Sie sind auf Seite 1von 744
[…] the farmhouse is located, together with the additional land used in
connection therewith, shall be valued, assessed and taxed by the same
standards, methods and procedures as other taxable structures and other
land in the taxing district, regardless of the fact that the land is being
valued, assessed and taxed pursuant to P.L. 1964, c.48 (C.54:4-23.1 et
seq.): provided, however, that the term “structures” shall not include
“single-use agricultural or horticultural facilities.”

202.07 Personal Property Value Standards – True Value.


N.J.S.A. 54:4-2.44 provides, “The standard of value according to which
tangible personal property used in business subject to taxation shall be
assessed shall be the true value thereof. Such assessment shall be
expressed in terms of the taxable value of the property.”

202.08 Personal Property Value Standards – Taxable Value.


N.J.S.A. 54:4-2.45 provides, “The true value of taxable tangible personal
property used in business…shall be presumed to be the original cost of
such property less depreciation as of the assessment date,…provided that