VIN PLATE DECODING INFORMATION

1 Country 2 Make 3 Vehicle Type 4 Other 5 Line 6 Series 7 Body Style 8 Engine 9 Check Digit 10 Model Year 11 Assy. Plant 12 thru 17 Sequence No.

The following table interprets the VIN Plate position shown above. Position 1 2 3 4 Interpretation Country of Origin Assembler Vehicle Type GVWR & Pass. Safety Codes = Description 8 = Venezuela/Argentina (C.D.V.) Y = Chrysler De Venezuela LLC (C.D.V.) 3 = Chrysler De Venezuela LLC (C.D.V.) (Passenger Car )(P3 Family) H = Restraint System Air Bags Front Next Generation Multi Stage Sales Code CG1 With Side Air Bags Sales Code CGS J = Restraint System Air Bags Front Next Generation Multi Stage Sales Code CG1 Without Side Air Bags Sales Code CGS A = Restraint System Air Bags Front Next Generation Sales Code (CGW) And Side Air Bags Sales Code (CGS) 1 = Caliber (FWD) Left Hand Drive ( P3 Family) 4 = H (High Line) 2 = L (Low Line) 8 = 4 Door Hatchback A = 2.0 L 4 CYL Gasoline/CNG Non Turbo (ECQ) A = 2.0 L 4 CYL Gasoline Non Turbo (ECN) 0 3 5 6 2 4 7 = = = = = = = Check Digit VM3 24D VM5 24P VM6 24A VM2 29D VM4 29P VM7 29A

5 6 7 8 9

Vehicle Line Series Body Style Engine Check Digit

10 11 12 thru 17

Model Year Assembly Plant Vehicle Build Sequence

9 = 2009 Model Year 1 = Valencia, Venezuela (C.D.V.) Model Year Assembly Sequence

Group - 2
Front Suspension
Illustration Title

Group - 2 Front Suspension
Group-Fig. No.

Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle
Suspension , Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 2 - 105

Front Stabilizer Bar
Stabilizer Bar, Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 2 - 205

002-100 Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle

002-200 Front Stabilizer Bar

2009 P3

Suspension , Front Figure 2-105
ITEM
Suspension , Front

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

06508273AA 06503335 05085458AA 05085461AB 05105822AA 05085403AD 05085405AC 05105171AH 05105170AH

1 6 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 4 2 1 1 2 2 2 2

D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D

49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49

ECN

NUT AND WASHER, Hex NUT, Hex, M10X1.25 BEARING, Strut Mount MOUNT, Strut ISOLATOR, Spring SEAT, Spring ISOLATOR, Spring STRUT, Front Suspension Left Right NUT BOLT NUT, Hex Flange Lock, M14x1.50 KNUCKLE AND HUB, Front Left Right BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M14X1.5X80.0 NUT, M12 BOLT, Hex Flange Head ARM, Lower Control, Front, (NOT SERVICED) BOLT, Hex Head

9 10 11 12

06505232AA 06508262AA 06104719AA 05085703AK 05085702AK

13 14 15 16 17 18 -19 20

06104264AA 06104711AA 06104240AA

06508844AA 05105543AD 05019074AA

4 1 4

D D D

49 49 49 ECN

BUMPER, Jounce BOLT PACKAGE, Camber Adjustment SPRING, Front Coil With [ZUE] With [ZFG]

05105855AE 05105857AE

1 1

D D

49 49

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Stabilizer Bar, Front Figure 2-205
ITEM
Stabilizer Bar, Front

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2

06508961AA 05174185AC 05174245AD

2 2 2 1 2 2

D D D D D D

49 49 49 49 49 49

NUT & WASHER, Hex, M10 X 1.25 LINK PACKAGE, Stabilizer Bar With [X84] With [X85] BAR, Front Sway RETAINER, Stabilizer Bar Grommet SCREW & WASHER, Hex Head Tapping, M8x1.25x30.00 CUSHION, Sway Eliminator With [X84] With [X85]

3 4 5 6

05105101AA 05105566AA 06104388AA

05105103AC 05105878AA

2 2

D D

49 49

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Group - 0035ZU
Front Wheel Drive; Differential and Drive Line
Illustration Title

Group - 0035ZU Front Wheel Drive; Differential and Drive Line
Group-Fig. No.

Front Axle Drive Shafts
Shafts, Front Axle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 0035ZU - 310

0035ZU-300 Front Axle Drive Shafts

2009 P3

Front Axle Figure 0035ZU-310 ITEM Shafts. (NOT SERVICED) WASHER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. 4x30.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Half Shaft 06503352 05189156AA 2 1 D D 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Shafts. M23x38. Front Axle PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 -7 -8 05085220AC 05105772AE 05212684 06503685 05212525 1 1 2 2 2 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 SHAFT. Cotter. Axle Half SHAFT. Wave NUT LOCK NUT PIN. Axle Half WASHER.0x405 CIRCLIP. Flat.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 . .520 Brake Pedals Pedal. . . Fig. 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 . . . . . .612 Parking Brake Lever. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear and Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . .5 Brakes Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear Disc . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5 Brakes Illustration Title Group . . . . . Front. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Disc . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front . . . . . . . . . 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .310 Brake Master Cylinder Master Cylinder. . . . Brake Tubes and Hoses. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 . . .110 Rear Brakes Brakes. . . . . . .210 Power Brake Booster Booster. . . Front Brakes Brakes. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .510 Brakes Tubes and Hoses. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Rear Disc Park Brake Assembly 2009 P3 . Brake Tubes and Hoses HCU. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . Brake Tubes and Hoses 005-600 Brake Pedals 005-700 Parking Brake Lever. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cables. . . . . . . Vacuum Power Brake. . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . .730 005-100 Front Brakes 005-200 Rear Brakes 005-300 Power Brake Booster 005-400 Brake Master Cylinder 005-500 Hydraulic Control Unit. . . . . . Cables. . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Rear Disc Park Brake Assembly Park Brake Lever Assembly and Cable. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear. . . . . . . . . . . . Brake. . . . . . . . . . . 5 . . . . . . . .410 Hydraulic Control Unit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .710 Park Brake Assembly. . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . .

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.00 ADAPTER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Brakes. Wheel ROTOR. Wave PIN.0x405 NUT WASHER. Caliper BOOT KIT. Flat.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Cotter. Front Figure 5-110 ITEM Brakes. Front Disc Brake Mopar V-Line Alternative Part BEARING. Brake CALIPER. M23x38. Disc Brake Caliper BLEEDER SCREW. Disc Brake Right Left PISTON KIT. Hex Flange Head. Caliper PAD KIT. Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 06104233AA 05191228AA 05191242AA 05191238AA 05191239AA 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 BOLT. Hub Nut 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 05191212AA 05191241AA 05191240AA 05191272AA 68020494AB V1010494AA 05105586AA 05105514AA 06503352 06503685 05212684 MF472085 05212525 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Brake WASHER. 4x30 LOCK.50x25. Disc brake PIN. Front Brake SEAL KIT. M12x1.

Rear Disc Brake Mopar V-Line Alternative Part ROTOR.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0x405 NUT PIN. Disc Brake CALIPER. Disc PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05191247AA 05191267AA 05191268AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 2 8 2 2 2 5 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 PIN KIT. Brake BOLT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Brakes. Disc Brake Left Right BLEEDER SCREW. M23x38.25x30. Rear. Rear. Flat. M12x1. Cotter. Rear Brake SEAL. 4x30 STUD. Brake PISTON KIT.50 WASHER. Disc Figure 5-210 ITEM Brakes. Brake Piston ADAPTER. Caliper Piston BOOT. Hex Flange Head. Hex Head CLIP. Wheel 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 05191285AA 68020255AB 05191270AA 05191269AA 05191291AA MU000335 05191221AA 05191271AC V2011271AA 05105515AA 04766719AA 06509242AA 06503352 06503685 MF472085 06508707AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Brake Caliper PAD KIT. Disc Brake Caliper BOLT. Brake HUB AND BEARING.

Check CLIP.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Vacuum Power Brake PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 05105153AF 05175098AA 05175096AA 04294036 05175095AA 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 HOSE. Master Cylinder Push Rod Pin GASKET. Booster To Dash CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Power Brake VALVE. Vacuum Power Brake Figure 5-310 ITEM Booster. Vacuum Supply BOOSTER.Booster.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

Master Cylinder SENSOR. Brake Master Cylinder MASTER CYLINDER. Master Cylinder Reservoir RESERVOIR. Brake BLOCKER NUT AND SEAL KIT. Brake PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 05014518AA 05175091AA 05175093AA 05105902AB 05175097AA 05175094AA AR 1 1 1 2 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 CAP.Master Cylinder.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Brake Fluid Level CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Brake Figure 5-410 ITEM Master Cylinder.

Hex Flange Head. [BNB] CLIP. [BNB] [BRF] GROMMET TUBE. Brake Tubes and Hoses. Brake Hose To Caliper CLIP.25X25.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M8X1. Anti-Lock Brake System [BRF] [BRF]. Brake Right Left BOLT. Brake Tubes and Hoses.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Brake Line HYDRAULIC CONTROL UNIT. Anti-Lock Brakes Right Left TUBE. Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105417AF 05175422AA 68044219AA 68044938AB 68060259AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 TUBE BUNDLE. Brake LOCK. Brake Line MODULE. Brake Line O RING SENSOR. Brake Control Unit [BRF].HCU. Anti-Lock Brake System [BRF] [BRF]. Brake CLIP. Brake Hose BOLT. [BNB] CLIP. Front Figure 5-510 ITEM HCU. Brake BRACKET. Brake Line 4 5 05175419AA 05179854AA 68038073AA 6 7 8 05105572AA 05105573AA 9 10 05179863AA 05179855AA 11 12 13 14 15 05105604AD 05105603AD 16 17 -18 MR249625 06502114 05175418AA 05105821AB 05105199AE 02208893 06105049AA 05171123AC 05175421AA 05159024AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 2 4 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.00 HOSE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Banjo GASKET.

25 SCREW.00x20.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Brakes Tubes and Hoses. Brake Tube NUT AND WASHER.00 TIE STRAP 4 05105656AA 05105657AA 5 6 7 05105426AD 05105427AD 8 9 05105427AD 05105426AD 10 11 12 13 14 -15 -16 05189341AB 06508532AA 06105037AA 05105682AA 06104726AB 06104087AA 68001857AA 1 1 1 2 2 1 7 2 1 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 05189340AB 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 06104716AB 06105049AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Rear and Chassis Figure 5-520 ITEM Brakes Tubes and Hoses. M8X1. Brake Hose SENSOR. Right Rear HOSE AND TUBE. Brake Hose Right Left NUT. Brake LOCK.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Left Rear SCREW SCREW.25 BOLT. Throttle Cable to Support Bracket. Hex.00 JUNCTION BLOCK. Hex Flange Head. Anti-Lock Brakes Right Left BRACKET.00 HOSE AND TUBE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M8x1.25X25. M8x1. Hex Flange Lock. M8X1. Brake Right Left TUBE.25x20. Brake. M6x1. Hex Flange Head. Brake. Brake Left Right TUBE. Rear and Chassis PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105654AB 02208893 05105062AA 05105063AB 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 HOSE AND TUBE.

Pedal.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Brake PAD. Brake PEDAL. Hex Flange Lock.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .25 PEDAL. BRAKE PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [DAV]= Continuously Variable Transaxle [DAW]= Continuously Variable Transaxle with Off Road Crawl Ratio [DD7]= 5-Speed Manual T355 Transmission [DEF]= 6-Speed Manual Aisin BG6 Transmission 1 2 3 06104716AA 05105523AI 68020438AA 5 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 NUT. Brake Figure 5-612 ITEM Pedal. Pedal CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M8X1.

Parking Brake Cable NUT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M8X1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .25x20.00 NUT.25 SWITCH. Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04877016AA 04877017AA 2 3 4 5 05191223AB 05191258AB 6 7 8 05127449AA 05105913AA 06104716AA 1 1 1 1 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 06105048AA 06104716AA 05209922 1 1 2 2 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CABLE. Hex Flange Lock. M8X1. Hex Flange Head. Parking Brake LEVER.25 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Front Figure 5-710 ITEM Park Brake Lever Assembly and Cable. M6x1.Park Brake Lever Assembly and Cable. M8x1. Parking Brake Right Left NUT.00 EQUALIZER. Parking Brake Right Left BOLT. Hex Flange Lock.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Parking Brake Left Right RETAINER. Parking Brake GUIDE SPRING KIT.Park Brake Assembly. Brake Shoe CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Brake Backing Right Left SHOE AND LINING.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Parking Brake Lever LEVER. Rear Disc PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05191220AB 05191219AB 2 3 4 5 05191259AB 05191260AB 6 7 05191223AB 05191258AB 8 9 05191248AB 05191218AB 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 05191313AB 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 05191215AB 05191273AB 05191308AB 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 PLATE. Brake Shoe Return STRUT. Rear Disc Figure 5-730 ITEM Park Brake Assembly. Parking Brake Left Right PIN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Brake Shoe Hold Down ADJUSTER.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . and Lines 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Radiator and Related Parts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Thermostat and Related Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . Charge Air Cooler Radiator and Related Parts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .605 007-100 Radiator and Related Parts. . . . . . . . . . . . .7 Cooling Illustration Title Group . . . . Fig. . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . .7 Cooling Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . Serpentine and V-Belts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .150 Water Pump and Related Parts Water Pump and Related Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .405 Drive Belts Belts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .305 Pulleys and Related Parts Pulleys and Related Parts Gas. . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. and Lines Transmission Oil Cooler and Lines . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 Transmission Oil Cooler. . . . . .250 Engine Coolant Reservoir (Bottle) Coolant Recovery Bottle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Radiator Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Charge Air Cooler 007-200 Water Pump and Related Parts 007-300 Engine Coolant Reservoir (Bottle) 007-400 Pulleys and Related Parts 007-500 Drive Belts 007-600 Transmission Oil Cooler. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Cooling Module FAN. Radiator CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Radiator Outlet 3 4 5 6 68020480AA 52028466AB 05058482AG 2 1 1 D D D ECN ECN ECN DAV DAV DAV 05058489AE 05058490AB 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 05058556AA 05115778AA 68031871AA 68031872AA 68031873AA 05191255AA 05191256AA 05191257AA 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D ECN DAV ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV SEAL. Radiator SEAL. Radiator. Cooling SHROUD. Radiator Upper BRACKET. Radiator Mounting.0L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine [ECD]= 2. Fan MOTOR. Serviced with Bracket grp 07-150. Radiator Inlet.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Engine Cooling ISOLATOR PACKAGE. Radiator Fan SEAL. Lower DRAINCOCK.Radiator and Related Parts Figure 7-105 ITEM Radiator and Related Parts RADIATOR AND RELATED PARTS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [DAV]= Continuously Variable Transmission [DD7]= 5 Speed Manual T355 Transmission [DEF]= 6-Speed Manual Aisin BG6 Transmission [EBA]= 1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . (NOT SERVICED) ISOLATOR.8L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine [ECN]= 2. Radiator HOSE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Radiator SEAL. Radiator Inlet Hose Assembly HOSE.0L 4 CYL 1 2 68004049AA 1 1 D ECN DAV RADIATOR.

Front Side Rail.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.8L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine [ECN] = 2.0L 4 CYL 1 2 3 4 05074615AE 05115402AF 06101455 05115778AA 1 1 2 2 D D D D ECN ECN ECN CROSSMEMBER. Radiator Closure Panel CROSSMEMBER. Bracket Attaching SCREW AND WASHER.0L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine [ECD] = 2. M6x1x20 BRACKET.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Head.Radiator Support Figure 7-150 ITEM Radiator Support RADIATOR SUPPORT PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [DAV] = Continuously Variable Transmission [DD7] = 5 Speed Manual T355 Transmission [DEF] = 6-Speed Manual Aisin BG6 Transmission [EBA] = 1. Cooling Module CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

Hex Flange Head PULLEY. Water Pump BOLT. Hex Flange Head.Water Pump and Related Parts Figure 7-205 ITEM Water Pump and Related Parts WATER PUMP AND RELATED PARTS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [ED3]= 2.4L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 05047138AB 04884696AA 1140308553 1140308803 68046026AA 68046028AA 68048706AA 68046027AA 68048701AA 1 1 2 3 1 1 5 1 3 D D D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN PUMP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . WATER PUMP TO CYL BLOCK PUMP. Water GASKET. Water Pump BOLT. PULLEY TO WATER PUMP CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. WATER PUMP TO CYL BLOCK BOLT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Water Pump Outlet BOLT. Water GASKET.

M8X1.0L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine [ECD]= 2. Hex Flange Lock. Hex Flange Lock.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Water Inlet GASKET.25 ADAPTER PACKAGE.8L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine [ECN]= 2.25 THERMOSTAT.Thermostat and Related Parts Figure 7-250 ITEM Thermostat and Related Parts THERMOSTAT AND RELATED PARTS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: Seal/Gasket Not Needed For Thermostat.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Water Inlet NUT.0L 4 CYL 1 2 3 55111017AB 55111016AC 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 04884697AB 04884703AA 06104716AA 68003582AB 06508393AA 04884572AA 04884873AA 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 D D D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN 04884571AB 06104716AA 1 2 D D ECN ECN HOUSING. COOLANT ADAPTER ASSY TO CYL HEAD SEAL O RING. M8X1. Coolant BOLT. See Catalog Note 203 DEGREES F 170 DEGREES F TUBE. [RTV] May Be Used If Needed. Water Inlet Tube CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Thermostat NUT. [DAV]= Continuously Variable Transmission [DD7]= 5 Speed Manual T355 Transmission [DEF]= 6-Speed Manual Aisin BG6 Transmission [EBA]= 1.

Coolant Recovery Bottle BOLT AND WASHER. Coolant Recovery CAP.25x20.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Head.4L 4 CYL DOHC 16V DUAL VVT ENGINE 1 2 3 05058156AH 55111074AA 06104384AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN ECN ECN BOTTLE. COOLANT BOTTLE TO FRT FENDER SHIELD CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Coolant Recovery Bottle Figure 7-305 ITEM Coolant Recovery Bottle COOLANT RECOVERY BOTTLE PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [ED3]= 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M8x1.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex Flange Head. Water Pump BOLT.4L Gas Engine 1 2 2312425000 06509029AA 1 1 D D ECN ECN DAMPER.00. M10X1. Crankshaft BOLT. PULLEY TO WATER PUMP 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 04891596AB 06508391AA 04891595AC 06104035AA 04891797AA 68046027AA 68048701AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Head. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange Head. Idler PULLEY. Belt BOLT. M8X1.50X40.00 TENSIONER. M14x1. DAMPER PULLEY TO CRANKSHAFT PULLEY.Pulleys and Related Parts Gas Figure 7-405 ITEM Pulleys and Related Parts Gas PULLEYS AND RELATED PARTS GAS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Code: [ED3] = 2. IdlerUpper And Lower SCREW.25X90 PULLEY.50x40.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Belts. SERPENTINE AND V-BELTS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [ECN]= 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Serpentine and V-Belts BELTS.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L Diesel Engine 1 04891721AB 1 D ECN BELT.4L Gas Engine [ECD]= 2. Serpentine CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Serpentine and V-Belts Figure 7-505 ITEM Belts.0L Gas Engine [ED3]= 2.

Transmission By-Pass O RING. Transmission By-Pass Valve TUBE. Transmission By-Pass Valve TUBE. Transmission By-Pass Valve TUBE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Condenser and Trans Cooler SCREW COOLER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .4L Gas Engine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 -9 68004053AA 05191284AA 68025160AA 68021175AA 68021172AA 68021173AB 68021174AB 68021179AA 68021180AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 D D D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV COOLER.0L Gas Engine [ED3]= 2. Oil TUBE. Transmission By-Pass Valve VALVE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Auxiliary Trans.Transmission Oil Cooler and Lines Figure 7-605 ITEM Transmission Oil Cooler and Lines TRANSMISSION OIL COOLER AND LINES PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [HCA]= Heater [HAA]= Heater with Air Conditioning [DAV]=Continuously Variable Transmission [ECN]= 2. Transmission By-Pass Valve CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

and Video systems 2009 P3 . Antenna. DVD. Junction Block.Group . Coils. Relays and Fuses 008-600 Sensors 008-800 Switches 008-900 Horns 008-100 Starters 008-1300 Wiring-Headlamp to Dash 008-1900 Ignition . Speakers. Modules and Engine Controllers 008-500 Power Distribution Center.8 Electrical 008-300 Wiper and Washer System 008-400 Keys. and Glow Plugs 008-1000 Battery. Cables. Fuse Block. Battery Tray and Cables 008-1400 Wiring-Instrument Panel 008-200 Generators / Alternators 008-1100 Lamps-Interior and Exterior 008-1500 Wiring-Body and Accessories 008-2100 Instrument Panel Cluster 008-1200 Wiring-Powertrain 008-1600 Wiring and Repair 008-2200 Radio.Spark Plugs.

. . . . . 8 . . . . . Antenna. . . .805 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Coils. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fuse Block. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . .605 8 . . . . . . . . . . .810 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front Washer System. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Wiring and Repair Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1505 Wiring Door. . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1005 Battery Wiring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1215 Ground Straps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Radio. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear Washer System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Switches Door and Liftgate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .430 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .630 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Spark Plugs. . . . . . . . . . . and Glow Plugs Spark Plugs. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . Switches Steering Column and Wheel . . . . . . . . . . Sensors Body. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Power Distribution Center. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .635 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Speakers and Ampliers. . . . . . . . . Modules Brakes. . . . . . . . Receiver Modules. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .310 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1515 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . .1010 Lamps-Interior and Exterior Lamps Front . . . . . . .1115 Wiring-Powertrain Wiring Engine Gas . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .830 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Battery Tray and Cables Battery Tray and Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .320 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ignition Wires. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sensors Oxygen Gas . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1305 Wiring-Instrument Panel Wiring Instrument Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Liftgate Speaker System. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Horns Horns. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . .Fig. . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear Wiper System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Deck Lid. . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . DVD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Gas Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Junction Block. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1405 Wiring-Body and Accessories Wiring Body. . . . . . .2205 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1905 Starters Starter and Related Parts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . Suspension and Steering . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Relays and Fuses Power Distribution Center . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2221 8 . 8 .2222 Wiper and Washer System Front Wiper System . . . . . . . . . .435 Keys. . . . . . . . . . . .815 8 . . . . . . . and Liftgate . . . . . . . .2220 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sensors Drivetrain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1605 Ignition . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2105 Generators / Alternators Generator/Alternator and Related Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .315 8 . . . . . . . . . Antenna . . . . . . . .405 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .305 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .625 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Speakers. . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. Modules Instrument Panel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Key FOBS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .615 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Instrument Panel Cluster Cluster Instrument Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .8 Electrical Illustration Title Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sensors Suspension and Steering. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 Sensors Sensors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Modules and Engine Controllers Modules Engine Compartment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .905 Battery. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Video systems Radio . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1105 Lamps Rear. . . . . . . . . . . . Keys. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2210 8 . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ignition Coil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . .640 8 . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . .Fig. . . Switches Powertrain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1220 Wiring-Headlamp to Dash Wiring Headlamp to Dash . . . . . Switches Console . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Subwoofer and Amplier. . . . . . . Wiring Repairs. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1205 Wiring Transmission and Transfer Cases . . . . . . . . .835 Switches Switches Instrument Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sensors Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cables. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1110 Lamps Interior . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .410 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig.Fig. . . .

Hex.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Head. M10X1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Engine SCREW AND WASHER. M8x1.00 NUT AND WASHER. ECQ ECN ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.25 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. ECQ STARTER.Starter and Related Parts Figure 8-105 ITEM Starter and Related Parts PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05034555AA 06101986 06101809 1 2 1 D D D 49 49 49 ECN.50X65.

00 BRACKET.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.25X25. Hex Flange Locking.25X50. M10X1. M8X1. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. M10X1. Hex Flange Head.00 BRACKET. M10X1. Hex Flange Head. Alternator Pulley CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. ECQ ECN SCREW.00 BOLT.25X40. Power Steering Pump CAP. Hex Flange Head.00 SCREW. M10X1.25X90.5X100. ECQ ECN ECN. Hex Flange Head. M10 x 1. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ ECN ECN ECN. ECQ ECN. Accessory Mount NUT AND RETAINER. Engine SCREW.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .50 SCREW.Generator/Alternator and Related Parts Figure 8-205 ITEM Generator/Alternator and Related Parts PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 -3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 06508246AA 04891592AA 06502987 06104227AA 04801323AD 06508279AA 06508278AA 06104197AA 04891593AA 04891743AA 7 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN.0 GENERATOR.

Front WiperLeft ARM.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Cowl Top RETAINER CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Front Wiper System Figure 8-305 ITEM Front Wiper System PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05183257AA 05183259AA 05183258AA WB000024AE WBFLAT16AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 ARM. Windshield Wiper PANEL. M8x1.25 CAP. Front WiperLeft Mopar V-Line Alternative Part Mopar Alternative Flat Blade Set 4 05183260AA WB000017AE WBFLAT16AA 1 D 49 BLADE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Windshield wiper MOTOR KIT. Wiper Arm Nut MOTOR AND LINKAGE. Front WiperRight BLADE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange. Front WiperRight Mopar V-Line Alternative Part Mopar Alternative Flat Blade Set 5 6 7 8 9 10 06104709AA 04389440 05303780AF 05183273AA 05303815AF 06502871 2 2 1 1 1 3 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 NUT.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Windshield Washer Pump GROMMET. Windshield Washer. Washer Reservoir CLIP.25x20 CAP. Hex Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Front Washer System Figure 8-310 ITEM Front Washer System PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 05189350AA 05189353AA 06104384AA 05189351AA 05179153AC 05152030AA 05189352AA 05303790AD 05160308AA 05189355AA 05189354AA 68020941AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 RESERVOIR. Dual Outlet GROMMET. Locating.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Washer Reservoir HOSE. Windshield Washer Pump HOSE. Washer Hose CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M8x1. Washer Reservoir BOLT AND WASHER. Windshield Washer NOZZLE. Windshield Washer HOSE. Windshield washer RING. Washer Reservoir PUMP.

M6X1. Liftgate Wiper SCREW.00 ARM.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Rear Wiper Mopar V-Line Alternative Part MOTOR.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Wiper Arm Nut NUT. U. Hex Flange Lock.Rear Wiper System Figure 8-315 ITEM Rear Wiper System PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 05303788AB 06104715AA 05183275AA 05183276AA WBRW0011AB 05116146AE 06509414AA 06506035AA 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 CAP. Rear Wiper BLADE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M6x1. M6x1x30 NUT.

Liftgate Washer 05303995AA 1 D 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Liftgate Washer HOSE. serviced in headliner assy.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. (NOT SERVICED) NOZZLE. Rear Washer.Rear Washer System Figure 8-320 ITEM Rear Washer System PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05303795AH 1 1 D 49 HOSE.

25 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Engine Control Module 68031893AC 68032152AC 3 05033295AB 68059065AA 68065356AA 4 5 6 05094622AB 06508798AA 06104709AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN. Generic MODULE. ECQ ECQ ECQ ECN ECN DAV DAV Left Right MODULE. Transmission Control SCREW. Pan Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Powertrain Control. M6X1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M8x1. ECQ MODULE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Flange. Powertrain Control [BNB] BRACKET.Modules Engine Compartment Figure 8-405 ITEM Modules Engine Compartment PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05150523AA 1 D 49 ECN.00X26.00 NUT.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .00 MODULE.Modules Instrument Panel Figure 8-410 ITEM Modules Instrument Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05026218AM 05026226AM 2 3 05026278AB 04671954AG 1 1 D D 49 49 06508440AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 MODULE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Receiver [GXX. Tapping Round Head. Power Inverter With mounting bracket CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.GXR] [GXX] SCREW.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M4X1.40X14.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Suspension and Steering PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68044219AA 68060259AA -2 68020717AA 1 1 8 D D D 49 49 49 MODULE. Suspension and Steering Figure 8-430 ITEM Modules Brakes.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .BNB] SEAL.Modules Brakes. Anti-Lock Brake System [BRF] [BRF. ECU Coil Seal CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Blank MODULE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Keys. Transmitter 4 05066241AB CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Receiver [GXX.Receiver Modules. and Key FOBS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05175786AA 05134937AA 05026218AN 05026226AN 2 1 1 1 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 KEY. Keys.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .GXR] [GXX] BATTERY. and Key FOBS Figure 8-435 ITEM Receiver Modules. BLANK WITH TRANSMITTER KEY.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Mini. Totally Integrated Power Module FUSE. 15 AMP. 10 AMP.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . 30 Amp FUSE CARTRIDGE. Red FUSE. 20 AMP. Mini CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. 25 Amp. 40 Amp FUSE CARTRIDGE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. 50 Amp RELAY. Mini. Mini. Mini. 5 Amp. Yellow FUSE. Tan FUSE. Totally Integrated Power COVER. Mini.Power Distribution Center Figure 8-505 ITEM Power Distribution Center PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 68028007AD 68004360AA 0000ATM5 000ATM10 000ATM15 000ATM20 000ATM25 04868007AA 04868008AA 06102078AA 68053218AA 1 1 1 11 7 9 2 4 2 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN MODULE. Light Blue FUSE. Natural FUSE CARTRIDGE.

Temperature SENSOR. M6x1. Coolant Temperature [ATF] 5 6 05033316AA 05033310AB SENSOR. Charge Air Temp CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Flange Head. Tapping Hex Head. Camshaft SENSOR.70X16. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN.00 SENSOR.2X1.00 SENSOR.Sensors.00x20.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Crankshaft Position SCREW. M4.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Gas Engine Figure 8-605 ITEM Sensors. ECQ ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ ECN ECQ SENSOR. Knock SENSOR. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECQ ECN ECN. ECQ SCREW. MAP 7 06102417AA 8 9 05033314AA 04606487AB 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ECN ECQ ECN. Gas Engine PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 05033307AC 06105037AA 05033308AB 68061655AA 05033313AA 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN.

OxygenAfter Catalyst CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Sensors Oxygen Gas Figure 8-615 ITEM Sensors Oxygen Gas PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 56029084AA 56029084AA 1 1 D D 49 49 ECN ECN SENSOR.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . OxygenBefore Catalyst SENSOR.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Anti-Lock Brakes Right Rear Left Rear CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Sensors Brakes Figure 8-625 ITEM Sensors Brakes PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05105572AA 05105573AA 2 05105062AA 05105063AB 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 SENSOR.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Anti-Lock Brakes Right Front Left Front SENSOR.

Lateral Acceleration and YAW Rate NUT.Sensors Suspension and Steering Figure 8-630 ITEM Sensors Suspension and Steering PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 56029482AA 06104715AA 1 2 D D 49 49 SENSOR.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange Lock. Dynamics.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M6X1.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

Sensors Body Figure 8-635 ITEM Sensors Body PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05293138AA 1 D 49 ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Air Temperature CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ SENSOR.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Sensors Drivetrain Figure 8-640 ITEM Sensors Drivetrain PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05189841AA 05189840AA 1 1 D D 49 49 ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ DAV DAV SENSOR. Primary revolution SENSOR. ECQ ECN. Secondary revolution CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Stop Lamp SWITCH.Switches Instrument Panel Figure 8-805 ITEM Switches Instrument Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 56054001AB 04602714AD 04602715AD 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 SWITCH. Pod [BNB] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Parking Brake CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Switches Console Figure 8-810 ITEM Switches Console PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05209922 1 D 49 SWITCH.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Mirror Mopar Alternative Switch CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Window SWITCH.Switches Door and Liftgate Figure 8-815 ITEM Switches Door and Liftgate PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 56040691AD 56040693AD 56040693AD 56040694AD V7700009AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 SWITCH. Window SWITCH. Window and Door Lock SWITCH.

Wiper SWITCH.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Radio Control Right Left SWITCH. Multifunction [LMJ] SWITCH. Ignition SWITCH.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Horn Up to 08/27/08 After 08/27/08 WIRING. Steering Wheel [SCJ] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Switches Steering Column and Wheel Figure 8-830 ITEM Switches Steering Column and Wheel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05183952AD 68041485AB 2 3 4 04685728AB 04685729AB 5 05189428AB 05189428AC 6 68026530AA 68018160AC 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 68003215AC 04685719AG 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 SWITCH.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Switches Powertrain Figure 8-835 ITEM Switches Powertrain PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 -3 68003360AA 05189839AA 56046452AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 ECN. SAFETY. Inhibitor. ECQ ECQ DAV SWITCH PACKAGE. Natural Gas CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Oil Pressure SWITCH. BACK UP SWITCH. A/T NEUTRAL.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ ECN. Fuel.

Horns Figure 8-905 ITEM Horns PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05026978AA 1 1 D 49 NUT. Locking. (NOT SERVICED) HORN AND BRACKET.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Low Note CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Battery Tray and Support Figure 8-1005 ITEM Battery Tray and Support PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 68001054AA 05082107AB 06105101AA 06506502AA 05115732AA 05115730AC 05115731AB 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 BATTERY.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Battery TRAY.25X20. screw and nut NUT AND WASHER. M8X1. Hex. Battery With battery retainer. Battery SCREW AND WASHER. Hex Head.00 SCREW AND WASHER. Hex Head. M8x1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .25 7 06101809 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.25X63 RETAINER. M8X1. Storage COVER.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Battery Feed CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . (NOT SERVICED) WIRING.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Battery NUT.Battery Wiring Figure 8-1010 ITEM Battery Wiring PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05148444AA 04801329AC 1 1 1 D D 49 49 ECN ECN WIRING.

and Side Lamp BULB.00 SCREW AND WASHER.00 RETAINER. Headlamp to Fender HEADLAMP Right Left BULB.Lamps Front Figure 8-1105 ITEM Lamps Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 06508698AA 06105099AA 55077613AB 05303738AI 05303739AI 2 6 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 NUT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Head. Snap In. 9145 PLUG. Front Fascia Left Right 5 6 7 8 9 10 L0000H13 05191189AA L0003157AK 04805857AB L0009145 05116199AB 05116198AB CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M6X1. Turn.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0X30. Park. Headlamp SOCKET. Front Fog BULB. M6X1. 3157 NAK LAMP.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. W5W LENS. Light Bar [JE8] [JPH] EMBLEM.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Rams Head WIRING. 3757AK GROMMET GROMMET. Stop and Tail Lamp BULB. License Lamp BULB. Turn Signal Lamp BULB. Tail Lamp COVER. Liftgate Chmsl CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. 3157 SOCKET. 921 SilverStar SOCKET. License Lamp Left Right LAMP. Lamp BULB.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Lamps Rear Figure 8-1110 ITEM Lamps Rear PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05160360AA 05160361AA 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1EP52ZZZAA 1EP51ZZZAA 11 12 13 14 05191811AA 05191810AA 15 05303754AE 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 05191814AA 05191809AA L002825W5W 1 1 1 1 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 05191192AA L0003157 05191194AA L000921E P000921STS 05191193AA L0003757AK 04806271AA 05160255AB 1 1 4 4 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 LAMP. Tail Stop Turn Sidemarker Right Left SOCKET.

578 LAMP. Dome Lamp BULB. Flashlight LENS. Dome LENS.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Dome Lamp BULB CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Reading LAMP.Lamps Interior Figure 8-1115 ITEM Lamps Interior PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 -4 5 6 -7 8 -9 1AN73DW1AA 5JG55DW1AD 05093413AA L0000578 05183445AA 05183459AA 05183454AA 05183449AA 05183471AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 LAMP. Flashlight BATTERY.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Dome LAMP.

Wiring BOLT AND WASHER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Head. M8x1. (NOT SERVICED) WIRING.25x20 WIRING. Hex Flange Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0x16.Wiring Engine Gas Figure 8-1205 ITEM Wiring Engine Gas PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 68065055AB 05148182AB 3 4 5 6 7 06101447 04795259AD 06104384AA 68064054AB 68061052AB 1 SCREW. M6x1. Engine D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECQ ECN ECN NUT AND WASHER. Compressed Natural Gas Switch [ATF] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.00 SHIELD. M6x1. Fuel Rail WIRING.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0. Jumper.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Wiring Transmission and Transfer Cases Figure 8-1215 ITEM Wiring Transmission and Transfer Cases PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04795865AF 1 D 49 DAV WIRING.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Transmission CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

Ground Straps Figure 8-1220 ITEM Ground Straps PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 04671169AC 06101809 06101809 04672303AB 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 STRAP.0X16.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .25 SCREW. Ground CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Flange Head. Ground NUT AND WASHER.00 STRAP. M6X1. M8x1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

LNJ] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Engine Compartment [BNB.Wiring Headlamp to Dash Figure 8-1305 ITEM Wiring Headlamp to Dash PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68043108AB 68043111AB 1 1 D D 49 49 ECN ECN WIRING.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.RDZ] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Instrument Panel [RC9] WIRING.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Jumper. Steering Wheel [SCJ.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Multifunction Switch WIRING.Wiring Instrument Panel Figure 8-1405 ITEM Wiring Instrument Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68041101AB 68041106AB 2 3 68026530AA 68018160AC 1 1 D D 49 49 05189814AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 WIRING.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Wiring Body Figure 8-1505 ITEM Wiring Body PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68035104AC 68035185AC 2 04795744AE 04795882AC 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 DAV DAV WIRING. Console [JKV] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.RC9] [CG1] WIRING. Unied Body [CJ4.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

JF8.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. and Liftgate PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68041802AA 68041801AA 68041804AA 2 04795319AD 04795496AD 04795577AE 04795320AD 3 04795575AD 04795321AD 04795574AD 05267790AD 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 WIRING.JPD. Right CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Deck Lid.JPH. Rear Door [JPD.RCD]. and Liftgate Figure 8-1515 ITEM Wiring Door. Liftgate [JPH] [JPH.RCD].RC9].JE8.JPH.JE8. Deck Lid. Left [JF8. Left [GUR. Right [GTC.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Left [GTC. Right [JPD.RC9].JE8.RCD].JF8.JE8.JPD.RC9].JPH. Right WIRING.RC9].RFS] WIRING.RCD]. Front Door [GUR.JPH.Wiring Door. Left [JF8.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

14 WAY DUMMY CONNECTOR .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . 35mm Diameter STRAP.Wiring Repairs Figure 8-1605 ITEM Wiring Repairs PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION -1 68021479AA 68021480AA -2 -3 -4 -5 04670088 04641780 05073039AA 68020945AB 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D L 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN DAV DAV CONNECTOR DUMMY CONNECTOR . 5 Way.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Dash Panel. Tie STRAP.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Female CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Tie WIRING KIT.8 WAY PLUG.

M6x1. Ignition Coil PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 04606824AB 06104142AA 04606866AA 04884765AA SP0Z0050AA 4 4 1 1 4 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 ECN. Ignition Wires. ECQ COIL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Ignition GASKET. Pan Head.00 CAPACITOR. Ignition Coil SPARK PLUG CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Ignition Wires.Spark Plugs. Ignition SCREW. ECQ ECN.00x16. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ ECN. Ignition Coil Figure 8-1905 ITEM Spark Plugs.

Instrument Cluster CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.JDJ] MASK AND LENS. Instrument Panel [JDJ.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Cluster Instrument Panel Figure 8-2105 ITEM Cluster Instrument Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05172675AB 05172677AB 2 68001782AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 CLUSTER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .JE8] [JFH.

AM/FM with CD. Radio CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Radio Figure 8-2205 ITEM Radio PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 68021159AE 05028891AA 1 1 D D 49 49 RADIO.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . [RES] BRACKET.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Antenna Figure 8-2210 ITEM Antenna PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 04672297AC 04672299AC 56007570AE 56043311AC 04672297AC 05064665AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 BASE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Antenna Extension CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Antenna NUT. Antenna CABLE. Antenna Base MAST. Antenna BASE. Antenna ADAPTER.

[RC9] SPEAKER. 2.Speakers and Ampliers Figure 8-2220 ITEM Speakers and Ampliers PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 0YD45XDVAD 05091017AA 56022911AA 68001918AA 1 2 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 COVER. 6"X9" [RC9] [RCD] SPEAKER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Instrument Panel SPEAKER.5". 6"X9" [RC9] [RCD] 4 56022911AA 68001918AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

00X25.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M6 x 1. Amplier NUT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .00 NUT.Subwoofer and Amplier Figure 8-2221 ITEM Subwoofer and Amplier PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 68001775AA 68002196AB 06105189AA 1 1 4 4 D D D 49 49 49 ENCLOSURE. M6X1. (NOT SERVICED) AMPLIFIER BRACKET. Retainer.00 05064353AP 05175457AB 06501730 06506955AA 06104368AA 1 1 3 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Head. Snap In BOLT AND WASHER. Speaker AMPLIFIER SCREW SPEAKER. Sub Woofer. Serviced in enclosure.

5" CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. 3.Liftgate Speaker System Figure 8-2222 ITEM Liftgate Speaker System PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 1DK62XDVAC 1FC14XDVAD 56052849AA 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 HANDLE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Speaker SPEAKER. Speaker Panel PANEL.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. 009ECN . . . . . . Engine Mounting Rear FWD 2. . . . . . . and Damper 009ECN-800 Engine Oil Cooler 009ECN-500 Camshaft and Valve 009ECN-600 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft 009ECN-700 Engine Oiling. . . . . . . . . .1025 Crankcase Ventilation Crankcase Ventilation 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . .1005 Intake Manifold 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Oil Level Indicator And Related Parts 2. . . . . 009ECN . . . .205 Cylinder Head 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig.0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Flywheel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .625 Balance Shaft/Oil Pump Assembly 2. . . . . . . . . and Damper Crankshaft. . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . .Fig. .0L Gas. . . . . . . . . . Damper And Flywheel 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Oil Pan and Indicator (Dipstick) Engine Oil Pan. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. Oil Pan and Indicator (Dipstick) 2009 P3 .605 Timing System 2. . . Connecting Rod Bearings And Piston Rings 2. . .665 Engine Oiling. . .0L [ECN]. . . . . . . . . . Fig. . .105 Engine Assembly And Service Long Block 2. . .805 Manifolds and Vacuum Fittings Exhaust Manifold And Heat Shields 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . .1215 009ECN .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . Engine Group-Fig. . . . . . .745 Engine Oil Cooler Engine Oil Cooler And Hoses/Tubes 2. . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . .0L [ECN]. .145 Cylinder Head Cylinder Head Cover 2. . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . .225 Cylinder Block Engine Cylinder Block And Hardware 2. . . . . . . . . .725 Engine Oil. .1205 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Crankshaft Bearings. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Identication Engine Identication 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Piston. . . .1245 009ECN-200 Cylinder Head 009ECN-300 Cylinder Block 009ECN-400 Crankshaft. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . Connecting Rods. . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft Timing Case Cover 2. . . . . . . Flywheel. . . . . . . . . . . .425 Camshaft and Valve Camshafts And Valvetrain 2. . . . 009ECN . . . . .305 Crankshaft. . . . . Engine Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .115 Engine Gasket Kits 2. .1105 009ECN-100 Engine Identication 009ECN-1000 Manifolds and Vacuum Fittings 009ECN-1100 Crankcase Ventilation 009ECN-1200 Engine Mounting Engine Mounting Engine Mounting Front FWD 2. . . . . .0L [ECN]. . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Mounting Right Side FWD 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Mounting Left Side FWD 2. . . . .1230 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . .405 Pistons. . . . .009ECN 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .009ECN 2. . . .0L [ECN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Drive Plate. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L Gas. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Oil Filter And Adapter 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN]. . . . . . . . Drive Plate. . . . 009ECN .0L [ECN] . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . Piston. Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1 2 LABEL. (NOT SERVICED) CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Engine Identication.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-105 ITEM Engine Identication 2. See Note:.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Note: The Engine Identication Label Is Attached To The Cylinder Head Cover.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . The Production Engine Part Number Is Not A Servicable Part Number.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Engine Identication 2.0L [ECN] ENGINE IDENTIFICATION 2. A Engine Is Usally Serviced By A Long Block Or Short Block Engine.

Complete. The Production Engine Part Number Is Not A Servicable Part Number.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . A Engine Is Usally Serviced By A Long Block Or Short Block Engine. See Note. See Note. Long Block. (NOT SERVICED) LABEL. Engine Identication.0L [ECN] ENGINE ASSEMBLY AND SERVICE LONG BLOCK 2.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-115 ITEM Engine Assembly And Service Long Block 2. 1 2 ENGINE. Serviced By Long Block Or Short Block Only. (NOT SERVICED) 2 3 2 2 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Note: The Engine Identication Label Is Attached To The Cylinder Head Cover.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Engine Assembly And Service Long Block 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . (NOT SERVICED) ENGINE.

ECQ GASKET. Engine Upper GASKET PACKAGE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Water Inlet ECN ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ ECN GASKET. Engine Oil Indicator Tube CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05189954AA 05189975AA 1 1 D D ECN ECN GASKET PACKAGE. Intake Manifold FILTER. ECQ GASKET. Engine Lower O RING. Rear ECN GASKET PACKAGE. Crankshaft Oil. Front ECN ECN. Cylinder head Cover 04884762AA 4 04884572AA 5 1555A185 6 7 8 1028A025 9 04884765AA 10 11 05047077AA 12 04884696AA 13 04884703AA 14 2142125000 15 05047167AA 05189957AC 04884551AA 04884550AB 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D ECN ECN. ECQ SEAL. Ignition Coil ECN ECN. ECQ ECN ECN ECN. Coolant Outlet Adapter ECN ECN.Engine Gasket Kits 2. Water Pump Outlet ECN. Crankshaft Oil.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-145 ITEM Engine Gasket Kits 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ SEAL. ECQ ECN ECN ECN GASKET. Contains CVVT Filter GASKET. Throttle Body GASKET. ECQ SEAL. Exhaust Manifold ECN. Cylinder Head. ECQ ECN GASKET. Continuous Variable Valve Timing 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D ECN.

ECQ O RING. Water Inlet Tube ECN. ECQ ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-145 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 16 04884873AA 1 1 D D D ECN.Engine Gasket Kits 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .00-6G.Cylinder Head Cover 2. Oil Filler Cap 4 04884764AA 7 D ECN 5 6 7 8 05047002AA 04884765AA 53013775AA 68029299AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M6X1. Cylinder head Cover BOLT AND GROMMET.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 04884760AE 04884762AA 04884763AA 1 1 11 D D D ECN ECN ECN COVER. Special. Mounting VALVE. PCV GASKET. M6X1. Ignition Coil CAP.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-205 ITEM Cylinder Head Cover 2. Cylinder Head Cover To Cylinder Head.00-6G.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Mounting STUD AND GROMMET. Cylinder Head GASKET. Special. Cylinder Head Cover To Cylinder Head. Oil Filler O RING.

Mounting BRACKET. Mounting NUT.0L [ECN] CYLINDER HEAD 2.25X45. M10x1. M8x1. Valve Retain 1 2 06508857AA 06508858AA 3 06508859AA 2 2 4 06102397AA 2 D D D ECN ECN. Double Ended. ECQ STUD. Mounting WASHER. [M6X12]. ECQ ECN 8 8 D D ECN.20 THK 3. Mounting Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head. M8X1. ECQ ECN 68004168AB 1 1 1 1 D ECN D D ECN ECN.80.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Camshaft Bearings.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Mounting SOLENOID.00 Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head.25x55. Variable Valve Timing. Exhaust 12 04884752AC 13 1 1 D D ECN ECN. ECQ 7 04884695AB 8 9 10 04884483AB 04884483AC 11 06509036AA 1 1 2 D D D ECN ECN.40 Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. See Note SOLENOID. Double Ended. M8X1. Mounting Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head.25x50. Cylinder Head BOLT. Mounting STUD. Torx Head. Valve Stem Seals. Intake 5 6 06104716AA 5 D 06104201AA 3 3 D D ECN ECN. ECQ ECN 05189975AA 1 D ECN GASKET PACKAGE. Hex Flange Lock.25 BOLT. Hex Flange Head. M11x1. Intake Valves.00.Cylinder Head 2.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-225 ITEM Cylinder Head 2. Mounting Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. Exhaust Valves.70 Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. Flat Special. M8x1. ECQ BOLT. Engine Cylinder.50 OD 23.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Engine Lift STUD. Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head. Double Ended. ID M11. Camshafts.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE: Complete Cylinder Head Contains: Cylinder Head. (NOT SERVICED) HEAD KIT.25x43. Variable Valve Timing.50x165.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Size 2 BEARING. Mounting Engine Lift Bracket To Cylinder Head.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ 14 15 16 17 18 19 05047008AA 05047009AA 05047010AA 1601110000 2212235500 1 AR AR AR 7 16 D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN Engine Lift Bracket To Cylinder Head.Cylinder Head 2. Serviced With Camshaft. Size 3 BALL. Size 1 BEARING. Camshaft Bearing Cap To Cylinder Head. Camshaft. Mounting PIN. Oil Gallery BOLT. Camshaft.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Dowel. M6x38. (NOT SERVICED). Mounting CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Camshaft. BEARING.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-225 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 06508424AA 1 1 D D ECN ECN.

Short Block. ECQ ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting Chain Case Cover To Cylinder Block. See Note PLUG Main Oil Gallery Oil Feed To Tensioner Main Oil Gallery Oil Feed To Tensioner DOWEL PIN Transmission To Cylinder Block.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-305 ITEM Engine Cylinder Block And Hardware 2. ECQ ENGINE. Serviced With Shortblock Only.25x56. ECQ 6 04884782AA 7 04884904AA 1 1 D D ECN ECN. PLUG. Mounting BEDPLATE. M8x1. Mounting Ladder To Cylinder Block. [M14 X 1. Mounting Transmission To Cylinder Block.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ ECN ECN ECN ECN. Mounting BOLT. (NOT SERVICED). Mounting Chain Case Cover To Cylinder Block.5] Cylinder Block Coolant Drain Cylinder Block Coolant Drain COVER Bedplate Access 3 04884783AA 2 2 04884905AA 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 06508984AA 4 4 5 4 D D ECN ECN.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05183905AD 04884701AA 1 2 1 2 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN.00 Ladder To Cylinder Block. Mounting Ladder To Cylinder Block. Mounting Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. ECQ ECN ECN. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Cylinder Block.Engine Cylinder Block And Hardware 2. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. Mounting Ladder To Cylinder Block. Mounting Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Flange Head.

+3 Micron AR AR D D ECN ECN. Crankshaft Thrust D D ECN ECN. ECQ CRANKSHAFT PACKAGE. Standard 04736238AA 1 D D D ECN ECN. Mounting Reluctor Wheel To Crankshaft. Stamping Location And Bearing Information Refer To The Service Manual. Mounting Reluctor Wheel To Crankshaft. Crankshaft Lower. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. DAMPER AND FLYWHEEL 2. Bearings Crankshaft Main. ECQ AR AR D D ECN ECN. [ Select Fit Identication] 1 68001693AA 68001693AC 2 06509028AA 4 4 3 05047160AA 4 5 05189932AA 7 7 6 7 04884910AA 8 04884919AA 9 04884915AA 10 04884918AA 11 04884920AA AR AR D D ECN ECN.Crankshaft.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L [ECN] CRANKSHAFT. ECQ DAV BACKING PLATE BOLT PACKAGE. Crankshaft CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Crankshaft Bearings. M6x1. For Bearing Selection Sizes Please Refer To Service Manual Group 9. Mounting RELUCTOR WHEEL. Driveplate To Crankshaft Reluctor Wheel To Crankshaft. ECQ BEARING. Crankshaft Bearings. ECQ DAV 04736477AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN ECN. -3 Micron AR AR D D ECN ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ BEARING. Torx Flange Head.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE: For Crankshaft Indentication. Damper And Flywheel 2. Mounting FLEXPLATE BEARING.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-405 ITEM Crankshaft.00 Reluctor Wheel To Crankshaft. Crankshaft Upper. ECQ BEARING. Engine Includes Bearings Includes Bearings SCREW. ECQ BEARING. Crankshaft Lower. Standard 2 2 D D ECN ECN.00x14. Crankshaft Lower. Damper And Flywheel 2. CRANKSHAFT BEARINGS.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

+6 Micron BEARING. Mounting KEY. Crankshaft Lower. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Mounting BOLT. ECQ ECN AR AR D D ECN ECN. ECQ AR AR D D ECN ECN. Crankshaft Upper. Crankshaft Sprocket CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. -6 Micron BEARING.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-405 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 12 04884917AA 13 04884914AA 14 04884921AA 15 04884916AA 16 17 04884877AB 18 06509029AA 19 04884923AC 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Crankshaft Lower. -6 Micron BEARING.Crankshaft. +6 Micron DAMPER. Damper And Flywheel 2. Crankshaft Bearings. M14x1. Crankshaft Upper.00 Damper To Crankshaft.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ ECN 2312425000 AR AR 1 D D D ECN ECN. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.50x40. ECQ BEARING. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN. Crankshaft WASHER Damper To Crankshaft. Mounting Damper To Crankshaft. Mounting Damper To Crankshaft.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ AR AR D D ECN ECN.

Connecting Rods. ECQ BEARING. Connecting Rod Bearings And Piston Rings 2. C-Size AR AR D D ECN. ECQ ECN PISTON PIN AND ROD. Serviced With Piston Package. Piston. (NOT SERVICED) RING. [ Select Fit Identication] 1 05191337AA 2 05191338AA 3 05191339AA 4 05191418AB 5 6 7 8 MN195112 9 04884912AB 10 04884911AB 11 04884913AB AR AR D D ECN ECN. CONNECTING RODS. (NOT SERVICED) ROD. (NOT SERVICED) BOLT. Connecting Rod Bearings And Piston Rings 2. +3 Micron AR AR D D ECN ECN. For Bearing Selection Sizes Please Refer To Service Manual Group 9. Connecting. -3 Micron 8 8 D D ECN ECN. AR AR D D ECN ECN. COMPLETE ENGINE.0L [ECN] PISTONS.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Connecting Rods. ECQ PISTON RING SET. STD.Pistons. ECQ PISTON PIN AND ROD.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Serviced With Piston Package. Piston Pin. Stamping Location And Bearing Information Refer To The Service Manual. ECQ BEARING. AR AR AR AR AR D D ECN ECN. Serviced With Piston Package. Connecting Rod. CONNECTING ROD BEARINGS AND PISTON RINGS 2. ECQ PIN. ECQ BEARING.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE: For Crankshaft Indentication. A-Size CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Bearings Crankshaft Main.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. STD. Connecting Rod. Connecting Rod. ECQ AR AR D D ECN ECN. Connecting Rod AR AR D D ECN ECN. B-Size PISTON PIN AND ROD.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-425 ITEM Pistons.

0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-505 ITEM Camshafts And Valvetrain 2. See Note 3.33 Millimeters 3.42 Millimeters 3. Valve CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. (NOT SERVICED). Size 1 BEARING. Dowel.0L [ECN] CAMSHAFTS AND VALVETRAIN 2. Engine Exhaust TAPPET.375 Millimeters 3. Valve Spring Retainer VALVE. Size 2 BEARING.645 Millimeters 3.285 Millimeters 3.Camshafts And Valvetrain 2. Intake RETAINER. Valve Guide VALVE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Serviced With Camshaft.0L 4 Cylinder 16 Valve Variable Valve Timing Engine EC0 = All 2. Valve.465 Millimeters 3.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .24 Millimeters 3. BEARING.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE: Solid Bucket Tappets Thickness Is Stamped On Inside Of Bucket.105 Millimeters 3.0L 4 Cylinder Engines NA1 = Export Emissions 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 04884594AB 04884594AE 04884594AH 04884594AK 04884594AN 04884594AQ 04884594AT 04884594AW 04884594AZ 04884594BC 04884594BF 04884594BI 04884594BL 04884594BO 04884594BR 04884594BU 9 10 11 12 13 05047008AA 05047009AA 05047010AA 04884804AA AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR 16 D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN 04884736AC 04884735AC 04884725AA 04884726AA 05047068AA 2222425000 05047069AA 1 1 16 32 8 16 8 D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN CAMSHAFT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Exhaust CAMSHAFT. Camshaft.195 Millimeters 3. Engine Intake SEAL. Size 3 SPRING. Sales Codes: DAV = Continuously Variable Transaxle ECN = 2.555 Millimeters 3.6 Millimeters 3.015 Millimeters 3. Valve Spring LOCK.06 Millimeters 3.51 Millimeters 3. Camshaft. Camshaft.15 Millimeters 3.690 Millimeters PIN.

Hex Flange Head. Hex Flange Head. ECN D D ECN ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ COVER.25X30. Timing Case BOLT. Crankshaft Oil. Mounting SEAL. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECQ.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04884466AB 2 06509284AA 7 7 3 06102258AA 4 06509285AA 6 6 5 2142125000 1 1 D D ECN ECN. ECQ D D ECN ECN. Mounting Timing Cover To Cylinder Block.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-605 ITEM Timing Case Cover 2. M6X1. Mounting PLUG Timing Chain Tensioner Access Timing Chain Tensioner Access BOLT.Timing Case Cover 2.00X25. M8X1.00 Timing Cover To Cylinder Block. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN.00 Timing Cover To Cylinder Block.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Front CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Mounting Timing Cover To Cylinder Block.

00X25. ECQ BOLT. Intake Variable Valve Timing.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex Flange Head.00X34. Exhaust Variable Valve Timing. Intake Variable Valve Timing. Timing Chain Fixed Fixed BOLT. Camshaft Variable Valve Timing. ECQ D D ECN.50 Phaser To Camshaft. ECQ ECN 1 1 D D ECN. Mounting Phaser To Camshaft. ECQ ECN D D D D ECN ECN.00. Mounting TENSIONER.00x12.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 06509008AA 2 05047021AA 05047022AA 1 1 1 1 3 04884868AC 4 06104179AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN. Hex Flange Head. M10x1. Mounting Timing Chain Guide Fixed To Cylinder Block. ECQ ECN D D D D ECN.00 Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner To Ladder Frame. Mounting CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Mounting Balance Shaft Chain Guide To Ladder Frame. Exhaust CHAIN. Oil Control Valve To Cylinder Head. ECQ BOLT. Mounting Balance Shaft Chain Guide To Ladder Frame. Mounting GUIDE. Mounting Balance Shaft Chain Arm To Ladder Frame. M6X1. Timing 5 2434825000 3 3 2 2 6 2443125000 7 06509007AA 1 1 8 2441025000 04884876AA 1 1 1 1 9 06509090AA 2 D ECN D D D D ECN ECN ECN. ECQ 2 2 D D ECN ECN.25x41.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ ECN ECN ECN. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-625 ITEM Timing System 2. Chain Primary Timing Chain Balance Shaft Chain Balance Shaft Chain Primary Timing Chain BOLT. M6x1. Mounting PHASER. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN ECN. Hex Flange Head. M6X1.Timing System 2.50 Balance Shaft Chain Arm To Ladder Frame. Mounting BOLT Timing Chain Guide Fixed To Cylinder Block.

Mounting Timing Chain Guide Pivot To Cylinder Block.Timing System 2. Mounting TENSIONER ARM.00X11. Mounting Primary Timing ChainTensioner To Cylinder Block. ECQ ECN. Balance Shaft Driver D D D D D D D D D D ECN.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-625 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 2 2 2 10 04884588AA 11 04884870AB 12 04884589AA 13 04884587AB 04884587AA 14 2442025000 15 06509005AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D ECN. ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. ECQ SPROCKET. Mounting D D ECN ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange Head. ECQ ECN Primary Timing ChainTensioner To Cylinder Block. Mounting Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner To Ladder Frame. ECQ ECN TENSIONER ARM. ECQ BOLT. ECQ GUIDE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Crankshaft ECN. M6X1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.00 Timing Chain Guide Pivot To Cylinder Block. Pivot ECN ECN. ECQ ECN CHAIN. Balance Shaft Chain ECN ECN. Balance Shaft ECN ECN.

00 Balance Shaft Oil Pump Assembly To Cylinder Block. Balance Shaft 4 D ECN. ECQ SHAFT PACKAGE. ECQ BOLT AND WASHER.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-665 ITEM Balance Shaft/Oil Pump Assembly 2. Drive. M8X1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.25X185.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Serviced With Shaft Package. Serviced With Shaft Package. ECN 1 1 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Hex Flange Head Locking. Mounting Balance Shaft Oil Pump Assembly To Cylinder Block. (NOT SERVICED) CHAIN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . (NOT SERVICED) BOLT. Balance with Oil Pump SPROCKET.Balance Shaft/Oil Pump Assembly 2. Mounting CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05189870AD 2 3 4 04884870AB 5 06509278AA 4 D ECN 1 1 D D ECN ECQ.

ECQ ECN.25x104. Hex Flange Head. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. ECQ D D D D ECN ECN ECN.00x10. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-725 ITEM Engine Oil Pan. Engine Oil Level Indicator And Related Parts 2. ECQ PAN. ECQ D D ECN ECN. Engine Oil Indicator Includes O-Ring Seal Includes O-Ring Seal O RING. M8x1.Engine Oil Pan.00x16. Mounting Oil Pan To Ladder Frame. Mounting CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Oil Drain BOLT.00 Ladder Frame To Cylinder Block. Mounting BOLT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Engine Oil Level TUBE. Mounting Engine Oil Level Indicator Tube To Cylinder Block.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04884665AE 2 06506214AA 3 06508985AA 6 2 6 2 4 06509140AA 16 16 5 04884688AD 6 04884733AC 7 05047077AA 8 05183964AA 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Mounting Oil Pan To Ladder Frame. Mounting INDICATOR.90 Engine Oil Level Indicator Tube To Cylinder Block. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Oil PLUG. Engine Oil Level Indicator And Related Parts 2.00 Oil Pan To Ladder Frame. Mounting Oil Pan To Ladder Frame.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Hex Flange Head. Mounting Ladder Frame To Cylinder Block. Engine Oil Indicator Tube BOLT. M6x1. M6x1. Hex Flange Head.

MS-10797 [API SM ILSAC GF-4].0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ ECN ECN FILTER.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-745 ITEM Engine Oil. 5W20.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . MS-10797 [API SM ILSAC GF-4].Engine Oil. [32 Fluid Ounces] Minimum Ship Quanity Of 12 ENGINE OIL. Engine Oil CONNECTOR.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Oil Filter. Engine Oil Filter And Adapter 2. Engine Oil Filter And Adapter 2. Quart. M22X1.50 ENGINE OIL. Gallon. [128 Fluid Ounces] Minimum Ship Quanity Of 4 4 04761851AF AR D ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. 5W20.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04892339AA 2 3 04884902AB 04761872AD 1 1 1 AR D D D ECN ECN.

Engine Oil Cooler HOSE.Engine Oil Cooler And Hoses/Tubes 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Radiator Inlet HOSE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ ECN COOLER.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04884757AE 2 04884758AB 3 05058482AG 05058482AH 4 05058490AB 05058489AE 1 1 D D ECN DAV 1 1 D D ECN DAV DAV 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Radiator Outlet With [DAV] Or [DAW] Transmission CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-805 ITEM Engine Oil Cooler And Hoses/Tubes 2. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN. Engine Oil CONNECTOR.

00 Exhaust Manifold To Front Exhaust Pipe.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head. Mounting Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head. ECQ ECN GASKET. M8X1.0L [ECN Figure 009ECN-1005 ITEM Exhaust Manifold And Heat Shields 2. ECQ D D ECN. ECQ ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. ECQ D D ECN.25X45. ECQ DAV 1 1 D D ECN ECN.0L [ECN PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 1555A185 2 1022510003 2 2 3 04693321AD 4 04693350AC 5 06104215AA 1 1 2 D D D ECN ECN. Mounting SHIELD. Mounting NUT. Hex Flange Head. M8X1.00 Heat Sheild To Exhaust Manifold. ECQ ECN BOLT. M10x1. Exhaust Manifold Bracket To Cylinder Block. Mounting BOLT. Mounting BOLT. Mounting Exhaust Manifold To Front Exhaust Pipe. M8X1. Front Exhaust Pipe To Exhaust Manifold.25x30.00 Exhaust Manifold To Front Exhaust Pipe. Mounting Heat Sheild To Exhaust Manifold. M6x1.50x25. Mounting MANIFOLD. Exhaust BRACKET. M10x1.00 Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head.25. Mounting BOLT.Exhaust Manifold And Heat Shields 2.00. Mounting BOLT. Exhaust Manifold 10 06104191AA 4 4 11 D D ECN. Hex Flange Lock.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ ECN D D ECN ECN. Hex Flange Head.25X40. Exhaust Manifold NUT Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head. ECQ ECN 1 1 D D ECN.00x70.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Exhaust Manifold 6 06508635AA 1 1 7 06508634AA 3 3 8 06508185AA 6 6 9 06104716AA 4 D D D ECN ECN. Hex Flange Head. Mounting Exhaust Manifold To Front Exhaust Pipe.

ECQ ECN ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Exhaust Manifold And Heat Shields 2. ECQ ECN Upper Lower Lower Upper CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L [ECN Figure 009ECN-1005 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 04693348AB 04693349AB 1 1 1 1 D D D D ECN.

J. Mounting NUT. Mounting Actuator To Intake Manifold. Includes All Items In The Box GASKET.00. Mounting ACTUATOR. Mounting 06104201AA 3 3 D D D D ECN ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M8X1. M5.00 Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head. Mounting SENSOR.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Throttle Body BRACKET. Intake.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 04884495AG 04884550AB 1 1 D D ECN ECN MANIFOLD.70X16. Mounting Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head. Intake Manifold BOLT.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-1025 ITEM Intake Manifold 2. Hex Flange Head. ECQ ECN ECN 4 5 05033310AB 06102417AA 1 1 6 7 8 9 10 06508896AA 04884549AD 04884551AA 04884871AA 4 1 1 1 D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN 06508890AA 06508891AA 1 2 D D ECN ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.2X1. Throttle Body Support BOLT. MAP SCREW. Tapping Hex Head.50 Thorttle Body To Intake Manifold. Thorttle Body To Intake Manifold.Intake Manifold 2. Flow Control Valve GASKET.74X1.25X45. Map Sensor To Intake Manifold. Hex Flange Head.81X21. M4.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-1105 ITEM Crankcase Ventilation 2.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05047000AA 2 05047002AA 3 05047034AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN ECN. PCV Valve CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Crankcase Ventilation 2. Make Up Air VALVE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ HOSE. ECQ ECN 1 1 D D ECN ECN. PCV HOSE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

Mounting INSULATORFront BOLT. M10x1. M12x1. Hex Flange Head.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105596AB 06508630AA 06105074AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN ECN BRACKET. Hex Flange Head. Front Mount To Bracket.50X100. Mounting BOLT.Engine Mounting Front FWD 2. Front Mount To Bracket.50. Hex Flange Head. Hex Flange Head.50x25.25X55. Engine MountFront NUT.00. Mounting BOLT. M10x1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting BOLT. M12X1.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-1205 ITEM Engine Mounting Front FWD 2.00. Front Mount To Crossmember. To Suspension Crossmember.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .50x25. Hex Flange.00.00. Mounting 4 5 05105494AC 06105062AA 1 2 D D DAV 6 06508511AA 2 D 7 06105075AA 1 D CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M10X1. To Radiator Crossmember.

Hex Flange Head. Engine Mount To Right Side Frame Rail. Engine Mount Through Bolt. M10X1. Hex Head. Mounting BOLT. M10X1. Mounting NUT.50X110. Mounting BOLT AND CONED WASHER. Engine MountRight BOLT.50. Includes Mounting Bolts BOLT AND CONED WASHER. M12X1.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-1215 ITEM Engine Mounting Right Side FWD 2.00.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M12X1. Hex Flange Head. Engine Mount.00.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05105489AF 06104246AA 1 1 D D ECN ECN INSULATOR.25X30.5X25.00.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Mounting BRACKET PACKAGE. Hex Flange. Engine Mount Through Bolt. Hex head. Mounting 3 06508684AA 1 D ECN 4 5 68004188AA 06500584 1 1 D D ECN ECN 6 06508235AA 3 D 7 06104412AA 3 D CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.25X65. M8X1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Engine Support Bracket To Power Steering Bracket. Engine Support Bracket To Power Steering Bracket.00.Engine Mounting Right Side FWD 2.

Mounting BOLT. Engine Mount To Transmission.00. Engine MountLeft BOLT. Engine Mount To Left Frame Rail. M12X1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex Flange.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05105667AF 06104246AA 1 1 D D DAV DAV INSULATOR.00.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-1230 ITEM Engine Mounting Left Side FWD 2.00. M10X1. Hex Flange Head. M12X1. Engine Mount Through Bolt.25X40. Mounting 3 06508684AA 1 D ECN 4 06104412AA 4 D 5 06508530AA 3 D CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Mounting BOLT AND CONED WASHER.Engine Mounting Left Side FWD 2. Hex Head.50.50X110. Hex Flange Head. Engine Mount Through Bolt. M12X1. Mounting NUT.5X25.

0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-1245 ITEM Engine Mounting Rear FWD 2. Hex Flange Head.00.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .25X35. Mounting 4 1 5 06509040AA 3 D DAV 6 06105062AA 3 D CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Mounting WELD NUT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Serviced With Torque Reaction Bracket. M10x1.50x25.00. Engine Mount Through Bolt. M12X1. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Rear Support To Crossmember.50X100.Engine Mounting Rear FWD 2.00. M10X1. Hex Flange Head. Torque Reaction Bracket To Transmission Differental. Torque Reaction BOLT. Mounting BOLT.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 68032586AD 05105416AE 06105074AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN DAV SUPPORT BRACKET. (NOT SERVICED) BOLT.

Engine 009ECQ-100 Engine Identication 009ECQ-1000 Manifolds and Vacuum Fittings 009ECQ-1100 Crankcase Ventilation 009ECQ-1200 Engine Mounting 009ECQ-200 Cylinder Head 009ECQ-300 Cylinder Block 009ECQ-400 Crankshaft. and Damper 009ECQ-500 Camshaft and Valve 009ECQ-600 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft 009ECQ-700 Engine Oiling. Flywheel.009ECQ 2. Oil Pan and Indicator (Dipstick) 009ECQ-800 Engine Oil Cooler 2009 P3 . Drive Plate.0L Gas. Piston.Group .

. .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .225 Cylinder Block Engine Cylinder Block And Hardware 2. . . . . . . and Damper Crankshaft. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [EGQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. Connecting Rods Connecting Rod Bearings. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ]. . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .425 Camshaft and Valve Camshafts And Valvetrain 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . .745 Engine Oil Cooler Engine Oil Cooler And Hoses/Tubes 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .725 Engine Oil. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .145 Cylinder Head Cylinder Head Cover 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1215 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . Piston. . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . Damper And Flywheel 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . .1105 Engine Mounting Engine Mounting Front FWD 2. Drive Plate. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .805 Manifolds and Vacuum Fittings Exhaust Manifolds And Heat Shields 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Identication Engine Identication 2. . . . . Fig. Oil Pan and Indicator (Dipstick) Engine Oil Pan. . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Oil Filter And Adapter 2.405 Pistons. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . .605 Timing System 2. . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Mounting Right Side FWD 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Oil Level Indicator And Related Parts 2. . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . And Piston Rings 2. . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . .Fig. . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . 009ECQ . .1245 2009 P3 . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L Gas. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . .205 Cylinder Head 2. . . . . . . . . Crankshaft Bearings. . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . Engine Mounting Rear FWD 2. . . . . . .505 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft Timing Case Cover 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . .305 Crankshaft. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1025 Crankcase Ventilation Crankcase Ventilation 2. . .009ECQ 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1005 Intake Manifold 2. . . 009ECQ . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .625 Balance Shaft/Oil Pump Assembly 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .115 Engine Gasket Kits 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Illustration Title Group-Fig. . . . . . . . .1230 009ECQ . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . .0L CNG [ECQ]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Engine Assembly And Service Long Block 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. .0L CNG [ECQ] .665 Engine Oiling. .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Mounting Left Side FWD 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ]. . . . Flywheel. . . . . . . . . . . . . .1205 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A Engine Is Usally Serviced By A Long Block Or Short Block Engine.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . The Production Engine Part Number Is Not A Servicable Part Number. 1 3 LABEL.0L CNG [ECQ] ENGINE IDENTIFICATION 2. Engine Identication.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Note: The Engine Identication Label Is Attached To The Cylinder Head Cover. (NOT SERVICED) CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-105 ITEM Engine Identication 2.Engine Identication 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. See Note:.

(NOT SERVICED) ENGINE. See Note.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Engine Identication. See Note.0L CNG [ECQ] ENGINE ASSEMBLY AND SERVICE LONG BLOCK 2.Engine Assembly And Service Long Block 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . (NOT SERVICED) 2 3 3 3 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Serviced By Long Block Or Short Block Only. The Production Engine Part Number Is Not A Servicable Part Number. (NOT SERVICED) LABEL. 1 3 ENGINE.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Note: The Engine Identication Label Is Attached To The Cylinder Head Cover.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-115 ITEM Engine Assembly And Service Long Block 2. A Engine Is Usally Serviced By A Long Block Or Short Block Engine. Complete. Long Block.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-145 ITEM Engine Gasket Kits 2. ECQ ECQ ECN. Ignition Coil GASKET PACKAGE. Water Pump Outlet GASKET. ECQ ECQ ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. ECQ GASKET PACKAGE. Front SEAL. Coolant Outlet Adapter GASKET. Continuous Variable Valve Timing GASKET. Cylinder head Cover SEAL.Engine Gasket Kits 2. Rear O RING. ECQ ECN. Intake Manifold FILTER.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 05189954AA 05189975AA 04884762AA 04884572AA 1555A185 04884551AA 04884550AB 1028A025 04884765AA 05189957AC 05047077AA 04884696AA 04884703AA 2142125000 05047167AA 04884873AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D ECQ ECQ ECN. Crankshaft Oil.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Water Inlet SEAL. Throttle Body GASKET. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. Contains CVVT Filter GASKET. Engine Lower O RING. Crankshaft Oil. Engine Upper GASKET PACKAGE. Cylinder Head. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. Engine Oil Indicator Tube GASKET. Exhaust Manifold GASKET. Water Inlet Tube CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. ECQ ECN.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ ECN. Mounting STUD AND GROMMET. Mounting VALVE. Cylinder head Cover BOLT AND GROMMET. M6X1. Oil Filler O RING.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . PCV GASKET.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-205 ITEM Cylinder Head Cover 2. Cylinder Head GASKET. M6X1. Special.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 04884760AF 04884762AA 04884763AA 1 1 11 D D D ECN. ECQ COVER. ECQ 5 6 7 8 05047002AA 04884765AA 53013775AA 68029299AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D ECN ECN.Cylinder Head Cover 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .00-6G. ECQ ECN ECN.00-6G. Special. Oil Filler Cap 4 04884764AA 7 D ECN. Ignition Coil CAP. Cylinder Head Cover To Cylinder Head. ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Cylinder Head Cover To Cylinder Head. ECQ ECN.

Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. M6x38. Valve Stem Seals. Mounting WASHER.80. Size 2 BEARING.25x43. Size 3 BALL. [M6X12]. Variable Valve Timing.50 OD 23. ECQ GASKET PACKAGE. ECN 4 06102397AA 2 D ECQ 5 6 06104716AA 5 D 06104201AA 3 1 D D D ECN. Intake Valves. Engine Lift STUD. Camshaft Bearings.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE: Complete Cylinder Head Contains: Cylinder Head.25 BOLT.25X45.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Camshafts. M8x1. Dowel. Exhaust Valves.0L CNG [ECQ] CYLINDER HEAD 2. Variable Valve Timing. M8x1. Cylinder Head BOLT. ECQ ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Mounting BRACKET. Torx Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ ECQ 12 13 04884752AC 06508424AA 1 1 D D ECN. ECQ 14 15 16 17 18 19 05047008AA 05047009AA 05047010AA 1601110000 2212235500 1 AR AR AR 7 16 D D D D D ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.25x55. Camshaft.70. M8X1. Mounting PIN. Camshaft Bearing Cap To Cylinder Head. Double Ended.40.00. Exhaust STUD. Mounting SOLENOID. (NOT SERVICED) BEARING.50x165.20 THK 3. Camshaft. M10x1. ECQ ECN. Hex Flange Lock. M11x1. See Note SOLENOID.00 Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head. Intake BOLT. Valve Retain 1 2 05189975AA 06508857AA 1 8 D D ECQ ECN. Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head. Double Ended. Flat Special. Camshaft. Mounting NUT. Mounting 3 06508859AA 2 D ECQ. (NOT SERVICED) HEAD KIT.25x50.Cylinder Head 2. Mounting STUD. Hex Flange Head. Engine Cylinder. ID M11. Mounting Intake Manifold Bracket To Cylinder Head. Serviced With Camshaft. Double Ended.00. Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head. M8X1. Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. ECQ ECN. Oil Gallery BOLT. ECQ 7 8 9 10 11 04884695AB 1 1 68065074AA 04884483AC 06509036AA 1 1 2 D D D ECQ ECN. Engine Lift Bracket To Cylinder Head.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-225 ITEM Cylinder Head 2. Size 1 BEARING.

5]. M8x1. Cylinder Block. ECQ ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . [M14 X 1. Mounting Ladder To Cylinder Block. Cylinder Block Coolant Drain COVER 3 04884783AA 04884905AA 2 2 2 2 4 06508984AA 4 5 6 7 04884782AA 04884904AA 4 1 1 D D ECN.25x56. Serviced With Shortblock Only. Mounting BEDPLATE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. ECQ ENGINE. ECQ ECN.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05183905AD 04884701AA 1 2 1 D D D D D D D D ECQ ECN. Mounting Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-305 ITEM Engine Cylinder Block And Hardware 2. Short Block. Mounting Chain Case Cover To Cylinder Block. ECQ ECN.Engine Cylinder Block And Hardware 2. ECQ ECN. Hex Flange Head. (NOT SERVICED) PLUG. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. Mounting BOLT. Ladder To Cylinder Block.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .00. ECQ ECN. See Note PLUG Main Oil Gallery Oil Feed To Tensioner DOWEL PIN Transmission To Cylinder Block.

Crankshaft, Crankshaft Bearings, Damper And Flywheel 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-405
ITEM
Crankshaft, Crankshaft Bearings, Damper And Flywheel 2.0L CNG [ECQ] CRANKSHAFT, CRANKSHAFT BEARINGS, DAMPER AND FLYWHEEL 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

NOTE: For Crankshaft Indentication, Stamping Location And Bearing Information Refer To The Service Manual. For Bearing Selection Sizes Please Refer To Service Manual Group 9, Bearings Crankshaft Main, [ Select Fit Identication] 1 68001693AA 68001693AC 2 3 4 5 06509028AA 05047160AA 04736477AA 05189932AA 1 1 4 1 1 7 D D D D D D ECN, ECQ ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ DAV Includes Bearings SCREW, Torx Flange Head, M6x1.00x14.00 RELUCTOR WHEEL, Crankshaft BACKING PLATE BOLT PACKAGE, Driveplate To Crankshaft, Reluctor Wheel To Crankshaft, Mounting FLEXPLATE BEARING, Crankshaft Thrust BEARING, Crankshaft Lower, Standard BEARING, Crankshaft Upper, Standard BEARING, Crankshaft Lower, -3 Micron BEARING, Crankshaft Lower, +3 Micron BEARING, Crankshaft Lower, -6 Micron BEARING, Crankshaft Upper, -6 Micron BEARING, Crankshaft Lower, +6 Micron BEARING, Crankshaft Upper, +6 Micron DAMPER, Crankshaft WASHER, Damper To Crankshaft, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M14x1.50x40.00, Damper To Crankshaft, Mounting KEY, Crankshaft Sprocket CRANKSHAFT PACKAGE, Engine

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

04736238AA 04884910AA 04884919AA 04884915AA 04884918AA 04884920AA 04884917AA 04884914AA 04884921AA 04884916AA 2312425000 04884877AB 06509029AA

1 2 AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR 1 1 1

D D D D D D D D D D D D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

DAV

19

04884923AC

1

D

ECN, ECQ

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Pistons, Connecting Rods Connecting Rod Bearings, And Piston Rings 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-425
ITEM
Pistons, Connecting Rods Connecting Rod Bearings, And Piston Rings 2.0L CNG [ECQ] PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS CONNECTING ROD BEARINGS, AND PISTON RINGS 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

NOTE: For Crankshaft Indentication, Stamping Location And Bearing Information Refer To The Service Manual. For Bearing Selection Sizes Please Refer To Service Manual Group 9, Bearings Crankshaft Main, [ Select Fit Identication] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 MN195112 04884912AB 04884911AB 04884913AB 05191337AA 05191338AA 05191339AA 05191418AB AR AR AR AR AR AR AR 8 AR AR AR D D D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ D D D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ PISTON PIN AND ROD, A-Size PISTON PIN AND ROD, B-Size PISTON PIN AND ROD, C-Size PISTON RING SET, COMPLETE ENGINE, STD. PIN, Piston, Serviced With Piston Package, (NOT SERVICED) RING, Piston Pin, Serviced With Piston Package, (NOT SERVICED) ROD, Connecting, Serviced With Piston Package, (NOT SERVICED) BOLT, Connecting Rod BEARING, Connecting Rod, STD. BEARING, Connecting Rod, -3 Micron BEARING, Connecting Rod, +3 Micron

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Camshafts And Valvetrain 2.0L CNG [EGQ] Figure 009ECQ-505
ITEM
Camshafts And Valvetrain 2.0L CNG [EGQ] CAMSHAFTS AND VALVETRAIN 2.0L CNG [EGQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

NOTE: Solid Bucket Tappets Thickness Is Stamped On Inside Of Bucket. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 04884594AE 04884594AH 04884594AB 04884594AQ 04884594AK 04884594AN 04884594AW 04884594AZ 04884594AT 04884594BC 04884594BF 04884594BR 04884594BL 04884594BI 04884594BU 04884594BO 9 10 11 12 13 05047008AA 05047009AA 05047010AA 04884804AA AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR 16 D D D D ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ 04884736AC 04884735AC 04884725AA 04884726AA 68058804AA 2222425000 68058806AA 1 1 16 32 8 16 8 D D D D D D D ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ CAMSHAFT, Exhaust CAMSHAFT, Intake RETAINER, Valve Spring LOCK, Valve Spring Retainer VALVE, Engine Intake SEAL, Valve Guide VALVE, Engine Exhaust TAPPET, Valve, See Note 3.06 Millimeters 3.105 Millimeters 3.015 Millimeters 3.24 Millimeters 3.15 Millimeters 3.195 Millimeters 3.33 Millimeters 3.375 Millimeters 3.285 Millimeters 3.42 Millimeters 3.465 Millimeters 3.645 Millimeters 3.555 Millimeters 3.51 Millimeters 3.690 Millimeters 3.6 Millimeters PIN, Dowel, Serviced With Camshaft, (NOT SERVICED), BEARING, Camshaft, Size 1 BEARING, Camshaft, Size 2 BEARING, Camshaft, Size 3 SPRING, Valve

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Timing Case Cover 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-605
ITEM
Timing Case Cover 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2

04884466AB 06509284AA

1 7

D D

ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

COVER, Timing Case BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6X1.00X25.00, Timing Cover To Cylinder Block, Mounting PLUG, Timing Chain Tensioner Access BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M8X1.25X30.00, Timing Cover To Cylinder Block, Mounting SEAL, Crankshaft Oil, Front

3 4

06102258AA 06509285AA

1 6

D D

ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

5

2142125000

1

D

ECN, ECQ

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Timing System 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-625
ITEM
Timing System 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1

06509008AA

2

D

ECN, ECQ

2 05047021AA 05047022AA 3 4 04884868AC 06104179AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M10x1.25x41.50, Phaser To Camshaft, Mounting PHASER, Camshaft Variable Valve Timing, Intake Variable Valve Timing, Exhaust CHAIN, Timing BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6x1.00x12.00, Oil Control Valve To Cylinder Head, Mounting BOLT

5 2434825000 3 2 6 7 2443125000 06509007AA 1 1 D D D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

Timing Chain Guide Fixed To Cylinder Block, Mounting Balance Shaft Chain Guide To Ladder Frame, Mounting GUIDE, Timing Chain, Fixed BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6X1.00X34.50, Balance Shaft Chain Arm To Ladder Frame, Mounting TENSIONER, Chain Balance Shaft Chain Primary Timing Chain BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6X1.00X25.00 Primary Timing ChainTensioner To Cylinder Block, Mounting Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner To Ladder Frame, Mounting TENSIONER ARM, Balance Shaft Driver CHAIN, Balance Shaft GUIDE, Balance Shaft Chain SPROCKET, Crankshaft TENSIONER ARM, Pivot BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6X1.00X11.00, Timing Chain Guide Pivot To Cylinder Block, Mounting

8 04884876AA 2441025000 9 06509090AA 2 2 10 11 12 13 14 15 04884588AA 04884870AB 04884589AA 04884587AB 2442025000 06509005AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ 1 1 D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Balance Shaft/Oil Pump Assembly 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-665
ITEM
Balance Shaft/Oil Pump Assembly 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5

05189870AD

1 1 1

D

ECN, ECQ

04884870AB 06509278AA

1 4

D D

ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

SHAFT PACKAGE, Balance with Oil Pump SPROCKET, Drive, Serviced With Shaft Package, (NOT SERVICED) BOLT, Serviced With Shaft Package, (NOT SERVICED) CHAIN, Balance Shaft BOLT AND WASHER, Hex Flange Head Locking, M8X1.25X185.00, Balance Shaft Oil Pump Assembly To Cylinder Block, Mounting

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Mounting Oil Pan To Ladder Frame. Engine Oil Level Indicator And Related Parts 2. ECQ ECN. Hex Flange Head. Engine Oil Indicator.90. ECQ ECN. M6x1. ECQ PAN. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Engine Oil Level Indicator And Related Parts 2. Oil Pan To Ladder Frame. ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.00x16. Mounting INDICATOR.00 Ladder Frame To Cylinder Block.00x10.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M8x1.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 04884665AE 06506214AA 1 1 D D ECN.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-725 ITEM Engine Oil Pan. M6x1. Mounting 06508985AA 6 2 D D D ECN. ECQ ECN.25x104. Includes O-Ring Seal O RING. ECQ 4 06509140AA 16 5 6 7 8 04884688AD 04884733AC 05047077AA 05183964AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D ECN. ECQ ECN.Engine Oil Pan. ECQ ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Oil Drain BOLT. Oil PLUG. Engine Oil Level TUBE. Mounting BOLT.00. Engine Oil Level Indicator Tube To Cylinder Block. Engine Oil Indicator Tube BOLT. ECQ ECN. Hex Flange Head.

(NOT SERVICED) 4 1 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.50 ENGINE OIL.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . MS-10797 [API SM ILSAC GF-4]. Engine Oil CONNECTOR.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. 5W20. MS-10797 [API SM ILSAC GF-4]. M22X1.Engine Oil. Engine Oil Filter And Adapter 2. Quart.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 04892339AA 04884902AB 1 1 1 D ECN. Gallon. 5W20. ECQ ECQ FILTER. Engine Oil Filter And Adapter 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-745 ITEM Engine Oil. (NOT SERVICED) ENGINE OIL. Oil Filter.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

ECQ ECN.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 04884757AE 04884758AB 05058482AH 05058490AB 1 1 1 1 D D D D ECN. Radiator Outlet. ECQ DAV DAV COOLER. Engine Oil Cooler HOSE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Radiator Inlet HOSE.Engine Oil Cooler And Hoses/Tubes 2. Engine Oil CONNECTOR.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-805 ITEM Engine Oil Cooler And Hoses/Tubes 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . With [DAV] Or [DAW] Transmission CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

Exhaust Manifolds And Heat Shields 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1005
ITEM
Exhaust Manifolds And Heat Shields 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5

1555A185 1022510003 04693321AD 04693350AC 06104215AA

1 2 1 1 2

D D D D D

ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ DAV

GASKET, Exhaust Manifold NUT, Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head, Mounting MANIFOLD, Exhaust BRACKET, Exhaust Manifold BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M10x1.50x25.00, Exhaust Manifold Bracket To Cylinder Block, Mounting BOLT, M8X1.25X45.00, Exhaust Manifold To Front Exhaust Pipe, Mounting BOLT, M8X1.25X40.00, Exhaust Manifold To Front Exhaust Pipe, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M10x1.25x30.00, Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head, Mounting NUT, Hex Flange Lock, M8X1.25, Front Exhaust Pipe To Exhaust Manifold, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6x1.00x70.00, Heat Sheild To Exhaust Manifold, Mounting SHIELD, Exhaust Manifold Upper Lower

6

06508635AA

1

D

ECN, ECQ

7

06508634AA

3

D

ECN, ECQ

8

06508185AA

6

D

ECN, ECQ

9

06104716AB

4

D

ECN, ECQ

10

06104191AA

4

D

ECN, ECQ

11 04693348AB 04693349AB 1 1 D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Intake Manifold 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1025
ITEM
Intake Manifold 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3

68057736AA 04884550AB 06104201AA

1 1 3

D D D

ECQ ECQ ECN, ECQ

MANIFOLD, Intake, Includes All Items In The Box GASKET, Intake Manifold BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M8X1.25X45.00, Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head, Mounting SENSOR, MAP SCREW, Tapping Hex Head, M4.2X1.70X16.00, Map Sensor To Intake Manifold, Mounting NUT, J, Thorttle Body To Intake Manifold, Mounting ACTUATOR, Flow Control Valve GASKET, Throttle Body BRACKET, Throttle Body Support BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M5.74X1.81X21.50 Thorttle Body To Intake Manifold, Mounting Actuator To Intake Manifold, Mounting

4 5

05033310AB 06102417AA

1 1

D D

ECQ ECQ

6 7 8 9 10

06508896AA 04884549AD 04884551AA 04884871AA

4 1 1 1

D D D D

ECQ ECQ ECQ ECN, ECQ

06508890AA 06508891AA

1 2

D D

ECQ ECQ

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Crankcase Ventilation 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1105
ITEM
Crankcase Ventilation 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3

05047000AA 05047002AA 05047034AA

1 1 1

D D D

ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN

HOSE, Make Up Air VALVE, PCV HOSE, PCV Valve

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Engine Mounting Front FWD 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1205
ITEM
Engine Mounting Front FWD 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3

05105596AB 06508630AA 06105074AA

1 1 1

D D D

ECN ECN

BRACKET, Engine MountFront NUT, Hex Flange, M10x1.50, Front Mount To Bracket, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M10X1.50X100.00, Front Mount To Bracket, Mounting INSULATORFront BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M10x1.50x25.00, Front Mount To Crossmember, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M12X1.25X55.00, To Radiator Crossmember, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M12x1.50x25.00, To Suspension Crossmember, Mounting

4 5

05105494AC 06105062AA

1 2

D D

DAV

6

06508511AA

2

D

7

06105075AA

1

D

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Engine Mounting Right Side FWD 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1215
ITEM
Engine Mounting Right Side FWD 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2

05105489AF 06104246AA

1 1

D D

ECN DAV

INSULATOR, Engine MountRight BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M12X1.50X110.00, Engine Mount Through Bolt, Mounting NUT, Hex Flange, M12X1.50, Engine Mount Through Bolt, Mounting BRACKET PACKAGE, Engine Mount, (NOT SERVICED) BOLT AND CONED WASHER, Hex head, M8X1.25X30.00, Engine Support Bracket To Power Steering Bracket, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M10X1.25X65.00, Engine Support Bracket To Power Steering Bracket, Mounting BOLT AND CONED WASHER, Hex Head, M10X1.5X25.00, Engine Mount To Right Side Frame Rail, Mounting

3

06508684AA

1

D

ECN

4 5 06500584

1 1 D ECN

6

06508235AA

3

D

7

06104412AA

3

D

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.50X110. Hex Flange.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05105667AF 06104246AA 1 1 D D DAV DAV INSULATOR. Mounting BOLT. Mounting BOLT AND CONED WASHER. Hex Flange Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .00. Engine Mount To Transmission.Engine Mounting Left Side FWD 2.00.25X40. Hex Head. Engine Mount Through Bolt. M12X1.00.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1230 ITEM Engine Mounting Left Side FWD 2. Engine Mount To Left Frame Rail. M10X1. Mounting 3 06508684AA 1 D ECN 4 06104412AA 4 D 5 06508530AA 3 D CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Engine Mount Through Bolt.5X25. Engine MountLeft BOLT. M12X1.50. Mounting NUT. Hex Flange Head. M12X1.

50x25. Torque Reaction BOLT.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 68032586AD 05105416AE 06105074AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN DAV SUPPORT BRACKET.25X35.00.00.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Torque Reaction Bracket To Transmission Differental. Hex Flange Head. M10X1. Hex Flange Head. (NOT SERVICED) BOLT. Mounting BOLT. Mounting WELD NUT. Rear Support To Crossmember. Mounting 4 1 5 06509040AA 3 D DAV 6 06105062AA 3 D CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1245 ITEM Engine Mounting Rear FWD 2. M10x1. Engine Mount Through Bolt. Serviced With Torque Reaction Bracket.Engine Mounting Rear FWD 2. M12X1. Hex Flange Head.50X100.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.00.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Air Bags and Clock Springs . . . .10 Restraints Group-Fig. . . . . Air Bags Air Bag Modules and Sensors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .210 Air Bags Side . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . 10 . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .310 010-200 Air Bags 010-300 Seat Belts 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10 Restraints Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .305 Seat Belt Rear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. .215 Seat Belts Seat Belts Front . . . . . . 10 . . . 10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .00 SENSOR. Hex Head.Air Bag Modules and Sensors Figure 10-205 ITEM Air Bag Modules and Sensors PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04672604AH 04896621AE 2 3 4 5 6 05097674AA 68056162AA 06105099AA 68056160AA 05084008AA 1 1 3 2 2 2 2 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 MODULE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Impact SCREW AND WASHER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M6X1. Occupant Restraint [CJ4] NUT. Hex SENSOR. Seat Position CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Side Airbag Impact SENSOR.0X30.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Steering Column Opening. Hex Flange Head. Inatable NUT. Steering Column Control Module [LNJ] COVER.Air Bags and Clock Springs Figure 10-210 ITEM Air Bags and Clock Springs PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 0XS26XDVAH 52029396AD 05096978AA 05108037AB 1 1 2 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ECN AIR BAG. Air Bag Module SCREW. Driver KNEEBLOCKER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex.00x20.00 68003216AF 68003217AC 6 7 0YD46XDVAC 06105037AA 1 1 1 2 D D D D 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Passenger CLOCKSPRING. M6 AIR BAG. M6x1.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . U.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Side Curtain Right Left NUT.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M6x1.Air Bags Side Figure 10-215 ITEM Air Bags Side PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 55351256AB 55351257AB -2 06506035AA 1 1 12 D D D 49 49 49 AIR BAG.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Seat Belts Front Figure 10-305 ITEM Seat Belts Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 0YD68XDVAC 0YD69XDVAD 2 3 4 5 1JB451DVAA 1JB461DVAA 6 7 1DQ36XDVAA 1DQ37XDVAA 8 0YD80DW1AE 0YD81DW1AE 1CM05DW1AE 1CM06DW1AE 9 68059552AA 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 06105131AA 1 1 1 1 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 06105123AA 0YV89DW1AE 0YV87DW1AD 1 1 2 2 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 SEAT BELT. .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Pan Head. Pan Head.437-20X25.00 COVER. Front Outer Right Left SCREW. Right [CJ4].437-20X30 ADJUSTER. Seat Belt Retractor CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Adjustable Turning Loop SEAT BELT. . Anchor Right Left PANEL. Seat Belt Turning Loop COVER. B Pillar Right Left [CJ4]. Front Inner Left Left Right Right SCREW.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Left SWITCH.

50x35. Rear Center Shoulder SCREW.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M12x1. .437-20X30 BOLT. Pan Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Rear Seat Back SEAT BELT. Rear Outer Right Left SCREW. Hex Flange Head.437-20X30 SEAT BELT. Pan Head.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .75 BRACKET. Hex Flange.Seat Belt Rear Figure 10-310 ITEM Seat Belt Rear PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 0YD72XDVAD 0YD73XDVAD 2 3 1FR741DVAB 1GC391DVAA 4 5 6 7 8 06502724 04645994AA 0YV83XDVAD 06105123AA 06105077AA 1 1 3 1 1 2 2 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 06105123AA 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 SEAT BELT. Rear Inner Right Left NUT. M12x1. .

0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 . . . . . .105 Exhaust System 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 . . . . . . .110 011-100 Exhaust System 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .11 Exhaust Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . Exhaust System Exhaust System 2. . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . No. .11 Exhaust Illustration Title Group . . . . . .

Hex Flange. Mounting 4 5 6 04695220AB 05105123AH 1 1 D D 49 49 ECN ECN 04766177AA 05105110AB 1 2 D D 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Catalytic GASKET.25. Mounting Rear Mufer Resonator Pipe Assembly To Body.0L [ECN] Figure 11-105 ITEM Exhaust System 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Exhaust Front Mufer Resonator Pipe Assembly To Body.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Mounting CLAMP. Front Exhaust Pipe To Exhaust Manifold. Exhaust MUFFLER AND RESONATOR.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105126AD 04616671AB 06104709AA 1 1 4 D D D 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN CONVERTER. Exhaust ISOLATOR.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Catalytic Converter NUT.Exhaust System 2. M8x1.

ECQ ECN.25. ECQ ECN. Mounting Rear Mufer Resonator Pipe Assembly To Body. Catalytic GASKET.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105126AD 04616671AC 06104716AA 1 1 4 D D D 49 49 49 ECN. Exhaust Front Mufer Resonator Pipe Assembly To Body. Mounting CLAMP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ 04766177AA 05105110AB 1 2 D D 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ CONVERTER. Hex Flange Lock.Exhaust System 2. ECQ ECN. Exhaust MUFFLER AND RESONATOR.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 11-110 ITEM Exhaust System 2. Mounting 4 5 6 04695220AB 05105123AH 1 1 D D 49 49 ECN. M8X1. Catalytic Converter NUT. Exhaust ISOLATOR. Front Exhaust Pipe To Exhaust Manifold.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

. . . . Front. . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Frames Frame. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Fascia Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear . . . . . . . . . . . . .13 Frame. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front. . . . . . . . . Bumper. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. .13 Frame. . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . .310 Under Body Protection Underbody Plates and Shields . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Fascia Illustration Title Group . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . .120 Frame. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . Rear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . .140 Front Bumper and Fascia Fascia. . .205 Rear Bumper and Fascia Fascia. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bumper. . . . . . .705 013-100 Frames 013-200 Front Bumper and Fascia 013-300 Rear Bumper and Fascia 013-700 Under Body Protection 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Front Crossmember BOLT.Frame.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Lower CROSSMEMBER. Rail Right Left BRACKET. Front Suspension BRACE. Front Bumper Side Rail Left Right RAIL. Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05115353AA 05115352AA 2 05074802AG 05074803AG 3 05115314AC 05115315AC 4 05115410AA 05115411AA 5 6 7 -8 05115402AG 05105623AF 05115399AA 06508844AA 1 1 1 1 2 4 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 REINFORCEMENT. Front Figure 13-120 ITEM Frame. Frame Front Right Left CAP. Front Side Rail.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Radiator Support Right Left CROSSMEMBER. Hex Head CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

Frame. Rear Floor Sidemember Right Left CROSSMEMBER. Floor Right Left EXTENSION. Rear Floor Pan Right Left EXTENSION.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Rear Seat SIDEMEMBER. Hex Weld. M8x1. Rear Rail Right Left BEAM ASSY. Rear Floor CROSSMEMBER. Rear Rail Right Left EXTENSION. Rear Floor Sidemember Right Left CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Rear PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05115524AA 05115525AA 2 3 4 05115196AI 05115197AI 5 05115206AA 05115207AA 6 68025492AA 68025493AA 7 05115200AA 05115201AA 8 9 10 05160250AA 05160251AA 1 1 D D 49 49 05115657AB 06101916 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 05115538AB 05115549AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 REINFORCEMENT. Side Impact NUT.25 EXTENSION.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Rear Figure 13-140 ITEM Frame.

Fascia.7x25 BOLT AND WASHER.X25. Front Figure 13-205 ITEM Fascia.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Upper fascia SCREW.2x1. Snap In.164-18 WEATHERSTRIP.00. Front Fascia Right Left PANEL. Hex Head.00 NUT. Front Bumper PLUG.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M6X1. Hex Head. Hex Flange Head Tapping. Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05183394AD 05183407AD 2 3 05116198AB 05116199AB 4 05116197AA 05116196AA 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 05116152AA 05116054AA 06102142AA 04806334AA 05303762AD 05116131AB 06507238AA 06105098AA 06035401 04891786AB 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 2 3 2 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 05303764AC 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 FASCIA. M6x1x15 FASTENER. Lower Fascia SCREW. Includes Foam [MLA. Close out Left Right LICENSE PLATE KIT.LNJ] [MLA] REINFORCEMENT. Primed. Fascia FOAM. Hood to Radiator CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Front Bumper Fascia PANEL. [MDA] PANEL. . Front. M4.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Flange Head Tapping.Fascia. Rear PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 0YC95ZZZAD 05116530AA 05303769AC 04806334AA 68002101AB 04806271AA 06507238AA 06035401 1 5 1 4 1 5 2 2 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 FASCIA. Rear Figure 13-310 ITEM Fascia. Primed. Rear Bumper FASTENER.2x1. Paint as Required PIN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .7x25 NUT. M4.164-18 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Push REINFORCEMENT. Rear.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Fascia FOAM. Rear Bumper Fascia GROMMET SCREW. . Snap In.

Push RETAINER CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Accessory Drive SHIELD.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Push PIN. Transmission PIN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Underbody Plates and Shields Figure 13-705 ITEM Underbody Plates and Shields PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 05116057AC 05116330AB 05116530AA 04878883AA 06502871 1 1 2 2 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 SHIELD.

Group .14 Fuel 014-100 Fuel Tank 014-1000 Accelerator Pedal 014-200 Fuel Tank Filler Tube 014-300 Fuel Lines 014-400 Fuel Rail and Injectors 014-500 Fuel Pump and Sending Unit 014-600 Throttle Body 014-800 Air Cleaner 014-900 Air Inlet Components 2009 P3 .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .405 Fuel Rail and Injectors Natural Gas CNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fuel Tank Fuel Tank and Related . . . .Fig. . .Fig. .505 Throttle Body Throttle Body and Related. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .305 Fuel Line Natural Gas CNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . .310 Fuel Rail and Injectors Fuel Rail and Related .205 Fuel Cylinder Filler Tube Natural Gas CNG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .805 Air Inlet Components Air Inlet and Components. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .210 Fuel Lines Fuel Lines Gas and Related.905 Accelerator Pedal Accelerator Pedal and Related. . . . . . . . . . . . .14 Fuel Illustration Title Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1005 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . .410 Fuel Pump and Sending Unit Fuel Pump Module Gas. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .605 Air Cleaner Air Cleaner and Related . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Fuel Tank Natural Gas CNG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . .Fig. .110 Fuel Tank Filler Tube Fuel Filler Tube. . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Fuel Tank and Related Figure 14-105 ITEM Fuel Tank and Related FUEL TANK AND RELATED PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE SALES CODES: [ECN]= 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 CYL GAS/CNG VVT ENGINE 1 2 05105548AD 05105549AC 3 05105336AC 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 05105135AG 1 D 49 TANK.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 CYL DOHC 16V DUAL VVT [ECQ]= 2. Fuel Tank Right Left SHIELD.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Fuel STRAP. Fuel Tank Heat CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 CYL DOHC 16V DUAL VVT [ECQ]= 2. Right Fuel Tank Bracket. Fuel Tank Fuel Tank Bracket. Fuel Tank NUT. CNG Cylinder BRACKET. Left BRACKET.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Repair-Fuel Tank Strap to Crossmember BRACKET. Fuel Tank 5 -6 -7 8 9 10 68059319AA 06508120AA 06101818 68059318AB 68059333AA 68065688AA 1 6 2 2 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Fuel Tank VALVE.00 STRAP. Repair-Fuel Tank Strap to Crossmember BRACKET. Fuel Cylinder. Hex Head.Fuel Tank Natural Gas CNG Figure 14-110 ITEM Fuel Tank Natural Gas CNG FUEL TANK NATURAL GAS CNG PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE SALES CODES:[ECN]= 2. Side BRACKET.50 SCREW AND WASHER.0L 4 CYL GAS/CNG VVT ENGINE 1 2 68065394AA 68065395AA 3 4 68064227AA 68059329AB 1 1 2 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ 68065930AA 1 D 49 ECQ CYLINDER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M10x1. Compress Natural Gas.00X25. M6X1. Compressed Natural Gas.

Hex Flange Head.Fuel Filler Tube Figure 14-205 ITEM Fuel Filler Tube FUEL FILLER TUBE PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE SALES CODES: [ECN]= 2. Fuel Filler Cap SCREW.00x20.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M6x1.0L 4 CYL GAS/CNG VVT ENGINE 1 2 3 4 05105117AE 05278632AG 04682676 06105150AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ECN TUBE. Fuel Filler CAP.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 CYL DOHC 16V DUAL VVT [ECQ]= 2. Fuel Filler TETHER.

Fuel Cylinder Filler Tube Natural Gas CNG Figure 14-210 ITEM Fuel Cylinder Filler Tube Natural Gas CNG PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68065688AA 1 D 49 ECQ BRACKET. Bracket to Attach Fuel supply Valve CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Fuel Tank.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Fuel Vapor CLIP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Fuel Lines Gas and Related Figure 14-305 ITEM Fuel Lines Gas and Related PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 -4 5 05189338AA 05189339AB 05189342AA 05189343AA 05189344AA 1 1 1 4 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN TUBE. Fuel Supply TUBE. 2 Tube BUMPER. Fuel Line. Rubber CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Fuel Line. 5 Tube CLIP.

ECQ ECQ TUBE ASSY. Compress Natural Gas CLIP. Tube Assembly from Tank to Rear Floor TUBE. Fuel Bundle CLIP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Fuel. Tube Assembly from Dash Panel to Manometer TUBE.Fuel Line Natural Gas CNG Figure 14-310 ITEM Fuel Line Natural Gas CNG PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 -2 -3 4 5 -6 7 8 9 10 -11 -12 05105113AH 68059346AB 68057665AB 68057667AB 68057668AB 68057669AB 68065536AA 68061658AA 05189343AA 68065534AA 05137750AB 68068242AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 1 2 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECN. Fuel Line. Tube Assembly from Manometer to Regulator CLIP. Fuel Bundle CLIP. Fuel Bundle CLIP. Fuel Bundle CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Fuel. Fuel Supply. Fuel Line COUPLING. ECQ ECQ ECN. Tube Assembly from Manometer to Fill Valve TUBE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Fuel. FUEL & BRAKE LINES TUBE. Tube Assembly from Rear Floor to Dash Panel TUBE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Fuel.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Fuel Injector TUBE. Fuel Injector O RING KIT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Fuel CLIP.Fuel Rail and Related Figure 14-405 ITEM Fuel Rail and Related PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 04891575AA 04891577AB 04418257AB 04897125AA 05105112AD 1 4 4 4 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN RAIL. Fuel INJECTOR. Fuel Supply CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

M6.3X1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .81X20. Fuel Injector. Hex Flange Head. Fuel. Natural Gas -3 -4 68065484AA 68065687AA 2 4 D D 49 49 ECQ ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Natural Gas BOLT.00.Fuel Rail and Injectors Natural Gas CNG Figure 14-410 ITEM Fuel Rail and Injectors Natural Gas CNG PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 -2 68059313AA 68065483AA 1 2 D D 49 49 ECQ ECQ RAIL ASSY. Fuel Rail to Rt Bracket SPACER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Fuel Injector HOSE.

Fuel Tank O RING.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Fuel Pump Module Gas Figure 14-505 ITEM Fuel Pump Module Gas PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 05183201AB 55366298AA 55366299AA 05183203AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN ECN MODULE PACKAGE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Lock.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Fuel Module LEVEL UNIT PACKAGE. Fuel CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Fuel Pump and Level Unit RING.

0 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Flange Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Throttle Body and Related Figure 14-605 ITEM Throttle Body and Related PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 04891735AC 04884551AA 06104189AA 1 1 4 D D D 49 49 49 ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Throttle Body SCREW.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0X60. ECQ ECN ECN THROTTLE BODY GASKET. M6X1.

Air HOSE. Air Cleaner FILTER. Air Cleaner SENSOR. Charge Air Temp CLAMP. ECQ ECN.25x20. ECQ BODY. Mounting BOLT. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. M8x1. Hex Flange Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Air Cleaner and Related Figure 14-805 ITEM Air Cleaner and Related PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 05183089AA 05183088AB 04891694AA 04891621AC 04891638AB 04606487AB 06508369AA 06104709AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN. Hose to Air Cleaner NUT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Bracket to Air Cleaner Body.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Clean Air BRACKET.00 9 06105048AA 1 D 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. ECQ ECN. Air Cleaner COVER. M8x1. ECQ ECN. Hex Flange.25.

2X14.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M9. SC/SPECIALTY CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .50. ECQ ECN.Air Inlet and Components Figure 14-905 ITEM Air Inlet and Components PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 04891630AD 06508655AA 1 2 D D 49 49 ECN. Fresh Air PIN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ DUCT.

M8x1. Accelerator Pedal to Dash Panel.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Accelerator NUT.25.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex Flange.Accelerator Pedal and Related Figure 14-1005 ITEM Accelerator Pedal and Related PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 04891585AB 06509262AA 1 3 D D 49 49 PEDAL. Mounting CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

. . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .17 Rear Suspension Group-Fig. . . . . . . .205 017-100 Rear Suspension and Cradle 017-200 Rear Stabilizer Bar 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . Rear .17 Rear Suspension Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . Rear Suspension and Cradle Suspension. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .110 Rear Stabilizer Bar Stabilizer Bar. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . .

Rear Suspension Spring LINK.25 WASHER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Suspension. Shock Absorber NUT. Suspension SCREW CROSSMEMBER.00 BOLT. Hex Flange WASHER BOLT SCREW BRACE. Suspension BUMPER. Suspension Strut NUT. Rear Suspension BOLT. Shock Absorber PLATE. M12X1. Hex. M12X1. Hex. Rear PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 05105949AA 06503335 05085529AA 05085525AA 05085495AC 06503335 05105879AA 05085534AA 05085505AD 05105104AC 05272705AB 05105014AA 05085519AA 05272706AG 05085528AA 05105272AC 06104711AA 06104243AA 06508511AA 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN CAP. Hex Flange Head 05272714AC 05272715AC 21 22 23 -24 25 26 27 28 29 30 05105271AB 05105270AB 06508487AA 06508488AA 06508486AA 06508628AA 05105337AA 05073723AB 05105251AB 06508743AA 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 1 4 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.25X55.50X80. Rear ISOLATOR. Rear Figure 17-110 ITEM Suspension. Trailing Rear Suspension Right Left LINK. Jounce SPRING. Shock Absorber ISOLATOR. Rear Toe NUT. Suspension. Hex Flange Head.25 BUSHING.Suspension. M10X1. Shock Absorber BUSHING.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange Head.00 LINK. M12 BOLT. Rear Lateral LINK. Shock Absorber BRACKET. Rear Suspension Spring SHIELD. Shock Absorber SHOCK ABSORBER. Rear SLEEVE. M10X1. Rear Lateral NUT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

M8x1. Hex.Stabilizer Bar.25x30. Stabilizer Bar Grommet CUSHION. Stabilizer Bar CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Head Tapping. M8x1. Rear PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 05105887AA 06104388AA 06508738AA 06508961AA 05105566AA 05105878AA 05174245AD 1 2 2 4 2 2 2 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 STABILIZER BAR. Rear Suspension SCREW & WASHER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Rear Figure 17-205 ITEM Stabilizer Bar. M10 X 1. Sway Eliminator LINK PACKAGE. Hex Head.25 RETAINER.00 SCREW.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.25x20 NUT & WASHER.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .19 Steering 019-100 Steering Wheel 019-200 Steering Column and Intermediate Shaft 019-300 Steering Gear 019-500 Power Steering Pump and Reservoir Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .305 Power Steering Pump and Reservoir Power Steering Pump. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Steering Wheel Steering Wheel Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 .19 Steering Group-Fig.205 Ignition Lock Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 . . .210 Steering Gear Gear Rack and Pinion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 . . . . . .605 2009 P3 . 19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 Power Steering Reservoir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . .105 Steering Column and Intermediate Shaft Steering Column . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Power Steering . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .510 019-600 Power Steering Hoses Power Steering Hoses Hoses. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . .

Steering Wheel Assembly Figure 19-105 ITEM Steering Wheel Assembly PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 1EB83DK5AA 1EB83XDVAA 1FS56XDVAB 2 06505656AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 WHEEL.. Steering Wheel to Column COVER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .RDZ] 3 1EB85DK5AB 1EB85XDVAC 1GF99XDHAA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Steering [sca] [SCA] [SCJ] SCREW. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.5x35.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M10x1. Steering Wheel Back [SCJ] [SCA] [SCJ.

M8x1. Tilt Lever SCREW. Steering SCREW AND WASHER. Pan Head Tapping. Upper COLUMN. Tilt Column Release SPRING.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .125-40x. . Steering Column. .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Steering Column Lock Housing LOCK HOUSING. Lower SEAL. Steering column 10 11 12 -13 -14 1CH70XDVAB 04664351AA 04664350AA 05057330AA 68054818AA 1 1 1 2 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Tapping Pan Head. Tilt Assist NUT.00 SCREW. Steering Column Shaft FASTENER.40X14.437.164-18X1. Steering Column. Hex Lock Coned Washer.Steering Column Figure 19-205 ITEM Steering Column PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 -4 5 6 7 8 -9 1CH71XDVAA 04664341AO 06035434 06506707AA 05057170AE 05057180AA 05057479AA 06508440AA 06035021 1 1 2 3 1 2 AR 3 1 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 SHROUD. Ignition Switch to Lockhousing SHROUD.250 NUT AND WASHER. Tapping Round Head. Steering Column Shaft SEAL.25 LEVER. M4X1.

Ignition Lock SPRING.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Ignition Lock Cylinder Figure 19-210 ITEM Ignition Lock Cylinder PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 05179511AA 04778121 04778117AB 04778118AB 04778119AB 04778120AB 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 CYLINDER. Number 4 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Number 1 TUMBLER. Number 2 TUMBLER. Number 3 TUMBLER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Tumbler TUMBLER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

M12 x 1.Gear Rack and Pinion Figure 19-305 ITEM Gear Rack and Pinion PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 -6 7 05105829AB 05183761AC 68040224AA 06503046 05105046AF 06508531AA 06507629AA 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 SHIELD. Rack and Pinion SCREW. Inner end NUT. Rack and Pinion Tie Rod to Knuckle GEAR. M10x1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Steering Gear Lock CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.00 NUT. Heat TIE ROD END.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .50x39. Outer TIE ROD KIT. Hex Lock.25. Hex Flange Head.

Power Steering Pump Figure 19-505
ITEM
Power Steering Pump

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5

05105048AC 06104035AA 06508279AA 06508246AA 04891593AA

1 1 2 7 1

D D D D D

49 49 49 49 49

ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN

PUMP, Power Steering BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M8X1.25X90.00 SCREW, Hex Flange Head, M10X1.25X90.00 SCREW, Hex Flange Head, M10X1.25X40.00 BRACKET, Power Steering Pump

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Power Steering Reservoir Figure 19-510
ITEM
Power Steering Reservoir

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 -4 5 -6 7

06104386AA 05105338AB 52128513AA 05105832AA

1 1 AR 1 1

D D D D

49 49 49 49

BOLT AND WASHER, Hex Head, M8X1.25X25.00 RESERVOIR, Power Steering Fluid CAP, Power Steering Reservoir SHIELD, Power Steering Reservoir HOSE, Power Steering Return, (NOT SERVICED) BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M8X1.25X25.00 BRACKET, Power Steering Reservoir

06104197AA 05115400AA

2 1

D D

49 49

ECN

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Hoses, Power Steering Figure 19-605
ITEM
Hoses, Power Steering

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4

05105789AH 06105036AA 05105788AF 05105093AA

1 2 1 1

D D D D

49 49 49 49 ECN

HOSE AND COOLER, Power Steering BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6x1.00x16.00 HOSE, Power Steering Pressure and Return HOSE, Pump Supply, Reservoir to Pump

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Group - 021DAV
CVT2; Variable Speed; Automatic Transaxle
Illustration Title

Group - 021DAV CVT2; Variable Speed; Automatic Transaxle
Group-Fig. No.

Automatic Transmission / Transaxle and Torque Converter
Transmission / Transaxle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 021DAV - 105 Transmission Serviceable Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 021DAV - 150

Case, Extension, Oil Pan, and Indicator (Dipstick)
Oil Fill Tube And Related Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 021DAV - 225 Sensors, Vents And Quick Connectors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 021DAV - 240

Gearshift Controls and Related Parts
Gearshift Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 021DAV - 1105 Gearshift Lever, Cable and Bracket. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 021DAV - 1115

Mounting and Skid Plate
Mounting Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. 021DAV - 1210 Mounting Bolts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. 021DAV - 1215

021DAV-100 Automatic Transmission / Transaxle and Torque Converter

021DAV-1100 Gearshift Controls and Related Parts

021DAV-1200 Mounting and Skid Plate

021DAV-200 Case, Extension, Oil Pan, and Indicator (Dipstick)

2009 P3

Transmission / Transaxle Assembly Figure 021DAV-105
ITEM
Transmission / Transaxle Assembly TRANSMISSION / TRANSAXLE ASSEMBLY

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

Internal Parts And Some External Parts Are Not Serviced For This Transmission. Serviceable Parts Can Be Found In Illustration 150 1 2 3 RL000676AE 06508909AA 05191184AA 1 4 AR D D D ECN, ECQ DAV DAV DAV TRANSAXLE PACKAGE, WITH TORQUE CONVERTER BOLT, Hex Head Lock, M10x1.25x11.00 FLUID, Automatic Transmission CVT+4, Quart, [32 Fluid Ounces] Minimum Ship Quantity Of 12 FLUID, Automatic Transmission CVT+4, Gallon, [128 Fluid Ounces] Minimum Ship Quantity Of 4

4

05191185AA

AR

D

DAV

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

00. Oil 16 68025160AA 1 D ECN. ECQ DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV 1 D ECN. Test Ports BOLT. Transmission Oil Mopar CVT+4 Fluid Europe (4-Liters) GASKET. ECQ ECN. SAFETY. Torque Converter Hub PAN.0x12. ECQ DAV DAV DAV 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Secondary revolution SENSOR. Oil Pan Mopar CVT+4 Fluid Europe (4-Liters) Mopar CVT Fluid Gallon Mopar CVT Fluid Quart SWITCH. Inhibitor. ECQ ECN.25x11. Oil Pan BOLT. Oil Filter BOLT. ECQ DAV CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Primary revolution PLUG. M10x1. 1 2 3 05189835AA 05189836AA 05189837AA 68004937EA 4 05189838AA 68004937EA 05191185AA 05191184AA 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 05189839AA 05189840AA 05189841AA 05189842AA 05189843AA 05189844AA 05189845AA 05191890AA 68004937EA 05191184AA 05191185AA 13 14 15 05191892AA 05191891AA 06508909AA 1 1 4 D D D ECN. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN.00. Hex Head Lock.0x44. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN.00 FILTER.00 BOLT. M6x1. Transmission Oil Mopar CVT+4 Fluid Europe (4-Liters) Mopar CVT Fluid Quart Mopar CVT Fluid Gallon BOLT. ECQ ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Halfshaft SEAL. ECQ DAV 1 1 1 D D D ECN. Test Ports O RING. ECQ DAV DAV DAV SEAL.Transmission Serviceable Parts Figure 021DAV-150 ITEM Transmission Serviceable Parts TRANSMISSION SERVICEABLE PARTS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Internal Parts And Some External Parts Are Not Serviced For This Transmission. ECQ ECN.0x20. ECQ ECN. BACK UP SENSOR. M6x1. Flexplate To Torque Converter COOLER. ECQ ECN. Plug.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M6x1. Auxiliary Trans. A/T NEUTRAL.

Serviceable Parts Can Be Found In Illustration 150 1 2 3 4 05273372AE 05105718AC 06030608 06104141AA 1 1 1 2 D D D D DAV DAV DAV DAV TUBE.Oil Fill Tube And Related Parts Figure 021DAV-225 ITEM Oil Fill Tube And Related Parts OIL FILL TUBE AND RELATED PARTS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Internal Parts And Some External Parts Are Not Serviced For This Transmission.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Transmission Oil Filler CAP. Oil Filler SEAL. Oil Filler Tube SCREW CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

Serviceable Parts Can Be Found In Illustration 150 1 05273459AA 1 D DAV VENT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Vents And Quick Connectors Figure 021DAV-240 ITEM Sensors. VENTS AND QUICK CONNECTORS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Internal Parts And Some External Parts Are Not Serviced For This Transmission. Transmission CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Sensors.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Vents And Quick Connectors SENSORS.

Gearshift Controls Figure 021DAV-1105 ITEM Gearshift Controls PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 68020485AC 05273370AB 68024360AA 68064273AA 05273294AF 06105099AA 1 1 1 1 1 4 D D D D D D DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV SHIFTER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0X30.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M6X1. Transmission KNOB. Shift BUSHING CABLE. Gearshift CABLE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex Head. Ignition Interlock SCREW AND WASHER.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

M8x1. Shift CLIP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Gearshift Lever. Cable and Bracket Figure 021DAV-1115 ITEM Gearshift Lever. Hex. Cable and Bracket PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 -4 68024360AA 68018106AA 68024363AA 06104197AA 1 1 1 2 D D D D DAV DAV DAV DAV CABLE. Shift Cable BOLT. Retainer BRACKET.25X25.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.25 5 06101809 1 D DAV CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Flange Head. M8X1. For The Cable Bracket NUT AND WASHER.00.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .5X25.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Engine Mount BOLT. M10X1.00 BOLT AND CONED WASHER.25X40.Mounting Support Figure 021DAV-1210 ITEM Mounting Support PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105667AF 06508530AA 06104412AA 1 3 4 D D D DAV INSULATOR. Hex Flange Head. M12X1. Hex Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

00 BOLT. ECQ DAV DAV DAV BOLT.Mounting Bolts Figure 021DAV-1215 ITEM Mounting Bolts PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 06509154AA 06508881AA 06509154AA 4 2 2 D D D ECN. Hex Flange Head. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.25x40.25x40.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M10x1. M10x1.25x55. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M10x1.00 BOLT.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wheels. . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 .405 022-100 Wheels. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 . . . . . . . . . 22 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tires and Hardware 022-200 Wheel Covers and Center Caps 022-300 Jack Stowage 022-400 Wheel Spare 2009 P3 . . . .305 Wheel Spare Spare Tire Stowage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . .22 Wheels Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Jack Stowage Jack Assembly . . . . . . . . . . .22 Wheels Group-Fig. . . . . 22 .105 Wheel Covers and Center Caps Wheel Covers and Center Caps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tires and Hardware Wheels and Hardware . . . . . . . . .

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Aluminum. With [WFW] COVER. M12x1. [W7A] CAP. Wheel. Wheel Center.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Wheel Valve CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. [WFW] NUT. Steel. With [WFU] WHEEL.5 STEM.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Wheel.Wheels and Hardware Figure 22-105 ITEM Wheels and Hardware PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 -6 05105032AA 0YW38PAKAC 05105021AC 52110398AA 06502738 02073355 1 2 4 4 20 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 WHEEL.

Wheel Valve NUT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Wheel. M12x1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . [WFW] Ram Head Medallion COVER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Wheel Center. [W7A] STEM.5 [W7A] [WFW] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Wheel Covers and Center Caps Figure 22-205 ITEM Wheel Covers and Center Caps PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 52110398AA 05105021AC 02073355 06504672 06502738 4 4 1 20 20 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CAP. Wheel.

Spare Tire CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.50x35.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Spare Tire HOLD DOWN. Wheel Lug Nut JACK HOLD DOWN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Jack Assembly Figure 22-305 ITEM Jack Assembly PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 06105077AA 05105525AC 05105837AA 04772483AE 05191333AA 05105837AA 2 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 BOLT.00 HOLD DOWN. Spare Tire. M12x1. Hex Flange Head. With [TBC] WRENCH.

Spare Tire HOLD DOWN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Wheel Lug Nut JACK WHEEL.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Spare Tire Stowage Figure 22-405 ITEM Spare Tire Stowage PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 05105525AC 05105837AA 04772483AE 05191333AA 05105079AA 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 HOLD DOWN. Steel.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Spare Tire WRENCH. With [WFU] and [TBC]. Spare Tire CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .120 Air Conditioner and Heater Plumbing A/C Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .24 Air Conditioners and Heaters Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 024-100 Air Conditioner and Heater Units 024-200 Air Conditioner and Heater Plumbing 024-300 Air Conditioner and Heater Controls 024-400 Air Conditioner Compressor and Mounting 024-500 Air Ducts 2009 P3 . . . 24 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .220 Air Conditioner and Heater Controls A/C and Heater Controls. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .440 Air Ducts Ducts and Outlets Front . . . . . . . . . . . . .310 Air Conditioner Compressor and Mounting A/C Compressor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .24 Air Conditioners and Heaters Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. 24 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 . . . . . . .405 A/C Compressor Mounting . . . . . . . . . Air Conditioner and Heater Units A/C and Heater Unit.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Includes Attaching Nuts DUCT. A/C And HeaterDrivers Side DUCT. Includes Case Foam. Mode Case Foam HOUSING. Temperature Control MOTOR. Drain RESISTOR. Cables CABLE. Includes Defrost. Air Inlet SCREW 7 05191350AD 1 D 49 ECN 8 9 10 68000470AA 68018107AB 05191349AB 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN 11 12 13 14 15 16 -17 05191738AB 05191741AB 05191345AA 05191353AA 05191352AB 68027841AA 04720533 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Blower Motor.A/C and Heater Unit Figure 24-120 ITEM A/C and Heater Unit PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 -3 4 5 6 05191343AA 05191346AA 05058576AA 05191344AB 05191347AC 05191348AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN PROBE. A/C and Heater HOSE. Drain Tube ACTUATOR. Evaperator Plate. Air Conditioning. Heater. Includes Attaching Screws CORE. Links. Mode CABLE. Floor. A/C And HeaterPassenger Side SCREEN. Includes Bracket EVAPORATOR. Panel. Distribution. Includes Recirculation Door. Includes Pipe Clip and Screw SEAL KIT.Filter Case Door.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Servo. Blower Motor. A/C And Heater Unit. Drain HOUSING. Heater Pipe Packing. Levers. and Air Mix Doors. Air Conditioning GROMMET.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Blower with Wheel. Coupler.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Slim Line.25x55.00 NUT. Air Conditioning SEAL. Hex Head. A/C Suction And Liquid O RING. Hex Head. A/C Line ACCUMULATOR. Condenser End SEAL. Slim Line. Accumulator End O RING. A/C Line. (NOT SERVICED) CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Evaperator End 3/4 inch Suction VALVE CORE. Hex Flange. Condenser End SEAL. Accumulator to Suction Line STUD BUSHING. Accumulator Bracket to Frame COOLER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Compressor End SEAL. Slim Line. A/C Line. A/C Charge Valve VALVE CORE. A/C Line. A/C Line LINE.0L DOHC [DAV] = Continuously Variable Transmission 1 -2 -3 -4 5 -6 -7 8 -9 -10 11 -12 13 -14 -15 -16 -17 18 19 20 21 -22 -23 24 25 26 27 05058151AC 05161784AA 68040236AA 05189360AA 05058553AD 05189360AA 05189361AA 05174039AB 05183358AA 05003862AA 05161786AA 05189365AB 05058152AH 05189361AA 05189362AA 05096243AA 05096242AA 68049091AA 05058261AG 05161784AA 68054558AA 68054746AA 68054745AA 68004053AA 06104392AA 06104709AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 4 4 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN LINE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . A/C Line. A/C Line. A/C Line VALVE CORE. Slim Line. Condenser and Trans Cooler BOLT AND CONED WASHER. M8x1. A/C Line CAP. A/C Suction SEAL.25X40.A/C Plumbing Figure 24-220 ITEM A/C Plumbing A/C PLUMBING PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [ECN] = 2. Evaperator End 1/2 inch Liquid SEAL. Isolator. Slim Line. Compressor and Condenser End VALVE.25 SCREW. A/C pressure Transducer O RING. Accumulator Bracket to Frame GROMMET. Slim Line. M8X1. M8x1. Slim Line. A/C Discharge SEAL. Compressor and Condenser End O RING. Compressor End LINE.

A/C And Heater KNOB. M4.A/C and Heater Controls Figure 24-310 ITEM A/C and Heater Controls A/C AND HEATER CONTROLS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Code: [HAA] = Heater and Air Conditioning 1 2 55111874AD 1 1 D 49 CONTROL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.2X1. Heater Control.70X20.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Only Serviced in Control.00 3 06101946 4 D 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Tapping Hex Head. (NOT SERVICED) SCREW.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

0L DOHC [DAV] = Continuously Variable Transmission 1 55111610AA 1 D 49 ECN COMPRESSOR.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . No Servicable Components CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.A/C Compressor Figure 24-405 ITEM A/C Compressor A/C COMPRESSOR PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [ECN] = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Air Conditioning.

25X90 BRACKET.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.25X25.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M8X1. Hex Flange Head.0L DOHC [DAV] = Continuously Variable Transmission 1 2 3 4 06104035AA 04891592AA 04891594AA 06104197AA 3 1 1 3 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN BOLT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Accessory Mount BRACKET.A/C Compressor Mounting Figure 24-440 ITEM A/C Compressor Mounting A/C COMPRESSOR MOUNTING PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [ECN] = 2. M8X1. Hex Head.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. A/C Compressor BOLT.

2X1. Tapping Hex Head.70X20. Center OUTLET. Air Conditioning Outlet 3 05058417AA 05058886AA 4 05058891AA 05058892AA 5 6 05058144AC 05058145AA 7 8 9 -10 -11 12 13 14 1AV561DVAC 1AV571DVAC 1 1 D D 49 49 05058141AA 05058380AB 05058323AA 1EX491DVAA 06101946 1LG981Z2AC 05058297AC Right Left CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Air. Spot Cooler SCREW. Duct Mounting BEZEL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Air Outlet Distribution Right Left DUCT. Air Inlet DUCT. Defroster DUCT. Instrument Panel. M4. (NOT SERVICED) HOUSING. Air Outlet DistributionCenter DUCTSpot Cooler SCREEN.00. Air Inlet CONTROL. A/C And Heater Right Left DUCT.Ducts and Outlets Front Figure 24-505 ITEM Ducts and Outlets Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05058140AA 05191352AB 05191353AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN DUCT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Instrument Panel Left Right DUCT. Serviced with Center Bezel. Air to Rear Seat Left Right DUCT.

. . . . . . 25 . .Fig. . . . . . Vacuum Canister/Leak Detection Pump Vapor Canister and Leak Detection Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .25 Emission Controls Illustration Title Group . . . . .25 Emission Controls Group-Fig. . .Group . . . .305 Emission Harness Emission Control Vacuum Harness . . . . . . . . . . .405 025-300 Vacuum Canister/Leak Detection Pump 025-400 Emission Harness 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . .

Included with Item 1 HOSE. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. Bracket to Canister. ECQ ECN. Canister to Vapor Line NUT AND WASHER. ECQ ECN. Mounting NUT. Canister to Rail. Vapor DETECTOR.25.00. Canister to Vent Valve FILTER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Seal.25X25. M8X1. M6. Hex. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN CANISTER PACKAGE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Vapor Canister and Leak Detection Pump Figure 25-305 ITEM Vapor Canister and Leak Detection Pump PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 68018927AA 04891685AA 52129436AA 05085118AB 68012168AA 05105672AC 05273476AD 06101445 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN. Mounting BOLT AND WASHER. ECQ ECN. Vapor canister. Hex Head. Hex.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Evaporative System Integrity Module SEAL. ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M8x1. Vapor Canister HOSE. Leak Detection Pump BRACKET. Mounting 9 06502847 1 D 49 ECN 10 05097674AA 2 D 49 ECN. Bracket to Canister.

ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN.Emission Control Vacuum Harness Figure 25-405 ITEM Emission Control Vacuum Harness PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105798AB 68003473AA 04891741AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Proportional Purge Solenoid HARNESS. ECQ HOSE. Vapor VALVE. Linear Purge CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Visor. . . . . . .220 Doors Door Labels. . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Interior Instrument Panel . . . .26 Labels 026-100 Interior 026-200 Under Hood 026-300 Doors 026-500 Trunk Illustration Title Group . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . 26 . .110 Under Hood Engine Compartment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .310 Trunk Rear Cargo and Storage. . . . . . . . . . .520 2009 P3 . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .305 Fuel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26 Labels Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Instrument Panel Figure 26-105 ITEM Instrument Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 -2 56052119AA 56022717AA 1 1 49 49 LABEL. Air Bag Warning LABEL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . WARNING-ALARM SYSTEM INSTALL CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

Visor CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Visor Figure 26-110 ITEM Visor PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 56052119AA 1 49 LABEL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Air Bag Warning.

LABEL.0L Four Cylinder SOHC 16V SMPI [ECH] = 2. Battery.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. (NOT SERVICED) LABEL. A/C Spec.S. (NOT SERVICED) LABEL.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .4L Four Cylinder DOHC 16V H. O.0L Four Cylinder SOHC 16V Hi PerformanceI [EDV] = 2. ECQ LABEL. Emission LABEL.Engine Compartment Figure 26-220 ITEM Engine Compartment ENGINE COMPARTMENT PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTES: Sales Codes [ECB] = 2. Oil Designation CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Turbo [NA1] = Export [NAS] = U. Fan Caution. 50 State 1 2 3 4 -5 68019063AA 68001635AB 68001255AA 1 1 1 1 1 49 49 49 ECN.

Door Labels Figure 26-305 ITEM Door Labels PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68003279AA 1 49 LABEL. Tire Pressure CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Premium.Fuel Figure 26-310 ITEM Fuel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 56052839AA 68020926AA 1 1 49 49 LABEL. Fuel Door CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Fuel LABEL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Rear Cargo and Storage Figure 26-520 ITEM Rear Cargo and Storage PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 68001643AA 1 49 LABEL. Temporary Spare Tire Warning HOLD DOWN. Spare Tire.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Handle/Floor TBC 05105525AC 05105837AA 1 1 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . Glass and Interior Rear View Mirror Glass. . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 . Glass Hardware & Interior Mirrors . . . . .27 Glass 027-100 Glass and Interior Rear View Mirror Illustration Title Group . . . .105 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .27 Glass Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. .

Rear Door Right Left BACKLITE MIRROR. Rear Wiper Motor SCREW. Windshield GLASS.30 Lite Glass INSTALLATION PACKAGE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Tapping Pan Head. Shipping Assembly . Rear Door Fixed With Run Channel Right Left 6 05191236AB 05191237AB 7 05074218AD 05074219AD 8 9 10 11 12 13 05074222AG 05074223AG 1 1 D D 49 49 05074228AD 04805332AD 04278662 05116200AA 06036548AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Glass Hardware & Interior Mirrors Figure 27-105 ITEM Glass. Windshield Glass SPACER.Glass. . Inside Rear View SPACER GROMMET. Glass Hardware & Interior Mirrors PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 -3 4 5 05074139AC 05191245AB 04864015AB 55276549AA 05074210AE 05074211AE 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 WINDSHIELD WINDSHIELD. Front Door Right Left GLASS.190-24x. Quarter Window Right Left GLASS.375 GLASS PACKAGE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . Door Mirrors and Related Parts Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .130 30 . . . .705 Liftgate Lock Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .665 Lift and Tail gates Liftgates . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . .30 Doors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Shell and Hinges. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .150 Rear Door Rear Door. . . . . . . Front Door. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front Door Latch and Clips . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 Weatherstrips and Seals Weatherstrips. . . . . Door Mirrors and Related Parts Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Latches and Clips . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . Door Lock Cylinder. . . . . . Shell and Hinges . . . . Hardware Components. . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .30 Doors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front Door Front Door. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .750 030-100 Front Door 030-700 Lift and Tail gates 030-200 Rear Door 030-500 Exterior Mirror 030-600 Weatherstrips and Seals 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .230 Exterior Mirror Mirror. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hardware Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . Front Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Exterior. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .625 Weatherstrips. . . . . Liftgate . . . . . .225 Rear Door. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .605 Weatherstrips. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Rear Door. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .125 30 . .

Door Outer Right Left HINGE.50mm Thick CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Head.25X34 SPACER. Complete Right Left PANEL. M8x1. Hex Flange. Shell and Hinges PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05074154AE 05074155AE 2 05074248AB 05074249AB 3 05074256AB 05074257AB 4 05115712AG 05115713AG 5 6 7 8 9 04589139AA 04589140AA AR AR D D 49 49 06101831 06507742AA 04589050AA 06508312AA 1 1 4 8 2 4 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 DOOR. Lower Door Right Left NUT.25 SCREW AND WASHER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Door Latch Striker 1. M8x1. Shell and Hinges Figure 30-105 ITEM Front Door.25mm Thick 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Door Latch SCREW.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Front.25x33 STRIKER. Torx Head.Front Door. Door Right Left HINGE ASSY. M8X1.

Inside Remote Control Left Right LINK. (NOT SERVICED) BUMPER. Right SCREW NUT. Snap In. Left [MNA]. Right [MNA. Manual Regulator to Inner Panel NUT. Exterior Door [MNA]. Window Regulator Right Left SEAL. Right SCREW. Front Door Power Door Locks.GXR].= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Front Door. Window Regulator DRIVE. Door NUT. Hardware Components PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05074189AF 05074188AF 05074194AF 2 3 04589409AF 04589411AF 04589416AF 04589410AF 4 5 6 1DC19SZ0AB 1DC18SZ0AB 7 05074174AA 05074175AA 8 05074173AA 05074172AA 9 10 68022089AA 68022088AA 11 05179960AA 05179961AA 12 13 14 15 16 05160047AB 06506955AA 06506955AA 06506955AA 1 1 1 4 2 6 2 D D D D 49 49 49 49 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 0FW80PX9 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 06509508AA 1 1 1 1 6 6 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 06508074AA 1 1 1 6 D D D D 49 49 49 49 HANDLE. Snap In. Pull Cup Bracket to Inner Panel NUT. Tapping LATCH.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hardware Components Figure 30-125 ITEM Front Door. Snap In. Left Power Door Locks. Manual Window Regulator Left Right MOTOR.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . (NOT SERVICED) HANDLE. Right Manual Door Locks. Left Manual Door Locks. Front Door Inside Remote Control to Latch Left Right HANDLE. Trim Panel to Front Cover CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Key Cylinder To Latch Right Left LINK.

Trim.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .41x15. Left KNOB AND PUSH ROD. M4. Right Manual. Window Regulator NUT/SPRING. Door Latch Right Left SPACER.Front Door.8x1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . U. Manual Regulator REGULATOR Manual. Outside Handle To Latch. Left Power.4 LINK. Right Power.2x1. Front Door Left Right 19 05291830AA 05291831AA 20 21 22 23 05160325AA 05160324AA 1 1 D D 49 49 1CP82DX9AA 06508506AA 06508482AA 1 1 2 2 4 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Snap In. Inside Remote Handle NUT/SPRING. Hardware Components Figure 30-125 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 17 18 06105043AA 05074824AA 05074825AA 05179942AA 05179943AA 6 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 SCREW.59.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M4.

Purple. Red LATCH. Brown CLIP. Manual Only CLIP. Left Manual Locks Power Locks CLIP. Latch Link. Front Door. Right Manual Locks Power Locks CLIP. Yellow CLIP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Latch Link. White CLIP. Latch Link. Latch Link. Orange CLIP.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Latch Link.Front Door Latch and Clips Figure 30-130 ITEM Front Door Latch and Clips PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04589410AF 04589416AF 2 3 4 5 6 04589411AF 04589409AF 7 8 9 10 04658675 04658676 04658445 04724214 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 04724215 04658444 04589017AA 04658674 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 LATCH. Green CLIP. Front Door.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Latch Link. Latch Link. Tan CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Latch Link.

Door Lock Cylinder SHUTTER. Door Lock TUMBLER. Number 1 TUMBLER. Number 4 SPRING.Door Lock Cylinder Figure 30-150 ITEM Door Lock Cylinder PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 05139099AA 04778117AB 04778118AB 04778119AB 04778120AB 04778121 05191978AA 68055956AA 05102456AA 05019605AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 CYLINDER. Number 3 TUMBLER. Door Lock Cylinder CLIP. Number 2 TUMBLER. Lock Cylinder CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Tumbler LEVER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Latch CAP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Shell and Hinges Figure 30-205 ITEM Rear Door.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Lower Door Right Left CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M8x1.25 HINGE. Door Outer Right Left STRIKER. Torx Head. Door Latch Striker 1.50mm Thick HINGE ASSY. Shell and Hinges PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05074162AE 05074163AE 2 05074264AA 05074265AA 3 4 5 6 05074256AB 05074257AB 7 04589139AA 04589140AA 8 05115712AG 05115713AG 1 1 D D 49 49 AR AR D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 04589050AA 06508312AA 06101831 1 1 2 4 4 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 DOOR. Door Latch SCREW. M8X1. Hex Flange.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Upper Right Left SPACER. Rear Right Left PANEL.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .25X34 NUT.25mm Thick 2.Rear Door. Door.

Outside Handle To Latch. Left PRESENTER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Rear Door Manual Locks. Window Regulator KNOB AND PUSH ROD. Rear Door Window Manual. Right Power. Inside handle To Latch. Right Manual. Hardware Components PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05074194AF 05074195AF 2 3 04589412AF 04589414AF 04589415AF 04589413AF 4 05183031AA 05183030AA 5 05074827AA 05179956AA 05074826AA 05179957AA 6 7 8 1DC18SZ0AB 1DC19SZ0AB 9 10 05291832AA 05291833AA 11 05160327AB 05160326AB 12 05074180AA 05074181AA 13 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 0FW80PX9 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 04589104AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 D 49 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 06508074AA 1 1 6 D D D 49 49 49 HANDLE. Latch. Left Power.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Outside Door Handle HANDLE. Left SCREW. Hardware Components Figure 30-225 ITEM Rear Door. Right Power Locks. Tapping LATCH.Rear Door. BELLCRANK. Rear Door Left Right REGULATOR. Door Latch Right Left LINK. Rear Door Right Left LINK AND SLEEVE. Rear Door Inside Remote to Latch CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Exterior Door [MNA]. Right Power Locks. Left Manual Locks. Left SEAL. Inside Remote Control Right Left HANDLE. Rear Door Left Right LINK.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Right [MNA]. (NOT SERVICED).

Pull Cup Bracket to Door Panel NUT.2 x 1.59 BUMPER. Window Regulator NUT/SPRING.41 SCREW.2x1.0x20.41x15. Hex Flange Head.8x1. Body Panel SCREW. Window Regulator Left Right NUT/SPRING.0x20. Regulator Bracket to Door Panel DEADENER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M4. Hex Flange Head. Snap In. M6X1.0. Hardware Components Figure 30-225 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 05074183AA 05074182AA 14 15 05179963AA 05179962AA 16 17 18 19 20 21 06508506AA 05160047AB 1CP82DX9AA 06508482AA 06508251AA 06104336AA 06509508AA 1 1 6 1 1 2 4 2 4 8 4 D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 Left Right SCREW MOTOR. Door handle 22 23 55359618AA 06104336AA 2 2 D D 49 49 24 25 26 06506955AA 06506955AA 05160321AA 2 2 2 D D D 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Snap In.0.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M4. M6X1. M4.Rear Door. Snap In NUT. Speaker Attach NUT. U. Snap In DAMPER. Door SPACER.4.

Green CLIP.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Latch Link. Yellow CLIP. Left Power Locks Manual Locks CLIP. Tan CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Rear Door. Latch Link. Right Power Locks Manual Locks CLIP. White CLIP. Latch Link. Red LATCH. Brown CLIP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Rear Door. Rear Door. Latches and Clips Figure 30-230 ITEM Rear Door. Latch Link. Latch Link. Latches and Clips PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04589414AF 04589412AF 2 3 4 5 04589415AF 04589413AF 6 7 8 04658675 04589017AA 04724214 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 04724215 04658676 04658674 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 LATCH. Latch Link.

Left [GUR]. Exterior Figure 30-505 ITEM Mirror.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . MIRROR Right Left BEZEL. Right [GTC]. Outside Rearview. Fixed Manual [GTC]. Left MIRROR. Outside Rearview. Fixed Power [GUR]. Hex CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Left BEZEL. Left [GTC].0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Right GLASS. MIRROR OPENING COVER. Right [GUR]. Exterior PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05115036AC 05115037AC 2 05115039AC 05115038AC 3 68000025AA 68000026AA 4 05115658AB 05115659AB 5 0YD14DX9AA 0YD15DX9AA 6 06102398AA 1 1 6 D D D 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 MIRROR. Inside Right Left NUT. Mirror Replacement [GTC]. Right [GUR].Mirror.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Front Door Glass Run Right Left WEATHERSTRIP. Front Door. Front Door Belt.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Front Door Belt.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Weatherstrips.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Front Door PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05074212AD 05074213AD 2 05074158AE 05074159AE 3 05074262AE 05074263AE 4 5 05074214AD 05074215AD 6 05074152AE 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 05160234AA 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 WEATHERSTRIP. Front Door WEATHERSTRIP. Outer Right Left WEATHERSTRIP. Front Door Mounted Right Left SEAL. Front Door Figure 30-605 ITEM Weatherstrips. Inner Right Left WEATHERSTRIP. Body Mouted CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

Hex Flange Head. Outer Right Left WEATHERSTRIP.0x20. Inner Right Left WEATHERSTRIP.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M5x0.5x1. M3. Rear Door Figure 30-625 ITEM Weatherstrips.29x6. Body Mounted WEATHERSTRIP.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0 05074281AD 05074280AD 4 05074220AD 05074221AD 5 05074166AE 05074167AE 6 7 8 05074223AF 05074222AF 9 10 06104336AA 06104172AA 04673928AA 06508584AA 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 2 4 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 2 4 D D D D 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Flange Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Rear Door Fixed With Run Channel Left Right SCREW. Rear Door WEATHERSTRIP. Rear Door Belt. Rear Door Mounted Left Right WEATHERSTRIP. Rear Door Belt. M6X1. Tapping.0 SCREW.Weatherstrips. Rear Door. Rear Wheelhouse SCREW.8x12. Rear Door PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05160236AA 05074160AE 2 2 D D 49 49 SEAL.00 GLASS PACKAGE.

Weatherstrips.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Liftgate PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05074523AH 1 D 49 WEATHERSTRIP. Liftgate Figure 30-665 ITEM Weatherstrips.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Liftgate Opening CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

25 SEAL KIT NUT. Hex. Liftgate [JE8] [JPH] SCREW. Liftgate.Liftgates Figure 30-705 ITEM Liftgates PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 05074151AB 05160254AB 06503533 1 2 2 D D D 49 49 49 LIFTGATE BUMPER. M8x1. Liftgate Right Left SCREW STRIKER. Hinge to Liftgate 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 4 2 4 6 4 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Snap In SPOILER. Liftgate NUT. Flange Head. [JE8] NUT.00 LATCH. [MXR] PLUG LINK.00x20.00. Hex. Hex Flange.25X25.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M6 NUT. Key Cylinder to Actuator. M8x1. M6x1. M6 BOLT AND WASHER. Liftgate 05191807AB 5 05160017AB 05074168AD 6 7 04589111AE 04589176AB 8 9 10 04589530AA 04589531AA 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 06507024AA 04717707AA 06506955AA 0YQ84RXFAL 55177482AA 05115752AC 06101831 05191812AA 06104708AA 05096978AA 06104386AA 06504212 05160330AB 06509297AA 1 1 2 2 4 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 [RFS] STUD AND GROMMET.25x49.00 NUT. Hex Head. Liftgate [JE8] [JPH] PROP. Plastic Snap-in HINGE. M8x1. Special. M8X1.25x26 HANDLE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Rubber SCREW. Large Round Washer Head Lock.

Latch Rod CAP. Tumbler LEVER. Number 4 SPRING.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Liftgate Lock Cylinder Figure 30-750 ITEM Liftgate Lock Cylinder PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 05191984AA 04778117AB 04778118AB 04778119AB 04778120AB 04778121 05191983AA 05170485AA 05191982AA 05019605AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 CYLINDER. Sliding DoorLock Cylinder CLIP. Door Lock TUMBLER. Number 2 TUMBLER. Lock Cylinder CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Number 3 TUMBLER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Liftgate Lock Cylinder SHUTTER. Number 1 TUMBLER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

40 . . . . . . . . . . . .40 Exterior Ornamentation Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Emblems. . . . . . . . . Nameplates Nameplates. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . .405 040-100 Nameplates 040-200 Moldings and Ornamentation 040-400 Grilles 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Grilles Grilles And Related Items . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Decals . . . . . .105 Moldings and Ornamentation Exterior Ornamentation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .40 Exterior Ornamentation Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . 40 . . . . . . . . . . . .

LX CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Badge [MYN] = Caliber Badge [MZR] = Common Rail Diesel Badge 1 2 3 -4 -5 05116022AA 57010592AA 05155674AA 68001736AA 68001735AA 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 NAMEPLATE. AND DECALS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [MGD] = SXT Badge [MSW] = R/T Badge [MSX] = All Wheel Drive Badge [MUD] = Dodge I. Emblems. EMBLEMS.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .D. LE NAMEPLATE. Dodge MEDALLION. and Decals Figure 40-105 ITEM Nameplates. Ram Head NAMEPLATE. Emblems. and Decals NAMEPLATES. CALIBER NAMEPLATE.Nameplates.

M8.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Push. L H.Exterior Ornamentation Figure 40-205 ITEM Exterior Ornamentation PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05191598AA 0YS46RXFAD 0YS47RXFAD 4 1 1 8 6 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CLIP. Rear Door.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . L H. Snap In. With [MJB] 3 4 5 06508251AA 06505628AA 1AS80XXXAE 1AS81XXXAE 6 7 1AV10RXFAD 1AV11RXFAD 8 0YQ82RXFAF 0YQ83RXFAF 9 10 05160272AC 05160269AC 06502481 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 D D D D D D D D D H.2x1. Tapping Hex Head.20 APPLIQUE. L 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.2 x 1. Front Fender Right Left PIN. Front Door. A Pillar Right Left NUT.41x20 SPAT. With [MJB] MOLDING.41 SCREW AND WASHER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M4.6x21. Repair APPLIQUE. D Pillar Right Left MOLDING. Roof Panel Right Left APPLIQUE. M4.

(NOT SERVICED).0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Grilles And Related Items Figure 40-405 ITEM Grilles And Related Items PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 1JV49ZZZAA 1 D 49 GRILLE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. 68034281AA 68043938AA 2 1 1 1 D D 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Radiator With [MFN] Body Color Grille [XAE] No Color [Service Dealer Paint] With [MFN] Body Color Grille [Service Dealer Paint] With [MFD] Bright Grille NUT. M6. Hex.

Load Floor.Adjusters.Group . Recliners.50 Interior Trim 050-100 Headliners-Visors-Assist Straps 050-1000 Rear Seats . Recliners. 1/4 Panel Trim and Cargo Covers 050-300 Carpets. Cowl. Shields and Risers 050-1400 Lift Gate Panel and Scuff Plate 050-1600 Consoles 050-1700 Instrument Panel 050-200 Panels-Moldings-Scuff Plates. Floor Mats. Shields and Risers 2009 P3 .Second Row 050-900 Front Seats .Second Row Adjusters.First Row 050-600 Rear Seats . and Silencers 050-400 Door Trim Panels-Front and Rear 050-500 Front Seats . Pillar.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Adjusters. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .520 Rear Seats . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Complete . . Recliners. . . . . . . . . . . . . .Bucket . .920 Rear Seats . . . . . . . . . . . . . .405 Rear Door Trim Panels . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Adjusters. . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . .415 Front Seats . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Manual . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Recliners and Shields . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60/40 . . . . . . . . . . . .Trim Code [V8] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .635 Rear Seat . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Carpets. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Driver Seat . . . Recliners and Shields . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . .Passenger Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cowl. . . . . . . . . . . . .510 Front Seat . . . . . . . . . . .60/40 . . . . . 50 . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1030 Lift Gate Panel and Scuff Plate Liftgate Panel and Scuff Plate. . . . Load Floor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Headliners-Visors-Assist Straps Headliners and Visors .First Row Front Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Trim Code [E7]. . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Silencers Carpet. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pillar. . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .345 Tonneau Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Panels-Moldings-Scuff Plates. . . . .Manual. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Trim Code [RL].Bucket -Trim Code [E7]. . . . . . . . . . .1705 2009 P3 . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .650 Front Seats . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .350 Door Trim Panels-Front and Rear Front Door Trim Panels .640 Rear Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 Front Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Floor Mats. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . .Trim Code [V8]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . .Second Row . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . .305 Footrest . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60/40 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1605 Instrument Panel Instrument Panel . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . .1405 Consoles Floor Console Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Recliners. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Shields and Risers Second Row . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1/4 Panel Trim and Cargo Covers Interior Moldings and Pillars . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Second Row Rear Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60/40 . . . .910 Adjusters . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . .Trim Cpde [RL]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. Shields and Risers Adjusters . .50 Interior Trim Illustration Title Group-Fig. . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Flashlight VISORLeft CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Coat Hook attach SCREW SPACER. Visor CLIP. Coat HEADLINER With [LCD] [LCR] . Rear of Headliner HANDLE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Visor Support SCREW. Used for Visor Support and Grab Handle PLUG.Headliners and Visors Figure 50-105 ITEM Headliners and Visors HEADLINERS AND VISORS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [GNK] = Rear View Auto Dim Mirror [GWG]= Sunroof [LCK]= Front Dome Lamp [LDB]= Cargo Compartment Lamp [LSC]= Security Alarm [RSP]= Uconnect Hands Free Commmunication [XGD]= Garage Door Opener [LCD]= Map/Dome Reading Lamp [LCR]= Inte 1 2 1MD61DW1AA 1MD75DW1AA 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 0QY66DW1AD 0QY67DW1AD -14 15 05183454AA 1DR33DW1AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 05183402AA 05183404AA 04720533 05073723AB 05023677AA 1DR31DW1AA 05183403AA 05183405AA 1DR34DW1AA 0QY62DW1AE 1 1 4 4 2 4 6 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 ECN *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 1GA29DW1AA 1 D 49 *O0 HOOK. Grab Handle RECEPTACLE. Rear Right Left BATTERY. Visor SCREW.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Roof Grab. Front HANDLE. without [LDB] With [LDB] . Roof Grab.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Visor CLIP. without [LCD] or [LCR] SCREW.

Right [DV]. Striker Left Right CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Right [DV] . Right PANEL. Left PLATE. Quarter Trim. Without [CJ4] [DV] . A Pillar. [DV]. With [RFS]. Left [DV] . Without [CJ4]. Right [DV]. Cowl [DV]. With [CJ4] PANEL. Lower [DV]. [DV] PLATE. With [CJ4]. Without [RFS]. Right [DV] . Scuff. Left PLUG. Right PANEL. Upper [DV] .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Right PLATE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Scuff [DV]. Left NUT SCREW. Left [DV] . Without [CJ4]. Quarter Trim.Interior Moldings and Pillars Figure 50-205 ITEM Interior Moldings and Pillars INTERIOR MOLDINGS AND PILLARS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [AGV]= With Flexible Seating Group [RFS]= 2 Articulating Liftgate Speakers 1 2 3 4 1DK07DW1AA 1DK06DW1AA 5 0YD90XDVAF 0YD91XDVAF 6 0YD76DW1AF 0YD77DW1AF 7 8 0YD84XDVAF 0YD85XDVAF 9 10 0YD93XDVAH 0YD92XDVAJ 1AX92XDVAH 11 1CM03DW1AF 1CM04DW1AF 12 0YD81DW1AE 0YD80DW1AE 1CM05DW1AE 1CM06DW1AE 13 0YD95XDVAE 0YD94XDVAE 2 2 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 0YD75XDVAF 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 1GD55DW1AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 0YD83XDVAG 06509109AA 06505521AA 1 2 2 D D D 49 49 49 *O0 PANEL. B Pillar Lower Trim. Left [DV] . Upper [DV].= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Right [DV].00X23. Left [DV].200 PLUG [DV] . [DV] PANEL. M6X1. Left PANEL. Round Head. With [CJ4]. B Pillar. A Pillar [DV].

Plastic CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Snap In NUT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Cargo Tie Down NUT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Interior Moldings and Pillars Figure 50-205 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 14 15 16 55350801AB 06506955AA 06505670AA 2 2 4 D D D 49 49 49 LOOP.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Instrument Panel Closeout HOOK.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Rear Cargo Floor. Floor COVER.Carpet. Complete Figure 50-305 ITEM Carpet. [DV] PANEL. Mat To Carpet CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Complete PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 -4 1AR18XDVAG 0YE93XDVAF 05291656AA 68079236AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D H 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 CARPET.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

[DV] NUT AND WASHER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Footrest Figure 50-345 ITEM Footrest PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 1DD62XDVAC 1BS63XDVAE 34201358 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 SUPPORT. M6 x 1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Footrest. Footrest. Hex Nut-Sealing Washer. [DV] SUPPORT.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

Tonneau Cover Figure 50-350 ITEM Tonneau Cover PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 COVER. (NOT SERVICED) CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Tonneau.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

0 SCREW. Pull Cup Bracket to Inner Panel SCREW.0x20.Front Door Trim Panels Figure 50-405 ITEM Front Door Trim Panels FRONT DOOR TRIM PANELS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [GTC]=Manual Mirrors [GUR]=Power Mirrors [GUK]=Power Heated Mirrors. Tapping. Hex Flange Head. Foldaway [GUL]=Power Folding Heated Mirrors [JF8]=Manual Windows [JE8]=Manual Locks [JPD]=Power Windows. Driver 1-Touch [JPH]=Speed Sensitive Power Locks [RCD]=4 Sp 1 1DL401DVAB 1 1 1 1DL411DVAB 1 1 1 2 0ZY95XDVAB 0ZY94XDVAB 1AB511DVAB 1AB501DVAB 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 5 06104579AA 06104336AA 06104336AA 2 4 2 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *RL *RL *V8 *V8 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 *V8 *E7 *RL *E7 *RL *V8 PANEL. Hex Flange Head. Front Door Left Right Left Right Right Left SCREW. Inside Door Handle [DV].0x20. Tapping.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Right [DV]. Pull Cup to Door Panel SCREW. M6X1. Inside Door Handle PLUG. Mirror Flag *RL *V8 *E7 PLUG.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Front Door Trim Right Right Right Left Left Left BOLSTER. M6X1.0.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Door Trim Panel. Left 6 7 06104579AA 2 D 49 1BG36XDVAA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 8 1BG28XDVAA 1BG29XDVAA 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Door Trim Panel.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M6X1. Right SCREW.0x20.0 NUT CAP. Speaker to Inner Panel SCREW. Hex Flange Head. [DV] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Front Door Trim Panels Figure 50-405 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 9 1AH41XDVAB 1AH40XDVAB 10 11 12 13 06105189AA 06104336AA 06509109AA 1DD78XDVAB 1 1 4 2 2 2 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 GRILLE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Speaker [DV]. Screw Cover. Left .

M6x1x20. M6X1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Inside Handle Left [DV]. Hex Head. Door Trim Panel.0 6 7 06104579AA 2 D 49 1BG31XDVAA 1BG30XDVAA 8 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 9 10 11 06105189AA 06104336AA 06104336AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Flange Head. Right GRILLE.0x20. Rear Door Right Right Left Left Right Left SCREW.0 SCREW.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Pull Cup Bracket to Inner Panel SCREW.Rear Door Trim Panels Figure 50-415 ITEM Rear Door Trim Panels PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 1DL421DVAB 1 1 1 1DL431DVAB 1 1 1 2 1AB581DVAB 0ZY96XDVAB 0ZY97XDVAB 1AB591DVAB 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 5 06104579AA 06501260 06104366AA 2 4 2 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN *RL *E7 *E7 *V8 *V8 *RL D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *RL *V8 *E7 *RL *V8 PANEL. Hex Flange Head. Speaker 1AH42XDVAB 1AH43XDVAB 1 1 4 2 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 [DV]. M6X1. Pull Cup to Door Trim Panel NUT. Right [DV]. Left SCREW. Door Trim Rear Right Right Right Left Left Left BOLSTER. Tapping.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Pull Cup to Door SCREW AND WASHER. Handle to Sheet Metal PLUG.0x20. Tapping. Speaker Grille SCREW.

Non-Fold Flat FOAM.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Front Seat .Bucket -Trim Code [E7] Figure 50-505 ITEM Front Seat .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Headrest Locking Slave Cylinder HEADREST. Front PANEL. Front Seat Back. Seat Back SLEEVE. Front Seat Cushion 4 5 6 7 1DQ21XDVAA 1DQ23XDVAA 05183319AA 1LZ38XDVAA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Front Seat Back FOAM.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Bucket -Trim Code [E7] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 1LZ451DVAA 05183320AA 1DS911DVAA 1DS941DVAA 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 COVER. Seat Cushion COVER.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Front COVER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Trim Code [RL] Figure 50-510 ITEM Front Seat .Trim Code [RL] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 1MA881DVAA 1MA891DVAA 1MA911DVAA 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *RL *RL *RL *RL *RL *RL *RL HEADREST. Front Left Right 3 1MA901DVAA 1MA921DVAA 4 1MA851DVAA 1MA861DVAA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Front Seat Back Left Right COVER.Front Seat .Bucket .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Bucket . Front Seat Cushion Left Right SEAT COMPLETE.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Bucket .Bucket . Front Left Right 3 1MD391DVAA 1MD431DVAA 4 1MD361DVAA 1MD401DVAA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Trim Code [V8] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 1MA881DVAA 1MD381DVAA 1MD421DVAA 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *V8 *V8 *V8 *V8 *V8 *V8 *V8 HEADREST.Trim Code [V8] Figure 50-520 ITEM Front Seat . Front Seat Back Left Right COVER. Front COVER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Front Seat . Front Seat Cushion Left Right SEAT COMPLETE.

Seat Cushion CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. 60% Side FOAM.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. 40% Side FOAM.Rear Seat .60/40 .Trim Code [E7] Figure 50-635 ITEM Rear Seat . Seat Back.60/40 . Rear Seat Cushion FOAM.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . 60% Side COVER. Seat Back. Rear Seat Back. Rear Seat Back.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . 40% Side COVER.Trim Code [E7] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 1LZ421DVAA 68021478AA 1LZ391DVAA 68021477AA 1LZ431DVAA 68021468AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 COVER.

40% Side COVER. Rear Seat Back.60/40 .Trim Cpde [RL] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 1MA871DVAA 1MA931DVAA 1MA941DVAA 1MA951DVAA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *RL *RL *RL *RL SEAT COMPLETE. Rear Seat Back. Rear Seat Cushion CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Trim Cpde [RL] Figure 50-640 ITEM Rear Seat . 60/40 Bench COVER.Rear Seat .60/40 . Rear. 60% Side COVER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

Trim Code [V8] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 1MD411DVAA 1MD441DVAA 1MD451DVAA 1MD461DVAA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *V8 *V8 *V8 *V8 SEAT COMPLETE.Trim Code [V8] Figure 50-650 ITEM Rear Seat .Rear Seat . Rear. 40% Side COVER.60/40 . 60% Side COVER. Rear Seat Back.60/40 . 60/40 Bench COVER. Rear Seat Back. Rear Seat Cushion CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Hex Flange Head. M14X1.Manual PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04610145AA 04610149AA 2 3 04610165AA 2 1 2 4 1DQ82XDVAA 1DQ83XDVAA 5 04610172AA 4 4 4 6 04610170AA 4 4 4 7 8 9 10 04610175AA 4 4 4 11 12 04610174AA 4 4 4 13 D D D 49 49 49 *RL *E7 *V8 04761014 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *E7 *RL *V8 *E7 06104264AA 1DQ33XDVAA 1DQ44XDVAA 2 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 *RL *V8 D D D 49 49 49 *V8 *E7 *RL 1 1 D D 49 49 *E7 *E7 D D D 49 49 49 *RL *E7 *V8 1DQ591DVAA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *E7 *V8 *RL *E7 FRAME. Return Left BRACKET. Manual Seat CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Driver Seat . Driver Inboard CLAMP BOLT. Hinged Spacer BRACKET. Hinged Spacer BOLT.Adjusters . Front Seat Cushion FLANGE. Recliners and Shields .5X80.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . 2 Way FRAME.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Recliner. Cushion To Adjuster CLAMP ADJUSTER. Recliners and Shields .0 SHIELD.Manual Figure 50-910 ITEM Adjusters . Driver Outboard SHIELD.Driver Seat .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Front Seat Back HANDLE.

Adjusters . Seat Track COVER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Seat Track Right Left SCREW 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 05191920AA 1DQ37XDVAA 1DQ631DVAA 05191909AA 1DQ65XDVAA 05139634AA 05191912AA 05191913AA 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 4 21 06102406AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . 4 Way CAP. Anchor.Driver Seat . Recliners and Shields . 4 Way BOLT COVER. 4 Way SCREW.Manual Figure 50-910 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 04610167AA 2 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *V8 *RL *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 BRACE. 2 Way HANDLE. Seat Lift.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Adjusters . Seat Track CABLE. Recliners and Shields .Manual Figure 50-920 ITEM Adjusters .Manual PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04610144AA 04610146AA 2 3 04610165AA 1 2 2 4 04610170AA 4 4 4 5 6 7 1DQ46XDVAA 1DQ47XDVAA 1DQ36XDVAA 04610175AA 04761014 04610174AA 04610167AA 1 1 1 4 1 4 2 1 1 -13 05191912AA 05191913AA 14 15 04610176AA 1 1 D D 49 49 *V8 *RL 05191920AA 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *V8 *RL 1DQ32XDVAA 68004558AA 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *V8 *RL *E7 *O0 D D D 49 49 49 *E7 *V8 *RL 68021471AA 1 1 1 2 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *E7 *V8 *RL *E7 FRAME. Manual Seat 8 9 10 11 12 COVER. Seat Back FRAME. FOLD FLAT Right Left COVER.Passenger Seat . Recliners and Shields .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Fold Flat CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Seat Track Right Left BRACE. Recliner. Cushion To Adjuster CLAMP ADJUSTER. Passenger Outboard SCREW.Passenger Seat . Front Seat Back PANEL. Front Seat Cushion BRACKET. Hex Head SHIELD.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Anchor CLAMP BOLT. Hinged Spacer SHIELD.

Manual Figure 50-920 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 16 17 06102406AA 06104718AA 4 1 D D 49 49 DAV SCREW NUT.Passenger Seat . Hex Flange Lock.50 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M12X1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Adjusters . Recliners and Shields .

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Rear Seat Cushion BRACKET. TETHER FRAME. Include Cable BEZEL.60/40 Figure 50-1030 ITEM Second Row .60/40 PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05139664AA 05139665AA 2 3 1EP17XDVAA 1EP16XDVAA 4 5 68021474AA 68021475AA 6 1EP45XDVAA 1EP44XDVAA 7 8 05191952AA 05191953AA 9 10 11 05191918AA 68021465AA 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 1EP25XDVAA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 1 1 D D 49 49 *E7 *E7 0WT351DVAA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 1DS95XDVAA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 LATCH. Rear Seat Back Right Left SHIELD. (NOT SERVICED) CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Second Row . Outboard Left Right SHIELD. Seat Latch Left Right BEZEL. Rear Seat-I/B Pivot RECLINER. Seat. Seat 40% 60% STRAP. Seat Back Right Left BRACKET FRAME.

With Speakers PANEL.Liftgate Panel and Scuff Plate Figure 50-1405 ITEM Liftgate Panel and Scuff Plate PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 0YG71XDVAI 1AJ40XDVAH 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 PANEL. Speaker Panel 0ZJ27DW1AG 0ZJ26DW1AG 4 5 6 0ZJ29DW1AE 1FC14XDVAD 1DK62XDVAC 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Without Speakers PANEL. Liftgate Trim Left Right PANEL. Liftgate Trim. Header PANEL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Speaker HANDLE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Liftgate Trim. Liftgate Trim.

(NOT SERVICED) 14 15 16 17 -18 04685590 04685536 05108051AA 1FA161DVAA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Console Shifter PLUG.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Console.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Cigar Lighter KNOB AND ELEMENT. Power Outlet ARMREST. Armrest Lid BUMPER. Console PRNDL HOUSING. Gearshift BEZEL. Floor Console BIN. Floor Console SLIDE. Floor Console *O0 SLIDE. Cigar Lighter ASH RECEIVER. Console With [JKV] Without [JKV] BASE. Plastic CAP.Floor Console Front Figure 50-1605 ITEM Floor Console Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 05273370AB 0YZ11XZ2AC 0YD74XDVAC 1FW94XDVAA 04685591AD 1EE201DVAB 1EE281DVAB 1EE211DVAB 68019160AA 1EE34DX9AA 05189964AA 1FA151DVAB 04795744AE 04795882AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 DAV DAV *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 KNOB.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Console. Floor Console Lid LATCH. Console WIRING. Floor Console HINGE. Console BASE. Console COIN BOX.

Instrument Panel Left Right REINFORCEMENT. Instrument Cluster With [LHC] Without [LHC] DOOR. Instrument Panel. Air Conditioning Outlet Right Left BEZEL. [DV] COVER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Instrument Panel Closeout LATCH.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Steering Column COVER. Base Panel COVER. Glovebox Door STRIKER.Instrument Panel Figure 50-1705 ITEM Instrument Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68059855AA 68059856AA 2 3 4 5 6 0YD52XDVAB 0YD53XDVAB 7 8 1AV561DVAC 1AV571DVAC 9 1DX391DVAB 1AV62XDVAB 10 -11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 -19 1GJ31XDVAA 1EX491DVAA 05291656AA 1DN87XDVAB 05189888AA 1ED791DVAA 1LG981Z2AC 1AV641DVAC 0YD54XDVAC 1NJ801DVAA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D H 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 0YD46XDVAC 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 05291713AD 1ED861DVAB 0ZV92XDVAD 0YD45XDVAD 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 BRACKET. Spot Cooler PANEL. Storage Bin CONTROL. Center COVER. Instrument Panel CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Instrument Panel End Right Left COVER. Air Bag Module HOUSING. Instrument Panel CAP. Instrument Panel BEZEL.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Knee Blocker PANEL. Instrument Panel INSTRUMENT PANEL. Instrument Panel. Glove Box Door Latch GLOVE BOX.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .305 Hood and Hood Release Hood and Related Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . . . . .60 Body Sheet Metal Except Doors Group-Fig. . .150 Plugs Body Plugs and Exhauster . . . 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60 Body Sheet Metal Except Doors Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Floor Pans Front Floor Pan. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Fenders Front Fender. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .405 Cowl and Dash Panel Cowl. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig.605 Rear Aperture (Quarter) Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 Aperture Panel and Pillar Supports Front Aperture Panel. . . . . . . . . . . .650 Roof Roof Panel . . . . . . .Fig. . . . & Related Parts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dash Panel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Rear Floor Pan . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .905 060-100 Floor Pans 060-500 Cowl and Dash Panel 060-200 Plugs 060-600 Aperture Panel and Pillar Supports 060-300 Fenders 060-900 Roof 060-400 Hood and Hood Release 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

SillLeft SIDEMEMBER. Floor REINFORCEMENT. Floor PanLeft PANEL.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . SillRight PANEL. Front Floor REINFORCEMENT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Front Floor Pan Figure 60-105 ITEM Front Floor Pan PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 -8 05183908AD 05115444AA 05115445AA 05115050AA 05115051AA 05115439AA 05115988AA 06504650 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 AR D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 PAN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Sill CAP. Bolt Cover CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Floor PanRight REINFORCEMENT.

Rear Floor Pan Figure 60-150 ITEM Rear Floor Pan PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05183909AA 05160068AA 05160069AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 PAN. Fuel Pump Access Right Left SHIELD. Rear Closure 3 4 -5 6 04673702AB 04680622AA 04680620AC 05074306AC CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Floor Pan SILENCER. Spare Tire Well SILENCER. Rear Floor COVER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Floor Pan PANEL.

Sealing. Plastic 19x25mm PLUG. Foil Back PLUG.Body Plugs and Exhauster Figure 60-205 ITEM Body Plugs and Exhauster PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 -2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 05116448AB 55136566AA 55276486AA 05160288AA 05160288AA 04780615AB 04780615AB 05160283AA 05115840AA 05160307AA 04670088 05255216 04589408AA 04589532AA 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 PLUG. .875 Diameter PLUG. Sealing.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Dash Panel. Body.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Access Hole PLUG. . Rubber PLUG. Body. Body. 35mm Diameter PLUG. 19mm C-Pillar PLUG. Drain TAPE. Body.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.75 Diameter PLUG. Floor Pan 30x50mm 50x130mm PLUG.75 Diameter PLUG. . Body. Body 14 -15 16 04780520AA 05291794AB 55136566AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Body. Top Seal STUFFER PLUG. Rubber PLUG. Body. Foil Back TAPE.

Push.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Fender NUT. Splash. Splash Shield to Fender PIN.Front Fender Figure 60-305 ITEM Front Fender PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05115660AD 05115661AD 2 05189106AA 05189107AA 3 05189108AA 05189109AA 4 68002058AC 68002059AC 5 6 7 8 9 05183756AC 05183757AC 10 68002061AA 68002060AA 11 05303866AE 05303867AF 12 13 14 15 55235004 05160276AC 06035401 06507238AA 1 1 2 2 4 4 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 05074148AB 05116530AA 05116530AA 05116530AA 1 1 2 4 4 2 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 FENDER. Push. Inner Load Path Right Left BEAM. Splash Shield to Wheelhouse REINFORCEMENT. Fender Right Left PANEL. Fender to Hinge Pillar PIN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Fender Side Shield Left Right SHIELD.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Tapping Plate BAFFLE. Stone Guard Right Left REINFORCEMENT. M4. Front Right Left BEAM. .2x1.164-18 SCREW. Shock Tower Right Left SILENCER. Snap In.7x25 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Outer Load Path Right Left WHEELHOUSE. Hex Flange Head Tapping. Splash Shield to Close Out Panel PIN. Push. Front Inner.

M8X1.00.Hood and Related Parts Figure 60-405 ITEM Hood and Related Parts PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05074140AG 04589116AF 04589117AF 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 HOOD HINGE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Push LATCH. Hood Hinge To Hood BRACKET. Hood WEATHERSTRIP. Hex Head.25. Hood Right Left SILENCER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .25x33. M5x0. Cooling Module Upper Mounting Bracket Hose 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 05074230AB 05074712AA 04878883AA 04589802AA 05074169AE 04103165 05027550AC 05160341AA 05074186AE 04891786AB 05160047AB 04814094 06507742AA 1 4 D D 49 49 17 18 06104716AB 4 D 49 05115778AA 05115779AA 2 1 D D 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.80x20. Door SCREW.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . (NOT SERVICED) CLIP. Hood to Radiator BUMPER. Hood Release PIN. Prop Rod BUSHING. Hood REINFORCEMENT. Hood And Decklid CLIP. Hex Flange Head. Hood Latch Release SCREW AND WASHER. M8x1. Hood Hinge To Body NUT. Hood Latch BUMPER. Hood RELEASE. Hood Prop Rod Pivot PROP. Hex Flange Lock.

Silencer CLIP.Cowl. & Related Parts Figure 60-505 ITEM Cowl.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. & Related Parts PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 05183759AG 05074713AA 05028905AB 05028905AB 05155767AD 05115450AA 05074296AF 05074634AC 05074635AC 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 PANEL. Cowl Top SEAL. Upper CROSSMEMBER. Cowl Side Right Left RETAINER PANEL.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Dash Panel SILENCER. Lower PANEL. Hood Hinge 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 06502871 05303815AF 05074522AC 05115772AE 05160241AA 05160241AA 05160241AA 05067628AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Cowl PANEL. Cowl Screen to Hood Inner Panel SILENCER. Dash Panel. Dash REINFORCEMENT. Instrument Panel SILENCER. Dash. Dash. Lower CROSSMEMBER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Silencer SEAL. Engine Side CLIP. Dash Panel. Silencer CLIP. Dash Panel.

25-20 WEATHERSTRIP. B Pillar Cutline PANEL.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Front Aperture Panel Figure 60-605 ITEM Front Aperture Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05183888AB 05183889AB 2 05115916AD 05115917AD -3 4 05183894AC 05183895AC 5 6 7 05115932AB 05115933AB 1 1 D D 49 49 06033150 05115754AB 1 1 3 2 D D D D 49 49 49 49 06104885AA 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 PANEL PACKAGE. B Pillar Right Left CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Body Side Aperture Inner Right Left RIVET REINFORCEMENT PACKAGE. C-Frame Right Left NUT PLATE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Body Side Aperture Front.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Bode Side Aperture Front. . Outer Skin Right Left PANEL.

Wheelhouse Right Left REINFORCEMENT. Body Side Aperture Right Left TROUGH.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Quarter Inner Lower Front Right Left REINFORCEMENT. Quarter Inner Right Left PANEL. Bodyside Aperture PLATE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Rear Aperture (Quarter) Panel Figure 60-650 ITEM Rear Aperture (Quarter) Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05183910AB 05183911AB 2 05160002AB 05160003AB 3 05074084AA 05074085AA 4 05074104AC 05074105AC 5 05074136AB 05074137AB 6 05183890AB 05183891AB 7 05115160AA 05115161AA 8 05074128AA 05074129AA 9 05074086AB 05074087AB -10 11 -12 13 05115210AB 05115211AB 14 1 1 D D 49 49 55394330AB 05160001AB 05291794AB 1 1 2 4 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 PANEL. Wheelhouse Inner CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. D Pillar Upper Right Left EXHAUSTER. Taillamp Mounting Right Left REINFORCEMENT. Wheelhouse Inner Right Left PANEL. Quarter Inner Right Left REINFORCEMENT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Body Side Aperture Rear Right Left PANEL. Striker STUFFER PLATE. Liftgate Opening Right Left PANEL PACKAGE.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Fuel Fill SCREW HOUSING. Door Latch Striker DOOR. Rear Wheelhouse SHIELD. Push 1 1 1 2 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 3 D D D 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Wheelhouse WEATHERSTRIP.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Quarter Panel Belt Bar Right Left BRACKET.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Fuel Filler REINFORCEMENT. Wheelhouse Right Left PIN.Rear Aperture (Quarter) Panel Figure 60-650 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 05115266AC 05115267AC 15 16 17 18 19 05115710AD 05115711AD 20 21 22 05074102AC 05074103AC 23 05116530AA 05115859AA 04673928AA 05074092AA 05074082AB 06104141AA 05074083AC 1 1 2 1 2 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 Right Left RETAINER.

Roof Upper Rear REINFORCEMENT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Windshield HEADER. Roof Lower Rear REINFORCEMENT. Outer BOW. Upper Header Hinge Right Left HEADER. D Pillar Upper Right Left 05160258AA 05160259AA 6 7 05074086AB 05074087AB 05115603AB 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Roof HEADER.Roof Panel Figure 60-905 ITEM Roof Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 05074120AC 05074329AA 05160264AB 05074123AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ROOF.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful