Sie sind auf Seite 1von 72

H12-261_218

Number: H12-261
Passing Score: 800
Time Limit: 120 min
File Version: 1.0
QUESTION 1
Inter-device link aggregation implements data flow transmission and mutual backup between stack member switches.
However, the bandwidth of stack cables between stack devices is as follows:
Which of the following methods can be used to improve the forwarding efficiency?
A. Connect the stack device through a
stack card.
B. Enable the stack multi-master
check function.
C. Configure MAC address switching
for the stack
Correct system.
Answer: D
D. Enable(none)
Section: local preferential
forwarding
Explanationof traffic.

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements about CHAP authentication in
PPP are correct? (Multiple choices)
A. If the authentication party is not configured with a user name, the
authentication party interface can also be configured with a password.
B. Use the authentication sequence ID. random number and key to calculate a
hash value through the MD5 algorithm.
C. Three times of packet exchange authentication are required, and only the
user
Correctname is transmitted
Answer: BCD on the network but the password is not transmitted.
D. The user
Section: name must be configured on the authenticated interface of CHAP
(none)
authentication.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
A switch runs RSTP. If the network topology changes, Layer 2 forwarding entries automatically learned by the switch
will be sent.
What changes?
A. All entries are
deleted.
B. Only the entries related to the port that receives the TC
message are except
C. All entries deleted.the entries related to edge ports are deleted.
D. If the aging time is set to 15 seconds, the entries that exceed the aging time are deleted.
E. In addition to the entries related to edge ports and the entries related to the ports that receive TC messages, all
other entries are deleted.
Correct Answer: E
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements about the MUX
VLAN of Huawei switches are correct?
A. In the same VLAN, MUX VLAN can be used together with Super VLAN.
B. MUX VLAN is classified into Principal VLAN and Subordinate VLAN, Subordinate VLAN, and is divided into Separate
VLANIsolate VLAN
and Subordinate VLAN, Subordinate VLAN.
C. Each Separate VLAN can be bound to multiple Principal
VLANs.
D. The Principal Port can communicate with all interfaces in the
MUX VLAN.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
When you troubleshoot a LAN where Huawei devices are deployed, you find that there are a large number of unicast
frames with unknown source MAC addresses on the LAN. Big
Which of the following is the greatest harm to the switch caused by the unknown source MAC address unicast frame?
A. The available
bandwidth
B. Increaseisthe power
consumed.
consumption.
C. Memory occupied by the buffer frame
D. The MAC address entries that are
available in the system are consumed.
E. The TCAM entry is occupied.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements about the process of sending and receiving
data frames in access mode on a switch are correct?
A. In access mode, the system directly discards tagged data
frames.
B.
C. In Access
When the mode, only untagged
data frame enters theframes
switch are received.
interface, the switch learns the destination
MAC address in the data frame.
D. In access mode, the VLAN tag of the data frame is stripped when the data frame
is sent. Answer: D
Correct
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
In RSTP, which port can provide the backup path to the root node of the spanning tree? Indicates the
status of the port.
A. Alternate port and Learning status
B. Alternate port and forwarding status
C. Root port and Listening status
D. Designate port and Listening status
E. Alternate port and Discarding status

Correct Answer: E
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
Which of the following may affect the establishment of an
IBGP peer relationship? (Multiple choices)
A. The
authentication
fails.
B. The BGP protocol versions
are inconsistent.
C. IBGP –Multi-hop is not
configured.
D. The IGP
Correct routeABD
Answer: is
unreachable.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9
Which of the following statements about the RD filter of BGP are
correct? (Multiple choices)
A. If RD-filter is configured but the RD of the route does not match any RD defined in the rule, the default matching
result is
Indicates
B. The the Permit.
relationship between rules configured on the
RD-filter
C. is "OR".
If RD-filter is not configured but RD-filter is used for filtering, the matching result is deny.
D. Multiple rules are matched according to the configuration sequence.

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements about DIS is correct? (Multiple Choice) Which of the
following statements about DIS is correct? ()
A. IS-IS selects the DIS by comparing the priorities. If the priorities are the same,
the IS-IS compares the MAC addresses.
B.
C. The
In a DIS periodically
broadcast sends CSNP
multi-channel messages
access network,toDIS
ensure
sendsdatabase
Hello PDU at a
synchronization.
frequency of three times.
D. The DIS supports the preemption function. After the new DIS preempts the
resources,
Correct no LSP
Answer: ABCpackets need to be flooded.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements about
Filter-policy are correct?
A. Run the Filter-Policy command on the ASBR in OSPF to filter the generation of type 5 LSA and type 7 LSA.
B. The prefix list can filter routes or filter packets.
C. The Filter-Policy can filter the received or advertised link status information and modify the attributes of the
route entry.
D. When the prefix list is used to filter routes, ip ip-prefix 1 deny 0.0.0.0 0 less-equal 32 indicates that only the
default route
Correct is matched.
Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
The OSPFv3 protocol is a separate protocol that differs from OSPFv2 in that it is based on links rather than networks.
Which of the following statements is incorrect?
A. The neighbor relationship can be established even if the two routers connected to the link have different IPv6
address prefixes.
B. The neighbor relationship can be established even if no unicast IPv6 address is configured for the two routers
connected to the link.
C. The OSPFv3 router uses the Link-local address of the neighbor as the next hop for forwarding packets.
D. In addition
Correct Answer:to virtual
D connections, all OSPFv3 interfaces use the Link-local address as the destination address
of packets.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements about the TCP sliding
window are incorrect? (Multiple choices)
A. After the retransmission timer expires, the transmit end does not receive any
acknowledgment and retransmits the unconfirmed data.
B. The transmit end does not need to transmit complete window size packets.
C. The TCP sliding window allows multiple data packets to be sent before the
acknowledgment is received.
E. The transmit end declares the
D. Thewindow
initial slidingsize.
window size can only be increased or remained unchanged.
Correct Answer: DE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
As shown in the preceding figure, in the IPv4 and IPv6 environments, the SEL field in the IS-
IS NET address is always set to 00.

A. Correct
B. Error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
As shown in, some LSPs in the LSDB of a router are shown in the following figure. A new LSP is received, as shown in
the following figure.
Which of the following statements about two hops are incorrect?
A. The local router places the newly received LSP
in the
B. TheLSDB.
local router ignores the LSP received
from the neighbor.is a point-to-point network, the local router sends a PSNP message.
C. If the network
D. In the case of a broadcast network, the DIS will include the abstract information of the
LSP in the next CSNP packet.
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
To view the routing table of router R1, run the display ip routing-table" command on ""R1. Router R1 running OSPF
(C) Negotiations. Which of the following statements about OSPF information in the routing table is correct? (?(181))

A. In the routing table, the routing entry marked with "O_ASE" indicates that the entry is learned through Type 1 LSA or
Type 2 LSA.
B. In the routing table, the routing entry marked with "O_ASE" indicates that the entry can only be learned through
route import.
D. In the routing table, the routing entries marked with "OSPF" are learned by the type 7 LSAs imported from other
C. In the routing
processes table, the routing table marked with "O_IA" indicates that the route is an intra-area route.
to OSPF.
E. In the routing table, all types of LSAs correspond to a unique destination address.
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17
Which of the following statements about the stub area and NSSA area
of OSPF are incorrect?
A. Type 5 LSA cannot be injected into a stub area, but Type 5 LSA can be injected into an
NSSA.
B.
C. Type 3 LSA
In stub areascan
andbeNSSA
injected in both
areas, Typestub areas
4 LSA and NSSA
cannot be areas.
injected.
D. The Type7 LSA cannot be injected into the stub area, but the Type7 LSA can be
injected in the NSSA.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Which of the following statements about BGP
route filtering is incorrect?
A. Configure a routing policy for locally advertised routes. The policies take effect before the routes
are added
B. The to the
filtering BGP routing
relationship table. nodes of the Route-Policy is "OR". That is, the Route-Policy can be used as long as
between
a node is filtered.
C. When receiving a route from a BGP peer, the device executes a routing policy to filter out unnecessary BGP routes.
These routes are not added to the local device.
BGP
D. In the routing
same nodetableof Route-Policy, multiple if-match clauses of different attributes are "OR".

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19
If the Option field in the OSPFv3 Hello packet sent by the GigabitEthernet0/0/0 interface of router A is 0x000013,
Which of the following statements are correct? (Multiple choices)

A. The GigabitEthernet0/0/0 interface of router A belongs to the


NSSA area.
B. The GigabitEthernet0/0/0 of router A participates in IPv6 route
calculation.
D. The router A supports AS-external-LSA
C. Router A is an OSPFv3 device that has the forwarding capability.
flooding.
Correct Answer: BCD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
Which of the following statements about IS-IS is
deployed in the IPv6 environment? ()
A. On a broadcast network, the DIS priorities of IPv4 and IPv6 can be set
separately.
B. The DIS priority of the broadcast network interface on Level-1 and Level-2 is 1.
C. In the same broadcast network, if each router supports both IPv4 and IPv6, the DIS of IPv4 and IPv6 must be the same.
Standby
D. If ISIS silent is configured on an IS-IS interface, the interface does not send IS-IS packets
but receives IS-IS packets.
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
After BGP imports routes of other protocols, the next hop in the BGP routing table is the same as the
next hop of the imported routing protocol.
A. Correct
B. Error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
An existing AS-path-filter, ip as-path-filter 1 permit ^100(_100)*(_400)*, which AS-does not match the As-path-filter
Path attribute

A. 100 400
B. 100 400 400 400
C. 100 200 900
D. 100

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
Which of the following statements about BGP
confederations is incorrect? ? (82)
A. The alliance divides an AS into several sub-ASs. The AS considers that the AS is
an AS.
B.
C. Sub-AS number
The sub-ASs of the
in the alliance, which
confederation canisuse
advertised to BGP
private AS peersHuawei
numbers. outsideNE/AR
the routers can be configured with a
confederation by default
maximum of 32 sub-ASs.
D. The alliance can easily detect route selection loops in ASs because eBGP runs between sub-ASs.
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
Which of the following statements about
BGP RRs are correct? (Multiple choices)
A. The RR can advertise the routes learned from IBGP peers to all clients and non-clients.
B. When no RR is available, IBGP neighbor relationships need to be fully meshed. The introduction of RR can reduce the
requirement for full interconnection.
C.
D. The
The route
route reflector
reflector can
can advertise
advertise the routes
routes learned
learned fromfrom the non-client
a client to all and
to other clients clients.
non-
clients.
Correct Answer: BCD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
Which of the following statements about BGP
confederations is incorrect?
A. The alliance divides an AS into several sub-ASs. The external AS of the confederation
still considers that the alliance is an AS.
B. Sub-AS
C. number
The sub-AS of theinalliance,
number which is advertised
the confederation to BGP
can use the peers
private outside the
AS number. Huawei NE/AR router. A maximum of 32 sub-
confederation by defaultfor an alliance.
ASs can be configured
D. TheSystem No.
association can easily detect the route selection loop in the AS because eBGP runs
between sub-ASs.
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
What are the possible causes of a BGP connection failure
after the BGP connection is established?
A. Open packet negotiation
fails.
B. The mandatory attribute in the route
update
C. Afterpacket is lost.
the BGP connection is established, no KeepAlive packet is received
within the negotiated holdtime time.
D. An incorrect BGP packet is received.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
When IS-IS area authentication is configured, which of the following
IS-IS packets carries authentication information?
A. IS-IS Level-1 SNP and LSP
B. IS-IS Level-1 Hello packets
C. IS-IS Level-2 SNP and LSP
D. IS-IS Level-2 Hello packets

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
In OSPF, Type 5 LSAs are used to transmit external routes. Which of the following
statements about Type 5 LSAs is incorrect?
A. The router that is in the same area as the ASBR can calculate external routes through intra-area LSAs
and Type-5 LSAs.
B.
C. Type
Type 55 LSAs
LSAs can be filtered on
are advertised by the ABR and
ASBRs and flooded
ASBR. on OSPF networks in non-Stub/NSSA
areas.
D. The FA address is contained in Type 5 LSAs. The FA address is 0.0.0.0, which is not used as
a reservation.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
Which of the following statements about the domain-authentication-mode md5 hello
command in the IS-IS process is correct?
A. Routing domain authentication is used to carry authentication information during the transmission of SNPs and
LSPs of domain
B. If the Level-1 authentication
and Level-2. mode of all routers in the same routing domain is MD5 and the password is hello, the ISIS
SNP and LSP can be expanded normally.
Dispersing
C. This command is used to carry authentication information during the
transmission of IS-IS Hello packets.
D. IS-IS authentication cannot be applied to the IPv6 environment.
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
The Level-1-2 IS transmits the Level-2 LSP to the Level-1 area. If the ATT in the Level-2 LSP is 1, it indicates that the
Level-2 LSP is in the area.
The Level-1 can access the external area through this Level-1-2 IS.
A. Correct
B. Error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 31
On an OSPF broadcast network, there are four routers RTA. RTB. RTC and RTD on the same network segment. Their
DR priorities are 2, 1, and 1.
And 0 and Router ID are 192.168.1.1, 192.168.2.1, 192.168.3.1, and 192.168.4.1. respectively.
If OSPF is enabled, the BDR elected by OSPF is
A. RTB
B. RTC
C. RTA
D. RTD

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
Which AS_PATH can be matched by the ip as-path-filter 1 permit
^12.*74$ command?
A. AS_PATH (32 1274 23)
B. AS_PATH (123 621 743 2374)
C. AS_PATH (321 12 2374)
D. AS_PATH (125 328 74 23)

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
The OSPF protocol is running on a company's network. An engineer performs packet capture on the network to
understand the OSPF mechanism. The following is an example:
Which of the following statements about OSPF packets are correct? (Multiple choices)
A. LS Update packets are synchronized to the LSDB by sending detailed LSA
information.
B. After receiving the LS Update packet, the router must send LS Ack to confirm
the packet.
C. After an interface is added to an OSPF area, the interface immediately
sends Hello packets.
D. LS Update packets are sent only when the adjacency
relationship is established.
Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34
In the following topology, R1 can access the Internet through R2 and R3, R1 and R2, R1 and R3, and R2,R3.
In the same AS, the default route is advertised through BGP. The R1 accesses the Internet by using the R2. Which of the
following methods can be implemented?
Yes (multiple choices)

A. R2 Set the MED attribute of the peer R1 to 150 in the export


direction.
B. R1 Set the MED attribute of the peer R3 to 150 in the import
direction.
C. R2 Set the local priority of the peer R1 in the export direction. 150
D. R1 Set
Correct the local
Answer: BDpriority of the peer R2 to 150 in the import
direction.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
In addition to stateless address autoconfiguration, the IPv6 can obtain information such as the
address, gateway, and DNS through the DHCPv6.
A. Correct
B. Error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
The network administrator prepares to use the 6to4 automatic tunnel to carry IPv6 data on the IPv4 network. The IPv4
address of the router interface is 138.14.85.210,
Therefore, the tunnel address is 2001:8a0e:55d2:1:230:65ff:fe2c:9a6..
A. Correct
B. Error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37
On the IPv6 network, two nodes A and B are neighbors. If the node A sends an NS message to the node B, if the node B
receives the message,
If the NA message is returned, check the neighbor status on the A node.
A. Reachable
B. Stale
C. Probe
D. Incomplete

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 38
Which of the following statements
about MPLS is incorrect?
A. The label space of dynamic signaling protocols such as LDP and MP-
BGP is 16-1023.
B.
C. The
WhenMPLS labelprocessing
the TTL is 20 bits long
modeandin is used
Pipe for packet
mode is used, forwarding.
IP packets are transmitted on the MPLS network. The TTL value
of IP packets is only on the ingress node of the MPLS network.
The number
D. MPLS of multi-layer
supports egress nodes labeldecreases by S
nesting. The 1. bit of the inner
label is 1.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 39
RDS are used to distinguish the same IP addresses in different VPNs.
How many bits does an RD contain?
A. 16
B. 64
C. 32
D. 128

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 40
In Inter-AS VPN-OptionB packet forwarding, two ASBRs need to exchange LSP labels on the public
network.
A. Correct
B. Error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 41
Which of the following statements about MPLS labels
is incorrect?
A. The MPLS label is four bytes long and is encapsulated between the
link
B. Bylayer and the
default, the network layer. the PHP feature. The label value assigned by the egress node that supports PHP to
device supports
the penultimate hop node is 3.
C. If S=0 is displayed in the label, it indicates that the label is a stack bottom label and directly forwards IP packets.
D. When the label value is 0, it indicates that the label should be popped up and the packet forwarding must be
based on
Correct IPv4. C
Answer:
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 42
Which of the following statements about the detailed information about all VPN instances on a
network device is incorrect? (Multiple choices)

A. The number of instances where the IPv6 address family is enabled in the
VPN configured on the local end is 1.
B. The device allocates a label to each route of the VPN-Instance vpna.
C. The VPN-Instance vpna does not receive the VPN route whose RT is
2:1.
D. The GigabitEthernet1/0/0
Correct Answer: AB interface is bound to the VPN-Instance vpna.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 43
Which of the following statements about
LDP reliability is incorrect?
A. The LDP FRR may also generate an LSP for the label mapping from the non-optimal next hop, and use the LSP as the
backup of the primary LSP to establish a forwarding entry.
B. When
C. The LDPLDP is associated
FRR with IGP,configured.
policy is manually IGP needsByto suppress
default, a route
32-bitadvertisement to ensure that LDP and IGP routes are
backup route triggers
consistent.
LDP to establish a backup LSP.
D. The LDP GR(Graceful Restart) uses the separation of the MPLS forwarding plane from the control plane to implement
protocol restart or master/slave switchover.
The forwarding is not interrupted during the switching.
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 44
What improvements have been made to the IGMPv2
protocol compared with IGMPv1? (Multiple choices)
A. The group-specific query
packet is added.
B. The
C. The outgoing
maximumpacket is time
response
added.
field is added.
D. Add a Group-and-Source-
Specific Query message.
Correct Answer: ABC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 45
If multiple candidate RPS are configured for a group of multicast groups, which of the following parameters need to be
compared to elect the RP from multiple candidate RPS? (Multiple Choice)
A. Priority of C-RP
B. Mask length of the group range of the C-RP service that matches the
group address to which the user joins
C.
D. IP address
Number of the
of the C-RP interface
C-RP
interface
Correct Answer: ABC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 46
A DR needs to be elected between the multicast routers running PIM-SM to transmit and receive multicast data from
the source end or the member end.
Which of the following statements about DR election rules is correct?
A. Compare the DR priorities. If the priorities are the same, compare the interface IP addresses of the
PIM routers to elect the DR.
B.
C. The
The PIM
PIM router
router with
with aa long
lowerinterface mask
DR priority is elected as the DR.
is elected
as the DR.
D. The router with a smaller IP address
is elected as the DR.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 47
If PIM-SM is run on a multicast network, a multicast forwarding tree needs to be established between the multicast
source and receiver so that the receiver can receive the multicast group.
Which of the following statements about the multicast forwarding tree are correct? (Multiple choices)
A. The RPT is constructed between the RP
and the receiver.
B. The RPT is constructed between the
multicast source and the RP.
C. The SPT is constructed between the RP
and the Answer:
Correct receiver.AD
D. The SPT is constructed between the
Section: (none)
multicast source
Explanation and the RP.

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 48
As shown in the figure, the branch and headquarters use redundant links to establish IPSEC VPN, and traffic from
branch 1 is enabled on Router_B.
Which of the following statements about URPF are correct? (Multiple choices)

A. When the IPSec active/standby link redundancy backup is used, URPF is enabled on the physical interface.
URPF loose mode is recommended.
B. When IPSec multi-link redundancy backup is used, URPF is enabled on the tunnel interface. URPF strict mode
can be used.
C. When the IPSec active/standby link redundancy backup is used, the URPF strict mode can be used when
URPF
CorrectisAnswer:
enabledAB
on the physical interface.
D. When IPSec
Section: (none) multi-link redundancy backup is used, URPF strict mode can be enabled on a physical interface
when URPF
Explanation is enabled.

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 49
The HTTP protocol is based on TCP. Therefore, the TCP Flood attack defense method can be
used to defend against HTTP Flood attacks.
A. Correct
B. Error
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 50
As shown in the figure, two IPv6 networks can access the IPv4 network, and two IPv6 networks need to establish an
IPSec tunnel for communication,
Which of the following encapsulation modes can meet the preceding requirements?

A. ESP+ tunnel mode


B. None of the above
C. AH+ transmission
mode
D. AH+ tunnel mode
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 51
When the ACL in the VRP has multiple matching rules (rule), which of the following statements about
the matching sequence is correct?
A. In the case of confirmation, match Rule-ID in ascending order.
B. According to the principle of "depth-first" in the case of default, the
matching is performed based on the principle of "depth-first".
C. In the case of confirmation, match the permit first and then the deny
order.
D. ThereAnswer:
Correct is only one
A matching order and cannot be modified.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 52
LAND attack means that an attacker sends a source and destination addresses to the destination host, source port, and
destination port.
When the receiving end waits for the final ACK packet from the sender, the connection is always in the semi-connected
state. As a result, the receiving end receives the SYN packet.
Waste of limited TCP resources at the end
A. Correct
B. Error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
What is the relationship between
CIR, BC, and TC?
A. TC=CIR/BC
B. CIR=TC/BC
C. CIR=BE/TC
D. TC=BC/CIR

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 54
A home user has subscribed to a 10Mb/s broadband service. To improve user experience, a user can be stable at
12Mb/s when performing a speed test,
Which of the following methods is optimal if we use the token bucket technology to implement this requirement?
A. cir 10000 pir 12000
B. cir 10000 cbs 10000 pbs 12000
C. cir 8000 pir 12000
D. cir 10000 cbs 12000 pbs 12000

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 55
Which of the following statements about the optimal route election for
various protocols is correct?
A. OSPF places all the routing information in the LSDP into the
IP routing table.
B.
C. The
Learnroutes that routes
different are unreachable
from BGP to theOSPF
and next hop of BGP
to the sameare
destination network segment and select the optimal route based
alsothe
on added to the IP
preference routing
value table.
of the protocol.
Add the
D. BGP IP routing
selects table route
the optimal to thetoIPthe
routing
sametable.
destination network segment by comparing
the cost value of the route entry.
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 56
In the topology shown in the following figure, all interfaces on the router are enabled with
IS-IS. Which of the following statements are true? (Multiple choices)
A. If the GE0/0/0 interface of R3 is Down, R2 becomes the master device.
B. If the Ethernet 0/0/0 interface of R3 is Down, R2 becomes the master device.
C. If the Ethernet 0/0/0 interface of R1 is Down, R2 becomes the master device.
D. If the Ethernet 0/0/1 interface of R1 is Down, R2 becomes the master device.

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 57
Which of the following statements about the BFD
single-arm echo function are correct? (Multiple
answers)
A. The BFD single-arm echo function must be configured with the
local
B. Theand remote
default discriminators.
destination IP address of the protocol packets of the BFD one-arm echo
function is 224.0.0.184.
C. The BFD single-arm echo function applies to the scenario where one device
supports BFD and the other device does not support BFD.
D. After Answer:
Correct the BFD CD
one-arm echo function is enabled, the destination IP address and
source
Section:IP(none)
address of BFD packets are the same.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 58
Which of the following does not belong to the
EVPN Type2 routing function?
A. Host MAC address
advertisement
B. Host ARP notification
C. Host
D. BUM IPpacket
routeforwarding
advertisement
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
Mainstream Layer 2 technologies include VXLAN, trill, NVGRE,
and MPLS.
A. Correct
B. Error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 60
A BD in a VXLAN can correspond to multiple
VNIs.
A. Correct
B. Error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 61
To construct a loop-free Layer 2 network, which of the
following solutions is optimal?
A. Stack + link
aggregation
B. TRILL+MSTP
C. Link
D. Stackaggregation
+MSTP
+MSTP
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 62
By default, the MAC address table of the switch is empty. The host A connected to the switch sends the first unicast
data frame.
What operations will be performed after the switch receives the data frame?
A. The switch discards the
data
B. frame.
The switch forwards the data frame to an interface according to the
destination MAC address of the data frame.
C. The switch records the source MAC address of the data frame and floods the
data frame.
D. The switch
Correct buffers
Answer: C the data frame and waits for the destination host to send
the data frame
Section: (none)for forwarding.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 63
As shown in the figure, three switches SW1, SW2, and SW3. SW1 is the root bridge, and link congestion occurs
between SW1 and SW2,
The SW2 cannot receive configuration BPDUs from the root bridge. Which of the following generation tree
protection mechanisms is required by the administrator to prevent link congestion?
A. Loop
protection
B. Root
protection
C. TC-BPDU
protection
D. BPDU protection
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 64
Which of the following commands can be used to determine
whether a loop fault occurs on a switch? ()
A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
In the VLAN (802.1Q) data encapsulation, the total number of priority
fields is 6bit.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 66
Is-is is running on the four routers R1, R2, R3, and R4. The IS-IS router type is marked. Check the routing table on
R1. The R1 does not arrive.
10.34.34.4 The cause of the route is as follows:

A. Configure a routing policy on R2 to filter


out default routes.
B. The system-ID of the R2 conflicts with the
R3.
D. The system-ID of the R2 conflicts
C.
withThe
thearea
R1. planning of R3 and R4 is
incorrect.
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
The Option field of OSPFv3 is displayed in all
LSAs.
A. Yes
B. Error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 68
Which of the following statements about the Link-LSA
of the OSPFv3 are correct?
A. The Option field exists in the LSA header rather than the Link-
lsa data the
B. Both area.
link-local address of the interface and all IPv6 prefixes of the
interface
C. are included.
If the Prefix Option field of a prefix of the Link-LSA is 0x00, the prefix is not included in the IPv6 unicast
calculation.
D. Both the link-local address of the local interface and all Ipv6 prefixes of the same area on the local router
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 69
Which of the following statements about the
existing topology are correct?

A. Because the route aggregation is performed on the R2, only the 10.0.0.0/16 routing
entry exists in the IP routing table of the R1.
B. The 10.0.2.2/32 and 10.0.3.3/32 routes exist in the IP routing table of the R1.
C. The IP routing table of R1 contains both 10.0.3.3/32 and 10.0.0.0/16.
D. The 10.0.2.2/32 and 10.0.0.0/16 routes exist in the IP routing table of the R1.
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 70
Which type of prefix is advertised by a BGP router to its IBGP peer (assuming that the router is not configured as an
RR)?
A. The prefix is learned by the eBGP peer, or the prefix is learned from the
RR.
B. The prefix is learned by other BGF peers or the prefix is learned through network or route import.
C. The prefix is learned by other IBGP peers, or the prefix is learned from the eBGP peer, or the prefix is imported through
the route.
Acquired
D. Prefix that exists in the
routing exhibition
E. The prefix is learned by the eBGP peer, or the prefix is learned through the network or route import on the
local device.
Correct Answer: E
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 71
As shown in the figure, there are two paths between AS100 and AS400. By default, the route from AS200 is the
optimal route.
AS300 The bandwidth of the path to AS400 is better. Therefore, perform the following configurations on R2. After the
configuration is complete, the optimal route is not changed.
Which of the following operations can make the configuration take effect?
[R2]ip as-path-filter 1 permit ^400$
[R2]route-policy med permit node 10
[r2-route-policy]if-match as-path-filter 1
[r2-route-policy]apply cost 20

A. Configure deterministic-med in the BGP process of R1.


B. Configure compare-different-as-med in the BGP process of R2.
C. Configure deterministic-med in the BGP process of R2.
D. Configure compare-different-as-med in the BGP process of R1.

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 72
A network consisting of an existing router R1, a router R2, a router R3, and a router R4. The four routers communicate
with each other through a LAN.
Even. Basic OSPF is deployed on all four routers. When you run the display ospf peer command on R2, the router
discovers the router.
The
A. statusR4
Router of is
R2the
and router R3 is 2way. So what conclusions can you draw from this output?
DR.
B. The router R2 is the DR or BDR.
C. Router R2 is not a DR.
D. Router R3 is not a DR or BDR.
E. The router R2 does not form a full adjacency with the router
R3.
Correct Answer: CDE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 73
Which of the following statements about
the NSSA area are correct?
A. In the Hello packet sent by the OSPF neighbor in the NSSA, the value of N in the 1,E field in the option
field is 0.
B. The NSSA area generates Type 7 LSAs to advertise external routes. The FA address in Type 7 LSAs is
used to prevent loops.
D. In the he1lo message sent by the OSPF neighbor in the NSSA, the value of N in the option-field
C. The NSSA area automatically generates a default LSA to access the external network.
is 1.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 74
Run the aggregate ipv4-address {mask | mask-length} [as-set | attribute-policy route-policy-name1 | detail-command.
In suppressed | origin-policy route-policy-name2 | suppress-policy route-policy-name3], multiple parameters can be used.
The summarization route and its results are affected. Which of the following statements about this command is correct?

A. If Suppress policy is configured, an aggregated route is generated. The if-match clause of Route-policy is used to select
the detailed route to be suppressed.
B. IfThe routes matching
Origin-policy Route-policy
is configured, only theare still advertised
specific to other
routes matching BGP peers.can be
Route-policy
aggregated.
C.
D. If
If Attribute-policy is configured,
As-set is configured, you can
the AS_ATH change the attributes
of summarization of the aggregated
route contains the AS pathroute.
information of all specific
routes to prevent routing loops.
Correct Answer: BCD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 75
There are two Community-filters.
ip Community-filter 1 permit 100: 1 200:1
ip community-filter 2 permit 100: 1
ip Community-filter 2 permit 200:1
Which of the following statements about
Community-filter is correct?
A. The BGP route matches 2 only when the community attribute carried in the BGP route contains
100:1 and 200:1.
B. The
C. The BGP
BGP route
route matches 1 only
is matched onlywhen
whenthe
thecommunity
communityattribute
attributecarried in the BGP
value carried route
in the BGP contains
route contains 100:1, 200:1, or
100:1 and 200:1.
community-filter1
both.
D. If the group attribute value carried in the BGP route contains 100:1, 200:1, or both, the BGP route is used.
community-filter2 is matched.

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 76
There are two types of community-filter: Basic community attribute filter and advanced community attribute filter. Which of
the following filter tools is used to make advanced groups?
Is the sex filter more flexible than the basic group attribute filtering?
A. ACL
B. Regular-expression
C. AS-path-filter
D. IP-prefix

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 77
Command: ip ip-prefix ip-prefix-name [index index-number] {permit | deny} ipv4-address mask-length
The [match-network] [greater-equal greater-equal-value] [less-equal less-equal-value] command is used to configure the
ip-prefix-.
If the 1ess -equal-of a prefix list is specified but the greater-equal4- is not specified, what is the range of the prefix?
A. [mask-length ,less-equal-value]
B. [less-equal-value,32]
C. No restrictions
D. [0, less-equal-value]

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 78
The interface Serial0 of a router is in OSPF process 1, and the interface Serial0 is set to the Silent interface. Then this
setting will bring it.
What kind of influence?
A. OSPF does not establish any adjacency on the interface.
B. OSPF does not add the routes learned from the interface to the
local routing table.
C.
D. OSPF
OSPF updates
uses thisroutes from
interface toneighbors.
establish an
available adjacency.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 79
What Types of LSAs Are Summarized When OSPF Is Enabled on the Router HW and the Role of the Router HW Is
ABR and abr -surmnary Is Configured?
A. Type 4
LSAs
B. Type 5
LSAs
C. Type 2
LSAs
D. Type 1 LSI
E. Type 3
LSAs
Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 80
Is-is CSNP packets and OSPF DD packets are on the MA network and describe the link status database summary. Which
of the following is the comparison between the two types of packets?
That's right.
A. Two types of packets need to be confirmed by the peer router after being sent. Otherwise, the packets
need to be retransmitted.
B. The master/slave relationship in the DD packet exchange of the OSPFA is not bound to the DR/BDR.
CSNP packets are generated only by DIS.
C. After the adjacency is established, CSNP and DD packets are stopped.
D. Two types
Correct of packets
Answer: B do not need to be confirmed by the peer router.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 81
If the default route does not exist in the local IP routing table, run the default route-import command to advertise the
route to the BGP peer or peer group.
Advertise the default route,
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 82
Which of the following scenarios can
be used for AS-path -filter??
A. Apply clauses in Route-policy
B. if-match clause in Route-policy
C. Filter the routes sent to BGP peers based on the AS_PATH attribute carried in the routes. For example, run the peer
x.x.x.x as-path-filter export command.
D. Filter the routes received from the BGP peer based on the AS_PATH attribute carried in the route. For example, run the
peer x.x.x.x
Correct as-path-filter
Answer: BCD import command.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 83
Which of the following statements about IS-
IS route leaking are correct?
A. IS-IS route leaking can be used in the IPv6
environment.
B. IS-IS route leaking does not cause peer flapping.
C. In IS-IS route leaking, the route before infiltration cannot be an
aggregated route.
D. IS-IS route leaking can be deployed on Level--1 routers.
E. IS-IS route leaking is used to prevent routing loops.
Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 84
How do you use two parallel serial cables to connect two eBGP peers that are connected through two parallel cables?
Bidirectional load balancing between two eBGP peers?

A. Set up an eBGP peer relationship between the loopback interface and EBGP Multi--hop, configure the loopback interface
as the update source, and then run the command.
IGPdo
B. You is used to implement
not need to use anyload balancing
method. among equal-cost
BGP automatically paths between
implements addresses.
load balancing among
different ASs on available links.
C.
D. Run the ebgp-load-balance
Configure commandwith
an eBGP peer relationship on both ends.
the loopback interface as the update source. Two routes to the loopback
interface address of the eBGP peer must be configured for the IGP in each AS.
The equivalence
E. Configure the eBGP path;
peerInrelationship
addition, you need
with to run theinterface
the loopback next-hop-local command.
as the update source. Two routes to the loopback
interface of the eBGP peer need to be imported to the IGP in each AS.
The equivalent path of the address; In addition, you need to run the ebgp-max-hop and next-hop-local commands.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 85
When both OSPFv3 and IS-IS are running on a router, OSPFv3 routes need to be imported to IS-IS. Which of the
following configurations are correct?
True: (Multiple choices)
A.
[Huawei] isis 1
[Huawei-isis-1] is-level level-1
[Huavvei-isis-1] network-entity 47.0001.0000.0000.0002.00
[Huawei-isis-1] ipv6 enable topology standard
[Huawei-isis-1] ipv6 import-route ospfv3 1 level-1
[Huawei-isis-1] quit
[Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huaweiospfv3-1] router-id 2.2.2.2
B.
[Huawei] isis 1
[Huawei-isis-1]is-level level-1
[Huavvei-isis-1] network-entity 47.0001.0000.0000.0002.00
[Huawei-isis-1] ipv6 enable topology standard
[Huawei-isis-1] ipv6 import-route ospfv3 1
[Huawei-isis-1] quit
[Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] router-id 2.2.2.2
C.
[Huawei] isis 1
[Huavvei-isis-1] network-entity 47.0001.0000.0000.0002.00
[Huawei-isis-1] ipv6 enable topology standard
[Huawei-isis-1] ipv6 import-route ospfv3 1 level-1
[Huawei-isis-1] quit
[Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huaweiospfv3-1] router-id 2.2.2.2
D.
[Huawei] isis 1
[Huavvei-isis-1] network-entity 47.0001.0000.0000.0002.00
[Huawei-isis-1] import-route ospfv3 1
[Huawei-isis-1] quit
[Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] router-id 2.2.2.2
E.
[Huawei] isis 1
[Huawei-isis-1]is-level level-1
[Huavvei-isis-1] network-entity 47.0001.0000.0000.0002.00
[Huawei-isis-1] import-route ospfv3 1 level-1
[Huawei-isis-1]quit
[Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huawei ospfv3-1] router-id 2.2.2.2

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 86
If the router only needs to forward IPv6 packets, no IPv4 protocol and address need to be
configured on the router.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 87
In an intra-domain MPLS BGP VPNF network, when a data packet is forwarded on the public network, two MPLS labels
are encapsulated. The following two labels are used:
Description. Which of the following statements is incorrect?
A. The router allocates the same label value to all VPNv4 routes destined for the peer
PE.
B. The private network label is delivered by the MP-BGP when the route is
transmitted. The public network label is distributed by the LDP protocol.
D. Two layers of labels are used in MPLS BGP VPN: Public network labels (also called outer labels) and private
C. The egress
network labels PE uses
(also the inner
called inner labels)
label to determine the egress CE to which the
packet is sent.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 88
Which of the following statements about the LDP
session establishment process are correct?
A. After the TCP connection is set up, the active party sends an initialization message to
negotiate the parameters related to the establishment of the LDP session.
B. The
C. The party
Hello with the larger
message transmission
discovered by theaddress acts asuses
LDP neighbor the active party
the TCP and initiates
packet with a TCP
connection setup.
the destination address being the multicast address 224.0.0.2.
D. After the two ends receive the KeepAlive message from each other, the LDP
session is established
Correct Answer: ABD successfully.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 89
The router HW1, as the MPLS LSR router, exists on the network of the carrier HW. The router receives a packet
carrying a label, but
The label entry does not exist in its LFIB. How does the router process the packet?
A. The router HW1 uses LDP to create an LSP and creates a new path for the label carried in the
packet in the LFIB.
B. The
C. The router
router HW1
HW1 discards
uses thethe packet.
default label to
forward the packet.
D. The router HW1 strips the label and searches the FIB for
the destination IP address.
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 90
Which of the following statements about Inter-AS
MPLS VPN is incorrect?
A. When only LDP is used as the public network label, Layer 3 labels are required for packet forwarding in
Inter-AS vp – Option-c solution 2.
B. In Inter-AS vPN-OptionB mode, two ASBRs need to establish MP-EBGP neighbor relationships.
C.
D. In
In Inter-AS
Inter-AS vPn
vPN -OptionA
-OptionB mode,
mode, the
tworoutes between
ASBR-Es two ASBRs are
are interconnected common
through IPv4 routes.
multiple interfaces (including sub-interfaces).
Each interface is associated with a VPN.
The ASBR-PE considers the peer end as a CE.
Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 91
If multiple receivers exist in a multicast group, the administrator enables the IGMP-Snooping function on the switch
connected to the receiver.
How do multiple receivers respond when a device receives a general query packet from the querier?
A. All receivers respond with Report
messages.
B. After the IGMPv1 command is run, all receivers respond to Report messages.
C. The receiver that receives the first response times out and sends a Report
message. Other receivers do not send the Report message.
D. After the IGMPV2 command is run, all receivers respond to Report messages.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 92
Which of the following statements about the process of registering the
source DR on the PIM-SM with the RP is correct?
A. The registration packet encapsulates the
multicast service data.
B. After receiving the registration message, the RP sends a
registration stop packet.
C. The registration packet is used to construct the RPT
between the source DR and the RP.
D. Register packets are
multicast packets.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 93
In a shared network, which of the following mechanisms is used by
the PIM-SM to prevent duplicate traffic?
A. Register
mechanism
B. BSR/RP
mechanism
D. Join/Prune
C. Assert
mechanism
mechanism
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 94
Which of the following statements about 802.1x authentication, RADIUS
authentication, and HWTACACS authentication are correct?
A. RADIUSi authentication and HWTACACS authentication can be used to authenticate the
same user at the same time, which is more secure.
B. Users can access the network in 802.1x authentication mode and perform identity
authentication through the RADIUS server.
C. RADIUS authentication and HWTACACS authentication are mutually exclusive. The same
user cannot
Correct be authenticated
Answer: BC at the same time.
D. RADIUS
Section: authentication and 802.1x authentication are mutually exclusive.
(none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 95
Which of the following statements about
RADIUS is correct?
A. MAC address authentication does not require the user name and password.
Therefore,
B. RADIUSthe RADIUS authentication
authentication user cannot be
and Portal authentication used.be used together because the Portal server can be used to
cannot
authenticate users when Portal authentication is deployed.
Copy. authentication, authorization, and audit
C. RADIUS
are separated.
D. The RADIUS server supports two access
modes: Answer:
Correct Wired andD wireless.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 96
To configure the AAA, you need to define the XRADIUS server as follows:
[Huawei]radius-server template EXAM
[Huawei-radius-EXAM]radius-serve shared-key cipher HUAwei123
[Huawei-radius-EXAMJradius-se authentication 10.7.66.66 1812
[Huawei-radius-EXAMJradius-se authorization 10.7.66.661812
[Huawei radius -EXAM]radius-server retransmit 27. 1813
[Huawei-radius-EXAM]radius-serv accounting 10

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 97
Which of the following is not
included in a digital
certificate?
A. Public key
information
B. digital
envelope
C. Digital
signatures
Correct Answer: B
D. Issuers
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 98
Network administrators can use the CAR technology in traffic policing. Which of the following
technologies can be applied to CAR?
A. Dual-bucket
dual-speed
B. Single bucket
single rate
C. Three
buckets at a
Correct Answer: ABD
single speed
Section: (none)
D. Dual-bucket
Explanation
single rate
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 99
Router A has an IP route whose destination network segment is 10.0.0.1/32 and the outbound interface is
Gigabitethernet0/0/1. Add the following ACL rules:
number 2000
rule 10 permit source 10. 0.1.1 0
traffic classifier test
if-match acl 2000
traffic behavior test remark dscp cs3
traffic policy test
classifier test behavior test
interface Gigabitethernet0/0/1
ip address10.0.12.1255.255.255.0
Assume thattest
traffic-policy the outbound
router A receives the data packet whose destination IP
address is 10.0.0.1. Which of the following statements are correct?
A. If the source IP address of the packet is 10.0.1.2, the packet can be forwarded and the
dscp field remains unchanged.
B. If the source IP address of the packet is 10.0.1.2, the packet can be forwarded and the
dscp field is marked as CS3.
C. If the source P address of the packet is 10.0.1.2, the
packet
D. If thecannot
sourcebeIPforwarded.
address of the packet is 10.0.1.1, the packet can be forwarded and
the dscp field is marked as cS3.
Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 100
Which of the following SNMP message type reporting
events sent to the NMS is reliable?
A. Response
B. Trap
C. Inform
D. Get
E. Get Bulk

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 101
Uninterrupted forwarding (NSF(Non-Stopping-Forwarding)) and uninterrupted routing (NSR (Non-Stopping Routing))
are two high reliability features.
Which of the following statements about the solution are correct?
A. NSR capabilities need to be negotiated between NSR routers
through specific
B. After the NSFpackets.
is enabled, a master/slave main control board switchover is performed, and the routing
table and forwarding table remain unchanged. Therefore, traffic is not lost within the GR period.
C. After NSR is enabled, if the service batch backup is not complete and the main control board is faulty,
the NR switchover cannot be performed.
D. NSF Answer:
Correct routers do
BC not need to negotiate the NSF capability through specific packets.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 102
As shown in the following figure, R1 and R2 establish E-BGP neighbor relationships
and enable BFD. Which of the following statements are true? ()
A. The BFD packet detection time of R2 is
800 ms.
B. The BFD packet detection time of R2 is
600 ms.
C. The detection time of R1 BD packets is
660 ms.Answer: C
Correct
D. The BFD
Section: packet detection time of R1 is
(none)
1280 ms.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 103
Which of the following statements about IPv6
Over VXLAN is incorrect?
A. IPv6 over VXLAN indicates that the overlay network of Vxlan is an IPv6
network.
B. IPv6 over VXLAN can solve the problem of insufficient IP address
resources for terminal tenants.
D. The IPv6 Over VXLAN does not
C. The tunnel
generate between Layer 2 and Layer 3 VXLAN gateways is an IPv4
entries.
network.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 104
Which of the following statements about EVPN
Type5 routes is incorrect?
A. The IP Prefix field can carry either the host IP address or the network
segment address.
B. Type5
C. Type5 is an IPcarry
routes prefixboth
route.
Layer 2 and Layer 3
VNIs.
D. Type5 routes carry Layer 3 VNIs.
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 105
VXLAN uses BGP-EVPN to establish tunnels. Which
types of packets are used?
A. Type3
B. Type5
C. Type4
D. Type2
E. Type1

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
Which of the following advanced
functions are supported by the BGP-
EVPN?
A. ARP broadcast
suppression
B. VRRP over VXLAN
C.
D. Multi-active
VXLAN Qosgateway

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 107
Which of the following statements
about VXLAN packets are correct?
A. The outer destination IP address is the IP address of the
remote VTEP on the VXLAN tunnel.
B.
C. The
The source UDPUDP
destination port number
port is 4789.
number is 4789.
D. The VNI has 24 bits, which are used
to differentiate VLAN segments.
Correct Answer: ACD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 108
Which of the following packets is required to implement VM migration in the BGP-
EVPN distributed gateway scenario?
A. Type3
B. Type5
C. Type4
D. Type2
E. Type1

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 109
Which of the following statements
about VRRP are correct?
A. Both VRRPv2 and VRRP v3 support
authentication.
B. The VRRPv3 does not support the authentication function, but the VRRPv2 supports the
authentication function.
C. The VRRPv2 applies only to the IPv4 network. The VRRPv3 applies only to the IPv6
network.
D. The VRRP
Correct priority
Answer: B of the Mater IP address owner is 255. Therefore, the priority range can be
set to 0-254.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
Huawei users are transmitting a large number of files through TFTP. Which
protocol is used for TFTP transmission?
A. IcmP and UDP
B. iP and TCP
C. UDP
D. NFS
E. FTP

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 111
When LLQ is deployed, bandwidth parameters need to
be configured. What is the meaning of bandwidth
parameters?
A. Provide a built-in policy controller to limit the maximum available bandwidth of a low-latency queue when
congestion occurs.
B. The value of this parameter should be as small as possible. It indicates that the bandwidth is always reserved.
Even if LLQ is used, this parameter also reduces the available bandwidth of the interface.
D. This parameter is optional because LLQ always takes
C. It indicates
precedence thatother
over the CBS calculates the burst size of the built-in policy bucket based on the CR.
queues.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 112
Assume that the shaping rate of a port is 100Mbps. The input bandwidth and PIR of each service on the port are as
follows: Then, the first round of scheduling, EF
What is the bandwidth allocated to the queue?

A. 30M
B. 15M
C. 90M
D. 25M

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 113
Which of the following statements about the SA in
the IPsec is incorrect?
A. The SA is uniquely identified by a triplet, including the security parameter SP(Security Parameter Index), source IP
address, and
Specifies
B. Run the security
the display protocol number
ipsec command (AH or ESP).
to view information such as the encryption algorithm used between the and
another PSec peer.
C.
D. IPSec supports
The Ipsec only the symmetric
VPN connection encryption algorithm
can be established only whentobidirectional
encrypt data.
SAs exist between IPSec peers.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 114
Router HW1 and router HW2 are connected to network A and network B respectively. As shown in the following
figure, if you want to be on the router HW1 and the router
An IPsec VPN is established between HW2s. Which ACL needs to be configured on the router HW1 so that the
traffic transmitted from the LAN to the LAN can be encrypted?
VPN tunnel?

A. rule permit ip source 192.168.1.10 destination 192.168.1.2 0


B. rule permit ip source 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 destination 192.168.1.2 0
C. rule permit ip source 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 destination 10.1.2.0 0.0.0.255
D. rule permit ip source 192.168.1.10 destination 10.1.2.0 0.0.0.255
E. rule permit ip source 10.1.2.0 0.0.0.255 destination 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 115
Which of the following statements about the
assertion mechanism is correct?
A. The IP address size is not used as an election condition during the
winner election.
B. In the assertion mechanism, the winner forwards multicast data to
the broadcast network segment.
D. The interface connecting the loser shut down to the broadcast
C. The assertion
network mechanism
in the assertion is used for DR election.
mechanism.
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 116
Which of the following statements
about the BSR mechanism are
correct?
A. The PIM-SM domain can have multiple C-BSRs, but only one BSR
can be elected.
B.
C. The
The BSR
BSR collects C-RP
notifies all information
routers through domain
in the PIM-SM the received C-RP
of BSR data
information and C-RP information by
packets.
flooding Bootstrap packets.
D. A C-BSR can also collect C-RP information through the received C-RP data packets.
Correct Answer: ABC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 117
Association between LDP and IGP means that IGP can suppress the advertisement of reachable routes to ensure that LDP
and IGP work together to implement network convergence, ensuring IGP and LDP protection.
Supports path consistency to minimize traffic loss and improve reliability of the entire network.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 118
Which of the following statements about the MPLS TTL
processing mode is correct?
A. In Pipe mode, when an IP packet passes through an MPLS network, the value of IP TTL decreases
by 1 in the
B. The TTLingress node and
of the MPLS labelisismapped to the
the same MPLS
as the TTLTTL field.
in the IP header to prevent routing loops on the MPLS network.
(For details, see A.)
Yeah.
C. In uniform mode, when an IP packet passes through an MPLS network, the value of IP TTL is decreased by 1 on
the ingress node, and the value of the MPLS TTL field is fixed.
D. In MPLS VPN, if the structure of the MPLS backbone network needs to be hidden, the uniform mode can be used
on the ingress
Correct Answer: forBprivate network packets.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 119
On an MPLS VPN network, different CE devices can use different routing protocols to exchange routing information
with the same PE device.
The routing protocols used with the same device are independent of each other.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
Which of the following technologies use the tunneling
technology to implement communication between IPv6
addresses?
A. Dual Stack
B. 6to4
C. ISATAP
D. NAT64

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 121
Which of the following statements about the
process of parsing the link-layer address of the
NDP is correct?

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 122
Run the BGP 4+ command between the two routers. The neighbor relationship is normal. However, the BGP routing
table of the local router does not contain the routing entries of the neighbor.
What's the reason for that?
A. The route entries in the peer BGP routing
table are not optimal.
B. The next hop address of the BGP route is
unreachable.
D. Active-route-advertise is configured on
C. Peer
the peerignore
end. is configured on the peer end.
Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 123
Which of the following information can be included in a basic network
layer data packet? (Multiple choices)
A. Data link layer
header
B.
C. Upper-layer data
Network layer
header
D. Path record
E. Network layer
tail
Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 124
Which of the following statements about
configuring the BGP4+ is correct? (Multiple
choices)
A. The Router-ID of the BGP4+ is the same as the Router-ID
of the BGP4.
B. BGP4+ When a peer is specified, the Link-Local address
must be used.
D. BGP4+ When a reflector is configured, the role of the reflector and client must be the same as
C.
thatThe next hopon
configured of the
the BGP4.
BGP4+ route does not use the Link-
Local address.
E. BGP4+ does not support route reflectors.
Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 125
Which of the following statements about the stub area
in OSPF are correct?
A. The ASBR cannot exist in the
stub area.
B. The
C. virtual
type7 LSA link cannot
cannot traversein the
be injected
the
stubstub area.
area.
D. The backbone area cannot be
configured as a stub
Correct Answer: ABCDarea.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 126
There is no type of LSA in the OSPF stub area.

A. Type-7
B. Type-5
C. Type-4
D. Type-3

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
An OSPF router is connected to area 0 and area 1. You have configured area 1 as a stub area. This operation is
performed only in area 1.
What types of LSAs are included in the LSA?
A. Type 7 LSAs
B. Type 1 LSAs and Type 2 LSAs
C. Type 1 LSI, Type 2 LSAs, and Type 5
LSAs
D. Type 3 LSAs and Type 4 LSAs
E. Type 1 LSI, Type 2 LSA, and Type 3
LSA
Correct Answer: E
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 128
An engineer performs the import operation on an OSPF router on a network. Which of the following statements
about importing route LSAs are correct?
A. Advertising Route is set as the router-id of the
ASBR.
B.
C. Set
link netmask
state id istoset
0. to the destination network segment address.
D. Use link state id and advertising Router to uniquely identify an LSA.

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 129
On a broadcast network, the DIS election starts only after the
neighbor relationship is established.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 130
Which of the following statements about ISS
route aggregation are correct?
A. Route aggregation can be configured and takes effect on all
types of routers.
B. Route aggregation can take effect only on the level--1
router.
C. Route aggregation can take effect only on the level--2
router.
Correct Answer: A
D. Route(none)
Section: aggregation can take effect only on the level--1-2
router.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
During IS-IS neighbor relationship establishment, CSNP packets are not
sent on the P2P network.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 132
The Router-LSA of the OSPFv3 is generated on each router. It describes the interface address and cost of each link on
the router, as well as the neighbor relationship.
Router ID of the router
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 133
Which of the following statements
about ISS GR are correct?
A. IS-IS GR is enabled by default.
B. IS-IS GR has four timers.
C. IS-IS GR uses CSNP packets to notify events and maintain
neighbor relationships.
D. ISis GR defines a new TLV structure to support this feature.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 134
As shown in the figure, R1, R2, and R3 run OSPF at the same time and advertise their
loopback interfaces. Which of the following statements is false?

A. Run the filter-policy export command on the R2 to filter the loopback


interface routes of the R3.
B. On R2, run the filter export command in Area1 to filter the loopback
interface routes of R3.
C. On R2, run the filter import command in Area0 to filter the loopback
interface routes of
Correct Answer: A R3.
D. On R1, filter-policy
Section: (none) import can be used to filter the loopback interface
routes of
ExplanationR3.
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 135
Which of the following statements about
route import is incorrect?
A. When BGP routes are generated, the import and Network2 modes are supported. The network mode is more
accurate.
B. The default metric of external routes imported by OSPF is 1, and the type of imported external routes is Type2.
C. After the IS-IS level-2 network route is imported to the level-1, if the import policy is not manually configured, a
routing loop occurs.
D. Importing
Correct IBGP
Answer: C routes in OSPF may cause routing loops.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 136
Which of the following statements about IS-IS LSP
fragment extension are correct?
A. Enable the IS-IS router to generate more LSP fragments to carry more IS-IS
information.
B.
C. IS-IS
IS-IS fragment
fragment extension
extension isis also valid for Hello
implemented packets.
by adding virtual systems. A maximum of 1000 virtual
systems can be extended.
D. The maximum number of fragments that an IS-IS router can generate is 1024.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 137
The existing Route-policy is as
follows:
ip community-filter 1permit 100:1
ip as-path-filter 2 permit^100$
route-policytest permit node 10
if-match community-filter 1
apply
if-matchas-path 200
as-path-filter 2
Which of the following
statements about the preceding
configurations
A. When the BGP areroute
correct?
carries the community attribute 100:1 or the AS_PATH is 100, the BGP route matches
the previous one.
Indicates
B. When the route-policy.
the BGP route carriesThetheAS-PATH
communityattribute
attributeof100:1
the matched
and the route is changed
AS-PATH is 100, to
the200.
BGP route matches the route-
policy.
C. IfThe
the AS_PATH
AS-PATH of attribute
a BGP of the is
route matched
100, theroute
BGP is changed
route to 200.
matches the route-policy. Matches the AS_PATH attribute of a
route.
D. IfThe
the value will be
BGP route changed
carries to 200.
the community attribute 100:1, the BGP route matches the route-policy. Route
matching
The AS_PATH attribute is changed to 200.
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 138
Which of the following statements about IS-IS broadcast network
database synchronization are correct?

A. When the R2 functions as the DIS, it


periodically sends CSNPs.
B. The R2 functions as a DIS, and the Hello time is three times that of a
common router.
C. The R2 functions as the DIS and does not receive PSNP requests
from other routes.
D. The R1
Correct and R3
Answer: A periodically send PSNP requests to maintain
database consistency.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 139
The following figure shows the Layer 2 network architecture of a company. After the configuration is complete, services
cannot be transmitted between departments. Run the following command to check the device status:
The possible causes are as follows:
(It is not shown in the figure. Because the three factors are different, the master port is displayed in the entry.)
A. The Revision Level configurations of switches are
inconsistent.
B. The BPDU interval configured on the switch is
different from that configured on the switch.
C. The Region Name configurations of switches are
inconsistent.
Correct Answer: ACD
D. The Instance
Section: (none) VLAN mappings between switches are
inconsistent.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 140
The two routers are connected through serial interfaces. However, the interconnection interfaces
cannot be pinged. The status of the interfaces is as follows:

A. The link
bandwidth is
insufficient.
B. The IP addresses are
not in the same network
segment.
C. The link layer protocol is
inconsistent.
Correct Answer: C
D. The subnet
Section: (none)mask does
not match.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 141
When DLDP detects a unidirectional link in a fiber, Huawei devices perform the following operations by default: The
DLDP state machine changes to the Disable state.
Output trap information. The interface is automatically blocked.
A. Correct
B. Error

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 142
What is the main reason why RSTP is faster than
STP?
A. RSTP adds the type of port status.
B. RSTP has a smaller overhead.
C. RSTP does not converge
based on timers.
D. RSTP has a smaller timer.
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 143
Which of the following statements about Inter-AS vpn –
Option C are true?
A. A maximum of two labels can be used during
packet
B. forwarding.
The ASBR does not save VPNv4 routes and does not advertise VPNv4 routes to each other.
C. VPN routes are directly exchanged between the ingress PE and egress PE. Intermediate
devices do not need to store or advertise VPN routes.
D. Inter-AS VPN –Option-c is not applicable to multiple ASs.
Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 144
Which of the following operations can implement fast fault detection
on a multicast network? (Multiple choices)
A. Shorten the Holdtime of the Join/Prune
message.
B. Reduce the interval at which Hello
messages are sent.
C. Establish a PIM BFD session
between
D. Reduceneighboring
the intervalcells.
for sending Join/Prune
messages.
Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 145
If the PM-SM protocol is running on the multicast network, you need to configure the RP,RP in the following modes:
Dynamic RP and static RP. The following describes the configuration of the RP.
Which of the following statements are correct?
A. When configuring a dynamic RP, you need to configure the BSR as
the backup of the RP.
B. When configuring a static RP, you need to configure the BSR to
advertise RP information.
C. When configuring a static BP, you need to specify the RP
information on allCPIM routers.
Correct Answer:
D. When (none)
Section: configuring a dynamic RP, you do not need to configure a
BSR.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 146
In a multicast network, what causes multicast traffic to fail to be
forwarded? (Multiple choices)
A. The router does not have
the RPFisroute.
B. PIM not enabled on the RPF
interface.
C. The upstream router discards the received PIM
Join message.
D. The router is not a DR.
Correct Answer: ABC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 147
IPSG can be configured with a static binding table, or can be used together with
DHCP-snooping to form a binding table.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 148
As shown in the figure, routers load balance traffic between branch network 1 and branch network 2. In this case, run
the URPP command on the physical interface of the router.
The loose mode must be used to defend against source P address spoofing attacks.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 149
Which of the following is a
single-packet attack?
A. Special control packet
attacks
B. Scanning detection
attacks
D. Malformed
C. DDoS
packet attacks
attack
Correct Answer: ABD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 150
Which of the following statements
about digital certificates is incorrect?
A. Digital signatures ensure the integrity of
digital
B. Thecertificates.
digital certificate contains
public key information.fails if the received peer certificate is within the validity period but the device time
C. The authentication
is incorrect and is not within the validity period of the certificate.
D. Two PRI entities can be authenticated even if they are not in the same CA system.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 151
Wred is configured on the newly deployed router HW. Which of the following statements about the
wred feature are correct? (Multiple choices)
A. Wred can set different drop thresholds and packet loss rates for packets with
different priorities.
B. When the traffic exceeds the minimum threshold, wred starts to discard all
incoming traffic (tail drop).
D. Low bandwidth traffic is more likely to be
C. Selectively
discarded thandiscard multiple
traffic with high TCP flows to avoid global synchronization.
bandwidth.
Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 152
Which of the following statements about the
FTP protocol is correct?
A. In FTP Passive mode, the client completes the initialization of the control and
data
B. In TCP sessions.
FTP Active mode, the server uses the command "PORT" to tell the client which port it expects to send data C.FTP
Forever.
A TCP
C. FTP session
always usestransmits
TCP portcontrol information
20 to establish andsession
a data data information.
and uses ICP port 21 to
establish a control session.
D. FTP always uses TCP port 21 to establish a data session and uses TCP port 20 to
establish a control
Correct Answer: A session.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 153
If a Huawei switch runs RSTP, what is the aging time of BPDUs on a port of the switch? (confirmed)?

A. On the interface, RSTP does not age.


BPDU.
B.
C. After
After 6MaxAge
secondsexpires
D. After Hold time expires
E. After Forward Delay expires

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 154
Which of the following statements about the LACP
protocol are correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. Run the following command to prevent frequent flapping of the Eth-Trunk
interface due to physical link faults:
lacp preempt
interface enable
eth-trunk 1
lacp preempt delay delay-time
B. Run the following command to configure load balancing for source IP addresses in an
interface
enabled LAG:eth-trunk 1
load-balance src-dst-ip
C. Run the following command to delete a member interface from an
enabled LAG:
interface Gigabitethemnet0/0/0
interface Gigabitethernet0/0/1
Shutdown
undo eth-trunk 1
interface Gigabitetheret0/0/
undo shutdown
D. Add member interfaces to the LAG that is enabled by running
the following command:
interface Gigabitethernet0/0/1
interface Gigabitethernet0/0/1
Shutdown
trunkport Gigabitethernet0/0/
interface Gigabitethernet0/0/1
undo shutdown
Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 155
In the lab network, the network is set up according to the following topology. The SW1 is the default
configuration, and the STP function is disabled on the SW2. Which of the following statements is correct?

A. The G0/0/2 of Sw1 enters the Discarding


state.
B. The G0/0/1 of sw2 enters the Discarding
state.
C. The G0/0/2 of sw2 enters the
E. The G0/0/1 of SW1 enters the Discarding
Discarding state.
state.
D. No interface
Correct Answer:isDblocked.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 156
Which of the following are used in Ethernet?
(Multiple choices)
A. MAC address in non-
standard format
B. CSMA/CD in multi-channel
access
C. The MAC address in the
E. 802.3 encapsulated
standard format
frame
D. 802.5Answer:
Correct encapsulated
BCE frame
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 157
Which of the following statements about the sequence number and age parameters are used
when the LSA is new and old?
A. When the router receives an LSA with the age set to 360s, it indicates
that thesequence
B. The LSA is unavailable.
number and age parameters can be used to determine the old and new LSAs.
The router preferentially compares the sequence parameters. The larger the value, the better.
C. When the router receives two LSAs with the same sequence number and the same checksum,
the smaller the age, the better.
D. If the Answer:
Correct sequenceC number of the LSA reaches the end value 0x7FFF, the router advertises the
lsa of the 3600s.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 158
Is-is is deployed on a broadcast network or a P2P network. When a router receives an LSP, it needs to use the PSNP
for confirmation to ensure LSDB synchronization.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 159
Which of the following statements about the attributes
of IS-IS LSP packets are correct?
A. The LSP fast flooding feature expands the LSDB synchronization process by spreading the LSPs smaller
than the specified number of LSPs.
B. Configure the intelligent timer generated by the LSP. The timer can automatically adjust the delay
according to the change frequency of the route information.
C. When the link state information increases, the packet length of the SP may be increased, so that each
LSP may
Correct carry more
Answer: AB information.
D. The minimum
Section: (none) interval for sending LSPs on an interface can be reduced to speed up LSP flooding.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 160
Router R1 and router R2 run BGP. The two routers are in AS 65234. The route of router R2 exists on the router R1.
The BGP routing table is not in the IP routing table of router R1. What causes the problem?

A. The
synchronization
B. The BGP peerisrelationship is Down.
disabled.
C. BGP Multi-hop is not enabled on the
router R1.
D. The route is not optimal.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 161
As shown in the following figure, the Level2 neighbor relationship is established between R1 and R2. The key
configurations are as follows. Which of the following statements about R2 routing entries are correct?
A. The 2020::/64 router is displayed in the IP
routing table.
B. The 2022::/64 router is displayed in the IP
routing table.
C. The 2019::/64 router is displayed in the IP
routing
Correct table.
Answer: ABC
D. The 2021::/64
Section: (none) router is displayed in the IP
routing table.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 162
Which of the following statements about the
OSPFv3 protocol is incorrect?
A. When a router is shared, each OSPFv3 process runs independently.
B. Multiple instances can run in the same OSPFv3 process on the same
interface.
C. Multiple instances can be run
on The
D. a single link. packet header contains the
OSPFv3
Instance ID field.
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 163
Which of the following statements about
OSPFv3 3 LSAs are correct?
A. Link State id of the Inter-Area Prefix-LSA, including the prefix
information
B.
C. Router-LSA and Network-LsA
When Referenced do not contain
Link State Type-2 routingPrefix
of Intra-Area information.
LSA, Referenced Link State id contains the DR connection.
Indicates the port ID.
D. Inter-Area-Prefix LSA also contains Link-Local
information.
Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 164
A company sets up an OSPF network. As shown in the following figure, all links form an OSPF neighbor relationship.
All devices advertise their loopback interface addresses.
Which of the following statements about the S1-R2 and S2-R1 links are faulty? (Area 0 is separated.)

A. The R5 can learn the route to the loopback


interface of the R2.
B. The R3 cannot learn the route to the
loopback interface of the R2.
C. The R1 can learn the route to the
loopback interface
Correct Answer: ABof the R2.
D. The R3 can
Section: (none) learn the route to the
loopback interface
Explanation of the R2.

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 165
On Huawei devices, when IS-IS imports external routes and sets the external route tag for routing information, the
Metric type of IS-IS does not need to be modified. Retain the default value.
You know what?
A. Correct
B. Error

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 166
Which of the following statements about BGP4+
are correct?
A. Bgp4+ The dampening command can be used to suppress IBGP routes.
B. After the Router ID of the BCP is modified, the BGP connection between routers is re-
established.
C. The Next Hop attribute in BCP4+ is represented by the Pv6 address, which can be the
link-local address of the next hop.
D. BGP4+
Correct does not
Answer: ABD support automatic route aggregation.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 167
As shown in the following figure, the peer relationship is established. The AS400 receives the 1.1.1.1/32 network
route from the AS100. The AS-Path attribute is?

A. 100 200 300


B. 400 300 200 100
C. 100 200 300 400
D. 300 200 100

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 168
Which of the following statements about
OSPF virtual links are correct?
A. The virtual link can be established in any area. After being
established, the virtual link belongs to the virtual link.
B. The
C. The virtual
virtual link
link uses theused
can be outbound interface
to solve the P as the link address.
problem that area 0 is divided.
D. The cost of the virtual link is, which is the
optimal
Correct link.
Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 169
Which of the following statements about the link state routing protocol
are correct when no area is divided?
A. Each router establishes a topology of the entire flood
domain.
B. Each router learns routes from the route update and adds the routes
to the routing table.
C. The router in the flood domain may receive the same link status
information repeatedly.
E. The router sends all the error status information sent by a neighbor to all other neighbors to ensure
D. The
the routers in theofentire
synchronization flood domain have the same error state
the database.
database.
Correct Answer: ACD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 170
If OSPF is running on the network, set the non-backbone area in the OSPP area to Totally Stub Totally Stub and set ls
id to
0.0.0.0 LSA, which type of LSA LSA?
A. LSA5
B. LSA2
C. LSA1
D. LSA3

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 171
Which of the following tools can be used to mark routes on a router to facilitate management?
Member configuration policy?

A. If BGP is running, use the community attribute to mark


routes.
B.
C. Use
Use antheACL to mark
tag value to routes on route
mark the the router.
on
the router.
D. Use ip-prefix to mark routes on the router.

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 172
Which of the following statements about IBGP peers and eBGP
peers are correct? (Multiple choices)
A. The router sends BGP updates learned from its IBGP peers to other IBGP peers and eBGP peers.
B. The router sends BGP updates learned from its eBGP peers to other IBGP peers and eBGP peers.
C. BGP peers must be directly connected. Otherwise, IBGP-Multi-hop must be configured.
D. eBGP peers must be directly connected. Otherwise, EBGP-Multi-
hop mustpeers
E. IBGP be configured.
can establish neighbor relationships through
loopback interfaces.
F. The eBGP neighbor relationship establishes a neighbor
relationship through the directly connected physical interface
address.
Correct Answer: BDE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 173
In the MPLS-BGP-VPN environment, if only BGP and LDP are used to distribute labels, the MPLS label of
packets can contain a maximum of two labels.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 174
Which of the following statements about the Inter-AS
VPN Option-B solution is incorrect?
A. During packet forwarding, two ASBRs need to exchange VPN LSPs.
B. Two ASBRs need to establish MP-EBGP neighbor relationships.
C. The Inter-AS VPN-option-B solution is not limited by the number of links
between ASBRs.
D. Two ASBRs exchange outer labels for VPNv4 routes.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 175
Two Huawei switches SWA. SWB are connected through seven Ethernet ports and are configured with static link
aggregation. The corresponding ports on the switch SW are as follows:
Configuration mode of Ethernet1/0/2, Ethernet1/0/3, Ethernet1/0/4, Ethernet1/0/5, Ethernet1/0/6, and Ethernet1/0/7
Configure ports in sequence. If the switch SWA. SWB supports only six ports, each aggregation group supports only
sixWhen
A. ports.the port configurations are consistent, the Ethernet1/0/7
Unselected
B. When theport
portisconfigurations
used. are consistent, the Ethernet1/0/6
Unselected port is used.
C. When the configuration of each port is the same, the SWA randomly selects one of the seven ports as
the Unselected port of the aggregation group.
D. When the port configurations are consistent, the Ethernet1/0/1 Unselected port is used.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 176
You need to configure policy-based routing on the router so that specific traffic can be forwarded through an interface.
When policy-based routing is used, which two are used?
The most typical information of a class can be used to enable traffic to be forwarded along a specific path?
A. TTL and source IP address of
the data packet
B. Source IP address and
Layer 2 source
C. Source address
IP address and specific protocol (such as FTP
and HTTP)
D. Service type header and packet length
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 177
As shown in the figure, the IS-IS neighbor relationship between R1 and R2 has just been established. Which of the
following statements about the database synchronization between R1 and R2 is correct?

A. The R1 sends a PSNP packet to the R2.


B. The R1 sends a CSNP packet to the R2.
C. The R1 sends an LSP to the R2.
D. The R1 sends Hello packets to the R2.

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 178
As shown in, R1 and R2 are PPP links, and the directly connected interfaces are not on the same network segment, bu
the directly connected interfaces of R1 and R2 can communicate with each other.
In IP planning, Ethernet links cannot communicate with each other. Why?

A. The POS interface connected to R1 and R2 learns the 24-bit subnet route of the directly
connected interface through IPCP.
B. The POS interface connected to R1 and R2 learns the 32-bit host route of the directly
connected interface through IPCP.
C. The POS interface connected to R1 and R2 learns the MAC address of the peer interface through LCP and
does not need to request the MAC address.
D. Data packets on the POS interfaces between R1 and R2 do not need to be encapsulated with Ethernet
headers,Answer:
Correct and ARP
BDrequests are not required for MAC addresses.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 179
Which of the following commands can be used to prevent users from accessing
multiple devices through a hub on the access port of the switch? (Single choice)
A.
[Huawei]interface GigabitEthernet 0/0/1
[Huawei-GigabitEthernetO/0/1]port link type trunk
[Huawei-GigabitEtherneto/0/1]port trunk allow pass vlan 10
B.
[Huaweiinterface GigabitEthernet 0/0/1
[Huawei-GigabitEthernetO/0/1]port link type access
[Huawei GigabitEtherneto/0/jipsg enable
C.
[Huawei]interface GigabitEthernet 0/0/1
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/O]port link-type access
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/O]port-security enable
D. [Huawei]interface GigabitEthernet 0/0/1
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/O]port link-type access
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/O]port-isolate enable

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 180
Which of the following statements is
correct?
A. R3 must be the DIS of an level-1 link.
B. The R3 router is an level-2 router.
C. R3 must be the DIS of an level-2 link.
D. The system ID of the R3 router is
0003.0000.0000.
Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 181
Which of the following statements about
IS-IS authentication are correct?
A. Interface authentication can authenticate Hello packets of Level-
1 and
B. Level-2.
After interface authentication is configured, the IIH sent by the
router
C. After the carry
must the authentication
area authentication TLV.
is configured, the IIH, SNP, and LSP sent by the router must carry
authentication.
D. Area authentication and interface authentication are configured on the two routers. If the passwords are
the same,
Correct the twoAB
Answer: routers can establish neighbor relationships.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 182
Which of the following statements about
the BGP loop prevention mechanism are
correct?
A. The AS-PATH attribute is used between ASs to
prevent loops.
B. The Cluster List attribute is used to prevent loops in the reflector cluster. The router finds that the Cluster List of the route
entry contains its own cluster ID.
Reject learned
C. Routes the route.
from IBGP are not advertised to IBGP peers to prevent routing
loops in the AS.
D. The AS-CONFED-SET attribute can be used to prevent loops in the alliance.
Correct Answer: ACD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 183
Which of the following statements about Route
Policy are correct? (Multiple choices)
A. Advanced ACLs can be applied to route-policy to filter routes.
B. Entry permit ::0 less-equal 128 indicates that all IPv6 routes are allowed to pass.
C. If more than one node is defined in Route-policy, the matching mode of at least one node must be permit.
D. Route-Policy can filter only default routes.

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 184
Which of the following route selection tools is unique to the
B6P? (Single choice) (Confirmed)
A. Route-policy
B. ACL
C. IP-prefix
D. AS-path-filter

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 185
As shown in the following figure,
which of the following statements is
correct?
A. R1 The LSDBs of Level-1 and Level-2 coexist.
B. The R1 can ping the IP address of the R21
1oopbapk0 interface.
C. R1 There is a route to R2 1oopback0 10.0.2.2/32.
D. The neighbor relationship cannot be established
betweenAnswer:
Correct R1 and AC
R2.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 186
The configuration of two routers in a company is as follows. Which of the
following statements about the R1 routing table are correct?
A. If the priority of the R2 ISIS protocol is changed to 5, the P route entries whose destination network segment is
10.0.2.2/32 are generated by OSPF.
B. If the IS-IS priority of R1 is changed to 5, the P route entry whose destination network segment is 10.0.2.2/32 on R1
is generated by OSPF.
C. If the priority of the R1 ISIS protocol is changed to 5, the P route whose destination network segment is 10.0.2.2/32
on the R1
Correct is generated
Answer: C by IS-IS.
D. If the priority
Section: (none) of the R2 ISIS protocol is changed to 5, the P route whose destination network segment is 10.0.2.2/32
on the R1
Explanation is generated by IS-IS.

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 187
Which of the following statements about BGP
aggregation are correct? (Single Choice)
A. After Aggregate ipv4-address mask is configured, only aggregated routes are
advertised and detailed routes are not advertised.
B. For IPv6 routes, BGP supports manual aggregation and automatic aggregation.
C. You
D. Automatic BGP aggregation
can manually aggregateisroutes
enabled in the
in the case
local of default configurations.
BGP
routing table.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 188
Which of the following statements about BGP
route selection is incorrect? (Single choice)

A.
B. Non-aggregated routes take
If the values of Pref-Val precedence overare the same, if the local routes, IBGP routes, and eBGP routes are
and local_preference
aggregated
the same, routes.
If the
C. The preference
following is the
entries aresame, the locally
displayed generated
in the BGP valid
routing route
table: * is preferred.
? indicates that the route is
172.16.1.11/32 0.0.0.010 0 available and non-optimal.
D. The route whose nexthop is unreachable is invalid and does not
participate in the A
Correct Answer: preference.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 189
Many transition technologies emerge in the process of replacing the P4 address used in the network with the Pv6
address. These techniques are divided into two categories, one of which is PV4/.
The IPv6 coexistence technology is the v4/P6 interworking technology. Which of the following technologies belong to the
Pv4/IP6
A. NAT64coexistence technology? (multiple choices)?
B. IPv6 over IPv4
C. Dual-Stack
D. ISATAP

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 190
Which of the following statements about the LDP LSP
establishment process are correct?
A. By default, the label mapping received by an LSR for the same FEC can only come from the optimal next hop and
cannot
B. When bethe
from the non-optimal
network next hop.the next hop neighbor changes. In this mode, the LSR can directly use the original
topology changes,
non-optimal next hop.
Labels
C. In sentadvertisement
the label by neighbors DoD
quickly reestablish
mode, the LSRLSPs.
allocates and distributes labels for a specific FEC without obtaining
the label request message from the upstream.
D. The LSP establishment process is to bind the FEC and the label and advertise the binding to the upstream LSR of
the LSP.Answer: BCD
Correct
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 191
As shown in the figure, in the hub&spoke multicast mode of the MPLS bgp VPN, the branch cannot communicate
with the headquarters so that the branch can communicate with the headquarters.
Which of the following solutions can be used to set the RT?
A.
HQ: Import Target: 12:3 Export Target:12:3
Branch 1: Import Target:12:3 Export Target:12:3
Branch 2: Import Target:12:3 Export Target:12:3
B.
HQ: Import Target: 1:1 Export Target:3:3
Branch 1: Import Target:3:3 Export Target:1:1
Branch 2: Import Target:3:3 Export Target:2:2
C.
HQ: Import Target: 2:2 Export Target:3:3
Branch 1: Import Target:3:3 Export Target:1:1
Branch 2: Import Target:3:3 Export Target:2:2
D. Headquarters: Import Target:12:3 Export
Target:3:12
Branch 1: Import Target:3:12 Export Target:12:3
Branch 2: Import Target:3:12 Export Target:12:3
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 192
Which of the following attacks are DoS(Denial of
service) attacks?
A. Single packet
attack
B. Source IP address
spoofing attack
C. Man-in-the-middle
attacks
D. FloodAnswer:
Correct attack AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 193
Which of the following statements about
IPSec VPN are correct? (Multiple choices)
A. The aggressive mode supports NAT traversal while the master
mode
B. Twodoes not establish
routers support NAT traversal.
IPSec VPN in master mode. Starting from the fifth packet (including), the payload
data is often encrypted.
C. Two routers establish the IPSec VPN in aggressive mode. Then, the two devices exchange at least four
packets to establish a tunnel.
D. The two routers can establish OSPF neighbor relationships through the IPSec VPN tunnel and
exchange internal network routes.
Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 194
Configure queue-based traffic shaping. If the queue length exceeds the buffer size,
tail drop is performed by default.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 195
Which of the following
statements is correct?
A. If the R2 Ethernet0/0/1 interface goes Down, the R1 BFD session can quickly detect the fault and notify the R1 to
enable the OSPF neighbor relationship to go Down.
B. The
C. If theBFD session is Up only
R2 Ethernet0/0/0 whengoes
interface the OSPF
Down,status changes
the next hop ofto FULL.
the route from R1 to 10.0.2.2 is
changed to 10.0.21.2.
D. If the BFD function is disabled on the R2, the BFD session of the R1 goes Down. As a result,
the OSPF neighbor relationship becomes Down.
E. If the Answer:
Correct R2 Ethernet0/0/1
AD interface goes Down, the next hop of the route from R1 to 10.0.2.2 is
changed (none)
Section: to 10.0.12.2.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 196
Which of the following statements about
Layer 2 VPN are true?
A. VPLS is a widely used technology on the live network. It can transparently transmit
Layer 3 packets and implement multi-point access.
B. The
C. VPLS configuration
BGP-EVPN is complex,
supports tenant and
isolation, the Layer 2 network
multi-homing, transparently transmits
and broadcast
BUM packets.
suppression.
D. BGP-EVPN solves the problem that VPLS cannot support MAC address
flapping and multi-tenant.
Correct Answer: BCD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 197
If a local area network (LAN) runs the 802.1D spanning tree protocol, which of the following parameters is not
received by the non-root switch from the root switch?
A. MaxAge
B. Root cost
C. Forward delay
D. Hold time
E. Hello time

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 198
Which of the following statements about
802.1s deployment are correct?
A. Multiple bridges share a spanning tree
instance.
B. All VLANs share a spanning tree
instance.
C. Each VLAN shares a spanning tree
instance.
Correct Answer: D
D. Multiple
Section: VLANs share a spanning
(none)
tree instance.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 199
After the shutdown command is run on two directly connected devices that establish IBGP peer relationships, the BGP
connection is not interrupted immediately.
Open.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 200
To reduce the number of OSPF routes in some end areas, the OSPF protocol has developed the special area function.
The following describes the features of the special OSPF areas.
What's the right thing?
A. A router in a special area cannot establish an OSPF neighbor
relationship with a router in a normal area.
B.
C. Any OSPF area can
As -External-lsa be configured
is advertised to theasstub
a special area.
area.
D. ASBR-Summary-LSA can be advertised to the NSSA.

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 201
To study the working mechanism of the OSPFv3 protocol, an engineer sets up the network topology as follows. The
configuration of R1 and R2 is as follows, which is between R1 and R2.
What are the types of LSAs to be exchanged?

A. Router-lsa
B. Link-LSA
C. Network-LSA
D. Inter-area-prefix-lsa

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 202
The topology and configuration are as follows. Currently, the R1 routing table does not contain the detailed routing
entries of 10.0.3.3/32. Which of the following statements can be used to meet this requirement?

A. Configure route summarization on R3 and summarize the


route to 10.0.0.0/16.
B. Configure route summarization on R2 and summarize the
route to 10.0.0.0/16.
C. Configure filter-policy on R2, match 10.0.3.3/32 with ACL, and apply the ACL to expot.
D. Configure filter-policy on R1, match 10.0.3.3/32 with ACL, and apply the ACL to the
import direction.
Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 203
As shown in, if the administrator configures OSPF on R1 but R1 cannot learn routes from other routers,
the possible cause is ().
[R1]ospf
[Rl-ospf-1]area 2
[R1-ospf-1-area-0.0.0.2]network 10.0.13.1 0.0.0.0
A. The area ID configured for the router is different from the area ID
of its neighbor router.
B. The
C. The OSPF process
advertised ID is address
network not configured on thedoes
of the router router.
not match the
interface mask.
D. The router is not configured with the authentication function, but the
neighbor router isAD
Correct Answer: configured with the authentication function.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 204
AS-path-Filter ip as-path-filtr 10 permit_100$ indicates that the routes received from the
AS100 are matched.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 205
Which of the following statements about the
current topology and configuration are correct?
A. The route whose destination network segment is
10.0.3.3/32 does not exist on R1.
B. The route whose destination network segment is
10.0.2.2/32 does not exist on R1.
C. A route whose destination network segment is
10.0.3.3/32 existsAD
Correct Answer: on R1.
D. A route
Section: whose destination network segment is
(none)
10.0.2.2/32 exists on R1.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 206
As shown in the following figure, what
routes will R2 learn?

A. R2 can learn all routes of R1.


B. R2 can learn the route of 10.1.1.0/24.
C. R2 can learn the routes 10.1.2.0/24 and 10.1.3.0/24.
D. R2 can receive the LSP of R1 but cannot join the routing
table.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 207
What is the function of RT in MPLS VPN? (Multiple
choices)
A. Allow the peer PE to determine which VPNv4 routes to be imported to a
specific VRF.
B. Allow the peer PE to determine which VPNv4 routes are not imported
to a specific VRF.
C. Allow the peer CE to determine which VPNv4 routes to be imported
into a specific
Correct Answer:VRF.
AB
D.
Section: (none) CE to determine which VPNv4 routes are not imported
Allow the peer
to a specific VRF.
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 208
Which of the following statements about the packet processing mode in
the MPLS network model is incorrect?
A. The label forwarding path LSP is determined and established by various
protocols during packet forwarding.
B. The
C. The LER
LSR and
doesLSR
not distribute
remove labels.
the label.
D. The device discards the IP packets entering the MPLS
domain.
Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 209
Which of the following statements about
MPLS BGP VPN is incorrect?
A. Configure IBGP to establish a stable BGP peer relationship between ALoopback interface
addresses.
B. The PE-CE can use static routes, OSPF multi-instance, IS-iS multi-instance, and eBGP.
C.
D. The
BGPTTL
Soofield in the
is used to label is used
prevent to from
routes prevent loops.
a VPN site from passing through the MPLS backbone network and back to the
site. Soo is automatically generated by MP-BGP.
Extended group attribute.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 210
Which of the following technologies are used to improve
MPLS BGP VPN reliability?
A. VPN GR
B. VPN FRR
C. Configure CE dual-homing
networking at the access layer.
D. FRR for private IP routes between
PES and CES
Correct Answer: ABCD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 211
Which of the following statements about the
VPNv4 address is incorrect?
A. When BGP advertises reachable and unreachable VPNv4 routes, it
carries the does
B. The PE RD attribute.
not perform vpn-target filtering on received VPNv4 routes.
C. The VPNv4 address has 12 bytes, including the 8-word route identifier RD(Route Distinguisher) and 4-byte IPv4
address prefix.
D. After the local PE advertises the VPNv4 route learned from the directly connected site to another PE, the local PE sets
the Target attribute for these routes,
The extended community attribute of BGP is advertised along with the route.
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 212
Which of the following statements about the basic
MPLS forwarding process is incorrect?
A. When the IP packet enters the MPLS domain, check the Tunnel ID corresponding to the destination IP address. If the
value of TunnelID is 0x0, enter the MPLS forwarding flow.
Cheng.
B. By default, the label value assigned by the Egress1 node that supports PHP to the
penultimate
C. When thehop nodeisisforwarded
packet 3. in the MPLS domain, the label of the MPLS packet is replaced by the label
allocated by the next hop according to the label forwarding table.
D. When an IP packet enters the MPLS domain, the MPLS boundary device inserts a new label between the
packet
Correctheader
Answer: and
A the IP header.
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 213
The multicast IP address is 229.130.130.1, and the
corresponding MAC address is:
A. 00-00-5E-02-82-01
B. 00-00-5E-82-82-01
C. 01-00-5E-82-82-01
D. 01-00-5E-02-82-01

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 214
Which of the following statements about
IPSG are correct?
A. IPSG checks the binding table of P packets that enter the interface and
leave the interface.
B. On a Huawei router, you can configure IPSG on the
VLANIF
C. interface.is configured with DHCP Snooping Trust HCP ACK, DHCP NAKHCP, and Offerf packets, other untrusted
If an interface
interfaces do not exist.
The the
D. Run packets are normally
ip source received.
check user-bind check-item command to configure an IP packet check item based on the VLAN or
interface. This command applies to dynamic and static IP packets.
All status entries take effect.
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 215
Which of the following statements
about HTTPS is incorrect?
A. The HTTPS protocol uses TCP port 443
by default. uses SSL VPN to ensure data security.
B. HTTPS
C. When HTTPS is used to access a website, if the user's browser cannot identify the digital certificate of the
website, the website cannot be accessed.
D. If the HTTPS traffic contains viruses, the router cannot directly detect viruses using the IPS technology.
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 216
In traffic policing, two buckets are used. The number of tokens in the C bucket is TC, and the number of tokens in the
P bucket is TP. When a packet with the length of B enters the, the
Which statement is correct?
A. If TP-B>0 and TC-B>0, the packet is marked green.
B. If TP-B>0 and TC-B<0, the packet is marked yellow.
C. If TP-B<0 and TC-B<0, the packet is marked red.
D. If TP-B>0 and TC-B<0, the packet is marked green.

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 217
The network administrator defines a traffic
policing policy as follows:

The router port that uses the policy has been idle for about 10 seconds. In this case, a large amount of burst traffic of
the c1 type arrives immediately, and then the coloring is performed.
How many bytes will there be for a
green packet?
A. 256K bytes
B. 32K bytes
C. 48128 bytes
D. 80128 bytes

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 218
Which of the following routes is used to advertise
external routes in the BGP-EVPN?
A. Type4
B. Typel
C. Type2
D. Type3
E. Type5

Correct Answer: E
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference: