Sie sind auf Seite 1von 37

Wortel Project

PO number: PP000119-20

Certificate LRS Full Approval

Approval Drawing
PTM 400
Palfinger Marine Order: Serial Number:

OA311000586-587 510000801-802

Edition: A

05. Apr. 2011 / MIP


DTCP106/03
Technische Daten Kapitel Chapter

Specifications 1100
PTM 400 Seite Page

01/2011
Ausgabe Edition

Max. Hubmoment:
Lifting moment:
PTM400() – 10m 330 kNm
PTM400A – 14m 318 kNm
Max. Reichweite:
Max. outreach:
PTM400 () 10 m
PTM400 A 14 m

Schwenkbereich: endlos
Slewing angle: endless

Schwenkmoment: 45 kNm
Slewing torque:

Max. Betriebsdruck: 27.0 MPa (270 bar)


Operating pressure:

Empfohlene Fördermenge der Pumpe: 70..100 l/min


Recommended pump capacity:

Krangewicht von Standardkran:


Dead weight of standard crane:
PTM400() – 10m 3680 kg
PTM400A – 14m 4280 kg

Neigung
Inclination

15
14
13
12
11
Last halten
10 Hold load
9
8
7
6 Last schwenken
Slew load
5
4
20 40 60 80 100
Lastmoment
Lifting moment

Konstruktionsänderungen vorbehalten, fertigungstechn. Toleranzen müssen berücksichtigt werden.


Subject to change, production tolerances have to be taken into account.
DTCP106/03
Arbeitsstelung Kapitel Chapter

Working position 1300


PTM 400 Seite Page

01/2011
Ausgabe Edition

Konstruktionsänderungen vorbehalten, fertigungstechn. Toleranzen müssen berücksichtigt werden. Hoehen und Reichweiten ohne Beruecksichtigung der Durchbiegung
Subject to change, production tolerances have to be taken into account. Heights and outreaches without consideration of boom–deflection
DTCP106/03
Befestigungsschrauben Kapitel Chapter

Mounting bolts 1400


PTM 400 Seite Page

01/2011
Ausgabe Edition

Mb.
Fv.
Detail "A"
A A Detail "A"
Konstruktionsänderungen vorbehalten, fertigungstechn. Toleranzen müssen berücksichtigt werden.

A
Subject to change, production tolerances have to be taken into account.

B
Schnitt A – A
Detail "B"
Detail "B"
geheftet
fixed

Mt.
Spalt

Spalt
Var. 1 Var. 2
Gap

Gap
Var. 3

KRÄFTE – MOMENTE – GEWICHTE


FORCES – MOMENTS – WEIGHTS

Mb. max. Kranmoment – statisch Mb. max. Kranmoment mit Beiwerten – dynamisch
Mb. max. crane moment – static 380,8 kNm Mb. max. crane moment – dynamic 443,3 kNm

Fv bei Mbmax (Kraft vertikal stat.) Fv bei Mbmax (Kraft vertikal dynamisch)
Fv at Mbmax (force vertical stat.) 57,7 kN Fv at Mbmax (force vertical dynamic) 67,7 kN

Mt. max. Torsionsmoment – statisch Mt. max. Torsionsmoment mit Beiwerten – dynamisch
Mt. max. torsional torque – static 48,8 kNm Mt. max. torsional torque – dynamic 56,9 kNm

BEFESTIGUNG:
32 Schrauben M 20 korrosionsgeschützt. Werkstoff 10.9; Zugfestigkeit 1000 N/mm2; Streckgrenze 900 N/mm2
Anziehmoment = 505 Nm (nicht gefettet); Schraubenoberfläche DACROMET 500A
SCHWEISSNAHTANSCHLUSS:
Rohrsockel – Stahlrohr 885x10 S355 J2 EN 10025; Schweißverfahren MAG, Zusatzwerkstoff SG 3 DIN 8559
Schweißverfahren E, Zusatzwerkstoff EV 50 DIN 1913
MOUNTING:
32 bolts M 20 protectet against corrosion. Material 10.9; tensile strength 1000 N/mm2; yield point 900 N/mm2
Tightening moment = 505 Nm (not oiled); surface of screw DACROMET 500A
WELDING:
Mounting base – pipe 885x10 S355 J2 EN 10025; welding procedure MAG, filler metal SG 3 DIN 8559
welding procedure E, filler metal EV 50 DIN 1913
VTCP106/04
Traglastdiagramm Kapitel Chapter

Lifting capacity diagram 0002


PTM 400 Seite Page

03/2011
Ausgabe Edition

KA000586–587

PTM 400A LRS, Shipboard crane

3800kg

2250kg

5200kg

3300kg
1850kg

2700kg
8500kg 5900kg

5300kg

SWL 5300kg SWL 2700kg SWL 1800kg

Konstruktionsänderungen vorbehalten, fertigungstechn. Toleranzen müssen berücksichtigt werden. Hoehen und Reichweiten ohne Beruecksichtigung der Durchbiegung
Subject to change, production tolerances have to be taken into account. Heights and outreaches without consideration of boom–deflection
HYDRAULIK - GERAETELISTE
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Schema : l.ka000586-87-6
By : NEK
Date : 01-APR-11.
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos. E-Nummer Bezeichnung Stk.
1 CPEP0038 Ölpumpe 1
oil pump
pompe a huile
------------------------------------------------------------
2 EA2168 Hochdruckfilter 1
high pressure filter
filtre haute pression
------------------------------------------------------------
3 CPUS0529A-EV Steuerschieber 1
control valve
distributeur de commande
------------------------------------------------------------
4 EA716 Prüfangschlus 1
testconnection
raccordament d'essei
------------------------------------------------------------
5 EV1826 Doppeltes Lasthalteventil 1
twin load holding valve
double clapets anti retour pilotes
------------------------------------------------------------
6 CPEP0146 Getribe-Schwenkmotor 2
gear box-slewing drive motor
boite a vitesse-moteur de rotation
------------------------------------------------------------
7 EV093 Wechselventil 1
shuttle valve
selecteur de circuit
------------------------------------------------------------
8 EV654 Lasthalteventil 1
load holding valve
clapets anti retour pilotes
------------------------------------------------------------
9 CPUP0199LRS1 Hubzylinder 1
main boom cylinder
verin de bras principal
------------------------------------------------------------
10 EV151 Schlauchbruchventil 1
hose break valve
clapet parachute

Pos. E-Nummer Bezeichnung Stk.


11 EV5144A Lasthalteventil 1
load holding valve
clapets anti retour pilotes
------------------------------------------------------------
12 UP1810N Schubzylinder I 2
boom extensionram I
verin d'extension I
------------------------------------------------------------
13 PMEP0004-- Seilwinde 1
-OOOO3LRS1 cable winch
treuil a cable
------------------------------------------------------------
14 EA1604 Manometer 1
Manometer
manometre
------------------------------------------------------------
15 EV174 Druckspitzentaster 1
pressure peak bottun
touche pour pointes
------------------------------------------------------------
16 HLA793M Drosselventil 1
throttle valve
soupape d'etranglement
------------------------------------------------------------
17 HLA462 Sammelblock 1
storage block
accumulateur
------------------------------------------------------------
18 EV4147 NotAusmagnetventil 1
emergency solenoid valve
vanne d'arret
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19 EV2824 Magnetventil 4
solenoid valve
vanne d'arret
------------------------------------------------------------
20 UV388M Vorgespanntesventil 2
pre tension valve
soupape pre tension
------------------------------------------------------------
21 CPUV0003 Drehvertailer 1
oil distributor
raccord tournant
------------------------------------------------------------
22 EA1183 Absperrventil 1
shutt off valve
verin d'arret
------------------------------------------------------------
Pos. E-Nummer Bezeichnung Stk.
23 EA1185 Absperrventil 1
shutt off valve
verin d'arret
------------------------------------------------------------
24 CPEA0246 Blockkugelhahn 1
shut off cock
vanne d'arret
------------------------------------------------------------
RCI – 1550 Rated Capacity Indicator
Cost-effective solutions / World-wide support / Quality and innovation

• Designed for the operator

• Suits all crane types

• Extensive loadchart memory

• Comprehensive fault reporting

• Simple calibration techniques

• Data-logging

• Plug-in cables

• CE certification

• Back-lit display for night operation

• Fully tested against temperature,


humidity & vibration

• Incorporates anti-two-block

• Multiple load sensing

www.robway.com.au
RCI – 1550 Rated Capacity Indicator
Internationally Recognised Certification

Features
• The RCI-1550 utilises industry-proven external sensors.
• Designed for maximum versatility, the RCI-1550 can monitor
up to four load inputs, three angle and three potentiometer
style inputs (i.e length, slew etc.)
• Central processing unit has ample capacity for data storage,
such as load charts, calibration and data logging.
• Extensive transient protection testing has been performed to
ensure faultless operation under severe climatic conditions
such as lightning.
• Designed for:
- mobile cranes
- shipyard/harbour level luffers
- container cranes
- tower cranes
• Complies to the requirements of British Standard BS7262
- gantry cranes and other known international legislation requirements.
- excavators • As the 1550’s system is so flexible, please contact a
Robway Safety Systems representative for information about
- offshore pedestal cranes (area classification:
configurations for your specific applications. Specifications
safe - area cabin & zone 1 or zone 2 boom)
may vary without notice.
• Large dot-matrix LCD screen for simultaneous display of
boom length, angle, radius, safe working load (SWL), falls
or parts of line, duty (crane configuration), active hook load, Specifications
and local time.
• Reverse polarity protection
• Optional tilt/level indication
• Low and over-voltage protection
• Audible alarm and bargraph for visual indication of SWL
percentage and alarm conditions • Ultra low power consumption

• Multiple digital inputs for optional proximity switches used • Operating voltage of 10.5 VDC to 40 VDC
to monitor boom position around the areas of operation as
• For VAC input supply, optional AC to DC power supply
specified by the crane’s load charts, and for other special
is provided
switch requirements.
• Industrial working temperature range of -20˚C to 70˚C
• Multiple output relays for optional external audible alarm,
motion cut/lockouts • Standard 10 analogue inputs for multiple load, length,
and angle sensors, and optional tilt sensor
• External warning lights and others as required by the
application • Standard 8 digital (switch) inputs and 8 relay outputs

• Secured calibration function access via PIN • Standard 2MB flash memory card for data-logging records

• Metric and imperial unit conversion feature • Fully tested against humidity and vibration

• Serial interface for optional wind speed (anemometer) sensors, • Display in 316 grade stainless steel enclosure rated to IP64,
encoders for monitoring hook height and trolley radius on and control unit in sheet steel dipcoat primed in RAL 7044
tower cranes, radio/wireless devices, and Robway E-Log Unit. enclosure rated to IP66 (stainless steel enclosure for marine/
offshore application also available).

Robway Crane Safety Systems Pty Ltd 32 West Thebarton Road, Thebarton South Australia, Australia 5031
Tel + 61 8 8238 3500 Fax + 61 8 8352 1684 Email mail@robway.com.au www.robway.com.au
MAN1113A

RCI-1550 Operator’s Display Functions

1 2 3 4 5 6

14
7

8 15

16
9
9

10 17

11 18

12 13

Description of each function


1 Over-ride LED indicator 10 CANCEL or “Abort” key

2 Audible alarm “mute” LED 11 Soft menu keys: refer to manual for
indicator details
3 Two-blocking condition LED 12 Alpha-numeric keys: refer to
indicator manual for details
4 Approach to rated capacity 13 MENU key; also becomes “Up”
(warning) LED indicator arrow key after pressing the MENU
key (see also 18)
5 100% capacity exceeded 14 LCD display: refer to manual for
(overload) LED indicator details
6 Motion cut LED indicator 15 Winch select key

7 Bar graph (% of rated capacity) 16 Tare On/Off key

8 Rigging mode key 17 OK or “Accept” key

9 Function keys: refer to manual for 18 MENU key; also becomes “Down”
details arrow key after pressing the MENU
key (see also 13)

Page 2 of 116
MAN1113A

E D
L L
Y
O
P
R
O
T
C
O N
NC
U

Page 82 of 116
3RD ANGLE 195.0 100.0
ED
NOTE: LEFT HAND MOUNT SHOWN
60.0 FOR INDICATION PURPOSES ONLY.
MAN1113A

Page 89 of 116
LL
DIRECTION OF SPRING CHARGE.
(OPPOSITE FOR RIGHT HAND MOUNT)
RO
NT Y
n320.0
400.0

P
CO O
C
CABLE ENTRY
UN
NOTES:
MATERIAL - MILD STEEL
CABLE LENGTH (ON DRUM) - 20m
4 X n11.0
CABLE LENGTH (EXTENSION) - 10m
PART NUMBERS:
LEFT HAND MOUNT - DRU320L0320LA
RIGHT HAND MOUNT - DRU320R0320LA
DRAWN BY APPROVED BY PART OF ASSY PART No: PROJECT:
REV DATE DESCRIPTION OF CHANGE APPRV'D TOL: X. +/-1
X.X +/-0.2 S. CHAMBERS J. KOVAL SEE NOTES RECOIL DRUM
X.XX +/-0.02 - TITLE:
26/10/2007 31/10/2007
A4
DRAFTING STANDARD: AS1100 32 West Thebarton Rd
THEBARTON
DIMENSIONAL DETAIL SHEET
DO NOT SCALE DRAWING SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5031 1OF 1
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS
PHONE: +61 8 8238 3500 DRAWING No: FILE No: REV
UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
web : www.robway.com.au FAX: +61 8 8352 1684
DWG 3709 370901AA.idw 1.0
Parts List
ITEM QTY DESCRIPTION DWG No. PART NUMBER
1 1 RECOIL DRUM 20M (RHM) - DRU320R0320
3RD ANGLE
5 6 2 1 MOUNTING PLATE DWG3708 PLAM3708
3 1 TESTED CLINOMETER - CLIN02110002T
3 4 1 CLINOMETER INSULATOR DWG2184 INSCLIN2184
8
5 2 M3 X 10 PAN HEAD SCREW S/S - SCRM310PSS
1 6 2 M3 FLAT WASHER S/S - WASFM3S
2 4
7 2 M3 NYLOC NUT - NUTNM3SS
8 2 M6 NYLOC NUT - NUTNM6SS

7
9
10
11
1
1
1
SERIAL NUMBER DECAL
M16 METAL GLAND
M16 BRASS NUT
E D DWG1324 DECSN4040
-
-
GLAMGU16
NUTBL16

L L PAYOUT DIRECTION

R O 9

N T Y
P A

C O O A

N C 10 11

USE THESE HOLES FOR MOUNTING CLINOMETER.

REV DATE
U DESCRIPTION OF CHANGE APPRV'D TOL: X.
X.X
+/-1
+/-0.2
DRAWN BY

S. CHAMBERS
APPROVED BY

J. KOVAL
OTHER HOLES ARE FOR ALTERNATIVE MOUNTING.
PART OF ASSY PART No:
DRU320R0320LA
PROJECT:
RECOIL DRUM

Page 90 of 116
MAN1113A

X.XX +/-0.02 - TITLE:


29/10/2007 2/11/2007
RECOIL DRUM ASSEMBLY DETAIL 20M PAYOUT A4
DRAFTING STANDARD: AS1100 32 West Thebarton Rd
THEBARTON (RIGHT HAND MOUNT) SHEET
DO NOT SCALE DRAWING SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5031 1 OF 3
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS
PHONE: +61 8 8238 3500 DRAWING No: FILE No: REV
UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
web : www.robway.com.au FAX: +61 8 8352 1684
DWG 3710 371001AA.idw 1.0
Parts List
15 14 ITEM QTY DESCRIPTION DWG No. PART NUMBER
12 1 ORANGE FERRULE 0.5mm - FER257989
ED
13 2 YELLOW FERRULE 1.0mm - FERM12
14 0.1m PINK WIRE 0.2mm - CABPINK02
MAN1113A

Page 91 of 116
15 1 BLUE RING CRIMP - CONRT26DG
12 13
LL
NOTE:
FOR THE EXCITATION WIRES DOUBLE UP THE
WIRES AND REPLACE THE EXISTING ORANGE
FERRULES WITH YELLOW FERRULES.
RO
PINK - CHASSIS/SCREEN
YELLOW - ANGLE SIGNAL
PURPLE/RED - EXCITATION +VE
GREY - LENGTH SIGNAL
BROWN/BLACK - EXCITATION -VE
RED - ATB SIGNAL
BLUE - SPARE
NT Y
WHITE - ATB RETURN
P
CO O
C
REV DATE

UN
DESCRIPTION OF CHANGE APPRV'D TOL: X.
X.X
+/-1
+/-0.2
DRAWN BY
S. CHAMBERS

APPROVED BY
J. KOVAL

ENSURE SHUNT RESISTOR IS SOLDERED IN-LINE.


REFER TO THE WIRING DIAGRAM FOR DETAILS.
PART OF ASSY
-
PART No:
DRU320R0320LA
PROJECT:
RECOIL DRUM
X.XX +/-0.02 TITLE:
29/10/2007 2/11/2007
RECOIL DRUM ASSEMBLY DETAIL 20M PAYOUT A4
DRAFTING STANDARD: AS1100 32 West Thebarton Rd
THEBARTON (RIGHT HAND MOUNT) SHEET
DO NOT SCALE DRAWING SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5031 2OF 3
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS
PHONE: +61 8 8238 3500 DRAWING No: FILE No: REV
UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
web : www.robway.com.au FAX: +61 8 8352 1684
DWG 3710 371001AA.idw 1.0
Parts List
ITEM QTY DESCRIPTION DWG No. PART NUMBER
16 1 DECAL - DECDEMLR320
3RD ANGLE

16

E D
L L
R O
N T Y
O O P
NC C
REV DATE
UDESCRIPTION OF CHANGE APPRV'D TOL: X.
X.X
+/-1
+/-0.2
DRAWN BY

S. CHAMBERS
APPROVED BY

J. KOVAL
PART OF ASSY PART No:
DRU320R0320LA
PROJECT:
RECOIL DRUM

Page 92 of 116
MAN1113A

X.XX +/-0.02 - TITLE:


29/10/2007 2/11/2007
RECOIL DRUM ASSEMBLY DETAIL 20M PAYOUT A4
DRAFTING STANDARD: AS1100 32 West Thebarton Rd
THEBARTON (RIGHT HAND MOUNT) SHEET
DO NOT SCALE DRAWING SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5031 3 OF 3
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS
PHONE: +61 8 8238 3500 DRAWING No: FILE No: REV
UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
web : www.robway.com.au FAX: +61 8 8352 1684
DWG 3710 371001AA.idw 1.0
MAN1113A

UN
CO O
NT Y
C
RO
P
LL
ED

Page 93 of 116
MAN1113A

E D
L L
Y
O
P
R
O
T
C
O N
NC
U

Page 96 of 116
Parts List
ITEM QTY DESCRIPTION DWG No. PART NUMBER
1 1 MACHINED ENCLOSURE DWG3687 ENCM3687
3RD ANGLE
2 4 MOUNTING BRACKET - BRAWAE2433

1 D
FASTENERS SUPPLIED
WITH MOUTING BRACKET E
L L
R O
N T Y
O O P
ASSEMBLY NOTE:

NC C 1. APPLY LOCTITE 243 (BLUE) TO ALL THREADS.

U 2

DRAWN BY APPROVED BY PART OF ASSY PART No: PROJECT:


REV DATE DESCRIPTION OF CHANGE APPRV'D TOL: X. +/-1
X.X +/-0.2 S. CHAMBERS S. CHAMBERS CUSRCI1550SSS RCI-1550 (SMALL STAINLESS STEEL)

Page 63 of 88
MAN1109A

X.XX +/-0.02 - TITLE:


4/09/2007 5/09/2007
A4
DRAFTING STANDARD: AS1100 32 West Thebarton Rd
THEBARTON
ASSEMBLY DETAIL SHEET
DO NOT SCALE DRAWING SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5031 1 OF 4
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS
PHONE: +61 8 8238 3500 DRAWING No: FILE No: REV
UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
web : www.robway.com.au FAX: +61 8 8352 1684
DWG 3689 368901AA.idw 1.0
Parts List
ITEM QTY DESCRIPTION DWG No. PART NUMBER
3 1 INTERNAL MOUNTING PLATE DWG3687 PLAM3687
3RD ANGLE
6 5
ED
4 4 STANDOFF, BLIND, SELF CLINCH, - SPASCM410SS
M4x0.7 X 10 mm
MAN1109A

Page 64 of 88
BEFORE SCREWING THE PLATE INTO THE ENCLOSURE, 5 3 M6 X 12 PAN HEAD SCREW ZP - SCRM612PHZP
PRESS THE M4 SELF CLINCH NUTS INTO THE MOUNTING 4 6 3 M6 STAR WASHER S/S - WASSM6S
PLATE USING THE ARBOR PRESS.
LL
3
RO
WASHER SUPPLIED WITH ENCLOSURE
NT YP
CO O
C
REV DATE

UN DESCRIPTION OF CHANGE APPRV'D TOL: X.


X.X
+/-1
+/-0.2
DRAWN BY
S. CHAMBERS

APPROVED BY
S. CHAMBERS

PART OF ASSY
-
PART No:
CUSRCI1550SSS
PROJECT:
RCI-1550 (SMALL STAINLESS STEEL)
X.XX +/-0.02 TITLE:
4/09/2007 5/09/2007
A4
DRAFTING STANDARD: AS1100 32 West Thebarton Rd
THEBARTON
ASSEMBLY DETAIL SHEET
DO NOT SCALE DRAWING SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5031 2 OF 4
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS
PHONE: +61 8 8238 3500 DRAWING No: FILE No: REV
UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
web : www.robway.com.au FAX: +61 8 8352 1684
DWG 3689 368901AA.idw 1.0
Parts List
ITEM QTY DESCRIPTION DWG No. PART NUMBER
8 1 RCI-1550 CONTROL UNIT PCB DWG1913 CIRPCB1913T
3RD ANGLE
11 10 9 4 M4 X 8 PAN HEAD SCREW S/S - SCRM48PSS
10 9 M3 X 8 PAN HEAD SCREW S/S - SCRM38PSS
11 9 M3 STAR WASHER S/S - WASSM3S

8
E D
9
L L
R O
N T Y
O O P
ASSEMBLY NOTE:

NC C 1. APPLY LOCTITE 243 (BLUE) TO THE M4 SCREW THREADS


ONLY.

REV DATE
UDESCRIPTION OF CHANGE APPRV'D TOL: X.
X.X
+/-1
+/-0.2
DRAWN BY

S. CHAMBERS
APPROVED BY

S. CHAMBERS
PART OF ASSY PART No:
CUSRCI1550SSS
PROJECT:
RCI-1550 (SMALL STAINLESS STEEL)

Page 65 of 88
MAN1109A

X.XX +/-0.02 - TITLE:


4/09/2007 5/09/2007
A4
DRAFTING STANDARD: AS1100 32 West Thebarton Rd
THEBARTON
ASSEMBLY DETAIL SHEET
DO NOT SCALE DRAWING SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5031 3 OF 4
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS
PHONE: +61 8 8238 3500 DRAWING No: FILE No: REV
UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
web : www.robway.com.au FAX: +61 8 8352 1684
DWG 3689 368901AA.idw 1.0
Parts List
ITEM QTY DESCRIPTION DWG No. PART NUMBER
12 7 M16 METAL GLAND - GLAMGU16
3RD ANGLE
ED
13 7 M16 BRASS NUT - NUTBL16
14 1 KEYSWITCH - SWIKO1510
MAN1109A

Page 66 of 88
15 1 NUT - -
15 16 1 SERIAL NUMBER DECAL DWG1324 DECSN4040
13
LL
RO
14
NT YP
CO O
16
UN C ASSEMBLY NOTE:

12
1. APPLY LOCTITE 243 (BLUE) TO ALL THREADS.
2. ENCLOSURE LID NOT SHOWN FOR CLARITY ON ALL SHEETS.
DRAWN BY APPROVED BY PART OF ASSY PART No: PROJECT:
REV DATE DESCRIPTION OF CHANGE APPRV'D TOL: X. +/-1
X.X +/-0.2 S. CHAMBERS S. CHAMBERS CUSRCI1550SSS RCI-1550 (SMALL STAINLESS STEEL)
X.XX +/-0.02 - TITLE:
4/09/2007 5/09/2007
A4
DRAFTING STANDARD: AS1100 32 West Thebarton Rd
THEBARTON
ASSEMBLY DETAIL SHEET
DO NOT SCALE DRAWING SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5031 4 OF 4
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS
PHONE: +61 8 8238 3500 DRAWING No: FILE No: REV
UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED
web : www.robway.com.au FAX: +61 8 8352 1684
DWG 3689 368901AA.idw 1.0
MAN1109A

UN
CO O
NT Y
C
RO
P
LL
ED

Page 72 of 88
MAN1109A

E D
L L
Y
O
P
R
O
T
C
O N
NC
U

Page 73 of 88
MAN1109A

UN
CO O
NT Y
C
RO
P
LL
ED

Page 74 of 88
Hochspannungs-Lichttechnik
Bernd Ballaschk
Willischzaweg 48 • 03096 Burg • Tel. (035603) 60 663 • bballaschk@t-online.de

LED Obstruction light type LG 74 - 04

Technical data
Type LG 74-04

Lamp high-performance light-


emitting diodes, aviation red

Supply voltage AC 207-253 V or 100- 240 V


or
DC 12 V, 24 V or 48 V

Power consumption approx. 10 W

Luminous intensity, type A:> 10 cd red


effective according ICAO
horizontal 360°

Average service life > 100.000 operating hours

Surge voltage integrated in the lamp


protector

Ambient from - 40 to + 80 °C
temperature

Housing cast aluminium, powder-


coated

Optics LED with optical set-top

Electrical connection biscuit connector to


3 x 2,5 mm²

Degree of protection IP 66

Dimensions model-specific dimensions:


- single obstruction light
- double obstruction light
- with or without built-in-
fault- messaging relay
(approx. 100 x 405 mm -
model with flat-bar
mounting as shown in
illustration)

Weight approx. 1,5 kg

Mechanical stress Impact-resistant and shock-


proof, vibration-resistant

Specification certified according to CE,


meets ICAO Annex 14 table
6-3 type A, approved by the
Federal Ministry for Transport

Design single obstruction light or


double obstruction light

Accessories Integrated alarm relay or


switching relay for single or
double obstruction light,
flat-bar with junction box