Sie sind auf Seite 1von 2

How to Make Bregedel Tempe 5. What is the social fuction of this text?

A. To inform the readers about Bregedel Tempe.


The ingredients: B. To retell about Bregedel Tempe.
• 150 g tempe C. To describe about Bregedel Tempe
• 1 tablespoon flour D. To describe about how to make Bregedel Tempe
• 1 egg Jawaban : D
• 1 spoon Royco
• 1 cup vegetable oil for frying 6. “Fry until golden brown on both sides, drain on
absorbent…” (last line)
Here are the instructions: The underlined word has the closest meaning to. . .
1. Mash the tempe with a fork. A. Flat
2. Put the mashed tempe in a bowl and mix with the flour and B. Plate
Royco, followed by an egg. C. Dry
3. Shape the tempe into the size of a golf ball and flatten a D. Getter
little with a fork. Jawaban : C
4. Heat the vegetable oil in a medium flame. When the oil is
hot, drop the tempe into the oil, five or six at a time.
5. Fry until golden brown on both sides, drain on absorbent How to Make Flannel Rose Ring
paper and serve hot with chili or sauce.
Ingredients
A. Choose the best answer based on the text above! 1. Red Flannel around 10×10 cm
2. Scissors
1.Which statement is TRUE about the instruction? 3. Glue
A. We need the big fire to make oil become hot. The ways:
B. We ought to drop the tempe around ten or twelve at a two 1. Cut round the flannel about 5×3 cm and make spiral in it.
times. 2. Glue each side of spiral flannel.
C. We use fork to flatten the shape of tempe. 3. Twist it from central until the end (look like a rose).
D. We fry the tempe before golden brown. 4. Cut the flannel in a rectangle (the size depend on your
Jawaban : C finger).
5. Put the rose in a rectangle and glue it.
2. What is the main ingredient of the bregedel tempe? 6. Flannel rose ring is ready to wear.
A. Tempe
B. Bregedel Tempe 7. Which statement is NOT TRUE about the instruction?
C. Tempe and Egg A. We must glue the rose in rectangle to get the ring.
D. Tempe, flour and Royco B. The biggest the finger means the more flannel that needed.
Jawaban : A C. All people have the same size of rectangle to make the
ring.
3. When we add the egg in making bregedel tempe? D. We make a rectangle after we make a rose form.
A. Between we mask the tempe and shape the tempe. Jawaban : C
B. After we shape the tempe and before we mask the tempe.
C. Before we shape the tempe and after mix the tempe with 8. We need flannel . . . to make rose ring for twice.
Royco. A. Less than 10x10cm
D. While we shape the tempe. B. Only 10x10cm
Jawaban : C C. About 10x10cm
D. More than 10x10cm
4. What is the Generic Structure of the text? Jawaban : D
A. Goal – Equipment – Steps
B. Goal – Materials – Resolution 9.What should we do after we cut round the flannel?
C. Goal – Materials – Steps A. Glue each side of the flannel
D. Goal – Ingredients – Resolution B. Cut it in spiral form
Jawaban : C C. Twist from the central until the end
D. Put the rose in a rectangle and glue it.
Jawaban : A 14. In addition, a Removable Hardware icon and an icon
Quick Menu (provided you setup JetFlash elite) will appear in
10. “Twist it from central until the end “ (second paragraph) the Windows System Tray.”
The underlined word has similar meaning with. . . The sentence implies …
A. pull A. If the icons do not appear, you must reinstall the JetFlash
B. Fling elite.
C. Ream B. If the icons do not appear, you must check your hardware
D. Coil configuration.
Jawaban : B C. In some computers with different operating systems, the
icons may not appear.
D. You must install the icons so that the icons may appear in
Connecting JetFlash (flash disk) to a Computer the Windows System Tray.
Jawaban : B
1.Plug the JetFlash directly into an available USB port on
your desktop or notebook computer. 15. “In addition, a Removable Hardware icon and an icon
QuickMenu (provided you setup JetFlash elite) will appear in
2. When the JetFlash is successfully connected to a computer, the Windows System Tray.”
the JetFlash ‘s LED will light up. A Removable Disk drive* The word 'icon' in the sentence is similar in meaning to ....
with a newly assigned drive letter indicating the JetFlash will A. port
appear in the My Computer window. In addition, a B. symbol
Removable Hardware icon and an icon Quick Menu C. cable
(provided you setup JetFlash elite) will appear in the D. drive
Windows System Tray Jawaban : B

3.After the JetFlash is connected to the computer, you can


start transferring data to the JetFlash Just drag and drop files
or folders directly onto the Removable Disk icon that
represents the JetFlash .
(Source: BSE, taken from: JetFlash manual)

11. What does the text tell us about?


A. The steps to install the JetFlash .
B. The steps to uninstall the JetFlash .
C. The steps to install QuickMenu of the JetFlash.
D. The steps to copy files and folders to the JetFlash.
Jawaban : A

12. Where do we plug the flash disk?


A. Into the IDE port.
B. Into the power slot.
C. Into the USB port.
D. Into the power outlet.
Jawaban : C

13. What indicates that the JetFlash is successfully connected


to your computer?
A. The JetFlash ‘s LED will light up.
B. The computer is restarted automatically.
C. The computer is removing the data to the JetFlash .
D. The Auto Log In of the JetFlash is running.
Jawaban : A