Prod.

No:
-

Engine:

9540013-41
B & S 28C707

Tranaaxle:

TypeE 0136 Trim:

SPAREPARTS

01

1072506-66

Peerless 930-008

11
Cey

Part

No.

No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
18
19

5321246-57
8732204-00
8190914-16
8747604-12
5321398-88
5321225-49
5321225-48
8175213-12
8736804-00
5321236-93
5321443-43
5321401-26
5321401-10
5321243-46
7341163-01
8100404420

Description

Extension, Spring
Nut, Hex, Keps 1/4-20
Washer, 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Bolt, Hex Fin. 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5
Bolt, Shoulder
Bracket, Hood R. H.
Bracket, Hood L.H.
Screw Sltd. Hex Hd. w/PL Washer
Nut Lock w/lnserl
1/4-20 UNC
Brace, Hood
Hood
Lens, Plate, Grill
Grill
Nut, Self Thread, Washer Head 1/4
Washer ll/32xll/16x16Ga.
Washer Lock Ext. 1/4

L

Key
No.

1
,/?

,’-

1
2
3

5321299-65
7341174-41
8747806-12

4
5
6
7
8

5321241-81
5321271-15
5321095-96
5321241-44
8747805-12

9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
25

/+
20
/

1

HARDWARE

SHOWN

LARGER

FOR EASIER

Part
No.

5321269-93
5321397-83
5321243-46
5321451-90
5321092-38
8732204-00
5321417-36
5321407-82
5321264-70
5321412-66
819 IX 14-13
8174905-16

IDENTIFICATION

Description

Case. Battery
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4x 12 Ga.
Screw, Hex Wsh. Thrdrol.
3/8-1 6 X 314
Spring, Compression,
Seat
Plate, Asm. Batte~
Clamp, Hose
Pad, Footrest
Screw, Hex Wsh. Thrdrol.
5/16-18 X 314
Console, Shift Control
Bar, Shift Lock
Nut, Self-Thd Washer Head 3/16
Assembly, Frame
Tube, Battery Drain
Nut, Keps 1/4-20 UNC
~J;;actuator
Clip, Insulated
Fender/Footrest
Washer 9/32 x 718x 13 Ga.
Screw Hex Wsh. Thdrl, 5/16-18x

1

Key
No.

1

2
4
!5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23

22

21

Part
No.

8720504-11
5321274-27
87380 05-CO
5321398-88
53214 50-(26
8747806-16
5321405-51
53212 64-7t
8191332-10
87368 C&XI
8747808-14
8100408-03
8191719-12
5321270-18
8736804-00
5321212-48
5321212-50
5321343-00
5321212-46
5321405-52

20

Description

Bolt, Carriage 114-20 x 1-114
Seat
Nut, Lock Hex wlWsh 5116-18
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18 UNC
Clip, Push-in
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 UNC x 1
Bracket, Pivot Seat
Clip Insulator
Washer 12/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.
Nut, Lock Hex wllns. 3/8-16 UNC
Bolt, Fin Hex 1/2-13 UNC x 718 Gr. 5
Washer, Lock Hvy Helical Spring
Washer, 17/32 x 1-3/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt, Shoulder
Nut, Hex Large Flange Lock
Bushing, Snap
Spring, Compression
Spacer, Split 28 Id. x .88 Lg.
Bracket, Switch, Mounting
Pan, Seat

-

19
18

.

Key
No.
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
;:
21

Part
No.
5321415-23

5321383-92
5321234-87
5320202-95
5320385-48
8736804-00
5321249-96
8190312-16
8747604-28
8190914-16
532121249
5320037-20
5321264-50
5321261-15
5321220-23
5321243-46
8721104-04
5321307-45
5321347-44
8170604-09
5321340-14

Description

Cap, Fuel
Assembly, Dash & Fuel Tank
Clamp, Hose
Line, Fuel
Line, Fuel
Nut, Hex, Keps 1/4-20
Clip, Fuel Line
Washer 9/32 x 3/4x 16 Ga.
Bolt, Hex, Fin 1/4-20 x 1-3/4
Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16Ga.
Spacer, Split
Spring
Clip, Height Adjustment
Knob, Height Stop
Adjustment, Quadrant Height
Nut, Self-Threading
3/1 6-18
Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 x 1/2 Gr. 5
Support Assembly, Dash
Brace, Cross
Screw, Self-Tapping
1/4-20 x 112
Plug, Dome

-

HARDWARE

SHOWN

LARGER

FOR EASIER IDENTIFICATION

;
1
Key
No.

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

I

I
I
I
I
I
i

I

5
13

Parl
No.

5321268-05
87361 OGOO
8191338-08
5321397-68
5321218-97
81721 10-08
5321028-03
5321236-51
5321242-10
5321234-38
8120300-45
7341185-71
5321048-20

Description

Inseti, Wheel, Steering
Nut, Lock 318-24 UNF
Washer 12/32 x 2-318x 8 Ga.
Wheel, Steering
Sleeve, Steering
Screw, Hex #HO-16 x 1/2 TY-B
Bushing, Steering
Shaft, Steering
Clip, Steering
Bushing, Lower, Steering
Ring, Retaining
Washer 21/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.
Adaptor, Wheel, Steering

I

+

I

/

/

;

L“

L

Key
No.

@#K)

15

14

13

,-..;
1,-. . .
,“. ,? ‘.

L“{
‘o

;*A;

~

21

20

,!

T,,F,’

I

/

j

o

#

%
’17

- --. .-., ,
,+ . ,? +- 1
..;,;

Part
No.

Description

1
1
2
5
6
7

5321325-66
8747808-28
5321219-26
5321219-27
87368 08-CKI

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
20
21

5321264-72
8736806-03
8760204-12
7341172-01
5321268-47
8747805-12
7341165-41
87211 06-(26
5321370-86
873 6806-@J
873 6805-OJ

HARDWARE SHOWN LARGER FOR EASIER IDENTIFICATION

Link, Drag
Bolt, Fin Hex 1/2-13 x 1-3/4
Gear, Sector
Bushing
Nut, Heavy Hex Top Lock 1/2-1 3
UNC
Clip, Insulated
Nut, Crown lock 3/8-16
Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 314
Washer, 13/32 x 13/16x 16 Ga.
Bushing
Bolt, Hex Hd. 5/16-18 UNC x 3/4
Washer 11/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-1 6 UNC x 3/4
Support, Front Axle
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 UNC
Nut, Crown lock 5/16-18

9

Key
No.

Pari
No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

5321212-32
812 C000-29
5321217-48
532 (3333-66
5321420-33
532 CO62-66
5321370-62
5321217-49
8760204-12
7341172-01
5321268-47
5321304-65
5321370-61
8740110-56
8736810-00
5321104-38
5321248-36
8192720-16

Key
No.

Part
No.

1

5320716-73

2
3
4
5
6

5321234-36
5321234-37
5320081-56
5321225-04
8760203-12
7341171-71
8174905-08

:
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

8760204-12
7341172-01
5321235-43
5321399-33
5321233-94
5321219-78
5321333-32
8192518-16
8121XIO0-34
5321068-88
8732206-00
8736606-00
5321314-60
5321445-85
7341174-41
5320349-21
87368 C6-00
5321273-69
5321407-76
8721105-06
8736605-00
5321246-60

HARDWARE SHOWN LARGER FOR EASIER IDENTIFICATION

Cap, Spindle
Ring, Clip
Washer 25/32 x 1-518x 16 Ga.
Bearing Col. Strg.
Axle, Front
Bearino. Thrust
Spindl;; R.H. Asm.
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.
Pin, Cotter 118 x 314
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Bushing
Rod, Tie
Spindle, L.H. Asm.
Bolt Hex 5/8-1 1 UNC x 3-1/2
Nut Lock Flange 5/8-1 1
Spacer Bearing
Fitting Grease
Washer 27/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

1

Description

Cap, Plunger
Rod, Parking Brake
Bracket, Parking Brake
Cover, Pedal
Bracket, Clutch Pedal, LH
Pin, Cotter 3/32 x 3/4
Washer 13/32 x 5/8x 16 Ga.
Screw, Hex, Thd. Roll.
5/16-18 X 1/2
Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Rod, Brake Front
Assembly, Clutch/Brake
Pedal
Rod, Clutch
Bracket, Lift, Shaft
Assembly, Brake, Pivot, Arm
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring, Klip
Spring, Brake Rod
Nut, Hex, Jam 3/8-1 6 UNC
Nut, Crownlock
3/8-16 UNC
Rod, Rear Brake
Trunnion, Lift
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4x 12 Ga.
Spring, Retainer
Nut, Centerlock
3/8-16 UNC
Link, Threaded
Assembly, Rear Mower Lift
Bolt, Carriage 5/1 6-18 UNC x 3/4
Nut, Keps 5/16-16 UNC
Retainer Spring

fey
No.

4

1

/“
?

I

L

f

16

1

M J.
+—

I

\k

&
‘,

\,,

‘<=

“i ~17“:?‘r

SPARK ARRESTER

L—-----13
.

Description

Screw, Hex Thd. Cut 114-20x112
Control, Throttle
Bolt, Hex Head Phillips
V#;her,
Lock Heavy Helical Spring

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

5321255-93
81OO4C6-OO
5321210-94
8191154-41
81 OO4O4OI
8747804-16
532 ~3 74-37
5321013-26
8170308-08
5321371-80

Gasket, Exhaust
Washer Lock Ext. Tooth 3/8
Bolt, Shoulder 5/1 6
Washer 5116 x 3/4x 16 Ga.
Washer, Lock Hvy. Helical 1/4
Bo30fflFr7 Hex 1/4-20x 1

16
17

5321279-51
8747808-24

39

8736804-03

Key
No.

Part
No.

4
5

L!%
,../#

I

8170804-08
5321330-25
8710705-12
8100405-00

;

2

Part
No.

Deflector, Muffler
Screw, Spiderloc
Arrester, Spark (Optional
equipment)
Stop, Throttle
Screw, Hex Wsh Hd Thdrol
3/8-16 X 1-1/2
Nut, Keps Hex 1/4-20

KIT1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

8736805-00
8747805-12
5321413-42
5321380-29
8100407411
871 1707-44
5321265-20
5321234-05
8721408-12
5321233-96
5321403-11
5321236-74
7341172-01
87368 W-CO
8736806-00
5321264-71
5321220-52
5321314-59
87368 C5-131
5321398-19
7341183-01
5321234-04
53214 C9-16
8747804-08

&___..-l4

HARDWARE SHOWN LARGER FOR EASIER IDENTIFICATION

Description

Nut, Crownlock
5/16-18
Bolt, Hex Hd 5/16-18 UNC x 3/4
Keeper, Mower Drive, R. H.
Pulley, Engine
Washer, Lock 7/1 6
Bolt, Fin. Hex 7/1 6-20
Traction, V-Belt Drive
Keeper, T/A Ground Drive Belt
Bolt, Carr. 3/8-16 UNC x 1-1/2
Keeper, Belt Ground Drive Idler
Arm, Ground Drive Clutch
Idler, Flat
Washer 13/32 x 13/16x 16 Ga.
Nut, Centerlock
3/8-16 UNC
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 UNC
Clip, Insulated
Spacer, Retainer
Spring Extension
Nut, Keps 5/16-18 UNC
Keeper, T/A Ground Drive Belt
Washer 11/32 x 518x 16 Ga.
Keeper, Frame Ground Drive Belt
Keeper, Mower Drive, L. H.
Screw, Thd. Cut. 1/4-20x 1/2

1

2

Key
No.

—3

1
2
3

27

,“

Y/n

,,
,.-

~
/\

111/’3/’ A
\
17

Part
No.

:
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

5321264-70
5321220-18
8747804-08
8736806-00
5321451-87
5321064-51
5321353-71
8747606-36
5321219-30
8760204-12
7341172-01
5321318-61
5321393-52
5321234-96
7341172-01
532 CX349-21
5321273-59
5321420-28
8736804-00
8747606-44

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

8760204-16
8191719-12
5321219-33
5321414-70
5321069-32
876020312
5321316-55
87322 WOO
7341174-41

,“

16 /
11

\

30

//

4?’

26

2//
23
20

>

Clip, Insulated
Bracket, Mower Clutch
Bolt, Fin. Hex 1/4-20 UNCxl/2
Gr.5
Nut, Crown lock 3/8-16 UNC
Assembly, Clutch Lever
Bolt, Shoulder
Assembly, Mower Clutch Arm
Bolt, Hex 3/8-16 UNC x 2-1/4
Assembly, Bracket Lift
Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Grip, Handle
Assembly, Lift Handle
Spring, Compression
Washer 13/32 x 3/4 x 12 Ga.
Retainer, Spring
Link, Front Lift
Trunnion, Threaded
3/8-16
Nut, Crownlock
1/4-20
Bolt, Fin. Hex
3/8-1 6 UNC X 2-314
Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 1
Washer 17/32 x 1 x 12 Ga.
Tube, Spacer
Rod, Mower Lift
Knob
Pin, Cotter 3132 x 314
Link, Mower Clutch
Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 UNC
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4x 12 Ga.

1-

.
(ey
Uo.

Part
No.

Description

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
15
16
17
18

5321233-85
5320022-67
5321250-96
8736806-00
8721405-06
5321233-78
8747805-12
5321104-22
5321217-49
5321235-83
7341178-01
5321246-00
5321262-93
8745504-12

z
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
31
32
35
36
37
38

8100404-00
7341154-41
5321262-92
5321057-01
5321069-33
5321282-15
8760204-16
8736105-00
532128085
532128084
532137657
7341163-01
812000001
8747804-0$
873 6805-CXI
8747605-04

Pulley
Ring, Retainer
Key, Woodruff #9
Nut, Crown lock 5/16-18
Bolt, Carriage 5/1 6-18 UNC x 3/4
Strap, Torque
Screw 5116-18 x 3/4
Spring, Brake
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.
Key, Square
Washer 17/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.
Support Handle Shift LH
Link, Shift
Bolt, Fin Hex 1/4-28 UNF x 3/4 W/
Patch
Washer, Lock 1/4
Washer 9132 x 314x 10 Ga.
Arm, Shift
Washer, Shift Plate
Knob
Rod, Shift
Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 1
Nut, Hex Nylon
Extension, Spring
SUDDOrt Handle Shift RH
Spacer Split
Washer n/32x
11/16 x 16Ga,
E-Ring
Screw, Thd. Cut. 1/4-20x 112
Nut, Crown lock 5/16-18
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-1 6 UNC x 2-3/4

1
4

HARDWARE SHOWN LARGER FOR EASIER IDENTIFICATION

L

I(ey
INo.

Part
No.

1

2
3

5320591-92
532 (26 51-39
3520302-78

4
4
5

5321234-10
5321062-30
5320599-04

5

5320081-34

6
6
7
8
9

5321248-43
5321248-44
5321047-57
5320090-40
5321217-48

<ey
Uo.
1

I

.1--

;l;

--?

,
, ,

‘\

,

/’

I
I
1’

37

38

\/
,,J 4 /30

40+

33V,’

Jj;39/36


~ 52 53

20

-

X

47
53

ZI-k.
23x

,
22

51

y/, <,

Part
No.
5321400-64

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

5321220-52
8736806-00
5321308-40
5321312-51
5321236-74
8721106-16
7341172-01
532140092
8721406-10
5321308-41
5321273-56
8721405-03
87368 05-CO
5321273-57
53214 CO-93
5321285-08
5321285-11
5321273-80
5321384-96
5321402-96
8100406-03
5328508-57
5321403-29
5321387-76
5321299-63
5321299-83
5321292-07
5321372-66
5321366-31
8174905-08

32
33
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

5321220-51
5321390-83
5321219-60
5321237-13
5321053-04
7341163-01
5321104-52
5321312-64
7341178-01
5321246-60
5321406-08
5321104-85
5321287-74
5321298-95
5321376-45
5321339-43
5321459-89
5321363-83

52
53
...

8190707-18
5321459-90
5321307-94
5321449-73

HARDWARE SHOWN LARGER FOR EASIER IDENTIFICATION

Description

Cap, Valve
Stem, Valve
Fitting, Grease
~-l[~ng~;eels
Only)
Tirel Rear
Tube, Front
~Cllrmamwvice

Item Only)

~~gti~rg~~efvice

Item only)

Rim: Rear
Cap, Axle
Bearing, Flange
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8x

16 Ga.

Description

Spring, Mower Clutch
Spacer, Retainer
Nut, Crownlock
3/8-16
Brake Asm.
Guide, Belt Idler
Pulley, Flat Idler
Bolt, Carr. 318-16x 1-3/4 Gr. 5
Washer 13/21 x 7/8 x 10 Ga.
Arm Asm., Idler Mower
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-1 6 x 1
Rod, Brake
Bracket, Lift R. H. Rear
Bolt, Carriage 5/1 6-18 x 3/4
Nut, Crownlock
5/16-18
Bracket, Lift L. H. Rear
Keeper, R. H.
Link, Asm. Mower Stabilizer
Pin, Drive
Bracket, Asm. Front
Blade, High Performance
Washer, Hard
Washer, Lock 3/8
Bolt 3/8-24 x 1-114 Gr. 8
Stripper
Screw Thdrol Hex Hd
Washer ,150 Thk.
Deck Assembly
Pulley, Mandrel
Nut, Flangelock
9/16
Bracket, Asm. Deflector
Screw, Hex Wsh. Thdrol.
5/16 -18 xl/2
Arm, Support Idler Mower
Deflector
Rod, Hinge
Spring, Torsion Deflector
Cap, Sleeve
Washer 11/32 x 518x 16 Ga.
Pushnut
V-Belt
Washer 11132 x 5/8 16 Ga.
Retainer, Spring
Keeper, L. H.
Bearing
Housing Mandrel Vented
Bearing
Shaft, Mandrel (Includes Key # 47)
Washer Hardened
Bolt, Carriage M5 x 16 mm
Guard, Deflector, Mower 36” TUV
(W/Form)
Washer 7/32 x 7/16x 18 Ga.
Nut, Acorn M5 x 0.8
Mandrel Asm. (Includes Key No.’s
22-23, 26,29 and 45-48)
Deck, Mower Complete (Std. Deck Order CE certification components
separately, Kit No. EC36)

_---—

~--

-— -_

-..
\

I
I

I
I

la

25
24

:

VI

\\

~70

?6/4

1,

26

27

28

w

!4

17

II
---\l
\ l ----____/
I
\

(ey
No.
1

2
3
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
15
17
18
19
20
21

Part
No.

87364 04-W
5321084-23
5321238-88
5321082-36
5321095-53
8170210-06
5321404-01
5321412-26
5321404-00
5321449-21
5321213-05
5321088-24
5321283-53
5321460-63
8732204-00
81O0404-00

..__

_____

‘---=1

-—_

___

----

_____
___

--”
—-

----

--1,}-––
,/
,1

\l
\l

——_ ___

___

___

__—

<ey

Description

No.

Nut, Hex Keps 1/4-20
Assembly, Cable
Battery
Bracket, Switch
Switch, Interlock (4 Terminal)
Screw, Tap Hex Hd.
Key, Molded
Cover, Key Ignition
Nut, Ignition
Switch, Ignition
~~$~h, Plunger

/

22
24
25
26
27
28
30
36
39
55
70

II
1/

–----!/
I
)

--—

----

Part
No.

8747804-06
5321315-63
5321099-46
8747604-12
7341153-01
8100404-00
8732204-00
8100404-00
5321417-35
8174905-08
5321404-13

Description

Bolt, Fin Hex 1/4-20 UNC x 1/2
Cover, Terminal
Solenoid
Bolt, Hex Hd. 1/4-20 UNC x 3/4
Washer 9/32 x 5/8x 16
Washer, Lock 1/4
Nut, Fin Hex 1/4-20 UNC
Washer Lock 114 Ext.
Bracket Switch Clutch
Screw Thdrol 5/16 - 18x 1/2
Harness Ignition

Assembly, Cable
Harness, Ignition
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20
Washer, Lock 1/4


HARDWARE

SHOWN LARGER FOR EASIER IDENTIFICATION

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful