Beruflich Dokumente
[…] Id., Prayer ¶¶ 3-4, 6, 8.
advisory committee (New Panel), governed by FACA, that is undertaking the work that
otherwise would have been the responsibility of the Old Panel. In addition, defendants have
produced the records concerning the old panel that plaintiff requested pursuant to FACA § 10(b).
Because of the chartering of the New Panel and the production of the responsive records, this
A. The No Child Left Behind Act of 2001 (NCLBA), Pub. L. No. 107-110, 115 Stat.
1425 (2002), and the Reading First Program
NCLBA amended Title I of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965, 20
U.S.C. § 6301, et seq., to “ensure that all children have a fair, equal, and significant opportunity
academic achievement standards and [S]tate academic assessments.” NCLBA § 101, tit. I,
§ 1001, 115 Stat. 1439 (2002). The Reading First program, 20 U.S.C. §§ 6361-6368, was
created by Part B, Subpart 1, of the amended Title I. The purposes of the Reading First program