Sie sind auf Seite 1von 13

c

Parts Manual
Ersatzteilliste
Manuel de pièces détachées

25F Paper Roll Clamp


25F Papierrollenklammer
25F Pince à Bobines

®
cascade
Last update: 20/03/2006 Parts Manual - 794709
Foreword Benutzungshinweis
How to use this manual Benutzungshinweis
This manual illustrates service replacement parts for the In diesem Handbuch sind alle Ersatzteile die zur Wartung
Cascade 25F Paper Roll Clamp. To locate a particular und Instandsetzung der Cascade 25F
part in a manual turn to the page with the related group Papierrollenklammer benötigt werden, abgebildet, bezw.
heading (i.e. Frame Group, Cylinder Group, etc.). Quanti- erläutert Die Bilder und Stücklisten enthalten
ties shown in this manual are for one complete assembly Teilnummern, Bezeichnungen, benötigte Mengen,
unless otherwise indicated. Schlüssel- und Fußnoten, die das Auffinden der richtigen
Bauteile erleichtern. Die angegebenen Mengen gelten
Reading the Attachment Nameplate für einen kompletten Zusammenbau, sofern das nicht
Cascade's nameplate is riveted to the clamp frame. This anderweitig angegeben ist.
plate shows catalog number, serial number, rated
capacity, centre of gravity and recommended operating Typenschild
pressure. The serial and unit identification numbers are
stamped under the nameplate as well as on the name- Folgende Angaben sind auf dem Typenschild
plate itself. verzeichnet: Katalog Nummer, Serien Nummer,
Nenntragfähigkeit, Eigenschwerpunkt, Anbefohlene
Arbeitsdruck.
Sollte das Typenschild entfernt oder beschädigt sein,
kann die Serien Nummer die noch zusätzlich unter dem
Introduction Typenschild im Rahmen eingeschlagen ist, zur
Erkennung des Gerätes dienen.
Introduction
Ce manual comprend les pièces de rechange de 25F
Pince à Bobine de CASCADE.
Les quantités indiquées sont celles nécessaires pour un
ensemble complet sauf mention contraire.

Lecture de la plaque d'indentification


Une plaque CASCADE est attaché ou coullée sur le
chassis à PInces à Balles, les informations mentionnées
sont: le numéro de catalogue, le numéro de série, le
capacité nominale, le centre de gravité et la pression
d'utilisation récommandé. Le numéro de série et la
référence sont également gravés sous la plaque.

ATTACHMENT CAPACITY
LIFT TRUCK ATTACHMENT POUNDS INCH LOAD
SERIAL AT CENTER
NUMBER 790741 D001 CAPACITY OF TRUCK AND ATTACHMENT COMBINATION
MAY BE LESS THAN ATTACHMENT CAPACITY SHOWN
CATALOG WEIGHT
NUMBER 35D-DC-501A LBS.
ABOVE. CONSULT TRUCK NAMEPLATE.
RECOMMENDED SYSTEM PRESSURE – 2000 PSI
ADDITIONAL
MAXIMUM SYSTEM PRESSURE – 2300 PSI
EQUIPMENT
ADDITIONAL T
EQUIPMENT FOR TECHNICAL FOR PARTS AND SERVICE
ASSISTANCE, CONTACT MANUALS, CONTACT
ADDITIONAL
800-227–2233 800-227–2233
EQUIPMENT PORTLAND, OREGON USA SPRINGFIELD, OHIO USA

Typenschild
CL0661e.eps

cascade parts manual 2 25F paper roll clamp


Safety Decal
Warnungsschild
Auto Collant

RC0269.eps

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 4 679150 No Step Decal Warnungsschild Auto-Collant


2 4 665595 No Step Decal Warnungsschild Auto-Collant
3 2 656038 Caution Decal Warnungsschild Auto-Collant

25F paper roll clamp 3 cascade parts manual


I Revolving Frame Group LC-206767
Drehrahmen-Gruppe
Groupe Bâti Tournant

12
1
2
3
4
5
2
6
7

11 9
RC0270.eps

10
9

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 ■ 206706 Faceplate Vorderplatte Plaque avant


2 2 673043 Seal Dichtung Joint
3 1 ● 201082 Bearing Drehkranz Roulement
4 16 678991 Lockwasher Unterlegscheibe Rondelle
5 16 769571 Capscrew, M12 x 30 Kopfschraube, M12 x 30 Vis à tête, M12 x 30
6 4 678990 Nut Mutter Ecrou
7 1 201099 Baseplate Grundplatte Plaque de base
8 1 ▲ 679106 Drivegroup Antriebsgruppe Groupe de réducteur
9 12 769577 Capscrew, M16 x 50 Kopfschraube, M16 x 50 Vis à tête, M16 x 50
10 8 678992 Lockwasher Unterlegscheibe Rondelle
11 1 201080 Greasefitting Schmiernippel Graisseur
12 4 676163 Bushing Buchse Bague

■ Includes item 12 / Ref. 12 wird mitgeliefert / Référence 12 inclus.


● Includes items 2 and 11 / Ref. 2 und 11 werden mitgeliefert / Réf. 2 et 11 inclus.
▲ See LC 679106 for parts breakdown / Siehe LC 679106 für Erstazteilen/voir LC 679106 pour les pièces de réchange.

cascade parts manual 4 25F paper roll clamp


II Common Parts Group LC-206688
Komponenten-Gruppe
Groupe Pièces Communes
1 1
5

5 6
2
6 8
3 7
4 9
18
11

10

11

12
RC0355.eps

17

16
15
14
13

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 8 768793 Capscrew, M 8 x 16 Kopfschraube, M 8 x 16 Vis à tête, M 8 x 16


2 2 206590 Retainer Arretierungsdeckel Plaque de surété
3 2 674256 Drive pin Haltestift Goupille
4 2 680028 Pin Bolzen Goupille
5 2 206589 Retainer Arretierungsdeckel Plaque de surété
6 2 673385 Drive pin Haltestift Goupille
7 1 680029 Pin Bolzen Goupille
8 1 675018 Pin Bolzen Goupille
9 6 674257 Shim Unterlegblech Cale
10 1 206600 Revolving connection Drehverbindung Raccord tournant
11 4 660200 Shim Unterlegblech Cale
12 1 201732 Drive pin Haltestift Goupille
13 1 207430 Contact plate Kontaktplatte Plateau de contact
14 2 678988 Snap ring Sicherungsring Circlips
15 1 679812 Pin Bolzen Goupille
16 1 680033 Link Lasche Bielette
17 1 680032 Pin Bolzen Goupille
18 1 209652 Contact plate Kontaktplatte Plateau de contact

25F paper roll clamp 5 cascade parts manual


III Drive Group LC-679106
Antriebs-Gruppe
Groupe Réducteur

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 4 768786 Capscrew Kopfschraube Vis à tête


2 1 643352 O-ring O-Ring Joint torique
3 1 679114 End cap Deckel Bouchon
4 2 678985 Bearing Lager Roulement
5 1 663694 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
6 1 6688 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
7 1 644010 Relief fitting Entlüftung Mis à l' air libre
8 2 679808 Shim .05 mm Blech .05 mm Cale .05 mm
9 4 768787 Capscrew Kopfschraube Vis à tête
10 4 752845 Capscrew Kopfschraube Vis à tête
11 1 679112 Cover Deckel Couvercle
12 1 679111 Pinion Ritzel Pignon
13 1 679120 Key Keil Clavette
14 1 679107 Housing Gehäuse Corps de réducteur
15 1 679109 Worm Schneckenwelle Vis sans fin
16 1 679118 Coupling Kupplung Raccord
17 1 679115 Adapter Zwischenplatte Plaque d' adaptation
18 1 768792 Capscrew Kopfschraube Vis à tête
19 1 206418 Drive motor Hydraulikmotor Moteur hydraulique
20 2 626505 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
21 1 678994 Setscrew Stiftschraube Vis de reglage
22 1 678986 Bearing Lager Roulement
23 1 679110 Worm gear Schneckerad Couronne
24 1 678987 Snap ring Sicherungsring Circlips
25 1 643368 O-ring O-Ring Joint torique
206419 Shaft seal kit Dichtsatz Kit de service
206421 Seal kit Dichtsatz Kit de service

cascade parts manual 6 25F paper roll clamp


III Drive Group LC-679106
Antriebs-Gruppe
Groupe Réducteur
20

RC0272a.eps
9

5
19
18

10
21

11
17

25
24
16

22
4

23
15

22
8
14

8
7
13

6
5
4
12

3
1

25F paper roll clamp 7 cascade parts manual


IV Revolving Connection and Hose Group LC-207444
Drehverbindung und Schlauchgruppe
Groupe Raccord Tournant et Flexibles

4 1
3
2

25F0001.eps

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 2 680027 Hose Schlauch Flexible


2 2 208765 Grommet - rubber Isolierscheibe Attache
3 2 209043 Washer Unterlegscheibe Rondelle
4 2 208780 Capscrew, M8 Kopfschraube, M8 Vis à tête, M8
5 1 209067 Endblock bracket Aufbauplatte Support
6 1 206600 Revolving connection Drehverbindung Raccord tournan
7 2 680030 Washer Unterlegscheibe Rondelle
8 2 768810 Capscrew, M10 x 30 Kopfschraube, M10 x 30 Vis à tête, M10 x 30

cascade parts manual 8 25F paper roll clamp


V Revolving Connection LC-206600
Drehverbindung
Raccord Tournant
1
4
2 3
5
6
7
8
9

10
2 3
12
11

RC0274a.eps

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 2 768796 Capscrew Kopfschraube Vis à téte


2 4 604511 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
3 4 8812 Plug Stopf Bouchon
4 1 687301 End block Klotz Bloc
5 1 ● 681585 O-ring O-Ring Joint torique
6 1 206594 Shaft Welle Manchon
7 1 7341 Snapring Sicherungsring Circlips
8 4 ● 615126 Back up ring Stutzring Joint de protection
9 3 ● 208759 O-ring O-Ring Joint torique
10 1 206595 Body Gehäuse Corps
11 1 3136 Snapring Sicherungsring Circlips
12 4 663694 Plug Stopf Bouchon

● Included in service kit 681585 / Enthalten im Dichtsätze 681585 / Inclus dans le kit de service 681585

25F paper roll clamp 9 cascade parts manual


VI Relief Valve Group LC-793013
Druckbegrenzungsventilgruppe
Groupe Valve de décharge

1 5

8 7

25F0002.EPS

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 777219 Valve block Ventilgehäuse Corps de Valve


1 1 772218 Relief valve assy Druckbegrenzungsventil Enesm. valve de décharge
2 1 667078 Non adj. relief valve Druckbegrenzungsventil Valve de décharge
3 1 2680 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
4 1 641404 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
5 2 611288 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
6 2 793015 Capscrew, M8 x 70 Kopfschraube, M8 x 70 Vis à tête, M8 x 70
7 1 201270 Hose 18 " Schlauch 18 " Flexible 18 "
8 1 667510 Seal kit relief valve Dichtsatz Kit de service

cascade parts manual 10 25F paper roll clamp


VII Cylinder LC-580137
Zylinder
Vérin

6 7 8 9 10 11

1 2 3 4 5
12 13 14 15

21

RC0093b.eps

20 19 18 6 17 16

Ref. Qty. Partno. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 2 675006 Bushing Buchse Bague


2 1 560997 Nut Mutter Ecrou
3 1 ● 660769 Bearing Lager Roulement
4 1 ● 557446 Seal Dichtung Joint
5 2 ● 638295 Back up ring Stutzring Joint de protection
6 2 ▲ 604511 Fitting M16 Verschraubung M16 Raccord M16
7 1 556852 Plug JIC 4 Stopfen JIC 4 Bouchon JIC 4
8 1 557212 Check valve Rückschlagventil Valve anti-retour
9 1 667516 Seal check valve Dichtung Rückschl.ventil Joint valve anti-retour
10 1 ● 2801 O-ring O-Ring Joint torique
11 1 ● 563977 Back up ring Stutzring Joint de protection
12 1 ● 554598 Seal Dichtung Joint
13 1 ● 564930 Wiper Abstreifer Racleur
14 1 563843 O-ring O-Ring Joint torique
15 1 674843 Bushing Buchse Bague
16 1 217573 Rod Kolbenstange Tige de vérin
17 1 555724 Retainer Zylinderdeckel Bague de retenue
18 1 557389 Piston Kolben Piston
19 1 ● 2722 O-ring O-Ring Joint torique
20 1 557411 Shell Zylinderrohr Corps de vérin
21 1 ● 672910 Seal loader Montagehilfe Outil de montage

● Included in service kit 555725 / Enthalten im Dichtsatz 555725 / Inclus dans le kit de service 555725
▲ Not included with cylinder / Nicht enthalten im Zylinder / Pas inclus avec le vérin

25F paper roll clamp 11 cascade parts manual


VIII Long Arm Group LC-206681
Langer Arm Gruppe
Groupe Bras Long

RC0275.eps

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 206681 Arm Arm Bras

cascade parts manual 12 25F paper roll clamp


IX Mounting Group 2A-1.5o LC-680022
Aufhängungsgruppe 2A-1.5o
Groupe d' Accrochage 2A-1.5o

1
RC0283eps

2
3
4

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 4 678990 Nut Mutter Ecrou


2 2 675968 Hook Haken Crochet
3 4 667225 Washer Unterlegscheibe Rondelle
4 4 678996 Capscrew Kopfschraube Vis à tête
5 1 669344 Stop kit Haltestiftsatz Bloc d' arrêt

25F paper roll clamp 13 cascade parts manual