Sie sind auf Seite 1von 335

GENUINE PARTS CATALOGUE

CATALOGUE PIECES D’ORIGINE


ORIGINAL ERSATZTEILKATALOG
CATALOGO DE PIEZAS LEGITIMAS
CATALOGO RICAMBI ORIGINALI

This document has been printed from my e doc

MANITOU BF
Head office: 430, Rue de l’Aubinière
44150 Ancenis - FRANCE
Share capital: 39,548,949 euros
857 802 508 RCS Nantes
Tel: +33 (0)2 40 09 10 11
www.manitou.com
• This manual is for information purposes only. Any reproduction, copy, representation, recording, transfer, distribution, or other, in part or in whole, in any format is prohibited. The plans, designs,
views, commentaries and instructions, even the document organization that are found in this document, are the intellectual property of MANITOU BF. Any violation of the aforementioned may
lead to civil and criminal prosecution. The logos as well as the visual identity of the company are the property of MANITOU BF and may not be used without express and formal authorization. All
rights are reserved.

• La présente brochure n’est fournie qu’à titre consultatif, toute reproduction, copie, représentation, captation, cession, distribution, ou autre, partiellement ou en totalité, sous quelque format que
ce soit est interdite. Les schémas, les dessins, les vues, les commentaires les indications, l’organisation même du document qui sont rapportés dans la présente documentation, sont la propriété
intellectuelle de MANITOU BF. Toute infraction à ce qui précède est susceptible d’entraîner des condamnations civiles et pénales. Les logos ainsi que l’identité visuelle de l’entreprise sont la propriété
de MANITOU BF et ne peuvent être utilisés sans autorisation expresse et formelle. Tous droits réservés.

• Die vorliegende Broschüre dient allein zur Beratung. Nachdruck, Fotokopieren, Vervielfältigung, Darstellung, Erfassung, Überlassung, Verbreitung oder Sonstiges (ganz oder teilweise) in jeglicher
Form sind verboten. Die Entwürfe, Zeichnungen, Bilder, Darstellungen, Ansichten, Kommentare, Hinweise und der Aufbau der Druckschrift selbst, die in der vorliegenden Dokumentation enthalten
sind, sind geistiges Eigentum von MANITOU BF. Alle Verstöße gegen das Vorstehende können zu straf- oder zivilrechtlicher Verfolgung führen. Die Logos und Markenzeichen sowie Unternehmens-
und Produktbezeichnungen sind Eigentum von MANITOU BF und dürfen ohne ausdrückliche Genehmigung nicht verwendet werden. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.

• Este folleto se ofrece a título meramente informativo y queda prohibida su reproducción, copia, representación, captación, cesión, distribución y demás, parcial o total, en el formato que sea. Los
esquemas, dibujos, vistas, comentarios, indicaciones, la organización misma del documento aportado en esta documentación son propiedad intelectual de MANITOU BF. Cualquier infracción a lo
antedicho puede acarrear condenas civiles y penales. Los logotipos y la identidad visual de la empresa son propiedad de MANITOU BF y no pueden utilizarse sin su autorización expresa y formaL.
Reservados todos los derechos.

• Il presente manuale è fornito esclusivamente a titolo di consultazione; è vietata qualsiasi riproduzione, copia, rappresentazione, acquisizione, cessione, distribuzione o altro, parziale o totale, e
in qualsivoglia formato. Gli schemi, i disegni, le viste, i commenti, le indicazioni e l’organizzazione stessa del documento, riportati nella presente documentazione, sono proprietà intellettuale di
MANITOU BF. Qualsiasi violazione a quanto riportato sopra è passibile di condanna civile e penale. I loghi e l’identità visiva dell’azienda sono di proprietà di MANITOU BF e non possono essere
utilizzati senza previa autorizzazione espressa e formale. Tutti i diritti sono riservati.

Manitou BF
French limited liability corporation with a Board of Directors
Head office : 430 rue de l’Aubinière
44150 Ancenis - France
Share capital : 39.548.949 euros
857 802 508 RCS Nantes
www.manitou.com
POUR LES COMMANDES DE PIÈCES, PRÉCISEZ TOUJOURS : PARA LOS PEDIDOS DE RECAMBIOS, PRECISAR SIEMPRE :
A - La référence du catalogue (Voir couverture) A - La referencia de catálogo (Ver portada)


B - Numéro de la planche
C - Repère de la pièce et quantité demandée


B - Número de la figura
C - Señal de la pieza y cantidad deseada A
D - Type de l’appareil, ainsi que son numéro dans la D - Tipo de la máquina, asi como su número en la serie
série
647XXXC (XX/20XX)
EJEMPLO DE PEDIDOS
EXEMPLE DE COMMANDE : Catalogo ref : 647 XXX Cantidad : 1
Catalogue réf : 647 XXX Qté : 1 Figura : 6 BA 122 Tipo de la taquina : --
Planche : 6 BA 122 Type de l’appareil : -- Señal : 2 Número en la serie : --
Repère : 2 N° dans la serie : --
Con estas informaciones, su agente MANITOU podrá identificar
A l’aide de ces informations, votre agent MANITOU pourra la referencia de la pieza que usted quiere.
mACHINE(S)
identifier la référence de la pièce que vous désirez.

PER ORDINARE I PEZZI DI RICAMBIO, PRECISARE SEMPRE :


TO ORDER YOUR SPARE PARTS, ALWAYS STATE : A - Il riferimento del catalogo (Vedi copertina)
A - The reference of the catalogue (See cover) B - Il numero della tavola
B - Number of the figure C - Il riferimento del pezzo e la quantità richiesta
C - Item of the part and quantity desired D - Il tipo di macchina, e il suo numero nella serie
D - Type of the machine and its number in the serie PARTS CATALOGUE
ESEMPIO DI ORDINE :
CATALOGUE PIÈCES
EXAMPLE OF ORDER : Catalogo rif. : 647 XXX Quantità : 1
Catalogue ref : 647 XXX Quantity : 1 Tavola : 6 BA 122 Tipo di macchina : -- ERSATZTEILKATALOG
Figure : 6 BA 122 Type of the machine : -- Riferimento : 2 N° nella serie : -- CATALOGO DE PIEZAS
Item : 2 Number in the serie : -- CATALOGO RICAMBI
Con queste informazioni, il vostro agente MANITOU sarà in
With the above information, your MANITOU dealer can identify grado di identificare il riferimento del pezzo richiesto.
the number and proper part required.

FUR BESTELLUNGEN BITTE IMMER ANGEBEN :


A - Nummer des Katalogs (Siehe Einband)
B - Nummer der Seite

D
C - Abbildung und Mengenbedarf
D - Typ und Seriennummer des Staplers

6 BA 122
B FREIN A MAIN
HANDBREMSE
FRENO A MANO
BESTELLUNGSBEISPIEL : HANDBRAKE ____________
FRENO DE MANO
Katalog nr : 647 XXX Menge : 1
Seite : 6 BA 122 Stapler typ : -- 1

Abbildung : 2 Seriennummer : --

Nur mit Hilfe dieser Angaben kann ihr MANITOU Händler das
2
C
gewünschte Teil heraus finden.
3

4 4

5 5

7
GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY NOTICE

_ADHESIVE SIGNS
12AA631 - ADHESIVE (547408) 1

FILTERS-BELT
10AA1081 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) 4
10AA1082 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) 9
10AA973 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) 11
10AA974 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) 16
2AA261 - FILTERS AND BELTS (547408) 18

FRAME - BODY
6AA551 - FRAME - MOUNTING 1 (547408) 20
6AA552 - FRAME - MOUNTING 2 (547408) 22
9AA564 - BODY (547408) 24
9AA565 - BODY (547408) 26
9AA566 - COMPLETE ENGINE BONNET (547408) 29
9AA567 - COMPLETE ELECTRIC HOOD (547408) 31

_COUNTERWEIGHT
6AA549 - TURRET - COUNTERWEIGHT (547408) 33
6AA550 - TURRET - COUNTERWEIGHT (547408) 35

_TANK
4AC335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (Fuel tank) (547408) 37

_TURRET
6AA549 - TURRET - COUNTERWEIGHT (547408) See page 33
6AA550 - TURRET - COUNTERWEIGHT (547408) See page 35

ELECTRICITY
11CB1237 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408) 40
11CB1238 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408) 44
11CB1239 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408) 47
11CB1240 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408) 49
11CB1241 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408) 51
11CB1242 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408) 53
11CB1269 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408) 55
11CD211 - ELECTRICITY (ENGINE) (547408) 57
11CE25 - OPTION GENERATOR (547408) 59
9AA567 - COMPLETE ELECTRIC HOOD (547408) See page 31

_Electronic unit - ECU


11CB1243 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408) 61

_CIRCUIT - HARNESS
11AA1546 - ELECTRIC CIRCUIT (547408) 63
11AA1547 - ELECTRIC CIRCUIT (547408) 66
11AA1548 - ELECTRIC CIRCUIT (547408) 68

_SAFETY SYSTEM
11CB1243 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408) See page 61

AXLE ASSEMBLY - AXLE

_REAR
3AA370 - WHEELS (547408) 71
3AB61 - WHEELS (OPTION) (547408) 73
AX1795 - REAR AXLE CASING (547408) 75
AX1796 - REAR AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408) 77
AX1797 - REAR AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408) 81
AX1798 - OIL BATH DISC BRAKE - REAR AXLE (547408) 90
AX2058 - REAR AXLE (547408) 95
AX2604 - REAR AXLE (547408) 97
AX1805 - REAR AXLE (DETAILS) (678572MOD) 99
AX1806 - REAR AXLE (Details) (678572MOD) 104

_FRONT
3AA370 - WHEELS (547408) See page 71
3AB61 - WHEELS (OPTION) (547408) See page 73
AX1791 - FRONT AXLE CASING (547408) 108
AX1792 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408) 110
AX1793 - FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408) 116
AX1794 - FRONT AXLE STEERING SYSTEM (547408) 120
AX2052 - FRONT AXLE (547408) 122
AX2603 - FRONT AXLE (547408) 124
AX1903 - FRONT AXLE CASING (678571MOD) 126
AX1904 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (678571MOD) 128
AX1905 - FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (678571MOD) 132
AX1906 - FRONT AXLE STEERING SYSTEM (678571MOD) 135
AX1907 - FRONT AXLE BRACKET (678571MOD) 137
AX3043 - FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (678571MOD) 139

_TRACK ROD
AX1792 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408) See page 110
BP292 - CARDAN COUPLING (547408) 141
AX1805 - REAR AXLE (DETAILS) (678572MOD) See page 99

_STEERING HOUSING
AX1792 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408) See page 110
AX1805 - REAR AXLE (DETAILS) (678572MOD) See page 99

_WHEELS
3AA370 - WHEELS (547408) See page 71
3AB61 - WHEELS (OPTION) (547408) See page 73

HYDRAULIC

_CIRCUIT
10AF826 - HYDRAULIC (EMERGENCY CIRCUIT) (547408) 143

__AXLE LOCKING
10AM20 - HYDRAULIC (BRAKE CIRCUIT-DIFFERENTIAL LOCKING) (547408) 145

__COMPENSATION
10AE1230 - HYDRAULIC (COMPENSATION - TILTING CIRCUIT) (547408) 147

__STEERING
10BA420 - HYDRAULIC (STEERING CIRCUIT) (547408) 149
10BA448 - HYDRAULIC (STEERING CIRCUIT) (547408) 151

__LIFTING
10AE1228 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CIRCUIT) (547408) 153
10AE1231 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CIRCUIT) (547408) 155
10AE1232 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CIRCUIT) (547408) 158

__BRAKING
10AM20 - HYDRAULIC (BRAKE CIRCUIT-DIFFERENTIAL LOCKING) (547408) See page 145
__TILTING
10AE1230 - HYDRAULIC (COMPENSATION - TILTING CIRCUIT) (547408) See page 147

__LAGERBUCHSEN
10BA424 - OPTION - HYDRAULIC (CIRCUIT OSCILLATION) (547408) 160
10CF78 - CYLINDER OSCILLATING (547408) 162

__MAIN
10AA1081 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) See page 4
10AA1082 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) See page 9
10AA973 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) See page 11
10AA974 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) See page 16
10AE1232 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CIRCUIT) (547408) See page 158

__ROTATING
10AE1233 - HYDRAULIC (ROTATION CIRCUIT) (547408) 164
10AH36 - HYDRAULIC (ROTATION CIRCUIT) (547408) 167
10DC88 - ROTATION MOTOR (547408) 169

__TELESCOPING
10AE1229 - HYDRAULIC (TELESCOPE CIRCUIT) (547408) 171

__BOOM TRANSLATION
10BA422 - HYDRAULIC (TRANSLATION CIRCUIT) (547408) 173
10BA451 - HYDRAULIC (TRANSLATION CIRCUIT) (547408) 176

_DETAIL
10AA1081 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) See page 4
10AA1082 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) See page 9
10AA973 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) See page 11
10AA974 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) See page 16
11CB1242 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408) See page 53

_VALVE BANK
10DA438 - VALVE BANK (547408) 179
10DA439 - BRAKE BLOCK (547408) 181
10DA440 - VALVE BANK (FUNCTION BLOCK) (547408) 183
10DA441 - OPTION (FUNCTION BLOCK) (547408) 185

_ENGINE
10DC88 - ROTATION MOTOR (547408) See page 169
11CE25 - OPTION GENERATOR (547408) See page 59
2AA261 - FILTERS AND BELTS (547408) See page 18

_PUMP
10AF827 - OPTION - HYDRAULIC (GENERATOR) (547408) 187
11CB1242 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408) See page 53
11CE25 - OPTION GENERATOR (547408) See page 59

_TANK
10AA1081 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) See page 4
10AA973 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408) See page 11

_SAFETY SYSTEM
11CB1243 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408) See page 61

_RAM
10CF78 - CYLINDER OSCILLATING (547408) See page 162
10CZ159 - HYDRAULIC (ROTATION CYLINDER) (547408) 189
__COMPENSATION
10CB68 - HYDRAULIC (COMPENSATION CYLINDER) (547408) 191

__STEERING
AX1803 - FRONT AXLE (DETAILS) (678571MOD) 193
AX1906 - FRONT AXLE STEERING SYSTEM (678571MOD) See page 135
AX1805 - REAR AXLE (DETAILS) (678572MOD) See page 99

__LIFTING
10CA341 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CYLINDER) (547408) 197
10CA342 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CYLINDER) (547408) 199

__TILTING
10CD154 - HYDRAULIC (TILTING CYLINDER) (547408) 201

__PENDULAR
10CA343 - HYDRAULIC (PENDULAR ARM CYLINDER) (547408) 203

__TELESCOPING
10CC165 - HYDRAULIC (TELESCOPE CYLINDER) (547408) 205

ENGINE
BD10 - COMMON PARTS (547408) 207
BD11 - SWASHPLATE GROUP / SEAL / INPUT SHAFT (547408) 212
BD12 - CHARGE PUMP DISPLACEMENT / CHARGE PRESSURE / FILTRATION (547408) 214
BD13 - MAXIMUM DISPLACEMENT / BYPASS VALVE (547408) 217
BD14 - SYSTEM PRESSURE PROTECTION (547408) 220
BD15 - CONTROL (547408) 222
BD16 - CONTROL ORIFICE (547408) 224
BD17 - AUXILIARY MOUNTING (547408) 226
BD18 - SPECIAL HARDWARE (547408) 228

_ENGINE UNIT
4AA1090 - ENGINE - TRANSMISSION ADAPTATION (547408) 231
BC 227 - (547408) 233
BC229 - HYDROSTATIC MOTOR (547408) 234
AK320 - ENGINE ADAPTATION (547408) 237
AK321 - CYLINDER BLOCK (685140MOD) 239
AK322 - PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND CRANKSHAFT (685140MOD) 241
AK323 - CYLINDER HEAD (685140MOD) 245
AK324 - ROCKER LEVER SHAFT (685140MOD) 248
AK325 - OIL SUMP - LUBRICATING OIL PUMP (685140MOD) 250
AK326 - ROCKER LEVER COVER AND BREATHER (685140MOD) 252
AK328 - TIMING GEAR AND CAMSHAFT (685140MOD) 254
AK330 - FLY WHEEL - STARTER MOTOR (685140MOD) 257

_COMPLETE

_TIMING GEAR - LUBRICATION


AK325 - OIL SUMP - LUBRICATING OIL PUMP (685140MOD) See page 250
AK328 - TIMING GEAR AND CAMSHAFT (685140MOD) See page 254

_ELECTRICITY
11CD211 - ELECTRICITY (ENGINE) (547408) See page 57
11CE25 - OPTION GENERATOR (547408) See page 59
AK330 - FLY WHEEL - STARTER MOTOR (685140MOD) See page 257

_FILTRATION - COURROIE
2AA261 - FILTERS AND BELTS (547408) See page 18
4AA1088 - ENGINE - TRANSMISSION ADAPTATION (547408) 259
4AC335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (Fuel tank) (547408) See page 37
AK329 - OIL COOLER (685140MOD) 261

_INTAKE SYSTEM - EXHAUST


4AA1088 - ENGINE - TRANSMISSION ADAPTATION (547408) See page 259
AK324 - ROCKER LEVER SHAFT (685140MOD) See page 248
AK326 - ROCKER LEVER COVER AND BREATHER (685140MOD) See page 252
AK333 - INTAKE MANIFOLD (685140MOD) 263
AK334 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD (685140MOD) 265

_FUEL SUPPLY SYSTEM


10DC88 - ROTATION MOTOR (547408) See page 169
4AC335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (Fuel tank) (547408) See page 37
AK335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (685140MOD) 267
AK336 - FUEL CIRCUIT (685140MOD) 271

_FUEL SUPPLY SYSTEM - INJECTION


10DC88 - ROTATION MOTOR (547408) See page 169
4AC335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (Fuel tank) (547408) See page 37
AK335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (685140MOD) See page 267
AK336 - FUEL CIRCUIT (685140MOD) See page 271

_ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
11CD211 - ELECTRICITY (ENGINE) (547408) See page 57
11CE25 - OPTION GENERATOR (547408) See page 59
AK328 - TIMING GEAR AND CAMSHAFT (685140MOD) See page 254
AK330 - FLY WHEEL - STARTER MOTOR (685140MOD) See page 257
AK331 - ALTERNATOR (685140MOD) 274
AK332 - ALTERNATOR (685140MOD) 276

_COOLING SYSTEM
4AA1089 - ENGINE - TRANSMISSION ADAPTATION (547408) 278
AK327 - WATER PUMP (685140MOD) 280

TRANSMISSION
BP292 - CARDAN COUPLING (547408) See page 141

_HYDROSTATIC CIRCUIT

_HYDROSTATIC MOTOR
BC229 - HYDROSTATIC MOTOR (547408) See page 234
BC 227 - (547408) See page 233

_HYDROSTYATIC PUMP
BC228 - VARIABLE DISPLACEMENT PUMP (547408) 283
BD10 - COMMON PARTS (833474MOD) 286
BD11 - SWASHPLATE GROUP / SEAL / INPUT SHAFT (833474MOD) 291
BD12 - CHARGE PUMP DISPLACEMENT / CHARGE PRESSURE / FILTRATION (833474MOD) 293
BD13 - MAXIMUM DISPLACEMENT / BYPASS VALVE (833474MOD) 296
BD14 - SYSTEM PRESSURE PROTECTION (833474MOD) 299
BD15 - CONTROL (833474MOD) 301
BD16 - CONTROL ORIFICE (833474MOD) 303
BD17 - AUXILIARY MOUNTING (833474MOD) 305
BD18 - SPECIAL HARDWARE (833474MOD) 307

FRONT ARMS
5BA719 - JIB (547408) 310
5BA720 - JIB (547408) 312
5BA721 - JIB (547408) 314
5BA722 - JIB (547408) 316

_TELESCOPE
5BA723 - TELESCOPIC JIB (547408) 319
5BA724 - TELESCOPIC JIB (547408) 321

_PERSONNEL BASKET
5BA718 - PERSONNEL BASKET (547408) 324
MANITOU 12AA631 - ADHESIVE (547408)

_ADHESIVE SIGNS

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:29 UTC 2021 1


MANITOU 12AA631 - ADHESIVE (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 599109 Sticker (manufacturer's FR 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
plate) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 498327 Sticker (white arrow) 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 498326 Sticker (black arrow) 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 678424 Sticker (stabiliser) 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 679450 Sticker (working area 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
hazard) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 676992 Sticker (backup pump) Pompe de secours 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 676988 Sticker (hand crushing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
hazard) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 768851 Sticker (washing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
recommendations) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 43345 Sticker (Made in France) 1 597648, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
46903 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 598662 Sticker (noise emission) 102dB 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 598895 Sticker (mast hook) 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 833861 Decal "Wheel load" 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 683112 Sticker (hot element 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
hazard) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 679452 Sticker (crushing hazard) 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 597649 Sticker (anti-freeze) 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 678441 Sticker (white) MANIACCESS 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
L700mm, ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
MANIACCESS

17 684503 Sticker (safety anchorage 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
point) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 676814 Sticker (basket Consigne panier, 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
instruction) "Consigne panier" ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 598897 Sticker (platform key 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
location) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 598892 Sticker (washing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
recommendations) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 676816 Sticker 180 ATJ 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 679451 Sticker (shearing hazard) 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 678471 Red sticker MANIACCESS, 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
MANIACCESS ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
L1063mm

24 677367 Adhesive 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 683437 Sticker (fuel) 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 677375 Adhesive 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:29 UTC 2021 2


MANITOU 12AA631 - ADHESIVE (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
27 597652 Sticker (hydraulic oil) 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

28 685608 Sticker (safety instruction) 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

29 683109 Adhesive 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

30 683108 Sticker (rotating element 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
hazard) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

31 676813 Complete kit (180 ATJ) 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:29 UTC 2021 3


MANITOU 10AA1081 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

FILTERS-BELT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:30 UTC 2021 4


MANITOU 10AA1081 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 488236 Level 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 195425 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 831169 Oil tank, bare 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 19910 Main circuit strainer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 599523 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 599523 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 42316 Washer 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 54305 Screw HM6 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 676235 Inspection hatch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 676261 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 5804 Screw HM10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 183026 JZC washer M10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 31468 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 833546 Hose L1500 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 31089 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 5804 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 183026 JZC washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 31468 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 177098 Hose H 12 L 2000 1 185977, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
87628, ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
826427,
181657,
168590,
525768,
214599,
676264,
215801,
196245

20 31468 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 676634 Drain plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 769012 Valve connection 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 831179 Hose L1800 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 192386 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:30 UTC 2021 5


MANITOU 10AA1081 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
25 831180 Hose L1600 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 78787 Hose H 31.8 L 1950 1 57592, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
SAE100R4 185709 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

29 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

31 598166 Hose L750mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

32 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

33 832586 Hose L600 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

36 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

38 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

39 684130 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

40 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

41 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

42 831664 Hose L410 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

43 459126 Hose L900 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

48 514227 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

50 61676 Washer M12 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

51 61109 Screw M12 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

52 833474 Hydrostatic pump 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

53 31089 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

54 676394 Elbow connector 90° 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

55 133512 O ring 82 1 408887, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
550891, ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
A4185032A
,
X93206083
014,
2742370MI,
513668,
548632,
A00300822
2, 508272

56 73193 Washer 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

57 54825 Screw CHc,3/8-25-UNC- 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
8.8-ZN8/B ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

58 498186 Adaptor connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:30 UTC 2021 6


MANITOU 10AA1081 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
59 833381 Gear pump 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

60 498187 Adaptor connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

61 833541 Connection 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

62 832652 Hose L800 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

63 685314 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

65 31468 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

67 191727 pipe fitting 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

68 63544 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

69 183026 JZC washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

70 684129 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

71 194814 Adaptor connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

72 190221 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

73 42237 Screw H,M 8- 20-8.8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

74 42325 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

75 599917 Oil filter 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

76 518251 Hydraulic oil filter 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
cartridge ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

77 190221 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

78 676765 Hose L500mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

80 198004 Nut M5 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

81 28959 Washer M5 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

82 4240 Screw HM5 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

83 171090 Clip 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

84 63544 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

85 183026 JZC washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

86 498396 Pressure test port 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
connector ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

87 833539 Distributor PVG32 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:30 UTC 2021 7


MANITOU 10AA1081 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
88 190887 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

89 180396 Compensation cylinder L910 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
hose ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

90 191707 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

91 217043 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

93 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

94 217043 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

101 197233 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

102 197233 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

103 192386 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

104 192386 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

105 498396 Pressure test port 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
connector ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

106 498396 Pressure test port 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
connector ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

107 685085 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

112 831094 Support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

113 203121 Seal kit 1 703375 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

114 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:30 UTC 2021 8


MANITOU 10AA1082 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

FILTERS-BELT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:31 UTC 2021 9


MANITOU 10AA1082 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 684168 Oil filter 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 405064 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 42347 Screw HM8 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 42325 Washer 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 831683 Hose L450 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 833561 Connection 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 212831 Adaptor T-connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 518251 Hydraulic oil filter 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
cartridge ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:31 UTC 2021 10


MANITOU 10AA973 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

FILTERS-BELT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:31 UTC 2021 11


MANITOU 10AA973 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 488236 Level 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 195425 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 831169 Oil tank, bare 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 19910 Main circuit strainer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 599523 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 599523 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 42316 Washer 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 54305 Screw HM6 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 676235 Inspection hatch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 676261 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 5804 Screw HM10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 183026 JZC washer M10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 31468 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 685410 Hose L1500 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 31089 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 5804 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 183026 JZC washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 31468 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 177098 Hose H 12 L 2000 1 185977, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
87628, ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
826427,
181657,
168590,
525768,
214599,
676264,
215801,
196245

20 31468 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 676634 Drain plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 769012 Valve connection 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 831179 Hose L1800 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 63544 Screw HM10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:31 UTC 2021 12


MANITOU 10AA973 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
25 831180 Hose L1600 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 78787 Hose H 31.8 L 1950 1 57592, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
SAE100R4 185709 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

27 168489 Half clamp 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

28 168706 Screw 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

29 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

31 598166 Hose L750mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

32 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

33 832586 Hose L600 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

36 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

38 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

39 684130 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

40 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

41 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

42 831664 Hose L410 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

43 684513 Hose L550 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

48 190221 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

50 61676 Washer M12 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

51 61109 Screw M12 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

52 831049 Hydraulic pump 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

53 31089 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

54 676394 Elbow connector 90° 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

55 401829 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

56 42232 Washer 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

57 51510 Screw M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

58 498186 Adaptor connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

59 676667 Gear pump 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:31 UTC 2021 13


MANITOU 10AA973 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
60 498187 Adaptor connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

61 684511 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

62 284227 Hose L800 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

63 685314 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

65 31468 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

67 191727 pipe fitting 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

68 63544 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

69 183026 JZC washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

70 684129 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

71 194814 Adaptor connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

72 190221 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

73 42237 Screw H,M 8- 20-8.8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

74 42325 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

75 599917 Oil filter 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

76 518251 Hydraulic oil filter 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
cartridge ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

77 190221 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

78 676765 Hose L500mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

80 198004 Nut M5 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

81 28959 Washer M5 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

82 4240 Screw HM5 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

83 171090 Clip 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

84 63544 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

85 183026 JZC washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

86 498396 Pressure test port 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
connector ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

87 833539 Distributor PVG32 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

88 190887 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:31 UTC 2021 14


MANITOU 10AA973 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
89 180396 Compensation cylinder L910 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
hose ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

90 191707 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

91 217043 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

93 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

94 217043 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

101 197233 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

102 197233 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

103 192386 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

104 192386 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

105 498396 Pressure test port 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
connector ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

106 498396 Pressure test port 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
connector ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

107 685085 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

108 168706 Screw 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

109 168488 Half clamp 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

110 168706 Screw 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

111 168489 Half clamp 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

112 831094 Support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

113 203121 Seal kit 1 703375 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

114 482664 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:31 UTC 2021 15


MANITOU 10AA974 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

FILTERS-BELT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:32 UTC 2021 16


MANITOU 10AA974 - HYDRAULIC (PRINCIPAL CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 684168 Oil filter 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 405064 Union 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 42347 Screw HM8 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 42325 Washer 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 831683 Hose L450 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 177637 Watertight seal 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 190874 O ring 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 518251 Hydraulic oil filter 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
cartridge ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:32 UTC 2021 17


MANITOU 2AA261 - FILTERS AND BELTS (547408)

FILTERS-BELT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:33 UTC 2021 18


MANITOU 2AA261 - FILTERS AND BELTS (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 227959 Air filter cartridge 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

2 227960 Safety air filter cartridge 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

3 19910 Main circuit strainer 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

4 518251 Hydraulic oil filter 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
cartridge 180 ATJ EURO 3

5 599523 Plug 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

6 749613 Engine oil filter - 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

7 781909 Fuel filter 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

8 749605 Fan belt 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

9 518251 Hydraulic oil filter 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
cartridge 180 ATJ EURO 3

10 734146 Fuel pre-filter 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:33 UTC 2021 19


MANITOU 6AA551 - FRAME - MOUNTING 1 (547408)

FRAME - BODY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:34 UTC 2021 20


MANITOU 6AA551 - FRAME - MOUNTING 1 (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 677049 Frame 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

2 174204 Half clamp 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

3 5324 Screw M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

4 61674 Washer M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

5 54242 Nut M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

6 676184 Electric plate 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

8 61683 Washer M20 32 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

9 58639 Screw HM20, H,M20-220- 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3


8.8-ZN8/C

10 185054 Nut M20 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

12 677054 Inspection hatch 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

13 203757 JZC washer M12 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

14 44807 Screw HM12 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

15 677140 Spindle 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

16 677524 Clip pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

17 676212 Inspection hatch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

18 174132 Washer M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

19 46668 Screw HM6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

20 833120 Transmission cardan 1 677056 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

21 599457 Chain 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

25 678572 Rear axle 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

26 109751 Half clamp 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

27 109752 Screw 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

28 678571 Front axle 1 594399 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:34 UTC 2021 21


MANITOU 6AA552 - FRAME - MOUNTING 2 (547408)

FRAME - BODY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:34 UTC 2021 22


MANITOU 6AA552 - FRAME - MOUNTING 2 (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 677064 Frame 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

2 174204 Half clamp 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

3 5324 Screw M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

4 61674 Washer M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

5 54242 Nut M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

6 676184 Electric plate 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

8 61683 Washer M20 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

9 58639 Screw HM20, H,M20-220- 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3


8.8-ZN8/C

10 185054 Nut M20 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

12 677054 Inspection hatch 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

13 203757 JZC washer M12 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

14 44807 Screw HM12 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

15 677140 Spindle 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

16 677524 Clip pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

17 676212 Inspection hatch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

18 174132 Washer M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

19 46668 Screw HM6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

20 833120 Transmission cardan 1 677056 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

21 599457 Chain 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

24 678571 Front axle 1 594399 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

25 678572 Rear axle 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

26 109751 Half clamp 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

27 109752 Screw 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

28 594389 Screw HM6 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

29 174132 Washer M6 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

30 683773 Cylinder casing 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

31 683728 Rear axle locking cylinder 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

32 58629 Screw HM20 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

33 61683 Washer M20 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

34 185054 Nut M20 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

35 768913 Electric plate 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

36 58633 Screw HM20 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

37 42349 Washer 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

38 58633 Screw HM20 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

39 61683 Washer M20 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:34 UTC 2021 23


MANITOU 9AA564 - BODY (547408)

FRAME - BODY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:35 UTC 2021 24


MANITOU 9AA564 - BODY (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 685933 Protective housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 685945 Lower housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 685935 Engine sludge door 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 595821 Latch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 685927 Battery bonnet 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 29469 Washer M6 9 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 162229 Nut M6 5 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 174132 Washer M6 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 25713 Screw HM6 7 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 768597 Protective housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 178125 Nut M6 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:35 UTC 2021 25


MANITOU 9AA565 - BODY (547408)

FRAME - BODY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:36 UTC 2021 26


MANITOU 9AA565 - BODY (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 685943 Engine bonnet 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 57446 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 63351 Washer M8 5 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 216927 Nut M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 42347 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 63351 Washer M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 685891 Complete engine cover 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 57446 Screw HM8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 63351 Washer M8 9 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 685940 Wedge 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 57446 Screw HM8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 63351 Washer M8 5 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 685959 Support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 57446 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 63351 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 61674 Washer M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 54242 Nut M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 685937 Locking plate 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 768918 Wedge 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 63754 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 61674 Washer M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 54242 Nut M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 685941 Complete electric cover 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 57446 Screw HM8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 63351 Washer M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 685940 Wedge 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:36 UTC 2021 27


MANITOU 9AA565 - BODY (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
27 57446 Screw HM8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

28 63351 Washer M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

29 685980 Bonnet stand 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

30 677242 Lock washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

31 171089 Clip 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

32 175041 Screw M3 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

33 175921 Nut M3 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

34 831828 Plate 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

35 42347 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

36 63351 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:36 UTC 2021 28


MANITOU 9AA566 - COMPLETE ENGINE BONNET (547408)

FRAME - BODY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:37 UTC 2021 29


MANITOU 9AA566 - COMPLETE ENGINE BONNET (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 685891 Complete engine cover 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 795014 Reinforcing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 795013 Reinforcing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 795012 Reinforcing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 795011 Nut M8 7 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 795010 Grid 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 795009 Seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 795008 Screw M8x25 11 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 795007 Washer 13 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 795006 Framework 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 795005 Hinge 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 795004 Screw M6x16 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 795003 Washer D6,5x18 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 782416 Handle 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 782417 Lock 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 795000 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 794999 Washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 794998 Key D2x15 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 794997 Cylinder 1 685892 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 794996 Reinforcing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 685891 Complete engine cover 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:37 UTC 2021 30


MANITOU 9AA567 - COMPLETE ELECTRIC HOOD (547408)

FRAME - BODY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:37 UTC 2021 31


MANITOU 9AA567 - COMPLETE ELECTRIC HOOD (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 685941 Complete electric cover 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 795025 Reinforcing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 795024 Reinforcing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 795023 Reinforcing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 795022 Reinforcing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 795021 Reinforcing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 795020 Reinforcing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 795011 Nut M8 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 795019 Seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 795009 Seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 795009 Seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 795018 Framework 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 782416 Handle 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 782417 Lock 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 795007 Washer 12 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 795000 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 795008 Screw M8x25 10 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 795017 Hinge 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 795004 Screw M6x16 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 795003 Washer D6,5x18 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 795016 Reinforcing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 685941 Complete electric cover 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:37 UTC 2021 32


MANITOU 6AA549 - TURRET - COUNTERWEIGHT (547408)

_COUNTERWEIGHT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:38 UTC 2021 33


MANITOU 6AA549 - TURRET - COUNTERWEIGHT (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 686025 Turret 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 683614 Toothed gear ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 683090 Screw M16 34 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 832923 Screw M16 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 676562 Stop 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 498677 Screw HM12 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 44672 Nut M12 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 63936 Washer 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 516432 Screw HM24 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 175923 Plastic plug 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 519984 Stop 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 593533 Screw M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 592949 Shim 2mm 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 61674 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 54242 Nut M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 58573 Nut M16 36 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 678319 Counterweight 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:38 UTC 2021 34


MANITOU 6AA550 - TURRET - COUNTERWEIGHT (547408)

_COUNTERWEIGHT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:39 UTC 2021 35


MANITOU 6AA550 - TURRET - COUNTERWEIGHT (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
2 61674 Washer M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 57446 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 54242 Nut M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 63754 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 686023 Lateral arch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 63351 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:39 UTC 2021 36


MANITOU 4AC335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (Fuel tank) (547408)

_TANK

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:39 UTC 2021 37


MANITOU 4AC335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (Fuel tank) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 831403 Fuel tank 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

2 676672 Suction tube 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

3 676673 Filler tube 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

4 226108 Drain plug 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

5 226109 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

6 226107 O ring 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

7 684411 Fuel level gauge 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

8 677299 Plug 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

9 831404 Elbow 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

10 479218 Clamp 8 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

11 479215 Clamp 2 31467, 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
487814, 180 ATJ EURO 3
487909,
592400

12 833322 Hose L400 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

13 686072 Suction hose 3 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

14 677177 Outlet hose 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

15 831632 Hose 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

16 58538 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

17 45921 Washer 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

18 61675 Washer L10 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

19 55714 Nut M10 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

20 734146 Fuel pre-filter 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

21 272193 Fuel filter 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

22 63754 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

23 61674 Washer M8 4 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

24 54242 Nut M8 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

25 272193 Fuel filter 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

26 748102 Screw 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:39 UTC 2021 38


MANITOU 4AC335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (Fuel tank) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
27 823948 O ring 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

28 748101 O ring 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

29 781909 Fuel filter 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

30 748100 Spring 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

31 748097 Tank 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

32 600090 Sticker 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

33 894095 Nut 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

34 748099 O ring 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

35 748095 Screw 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

36 748092 Mounting plate 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

37 748093 Plate 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

38 748090 Tap 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

39 748094 O ring 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

40 748091 Seal 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

41 769248 Stop 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

42 683068 Hose 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

43 57446 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,
180 ATJ EURO 3

44 61674 Washer M8 4 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

45 54242 Nut M8 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

46 832052 Chute 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

47 225200 plug 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

48 9859 clamp - 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S,


180 ATJ EURO 3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:39 UTC 2021 39


MANITOU 11CB1237 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408)

ELECTRICITY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:40 UTC 2021 40


MANITOU 11CB1237 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 247068 Battery 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 683851 Fixing clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 61323 Screw HM8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 61674 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 54242 Nut M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 177012 Red cap 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 177013 Black cap 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 706987 Battery terminal nut - 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 706988 Red tap for battery 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
terminal ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 706989 Green tap for battery 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
terminal ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 599522 Reversing sound alarm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 213394 Cable grommet 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 46668 Screw HM6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 29469 Washer M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 162229 Nut M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 684453 Slope detector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 46668 Screw HM6 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 29469 Washer M6 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 162229 Nut M6 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 224759 Rotating beacon light 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 466247 Bulb H1 12V 21W 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 192415 support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 516594 Support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 54951 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 74639 Shock absorber 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 61674 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:40 UTC 2021 41


MANITOU 11CB1237 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
27 54242 Nut M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

28 42325 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

29 685485 Solenoid 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

30 46668 Screw HM6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

31 29469 Washer M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

32 162229 Nut M6 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

33 520039 Silent Block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

34 25714 Nut M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

35 676709 Control ball joint 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

36 58525 Screw HM6 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

37 29469 Washer M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

38 42316 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

39 42347 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

40 61674 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

41 63351 Washer M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

42 58528 Nut M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

43 168850 Half clamp 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

44 167155 Screw M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

45 831136 Dead man pedal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

46 54305 Screw HM6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

47 459749 Washer L6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

48 162229 Nut M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

49 676845 Complete sensor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

50 471378 Screw M4 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

51 28987 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

52 677095 Support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:40 UTC 2021 42


MANITOU 11CB1237 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
53 25713 Screw HM6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

54 174132 Washer M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

55 676851 Complete Sensor 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

56 677796 Complete sensor 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

57 5863 Screw M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

58 42316 Washer 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

59 594805 Lock plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

60 592808 TBD_SBOM 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

61 57771 Screw M4 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

62 28988 Washer M4 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

63 485980 Nut M4 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

64 594477 Generator 220V 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

65 830120 Support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:40 UTC 2021 43


MANITOU 11CB1238 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408)

ELECTRICITY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:41 UTC 2021 44


MANITOU 11CB1238 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
2 676576 Box, bare 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 832624 Door 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 5863 Screw M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 29469 Washer M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 162229 Nut M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 7242 Screw M6 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 676578 Trap 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 29469 Washer M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 2435 Butterfly nut 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 593698 Lock 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 206083 Screw 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 28988 Washer M4 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 485980 Nut M4 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 832640 Main box front screen- 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
printing ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 194668 Screw M4 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 28988 Washer M4 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 485980 Nut M4 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 7242 Screw M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 29469 Washer M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 162229 Nut M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 178696 Screw M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 29469 Washer M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

27 162229 Nut M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

28 834627 Emergency stop button 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

31 830251 Switch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

32 830904 Cap 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:41 UTC 2021 45


MANITOU 11CB1238 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
33 832638 Adjustment washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

34 831793 Key switch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

35 604520 Push button 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

36 604521 Cap 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

37 679048 Fuse holder 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

38 189172 Screw M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

39 29469 Washer M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

40 162229 Nut M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

41 679405 Fuse 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

42 251178 Fuse 60A 60A 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

43 830252 Switch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

44 894730 Unique key 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

45 304434 Control module 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

46 296364 Screw M4 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

47 485980 Nut M4 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

48 173491 Fuse 7.5A 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

49 705253 Fuse holder 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:41 UTC 2021 46


MANITOU 11CB1239 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408)

ELECTRICITY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:42 UTC 2021 47


MANITOU 11CB1239 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 833396 Electronics box BRC 301 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 173491 Fuse 7.5A 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 473079 Fuse 20A 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 207007 Fuse 5A 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 703636 Relay 8 contacts 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 703637 Relay 3 795106, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
742719, ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
562307,
705715

9 243482 Relay 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 677746 Box, bare 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 677745 Closing plate 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 703639 Quick coupler 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:42 UTC 2021 48


MANITOU 11CB1240 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408)

ELECTRICITY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:43 UTC 2021 49


MANITOU 11CB1240 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
2 676713 Keypad 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

3 676712 Box, bare 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

4 677739 Screen protector 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

7 677742 Rear closing plate 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

8 703642 Spacer 4 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

9 832654 Screen-printing 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:43 UTC 2021 50


MANITOU 11CB1241 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408)

ELECTRICITY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:43 UTC 2021 51


MANITOU 11CB1241 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 678868 Rear closing plate 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

2 832215 Bare console 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

3 676461 Screw M5 6 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

4 28959 Washer M5 6 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

5 677719 Basket console front 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3
screen-printing

6 831266 Basket console front 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3
screen-printing

7 679256 Manipulator 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

8 677349 Complete multi-function 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3
manipulator

9 679253 Manipulator 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

10 834627 Emergency stop button 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

11 830253 Switch 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

12 602223 Cap 5 594051, 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3
703619,
549461,
677263

13 830254 Switch 3 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

14 604520 Push button 5 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

15 830904 Cap 5 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

16 703615 Yellow indicator lamp 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

17 703617 Green indicator lamp 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

18 703616 Red indicator lamp 3 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

19 704605 Horn 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

20 702178 Seal 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

21 703620 Electrical connector 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

22 703622 Washer 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

23 703621 Nut 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

24 162215 Screw M6 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

25 29469 Washer M6 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

26 162229 Nut M6 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

27 594805 Lock plug 3 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

28 552472 Male cable terminal x 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

29 788212 Lock plug D8,5 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

30 832223 Black box 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 RC, 180 ATJ EURO 3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:43 UTC 2021 52


MANITOU 11CB1242 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408)

ELECTRICITY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:44 UTC 2021 53


MANITOU 11CB1242 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 678321 Emergency electric pump 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

2 705568 Complete engine 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

3 705569 Brush set 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

4 703493 Coupling 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

5 703494 Fixing clamp 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

6 705570 Pump 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

7 703489 Seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

9 63544 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

10 42232 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

11 211415 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

12 191113 Screw M4 2 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

13 28988 Washer M4 2 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

14 485980 Nut M4 2 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

15 604859 Relay 1

16 683286 Fuse holder 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

17 597286 Fuse 250A 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

18 309599 Diode kit 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:44 UTC 2021 54


MANITOU 11CB1269 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408)

ELECTRICITY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:45 UTC 2021 55


MANITOU 11CB1269 - ELECTRICITY (Details) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 678868 Rear closing plate 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

2 831264 Unequipped console 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

3 676461 Screw M5 6 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

4 28959 Washer M5 6 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

5 677719 Basket console front 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S


screen-printing

6 831266 Basket console front 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S


screen-printing

7 677349 Complete multi-function 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S


manipulator

8 677349 Complete multi-function 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S


manipulator

9 679253 Manipulator 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

10 834627 Emergency stop button 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

12 602223 Cap 4 594051, 180 ATJ EURO 3 S


703619,
549461,
677263

13 830254 Switch 3 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

14 604520 Push button 4 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

15 604521 Cap 3 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

16 703615 Yellow indicator lamp 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

18 703616 Red indicator lamp 3 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

19 704605 Horn 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

20 702178 Seal 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

21 703620 Electrical connector 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

22 703622 Washer 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

23 703621 Nut 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

24 162215 Screw M6 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

25 29469 Washer M6 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

26 162229 Nut M6 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

27 594805 Lock plug 3 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

28 552472 Male cable terminal X 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

29 679898 Cork of lock 2 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

30 832223 Black box 1 180 ATJ EURO 3 S

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:45 UTC 2021 56


MANITOU 11CD211 - ELECTRICITY (ENGINE) (547408)

ELECTRICITY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:45 UTC 2021 57


MANITOU 11CD211 - ELECTRICITY (ENGINE) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 894971 Solenoid 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 895463 Glow plug 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 749446 Engine oil pressure 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
pressure switch ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 706324 Coolant temperature 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
sensor ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:45 UTC 2021 58


MANITOU 11CE25 - OPTION GENERATOR (547408)

ELECTRICITY

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:46 UTC 2021 59


MANITOU 11CE25 - OPTION GENERATOR (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 594477 Generator 220V 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

2 798498 Hydraulic motor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

3 798499 Rotary seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

4 798505 Circlip 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

5 798506 Screw 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

6 750082 Complete valve block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

7 788126 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

8 798507 Control valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

9 798508 Angled plate 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

10 798509 TBD_SBOM 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

11 798510 Alternator 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

12 798511 Coupling system 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

13 798512 Flange 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

14 798513 Screw + nut HM8, H,M 8- 16 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

15 798514 Front bracket 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

16 798515 Screw + nut H,M 8- 25, HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

17 798516 Front bonnet 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

18 798518 Stator 5 kW 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

18 798517 Stator 3,5 kW 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

19 798519 Rear bonnet 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

20 798520 Rear bracket 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

21 798521 Screw FHc,M8- 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3


16+écroum8, M8

22 798522 Circuit breaker 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

23 788112 Condenser 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

24 798523 Electric power socket 16A 230V 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

25 947404 CIRCUIT BREAKER 1 798524 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

26 798525 Screw 3,5kW 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

26 798526 Screw 5kW 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

27 798527 Varistor 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

28 798528 TBD_SBOM 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

29 798529 Fan 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

30 750083 Bare valve block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:46 UTC 2021 60


MANITOU 11CB1243 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408)

_Electronic unit - ECU

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:47 UTC 2021 61


MANITOU 11CB1243 - ELECTRICITY (DETAILS) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 832656 Electronics box UPC 301 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 832655 Electronics box CEK 20 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 679510 Electronics box UPC 101 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 833015 Electronics box UPC 301 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 833579 Electronics box UPC 301 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 833016 Electronics box CEK 20 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 769256 Electronics box UPC 301 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 834542 Electronics box UPC 301 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 834543 Electronics box CEK 20 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 833793 Electronics box UPC 301 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:47 UTC 2021 62


MANITOU 11AA1546 - ELECTRIC CIRCUIT (547408)

_CIRCUIT - HARNESS

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:48 UTC 2021 63


MANITOU 11AA1546 - ELECTRIC CIRCUIT (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 833539 Distributor PVG32 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 676848 Wiring harness "SECURITE 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
HYDRAULIQUE" ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 676867 Wiring harness (1/2 jib 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
electrovalve) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 676868 Wiring harness (telescope 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
electrovalve) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 676869 Wiring harness (jib 3 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
electrovalve) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 676870 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
(electrovalve No. 4) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 685085 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 676871 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
"ROTATION PANIER ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
GAUCHE"

9 676872 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
"ROTATION PANIER ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
DROITE"

10 676873 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
"ROTATION TOURELLE ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
GAUCHE"

11 676874 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
"ROTATION TOURELLE ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
DROITE"

12 676875 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
"DIRECTION GAUCHE" ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 676876 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
"DIRECTION DROITE" ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 676877 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 676878 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
"DESCENTE PENDULAIRE" ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 676879 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 676880 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 676855 Wiring harness "FAISCEAU 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
COLLECTEUR" ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 678813 2-Way revolving joint 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 685628 Manifold 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 704508 Electrical collector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 676856 Wiring harness (frame) 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 676518 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 745165 Wheel alignment switch 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 676888 Wiring harness BUS CAN 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:48 UTC 2021 64


MANITOU 11AA1546 - ELECTRIC CIRCUIT (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
26 676846 Wiring harness BUS CAN 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

28 676845 Complete sensor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

29 831136 Dead man pedal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

30 677819 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

31 677795 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

32 676851 Complete Sensor 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

33 677797 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

34 677796 Complete sensor 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

35 676849 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
"AVERTISSEUR SONORE" ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

36 599522 Reversing sound alarm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

37 832136 Wiring harness "BOITIER 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
DEVERS" ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

38 684453 Slope detector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

39 676852 Wiring harness (rotating 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
beacon light) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

40 224759 Rotating beacon light 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

41 684407 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

42 684411 Fuel level gauge 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

43 768873 WIRING HARNESS 1 676706 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

44 683158 Complete brake block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

45 304970 Wiring harness DANFOSS 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:48 UTC 2021 65


MANITOU 11AA1547 - ELECTRIC CIRCUIT (547408)

_CIRCUIT - HARNESS

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:48 UTC 2021 66


MANITOU 11AA1547 - ELECTRIC CIRCUIT (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 676887 Wiring harness (backup 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
pump) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 604520 Push button 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 833581 Wiring harness "CLE DE 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
CONTACT" ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 834627 Emergency stop button 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 830252 Switch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 831793 Key switch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 830251 Switch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 676881 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 676882 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 676883 Wiring harness BUS CAN 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 676884 Wiring harness BUS CAN 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 676885 Power supply wiring CEK 20 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
harness ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 832638 Adjustment washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 685682 Starter contact button 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
wire ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 830904 Cap 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 894730 Unique key 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 304434 Control module 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 705253 Fuse holder 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 173491 Fuse 7.5A 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:48 UTC 2021 67


MANITOU 11AA1548 - ELECTRIC CIRCUIT (547408)

_CIRCUIT - HARNESS

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:49 UTC 2021 68


MANITOU 11AA1548 - ELECTRIC CIRCUIT (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 247068 Battery 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 677813 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 679080 Wiring harness (battery- 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
/turret earth) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 706989 Green tap for battery 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
terminal ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 769214 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
(engine/frame earth) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 768755 Engine wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 706987 Battery terminal nut - 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 748014 Starter 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 747996 Alternator 1 747985 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 706324 Coolant temperature 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
sensor ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 602492 Heating plug 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 685485 Solenoid 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 749446 Engine oil pressure 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
pressure switch ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 677733 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 676864 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
(fuse/backup pump) ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 676866 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
(turret/backup pump ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
earth)

18 676857 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
"Emergency pump" ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 594477 Generator 220V 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 598993 Connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 520503 Electric Cable 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 833450 Watertight connection 3P 32A 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 676889 Wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 676856 Wiring harness (frame) 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 831485 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

29 63727 Screw HM10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

30 42232 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:49 UTC 2021 69


MANITOU 11AA1548 - ELECTRIC CIRCUIT (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
31 56354 Nut M10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

32 42232 Washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

33 56354 Nut M10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

34 42325 Washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

35 58528 Nut M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

36 520503 Electric Cable 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

37 679048 Fuse holder 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

38 679405 Fuse 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

39 251178 Fuse 60A 60A 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

40 833475 Engine wiring harness 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:49 UTC 2021 70


MANITOU 3AA370 - WHEELS (547408)

_REAR

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:50 UTC 2021 71


MANITOU 3AA370 - WHEELS (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 833125 Complete right wheel 18 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 247292 Wheel nut 32 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 833126 Complete left wheel 18 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:50 UTC 2021 72


MANITOU 3AB61 - WHEELS (OPTION) (547408)

_REAR

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:50 UTC 2021 73


MANITOU 3AB61 - WHEELS (OPTION) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 894572 Wheels (Option) 4 678337 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

2 787463 Wheel nut 32 475260 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:50 UTC 2021 74


MANITOU AX1795 - REAR AXLE CASING (547408)

_REAR

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:51 UTC 2021 75


MANITOU AX1795 - REAR AXLE CASING (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:51 UTC 2021 76


MANITOU AX1796 - REAR AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408)

_REAR

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:52 UTC 2021 77


MANITOU AX1796 - REAR AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:52 UTC 2021 78


MANITOU AX1796 - REAR AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:52 UTC 2021 79


MANITOU AX1796 - REAR AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:52 UTC 2021 80


MANITOU AX1797 - REAR AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

_REAR

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:53 UTC 2021 81


MANITOU AX1797 - REAR AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:53 UTC 2021 82


MANITOU AX1797 - REAR AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:53 UTC 2021 83


MANITOU AX1797 - REAR AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:53 UTC 2021 84


MANITOU AX1797 - REAR AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:53 UTC 2021 85


MANITOU AX1797 - REAR AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:53 UTC 2021 86


MANITOU AX1797 - REAR AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:53 UTC 2021 87


MANITOU AX1797 - REAR AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:53 UTC 2021 88


MANITOU AX1797 - REAR AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:53 UTC 2021 89


MANITOU AX1798 - OIL BATH DISC BRAKE - REAR AXLE (547408)

_REAR

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:54 UTC 2021 90


MANITOU AX1798 - OIL BATH DISC BRAKE - REAR AXLE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:54 UTC 2021 91


MANITOU AX1798 - OIL BATH DISC BRAKE - REAR AXLE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:54 UTC 2021 92


MANITOU AX1798 - OIL BATH DISC BRAKE - REAR AXLE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:54 UTC 2021 93


MANITOU AX1798 - OIL BATH DISC BRAKE - REAR AXLE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:54 UTC 2021 94


MANITOU AX2058 - REAR AXLE (547408)

_REAR

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:54 UTC 2021 95


MANITOU AX2058 - REAR AXLE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:54 UTC 2021 96


MANITOU AX2604 - REAR AXLE (547408)

_REAR

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:55 UTC 2021 97


MANITOU AX2604 - REAR AXLE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:55 UTC 2021 98


MANITOU AX1805 - REAR AXLE (DETAILS) (678572MOD)

_REAR

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:56 UTC 2021 99


MANITOU AX1805 - REAR AXLE (DETAILS) (678572MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 678572 Rear axle 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

1 703103 Housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

2 881383 Breather 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

3 746522 Magnetic plug 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

4 703131 Cover 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

5 748493 Plug 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

6 562545 Centring pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

7 749627 Screw 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

8 42231 Washer 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

9 58091 Screw M12 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

10 64319 Circlip E 55 1 703106 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

11 160808 bearing ball 1 107652, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
138093, ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
K44905005 150 TP
8, 603275,
971000621
171, 81371,
A4149500A

12 703105 Circlip 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

13 703104 Gearing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

14 563499 O-Ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

15 745612 Spacer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

16 703054 Shim 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

16 703053 Shim 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

17 58443 Bearing 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:56 UTC 2021 100


MANITOU AX1805 - REAR AXLE (DETAILS) (678572MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
18 703107 Nut 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

19 703125 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

20 133056 Bearing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

21 703126 Gearing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

22 30173 Circlip 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

23 133057 Bearing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

24 703128 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

25 703130 Flange 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

26 703129 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

27 703057 Shim 0,20mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

27 703055 Shim 0,10mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

27 703056 Shim 0,15mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

28 703108 Ring and pinion 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:56 UTC 2021 101


MANITOU AX1805 - REAR AXLE (DETAILS) (678572MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
29 1460 Circlip 1 561067, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
455375, ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
181821, 150 TP
127005,
127004,
127003,
127002,
127285,
404354013
571,
455729,
961513090
071,
A7342036A
, 477950,
2735318MI,
A520365,
126183,
188328,
105344,
448575,
A3620099,
126186,
D1107859,
R11272,
126184,
501277,
127006,
138059,
A4120799A
, 133044,
H933077R1
, 470499

30 602293 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

31 705737 Axle body 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

32 750505 Screw 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

33 107189 O ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

34 703087 Steering case 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

35 744806 Ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

36 703083 Watertight seal 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

37 703080 Shim 0,15mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

37 703081 Shim 0,20mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

37 703082 Shim 0,50mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

38 703079 Steering wheel swivel 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

39 601243 Screw M12 20 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:56 UTC 2021 102


MANITOU AX1805 - REAR AXLE (DETAILS) (678572MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
40 51534 Straight greaser 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

41 107796 Plug 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

42 703084 Ball joint 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

43 703085 Steering wheel swivel 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

44 703528 Adjusting screw 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

46 959097 AXLE BODY 1 703132, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
746524 ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

47 750505 Screw 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

48 703097 Steering cylinder 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

49 564327 o-ring 2 A4117557A 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
, 703098, ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
569017, 150 TP
658757

50 703099 Tie rod 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

51 58091 Screw M12 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

52 745165 Wheel alignment switch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

53 601966 Seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

54 748436 Screw 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

55 703086 Steering case 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:56 UTC 2021 103


MANITOU AX1806 - REAR AXLE (Details) (678572MOD)

_REAR

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:56 UTC 2021 104


MANITOU AX1806 - REAR AXLE (Details) (678572MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 678572 Rear axle 1

1 703109 Differential housing 1

2 565586 Screw HM10 12

3 133066 Taper roller bearing - 1

4 703069 Shim 0,10mm 1

4 703070 Shim 0,15mm 1

4 703071 Shim 0,20mm 1

4 703072 Shim 0,30mm 1

5 703108 Ring and pinion 1

6 703110 Washer 1

7 703111 Planetary 1

8 703067 Crosspiece of drive shaft 1

9 703064 Pin 2

10 703065 Pin 3

11 703062 Differential planet gear 4

12 703063 Washer 4

13 703066 Pin 1

14 703112 Planetary 1

15 703117 Ring 1

16 133131 Ball 1

17 703113 Circlip 1

18 703114 Clutch disc 8

19 703118 Clutch disc 7

20 703119 Bearing 1

21 703115 Circlip 1

22 703120 Circlip 1

23 703121 Spacer 1

24 562504 Roller bearing 1

25 703122 Wedge 1

25 703123 Wedge 1

25 703124 Wedge 1

26 703116 Circlip 1

27 703076 Dowel bush 4

28 703077 Watertight seal 4

29 703078 Cardan 2

30 717507 Ring 2

31 601146 Bearing 4

32 703094 Wheel hub 2

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:56 UTC 2021 105


MANITOU AX1806 - REAR AXLE (Details) (678572MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
33 705736 Wheel stud 16

34 475260 Wheel nut 16

35 106533 O ring 2

36 562514 Circlip 2

37 564133 Toothed gear ring 2

38 703089 Ring gear hub 2

39 703090 Metal safety plate 2

40 703093 Stud 16

41 563219 Nut 16

42 703091 Ring 2

43 703092 Circlip 2

44 603640 Washer 2

45 604252 Support 2

46 562510 Bearing 6

47 562509 Planet gear (teeth) 6

48 562508 Circlip 6

49 600670 Screw 4

50 603638 Drain plug 2

51 703155 Spacer 2

52 705738 Screw 2

53 562291 O ring 2

54 602235 Screw 2

55 108548 Ring 2

56 106010 Bleeder screw 1

57 107796 Plug 1

58 703156 Needle valve 1

59 703153 Nut 1

60 703152 Spring 4

61 703151 Piston 1

62 703150 O ring 1

63 703149 O ring 1

64 703148 Piston 1

65 703065 Pin 1

66 703147 Pin 3

67 703146 O ring 3

68 703145 O ring 3

69 703142 O ring 1

70 703141 Piston 1

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:56 UTC 2021 106


MANITOU AX1806 - REAR AXLE (Details) (678572MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
71 703140 O ring 1

72 703143 Circlip 2

73 703138 Intermediate disc 1

74 703139 Pin 2

75 133136 Shim 0,10mm 1

75 133138 Shim 0,30mm 1

75 478022 Shim 0,40mm 1

75 552515 Shim 0,15mm 1

75 562427 Shim 0,20mm 1

76 703137 Spacer 1

77 703144 Spring 1

78 703136 Ring 1

79 133131 Ball 1

80 703135 Brake disc 6

81 703134 Submersible brake lining 6

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:56 UTC 2021 107


MANITOU AX1791 - FRONT AXLE CASING (547408)

_FRONT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:56 UTC 2021 108


MANITOU AX1791 - FRONT AXLE CASING (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:57 UTC 2021 109


MANITOU AX1792 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408)

_FRONT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:57 UTC 2021 110


MANITOU AX1792 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:57 UTC 2021 111


MANITOU AX1792 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:57 UTC 2021 112


MANITOU AX1792 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:57 UTC 2021 113


MANITOU AX1792 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:57 UTC 2021 114


MANITOU AX1792 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:57 UTC 2021 115


MANITOU AX1793 - FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

_FRONT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:58 UTC 2021 116


MANITOU AX1793 - FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:58 UTC 2021 117


MANITOU AX1793 - FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:58 UTC 2021 118


MANITOU AX1793 - FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:58 UTC 2021 119


MANITOU AX1794 - FRONT AXLE STEERING SYSTEM (547408)

_FRONT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:59 UTC 2021 120


MANITOU AX1794 - FRONT AXLE STEERING SYSTEM (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:59 UTC 2021 121


MANITOU AX2052 - FRONT AXLE (547408)

_FRONT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:59 UTC 2021 122


MANITOU AX2052 - FRONT AXLE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:26:59 UTC 2021 123


MANITOU AX2603 - FRONT AXLE (547408)

_FRONT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:00 UTC 2021 124


MANITOU AX2603 - FRONT AXLE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:00 UTC 2021 125


MANITOU AX1903 - FRONT AXLE CASING (678571MOD)

_FRONT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:00 UTC 2021 126


MANITOU AX1903 - FRONT AXLE CASING (678571MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 1460 Circlip 1 561067, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
455375, ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
181821, 150 TP
127005,
127004,
127003,
127002,
127285,
404354013
571,
455729,
961513090
071,
A7342036A
, 477950,
2735318MI,
A520365,
126183,
188328,
105344,
448575,
A3620099,
126186,
D1107859,
R11272,
126184,
501277,
127006,
138059,
A4120799A
, 133044,
H933077R1
, 470499

2 602293 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

3 746522 Magnetic plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

4 703095 Axle body 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:00 UTC 2021 127


MANITOU AX1904 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (678571MOD)

_FRONT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:01 UTC 2021 128


MANITOU AX1904 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (678571MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 107189 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

2 881383 Breather 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

3 750505 Screw 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

4 703096 Planet wheel bracket 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

5 703076 Dowel bush 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

6 703077 Watertight seal 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

7 958051 joint 2 703078 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

8 703079 Steering wheel swivel 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

9 51534 Straight greaser 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

10 107796 Plug 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

11 601243 Screw M12 20 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

12 703082 Shim 0,50mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

12 703080 Shim 0,15mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

12 703081 Shim 0,20mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

13 703083 Watertight seal 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

14 744806 Ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

15 703084 Ball joint 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

16 703085 Steering wheel swivel 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

17 18422 Nut M16 4 719107 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

18 602219 Screw 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:01 UTC 2021 129


MANITOU AX1904 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (678571MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
19 703086 Steering case 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

20 703087 Steering case 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

21 748493 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

22 717507 Ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

23 787984 Wheel stud 16 705736 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

24 703528 Adjusting screw 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

25 106533 O ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

26 562514 Circlip 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

27 564133 Toothed gear ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

28 703089 Ring gear hub 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

29 748945 Metal safety plate 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

30 748946 Ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

31 703092 Circlip 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

32 562508 Circlip 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

33 562509 Planet gear (teeth) 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

34 562510 Bearing 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

35 705737 Axle body 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

36 603638 Drain plug 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

37 44503 Screw FHc,M12-30-10.9- 4 569217, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ZN8/C 600670, ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
A4181477A 150 TP

38 604252 Support 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:01 UTC 2021 130


MANITOU AX1904 - FRONT AXLE REDUCTION GEAR (678571MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
39 603640 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

40 750506 Nut 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

41 787935 Stud 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

42 475908 Bearing 4 601146 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

43 703094 Wheel hub 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:01 UTC 2021 131


MANITOU AX1905 - FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (678571MOD)

_FRONT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:02 UTC 2021 132


MANITOU AX1905 - FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (678571MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 475074 Nut 1

2 703048 Flange 1

3 107293 Watertight seal 1

4 703049 Bearing 2

5 703050 Spacer 1

6 133026 O ring 1

7 703051 Flange 1

8 703052 Spacer 1

9 703053 Shim 1

9 703054 Shim 1

9 705313 Shim 5mm 1

9 705314 Shim 5,1mm 1

9 705315 Shim 5,2mm 1

9 705316 Shim 5,3mm 1

9 705317 Shim 5,4mm 1

9 705318 Shim 5,5mm 1

9 705319 Shim 5,6mm 1

9 705320 Shim 5,7mm 1

9 705321 Shim 5,8mm 1

9 705322 Shim 3,02mm 1

9 705323 Shim 3,04mm 1

9 705324 Shim 3,06mm 1

9 705325 Shim 3mm 1

10 703055 Shim 0,10mm 1

10 703056 Shim 0,15mm 1

10 703057 Shim 0,20mm 1

11 703058 Ring and pinion 1

12 565586 Screw HM10 12

13 133066 Taper roller bearing - 2

14 703059 Differential housing 1

15 703068 Cover 1

16 703060 Dowel bush 2

17 108551 Screw 8

18 703069 Shim 0,10mm 1

18 703070 Shim 0,15mm 1

18 703071 Shim 0,20mm 1

18 703072 Shim 0,30mm 1

19 703061 Planetary 2

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:02 UTC 2021 133


MANITOU AX1905 - FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (678571MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
20 703062 Differential planet gear 4

21 703063 Washer 4

22 703064 Pin 2

23 703065 Pin 3

24 703066 Pin 1

25 703067 Crosspiece of drive shaft 1

26 703073 Clutch disc 2

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:02 UTC 2021 134


MANITOU AX1906 - FRONT AXLE STEERING SYSTEM (678571MOD)

_FRONT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:03 UTC 2021 135


MANITOU AX1906 - FRONT AXLE STEERING SYSTEM (678571MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 703097 Steering cylinder 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

2 564327 o-ring 1 A4117557A 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
, 703098, ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
569017, 150 TP
658757

3 703099 Tie rod 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

4 58091 Screw M12 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

5 748436 Screw 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

6 745165 Wheel alignment switch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

7 601966 Seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

8 705497 Seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:03 UTC 2021 136


MANITOU AX1907 - FRONT AXLE BRACKET (678571MOD)

_FRONT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:03 UTC 2021 137


MANITOU AX1907 - FRONT AXLE BRACKET (678571MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 477964 Sleeve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

2 895405 Ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

3 703102 Support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

4 51534 Straight greaser 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

5 107796 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

6 703102 Support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:03 UTC 2021 138


MANITOU AX3043 - FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (678571MOD)

_FRONT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:04 UTC 2021 139


MANITOU AX3043 - FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL (678571MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 748948 Ring and pinion 1

2 745597 Screw 12

3 133066 Taper roller bearing - 1

4 940428 Shim kit 1

5 703110 Washer 1

6 703073 Clutch disc 1

7 748950 Planetary 1

8 745600 Cross piece 1

9 703065 Pin 3

10 748940 Pin 2

11 703062 Differential planet gear 4

12 703063 Washer 4

13 748491 Planetary 1

14 745602 Friction washer 1

15 745630 Differential housing 1

16 703118 Clutch disc 7

17 703114 Clutch disc 8

18 703119 Bearing 1

19 703115 Circlip 1

20 562504 Roller bearing 1

21 703116 Circlip 1

22 940429 Shim kit 1

23 748941 Pin 1

24 747312 Differential planet gear 4

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:04 UTC 2021 140


MANITOU BP292 - CARDAN COUPLING (547408)

_TRACK ROD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:05 UTC 2021 141


MANITOU BP292 - CARDAN COUPLING (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
2 833120 Transmission cardan 1 677056 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 749824 Crosspiece of drive shaft 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 109754 Greaser 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 109751 Half clamp 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 109752 Screw 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 833121 Transmission cardan 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:05 UTC 2021 142


MANITOU 10AF826 - HYDRAULIC (EMERGENCY CIRCUIT) (547408)

_CIRCUIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:05 UTC 2021 143


MANITOU 10AF826 - HYDRAULIC (EMERGENCY CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 678321 Emergency electric pump 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 192386 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 191728 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 677612 Notched elbow connector 45° 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 31468 Clamp 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 193772 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 63544 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 42232 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 211415 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 197233 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 676663 Hose L2050 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 247862 Hose L1000 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 190874 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 219457 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 190877 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:05 UTC 2021 144


MANITOU 10AM20 - HYDRAULIC (BRAKE CIRCUIT-DIFFERENTIAL LOCKING) (547408)

__AXLE LOCKING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:06 UTC 2021 145


MANITOU 10AM20 - HYDRAULIC (BRAKE CIRCUIT-DIFFERENTIAL LOCKING) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 676518 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

2 519297 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

3 175498 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

4 42347 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

5 42325 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

6 594759 Hose L1500 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

7 177636 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

8 190013 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:06 UTC 2021 146


MANITOU 10AE1230 - HYDRAULIC (COMPENSATION - TILTING CIRCUIT) (547408)

__COMPENSATION

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:07 UTC 2021 147


MANITOU 10AE1230 - HYDRAULIC (COMPENSATION - TILTING CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 599897 Compensation cylinder D56mm C330mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 677108 Tilting cylinder D50mm C350mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 191197 Union 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 204995 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 834551 Cylinder pin 1 599906 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 676130 Pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 676138 Pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 676142 Hinge pin D30 L71 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 2631 Circlip - 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 5804 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 183026 JZC washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 29437 Washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 63545 Screw HM10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 55714 Nut M10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 168844 Half clamp 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 31007 Screw HM6 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 29469 Washer M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 162229 Nut M6 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 168706 Screw 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 168849 Protection plate 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 676783 Hose L8800, L8800 // 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
FLEXIBLE SIMPLE ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 519884 Hose 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 177636 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 190877 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 190013 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:07 UTC 2021 148


MANITOU 10BA420 - HYDRAULIC (STEERING CIRCUIT) (547408)

__STEERING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:08 UTC 2021 149


MANITOU 10BA420 - HYDRAULIC (STEERING CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 191197 Union 1 180 ATJ E3

2 518365 Union 1 180 ATJ E3

3 497922 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ E3

4 191728 Union 6 180 ATJ E3

5 197233 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ E3

6 405064 Union 4 180 ATJ E3

7 204995 Union 1 180 ATJ E3

8 592827 Hose L1850 2 180 ATJ E3

9 599040 Hose L3350 1 180 ATJ E3

10 677088 Hose L1300 1 180 ATJ E3

11 676945 Hose L3500 1 180 ATJ E3

12 677087 Hose L4700 1 180 ATJ E3

13 599019 Hose L3400 1 180 ATJ E3

14 177636 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ E3

15 177635 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ E3

16 177637 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ E3

17 190877 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ E3

18 190013 O ring 1 180 ATJ E3

19 190874 O ring 1 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:08 UTC 2021 150


MANITOU 10BA448 - HYDRAULIC (STEERING CIRCUIT) (547408)

__STEERING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:08 UTC 2021 151


MANITOU 10BA448 - HYDRAULIC (STEERING CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 191197 Union 1 180 ATJ E3

2 202511 Reducing gear adaptor 1 180 ATJ E3


connector

3 497922 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ E3

4 191728 Union 6 180 ATJ E3

5 197233 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ E3

6 405064 Union 4 180 ATJ E3

7 592827 Hose L1850 2 180 ATJ E3

8 599040 Hose L3350 1 180 ATJ E3

9 677087 Hose L4700 1 180 ATJ E3

10 677088 Hose L1300 1 180 ATJ E3

11 592827 Hose L1850 2 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:08 UTC 2021 152


MANITOU 10AE1228 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CIRCUIT) (547408)

__LIFTING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:09 UTC 2021 153


MANITOU 10AE1228 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 599894 Lifting cylinder D80mm C1103mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 676153 Hinge pin D35 L88 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 183026 JZC washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 5804 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 676146 Pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 190887 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 192386 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 168758 Half clamp 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 18805 Screw M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 676472 Hose L2750 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 676976 Hydraulic nozzle 1,8mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 184787 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 190877 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 190874 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 168494 Protection plate 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:09 UTC 2021 154


MANITOU 10AE1231 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CIRCUIT) (547408)

__LIFTING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:10 UTC 2021 155


MANITOU 10AE1231 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 677107 Lifting cylinder D90mm C818mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 190887 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 192386 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 676140 Hinge pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 676136 Hinge pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 61674 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 63545 Screw HM10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 55714 Nut M10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 183026 JZC washer M10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 5804 Screw HM10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 168758 Half clamp 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 18805 Screw M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 593731 Hose L8300 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 676473 Hose L2400 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 676568 Half clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 676569 Half clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 222126 Screw M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 676657 Support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 405950 Bulkhead elbow connector 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 42325 Washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 42347 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 202118 Cable grommet 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 29437 Washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 54242 Nut M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

28 184787 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

29 190877 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:10 UTC 2021 156


MANITOU 10AE1231 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
30 190874 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

31 6224 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

32 42325 Washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:10 UTC 2021 157


MANITOU 10AE1232 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CIRCUIT) (547408)

__LIFTING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:10 UTC 2021 158


MANITOU 10AE1232 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 677236 Jib cylinder D60mm C551mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 191197 Union 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 168492 Half clamp 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 61323 Screw HM8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 233638 Bulkhead elbow connector 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 676653 Hose L7910 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 168494 Protection plate 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 676785 Hose L11800 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 177636 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 190013 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:10 UTC 2021 159


MANITOU 10BA424 - OPTION - HYDRAULIC (CIRCUIT OSCILLATION) (547408)

__LAGERBUCHSEN

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:11 UTC 2021 160


MANITOU 10BA424 - OPTION - HYDRAULIC (CIRCUIT OSCILLATION) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 58629 Screw HM20 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

2 61683 Washer M20 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

3 185054 Nut M20 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

4 683773 Cylinder casing 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

5 179132 Weatherstrip 6 702995 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

6 594389 Screw HM6 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

7 683728 Rear axle locking cylinder 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

8 204995 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

9 247833 Hose L1350 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

10 76110 Hose L1460 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

11 497922 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

12 78081 T-connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

13 596430 Hose L400 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

14 197784 Adaptor T-connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

15 676518 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:11 UTC 2021 161


MANITOU 10CF78 - CYLINDER OSCILLATING (547408)

__LAGERBUCHSEN

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:11 UTC 2021 162


MANITOU 10CF78 - CYLINDER OSCILLATING (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 788052 Rear axle locking cylinder 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3
seal kit

2 794763 Body 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

3 794764 Rod 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

4 703387 Solenoid valve block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3


assembly

5 794765 Seal 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

6 794766 Rod seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

7 794767 Scraper seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

8 683728 Rear axle locking cylinder 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:11 UTC 2021 163


MANITOU 10AE1233 - HYDRAULIC (ROTATION CIRCUIT) (547408)

__ROTATING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:12 UTC 2021 164


MANITOU 10AE1233 - HYDRAULIC (ROTATION CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 599762 Platform rotation cylinder 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 42232 Washer 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 51510 Screw M10 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 61680 Washer M14 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 42548 Screw HM14 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 403911 Nut M14 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 598612 Pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 184642 Nut M24 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 191197 Union 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 225508 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 497922 Elbow connector adaptor 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 73208 Screw M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 168492 Half clamp 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 233638 Bulkhead elbow connector 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 168494 Protection plate 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 61323 Screw HM8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 678060 Protective housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 174132 Washer M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 594389 Screw HM6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 676653 Hose L7910 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 676785 Hose L11800 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 703587 Seal kit 1 796240 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 703588 Sealing kit 1 796234 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 177636 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 82753 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 190013 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:12 UTC 2021 165


MANITOU 10AE1233 - HYDRAULIC (ROTATION CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
27 704555 Balance valve block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:12 UTC 2021 166


MANITOU 10AH36 - HYDRAULIC (ROTATION CIRCUIT) (547408)

__ROTATING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:13 UTC 2021 167


MANITOU 10AH36 - HYDRAULIC (ROTATION CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 684576 Complete rotation motor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 191197 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 204995 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 29475 Screw HM12 10 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 42231 Washer 10 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 247875 Hose 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 177636 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 190877 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 190013 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:13 UTC 2021 168


MANITOU 10DC88 - ROTATION MOTOR (547408)

__ROTATING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:14 UTC 2021 169


MANITOU 10DC88 - ROTATION MOTOR (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 684576 Complete rotation motor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 702545 Pinion shaft 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 702546 Spacer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 702547 Nilos ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 895213 BEARING 1 702548 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 702549 Reduction gear housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 702550 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 702551 Bearing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 702552 Nut M42x1,5 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 513596 MOTOR 1 703573 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 703574 Balancing valve block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 703575 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 170967 O ring 2 A4166308A 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
, ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
A5511155,
107892,
57495,
A00300092
5, 488323,
703576,
25007,
189599,
552610,
473735,
477958,
57488,
A1211044,
602441,
2742012MI,
199325,
477952

14 658779 Seal kit 1 702935, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
513712 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:14 UTC 2021 170


MANITOU 10AE1229 - HYDRAULIC (TELESCOPE CIRCUIT) (547408)

__TELESCOPING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:14 UTC 2021 171


MANITOU 10AE1229 - HYDRAULIC (TELESCOPE CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 599896 Telescope cylinder D55mm C3000mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 190887 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 676366 Union 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 676130 Pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 676131 Pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 61674 Washer M8 18 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 63754 Screw HM8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 54242 Nut M8 9 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 2631 Circlip - 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 676041 Shoe 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 61323 Screw HM8 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 197233 Elbow connector adaptor 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 168758 Half clamp 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 60845 Screw M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 676807 Hose L9000 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 184787 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 190877 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 190874 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 833245 Telescope cylinder D35mm C3405mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:14 UTC 2021 172


MANITOU 10BA422 - HYDRAULIC (TRANSLATION CIRCUIT) (547408)

__BOOM TRANSLATION

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:15 UTC 2021 173


MANITOU 10BA422 - HYDRAULIC (TRANSLATION CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 685306 Hydrostatic motor 1 180 ATJ E3

2 29450 Screw HM12 4 180 ATJ E3

3 42231 Washer 4 180 ATJ E3

4 678813 2-Way revolving joint 1 180 ATJ E3

5 44807 Screw HM12 2 180 ATJ E3

6 42231 Washer 2 180 ATJ E3

7 683892 Support 1 180 ATJ E3

8 44807 Screw HM12 4 180 ATJ E3

9 203757 JZC washer M12 4 180 ATJ E3

10 406598 Clamp 1 180 ATJ E3

11 234000 Screw HM8 1 180 ATJ E3

12 61674 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ E3

14 54242 Nut M8 1 180 ATJ E3

15 894516 SHEATH 1 497987 180 ATJ E3

16 678798 Stop plate 1 180 ATJ E3

17 58573 Nut M16 2 180 ATJ E3

18 238033 Connection 1 180 ATJ E3

19 679599 Hose L1000 1 180 ATJ E3

21 212831 Adaptor T-connector 1 180 ATJ E3

22 191728 Union 1 180 ATJ E3

23 685294 Hose L630 1 180 ATJ E3

25 216267 Elbow connector adaptor 2 180 ATJ E3

26 677722 Adaptor connector 2 180 ATJ E3

27 685293 Hose L740 1 180 ATJ E3

29 29450 Screw HM12 4 180 ATJ E3

30 192346 pipe fitting 2 180 ATJ E3

31 685473 Hose L830 2 180 ATJ E3

32 202250 Screw M10 8 180 ATJ E3

35 177637 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ E3

36 177636 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ E3

37 190878 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ E3

38 190013 O ring 1 180 ATJ E3

39 201145 "0" ring 1 658737, 180 ATJ E3


563604,
602530,
517392,
A00301393
7

40 27188 O ring 1 180 ATJ E3

41 190876 O ring 1 180 ATJ E3

42 85822 O ring 1 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:15 UTC 2021 174


MANITOU 10BA422 - HYDRAULIC (TRANSLATION CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
43 895956 Seal kit 1 180 ATJ E3

44 42231 Washer 4 180 ATJ E3

45 192386 Union 1 180 ATJ E3

46 29450 Screw HM12 4 180 ATJ E3

47 833569 Hose L3400 1 180 ATJ E3

48 42231 Washer 4 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:15 UTC 2021 175


MANITOU 10BA451 - HYDRAULIC (TRANSLATION CIRCUIT) (547408)

__BOOM TRANSLATION

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:15 UTC 2021 176


MANITOU 10BA451 - HYDRAULIC (TRANSLATION CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 685306 Hydrostatic motor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 29450 Screw HM12 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 42231 Washer 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 678813 2-Way revolving joint 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 44807 Screw HM12 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 42231 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 683892 Support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 44807 Screw HM12 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 203757 JZC washer M12 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 406598 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 234000 Screw HM8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 61674 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 679024 Connection 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 54242 Nut M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 894516 SHEATH 1 497987 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 678798 Stop plate 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 58573 Nut M16 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 238033 Connection 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 679599 Hose L1000 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 212831 Adaptor T-connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 191728 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 685294 Hose L630 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 216267 Elbow connector adaptor 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 677722 Adaptor connector 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

27 685293 Hose L740 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

28 202511 Reducing gear adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
connector ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:15 UTC 2021 177


MANITOU 10BA451 - HYDRAULIC (TRANSLATION CIRCUIT) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
29 29450 Screw HM12 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

30 192346 pipe fitting 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

31 833544 Hose L880 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

39 201145 "0" ring 1 658737, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
563604, ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3
602530,
517392,
A00301393
7

43 895956 Seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

45 192386 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

46 29450 Screw HM12 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

47 833569 Hose L3400 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

48 42231 Washer 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:15 UTC 2021 178


MANITOU 10DA438 - VALVE BANK (547408)

_VALVE BANK

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:16 UTC 2021 179


MANITOU 10DA438 - VALVE BANK (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 676313 Valve bank 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 794641 Inlet element 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 703365 Distributor seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 703366 Hydraulic block 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 703367 Distributor seal kit 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 602898 Hydraulic Block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 476762 Closing element 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 886735 "Danfoss” head PVEA-157B4735 4 601475, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
702771 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 704541 Slide valve 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 704542 Slide valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 704553 Slide valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 602714 Complete manual control 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 894349 LEVER 1 679591 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 602718 Valve 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 603688 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 604860 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 603688 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 703368 "0" ring 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 603686 Seal kit 5 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 192431 Distributor seal kit 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 549240 Distributor seal kit 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 192444 Seal + tie bar kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 781735 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 705565 Distributor seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

27 705564 Magnet coil 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:16 UTC 2021 180


MANITOU 10DA439 - BRAKE BLOCK (547408)

_VALVE BANK

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:17 UTC 2021 181


MANITOU 10DA439 - BRAKE BLOCK (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 676518 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 676518 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 703429 Electrovalve 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 885563 Coil 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 746266 Solenoid 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 703021 Seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 705525 Seal kit 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:17 UTC 2021 182


MANITOU 10DA440 - VALVE BANK (FUNCTION BLOCK) (547408)

_VALVE BANK

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:17 UTC 2021 183


MANITOU 10DA440 - VALVE BANK (FUNCTION BLOCK) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 685085 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 795307 Electrovalve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 795307 Electrovalve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 795308 Electrovalve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 795309 Electrovalve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 795310 Electrovalve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 795311 Pressure reducing control 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
valve ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 795312 Relief valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 795313 Relief valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 795314 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 795315 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 795316 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 795317 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 795909 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:17 UTC 2021 184


MANITOU 10DA441 - OPTION (FUNCTION BLOCK) (547408)

_VALVE BANK

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:18 UTC 2021 185


MANITOU 10DA441 - OPTION (FUNCTION BLOCK) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 831485 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

2 18787 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

3 42325 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

4 794797 Screw 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

5 794644 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

6 794793 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

7 794867 Coil 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

8 831485 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

9 794866 Nut 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

10 794864 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:18 UTC 2021 186


MANITOU 10AF827 - OPTION - HYDRAULIC (GENERATOR) (547408)

_PUMP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:18 UTC 2021 187


MANITOU 10AF827 - OPTION - HYDRAULIC (GENERATOR) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 480158 Union 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 498186 Adaptor connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 498187 Adaptor connector 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 76791 Reducing gear adaptor 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
connector ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 200480 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 679794 Hose L450, L450mm 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 830399 Hose L1000 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 598276 Hose L450 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 224941 Adaptor T-connector 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 89809 Union 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 518285 Hose L600 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 518284 Hose L1000 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 217043 Elbow connector adaptor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 44807 Screw HM12 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 203757 JZC washer M12 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 768595 Bracket 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 42675 Screw M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 61674 Washer M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 54242 Nut M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 831485 Hydraulic block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 18787 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 61674 Washer M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 54242 Nut M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 594477 Generator 220V 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:18 UTC 2021 188


MANITOU 10CZ159 - HYDRAULIC (ROTATION CYLINDER) (547408)

_RAM

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:19 UTC 2021 189


MANITOU 10CZ159 - HYDRAULIC (ROTATION CYLINDER) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 599762 Platform rotation cylinder 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 703587 Seal kit 1 796240 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 703588 Sealing kit 1 796234 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 704555 Balance valve block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 749204 Ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:19 UTC 2021 190


MANITOU 10CB68 - HYDRAULIC (COMPENSATION CYLINDER) (547408)

__COMPENSATION

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:19 UTC 2021 191


MANITOU 10CB68 - HYDRAULIC (COMPENSATION CYLINDER) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 599897 Compensation cylinder D56mm C330mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 703189 Compensation cylinder 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
seal kit ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 519387 Ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 125963 grease nipple 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:19 UTC 2021 192


MANITOU AX1803 - FRONT AXLE (DETAILS) (678571MOD)

__STEERING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:20 UTC 2021 193


MANITOU AX1803 - FRONT AXLE (DETAILS) (678571MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 678571 Front axle 1 594399 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

1 703095 Axle body 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

2 1460 Circlip 1 561067, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
455375, ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
181821, 150 TP
127005,
127004,
127003,
127002,
127285,
404354013
571,
455729,
961513090
071,
A7342036A
, 477950,
2735318MI,
A520365,
126183,
188328,
105344,
448575,
A3620099,
126186,
D1107859,
R11272,
126184,
501277,
127006,
138059,
A4120799A
, 133044,
H933077R1
, 470499

3 602293 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

4 746522 Magnetic plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

5 703086 Steering case 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

6 744806 Ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

7 703083 Watertight seal 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

8 703080 Shim 0,15mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

8 703081 Shim 0,20mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

8 703082 Shim 0,50mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

9 703079 Steering wheel swivel 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

10 601243 Screw M12 20 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:20 UTC 2021 194


MANITOU AX1803 - FRONT AXLE (DETAILS) (678571MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
11 51534 Straight greaser 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

12 107796 Plug 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

13 703084 Ball joint 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

14 703085 Steering wheel swivel 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

15 703528 Adjusting screw 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

17 705737 Axle body 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

18 748493 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

19 881383 Breather 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

20 750505 Screw 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

21 107189 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

22 703058 Ring and pinion 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

23 58443 Bearing 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

24 703056 Shim 0,15mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

24 703055 Shim 0,10mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

24 703057 Shim 0,20mm 0 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

25 745612 Spacer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

26 703053 Shim 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

26 703054 Shim 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

27 703052 Spacer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

28 748145 Watertight seal 1 107293 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:20 UTC 2021 195


MANITOU AX1803 - FRONT AXLE (DETAILS) (678571MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
29 703051 Flange 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

30 703048 Flange 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

31 133026 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

32 107292 Nut 1 475074 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

33 703097 Steering cylinder 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

34 564327 o-ring 2 A4117557A 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
, 703098, ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
569017, 150 TP
658757

35 703099 Tie rod 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

36 58091 Screw M12 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

37 745165 Wheel alignment switch 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

38 601966 Seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

39 748436 Screw 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

40 703102 Support 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

41 477964 Sleeve 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

42 895405 Ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

43 51534 Straight greaser 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

44 107796 Plug 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

45 703102 Support 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

46 703087 Steering case 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ, 160 ATJ, 180
ATJS KUBOTA, 180 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3,
150 TP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:20 UTC 2021 196


MANITOU 10CA341 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CYLINDER) (547408)

__LIFTING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:20 UTC 2021 197


MANITOU 10CA341 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CYLINDER) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 599894 Lifting cylinder D80mm C1103mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 703187 Lifting cylinder seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 26957 Screw M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 170221 O ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 703190 Ring 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 125963 grease nipple 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 958490 Valve block 1 604177, 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
678322 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:20 UTC 2021 198


MANITOU 10CA342 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CYLINDER) (547408)

__LIFTING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:21 UTC 2021 199


MANITOU 10CA342 - HYDRAULIC (LIFTING CYLINDER) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 677107 Lifting cylinder D90mm C818mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 703585 Lifting cylinder seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 677495 Balance valve block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 26957 Screw M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 170221 O ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 703608 Ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 125963 grease nipple 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:21 UTC 2021 200


MANITOU 10CD154 - HYDRAULIC (TILTING CYLINDER) (547408)

__TILTING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:21 UTC 2021 201


MANITOU 10CD154 - HYDRAULIC (TILTING CYLINDER) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 677108 Tilting cylinder D50mm C350mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 602378 Tilt cylinder seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 677497 Valve block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 4848 Screw M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 170221 O ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 519387 Ring 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 125963 grease nipple 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:21 UTC 2021 202


MANITOU 10CA343 - HYDRAULIC (PENDULAR ARM CYLINDER) (547408)

__PENDULAR

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:22 UTC 2021 203


MANITOU 10CA343 - HYDRAULIC (PENDULAR ARM CYLINDER) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 677236 Jib cylinder D60mm C551mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 703586 Seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 794747 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 4848 Screw M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 170221 O ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 703190 Ring 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 125963 grease nipple 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:22 UTC 2021 204


MANITOU 10CC165 - HYDRAULIC (TELESCOPE CYLINDER) (547408)

__TELESCOPING

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:22 UTC 2021 205


MANITOU 10CC165 - HYDRAULIC (TELESCOPE CYLINDER) (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 599896 Telescope cylinder D55mm C3000mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

2 602388 Exterior telescope cylinder 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3


seal kit

3 677496 Valve block 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

4 4848 Screw M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

5 170221 O ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJ E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:22 UTC 2021 206


MANITOU BD10 - COMMON PARTS (547408)

ENGINE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:23 UTC 2021 207


MANITOU BD10 - COMMON PARTS (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:23 UTC 2021 208


MANITOU BD10 - COMMON PARTS (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:23 UTC 2021 209


MANITOU BD10 - COMMON PARTS (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:23 UTC 2021 210


MANITOU BD10 - COMMON PARTS (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:23 UTC 2021 211


MANITOU BD11 - SWASHPLATE GROUP / SEAL / INPUT SHAFT (547408)

ENGINE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:24 UTC 2021 212


MANITOU BD11 - SWASHPLATE GROUP / SEAL / INPUT SHAFT (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:24 UTC 2021 213


MANITOU BD12 - CHARGE PUMP DISPLACEMENT / CHARGE PRESSURE / FILTRATION (547408)

ENGINE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:24 UTC 2021 214


MANITOU BD12 - CHARGE PUMP DISPLACEMENT / CHARGE PRESSURE / FILTRATION (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:24 UTC 2021 215


MANITOU BD12 - CHARGE PUMP DISPLACEMENT / CHARGE PRESSURE / FILTRATION (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:24 UTC 2021 216


MANITOU BD13 - MAXIMUM DISPLACEMENT / BYPASS VALVE (547408)

ENGINE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:25 UTC 2021 217


MANITOU BD13 - MAXIMUM DISPLACEMENT / BYPASS VALVE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:25 UTC 2021 218


MANITOU BD13 - MAXIMUM DISPLACEMENT / BYPASS VALVE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:25 UTC 2021 219


MANITOU BD14 - SYSTEM PRESSURE PROTECTION (547408)

ENGINE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:26 UTC 2021 220


MANITOU BD14 - SYSTEM PRESSURE PROTECTION (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:26 UTC 2021 221


MANITOU BD15 - CONTROL (547408)

ENGINE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:26 UTC 2021 222


MANITOU BD15 - CONTROL (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:26 UTC 2021 223


MANITOU BD16 - CONTROL ORIFICE (547408)

ENGINE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:27 UTC 2021 224


MANITOU BD16 - CONTROL ORIFICE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:27 UTC 2021 225


MANITOU BD17 - AUXILIARY MOUNTING (547408)

ENGINE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:27 UTC 2021 226


MANITOU BD17 - AUXILIARY MOUNTING (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:27 UTC 2021 227


MANITOU BD18 - SPECIAL HARDWARE (547408)

ENGINE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:28 UTC 2021 228


MANITOU BD18 - SPECIAL HARDWARE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:28 UTC 2021 229


MANITOU BD18 - SPECIAL HARDWARE (547408)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:28 UTC 2021 230


MANITOU 4AA1090 - ENGINE - TRANSMISSION ADAPTATION (547408)

_ENGINE UNIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:29 UTC 2021 231


MANITOU 4AA1090 - ENGINE - TRANSMISSION ADAPTATION (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 685142 Flywheel housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 5804 Screw HM10 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 42232 Washer 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 685141 Flexible coupling 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 54951 Screw HM8 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 685150 Right-hand rear engine 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
bracket ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 176716 Screw HM14 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 42256 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 685167 Right-hand front engine 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
bracket ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 61957 Screw HM12 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 42231 Washer 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 175826 Screw HM10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 42232 Washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 685151 Left-hand rear engine 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
bracket ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 176716 Screw HM14 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 42256 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 685160 Left-hand front engine 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
bracket ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 61957 Screw HM12 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 42231 Washer 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 242496 Rubber Mounting 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 31689 Screw HM16 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 42322 Washer 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 63547 Screw HM12 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 203757 JZC washer M12 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:29 UTC 2021 232


MANITOU BC 227 - (547408)

_ENGINE UNIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:29 UTC 2021 233


MANITOU BC229 - HYDROSTATIC MOTOR (547408)

_ENGINE UNIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:30 UTC 2021 234


MANITOU BC229 - HYDROSTATIC MOTOR (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 685306 Hydrostatic motor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 795318 TBD_SBOM 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 795319 Valve Plate 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 795320 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 795321 Bearing Housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 795323 Washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 795325 Seal carrier 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 795326 Shaft Seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 795327 Retaining bushing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 795328 Retaining bushing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 795329 Bleeder Plug 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 795330 Seal washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 795331 Shaft 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 795333 TBD_SBOM 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 795334 Support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 795335 Cylinder piston 7 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 795336 Piston Ring 21 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 795337 Ring gear 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 795338 Ball bearings 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 795339 Ball bearings 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 795340 Retaining bushing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 795341 Screw 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 795356 Shim 0,2mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 795358 Shim 0,6mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 795357 Shim 0,4mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 795360 Shim 1,0mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:30 UTC 2021 235


MANITOU BC229 - HYDROSTATIC MOTOR (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
23 795359 Shim 0,8mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795353 Adjustment washer 2,9mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795355 Adjustment washer 3mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795352 Adjustment washer 2,85mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795354 Adjustment washer 2,95mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795350 Adjustment washer 2,75mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795344 Adjustment washer 2,45mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795343 Adjustment washer 2,4mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795342 Adjustment washer 2,35mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795345 Adjustment washer 2,5mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795346 Adjustment washer 2,55mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795349 Adjustment washer 2,7mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795348 Adjustment washer 2,65mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795347 Adjustment washer 2,6mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 795351 Adjustment washer 2,8mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:30 UTC 2021 236


MANITOU AK320 - ENGINE ADAPTATION (547408)

_ENGINE UNIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:30 UTC 2021 237


MANITOU AK320 - ENGINE ADAPTATION (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 685140 Complete engine 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

2 746941 Oil level 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

3 746920 Guide 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

4 706276 Plug 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

5 749605 Fan belt 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

6 749606 Fan 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

7 706786 Screw 4 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

8 823693 Fan pulley 1 180 ATJ RC, 180 ATJS, 180 ATJ

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:30 UTC 2021 238


MANITOU AK321 - CYLINDER BLOCK (685140MOD)

_ENGINE UNIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:31 UTC 2021 239


MANITOU AK321 - CYLINDER BLOCK (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 747936 Complete cylinder block 1 685140MOD

2 564980 Plug 6 685140MOD

3 565811 Plug 2 685140MOD

4 564981 Plug - 3 685140MOD

5 564982 Plug 1 685140MOD

6 823405 Disc 6 685140MOD

7 823406 Disc 2 685140MOD

8 823407 Centring pin 2 685140MOD

9 823408 Centring pin 3 685140MOD

10 823409 Centring pin 2 685140MOD

11 823410 Centring pin 1 685140MOD

12 565813 Centring pin 1 685140MOD

13 823411 Tap 1 685140MOD

14 746896 Plug 1 685140MOD

15 564994 Watertight seal 1 685140MOD

16 749446 Engine oil pressure 1 685140MOD


pressure switch

17 823597 Closing plate 1 685140MOD

18 823598 Seal 1 685140MOD

19 565024 Screw 2 685140MOD

20 823599 Support 1 685140MOD

21 565031 Screw 2 685140MOD

22 794905 Complete cylinder block 1 685140MOD

23 795827 Complete cylinder block 1 685140MOD

24 940439 Complete cylinder block 1 685140MOD

25 940440 Complete cylinder block 1 685140MOD

26 941015 Complete cylinder block 1 685140MOD

27 795828 Plug 1 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:31 UTC 2021 240


MANITOU AK322 - PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND CRANKSHAFT (685140MOD)

_ENGINE UNIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:32 UTC 2021 241


MANITOU AK322 - PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND CRANKSHAFT (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 823510 Piston Standard 4 685140MOD

1 823511 Piston +0,25mm 1 685140MOD

2 823512 Piston ring set Standard 4 685140MOD

2 823513 Piston ring set +0,25mm 1 685140MOD

3 823514 Pin 4 685140MOD

4 823515 Circlip 8 685140MOD

5 823516 Complete connecting rod 4 685140MOD

6 823517 Ring 4 685140MOD

7 823518 Screw 8 685140MOD

8 823519 Bearing kit (Standard) 4 685140MOD

8 823520 Bearing set -0,20mm 1 685140MOD

8 823521 Bearing set -0,40mm 1 685140MOD

9 749608 Complete crankshaft - 1 685140MOD

10 565048 Ball 4 685140MOD

11 823523 Ring 1 685140MOD

12 746927 Pinion 1 685140MOD

13 823525 Key 1 685140MOD

14 823526 Washer 1 685140MOD

15 823527 Ring 1 685140MOD

16 823528 O ring 1 685140MOD

17 823529 Nut 1 685140MOD

18 823530 Bearing kit (Standard) 1 685140MOD

18 823531 Bearing set -0,20mm 1 685140MOD

18 823532 Bearing set -0,40mm 1 685140MOD

19 823533 Seal 1 685140MOD

20 823534 Stop washer 2 685140MOD

20 823535 Stop washer +0,20mm 1 685140MOD

20 823536 Stop washer +0,40mm 1 685140MOD

21 823537 Stop washer 2 685140MOD

21 823538 Stop washer +0,20mm 1 685140MOD

21 823539 Stop washer +0,40mm 1 685140MOD

22 749609 Complete crankshaft 1 685140MOD

23 749610 Centring pin 1 685140MOD

24 749611 Centring pin 1 685140MOD

25 823484 Bearing assembly 1 685140MOD

26 823485 Screw 2 685140MOD

27 823486 Bearing kit (Standard) 1 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:32 UTC 2021 242


MANITOU AK322 - PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND CRANKSHAFT (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
27 823487 Bearing set -0,20mm 1 685140MOD

27 823488 Bearing set -0,40mm 1 685140MOD

28 823489 Seal 1 685140MOD

29 747955 Housing - 1 685140MOD

30 823491 Seal 1 685140MOD

31 600100 Screw 8 685140MOD

32 823492 Screw 8 685140MOD

33 823493 Seal 1 685140MOD

34 823494 Bearing assembly 1 685140MOD

35 823485 Screw 2 685140MOD

36 823486 Bearing kit (Standard) 1 685140MOD

36 823487 Bearing set -0,20mm 1 685140MOD

36 823488 Bearing set -0,40mm 1 685140MOD

37 823495 Bearing assembly 1 685140MOD

38 823485 Screw 2 685140MOD

39 823486 Bearing kit (Standard) 1 685140MOD

39 823487 Bearing set -0,20mm 1 685140MOD

39 823488 Bearing set -0,40mm 1 685140MOD

40 823496 Bearing assembly 1 685140MOD

41 823485 Screw 2 685140MOD

42 823486 Bearing kit (Standard) 1 685140MOD

42 823487 Bearing set -0,20mm 1 685140MOD

42 823488 Bearing set -0,40mm 1 685140MOD

43 823497 Screw 3 685140MOD

44 823637 Crankshaft pulley 1 685140MOD

45 823502 Key 1 685140MOD

46 826911 Crankshaft bearing 1 685140MOD

47 826912 Bearing set Standard 1 685140MOD

48 895335 Seal 1 685140MOD

49 795835 Crankshaft bearing - 1 685140MOD

50 795824 Crankshaft bearing - 1 685140MOD

51 795825 Crankshaft bearing - 1 685140MOD

52 795822 Connecting rod 4 685140MOD

53 795838 Connecting rod 4 685140MOD

54 795839 Connecting rod - 4 685140MOD

55 795840 Ring 4 685140MOD

56 794923 Screw 8 685140MOD

57 826918 Bearing set Standard 4 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:32 UTC 2021 243


MANITOU AK322 - PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND CRANKSHAFT (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
58 940459 Complete crankshaft 1 685140MOD

59 826919 Bearing set Standard 1 685140MOD

60 894916 Seal 1 685140MOD

61 826920 Stop washer Standard 2 685140MOD

62 826921 Stop washer Standard 2 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:32 UTC 2021 244


MANITOU AK323 - CYLINDER HEAD (685140MOD)

_ENGINE UNIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:32 UTC 2021 245


MANITOU AK323 - CYLINDER HEAD (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 706764 Lifting hook 2 685140MOD

2 940441 Screw 1 685140MOD

3 823418 Stud 2 685140MOD

4 565299 Nut 1 685140MOD

5 940442 Washer 1 685140MOD

6 823419 Washer 1 685140MOD

7 749612 Complete cylinder head 1 685140MOD

8 823421 Disc 12 685140MOD

9 564975 Plug 1 685140MOD

10 564976 Plug 2 685140MOD

11 823422 Inlet valve guide 4 685140MOD

12 823423 Exhaust valve guide 4 685140MOD

13 823424 Screw 18 685140MOD

14 747939 Cylinder head gasket 1,15mm 1 685140MOD

14 747940 Cylinder head gasket 1,25mm 1 685140MOD

14 747941 Cylinder head gasket 1,30mm 1 685140MOD

14 747942 Cylinder head gasket 1,35mm 1 685140MOD

14 823425 Cylinder head gasket 1,20mm 1 685140MOD

15 746901 Intake valve seat 4 685140MOD

16 746900 Exhaust valve seat 4 685140MOD

17 706324 Coolant temperature 1 685140MOD


sensor

18 823694 Intake valve 4 685140MOD

19 823695 Exhaust valve 4 685140MOD

20 823696 Spring 8 685140MOD

21 823697 Valve seat 8 685140MOD

22 823698 Key 8 685140MOD

23 823699 Seal 8 685140MOD

24 823700 Cap 8 685140MOD

25 823716 Nut 1 685140MOD

26 795830 Inlet valve guide 4 685140MOD

27 794948 Intake valve 4 685140MOD

28 940477 Intake valve 4 685140MOD

29 940478 Intake valve 4 685140MOD

30 795848 Exhaust valve 4 685140MOD

31 941023 Exhaust valve 4 685140MOD

32 795848 Exhaust valve 4 685140MOD

33 796741 Valve spring 8 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:32 UTC 2021 246


MANITOU AK323 - CYLINDER HEAD (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
34 940481 Cap 8 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:32 UTC 2021 247


MANITOU AK324 - ROCKER LEVER SHAFT (685140MOD)

_ENGINE UNIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:33 UTC 2021 248


MANITOU AK324 - ROCKER LEVER SHAFT (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 823498 Tappet 8 685140MOD

2 823499 Push rod 8 685140MOD

3 823701 Shaft 1 685140MOD

4 823702 Support 4 685140MOD

5 823703 Spring 3 685140MOD

6 823704 Screw 4 685140MOD

7 823705 Pin 1 685140MOD

8 823706 Washer 2 685140MOD

9 796742 Lock washer 2 685140MOD

10 940442 Washer 2 685140MOD

11 823707 Screw 2 685140MOD

12 823708 Rocker arm 8 685140MOD

13 823709 Adjusting screw 8 685140MOD

14 823710 Nut 8 685140MOD

15 940482 Adjusting screw 8 685140MOD

16 826916 Tappet 8 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:33 UTC 2021 249


MANITOU AK325 - OIL SUMP - LUBRICATING OIL PUMP (685140MOD)

_ENGINE UNIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:33 UTC 2021 250


MANITOU AK325 - OIL SUMP - LUBRICATING OIL PUMP (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 823460 Oil pump 1 685140MOD

2 823461 Seal 1 685140MOD

3 941019 Screw 4 685140MOD

4 823462 Pinion 1 685140MOD

5 823463 Key 1 685140MOD

6 823464 Nut 1 685140MOD

7 823412 Engine casing 1 685140MOD

8 823413 Seal 1 685140MOD

9 746915 Screw 24 685140MOD

10 706247 Drain plug 2 685140MOD

11 565001 Seal 2 685140MOD

12 823415 Filter 1 685140MOD

13 823416 Screw 1 685140MOD

14 823417 Seal 1 685140MOD

15 795829 Oil sump - 1 685140MOD

16 940885 Pinion 1 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:33 UTC 2021 251


MANITOU AK326 - ROCKER LEVER COVER AND BREATHER (685140MOD)

_ENGINE UNIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:34 UTC 2021 252


MANITOU AK326 - ROCKER LEVER COVER AND BREATHER (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 746945 Hose 1 685140MOD

2 823454 Clamp 1 685140MOD

3 823676 Clamp 1 685140MOD

4 823449 Rocker arm cover 1 685140MOD

5 706269 Connection 1 685140MOD

6 706267 Cover 1 685140MOD

7 823451 Valve 1 685140MOD

8 565127 Screw 4 685140MOD

9 823452 Seal 1 685140MOD

10 706774 Screw 10 685140MOD

11 565130 Engine oil filler cap 1 685140MOD

12 823455 O ring 1 685140MOD

13 796731 TBD_SBOM 1 685140MOD

14 795832 Rocker arm cover 1 685140MOD

15 706268 Screw 4 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:34 UTC 2021 253


MANITOU AK328 - TIMING GEAR AND CAMSHAFT (685140MOD)

_ENGINE UNIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:34 UTC 2021 254


MANITOU AK328 - TIMING GEAR AND CAMSHAFT (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 747943 Complete housing 1 685140MOD

2 565119 Plug 2 685140MOD

3 823427 O ring 1 685140MOD

4 823428 O ring 2 685140MOD

5 823429 O ring 1 685140MOD

6 823409 Centring pin 2 685140MOD

7 823444 Disc 1 685140MOD

8 746926 Seal 1 685140MOD

9 823431 Screw 1 685140MOD

10 823432 Screw 5 685140MOD

11 823433 Screw 1 685140MOD

12 823434 Screw 2 685140MOD

13 823446 Screw 4 685140MOD

14 747944 Screw 1 685140MOD

15 823437 Spring 1 685140MOD

16 823438 Valve seat 1 685140MOD

17 823439 Ball 1 685140MOD

18 823440 Electric plate 1 685140MOD

19 747945 Gasket - 1 685140MOD

20 565031 Screw 3 685140MOD

21 746893 Cover 1 685140MOD

22 746940 Seal 1 685140MOD

23 565846 Stud 4 685140MOD

24 25714 Nut M6 4 685140MOD

25 565355 Washer 4 685140MOD

26 823500 Camshaft assembly 1 685140MOD

27 565048 Ball 1 685140MOD

28 823501 Pinion 1 685140MOD

29 823502 Key 1 685140MOD

30 823503 Stop plate 1 685140MOD

31 823504 Screw 2 685140MOD

32 823505 Pinion 1 685140MOD

33 823506 Ring 1 685140MOD

34 823507 Washer 1 685140MOD

35 823508 Circlip 1 685140MOD

36 823509 Shaft 1 685140MOD

37 823504 Screw 3 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:34 UTC 2021 255


MANITOU AK328 - TIMING GEAR AND CAMSHAFT (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
38 794908 Complete housing 1 685140MOD

39 794910 Seal 1 685140MOD

40 794917 Gear 1 685140MOD

41 940453 Gear 1 685140MOD

42 940454 Bushing 2 685140MOD

43 940455 Bushing 2 685140MOD

44 794919 Washer 1 685140MOD

45 794920 Circlip 1 685140MOD

46 794921 Shaft 1 685140MOD

47 749231 Screw 2 685140MOD

48 795836 Pinion 1 685140MOD

49 940456 Pinion 1 685140MOD

50 795837 Ring 1 685140MOD

51 940457 Ring 1 685140MOD

52 940458 Mounting plate 1 685140MOD

53 940783 Screw 2 685140MOD

54 796732 Pinion shaft 1 685140MOD

55 749231 Screw 3 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:34 UTC 2021 256


MANITOU AK330 - FLY WHEEL - STARTER MOTOR (685140MOD)

_ENGINE UNIT

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:35 UTC 2021 257


MANITOU AK330 - FLY WHEEL - STARTER MOTOR (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 747970 Complete flywheel 1 685140MOD

2 823541 Ring gear 1 685140MOD

3 746894 Screw 6 685140MOD

4 747971 Flywheel housing 1 685140MOD

5 823547 Closing plate 1 685140MOD

6 823707 Screw 1 685140MOD

7 940442 Washer 1 685140MOD

8 823549 Screw 11 685140MOD

9 748014 Starter 1 685140MOD

10 823651 Stud 1 685140MOD

11 565268 Screw 1 685140MOD

12 895989 NUT 1 706815, 685140MOD


826928

13 565855 Nut 1 685140MOD

14 940442 Washer 1 685140MOD

15 823653 Brush set 2 685140MOD

16 823660 Support 1 685140MOD

17 823661 Spring 4 685140MOD

18 795823 Screw 6 685140MOD

19 796733 Flywheel housing 1 685140MOD

20 940474 Stud 1 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:35 UTC 2021 258


MANITOU 4AA1088 - ENGINE - TRANSMISSION ADAPTATION (547408)

_FILTRATION - COURROIE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:36 UTC 2021 259


MANITOU 4AA1088 - ENGINE - TRANSMISSION ADAPTATION (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 686029 Hose 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 195716 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 230501 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 227958 Complete air filter 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 42347 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 61674 Washer M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 54242 Nut M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 227960 Safety air filter cartridge 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 227959 Air filter cartridge 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 565521 Cover 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 563489 Connecting rod 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 563488 Lock 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 19187 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 227961 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 685648 Bellows 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 195716 Clamp 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 832900 Exhaust flange 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 823723 Seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 42347 Screw HM8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 42325 Washer 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 215557 Compensator 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 182899 Clamp 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 685198 Silencer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 57446 Screw HM8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 42325 Washer 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:36 UTC 2021 260


MANITOU AK329 - OIL COOLER (685140MOD)

_FILTRATION - COURROIE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:36 UTC 2021 261


MANITOU AK329 - OIL COOLER (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 749613 Engine oil filter - 1 685140MOD

2 823456 Connection 1 685140MOD

3 823457 Ring 1 685140MOD

4 823717 Oil cooler 1 685140MOD

5 823718 O ring 1 685140MOD

6 826943 Pin 1 685140MOD

7 823720 Hose 1 685140MOD

8 823677 Clamp 1 685140MOD

9 565182 Clamp 1 685140MOD

10 823721 Hose 1 685140MOD

11 565182 Clamp 2 685140MOD

12 795833 Connection 1 685140MOD

13 941016 Connection 1 685140MOD

14 794913 Ring 1 685140MOD

15 941017 Ring 1 685140MOD

16 941025 Oil cooler 1 685140MOD

17 941026 O ring 1 685140MOD

18 826943 Pin 1 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:36 UTC 2021 262


MANITOU AK333 - INTAKE MANIFOLD (685140MOD)

_INTAKE SYSTEM - EXHAUST

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:37 UTC 2021 263


MANITOU AK333 - INTAKE MANIFOLD (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 746909 Intake manifold 1 685140MOD

2 746913 Connection 1 685140MOD

3 823712 Seal 1 685140MOD

4 565369 Screw 7 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:37 UTC 2021 264


MANITOU AK334 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD (685140MOD)

_INTAKE SYSTEM - EXHAUST

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:37 UTC 2021 265


MANITOU AK334 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 746916 Exhaust manifold 1 685140MOD

2 823714 Seal 1 685140MOD

3 823715 Seal 1 685140MOD

4 823592 Stud 8 685140MOD

5 823716 Nut 8 685140MOD

6 746917 Plug 1 685140MOD

7 823723 Seal 1 685140MOD

8 565369 Screw 4 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:37 UTC 2021 266


MANITOU AK335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (685140MOD)

_FUEL SUPPLY SYSTEM

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:38 UTC 2021 267


MANITOU AK335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 941020 Camshaft assy 1 685140MOD

2 823554 Ball bearings 1 685140MOD

3 796735 Gearing 1 685140MOD

4 823556 Key 1 685140MOD

5 823557 Ring 1 685140MOD

6 823558 Circlip 1 685140MOD

7 823559 Roller bearing cage 1 685140MOD

8 823560 Ball 39 685140MOD

9 823561 Circlip 1 685140MOD

10 823562 Ball 7 685140MOD

11 823563 Bearing 1 685140MOD

12 823564 Stop 1 685140MOD

13 565823 Screw 2 685140MOD

14 823565 Cover 1 685140MOD

15 823566 Ring 1 685140MOD

16 823567 Seal 1 685140MOD

17 823568 Circlip 1 685140MOD

18 823569 Screw 4 685140MOD

19 823586 Banjo fitting 1 685140MOD

20 823587 Injection pump 1 685140MOD

21 823588 Shim 0,20mm 1 685140MOD

21 823589 Shim 0,25mm 1 685140MOD

21 823590 Shim 0,30mm 1 685140MOD

21 823728 Shim 0,175mm 1 685140MOD

22 823591 Screw 4 685140MOD

23 823592 Stud 2 685140MOD

24 823593 Nut 2 685140MOD

25 823594 Tap 1 685140MOD

26 823595 Banjo fitting 1 685140MOD

27 823596 Seal 2 685140MOD

28 823607 Tubing 1 685140MOD

29 823608 Pipe 1 685140MOD

30 565073 Clamp 1 685140MOD

31 565073 Clamp 1 685140MOD

32 823610 Clamp 1 685140MOD

33 823611 Injector 4 685140MOD

34 565400 Seal 4 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:38 UTC 2021 268


MANITOU AK335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
35 565401 Seal 4 685140MOD

36 823612 Injection pipe A 1 685140MOD

37 823613 Injection pipe B 1 685140MOD

38 823614 Injection pipe C 1 685140MOD

39 823615 Injection pipe D 1 685140MOD

40 565405 Clamp 3 685140MOD

41 565406 Clamp 3 685140MOD

42 565407 Screw 3 685140MOD

43 823616 Glow plug 4 685140MOD

44 823617 Connecting strip 1 685140MOD

45 706304 Nut 4 685140MOD

46 940469 Washer 4 685140MOD

47 823618 Injector 4 685140MOD

48 823892 Nut 4 685140MOD

49 823897 Washer 4 685140MOD

50 746890 Hose + collar 1 685140MOD

51 746889 Fastening 2 685140MOD

52 747984 Supply pump 1 685140MOD

53 823632 Diaphragm 1 685140MOD

54 823633 Seal 1 685140MOD

55 565024 Screw 2 685140MOD

56 941021 Camshaft assy 1 685140MOD

57 796734 Camshaft assembly 1 685140MOD

58 795842 Ball bearings BALL BEARING 1 685140MOD

59 794926 Ring 1 685140MOD

60 795843 Roller bearing cage 1 685140MOD

61 796736 Cover 1 685140MOD

62 794927 Circlip 1 685140MOD

63 823504 Screw 4 685140MOD

64 749231 Screw 4 685140MOD

65 749342 Connection 1 685140MOD

66 795845 Injection pump 1 685140MOD

67 794929 Banjo fitting 1 685140MOD

68 794930 Seal 2 685140MOD

69 826927 Pipe 1 685140MOD

70 565073 Clamp 2 685140MOD

71 895463 Glow plug 4 685140MOD

72 940468 Glow plug 4 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:38 UTC 2021 269


MANITOU AK335 - FUEL CIRCUIT (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
73 796738 Injector - 4 685140MOD

74 940470 Nut 4 685140MOD

75 796739 Nut 4 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:38 UTC 2021 270


MANITOU AK336 - FUEL CIRCUIT (685140MOD)

_FUEL SUPPLY SYSTEM

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:39 UTC 2021 271


MANITOU AK336 - FUEL CIRCUIT (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 823570 Adjusting screw 1 685140MOD

2 823571 Adjusting screw 1 685140MOD

3 823572 Nut 1 685140MOD

4 823573 O ring 1 685140MOD

5 823574 Seal 1 685140MOD

6 823575 Plug 1 685140MOD

7 823576 Engine stop lever 1 685140MOD

8 823577 Deflection pin 1 685140MOD

10 823579 Seal 1 685140MOD

11 565336 Pin 1 685140MOD

12 823580 Spring 1 685140MOD

13 823581 Seal 1 685140MOD

14 565031 Screw 2 685140MOD

15 565846 Stud 2 685140MOD

16 474068 Nut 2 685140MOD

17 823583 Guide 1 685140MOD

18 823584 Solenoid 1 685140MOD

19 823585 O ring 1 685140MOD

20 565846 Stud 2 685140MOD

21 474068 Nut 2 685140MOD

22 749607 Fork lever assembly 1 685140MOD

23 823620 Fork lever 1 685140MOD

24 823621 Pin 1 685140MOD

25 823623 Support 1 685140MOD

26 823622 Screw 1 685140MOD

27 823624 Screw 1 685140MOD

28 565355 Washer 1 685140MOD

29 823431 Screw 2 685140MOD

30 823625 Screw 1 685140MOD

31 823626 Spring 1 685140MOD

32 823627 Spring 1 685140MOD

33 823600 Adjusting screw 1 685140MOD

34 823601 Adjusting screw 1 685140MOD

35 823602 Nut 1 685140MOD

36 565288 Seal 2 685140MOD

37 565859 Nut 1 685140MOD

38 823603 Repair kit 1 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:39 UTC 2021 272


MANITOU AK336 - FUEL CIRCUIT (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
39 823604 Deflection pin 1 685140MOD

40 823605 Accelerator lever 1 685140MOD

41 823579 Seal 1 685140MOD

42 565336 Pin 1 685140MOD

43 823580 Spring 1 685140MOD

44 823581 Seal 1 685140MOD

45 565031 Screw 2 685140MOD

46 565846 Stud 2 685140MOD

47 474068 Nut 2 685140MOD

48 826925 Engine stop lever 1 685140MOD

49 940461 Engine stop lever 1 685140MOD

50 940462 Deflection pin 1 685140MOD

51 940463 Lever 1 685140MOD

52 940464 Watertight seal 2 685140MOD

53 940465 Pin 1 685140MOD

54 795844 Solenoid 1 685140MOD

55 894971 Solenoid 1 685140MOD

56 749581 Screw 1 685140MOD

57 947181 Spring 1 685140MOD

58 940466 Screw 1 685140MOD

59 25714 Nut M6 2 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:39 UTC 2021 273


MANITOU AK331 - ALTERNATOR (685140MOD)

_ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:39 UTC 2021 274


MANITOU AK331 - ALTERNATOR (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 747996 Alternator 1 747985 685140MOD

2 747986 Support 1 685140MOD

3 747987 Support 1 685140MOD

4 747988 Tensioner 1 685140MOD

5 823744 Screw 2 685140MOD

6 747989 Nut 2 685140MOD

7 747995 Screw 1 685140MOD

8 823593 Nut 1 685140MOD

9 706307 Screw 1 685140MOD

10 565297 Screw 1 685140MOD

11 25714 Nut M6 1 685140MOD

12 565355 Washer 1 685140MOD

13 747990 Spacer 1 685140MOD

14 747991 Spacer 1 685140MOD

15 747992 Lug 1 685140MOD

16 794935 Bracket 1 685140MOD

17 749616 Support 1 685140MOD

18 749614 Screw 1 685140MOD

19 794936 Detent screw 2 685140MOD

20 895989 NUT 2 706815, 685140MOD


826928

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:39 UTC 2021 275


MANITOU AK332 - ALTERNATOR (685140MOD)

_ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:40 UTC 2021 276


MANITOU AK332 - ALTERNATOR (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 747996 Alternator 1 747985 685140MOD

2 747997 Pulley 1 685140MOD

3 747998 Nut 1 685140MOD

4 565235 Support 1 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:40 UTC 2021 277


MANITOU 4AA1089 - ENGINE - TRANSMISSION ADAPTATION (547408)

_COOLING SYSTEM

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:40 UTC 2021 278


MANITOU 4AA1089 - ENGINE - TRANSMISSION ADAPTATION (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 685197 Radiator 1 677202 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 167187 Ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 768540 Protection grid 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 42347 Screw HM8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 61674 Washer M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 677204 Radiator bracket 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 63754 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 61674 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 63351 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 58528 Nut M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 768673 Radiator bracket 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 46668 Screw HM6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 226311 JZC washer M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 61323 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 44025 Washer 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 479809 Tube 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 202118 Cable grommet 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 61674 Washer M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 54242 Nut M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 685146 Upper hose 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 685147 Lower hose 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 218468 Clamp 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 706348 Radiator cap 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:40 UTC 2021 279


MANITOU AK327 - WATER PUMP (685140MOD)

_COOLING SYSTEM

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:41 UTC 2021 280


MANITOU AK327 - WATER PUMP (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
0 685140 Complete engine 1 685140MOD

1 746938 Water pump 1 685140MOD

2 746939 Water pump casing 1 685140MOD

3 823685 Bearing 1 685140MOD

4 823686 Rotor 1 685140MOD

5 746906 Sleeve 1 685140MOD

6 823688 Flange 1 685140MOD

7 746933 Seal 1 685140MOD

8 823492 Screw 2 685140MOD

9 823690 Stud 1 685140MOD

10 565157 Screw 5 685140MOD

11 940442 Washer 1 685140MOD

12 565299 Nut 1 685140MOD

13 565176 Pipe 1 685140MOD

14 565846 Stud 1 685140MOD

15 25714 Nut M6 1 685140MOD

16 565355 Washer 1 685140MOD

17 823670 Flange 1 685140MOD

18 706817 Plug 1 685140MOD

19 823671 Screw 2 685140MOD

20 823672 Screw 1 685140MOD

21 823673 Seal 1 685140MOD

22 565297 Screw 2 685140MOD

23 823592 Stud 1 685140MOD

24 823674 Screw 1 685140MOD

25 565299 Nut 1 685140MOD

26 940442 Washer 1 685140MOD

27 823675 Hose 1 685140MOD

28 748016 Clamp 1 685140MOD

29 823677 Clamp 1 685140MOD

30 748017 Connection 1 685140MOD

31 706322 Seal 1 685140MOD

32 565380 Screw 2 685140MOD

33 823679 Thermostat 1 685140MOD

34 565003 Seal 1 685140MOD

35 823448 Plug 1 685140MOD

36 895333 Water pump 1 685140MOD

37 940476 Water pump casing 1 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:41 UTC 2021 281


MANITOU AK327 - WATER PUMP (685140MOD)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
38 748019 Bearing 1 685140MOD

39 749581 Screw 6 685140MOD

40 940475 Flange 1 685140MOD

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:41 UTC 2021 282


MANITOU BC228 - VARIABLE DISPLACEMENT PUMP (547408)

_HYDROSTYATIC PUMP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:42 UTC 2021 283


MANITOU BC228 - VARIABLE DISPLACEMENT PUMP (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 831049 Hydraulic pump 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 746166 Sealing kit 1 794773 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 794774 Displacement control 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
cylinder ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 746169 Seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 565671 Circlip 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 746167 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 563662 Relief valve 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 788217 Seal kit 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 601590 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 601594 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 601590 Valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 601594 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 746172 Seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 563664 Gear pump 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 563665 Screw 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 401829 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 703162 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 563666 Pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 563667 Ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 563668 Wear plate 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 548693 Movement cut-off valve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 160833 O ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 794775 Complete distributor 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 706708 Seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 794776 solenoid 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 703165 Screw 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:42 UTC 2021 284


MANITOU BC228 - VARIABLE DISPLACEMENT PUMP (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
27 201198 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

28 563050 Sleeve 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

29 745679 Key 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

30 201198 Watertight seal 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

31 746168 Seal kit 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:42 UTC 2021 285


MANITOU BD10 - COMMON PARTS (833474MOD)

_HYDROSTYATIC PUMP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:42 UTC 2021 286


MANITOU BD10 - COMMON PARTS (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:42 UTC 2021 287


MANITOU BD10 - COMMON PARTS (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:42 UTC 2021 288


MANITOU BD10 - COMMON PARTS (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:42 UTC 2021 289


MANITOU BD10 - COMMON PARTS (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:42 UTC 2021 290


MANITOU BD11 - SWASHPLATE GROUP / SEAL / INPUT SHAFT (833474MOD)

_HYDROSTYATIC PUMP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:43 UTC 2021 291


MANITOU BD11 - SWASHPLATE GROUP / SEAL / INPUT SHAFT (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:43 UTC 2021 292


MANITOU BD12 - CHARGE PUMP DISPLACEMENT / CHARGE PRESSURE / FILTRATION (833474MOD)

_HYDROSTYATIC PUMP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:43 UTC 2021 293


MANITOU BD12 - CHARGE PUMP DISPLACEMENT / CHARGE PRESSURE / FILTRATION (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:43 UTC 2021 294


MANITOU BD12 - CHARGE PUMP DISPLACEMENT / CHARGE PRESSURE / FILTRATION (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:44 UTC 2021 295


MANITOU BD13 - MAXIMUM DISPLACEMENT / BYPASS VALVE (833474MOD)

_HYDROSTYATIC PUMP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:44 UTC 2021 296


MANITOU BD13 - MAXIMUM DISPLACEMENT / BYPASS VALVE (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:44 UTC 2021 297


MANITOU BD13 - MAXIMUM DISPLACEMENT / BYPASS VALVE (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:44 UTC 2021 298


MANITOU BD14 - SYSTEM PRESSURE PROTECTION (833474MOD)

_HYDROSTYATIC PUMP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:45 UTC 2021 299


MANITOU BD14 - SYSTEM PRESSURE PROTECTION (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:45 UTC 2021 300


MANITOU BD15 - CONTROL (833474MOD)

_HYDROSTYATIC PUMP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:45 UTC 2021 301


MANITOU BD15 - CONTROL (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:45 UTC 2021 302


MANITOU BD16 - CONTROL ORIFICE (833474MOD)

_HYDROSTYATIC PUMP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:46 UTC 2021 303


MANITOU BD16 - CONTROL ORIFICE (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:46 UTC 2021 304


MANITOU BD17 - AUXILIARY MOUNTING (833474MOD)

_HYDROSTYATIC PUMP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:46 UTC 2021 305


MANITOU BD17 - AUXILIARY MOUNTING (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:46 UTC 2021 306


MANITOU BD18 - SPECIAL HARDWARE (833474MOD)

_HYDROSTYATIC PUMP

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:47 UTC 2021 307


MANITOU BD18 - SPECIAL HARDWARE (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:47 UTC 2021 308


MANITOU BD18 - SPECIAL HARDWARE (833474MOD)

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:47 UTC 2021 309


MANITOU 5BA719 - JIB (547408)

FRONT ARMS

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:48 UTC 2021 310


MANITOU 5BA719 - JIB (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 677020 Support rotation basket 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 598601 Upper connecting rod with 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
bushing ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 598606 Lower connecting rod with 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
bushing ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 677026 Personnel basket bracket 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 685578 Protective housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 598613 Spring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 598614 Spacer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 168489 Half clamp 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 168706 Screw 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 229445 Screw M16 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 171460 Nut M16 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 598608 Hinge pin 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 598610 Hinge pin 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 45633 Screw HM10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 55714 Nut M10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 507591 Spring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 61674 Washer M8 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 63754 Screw HM8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 42316 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 594389 Screw HM6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 226 Straight greaser M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 594292 Yellow cap 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 29438 Ring 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 54242 Nut M8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:48 UTC 2021 311


MANITOU 5BA720 - JIB (547408)

FRONT ARMS

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:48 UTC 2021 312


MANITOU 5BA720 - JIB (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 599846 Support 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 677665 Jib 1 677012 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 677669 R.H. side tie bar 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 677667 L.H. side tie bar 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 599832 Joint 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 677018 Housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 677664 Hinge pin 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 61687 Washer M27 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 599971 Locknut 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 63351 Washer M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 57446 Screw HM8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 174132 Washer M6 5 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 25713 Screw HM6 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 50896 Screw HM6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 676128 Hinge pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 29437 Washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 63544 Screw HM10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 55714 Nut M10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 226 Straight greaser M8 7 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 594292 Yellow cap 7 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 168871 Screw M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 172228 Half clamp 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 599970 Ring 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 598046 Ring 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:48 UTC 2021 313


MANITOU 5BA721 - JIB (547408)

FRONT ARMS

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:49 UTC 2021 314


MANITOU 5BA721 - JIB (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 677005 Jib 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 677109 Intermediary joint 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 599984 Tie bar 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 29437 Washer M10 7 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 63545 Screw HM10 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 55714 Nut M10 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 676557 Hinge pin D45 L363 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 676558 Hinge pin D45 L352 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 226 Straight greaser M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 594292 Yellow cap 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 599184 Closing plate 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 174132 Washer M6 7 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 25713 Screw HM6 7 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 676574 Housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 202796 Ring 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 519256 Sheath D60mm L2000mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:49 UTC 2021 315


MANITOU 5BA722 - JIB (547408)

FRONT ARMS

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:49 UTC 2021 316


MANITOU 5BA722 - JIB (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 677004 Lower jib 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 599872 Rod 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 677080 Intermediary joint 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 677753 Tie bar 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 677075 Shoe 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 5324 Screw M8 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 61674 Washer M8 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 54242 Nut M8 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 677167 Hinge pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 676557 Hinge pin D45 L363 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 226 Straight greaser M8 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 594292 Yellow cap 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 183026 JZC washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 63727 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 29437 Washer M10 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 55714 Nut M10 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 63545 Screw HM10 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 676559 Hinge pin D45 L364 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 676293 Hinge pin D40 L281 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 202796 Ring 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 518591 Ring 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 677164 Retaining ring 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 161625 Screw HM8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 677074 Wedge 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 677097 Shim 5mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 677138 Shim 10mm 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:49 UTC 2021 317


MANITOU 5BA722 - JIB (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
27 677756 Shore 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

28 677757 Flange 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

29 6224 Screw HM8 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

30 42325 Washer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

31 677877 Retaining rod 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

32 195058 Lock washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

33 677524 Clip pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:49 UTC 2021 318


MANITOU 5BA723 - TELESCOPIC JIB (547408)

_TELESCOPE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:50 UTC 2021 319


MANITOU 5BA723 - TELESCOPIC JIB (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 677086 Upper jib 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 599916 Boom telescope 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 676036 Shoe 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 679021 Shoe EP 11mm 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 598798 Wedge 10 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 676035 Shoe 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 598804 Shim 8 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 188441 insert 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 226 Straight greaser M8 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 594292 Yellow cap 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 188546 Screw M12 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 61676 Washer M12 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 44672 Nut M12 16 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 676134 Hinge pin 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 29437 Washer M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 63545 Screw HM10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 55714 Nut M10 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 518591 Ring 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 677094 Flap 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 677093 Housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 174132 Washer M6 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 25713 Screw HM6 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:50 UTC 2021 320


MANITOU 5BA724 - TELESCOPIC JIB (547408)

_TELESCOPE

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:50 UTC 2021 321


MANITOU 5BA724 - TELESCOPIC JIB (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 676029 Guide hose 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 676043 Guide hose 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 676044 Housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 676062 Flange 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 676038 Slide block 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 676045 Housing 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 29469 Washer M6 12 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 162229 Nut M6 7 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 54305 Screw HM6 5 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 676040 Shoe 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 29437 Washer M10 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 63545 Screw HM10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 55714 Nut M10 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 61674 Washer M8 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 57446 Screw HM8 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 42412 Screw FHC,M 8- 20-10.9- 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ZN8/C, M8 ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 54242 Nut M8 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 63351 Washer M8 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

20 54951 Screw HM8 3 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

21 676064 Screw M4, FHc,M4-12- 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
10.9-ZN5/C ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

22 28988 Washer M4 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

23 485980 Nut M4 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

24 202430 Screw 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

25 61975 Screw M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

26 206082 Black screw M5 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

27 28959 Washer M5 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:50 UTC 2021 322


MANITOU 5BA724 - TELESCOPIC JIB (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
28 198004 Nut M5 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

32 677328 Complete chain (links) 34 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

33 677335 Quick coupler 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

34 677334 Link 34 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

35 677325 Shoe entraxe 56 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

36 61676 Washer M12 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:50 UTC 2021 323


MANITOU 5BA718 - PERSONNEL BASKET (547408)

_PERSONNEL BASKET

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:51 UTC 2021 324


MANITOU 5BA718 - PERSONNEL BASKET (547408)

Item Part No. Name Characteristics Qty Supersed Machine applicability


ed
PartNum
ber
1 52527704 Platform 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

2 684545 Tool box 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

3 52526923 Bonnet 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

4 677082 Spacer 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

5 62333 Screw M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

6 29469 Washer M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

7 162229 Nut M6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

8 459749 Washer L6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

9 42231 Washer 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

10 43789 Screw HM12 6 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

11 61676 Washer M12 10 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

12 44672 Nut M12 5 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

13 420774 Document holder 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

14 46668 Screw HM6 4 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

15 61403 Screw M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

16 518488 Handle 1 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

17 5863 Screw M6 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

18 18422 Nut M16 2 719107 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180
ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

19 677011 Tappet 2 180 ATJ RC E3, 180 ATJS KUBOTA, 180


ATJ E3, 180 ATJS E3

Printed on Fri Apr 09 18:27:51 UTC 2021 325

Das könnte Ihnen auch gefallen