13 14 19
10
14 13

14
13

57162463
68
61
67
22

35
22
28
29

30
31

Figure 33 :HOIST, CASING


E52257854 REV 012
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 78
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57346900 HOIST, CASING

4
ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

8
9

71

70

7
57162463

64

23
9

24 8
23

65

Figure 34 :HOIST, CASING


E52257854 REV 012
page 79 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57346900 HOIST, CASING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

004 50034826 14 EA CLAMP,HOSE,HALF

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


007 50621564 1 EA NAMEPLATE
008 57085722 1 EA HOSE ASSY
009 57085730 1 EA HOSE ASSY
010 57100042 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC
57100059 1 EA D SEAL KIT
011 95335980 2 EA ELBOW,90 DEG,MALE
013 95280269 3 EA PIN,HINGE
014 95093381 6 EA PIN,COTTER
015 95201547 2 EA FITTING,LUBE
016 52249521 1 EA WASHER
017 95265989 1 EA RING,RETAINING
019 52249513 2 EA BEARING
021 52249539 1 EA ARM, SWING
022 52190618 1 EA HOIST BLCK
52180163 1 EA D BLOCK
023 95293403 4 EA ELBOW,90 DEG MALE
024 50621556 1 EA VALVE,4---WAY

57162463
028 57377392 160.00 FT CABLE, 1/2 19X19 BULK
029 56804750 4 EA CLAMP, CABLE
030 50000553 1 EA THIMBLE, WIRE
031 57200495 1 EA SAFETY HOOK SWIVEL
032 95952354 4 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD,PLATED
033 95077590 4 EA NUT,HEX,STOP
035 57329849 1 EA WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB (See figure 35)
037 57296642 1 EA CASINGHOIST ALIGMNT ASSY
95271862 8 EA D PIN,COTTER
57252991 4 EA D PIN, FAIRLEAD
52191459 4 EA D ROLLER
039 57043390 2 EA HOSE ASSY
042 95341673 2 EA ELBOW,90 DEG,STRT THRD
043 95356721 1 EA ELBOW,90 DEG MALE
045 57042921 1 EA HOSE ASSY
046 95302980 1 EA ELBOW,90 DEG
060 50514330 1 EA YOKE, CYLINDER
061 58235433 1 EA SUPPORT
062 50527977 3 EA GUSSET
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 80
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57346900 HOIST, CASING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

064 56972680 1 EA HOSE ASSY


ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

065 57043218 1 EA HOSE ASSY


066 95316972 1 EA CONNECTOR,MALE,37 DEG
067 52190592 1 EA SLG---W ROPE
068 58235425 1 EA SUPPORT
069 57297376 1 EA DECAL, WARNING---HOIST7500
070 57352049 1 EA ROLLER INSTL, POWERHEAD (See figure 37)
071 95934469 4 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
57162463

page 81 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57346900 HOIST, CASING

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


This page is intentionally blank.

57162463

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 82
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB

68 69 73
67
10 72
ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

39
40 69
25 68
8
7
6 70 71
5
3
4
41
1
9 2 38 37
62 50
55 46
43 58 61
35 36
42 48 28 59
26 49
29
36
51 63
18 57
22 60 64
21
20 56
22 23 54 57
44 53 43
65 19 12
15
14
16 13
57162463

31 17
24 34 47

52 11
32
33
45 29
27
28
30

Figure 35 :WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB


E57329849 REV00
page 83 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57212854 1 EA SUPPORT MOTOR

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


002 57212862 4 EA PISTON, BRAKE
003 57212870 1 EA PLATE, PRESSURE
004 57212888 12 EA SPRING, BRAKE
005 52221645 4 EA DISC FRT FBR
006 57212896 5 EA BRAKE, DISC
007 57212904 2 EA SPACER
008 57212912 2 EA O---RING
009 57212920 4 EA O---RING
010 52221108 1 EA SUB 57213381---BRAKECLUTCH
011 57212938 1 EA CARRIER PRIMARY PLANET
012 57212946 3 EA GEAR, PRIMARY PLANET
013 57212953 3 EA SHAFT, GEAR PRIM. PLANET
014 57212961 3 EA BEARING ROLLER
015 57212979 6 EA WASHER, THRUST
016 57212987 3 EA ROLLPIN
017 57212995 1 EA CARRIER, OUTOUT PLANET
018 57213001 3 EA GEAR OUTPUT PLANET

57162463
019 57213019 3 EA SHAFT GEAR OUTPUT PLANET
020 52221231 6 EA BEARING, ROLLER
021 57213027 3 EA SPACER, BEARING
022 57213035 6 EA WASHER, THRUST
023 56987209 3 EA PIN,ROLL
024 57213043 1 EA BASE
025 57213050 1 EA CYLINDER BRAKE
026 57339798 1 EA DRUM CABLE
027 57339806 1 EA CLOSURE, CABLE DRUM
028 57213084 2 EA BEARING BALL
029 57213092 2 EA SEAL OIL
030 57213100 1 EA O---RING
031 57339814 1 EA RING SNAP
032 57213126 1 EA WASHER, THRUST
033 57213134 1 EA WASHER THRUST
034 57213142 1 EA PLATE, THRUST
035 52221355 6 EA BOLT
036 52221470 8 EA LCKWSHR 1/2
037 57213159 6 EA CAPSCREW HEX HD
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 84
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

038 56987233 6 EA WASHER,LOCK


ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

039 57213167 6 EA CAPSCREW HEX HD


040 56987308 6 EA WASHER,LOCK
041 52220993 1 EA PLUG
042 57339822 1 EA PLUG, VENT
043 57213183 2 EA O---RING
044 57213191 1 EA PLUG DRAIN
045 57213209 1 EA GEAR, PRIMARY SUN
046 57212771 1 EA MOTOR, HYDRAULIC
047 57213217 1 EA GEAR, OUTPUT SUN
048 57339830 1 EA SUPPORT, BEARING
049 57213233 4 EA PIN, DOWEL
050 57213241 1 EA O---RING
051 57213258 1 EA PLUG OIL LEVEL
052 57213266 1 EA WASHER, THRUST
053 57213274 1 EA BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY (See figure 36)
054 57213282 1 EA ELBOW
055 52221488 1 EA ELBOW ST 90
57162463

056 52221496 1 EA TEE MALE BRN


057 57213290 2 EA HOSE, 10 INCH
058 57213308 1 EA ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE
059 57213316 1 EA ELBOW
060 57213324 4 EA CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD
061 57213332 4 EA CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD
062 57213340 2 EA WASHER SEAL
063 57213357 2 EA CAPSCREW
064 57339848 1 EA HOSE ASSY
065 57213365 1 EA ANCHOR CABLE
067 52221116 1 EA SUB 57213381---BRAKECLUTCH
068 52221124 2 EA SNAP RING
069 57339855 2 EA BRG,RLR,RTNR
070 57339863 4 EA SWIVEL TEE
071 57213373 4 EA SPRING ROTOR
072 52221173 1 EA SNAP RING
073 57339871 4 EA ROLLER

page 85 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


This page is intentionally blank.

57162463

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 86
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57213274 BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY


ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

17 18
19

12

11

14
16
57162463

7
13
10 12 15 9

Figure 36 :BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY


B57213274 REV00
page 87 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57213274 BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

007 57213423 1 EA O---RING

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


009 57213431 1 EA ORIFICE PILOT
010 57213449 1 EA SPRING CHECK VALVE
011 57213456 1 EA SPRING SPOOL
012 57213464 2 EA O---RING
013 57213472 1 EA O---RING
014 57213480 1 EA O---RING
015 57213498 1 EA RING, BACK---UP
016 57213506 1 EA RING, BACK---UP
017 57213514 1 EA BALL, CHECK (1/4 )
018 57213522 1 EA SPRING CHECK BALL
019 57213530 1 EA FITTING, ELBOW

57162463

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 88
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57352049 ROLLER INSTL, POWERHEAD


ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD

5
57162463

4 3

Figure 37 :ROLLER INSTL, POWERHEAD


B57352049 REV00
page 89 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57352049 ROLLER INSTL, POWERHEAD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57352015 1 EA BRACKET, ROLLER

ROTARY HEAD---4SF---2---12 STD


57352023 1 EA D PLATE, ROLLER SUPPORT
57249864 2 EA D PLATE, ROLLER BRACKET
003 95093381 2 EA PIN,COTTER
004 57352031 1 EA PIN, ROLLER SUPPORT
005 52191459 3 EA ROLLER
006 57346793 1 EA ROLLER,CABLE GUIDE2.5L2D

57162463

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 90
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57032880 SPINDLE SUB---4.5/3.5R ---19


SPINDLE SUB---4.5/3.5R---19

96

95
57032880

Figure 38 :SPINDLE SUB--- 4.5/3.5R--- 19


W50339373 REV 22
page 91 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57032880 SPINDLE SUB---4.5/3.5R ---19

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

095 50628007 2 EA LOCK, SPINDLE

SPINDLE SUB---4.5/3.5R---19
096 57032872 1 EA ADAPTER, DRILL ROD

57032880

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 92
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57011538 ROD CHANGER ---5)5 X25’

13 ---Kit, Rod Changer Breakout


ROD CHANGER---5)5 X25’

10

11 4

2
3
6

8
2
5

1
57011538

12

Figure 39 :ROD CHANGER--- 5)5 X25’


E50467927 REV00
page 93 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57011538 ROD CHANGER ---5)5 X25’

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52257482 1 EA ROD CHANGER SUBASSY (See figure 40)

ROD CHANGER---5)5 X25’


002 50245422 5 EA CHUCK, ROD---4 HEX
50381896 1 EA D CHUCK,CSTG
003 50519560 5 EA PLATE,ROD CHUCK LOCKING
004 50519578 5 EA BOLT,ROD CHUCK
005 95935128 6 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 2
006 95922894 6 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
007 95937413 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
008 50422898 6 EA ADAPTER---MIDDLE, 5 RODS
009 50422880 5 EA ADAPTER---UPPER, 5 RODS
010 95201547 5 EA FITTING,LUBE
011 50519586 1.00 ST STOP, ROD CUP
012 52158953 1 EA SPACER
013 57213597 1 EA BREAKOUT KIT, RODCHANGER
57213563 1 EA D BREAKOUT PLATERODCHANGER
57213555 5 EA D BREAKOUTBLOCK,RODCHANGER

57011538

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 94
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52257482 ROD CHANGER SUBASSY

35
37
54 52
36
39 50
49
ROD CHANGER---5)5 X25’

55 48
50
34 52
60 51
38 52 44
31
28
38
40 41
57 53
29
33 43 42
1
32
30
28
61
25
69

2
4 3
25
5
6
68
57011538

24
23
13 15
16
38
22
21 12
62
18
64

63
38 38
11 9 10
66
65
9 8
38
17
20

Figure 40 :ROD CHANGER SUBASSY


E50467836 REV09
page 95 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52257482 ROD CHANGER SUBASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50248210 1 EA BEARING, LOWER

ROD CHANGER---5)5 X25’


002 50458959 1 EA BEARING, THRUST
003 50219534 2 EA RACE, THRUST
004 50170422 1 EA SEAL, ROD WIPER
005 57037392 1 EA ARM, LOWER
006 57209090 1 EA SHAFT, CLEVIS ASSY.
57037400 1 EA D SHAFT
50248236 1 EA D CLEVIS
57209066 1 EA D BLOCK, BEARING
008 50248475 1 EA PIN, HINGE---ROD END
009 95210852 4 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 2---1/2
010 50248467 1 EA PIN, HINGE---HEAD END
011 50248459 2 EA BUSHING, SWING CYLINDER
012 57309650 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 41)
013 50248434 1 EA PLATE, RETAINING
015 95950119 2 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD,PLATED
016 95934691 2 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
017 57037459 1 EA SHAFT, PIPE

57011538
57037350 1 EA D SHAFT
57037343 1 EA D TUBING,RND
018 95308573 1 EA KEY, SQUARE---1/2 X 6
020 57138141 1 EA SUPPORT
57244113 0 EA D CAP,REPLACEMENT
95309829 4 EA D SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---3/4
95081667 4 EA D WASHER, FLAT---1/2
021 50468032 1 EA BAR
022 95105110 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1---8 X 3---1/2
023 95941084 1 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED,PLATED
024 50413947 1 EA HOLDER ASSY---UNIVERSAL
025 57083479 5 EA BUSHING, ROD CHUCK---STEEL
028 95018271 2 EA O---RING
029 50248368 1 EA RETAINER, BEARING
030 50243518 1 EA BEARING ASSY
031 50248426 1 EA SPACER
032 95920708 8 EA SCREW,CAP,HEXHEAD,PLATED
033 95934733 8 EA WASHER,LOCK
034 50411602 1 EA INDEXER
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 96
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52257482 ROD CHANGER SUBASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

035 95105052 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1---8 X 2


ROD CHANGER---5)5 X25’

036 50415231 1 EA RING,THREAD LOCKING


037 50415249 1 EA PLATE,KEEPER
038 95201547 8 EA FITTING,LUBE
039 95338844 1 EA KEY, SQUARE---5/8 X 3---1/4
040 57040016 1 EA CLAMP
041 57039620 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC
57039828 1 EA D KIT,SEAL
042 95342002 1 EA PIN, HINGE
043 95018982 2 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 1---1/2
044 50456896 1 EA BRACKET, INDEXING CYLIND
57165946 1 EA D PLATE
57165953 2 EA D PLATE
048 50456912 1 EA PIN
049 50456938 1 EA SPRING
050 50344191 2 EA BOLT, EYE
051 95922183 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/4
052 95931564 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
57011538

053 50456946 1 EA BRACKET


054 57141061 1 EA BRAKE BAND, ROD CHANGER
57141053 1 EA D BRAKE LINING---ROD CHANGER
055 95077608 2 EA NUT, HEX STOP---3/4---10
057 95340758 1 EA PIN, DRIV---LOK
060 57141079 1 EA BRAKE, DISC
061 50829589 1 EA STOP, ROD CHANGER
062 50704519 1 EA ARM, UPPER---SPUR HEAD
063 95208971 1 EA FITTING, LUBE---90 DEG 1/8
064 50244086 8 EA SHIM
065 95934550 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
066 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
068 57083206 1 EA BAR, FLAT
069 95705547 1 EA FITTING, LUBE

page 97 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52257482 ROD CHANGER SUBASSY

ROD CHANGER---5)5 X25’


This page is intentionally blank.

57011538

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 98
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57309650 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

1 ---Seal Kit
16 ---Seal Kit
ROD CHANGER---5)5 X25’

13 14 12

4
11

10

9
57011538

8
15
5
3

Figure 41 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


C57309650 REV 002
page 99 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57309650 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57039695 1 EA KIT,SEAL

ROD CHANGER---5)5 X25’


003 57242554 1 EA LOCKNUT
004 57012684 3 EA SCREW, SET
005 57012676 3 EA PLUG, NYLON
007 57326795 1 EA O---RING
008 57326803 2 EA U---CUP
009 57224081 1 EA O---RING
010 57224099 1 EA RING, BACK---UP
011 57326811 1 EA U---CUP
012 57224123 1 EA WIPER
013 57242596 1 EA HEADCAP
014 57242604 1 EA HEAD
015 57326829 1 EA PISTON
016 54533245 1 EA KIT,SEAL,ARCTIC

57011538

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 100
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57058323 BREAKOUT ---3.5 FLATS


BREAKOUT---3.5 FLATS

14
15
4 16

5
7
3 4

12
9
10
1 11
57058323

17
8 2

13

Figure 42 :BREAKOUT--- 3.5 FLATS


E50350594 REV 10
page 101 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57058323 BREAKOUT ---3.5 FLATS

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50348309 1 EA FORK CHUCK---3.5 FLATS

BREAKOUT---3.5 FLATS
50380781 1 EA D CHUCK,ROD---CASTING
002 50422997 1 EA GUIDE, SLIDING
50383017 1 EA D GUIDE
003 57054009 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 43)
004 50350461 2 EA ANGLE, CYLINDER
005 95494563 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X2---1/4
007 95922902 4 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED,PLATED
008 95201299 1 EA FITTING
009 95402996 2 EA SCREW,CAP
010 95081642 2 EA WASHER, FLAT---1
011 95076899 2 EA NUT, HEX JAM---1 ---8
012 95338604 2 EA PIN, ROLL---1/2 X 3---1/4
013 50345677 1 EA PIN
014 95104303 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 5
015 50350644 1 EA SPACER
016 95321204 1 EA NUT, HEX JAM---1/2---13
017 50462514 1 EA PLATE, MOUNTING

57058323

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 102
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57054009 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

1 ---Seal Kit
BREAKOUT---3.5 FLATS

2
7
9

10

5
8 11
4

10
57058323

Figure 43 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


D57054009 REV01
page 103 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57054009 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 58231119 1 EA SEAL KIT (See figure 44)

BREAKOUT---3.5 FLATS
002 58233792 1 EA RING, RETAINING
003 58233719 1 EA NUT, LOCK
004 57351728 1 EA CLEVIS, CYLINDER
005 57067571 1 EA SCREW, SET
006 57067555 1 EA PIN
007 57067563 1 EA CLIP
008 58233743 1 EA PISTON
009 58233800 1 EA HEAD
010 57168544 1 EA ROD
011 57168551 1 EA TUBE ASSY.

57058323

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 104
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58231119 SEAL KIT


BREAKOUT---3.5 FLATS

6
5

4
57058323

1
3

Figure 44 :SEAL KIT


A57054009 REV 01
page 105 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58231119 SEAL KIT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 58233784 1 EA O’RING

BREAKOUT---3.5 FLATS
002 58233727 2 EA O---RING
003 58233735 3 EA RING, BACKUP
004 58233834 1 EA O’RING
005 58233826 1 EA RING BACKUP
006 58233818 1 EA WIPER

57058323

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 106
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57120537 BOOM, JIB---FIXED

21 ---Not shown
44 ---Not shown
BOOM, JIB---FIXED

3 2 39 5
7 6
4

Double Pump
Manifold
22 23 36
19
1 46 24
25 48
26 49 18
50
51
26
52 55
20
3515
Main
Hydraulic
37
Drive 17

42 33
43 34
57120537

16

31
35 34

Double
Pump
Manifold 37

18 15

Figure 45 :BOOM, JIB--- FIXED


D57120537 REV14
page 107 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57120537 BOOM, JIB---FIXED

BOOM, JIB---FIXED
12 32
13
14 47
38 3

1
4 30
11 29
28

57120537
1
28
2 29
12 3 30
38

38
13 10
14 11 8
9

Figure 46 :BOOM, JIB--- FIXED


D57120537 REV14
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 108
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57120537 BOOM, JIB---FIXED

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52263159 1 EA HOIST, JIB (See figure 47)


BOOM, JIB---FIXED

002 57119968 1 EA MOUNT, HOIST


003 57120271 1 EA ARM, JIB HOIST---FIXED
004 58231812 1 EA ROPE, WIRE---3/8 X 59’
005 57138950 1 EA HOOK, SWIVEL---2 TON
57138968 1 EA D KIT, LATCH
006 58060153 1 EA THIMBLE, WIRE ROPE---3/8”
007 58060179 3 EA CLAMP, CABLE
008 95251088 6 EA SCREW, CAP---7/16---14 X 1.75
009 95477873 6 EA NUT, HEX LOCK---7/16---14
010 50258193 4 EA PLATE, MOUNTING
011 57003634 2 EA BAR, FLAT
012 95201281 1 EA FITTING, LUBE
013 95093381 1 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 1---3/4
014 57120339 1 EA PIN, JIB ARM
015 57080319 1 EA VALVE, 4---WAY
57172082 1 EA D KNOB & HANDLE ASM
016 95279071 1 EA FITTING, HYD
57120537

017 58143165 1 EA HOSE ASSY


018 58197518 1 EA HOSE ASSY
019 52229937 2 EA HOSE ASSY
020 95365078 1 EA FITTING, HYD
021 50245810 1 EA SHEAVE, WIRE (not shown)
022 95279543 1 EA FITTING, HYD
023 57524514 17 EA STUD,WELD
024 95937413 17 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
025 95922894 17 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
026 50034818 36 EA CLAMP, HALF
028 95077798 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
029 95245767 4 EA WASHER, BEVEL---1/2
030 95081824 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
031 52145489 1 EA NAMEPLATE
032 50820935 1 EA MOTOR, HYDRAULIC (See figure 48)
033 57097974 1 EA NAMEPLATE, JIB HOIST
034 95321626 4 EA SCREW, DRIVE

page 109 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57120537 BOOM, JIB---FIXED

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

035 95279162 1 EA FITTING, HYD

BOOM, JIB---FIXED
036 95209094 1 EA FITTING, HYD
037 57120354 1 EA BRACKET, VALVE---JIB CONTRL
038 57120347 2 EA SPACER
039 57146474 1 EA LINK, SLING
042 57136897 2 EA FITTING, HYD
043 95279378 2 EA FITTING, HYD
044 57084311 0 EA HYD TANK ASY (not shown)
046 95370045 1 EA FITTING,HYD
047 56953045 1 EA GASKET
048 95103990 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3---1/4
049 50034826 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
050 95934766 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
051 95931564 1 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
052 95415584 1 EA PLUG, JIC---6
055 57297368 1 EA DECAL, WARNING---HOIST2500#

57120537

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 110
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52263159 HOIST, JIB

61 --- Brake Seal


BOOM, JIB---FIXED

15
9 14 16
13
1 2 3 42 12 17
4 11
5 10 18
6 9
7

19
59
20
56 58
57 21
22 22
55 23 26 25
24 29
46 30
54 49 15 32
31
44 33
47 45
53 50 34
44
7
6 35
48 43
42 41
52
57120537

40 39
36 38 37 36

Figure 47 :HOIST, JIB


E52263159 REV01
page 111 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52263159 HOIST, JIB

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 58232554 2 EA SCREW

BOOM, JIB---FIXED
002 58232562 1 EA COVER
003 52140480 6 EA CPSCRW/LCWSH
004 50830546 1 EA GASKET
005 50710532 1 EA ADAPTER
006 52260734 4 EA GASKET
007 50710508 2 EA BEARING CUP
009 52240090 2 EA HOUSING, HALF
010 52259769 1 EA GEAR/SPIDER
011 58232588 1 EA SCREW
012 50830660 2 EA DOWEL PIN
013 58232596 2 EA VALVE,RELIEF
014 52140464 1 EA GREASE PLUG
015 58232604 2 EA BUSHING
016 58232612 1 EA PLUG
017 52140423 7 EA B0LT---NUT
018 58232620 3 EA SCREW
019 52240132 1 EA GASKET

57120537
020 52240140 1 EA GASKET
021 58232638 2 EA PLUG
022 50830413 1 EA WORM KEY
023 50650407 2 EA RING, LOCK
024 52269883 2 EA SPACER
025 57241739 1 EA SPRING
026 57241747 1 EA PRESSURE PLATE---CLUTCH
029 50636513 1 EA GASKET
030 57419020 1 EA COVER, BRAKE HOUSING
031 52252053 6 EA SCREW
032 58232661 1 EA SEAL
033 58232679 1 EA NUT
034 58232687 1 EA SCREW
035 50650456 12 EA SPRING
036 50650415 2 EA WASHER
037 50650449 6 EA ROLL PIN
038 57241721 1 EA CLUTCH
039 50650381 4 EA PLATE, BRASS
040 50650399 5 EA PLATE
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 112
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52263159 HOIST, JIB

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

041 50647767 6 EA CPSCRW/LCWSH


BOOM, JIB---FIXED

042 58232695 12 EA WASHER


043 57419012 1 EA HOUSING, BRAKE
044 50710490 2 EA BEARING CONE
045 50830520 1 EA WORM
046 50830538 1 EA WORMSHAFT
047 50830421 4 EA SPIDER KEY
048 58232703 1 EA SHAFT
049 52218500 1 EA SEAL
050 58232711 1 EA DRUM
052 58232737 1 EA BRACKET
053 50830397 1 EA BUSHING
054 50830553 1 EA ZERK FITTING
055 52140431 2 EA BOLT
056 50830587 1 EA CABLE CLAMP
057 58232745 8 EA WASHER
058 58232752 2 EA NUT
059 58232760 2 EA WASHER
57120537

061 57308009 1 EA SEAL, BRAKE

page 113 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52263159 HOIST, JIB

BOOM, JIB---FIXED
This page is intentionally blank.

57120537

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 114
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50820935 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC

000 ---Seal Kit


BOOM, JIB---FIXED

20
18
16
14 15
12
9 10
7
8
4

3
11
57120537

Figure 48 :MOTOR, HYDRAULIC


Y352128 REV00
page 115 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50820935 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 52188976 1 EA SEAL KIT

BOOM, JIB---FIXED
001 50491729 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16 X 7/8
003 50998103 1 EA PLUG
004 52188851 1 EA FLANGE, MOUNTING
007 52188885 1 EA RACE, BEARING
008 56001118 1 EA BEARING, MOTOR
009 52188893 1 EA KEY,WOODRUFF
010 52188901 1 EA SHAFT, OUTPUT
011 50636547 1 EA O---RING
012 52188927 1 EA HOUSING, 1/2 NPT PORTS
014 52188935 1 EA DRIVE SHAFT
015 52188943 1 EA SPACER PLATE
016 52188950 1 EA GEROTOR SET
018 52188968 1 EA CAP, END
020 50799170 7 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16 X 1---1/2

57120537

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 116
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58231085 PIPING, TOWER PINNING


PIPING, TOWER PINNING

26

25

24

18
19
17
20
3
16 22
21
15
58231085

13
4 6
14 23

REAR BUMPER
OF TRUCK
2 1 10 5
3 25

7 8 27 24
12 12 28 9
11
11

Figure 49 :PIPING, TOWER PINNING


D58231085 REV04
page 117 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58231085 PIPING, TOWER PINNING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 58231101 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

PIPING, TOWER PINNING


58231119 1 EA D SEAL KIT (See figure 50)
57630923 0 EA D KIT,SEAL(CYL)ARCTIC
002 95935227 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18X1---1/4
003 95934303 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
004 52211190 2 EA BLOCK, MOUNTING
005 52211240 1 EA PIN
006 57120248 1 EA BRACKET, MTG.---LIMITSWTCH
007 50518653 1 EA SWITCH, LIMIT
008 95928982 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
009 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
010 52176278 1 EA ROD, ALIGNER
011 56971559 2 EA HOSE ASSY
012 95329975 2 EA FITTING, HYD
013 50249671 100.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---WHITE
014 50249655 100.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---BLACK
015 57358830 100.00 IN CONDUIT, 3/8 NYLON
016 56921406 3 EA TERMINAL

58231085
017 56762248 1 EA CONNECTOR, SPLICE
018 50270040 1 EA LIGHT, PILOT
019 50611235 1 EA LAMP, PANEL
020 58231333 1 EA NAMEPLATE
021 58231150 1 EA VALVE, CONTROL
022 95105243 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18 X 7/8
023 95316972 4 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC
024 56968365 1 EA HOSE ASSY
025 56968084 1 EA HOSE ASSY
026 95209094 1 EA FITTING, HYD
027 50625946 1 EA CONNECTOR,CORD GRIP
028 52242674 1 EA CLEVIS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 118
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58231119 SEAL KIT


PIPING, TOWER PINNING

6
5

4
58231085

1
3

Figure 50 :SEAL KIT


A57054009 REV 01
page 119 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58231119 SEAL KIT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 58233784 1 EA O’RING

PIPING, TOWER PINNING


002 58233727 2 EA O---RING
003 58233735 3 EA RING, BACKUP
004 58233834 1 EA O’RING
005 58233826 1 EA RING BACKUP
006 58233818 1 EA WIPER

58231085

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 120
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

POWERPACK/ENGINE
SECTION
POWERPACK/ENGINE

page 121 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

POWERPACK/ENGINE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 122
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57500100 ENGINE ASSY---N14/525


ENGINE ASSEMLBY

List only, no drawing required.


57500100

Figure 51 :ENGINE ASSY--- N14/525


LIST
page 123 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57500100 ENGINE ASSY---N14/525

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57490526 1 EA ENGINE,N14/525 CELECTPLUS

ENGINE ASSEMLBY
57165763 1 EA D ELEMENT,FILTER
13037940 1 EA D SEPARATOR, FUEL/WATER
57479081 1 EA D FILTER,ORIGINAL COOL.---N14
57499162 1 EA D FILTER, SERVICE COOLANT
57499170 1.00 GL D ADDITIVE, SERVICE COOLANT
57101560 2 EA D BELT, ALTERNATOR
57479099 1 EA D FLYWHEEL, N14 ENGINE
002 57026114 2 EA MOUNT
003 95373585 8 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11X1.75
004 95081790 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
005 56939028 2 EA SHIM, PAK
006 95651733 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 3
007 50692243 2 EA WASHER, BAR
008 95077590 6 EA NUT, HEX STOP---5/8---11
009 95335337 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 2
010 95219747 1 EA FITTING, HYD
011 56954233 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57500100
012 52235363 1 EA BRACKET, OIL
013 95279402 1 EA ELBOW, 90DEG MALE 37DG FL
014 95002143 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---SQ HEAD, 3/4
016 57490476 1 EA HARNESS,N14ECM/BATT/COOL.
019 57188336 1 EA MOUNT, ENGINE---FRONT
021 57102162 1 EA ADAPTER, ENGINE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 124
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57498321 BASE ASSY, POWER PACK


BASE ASSY, POWER PACK

List only, no drawing required.


57498321

Figure 52 :BASE ASSY, POWER PACK


NONE REV 000
page 125 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57498321 BASE ASSY, POWER PACK

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57490310 1 EA WELDMENT, P.P. BASE

BASE ASSY, POWER PACK


010 52223070 3 EA CLAMP
011 95922902 6 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED,PLATED
012 95064697 6 EA WASHER, FLAT
03209269 1 EA D WASHER 23---725
013 50424134 2 EA U---BOLT
014 95934733 4 EA WASHER,LOCK
015 95922902 4 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED,PLATED
016 95245767 4 EA WASHER, BEVEL---1/2

57498321

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 126
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52178969 BASE MTG, POWER PACK


BASE MTG, POWER PACK

2
52178969

Figure 53 :BASE MTG, POWER PACK


C52178969 REV 04
page 127 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52178969 BASE MTG, POWER PACK

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57266686 4 EA SCREW,CAP

BASE MTG, POWER PACK


002 57328163 3 EA BRACKET,MOUNTING---CASTING
004 95267696 4 EA NUT,HEX,SLOTTED
005 95093399 4 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 2

52178969

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 128
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57474702 BATTERIES
BATTERIES

100 --- TOOL, PIN/SEAL---EXT INST

101 --- TOOL, CRIMPING


57474702

1 8
7
13
12
9
---
3
+
2
---
+
4
5
8 6

Figure 54 :BATTERIES
D57474702 REV 00
page 129 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57474702 BATTERIES

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57474686 1 EA CABLE ASSY,NEG---2/0AWG,80

BATTERIES
002 30441570 1 EA CABLE, BATTERY
003 57474694 1 EA CABLE ASSY,POS---2/0AWG,64
004 95920674 6 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1
005 95922894 6 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
006 95937413 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
007 58231887 1 EA BOX, BATTERY
57143505 1 EA D COVER, BATTERY
008 57113177 2 EA BATTERY,12V---8DW/ELECTROL
009 59895151 1 EA CONNECTOR, 3---WAY,FEMALE
012 59854828 3 EA TERMINAL, 14---16 AWG MALE
013 57400715 3 EA SEAL, 14---12 AWG CABLE
100 57482606 0 EA TOOL, PIN/SEAL---EXT INSTL
101 57482614 0 EA TOOL, CRIMPING

57474702

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 130
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57495996 SILENCER INSTL


SILENCER INSTL

List only, no drawing required.


57495996

Figure 55 :SILENCER INSTL


NONE REV 000
page 131 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57495996 SILENCER INSTL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57574188 1 EA SILENCER,ALUMINIZED 6”

SILENCER INSTL
002 57442535 1 EA ELBOW, FLEX---W/FLANGE
003 57484982 1 EA SUPPORT, SILENCER
004 50419670 2 EA GASKET
005 95035440 16 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---UNC X 2
006 95081808 16 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/4
007 95077822 16 EA NUT, HEX---3/4---10
008 50266832 2 EA BAND
009 95920682 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---1/4
010 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
011 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
012 95922233 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/8
013 57358665 1 EA ELBOW, EXHAUST---6 FLANGED
014 50469238 1 EA CAP, WEATHER
015 95035424 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8UNC X 2
016 95266409 4 EA WASHER, BEVEL---5/8
017 95077590 4 EA NUT, HEX STOP---5/8---11
019 95094314 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8

57495996
020 57495970 1 EA BRACE
021 95081824 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
022 95081667 1 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
023 95104121 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2UNCX 3/4
024 95077798 1 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
025 95209052 1 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---18 X1---1/2
026 95081790 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
027 95958948 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18 X 3
028 95929782 2 EA NUT, HEX---5/16---18
028 95934303 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
029 57531873 1 EA SHIELD, HEAT---SILENCER
030 52175023 1 EA CLAMP, EXHAUST---TURBO
031 57495962 1 EA SUPPORT, SILENCER

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 132
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57497984 COOLER INSTL

2
COOLER INSTALL

13

13

30

4
57497984

10

18
23
24
12 9
22

Torque to 40ft/lbs 25
26
27

11
Detail A Shim as rerquired to center fan

Figure 56 :COOLER INSTL


D57497984 REV 00
page 133 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57497984 COOLER INSTL

COOLER INSTALL
See Detail A
2

7 6

4
8 See Detail B
4
See Detail C

57497984
29
26 17
18
27
4 18
15
20
Truck Frame 27 19
28 21
Detail B
Detail C

Figure 57 :COOLER INSTL


D57497984 REV 00
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 134
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57497984 COOLER INSTL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 57471039 1 EA RAD/COC/HOC/AC RAD---S/S (See figure 58)


COOLER INSTALL

003 57474140 1 EA SWITCH, COOLANT---N14


004 57496010 2 EA SUPPORT, ADJ COOLER
005 50262526 22.00 GL ANTI---FREEZE
006 57493066 1 EA PLATE, BAFFLE---RIGHT
007 57490757 1 EA PLATE, BAFFLE---LEFT
008 57490740 1 EA PLATE, BAFFLE---BOTTOM
009 57477242 1 EA MOTOR, HYDRAULIC---AX.PISTN
010 57436024 1 EA FAN BLADE---54IN. 8 BLADE
011 57480980 1 EA BUSHING, TAPER---1.75 BORE
012 57477259 1 EA BRACKET, FAN MOTOR
013 57140469 2 EA DECAL, DANGER---ROT.BLADE
014 52223872 8 EA SHIM
015 57490732 2 EA PAD, MOUNTING
017 95104469 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 3
018 58233693 12 EA WASHER, CINCH
019 95081790 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
020 95094314 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8
57497984

021 95077814 4 EA NUT, HEX 5/8---11


022 95104667 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---10 X 3
023 95077319 4 EA NUT, HEX STOP---3/4---10
024 95200093 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/4
025 95104188 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---3/4
026 95081824 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
027 95064697 12 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
028 95087409 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 2---1/2
029 95077798 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
030 57497802 2 EA EXTENSION

page 135 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57497984 COOLER INSTL

COOLER INSTALL
This page is intentionally blank.

57497984

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 136
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57471039 RAD/COC/HOC/AC RAD---S/S

27
COOLER INSTALL

47

13
57497984

14

2 3 4 1

Figure 58 :RAD/COC/HOC/AC RAD--- S/S


C57471039 REV 00
page 137 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57471039 RAD/COC/HOC/AC RAD---S/S

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57524258 1 EA COOLER, HYD OIL

COOLER INSTALL
002 57498347 1 EA CORE, COC
003 57524274 1 EA RADIATOR, ENGINE
004 57524282 1 EA A/C RADIATOR
013 57502536 1 EA GUARD, FAN---UPPER
014 57502544 1 EA GUARD, FAN---LOWER
027 58211996 1 EA FILLER CAP
047 57499105 1 EA SIGHT GLASS ASSY

57497984

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 138
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57492811 PIPING ASSY, RADIATOR

3 37 33
1 2

38 40
PIPING, RADIATOR

29 34

26

30
31
32
44

33
57492811

34

40
38

26

Figure 59 :PIPING ASSY, RADIATOR


E57492811 REV 000
page 139 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57492811 PIPING ASSY, RADIATOR

PIPING, RADIATOR
3

57492811
35

45
35
45

2 3

5
26

3
3
37

Figure 60 :PIPING ASSY, RADIATOR


E57492811 REV 000
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 140
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57492811 PIPING ASSY, RADIATOR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57492845 1 EA PIPE, RADIATOR---UPPER


PIPING, RADIATOR

002 57083826 2 EA HOSE, RADIATOR


57054496 5.00 IN D HOSE,RAD
003 95301370 10 EA CLAMP HOSE
024 57009847 2 EA HOSE, RADIATOR
026 57492852 1 EA PIPE, RADIATOR---LOWER
029 95481800 1 EA U---BOLT
030 95081824 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
031 95077798 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
032 95064697 2 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
033 57492829 1 EA PIPE, AFTERCOOLER---UPPER
034 57492837 1 EA PIPE, AFTERCOLLER---LOWER
035 57482143 2 EA REDUCER
037 56963929 2 EA HOSE, RADIATOR
56960123 5.00 IN D HOSE
038 57492795 1 EA SUPPORT
040 95353942 2 EA U---BOLT, 1.5” PIPE---3/8 THD
044 95104147 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1
57492811

045 52230828 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE

page 141 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57492811 PIPING ASSY, RADIATOR

PIPING, RADIATOR
This page is intentionally blank.

57492811

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 142
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

AIR CLEANERS
SECTION
AIR CLEANERS

page 143 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

AIR CLEANERS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 144
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57479750 AIR CLEANER ASSY---HR2---N14

48
14 47 14 14
43 17 12 17 8 17
AIR CLEANER ASSY---HR2---N14

7
3
1
20
21 10
22
11

1 17
45 12 9

21
22
17 17
9 15
57479750

48
43 14
19

3
46

44

Figure 61 :AIR CLEANER ASSY--- HR2--- N14


D57478232 REV 000
page 145 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57479750 AIR CLEANER ASSY---HR2---N14

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 56887680 1 EA SHROUD, INLET (not shown)

AIR CLEANER ASSY---HR2---N14


001 50616010 1 EA AIR CLEANER (See figure 62)
003 50279413 1 EA BAND, MOUNTING---AIRCLEANR
007 52265311 2 EA INDICATOR, RESTRICTION
008 56944077 1 EA TUBE
009 57479669 1 EA TUBE, 7 OD X 78 LG
010 56761554 1 EA ELBOW, RUBBER---90 DEG
011 58166158 1 EA HOSE HUMP, REDUCING
012 56940364 1 EA HOSE HUMP
014 57439267 4 EA CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE
015 57440547 1 EA CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE
017 57439283 3 EA CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE
019 57318370 1 EA INTAKE, COMPRESSOR---12 LG
95253274 1 EA D FLANGE,PIPE
020 95934592 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X2---1/4
021 95937413 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
022 95922894 8 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
043 52176591 1 EA NAMEPLATE, AIR CLEANER

57479750
044 57481632 1 EA PLATE, BAFFLE---AIRCLEANRS
045 50616028 1 EA AIR CLEANER (See figure 63)
046 58044744 1 EA BAND, MOUNTING
047 58044546 1 EA HOSE HUMP
048 57495988 1 EA BRACKET
049 56899669 1 EA SHROUD, INLET (not shown)

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 146
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50616010 AIR CLEANER

000 ---Gasket Kit


14 ---Inlet Shroud
15 ---Air Cleaner Nampelate
AIR CLEANER ASSY---HR2---N14

16 ---Air Cleaner Nameplate

7
9

10

11
13
57479750

Figure 62 :AIR CLEANER


D50616010 REV11
page 147 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50616010 AIR CLEANER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 50621804 1 EA KIT, GASKET

AIR CLEANER ASSY---HR2---N14


52272952 1 EA D GASKET
50816370 2 EA D GASKET
50816412 1 EA D WASHER
000 95002697 1 EA PIN, COTTER---1/8 X 1---1/4
001 50816321 1 EA CUP ASSEMBLY
002 50816362 1 EA CLAMP ASSEMBLY, CUP
004 57270936 1 EA BODY ASSEMBLY, LOWER
005 50816396 1 EA CLAMP
006 50816404 1 EA BODY ASSEMBLY, UPPER
007 50616416 1 EA ELEMENT, SAFETY
009 52248127 1 EA SIGNAL, SAFETY
010 50616424 1 EA ELEMENT, PRIMARY
011 50816446 1 EA NUT, WING
013 50816461 1 EA COVER
014 56887680 1 EA SHROUD, INLET
015 52176609 1 EA NAMEPLATE, AIR CLEANER
016 52176591 1 EA NAMEPLATE, AIR CLEANER

57479750

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 148
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50616028 AIR CLEANER

16 ---Shroud, Inlet
17 ---Nameplate
AIR CLEANER ASSY---HR2---N14

000
9
11

000 10
12 000
14

000

5
57479750

000

Figure 63 :AIR CLEANER


C50616028 REV05
page 149 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50616028 AIR CLEANER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 50621796 1 EA KIT, GASKET---AIR CLEANER

AIR CLEANER ASSY---HR2---N14


001 50816479 1 EA CUP ASSY
002 50816487 1 EA CLAMP
004 50816503 1 EA INLET,AIR
005 50816511 1 EA CLAMP
006 50816529 1 EA BODY ASSY---AIR CLEANER
007 50616408 1 EA ELEMENT, SAFETY
009 50816420 1 EA NUT
010 95002697 1 EA PIN, COTTER---1/8 X 1---1/4
011 50616390 1 EA ELEMENT, PRIMARY
012 50816446 1 EA NUT, WING
014 50816537 1 EA ACCESS COVER
016 56899669 1 EA SHROUD, INLET
017 52176625 1 EA NAMEPLATE

57479750

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 150
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

FUEL SYSTEM
SECTION
FUEL SYSTEM

page 151 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

FUEL SYSTEM

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 152
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57497968 PIPING, FUEL TANK

23 ---NOT SHOWN
38 ---NOT SHOWN
39 ---NOT SHOWN
51 ---NOT SHOWN
PIPING, FUEL TANK

30 14 21
31 31
25 37
26 32 22 32
30 20 34
31 28
32
25
16 22

20 21

TO SUCTION LINE
FOR ENGINE
TO FUEL COOLER
OUTLET
57497968

FUEL
19
FILTERS

15 7
14
16 8
18 9

11 6

16 13
1 3 2 4
12 5
2 10

Figure 64 :PIPING, FUEL TANK


D57497968 REV 000
page 153 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57497968 PIPING, FUEL TANK

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57476442 1 EA FUEL TANK/COOLER SUPP.

PIPING, FUEL TANK


52235363 1 EA D BRACKET, OIL
95935649 1 EA D COUPLING,PIPE FTG
002 95038105 1 EA BUSHING, PIPE---REDUCING
003 50611177 1 EA PIPE
004 50616762 1 EA GAUGE, FUEL
005 95267092 1 EA PETCOCK
006 50219518 1 EA FILLER, TANK---2.5 NPT
57497190 1 EA D HEAD ASSY,FILLER---2.5NPT
54418090 1 EA D GASKET
007 95104188 5 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---3/4
008 95081824 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
009 95077798 6 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
010 95037446 1 EA BUSHING, PIPE
011 95279378 1 EA FITTING, HYD
012 95412011 1 EA FITTING, HYD
013 57043788 1 EA HOSE ASSY
014 95279170 1 EA FITTING, HYD

57497968
015 57451841 1 EA HOSE ASSY
016 95279543 2 EA FITTING, HYD
018 57530669 1 EA HOSE ASSY
019 57041956 1 EA HOSE ASSY
020 95330023 2 EA FITTING, HYD
021 56972672 2 EA HOSE ASSY
022 95287629 2 EA FITTING, HYD
023 95219747 1 EA FITTING, HYD
025 95063475 2 EA TEE
026 95048211 2 EA NIPPLE, PIPE
028 50829480 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
030 52263035 2 EA U---BOLT
031 95934766 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
032 95931564 6 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
034 95920724 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---1/2
037 50258441 1 EA PUMP, FUEL
038 52246774 150.00 GL FUEL, DIESEL
039 95104188 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---3/4
051 95064697 16 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 154
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

COMPRESSOR/AIR SYSTEM
SECTION
COMPRESSOR/AIR SYSTEM

page 155 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

COMPRESSOR/AIR SYSTEM

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 156
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57064792 COMPRESSOR ASSY---900HR2

Torque to 46 ft/lb. Torque to 30 ft/lb.


6
7
COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY

4 15 13
16 14
5

19

2 17

18
25

26
27
28
29
20
21
22
23
57064792

24
3

8
9
10
Torque to 150 ft/lb.

1 7
12
Torque to 250 ft/lb.

Figure 65 :COMPRESSOR ASSY--- 900HR2


D57064792 REV10
page 157 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57064792 COMPRESSOR ASSY---900HR2

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57170896 1 EA SUPPORT, COMPRESSOR

COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY
002 35086354 1 EA AIR END---900HR2 (See figure 66)
003 50518083 4 EA SHIM SET
004 52206547 1 EA VALVE, BUTTERFLY
005 95214524 2 EA GASKET RING
006 56946247 8 EA SCREW, CAP---M20X2.5 X 80MM
007 50759455 12 EA WASHER, LOCK M20
008 95035432 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 2---1/4
009 95266409 2 EA WASHER, BEVEL---5/8
010 95080206 2 EA NUT, HEX LOCK---5/8---11
012 35272558 4 EA SCREW, HEX---M20 X 45
013 95104022 12 EA SCREW, CAP---7/16---14 X 1.5
014 95238143 12 EA WASHER, LOCK---7/16
015 95457610 12 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3---1/4
016 95937413 12 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
017 36783710 1 EA COUPLING, ASSY
018 35103852 1 EA BUSHING, SPLIT TAPER
019 57077562 1 EA GUARD, COMPRESSOR

57064792
020 95103800 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16X1.75
021 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
022 95338356 4 EA WASHER, BEVEL---3/8
023 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
024 57134140 8 EA SCREW, HEX---M20 X 25
025 57134157 7 EA SCREW, HEX---M16 X 20
026 52247657 2 EA PLATE, COVER
027 95928982 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
028 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
029 52263787 2 EA GASKET

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 158
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

35086354 AIR END---900HR2

36743896 35294156 35287895


36758357 35287911

144A23S13
36743789
COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY

35364991

35A2D111G
12A5D4Z1

35364991
35294727

36745669

144A23S13
36743797 144A23S18
36743722 35287721 36743870
35294677
35294735 35294677
36743797 144A23S18
23A7S11Z1 35287721
35294735 35861137 36743789
36759447 36745669
36743722
36743870
35364991
57064792

35288166
36748101
103A23S08 36743961
36743805

36846517 Bracket
36506756 U ---Bolt
67A4C2Z1 Nut
35309715

35606490

35294735
35287556
36798205
35092279 35606490 Hand
36846707 35283068 Hole
36743912 36748093 Cover (2)
36743920

Figure 66 :AIR END--- 900HR2


M36735967 REV 12
page 159 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

35086354 AIR END---900HR2

36745792 Bracket
36743805 35306638 U ---Bolt 36748093
36743912 67A4C1Z1 Nut
35606490

COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY
35606490

36743904
36743789

35287895

36743805

57064792
36758357

36743912

36743896
35287895

36743920

Figure 67 :AIR END--- 900HR2


M36735967 REV 12
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 160
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

35086354 AIR END---900HR2

35287721 35294735
35279827
COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY

36743896

36758357

36743920
35287895
36743904
35279827
35289556
57064792

12M5L29M3
Rotor 34M2AB516M3
Housing

1st Stage
Male Rotor

Main
Housing

36845030 36845048

Figure 68 :AIR END--- 900HR2


M36735967 REV 12
page 161 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

35086354 AIR END---900HR2

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 35366657 1 EA PUMP, OIL---HR2 AIR END

COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY
003 36783710 1 EA COUPLING, ASSY
004 35092279 1 EA STRAINER ASSY---HR2
36751295 1 EA D STRAINER BODY
35609098 1 EA D PLUG,STRAINER
35370063 1 EA D ELEMENT,STRAINER---HR2
35277797 1 EA D O---RING
005 36502870 1 EA DECAL, FILTER MAINT.---HR2
006 36860336 2 EA ELEMENT, OIL FILTER

57064792

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 162
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57478125 PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER

31
PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER

30
4
13
1
12 11
4 37
14 5
3 29

28
32

6 33
57478125

14

38 30

39 26
40
2
40
44 16
45

9 10

Figure 69 :PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER


D57480394 REV04
page 163 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57478125 PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 35321645 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF---75 PSI

PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER


002 95219853 2 EA FITTING, HYD
003 57139982 1 EA BRACKET, MOUNTING---AMOT
004 95365177 2 EA FITTING, HYD
005 95279477 1 EA FITTING, HYD
006 95387346 1 EA ADAPTER
007 95387346 1 EA ADAPTER
009 95431292 1 EA FITTING, HYD
010 95663803 1 EA FITTING, TUBE
011 52226164 1 EA FITTING, HYD
012 95678041 1 EA FITTING, HYD
013 95279139 1 EA FITTING, HYD
014 57170821 1 EA VALVE, TEMPERATURE BYPASS
57170839 1 EA D ELEMENT
95000477 1 EA D O---RING
95022281 1 EA D O---RING
016 95387346 1 EA ADAPTER
026 52226164 1 EA FITTING, HYD

57478125
028 95208682 1 EA FITTING, HYD
029 57018681 1 EA HOSE ASSY
030 56962368 1 EA HOSE ASSY
031 57031866 1 EA HOSE ASSY
032 58233677 1 AS HOSE ASSY
033 57099178 1 EA HOSE ASSY
037 57080251 1 EA FITTING, HYD
038 95087409 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 2---1/2
039 95208831 4 EA NUT, HEX JAM---1/2---20
040 95081667 8 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
044 95081824 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
045 95077798 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 164
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57351090 PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL


PIPING, COMPRESSOR CONTROL

62
87

24

70 61
22 6 80
86 76
25 73
7 71 47
48
26 72 77 84 50
25 49
90
25
74 72 71 78 35 37 42
28 90 9 15 16 36 75
90 41
85 81
21
30 31
32 18 17 77 16 14 79 41
40 83
40 43
19
20 46 44
45
34
1 25 38
23 33 8 39

70 75 80
12 3 76
57351090

25 78
13 55 33
2 56 4
5
10 3
55
11 56
52 54
51
57
58

Figure 70 :PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL


E57040677 REV07
page 165 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57351090 PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL

PIPING, COMPRESSOR CONTROL


26

32

57351090
22 26

28

32

Figure 71 :PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL


E57040677 REV07
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 166
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57351090 PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57093056 1 EA REGULATOR, UL88 (See figure 72)


PIPING, COMPRESSOR CONTROL

002 50462845 1 EA TIE ROD


95098356 2 EA D NUT,HEX JAM---3/8---24
003 52227733 2 EA LINKAGE
004 52208162 1 EA LINK
005 57050718 1 EA BRACKET
006 95219713 1 EA FITTING, HYD
007 95341079 1 EA FITTING, HYD
008 57294936 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF
009 95263380 1 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC
010 35272558 2 EA SCREW, HEX---M20 X 45
011 50759455 2 EA WASHER, LOCK M20
012 52264926 2 AS BOLT 12MM
013 95081824 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
014 95264966 1 EA FITTING, HYD
015 95231031 1 EA FITTING, HYD
016 95219721 2 EA FITTING, HYD
57351090

017 95338372 1 EA FITTING, HYD


018 95103941 2 EA SUB 95971552---CAPSCREW,HEX
019 95931564 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
020 95934766 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
021 95033593 2 EA PLUG, PIPE---1/4 SQ HEAD
022 57196842 1 EA REGULATOR
57197642 1 EA D REPAIR KIT, REGULATOR
023 95293403 2 EA FITTING, HYD
024 95293296 1 EA FITTING
025 95209094 5 EA FITTING, HYD
026 52210986 1 EA VALVE, NEEDLE
028 50258128 1 EA VALVE, 3---WAY
030 95049359 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1/8 HEX SOCKET
031 95279451 2 EA FITTING, HYD
032 52162138 1 EA MANIFOLD
033 95655064 3 EA ADAPTER---INT NPT/O---RING
034 95653317 2 EA FITTING, HYD
035 95670535 1 EA FITTING, TUBE---FEMALE PIPE
036 95221065 1 EA TEE, SERVICE
037 95352738 1 EA FITTING, HYD
page 167 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57351090 PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

038 95279493 1 EA FITTING, HYD

PIPING, COMPRESSOR CONTROL


039 95033593 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1/4 SQ HEAD
040 95219721 2 EA FITTING, HYD
041 95231031 2 EA FITTING, HYD
042 95264941 2 EA FITTING, HYD
043 35306984 1 EA ORIFICE, .09
044 95920674 2 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1
045 95937413 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
046 52231818 1 EA BRACKET
047 52231792 2 EA U---BOLT
048 95931564 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
049 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
050 35316405 1 EA VALVE, POPPET---ANTI RUMBLE
051 95365078 1 EA FITTING, HYD
052 56947534 1 EA FITTING, HYD
054 95033932 1 EA PIN, ROLL---3/16 X 1---1/4
055 95076782 2 EA SUB 95862876---NUT,FINE THD
056 95213401 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 EXT.

57351090
057 50704147 1 EA SCREW
058 95201331 1 EA NUT, HEX JAM---1/2---13
061 95219713 1 EA FITTING, HYD
062 95293403 1 EA FITTING, HYD
070 56974991 1 EA HOSE ASSY
071 57043812 1 EA HOSE ASSY
072 57058109 1 EA HOSE ASSY
073 56966625 1 EA HOSE ASSY
074 57058109 1 EA HOSE ASSY
075 57057408 1 EA HOSE ASSY
076 57057416 1 EA HOSE,ASSY
077 56974496 1 EA HOSE ASSY
078 57015760 1 EA HOSE ASSY
079 56954191 1 EA HOSE ASSY
080 57095069 1 EA HOSE ASSY
081 58207283 1 EA HOSE ASSY
082 57015752 1 EA HOSE ASSY
083 57057440 1 EA HOSE ASSY
084 56973662 1 EA HOSE ASSY
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 168
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57351090 PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

085 95381158 1 EA FITTING, HYD


PIPING, COMPRESSOR CONTROL

086 57043267 1 EA HOSE ASSY


087 95655072 1 EA FITTING, HYD
089 57100091 1 EA BLOCK, VALVE---BUTTERFLY *
57100117 1 EA D CHAIN,MACH.
57100125 1 EA D BAR,SQ.
090 95316972 4 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC
57351090

page 169 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57351090 PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL

PIPING, COMPRESSOR CONTROL


This page is intentionally blank.

57351090

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 170
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57093056 REGULATOR, UL88


PIPING, COMPRESSOR CONTROL

B --- (Metering Chamber)

C --- (Power Chamber) B


A --- (Pilot Chamber) A

C
C B
1
B
A

5
57351090

6
4 3

Figure 72 :REGULATOR, UL88


D57093056 REV03
page 171 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57093056 REGULATOR, UL88

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 36720381 1 EA REGULATOR---UL88

PIPING, COMPRESSOR CONTROL


57389108 1 AS D KIT,REPAIR,UL88
35063643 1 EA D KIT,REPAIR
57389116 1 EA D SEAT, VALVE, SST
002 50527308 1 EA SCREW, STOP
003 95077798 1 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
004 95033965 1 EA PIN,ROLL
005 57098428 0 EA ARM,LEVER
006 57098436 0 EA SUPPORT,RANGE SPRING

57351090

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 172
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57479719 PIPING,COMPR.TO RECEIVER


PIPING,COMPR.TO RECEIVER

5 6

7
8
10

4
11

9
57479719

Figure 73 :PIPING,COMPR.TO RECEIVER


D57479719 REV 003
page 173 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57479719 PIPING,COMPR.TO RECEIVER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57479693 1 EA PIPE,DISCHARGE---HR2.5

PIPING,COMPR.TO RECEIVER
002 57546061 2 EA CLAMP,HOSE
004 95033619 1 EA PLUG,PIPE---1/2 SQ HEAD
005 36843720 1 EA VALVE,CHECK
006 95364154 2 EA GASKET
007 35292135 8 EA SCREW,CAP---METRIC
008 95934741 8 EA WASHER,LOCK HELICAL
009 57137986 16.50 IN HOSE,AIR---U48 BULK
010 95922415 8 EA WASHER,FLAT,PLAIN
011 95033619 1 EA PLUG,PIPE---1/2 SQ HEAD

57479719

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 174
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57479727 RECEIVER ASSY

14 ---NOT SHOWN

9
12 1 2 11
13
RECEIVER ASSY

16 4
17
18 5

19 20 21
15

7
57479727

10
3

Figure 74 :RECEIVER ASSY


D57479727 REV 002
page 175 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57479727 RECEIVER ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57159212 1 EA TANK, OIL SEPARATOR

RECEIVER ASSY
002 57624991 1 EA ELEMENT,SEPARATOR
003 35516749 1 EA GAUGE, SIGHT
004 95243234 1 EA NIPPLE, PIPE
005 50829605 1 EA VALVE,BALL---1/2
006 95323465 3 EA PLUG,HEX HEAD,STRT THRD
007 52263712 1 EA NAMEPLATE
009 95042289 1 EA O---RING
010 30382519 1 EA PLATE
011 95934691 18 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
012 30395610 1 EA PLUG
013 95935201 18 EA SCREW,CAP,HEX
014 22252043 38.00 GL OIL,BULK XHP605
015 57479701 1 EA HOSE STEM, RECEIVER
016 50412899 1 EA GASKET
017 95919817 4 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
018 95934741 4 EA WASHER,LOCK HELICAL
019 95279535 1 EA ELBOW,90 DEG MALE

57479727
020 56954167 1 EA HOSE ASSY
021 95404414 1 EA PLUG, JIC---12

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 176
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57497992 PIPING, RECEIVER ---CUMMN14


PIPING, RECEIVER---CUMMN14

37 35
36

34

19 24

23 7
8
9
57497992

20
12

13
14
33 6

Figure 75 :PIPING, RECEIVER--- CUMMN14


C57497992 REV 00
page 177 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57497992 PIPING, RECEIVER ---CUMMN14

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

006 56992134 1 EA HOSE ASSY

PIPING, RECEIVER---CUMMN14
007 95935151 2 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X3---1/4
008 95922894 2 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
009 95937413 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
012 95279402 1 EA ELBOW, 90DEG MALE 37DGFL
013 35517234 1 EA ORIFICE
014 35132299 1 EA SILENCER
019 57327025 1 EA HOSE ASSY
020 35849215 1 EA VALVE, AUTO BLOWDOWN
023 95219713 1 EA FITTING, HYD
024 95219739 1 EA FITTING, HYD
033 95263380 1 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC
034 95480109 1 EA FITTING, HYD---90DEGO---RING
035 95775623 1 EA FITTING, HYD
036 95317426 1 EA ADAPTER, 90DG---EXT/EXTNPT
037 50622273 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF

57497992

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 178
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57490930 PIPING,RECVR TOP PANEL


PIPING,RECVR TOP PANEL

28
6 19

2
1 24
3

17

20
4

1 11 7 10

3
57490930

18
17
18
20

23

2 15 16

Figure 76 :PIPING,RECVR TOP PANEL


D57490930 REV 004
page 179 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57490930 PIPING,RECVR TOP PANEL

25
27
25 23

PIPING,RECVR TOP PANEL


26

24 26 25
27

8
7

57490930
11 2 1 6

10
12
13
19
9
12
15 3 26
16
20
17
14
22

21

Figure 77 :PIPING,RECVR TOP PANEL


D57490930 REV 004
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 180
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57490930 PIPING,RECVR TOP PANEL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95242624 2 EA NIPPLE,PIPE


PIPING,RECVR TOP PANEL

002 95237160 1 EA CROSS


003 95038261 1 EA BUSHING,PIPE
004 95238515 1 EA ELBOW,90 DEG STREET
006 57391047 1 EA VALVE,MIN.PRESSURE
57514846 1 EA D KIT---REPAIR
007 95038212 1 EA BUSHING,PIPE,REDUCING
008 95639670 1 EA NIPPLE, PIPE
009 95446480 1 EA CROSS, PIPE---1---1/2 NPT
010 95033593 1 EA PLUG,PIPE,SQ HEAD,SOLID
011 50621986 1 EA VALVE, SAFETY
012 95038170 2 EA BUSHING,PIPE---REDUCING
013 95279402 1 EA ELBOW,90DEG MALE 37DGFL
014 95279097 1 EA FITTING,HYD
015 95097317 1 EA NIPPLE,PIPE
016 52172723 1 EA VALVE, MANUAL SHUTOFF
50212224 1 EA D VALVE,BALL---3/4
017 50829605 1 EA VALVE,BALL---1/2
57490930

018 95315214 1 EA NIPPLE,NPTF DRYSEAL


019 57637910 1 EA STEM W/ ORIFICE
57637902 1 EA D ORIFICE,MINIMUM PRESSURE
020 57442477 1 EA REGULATOR,PRESSURE
57789034 1 EA D GAGE,REPLACEMENT
50603869 1 EA D SERVICE KIT
021 95033718 1 EA PLUG,PIPE
022 95221107 1 EA FITTING,HYD
023 35612712 45.00 IN HOSE,AIR 2”IR BRAND
024 35612712 60.00 IN HOSE,AIR 2”IR BRAND
025 50743731 4 EA CLAMP,HOSE
026 57358145 3 EA CABLE, HOSE RESTRAINT
027 50023910 2 EA STEM
028 50733336 1 EA COUPLING

page 181 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57490930 PIPING,RECVR TOP PANEL

PIPING,RECVR TOP PANEL


This page is intentionally blank.

57490930

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 182
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52202108 VALVE, THROTTLE ---INSTALL.

4
VALVE, THROTTLE---INSTALL.

3
5
17

7 15

9
1

10
2
11
52202108

14

13 6
12
16

Figure 78 :VALVE, THROTTLE--- INSTALL.


D52202108 REV 06
page 183 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52202108 VALVE, THROTTLE ---INSTALL.

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50622000 1 EA VALVE (See figure 79)

VALVE, THROTTLE---INSTALL.
002 52234952 1 EA LEVER
003 95031316 2 EA ELBOW, PIPE
004 50023910 2 EA STEM
005 57093791 1 EA MANIFOLD
006 50195718 2 EA U BOLT
007 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
008 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
009 52185675 1 EA BRACKET
010 52174232 1 EA YOKE END
011 95077798 1 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
012 52185071 1 EA HANDLE
013 52203130 1 EA GRIP, VINYL
014 95067609 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
015 95041091 1 EA ELBOW
016 95741633 1 EA PIPE
017 95002143 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---SQ HEAD, 3/4
018 95313961 69.00 IN HOSE,AIR---R32 BULK (not shown)

52202108
019 50743731 1 EA CLAMP, HOSE (not shown)

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 184
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50622000 VALVE
VALVE, THROTTLE---INSTALL.

15
3
1
7
6

2 4

5
14
52202108

Figure 79 :VALVE
C50622000 REV04
page 185 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50622000 VALVE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50308758 1 EA DISC, VALVE

VALVE, THROTTLE---INSTALL.
002 50370808 1 EA BODY, VALVE
003 50308766 1 EA CAP, VALVE
004 50373349 1 EA SPINDLE,VALVE
005 50730613 1 EA HANDLE, VALVE
006 95086682 1 EA O---RING
007 50555697 1 EA SPRING, DISC
008 95097713 1 EA O---RING
014 95079984 1 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18X1---1/4
015 95053245 6 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X2---3/4

52202108

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 186
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
SECTION
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

page 187 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 188
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57495954 DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

17
13
14 5
DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

11
12

24

20
Torque to 90ft/lbs --- 22
11
12
57495954

4
16 13
14

1
2
3

Figure 80 :DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


E57114456 REV02
page 189 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57495954 DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

5 15

DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


13
17 14

11
12

10

9
7
8

57495954
6

17

24
31 10
18
19
20

20 --- Torque to 75ft/lbs


22

Figure 81 :DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


E57114456 REV02
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 190
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57495954 DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95929089 2 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD


DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

002 95922415 6 EA WASHER,FLAT,PLAIN


003 95934741 10 EA WASHER,LOCK HELICAL
004 52226834 1 EA PUMP,HYDRAULIC---MAIN
005 50421213 1 EA PUMP, HYDRAULIC (See figure 82)
006 58025792 1 EA PUMP,HYDRAULIC,DOUBLE (See figure 83)
007 95080206 4 EA NUT, HEX LOCK---5/8---11
008 95934154 4 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD,PLATED
009 56986599 2 EA WASHER
010 52227154 2 EA BRACKET
52245578 1 EA D BRACKET
011 95934501 8 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
012 95934741 8 EA WASHER,LOCK HELICAL
013 95934733 4 EA WASHER,LOCK
014 95934659 4 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
015 95065868 4 EA SCREW, SET---1/2---13 X 1/2
016 50057132 6.00 LB OIL, GEAR
017 52264744 1 EA PUMP,DRIVE
57495954

59515007 1 EA D DIPSTICK
50906379 1 EA D TUBE
018 95934451 4 EA SCREW,CAP,HEXHEAD,PLATED
019 95922902 4 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED,PLATED
020 95934733 12 EA WASHER,LOCK
022 95215257 8 EA CAPSCREW,HEX
024 57368524 1 EA DRIVE SHAFT
57227787 0 EA D CROSS KIT
031 95245767 4 EA WASHER, BEVEL---1/2

page 191 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57495954 DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


This page is intentionally blank.

57495954

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 192
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50421213 PUMP, HYDRAULIC

32 ---KIT,CARTRDGE
33 ---KIT,SEAL
99 ---KIT,SEAL
DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

20 21 22
23
19 27
26

3 4 5 6 7
2 24
25

1 17 18 28
11 12 13 14 15 16
8 9 10
31
29 30
57495954

Figure 82 :PUMP, HYDRAULIC


W342928 REV 003
page 193 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50421213 PUMP, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50477926 4 EA SCREW

DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


002 50816909 1 EA PLATE,ROTAT
003 50559848 2 EA SCREW
004 50747310 1 EA VALVE,PLATE
005 50293737 2 EA PIN
006 50446327 1 EA BEARING
007 50816925 1 EA GASKET
008 50446343 1 EA RING,SNAP
009 50446350 1 EA LIMITER,LIFT
010 50446368 1 EA SPRING
011 50816933 1 EA WASHER,THRST
012 50816941 1 EA BLOCK
013 50446392 3 EA PIN
014 50446400 1 EA WASHER
015 50447333 1 EA WASHER,SPR
016 50447341 1 EA PLATE,SHOE
017 50816958 1 EA KIT,PISTON
018 50447366 1 EA PLATE,SWASH

57495954
019 50816966 1 EA HOUSING
020 50559913 1 EA PLATE
021 50559848 2 EA SCREW
022 50559848 2 EA SCREW
023 50560077 1 EA NAMEPLATE
024 50816974 1 EA O---RING
025 50318534 1 EA PLUG
026 50816982 1 EA SEAL,SHAFT
027 50560135 1 EA SPACER
028 50721174 1 EA SHAFT
029 50447374 1 EA BEARING
030 50559830 1 EA RING,SNAP
031 50005909 1 EA RING,SNAP
032 50427699 1 EA KIT,CARTRDGE
033 50823707 1 EA KIT,SEAL
099 50427699 0 EA KIT,CARTRDGE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 194
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58025792 PUMP,HYDRAULIC,DOUBLE
DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

26

16 20
18
16 21 7 15 14 19
14 15 17 8 10 12 6 11

27
57495954

SHOWN 45˚ OUT


OF POSITION

22
21 17 9 24 2
25 13 18 3

Figure 83 :PUMP,HYDRAULIC,DOUBLE
B58025792 REV 000
page 195 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58025792 PUMP,HYDRAULIC,DOUBLE

23 23

DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


12 OR 10 25 25
12 10

24
6 OR 7 24

6
7

23 11 11
8 8
5

15
14 24
13 9

16 24 5

57495954
5
15 15

14 14

16 16

FRONT PORT REAR PORT


(P1) (P2)

28 SEAL KIT (NOT SHOWN) 30 P1 CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY


CONSISTES OF (NOT SHOWN) CONSISTS OF
ITEMS 14, 16, 17, 18 AND 19 ITEMS 5, 6, 12, 14 AND 16

29 SHAFT KIT (NOT SHOWN) 31 P2 CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY


CONSISTS OF (NOT SHOWN) CONSISTS OF
ITEMS 4 AND 26 ITEMS 5, 7, 10, 14 AND 16

Figure 84 :PUMP,HYDRAULIC,DOUBLE
B58025792 REV 000
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 196
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58025792 PUMP,HYDRAULIC,DOUBLE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57191991 1 EA END CAP


DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

002 57305781 1 EA CNTR HOUSING, T6CC


003 57192015 1 EA MOUNTING CAP
004 57192213 1 EA SHAFT, SPLINED #3
005 57185217 2 EA PRESSURE PLATE
006 57191231 1 EA CAM RING
007 57192080 1 EA CAM RING
008 57192098 20 EA VANE
009 57192163 1 EA P2 ROTOR ASSY.
010 54494026 1 EA PLATE,PORT,REAR
011 57192106 20 EA VANE PIN
012 54494018 1 EA PLATE,PORT,FRONT
013 57192122 1 EA P1 ROTOR ASSY.
014 50815851 2 EA SEAL,SQ SECT
015 57192130 2 EA BACK UP RING
016 57192148 2 EA SQUARE SECTION GASKET
017 57307720 1 EA GASKET,SQ.SECTION
018 57192197 1 EA O---RING
57495954

019 50495860 1 EA SEAL SHAFT


020 50644558 1 EA RING SNAP
021 57192023 7 EA CAPSCREW
022 57045494 4 EA CAP
023 50816271 4 EA SCREW
024 50604479 4 EA DOWEL PIN
025 50816289 2 EA PIN
026 50632538 1 EA BEARING BALL
027 50806223 2 EA RING,SNAP
028 57032997 1 EA KIT,SEAL
029 57053555 1 EA KIT, SHAFT
030 57415374 1 EA CAM ASSY---PUMP
031 57053522 1 EA CAM ASSEMBLY (14)

page 197 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

58025792 PUMP,HYDRAULIC,DOUBLE

DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


This page is intentionally blank.

57495954

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 198
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52237328 TANK & PIPING ---HYDRAULIC

11 ---Hydraulic Oil

30
TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC

65
18
70 95
8
6
68

20 9
4
64
Double
8
Pump
Suction 3

4 88
28 7
44
Feed
Pump 42 28
Suction

69
52237328

44

71

77

31

Figure 85 :TANK & PIPING--- HYDRAULIC


E52237328 REV 13
page 199 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52237328 TANK & PIPING ---HYDRAULIC

TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC


Magnetic
Drain Plug
Aux. Pump 36
(Main Pump) 51 34 79 35
Suction
44

34 Over Pressure
Dust Collector Control Valve
Motor Drain Return Rod
Return Rod Changer Side
Changer Side

80
Reservoir Drain

Drill Feed Relief


Valve Return
34

Aux. Magnetic
Filter Return 35

34
34
Main Magnetic
Filter Return 39
27 Main Pump
Inlet

52237328
Dust Collector 34 34
Motor Drain
Return 72

Over Pressure
Fan Control Valve
Motor Tower 34 Return Control
Drain No--- Bump Panel Side
Orifice Return 39
48 Drill Feed Super
Inside Remote Charge
of Tank Control Gauge
Return

Figure 86 :TANK & PIPING--- HYDRAULIC


E52237328 REV 13
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 200
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52237328 TANK & PIPING ---HYDRAULIC


TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC

12
13
1 14
Filler 32 2 95
Plug 33
3

67

69

60

68

35
52237328

54

Filler
38 Plug

Figure 87 :TANK & PIPING--- HYDRAULIC


E52237328 REV 13
page 201 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52237328 TANK & PIPING ---HYDRAULIC

31 31 77 Valve Return
(9--- Spool)

TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC


29 Feed &
Rotation
22 Valve Return
4--- Way Feed 31 63
Selector Dust Fan Return
Collector Valve
Return Via
Manifold Water
Injection 5 5
Return 25 38 55 62 55

38

12
13
14

17

52237328
61

61
Return
From
H.O.C.
80

71 42

Figure 88 :TANK & PIPING--- HYDRAULIC


E52237328 REV 13
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 202
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52237328 TANK & PIPING ---HYDRAULIC

2
43
1
TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC

59

19
52237328

26 75 21
46

Tower Support (Rod


Support Side)

23
96
97 5
98 10
99

57 57
41
41
15

Figure 89 :TANK & PIPING--- HYDRAULIC


E52237328 REV 13
page 203 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52237328 TANK & PIPING ---HYDRAULIC

TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC


Tower Support

23

51 90
56
76

37

52237328
16
40
26

50

92
Truck Frame 91

94 93

Figure 90 :TANK & PIPING--- HYDRAULIC


E52237328 REV 13
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 204
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52237328 TANK & PIPING ---HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95038105 1 EA BUSHING, PIPE---REDUCING


TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC

002 50903236 1 EA BREATHER


003 50261825 2 EA VALVE, CHECK
004 95219770 3 EA FITTING, HYD
005 95937413 10 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
006 50247691 1 EA STRAINER, OIL
007 50463454 1 EA THERMOMETER
008 50364199 2 EA FITTING, TUBE
009 50247709 1.00 IN TUBING, VINYL
010 95934550 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
011 52223781 150.00 GL OIL, HYDRAULIC
012 95053047 12 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX1/2---13X1.25
013 95081824 12 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
014 95077798 12 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
015 50630656 1 EA FILTER, MAGNETIC (See figure 91)
016 95219747 1 EA FITTING, HYD
017 50247733 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
018 57173957 1 EA RESERVOIR, HYDRAULIC (See figure 92)
52237328

019 50829712 1 EA DECAL, DRAIN MANIFOLD


020 50829704 1 EA DECAL, VENT MANIFOLD
021 95356721 1 EA FITTING, HYD
022 50691658 1 EA MANIFOLD
023 57365348 1 EA BRACKET, FILTER MOUNTING
025 50691831 1 EA NIPPLE
026 52217874 1 EA SEPARATOR (See figure 94)
027 95356986 1 EA FITTING, HYD
028 50691690 3 EA ADAPTER
029 95357604 1 EA ADAPTER, 90DEG---ORING/JIC
030 50811173 1 EA VENT
031 95664934 4 EA PLUG, 1---1/16---12
032 57094526 1 EA PLUG, VENT
95735346 1 EA D FITTING, HYD
033 57093775 1 EA PLUG, MINI
034 95343596 1 EA PLUG, WITH O---RING
035 95735346 3 EA FITTING, HYD
036 50691765 1 EA PLUG
037 57167140 1 EA DISCONNECT
page 205 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52237328 TANK & PIPING ---HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

038 95663803 1 EA FITTING, TUBE

TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC


039 95371258 2 EA FITTING, HYD
040 56955610 1 EA HOSE ASSY
041 95038162 2 EA BUSHING, PIPE---REDUCING
042 56950454 1 EA HOSE ASSY
043 50810993 1 EA DECAL, HYD.OIL LEVEL
044 95356986 2 EA FITTING, HYD
045 52167160 1 EA FITTING, HYD (not shown)
046 95279428 1 EA FITTING, HYD
048 95303335 1 EA FITTING, HYD
050 56954340 1 EA HOSE ASSY
051 95652764 1 EA FITTING, HYD
054 95033619 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1/2 SQ HEAD
055 95920674 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1
056 95034658 1 EA NIPPLE, PIPE
057 95279436 2 EA FITTING, HYD
059 52223807 1 EA DECAL, HYDRAULIC OIL
060 52254885 1 EA FILTER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 95)

52237328
061 95404323 2 EA PLUG, PIPE---2 SQ C’SUNK
062 95249702 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1---1/2 SQ HEAD
063 95356960 1 EA FITTING, HYD
064 95371241 1 EA ADAPTER, STR.---JIC/O---RING
065 95038410 1 EA CAP, PIPE---1---1/2
067 56956675 1 EA HOSE ASSY
068 56973027 1 EA HOSE ASSY
069 95315289 1 EA FITTING
070 95431292 1 EA FITTING, HYD
071 57043572 1 EA HOSE ASSY
072 95361028 2 EA PLUG---W/O---RNG
075 95038048 1 EA BUSHING
076 95372173 1 EA FITTING, HYD
077 95280186 1 EA FITTING, HYD
079 95323465 1 EA PLUG HEAD
080 95371225 1 EA ADAPTER,STR---20---24S
088 95037412 1 EA BUSHING
090 95356960 1 EA FITTING, HYD
091 57183832 1 EA HOSE ASSY
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 206
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52237328 TANK & PIPING ---HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

092 52235363 1 EA BRACKET, OIL


TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC

95038766 1 EA D COUPLING
093 95002143 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---SQ HEAD, 3/4
094 95219747 1 EA FITTING, HYD
095 57352825 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF
096 95922894 2 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
097 95937413 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
098 95922233 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/8
099 95920682 2 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---1/4
52237328

page 207 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52237328 TANK & PIPING ---HYDRAULIC

TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC


This page is intentionally blank.

52237328

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 208
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50630656 FILTER, MAGNETIC


TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC

1
9
2

10
52237328

6 4
11

Figure 91 :FILTER, MAGNETIC


W348725 REV02
page 209 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50630656 FILTER, MAGNETIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95104170 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---1/2

TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC


002 95081667 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
003 50815646 1 EA ALARM, DIRTY FILTER
004 50815653 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER
005 50343490 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER---3 MICRON
006 50815661 1 EA MAGNET ASSY
007 50815679 1 EA SPRING PLATE
008 50709336 1 EA SPRING, COMPRESSION
009 50815695 1 EA O---RING
010 50815703 1 EA HOUSING, SINGLE ELEMENT
011 50815711 1 EA RING,RETAING

52237328

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 210
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57173957 RESERVOIR, HYDRAULIC

15
16
TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC

13
14

10

12
17
11
18

9
52237328

Figure 92 :RESERVOIR, HYDRAULIC


E57173957 REV 07
page 211 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57173957 RESERVOIR, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 57173999 1 EA PLATE,BOTTOM (See figure 93)

TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC


004 57173981 1 EA SUCTION MANIFOLD
005 57173965 1 EA REAR PLATE
006 57173973 1 EA FRONT SIDE PLATE
008 57306680 1 EA MANIFOLD---SUCTION
009 57350449 1 EA FILTER MNT BKT
010 95038410 1 EA CAP, PIPE---1---1/2
011 50820307 1 EA COVER TOP
012 57352304 1 EA MTG.PLATE---RV,HYD. TANK
013 95958963 8 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 5/8
014 95265443 8 EA WASHER,LOCK---3/8
015 95104071 3 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 5/8
016 95096350 3 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4
017 50819192 1 EA GASKET
018 50819200 1 EA GASKET, TOP

52237328

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 212
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57173999 PLATE,BOTTOM
TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC

List only, no drawing required.


52237328

Figure 93 :PLATE,BOTTOM
D57173999 REV 003
page 213 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57173999 PLATE,BOTTOM

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 57179277 8 EA BOSS,SAE O---RING 9/16---18

TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC


004 57132268 2 EA BOSS,O---RING
005 57132250 3 EA BOSS,O---RING
006 57348146 1 EA COUPLING SAE HALF

52237328

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 214
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52217874 SEPARATOR
TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC

1
9
2

10
52237328

6 4
11

Figure 94 :SEPARATOR
C52217874 REV 002
page 215 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52217874 SEPARATOR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95104170 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---1/2

TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC


002 95081667 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
003 52224144 1 EA ALARM,DIRT
004 52224151 1 EA BUSHING
005 52214178 1 EA ELEMENT,FLTR---3 MICRON
006 52224177 1 EA MAGNET ASSY
007 52224185 1 EA PLATE,SPRING
008 52224193 1 EA SPRING,COMPR
009 52224201 1 EA O---RING
010 52224219 1 EA HOUSING
011 52224227 1 EA RING,RETAINING

52237328

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 216
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52254885 FILTER, HYDRAULIC

1
TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC

4
4

1
3 2
52237328

4
4

Figure 95 :FILTER, HYDRAULIC


D52254885 REV 03
page 217 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52254885 FILTER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52259363 2 EA FILTER ASSY---HYD (See figure 96)

TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC


002 52263530 2 EA MANIFOLD
003 52263548 1 EA MANIFOLD
004 52263555 1 EA O---RING
005 52263563 1 EA BOLT
006 52263571 1 EA NUT,LOCK

52237328

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 218
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52259363 FILTER ASSY---HYD


TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC

11

8
4

5
52237328

10

Figure 96 :FILTER ASSY--- HYD


W52259363 REV02
page 219 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52259363 FILTER ASSY---HYD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 35277151 1 EA GLASS

TANK & PIPING---HYDRAULIC


004 95070603 1 EA O---RING
005 57113367 1 EA VALVE,BY PASS
006 35251511 1 EA O---RING
007 52263183 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER---MAIN HYD
008 35251529 1 EA HOUSING
009 50815638 1 EA BOLT
010 35251545 1 EA WASHER, GSKT
011 35251552 1 EA SPRING

52237328

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 220
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52173952 PIPING, MAIN PUMP


PIPING, MAIN PUMP

27

18
16 6
9
3 8

14
18

30 26
52173952

15
28

14
8 17
21 25
29 22 19
6
12 11
7
20
24 23

Figure 97 :PIPING, MAIN PUMP


E52173952 REV 06
page 221 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52173952 PIPING, MAIN PUMP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 95219762 2 EA FITTING,HYD

PIPING, MAIN PUMP


006 56974587 1 EA HOSE ASSY
008 57003923 1 EA HOSE ASSY
009 95280194 1 EA FITTING,HYD---90 JIC/ORING
011 52247681 1 EA FITTING 45DG
012 52225026 1 EA GAUGE,OIL PRESSURE
014 56950439 1 EA HOSE ASSY
015 57052599 2 EA FLANGE
015 95013702 8 EA SCREW, SOCK--- 5/8---11 X 2
015 95086567 2 EA O---RING
015 95209425 8 EA WASHER,LOCK---5/8
016 57167132 1 EA DISCONNECT
017 95315289 1 EA FITTING
018 56983950 1 EA HOSE ASSY
019 57019259 1 EA HOSE ASSY
020 95356960 1 EA FITTING,HYD
021 52147808 1 EA BRKT DR MANI
022 52147816 1 EA MANIFOLD DRN

52173952
023 95831202 1 EA FITTING,HYD
024 95349080 2 EA SCREW,CAP,AH
025 95077194 2 EA NUT,HEX STOP---1/4---20
026 95280186 1 EA FITTING,HYD
027 95266433 1 EA O---RING
028 95425104 1 EA FITTING
029 95664934 1 EA PLUG
030 57043614 1 EA HOSE ASSY
031 95666996 1 EA FITTING HYD

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 222
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52206182 PIPING, FEED PUMP


PIPING, FEED PUMP

3 4 6

7
52206182

2 5

Figure 98 :PIPING, FEED PUMP


D52206182 REV 002
page 223 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52206182 PIPING, FEED PUMP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95356903 1 EA CONNECTOR,STRT THRD

PIPING, FEED PUMP


002 95357604 1 EA ELBOW,90 DEG STRT THRD
003 95650149 1 EA REDUCER,EXPANDER
004 95357570 1 EA CONNECTOR,STRT THRD
005 56991904 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 57157810 1 EA HOSE ASSY
007 56992514 1 EA HOSE ASSY

52206182

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 224
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57476731 PIPING, DOUBLE PUMP

37
PIPING, DOUBLE PUMP

To 9---Spool Valve

23

52

22 11
31
49
48 50
51
13 4
41
46 30 30
1
7 33
16
34 14
14
14
7 29
57476731

33 15 38
20 39
5
45
To Drain Manifold

28 11
34 17
40 32
2 3

19 47
To Hyd
Tank 35 18

Figure 99 :PIPING, DOUBLE PUMP


D57476731 REV 03
page 225 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57476731 PIPING, DOUBLE PUMP

PIPING, DOUBLE PUMP


29
44
7 33
5

43

25
42 9

57476731
26
To Hyd. Tank

7
7

21 27

Figure 100 :PIPING, DOUBLE PUMP


D57476731 REV 03
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 226
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57476731 PIPING, DOUBLE PUMP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57142515 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF---VENTED


PIPING, DOUBLE PUMP

002 50514967 1 EA VALVE,RELIEF


003 50517192 1 EA VALVE, SHUTOFF
004 57377772 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
005 56794878 1 EA MANIFOLD
007 56883572 4 EA KIT,SPLIT FLANGE
007 56883572 1 EA KIT,SPLIT FLANGE
007 56883572 1 EA KIT,SPLIT FLANGE
008 56783020 1 EA KIT, SPLIT FLANGE
009 57294761 1 EA KIT, ---40 SPLIT FLANGE
010 95329983 1 EA FITTING,HYD---JIC/ORING
011 95667804 1 EA TEE, ORING/JIC
013 95402830 1 EA FITTING
014 95368890 2 EA ADAPTER---90DEG,ORING/JIC
015 56953078 1 EA FITTING,HYD
016 95329975 1 EA FITTING,HYD
017 95209094 1 EA FITTING,HYD
57476731

018 95279493 1 EA FITTING,HYD


019 95654448 1 EA ELBOW---90DEG EXT/EXT NPT
020 95343596 1 EA PLUG---WITH O---RING
021 58025883 1 EA ADAPTER, 90 DEG SP/FLG
022 56938350 1 EA FITTING HYD
023 95372728 1 EA ADAPTER,STR---12---20S
025 57481152 1 EA HOSE ASSY
026 58216169 1 EA HOSE ASSY
027 57500605 1 EA HOSE ASSY
028 57500589 1 EA HOSE ASSY
029 57489445 1 AS HOSE ASSY
030 57345589 1 EA HOSE ASSY
031 57485187 1 AS HOSE ASSY
032 57345571 1 EA HOSE ASSY
033 57485195 1 AS HOSE ASSY
034 56950082 1 EA HOSE ASSY
035 58154345 1 EA HOSE ASSY
036 1 EA HOSE
037 56953920 1 EA HOSE ASSY
038 95920674 2 EA SCREW, CAP 3/8---16X1
page 227 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57476731 PIPING, DOUBLE PUMP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

039 95937413 2 EA LOCKWASHER---3/8 PLATED

PIPING, DOUBLE PUMP


040 57494312 1 EA NAMEPLATE,2SPDFAN---95DEF F
041 95376141 1 EA ADAPTER---90DEG,ORING/JIC
042 95315099 1 EA FITTING, HYD
043 57485203 1 AS HOSE ASSY
044 56898760 1 EA ADAPTER
045 57357485 1 EA HOSE ASSY
046 95341665 1 EA FITTING,HYD---90 DEG
047 57485211 1 EA PLATE,FAN CONTROL SUPPORT
048 57481483 1 EA ANGLE---CHECK VALVE MTG
049 95381828 2 EA U---BOLT
050 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
051 95937413 4 EA LOCKWASHER---3/8 PLATED
052 57136756 1 AS HOSE ASSY

57476731

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 228
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52210416 CONTROL,SPEED

2
CONTROL,SPEED

4 3
8 2
9
10
11 5
12

6
7
52210416

5
3

Figure 101 :CONTROL,SPEED


D356605 REV 002
page 229 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52210416 CONTROL,SPEED

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50341924 1 EA CONTROL, SINGLE

CONTROL,SPEED
002 50341940 1 EA CABLE, CONTROL
003 52153210 1 EA BRACKET,CABLE MTG
004 50248848 1 EA CLEVIS
005 57503682 1 EA LINK, MAIN PUMP CONTROLS
006 95959136 1 EA WASHER,LOCK
007 95067609 1 EA CAPSCREW
008 57805467 1 EA PLATE,COVER,SPD CONTROL
009 95922563 6 EA WASHER,LOCK
010 95261772 6 EA SCREW,MACHINE
011 95234456 6 EA WASHER,FLAT---NO.10
012 95923041 6 EA NUT,HEX,MACHINE,PLATED

52210416

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 230
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57162059 VALVE,9---SPOOL

3
4 19 20
VALVE,9---SPOOL

3000 PSI

10
10 11
11
17
18
17
18

10
11 10
11
12 16
16 12

12 16
16 12

10
57162059

11
10
11
12
16
16
9 12
14

13
12 17
16 16
12

3 19 20
4

Figure 102 :VALVE,9--- SPOOL


E57162059 REV 005
page 231 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57162059 VALVE,9---SPOOL

VALVE,9---SPOOL
2

22
21

22

57162059
5
6

3
4
19

20

Figure 103 :VALVE,9--- SPOOL


E57162059 REV 005
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 232
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57162059 VALVE,9---SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 56963945 9 EA FITTING, HYD


VALVE,9---SPOOL

002 56963937 9 EA FITTING, HYD


003 95278990 1 EA ELBOW,90 DEG SWIVEL NUT
004 50696764 1 EA CAP,PLASTIC---1---5/16---12THD
005 95920682 3 EA CAPSCREW,HEX
006 95937413 3 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
008 57179772 1 EA VALVE, 9---SPOOL---BARE (See figure 104)
009 50814581 1 EA FITTING, HYD
010 50699297 6 EA CAP, PLASTIC---7/16---20THDS
011 95231023 6 EA ADAPTER
012 95219713 8 EA CONNECTOR,MALE,37 DEG.
013 95257325 1 EA CAP,37 DEG FLARED
014 95387890 1 EA CAP,JIC---12
016 50696731 8 EA CAP, PLASTIC---9/16---18THDS
017 95263398 3 EA FITTING,HYD
018 50696012 2 EA CAP,PLASTIC---3/4---16THDS
019 95411336 2 EA ADAPTER,STR,JIC/O---RING
020 50696764 1 EA CAP,PLASTIC---1---5/16---12THD
57162059

021 50817501 1 EA PAD, 9---SPOOL


022 50817535 2 EA STRAP, PAD

page 233 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57162059 VALVE,9---SPOOL

VALVE,9---SPOOL
This page is intentionally blank.

57162059

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 234
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57179772 VALVE, 9---SPOOL ---BARE


VALVE,9---SPOOL

4 8 3 3 4 4 4 5 4
9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
Torque to 33 Ft/Lbs --- 1
Outlet Port

2
9
Torque to 14 Ft/Lbs --- 1 6

12

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
7
Inlet Port 13
14
57162059

Plunger Out

Plunger In

In Out

3000
PSI

SCHEMATIC

Figure 104 :VALVE, 9--- SPOOL--- BARE


D57160053 REV 02
page 235 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57179772 VALVE, 9---SPOOL ---BARE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50613769 1 EA ROD ASSY

VALVE,9---SPOOL
002 50617091 1 EA SECTION,VALVE INLET (See figure 105)
003 50613199 2 EA SECTION, VALVE SPOOL (See figure 107)
004 50613207 5 EA SECTION, VALVE SPOOL (See figure 108)
005 50613215 1 EA SECTION, VALVE SPOOL (See figure 109)
006 50613181 1 EA SECTION, VALVE OUTLET
50634328 2 EA D PLUG
95018081 2 EA D O---RING
007 50613728 9 EA HANDLE ASSY (See figure 110)
008 57159691 1 EA SPOOL,SECTION
009 50619014 10 EA O RING
010 50618990 9 EA POPPET
011 50619006 9 EA SPRING
012 50627918 3 EA BALL,KNOB
013 95067591 18 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
014 95934766 18 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL

57162059

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 236
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50617091 SECTION,VALVE INLET


VALVE,9---SPOOL

INLET
PORT

4 R
57162059

Figure 105 :SECTION,VALVE INLET


B50613165 REV 003
page 237 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50617091 SECTION,VALVE INLET

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 50619014 1 EA O RING

VALVE,9---SPOOL
003 50634328 1 EA PLUG
004 50605682 1 EA O’RING
005 50634336 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF (See figure 106)

57162059

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 238
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50634336 VALVE, RELIEF


VALVE,9---SPOOL

7 11 2 5 6 18 12 17 1

8
4

9 15

10

16

13
57162059

3 14 14

Figure 106 :VALVE, RELIEF


ILLUSTRAT REV 000
page 239 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50634336 VALVE, RELIEF

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50634344 1 EA CAP

VALVE,9---SPOOL
002 50605682 1 EA O’RING
003 50634351 1 EA SECTION, PILOT
004 50605732 1 EA O’RING
005 50605690 1 EA O’RING
006 50605724 1 EA RING,BACK---UP
007 50605708 1 EA O’RING
008 50605716 1 EA RING, BACK---UP
009 50634369 1 EA POPPET
010 50634377 1 EA PISTON
011 50634385 1 EA SPRING
012 50634393 1 EA POPPET
013 50635945 1 EA NUT
014 50635952 2 EA WASHER
015 50635960 1 EA NUT
016 50635978 1 EA SCREW
017 50635986 1 EA SPRING
018 50635994 1 EA POPPET

57162059

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 240
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50613199 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


VALVE,9---SPOOL

13
8

9
10
11
10
12
6 4
7 5

7
6
57162059

Figure 107 :SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


Y347387 REV 00
page 241 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50613199 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 50619014 1 EA O RING

VALVE,9---SPOOL
004 50619006 1 EA SPRING
005 50618990 1 EA POPPET
006 50605740 2 EA SEAL
007 50605757 2 EA O’RING
008 50636018 1 EA CAP
009 50636026 1 EA SCREW, ADJUSTING
010 50636034 2 EA SEAT
011 50636042 1 EA SPRING
012 50636059 1 EA PLATE
013 50636000 2 EA SCREW

57162059

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 242
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


VALVE,9---SPOOL

11

9
8
6
7
6 10
5
3
4

4
3
57162059

Figure 108 :SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


Y347390 REV 00
page 243 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 50605740 2 EA SEAL

VALVE,9---SPOOL
004 50605757 2 EA O’RING
005 50636059 1 EA PLATE
006 50636034 2 EA SEAT
007 50636042 1 EA SPRING
008 50636026 1 EA SCREW, ADJUSTING
009 50636018 1 EA CAP
010 50619014 1 EA O RING
011 50636000 2 EA SCREW

57162059

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 244
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50613215 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


VALVE,9---SPOOL

14
17
15

10
11
13
16
9 3 4
8
6
7
6
5
57162059

4
3

Figure 109 :SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


Y347385 REV 00
page 245 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50613215 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 50605740 2 EA SEAL

VALVE,9---SPOOL
004 50605757 2 EA O’RING
005 50636059 1 EA PLATE
006 50636034 2 EA SEAT
007 50636042 1 EA SPRING
008 52141736 1 EA PIN
009 52141744 1 EA SPRING
010 52141751 1 EA BALL
011 52141769 7 EA BALL
013 52141785 1 EA SPACER
014 52141793 1 EA RING,RETAING
015 52141801 1 EA CAP
016 50619014 1 EA O RING
017 50636000 2 EA SCREW

57162059

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 246
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50613728 HANDLE ASSY


VALVE,9---SPOOL

9 5
2

1
7
57162059

6
4
8

Figure 110 :HANDLE ASSY


Y347391 REV 01
page 247 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50613728 HANDLE ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50668078 1 EA PIN, ROLL

VALVE,9---SPOOL
002 50668060 1 EA LINK
003 58176207 1 EA BRACKET,LEVER
004 95780060 1 EA RING,TRUARC RETAINING
005 50830322 1 EA PIN
006 50830348 1 EA LEVER
007 50830355 1 EA KNOB, BLACK
008 50830363 1 EA SCREW
009 95929782 1 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED

57162059

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 248
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57120693 PIPING, BREAKOUT

Set at 200 PSI --- 16 18


22
23
PIPING, BREAKOUT

10 24

14 10 17
29 9 7
8
2 17

27 6
2
3
17
4
5 34 36

24
23
20
13
57120693

19

38
39
16
25

To Hyd. Tank
To Control Panel

36

Figure 111 :PIPING, BREAKOUT


E57120693 REV 003
page 249 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57120693 PIPING, BREAKOUT

25 15 16

14
6 19

PIPING, BREAKOUT
17
10 6 18 17
10
To T Port on Item 7
19
To P Port on Item 7

7
8
3 5
4
2

57120693
28

14
17
7
To Piston End of Breakout Cylinder 6

To Reg. Port on Item 16


Set at 210 PSI --- 27
To R Port on Item 16
To Rod End of Breakout Cylinder

2 29 9 17
8 8

Figure 112 :PIPING, BREAKOUT


E57120693 REV 003
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 250
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57120693 PIPING, BREAKOUT

7
P C1 ---04
PIPING, BREAKOUT

T C2 ---04 P ---04
Breakout Cylinder

---04 T ---04
---04
27
REG

R
---06

P
ATM ---4
16

From Double Pump Manifold

HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC
Gnd to Tach 33
57120693

35
37
To Key Switch
36 Ign. Terminal

12
33
33 40
32

Figure 113 :PIPING, BREAKOUT


E57120693 REV 003
page 251 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57120693 PIPING, BREAKOUT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

PIPING, BREAKOUT
002 95335980 2 EA ELBOW,90 DEG,MALE
003 56955107 1 EA HOSE ASSY
004 95396404 1 EA FITTING,HYD
005 52198173 1 EA HOSE,ASSM
006 95279055 4 EA FITTING,HYD
007 57774101 1 EA VALVE,SOLENOID
57774119 1 EA D COIL,SOLENOID VALVE
57775611 1 EA D CARTRIDGE,SOLENOID VALVE
008 57052623 1 EA BRACKET
009 95263380 1 EA FITTING,HYD---NPT/JIC
010 57004020 2 EA HOSE ASSY
012 56762198 1 EA SWITCH,TOGGLE---SPST
013 95920724 2 EA CAPSCREW
014 95341079 3 EA TEE,MALE RUN,NPTF
015 95279071 1 EA FITTING,HYD
016 52182623 1 EA VALVE,PRESS.REDUCING
017 95293403 4 EA ELBOW,90 DEG MALE

57120693
018 57045296 1 EA BAR, W/HOLES
019 56966187 1 EA HOSE ASSY
020 50034826 2 EA CLAMP,HOSE,HALF
022 95958930 4 EA CAPSCREW
023 95929782 6 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED
024 95934303 6 EA WASHER,LOCK,PLATED
025 56961311 1 EA HOSE ASSY
027 50514967 1 EA VALVE,RELIEF
028 57034357 1 EA HOSE ASSY
029 95377156 1 EA NIPPLE,NPTF DRYSEAL
032 50812429 250.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---BLUE
033 95329249 3 EA TERMINAL,6 FORK
034 56762248 2 EA CONNECTOR,SPLICE
035 50249655 250.00 IN WIRE,14AWG---BLACK
036 57358830 240.00 IN CONDUIT, 3/8 NYLON
037 56762180 1 EA TERMINAL
038 52181450 2 EA CLAMP, LOOM
039 95958757 2 EA SCREW, ROUND HD---TU DRIVE
040 52164118 1 EA NAMEPLATE
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 252
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57349201 PIPING, JACKS---T4BH

Rod Changer Side Control Panel Side


Rear Jack Front Jack
Front Jack
PIPING, JACKS---T4BH

1 1
1 8
8 8
3 4 6

2 2 2
8 8 8

3 5 7

Connect to Port “A” on 9---Spool Valve


Connect to Port “B” on 9---Spool Valve

Note: Install O---Ring (Item 8) onto Adapters before installing into Jacks.
Torque Adapters into Cylinder between 55---65 ft./lbs.
Control Panel Side
Rod Changer Side

Front Jack
Front Jack
Rear Jack
57349201

“B” Port

“A” Port

Figure 114 :PIPING, JACKS--- T4BH


D57116741 REV01
page 253 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57349201 PIPING, JACKS---T4BH

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57116758 3 EA ADAPTER, JACK---LONG

PIPING, JACKS---T4BH
002 57116766 3 EA ADAPTER, JACK---SHORT
003 57346736 2 EA HOSE ASSY
004 57138885 1 EA HOSE ASSY
005 57116865 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 57112526 1 EA HOSE ASSY
007 57008542 1 EA HOSE ASSY
008 95209888 6 EA O---RING, HYD

57349201

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 254
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57117293 CONTROL,OVER PRESSURE


CONTROL,OVER PRESSURE

Left Front Jack

16

1
2
3
3
57117293

17 18
26

To Port In Supercharge Manifold


Built In the Hydraulic Reservoir

Figure 115 :CONTROL,OVER PRESSURE


E52206174 REV 005
page 255 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57117293 CONTROL,OVER PRESSURE

CONTROL,OVER PRESSURE
Right Front Jack

1
2
3
3

57117293
16 19

To Port In Supercharge Manifold


Built In the Hydraulic Reservoir

Figure 116 :CONTROL,OVER PRESSURE


E52206174 REV 005
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 256
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57117293 CONTROL,OVER PRESSURE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50429356 2 EA VALVE, 2---WAY


CONTROL,OVER PRESSURE

002 50429455 2 EA BRACKET, VALVE


003 95365086 4 EA CONNECTOR,STRT THRD
016 52241031 1 EA HOSE ASSY
017 56963952 1 EA HOSE ASSY
018 57209355 1 EA HOSE ASSY
019 57443871 1 EA HOSE ASSY
026 56964257 1 EA HOSE ASSY
57117293

page 257 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57117293 CONTROL,OVER PRESSURE

CONTROL,OVER PRESSURE
This page is intentionally blank.

57117293

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 258
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52161965 PIPING, TOWER


PIPING, TOWER

To Head End Port


of Feed Cylinder

13

3 9
34 19
26
20 27
26
27

2
23 13

5
6 57
35 To Rod End Port
1 of Feed Cylinder

21 9
43 3
12 11 10
4
29
18
52161965

To Lower Port of 2
Feed Cyl Vlv “B“ 12

10
To 4--- Way Drill
Selector Valve,
Port 2
9 To Rod End Port
To Upper Port of Feed of Feed Cylinder
Cylinder Valve “ A“
To Head End Port
To 4--- Way Drill Selector
of Feed Cylinder
Valve, Port 1

Figure 117 :PIPING, TOWER


E52161965 REV07
page 259 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52161965 PIPING, TOWER

Forward Rotation

PIPING, TOWER
See Hotary Head Piping
For Rotation Hoses Rotary Head
Reverse Rotation

2” Main Air Hose

28 Junction Block
31
1” Drain Hose

53 22
26
51

Forward Rotation

Reverse Rotation 38
36
38 26 42
27
33

52161965
26
27 38
33
25 32
26
27
28
28
31

2” Main Air Hose


24 22
7 26 26
27 50
55 49 25 51
26 26
27 27
49 53
48

Figure 118 :PIPING, TOWER


E52161965 REV07
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 260
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52161965 PIPING, TOWER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50335843 1 EA ADAPTER


PIPING, TOWER

50335033 1 EA D FITTING,HYD
002 57073256 2 EA HOSE ASSY
003 56956915 2 EA HOSE ASSY
004 50459155 1 EA VALVE
005 57134116 1 EA FITTING, HYD
006 57098824 1 EA ADAPTER---SPECIAL TEE
50335033 1 EA D FITTING,HYD
007 56793243 1 EA CABLE, SAFETY WHIP
009 95280186 4 EA FITTING, HYD
010 57354086 2 EA HOSE ASSY
011 56996382 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
012 57044810 2 EA HOSE ASSY
013 56958689 1 EA HOSE ASSY
018 95329983 1 EA FITTING, HYD---JIC/O---RING
019 95103909 2 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 4
020 95958997 2 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 4---1/2
021 57009367 1 EA HOSE ASSY
52161965

022 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED


023 95280194 1 EA FITTING, HYD---90JIC/ORING
024 50341098 1 EA PIPE ASSY
025 50195718 3 EA U BOLT
026 95922894 32 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
027 95937413 28 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
028 50743731 3 EA CLAMP, HOSE
029 95666996 1 EA FITTING, HYD
031 95313961 203.00 IN HOSE,AIR---R32 BULK
032 56257504 1 EA TUBE ASSY, 1.5 INSIDE
033 50336262 6 EA U---BOLT
034 95365078 1 EA FITTING, HYD
035 95279501 1 EA FITTING, HYD
036 57114514 2 EA HOSE ASSY
038 56783020 4 EA KIT, SPLIT FLANGE
042 56257496 1 EA TUBE ASSY, 1.5 OUTSIDE
043 56969652 1 EA HOSE ASSY
048 50343805 1 EA PIPE ASSEMBLY---TOWER (See figure 119)
049 50336247 3 EA U---BOLT
page 261 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52161965 PIPING, TOWER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

050 50233246 4 EA CLAMP, HOSE---1

PIPING, TOWER
051 95231593 4 EA BOLT
053 95313359 200.00 IN HOSE, AIR---BULK
055 52197589 1 EA HOSE ASSY
057 95338372 1 EA FITTING, HYD

52161965

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 262
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50343805 PIPE ASSEMBLY---TOWER

7
PIPING, TOWER
52161965

1
5

6
4

Figure 119 :PIPE ASSEMBLY--- TOWER


W50343805 REV 04
page 263 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50343805 PIPE ASSEMBLY---TOWER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52177375 1 EA VALVE, CHECK

PIPING, TOWER
002 95069332 1 EA ELBOW, PIPE
003 50702810 1 EA PIPE ASSY
004 95219747 1 EA FITTING, HYD
005 95264958 1 EA FITTING, HYD
006 95002143 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---SQ HEAD, 3/4
007 50006360 1 EA STEM, HOSE

52161965

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 264
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57116204 PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER


PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER

21 21
11 12 13 14
10
1
4 9
1 Down 4
2
16
2 9
8

5
Up

6
3 7 7 3
15 15

15

15
57116204

23
24
25

10

22

Figure 120 :PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER


E52182334 REV 03
page 265 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57116204 PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER

20 21 20

PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER


21
18 18

19

57116204

Figure 121 :PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER


E52182334 REV 03
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 266
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57116204 PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95329975 2 EA FITTING,HYD


PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER

002 95365094 2 EA ADAPTER---90DEG,ORING/JIC


003 52244449 2 EA HOSE ASSY
004 56971948 2 EA HOSE ASSY
005 95209094 1 EA FITTING,HYD
006 95302998 1 EA FITTING HYD
007 95263380 2 EA FITTING,HYD---NPT/JIC
008 95279527 1 EA FITTING,HYD
009 95231031 2 EA FITTING,HYD
010 95378907 1 EA FITTING,HYD
011 95037420 1 EA BUSHING, PIPE
012 95365599 1 EA ELBOW,ST---90DEG,EXT/INTNPT
013 50413558 1 EA ORIFICE,.063
014 95287629 1 EA FITTING,HYD
015 56967581 1 EA HOSE ASSY
016 56964257 1 EA HOSE ASSY
018 95201281 4 EA FITTING,LUBE
019 50813575 4 EA PLATE, LOCKING
57116204

020 50813567 4 EA PIN, CYLINDER


021 57224628 2 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 122)
022 52181922 1 EA MNT. PLATE
023 95104030 2 EA SCREW,CAP
024 95086013 2 EA NUT,HEX MACHINE---1/4---20
025 95934766 2 EA LOCKWASHER---1/4 PLATED

page 267 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57116204 PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER

PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER


This page is intentionally blank.

57116204

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 268
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57224628 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER

7
8
17

14
16
9
10
11
12 13 20
6
19 5
6
18
4
57116204

Torque to 1300 --- 1400 Ft/Lbs


19

Figure 122 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


E57224628 REV000
page 269 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57224628 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57245268 EA SEAL KIT

PIPING, TOWER CYLINDER


002 57245276 EA SEAL KIT, FIELD SERVICE
003 57239444 EA INSTL INSTR---SEAL
004 57244832 1 EA O---RING
005 57245177 1 EA SEAL ASSY
006 57245185 2 EA SLYDRING
007 95868014 1 EA O---RING
008 57115727 1 EA BACK UP RING
009 57244865 1 EA STEP SEAL
010 57244873 1 EA SLYDRING
011 57244881 1 EA STEPSEAL
012 57244899 1 EA EXCLUDER
013 57181240 1 EA LOCKNUT
014 57244907 1 EA SCREW,SET---1/4---28UNF---2
015 57245284 2 EA PORT PLUG
016 57181166 1 EA HEAD CAP
017 57245128 1 EA HEAD,CYLINDER 5 X 3
018 57245201 1 EA PISTON, CYLINDER

57116204
019 57181216 1 EA ROD ASSY.
020 57181133 1 EA TUBE ASSY.
030 57239436 1 EA ASSY TOOL & INSTRUCT KIT
57239469 EA D TOOL, 5” BORE SIZING
57239444 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 270
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57243859 PIPING, FEED/ROTATION


PIPING, FEED/ROTATION

5
5

8
1
3
2
57243859

Figure 123 :PIPING, FEED/ROTATION


E52173978 REV04
page 271 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57243859 PIPING, FEED/ROTATION

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57096513 1 EA VALVE ASSY---MAIN (See figure 124)

PIPING, FEED/ROTATION
002 52206190 1 EA VALVE ASSY---FEED (See figure 125)
003 57243818 1 EA VALVE,RELIEF---REMOTECNTRL (See figure 126)
004 52208261 1 EA VALVE ASSY, RELIEF (See figure 127)
005 57014789 1 EA GAUGE, PRESSURE
007 95293353 1 EA ADAPTER
008 56973621 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57243859

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 272
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57096513 VALVE ASSY---MAIN

35 11
11 13
13 14
14
PIPING, FEED/ROTATION

1
9 27

12
13
14 2

10 3
37
36 5 38
36 6 39
7
8

15 15 1
34 23
16
17 21
57243859

22

2
18
19

27 30 31
28 32
33
25
21 24 22
22
26 28 29

Figure 124 :VALVE ASSY--- MAIN


E52190519 REV 06
page 273 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57096513 VALVE ASSY---MAIN

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57096232 1 EA VALVE, MAIN

PIPING, FEED/ROTATION
50715507 4 EA D O---RING
50715499 4 EA D RING
002 52266319 1 EA PLATE, MOUNTING
003 57096539 1 EA FLANGE,BLIND
004 52171949 2 EA KIT,SPLIT FLANGE
005 52171931 2 EA TUBE ASSY
006 95430534 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---1/4
007 95265443 8 EA WASHER,LOCK---3/8
008 52171998 2 EA O RING
009 56783020 1 EA KIT, SPLIT FLANGE
010 95357604 1 EA ADAPTER, 90DEG---ORING/JIC
011 95104527 2 EA SCREW,CAP---5/8---11 X 4---1/2
012 95104444 1 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X2---1/2
013 95081790 3 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
014 95077814 3 EA NUT, HEX 5/8---11
015 95303368 2 EA ADAPTER, STR---JIC/O---RING
015 95323465 2 EA PLUG HEAD

57243859
016 95141511 1 EA ADAPTER
017 95486510 1 EA TEE, NPT/JIC
018 95104188 3 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---3/4
019 95077798 3 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
021 52174273 2 EA ROD LINK
022 52178613 2 EA LEVER
023 50695568 2 EA GRIP, HANDLE
024 95208831 4 EA NUT, HEX JAM---1/2---20
025 52174232 4 EA YOKE END
026 35898246 8 EA WASHER
027 52182151 1 EA ROD ARBOR
028 95002689 4 EA PIN, COTTER---1/8 X 1
029 95081667 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
030 52174240 2 EA BRACKET
031 95934816 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 1
032 95922183 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/4
033 95931564 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
034 95257333 1 EA CAP, JIC---4
035 57133100 1 EA HOSE ASSY
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 274
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57096513 VALVE ASSY---MAIN

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

036 56994585 2 EA HOSE ASSY


PIPING, FEED/ROTATION

037 95042289 1 EA O---RING


038 95104022 4 EA SCREW, CAP---7/16---14 X 1.5
039 95081865 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---7/16
57243859

page 275 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57096513 VALVE ASSY---MAIN

PIPING, FEED/ROTATION
This page is intentionally blank.

57243859

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 276
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52206190 VALVE ASSY---FEED

4
PIPING, FEED/ROTATION

8
4 9

2 6
18

22
57243859

23 7
16
10 10
14 11
12 15
13
15

17

Figure 125 :VALVE ASSY--- FEED


E52206190 REV 04
page 277 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52206190 VALVE ASSY---FEED

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50334309 1 EA VALVE, 4 WAY

PIPING, FEED/ROTATION
56957376 1 EA D KNOB, BALL
50817006 1 EA D SERVICE KIT
50817006 1 EA D SERVICE KIT
002 95286514 1 EA FITTING, HYD
003 95748927 1 EA TEE, NPT/JIC
004 95338372 3 EA FITTING, HYD
006 56961782 1 EA HOSE ASSY
007 56998875 1 EA HOSE ASSY
008 95928990 4 EA SCREW, CAP --- PLATED
009 95934303 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
010 52147816 1 EA MANIFOLD, DRAIN
011 95958369 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X2---3/4
012 95934766 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
013 95931564 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
014 95280186 1 EA FITTING, HYD
015 95280541 2 EA FITTING, HYD
016 95480109 1 EA FITTING, HYD---90DEGO---RING

57243859
017 56992126 1 EA HOSE ASSY
018 57014789 1 EA GAUGE, PRESSURE
022 56956964 1 EA HOSE ASSY
023 95356960 1 EA FITTING, HYD

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 278
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57243818 VALVE, RELIEF ---REMOTE CONTROL


PIPING, FEED/ROTATION

FROM TORQUE LIMIT


CONTROL VALVE

5
TO PORT ON BOTTOM 9
OF HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
2
3

TO REMOTE CONTROL
57243859

PORT OF RELIEF VALVE


8
4 1
7

Figure 126 :VALVE, RELIEF--- REMOTE CONTROL


B57243800 REV00
page 279 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57243818 VALVE, RELIEF ---REMOTE CONTROL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57216699 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF

PIPING, FEED/ROTATION
002 95104071 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 5/8
003 95934766 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
004 95371258 1 EA FITTING, HYD
005 95365094 1 EA ADAPTER,90DEG---O---RING/JIC
006 95371258 1 EA FITTING, HYD
007 95666996 1 EA FITTING, HYD
008 56966302 1 EA HOSE ASSY
009 56972680 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57243859

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 280
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52208261 VALVE ASSY, RELIEF

7
PIPING, FEED/ROTATION

To Port ATM--- 3 on bottom


of Hydraulic Reservoir Tank

6
57243859

11

Figure 127 :VALVE ASSY, RELIEF


D52208261 REV 06
page 281 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52208261 VALVE ASSY, RELIEF

3 ---Not shown

PIPING, FEED/ROTATION
Tower
Support

12

13
14

57243859

Figure 128 :VALVE ASSY, RELIEF


D52208261 REV 06
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 282
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52208261 VALVE ASSY, RELIEF

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57165813 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF


PIPING, FEED/ROTATION

57165847 0 EA D BODY, RELIEF


57165821 0 EA D RELIEF, CARTRIDGES
57165839 0 EA D CHECK, CARTRIDGES
002 95357570 1 EA FITTING, HYD
003 95323366 2 EA FITTING, TUBE
004 95365086 4 EA FITTING, HYD
005 95666996 1 EA FITTING, HYD
006 95330692 1 EA ADAPTER,90DEG---O---RING/JIC
007 56954167 1 EA HOSE ASSY
011 95365078 1 EA FITTING, HYD
012 52167848 1 EA BRACKET, VALVE
013 95920674 2 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1
014 95937413 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
57243859

page 283 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52208261 VALVE ASSY, RELIEF

PIPING, FEED/ROTATION
This page is intentionally blank.

57243859

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 284
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50339670 PIPING, RDCHGR/W.CYL ---STD

Rod Ch. Cyl.


PIPING, RDCHGR/W.CYL---STD

7 1
5 2
8
9 7 11
10 8
9
10
7 7
8
9
10

To 9---Spool
18 Valve

Hyd.
Wrench
50339670

Cylinder

16
13 17

12 15

Figure 129 :PIPING, RDCHGR/W.CYL--- STD


D50339670 REV 005
page 285 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50339670 PIPING, RDCHGR/W.CYL ---STD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95356853 2 EA ELBOW,90 DEG STRT THRD

PIPING, RDCHGR/W.CYL---STD
002 56955867 2 EA FITTING, HYD
005 57005696 4 EA HOSE ASSY
007 95396776 5 EA CLAMP,HOSE SUPPORT
008 95922894 5 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED
009 95937413 5 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
010 57524464 5 EA STUD,WELD
011 56964216 2 EA HOSE ASSY
012 95419594 4 EA CONNECTOR,STRT THRD
013 50462944 1 EA VALVE,CHECK---DBL PILOTOP
015 57728248 1 EA BAR,TAPPED
016 95943668 2 EA SCREW,CAP,HEX
017 95934303 2 EA WASHER,LOCK,PLATED
018 95371258 2 EA FITTING, HYD

50339670

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 286
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52208600 PIPING, INDEX CYLINDER

10
PIPING, INDEX CYLINDER

To Rod End
9 9
To Cyl. End
11
8

Rod Index
Cylinder
1

7 7

C1 C2

V1 V2
52208600

16
17

17

15

9---Spool
Valve

6 6

Rod Index
Spool

Figure 130 :PIPING, INDEX CYLINDER


D52208600 REV03
page 287 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52208600 PIPING, INDEX CYLINDER

PIPING, INDEX CYLINDER


4
5
6

3
2

52208600
12
12

13
14
8

Figure 131 :PIPING, INDEX CYLINDER


D52208600 REV03
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 288
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52208600 PIPING, INDEX CYLINDER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95419594 4 EA FITTING, HYD


PIPING, INDEX CYLINDER

002 50258193 4 EA PLATE, MOUNTING


003 50034826 8 EA CLAMP, HOSE
004 95920724 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 1---1/2
005 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
006 95931564 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
007 57005704 2 EA HOSE ASSY
008 50462944 1 EA VALVE, CHECK---DBL PILOT OP
009 95365094 2 EA ADAPTER, 90DEG---O---RING/JIC
010 56964182 1 EA HOSE ASSY
011 56955107 1 EA HOSE ASSY
012 52208691 1 EA BRACKET, MOUNTING
013 95943668 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18X1---3/4
014 95934303 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
015 56963945 1 EA FITTING, HYD
016 56963937 1 EA FITTING, HYD
017 95231023 2 EA ADAPTER
52208600

page 289 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52208600 PIPING, INDEX CYLINDER

PIPING, INDEX CYLINDER


This page is intentionally blank.

52208600

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 290
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52167012 WRENCH,CYLINDER
WRENCH,CYLINDER

1
1

2
2

5
6 4
52167012

5
6

7 BAR, FLAT (NOT SHOWN)

Figure 132 :WRENCH,CYLINDER


D52167012 REV 006
page 291 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52167012 WRENCH,CYLINDER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57039638 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

WRENCH,CYLINDER
57039810 1 EA D KIT,SEAL (See figure 133)
57012676 1 EA D PLUG, NYLON
57012684 1 EA D SCREW, SET
002 95342028 1 EA PIN,HINGE
004 50219617 1 EA SHAFT, ANCHOR
005 50219609 1 EA WASHER, RETAINING
006 95098711 1 EA PIN,ROL
007 57076267 2 EA BAR,FLAT

52167012

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 292
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57039810 KIT,SEAL
WRENCH,CYLINDER

14

15 11
11

10

12

13
52167012

Figure 133 :KIT,SEAL


E57039638 REV 00
page 293 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57039810 KIT,SEAL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

010 57326795 1 EA O---RING

WRENCH,CYLINDER
011 57326803 2 EA U---CUP
012 57224081 1 EA O---RING
013 57163529 1 EA RING, BACK UP
014 57163453 1 EA U---CUP
015 59322677 1 EA WIPER

52167012

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 294
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
SECTION
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

page 295 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 296
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57296469 WIRING, BASIC---CUMM, ETR

Console Light

20
WIRING, ENGINE

Oil Pressure
18
Disch. Temp.

Tach & Hours


Engine Temp Ammeter
22

19

Key Switch Bypass Primer


22 Star 20 20
t 1 2
23
TP: 57296469

21 21
21

Speed Switch

21

Figure 134 :WIRING, BASIC--- CUMM, ETR


E57290900 REV 04
page 297 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57296469 WIRING, BASIC---CUMM, ETR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 95359295 1 EA CONNECTOR---3/4” STRAIGHT

WIRING, ENGINE
004 52240348 1 EA NUT,SEALING
005 95333217 204.00 IN CONDUIT,FLEX---3/4”SEALTITE
006 56776792 1 EA SEALER
007 57028631 2 EA FERRULE,3/4” GRND.
012 50465293 600.00 IN WIRE, 8AWG---RED
013 50625938 750.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---GREEN
014 50249655 300.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---BLACK
015 85771715 250.00 IN CABLE---18/2
016 50249697 225.00 IN WIRE, 10AWG---BLACK
017 57168916 1.00 OZ VARNISH, INSULATING
018 57028961 4 EA BAR,BUSS
019 95843371 3 EA TERMINAL
020 95329256 12 EA TERMINAL
021 95329249 20 EA TERMINAL
022 56951858 6 EA TERMINAL
023 95359600 2 EA TERMINAL

TP: 57296469
024 57093080 100 EA MARKER, WIRE
025 95748802 30 EA TIE, CABLE
027 57291353 1 AS SCHEMATIC, GENERAL ELEC.
028 50249671 250.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---WHITE
047 57196677 1 EA DIODE, 3A, 600V

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 298
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50705656 ALARM, BACKUP


ALARM, BACKUP

1 6

2
5

3
50705656

Figure 135 :ALARM, BACKUP


W350355 REV02
page 299 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

50705656 ALARM, BACKUP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57366395 1 EA ALARM KIT, BACKUP

ALARM, BACKUP
57366387 1 EA D ALARM, BACKUP---12 TO36VDC
57014672 1 EA D ANGLE
95922365 2 EA D WASHER, FLAT---5/16
95929782 2 EA D NUT, HEX---5/16---18
95934303 2 EA D WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
95922225 4 EA D WASHER, FLAT---5/16
002 50249648 12.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---RED
003 56921430 1 EA TERMINAL
004 50695063 1 EA CONNECTOR
005 56762248 2 EA CONNECTOR, SPLICE
006 50249648 12.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---RED

50705656

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 300
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57193799 NIGHTLIGHTS, HALOGEN


NIGHTLIGHTS, HALOGEN

Maintenance
Light

11

24
57193799

23
14
19
11

Drilling
Lights

12

Figure 136 :NIGHTLIGHTS, HALOGEN


E57193799 REV02
page 301 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57193799 NIGHTLIGHTS, HALOGEN

18
Maintenance Drill Drill

NIGHTLIGHTS, HALOGEN
Switch
18 4 All Lights Off
15 Maintenance Light On
All Lights On

12

18

6
10
5
20 21
8
7
6
7
6 8
7 9

57193799
8 10
10 21
20
21 15

22 9

Control Panel

5
6
7
8
10
20

Figure 137 :NIGHTLIGHTS, HALOGEN


E57193799 REV02
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 302
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57193799 NIGHTLIGHTS, HALOGEN

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57039182 1 EA NAMEPLATE, LIGHT SYMBOL


NIGHTLIGHTS, HALOGEN

004 52178308 1 EA BREAKER, CIRCUIT


005 57147282 1 EA LAMP, FLOOD---70W HALOGEN
006 95104170 3 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---1/2
007 95077798 3 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
008 95081824 3 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
009 57157885 3 EA HOUSING, 4X6 LIGHT
010 95064697 3 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
011 58150103 360.00 IN WIRE, ELECTRICAL
012 56921380 1 EA CONNECTOR, SPLICE
014 95301834 10 EA CLAMP,HOSE
015 50698315 1 EA SWITCH
018 95484408 9 EA TERMINAL
019 57524464 10 EA STUD,WELD
020 58150178 3 EA TERMINAL, RING
021 57157893 2 EA LAMP, TRAP---70W HALOGEN
022 56790330 3 EA ANGLE
023 95937413 10 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
57193799

024 95922894 10 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16

page 303 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57193799 NIGHTLIGHTS, HALOGEN

NIGHTLIGHTS, HALOGEN
This page is intentionally blank.

57193799

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 304
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

OPTIONS
SECTION
OPTIONS

page 305 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

OPTIONS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 306
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57144545 INJ,WATER ---3 GPMT4BH/TANK


INJ,WATER---3 GPMT4BH/TANK

48
24
39 3 23 2 33
4
36
55
54
53 32 35
5 31 32
19 34
6
7 30
8 40
37
29 38
35
25
57
1 56 22 43
9 42
21 49 44 41 45
20
19 50
10 18
17 46
11 26 47
12 27 16
15
28 14
57144545

10 45
11 52 51
12

13

Figure 138 :INJ,WATER--- 3 GPMT4BH/TANK


D57144545 REV 02
page 307 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57144545 INJ,WATER ---3 GPMT4BH/TANK

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57048977 1 EA PUMP, 3GPM WATER INJ. (See figure 139)

INJ,WATER---3 GPMT4BH/TANK
002 57250250 1 EA MOTOR, HYDRAULIC (See figure 140)
003 57144032 1 EA BASE MTG, WTR INJECTION
004 95219853 1 EA FITTING, HYD
005 57144305 1 EA COUPLING, CHAIN
006 95928982 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
007 95934766 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
008 52231107 1 EA GUARD, COUPLING
009 50067479 1 EA CAP
010 95104170 6 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---1/2
011 95077798 6 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
012 95081824 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
013 95250254 1 EA PLUG PIPE
014 57157125 1 EA TANK, WATER---VERT.100GAL.
015 95030763 1 EA ELBOW, STREET
016 95315214 1 EA FITTING, HYD
017 95267092 1 EA PETCOCK
018 95037347 1 EA BUSHING

57144545
019 95286563 1 EA ADAPTER
020 95063475 1 EA TEE
021 95279493 1 EA FITTING, HYD
022 56947518 1 EA FITTING, HYD
023 95104196 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 2
024 95077798 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
025 52146883 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF
026 95934816 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 1
027 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
028 95922324 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/4
029 50617562 1 EA GAUGE,FUEL
030 95101705 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---HEXSOCKET,3/8
031 56974140 1 EA HOSE ASSY
032 56955776 1 EA HOSE ASSY
033 95219721 2 EA FITTING, HYD
034 56974629 1 EA HOSE ASSY
035 95330692 1 EA ADAPTER,90DEG---O---RING/JIC
036 95279493 1 EA FITTING, HYD
037 95377156 1 EA FITTING, STR---EXT NPT RUN
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 308
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57144545 INJ,WATER ---3 GPMT4BH/TANK

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

038 95006052 1 EA VALVE, CHECK


INJ,WATER---3 GPMT4BH/TANK

039 95038162 1 EA BUSHING, PIPE---REDUCING


040 95037446 1 EA BUSHING, PIPE
041 95928974 2 EA SCREW,CAP---1/4---20 X 3
042 95931564 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
043 95934766 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
044 50518984 1 EA VALVE, FLOW CONTROL
045 95279501 3 EA FITTING, HYD
046 52202660 1 EA NAMEPLATE
047 95921599 2 EA SCREW,ROUND HD---T---U DRIVE
048 95081824 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
049 57043333 1 EA HOSE ASSY
050 57043416 1 EA HOSE ASSY
051 57007478 1 EA HOSE ASSY
052 95279402 1 EA ELBOW, 90DEG MALE 37DGFL
053 58153271 1 EA HUB
054 58121286 1 EA CHAIN
055 58123399 1 EA COVER
57144545

056 57350209 1 EA HOSE ASSY


057 95219747 1 EA FITTING, HYD

page 309 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57144545 INJ,WATER ---3 GPMT4BH/TANK

INJ,WATER---3 GPMT4BH/TANK
This page is intentionally blank.

57144545

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 310
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57048977 PUMP, 3GPM WATER INJ.

311 ---COVER,CRANK CASE (NOT SHOWN)


INJ,WATER---3 GPMT4BH/TANK

305
305
305
57144545

305
306
300 302
302 302
302
302
300 302
302 302
302 310
302
300
302
310

310
300
302
305
306

Figure 139 :PUMP, 3GPM WATER INJ.


A57048977 REV 002
page 311 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57048977 PUMP, 3GPM WATER INJ.

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

300 57047995 1 EA KIT,CUP

INJ,WATER---3 GPMT4BH/TANK
302 57070559 1 EA KIT,PISTON
305 57070534 1 EA KIT,SLVE SEL
306 57048001 1 EA KIT,SEAL
310 57070542 1 EA KIT,VALVE
311 54503743 1 EA COVER,CRANK CASE

57144545

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 312
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57250250 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC

28 ---Plug
INJ,WATER---3 GPMT4BH/TANK

000
000
000

000
9
7 8
000
000 18

13 14

000
57144545

10
12

1 4

Figure 140 :MOTOR, HYDRAULIC


C57250250 REV01
page 313 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57250250 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 57250276 1 EA KIT, SEAL

INJ,WATER---3 GPMT4BH/TANK
001 50491729 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16 X 7/8
004 52188851 1 EA FLANGE, MOUNTING
007 52188885 1 EA RACE, BEARING
008 56001118 1 EA BEARING, MOTOR
009 52188893 1 EA KEY,WOODRUFF
010 52188901 1 EA SHAFT, OUTPUT
012 59671081 1 EA HOUSING
013 52188935 1 EA DRIVE SHAFT
014 59671107 1 EA PLATE, SPACER
018 50998145 1 EA CAP, END
028 50998103 1 EA PLUG

57144545

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 314
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57121816 DUST COLLECTOR INST’L

19 --- Dust Collector Support


DUST COLLECTOR INST’L

17

11
18
12

6
57121816

7
8

Figure 141 :DUST COLLECTOR INST’L


E57121816 REV 02
page 315 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57121816 DUST COLLECTOR INST’L

DUST COLLECTOR INST’L


4
5

57121816

Figure 142 :DUST COLLECTOR INST’L


E57121816 REV 02
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 316
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57121816 DUST COLLECTOR INST’L


DUST COLLECTOR INST’L

9
10
12
12

Air Connection for XL Units Air Connection for HP Units

15

15
57121816

9---Spool Valve

13 15 --- to 9---Spool Valve

16 --- to Port on Bottom of


Hydraulic Tank

15
14

Hydraulic Tank Bottom View

13 15 --- to Filter Manifold Return Port


of Hydraulic Tank

Figure 143 :DUST COLLECTOR INST’L


E57121816 REV 02
page 317 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57121816 DUST COLLECTOR INST’L

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57352734 1 EA DUST COLLECTOR (See figure 144)

DUST COLLECTOR INST’L


002 57076507 1 EA HOSE, SUCTION---8 X 8’---4
003 56958523 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
004 56989338 6.00 IN HOSE, RADIATOR---BULK
005 56780729 2 EA TIE, CABLE
006 95104162 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---3/8
007 95922902 8 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED,PLATED
008 95934733 8 EA WASHER,LOCK
009 95219721 1 EA FITTING, HYD
010 95303335 1 EA FITTING, HYD
011 95338406 1 EA FITTING, HYD
012 56974629 1 EA HOSE ASSY
013 95219747 2 EA FITTING, HYD
014 95341665 1 EA FITTING, HYD---90 DEG
015 57042913 2 EA HOSE ASSY
016 57162620 1 EA HOSE ASSY
017 57335192 1 EA DECAL, WARNING---FANBLADES
018 57335200 1 EA DECAL, NOTICE---DUST

57121816
019 57476509 1 EA SUPPORT, DUST COLL.

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 318
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57352734 DUST COLLECTOR

20
DUST COLLECTOR INST’L

7
18
17
22
4 6 AIR
SUPPLY
5
3
19 2

VALVE ACCESS
DOOR

23
11

8 TIMER ACCESS
DOOR
21
24 10
1
57121816

14
FILTER
ACCESS
DOOR

9
16
13

15
12

Figure 144 :DUST COLLECTOR


C57352734 REV 005
page 319 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57352734 DUST COLLECTOR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57284630 1 EA LOWER HSG SECTION

DUST COLLECTOR INST’L


002 57284648 1 EA UPPER HSG SECTION
003 51024792 1 EA BLOWER MOUNT
57173254 1 EA D PLATE, BOTTOM MOUNT
57173262 1 EA D PLATE, TOP MOUNT
57173270 1 EA D PLATE, SIDE MOUNT
004 56994932 1 EA FAN WHEEL---20
005 57003386 1 EA HOUSING,BLOWER
006 57113730 1 EA PLATE, MOUNTING---DC MOTOR
007 57003782 1 EA MOTOR,HYDRAULIC (See figure 145)
008 57284671 1 EA TIMER, DC ELECTRIC
57514804 1 EA D TIMER BOX, BARE
009 57284689 1 EA MANIFOLD, AIR IMPULSE
010 57284697 4 EA ELEMENT, FILTER
011 57063877 4 EA ELEMENT,RETENTION
012 56934185 4 EA VALVE,IMPULSE
013 57003790 4 EA VALVE,SOLENOID
014 57060154 1 EA CHUTE,TRANSITION

57121816
015 57446437 1 EA HOSE, DROPOUT
016 52230794 1 EA CLAMP,HOSE
017 57082455 1 EA FILTER & REGULATOR
57082463 1 EA D ELEMENT, FILTER
57112963 1 EA D GAUGE,PRESSURE
018 50829605 1 EA VALVE,BALL---1/2
019 57018673 1 EA VALVE,SAFETY
020 57284705 1 EA VALVE, FLOW CONTROL
021 57290264 1 EA DOOR,FILTER ACCESS
57301202 2 EA D HANDLE---D/C DOOR
022 57116519 1 EA BUSHING, MODIFIED
39115035 1 EA D BUSHING
023 54416557 1 EA PLATE,WEAR
024 57643249 232.00 IN SEAL,DORTITE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 320
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57003782 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC
DUST COLLECTOR INST’L

8 9
7 10
5 6
3
2 4

16
57121816

13 14
15
12
11

17 (NOT SHOWN) INCLUDES:


ITEMS 3, 9, 10, 13 AND 14

Figure 145 :MOTOR,HYDRAULIC


B57003782 REV 001
page 321 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57003782 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 54426135 4 EA SCREW,CAP SOCKET HEAD

DUST COLLECTOR INST’L


002 50709666 1 EA END CAP
003 50815794 1 EA SEAL,SQ SECT
004 50815802 1 EA BEARING, NEEDLE
005 50815810 1 EA PIN, DOWEL
006 52233194 1 EA CAM RING ASM (See figure 146)
007 50815810 1 EA PIN, DOWEL
008 52179488 1 EA PLATE,PORT (See figure 147)
009 50815851 1 EA SEAL,SQ SECT
010 52179496 1 EA SEAL, SECTION
011 50815901 1 EA RING, SNAP
012 52230869 1 EA SHAFT ASSY
50806223 2 EA D RING,SNAP
52179504 1 EA D BEARING, BALL
52234887 1 EA D SHAFT
013 51079176 1 EA SEAL, SHAFT
014 54426226 1 EA WIPER,FELT
015 54426242 1 EA BODY

57121816
016 50816339 1 EA KEY
017 52179595 1 EA SEAL KIT (See figure 148)

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 322
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52233194 CAM RING ASM


DUST COLLECTOR INST’L

CAM RING 4
ASSEMBLY

2
1
57121816

Figure 146 :CAM RING ASM


B52233194 REV 00
page 323 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52233194 CAM RING ASM

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 54465646 1 EA RING,CAM

DUST COLLECTOR INST’L


002 52179587 10 EA VANE
003 52179579 30 EA VANE SPRING
004 54426150 1 EA ROTOR

57121816

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 324
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52179488 PLATE,PORT
DUST COLLECTOR INST’L

1
3

PORT PLATE ASSY.


57121816

Figure 147 :PLATE,PORT


B52179488 REV 000
page 325 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52179488 PLATE,PORT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 54426168 1 EA PLATE,PORT

DUST COLLECTOR INST’L


002 54426176 1 EA SCREW,SET,SOCKET
003 54426184 1 EA VALVE,ADAPTER
004 52155371 1 EA BALL

57121816

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 326
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52179595 SEAL KIT


DUST COLLECTOR INST’L

2 3
1
57121816

4 5

Figure 148 :SEAL KIT


B52179595 REV 000
page 327 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

52179595 SEAL KIT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50815794 1 EA SEAL,SQ SECT

DUST COLLECTOR INST’L


002 50815851 1 EA SEAL,SQ SECT
003 52179496 1 EA SEAL, SECTION
004 51079176 1 EA SEAL, SHAFT
005 54426226 1 EA WIPER,FELT

57121816

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 328
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57179483 CURTAIN, DUST ---INSTALL

14 ---SCREW,CAP---1/4---20X1/2ZINC

19
CURTAIN, DUST---INSTALL

12 11 5
11 15
16 16
57179483

16
16 11
11 18
17 8
10

7
7
18
11
16 9

17 3
11
16
4

Figure 149 :CURTAIN, DUST--- INSTALL


E57179483 REV01
page 329 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57179483 CURTAIN, DUST ---INSTALL

16 16
11 11
18 17

16 12

CURTAIN, DUST---INSTALL
11
11 16
12 12
11 4
16 4 7
19
3

4
1
16
11
15
1 3
8 5
18
16
11 6
11 2
15
11
16

57179483
2
7 15
11
16
16
11
12 6

18
11
16
1

Figure 150 :CURTAIN, DUST--- INSTALL


E57179483 REV01
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 330
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57179483 CURTAIN, DUST ---INSTALL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57181034 1 EA EXTENSION, TOWER BOTTOM


CURTAIN, DUST---INSTALL

002 57181026 1 EA FRAME, DUST CURTAIN


003 57120750 1 EA DUST CURTAIN
004 57184475 1 EA DUST CURT. REARCURT.SIDE
005 57184491 1 EA DUST CURT. FRNT DUSTSIDE
006 57184483 1 EA DUST CURTAIN, FRONT CAB
007 57184103 2 EA STRAP, CURTAIN---TWRBOTTOM
008 57120677 1 EA STRAP, REAR
009 57134942 1 EA STRAP, DUST CURTAIN
010 57075426 1 EA STRAP
011 95922183 60 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/4
012 95958849 12 EA SCREW,FLAT HD---1/4---20X7/8
014 95865937 2 EA SCREW,CAP---1/4---20X1/2ZINC (not shown)
015 95934816 19 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 1
016 95923298 45 EA NUT, ELASTIC LOCK---1/4---20
017 95934782 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---3/4
018 95934857 10 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---1/4
019 57059644 1 EA TRANSITION---8
57179483

page 331 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57179483 CURTAIN, DUST ---INSTALL

CURTAIN, DUST---INSTALL
This page is intentionally blank.

57179483

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 332
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57405268 LUBE, INJECTION ---60 GAL


LUBE, INJECTION---60 GAL

9
10
11 5 13
12 14

View “A”

14
12
A
13

1 5 8
3 Receiver
15

Outlet From Pump


Inlet To Regulator
B
4
57405268

DHD Lubricator

7
View B -- B

Figure 151 :LUBE, INJECTION--- 60 GAL


D57405268 REV 002
page 333 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57405268 LUBE, INJECTION ---60 GAL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57354755 1 EA LUBRICATOR ASM---60GL DHD (See figure 152)

LUBE, INJECTION---60 GAL


003 95293403 1 EA FITTING, HYD
004 56964331 1 EA HOSE ASSY
005 57011306 1 EA HOSE ASSY
007 95920674 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1
008 95368338 4 EA CLAMP, HOSE
009 95104147 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1
010 95922902 4 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED,PLATED
011 95934733 4 EA WASHER,LOCK
012 57552275 1 EA CHECK VALVE,.25NPT
013 95338372 1 EA FITTING, HYD
014 95364469 1 EA FITTING, HYD
015 95655072 1 EA FITTING, HYD

57405268

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 334
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57354755 LUBRICATOR ASM ---60GL DHD

32 ---Lubricator Tank Sub---Assy


LUBE, INJECTION---60 GAL

14
57405268

Figure 152 :LUBRICATOR ASM--- 60GL DHD


E57354755 REV003
page 335 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57354755 LUBRICATOR ASM ---60GL DHD

GND
24 BLACK
25

LUBE, INJECTION---60 GAL


16
15 DHD3
GREEN

DHD1
WHITE
23

17 BLACK
26
27

21

57405268
23
PUMP
BLACK PUMP

HARNESS

GREEN

FLOW SWITCH
FLOW SWITCH

23 WHITE

Figure 153 :LUBRICATOR ASM--- 60GL DHD


E57354755 REV003
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 336
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57354755 LUBRICATOR ASM ---60GL DHD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

014 57361982 1 EA DECAL,DHD LUBE SETTINGS


LUBE, INJECTION---60 GAL

015 57361990 1 EA NAMEPLATE, DHD CONTROL


016 57297137 1 EA LIGHT, LED INDICATOR
017 57179608 1 EA SWITCH, SPST/ON---OFF
021 95239216 1 EA JOINT, WIRE
023 95329249 4 EA TERMINAL
024 855017P0841---1 1 EA CONNECTOR, TAP TYPE
025 56933690 480.00 IN WIRE ELEC
026 57130577 1 EA HOLDER, FUSE
027 52279338 1 EA FUSE
032 57428161 1 EA LUBRICATOR TANK SUB---ASSY (See figure 154)
57405268

page 337 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57354755 LUBRICATOR ASM ---60GL DHD

LUBE, INJECTION---60 GAL


This page is intentionally blank.

57405268

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 338
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57428161 LUBRICATOR TANK SUB---ASSY

7 ---CONDUIT (NOT SHOWN)


20 ---TIE, CABLE (NOT SHOWN) 12
13
LUBE, INJECTION---60 GAL

20

6
57405268

22

22

Figure 154 :LUBRICATOR TANK SUB--- ASSY


E57428161 REV 001
page 339 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57428161 LUBRICATOR TANK SUB---ASSY

31
10
LUBE, INJECTION---60 GAL
57405268

17 5 9 1
18

Figure 155 :LUBRICATOR TANK SUB--- ASSY


E57428161 REV 001
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 340
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57428161 LUBRICATOR TANK SUB---ASSY

19 11
LUBE, INJECTION---60 GAL

4
8

2
57405268

Figure 156 :LUBRICATOR TANK SUB--- ASSY


E57428161 REV 001
page 341 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57428161 LUBRICATOR TANK SUB---ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57352973 1 EA PUMP, DHD LUBRICATOR

LUBE, INJECTION---60 GAL


57307886 1 EA D SEAL KIT,PUMP
57431223 1 EA D PLUNGER, TEFLON
57560682 1 EA D SPRING
002 57353021 1 EA SWITCH, FLUID FLOW
57428914 1 EA D SWITCH, SPST REED
003 57354094 1 EA TANK, DHD LUBE---60 GAL. (See figure 157)
004 57354342 1 EA TIMER, DHD LUBRICATOR
005 95315404 1 EA NUT, HEX JAM---1---1/4---12
006 50625946 1 EA CONNECTOR,CORD GRIP
007 57358830 16.00 IN CONDUIT, 3/8 NYLON
008 95303368 1 EA ADAPTER, STR---JIC/O---RING
009 95219739 1 EA FITTING, HYD
010 95072971 1 EA VALVE
011 57481186 1 EA HOSE ASSY
012 95209003 1 EA NUT, MACHINE---#10---32
013 95207478 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---NO.10 INT.
017 57408775 1 EA VALVE, CHECK

57405268
018 95209870 1 EA O---RING
019 95293403 1 EA FITTING, HYD
020 95748802 6 EA TIE, CABLE
022 95843371 3 EA TERMINAL
031 57408767 1 EA ADAPTER, SAE 8 STRAIGHT

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 342
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57354094 TANK, DHD LUBE ---60 GAL.


LUBE, INJECTION---60 GAL

3
19

24
26

23 14
57405268

18

7
27

10
28

29

5 27
20
21

Figure 157 :TANK, DHD LUBE--- 60 GAL.


D57354094 REV 003
page 343 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57354094 TANK, DHD LUBE ---60 GAL.

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 95446530 1 EA COUPLING

LUBE, INJECTION---60 GAL


005 40011975 2 EA NUT---CAGED
007 95324083 2 EA FLANGE, 1 NPT
010 95329215 1 EA FLANGE, 2 NPT
014 50819200 1 EA GASKET,TOP
018 57363657 1 EA GAUGE, FLUID LEVEL---26
019 56799125 1 EA VENT, FILTER
020 95934550 2 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
021 95937413 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
023 57408346 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---3 RUBBER
024 95928982 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
026 95934766 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
027 57408353 2 EA PLUG, MAGNETIC 1 NPT
028 95437349 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---2 HEX HEAD
029 95048799 1 EA NIPPLE

57405268

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 344
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57176877 ANGLE DRILL PKG.---0---20X30


ANGLE DRILL PKG.---0---20X30

List only, no drawing required.


57176877

Figure 158 :ANGLE DRILL PKG.--- 0--- 20X30


NONE REV 000
page 345 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57176877 ANGLE DRILL PKG.---0---20X30

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57169955 1 EA TIE BAR, 0---20 DEG ANGDRL

ANGLE DRILL PKG.---0---20X30


002 57446122 1 EA SUPPORT,ROD (See figure 159)
003 57145468 1 EA PIN, TIEBAR--- 0---30 DEG
006 95935128 1 EA CAPSCREW
007 95076907 1 EA NUT,HEX,JAM
008 95937413 1 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL

57176877

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 346
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57446122 SUPPORT,ROD
ANGLE DRILL PKG.---0---20X30

44
57176877

45
4

46
3 2
7
8
3
47 2
48
49

Figure 159 :SUPPORT,ROD


E57208472 REV 010
page 347 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57446122 SUPPORT,ROD

26

ANGLE DRILL PKG.---0---20X30


43 29 11 27
36
43 55
15 38
16 40
17 40

39 24
25
18
25
17

20 17
17
30
32

57176877
17
33

22
34 21

23

33
34
35

Figure 160 :SUPPORT,ROD


E57208472 REV 010
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 348
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57446122 SUPPORT,ROD
ANGLE DRILL PKG.---0---20X30

12
37

11 9
11
14
14 13

10
12
37
15 Amp
Circuit
Breaker
57176877

60
65

56
57 58
61
62

54

58
54
60 59
63
64

Figure 161 :SUPPORT,ROD


E57208472 REV 010
page 349 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57446122 SUPPORT,ROD

54 53

ANGLE DRILL PKG.---0---20X30


52
2
51

52

57176877
C
C
1 24
2

36
V V ( (
2 1 + ---
) )
12
24
N
DC S
P O
T V

Figure 162 :SUPPORT,ROD


E57208472 REV 010
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 350
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57446122 SUPPORT,ROD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 50518653 1 EA SWITCH,LIMIT


ANGLE DRILL PKG.---0---20X30

003 57194987 1 EA ARM, ADJUSTABLE


004 57206831 1 EA PLATE, CAM
57206849 1 EA D PLATE
57206856 1 EA D SPACER
57206864 1 EA D CAM
007 95971552 4 EA CAPSCREW,HEX
008 95934766 4 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
009 57102279 1 EA BRACKET
010 56966294 1 EA HOSE ASSY
011 56968126 2 EA HOSE ASSY
012 57745770 1 EA VALVE,SOLENOID,4---WAY
57510380 2 EA D COIL,SOLENOID---24V
013 56953961 1 EA HOSE ASSY
014 95356903 4 EA CONNECTOR,STRT THRD
015 50258276 1 EA CLEVIS
016 95342028 1 EA PIN,HINGE
017 95093381 6 EA PIN,COTTER
57176877

018 57018343 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 163)


020 50821362 1 EA PIN
021 50821313 1 EA PLATE, GUIDE
022 50821347 1 EA SUPPORT, ROD
023 50821321 1 EA GUIDE,ROD
024 57221475 1 EA ORIFICE, .125
57084287 1 EA D FITTING
025 95279493 2 EA ELBOW,90 DEG MALE
026 57229924 1 EA BAR, TAP
027 95943668 2 EA SCREW,CAP,HEX
029 95356853 2 EA ELBOW,90 DEG STRT THRD
030 95866232 1 EA PIN, HINGE---1.13X5X4.5GRP
032 50813393 1 EA BOLT
033 95934717 3 EA LOCKWASHER,SPRING,PLATED
034 95941084 3 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED,PLATED
035 95105102 2 EA CAPSCREW
036 57225302 1 EA VALVE, OVERRUNNING LOAD
037 56264005 1 EA SUBPLATE,ANSI/NFPA D03
038 57011363 1 EA HOSE ASSY
page 351 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57446122 SUPPORT,ROD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

039 58154337 1 EA HOSE ASSY

ANGLE DRILL PKG.---0---20X30


040 52251766 2 EA CLAMP ASSY
043 95356903 2 EA CONNECTOR,STRT THRD
044 95256723 5 EA CLAMP---1/2
045 95333209 40.00 FT CONDUIT,FLEX---1/2
046 95301867 1 EA CLAMP,HOSE
047 95934816 5 EA CAPSCREW,HEX
048 95934766 5 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
049 95931564 5 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED
051 50625938 4.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---GREEN
052 58150137 4 EA TERMINAL,22---18---6 RING
053 95361390 1 EA CONNECTOR, 1/2 90 DEG
054 58150111 492.00 IN WIRE, ELECTRICAL---14/3
055 95934303 2 EA WASHER,LOCK,PLATED
056 58150202 3 EA CONNECTOR,16---14 BUTT SPL
057 52175809 1 EA BOX,1/2,STONCO
058 95245221 2 EA CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT---1/2
059 50625946 1 EA CONNECTOR,CORD GRIP

57176877
060 57358830 144.00 IN CONDUIT, 3/8 NYLON
061 95928982 2 EA CAPSCREW
062 95934766 2 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
063 50249655 84.00 IN WIRE,14AWG---BLACK
064 50249671 84.00 IN WIRE,14AWG---WHITE
065 50625938 96.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---GREEN

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 352
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57018343 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

000 ---SEAL KIT


ANGLE DRILL PKG.---0---20X30

9
57176877

Figure 163 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


D57018343 REV02
page 353 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57018343 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 57018350 1 EA KIT,SEAL

ANGLE DRILL PKG.---0---20X30


001 57068215 1 EA RING, RETAINING
002 57220295 1 EA LOCKNUT
009 57220279 1 EA PISTON

57176877

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 354
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57174120 PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE


PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE

Shuttle
Valve

41
53

31

Rear Brake
Relay
32
57174120

Line B

Figure 164 :PROPEL ASSY--- REMOTE


E57174120 REV01
page 355 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57174120 PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE

PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE
92
54
40
Line A
40 24
42 43 39 54
47

45
42
47 41 42 From
12 PP5
53 41 Valve
64

57174120
Rear Brake
Dry Air Tank

12 50 52

Figure 165 :PROPEL ASSY--- REMOTE


E57174120 REV01
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 356
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57174120 PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE


PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE

42 60
Line A 38 44 51
92
87
88 37 40
41 89 24
90 60
42
46 78
58 57
To Battery

25
57174120

41
42
47
12
Front Brake 52 61 37
Dry Air Tank
50 109 91 59

62
93 55
87 56
42
42

Figure 166 :PROPEL ASSY--- REMOTE


E57174120 REV01
page 357 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57174120 PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE

PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE
32

24 31
3 62
42 87
47 93
80 63
111 86
48 42
56 42
To Shuttle Valve 55
81
115
49 112
Throttle 113

57174120
116 117
Clutch

103

114

104

Air Dry Tank Supply

Figure 167 :PROPEL ASSY--- REMOTE


E57174120 REV01
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 358
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57174120 PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE


PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE

59

58
Spring

73
74
75
57174120

Figure 168 :PROPEL ASSY--- REMOTE


E57174120 REV01
page 359 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57174120 PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE

PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE
61 106
109
105
102 Rear Brake Relay
To Truck
Brake 61
Treadle

Plug

To Rear
Brake To Second
Remote Rear Brake
42 Relay

57174120
64 Shuttle Valve
Spring Brake 12
Modulator

45

41 To PP5
Valve In
Operator’s
Panel

41

Existing Line
From PP5 Valve 42 To PP5 Valve In
In Truck Cab Operator’s Panel

Figure 169 :PROPEL ASSY--- REMOTE


E57174120 REV01
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 360
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57174120 PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE

Remote Service Brake

Throttle
PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE

Air
Air Clutch Manifold

Rear
Rear
Brake
Service
Relay
Brakes

Shuttle
Valve

Spring Brake
Modulator
57174120

Rear
Brake
Dry Air
Tank

To Shift
Cylinder

Service
Brake
Control

BRAKE SCHEMATIC

Figure 170 :PROPEL ASSY--- REMOTE


E57174120 REV01
page 361 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57174120 PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE

PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE
57174120
WIRING SCHEMATIC

Figure 171 :PROPEL ASSY--- REMOTE


E57174120 REV01
WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241. page 362
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57174120 PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE


PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE

Drill Lights

110 Drill Cab Headlight

Truck
Headlight Headlights
Marker
Light Drill
Switch Cab
110

Marker
Lights
57174120

HEADLIGHT SCHEMATIC

Figure 172 :PROPEL ASSY--- REMOTE


E57174120 REV01
page 363 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7241.
Serial Number: 7241
FAMILY, T4BH

57174120 PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57174112 1 EA RM PROP KIT (See figure 173)

PROPEL ASSY---REMOTE
003 57174088 1 EA SHIFT CYL. MTG. BKT.
006 58232414 1 EA BRACKET ASSY (See figure 174)
012 50707280 3 EA VALVE, BRAKE
018 52152717 1 EA RMT CONTRL
57300451 1 EA