Sie sind auf Seite 1von 100
[…] ruining the plaintiff and making his life burdensome.
WHEREFORE, plaintiff demands judgment against these defendants for compensatory
and punitive damages in an amount in excess of One Hundred Thousand Dollars ($100,000),
exclusive of interest and costs, attorneys' fees.
71
Case lD: 110702615
eoUNTXVII
Plaintiffv. All Defendants
Harassment in Violation of 18 Pa. e.s. 2709.
Harassment. (2003)
311. Plaintiff incorporates by reference paragraphs 1 through 310 as though set forth at
length.
312. These defendants have violated the provisions of 18 Pa. e.s. 2709 by engaging
in systematic harassment ofthe plaintiff in violation of this criminal statute, which provides inter
alia:
(a) OFFENSE DEFINED - A person commits the crime of
harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm
another, the person:
(4) communicates to or about such other person any
lewd, lascivious, threatening or obscene words,
language, drawings or caricatures
313. The conduct of these defendants has been for the sole purpose of communicating
lewd, lascivious, threatening and obscene words and language to the plaintiff, to those who
would read their blogs and associate them with the plaintiff, which conduct has occurred more