Sie sind auf Seite 1von 20
[…] responsible for violations committed by its partners, associates, and employees.” See
Fed.R.Bankr.P. 9011(c)(1)(A) (concerning written representations). This standard is particularly
appropriate in this case, where Boles employees, other than its attorneys appearing in Court, had
relevant communications and possessed knowledge which was not revealed to the Court during
the OSC proceeding.

2
III. STANDING OF THE UNITED STATES TRUSTEE

The United States Trustee has standing to raise issues and be heard in this matter pursuant

to 11 U.S.C. § 307 and 28 U.S.C. § 586. The Bankruptcy Code provides that the “United States

Trustee may raise and may be heard on any issue in any case or proceeding under [title 11] . . . .”

11 U.S.C. § 307. Section 586 of Title 28 contains an additional grant of authority authorizing the

United States Trustee to, inter alia, “supervise the administration of cases and trustees in cases