Beruflich Dokumente
[…] 13 voted ballots.
16 photographs of a voter with her ballot,” or “taking photographs that would tie a specific
17 ballot to a specific voter.” The law prohibits photography in voting locations, and so
19 would be unlawful.
22 other worker authorized to transmit the U.S. mail, or the voter’s family member,
23 household member, or caregiver. Notably, the possession of another’s voted early ballot is
24 unlawful regardless of whether the possessor knows the identity of the voter who voted
26
17
2900\307200098.v1
1 108. A.R.S. § 16-1018(4) makes it unlawful to “[s]how another voter’s ballot to
2 any person after it is prepared for voting in such a manner as to reveal the contents[.]”
3 There are only two exceptions: one may show her own ballot to someone assisting her
4 with voting, and one may post to the internet a picture of her own early vote-by-mail
5 ballot. Id. Otherwise, if one shows another’s voted ballot to someone—the very thing that