Sie sind auf Seite 1von 49
[…] CAUSE OF ACTION: COUNT IIT ‘Declaratory Relief) 59. Plaintiff reiterates and adopts paragraphs 1 through 58 as fully set forth herein. 60. Florida Stanute § 86.011 states “[alo action or procedure is open to objection on the ground that a declaratory judgmentis demanded. The Coust’s declaration may be either affirmative or negative in form and effect and such declaration has the force and effect of a final judgment.” ‘The statute provides that any right may be brought before the court for determination of judgment. 61. Florida Statute § 86.051 states that “[aJay declaratory judgment rendered pursuant to this chapter may be tendered by way of anticipation with respect to any act not yet done or any event which hhas not yet happened. ..” 62. Based on the violation of Article IX § 1(a) alleged herein and to be proven with competent evidence at an evidentiary heating, Plaintiff seeks a declaration that its constitutional rights have or will be violated by the State and County.