Sie sind auf Seite 1von 10

KIT/SATZ/SÆTTET

85826818
APPROXIMATE INSTALLATION TIME -- 1.0 hours

REVERSE ALARM

SEGNALATORE DI RETROMARCIA

ALARME DE MARCHE ARRIÈRE

RÜCKFAHR--WARNEINRICHTUNG

ALARMA DE CAMBIO DE MARCHA


ALARME DE INVERSÃO
ACHTERUITRIJ ALARM

BAKALARM

LM415A, LM425A, LM435A, LM445A


APPROXIMATE INSTALLATION TIME - 1 HOUR
PLEASE READ THE COMPLETE INSTRUCTION SHEET BEFORE INSTALLATION OF THIS KIT

NOTE: The left and right sides of the machine are referenced while standing behind the unit, facing the normal
direction of travel.

TEMPO APPROSSIMATIVO D’INSTALLAZIONE -- 1 ORE


PRIMA DELL’INSTALLAZIONE DEL PRESENTE KIT, LEGGERE PER INTERO IL PROSPETTO
DI ISTRUZIONI

NOTA: I lati sinistro e destro della macchina sono visti stando dietro l’unità, rivolti verso il normale senso di
marcia.

DURÉE D’INSTALLATION APPROXIMATIVE -- 1 HEURE


LIRE ATTENTIVEMENT LA FICHE D’INSTALLATION AVANT DE MONTER CE KIT

REMARQUE : Par côté gauche et côté droit de l’engin, on entend le côté vu en se plaçant derrière l’engin et en
regardant dans le sens du déplacement.

EINBAUZEIT CA. 1 STUNDEN


LESEN SIE DIESE ANLEITUNG VOR DEM EINBAU DES BAUSATZES VOLLSTÄNDIG DURCH.

HINWEIS: Die Angaben zur linken bzw. rechten Seite der Maschine gelten für eine Person, die hinter dem
Fahrzeug steht und in Fahrtrichtung schaut.

TIEMPO DE INSTALACIÓN APROXIMADO -- 1 HORAS


POR FAVOR, LEA TODA LA HOJA DE INSTRUCCIONES ANTES DE INSTALAR ESTE KIT

NOTA: Se hace referencia a los laterales izquierdo y derecho desde la parte trasera de la unidad, según la
dirección normal de avance.

TEMPO APROXIMADO DE INSTALAÇÃO -- 1 HORA


LEIA ATENTAMENTE A FOLHA DE INSTRUÇÕES ANTES DE INSTALAR ESTE KIT

NOTA: Os lados esquerdo e direito da máquina pressupõem--se estando atrás da unidade, virado para a
direcção normal de condução.

INSTALLATIETIJD BIJ BENADERING : 1 UUR


ALVORENS DEZE SET TE MONTEREN, HET COMPLETE INSTRUCTIEBLAD DOORLEZEN

N.B.: De linker-- en rechterkant van de machine zijn weergegeven zoals gezien vanaf de achterkant van de
unit, kijkend in de normale rijrichting.

OMTRENTLIG MONTERINGSTID -- 1 TIME


LÆS VENLIGST HELE VEJLEDNINGSARKET, INDEN DETTE SÆT MONTERES

BEMÆRK: Henvisningerne til maskinens venstre og højre side skal forstås ud fra en position bag ved enheden
med ansigtet i køreretningen.

2
CONTENT OF THE KIT -- CONTENUTO DEL KIT

No. Rif. Description Descrizione Qty Qtà Page Pag.

1 Alarm Segnalatore 1 7

2 Screw M6 x 16 Vite M6 x 16 2 7

3 Washer M6 Rondella M6 2 7

4 Lockwasher M6 Rosetta di sicurezza M6 2 7

5 Nut M6 Dado, M6 2 7

6 Harness Cavo 1 7, 8

7 Decal Decalcomania 1 9

CONTENU DU KIT -- INHALT DES BAUSATZES

Réf. Pos. Description Bezeichnung Qté Stck. Page Seite

1 Alarme Warnsummer 1 7

2 Vis M6x16 Schraube M6 x 16 2 7

3 Rondelle M6 Unterlegscheibe M6 2 7

4 Rondelle d’arrêt M6 Sicherungsscheibe M6 2 7

5 Écrou M6 Mutter, M6 2 7

6 Faisceau de câbles Kabelbaum 1 7, 8

7 Autocollant Aufkleber 1 9

3
CONTENIDO DEL KIT -- CONTEÚDO DO KIT

Nº N.º Descripción Descrição Cant. Qtd Pág. Página

1 Alarma Alarme 1 7

2 Tornillo M6 x 16 Parafuso M6 x 16 2 7

3 Arandela M6 Anilha M6 2 7

4 Arandela de bloqueo M6 Anilha de bloqueio M6 2 7

5 Tuerca M6 Porca M6 2 7

6 Cableado Cabo 1 7, 8

7 Rótulo Decalcomania 1 9

INHOUD VAN DE SET -- SÆTTETS INDHOLD

Nr. Ref. Beschrijving Beskrivelse Aant. Antal Pagina Side

1 Alarm Alarm 1 7

2 Schroef M6 x 16 Skrue M6 x 16 2 7

3 Ring M6 Skive M6 2 7

4 Borgring M6 Låseskive M6 2 7

5 Moer M6 Møtrik M6 2 7

6 Draadbundel Ledningsnet 1 7, 8

7 Sticker Mærkat 1 9

4
GB
Contents of the kit
I
Contenuto del kit
F
Contenu du kit
D
Inhalt des Bausatzes
E
Contenido del kit
P
Conteúdo do kit 1
NL
Inhoud van de set
DK
Sættets indhold

5
GB
Turn off the battery isolator switch or disconnect the
battery earth cable.
I
Disinserire il sezionatore batteria o scollegare il cavo
di massa della batteria.
F
Couper le sectionneur de la batterie ou débrancher
le câble de mise à la terre de la batterie.
D
Den Batterietrennschalter auf AUS schalten oder
das Massekabel von der Batterie abklemmen.
E 2
Desactive el interruptor aislador de batería o desco- NL
necte el cable de toma a tierra de la batería. Zet de accuscheidingsschakelaar uit of maak de
P aardkabel van de accu los.
Desligue o interruptor de isolamento da bateria ou DK
desligue o cabo de terra da bateria. Sluk for batteriets isolatorkontakt eller afbryd batte-
riets stelkabel.

GB
Undo the fixings at (A) and remove the cover (B),
retain for refitting.
I
Svitare i fissaggi nel punto (A) e togliere la copertura
(B), conservare il tutto per poterlo riutilizzare.
F
Desserrer les fixations en (A) et déposer le couvercle
(B) ; les conserver pour la repose.
D
Die Befestigungselemente in Pos. (A) lösen, die Ver-
kleidung (B) abnehmen und bis zum Wiedereinbau
weglegen. 3
E NL
Afloje los fijadores en (A) y extraiga la cubierta (B); Draai de bevestigingen bij (A) los en verwijder het
conserve los elementos para reutilizarlos. deksel (B), bewaar de bevestigingen voor herge-
P bruik.
Retire as peças metálicas em (A) e remova a tampa DK
(B), guarde para posterior remontagem. Fjern fastspændingsskruerne ved (A) og afmonter
dækslet (B). Læg delene til side, så de kan monteres
igen.

6
GB
Fit the alarm (1) to the support plate with screws (2),
washers (3), lockwashers (4) and nuts (5).
I
Installare il segnalatore (1) sulla piastra di supporto
con le viti (2), le rondelle (3), le rosette di sicurezza
(4) ed i dadi (5).
F
Fixer l’alarme (1) à la plaque de support à l’aide des
vis (2), rondelles (3), rondelles d’arrêt (4) et écrous
(5).
D
Den Warnsummer (1) mit den Schrauben (2), Unter- 4
legscheiben (3), Sicherungsscheiben (4) und Mut- NL
tern (5) an der Tragplatte befestigen.
Bevestig het alarm (1) aan de steunplaat met schroe-
E ven (2), ringen (3), borgringen (4) en moeren (5).
Instale la alarma (1) en la placa de soporte con torni- DK
llos (2), arandelas (3), arandelas de bloqueo (4) y
Monter alarmen (1) på monteringspladen med skruer
tuercas (5).
(2), skiver (3), låseskiver (4) og møtrikker (5).
P
Monte o alarme (1) na placa de suporte com parafu-
sos (2), anilhas (3), anilhas de bloqueio (4) e porcas
(5).

GB
Fit the tags of the harness (6) to the alarm (1).
I
Inserire le linguette di cablaggio (6) nel segnalatore
(1).
F
Fixer les ergots du faisceau de câbles (6) sur l’alarme
(1).
D
Die Kontakte des Kabelbaums (6) am Warnsummer
(1) anklemmen.
E
Fije las conexiones del cableado (6) a la alarma (1). 5
P
Monte os terminais do cabo (6) no alarme (1).
NL
Sluit de uiteinden van de draadbundel (6) aan op het
alarm (1).
DK
Monter ledningsnettets kabelsko (6) på alarmen (1).

7
GB
Locate the reversing light connector (C) and
separate the two halves.
I
Individuare il connettore delle luci di retromarcia (C)
e separarne le due metà.
F
Placer le connecteur du témoin de marche arrière (C)
et séparer les deux demis.
D
Den Steckverbinder der Rückfahrleuchte (C) ausfin-
dig machen und die zwei Steckerhälften trennen.
E 6
Localice el conector de la luz inversora (C) y separa NL
las dos mitades. Lokaliseer de connector van het achteruitrijlicht (C)
P en scheidt de beide helften.
Localize o conector da luz de marcha--atrás (C) e se- DK
pare as duas metades. Lokaliser baklysstikket (C) og adskil de to halvdele.

GB
Fit the connectors of the alarm harness (6) to
connector (C).
I
Collegare i connettori di cablaggio del segnalatore
retromarcia (6) al connettore (C).
F
Poser les connecteurs du faisceau de l’alarme (6) sur
le connecteur (C).
D
Die Steckverbinder des Warnsummer--Kabelbaums
(6) an Steckverbinder (C) anstecken.
E 7
Fije los conectores del cableado de alarma (6) al co- NL
nector (C). Sluit de connectors van de draadbundel van het
P alarm (6) aan op de connector (C).
Monte os conectores do cabo do alarme (6) ao co- DK
nector (C). Sæt stikkene fra alarmens ledningsnet (6) i stik (C).

8
GB
Fit the decal (7) in the cab as shown.
I
Applicare la decalcomania (7) in cabina come illu-
strato.
F
Coller l’autocollant (7) dans la cabine, comme illus-
tré.
D
Den Aufkleber (7) wie im Bild gezeigt in der Kabine
anbringen.
E
Adhiera el rótulo (7) a la cabina, como se indica. 8
NL
P
Plak de sticker (7) in de cabine zoals aangegeven.
Monte a decalcomania (7) na cabina como indicado.
DK
Sæt mærkaten (7) på i kabinen som vist.

GB
Refit the panel (B) and fixings (A).
Reconnect the battery earth.
I
Rimontare il pannello (B) ed i fissaggi (A).
Ricollegare il cavo di massa batteria.
F
Remettre en place le panneau (B) et les fixations (A).
Rebrancher le câble de mise à la terre de la batterie.
D
Verkleidung (B) und die Befestigungselemente (A)
wieder anbringen. 9
Das Massekabel wieder an die Batterie anklemmen. NL
E Zet het paneel (B) en de bevestigingen (A) terug.
Reinstale el panel (B) y los fijadores (A). Sluit de aardkabel van de accu weer aan.
Vuelva a conectar la toma a tierra de la batería. DK
P Sæt panelet (B) og fastspændingsskruerne (A) på
Volte a montar o painel (B) e as peças metálicas (A). igen.
Volte a ligar o cabo de terra da bateria. Tilslut igen batteriets stelkabel.

9
Print No. 82999021
Printed in U.K. E2004 CNH Global N.V.