Beruflich Dokumente
[…] 68. A true and accurate copy of the Director’s Stay Safe Ohio Order is attached hereto as
Exhibit 1.
69. The Director’s Stay Safe Ohio Order provides, inter alia, as follows:
a. “All businesses and operations in the State, except as defined below, are permitted
to reopen within the State so long as all workplace safety standards are met.”
Page 1, ¶2.
b. “For the purposes of this Order, the following businesses and operations are to
- 15 -
Entertainment/Recreation/Gymnasiums.” Page 5, ¶13(g)(“gymnasiums” is
70. The Director’s Stay Safe Ohio Order cites Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.56 for the
proposition that “boards of health of a general or city health district . . . shall enforce quarantine
and isolation orders.” See Director’s Stay Safe Ohio Order (Exhibit 1 attached hereto) ¶18, at p.
7.
71. Pursuant to both the Director’s Stay Safe Ohio Order and Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.56,
72. In addition to the foregoing, the Director’s Stay Safe Ohio Order empowers local