Sie sind auf Seite 1von 98
[…] 35, 899-915.
109
Computer Crime and Intellectual Property Section. Chapter VIII: Theft of Commercial Trade Secrets.
Retrieved February 2004 from, at http://www.cybercrime.gov/ipmanual/ O8ipma.htm. cf. 18 U.S.C. § 1905 (2000).
110
18 U.S.C. § 1905 (2000) (describing crime of disclosure of confidential information by an officer or
employee of the United States); see United States v. Wallington, 889 F.2d 573, 577-78 (5th Cir. 1989) (noting Act
prohibits disclosure of information only if information is confidential and federal employee knew information to be
so).
111
18 U.S.C. § 1905 (2000) (limiting scope to “an officer or employee of the United States or of any
department or agency thereof, any person acting on behalf of the Office of Federal Housing Enterprise Oversight, or
agent of the Department of Justice as defined in the Antitrust Civil Process Act”).
112
18 U.S.C. § 1905 (2000) (providing for fine or imprisonment of not more than one year, or both,
removal from office or employment, for disclosure of confidential information by officer or employee of United
States). Pooley, J.H.A. (1996).