Sie sind auf Seite 1von 104
[…] online material . . . .”); Telecommunications Relay Services and Speech-to-Speech Services for Individuals with
Hearing and Speech Disabilities; E911 Requirements for IP-Enabled Service Providers, CG Docket No. 03-123, CC
Docket No. 98-67, WC Docket No. 05-196, Second Report and Order and Order on Reconsideration, 24 FCC Rcd
791 (2008) (requiring all Internet-based telecommunications relay service users to transition to ten-digit
geographically appropriate numbers).
123 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. §§ 257 (mandating that the Commission conduct an ongoing review to identify and eliminate
“market entry barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the provision and ownership of
telecommunications services and information services, or in the provision of parts or services to providers of
telecommunications services and information services,” with the goal of promoting “the policies and purposes of
this [Communications] Act favoring a diversity of media voices, vigorous economic competition, technological
advancement, and promotion of the public interest, convenience, and necessity”), 521(4) (setting forth the policy to