Sie sind auf Seite 1von 9

Exam Title :

: IBM 000-M10 IBM WebSphere Portlet Factory Tech Sales Mastery Test v1

Version : R6.1

www.Prepking.com

Prepking - King of Computer Certification Important Information, Please Read Carefully


Other Prepking products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product to practice the questions in an exam environment. B) Study Guide (not available for all exams) Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is updated. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at Prepking and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.Prepking.com 2.Click on Member zone/Log in (right side) 3. Then click My Account 4.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@Prepking.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each PDF file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular PDF file is being distributed by you, Prepking reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@Prepking.com.

www.Prepking.com

1. What are the advantages of builders? A. To enforce best practices and design patterns B. To correct coding errors C. To improve system performance D. To improve developer productivity Answer: AB 2. What is the function of the Domino View & Form builder? A. To add Domino attachments to a page B. To connect to a Domino server and display Domino data C. To display the results of Domino formulas on a page D. To create lists containing Domino data Answer: B 3. What analogy is used to describe builders in WebSphere Portlet Factory? A. Robots on a production line B. Product components on an assembly line C. The frame of a building on a construction site D. Workers on an assembly line Answer: A 4. Which of the following builders is used to establish that a model is a service provider? A. The service operation builder B. The service test builder C. The service definition builder D. The service consumer builder Answer: C 5. What is the function of the Portlet Adapter builder? A. To adapt J2EE applications to be deployed as a WAR file B. To allow portlets developed in WebSphere Portlet Factory to plug into WebSphere Portal C. To contain the required WebSphere Portlet Factory classes necessary to deploy a JAR file to WebSphere Portal D. None of the above Answer: B 6. What is the function of the Bean Master Detail builder? A. To create a portlet application from an EJB B. To obtain an instance reference to an Enterprise bean C. To create a portlet application from a JavaBean instance

www.Prepking.com

D. None of the above Answer: C 7. Which of the following best describes how models are used to create customized portlets? A. The builders within a model contain all of the JSP code, Java classes, and XML documents that are created by developers B. The model captures code generated by builders to create JSP pages C. WebSphere Portlet Factory generates the JSP code, Java classes, and XML documents based on the builders in the model, and deploys these artifacts to WebSphere Portal D. The builders within a model generate JSP code, Java classes, and XML documents at run time Answer: D 8. Which builder is used to allow Java developers to import their own code? A. The Java Class builder B. The Linked Java Object builder C. The JavaServer Pages builder D. The Java Archive builder Answer: B 9. What level of J2EE experience does a user require to develop portlet applications in WebSphere Portlet Factory? A. Familiarity with J2EE 1.4 B. Basic familiarity with J2EE 1.3 C. Certified J2EE developer D. No experience is required Answer: D 10. How does a developer test portlets in Portlet Factory? A. Click the Run icon in the toolbar B. Deploy the portlet to WebSphere Portal, and click Run on Server C. Select Run > Run from the main menu D. Log in to the WebSphere Portal Administrative console, and install and start the portlet Answer: AB 11. Which of the following are benefits of WebSphere Portlet Factory Designer? A. Simplifies portlet development B. Encapsulates portlet design tools C. Shortens implementation and application maintenance D. Easily plugs into a WebSphere-based IDE Answer: AB

www.Prepking.com

12. What is the advantage of the Credential Vault? A. Security is improved by ensuring user identity B. User information is used to communicate with other users logged into portal C. User information is stored to allow single sign-on capabilities D. User information is used to permit communication between portlets Answer: C 13. What is the first step in creating a portlet in WebSphere Portlet Factory Designer? A. Create a new model B. Create and configure a builder C. Select a builder D. Import existing Lotus Notes application Answer: A 14. Which of the following is a function of the People Awareness feature of WebSphere Portal? A. Allows portlets to automatically adapt depending on the user B. Incorporates portlet-to-portlet communication C. Enables single sign-on capabilities D. Allows users to see who is online, and send e-mails and instant messages to each other Answer: D 15. What is the first step in creating an SOA-based application in WebSphere Portlet Factory? A. Create the service layer B. Use the service operations in the presentation model C. Generate the presentation model D. Generate a stub service model Answer: A 16. Which of the following are core builders for the service provider of a dual-layer service-oriented architecture? A. Service Definition builder B. Service Consumer builder C. Service Documentation builder D. Service Operation builder Answer: AB 17. Which of the following can be created by developers to build portlets? A. Builders B. Profiles C. Models

www.Prepking.com

Answer: AB 18. How does a developer configure a profile in WebSphere Portlet Factory? A. Select New > Profile from the main menu. In the New Profile wizard, select the builder to associate with the new profile. Select the builder input, and click Next. Type the name of the profile in the Profile Name field, and click Finish. B. Click the Profile Enable icon next to the appropriate builder input. In the Profile Input dialog, click Create Profile. In the Profile Name field, type the name of the profile you wish to enable, and click OK. C. Click the Profile icon next to the appropriate builder input. In the Profile Input dialog, select the profile to be enabled from the Profile Set Name drop-down list, and click OK. D. Click the Profile icon next to the input checkbox. In the Profile Input dialog, click Create Profile. Select the profile name from the Profile Name drop-down list, and click OK. Answer: B 19. Which of the following best describes a model? A. A pre-existing portlet or Lotus Notes application that serves as the design basis for the application B. An existing service provider architecture that accesses back-end data C. A profile-specific instance of a portlet application dynamically created to contain builders D. A WebSphere Portlet Factory name for the container holding all of the components that build applications Answer: D 20. Which of the following are used to connect to a Lotus Domino server to access and view data? A. Domino View B. Domino View and Form C. Domino Attachment D. None of the above Answer: A 21. How do builders mask the complexity of J2EE programming? A. By encapsulating the underlying complexity of the portlet model B. By abstracting the development of the underlying portlet code C. By providing an intuitive interface for developers D. All of the above Answer: D 22. When developing an SOA application in WebSphere Portlet Factory, which of the following scenarios benefits most from using a disconnected development approach? A. The back-end system is slow, or has limited availability B. The back-end system uses SAP, Lotus Domino, or PeopleSoft C. The developer wants to ensure the local persistence of data on the client side

www.Prepking.com

D. The back-end system is a remote system Answer: A 23. How is dynamic profiling leveraged to create customized applications? A. A developer changes the code of an existing application and then republishes the HTML or JSP pages. B. A developer creates a builder and then selects the necessary models. C. A developer applies values to the builder input fields. The portlet automatically generates a new version of itself, which behaves based on the input values. D. A developer uses an existing application and applies a builder to create a new application. Answer: C 24. Which WebSphere Portlet Factory component is an instance of a portlet application generated at run time? A. Model B. Builder C. Profile D. WebApp Answer: D 25. If an existing application is changed, what steps are required to redeploy the application to WebSphere Portal? A. Log into WebSphere Portal and re-install the portlet B. Select Run > Run on Server from the main menu in WebSphere Portlet Factory C. Log into the administrative console and re-deploy the portlet D. None of the above Answer: D 26. How do builders provide flexibility to portlet applications? A. Builders encapsulate other builders to generate more flexible code B. Much of the code generated by a builder can be modified by other builders C. Builders can override methods called on other builders D. Builders can call methods on other builders to generate code Answer: B 27. Which of the following best describes a builder? A. A plug-in that easily integrates into any Eclipse-based IDE, including Rational Application Developer B. A container that holds all of the components that build the portlet application C. Reusable software components that automate code generation, and encapsulate design patterns and best practices D. None of the above

www.Prepking.com

Answer: C 28. What is the JMS builder used for? A. To create portlets that can send messages B. To create portlets that can receive messages C. To create portlets that call functions on the JMS API D. To create portlets that can invoke remote functions Answer: AB 29. Which of the following best describes how dynamic profiling works in Portlet Factory? A. Portlet Factory generates a new portlet with unique behavior based on the builders selected by the developer B. Builder input values are captured within profiles, which are applied automatically to the portlet to change portlet behavior C. Portlet Factory changes the code base of the application based on the values added to the builder values D. The developer applies profile values to the builder inputs which specify portlet behavior Answer: B 30. What is the function of the Service Consumer builder? A. To expose a service using WSDL to be used as a Web service B. To generate components to reference services defined in a service provider model C. To establish a service provider model D. To generate a stub of a service model Answer: B

www.Prepking.com

100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund Word to Word Real Exam Questions from Real Test Buy full version of exam from this link below http://www.prepking.com/000-M10.htm