Sie sind auf Seite 1von 54

RV

All rights reserved WAMGROUP

ROTARY VALVES ZELLENRADSCHLEUSEN DISTRIBUTEURS ALVEOLAIRES VALVULAS ROTATIVAS

CATALOGUE No. ISSUE

300
CIRCULATION DATE OF LATEST UPDATE

CREATION DATE

03.00

A2

100

01.03

- INDEX

03.00

RV

- INHALTSVERZEICHNIS - INDEX - INDICE INDEX

1 TECHNICAL CATALOGUE
INTRODUCTION.......................................................................... GENERAL VIEW......................................................................... TECHNICAL DATA ..................................................................... ORDER CODES.......................................................................... INLETS AND OUTLETS............................................................... SIMPLE STEM VALVES............................................................... VALVES WITH GEAR MOTORS.................................................. POWERED VALVES WITH PRE-TOURQUE................................................................. POWERED VALVES VARIABLE SPEED MOTOR.........................

TECHNISCHER KATALOG EINFHRUNG........................................................................... T..4 < .5 GERTEAFBAU........................................................................ .6 TECHNISCHE DATEN.................................................................. .7 < .8 BESTELLCODES........................................................................ .9 EIN- UND AUSLAUFBMESSUNGEN............................................ .10 SCHLEUSEN MIT FREIEM WELLENENDE..................................... .11 ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT ANTRIEB................................... .12 ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT VORSATZGETRIEBE ZUR .13 ZUSTZLICHEN DREHZALMINDERUNG..................................... ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT MECHANISCHEM REGELANTRIE. .14

CATALOGUE TECNIQUE INTRODUCTION.......................................................................... SCHMA GENERAL................................................................... CARACTERISTIQUES TECHNIQUES........................................... CODES DE SELECTION.............................................................. BRIDE SUPERIEUR ET INFERIEUR AVEC PERCAGE.................... VANNES A ARBRE NU................................................................ VANNES MOTORISEES.............................................................. DISTRIBUTEURS ALVEOLAIRES A COUPLE ELEVE.................... DISTRIBUTEURS ALVEOLAIRES AVEC MOTOVARIATEUR MECANIQUE.......................................

CATALOGO TECNICO INTRODUCCION........................................................................ T..4 < .5 ESQUEMA GENERAL................................................................... .6 DATOS TECNICOS....................................................................... .7 < .8 CODIGOS DE SELECION.............................................................. .9 DIMENSIONES BOCAS DE CARGA Y DESCARGA....................... .10 DIMENSIONES VALVULAS CON EJE DESNUDO............................ .11 DIMENSIONES VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS...................................12 DIMENSIONES VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS CON PRE-PAR........... .13 DINEMSIONES VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS CON MOTOVARIADORES DE GIROS......................14

2 MAINTENANCE CATALOGUE
OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE........................................... CATALOGUE DENTRETIEN UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN.....................................................

WARTUNGSKATALOG BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG............................. M.16 <.31 CATALOGO DE MANTIENIMENTO INSTALACION USO Y MANTENIMIENTO.................. M.16 <.31

3 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE


SPARE PARTS............................................................................

ERSATZTEILKATALOG ERSATZTEIL........................................................................ R.34 <.54

CATALOGUE PIECES DE RECHANGE PIECES DE RECHANGE..............................................................

CATALOGO DE RECAMBIO PIEZAS DE RECAMBIO........................................................... R.34 <.54

1
TECHNICAL CATALOGUE

RV
ROTARY VALVES
TECHNICAL CATALOGUE

ZELLENRADSCHLEUSEN
TECHNISCHER KATALOGUE

DISTRIBUTEURS ALVEOLAIRES
CATALOGUE TECHNIQUE

All rights reserved WAMGROUP

VALVULAS ROTATIVAS
CATALOGO TECNICO

CATALOGUE No. ISSUE

300.T
CIRCULATION 100 DATE OF LATEST UPDATE

CREATION DATE

03.00

A2

01.03

- INTRODUCTION

03.00

RV

- EINFHRUNG - INTRODUCTION - INTRODUCCION

1
300.T. 4

This OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL is an essential and integral part of the equipment and must be readily available to operating and servicing personnel. The owner, operator and maintenance Manager must be familiar with the contents of this Manual. The description and illustrations used in thus Manual are not binding on Manufacturer. While the basic characteristics of the equipment remain unchanged as described, the Manufacturer reserves the right to make any modifications to assemblies, parts and accessories it deems necessary for product improvement on for fabrication or marketing needs and this without prior notice and without being obliged to update this Manual at the time of modifications. GENERAL PROHIBITIONS AND REGULATIONS This equipment must not be used even partially by unauthorised personnel. The shop foreman or Department Manager is responsible for Machine operator training and for checking training level achieved. The machine must not be used for purposes other than those is was designed for. Read carefully the warning notices attached to the machine. Do not remove the warning notices attached to the machine. When the machine is running, do not service, repair, regulate the machine or carry out any other operation not strictly required by the work cycle. Before any of the above listed operations, always disconnect the machine for all electric power supply sources. Do not remove the guards and the safety devices on the machine. Do not start to work with protections opened or do not open them during the work. Always wear safety gloves when working on the machine. At the end of the work shift, disconnect the machine from the electric and hydraulic supply. Any repair, service or maintenance work, whether electrical or otherwise, must be in compliance with CEI standards 64.8 462.2 463.1 573.3.

Die BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG gehrt zum Gert und mu an einem Ort aufbewahrt werden, der dem Bedienungs- und Wartungspersonal gut zugnglich ist. Betreiber, Bediener und Wartungspersonal sind verpflichtet, den Inhalt dieses Handbuchs zu kennen. Unter Beibehaltung der wesentlichen Merkmale der beschriebenen Gerte behlt sich der Hersteller vor, jederzeit an Gerteteilen und/oder am Zubehr nderungen im Sinne der Produktverbesserung oder aus technisch oder kaufmnnisch notwendigen Grnden vorzunehmen. ALLGEMEINE VORSCHRIFTEN Jegliche auch teilweise Bedienung des Gerts durch hierzu nicht ausdrcklich autorisiertes Personal ist untersagt. Der Betriebsleiter ist dafr verantwortlich, da das zur Bedienung autorisierte Personal in der Bedienung des Gerts geschult wird. Das Gert darf zu keinem anderen Zweck als zu dem in diesem Handbuch beschriebenen verwendet werden. Die Gefahren- und Hinweisschilder an der Maschine mssen beachtet werden. Es ist verboten, die Gefahrenund Hinweisschilder an der Maschine zu entfernen. Wartungs-, Reparatur-, und/ oder vom Hersteller autorisierte nderungsarbeiten drfen nicht bei laufendem Gert durchgefhrt werden. Vor der Durchfhrung solcher Arbeiten mu zuerst die Stromversorgung zum Gert unterbrochen werden. Es ist verboten, die an der Maschine angebrachten Schutz- und Sicherheitseinrichtungen zu entfernen. Schutzeinrichtungen am Gert drfen bei Kontroll-, Wartungs-, Reparatur- und/oder nderungsarbeiten weder fehlen noch whrend dieser Arbeiten entfernt werden. Nur mit Schutzhandschuhen am Gert arbeiten. Bei Betriebsende immer die Stromzufuhr oder, falls vorhanden, den Hydraulikkreislauf abschalten. Fr alle elektrischen und nicht elektrischen Wartungsarbeiten die Vorschriften der Normen IEC 64-8 462.2 463.1 573.3 beachten.

La prsente notice UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN fait partie intgrante de la machine est elle doit tre mise la disposition du personnel prpos la conduite et la maintenance de la machine. Lutilisateur, le conducteur et le technicien de maintenance ont lobligation de connatre le contenu de cette notice dinstructions. Les descriptions et les illustrations contenues dans la prsente publication sont donnes sans engagement de la part du constructeur. Bien que les caractristiques principales des machines dcrites dans les prsentes demeurent inchanges, le costucteur se rserve le droit dapporter, tout moment et sans obligation de mettre immdiatement jour la prsente publication, les modifications ventuelles dorganes, pices et accessoires retenu ncessaires pour lamlioration du produit ou pour des exigences de fabrication ou commerciale. PRESCRIPTIONS ET CONSIGNES GENERALES Lutilisation, mme partielle, de lquipement de la part du personnel non autoris est expressment interdit. Le chef dusine et les chefs datelier ont lobligation dinstruire et de contrler le personnel prpos lutilisation de lquipement. Lutilisation de lquipement pour des usages diffrents de ceux pour lesquels il a t prvu sont interdits. Llire attentivement les plaques signaltiques et de danger apposes sur lquipement. Il est interdit denlever de lquipement les plaques de signalisation et de danger. Il est interdit deffectuer la maintenance, rparer, modifier ou de faire tout ce qui nest pas strictement ncessaire au cycle de travail quand la machine est en marche. Il est interdit de dmonter les protections et les scurits prsentes sur la machine. Il est interdit de commencer le travail avec les protections ouvertes ou de les ouvrir pendant le travail. Le port des gants de protection est obligatoire pour travailler sur la machine. A la fin des priodes de travail dbrancher toujours la machine des alimentations lectriques et hydrauliques. Toute maintenance lectrique et autre doit tre conforme aux normes CEI 64-8 462.2 463.1 573.3

El presente manual de USO Y MANTENIMIENTO constituye parte integrante de la mquina y debe estar siempre a mano del personal que se encarga de la conduccin y el mantenimiento de la misma. El usuario, el operador y el encargado del mantenimiento tienen la obligacin de conocer el contenido del presente manual. Las descripciones y las ilustraciones contenidas en la presente publicacin no comprometen en modo alguno al fabricante. Si bien confirmando las caractersticas esenciales de las mquinas descriptas, el fabricante se reserva el derecho de efectuar eventuales modificaciones de los componentes, los detalles y los accesorios, que el mismo considere convenientes para mejorar el producto o por exigencias de caracter constructivo o comercial, en cualquier momento y sin la obligacin de actualizar tempestivamente esta publicacin. PRESCRIPCIONES Y PROHIBICIONES GENERALES Se prohibe el uso, incluso parcial, del equipo por parte de personal no especficamente autorizado. La capacitacin del personal que usar la mquina est a cargo del jefe del taller y de los jefes de reparto. Est prohibido usar el equipo con modalidades diversas a los empleos para los cuales est previsto. Leer atentamente las placas de advertencia y peligro presentes en la mquina. Est prohibido quitar las placas de advertencia y de peligro. Est prohibido efectuar el mantenimiento, reparaciones, modificaciones y todo aquello que no resulte estrictamente necesario para el ciclo de trabajo, con la mquina en funcin. En primer lugar es obligatorio desconectar todas las alimentaciones elctricas de la mquina. Est prohibido quitar las protecciones y los dispositivos de seguridad presentes en la mquina. Est prohibido iniciar el trabajo con las protecciones abiertas o bien abrirlas durante el trabajo. Operar con la mquina equipados siempre con guantes de proteccin. Al finalizar los periodos de trabajo desconectar siempre la mquina de las alimentaciones elctricas e hidrulicas. Todo mantenimiento electrico, o de diversa naturaleza, debe respetar las normas CEI 64-8 462.2 463.1 573.3

- INTRODUCTION

03.00

RV

- EINFHRUNG - INTRODUCTION - INTRODUCCION

1
300.T. 5

TYPE Rotary valve DESCRIPTION ON-OFF and product feeding valve by means of a rotary distributor USE RV rotary valves are designed to control delivery or discharge of powder or granulated products to and from storage containers.

MASCHINENTYP Zellenradschleuse BESCHREIBUNG Absperr- und Dosierorgan mit rotierendem Zellenrad fr Schttgter. VERWENDUNGSZWECK Die Zellenradschleusen der Modellreihe RV eignen sich zum Austrag und zur Dosierung von staubfrmigen Schttgtern und Granulaten aus Lagerbehltern.

TYPE Distributeur Alveolaire DSIGNATION Vanne dinterception et de dosage des produits par distributeur rotatif. EMPLOI PRCONIS Les vannes rotatives modle RV sont indiques pour lalimentation et le refoulement contrl des produits pulvrulents ou granulaires partir dlments de stockage. CONTRE-INDICATION Les vannes rotatives standards de la classe RV NONT PAS t projetes pour travailler dans des conditions ou avec des produits dangereux; par consquent si la, machine doitrat rpondre ces exigences le constructeur doit obligatoirement en tre inform. Les produits suivants sont considrs dangereux: explosifs, toxiques, inflammables, nocifs et/ou similiares. Les applications suivantes sont considres dangereuses: extraction des silos ou cellules contenant les produits indiqus ci-dessus

TIPO Vlvulas rotativas DESCRIPCION Vlvula de cierre y dosificacin materiales mediante distribuidor giratorio. FUNCION DE USO Las vlvulas rotativas modelo RV resultan idneas para la alimentacin y descarga controlada de productos en polvo o granulares desde unidades de almacenamiento. CONTRAINDICACIONES Las vlvulas rotativas de la clase RV NO han sido proyectadas para operar en condiciones o con materiales peligrosos; por lo tanto cuando la mquina debe cumplir con estas exigencias es obligatorio informar al fabricante.

IMPROPER USE RV rotary valves are NOT designed to work in dangerous conditions or with dangerous materials. If the equipment has to operate in these conditions, the Manufacturer must be informed. Dangerous materials: explosives toxic flammable harmful and similar Dangerous applications: extracting the materials listed above from silos or storage containers.

KONTRAINDIKATIONEN Die Zellenradschleusen der Modellreihe RV sind weder fr gefhrliche Anwendungen noch zum Handling von gefhrlichen Medien geeignet. Sollte der Betreiber eine RV-Zellenradschleuse fr gefhrliche Medien bzw. Anwendungen einsetzen wollen, so mu er unbedingt vorher den Hersteller um Erlaubnis fragen. Als gefhrliche Medien gelten: explosive, giftige, feuergefhrliche, in irgendeiner Weise schdliche. Als gefhrliche Anwendungen gelten: der Austrag von den oben genannten Medien aus Silos oder anderen Behltern.

Se consideran materiales peligrosos: explosivos, txicos, inflamables, nocivos y/o similares. Se consideran aplicaciones peligrosas: extracciones desde silo o clulas que contienen dichos materiales.

TEMPERATURE - 20C + 60C standard execution - 20C +150C special execution

BETRIEBSTEMPERATUR - 20C + 60C Standard-Ausfhrung - 20C +150C Spezial-Ausfhrung

TEMPERATURE DUTILISATION - 20C + 60C Version standard - 20C +150C Version spciale

TEMPERATURAS - 20C + 60C Versin estndar - 20C +150C Versin especial

- GENERAL DIAGRAM

03.00

RV

- GERTEAUFBAU - SCHEMA GENERAL - ESQUEMA GENERAL

1
300.T. 6

Item Pos.

Description Bezeichnung Designation Descripcin Square casing Rechteck-Gehuse Corps de vanne carre Cuerpo vlvula cuadrada Rotor Zellenrad Rotor Rotor Bare shaft end bearing Endlager (Version mit freiem Antriebswellenzapfen) Palier arbre nu Soporte eje desnudo Motor driven or bare shaft Antriebswellenzapfen Arbre type motoris ou type nu Eje tipo motorizado o tipo desnudo Flange Lagerflansch Bride Brida

Quantity Stck Quantit Cantidad 1

- TECHNICAL DATA

03.00

RV

- TECHNISCHE DATEN - CARACTERISTIQUES TECHNIQUES - DATOS TECNICOS

1
300.T. 7

Dimensions, footprint and rating are detailed in the next pages. Performance graph:

Einbaumae und Leistungs- Les dimensions, encombredaten sind auf den folgenden ments et puissances sont inSeiten angegeben. diqus dans les fiches ci-des Leistungsdiagramm: sous. Diagramme des performances:

Dimensiones, espacios ocupados y potencias aplicadas se indican en las fichas que siguen. Diagrama prestaciones:

TYPE LITRES PER REVOLUTION LITER PRO UMDREHUNG LITRES POUR TOUR LITROS POR REVOLUCION

RV2

RV5

RV10

RV20

2,2

5,4

10,9

19,5

Throughput Durchsatzleistung Dbit Caudal Revolutions Umdrehungen Tours RPM

m3 / h

Speed Drehzahl Vitesse Velocidad Throughput Durchsatzleistung Debit Caudal l / min

- TECHNICAL DATA

03.00

RV

- TECHNISCHE DATEN - CARACTERISTIQUES TECHNIQUES - DATOS TECNICOS

1
300.T. 8

Loading will vary depending on the type of product and rotation speed. Loading coefficient (at optimum speed of 20 rpm) = 0.8. Available speeds 10/20/30 RPM; speed variator 4-22 RPM. Wear is reduced at lower operating speeds. It is best to use large cubic capacity at slow speeds. Different fabrication materials for various products and applications.

Fllgrad variabel je nach Medium und Drehzahl. Bei staubfrmigem Schttgut und der optimalen Drehzahl von 20 min-1 betrgt der Fllgrad 80%. Standard-Drehzahl fr Antriebe mit konstanter Drehzahl = 10/20/30 min-1; StandardRegelbereich fr mechanische Regelantriebe = 4 bis 22 min-1. Je niedriger die Drehzahl, desto geringer der Verschlei. Besonders bei abrasiven Medien sollten daher grovolumige und langsam drehende Schleusen verwendet werden. Die Wahl des Werkstoffes ist vom Produkt abhngig (siehe nachfolgende allgemeine Richtlinien zur Wahl des geeigneten Werkstoffes).

Coefficient de remplissage Coeficiente de llenado variavariable en fonction du type de ble en funcin del tipo de proproduit et de la vitesse de roducto y de la velocidad de rotation. Coefficient de remplistacin. Coeficiente de llenado sage pour les poudres ( vipara polvos (con velocidad tesse optimale 20 TR/MIN): optimal 20 RPM): 0.8. 0,8. Velocidades de base disponi Vitesses de base disponibles bles 10/20/30 RPM; variador 10/20/30 TR/MIN; variateur con campo 4-22 RPM. avec plage de 4-22 TR/MIN. Limitacin del desgaste a las Limitation de lusure aux vitesvelocidades ms bajas: es ses les plus basses: lutilisaaconsejable emplear grandes tion de grandes cylindres cilindradas con bajas velocibasse vitesse est recommandades. de. Materiales constructivos en Matriaux de construction en funcin de las caractersticas fonction des caractristiques de los productos. des produits.

Construction material for use Medien ohne besondere with non-contaminating products: Eigenschaften:

Application diverses de matires Aplicaciones varias de ne pouvant pas tre contamines: materiales no contaminables: Corps: Fonte grise Couvercles: Fonte grise Rotor: Acier ou Fonte grise Produits abrasifs: Cuerpo: Tapas: Rotor: Fundicin gris Fundicin gris Acero o Fundicin gris

Body: grey cast iron Covers: cast iron Rotor: cast iron or steel Abrasive products:

Gehuse: Graugu Endschilde: Graugu Zellenrad: Stahl oder Graugu Abrasive Medien: Gehuse:

Productos abrasivos: Fundicin gris cromada o niquelada Fundicin gris cromada o niquelada Acero o Fundicin gris con casquillos de Vulkolan

Body:

chromium or nickel plated cast iron Covers: chromium or nickel plated cast iron Rotor: steel or cast iron with Vulkolan scrapers

Corps: Fonte grise chrome ou Cuerpo: verchromter oder vernickelter Graugu nickele Endschilde: verchromter oder Couvercles: Fonte grise chrome ou Tapas: nickele vernickelter Graugu Zellenrad: Stahl oder Graugu Rotor: Acier ou Fonte grise Rotor: mit Schleileisten avec bavettes en aus Vulkolan Vulkolan Korrosive Medien: Gehuse: Produits corrosifs:

Corrosive products:

Productos corrosivos: Cuerpo: Tapas: Rotor: Fundicin gris cromada o niquelada Fundicin gris cromada o niquelada Acero inoxidable

Body:

chromium or nickel plated cast iron Covers: chromium or nickel plated cast iron Rotor: stainless steel

verchromter oder Corps: Fonte grise chrome vernickelter Graugu ou nickele Couvercles: Fonte grise chrome Endschilde: verchromter oder ou nickele vernickelter Graugu Rotor: Acier inoxydable Zellenrad: Edelstahl

- ORDER CODES

01.03 / 03.00

RV

- BESTELLCODES - CODES DE SELECTION - CODIGOS DE SELECCION

1
300.T. 9

RV

10

20

0
Teflon coated ROTOR ZELLENRAD ROTOR ROTOR

C Teflon-beschichtet Tflonn
Revestido con tefln

Nickel plated Vernickelt Nickel Niquelado

Teflon coated vane and choked Teflon-beschichtet mit abgerundeten Taschen Teflon reduit Revestido con tefln y parcializado Stainless Steel 304 Choked Edelstahl 1.4301 Mit abgerundeten Taschen Inox AISI 304 Rduit Acero AISI 304 Parcializado Standard Standard Standard Estndar

Choked Mit abgerundeten Taschen Rduit Parcializado Stainless Steel 316

Stainless Steel 304 Edelstahl 1.4301 Inox AISI 304 Acero AISI 304

1.4301 M Edelstahl316 Inox AISI Acero AISI 316

Stainless Steel 316 Choked Edelstahl 1.4401 Mit abgerundeten Taschen Inox AISI 316 Rduit Acero AISI 3 Parcializado

BODY TREATMENT BEHANDLUNG GEHUSE TRAITEMENT CORPS TRATAMIENTO CUERPO

Chromium plated

Teflon coated

Nickel coated

Standard

A Verchromt
Chrom Cromado

B Teflon-bechichtet Teflonn
Revestido con tefln

C Vernickelt Nickel
Niquelado

0 Standard Standard
Estndar

SEALS WELLENABDICHTUNGEN JOINTS JUNTAS ESTANCAS

High temperature resistant Hitzebestndig Haute temprature Alta temperatura

Standard

0 Standard Standard
Estndar

TIP SCRAPERS SCHLEISSLEISTEN BAVETTES UNIONES

Vulkolan

A Vulkolan
Vulkolan Vulkolan

Viton Viton Viton Viton

Spring Steel Federstahl Acier harmonique Acero armnico

Teflon Teflon Teflon Tefln

Vane rotor Abgerundet Pales arrondies Palas achaflanadas

Without tip scrapers Ohne Schleileisten Sans bavettes Sin uniones

Stainless St.304 Edelstahl 1.4301 Inox AISI 304 Acero AISI 304

Stainless St.316 Inox AISI 316 Acero AISI 316

Rotor for tips without tips Rotor pour bavettes sans bavettes Rotor para uniones sin uniones

F Edelstahl 1.4401 M Zellenrad nur Schleissleisten ohne Schleissleisten

Cast iron

1 Schleuse aus Graugu 2


Fonte Hierro fundido

St. St. AISI 304 Edelstahl 1.4301 Inox AISI 304 Acero AISI 304

St. St. AISI 316 Edelstahl 1.4401 Inox AISI 316 Acero AISI 316 St. St. AISI 304 (Enlarged outlets) Edelstahl 1.4301 (Erweiterte Auslaufffnungen) Inox AISI 304 (Dchargements tendues) Acero AISI 304 (Descargas ensanchadas)

MATERIAL BODY GEHUSE STOFFE MATERIAUX CORPS MATERIAL CUERPO

Cast iron (Enlarged outlets) Schleuse aus Graugu (Erweiterte Auslaufffnungen) Fonte (Dchargements tendues) Hierro fundido (Descargas ensanchadas) St. St. AISI 316 (Enlarged outlets)

1.4401 (Erweiterte Auslaufffnungen) 8 Edelstahl316 (Dchargements tendues) Inox AISI Acero AISI 316 (Descargas ensanchadas)

9 Fonte (Dchargements tendues rectangulaires)

Cast iron (Enlarged outlets rectangulars) Schleuse aus Graugu (Erweiterte Recht. Auslaufffnungen) Hierro fundido (Descargas rectangulares ensanchadas) St. St. AISI 316 (Enlarged outlets rectangulars) Edelstahl 1.4401 (Erweiterte Recht. Auslaufffnungen) Inox AISI 316 (Dchargements tendues rectangulaires) Acero AISI 316 (Descargas rectangulares ensanchadas)

St. St. AISI 304 (Enlarged outlets rectangulars) Edelstahl 1.4301 (Erweiterte Recht. Auslaufffnungen) Inox AISI 304 (Dchargements tendues rectangulaires) Acero AISI 304 (Descargas rectangulares ensanchadas)

Bare shaft

Speed variator

AN Freie Welle ohne Antrieb V M Regelantrieb Variateur


DRIVE UNIT ANTRIEB MOTORISATION MOTORIZACION
Arbre nu Eje no revestido Variador mecnico RPM min-1 TR/MIN Rev. por min. RPM min-1 TR/MIN Rev. por min.

VS

Speed variator without motor Regelantrieb ohne E-Motor Variateur sans moteur Variador mecnico sin motor

10

RPM min-1 TR/MIN Revoluciones por minuto without motor E-Motor SM ohnemoteur sans sin motor

Motor 4/8 poles

20

30

48 Motor 4/8 polig

Moteur 4/8 pols Motor 4/8 polos

SP

without motor with gear reducer 10 RPM ohne E-Motor mit Getriebe 10 RPM sans moteur avec rducteur 10 RPM sin motor con reductor 10 RPM

SR

without gear reducer ohne Getriebe sans rducteur sin reductor

NEMA standards gear red. NC Getriebe NEMA norm rducteur NEMA reductor normas NEMA

TC

Chain transmission Kettentrieb Entranement par chane Transmisin de cadena

TS

Chain transmission without gear reducer Kettentrieb ohne Getriebe Entranement par chane sans rducteur Transmisin de cadena sin reductor

THROUGHPUT RATE DURCHSATZ DEBIT CAPACIDAD

02

2 Litres for revolution 2 Liter pro Umdrehung 2 litres pour tour 2 litros por giro

05

5 Litres for revolution 5 Liter pro Umdrehung 5 litres pour tour 5 litros por giro

10

10 Litres for revolution 10 Liter pro Umdrehung 10 litres pour tour 10 litros por giro

20

20 Litres for revolution 20 Liter pro Umdrehung 20 litres pour tour 20 litros por giro

RV

RV Fall-through rotary valve RV Typ Freifallschleuse RV Typ vanne alvolaire chute RV Vlvula rotativa

- DIMENSIONS

INLETS AND OUTLETS

03.00

RV

- EINBAUMASSE EIN-UND AUSLAUFABMESSUNGEN - DIMENSIONS - DIMENSIONES BRIDE SUPERIEUR ET INFERIEUR AVEC PERCAGE BOCAS DE CARGA Y DESCARGA

1
300.T. 10

Type RV2 RV5 RV10 RV20

A 265 320 375 440

B 150 200 250 300

D 14 14 14 18

E 120 150 180 260

F 225 280 335 400 Dimensions in mm

- DIMENSIONS

SIMPLE STEM VALVES

03.00

RV

- EINBAUMASSE SCHLEUSEN MIT FREIEM WELLENENDE - DIMENSIONS - DIMENSIONES VANNES A ARBRE NU VALVULAS CON EJE DESNUDO

1
300.T. 11

Type RV2/AN RV5/AN RV10/AN RV20/AN

A 265 320 375 440

B 220 280 360 455

C 157 205 232 275

D 163 200 263 290

E 40 40 50 50

G 32 h7 32 h7 32 h7 32 h7

M M8 M8 M8 M8

S 10 13 13 15

K 10x8x30 10x8x30 10x8x40 10x8x40

Dimensions in mm

- DIMENSIONS

VALVES WITH GEAR MOTORS

03.00

RV

- EINBAUMASSE ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT ANTRIEB - DIMENSIONS - DIMENSIONES VANNES MOTORISES VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS

1
300.T. 12

E lectric mo to r E lektromotor Mo teu r electriq u e M otor electrico Typ e A B C S D* F* H* R atin g I nst. P u issan ce P otencia kW 0.5 0.5 0.75 0.5 1.1 0.75 1.5 1.1

R o to r - Zellenrad R o to r - R otor

S p eed To rq u e min-1 D rehmoment V itesse/min C o u p le Velocidad n/min C oppia K gm 1410 930 1410 930 1410 940 1410 910 11 15.5 15 15.5 24 25 32 36

R PM min-1 To u rs/min R P M /min 30 20 30 20 30 20 30 20

R V 2/30 R V 2/20 R V 5/30 R V 5/20 R V 10/30 R V 10/20 R V 20/30 R V 20/20

265 265 320 320 375 375 440 440

220 220 280 280 360 360 455 455

157 157 205 205 233 233 275 275

10 10 13 13 13 13 15 15

345 345 345 345 402 402 430 430

340 340 340 340 375 375 400 400

276 276 306 306 372 372 420 420

Dimensions in mm * * * * The dimensions given refer to valves with standard drive. Werte beziehen sich auf Standardantriebe. Mesures se rapportant la vanne avec motorisation standard. Cotas referidas a la vlvula con motorizacin estndar.

- DIMENSIONS

POWERED VALVES WITH PRE-TOURQUE

03.00

RV

- EINBAUMASSE - DIMENSIONS - DIMENSIONES

ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT VORSATZGETRIEBE ZUR ZUSTZLICHEN DREHZAHLMINDERUNG

DISTRIBUTEURS ALVEOLAIRES A COUPLE ELEVE VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS CON PRE-PAR

300.T. 13

E lectric mo to r E lektromotor Mo teu r electriq u e M otor electrico Typ e A B C S D* F* H* R atin g I nst. P u issan ce P otencia kW 0.37 0.37 0.5 0.75

R o to r - Zellenrad R o to r - R otor

S p eed To rq u e min-1 D rehmoment V itesse/min C o u p le Velocidad n/min C oppia K gm 1400 1400 1400 1400 19 19 30 40

R PM min-1 To u rs/min R P M /min 10 10 10 10

R V 2/10P C R V 5/10P C R V 10/10P C R V 20/10P C

265 320 375 440

220 280 360 455

157 205 233 275

10 13 13 15

315 315 380 410

325 325 387 410

237 267 325 372

Dimensions in mm * * * * The dimensions given refer to valves with standard drive. Werte beziehen sich auf Standardantriebe. Mesures se rapportant la vanne avec motorisation standard. Cotas referidas a la vlvula con motorizacin estndar.

- DIMENSIONS

POWERED VALVES VARIABLE SPEED MOTOR

03.00

RV

- EINBAUMASSE ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT MECHANISCHEM REGELANTRIEB - DIMENSIONS - DIMENSIONES


DISTRIBUTEURS ALVEOLAIRES AVEC MOTOVARIATEUR MECANIQUE

1
300.T. 14

VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS CON MOTOVARIADORES DE GIROS

E lectric mo to r E lektromotor Mo teu r electriq u e M otor electrico Typ e A B C S D* F* H* R atin g I nst. P u issan ce P otencia kW 0.37 0.37 0.75 0.75

R o to r - Zellenrad R o to r - R otor

S p eed To rq u e min-1 D rehmoment V itesse/min C o u p le Velocidad n/min C oppia K gm 190-1000 190-1000 190-1000 190-1000 13-27 13-27 27-55 27-55

R PM min-1 To u rs/min R P M /min 22-4 22-4 22-4 22-4

R V 2/V M R V 5/V M R V 10/V M R V 20/V M

265 320 375 440

220 280 360 455

157 205 233 275

10 13 13 15

326 326 397 425

475 475 562 562

310 340 427 467

Dimensions in mm * * * * The dimensions given refer to valves with standard electric motor and variable speed motor. Werte beziehen sich auf Standardantriebe Mesures se rapportant la vanne avec motorisation standard. Cotas referidas a la vlvula con variador y motor elctrico estndar.

2
MAINTENANCE

RV
ROTARY VALVES
INSTALLATION, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

ZELLENRADSCHLEUSEN
EINBAU, BETRIEBS - UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG

DISTRIBUTEURS ALVEOLAIRES
INSTALLATION, UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN

All rights reserved WAMGROUP

VALVULAS ROTATIVAS
INSTALACION USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

CATALOGUE No. ISSUE

300.M
CIRCULATION 100 DATE OF LATEST UPDATE

CREATION DATE

03.00

A2

01.03

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 16

A) ADDRESS OF DEALER OR LOCAL SERVICE POINT

A) ANSCHRIFT DES HNDLERS ODER LOKALEN KUNDENDIENSTES

A) ADRESSE DU REVENDEUR OU DU SERVICE APRES VENTE LOCAL

A) DIRECCION DEL REVENDEDOR O PUNTO DE ASISTENCIA LOCAL

B) CONTRAINDICATIONS TO USE lf the customer observes the normal caution (typical of this kind of equipment) together with the indications ocontained in this manual, work is safe. This equipment are NOT suit-able for handling of foodstuff. The equipment must not be started before the equipment itself, as well as the plant it is going to be installed in, have been declared in conformity with the European Directive 14/06/1982 (89/392/EEC). It is the plant designers / plant fitters responsibility to design and install all necessary protection in order to avoid that breaking and/or yielding of the quipment or of parts of it might damage people and/or parts of the plant (e.g. adequate protection against falling down of the motor etc.).

B) KONTRAINDIKATIONEN ZUR BENUTZUNG Es bestehen keine Kontraindikationen zur Benutzung, sofern die allgemein blichen Vorsichtsmanahmen fr Gerte dieser Art sowie die in dieser Dokumentation enthaltenen, speziellen Vorschriften befolgt werden. Die in dieser Dokumentation genannten Gerte sind NICHT fr das Handling von Nahrungsmitteln geeignet. Das Gert darf nicht in Betrieb genommen werden, bevor sowohl es selbst, als auch die Anlage, in die es eingebaut wird, mit den Vorschriften der Direktive 14/06/1982 (89/392/EEC) fr konform erklrt wurde. Es liegt in der Verantwortung des Anlagenplaners bzw. aufstellers, alle notwendigen Schutzvorrichtungen vorzusehen, welche es verhindern, dass durch einen Gerte- oder Teiledefekt Personen- und/oder Sachschden verursacht werden (z.B. geeigneter Schutz gegen das Herunterfallen des Motors etc.).

B) CONTREINDICATIONS A LUTILISATION Il ny a aucune contreindication lutilisation si les prcautions normales pour machines de ce type sont observes ensemble aux indications contenues dans ce catalogue. Ces machines NE sont PAS indiques au transport de produits alimentaires. En outre il est inerdit de les mettre en fonction avant que la machine/ linstallation dans laquelle elles doivent tre montes a t dclare conforme aux dispositions de la Directive 14/06/ 1982 (89/392/EEC). Dans ce cadre il est la responsabilit du constructeur de linstallation ou de linstallateur de projeter et dinstaller tout quipement de protection ncessaire afin dviter que des ruptures et/ou des tassements de la machine et/ou des parties delle puissent causer de dgts des personnes et/ou des choses (par ex.: des protections appropries contre la chute du moteur etc.).

B) CONTRAINDICACIONES EN LA UTILIZACION No existe ningn tipo de contraindicacin para el empleo, si se respetan las normales precauciones para mquinas de este tipo y las indicaciones expuestas en este manual. Estas maquinas NO son idneas para el transporte de productos alimenticios. Est adems prohibido ponerlas en funcin antes que la mquina/instalacin en la cual se hallan instaladas hayan sido declaradas conformes con las disposiciones de la directiva 14/06/ 1982 (89/392/EEC). En este mbito el instalador deber prever e instalar todos los dispositivos/protecciones tiles para evitar daos a las cosas y/ o las personas en caso de roturas y la consecuente cada de piezas de la mquina (por ej: rotura del motor).

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 17

C) TRANSPORT - HANDLING WEIGHT - PACKAGING C1) UNLOADING AND HANDLING On arrival prior to unloading check if nature and quantity of the goods comply with the acknowledgement of order. If any parts are damaged through transport immediately state your claims in writing on the consignment note (waybill). The driver is obliged to accept this and to leave you a copy. Send off your claims without hesitation to us if you received the goods free destination or directly to your shipping agent. If you fail to state your claims on arrival of the goods acceptance may be denied. Damage will be avoided during unloading of the equipment. Bear in mind you are handling mechanical equipment. Please handle with care. Use lifting lugs to the pre-drilled holes to lift and move the equipment. Use lifting equipment adequate for the weight, the size and the type of movement to be made. Attach the equipment to the lifting lugs with wire slings and safety hooks. Do not use clamps, rings, open hooks or any other equipment that does not guarantee safe operation of wires and safety hooks.

C) TRANSPORT - HANDLING GEWICHT -VERPACKUNG C1) ABLADEN UND HANDLING

C) TRANSPORT - RECEPTION POIDS - EMBALLAGE C1) DECHARGEMENT ET MANUTENTION A la rception de la marchandise contrler si la typologie et la quantit soient conformes la confirmation de commande. Si quelques pices sont endommages il faut les rclamer immdiatement sur le bordereau de livraison. Le chauffeur est oblig accepter la rclamation et laisser une copie au destinataire. Il faut envoyer la rclamation tout de suite au fournisseur si on a achet franco destination ou directement au votre transitaire. Si on ne rclame pas immdiatement, la rception, on perd le droit de ddommagement. Eviter des dommages pendant le dchargement. Tenir compte quil sagit de machines quil faut traiter avec soin. Soulever et manutentionner les machines seulement au moyen des anneaux fixs aux trous existants. Utiliser des moyens de levage appropris aux masses, aux dimensions et aux dplacements effectuer. Accrocher les anneaux dlinguage laide de manilles et utiliser des crochets avec fermeture de scurit. Lutilisation de mors, anneaux, crochets ouverts ou de tout autre systme ne garantissant pas la mme scurit que les manilles ou les crochets fermeture de scurit est interdite.

C) TRANSPORTE - RECEPCION - PESO EMBALAJE C1) DESCARGA Y MANIPULACION Al recibir la mercanca controlar si la tipologa y la cantidad corresponden con los datos de la confirmacin del pedido. Eventuales daos deben ser sealados inmediatamente por escrito en el respectivo espacio de la carta de porte. El transportista tiene la obligacin de aceptar dicha reclamacin y de entregar al comprador una copia. Si el suministro es con modalidad franco domicilio del comprador, debe enviarnos Usted su reclamo, en los restantes casos entregarlo directamente al transportista. Si no reclama Usted por los daos inmediatamente al recibir la mercanca, su requerimiento podra no ser aceptado. Evitar todo tipo de daos durante la descarga y la manipulacin. Recuerde que se trata de material mecnico que debe ser manipulado con cuidado. Elevar y manipular las mquinas exclusivamente mediante anillos fijados en los orificios existentes. Utilizar sistemas de elevacin idneos para las masas, las dimensiones y los desplazamientos a realizar. Realizar los enganches en los anillos con grilletes y utilizar ganchos con cierres de seguridad. Est prohibido usar sujetadores, anillos, ganchos abiertos o todo sistema que no garantice la misma seguridad de los grilletes o de los ganchos con cierre de seguridad.

Beim Empfang der Lieferung kontrollieren, ob Ware in Beschaffenheit und Menge mit den Angaben in der Auftragsbesttigung bereinstimmen. Eventuelie Unstimmigkeiten und/oder Schden mssen unverzglich in der hierfr vorgesehenen Rubrik des Frachtbriefes eingetragen werden. Der Fahrer ist dazu verpflichtet, die Reklamation entgegen zu nehmen und dem Empfnger eine Kopie des Frachtbriefes zu berlassen. Solite es sich um eine Frei-Haus Lieferung handeln, mu der Empfnger die Reklamation an den Lieferanten schicken. Ist der Kunde selbst Frachtzahler, direkt an den Spediteur. Ein Entschdigungsanspruch besteht nur dann, wenn die Reklamation beim Warenempfang in der o.g. Weise erfolgt ist. Beim Abladen und beim Handling ist jede Beschdigung der Ware zu vermeiden. Bercksichtigen, da es sich um Maschinenteile handelt, die mit Vorsicht zu behandein sind. Zum Handling und Transport an den Einlaufflanschbohrungen der Schleuse mindestens zwei Ringschrauben mit dazu passenden Muttern befestigen und in die fest angezogenen Ringschrauben ein geeignetes Hebezeug einhngen. Zum Einhngen nur Karabinerhaken mit Sicherungssperren verwenden. Die Benutzung von Klemmen, Ringen, offenen Haken oder hnlichem zum Einhngen an den Ringschrauben ist verboten, da dies zu Unfllen fhren kann.

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 18

T YP E

WE IGH T GE WI C H T P OID S PESO (k g ) 37 52 97 155

R V 2.AN R V 5.AN R V 10.AN R V 20.AN

R V 2.V M R V 5.V M R V 10.V M R V 20.V M

63 78 132 185

R V 2.20/30 R V 5.20/30 R V 10.20/30 R V 20.20/30

58 73 123 181

R V 2.10P C R V 5.10P C R V 10.10P C R V 20.10P C

73 88 140 195

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 19

D) INSTALLATION D1) PREPARATION The Rotary Valve is delivered fully assembled and need only be installed and bolted firmly to the inlet valve flange and (if envisaged for the plant) also to the outlet valve to eliminate vibration. When the Rotary Valve is installed, the outlet has to be in the bottom.

D) EINBAU D1) VORBEREITUNG Die Schleuse ist bereits komplett montiert und mu infolgedessen nur noch eingebaut werden. Der Einlauf- und der Auslaufflansch (falls vorhanden) mssen sorgfltig und vor allem fest mit den bauseitig vorhandenen Verbindungselementen verschraubt werden, um eventuelle Vibrationen zu vermeiden. Bei diesem Vorgang ist sorgfltig darauf zu achten, da die Lager so ausgerichtet sind, da sich der Auslauf im rechten Winkel zur Senkrechten befindet.

D) INSTALLATION D1) PREPARATION La vanne est livre entirement assemble. Elle doit simplement tre mise en place et ensuite il faut boulonner solidement la bride de remplissage de la vanne et ventuellement (si prvue dans linstallation) celle de refoulement, afin dviter les vibrations. Effectuer ces oprations en positionnant correctement les supports afin que leur orifice de refoulement soit tourn vers le bas.

D) INSTALACION D1) PREPARACION La mquina est completamente ensamblada, debemos por lo tanto slo ubicarla, luego fijar con pernos en modo seguro la brida de carga vlvula y eventualmente (si est previsto en la instalacin) tambin la de descarga, para evitar vibraciones. Efectuar dicha operacin recordando de posicionar los soportes en modo tal que la descarga de los mismos quede orientada hacia abajo.

INLET FLANGE - EINLAUFFLANSCH - BRIDE DE REMPLISSAGE - BRIDA DE CARGA

OUTLET FLANGE - AUSLAUFFLANSCH - BRIDE DE REFOULEMENT - BRIDA DE DESCARGA

INLET FLANGE - EINLAUFFLANSCH - BRIDE DE REMPLISSAGE - BRIDA DE CARGA

OUTLET FLANGE - AUSLAUFFLANSCH - BRIDE DE REFOULEMENT - BRIDA DE DESCARGA

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 20

D2) ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS BEFORE ANY ACTION, DISCONNECT FROM MAINS SUPPLY!

D2) ELEKTRISCHE ANSCHLSSE VOR DER DURCHFHRUNG VON ELEKTROARBEITEN IN JEDEM FALL DIE STROMZUFUHR UNTERBRECHEN! ELEKTRISCHE ANSCHLSSE Der Anschlu des Elektromotors an das Stromnetz mu in jedem Fall von einem Elektriker vorgenommen werden. Beim elektrischen Anschlu mssen die rtlichen Bedingungen ebenso wie die internationalen Richtlinien und die im Aufstellungsland geltenden Vorschriften bercksichtigt werden. Vor dem elektrischen Anschlu sicherstellen, da die Motorspannung (dem Motor-Typenschild zu entnehmen) und die Netzpannung bereinstimmen. Die Sicherheitsvorschriften (siehe IEC) sind stndig zu beachten. TECHNISCHE MERKMALE DES INSTALLIERTEN MOTORS (siehe Angaben auf dem MotorTypenschild sowie die den Elektromotor betreffenden Unterlagen). Der Anschlu des Stromkabels an den Motor erfolgt auf der Klemmenleiste im Klemmenkasten des Motors. KLEMMENANSCHLUSSPLAN des Elektromotors siehe Anhang.

D2) BRANCHEMENTS ELECTRIQUES AVANT DE QUELCONQUE OPERATION DETACHER LALIMENTATION DE COURANT.

D2) CONEXIONES ELECTRICAS ANTES DE REALIZAR CUALQUIER TRABAJO DESCONECTAR LA ALIMENTACION DE CORRIENTE! CONEXIONES ELECTRICAS La conexin entre el motor elctrico de la vlvula y la red debe ser encomendado a personal especializado, segn las condiciones ambientales de la localidad de las instalaciones, segn las normativas internacionales y de la nacin de instalacin. Antes de la conexin cerciorarse que el voltaje (expuesto en la placa del motor suministrado) coincida con el de la red. Prestar siempre atencin a las normas de seguridad, ver ficha (ref. IEC).

ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS The connection between valve motor and the mains electric supply must be done by specialised personnel in compliance with the environmental conditions where the valve is it operated, international standards and regulations applied in the country where the valve is installed. Before making the electric hook up, check to be sure that the voltage requirements (given on the motor rating plate) are the same as those of the electric mains. Always observe safety regulations (See Safety Instructions IEC.....). CHARACTERISTICS OF THE E L E C T R I C A L M O TO R I N STALLED See the rating plate and electric motor documents. Connect the electric motor through the terminal box.

RACCORDEMENTS ELECTRIQUES Le raccordement entre le moteur lectrique de la vanne et le secteur dalimentation doit toujours tre effectu par du personnel spcialis, en tenant compte des conditions ambiantes de la localit dinstallation, conformment aux normes internationales et du pays dinstallation. Avant deffectuer le raccordement vrifier que le voltage (voir la plaque signaltique du moteur fourni) correspond celui du secteur dalimentation. Faire toujours attention aux normes de scurit, voir fiche (rf. IEC .....). CARACTERISTIQUES DES MOTEURS INSTALLS Voir les plaques signaltiques et la documentation du moteur lectrique. Le raccordement du moteur doit tre ralis sur le bornier de connexion du moteur.

CARACTERSTICAS MOTORES INSTALADOS Ver datos placas y documentos motor elctrico. La conexin con el motor debe efectuarse en la caja de terminales del motor mismo.

MOTOR TERMINAL BOX LAYOUT Refer to fact-sheet scheduled to the manual. DURING THESE CHECKS, MAKE SURE THAT VALVE OPERATION DOES NOT INJURE PERSONNEL OR DAMAGE THE MACHINE.

SCHEMA DU BORNIER DE CONNEXION Pour le raccordement lectrique consulter la fiche annexe dans lappendice. PENDANT CES CONTROLES VERIFIER QUE LA ROTATION DE LA VANNE NE PEUT PROVOQUER AUCUN DOMMAGE AU PERSONNEL ET A LA MACHINE.

ESQUEMA CAJA DE BORNES MOTOR Conexin motor elctrico ver ficha anexa en el apndice.

WHREND DER LAUFKONTROLLE DES MOTORS SICHERSTELLEN, DASS DURCH DEN LAUF DER ZELLENRADSCHLEUSE BEDINGT KEINE PERSONEN VERLETZT WERDEN KNNEN ODER AN DER SCHLEUSE SCHADEN ENTSTEHEN KANN.

DURANTE ESTOS CONTROLES CERCIORARSE QUE LA ROTACION DE LA VALVULA NO CAUSE DAOS AL PERSONAL Y A LA MAQUINA.

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

11.02 / 03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 21

AIR CONNECTION FOR CLEANING To clean the area between the rotor and the lid on one side, and between the rotor and the casing on the opposite side, some threaded holes have been provided on the lid and on the casing of the rotor valve for connection to compressed air (see diagram below). This system avoids the formation of deposits that could cause the valve to block. The operating principle is very simple: the air entering at rather low pressure, prevents the material from penetrating into the above-mentioned spaces where deposits might be formed, and it also pushes the material towards the outlet provided in the lower part of the valve. On the RVO2 a hole is provided only on the lid.

LUFTANSCHLUSS FR REINIGUNG Zur Reinigung des Bereichs zwischen Zellenrad und Endschild auf der einen Seite und Zellenrad und Gehuse auf der gegenberliegenden Seite sind am Endschild und am Gehuse der Schleuse Gewindebohrungen fr den Anschluss von Druckluftleitungen vorgesehen (siehe nachstehende Zeichnung). Mit diesem System lassen sich Verkrustungen vermeiden, die eine Blockierung der Schleusen zur Folge haben knnen. Das Funktionsprinzip ist uerst einfach: Die mit ziemlich niedrigem Druck einstrmende Luft verhindert, da sich das in die vorgenannten Totrume eingedrungene Material absetzt und blst es zur Auslaufffnung am unteren Teil der Schleuse. Beim Modell RV02 ist die Bohrung nur am Endschild vorgesehen.

RACCORDEMENT AIR DE NETTOYAGE Pour pouvoir effectuer le nettoyage dans la zone comprise entre le rotor et le couvercle dune part, et entre le rotor et le corps dans la partie oppose, sur le corps de la vanne rotative il a t prvu des trous filets pour le raccordement de air comprim (voir dessin cidessous). Ce systme permet dviter les incrustations qui pourraient provoquer le blocage de la vanne. Le principe de fonctionnement est trs simple : lair, qui entre une pression plutt basse, vite que le produit pntre dans les espaces dcrit ci-dessus pour former un sdiment et le chasse vers lvacuation dans la partie infrieure de la vanne. Pour l RVO2 le trou est prvu soulement sue le couvercle.

CONEXIONES AIRE PARA LIMPIEZA Para poder realizar la limpieza de la zona entre el rotor y la tapa por una parte y entre el rotor y el cuerpo por la parte opuesta, se han previsto en la tapa y en el cuerpo de la vlvula rotativa unos agujeros roscados para conexiones de aire comprimido (ver el diseo de abajo). Dicho sistema permite evitar incrustaciones que podran bloquear la vlvula. El principio de funcionamiento es muy simple: el aire, que entra con una presin bastante baja, evita que el material que ha penetrado en los espacios arriba indicados formen un sedimento y adems lo empuja hacia la descarga en la parte inferior de la vlvula. Para la RVO2 el agujero se ha realizado slo en la tapa.

Front - Vorderseite - Face - Parte frontal

Back- Hinterseite- Dos - Parte trasera

Air pipes collectors - Druckluftanschlsse Collecteur tuyaux dair - Collector aire

Not present on the RVO - Fehlt auf RV02 Absent en RVO2 - No presente en RVO2

The table below shows the dimensions of the threaded hole of every machine for the connection to a pneumatic link, and the operating pressure required for correct cleaning.

In der nachstehenden Tabelle sind, je nach Maschinenmodell, die Mae der Gewindebohrung fr den Anschluss einer Druckluftleitung sowie der Betriebsdruck fr eine korrekte Reinigung angegeben.

Dans le tableau ci-dessous sont indiques les dimensions du trou filet de chaque machine pour le raccordement pneumatique et la pression de service pour obtenir un nettoyage correct.

En la tabla de abajo se indican las medidas del agujero roscado de cada mquina para la conexin a una unin neumtica y la presin de funcionamiento para una limpieza correcta.

Mach in e - M aschine Mach in e - M quina R V 02 R V 05 R V 10 R V 20

H o le - Bohrung Tro u - A gujero a "G a "G 2" G 2" G

Op eratin g p ressu re D ruckbetrieb P ressio n d e service P resin funcionamiento 0.2 - 0.4 bar 0.2 - 0.4 bar 0.2 - 0.4 bar 0.2 - 0.4 bar

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 22

D3) GENERAL PRECAUTIONS

D3) ALLGEMEINE VORSICHTSMASSNAHMEN

D3) PRECAUTIONS GENERALES

D3) PRECAUCIONES GENERALES

If the outlet is NOT connected to a conveyor system, the rotor can be accessed through its outlet.:

Wenn an den Auslauf KEIN Frdergert angeschlossen wird, liegt das Zellenrad frei (!!!):

Si lorifice de refoulement nest reli aucun systme dacheminement du produit, il est possible datteindre le rotor; pour cette raison il est:

Si la boca de descarga NO se conecta con ningn sistema de transporte del material, es posible a travs de la misma, llegar hasta el rotor; por esta razn:

IT IS THEREFORE ABSOLUTELY FORBIDDEN TO INSERT ANYTHING (HANDS, TOOLS, OBJECTS) INTO THE OUTLET OPENING OWNER INSTALLED PROTECTIONS If the valves outlet is not covered, it is a potential danger zone that must be highlighted with suitable danger notices. If necessary access to the area should be restricted by suitable means (owner resposibility).

NIEMALS MIT DER HAND IN DEN AUSLAUF GREIFEN ODER GEGENSTNDE IN DEN AUSLAUF EINFHREN.

ABSOLUMENT INTERDIT DINTRODUIRE UNE CHOSE QUELCONQUE - LES MAINS DES OBJETS - DANS LORIFICE DE REFOULEMENT. PROTECTIONS A LA CHARGE DE LINSTALLATEUR Si lorifice de refoulement de la vanne nest pas reli, il reprsente un danger potentiel. Il faut mettre la zone en vidence par des panneaux de signalisation monts sur la machine et ventuellement interdire laccs cette zone par des moyens appropris ( la charge de lutilisateur).

EST TERMINANTEMENTE PROHIBIDO INTRODUCIR CUALQUIER TIPO DE ELEMENTO, LAS MANOS U OBJETOS EN LA BOCA DE DESCARGA. PROTECCIONES QUE DEBE PREVER EL INSTALADOR Si la boca de descarga de la mquina no est conectada, representa un potencial peligro, es necesario evidenciar la zona con idneos carteles en la mquina y eventualmente impedir el acceso a la zona con oportunos sistemas (a cargo del usuario).

VOM BETREIBER VORZUSEHENDE SCHUTZVORRICHTUNGEN Wenn am Auslauf der Schleuse kein weiterfhrendes Frdergert angebaut ist, stellt das freiliegende Zellenrad eine potentielle Gefahr fr das Bedienerpersonal dar. Es ist in diesem Fall die Aufgabe des Betreibers, Gefahrenhinweise direkt am Gert anzubringen sowie den Gefahrenbereich besonders zu kennzeichnen und gegen Betreten zu sichern.

OUTLET FLANGE - AUSLAUFFLANSCH - BRIDE DE REFOULEMENT - FLANGIA DI SCARICO

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 23

E) COMMISSIONING PROCEDURE Before starting, check the electrical connections and the right installation. To facilitate the operation, here are once more the checks to do:

E) INBETRIEBNAHME

E) DEMARRAGE

E) ARRANQUE

Vor Inbetriebnahme des Gerts nochmals berprfen, ob der Einbau und der Anschlu an das Stromnetz vollstndig und korrekt erfolgt sind. Im folgenden nochmals in Krze die Vorgehensweise: 1. Die BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG aufmerksan durchlesen. 2. Sicherstellen, da die Flansche korrekt befestigt sind. 3. Kontrollieren, ob die elektrischen Anschlsse korrekt vorgenommen wurden und fest sitzen. Sicherstellen, da der Klemmenkasten fest und sicher verschlossen ist. 4. Sicherstellen, da im Auslaufbereich eine Schutzvorrichtung vorgesehen ist. berprfen, ob alle Gefahrenhinweise und Verbotsschilder unbeschdigt und korrekt angebracht sind. BEI DER ERSTEN INBETRIEBNAHME BITTE AUF ALLE ANZEICHEN ACHTEN, DIE AUF EINE FEHLERHAFTE FUNKTION DER SCHLEUSE HINWEISEN KNNTEN (erhhte Geruschentwicklung, ungleichmiger Lauf, Vibrationen etc.). 5. berprfen, ob sich Wasser oder Fremdkrper in der Zellenradschleuse befinden. In diesem Fall die Stromzufuhr unterbrechen und die von auen sichtbaren Zellen leeren und gut subern. Wenn mglich, das Zellenrad von Hand drehen, um mgliche versteckte Fremdkrper zu entfernen. 6. Sich davon berzeugen, da die Lager gut geschmiert sind. Der erste Probelauf mu bei leerer Schleuse vorgenommen werden. Die vorgenannten Arbeitsgnge mssen immer dann wiederholt werden, wenn das Gert lnger als eine Woche nicht in Betrieb war.

Avant deffectuer la mise en marche effective de la machine vrifier que linstallation, les raccordements aux alimentations extrieures ont t ralises correctement. Ces oprations sont numres de manire synthtique ci-dessous: 1. Lire attentivement et entirement le manuel UTILISATION et ENTRETIEN 2. Vrifier que les brides sont fixes correctement. 3. Vrifier que le raccordement des alimentations lectriques a t ralis correctement et que les botiers des connexions sont bien ferms. 4. Vrifier quune protection a t monte dans la zone de refoulement si celle-ci nest pas relie. Vrifier la prsence et le bon tat de toutes les signalisations de danger et dinterdiction. AU MOMENT DE LA PREMIERE MISE EN MARCHE COMPLETE DE LA MACHINE FAIRE TRES ATTENTION A TOUT CE QUI PEUT ETRE INDICE DANOMALIE (MACHINE BRUYANTE - ROTATION IRREGULIERE - VIBRATIONS etc.). 5. Vrifier la prsence de substances trangres ou deau dans la vanne. Si cela se vrifie il faut nettoyer soigneusement les cellules qui sont visibles; si cela est possible, faire tourner le rotor et extraire les corps trangers cachs.

Antes del arranque definitivo de la mquina controlar que la instalacin y la conexin de las alimentaciones externas hayan sido efectuadas en modo integral y correcto. Exponemos sintticamente los respectivos pasos: 1. Leer ntegramente el manual USO Y MANTENIMIENTO 2. Controlar la fijacin correcta de las bridas. 3. Controlar la conexin correcta de las alimentaciones elctricas y el cierre perfecto de las cajas que contienen las conexiones mismas. 4. Controlar que haya sido instalada una proteccin en la zona de descarga, si la misma no est conectada. Controlar la presencia y la integridad de todas las sealizaciones de peligro y de prohibiciones. EN EL PRIMER ARRANQUE COMPLETO DE LA MAQUINA PRESTAR MUCHA ATENCION A TODO AQUELLO QUE PUEDA INDICAR ANOMALIAS (ELEVADO NIVEL DE RUIDO - ROTACIONES IRREGULARES - VIBRACIONES - etc). 5. Controlar que no haya entrado en la vlvula agua ni sustancias extraas. Si es as vaciar y limpiar bien las clulas que resultan visibles; cuando es posible hacer girar el rotor y extraer eventuales cuerpos extraos escondidos. 6. Cerciorarse que los soportes estn bien engrasados. La primera prueba de funcionamiento debe efectuarse con la vlvula vaca. El procedimiento antes expuesto deber repetirse cada vez que se vuelva a poner en funcin la instalacin despus de una parada de ms de una semana.

1. Read completely this OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL. 2. Check the right connection of the flanges. 3. Check the right electrical connections and the perfect closure of the terminal box.

4. If the outlet opening is not covered, check to make sure a guard has been installed and that all danger and warning notices are present and intact. AT FIRST COMPLETE START UP, CHECK EVERYTHING THAT COULD INDICATE PROBLEMS (NOISY RUNNING, UNEVEN ROTATION, VIBRATION, ETC.)

5. Check if foreign bodies or water have infiltrated the valve. If they have, empty and clean thoroughly any visible compartments. Where possible turn the rotor and remove any hidden foreign bodies.

6. Check if bearing mounts are adequately greased. The first running test should be done with the valve under no-load conditions. These procedures should be repeated whenever the plant is restarted after being stopped for more than a week.

6. Sassurer que les paliers sont bien graisss. Le premier essai de fonctionnement doit tre ralis avec la vanne vide. La procdure indique ci-dessus doit tre rpte chaque fois que linstallation est remise en marche aprs une priode darrt de plus dune semaine.

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 24

F) OPERATION Depending on the type of plant, valve operation is controlled either by a central control panel or an on-site board. If the valve is located under a silo or hopper as a metering unit, it is good standard operating practice to empty it at the end of the work day. The valve should not be shut down for long periods of time if it has not been dismantled and cleaned. To guarantee operating parameters safe for both operators and the equipment,

F) FUNKTIONSWEISE Je nach Anlagentyp wird die Zellenradschleuse durch eine zentrale Steuerung oder eine Vor-Ort-Schalttafel gesteuert. Ist die Zellenradschleuse als Dosiereinrichtung unter einem Silo oder Trichter angebracht, ist es empfehlenswert, die Schleuse am Ende des Arbeitstages zu leeren. Bei lngeren Betriebsunterbrechungen ist es ratsam, die Schleuse vor der neuerlichen Inbetriebnahme zu demontieren und grndlich zu reinigen. Nachstehende Hinweise dienen dem Betriebspersonal zu einem fr das Personal gefahrlosen Betrieb und einer sicheren Funktion der Zellenradschleuse. VERBOTEN IST der Einsatz der Schleuse fr brennbare und/oder explosive Medien, die Schleuse ohne die in der Betriebsanleitung angegebenen Schutz- und Sicherheitsvorrichtungen in Betrieb zu nehmen, die Inbetriebnahme bei einem klar gestrten Lauf (erhhte Gerusche, Vibrationen etc.), die Wiederinbetriebnahme des Gerts nach einer Reparatur und/oder Wartungsarbeiten, ohne die in Seite 23 gennanten Kontrollen vorgenommen zu haben.

F) FONCTIONNEMENT En fonction du type dinstallation, le fonctionnement de la vanne est contrl soit par un panneau central de commande soit par un panneau de commande sur place. Si la vanne est place sous le silo ou sous la trmie comme vanne de dosage il est recommand de la vider la fin de la journe de travail. Si un arrt prolong de la vanne est prvoir il faut la dmonter et la nettoyer. Afin de garantir un fonctionnement dans des conditions sres pour le personnel et pour la machine

F) FUNCIONAMIENTO En base al tipo de instalacin, el funcionamiento de la vlvula est controlado por un tablero central de mando o bien por un mando local. Si la vlvula est ubicada bajo el silo o tolva como dosificadora es conveniente vaciarla al final de la jornada de trabajo. No dejar parada la vlvula mucho tiempo sobre todo si no la hemos desmontado y limpiado. A fin de garantizar el funcionamiento en condiciones seguras para el personal y para la mquina misma:

IT IS FORBIDDEN to use the equipment for flammable liquids or with explosive solids, to use the it without the guards and safety devices listed in the manual, to use the it if it has noticeable operating defects (excessive noise, vibrations, etc.), to use it after repair, servicing or maintenance work without first carrying out the test schedule detailed on page 23.

IL EST INTERDIT dutiliser la machine avec des fluides inflammables ou avec des parties solides pouvant exploser, dutiliser la machine sans les dispositifs de protection et de scurit numrs dans le prsent manuel, dutiliser la machine en prsence danomalies de fonctionnement (machine trop bruyante - vibrations - etc.), dutiliser la machine aprs les interventions de rparation et/ ou de maintenance sans dabord avoir effectu le contrle indiqu la page 23.

ESTA PROHIBIDO el uso de la mquina para fluidos inflamables o con partes slidas que podran explotar el uso de la mquina sin los dispositivos de proteccin y de seguridad enumerados en el manual el uso de la mquina si se manifiestan anomalas apreciables en el funcionamiento de la misma (mucho ruido - vibraciones - etc). el uso de la mquina despus de intervenciones de reparacin y/o mantenimiento sin haber efectuado antes los controles de la pg. 17.

G) ASSEMBLY - DISMANTLING G1) FASTENING The fixing of the valve can be carried out in different manners. In any case, the rotary valve has been designed to be fixed using both the upper and the lower flange, i.e. foresee fixing on both flanges.

G) MONTAGE - DEMONTAGE G1) BEFESTIGUNG Die Befestigung der Schleuse kann auf unterschiedliche Weise erfolgen. In jedem Fall sollte eine Befestigung sowohl am oberen, als auch am unteren Flansch vorgenommen werden.

G) MONTAGE - DEMONTAGE G1) FIXAGE La fixation de la vanne alvolaire peut tre effectue de manire diffrente. En tout cas cette vanne alvolaire a t projete pour tre fixe la bride suprieure et la bride infrieure. Il faut donc prvoir une fixation de ce type.

G) MONTAJE-DESMONTAJE G1) FIJACION La fijacin de la vlvula rotativa puede efectuarse en diversos modos: de todos modos una vlvula rotativa est proyectada siempre para ser fijada utilizando ambas bridas, la superior y la inferior; es necesario por lo tanto, cuando es posible, que se verifique esta condicin.

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

11.02 / 03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 25

G2) DISMANTLING BEFORE CARRYING OUT ANY TYPE OF WORK ON THE EQUIPMENT STOP IT AND DISCONNECT IT FROM ALL ELECTRIC SUPPLY SOURCES. ROUTINE MAINTENANCE - DAILY - Empty the rotary valve at the end of each working day. ROUTINE MAINTENANCE WEEKLY - Check to make sure that all material has been discharged from valve outlet and rotor compartments. Also check the side sectors through the tapped openings. If these sectors are clogged, clean them out. Where possible, the openings should always be clear for discharge. In the case of normal use of the rotor valve: - At least once a week check that the bearings and seals are greased. In the case of intensive use of the rotor valve: - At least twice a week check that the bearings and seals are greased. ROUTINE MAINTENANCE - ANNUALLY - Change the following parts at least once a year if worn: guards, bearings. MACHINE DISMANTLING SEQUENCE 1. Remove cover fixing bolts. 2. Remove cover using the 2 extraction holes. 3. Remove the rotor using the 2 extraction holes. 4. Remove the keys on the shaft. 5. If present, remove the grease nipple extension. 6. Remove the screws fixing the mounting or the gear unit to the valve casing. 7. Remove the mounting or gear unit together with the valve shaft. N.B.: to reassemble the components, follow the sequence detailed above in reverse order. Thoroughly clean and lubricate the seals. N.B.: failure to observe these instructions can cause problems and make the warranty null and void.

G2) DEMONTAGE VOR BEGINN DER WARTUNGSARBEITEN SICHERSTELLEN, DASS DIE ZELLENRADSCHLEUSE UND DER HAUPTSCHALTER AUSGE-SCHALTET SIND TGLICHE WARTUNG - Die Zellenradschleuse bei Betriebsschlu leeren. WCHENTLICHE WARTUNG - Prfen, ob der Auslauf und die Zellen frei von Produktanbakkungen sind. Auerdem durch die Gewindebohrungen prfen, ob die Totrume seitlich vom Rotor frei sind. Wenn diese Totrume verstopft sind, mssen sie freigerumt werden. Wo dies mglich ist, Produkt, welches sich in den seitlichen Totrumen ansammelt durch die untenliegenden ffnungen am Gehuse abflieen lassen. Dazu mu darauf geachtet werden, da die Gehusedurchbrche immer frei sind. Unter normalen Einsatzbedingungen der Durchblasschleuse: - Bei den Lagern und Dichtungen mindestens 1-mal wchentlich prfen, ob sie geschmiert sind. Unter erschwerten Einsatzbedingungen der Durchblasschleuse: - Bei den Lagern und Dichtungen mindestens 1-mal wchentlich prfen, ob sie geschmiert sind. JHRLICHE WARTUNG - Wenigstens einmal jhrlich Wellenabdichtungen und Lager auf Verschlei prfen und ggfls. austauschen. VORGEHENSWEISE BEIM ZERLEGEN DER MASCHINE 1.Die Schrauben an den Endschilden der Zellenradschleuse entfernen. 2.Den Endschild mit Hilfe der 2 Abzugsbohrungen entfernen. 3.Das Zellenrad mit Hilfe der 2 Abzugsbohrungen entfernen. 4.Die Pafeder auf der Welle entfernen. 5.Falls eine verlngerte Schmierleitung vorhanden ist, mu diese entfernt werden. 6.Die Befestigungsschrauben des Lagers oder des Getriebes am Gehuse der Zellenradschleuse entfernen. 7.Das Lager oder das Getriebe zusammen mit der Welle der Zellenradschleuse herausziehen. N.B.: Beim Zusammenbau in umgekehrter Reihenfolge vorgehen wie zuvor beschrieben, nachdem Dichtungen grndlich gereinigt und geschmiert wurden. N.B.: Die Nichtbeachtung der oben genannten Vorschriften kann zu Betriebsstrungen und zum Verfall der auf die Schleuse gewhrten Garantie fhren.

G2) DEMONTAGE AVANT DEFFECTUER UNE QUELCONQUE OPERATION SUR LA MACHINE, IL FAUT LARRETER ET LA DEBRANCHER DE TOUTES LES ALIMENTATIONS ELECTRIQUES. MAINTENANCE JOURNALIERE - Vider la vanne la fin de la journe de travail. MAINTENANCE HEBDOMADAIRE - Vrifier que le refoulement et les cellules sont libres de tout produit; il faut en outre contrler les logements latraux du rotor travers les ouvertures filetes prvues cet effet. Si ces logements sont colmats il faut les nettoyer; laisser, dans la mesure du possible, les ouvertures libres de refoulement. Dans le cas dun emploi ordinaire du distributeur alveolaire: - contrler la prsence du lubrifiant des supports et etanchits au moins une fois par semaine. Dans le cas dun emploi lourde du distributeur alveolaire: - contrler la prsence du lubrifiant des supports et etanchits au moins deux fois par semaine. MAINTENANCE ANNUELLE - Remplacer au moins une fois les protections et les roulements sils sont uss. PROCEDURE DE DEMONTAGE DES PIECES DE LA MACHINE 1.Dvisser les vis places sur le couvercle de la vanne. 2.Oter le couvercle travers les 2 trous dextraction. 3.Retirer le rotor travers les 2 trous dextraction. 4.Oter les languettes places sur larbre. 5.Sur les vannes qui en sont munies, dposer la rallonge du graisseur. 6.Retirer les vis de fixation du palier ou du rducteur du corps de la vanne. 7.Dposer le palier ou le rducteur avec larbre de la vanne. N.B.: pour remonter les pices suivre la procdure inverse au dmontage aprs avoir graiss et nettoy soigneusement les joints dtanchit. N.B.: linobservation de ces instructions peut provoquer des problmes et invalider la garantie sur des machines fournies.

G2) DESMONTAJE ANTES DE REALIZAR CUALQUIER OPERACION EN LA MAQUINA, PARARLA Y DESCONECTAR TODAS LAS ALIMENTACIONES ELECTRICAS. MANTENIMIENTO COTIDIANO - Al final de la jornada de trabajo vaciar la vlvula. MANTENIMIENTO SEMANAL - Verificar que en la descarga y las cmaras no haya quedado material; controlar tambin los espacios laterales del rotor mediante las adecuadas aperturas roscadas. Dichos espacios, si estn obturados hay que limpiarlos; donde sea posible, dejar las aperturas libre para descargar. En el caso de empleos normales de la vlvula rotativa: - controlar la presencia del lubricante en los soportes y en las juntas estancas por lo menos una vez a la semana; En el caso de empleos pesados de la vlvula rotativa: - controlar que haya lubricante en los soportes y en las juntas estancas por lo menos dos veces a la semana. MANTENIMIENTO ANUAL - Sustituir por lo menos una vez las protecciones y los cojinetes si estn desgastados. PROCESO DE DESMONTAJE DE LAS PARTES DE LA MAQUINA 1.Aflojar los tornillos de la tapa de la vlvula. 2.Sacar la tapa ayudndose con los 2 agujeros de extraccin. 3.Sacar el rotor ayudndose con los 2 agujeros de extraccin. 4.Quitar las chavetas montadas en el eje. 5.En las vlvulas donde est montada, quitar el elemento de prolongacin del engrasador. 6.Sacar los tornillos de fijacin del soporte o del reductor al cuerpo vlvula. 7.Sacar el soporte o reductor junto al eje vlvula. NOTA: para volver a montar todas las partes, repetir el proceso de arriba al contrario controlando que se hayan limpiado y engrasado bien las juntas estancas. NOTA: si no se respetan las indicaciones de arriba, se pueden provocar daos e invalidar la garanta de las mquinas suministradas.

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 26

H) NOISE Noise level depends on several factors, among which valve dimensions, type of material handled and box load The noise level, however, is never higher than 80 dB(A). This value was measured from one metre distance in the most unfavourable position.

N.B: with special materials (e.g. large grain size) contact our sales office. J) DISMANTLING AND DISPOSAL OF ROTARY VALVES

H) BETRIEBSGERUSCHE Die Geruschentwicklung ist von unterschiedlichen Faktoren abhngig, zum einen von den Abmessungen des Gerts, vom Medium und vom Fllgrad. Die Geruschentwicklung bei diesen Gerten liegt aber nie ber 80 dB (A). Dieser Wert wurde in einem Meter Abstand in der ungnstigsten Position gemessen. N.B: Bei besonderen Medien (z.B. grobe Krnung) bei einem unserer Verkaufsbros nachfragen. J) LAGERUNG UND VERSCHROTTUNG VON ZELLENRADSCHLEUSEN J1) LNGERE LAGERUNG Bei lngerer Lagerung einer unbenutzten Zellenradschleuse mu das Getriebe (falls vorhanden) gnzlich mit l gefllt und das Zellenrad sowie alle innenliegenden Teile grndlich gereinigt werden.

H) BRUIT Le niveau de bruit dpend de facteurs divers , comme dimensions de la vis, type du matriau et coefficient de remplissage. Le bruit des vannes RV dans 80 dB(A), valeur mesure un mtre de distance dans la position plus dfavorable. N.B.: au cas de matriaux particuliers, par exemple avec granulomtrie considrable, consulter notre bureau de vente.

H) NIVEL DE RUIDO El nivel de ruido de las mquinas depende de diversos factores, como por ejemplo las dimensiones, el tipo de material y el coeficiente de llenado. El nivel de ruido de las RV de todos modos no supera los 80 dB(A), valor medido a 1 m de distancia, en la posicin ms desfavorable. NOTA: En caso de materiales particulares, por ejemplo con gran granulometra, consultar nuestra Oficina de Ventas.

J) DEMANTELEMENT ET DEMOLITION DES DISTRIBUTEURS ALVEOLAIRES J1) EMMAGASINAGE DE LA MACHINE POUR DES PERIODES PROLONGEES Pour remiser correctement la machine pendant une priode dinactivit il faut remplir entirement le rducteur dhuile; sil est prvu, nettoyer soigneusement le rotor et les pices internes. J2) DEMOLITION A FIN DE VIE DE LA MACHINE - Rcuperer lhuile du rducteur et le remettre aux centres de rcolte. - Recuprer le parties en matre plastique (par ex. joints dtanchit, couvercles etc.) et les remettre aux centres de rcolte. - Remettre les parties restantes toutes en acier au ferrailleur.

J) DESMANTELAMIENTO Y DEMOLICION DE LAS VALVULAS ROTATIVAS J1) ALMACENAJE DE LA MAQUINA PARA UN PERIODO PROLONGADO Para almacenar correctamente la mquina para un prolongado perodo de inactividad es necesario llenar completamente de aceite el reductor, si est montado, limpiar bien el rotor y las partes internas. J2) DEMOLICION AL FINAL DE LA VIDA UTIL - Recuperar el aceite del reductor y entregarlo a los centros de recogida. - Recuperar las partes de plstico (ej. juntas tricas, tapa, etc) y entregarlas a los centros de recogida. - Entregar las restantes partes, que son todas de acero, a los centros de recuperacin para dicho material.

J1) STORAGE FOR LONGER PERIODS To store the equipment correctly for a long period of inactivity, fill the geared motor with oil (if installed) and thoroughly clean the rotor and all its parts.

J2) DEMOLITION OF THE SCREW FEEDER - Recover reducer oil and proceed to disposal at special collection centres. - Recover plastic materials (e.g. rotary shaft seals, coatings, linings etc.) and deliver them to special collection centres. - Deliver all remaining parts, which are made from steel and cast iron, to specific scrap yards. When the working life of the equipment ends, drain the oil from the gear motor and deliver it to specialised disposal centres. Remove the plastic parts (seal rings) and take them to specialised disposal centres. The remaining components can be sent to metal salvage centres. When scrapping the equipment, bear in mind the different kinds of material used.

J2) VERSCHROTTUNG - Nach Ausbau des Gerts l aus dam Getriebe ablassen und an einer Altl-Sammelstelle abgeben. Teile aus Kunststoff (Wellendichtringe, Abdeckungen etc.) ausbauen und bei der entsprechenden Sammelstelle abgeben. - Alle restlichen Teile knnen beim Schrotthndler abgegeben werden.

Nach Ausbau der Zellenradschleuse l aus dem Getriebe (falls vorhanden) ablassen und an einer Altlsammelstelle abgeben. Teile aus Kunststoff (z.B. Wellendichtringe) ausbauen und bei der entsprechenden Sammelstelle abgeben. Alle restlichen Teile knnen als Alteisen verschrottet werden. Bei der Entsorgung der Zellenradschleuse mu die unterschiedliche Beschaffenheit der Werkstoffe bercksichtigt werden.

A la fin de la vie de la machine il faut extraire lhuile du rducteur et le mettre dcharge dans le dchetteries spcialises; dmonter les pices en matire plastique (anneaux dtanchit) et les destiner aux dchetteries spcialises; les parties restantes sont destines la rcupration des matriaux ferreux. En cas de mise la dcharge il faut tenir compte de la diversification et de la qualit des matriaux.

Al final de la vida til de la mquina extraer el aceite del reductor y entregarlo a los centros de recogida; desmontar las partes plsticas (juntas tricas) y entregarlas a los respectivos centros de recogida; las restantes partes deben ser entregadas a los centros para recuperacin de materiales ferrosos.

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

11.02 / 03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 27

REPLACEMENT OF RV TIPS On the RV it is possible to replace the tips on the rotors when they are excessively worn. The kit of tips required can be purchased from the reseller. Before proceeding with the replacement of the tips the power supply must be disconnected. It is also advisable to disassemble the drive unit of the valve to facilitate manual rotation of the rotor when required. Access can then be made to the rotor from the upper outlet, to extract the screws, which block the tips and the tip plates. The worn tips must be thrown away, while the tip plates can be re-utilized (if they have not undergone excessive wear by the material during operation). The procedure to be followed for the assembly of the new tips is as follows: - carefully clean the inserts on the rotor where the new tips are to be placed; - place the tip in the correct insert and place the tip plate on top of it; - turn the screws, without tightening them, so that the tip is not blocked immediately; - turn the rotor so that the tip skims against the valve body; - tighten the screws with moderation; - now turn the rotor and check that the space between the tips and the body is not excessive, but also that the tip does not rub against the body too much (when tightening the screws the tips dilate as they are made of a plastic material, and they could press too hard against the body, producing a considerable increase in heat and excessive wear on the tip). For the machine to function properly the tip must only brush lightly against the body: - follow this procedure until all the tips have been fitted, and make sure that all the blades have been fitted before starting up the machine.

AUSTAUSCH DER SCHLEISSLEISTEN Wenn die Schleileisten der Zellenrder auf den Zellenradschleusen RV eine zu starke Abnutzung aufweisen, sind sie auszutauschen. Der geeignete Schleileistensatz ist beim Vertragshndler erhltlich. Vor dem Austausch der Schleileisten muss die Stromzufuhr zum Gert unterbrochen werden. Es ist auerdem sinnvoll, den Antrieb der Zellenradschleuse auszubauen, um die erforderliche manuelle Drehung des Zellenrads zu erleichtern. Danach kann man ber die obere ffnung zum Zellenrad gelangen und die Schrauben entfernen, mit denen die Schleileisten und Schleileistenhalterungen gesichert sind. Die abgenutzten Schleileisten sind nicht mehr zu gebrauchen, whrend die Halterungen wiederverwendbar sind (auer sie wurden durch das durchflieende Material zu stark abgenutzt). Die neuen Schleileisten mssen auf folgende Weise montiert werden: - Die Schleileistensitze am Zellenrad sorgfltig reinigen. - Die neue Schleileiste am Sitz anlegen und darber die Halterung anbringen. - Die Schauben zunchst locker anziehen, damit die Schleileiste nicht sofort festgeklemmt wird. - Das Zellenrad drehen, bis die Schleileiste das Schleusengehuse streift. - Die Schrauben nicht allzu fest anziehen. - Durch Drehung des Zellenrads sicherstellen, da einerseits der Spielraum zwischen Schleileiste und Gehuse nicht zu gro ist und andererseits diese nicht zu stark gegen das Gehuse reibt (Da die Schleileisten aus Kunststoff sind, werden sie beim Eindrehen der Schrauben leicht gedehnt. Dies kann dazu fhren, da sie zu stark gegen das Gehuse drcken, was eine betrchtliche Wrmeentwicklung und eine bermige Abnutzung der Schleileisten zur Folge haben wrde). Fr einen reibungslosen Betrieb des Gerts darf die Schleileiste das Gehuse nur leicht streifen. - Alle Schleileisten auf die beschriebene Weise montieren und sich vor Wiederinbetriebnahme des Gerts davon berzeugen, da an jeder Rippe eine Schleileiste montiert ist.

REMPLACEMENT DES BAVETTES Sur les RV il faut remplacer les bavettes places sur les rotors quand elles sont excessivement uses. Le kit de bavettes peut tre acheter auprs du revendeur habituel. Avant deffectuer le remplacement des bavettes il faut dbrancher lalimentation lectrique. Il est en outre utile de dmonter la motorisation de la vanne pour faciliter la rotation manuelle du rotor quand cela est ncessaire. On peut alors accder au rotor par la bouche suprieure et enlever les vis qui bloquent les bavettes et les fixe-bavettes : les bavettes uses doivent tre jetes, tandis que les fixe-bavettes peuvent tre rutilises (si elles nont pas t uses excessivement par le produit pendant le fonctionnement). La procdure suivre pour le montage de bavettes neuves est le suivant : - nettoyer soigneusement les logements o les bavettes neuves doivent tre appuyes; - appuyer la bavette dans son logement et par dessus le fixe -bavette; - visser sans serrer les vis manire ce que la bavette ne se bloque pas immdiatement; - tourner le rotor en faisant frler la bavette contre le corps de la vanne, ; - serrer les vis sans forcer; - il faut ensuite faire tourner le rotor et contrler que lespace entre les bavettes et le corps nest pas excessif, mais aussi que la bavette ne frotte pas trop contre le corps (pendant le vissage des vis, les bavettes subissent une dilatation car elles sont en matire plastique et elles pourraient pousser excessivement contre le corps en produisant une quantit norme de chaleur et une usure excessive de la bavette). Pour un fonctionnement correct de la machine, la bavette doit juste effleurer le corps; - suivre cette procdure jusqu terminer le montage de toutes les bavettes et sassurer que toutes les pales en sont quipes avant de remettre la machine en marche.

SUSTITUCION UNION RV En las RV se pueden sustituir las uniones situadas en los rotores cuando estn muy desgastadas. El kit de uniones se puede comprar al propio vendedor. Antes de sustituir las uniones es necesario desconectar la alimentacin elctrica. Adems, es til desmontar la motorizacin de la vlvula para facilitar la rotacin manual del rotor cuando es necesaria. A este punto, se puede acceder al rotor por la boca superior y quitar los tornillos que bloquean las uniones y los bloquea-uniones: tirar las uniones desgastadas mientras que los bloquea-uniones se pueden volver a utilizar (si no se han desgastado excesivamente durante el funcionamiento). El proceso que hay que seguir para el montaje de las nuevas uniones es el siguiente: - limpiar bien la zona del rotor donde se apoyarn las nuevas uniones; - apoyar en su sede la unin y luego el bloquea-unin; - atornillar, sin apretar, los tornillos de manera que la unin no se bloquee inmediatamente; - girar el rotor hasta que la unin roce el cuerpo de la vlvula; - apretar los tornillos moderadamente; - a este punto girar el rotor y controlar que el espacio entre la unin y el cuerpo no sea excesivo, pero tambin que la unin no roce demasiado contra el cuerpo (al apretar los tornillos, las uniones sufren una dilatacin ya que son de plstico y podran empujar excesivamente contra el cuerpo produciendo un gran aumento de calor y un desgaste excesivo de la unin). Para un buen funcionamiento de la mquina la unin debe rozar poco el cuerpo; - seguir este proceso hasta completar el montaje de todas las uniones y controlar que todas las palas las tengan montadas antes de poner de nuevo en marcha la mquina.

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

11.02 / 03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 28

ASSEMBLY DIAGRAM - MONTAGESCHEMA - SCHEMA DE MONTAGE - ESQUEM DE MONTAJE

Item P o s. 1 2 3 4

D escrip tio n - Benennung - D sig n atio n - D escripcin Rotor - Zellenrad - Rotor - R o to r Tip - Schleileiste - Bavette - U nin Plates for tip - Schleileistenhalterung - Fixation bavette - Blo quea-unin Screw - Schraube - Vis - To rnillo s

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 29

K) FAULT FINDING Minor problems can be solved without consulting a specialist. Below is a list of the more common problems with their possible causes and remedies.

KK) BETRIEBSSTRUNGEN UND ABHILFE Kleinere Probleme lassen sich oft lsen, ohne da ein Fachmann zu Rate gezogen werden mu. Nachstehend eine Auflistung der hufigsten Betriebsstrungen, deren Ursache und die zu treffenden Manahmen.

K) INCONVENIENTS POSSIBLES Les petits problmes pourront tre rsolus sans avoir recours un spcialiste. Ci-aprs nous citons les inconvnients les plus communs ainsi que leurs causes et leurs solutions.

K) POSIBLES INCONVENIENTES Los problemas menores pueden resolverse sin consultar un especialista. Brindamos a continuacin una lista de los inconvenientes ms comunes con las eventuales causas y posibles soluciones.

PROBLEM Motor overload cut-out has shut the rotary valve down.

REMEDY Check if overload setting is are correct and adjust as needed. Check motor electric connections and correct them as needed. Check motor functional status using the requisite instruments and replace motor if necessary. When making this check, follow all safety regulations for electric equipment. Check if large objects are preventing the rotor from turning. Remove any material obstructing the rotor apply all the safety procedures listed previously. Above all, make sure that the machine is disconnected from the mains power supply and that it cannot be accidentally turned back on. Find the material that has stopped the machine, remove it, put the machine back into work cycle status and then re-start it. Check if large objects are preventing the rotor from turning. Remove any material obstructing the rotor apply all the safety procedures listed previously. Make sure that the machine is disconnected from the mains power supply and that it cannot be accidentally turned on. Find the material that has stopped the machine, remove it, put the machine back into work cycle status and then re-start it. ABHILFE Prfen, ob der Schutzschalter korrekt eingestellt ist, andernfalls den Schwellenwert korrekt einstellen. Die Anschlsse des Elektromotors prfen und ggfls. erneuern. Den Zustand des Elektromotors mit entsprechenden Gerten prfen und Motor ggfls. austauschen. Bei der Ausfhrung dieser Arbeiten die Sicherheitsbestimmungen in bezug auf elektrische Ausrstungen beachten. Prfen, ob etwa grere Fremdkrper die Rotation des Zellenrads behindern. Den Gegenstand, der zum Blockieren der Schleuse gefhrt hat, entfernen, nachdem man die Bedingungen in bezug auf die Arbeitssicherheit berprft hat. Die Stromzufuhr mu bei dieser Aktion unbedingt unterbrochen sein. Den Fremdkrper ausfindig machen, der das Blockieren der Schleuse verursacht hat, diesen entfernen und die Schleuse vor der neuerlichen Inbetriebnahme wieder in den normalen Betriebszustand bringen. Prfen, ob Spannung anliegt. Prfen, ob sich in der Schleuse ein Fremdkrper befindet, der die Rotation des Zellenrads verhindert. In diesem Fall die Stromzufuhr unterbrechen und den Fremdkrper entfernen.

Rotary valve blocked.

STRUNG Schleuse kommt infolge Ansprechens des Motorschutzschalters zum Stehen.

Zellenradschleuse luft nicht an.

PROBLEME Intervention de linterrupteur thermique de protection du moteur lectrique qui arrte la machine

SOLUTION Vrifier que ltalonnage de linterrupteur est correct; si ncessaire rgler correctement le seuil dintervention. Vrifier les branchements du moteur lectrique et ventuellement les rtablir. Vrifier ltat du moteur lectrique laide dun instrument appropri; si ncessaire le remplacer. Effectuer ces oprations en respectant la rglementation de scurit en matire dquipements lectriques. Vrifier quil ny a pas dobjets de gros calibre qui empche la rotation du rotor. Enlever le produit qui a provoqu larrt de la machine, aprs avoir cr des conditions sres: la machine doit tre mise hors tension de manire certaine. Localiser le produit qui a provoqu larrt, le extraire, remettre la machine en position de travail et remettre en marche.. Contrler la prsence de tension. Contrler la prsence de blocage ou dobjet qui empche la rotation du rotor. Dans ce cas mettre la machine hors tension et extraire lobjet. SOLUCION Controlar que el calibrado del interruptor sea correcto, si es necesario programar correctamente el umbral de intervencin. Controlar las conexiones del motor elctrico, y eventual restablecerlas. Controlar el estado del motor elctrico con idnea instrumentacin y en caso de necesidad sustituirlo. Para las antedichas operaciones seguir las normas de seguridad relativas a los aparatos elctricos. Controlar la existencia de objetos de gran tamao que impidan la rotacin del rotor. Quitar el material que ha generado el bloqueo de la mquina, despus de haber creado las oportunas condiciones de seguridad: debemos tener la certeza que la mquina no reciba alimentacin elctrica. Individualizar el material que ha provocado el bloqueo, quitarlo, volver a poner la mquina en posicin de trabajo y volver a ponerla en funcin. Controlar la presencia de tensin. Controlar si existe un bloqueo o un objeto que impide la rotacin del rotor. Si es as quitar tensin a la mquina y quitar el objeto.

Blocage de la vanne

PROBLEMA El interruptor trmico que protege el motor elctrico interviene parando la mquina.

Bloqueo de la vlvula.

- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE

03.00

RV

- BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG - UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN - USO Y MANTENIMIENTO

2
300.M. 30

L) CHECK LIST IN CASE OF ROTARY VALVE TROUBLE

L) CHECKLISTE BEI BETRIEBSSTRUNGEN AN DOSIERSCHNECKEN 1) Allgemeine Fragen Beschreibung der Fehlfunktion a) Betriebsleiter fragen, wann und unter welchen Umstnden Zellenradschleuse ste hen bleibt. Luft Schleuse nach lngerer Stillstandzeit problemlos an? b) Spielen beim Auftreten der Strung Witterungseinflsse eine Rolle? 2) Kontrolle des Silos a) Ist Silo mit einem Brechkegel ausgestattet? b) Ist Silo mit einer Luftauflokkerung ausgerstet? Wenn ja, erfolgt nur eine Notbelftung von Hand, oderwird die Belftung bei Betrieb der Zellenradschleuse automatisch zugeschaltet. Wenn automatisch, arbeitet dann die Belftung im Intervallbetrieb, d.h. stoweise? c) Ist Silokonus mit einem Rttler oder Klopfer ausgestattet? Wenn ja, Funktion beschreiben. 3) Kontrolle der Elektrik a) Ist es mglich, da Spannungs-Schwankungen infolge eines gleichzeitigen Einschaltens mehrerer Maschinen auftreten? b) Ist die Anlage mit einem Stromerzeuger (Generator) ausgestattet? c) Prfen, ob am Motor Spannung anliegt. d) Prfen, ob Motor korrekt angeschlossen ist und ob Klemmenmuttern fest angezogen sind. e) Einstellung der Motorabsicherung in der Steuerung prfen und mit Typenschildangaben auf dem E-Motor vergleichen. f ) Stromaufnahme bei Leerlauf und Vollast prfen. g) Kabelquerschnitte prfen.

L) CHECK-LIST EN CAS DE VIS EN PANNE

L) CHECK-LIST EN CASO DE AVERIA

1) General questions Fault description a) Ask plant operator when and under which circumstances the rotary valve stops. Does it start without problems after long resting periods? b) Do weather conditions negatively influence valve operation?

1) Questions gnrales Desription de la panne a) Est ce que le distributeurs alveolaires dmarre sans problmes mme aprs des longues priodes d'arrt? b) Est ce que les conditions atmosphriques jouent un rle important?

1) Preguntas generales Descripcin del fallo a) La vlvula rotativa arranca sin problemas incluso luego de una parada prolongada? b) Piensa que las condiciones atmosfricas contribuyan a provocar los problemas de funcionamiento?

2) Silo check a) Is the silo equipped with a deflecting or bridge breaking cone? b) Does silo include a fluidization system? If so how does it operate? Automatically at intervals while rotary valve is turned on? Manually for emergency in case of bridging? c) Is silo cone equipped with a vibrator or hammer? How does it work?

2) Contrle du silo a) Est ce que le silo est quip d'un dflecteur casse-vote? b) Est ce que le silo est quip d'un systme de fluidification? Entre-t-il en fonction automatiquement pendant le travail du distributeur alvolaire ou s'agit-il d'un dispositif manuel d'alerte pour casser des votes? c) Est ce que le silo est quip d'un vibrateur ou d'un marteau pneumatique. Comment est ce qu'il fonctionne?

2) Controles del silo a) El silo est equipado con un tabique deflector (rompepuente)? b) El silo posee un sistema de fluidificacin? Se pone automticamente en funcin durante el trabajo de la vlvula o bien se trata de un dispositivo manual de emergencia para eventuales puentes? c) El silo est equipado con un vibrador o un percutor? Como funciona?

3) Electric equipment check a) Is a drop in voltage possible through the contemporary starting of various machines? b) Is the plant equipped with a generator? c) Check mains supply of motor. d) Check electric motor is correctly wired and make sure wires are tightly fastened. e) Check adjustment of thermal cutout in the control paneland compare with data on the motor plate. f ) Read amperage with valve running on empty, then with filled up valve starting, as well as with full rotary valve running. g) Check cross section of mains cables are suitable for the installed drive power.

3) Contrle des composants lectriques a) Est qu'il y a la possibilit d'carts de courant cause du dmarrage de plusieurs machines au mme temps? b) Est ce que la centrale est quipe d'un gnrateur de courant? c) Contrler si le moteur reoit du courant! d) Contrler si le moteur est li correctement et si les fils sont bien fixs aux bornes! e) Contrler la rgulation thermique du moteur dans le coffret de commande et comparer la aux donnes sur la plaque du moteur! f) Contrler l'amprage du moteur vide, au dmarrage et distributeur alveolaire plein! g) Vrifier que le diamtre des cbles d'alimentation soit suffisant!

3) Controles parte elctrica a) Pueden existir variaciones de corriente en la alimentacin a causa del arranque simultneo de otras mquinas? b) La instalacin posee un generador de corriente? c) Controlar si el motor recibe corriente! d) Controlar si el motor est conectado correctamente y si los cables estn fijados bien en los bornes! e) Controlar la regulacin de la proteccin trmica del motor en el tablero general y compararla con los datos en la placa del motor! f ) Controlar la absorcin del motor en vaco, en el arranque, y cuando la vlvula rotativa est en rgimen! g) Controlar si la seccin de los cables de alimentacin es idnea para la potencia instalada!

OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE BETRIEBS- UND WARTUNGSANLEITUNG UTILISATION ET ENTRETIEN USO Y MANTIENEMIENTO

03.00

RV

2 1
300.T. 31

4) Mechanical parts check a) Is breather plug of gear reducer working well? b) Check outlet is free of crusts. Describe outlet. c) Check venting of downstream conveying system is functioning correctly and check correct dimensioning of same.

4) Kontrolle der mechanischen Teile a) Sind Getriebe-Entlftungsschrauben funktionstchtig? b) Prfen, ob Auslauf frei von Verkrustungen ist. Auslaufsituation aufnehmen bzw. beschreiben. c) Prfen, ob Entlftung des nachfolgenden Frdersystems funktioniert bzw. ausreichend dimensioniert ist.

4) Contrle des composants mcaniques a) Est ce que lvent du rducteur fonctionne? b) Contrler si la bouche de dcharge de la vis est libre. Dcriver la situation de la bouche. c) Contrler le fonctionnement d'chappement d'air du systme de transport suivant. Vrifier que les dimensions soient correctes.

4) Controles parte mecnica a) Funciona el tapn de desfogue del reductor? b) Cerciorarse que la boca de descarga est libre de incrustaciones que reducen su seccin. Describir la situacin de la boca de descarga c) Controlar el funcionamiento del desfogue del sistema de transporte sucesivo. Controlar si su dimensionamiento es correcto. 5) Control del producto a) Denominacin del producto? b) Densidad (kg/dm3) c) Granulometra (um/mm) d) Humedad? (%) e) Fluidez? (hacer deslizar el material sobre una chapa aumentando lentamente la inclinacin) f ) Posibilidad de comprimir el producto (es posible hacer una bola de nieve?) g) Abrasividad? (si frotamos el producto nos lastima los dedos?)

5) a) b) c) d) e)

Material check Material description? Bulk density? (kg/dm3) Particle size? (m/mm) Humidity? (%) Flowability? (make material slide down a metal plate by varying the angle from low to steep) f) Compressive material? (can you make a snowball?) g) Abrasive material? (does ist hurt when rubbing it between your fingers?)

5) Prfung des Frdermediums a) Materialbezeichnung? b) Schttgewicht? (kg/dm3) c) Krnung? (m/mm) d) Feuchte? (%) e) Fliefhigkeit? (Materialprobe auf einem geneigten Blech zum Flieen bringen) f) Komprimierbarkeit? (kann ein Schneeball geformt werden?) g) Abrasivitt (schmerzt es, wenn man Material zwischen den Fingern reibt?)

5) a) b) c) d) e)

Contrle du matriau Dsignation du matriau? Densit? Granulomtrie? (m/mm) Humidit? (%) Fluidit? (faites couler le matriau sur une tle en augmentant l'inclinaison de la-mme) f) Compressibilit? (est-il possible de faire une boule de neige?) g) Abrasivit? (Est ce qu'il fait mal quand vous frotter le matriau dans les doigts?)

3
SPARE PARTS

RV
ROTARY VALVES
SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

ZELLENRADSCHLEUSEN
ERSATZTEILKATALOG

DISTRIBUTEURS ALVEOLAIRES
PIECES DE RECHANGE

All rights reserved WAMGROUP

VALVULAS ROTATIVAS
PARTES DE RECAMBIO

CATALOGUE No. ISSUE

300.R
CIRCULATION 100 DATE OF LATEST UPDATE

CREATION DATE

03.00

A2

01.03

- SPARE PARTS

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEIL - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 34

- SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEILKATALOG - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 35

SIMPLE STEM VALVES ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT FREIEM WELLENZAPFEN (OHNE ANTRIEB) VANNES A ARBRE NU VALVULAS CON EJE DESNUDO

RV2

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 32

Code 20932291A 20932331A 20903411A DIN 912 DIN 472 DIN 912 20950271A 2502FP2910 20903451A DIN 471 3604ZK2580 2502FP2426 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 912 4538021320 2502FP2426 20903401A 20903351A 20951051A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK2570 2926020115

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR END BEARING SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x25 SNAP RING 50 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 52 7 END BEARING COVER SNAP RING 35 BALL BEARING TYPE 16007 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x25 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x25 BLIND NIPPLE 3/8 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M8 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x20 GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD ENDLAGER INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x25 SEEGER RING 50 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 52 7 ENDSCHILDER DECKE SEEGER RING 35 LAGER 16007 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x25 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x25 STOPFEN 3/8 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M8 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x20 SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR SUPPORT VIS TCEI M8x25 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TCEI M6x10 ARBRE

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR SUPORTE TORNILLO CH M8x25 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE

JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 52 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 52 7 COUVERCLE DU SUPPORT JOINT SPI E 35 ROULEMENT 16007 SOPORTE COPERCHIO ARANDELA SEEGER E 35 CUSCINETTO 16007

JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x25 VIS TCEI M6x25 BOUCHON 3/8 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x25 TORNILLO CH M6x25 TAPON 3/8

JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M8 VIS TCEI M6x20 ROULEMENT 6006 2RS GRAISSEUR M6 90 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M8 TORNILLO CH M6x20 COJINETE 6006 2RS ENGRASADOR M6 90

BALL BEARING TYPE 6006 2RS LAGER 6006 2RS

- SPARE PARTS

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEIL - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 36

SIMPLE STEM VALVES ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT FREIEM WELLENZAPFEN (OHNE ANTRIEB) VANNES A ARBRE NU VALVULAS CON EJE DESNUDO

RV5

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 32

Code 20932301A 20932341A 20903421A DIN 912 DIN 472 DIN 912 20950291A 2502FP2910 20903451A DIN 471 3604ZK2580 2502FP2426 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 912 4538021320 2502FP2426 20903401A 20903361A 20951071A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK2570 2926020115

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR END BEARING SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x25 SNAP RING 50 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 52 7 END BEARING COVER SNAP RING 35

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD ENDLAGER INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x25 SEEGER RING 50 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 52 7 ENDSCHILDER DECKE SEEGER RING 35

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR SUPPORT VIS TCEI M8x25 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TCEI M6x10 ARBRE

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR SOPORTE TORNILLO CH M8x25 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE

JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 52 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 52 7 COUVERCLE DU SUPPORT JOINT SPI E 35 ROULEMENT 6007 2RS SOPORTE COPERCHIO ARANDELA SEEGER E 35 COJINETE 6007 2RS

BALL BEARING TYPE 6007 2RS LAGER 6007 2RS OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x30 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x25 BLIND NIPPLE 3/8 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M8 SPRING WASHER M8 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x20 GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x30 INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x25 STOPFEN 3/8 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M8 FEDERSCHEIBE M8 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x20 SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90

JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x30 VIS TCEI M8x25 BOUCHON 3/8 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x30 TORNILLO CH M8x25 TAPON 3/8

JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M8 RONDELLE GROWER M8 VIS TCEI M6x20 ROULEMENT 6006 2RS GRAISSEUR M6 90 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M8 ARANDELA ABIERTA M8 TORNILLO CH M6x20 COJINETE 6006 2RS ENGRASADOR M6 90

BALL BEARING TYPE 6006 2RS LAGER 6006 2RS

- SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEILKATALOG - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 37

SIMPLE STEM VALVES ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT FREIEM WELLENZAPFEN (OHNE ANTRIEB) VANNES A ARBRE NU VALVULAS CON EJE DESNUDO

RV10

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 32

Code 20932391A 20932381A 20903431A DIN 933 DIN 472 DIN 933 20950311A 2502FP2910 20903501A DIN 471 3604ZK2580 2502FP2426 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 933 4538021330 2502FP2426 20903391A 20903381A 20951071A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK2570 2926020115

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR END BEARING HEXAGON SCREW M10x20 SNAP RING 50 HEXAGON SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 52 7 END BEARING COVER SNAP RING 35

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD ENDLAGER SK-SCHRAUBE M10x20 SEEGER RING 50 SK-SCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 52 7 ENDSCHILDER DECKE SEEGER RING 35

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR SUPPORT VIS TE M10x20 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS VTE M60x10 ARBRE

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR SOPORTE TORNILLO CH M10x20 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE

JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 52 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 52 7 COUVERCLE DU SUPPORT JOINT SPI E 35 ROULEMENT 6307 2RS SOPORTE COPERCHIO ARANDELA SEEGER E 35 COJINETE 6307 2RS

BALL BEARING TYPE 6307 2RS LAGER 6307 2RS OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x40 HEXAGON SCREW M10x25 BLIND NIPPLE 1 1/2 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M10 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x20 GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x40 SK-SCHRAUBE M10x25 STOPFEN 1 1/2 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M10 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x20 SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90

JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x40 VIS VTE M10x25 BOUCHON 1 1/2 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA TORNILLO CH M10x25 TAPON 1 1/2

JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M10 RONDELLE GROWER M10 RONDELLE GROWER M10 VIS TCEI M8x20 ROULEMENT 6206 2RS GRAISSEUR M6 90 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 TORNILLO CH M8x20 COJINETE 6206 2RS ENGRASADOR M6 90

BALL BEARING TYPE 6206 2RS LAGER 6206 2RS

- SPARE PARTS

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEIL - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 38

SIMPLE STEM VALVES ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT FREIEM WELLENZAPFEN (OHNE ANTRIEB) VANNES A ARBRE NU VALVULAS CON EJE DESNUDO

RV20

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 32

Code 20932321A 20932361A 20903431A DIN 933 DIN 472 DIN 933 20950331A 2502FP2910 20903501A DIN 471 3604ZK2580 2502FP2426 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 933 4538021330 2502FP2426 20903391A 20903441A 20951071A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK1100 2926020115

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR END BEARING HEXAGON SCREW M12x20 SNAP RING 50 HEXAGON SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 52 7 END BEARING COVER SNAP RING 35

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD ENDLAGER SK-SCHRAUBE M12x20 SEEGER RING 50 SK-SCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 52 7 ENDSCHILDER DECKE SEEGER RING 35

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR SUPPORT VIS VTE M12x20 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS VTE M6x10 ARBRE

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR SOPORTE TORNILLO CH M12x20 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE

JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 52 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 52 7 COUVERCLE DU SUPPORT JOINT SPI E 35 ROULEMENT 6206 2RS SOPORTE COPERCHIO ARANDELA SEEGER E 35 COJINETE 6206 2RS

BALL BEARING TYPE 6206 2RS LAGER 6206 2RS OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x40 HEXAGON SCREW M10x25 BLIND NIPPLE 1 1/2 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M12 SPRING WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M12 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x20 GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x40 SK-SCHRAUBE M10x25 STOPFEN 1 1/2 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M12 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 FEDERSCHEIBE M12 INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x20 SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90

JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x40 VIS VTE M10x25 BOUCHON 1 1/2 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x40 TORNILLO CH M10x25 TAPON 1 1/2

JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M12 RONDELLE GROWER M10 RONDELLE GROWER M12 VIS TCEI M8x20 ROULEMENT 6307 2RS GRAISSEUR M6 90 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M12 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 ARANDELA ABIERTA M12 TORNILLO CH M8x20 COJINETE 6307 2RS ENGRASADOR M6 90

BALL BEARING TYPE 6307 2RS LAGER 6307 2RS

- SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEILKATALOG - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 39

- SPARE PARTS

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEIL - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 40

SIMPLE STEM VALVES WITH TIPS ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT FREIEM WELLENZAPFEN (OHNE ANTRIEB) MIT SCHLEIBLEISTEN VANNES A ARBRE NU AVEC BAVETTES VALVULAS CON EJE DESNUDO CON CASQUILLO

RV2

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 1 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 32 51 51 51 51 52 53

Code 20932291A 20932450A 20503411A DIN 912 DIN 472 DIN 912 20950271A 2502FP2910 20903451A DIN 471 3604ZK2580 2502FP2426 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 912 4538021320 2502FP2426 20903401A 20903351A 20951051A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK2570 2926020115 13001001A 13001002A 13001003A 13001004A 20990141A DIN 7991

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR END BEARING SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x20 SNAP RING 50 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 52 7 END BEARING COVER SNAP RING 35 BALL BEARING TYPE 16007 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x25 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x20 BLIND NIPPLE 3/8 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M8 SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M8 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x20 BALL BEARING TYPE 6006 2RS GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 ARMONIC STEEL TIPS VULKOLAN TIPS VITON TIPS TEFLON TIPS PLATE FOR TIP HEX. SOCKET SCREW M8x16

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD ENDLAGER INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x20 SEEGER RING 50 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 52 7 ENDSCHILDER DECKE SEEGER RING 35 LAGER 16007 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x25 INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x20 STOPFEN 3/8 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M8 FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M8 INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x20 LAGER 6006 2RS SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90 SCHLEISSLEISTEN FEDERSTAHL SCHLEISSLEISTEN VULKOLAN SCHLEISSLEISTEN VITON SCHLEISSLEISTEN TEFLON BEFESTIGUNGSSLEISTE SK-SCHRAUBE M8x16

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR SUPPORT VIS TCEI M8x20 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TCEI M6x10 ARBRE JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 52 7 COUVERCLE DU SUPPORT JOINT SPI E 35 ROULEMENT 16007 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x25 VIS TCEI M6x20 BOUCHON 3/8 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M8 RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M8 VIS TCEI M6x20 ROULEMENT 6006 2RS GRAISSEUR M6 90 KIT BAVETTE EN ACIER KIT BAVETTE EN VULKOLAN KIT BAVETTE EN VITON KIT BAVETTE EN TEFLON PLAQUE DE FIXATION POUR BAVETTE VIS TSEI M8x16

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR SOPORTE TORNILLO M8x20 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE JUNTA TORICA 35 52 7 SOPORTE COPERCHIO ARANDELA SEEGER E 35 COJINETE 16007 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x25 TORNILLO CH M6x20 TAPON 3/8 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M8 ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M8 TORNILLO CH M6x20 COJINETE 6006 2RS ENGRASADOR M6 90 KIT CASQUILLOS ACERO ARMONICO KIT CASQUILLOS VULKOLAN KIT CASQUILLOS VITON KIT CASQUILLOS TEFLON PLACA DE BLOQUEO CASQUILLOS TORNILLO CH M8X16

- SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEILKATALOG - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 41

SIMPLE STEM VALVES WITH TIPS ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT FREIEM WELLENZAPFEN (OHNE ANTRIEB) MIT SCHLEIBLEISTEN VANNES A ARBRE NU AVEC BAVETTES VALVULAS CON EJE DESNUDO CON CASQUILLO

RV5

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 1 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 32 51 51 51 51 52 53

Code 20932301A 20932460A 20503421A DIN 912 DIN 472 DIN 912 20950291A 2502FP2910 20903451A DIN 471 3604ZK2580 2502FP2426 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 912 4538021320 2502FP2426 20903401A 20903361A 20951071A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK0080 2926020115 13001011A 13001012A 13001013A 13001014A 20990111A DIN 7991

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR END BEARING SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x25 SNAP RING 50 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 52 7 END BEARING COVER SNAP RING 35 BALL BEARING TYPE 6007 2RS OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x30 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x20 BLIND NIPPLE 3/8 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M8 SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M8 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x20 BALL BEARING TYPE 6006 2RS GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 ARMONIC STEEL TIPS VULKOLAN TIPS VITON TIPS TEFLON TIPS PLATE FOR TIP HEX. SOCKET SCREW M8x16

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD ENDLAGER INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x25 SEEGER RING 50 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 52 7 ENDSCHILDER DECKE SEEGER RING 35 LAGER 6007 2RS WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x30 INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x20 STOPFEN 3/8 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M8 FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M8 INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x20 LAGER 6006 2RS SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90 SCHLEISSLEISTEN FEDERSTAHL SCHLEISSLEISTEN VULKOLAN SCHLEISSLEISTEN VITON SCHLEISSLEISTEN TEFLON BEFESTIGUNGSSLEISTE SK-SCHRAUBE M8x16

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR SUPPORT VIS TCEI M8x25 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TCEI M6x10 ARBRE JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 52 7 COUVERCLE DU SUPPORT JOINT SPI E 35 ROULEMENT 6007 2RS JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x30 VIS TCEI M8x20 BOUCHON 3/8 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M8 RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M8 VIS TCEI M8x20 ROULEMENT 6006 2RS GRAISSEUR M6 90 KIT BAVETTE EN ACIER KIT BAVETTE EN VULKOLAN KIT BAVETTE EN VITON KIT BAVETTE EN TEFLON PLAQUE DE FIXATION POUR BAVETTE VIS TSEI M8x16

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR SOPORTE TORNILLO CH M8x25 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE JUNTA TORICA 35 52 7 SOPORTE COPERCHIO ARANDELA SEEGER E 35 COJINETE 6007 2RS JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x30 TORNILLO CH M8x20 TAPON 3/8 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M8 ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M8 TORNILLO CH M6x20 COJINETE 6006 2RS ENGRASADOR M6 90 KIT CASQUILLOS ACERO ARMONICO KIT CASQUILLOS VULKOLAN KIT CASQUILLOS VITON KIT CASQUILLOS TEFLON PLACA DE BLOQUEO CASQUILLOS TORNILLO CH M8x16

- SPARE PARTS

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEIL - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 42

SIMPLE STEM VALVES WITH TIPS ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT FREIEM WELLENZAPFEN (OHNE ANTRIEB) MIT SCHLEIBLEISTEN VANNES A ARBRE NU AVEC BAVETTES VALVULAS CON EJE DESNUDO CON CASQUILLO

RV10

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 1 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 32 51 51 51 51 52 53

Code 20932391A 20932471A 20903431A DIN 933 DIN 472 DIN 933 20950311A 2502FP2910 20903501A DIN 471 3604ZK2580 2502FP2426 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 933 4538021330 2502FP2426 20903391A 20903371A 20951071A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK1100 2926020115 13001021A 13001022A 13001023A 13001024A 20990121A DIN 7991

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR END BEARING HEXAGON SCREW M10x20 SNAP RING 50 HEXAGON SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 52 7 END BEARING COVER SNAP RING 35 BALL BEARING TYPE 6307 2RS OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x40 SOCK. HEAD SCREW M10x25 BLIND NIPPLE 1 1/2 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M10 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x20 BALL BEARING TYPE 6206 2RS GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 ARMONIC STEEL TIPS VULKOLAN TIPS VITON TIPS TEFLON TIPS PLATE FOR TIP HEX. SOCKET SCREW M8x16

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD ENDLAGER SK-SCHRAUBE M10x20 SEEGER RING 50 SK-SCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 52 7 ENDSCHILDER DECKE SEEGER RING 35 LAGER 6307 2RS WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x40 SK-SCHRAUBE M10x25 STOPFEN 1 1/2 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M10 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x20 LAGER 6206 2RS SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90 SCHLEISSLEISTEN FEDERSTAHL SCHLEISSLEISTEN VULKOLAN SCHLEISSLEISTEN VITON SCHLEISSLEISTEN TEFLON BEFESTIGUNGSSLEISTE SK-SCHRAUBE M8x16

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR SUPPORT VIS VTE M10x20 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS VTE M6x10 ARBRE JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 52 7 COUVERCLE DU SUPPORT JOINT SPI E 35 ROULEMENT 6307 2RS JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x40 VIS VTE M10x25 BOUCHON 1 1/2 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M10 RONDELLE GROWER M10 RONDELLE GROWER M10 VIS TCEI M8x20 ROULEMENT 6206 2RS GRAISSEUR M6 90 KIT BAVETTE EN ACIER KIT BAVETTE EN VULKOLAN KIT BAVETTE EN VITON KIT BAVETTE EN TEFLON PLAQUE DE FIXATION POUR BAVETTE VIS TSEI M8x16

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR SOPORTE TORNILLO CH M10x20 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE JUNTA TORICA 35 52 7 SOPORTE COPERCHIO ARANDELA SEEGER E 35 COJINETE 6307 2RS JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x40 TORNILLO CH M10x25 TAPON 1 1/2 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 TORNILLO CH M8x20 COJINETE 6206 2RS ENGRASADOR M6 90 KIT CASQUILLOS ACERO ARMONICO KIT CASQUILLOS VULKOLAN KIT CASQUILLOS VITON KIT CASQUILLOS TEFLON PLACA BLOQUEO CASQUILLOS TORNILLO CH M8X16

- SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEILKATALOG - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 43

SIMPLE STEM VALVES WITH TIPS ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT FREIEM WELLENZAPFEN (OHNE ANTRIEB) MIT SCHLEIBLEISTEN VANNES A ARBRE NU AVEC BAVETTES VALVULAS CON EJE DESNUDO CON CASQUILLO

RV20

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 1 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 32 51 51 51 51 52 53

Code 20932321A 20932491A 20903431A DIN 933 DIN 472 DIN 933 20950331A 2502FP2910 20903501A DIN 471 3604ZK2580 2502FP2426 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 933 4538021330 2502FP2426 20903391A 20903441A 20951071A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK1100 2926020115 13001031A 13001032A 13001333A 13001034A 20990131A DIN 7991

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR END BEARING HEXAGON SCREW M12x20 SNAP RING 50 HEXAGON SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 52 7 END BEARING COVER SNAP RING 35 BALL BEARING TYPE 6206 2RS OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x40 SOCK. HEAD SCREW M10x30 BLIND NIPPLE 1 1/2 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M12 SPRING WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M12 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x20 BALL BEARING TYPE 6307 2RS GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 ARMONIC STEEL TIPS VULKOLAN TIPS VITON TIPS TEFLON TIPS PLATE FOR TIP HEX. SOCKET SCREW M8x16

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD ENDLAGER SK-SCHRAUBE M12x20 SEEGER RING 50 SK-SCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 52 7 ENDSCHILDER DECKE SEEGER RING 35 LAGER 6206 2RS WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x40 SK-SCHRAUBE M10x30 STOPFEN 1 1/2 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M12 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 FEDERSCHEIBE M12 INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x20 LAGER 6307 2RS SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90 SCHLEISSLEISTEN FEDERSTAHL SCHLEISSLEISTEN VULKOLAN SCHLEISSLEISTEN VITON SCHLEISSLEISTEN TEFLON BEFESTIGUNGSSLEISTE SK-SCHRAUBE M8x16

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR SUPPORT VIS VTE M12x20 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TE M6x10 ARBRE JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 52 7 COUVERCLE DU SUPPORT JOINT SPI E 35 ROULEMENT 6206 2RS JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x40 VIS VTE M10x30 BOUCHON 1 1/2 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M12 RONDELLE GROWER M10 RONDELLE GROWER M12 VIS TCEI M8x20 ROULEMENT 6307 2RS GRAISSEUR M6 90 KIT BAVETTE EN ACIER KIT BAVETTE EN VULKOLAN KIT BAVETTE EN VITON KIT BAVETTE EN TEFLON PLAQUE DE FIXATION POUR BAVETTE VIS TSEI M8x16

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR SOPORTE TORNILLO CH M12x20 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE JUNTA TORICA 35 52 7 SOPORTE COPERCHIO ARANDELA SEEGER E 35 COJINETE 6206 2RS JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x40 TORNILLO CH M10x30 TAPON 1 1/2 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M12 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 ARANDELA ABIERTA M12 TORNILLO CH M8x20 COJINETE 6307 2RS ENGRASADOR M6 90 KIT CASQUILLOS ACERO ARMONICO KIT CASQUILLOS VULKOLAN KIT CASQUILLOS VITON KIT CASQUILLOS TEFLON PLACA BLOQUEO CASQUILLOS TORNILLO CH M8X16

- SPARE PARTS

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEIL - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 44

- SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

12.01 / 03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEILKATALOG - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 45

VALVES WITH GEARED MOTORS ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT ANTRIEB VANNES A AVEC MOTORISATION VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS

RV2

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 31 32 33 33 33

Code 20932291A 20932331A DIN 471 DIN 933 DIN 472 DIN 933 20950281A 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 912 4538021320 2502FP2426 20903401A 20903351A 20951051A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK2570 DIN 6885 7202ST0100 7202ST0400 2926020115 MV0710B04145 MV0800B06144 MV0800A04144

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR SNAP RING 26 HEXAGON SCREW M10x20 SNAP RING 50 HEXAGON SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x25 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x20 BLIND NIPPLE 3/8 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M10 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x20 BALL BEARING TYPE 6006 2RS PARALLEL KEY 8x7x20 GEARBOX GEARBOX (PRE-TOURQUE) GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../10 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../20 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../30

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD SEEGER RING 26 SK-SCHRAUBE M10x20 SEEGER RING 50 SK-SCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x25 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x20 STOPFEN 3/8 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x20 LAGER 6006 2RS PASSFEDER 8x7x20 GETRIEBE VORSATZGETRIEBE SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../10 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../20 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../30

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR JOINT SPI E 26 VIS TE M10x20 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TE M6x10 ARBRE JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x25 VIS TCEI M6x20 BOUCHON 3/8 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M10 VIS TCEI M6x20 ROULEMENT 6006 2RS CLAVETTE 8x7x20 REDUCTEUR REDUCTEUR A COUPLE ELEVER GRAISSEUR M6 90 MOTEUR PAR RV../10 MOTEUR PAR RV../20 MOTEUR PAR RV../30

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR ARANDELA SEEGER E 26 TORNILLO CH M10x20 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x25 TORNILLO CH M6x20 TAPON 3/8 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 TORNILLO CH M6x20 COJINETE 6006 2RS CHAVETAS 8x7x20 REDUCTOR REDUCTOR CON PRE-PAR ENGRASADOR M6 90 MOTOR PARA RV../10 MOTOR PARA RV../20 MOTOR PARA RV../30

- SPARE PARTS

12.01 / 03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEIL - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 46

VALVES WITH GEARED MOTORS ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT ANTRIEB VANNES A AVEC MOTORISATION VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS

RV5

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 31 32 33 33 33

Code 20932301A 20932341A DIN 471 DIN 933 DIN 472 DIN 933 20950301A 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 912 4538021320 2502FP2426 20903401A 20903361A 20951051A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK0070 DIN 6885 7202ST0100 7202ST0400 2926020115 MV0710B04145 MV0800B06144 MV0800B04144

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR SNAP RING 26 HEXAGON SCREW M10x20 SNAP RING 50 HEXAGON SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x30 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x20 BLIND NIPPLE 3/8 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M8 SPRING WASHER M10 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x20 BALL BEARING TYPE 6006 2RS PARALLEL KEY 8x7x32 GEARBOX GEARBOX (PRE-TOURQUE) GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../10 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../20 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../30

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD SEEGER RING 26 SK-SCHRAUBE M10x20 SEEGER RING 50 SK-SCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x30 INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x20 STOPFEN 3/8 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M8 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x20 LAGER 6006 2RS PASSFEDER 8x7x32 GETRIEBE VORSATZGETRIEBE SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../10 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../20 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../30

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR JOINT SPI E 26 VIS TE M10x20 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TE M6x10 ARBRE JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x30 VIS TCEI M8x20 BOUCHON 3/8 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M8 RONDELLE GROWER M10 VIS TCEI M6x20 ROULEMENT 6006 2RS CLAVETTE 8x7x32 REDUCTEUR REDUCTEUR A COUPLE ELEVER GRAISSEUR M6 90 MOTEUR PAR RV../10 MOTEUR PAR RV../20 MOTEUR PAR RV../30

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR ARANDELA SEEGER E 26 TORNILLO CH M10x20 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x30 TORNILLO CH M8x20 TAPON 3/8 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M8 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 TORNILLO CH M6x20 COJINETE 6006 2RS CHAVETAS 8x7x32 REDUCTOR REDUCTOR CON PRE-PAR ENGRASADOR M6 90 MOTOR PARA RV../10 MOTOR PARA RV../20 MOTOR PARA RV../30

- SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

12.01 / 03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEILKATALOG - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 47

VALVES WITH GEARED MOTORS ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT ANTRIEB VANNES A AVEC MOTORISATION VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS

RV10

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 31 32 33 33 33

Code 20932391A 20932381A DIN 471 DIN 933 DIN 472 DIN 933 20950321A 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 933 4538021330 2502FP2426 20903391A 20903381A 20951051A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK0580 DIN 6885 7202ST0120 7202ST0500 2926020115 MV0800A04145 MV0900S06144 MV0900S04144

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR SNAP RING 35 HEXAGON SCREW M10x25 SNAP RING 50 HEXAGON SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x40 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M10x25 BLIND NIPPLE 1 1/2 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M10 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x20 BALL BEARING TYPE 6206 2RS PARALLEL KEY 10x8x40 GEARBOX GEARBOX (PRE-TOURQUE) GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../10 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../20 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../30

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD SEEGER RING 35 SK-SCHRAUBE M10x25 SEEGER RING 50 SK-SCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x40 INBUSSCHRAUBE M10x25 STOPFEN 1 1/2 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x20 LAGER 6206 2RS PASSFEDER 10x8x40 GETRIEBE VORSATZGETRIEBE SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../10 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../20 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../30

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR JOINT SPI E 35 VIS TE M10x25 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TE M6x10 ARBRE JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x40 VIS TCEI M10x25 BOUCHON 1 1/2 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M10 RONDELLE GROWER M10 VIS TCEI M6x20 ROULEMENT 6206 2RS CLAVETTE 10x8x40 REDUCTEUR REDUCTEUR A COUPLE ELEVER GRAISSEUR M6 90 MOTEUR PAR RV../10 MOTEUR PAR RV../20 MOTEUR PAR RV../30

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR ARANDELA SEEGER E 35 TORNILLO CH M10x25 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x40 TORNILLO CH M10x25 TAPON 1 1/2 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 TORNILLO CH M6x20 COJINETE 6206 2RS CHAVETAS 10x8x40 REDUCTOR REDUCTOR CON PRE-PAR ENGRASADOR M6 90 MOTOR PARA RV../10 MOTOR PARA RV../20 MOTOR PARA RV../30

- SPARE PARTS

12.01 / 03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEIL - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 48

VALVES WITH GEARED MOTORS ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT ANTRIEB VANNES A AVEC MOTORISATION VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS

RV20

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 31 32 33 33 33

Code 20932321A 20932361A DIN 471 DIN 933 DIN 472 DIN 933 20950341A 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 933 4538021330 2502FP2426 20903391A 20903441A 20951051A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK0580 DIN 6885 7202ST0120 7202ST0500 2926020115 MV0800B04144 MV0900L06144 MV0900L04144

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR SNAP RING 35 HEXAGON SCREW M12x20 SNAP RING 50 HEXAGON SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x40 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M10x30 BLIND NIPPLE 1 1/2 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M12 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x20 BALL BEARING TYPE 6206 2RS PARALLEL KEY 10x8x40 GEARBOX GEARBOX (PRE-TOURQUE) GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../10 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../20 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../30

BESCHREIBUNG GEHEUSE ZELLENRAD SEEGER RING 35 SK-SCHRAUBE M12x20 SEEGER RING 50 SK-SCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x40 INBUSSCHRAUBE M10x30 STOPFEN 1 1/2 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 FEDERSCHEIBE M12 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x20 LAGER 6206 2RS PASSFEDER 10x8x40 GETRIEBE VORSATZGETRIEBE SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../10 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../20 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../30

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR JOINT SPI E 35 VIS TE M12x20 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TE M6x10 ARBRE JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x40 VIS TCEI M10x30 BOUCHON 1 1/2 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M10 RONDELLE GROWER M12 VIS TCEI M6x20 ROULEMENT 6206 2RS CLAVETTE 10x8x40 REDUCTEUR REDUCTEUR A COUPLE ELEVER GRAISSEUR M6 90 MOTEUR PAR RV../10 MOTEUR PAR RV../20 MOTEUR PAR RV../30

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR ARANDELA SEEGER E 35 TORNILLO CH M12x20 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x40 TORNILLO CH M10x30 TAPON 1 1/2 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 CARTER BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 ARANDELA ABIERTA M12 TORNILLO CH M6x20 COJINETE 6206 2RS CHAVETAS 10x8x40 REDUCTOR REDUCTOR CON PRE-PAR ENGRASADOR M6 90 MOTOR PARA RV../10 MOTOR PARA RV../20 MOTOR PARA RV../30

- SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEILKATALOG - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 49

- SPARE PARTS

12.01 / 03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEIL - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 50

VALVES WITH GEARED MOTORS WITH TIPS ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT ANTRIEB MIT SCHLEIBLEISTEN VANNES A AVEC MOTORISATION AVEC BAVETTES VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS CON CASQUILLOS

RV2

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 31 32 33 33 33 51 51 51 51 52 53

Code 20932291A 20932450A DIN 471 DIN 933 DIN 472 DIN 933 20950281A 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 912 4538021320 2502FP2426 20903401A 20903351A 20951051A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK2570 DIN 6885 7202ST0100 7202ST0400 2926020115 MV0710B04145 MV0800B06144 MV0800A04144 13001001A 13001002A 13001003A 13001004A 20990141A DIN 7991

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR SNAP RING 26 HEXAGON SCREW M10x20 SNAP RING 50 HEXAGON SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x25 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x20 BLIND NIPPLE 3/8 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M10 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x20 BALL BEARING TYPE 6006 2RS PARALLEL KEY 8x7x20 GEARBOX GEARBOX (PRE-TOURQUE) GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../10 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../20 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../30 SPRING STEEL TIPS VULKOLAN TIPS VITON TIPS TEFLON TIPS PLATE FOR TIP HEX. SOCKET SCREW M8x16

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD SEEGER RING 26 SK-SCHRAUBE M10x20 SEEGER RING 50 SK-SCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x25 INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x20 STOPFEN 3/8 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x20 LAGER 6006 2RS PASSFEDER 8x7x20 GETRIEBE VORSATZGETRIEBE SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../10 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../20 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../30 SCHLEISSLEISTEN FEDERSTAHL SCHLEISSLEISTEN VULKOLAN SCHLEISSLEISTEN VITON SCHLEISSLEISTEN TEFLON BEFESTIGUNGSSLEISTE SK-SCHRAUBE M8x16

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR JOINT SPI E 26 VIS VTE M10x20 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TE M6x10 ARBRE JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x25 VIS TCEI M6x20 BOUCHON 3/8 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M10 VIS TCEI M6x20 ROULEMENT 6006 2RS CLAVETTE 8x7x20 REDUCTEUR REDUCTEUR A COUPLE ELEVER GRAISSEUR M6 90 MOTEUR PAR RV../10 MOTEUR PAR RV../20 MOTEUR PAR RV../30 KIT BAVETTE EN ACIER KIT BAVETTE EN VULKOLAN KIT BAVETTE EN VITON KIT BAVETTE EN TEFLON PLAQUE DE FIXATION POUR BAVETTE VIS TSEI M8x16

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR ARANDELA SEEGER E 26 TORNILLO CH M10x20 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x25 TORNILLO CH M6x20 TAPON 3/8 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 TORNILLO CH M6x20 COJINETE 6006 2RS CHAVETAS 8x7x20 REDUCTOR REDUCTOR CON PRE-PAR ENGRASADOR M6 90 MOTOR PARA RV../10 MOTOR PARA RV../20 MOTOR PARA RV../30 KIT CASQUILLOS ACERO ARMONICO KIT CASQUILLOS IN VULKOLAN KIT CASQUILLOS IN VITON KIT CASQUILLOS TEFLON PLACA BLOQUEO-CASQUILLOS TORNILLO CH M8X16

- SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

12.01 / 03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEILKATALOG - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 51

VALVES WITH GEARED MOTORS WITH TIPS ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT ANTRIEB MIT SCHLEIBLEISTEN VANNES A AVEC MOTORISATION AVEC BAVETTES VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS CON CASQUILLOS

RV5

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 31 32 33 33 33 51 51 51 51 52 53

Code 20932301A 20932460A DIN 471 DIN 933 DIN 472 DIN 933 20950201A 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 912 4538021320 2502FP2426 20903401A 20903361A 20951051A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK0070 DIN 6885 7202ST0100 7202ST0400 2926020115 MV0710B04145 MV0800B06144 MV0800B04144 13001011A 13001012A 13001013A 13001014A 20990111A DIN 7991

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR SNAP RING 26 HEXAGON SCREW M10x20 SNAP RING 50 HEXAGON SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x30 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8x20 BLIND NIPPLE 3/8 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M8 SPRING WASHER M10 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x20 BALL BEARING TYPE 6006 2RS PARALLEL KEY 8x7x32 GEAR BOX GEAR BOX (PRE-TOURQUE) GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../10 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../20 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../30 SPRING STEEL TIPS VULKOLAN TIPS VITON TIPS TEFLON TIPS PLATE FOR TIP HEX. SOCKET SCREW M8x16

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD SEEGER RING 26 SK-SCHRAUBE M10x20 SEEGER RING 50 SK-SCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x30 INBUSSCHRAUBE M8x20 STOPFEN 3/8 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M8 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x20 LAGER 6006 2RS PASSFEDER 8x7x32 GETRIEBE VORSATZGETRIEBE SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../10 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../20 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../30 SCHLEISSLEISTEN FEDERSTAHL SCHLEISSLEISTEN VULKOLAN SCHLEISSLEISTEN VITON SCHLEISSLEISTEN TEFLON BEFESTIGUNGSSLEISTE SK-SCHRAUBE M8x16

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR JOINT SPI E 26 VIS VTE M10x20 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TE M6x10 ARBRE JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x30 VIS TCEI M8x20 BOUCHON 3/8 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M8 RONDELLE GROWER M10 VIS TCEI M6x20 ROULEMENT 6006 2RS CLAVETTE 8x7x32 REDUCTEUR REDUCTEUR A COUPLE ELEVER GRAISSEUR M6 90 MOTEUR PAR RV../10 MOTEUR PAR RV../20 MOTEUR PAR RV../30 KIT BAVETTE EN ACIER KIT BAVETTE EN VULKOLAN KIT BAVETTE EN VITON KIT BAVETTE EN TEFLON PLAQUE DE FIXATION POUR BAVETTE VIS TSEI M8x16

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR ARANDELA SEEGER E 26 TORNILLO CH M10x20 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x30 TORNILLO CH M8x20 TAPON 3/8 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M8 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 TORNILLO CH M6x20 COJINETE 6006 2RS CHAVETAS 8x7x32 REDUCTOR REDUCTOR CON PRE-PAR ENGRASADOR M6 90 MOTOR PARA RV../10 MOTOR PARA RV../20 MOTOR PARA RV../30
KIT CASQUILLOS ACERO ARMONICO

KIT CASQUILLOS IN VULKOLAN KIT CASQUILLOS IN VITON KIT CASQUILLOS TEFLON PLACA BLOQUEO-CASQUILLOS TORNILLO CH M8X16

- SPARE PARTS

12.01 / 03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEIL - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 52

VALVES WITH GEARED MOTORS WITH TIPS ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT ANTRIEB MIT SCHLEIBLEISTEN VANNES A AVEC MOTORISATION AVEC BAVETTES VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS CON CASQUILLOS

RV10

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 31 32 33 33 33 51 51 51 51 52 53

Code 20932391A 20932470A DIN 471 DIN 933 DIN 472 DIN 933 20950321A 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 933 4538021330 2502FP2426 20903391A 20903381A 20951051A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK0580 DIN 6885 7202ST0120 7202ST0500 2926020115 MV0800A04145 MV0900S06144 MV0900S04144 13001021A 13001022A 13001023A 13001024A 20990121A DIN 7991

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR SNAP RING 35 HEXAGON SCREW M10x25 SNAP RING 50 HEXAGON SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x40 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M10x25 BLIND NIPPLE 1/2 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M10 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x20 BALL BEARING TYPE 6206 2RS PARALLEL KEY 10x8x40 GEAR BOX GEAR BOX (PRE-TOURQUE) GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../10 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../20 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../30 SPRING STEEL TIPS VULKOLAN TIPS VITON TIPS TEFLON TIPS PLATE FOR TIP HEX. SOCKET SCREW M8x16

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD SEEGER RING 35 SK-SCHRAUBE M10x25 SEEGER RING 50 SK-SCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x40 INBUSSCHRAUBE M10x25 STOPFEN 1/2 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x20 LAGER 6206 2RS PASSFEDER 10x8x40 GETRIEBE VORSATZGETRIEBE SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../10 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../20 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../30 SCHLEISSLEISTEN FEDERSTAHL SCHLEISSLEISTEN VULKOLAN SCHLEISSLEISTEN VITON SCHLEISSLEISTEN TEFLON BEFESTIGUNGSSLEISTE SK-SCHRAUBE M8x16

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR JOINT SPI E 35 VIS VTE M10x25 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TE M6x10 ARBRE JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x40 VIS TCEI M10x25 BOUCHON 1/2 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M10 RONDELLE GROWER M10 VIS TCEI M6x20 ROULEMENT 6206 2RS CLAVETTE 10x8x40 REDUCTEUR REDUCTEUR A COUPLE ELEVER GRAISSEUR M6 90 MOTEUR PAR RV../10 MOTEUR PAR RV../20 MOTEUR PAR RV../30 KIT BAVETTE EN ACIER KIT BAVETTE EN VULKOLAN KIT BAVETTE EN VITON KIT BAVETTE EN TEFLON PLAQUE DE FIXATION POUR BAVETTE VIS TSEI M8x16

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR ARANDELA SEEGER E 35 TORNILLO CH M10x25 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x40 TORNILLO CH M10x25 TAPON 1/2 JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 TAPA BRIDA BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 TORNILLO CH M6x20 COJINETE 6206 2RS CHAVETAS 10x8x40 REDUCTOR REDUCTOR CON PRE-PAR ENGRASADOR M6 90 MOTOR PARA RV../10 MOTOR PARA RV../20 MOTOR PARA RV../30 KIT CASQUILLOS ACERO ARMONICO KIT CASQUILLOS IN VULKOLAN KIT CASQUILLOS IN VITON KIT CASQUILLOS TEFLON PLACA BLOQUEO-CASQUILLOS TORNILLO CH M8X16

- SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

12.01 / 03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEILKATALOG - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 53

VALVES WITH GEARED MOTORS WITH TIPS ZELLENDRADSCHLEUSEN MIT ANTRIEB MIT SCHLEIBLEISTEN VANNES A AVEC MOTORISATION AVEC BAVETTES VALVULAS MOTORIZADAS CON CASQUILLOS

RV20

Item Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 31 32 33 33 33 51 51 51 51 52 53

Code 20932321A 20932490A DIN 471 DIN 933 DIN 472 DIN 933 20950341A 2502FP2426 20958021A DIN 6885 DIN 933 4538021330 2502FP2426 20903391A 20903441A 20951051A 2942021000 20958031A DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 6798 DIN 912 3604ZK0580 DIN 6885 7202ST0120 7202ST0500 2926020115 MV0800B04144 MV0900L06144 MV0900L04144 13001031A 13001032A 13001033A 13001034A 20990131A DIN 7991

DESCRIPTION BODY ROTOR SNAP RING 35 HEXAGON SCREW M12x20 SNAP RING 50 HEXAGON SCREW M6x10 SHAFT OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 FERRULE FOR PISTON RING PARALLEL KEY 10x8x40 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M10x30 BLIND NIPPLE 1 1/2 OIL SEAL TYPE 35 50 7 COVER FOR FLANGE COVER FLANGE GREASE CUP PISTON RING RING SPRING WASHER M6 SPRING WASHER M10 SPRING WASHER M12 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6x20 BALL BEARING TYPE 6206 2RS PARALLEL KEY 10x8x40 GEAR BOX GEAR BOX (PRE-TOURQUE) GREASE CUP TYPE M6 90 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../10 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../20 ELECTRIC MOTOR RV../30 SPRING STEEL TIPS VULKOLAN TIPS VITON TIPS TEFLON TIPS PLATE FOR TIP HEX. SOCKET SCREW M8x16

BESCHREIBUNG GEHUSE ZELLENRAD SEEGER RING 35 SK-SCHRAUBE M12x20 SEEGER RING 50 SK-SCHRAUBE M6x10 ANTRIEBSWELLENZAPFEN WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 LAMELLENRINGBUCHSE PASSFEDER 10x8x40 INBUSSCHRAUBE M10x30 STOPFEN 1 1/2 WELLENDICHTRING 35 50 7 BILDFLANSCH LAGERFLANSCH SCHMIERNIPPEL LAMELLENRINGE WELLENSCHEIBE FEDERSCHEIBE M6 FEDERSCHEIBE M10 FEDERSCHEIBE M12 INBUSSCHRAUBE M6x20 LAGER 6206 2RS PASSFEDER 10x8x40 GETRIEBE VORSATZGETRIEBE SCHMIERNIPPEL M6 90 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../10 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../20 ELEKTROMOTOR RV../30 SCHLEISSLEISTEN FEDERSTAHL SCHLEISSLEISTEN VULKOLAN SCHLEISSLEISTEN VITON SCHLEISSLEISTEN TEFLON BEFESTIGUNGSSLEISTE SK-SCHRAUBE M8x16

DESCRIPTION CORPS ROTOR JOINT SPI E 35 VIS VTE M12x20 JOINT SPI I 50 VIS TE M6x10 ARBRE JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 BAGUE PORTE SEGMENT CLAVETTE 10x8x40 VIS TCEI M10x30 BOUCHON 1 1/2 JOINT DETANCHEITE 35 50 7 COUVERCLE DU FLASQUE FLASQUE GRAISSEUR RONDELLE JOINT RONDELLE GROWER M6 RONDELLE GROWER M10 RONDELLE GROWER M12 VIS TCEI M6x20 ROULEMENT 6206 2RS CLAVETTE 10x8x40 REDUCTEUR REDUCTEUR A COUPLE ELEVER GRAISSEUR M6 90 MOTEUR PAR RV../10 MOTEUR PAR RV../20 MOTEUR PAR RV../30 KIT BAVETTE EN ACIER KIT BAVETTE EN VULKOLAN KIT BAVETTE EN VITON KIT BAVETTE EN TEFLON PLAQUE DE FIXATION POUR BAVETTE VIS TSEI M8x16

DESCRIPCION CUERPO ROTOR ARANDELA SEEGER E 35 TORNILLO CH M12x20 ARANDELA SEEGER I 50 TORNILLO CH M6x10 EJE JUNTA TORICA 35 50 7 PORTA-AROS BOCCOLA CHAVETAS 10x8x40 TORNILLO CH M10x30 TAPON 1 1/2 TAPA BRIDA 35 50 7 BRIDA CIERRE BRIDA CIERRE ENGRASADOR ARANDELAS JUNTA (RALLA) ARANDELA ABIERTA M6 ARANDELA ABIERTA M10 ARANDELA ABIERTA M12 TORNILLO CH M6x20 COJINETE 6206 2RS CHAVETAS 10x8x40 REDUCTOR REDUCTOR CON PRE-PAR ENGRASADOR M6 90 MOTOR PARA RV../10 MOTOR PARA RV../20 MOTOR PARA RV../30 KIT CASQUILLOS ACERO ARMONICO KIT CASQUILLOS IN VULKOLAN KIT CASQUILLOS IN VITON KIT CASQUILLOS TEFLON PLACA BLOQUEO-CASQUILLOS TORNILLO CH M8X16

- SPARE PARTS

03.00

RV

- ERSATZTEIL - PIECES DE RECHANGE - PARTES DE RECAMBIO

3
300.R. 54

WIRING DIAGRAMS THREE-PHASE MOTORS The winding of standard motors can be wired together to form two different connections: star connection (Fig. 1) delta connection (Fig. 2) STAR CONNECTION Connecting together the W2, U2, V2 terminals (star pint) and connecting to the mains the U1, V1, W1 terminals a star connection is obtained. DELTA CONNECTION Connecting the end of each winding to the beginning of the next winding a delta connection is obtained.

ANSCHLUSSPLAN DREHSTROMMOTOREN Die Wicklungen der Standardmotoren knnen auf zwei Arten angeschlossen werden: Sternschaltung (Abb. 1) Dreieckschaltung (Abb. 2) STERNSCHALTUNG Fr eine Sternschaltung mssen die Klemmen W2, U2 und V2 zusammengeschlossen und die Klemmen U1, V1 und W1 gespeist werden. DREIECKSCHALTUNG Fr eine Dreickschaltung mu das Ende einer Phase an den Beginn der nchsten Phase angeschlossen werden.

SCHEMAS DE BRANCHEMENT MOTEURS TRIPHASES Les enroulements des moteurs standard peuvent tre relis de deux faons: connexion en toile (Fig. 1) connexion en triangle (Fig. 2) CONNEXION EN ETOILE La connexion en toile est obtenue en reliant ensemble les bornes W2, U2, V2 et en alimentant les bornes U1, V1, W1.

CONEXION DE LOS MOTORES MOTOR TRIFASICOS Los devanados de los motores estndar pueden ser conectados de dos maneras: conexin en estrella (Figura 1) conexin en tringulo (Figura 2) CONEXION EN ESTRELLA La conexin en estrella se logra conectando juntos los terminales W2, U2, V2 y alimentando los terminales U1, V1, W1. CONEXION EN TRIANGULO La conexin en tringulo se logra conectando el final de una fase con el principio de la fase sucesiva.

CONNEXION EN TRIANGLE La connexion en triangle sobtient en reliant la fin dune phase au dbut de la phase successive.