Sie sind auf Seite 1von 49
[…] Requited modifications shall be scheduled by the Board, with those presenting a clear and present danger being scheduled first; 3. The Board shall indemnify and save harmless all teachers from any claims, demands, suits, and causes of action of any kind ‘whatsoever atising out of unsafe and/or hazardous conditions within the school.” 49. Florida Statute Section 1006.07 states “ihe district school board shall provide for the Proper accounting for all students. .. for ptoper attention to health, safety, and other matters relating to the welfare of students.” Similarly, Florida Statute section 1006.08(1) states “[t]he district school superintendent shall recommend plans to the district school board for the propet accounting for all students of school age. .. for the proper attention to health, safety, and other matters which will best promote the welfare of students. 50. To this end, itis clear the PCSB and Superintendent Browning cannot provide for the proper attention to health and safety as required by Florida Statute Section 1006.07 and 1006.08(1). 51. Unless the Defendants conduct is declared unconstitutional and permanently enjoined, Plaintiff will continue to suffer great and irreparable harm.