Sie sind auf Seite 1von 66
[…] Documents
Amount Overbilled (Billed – Detail for charges) Additional Questionable charges
$47,822.79 $397,455.52
Total Unsupported Charges $445,278.31

Criteria
The request for proposal set the bid proposal due date as no later than Monday, March
30th at 3:00 p.m., and specified that submittal after that date and time would render the
bid void. Proper segregation of duties requires that electronic bids be opened, or
received, publicly in the presence of one or more witnesses at the time and place
designated in the invitation for bids in order to preserve the authenticity of bids received.
Section 6-5-3 NMSA 1978 provides the following: “Before any vouchers or purchase
orders are issued or contracts are entered into involving the expenditure of public funds
by a state agency, the authority for the proposed expenditure shall be determined by the
division and the state agency.” In order to comply with this statute, NMCD must have an
approved purchase order in place prior to any vendor performing work. Section 6-5-8
NMSA 1978 provides the following: “All purchase vouchers for goods and services,