Sie sind auf Seite 1von 9

c

Parts Manual
Ersatzteilliste
Manuel de pièces détachées

45E Bale Clamp

45E Balenklammer

45E Pinces à balles

45E-BCS145

Parts Manual
cascade ®
Last revision 28/3/2013
Introduction Introduction
This Manual shows the parts breakdown for standard Ce manuel comprend les pièces de rechange des 45E
production 45E Clamps. Locate the product nameplate Pinces sans et avec déplacement latéral Cascade.
on the baseplate as shown below. If the nameplate is Une plaque CASCADE est rivetée ou coullée sur le
missing all necessary information is stamped into the chassis de la pince. Le numéro de série et la référence
baseplate at the same location. The serial number must sont également gravés sous la plaque. Lors d' une
be used when ordering replacement parts for this commande de pièces il est préférable d' indiquer le
product. numéro de série de l' accessoire, la référence et la
désignation.
We reserve the right to make changes in our design and Pour toutes informations consulter votre constructeur de
add improvement without notice. chariots.

CASCADE se réserve le droit d'effectuer toutes


modifications et améliorations sans notice.

ATTACHMENT CAPACITY
LIFT TRUCK ATTACHMENT POUNDS INCH LOAD
AT CENTER
SERIAL
NUMBER 45E-BCE-005 CAPACITY OF TRUCK AND ATTACHMENT COMBINATION
MAY BE LESS THAN ATTACHMENT CAPACITY SHOWN
CATALOG WEIGHT
ABOVE. CONSULT TRUCK NAMEPLATE.
NUMBER LBS.
RECOMMENDED SYSTEM PRESSURE – 2000 PSI
ADDITIONAL
MAXIMUM SYSTEM PRESSURE – 2300 PSI
EQUIPMENT
ADDITIONAL
EQUIPMENT FOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, PARTS AND SERVICE
CONTACT:
ADDITIONAL 1-800-227–2233
EQUIPMENT PORTLAND, OREGON USA

-0 05
CE
5 E-B
S/ N4
Nameplate

CL0558b.eps

Benutzungshinweis
In diesem Handbuch sind alle Ersatzteile die zur
wartung und Instandsetzung der 45E Klammern
benötigt werden abgebildet.
Anbaugeräte Nummer, Anbaugeräte Beziechnung,
Serien Nummer, und Tragfähigkeit sind auf dem
Typenschild verzeichnet. Sollte das Typenschild
entfernt oder beschädigt sein, kann die Serien Nummer
die noch zusätzlich unter dem Typenschild
eingeschlagen ist, zur Erkennung des Gerätes dienen.

Im Interesse der Produktentwicklung unterliegt jede in


diesem Handbuch gemachte Einzelangabe einer
Abänderung ohne vorherige Mitteilung.

45E Bale Clamps 2 Cascade Parts Manual


45E Bale Clamps 3 Cascade Parts Manual
Base Unit Group
Rahmengruppe
Groupe Bati 8
5
3 2
11
12
5
8
4 10
7
8
9

1
45E_001.eps
5
5
8
10
7
9
2
12
11

Base Unit Group Cylinder T-Bar Baseplate LH. Baseplate RH. Bearing kit Capscrew
Rahmengruppe Zylinder Schiene Grundplatte L. Grundplatte R. Distanzstu. Kopfschraube
Groupe bati Vérin Barre Plaque de b. G. Plaque de b. D Entretoise Vis à tète
Ref 1. Ref 2. Ref 3. Ref 4. Ref 5. Ref 6.

218097 218397 218399 218400 218401 229143 211128 x 44

Common Parts / Einfache komponenten / Pièces communes

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

7 4 l 209843 Rod End Kolbenende Chape


8 8 213902 Capscrew, M10 x 35 Kopfschraube, M10 x 35 Vis à tête, M10 x 35
9 8 l 209850 Retainer Half Ring Buchse Bague
10 4 l 209844 Rod End Anchor Anker Ancrage
11 4 210141 Bearing Retainer Buchse Bague
12 4 787375 Capscrew, M8 x 20 Kopfschraube, M8 x 20 Vis à tête, M8 x 20

l Included in Rod end kit / Enthalten im Kolbenendesatz / Inclus dans le kit de service de chape

45E Bale Clamps 4 Cascade Parts Manual


Frame Cylinder

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
Zylinder
Vérin
13 7 4 9 8 10 1 2 11 5 8 9 12 3 6 4

;;;;
;;; ; ;
;;;;; ;
;;;
;
;;
CL0268A.eps

STAMPED
CYLINDER
ASSEMBLY
PART NUMBER

A - Stroke

B - Closed length

Cylinder Assy Cylinder Shell Rod Stroke - A Closed legth - B


Zylinder Zylinderrohr Kolbenstange
Vérin Tube de vérin Tige de vérin
Ref. 1. Ref. 2.

218397 218398 4126-1042 915 mm 1060 mm

Common Parts / Einfache komponenten / Pièces communes

Ref Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

3 1 209744 End Cap Deckel Bague


4 9 768208 Capscrew, M8 x 25 Kopfschraube, M8 x 25 Vis à tête, M8 x 25
5 1 s 209748 Bearing Lager Roulement
6 1 787375 Capscrew, M8 x 20 Kopfschraube, M8 x 20 Vis à tête, M8 x 20
7 1 212449 Retainer Buchse Bague
8 2 s 210088 O-ring O-Ring Joint torique
9 2 s 564601 Back-up ring Stutzring Joint de protection
10 1 s 212478 Seal Dichtung Joint
11 1 s 564349 Seal Dichtung Joint
12 2 s 564448 O-ring, durometer O-Ring Joint torique
13 1 s 564408 Wiper Abstreifer Racleur

s Included in Service Kit 209771 / Enthalten im Dichtsatz 209771 / Inclus dans le kit de service 209771

45E Bale Clamps 5 Cascade Parts Manual


Hydraulic Group
Hydraulikleistunggruppe
Système Hydraulique

STAMPED
VALVE
ASSEMBLY
PART NUMBER
1
5
3 7
6
4

CL0259c.eps

For class II-A & III-A Mounting / Für II-A & III-A Aufhängung / Pour Accrochage II-A & III-A

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

212980 Hydraulic Group Hydraulik Gruppe Syst. Hydraulique


n 212984 Manifold Group Verteilerblockgr. Groupe bloc hydraulic
1 1 212962 Valve Assembly Ventilzusammenb. Ensemble de valve
7 1 212973 Manifold Verteilerblock Bloc hydraulic

Ref. Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

2 6 768208 Capscrew, M8 x 25 Kopfschraube, M8 x 25 Vis à tête, M8 x 25


3 2 768797 Capscrew, M8 x 40 Kopfschraube, M8 x 40 Vis à tête, M8 x 40
4 2 768800 Capscrew, M8 x 60 Kopfschraube, M8 x 60 Vis à tête, M8 x 60
5 3 214053 O-Ring O-Ring Joint torique
6 8 564448 O-Ring O-Ring Joint torique

n Includes items 6,7 / Ref. 6,7 enthalten / Ref. 6,7 inclus


s Includes items 1-5 / Ref. 1-5 enthalten / Ref. 1-5 inclus

45E Bale Clamps 6 Cascade Parts Manual


Valve- with Regeneraion LC-212970
Ventil - mit Regeneraion
Valve - avec Regeneraion
9
5
11
STAMPED
VALVE
ASSEMBLY

6 PART NUMBER 8
3
7
2
3
6
3
7
11 10
5
4 5
1
CL0264.ill

12

Ref. Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 215867 Valve Body Ventil Gehause Corps de clapets


2 1 212971 Relief Valve Druckbegrenzungsventil Valve de décharge
3 3 l 682170 Seal Kit Dichtsatz Kit de service
4 1 210266 Flow Divider/Combiner Mengenteiler Repart de débit
5 3 l 679992 Seal Kit Dichtsatz Kit de service
6 2 209847 Check Valve Rückschlagventil Valve anti-retour
7 2 210265 Piston Kolben Piston
8 1 609234 Fitting, 4 Verschraubung, 4 Raccord, 4
9 1 210261 Check Valve – VPO Rückschlagventil Valve anti-retour
10 1 210263 Directional Valve – PO Ventil Valve

Fitting groups / Verschraubungsgruppen / Groupes raccords

Ref. Qty Part No. Part No. Part No. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

212978 213729 213730 213731 Fitting group Verschr. Gruppe Groupe raccord
11 3 604511 752554 752554 755744 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
12 1 605743 797131 797132 604511 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
1 759156 Adaptor Verschraubung Raccord

s Included in Service Kit 211568 / Enthalten im Dichtsatz 211568 / Inclus dans le kit de service 211568

45E Bale Clamps 7 Cascade Parts Manual


Bale Arm
Ballenarm
Bras à Balles

X
2
1

CL0322.eps

Ref. Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 4386-050-1030 Bale Arm, LH Ballenarm, L. Bras, G.


2 1 4387-050-1030 Bale Arm, RH Ballenarm, R. Bras, D.

45E Bale Clamps 8 Cascade Parts Manual


Bolt-On Mounting Group L-211158
Aufhängungsgruppe L-211175
Groupe d‘ Accrochage

3
4

1
2

7
6

CL0236.eps

Class III Mounting / Klasse III Aufhängung / Accrochage Classe III

Ref. Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

▲ 211158 Upper Mounting Group Aufhängungsgr., oben Groupe d‘ Accrochage, sup.


● 211175 Lower Mounting Group Aufhängungsgr., unten Groupe d‘ Accrochage, inf.
1 2 211157 Upper Hook Haken, oben Crochet, supérieur
2 4 772193 Capscrew, M20 x 35 Kopfschraube, M20 x 35 Vis à tête, M20 x 35
3 1 213000 Center Key Keil Clavette
4 2 211129 Capscrew, M16 x 35 Kopfschraube, M16 x 35 Vis à tête, M16 x 35
5 2 675969 Lower Hook Haken, unten Crochet, inférieur
6 4 751511 Capscrew, M16 x 55 Kopfschraube, M16 x 55 Vis à tête, M16 x 55
7 4 667225 Washer, M16 Unterlegscheibe Rondelle

▲ Includes items 1–4 / Ref. 1-4 enthalten / Ref. 1-4 inclus


● Includes items 5–7 / Ref. 5-7 enthalten / Ref. 5-7 inclus

45E Clamps 10 Cascade Parts Manual