Sie sind auf Seite 1von 45

COMPACT TRACTORS 446 PJ.N. '9n0165 to 14041700 448 PJ.N. 9n4000 to 14044240 Parts Catalog No. 8-12.

42

'" .
~,
~ t';. _

,.

,.
::.

NOTE: This catalog replaces catalog


8-12.40 and all revisions
"

ALPHABETICAL

INDEX

ENGINE SECTION
PAGE

GRID'
A6 84-88
E4·

PAGE
Exhaust SYstem
Fan .• : ..... , •..•.. Flywheel, Engine. :' Fuel System ,

GRiD

.,

Air Riter :•...... Baffles a'nd Shields. . . . • . . . . . . Battery .•.. ,................ Camshaft .• : ,..... ...... Carburetor •. ' , ..• . . . . . Choke and Throttle '. . . . . . . .

17-21 '
59
9. 5-7 23

?::
,

', .-..
, .. :

. .

Al0
A~A8

. '..

Clutch, PTO
Crankshaft Electrical System Engine Bldck

,.....
,..•...... ~. : ......

- n!:1:L

Z7 9 19-~

- Bl0
814 Al0

.Governor

~,

27 9 5--23
15-17 17 15 15

20

as
. Al0 AS-Bl0
82-84 814

B6-E4
A12-14

Housing, Blower .•••.... Oil Pump .. ' Oil Sump ....• ' ~ Pistons and Connecting )Starter Motor ....•....

. Rods .. : .....

B4 B2
82

9
17

A10 B4

BASIC TRACTqR
~.

SECTION

, , t

PAGE
"

GRID'

PAGE
Valve, Hydraulic _.. F27 Three Point Hitch Adapter . H13 Weight Box : .. H18 Counterweight Brackets ..

GRID
- 08-012

33 Axle, Front •.•........... '" Axle, Rear ' . 55 Baffle~ & Heat Shields ......•. 17-21-43 Brakes ....•..............•. 37 27, Clutch Assembly, PTa .... _•.. Control, Speed ..•........... 41. Decals . 63· Electrical System , . 19-61 Fenders . 31 Frame , .•....... 29 Grille .. 29 Hitch ............•......... Hood •...•...........•..... Hydraulics Coupling, Pump Drive Heat Exchanger Mounting
Hoses, Lines and Fmings MotOT, Hydraulic Drive Pump ,.......•.....

014
84-88-02

C6

49-53 07
73

E12
F4

C10 814
C14 'E8

B6-E6

C4
C2 C2 08 C2 C'12-D12 C12-04

Instruments . .J26 Three Point Hitch . K10 Wheel Weights ~.....•. ,. K24 Sleeve Hitch :.,. L 11 Weight Kit . L 17 Hydraulic PTO Kit .

59 65-67
69
81 "'75-77

73

F4
E4
E10-E12

71
83'
57

F2
E14
·F12 F6-F8 F14

49
29

1.29 PTO

.
.

39,53
J9,45

.
.

39 39-41 3945

47

06
, C12

Lift, Implement, Hydraulic •.... M9 Holding Valve, . M19 Flow Control Kit , , PTO Linkage ...•........... ,

.E2

81 79
25

F12 812

FlO
C8

Seat,

Operator's

C12-C14
C12-04

Steering Wheel & Gear

. .

31
35 31
55

C4 C4
-,

ToolBox ......•..........

.'.. f;,

Transmission ... , ......•. , .. ' " Wheels, F~ont and Rear '.' .....

37

014

C~O

r i
\

~
I
"

Printed in U.S.A

'GENERAL

INFORMATION CASE 446 AND 4~8 COI'{IPACT TRACTOR

'N.OEX
There is an ind~x at the front and rear of this: catalog. The front index is an' alphabetical groups or assemblies.' The rear index is a numerical index index . of -the major

PARTS ORDERS All orders must include the following information:


>

1. Correct part number.


2. Complete description of part or component. ,
e-

of the part numbers

and pages on which these numbers ILLUSTRATION

are shown.

3. Total quantity
4. Product

of each part or component.

model number. product identification numbers.

Each ili4sUation in this Ca~alOg shows a group of parts or' These parts and components are aligned approximatelv as the parts and components on your mao chine. Each part and component in an illustration has a reference number. These reference numbers are in a list on the page opposite of theIllustration. Next to the reference number is the part number, description and re-

5. All necessary

components,

6. Method for sending the parts. 7. Complete


CATALOG and correct REVISIONS changes, we will send you new paqes for address.

quired quantity of the part sho"";n in the illustration.


"

ABBREVIATIONS UAR - "Use as required" is variable. indicates that the part quantity

As the product your c.atalog. IMPORTANT:

Put all revisions as possible.

into the catalog as soon

','
TRACTOR MODEL AND P:I.N. NUMBER ENGINE MOD!=L, SERIAL AND SPECIFICATION NUMBERS'

NSS - "Not sold separately" indicates that the part is only available as a component of an assembly or the part must be purchased locallv. If the part is an assembly component, the description will be indented under the assembly description in the parts list.

_ RI GHT

HAN D' AND LEFT HAND 'IDENTIFicATION

The words right hand (RH) and left hand (LH) as used in
this, catalog indicate the direction while you are in the operator's seat in the normal operating position.

..
TRACTOR MODEL 446 TRACTOR

ENGINE MODEL

INDENT-ED

DESCRIPTIONS

».

ONAN B43M - GA0'16 C24787" ENGINE S!?,EC. O. 341 ~A. 35521\ AN D 3622A N ONAN 848M· GA01S C25262 ENGINE .. SPEC. NO. 3631A

f:
448 TRACTOR

An assembly can have many components. The components of an assembly are indicated-by an indented description. The quantity for an indented part is the total needed for that complete assembly. See the example.

REF.
28 29

PART NO. A A 55159 56208 55956 55957 56210 56209

DESCRIPTION CYLINDER ASSY - rear steering SOCKET ASSY . rea; cylinder , PLUG - adjusting. socket assy SEAT· socket ball SPRING. socket , SEAT - socket spring, , , CLAMP ASSY - SOCket assy , BOLT-1/2"x2-1/4"N.F.hex , Plf>.! - cotter, 3/16" x 3" ....•. ~. . . . . . . . . STUD.' ball, socket & cylinder ...........•.............. BOLT· 1/4" x 5/8" N.C., hex, ... '. . . . . . . . LOCKWASHER - 1/4" SAE •.. ~ .•......... '

REQ'D . , . . .. , '. . • . . .. , . . . . . . • . . .. , . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . .. : .....•. , ., , _ . .. ................•. _ .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • • • .. ~ ... _. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. : •..... , '. . . .• 1 1

-,

30
31 32 "

A,
A A

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBER (P.I.N.)

33

45175

34 35 36
'37

16836 , 32104 A 55889 13· 410 924

2 1 1 1 1
"

While you use this catalog you will see a P.I.N. in the description of some parts. This P.I.N. rrieans that the part in', dicated can be used only according t~ the instructions.

2
4 4

..
4
CASE MODELS 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRAC'TORS

5.

CARBURETOR, AIR FILTER AND MANIFOLD


iI
I

REF.

PART NO. C C C

DESCRIPTION.

AEQ'D

20387 27507 20389

--@.

3 4

6.

C C 11 J.
C

8 10 11

.,

121 24927 192· 2011365


19219

28720 26202

12 13 14
15

16
17 18

C C C C .214C C

203'96 23300 24929 20411 102


29948

TUBE - alr intake ............•........•...•...... : . CARBURETOR AND FUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY _ . ,(repairs page 7k _ GASKET· carburetor mounting " .. ' _ , .. , .• , . . . . . . . . • MANIFOLD· engine intake .. , ., ,'_.. , ....•.. , ........•...... '" . ,. GASKET - intake manifold ....•. , •.•........... : .. ~. . • • . . . . . . . . . BOLT - manifold 5/16" x 2" ' ,_.', , ,.: HOSE - breather ..•. , •........•...•.............•. ", . • . . . . . . . . • . LOCK WASHER - 5/16" : , BOLT· 1/4" 1-3/4"N.C. hex : ,..•. LOCK WASHER -1/4" ...•... , .•.....•. ,. , ..............•.. ,... GASKET· air cleaner mounting. , .. : . . . . . • . • . • • • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • ! HOSE· fuel pump : , '.. , : " .. , . , '. . BRACKET - support ; , ..•.. ' ' ,, _. . . CAP· fuel pump ,., : ..• , , " :

1
1

2
3

CLAMP· hose.7/16"

,-

1 •••••

,••••

1 1 1 1 1
1 1 1

20 21

19

13· 129-

20393 101 20407 26703 20399


20405 48

22 23 24 25 28

C C C .C C

20398 20397 182525

22941

FILTER· breather, .. , , , : .. " _.,.. . SUPPORT - air cleaner, , •........•••.....•.. , ......•.. '. . . . . . . . . • BOLT·l/4"'lbl/2"N.C.hex '........•........... :.. NUT· 1/4" N.C. hex : .. '.' :.............•. RETAINER· choke cable ~...•........... ' _. . . . . . . . . NUT - wing 1/4". , ,..... ........... .......... .... COVER - air cleaner ...........••. : ...•.......... __ . . . . . . . . . . . . . PRECLEANER _ . __ .. " . .. . . . . . . E LEM ENT - air'cleaner. ..........•................ , •. . . . . ••• . •. . HOUSING· air cleaner. . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCREW - No. lOx 3/8" round head, ,: . . . . . . . . . . .. TIE· breather tube : .. , __ ..

1 2
1 1 1 1 3

...

t:

~.

,.
\
I

I
i

Printed in U.S.A

November 1987

6
CASE MODEL 44 6 AND 448 CaMP

C27507 CARBU·

-s , RETOR AND FUEL PU MP ASSEMBLY ,


I

ACT TRACTOR

D
REF. PART NO. NSS NSS

'

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8

C C C C C
C C

10 11
12 13

C C
C C

20425 20426 20427 20428 20429 20430 20431 20432 20433


20434

C275 ' PA/ . throttleIS .. 'k~"b'"'tor [orderC2~7."'b","Od.... SH T KING. shaft (S t belowl , . " 507""b,,,,o/)
VA • choke ee ki below]

BODY ESCRIPTION ' ASSEMBLY . SLEEVE AS SEMBLYcarburet or lord" . SHA

PLAFT plata ,;;~' LVE. ATE. throttl .m Iy (See kit bel' )........ . .. . .. . . SCREW. ,........ ow..... .. .. throttle stor ... .. .. . .. . . . .. .. ... REW· plat p. . . . . . . .. .. .. . . . . . .. . .. . .. . SCREW. bowl rno untinq (5ee e ." ....'" sc SCREW. P' cover mounting elowl, : __ .. , "", GASKET mpeo..,... ,........... .. .. GASKET 0 val .. plate

j,''''

::::

'........

REa'D
I I

.-:::....

1 1 '1 1 1 1 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
.

kit'; ',' ,__

..

;.-:--'"

, ,,

·eov.,,·

14
15 16 17 18
19

20
21 22

c c c c c c c
c
C

20435 20436
20~37

GASKET : ~,mp

~IAPHRA~~v;t:,"mbIV (See k::ob::~'; e ""ok'

0\"" (See klt bee kit below] : :

.....

IS" . .. .. . . . .

..... , . : . .. .. ..,"'" ..
:::::: :: ,

: . ' : : : .•..

.. .

::::

23
24

C
C

25 26 27 28

20438 20439 20440 20441 27506 20443 20444 20445 20446


20447

S:=: ~~.~ ~dc!rew,/thr~t~~~t~pee kit belOw~ ..." ..... : .. :.: : : : : : : .. , •. J e needl ( .. " .. 0 .. " RING. dJ.ap":' e See kit belo' 00)' •••• " " " .... ,.. .. .. • ... • PLATE. ""9 rn, I"I pump (S .. .-.......... w " .. .. .. .. . SP FLOAT ASSE' •• .. .. • .. ' ee kit below) .. .. .. .. .. • ..

ASSEaMdJUst (See kit b~I'o'.) BLY • power w .,........ COVE n.. dl",,,mbl" . . .. .. . .. PLA R· fuel pump. y (See kit bela )."

P MBLY' ..... IN . float IS' , . carbureto NEEDLE. id~:.rt belowl . .". r "0" RING'
NEEDLE

..."

.. ..

...... .. .. .. . ·· .. : .. ·
00 ••• '."

...

.. .. '.' . . .. .
"......
..

.. .. . ..

..
.'
.

• ..

.. ..
.. . --

·c
C
C

C C

20448 20449 20450 24665


24666

.. . " .. .. . .. . R ETA! - needle and seat"'P . See kit below) : ., NER fl assernbl .. . . . KIT. gask t'( pin. . V -- -- -- --. -- ..... -- ••• -, KI et Tincludas i "'''' ----.. . ---T . repair Iincl '~ 'tern, 4,

TE •.• IN LET • spri mg. fuel pum .. ("...........

_w

..

,,'k"

12:;17 ~!,-- ... 24) ...: : -- -- -- .---- -- ... :. 3-- -- --- : .. kit) udes ,",",3,6,9, 15 and -. ,. . . . . . . . . . •• .. 21, 22 ".nd 27 .. . 26 . -- .. .
"."

0"

2 1 1 1

..... . .. . . .. - . - . ....

~~

.'

..

.. ..

Printed ! ~

j~

U.S.A

November 1987

r:

8 CASE l\(IODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTOR

. PISTON, CRANKSHAFT, FLYWHEEL A~D CAMSHAFT

'

15
,,/'

8
,

REF. 1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

AEQ'D

2
3 4

126-

C 211-

13 ·20223 24326

5
6 7

e
C C

216
24943 20226· 22261 20229

KEY - woodruf{3/16" x 5/8", flywheel mountingl , :. . . . . R INC - camshaft center pin .•••• , " •.• '.' .. , .,' .. : . CUP " governor ....•... ',' ..••.•.....•.......•...•... ", . . . . . . . . . . BALL· governor _. • F LYWH EEL - engi ne (i ncl udes ring g~ ana magnet ri ng). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . GEAR· ring, flywheel. .. : . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . • • . . . . . . • . . . • • . . . . . GEAR ASSEMB LY - camshaft (includes items 30 ~nd 31). . • • . • . . . • • • . . . WASH ER • thrust, camshaft gear '• . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • KEY-woodruffl/8"x 1/2" (0.13 x 12.7mm)..................... ... CAMSHAFT· (includes C20233 pin). . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . • . . . . PI N ,- camshaft center .•. :. . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . P,lSTQN AND PIN - standard (includes item 14) .. .-. . . . . • • . • • . . . • • • . • • PISTON AND PIN· .005" oversize (includes item 14) (0.13 mm) . . . . . . . . • PISTON AND PIN - .010" oversize (includes item 14) (0.~5 rnm) . . • . • . . . . PISTON AND PIN - .020" oversize (includes item 14) (0.51 rnrn) . . . . . . . . . PISTON AND PIN - .030" oversize (includes item 14) (0.76 mm} ..•....• , PISTON AND PIN - .040" oversize (includes item 14) (1.02 mm). . .. . . . . . PIN - piston. . . .. .. . . .• . . .... . . .• . . . .. . .. . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . RETAINER· piston pin .•...•........... , :............ RING SET - piston (standard) ....••.....•..•.......... :.. ... .. ..• RING SET - piston t005" oversize] (0.13 mrn) _ RING SET· piston (.010" oversize) (0.25 RING SET· piston (.020" oversize) (0.51 rnrn] . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . RING SET· piston (.030" oversize) (0.76 mrn] .,. • . . .• . . . . . . . . •• . . . RING.SET - piston (.040" oversize) (1.02 mml ,: . . . . CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY· (standard) includes 17 and 18 (446) •. . CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY· (.010" undersize) (0.25 mm) 446 •.. . . CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY - (.020" undersize) (0.51 rnrnl 446 .. . . . CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY - (.030" undersize) (0.76 mm] 446 ...•. CONNE,CTING ROD ASSEMBLY - (standard) 448. ... . .. .. . . . . . . . . . • . CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBL v . (.010" undersize) (0.25 mm) 448 . . . . . CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY - (.020" undersize) (0.51 rnrn) 448 ... , . CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY· (.030" undersize) (0.76 rnm) 448 . . . • . BOLT· connecting rod, speciaI5/16"·N.F. hex •. " ' ." ... .. .. NUT.· lock, connecting rod 5/16" N.F. .•..... . .. SCREEN - flywheel '.•.....•...............••....••.. , W,q.SHER - 7116" flywheel mounting. . • . . . . . • . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . , LOCK WASHER· 7/16" " ..•.......•.....•.... " .....•......• ,. BbLT -7/16" x 4" N_C. hex;"fJywheel mounting ....•...•.... ,' .. '.' ...• KEY· square, '(/4" xZ", rear crankshaft (6.35 x 50.8 mm) .........•.•. RETAINER - crankshaft gear...... .... .. . . .... ...••...••. . .... . .. WASHE R • retaining, crankshaft gear. . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . CRANKSHAFT· engine(446) .........•••.•...........•••. '. . . . . . . CRAN KSHAFT • engine (448) ....••..........•....•..............• SCREW - locking 1/4" x 1/2" N.C. hex. ,... .. ....•..• HUB - governor cup ......•..••....•................. .' .....••. '.. GEAR· crankshaft .. -' '-' '.' ....•............. -. . . . . . . . . . , SPACER - governor ball '.. , .-. • PI!.ATE· governor ball ...•...•.. ',' ........•........ '.••. ," . :. . . . . .

1
, 1 5 -1 1

1
1

8
9 ·10 11 12 12 12 12

C
126-

B
23304 20233 24931 24932 24933 24934 24935 24936 29972 20241 29739 24938 24939 24940 24941 24942 20202 ·20203 20204 20205 25383 25384 25385 25386 25774 25775 20215 20303 7 321

2
1 1 2 2

C C C C
C' C C ·C C C C C C C' C

2
2

12

2
2 2

.... -.:.:..;:_-

.. - - ~~

_-

"-

--- ......

, __ I'

r , ~

-------- --

- ---

--

-'

12 13 14 15 15 15 15 15 15 16 16 16 ,16 16 16 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

4 ,2
2

mm).........

2 2 .2

·,·G

2
2

C. • C C ..

C
C C C C C C

2 2
2 2 2
2

4
4

C
92113-

1 1 1
1 1 1

23
24 25 26 26 27 ~ 28 29, 30 31

C C
C C C 182·

28315
"20218 20219 22500 25776 547 24325 22262 29973 22264

$
,2 1 1 1

1 1 1

C
C

'.

Printed in U.S.A.

November 1987

10
/ CASE MODELl:; 446 A~D.448 COMPACT TRACTORS

11

_/

ENGINE 'BLOCK AND ATTACHING


REF; PART NO.

PARTS
,DESCRIPTION REC'O 1 1· UAR. 5.

3
4

1 2
5

C
41C \\. 113-

6 7
..__ 8 9
10 11
,

C. C C

25223 26 2025~ 208.


22618

BLOCK ASSEMBLY - cylinder, standard bore ... ' ... '..... '... : ... '... , . PLUG - camshaft, 'expansion .. :.' ..... ,. ........ .............. SHIM - rear bearing plate (.005'~) (0.13 rnrnl .•....... ".. , ., ..... ,. , BOLT - 3/8" x 1-1/4" N.C. hex .......•...•..•. ' : .... , • . . . . . .

BEARING, crankshaft, readstandardl


WASHER· GASKET·

; , , . ': . , , : . . . . .

1
-

C' C C
192-' C C C C C C C

r.

..-

12 ·13 14
15 16

20267 2026B 20~69 20270' . 20271 20272 24946 20287 .29974 20292 20295 20302 24947

21

17 18 19

",

19

25777

20 21
22

C
C, .C

I'

23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
31

19sC C
C

20243 20244 20245


2010 20247

C
C 26-, 26C

20248' 20250 24948 20251


532

.J
!

526
20S74

32
33

f;

34 36 36 36 36
38

C C C C C C
C 113-

26201
24949

thrust, crankshaft bearing _ •...... '; . . . 2 bearing plate , '; .. , ,.. 1 PLATE - bearing (does not include bearings) •.. ' .-.. '. . . . . • . . . . 1 BEARING - camshaft 3/4" (service part is 5/16" wide).. . . .. .. •• 2 SEAL - bearing plate " .......•..• , :. .... . 1 PIN· main bearing stop , ..•..... ' ~ ,', '4 , LOCK WASHER· 3/8" bearing plate , ...•... : •......... ~ 5 TUBE ~oil, crankcase ...•. , .......•... , , ,...... 1 INSERT· valve seat, intake, ....• , .. ,".... .·2 INSERT· valve seat, exhaust , .. : ...•. , .• , '.~. ; .'. :: , 2 GUIDE· valve ....•. ,., , 4 BEARING· crankshaft front (standard) .•.... '.;.............. .. 1 GASKET, valve guide, intake, , , .. ,' .... : ..... '. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 BLOCK ASSEMBLY' short (446)(includes: cylinder and crankcase, all bearings, crankshaft, camshaft, timing gear, governor gear case, connecting rods, pistons, piston rings, valves, oil pump and breather tube) , :........... 1 BLOCK ASSEMBLY· short (448) (includes: cylinder and crankcase, all bearings, crankshaft, camshaft, timing gear,-governor gear case, connecting rods, pistons, piston rings, valves, oil pump and breather tube] " ........•.......•... , ...........•• '. . 1 SPRI NG - breather valve ., :............... 1 VALVE· breather , ,.,.... ........ .. ... 1 BAFF LE - breather. , ' ,............ 1 WASHER-1/4" · : : 1 WASHER -1/4"copper ' ,.. 2 WASHER-S/16" : : : 18 COVER -valve . '.. ' , : , '. 1 COVER· valve ~with breather port) .........•.............. , _. . . 1 GASKET· valve cover ,..... .. ....... ... ........ .. 3 BOLT - head. 5/16" - 18 x 2" ;_........... 6 BO LT· head. 5/16" - 18 '·5J8" :. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 WASHER, copper 3/8" , '. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 GASKET· cylinder head ,. ... 2
e " ••• , •••••••• , •••• "• .•• , • • • • • • •

_)-

HEAD·

L.H. No.2 ..................................•....


rear rear rear rear (.002" (.010" (.020" (.030"

'.' ... ,
, ......... ...... .. ..

1
1 1 1 1 1
e,

24950
2261~t

39 40 40

C C'
C

22620 22621 22622 132 20517


20276 20470

HEAD· R.H. No, 1 BEARING, crankshaft, BEAR ING . crankshaft, BEARING - crankshaft, BEARING - crankshaft,

undersize) (0.05 mml . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . • undersize), (0.25 mml . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. undersize) (0.51rnm) ..•..• '., ,. undersize) (0.76 A1m) . , •• , . . . . . . . . . .

BOLT -valve cover 1 14'"x 1,3/4" hex R ETAI N ER . valve spring{rotator service part for 446) , , . • • . . . . . . . . . . . . TAPPET· valve (standard) , ~ ' ,........... TAPPET· valve (.001" oversize) (0.025 mml , . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

2 4 4 4

_-

Printed in U.S.A.

November 1987

V-_

--

12

...

"

',-

.
'13

.j

CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT T,RACTOR

ENGINE BLOCK AND ATTACHING P.ARTS


REF.

PART NO. C C
C

DES,CRIPTIOf\j

"

REQ'D

"

40 40 41 42
43 43

20471 20277 '

TAPPET· valve (.002" oversize) (0.05 rnrn).

, .', ,

,.:

'

c
C
C C C

43 44 44 44 44 47 48 48 48 48 "49

43

20283 29976 20285

26145 26146

C'

45 46

C C C C C C~ C
C C' C

20288 20289 20290 20.291

29978

20412

113C ·28721 25225 C

2.0293 20294 20296 20297 20298 20299 204

TAPPET';. valve (.005" oversize) ('0.13 mm) ...••.•.... ',' , .. :. ~.. . . VALVE· intake , .•...• -•. ", " , .: ,. . .. . . .. • .. .. . .. VALVE. exhaust .•.... , ,:: "," ~'./ , '.. INSERT ·"'valveseat, exhaust (.002" oversize) (0.05 mml ~, .-.. • INSERT· varve seat, exhaust (.005" oversize) (0.13 mrn) •.••• ,.••.. , ,. INSERT· valve searexheust (.01 0". oversize) (0.25 mm) , " .. " • . .. . .. . INSERT· valve seat, exhaust {.025"~oversizel (0.64 mm) , , INSERT· valve seat, intake (.002" oversize) (0.05 rnrn] ., , .•...•• -. . .. . . INSE R'T • valve seat, intake (.005" oversize) (0.13 mm) .••..•.•••.. ~':... INSERT· valve seat, intake (,010~',oversize) (0.25 mml r :>:«:' •• ,...... 1NSE RT - valve seat, intake (.025" oversize) (0.64 rnrnl/ .. , ..' ...•. , . , .. .TUBE· fuel.pump vacuum .. '.' .. : ...•..... " , ,,:.......

¥ 4
2

2
2

2 2 2
2

2 2'
2 1

SPRING -valve." _" , , .......• ,~. __ ".,.. LOCK· valve and spring; _ ._, . , >......•........ ' BE$l.RING - crankshaft, front (,002'~ undersize) W.OS rnm). ~ :. • BEARING· crankshaft', front (_010~' undersize) (0.25 rnm) : .. _. BEARING· crankstiaft, front (.020" undersize) (0.51 mm).- .••. , '..... .. BEARJNG - crankshaft, front (.030" undersize) (0.76 mm); :.... .• BOLT· 3/8" x 1/2" N.C. hex _ .. _ .....• '.. ' :. , , .....•.... :." KIT· gasket, engine .. _, _.. ,, , '. . . . . . . . . . . . . . KIT - gasket, carbon removal (includes: valve cover gaskets, . cyl ihder head gaske'ts, ~nd intake manifold gaskets) _ ... ~.. __ , , ....

4
8

1
1 1

1
2

J~.
~

,
t
, 0

t,
i

."

Printed in U,S.A.

November 1987

'

........ -.

1-'

........

-~--..

"

...

14

~
TRACTORS

CASE MODELS 446 AND 448 COMPACT

15 ,
REQ'D

IO~·
,@--@

OIL SUMP,'OIL PUMP AND GEAR COVER


REF. 1 2 3
4 6, 7 PART NO, . C

.'
,

DESCRIPTION COVER ASSEMBLY· gear, :' , .. , BEARING - governor shaft; ,, SHAFT AND ARM ASSEMB LY • governor YOKE, governor shaft .• -, , , . , , ... , .. , , , , , SCREW· yoke retaining, , . ' '" , .. ,,' , , , ,:, PIN· governor, cup stop, , ...•... ,,,,.,,.,,.,. SEAL - oil, governo'r shaft. , , BALL· governor shaft bearing, . , , , , , , , , . _ ., , . , SEAL· gear cover, . , ... , ,', . , .•. , , , , , , _ • ~ , . , , _GASKET· gear cover, •.. , ., , , , . , , , , , , . _ ,.', " ., , .. PI N . gear cover 5/16" x 1-1/B". , . , , . , . , , , , _, •.. _. , , DIPSTICK· GASKET· PLUG '. oil . PLUG, oil SUMP,' oil oilleveJ indicator,.~"""" oil pan, : •. , , sump, 1/2" square head sump, 1/2" socket head .• , , •. , . , , . , .. , .. '.' •.. """"

C C _'C
182, C C

22631 20305
22632

,,,
,,,

, .. ,
" ,,,, ,,,, ..... ,,.,

.
, , • .

1
1 1 1'

®--~

~\

"!

I i

~o

~i

~,
@EJ

8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17' 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 29 ., 30

c
C

211C

2030i 84 20309 20310 5 20312 20313 24958 29984

e . , . , , , , . , , , . : , , ... , , . , , , .' , ,', ,


.,.,,,,,,.,,,. , .. ', , , , . , , , , . , , .. ; , , , , , , , , , ,

, , , , , •. , , , ,.,,.,,,, , , , , ',' , , ,

2.
1

1 2
1 1

C C
"NSS

23320

, , . , , . , ,', , , , , ,
",. _"""

2~
1

, , " . , .. , ,

,.,,,,

221C C

-844

28

221-" ·C
C C 113-

114C C C 192113192, 113221- -'

,22633 20320 200 20322 29734 23321. 21 257 19 4 1190 1377 20331 20574 20325
120

(use 22 1·844) , ....•.. , .. ,', .• ...•. , , .. " .. , , , , ,,.,,.,,,., , ... , , • , , :, _ .. , . .-. , , ...• ,,,,, .. " .. "" " , ".,.' , ,, ,•,,, , . , .. , , • , , : :'" ". , .. , .. ,,, .

SPRING-oil bypass .. , .. ,', .... ,',., .• ,.,'" .,;.,., BOLT - oil bypass 3/8" x 1': N.C. hex.,., " . ,.', '."'.' VALVE - oil bypass" :." ... , , .... ,,', .. ,,"" PUMp· oil .. _, • , , , , , , , ' .. , ••..• , , .• , , , . ; , INTAKE· oil pump (includes cup, screen and pipe) . , . , , LOCK VYASHER ·3/8" . , . , . , ... , , . , , ..... ,, ,,,.,, BOLT· 3/8" x 2·1/2" N,C, hex" .. ,',' .. ,.,,' ",'," L.OCK WASH ER . 1/4" ... , . , .. , .. , , , ......•... ,,.

1 1 1
1 1 4 4

....

, , , . , . , , .. .

..• ,',."

_.,

·31 32' 33 34 35 36 37 38' j9 40 41


,

26-

C
113221C' C
C

544 20330 103 1849 26,191


20577

182192C

25389 525 ' 18 20565

BOLT ·1/4" x 1" N.C.hex.,. '.'" _, ... ,. ,: NIPPLE· oil drain " .. , ,.,.,' ~ "',' ,',""",.,;" .,. ELBOW c oil dr~in, , , , , •. , . , , , , , , .. ,', .. , , , ,,, . -WASHER· 5/1i" copper" .,' .', .. ,.". ""',: , ,.. ,,' , WASH E R • 3/8" copper ... , •.... , . , . , , ,', , , , .. ,', , • , ~, , . , , , •... KIT c gasket, oi(pump, . , , , , , , , , , , , , , , .. , , , , , : , .. , , . , • , .. _ " BOLT - 5/16" x 1·3/4" , , , , ,,,,,,,,, , , , .. , . , . , , , , , , , , .. , 80 LT· 5/16" x 2·3/4" . , , . , . , . , , .. , , , , ; .• , , _.........•.. , . .' . GASKET - oil filter adapter (448) .. , .... , , ...• , , , .. , . , , , . , . SCREW· 5/16" .18x 1" (448)".",', .. ,., ...• ,.: ,.,. ~•. ",;, PLUG. pipe (448), . , , , , , , , , ......•... , . , .• , , , . , .. , , • , , , . F I L TE R • 'oil (448) .. , . , , , " , .. , , . , , , .. , . .', . , , .. , , . , , , , SEAL· oil filter {44B) . , , . , ' , , , , , , . , : , , • , _ .. , , . , . : .. , .... , , , DRAIN - oll filter (448) , " .... ,',"', .. ,"',.,"",.,"',. SCREW - No, 10·32 x 3/8" (448) . ,': , , , , , .. ',' .', . , , , ,'. , , . , , . , , , . , , WASHER - No. 10 (448), .. , . ,.,., , ' ."., •..... ,' .. ,',., ,. '" , ADAPTER· oil filter (448), , . , , "_ , , .. , , .. , , , , , . , ..... , , ... , ,

,.,,,,.,.,, ',:.,"', •.. ".,',.

2 2
1

1 7 1 1
4 1

1 2 ,~ 1
1 1

1
2

Printed in U.S,A J

November 1987

----:-- ..16
.j

I!
I

CASE MODELS 446 AND 448 COMPAct

T-RACTORS;

17

GOVERNOR AND BLOWER HOUSING


REF. PART NO. G C
C,

DESCRIPTION

REQ'D

1 2
'3

4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12

C
C
182-

20359 20360 20361 20369 28719 20371 49

195136169-

20372
2 131

14

13
14

15
17

C 20375 C ,20376 NSS 1213 2027 195C

18 19 19
2G

C
C C.

20 21
22

C
163C

24951 24952 25778 25779 24953 22


29733
103

23 24 25

113192·

187·

20 ~147

ROD - governor control ....•. -.» •• • ••••••••••••• ',' •••••• _ ••••• .-. • RETAINER - governor' control rod, carburetor end ........•. _. • •• . . . . . RETAINER • 'governor control rod, governor end ....•....•.•••.•... :. ARM ~ governor control .•.•• , .• , , • : •....... : .•.••..•.•...•••. _. . BRACKET - governor mounting ••....•.• , • _•.•. : . . . •• . • • . • . • • . . • . . SPRING· throttle lever adJust •.•. , ... , ••.•.•......••• ' _• . • • . . SCREW· No.6 x 7/S" round head machine ....• , , • .'. • CLAMp· swivel, throttle ...•••........... . •••••. , •.....••.. '. . • • • WASHER - swivel clamp mounting .••• , _. . •• . .•• .••. . . . . PIN -cottsr, swivel clamp mounting .•.• , .•••.....••...•......... ' •. SGR EW - No.8 x 5/16", swivel clamp :-: ':' BUSHING· governor control .•.•....•... -.' •.••..•....• , ...•.••.• : •• SPRING - gO'llernor. .• - • • • • • • • • . . •• • . • . • • • • • • . • . • . . . . . . • . . . . • . . . RETAINER - throttle cable (use C29506, 187-1511) . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . BOLT - 1/4" - 20 x 1/2" : WASHER - 5/16" ' ': . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BAFFLE· cylinder air, R.H. .••• . . • • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . • . . . . . . . . . . . • , BAFFLE· cylinder ai r,. L.H. (446) shown .••..••••••.......•.... : .' .. '." BAFFLE - cylinder air, L.H. (448) ',' HOUSING.- blower (448) ••.•..........•.•...••........•....•... HOUSING· blower (446)shown ..•••.•..... " ... _ . . • . . . . . .. . . . . . . BOLT - 1/4" x 7/16" N.C. hex ... __. . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . MOTOR· starting, 12 volt (see below), . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BOLT· 5/16" x 1" N.C. hex, starter motor ...•........ '. • . • . . . • . . . . . • LOCK WASHE'fj - 5/16"' : _ : ,.... BOLT , ..........•. :...... ...•.•..........
p

-1'
1

1 1
1 1

1 1 1 1 ,1 1 1 2' 2
1 1 1 1 1

7
1

2
4

C29733 STARTER MOTOR


1
C NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS C C

26508

.. ~
~~~.~~~

CP~11
. li ,

CJID,.1ffil!)(i)i)
o
.

,@
,;

I / I

f'
(

i, ;

4 5
6 7 8

2 3

20274

192C C C .~, NSS C NSS'

20278 20333 20334 20335 20336

19

9 10
11
!

~.'

12 14

13

--

.~- •
I

15
..,

NSS
NSS NSS

~-~p

16

17
18

19 20
21
\

NSS

22

;.

22

23

23'

(7

.:

25

24

193· 129-

NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS C t»

20337

1'01

57

KIT· dust cover. . . . • . . . . . . . . '.' • • . . . • . . . • • . . . . . . . • • • . . . ' ..•.. COVER .'du~t '....•..... " -;' ' _..' NUT· stop .............•.•.....••.........• ,.........•.. WASHER - stop nut '........•..••.... ; :.....•.. SPRING - tension ................•.......•. : : ......• SPACER - dust cover , .••...•........•..• ",' . DRIVE ASSEMBLY .•...........•..............•.•.......•...•• BOLT - throogh ..•.•.............•........................•... LOCK WASHER· through bolt .... , . " •.. ' ..••..•..••.........•••. CAP ASSEMBLY· drive end .......•.. : , ., .. :...••••.... WASHER - thrust, armature ........•.... .' ...•..•. '" ..• .•.•. •. .•. ARMATURE· starter motor .•..•.•.... : .........•.......•..•. '. . . HOUSING - starter, order C29733 starter : .. ... .. .... .... CAP ASSEMBLY - commutator (includes items 14 through 23) .......... SPRING - brush .....•...•.••...... .-•• .-... _ ., -. . . . . . . . . . • . . HOLDER· brush .. ',' ••.. : ••......• ' ......•.. ' .' ...••.•• ',. -SCREW AND LOCK WASHER· brush mounting... .••. ... ..•.•• Bf.iUSH • ground .•..•.....••.................. _• . . . . . . . . . . STUD AND BRUSH ASSEMB LY : .. .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .' BUSHING· insulating •.. " , .. _ .......••....... '. . • WASHER· insulating .•.....•... ., .... _. . . . . . . • . . • . . . . • • . WASH E R • stud mounting ......•....•.....•... .-.••• '.•.. : .. ' LOCK WASI;:IER. stud.mountinq ~ _............. .. NUT - stud mounting. : •.•. : , ..........•....... ~. . . . . . . KIT - brush and spring (includes items 14,17 and 181 ; ,. .. LOCK WASHER - external tooth 1/4" , ..........•... _ ~UT • 1/4" • 20 , , • : ...•..•.•...••• .-••......•••••.••.•••..•. _ ~'.
0:0 '
,

1 1 1
1

2 1 1
1

1
,4

1 ,2 :2

2
1 .1 •1

1 1 1 1
1

'.

Printed in U.S.A.

November 1987

-----~ ---~---------------------------------------:----~-""'!!""
18

. '.

1-'
't~ l,
CASE MODELS 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTORS

II

19

IGNITION AND CHARGING SYSTEMS


REF. PART NO. C DESCRIPTION BR:EAKER CONTACT ASSEMBLY _. ~•. :. ••• •• .. . . . .. .. • SCREW - No. 10 - 24 X 1-112" .: _• WASHER - No. 10 ••..•••••...••.•••••.•••• ;.............. COVER - breaker box (includes items 1.and 2) .. :.... • • • . • . • • • . • • . SCREW· No.8 - 32 x 5/16" self-tapplnq , , . . . . .. . ..... . . . . . . • • . . LOCK WASHER· No. B•.•.•..•..•.•. '. . • . . • • . • • • • . • . . . . . . . . - CONOj:NSER." ignition .••..• -•..•.......•...•••. '. . • . • . • . • .. REQ'O

.--

-6

1 2 3 4 5

"182182C•
165-

29990 520 545. ,16 29991


• 143

1 1
1 1

195513 C -23854

,192-

1
, 1

...

7 8. 9~

SCREW-'/4

.. ·20x3/4

_ .........•.....

2
2 1 .,-

10

'

I
I

11 12 '13 14 15 16 17 . 18
19

402 C 29736 'c 25100 C 20345 C 20347 C - 29992 173210 214259 C 20344 ·C 24955 19218 C '29752
C 25845

192-

I I

20 22

I
f
~ f ....

23
24

24956
25227 25338

LOCK WASHER - 1/4" .........•... , . . . . . . . . . • .. .. . . . . . . . . CONTACTS· breaker ..........•..•.•••. , • . . . • . • • . . • . .• . • . BASE - breaker box . . . . • . . ....••....•••............ :.•. .. . GASKET - breaker box .,......... PLUNGER - breaker box. . . . • • • . . • • . . • • • . • • • • . . • . • . • • • • • • . . LEAD· breake-r to coil negative. • • • • • • • . . • . . • • . . . • . . • • • • • . • • • SCREW" No. 10.x 1·3/S" round head. machine ••• . • •. •• • • • • • • • . . •. . . CLAMP - coil moupting. . . . . • • . . . . • • • . . . . . . . . • . • • • • . . . • . . . . . . • • • RETAINER· spark plug cables .....•••••.•.••••....•• " ••• •••• •• • CABLE· spark plug •......•...• , •.••••.••....•...•• : •• •• •• • •• LOCK WASHER· No. 10.·, .. : .............•.................... ,. COl L - ignition ..... _..•.•.•••..•. , . •• . . • . . • •••••. •. •. •. . •. •• . SPARK PLUG ....•....•.••...•.. , ." .•... ' .', •.•.••.•.•• ,. " .' . STATOR· alternator charging .•.••. , •..•••.•....•.....•.• , •..• , •••

1
1
,--, 3

1
1 2

3
1 2 1

C
C

CAP-coil
CONNECTOR - stator •...•..•..

'..............
_ .•..•..••.. ". .

2
1

_ ..••......••.....

.'
u'

.I
..
_.

Printed in U,S.A.
__._..
. .

,."

".

~-.-

'

~~

--~

."

.,
20
CASE MODE LS 446 AN 0448 COMPACT TRACTORS 21

!!

..

HEAT SHIELDS AND I;NG1NE BAFFLES


\

"

REF.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9

C C 113192·
129-

25489 25490

19 ·101

SHIELD - exhaust pipe L.H. ..... ~.. .. .. .. . .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. SHIELD· exhaust pipe R.H. ......... ~................................... , ............................." SOL T - 1/4" - 20 x 1/2" tlex .....••••. _••.........•.•....•.•..... LOCK WASHER -1/4" .................. ; .................
NUT-1/4"·20hex ••....... ' ..•••.....••.•..•••..•.•...•..••••• BAFFLE ·.cYlinder L.H. ............................................................................. BAFFLE - cylinder R.H. SCR EW - self-tapping .........•................................. SUPPORT - pump mounting
............ .to ....... ,._ .................................................. ...... A ....................................................................

..

REO'O
..

....... ~..
: ..••
.'" ....

1 1
2

C C
187-

28033,
2B034 1036

4 4

,1
.2 1 I?

26255

,I !

I.
EXHAUST SYSTEM
1
2

c
C C

24703

3
4
i
[

25071
28968 26207
102

MUFFLER ASSEMBLY - exhaust PIP.E • engine exhaust L.H


CLAMP ASSEMBLY

(includes items 8, 9, 10 and 12'. . . • . . . .

~. . . . . • . • . . .

- muffler •. , . • •• . . . . . . . . • . . . • . . . . . . .. . . .. . . ..

5 6 7
8

129C

61·
• C

512
25073

NUT - 5/16" N.C. hex ; . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . .. . . . . .. . . .. GASKET - exhaust ..•.... ',' '. . . . . • . . . . . . . • . . . • . . . . . • . . . • . . . . BOLT - 5/16" x 5/8" socket head: ' ' , , .. PI PE - engine exhaust R.H. ....••.•....•......•••..•........•....
WRAPPER - muffler COVER· muffler end •.•.................... ; ...•.......••.....•. , . . •. • . . .

1 2 1 2 4 1
1

I
[

I'
\

C
C C 214-

9
10

24296
23581 23580 '

11
13

12 ,

272 23686
404

192-

'. • . • . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . INSULATION - muffler end . . . . . .. .. . . . .. . .. . . . . • .. .. . . . . CLAMP· wrapper mounting. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . INSULATION· muffler . . ...•.. ' ..••............•......•. LOCK WASHER - 5/16" . . . . . .. .. . . . . . .. .. . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . ... . .

1 1 3 4

.I

Printed in U.S.A .

November 1987

l.
22 CASE MODELS 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTORS

~

~"r

~"T. t

.~~.,~ "'1"1"
'

i!.~-t.!!~~ :t.]
__ w \"

23
REQ'D 1 1

CHOKE AND THROTTLE


'.'

REF:·
1

'PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

C
NSS

25603 25604
5 18 17

3 4

5
6 7

111192· 129-

NSS

CONTROL· throttle. .•..... .. .•.•••...••..•....•.. .......•...• HANDLE - throttle control (use C30073). . • .• • • . . . • . • . . . . . .• . . . . . . . CONTROL· choke. . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . • • . • • . . . . . • • . . . . . . • . . . . . . . HANDLE - choke control Iuse C30074).',r' • . •• . . • ••••. . . • •••. .. • . . BOLT· No.1 O· 24 x 1/2" N.C. round head, square neck .•.....••..•. ,. LOCK WASHER· No. 10 '.......•........... '...... NUT· No. 10 • 24 ....•.......•.... '.•........••.••.........•• "•

1 1 2· '

2
2

.' I

1
I

-I
I
I

FUEL SYSTEM
.1 2 3 4 5 6
C

A
NSS NSS C C C C

10667 62079 11529 11545 23527 14690

!
,
:

7
8 9

ELBOW ASSEMB L Y - fuel tank ..•••• " .'. . . . . . . . . . . . RETAINER· fuel line [optlcnal] ~. . . . • . . . . . . • • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . HOSE - fuel line 48" 11220 mm) use C28375 cut to length} .. r • • • • • • • • • TANK - fuel (use C28935, C28940, (2) 214-274) .... " " . . • • . • .• . . . .. . CAP· fuel tank Ilncludes insert) ...................... lNSERT • fuel cap .......•..•.•.........••........ !. ...... LINER· tank •..........•........•.•.........••• " ,.. . CUSHION· fuel tank ,. ..•.••... ....•.. ......• .•...••.

2
1

1 ,
1 1 2

214·

274

CLAMP· hose 1/2"

,,

". . . . . . . . . . . • • . . . . . . . . .

I,
f,
)_:

~
!.

rI
<

"'.

Printed in-8·.S.A.

November" 1987

"

24

CASE MODELS 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTORS

~';~~ "
, ......-..~

-I;
J

25 .

, 'I I

I
!

PTO CLUTCH LlN'KAGE


REF.

PART NO. C
195-

1
2 3

,I 28237 24 72 '462 20093

DESCRIPTION
KNOB • lever, PTO .......•......•.•..... WASHER· 1/2" . , ....•..... ', " .....•......

REQ'D ".•.••.•...••.•.. '.....•.......•. ' ", . . • . . . '. 1


1 1 1

C
353· C 138C 113-

~3

A
5

, ARM ASSEMBLY· PTa •••.••••.•....... '...... ......•••••.•....• BUSHI NG • lever, control tower. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • • . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . BUSHING· special ....•...•. , .•...•........•........•.....•.. -, .

7 8
9

96

"PIN·roIl3/16"x1"
BUSHING·

..........................•......... '....•...•...•.•• '... '.....••...•.


<••••••••••••••••••••••••••

·
" •••....... ,. • .

1 1
2

,i

·1'
I I
I

10
1.1 12 13, 14 15 '16 17 18

19
20' 21 22

20053 207 25013 C 132.~310 C 14906 19867 C 26266 C C 20039 C 19767 131178 195104 29409 C' 26264 C 26266

nylon ..•...........••........•••....

BOLT· 3/8" X 1" N.C. hex.••••.•.....•. LEVER· PTa engaging..•.•. ' •...........
PIN·cotter1/8"x1" •••••....••••••••

, . ••. . . •. , . ... . . ..

2 1 2
2

WASHER - nylon 3/8" . .. •• . . .. . .. . .•. . . • . . . . . . . . . ... . . . . .... . . . . SPA ING - clutch rod ..•....•.•...•••.•....••....•••.•. , .......• ,
BUSHING· special......... .••••••..••... .••..•.••..•..••••.• ••

ROD - clutch •.....•..•••..•....•.

; •..•..........•.••

" .. .•.. . .

GUIDE· clutch rod. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . NUT· leek 3/8" N.C. hex ',' .••..•.. , ...••.•...••..•.•••.. : •••. •. . WASHER· 3/8" .••••.••.•••.••................. " ..•.•.••... ',' LEVER· PTO engaging. . . . • • . • • • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • • . . . . • • . . . . • . • BRACKET· support, PTO lever, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BUSHING· flange, nylon ...•.. ; .. '.•........•.....••...•••.••. '. . WASHER·

2 1 1 1 2
2'

1
1 1

138· C

63
28288

PIN· roll 1/8" x 1·1/4" spring .•.........

, ....•• '•.•. , .........•••••...•..•...•.

•. '. '.' . .

1
1

'

Use Before SIN: 446·14011335' ,448 ·14013531

.0

C'

0,

,
I

Printed in U.S.A.

November 1987

26

\"'@If)-r
r--: ........-....

r ...

CASE MODELS 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTORS

27

I
!

\,<~W @J
.................

l
OJ
-"

CLUTCH 'ASSEMBL Y (PTO)

[
DESCRIPTION REQ'D "

REF. "2
3
4

PART NO.
NSS

.!

I'

j-

!................

""
"'"

C C
NSS

16616
24741' 41

1"""

P({J @ ""~"'~"\
..d> ~ _~ ,,'
.... ....

;?Jt~"',,(l@5(j

5 6 7
8

164· 193C C C
C C

76 28677
15515

CLUTCH AND FAN' ASSEMBLY. (use C271521 .....••..•..... : FAN· cooling ••••••.... ~. • . . • . • . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • • • HUB· clutch •••........•.. ' '. . • • . . . • . ARM· engaging (use C27031 kitl.. • • . . • • • • • • • . • . • . . . . . .• . SCREW· 5/16"·1 B x 1" flat head socket .•... :.....•• .'. . . • . LOCK WASHER ·'5/16" special external tooth .•.......••• :.. .• • WASHE R .. fan.17/32" .-......•..•......•........•... -... . . . . .

1 1

r
1

2 2'

WASHER· spring •••.........••

9 10 11 12
13

15557 26353

,WASHER KIT· pulley and disc assembly (includes item 19) ., •.........•.••.

'.......................... . - spacer ~-05d.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . •. . . . . . . . . . . •


"

6
3 1 3

C
C

23740
29735 2303~

KIT· friction disc .•.••.........

0 ................... ,
2
2

14
15

16
17

C 129C C
C C' C

16786
125 23627

BEARING - ball. . • • • • . • • • • . . . . . . . . . . • • • • • • •• • • •• . . • . . . • • . CAM· clutch .•..•.....•..••.•••.•.••.•••••••...... " . . . ..• SPR ING - clutch load. , ..••••......•....•.•... ',' ••..• '. . . . . •

NUT·1f2"N.F ..•.........•.••..•..••....
GUI DE· adjusting nut ......•••.••••.••• WASHER· spacer •..••••.. : •• ,•••••.•. SPACER - hub .•..•••.....•....•.•••••.•.....

:..............
~• . . • • • • . • • • • • . • . . • ' ._ ••••..••••••.••. ' .. , ••••.......

1
1

23624 23630

1
1

18
19

23625

29811·

NUT· adjust ....•.•......•.........••••..••............. SPACER - washer .100" (see note on opposite page for early
production) ...•..••...•..• '. : . • . . . . . . . . • . . •

1
,2

.... ...

..... .... ......

.... ....

.... ....

.... ....

I t

• Use SIN and after: 446 - 14025431


448 - 14028081

....

....

"\
I

On some late production, item 19 is replaced by (21 .050" spacers. Use item 19 for service .

Use before SIN: 446 - 14025431 446 -14028081

,'~"

Printed in U.S.A. ,

November 1987

,. --':·r.'
I

28
CASE MODELS 446 AND 448 COMPACT T~ACTORS

-,
;

29

,'
i

HOOD, F:RAME AND GRILLE


REF. PART NO. C C C C' C - ----\ DESCRIPTION REQ'D

1 .2 3 4 4
-5

26941~ 24821

I
\

24137
25423

23573--

6 7 8 9
10

C 131· C. 131,
195C

23527 22023 1318' 27508 . 1181


525 18153 16362

FRAME; main '•........•......... : . SHIELD, heat : .. ~.........•...•.••.....••.....• -. ~ .. SPRt NG-: latch~-.~-. " •. ~'..• -...•.....••......•. -.•... ~••... --;_AOUD" AND GRI LlE ASSEMB LY (includes item 31) 446 (shown) ,. HOOD -¢\'ND GRI LLE ASSEMBLY - (includes item 31) 448 " ..•........ LINER· hood ' .•.. -: ........•... .-.. _ .. HINGE - frame ~ -. - .. ~:. . NUT -Jock 1/2'! N.F: •...•••••.•...•.•••.•. , •••.•...... ' ......•. .PIN - attachment. _ •...• : ....•.•......•.. .-:~ .-.- .....•

-1

,
2 1
1 1

NUT· lock 3/8" N.C••.•.•.•.•.•..

, •..• :-: ... -

-.-~,~-._ ...•..

~ ••.....

2 2 2 4
4

"
I

11 12 13
14 • 15

C
132-

C
195· 113-

334 15410

16 17

1~ ,1]. 20
21 22.

a1

C
C 113· 192C

2029 219
25317

25318 113 20
,14729

192·

23

22 23 '24'
25

26 27

1
j

28 29 29 30. "31

113· 424 166-86 13&2073 'c 16373 C 24820 1131 19219 129'101 C 24822
c

"

C - - 26506 ·-'9357
-, C 16361

WASHER· plain 3/8" x 13/16" 0.0. (over engine foot pad) . LIN E R - instrum ent panel. _ ." ROD· hood hinge '.' : . PIN - cotter 1/8" x'3/4" _.. _.............•........•..... ' . CUSH ION - washer : .:': -. .. WASHER - plain 3/8" x' 1,1/4" 0.0., (under cushionl . BOLT - 3/8" x 2-1/4" N.C. hex ...•.•......•..•.......••.•.......• PAD - foot' L. H..•.•..............•.....•• : . " .. - .... -: .-.........• PAD - foot R.H ' _ .........•.•••..............•.. : ..•. BO LT - 5/16"'x 7/8" N.C. hex : .••. : .•.. : .........••. -.'...•. LOCK WASHER· 5/1S", ' .•............................ SPACER - rear, frame .-: . LOCK WASHER - 1/2"~ .. ',' ' .' ' BOLT - 1/2" N.C. hex, transaxle mounting : . '.' . BOLT - 1/2" x 1·1/4" f1ange '" . PIN, roll 3"16" x '.1/4" ~ . , PIN· latch ',' _ RETAINER· battery hold down. _ ...........•.................... BOL:r - 1/4" - 20 x 1/2" . LOCK WASHE R • 1/4\' .. ., , . ·NUT· 1/4" ~ 20 hex .. , ....••........•..... ' ........•.•......... COVER - access (use before SjN 9785993 - M6. SIN 9788982 - 448) . COVER - access (use SIN 9785993·446, SIN 9788982·448 and after) . LOCK WASHER· 1/4': external tooth ........•................. , .. ' H~NGE- hood , , :." .

1
1 1

4 8 4
1 1 2 2 2 4

3
1

2 2 1 9 5 5
1 1

4
1

f-

"also use C26266. C26265. C26264, 138-63 and 132,310 Detore SIN:' 446 - 14011335 448:_ 14013531

195-533

,.

-,

1-----i

Printed in U.S.A

November 1987 .

I
30
CASE MODELS 446 AND 448 COMPACT ,TRACTORS

31

SEAT, FENDERS AND TOOL TRAY


:

REF. 1, 2 3 4 4

PART NO. e 26066 441 ' 424

DESCRIPTION

, REQ'D

NSS
113· 113· 113· 192·

,5
6' 7 8 9 la, 11 12 . " 13 14 15 15 16 17 18 19

20
21 22 23

1,18 20 23 192· 19417~ 16429 C 30071 C 15410 2175 19S. 113·' 122 e 14534 ,121· 106 17152* ' 25303 e 25304 14728 16393, 525 195•C 17216 17066 C 1181 • 131· 26028 ....

e e

e e e

1 SUPPORT· seat, front .. , ' ,, , , , , .. : , . 1 SUPpbRT· seat, rear{use e26695)' .. , " .. ' . : , . , . ' ", 2 BOLT '.1/2" x 2·114" N.C. hex , .• '.. , ,", .. 2 'BOLT· 1/2" x 1~' N.C. hex ' , , . BOLT· 5/16" x 5/8" .•........... ,' .. , , .•....... ".,' _ . 1 • LOCK WASHER - 5/16" : .. , ' .........••..•.......... '4 'LOCK WASHER· 1/2" .. : -, ',' - - '. - . - .•.......... , . 1 TRAY - tool -.- .' .' .' , : •.••••.•..•......••....••••• ' 1 , PI N - seat hinge , ,." , , , , , , .. ' , .. , . ., . 1 SEAT ,. ,., ,., ........•... , ,' -" ', . 8 CUSHION· rubber , ........•.... ,•' . 4 WASHER - 5/16" x 1·114" DO, zinc ,., .. ,. _ .. , -. ~ .. , .' .' . 4 BOLT,- 5/16': x 1-1/2". ".,'" "', , , ,. 2 BUMPER· seat , ' '' . BO LT - 5/16" x 1/2" flange lock, , ...........•.... , . A 10 ' 1 HINGE ASSEMBLY' seat ,., , , . 1 FENDER -'.L.H .:.. ' '.. , ~." . 1 FENDER· R.H .................••.....•.......•............ -: .. 1 GRIP - shift lever. ' ' ., , , , .. , ,., , LEVER - shift : . , _. , .. , , _. , . ' , , , 1 WASHER - 7/16" x 1~1/4" O.D .. , .. , " .. , ' 1 SPR ING . shift-lever .., , . , .. ' , _ . WASHER - special, .', ... , , , , , . , , , ..............•..... ' 1. 1 NUT· lock 3/8" N..C, hex, . ' , , _ ' ',.
TRAY - tool .. , ..............•................ , H1NGE - seat (use (2) C29305. (2) C29306, C29307, (2) 113-102, (2) 131-911 .... .". .. """""", .. , .. , .... ,", ,"""'., ..•.

NSS**

"use before P.I.N.:


446 - 9787668 448 - 978987'2

"'use P,I.N, and after: 446 - 9787668 448 - 9789872

Printed in U.S,A.

November 1987

..

·,

32
CASE MODELS 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTORS

33

FRONT AXLE
REF. 'l , PART NO. , C NSS NSS, DESCRIPTION REQ'O 1 1 1 2 1

18813 • 99
22278

3 4 5 6
7

138· C
C 219-

8 9
10

C 132· C
C 1~' C

13716 404 13106 311


12975

11 12
13 14 15 16

28226
1910 22992

192· .
129-

129C C C
219-

23 165 21527 21526 22568


17

365

17 18 19
20

21 22 23
24

C C C
C

21529 12102 13605 25855 '


25857

25

AXLE - front .. ' .. , . , , ' . " , .. , , .", . SPINDLE - right hand (use C27600, {2} C27902). , . , . , ., ,, SPINDLE -Ieft hand (use C27599, (2) C27209) ,.,., ,: PIN --roll , , ,., .. , .. " .. >'", •.. ,. PIN - retaimfJg, axle pivot ', " •....... , " .. , ' , , WASHER· thrust .. ' , " : .' , .. , FITTING -Jubricatlon .• , .........•. ", ";" ••. " ., .....•. , '.' . , . . COVER· lubrication fitting, . , , , ' . .. .•. . . . . . .. . . . PIN· cotter 5/32" x 1·1/4" " .. " ' .. ,... .. WASHER" wheel spindle ~ : .•.....• ! ..••.••..• ,, WASHER· wheel spacer ...•.•........ , . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .• . . . . .. . . • BOLT· 3/8" N.C. hex head ...•....••........ ; .. : : .........•.... '.• ' KIT· drag link (use before SIN 9787865·446, 979011(}448) . . . . . . . . . . . . LOCK WASHE R • 1/2" zinc. • . • . • . • . . . • . . . . . . . . . . • • . . • . . . . . . . . . . . NUT· 1/2" N, F. R.H, thread, special. ...•...... , '.........•. NUT· 1/2" N.F. L.H. thread, special ~ " BALL JOINT - 1/2" LH. (use before SIN 9787865 • 446, 9790110·448) •• BALL JOINT ,- 1/'2:" R.H. (use before SIN 9787865·446, 9790110·448) .. PIN· axle pivot .•.. : ......•..•................ , ,', .. ', . . . . FITTING· lubrtcation . . , , .. , , : , TI E ROD - (use before SIN 9787865 . 446, 9790110· 448) , ' , .. , BALUQINT· 1/2" R.H. (use SIN 9787865·446, 9790110·448 and after) .. , ' , , ;.. BALUOI NT - 1/2" L.H. (use SIN 9787865 - 446, ' 9790110·448 and after) , : ,................ TI E ROD· (use SIN 9787865 - 446, 9790110·448 and after) " .....• ,. .LI NK '_drag (use SIN 9787865 - 446, 9790110· 448 and aftert ,........

4
3 '3 2

4 1 1 3' 6 2 2 2 1. 2 1 2 2 1

'.

"

\
j

Printed

in U.S.A .

November

1987

34

..

~./® CD--®~
<S
~~

'~ I
,

j ,

.'

CASE MODELS 446 ANI? 448 COMPACT TRACTORS

35

STEERING GEAR
REF, 1 2 PART NO, DESCRIPTION REdD

, 6

I..!:V

r , Use before PIN:, 446-14011642 448 - 14013773

24

C C C
131.

16945 18014* 26325** c,1113

4 5 '6
7

NSS* 26326** C
NSS. C· C 129· 195192113NSS 113192· 19514200 14201 1'48 2175 20 , 102 206 21 2069 15096 16 24098 404 12975 18017 25787 2029 241 103 ' 137 ' 143

to

8 9

11 12 .13 14 15 16 17 18 19

C
126-

C
219· C C

20
21

~ - - - -1:II9

A..~!:r/
I
I

\.
~~
\

~-------.
~'

22 23 24 25 26
27
28 29

' NSS
C

195113129195138-

CAP,' steering wheel, • : .. , ..... , , , , • , , , , , , , , .. , , , , , , , . , , ','.' , . , • WHEEL- steering .. , .. " •• "., ..•• , ...•. _ " ,., ..•.•. , WHEEL- steering.", ••. , ..•.•.........••. ,.,., .•.....•.• ,..... 1 NUT - lock, 5/8" 1 SHAFT -steering (use C26325, C26326, 138-143). ....• , •.. ,........ 1 SHAFT - steering ............•.•••. :,,.,, , . _. . . . . . . . 1 SUPPORT· steering geaduse Items 14, 22: 23, 24, 25, '26 and 271 . . . . . . 1 PIN· pivot , ' r, , ,. 1; WASHER· shim .,"...•..... . " ..•.•. , .....•.•• ' •... , , ...:...--4 NUT· 3/4",'special ...•....•....•........•••.• , ......•...... , . ,1 WASHER .. : : ,' , " :.......•........ 1 LOCK WASHER· 5/16" zinc .....•................. ,.,.,... .. .•. 1 BOLT· 5/16" x 3/4" N.C. hex ....•.•.... , . , ........•........ ,.,. 1 GEAR· steering (use C29040) ....•.•..•........... , •. , ......•• ,, 1 BOLT - 3/8" x 3/4" N.C. hex , .. , , .. , , .. , • , , . , . , .. , 4 LOCK WASHER· 3/8"." .. , , , ,' " .,. '" " 5 WASHER - 5/13" zinc ,., ',' , , .' ;........ 2' . BUSHING - flanged nylon", ".".: :. .. .. .. .. ... . . . 1(.1 KEY· Woodruff 3/16" x 3/4" (early production) ,,,............ f TU 8 E • stee ri ng. . , . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . • • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 FITTING • lubrication, 45 degrees, •...........• '. .. .. ... .. ... ... .. 2 WASHER· 5/8" , <. t •••••••••••• • •• ~ ••• "." •• ••••• • .2 RETAINER· steering wheel.', " , , ..•.. , " .. , , , ,'. 2 SUPPORT - steering gear (use C30019, C29044, C29812) , .1 PIN - pivot .. : ,': , , .. , . , , ,...... '1 WASHER· 7116" x 1:25 . 1 BOLT· 3/8" . 16 x 3" hex ,.,, " , . 1 NUT - 3/8" . 16 hex . . . , . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . , .
>0 • , ••••••••••••••••••• , ••• , , • , , ••• , ••••• .' •• , , •

195·
C

541
13106

WASHER - 1-1/8" O.D. ";, .•..•.• PIN· roll 1/4" x 2·1/4" ., : WASHER - 5/8" , .. , , . , , , COVER -Iubrlcatlon fitting,

,." : ,

"

,', , .. ,

..•.

, ..

r.
.
.

,.'
' ,

:
'

1 1 UAR
2.

,~

I I

.\

, .. , .. '.'

,,,,........

\
\_

,~

.~~

\
,

'

"usa before PI N:
446 - 14011642 , 448:_ 14013773
Q

''''use PI N and after: 446 -14011642 '/.448 - 14013773

©~
Use before PIN:

0--0)
'al--@

,'-@,

446 -'14010760
448 - 141)13156

Printed in U,S,A.
0,

November 1987 ~, .

36
CASE MODEL 44~ AN D 448 COMPACT TRACTORS 37

,.::.

BRAKE ASSEMBLY
o

REF. 1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION P!,;OAL - brake actuating ...•.. ,..........................•....... ARM - brake pedal : ',' ''_: PI N . roll 3/16" x 1-1/4" SPR I NG • return : '. ' NUT - lock, special TAB - lift '.....................•........ LEVER - brake lock SPRING - brake lock : _ SPACER - brake pedal .. : .' _ BAND· brake .. \ ~ PIN . clevis : _ .........•........ BOlT-"3/8"-16x 1-1/2"hex ..................•.................. : "

REQ'P

2 3 4 5 6
7 8
!,

c
C

22316
2'6381 2073

C 138· 131·
C C C

1
.

.
. . , ." _ . . . .

1 1
1

25022 1308

16164 18147 27755"

'1
I

9 10
11

12~ 14 15
17

13 16 18
19

20

21 22

23909 23910 . 113- 2262 129143 23899 C C 24761 C 23883 533 1~5· 132· 310 C 28978 141· 54 132321 25306 C
C

C. C

21857

1 1 1 1

NUT - 3/8" -16 special brake.' , ARM - brake (includes adjustment nut) .. n
ARM· GUI DE - brake actuator WASHER - .531 1.0: PI!)!. cotter 1/8" x 1" ClfEVIS PIN· clevis _ PI N . cotter ROD - brake
"fI-

'" '. _
'\:.

',"

'.'

. .
.

;"::-.i

:._.

'

.
-..

1
1

.
. .

_ ....................•........ : ........•............ ' ........•.........

4 3
1 1

.'

;
_

1
1
'-...-

FRONT AND REAR WHEELS


.-r

~~

,~
.,

2 3

24438 .
27763

-4 5
6
7

C C 219C C C C

24433 403
12110 28965

26021 13106

WHEE l, . rear, 6 bolt (white) .. ' ' : BOLT - rear wheel WH EE L - front {white) (includes bearings) 'FITTING -lubrication ; BEARING- wheel· , : CAP· hub, front wheel (optional) • CAP; plastic, front , COVER - lubrication fitting ; ..•.•............
,

' .. .' : .. :

. .

' ,
_

. .
.

_ ' ~
r ,

. . .

'2 12 2 2 2 2 2 2

'-

'>

I I

Printed

in U.S.A.

November 1987

38

o
CASE MODel 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTORS
I

39

HYDRAULIC
e-

SYSTEM
DESCRIPTION REQ'O 1 4 2 2 ·6 1 -1

REF.
1

PART NO. C 1136162192C C 26255 205 616 616

2
3

3
4 5 6 6
7

21
28321 -25209 18916 26278 5065 5007 25333 25334 25784 25376 26456 254

C
C NSS 218218- -C C C C C

7
8'

9
. 10 11 12

SUPPORT - pump mounting ...........•......................... BO~" x 3/4" N.C. hex, support mounting ........... , ......... SC - /8" x 1" ~.C. hex; socket head (early production) ............ SCREW - 3/8" - 24 xl" N.F. thread (late production) ............... c:>•• LOCK WASHER - 318" zinc ............................. " ....... KEY - square 1/4" x 3/4" (6.35 x HI" mm\ ("Min .. ch"'ft) ......... _ . : .. COUPLI NG . pump, 9/16" shaft (see page 43 and 45) ................ COUPLING· pump, 1/2"shaft (repairspage43~and45) ........... _... PUMP - hydraulic 1/2" shaft (repairs page 43 and 45) ...........•.... .PUMP - hydraulic 9/16'~ shaft!repairs page 43 and 45Huse C26278, C17300} FITTING, hydraulic 3/4" x 7/8" "0" ring ... , ............ ' ' "0" RING -7/8" .............................. '......... ,. TUBE· valve to lower motor port. .. , .............. _. , .... , ...... ', TUBE· valve to upper motor port. , '..... , , ... , ..... , ... , .. : ...... '. EXCHANGER· heat (446] shown, , ............ c••••••••••••••••••••

.t.......

1 1 l'
~,~

/
{JI

;: I~
I I

.. ... ... , /' , r


/'

.... .... ..... .....

/"..

.... ... .... .,

12
12 13 14 15 16 17 18

-Q14C
C C NSS NSS C C

25785
24818 25237

(iii')

,
I

19
'j

20

23326 24827

21
22 23

C
218: C 195·

18797
5006 26182 104 5107 5007 86 246 351 5062 5007 28949 ·14655

~j
~

24

25
26 27 28 29 30

NSS
218· 218· NSS

166182~ 131-

31
32

218·
218-

33
34 35 36 ·37

C C C
C

22947
26900

EXCHANGER - heat (448)(use before SIN 14028535) .......... ' ..•.... EXCHANGER· heat (4481 (use SIN 14028535 and after) CLAMP· hose, .... '....... ' ........ , , , , , . , , . , , , , .... , ......... HOSE· rubber. tank to heat exchanger .. ': .. , . , , , , , . , , .... , ...•... , RESERVOI!:l' hydraulic oil ..... ,. '< •• : .••• _•. ",,' •••.•• ,. _ •••• CAP - reservoir (includes insert). .. , , ..• , , , . , , . , , , , . , " .. , ....•.. ,. INSERT - reservoir cap .. _....... ', , . , .. , _. , , . , , ... , , . '..... ,. ELEMENT - insert ..... , , , ..... , .. , ... , . , , . , .... , ....... _, CLAMP· hose ..... _ ........ , .. , ........ , .... , . , . , .. , , ........ 'HOSE - rubber: tank to pump .. , , ...... , .', ... , , , , , , . , .. ' ...... , .. HOSE· hydraulic, pump to valve, ,', .. , ... , , .. , , . , , . , .. , , ' .... _ .... "0" RING - 1/2" (for C18797) ...... " .. ". ,., " . _" ,: ...... TUBE - valve to heat exchanger (also req's item 25 before SIN 9787599 - 446, 9789840 • 448) ... , . , .. , , .. , , . , ... _.. , , _ .'. , , WASHER·3/8" ... , , , , , . , ... , , .. , ..... , . , .. HOSE - rubber {use C25785 cut to Ienqthl . , , , .. '.. , . , , . , ... , , , ... , . , FITTING - motor port 90 degree elbow, "0" Ring ..... , . , . , .. , . , , , , .. "0" RING - 5/8" (for 218·5107 fitting) ..... , ., ....... ,',. " ... VALVE - hydraul ic control, two spcollrepairs page 49, 51, 53) (use c27217) seR EW - 1/2" /4" N,C, flanged 12 point ,-. , , ~............. , , , .. SCREW· 5/16" x 1·1/4" N~C, flat head mach ine ............ , , .. , , , .. NUT - lock 5/16" N.C, hex ,~ ........ , ... " ... , , .. , ...... , . , . , , , ...• FITTING· hydraulic valve 5/8" x 7/8" "0" Ring, '.' . , ..... ' .... , , , .... "0" RING - 5/8" (for C18321) , .. : ..•. _, .. , , , , , . '.' . , . , , , ... _ SEAL - motor to transmission .... , , , , , ...... , ... , ...... '.' .. , ..... MOTOR - hvdraullc (repairs page 41) -. , ...... , ...... _, , , , , : ........ TI E . hose clamp .. ~. ; , , , , _... , ... , .......... ',' _, _. , , , ..........
• • • ~••••• 0:- • • • ~ 1: ••••• , ' , , ••• , •••

-1
4 1

1 1

.1 2

1
1

1
1 4

1
2 2 1 4 2 2

x,·,

3 ·3
1

SPRING·

compression (448)

.. ~........

~... . .. . . . . . ...

. . . . . . . . . . . . ... . . .

1 2

_'

Printed in U.S.A:

Nbvember

1987

I
, 40

I
\

CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTORS

41

SPEED CONTROL.
REF.
1,
f

PART NO, C C 28237· 27593 27822


21518 •

DESCRIPTION ,KNOB· speed control BUSHING -lever LEVER - speed control SPRING - cornpresslon

REO'D, , .. , ,........... .....


1 1 1 1

3 4 ,5 6
7

NSS
C
C C
129-_

, ' ' : ......•. , , . .. . • .. . .. (use C29407 'and C28003} :" . . . . . . . . . . . . . . , _. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

18742
122

8 9
10 11

C'
195132138-

WASHER - nylon .. , .. , .. , ADD - control. " .. , ...• ~ NUT - 5/1S" N. F. hex, zinc'; ',,:
JOINT - ball , WASHER - 5/16" •.. , PI N . cotter 3132" x 3/4" PIN - roll 1/8" x 1·3/4"

, _ . , .. _ . , ......•..

: :

.'. . . . . \. . . .. . . .

1 1
1 1

19025
521

320 2072

_. , , . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ~': ...............•.. , , .. , , .•.... ,.,,." ,. , ..........................•....... , , _,_ . , .. '" , .

HYDRAULIC
c:
1

DRIVE
1,4655 16516 19040 25048 1482, 14837 18382 14828 14829 1483014831

MOTOR MOTOR - hydraulic, RING - retaining ' , ." _ .. "'" ,., ........•........ :. " .. , , ,
, : " . . "'. 1 1 1 1

'C
C
C

,
'

'

3
4 5

C
C C C

6 7
.8 9 10 11

.,

SPACER· , SEAL· oil HOU'SING ASSEMBLY EN D CAP , SEAL .................•.....

: .•.........

C C
C C

SHAFT·- coupling
DRIVE LINK: '." :

~ .. ,
,

,.
"..

~.

PLATE - wear.

'

,_

'

NSS

G;l
6 \

~.
~.

CD

\ 'if' .&:. ~, "


'/

~\~'J-' ~~Ji
,

C
C
C C C
C

12
13

28703 28874 28701


19041 14836 14838 19212

ROTOR ASSEMBLY : . KIT - manifold {also use item 8 oofore motor code 86·75) ', , PLATE - manifold, , , , .. ' , .. : , , ,, ,' MANIFOLD .. ' ""'" ,., , , .. , " ,. , COMMUTATOR AND RING SET: , " , '., ..

1 1 2 1 1 1 1
1

14

15
16

RING .. sealing SLEEVE

,.,.,.,

.. , .. ,

: ,'. , , , . ',' . , , , : '


' .. ' , ,

, , .. ,

. .

1 1
1

. ,/

/'
~

17

BOLT-3/8"x 4·3/8" N,F. hex .. , WASHER· .010" (0.25 mm)

, .. ,',. ".

7 1

'"

...

It-.

~~

:./~~\~ ,®,

(J.

'0

Printed ip U.S.A.

November 1987

..

42 CASE MODEL446 AND 448 COMPACT ~TRACT9RS 43

HYDRAULIC PU)VIPAND COUPLlNG{PARKER-HANNIFIN)


use before SIN:

441l . SIN 14011824 '448 - SIN 14013893

REF. 1 2

PART NO. NSS

DESCRIPTION

REQ'D 1 2 1

3
4
"-

5 6
7

.. ~,.

8
9

10
11 12 13

14 15
16 17 18 '..-

C C C C C C NSS C C C C C C C C 113-

53109 . 2486'1 15731 15732 15733 15734 15735 24862 24863 24864 24865 15737 15738 15739 15740

111
28215 19115 25209

C C
C . NSS NSS 83· C·

19
20

55

21

15036

PUMP - hyd. 9/16" (14.29 rnm] shaft (use C26278 and C17300) • . . . . . . . . . PIN - dowel _ _ '. . . . . . . . . . . . COVER.· rear ..............••......... _ .•.....•... '" .. GEAR ASSEMBLY· driven: ~ ' "0" RI N G - cover ..........•...... _. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BODY·pump .•.......•..... ; · : COVER";-front : ' _ SEAL - shaft. . . . . . . . . • . . . . • • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . GEAR ASSEMBLY· drive (9/16" shaft) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SHAFT· drive (9/16" shaft) .' _. . . GEAR <drive (9/16" shah) ..•. ~... . . .....•. .. .. . KEY - gear (9/16" shaft) ........•............•......•. RING-retaining (9/16" shaft) ••..........•• • .....•... ,. PLATE· wear. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SHIELD - heat ... _ .....•....... " ..... ...... ........ ...... GASKET •.......... " _ ......•...... , .' .....•.............. , . SEAL .................................................• BOLT ....•....... .,. ',' .-::: ', . . . KEY· 3/16" (4.76 rnrn) square (for 9/16" shaft) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . WASHER : COUPLING - pump (9/16" shaft) .. '" _ , ....... ... .. .. ..... . HU B - (order item 17) , '. . . . . . . . . HUB- {order item 17)............................. SCREW· set 5/16" x 5/16" NC socket head ". SPIDER : , ...•.... , .................•.......

1
2 1 1

11

1
1

1 2
1

"1
'1 1

4 1 4 1.
1 1 2

H?DRAULIC
use before SIN:

PUMP (CESSNA)
446'- SIN 14011824 448 - SIN 1401.3893 PUMP - hyd. (9/16" shaft use C262.78 and C17300) ..... : .. ' ..... ' .. .. . SPRiN G , . . : ............•........ .".. .-. . . . . . . . DIAPH'RAGM - wear plate, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . .. . . . . . . . . . . •. . . COVER.' front (9/16" shaft use C26278 and C17300J. : ......•. COVE R - rear (9/16" shaft use C26278 and C17300) ' ,SEAL-shah .......• '..........•... ' :..... BODY.- Rump (9/16" shaft use C26278 and C17300) " .. _ . . . . . . SEAL - diaphragm ......•.......... ; ............•. , , GASKET - back up " ...•..................... _. , '. , KEY· 3/16" square x .609" (4.76 mm x 15.47 rnrn) ' ...•..... GASKET· back up .......•........... .-.......•. , '" . , , GEAR - drive (9116" shaft use C26278 and C17300) . G ~AR - driven (9/16" shaft use C26278 and C17300) ........• , . .. BALL - steel 7/32" (5.55 rnm)' ...................• , , PIN'- dowel 1/4" x 1-1/4" (6.35 mm x 31.75 rnm) _.... BOLT- 5/16"-18x 2-1'12" 12pointfl~nge.....................

1 2

3
4 5 -;

NSS ·C C NSS NSS C NSS

1
2 1

28709 28718

1
1

28711 28712

6
7,'

1 1
1 1

8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15

'C C C C

28714
28215 28713

" 211· "


C
166·

NSS NSS

306 28715 32

:1 2 .2 4

.,
.

Printed in U.S.A .

".

November

1987

44
MOOH 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTOR

45

HYDRAULIC PUMP AND· COUPLING (PARK~R-HANNIFIN)


Use SIN and after: ,.,. 446 - SIN 14011824 ... 44S - SI N 14013893
,;

"',
+

REF. 1
,..

2 3

4'
5 6 7

PART NO. 26278 F 53109 24861 C C .15731 C 15732 15733 C 15734 C

DESCRIPTION PUMP - hydraulic 1/2" shaft. . PIN - dowel.'. : , , .' ,,.,, COVER - rear , , •.......•...... GEAR ASSEMBLY - driven "0" RING - cover BODY - pump

. REQ'O
, , , , , , . . , . , . _. : : •. , ,' . _. ,

.1 1
2

i 2'

'COVER - front

, .. , .. : .. '"

,
,

, . _.
. , , . , , .

C
NSS

15735

9 10 11 12 13 14 . 15 . 16 17 18

21

20

19

15737 15738 C 15739 C ~ 15740 C 113111 19207 C 19115 C 18916 C 17300 C

83C

NSS

55

15036

SEAL - shaft : : ,., , .', GEAR ASSEMB LY - drive (f 12" shaft) (use C26278) PLATE-wear ,'." , :., .. " .. , " , SHIELO - heat. ". , ., , .. ' ," ; GASKET., , , ".":,.,.,, .. ,', " SEAL, , .. , " " , , BOLT., ,, ,., , , , " KEY - 1/S" square X 3/4" long '" ,, ,, WASHER : .. '" .. _ , , ,., ,' .. J, , , COUPLING - pump , , HUB - pump half ,, , , , HUB - lorder item 17) , SCREW'~'set 5/16" x 5/16" NC socket head. , SPIDI;R , , , ,,.,.,,

1 1 1
1

, " ,

1 1
1

'

.
. ,. ,, , : ., , , ..

1 4 1

1
1

1 2 1

HYD.RAULIC PUMP (CESSNA)


Use~ SIN and after: 446 - SIN 14011824 448 - SIN ,l4013!3B3 REF,
PART NSS

NO. 28718
28711 28712 28714 19207

'

2
3 6

28709&

4 5 7 8 9.
10
11 12

C NSS
NSS

NSS

C C C C NSS

28713

13
14 15

NSS .. ' 211306 C, 2871-5" 16632

DES(;RIPTION PUMP - hyd. 1/2" shaft (use C26278) , _. ,. SPRING ,.,." ,., , .. ,.,., , .. " ....• DIAPH,RAGM - wear plate , , .•... , ,.' , COVER - front (use C26278) ',' , .. , , , ,COVER - rear (use C26278) .........• , •••... ' , ..• , .. SEAL - shaft .. , ,.,, , .. , ,~ , , ,, ,,. BODY - pump (use C26278) ,' , ,, SEAL - diaphragm , , , .. , . , , , . , . , .. , .. , . , . GASKET - back up , , ,' . , :. , , , , ,. KEY - 1/8" square x_ 3/4" long .. ' ,.,,.,,, , ,. GASKET: protector .. , , , .. : . , , . . GEAR ASSEM BL Y - drive (use C2627S) , ,. , :,., GEAR ASSEMBLY - driven (use C26278) , " ',' . BALL - steel 7/32" , , " .. PIN - dowell /4" x 1-1/4" , ' .. , ,. BOLT - 5/ Hi" - 18 x 2-112" 12 point flange ........• ,.". ~ .

REQ'O 1

-2

1 1 1 1 1.

,
1 1. 1 .1 1 2

2
4

Printed in U,S.A.

November

1987

. I,
46
I

.
CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTORS

r:

I
I

47

..

HEAT EXCHANGER MOUNTS AND MUFFLER SHIELDS


REF, ~ART NO,

C1

-.

DESCRIPTION

,Z;

REQ'O
1

C
C
113·

25419

29283
23482 118 25422 1 23558 23559 25164

SUPPORT - heat exchanger (448) (use before SIN 14028535). , •. , , , , .. '.. SUPPORT - heat exchange (448) (use S/N 14028535 and after) , .... , " ' , - SUPPORT· heat exchanger (446) shown. , . , , • , , • , •... , . ; . , ..•. , BO LT - 5/16" x 5/S" , , , .. , . , .-.. ., , , . , , , , .. _ . ' . , , , , , SHIELD - heat, muffler, , ; , , , .. , , , •• _, , _. . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . BOLT· 1/4" - 20 x 1/2" hex , .• ',', ....•................ , .. , PAD· insulation , , •..•• _.. , ...••• __ ' , , .. , ,.,' RETAINER - insulation _ , ...• , . , '. . RETAINER • heat exchanger (448) . ~ . __ '..•......•. , '. WASHER - heat exchanger bracket ',,_ : .....•.•.•..• _. . . SCREW -1}4" x '-1/2" flat head Phllllpsv , . ,:. . . LOCK WASHER - 1/4" __ , ,,.' ;.

c.,,___

1 2 34

1 1
4 1 2 1, 1 4 2 3 ~2


113· C

...-cD
-- ; ;

CD
-

5
6 7

8
9
10

C C

"

187192-

28987 1252
19

"

...

.,
I

-'

.'T

.'

Printed in U.S.A.

, !

November 1987

...

48 EARLY PRODUCTION RELIEF GROUP CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRJ\.CTORS 49

HYDRAULIC .CONTROL' VALvE (TWO SPOOL)


446 (use before SIN 97876531 448 (use before SIN 9789869) REF. ,1 PART NO. __ ,- NSS C 28699 DESCRIPTION
,

2
3 4 5 6

Uss
C C C C
'C

S5

7
8

C NSS -211C C 129-

28856
208 21507 1'Z433 17435 531 17439 ,l3200 26431 17440

9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 ' 20 21 ' 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

NSS'
211C C C 169221C C

7
17438 17443 17444 - 114 ,841 21506 21509 21508 21510' 26663 166 26665 2666.:1 26666 21511 18851

C
C C 129-

C C

c
C C

VALVE· control, two spool (use C27217) .....•.. __ . RING· retaining ..•......... , . , . _...•. ' , ',' , _. SPOOL - motor (order C27217) _ .. _, ,',. _ _ SPOOL -lift (order C27217) , , , _;, . SEAL - spool ' _ ,._ '. _ _ BODY - valve (otd~r C27217) _ _, , , , . \ BALL - steel 5/16" (7.94 rnrn) _ , ............•...... SPRING - relief , : •.. , , , , _ ,, ' ', , . , SCREW: relief adjust _ . ' , ... _ .....••.................... GASKET - relief adjust cap .. , ' .•.......... ' . CAP· adjust screw. , . , : _ _, _.' ,,.' , , ...• DETENT - spool. , ,,,,, , ..• , , , ' ,; SPACER - detent .. _ .. '.. , _ ,,,, _. , . , . ' , , . SPRING - detent return .. ,' ,,,,,, . WASHER· return , _, . SPRING - relief (use e2l511 kit) , .. ,: ' . BALL - steel 1/4" (6.35 rnrnl "',, .. , . COVER-: detent ', ' : ....•........ SCREW - detent ; ...........•.... , -/ " . , , , . SPRING - detent j ,,, ' •.. SCREW: cover _: ................• ,._ . PLUG - pipe. ' , ,,,,, _, , RETAINER, ball seat , ,' ',' . _ , , . _. SCREW - adjust, relief. , , .. _.. , , , ' .......•. , , : '_: _. ' . ' GASKET - adjust cap ,,, " ' . CAP - adjust screw ' _': '. SEAT - relief ball ' ' . NUT -Iock ,, . SCREW - adjust, relief ,,,, , . GASKET - adjust cap ; ..•. , , , , , '_ ' ,,,. , CAP· adjust screw .. , . , , , ,".,:' , " .. . I KIT - relief (includes items 8, 9, 10, 15 and 16) '.,,, ', ' KIT· detent {includes items 11,12,13,14,16,17,18.19 and,20) : ,.,

RE_Q'D

1 2
1

1
4

1
1 -1

2 1 2
1 1 1 1

3 1 2 2· 2 1
1

"

1
J 1 -1 1

2 1

DRAWBAR AND TOW HITCH


,
'

1
2

C 192, 113-

13360 23 424

DRAWBAR .. , LOCK WASHER -1/2" SOL T - 112" xl" N.C. hex, ,

'

;;

' .. ' . '

, . , .. ,

' '" " . ; .. , , . _' .

1 2 2

Printed in U.S.A.,

November

1987

50
CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTORS

51

HYDRAULIC

CONTROL VALUE (TWO SPOOL)

446 (use 9787653 and after)


448 (use 9789869 and after)

REF. ~

2, 3 4
5 6 7

\ <0
<

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 26 27 28 29 30 31

32 _33
34

35
36

PART NO. NSS 28699 C NSS NSS 28856 C NSS .211208 21507 C 17433 C 17435 C 129531 26668 c· 28707 C 28706 'C .C 28705 NSS 2117 17438 C 28708 C 17444 C 169114 221841 21506 C 26663 C 166 12926665 C 16664 C 26666 C 195521 26382 C 26667 C 193524 18847 C . 2115 21511 c 18851 C
0

REQ'O DESCRIPTION , 1 VALVE - control, two spool (use C27217) ..............•............• 2 RING - retaining , . 1 SPOOL - motor (order C27217) .. , ..•........................... 1 SPOOL-lift (order C272171 4 SEAL - spool ' ,., .,., .', " , , .. , , ,. 1 BODY - valve (order C27217) ., ..•.. ,., ~, , , , .•• , . , . , .', .•. , .• 1 BALL - steel 5/16" (7,94 mml .. " , : " ,., .. , . 2 SPRING - relief. , . , , . , . , , , , , ' ............•. 1 SCREW - relief adjust. ,.,, , .. , .. , , •.. , .....•.. , .. 1 GASKET - relief adjust cap , ,." ....•..... , , ,' 2 CAP - adjust screw , ,.\' ,,., ,,.: , . 1 DETENT - spool : , , ,. ~ , ,.,. 1 SPACE[l: - detent , , ' .. , .•......... 1 SPRING - detent return , , , : ~. 1 WASHER - return , , , . 1 SPRING - relief [use e21511 kit) ~ . BALL - steel 1/4" [6.35 mm) , , ,, ' , . ·3 COVER _. etent , d _ ,.,., ~. 2 SCREW - detent , , , , . 2 SPRING - detent , , ' ,. 4 SCREW - cover , , , , . 1 PLUG - pipe .. , , , , , . 1 . RETAINER - ball seat ',' , : . ,, '.' : , ' . .1 SEAT - relief ball :.' , , '.' . 1 NUT - lock , ' , .-.. , , , ,. SCREW - adjust, relief , .-........•. 1 GASKET - adjust cap , , , , , 2 CAP - adjust screw , , ',' , , , ,,. 1 WASHER - return. : , ,, ,. 1 SPRING - return , .' ',' . 1 SPACER· return , . 1 SCREW - return spacer .•............ , , , , .. : 1COVER - return .. " , :. BALL-steel 3/16" ~ , , , . 2 KIT - relief (includes items 8,9, 10, 15 16) .. , ,-, ~.. :. , . 1 KIT _ detent Iincludes items 11., 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19 and 20} ..... : .. , 1
r •••• , ••••••••••••••••••••••••••

",

and

NOTE: C27271 Travel control detent kit is available to , change this valve over to the current travel detent style. See page 47D for parts list

Printed In U.S.A.

.,

November 1987

52
CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTORS

HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE (TWO SPOOL)


(Service Value') _ REF.
,1

PART NO.
C

2 3
4 5 6 7

NSS NSS
C

27217 28699

NSS
211-

28856
208 21507 17433 17435 , 531

DESCRIPTION VALVE- control, two spool , , ~ ; .. " RING·- retaining , " .. , , : . SPOOL - motor (order C27217) • , , • , ...............•.... SPOOL-liff(order C27211} , .. ,,_/.: .. , ,' ,', , "," SEAL - spool . , , .. ; '. , , ,, , , .. , '
BODY - valve (order C27217)'

REQ'D 1

BALL - steel 5/16" ,(7.94

8
9
10 11

C
C
~C '129C

SPR~NG - relief, . , .. , .. '-.' SCREW - relief adjust. : .. ~ 'GASKET - relief adjust cap CAP - adjust screw

i)
,

, .,,

, .....•...........•......•

,;.,,.' ,,, ,, .
, ,, ,, . ~ .

, ,, , ,', , ,

12 13
14 15

C
C

26668
28707 28706 • 28705 5 17438 28708 17444

C21'C C C

16
17 18
,J

NSS

, WASHER, return ..... , , .' , SPRING - relief (use C21511 kit) .. ,' .. ,

DETENT - spool .-, SPACER - detent .. , SPRING, detent return

~
, "

" " , .. ~ , :

, , , , .. " . , '.' .....•. '.. , .'.. : .. ' , , , , ..

1 1 4 1 1 2 1

1 2
1 1 1 1 "1

: •..... '-,,,. ,, , .-.. : . , ., ... , ......•....... , .. :


, •••• ,', ••• " ••••• :.,

BALL-steel 3/16" \4.763mm} COVER - detent


SCREW, detent, SPRING - detent, . , SCREW, cover ..• ,

'
,

1, •••••

~3
,, , ,

19"
20 21

, ..• , , , .. -. .• , , , .............•....

' ' '

, .. , ,

169221C C

114 2150'6
26665 26664

841

22
23 24 25

PLUG - pipe. , ' RETAINER - ball seat •..........


- SCREW - adjust, relief GASKET - adjust cap. , " CAP - adjust screw SEAT - relief ball. ,

, -

'

, .. ,
, ,
11'-••••

,, ; .. '. , . ;
~, ,.,.,
, •••••••••

,, ,
,
' • , •••••

' .
,,.
,•

2 2' 4
1 1 1 1 1

C
C C 129195-

, ,, ,,, , , ,, ~ ~ : .. , , ,, :. ' , ,',


:

26
27

26666 26663
166 52:1 27219 7 17443 21511

, ,

, '. '

28
29 30 31

C
211-

NUT - lock . , . ' WASHER " " DETENT - spool ,,, , BALL - steel 1/4" (6.35 mm)
SCREW, detent. , ....••.....

. , .. ,', '. , .. . .
, ,. , .. , , .

,.

, , ..•....
,

, "
,.,

,, ,.,
,-

1 2 1 2
2 1.

C C

, KIT -'relief (includes items 8,9, 15'and 30) '

"

,1

,.
r
17 •

C27271 TRAVEL CONTROL DETENT KIT

'J"

19

20 28

169195-

-.

29 30
31

C
211-

17438 17444 114 ' 521 27219 7 17443 28003

COVER, detent ., SPRIN G - detent SCREW - cover 'WASHER', detent DETENT - spool

,.".,...

,, ,

' ,., ,
,

, , , : ,

,',, , ,

BALL-steel 1/4" (6.35mm) SCREW - detent '. , SWITCH - neutral start ,',."

,.... , -. , . .. . , , ..

..... ,.... ..... ~. . . .

2 2 2 1
2 2' 1

' ;. _ ,....... '. . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . , , ' .-.

'Printed in U.S.A.

November 1987

,
'

54
CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTOR
,
.
,

'"1

55

TRANSMISSION AND FINAL DRIVE


REF. 1 PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D

e
2 3
,4

24843 12713 24804 24803 13241 13385 13266

NSS C

e c

"
./

,'"

5 6 _8
..__-'

c
.>

\ I

I
I

.....

9 10 10
11 12 13 14 15

e c c
221· 221-

28281 30029
843 844 2073

CASE ASSEMBLY - transmission . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . CASE· transmission (order C24843 assembly) _. . . . . BEARING· flange .. _~ ,,l.......... BEARING· trange ','" . . ..•. SEAL - shah, ................•..•................ -...... BEARING· sleeve '. BEARING·sleeve ...............•........................ _ SEAL· shift rod _...•... ' :. . . BEARING· roller _ : .. _ ,..... DIFFERENTIAL-ASSEMBLY : ., • PLUG - filler and drain 3/8" (late production) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • • . • . PLUG - filler and drain 1/2" (early production) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1 1 2 2 3
1

1
1 1 1 2

f!
1
1 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 6 1 1 2 1

r
j

1'38C

'PIN-roIl3/16"xl-1/4..........................................
, SHAFT· axle, short R.H :•..... .......... ...... KEY - Woodruff, brake idler :. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SfiAFT - axle, long. L.H. ............•.......................... RING· retainer, axle ..... \ ................•.............. '; . . . . . . GASKET - transmission cover. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . COVER· transmission , ' . .•. BREATHER· transmission ..............•.... , . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . LOCK WASHER ·,1/4" , :.'... .•. BOLT· 1/4" x 1/2" N.C. hex '; ;-"'_~,' .:..... .. FORK· shift. : 0'••• -;'.- •• _... •• ROD - gear shift. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . RING - retaining ".' : . ,'. :,' :...... GEAR - cluster input .•.. " .. " : "... . . .. GEAR - high 41 tooth {use C30030 and C30031l ', . . .. ... GEAR -Iow 55 tooth , '. : ,,.. .. 01 FFERENTIAL CASE ' -. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BRAKE DRUM ";" '" ' ,._" _•.... _....... .. GEAR -'differential pinion .'.............................. GEAR· differential. : .. , r •••• : ••••••••••••••••••• '. ••• WASHER - pinion thrust , . .. . .. .. .. . . . .. .. ....•. PI N - differential :'. . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . PI N - differential pin lock " '. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCREW - 3/8" x 5" hex cap , .' .; . . . . . ••. NUT - lock'3/8" N.F. hex ' : WASHER - differential, ::' :..... .....•. WASHER· spacer GEAR - brake idler. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . RING - retainer. brake Idler. , ~ '" BOLT· 1/2"·13 x 1" hex.......... BOLT.112"-13xl·1/4 .. flange ... -............................. LOCK WASHER - 1/2" .................•... ".... ..... ..... ... ...

126C
C

22638 128
22637 .

...

16
17 18 19

Ie
C C
C C

e c

·26342
13196 13197

20,
21 22

192·
121-

·28241
19 21 12725

24802
14168 14644 12552

23
24 25 26 27

NSS C
NSS C NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS 28-

·1
1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 4 4 2 UAR 1 1 3 1 4

28 29
30

'25258

.31 32 33
34

35 37
38
39

131·
C C

36'

680 1133 12718 14223


25254

N.r.

":<'

.'

" .. .. .. . ..

..

C
C

40 40 41

113166192·

14222
424

86
23

Printed in U.S.A.

,November 1987

56
CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTOR 57

HYDRAULIC
REF. 1 2 3

LI FT

-.
DESCRIPTION REQ'O 1 1 1 .~ SHAFT ASSEMBLY· lift ...........•.... ~_ z ; • • •• • F ITTI NG - lubrication : ' ' , .....• ', . . . . . . -,» • • PIN· cylinder to lever. ~ _ : ~....... . PIN· cotter 1/8" x t " : _.. HOSE - long : .:~ ' _ _. . BRACKET· mounting, top .. _ '';' _ .. : . . . BRACKET - mounting, bottom ' ._ ;. BO LT - 3/8" x 1" N.C. hex _. . . . . NUT - 3/8" N.C. hex._ .", LEVER· lift control _' .-.....• KNOB - control lever .......•.......... _ .....••................. BUSHING -lift lever _ .' . PI N - cotter 3/32" x 3/4" : - '. . . . . . . . . . . . .,",. .. WASHER-li2" ~........... .........•.......... WASHER· nylon. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..... SPRING- control lever _ ' .. WASHER· 5/16" ' '. _. . ROD - control '.' " .. ' -, , . NUT- 5/16" N.F. hex : . BALL JOINT. '.............•.......... ,. BOLT - 3/8" x 1" N.C. hex ...............................•.... .. NUT - lock 3/8" N.C. hex .. ' ' ' ~ : 'WASH!: R ·3/8" x 1-1/8" 6.0. .: . PIN· cylinder base ' , , , ......• VALVE - hydraulic, t.wo spool : ' :, ".' . F:ITTJ N G • valve (includes 218-5004 "0" ring) '.. , , . HOSE - short .' . CYLINDER :Iift (use C27590cylinderand C28702pin): .. .-.~ . BODY· cylinder ' _. . ROD AND PISTON ASSEMBLY ...............•............. BASE· cylinder , ~ .

PART NO.

C
219-

19661
404

C
1~2·

18251
310

4 5 6 7
8
I

9_

C, 17734 C 17249 C 17250 '11.3· 207 131·· 1181

1
2

2
'4 4

o - /1
I

@f-8. ~\
~.
'I'~

10 11
12 13

29408

C 28237 C 27593 132· 320


195C

14 15
16

533 21518

27822
521
18742 i22

1 " ,

17
18

19 20
21 22
/'

195C t 29-

1 1 1 1
1

C
113· 131·

19025
207 1181

~ -.:
2
1

~f~~

CD

23 25 26
27

195·
C

104
26188

C
218C NSS

27217
5056 17224 16133 19104

»: .~

.
, ....

~
\ 30 _.....-._

C
C

31 32
33 34

C
C

17732
14970

t 1

35

C C
C

28487
28697
13106

)~~~~'IN'G:: :.::::::: : : ::~:: ; :::::.:::: ::::: ::::: :.:.~:":: ::


"0" RING COV.ER • lubrication
: fitting . .

1 1 .2 1

\
/

."

"

"

.
"

..

.
·1

.
.

...
'. ,

.."

Printed

in U.S.A.

November 1987

C~SE MObEL 446

.. ,,

'.

,-

BATIERY

.'

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF. 1 PART NO. C C 24898 25564 24815 24809 14565 24814 24813 19378 14537 29413 23002 21989 18113 DESCRIPTION

~~

AND

448 COMPACT TRACTOR

59

REQ'D

STARr~

'~ .

~J+-UGHTS

1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

IGNITION
IGNITION SWITCH TERMINAls

C C C
C C C C

C
NSS C C

11 12
13

14
15 16 • 17 18 19 20 21

NSS
C

HARNESS - wire (use before SIN 9786764 - 446, SIN 9789345 - 448) ••• HARNESS. wire (use SIN 9786764 • 446, SIN 9789345 - 448 and after) ... HARNESS - wire ....•••..•.•.•.....•................ __" :.. . . . . . CABLE - solenoid to starter (black) •.... : ..•••••..••.•• " .•. .• . . . . . . CABLE - solenoid to battery positive (redi . • . . . . . • . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . CABLE· battery negative to ground (black) - - '1 • • • . . • • • CONNECTOR.- stator .. ., ..•..•. '•.......... CONNECTOR - rectifier (early production) , :., " ... , .'..'. CONNECTOR - lights. , , , ~. . . . . . . . AMMETER - 30, amperes, 1211 ..• , ....• , • , •..•.•.. ,, : ...• - . : . . RECTIFIER· voltage, 12v (early production) {use C2750S) ,.,.,,.,, SWITCH - neutral start (includes wire). .. , , _ .............•. ,,• INSULATOR -Tocator ...•.......... , , ........•• _. BATTERY - 12v (use C31212) .... ' ...........•.• , . ,. : - . . . ..
c •• c ••• : •••••• ,. , •• • • • •

1 1 1
1

1
1

1
1

1 1 1
1

CAP - batterv . . . . . . . .. , . . . . .•..........

'..•......

;...

C C
C C

30268
27751 , 14553, 22571 29733 2.4956 26108 20349

C
C C'

22
23

C C
C C C

,;

29990
25845 28673 24955 24896 25563 20

24
25 '26 27 27 28 29 30 31

'c
C 223-

SWITCH ASSEMB L Y - ignition (includes key and lock washed KEY· ignition .. , ........•...........•........... ,.. .•.. . SOLENOID· start 12v (use before -SIN 9786764 - 446, SIN 9789345 -448). HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY ~ 12v (repairs page 61) ,..... STARTER· (repairs page 17} ,....•.• , ...•. ' ; .• , .' ....••.•• STATOR" ........•... ' , .•...... , .•. ,', ' ' , ...•• SWITCH - neutralstart, PTO , ',' .••................... COIL-ignition, 12v .•......•....•....•........... '" BREAKER CONTACT ASSEMBLY· ignition (repairs pagEr19) "........ SPARK PLUG - (includes gasket) '.......••.. " ,,,......... GASKET - spark.plug ..........•••.............. , . CABLE - spark plug ....•....•............... _ , ... , . , , _. . . WI RE - solenoid to switch (use before SIN 9786164 - 446, SIN 9789345 - 448) . , ......•... , .... , .....• '.' .....•...... , WI R E - solenoid to switch (use SIN 9786764 ·446, SIN 9789345 - 448 and after) .•.••... , .......................•.•...... .' . FUSE - 20 amperes (included in harness) .........•.......• ,.• WIRE- breaker. contacts to coil negative ..... , ..•.• , ....•..... ,., .,. CONNECTOR - stator ....•.....•........... , .. " ..........• ,... RECTIFIER • voltage, 12v (late production) .. , •..... , ...••..... ".... ,' CONNECTOR - rectifier {late produc.tion}. , ,. .. ... ..• SOLENOID· start, 12v (use SIN 9786764 - 446, SIN 9789345 - 446 and after) (us,~ C26525) , .. , .. , ,,-.•.

6 1
1 1 2

,1
,1 2

C
C C C

.29992
25338 27509 25486

1
1 1 1 1,

32
33

NSS

Printed in U.S.A.

November

1987

60 '

,~~
,

t1sl
~~

CAse MODE L 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTOR

..
61
REQ'D •1 1

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM HARDWARE


REF. 1 2 3 4 5 PA,.RT NO. C C 13118723330 23012, 629 1334 22571 , DESCRIPTION

C
NSS

,.J? i
'1"
F
-;

6
7 8 9 10" 11 12 13 14 15 16

C
C C 113193, 12~· 111192129129193-

28932
14304 22573 1 57 101 139 19 162 37 99 '

...

," /
~J -/'

17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

111111129· 182· 129· 192· C 113· 193· C 187113· C

202
.108 102 10 13 13 24069

"

3
29 10836 1908 17' 19521

NUT· switch mounting ....•.... : .........•. , ..... _.•........ .-. . LOCK WASHER - internal tooth .... , ... : ..•............. ' . .• .. . . . NUT· speed type "U" ....•.••...........•..................... : , SCREW - No. 8 ~ 112" self-tapping, round head Phillips. . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY '., ..•... : '.... .. RECEPTACLE· headlight (order C22571)! ...•.. : .........•. .•. BULB - headlight •....... '....••..•. .f •••••• "••••••••••••• ••• GASKET· headlight f • • • . • • • • . • •• • • • • • .. • . • LENS - headlight .~. . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BO LT - 1/4" - 20 x 1/2" hex .. '.•...•.......•. ,•••. ..... ........ .. LOCK WASHER - 1/4" external tooth.. . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . NUT· 1/4" - 20 hex. . ... . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . • BOLT - 1/4" - 20 ~ 1" round head, square neck •• _ ,.............• LOCKWASHER·1/4" ...•..... ' _........... NUT-5/16"NFhex ... _.....•............. ,.................... NUT.,No.10N.'F_hex .............•......................•..•.. LOCK WASHER - No. "0 ' ', . . . BOLT. 5/16" x 3/4" N.C. round head, square neck ,. . BOLT - ~/4" x 3/4", N.C. round head, square neck .•.. '. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . NUT - 5/16" NC hex. . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCREW - No.4 - 40 x 7/8" , ,... .. ..... ..... .. NUT-No.4·40hex: , : ............•..... ' LOCK WASHER - No.4 , '." COVER - terminal '....•............. _ __ . . . . . BOLT-l/4"-20x3/4"hex : •...................... :..... ... LOCK WASHER· 5/16 ,,...... NUT· speed type. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCREW·selftapping '....•.........•............ ~........ BO LT - 1/4" . 20 x 1- i /4" hex .....•.......................•. 0' • • • • CLIP· headlight wire .......................................•...

4
2
1 1

2 1
2 4

2
2 2, 2

8
6

1 1 1
2 ,2 2

1
2

2
2 2
'1

,
,,

I,
I I

I I

Printed in U.'S,A.

November

1987

7 -62

tt

r
I

.I.

CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT

TRACTOR

63

DECALS (English)
REF. PART NO.

_
DESCRIPTION DECAL - instrument panel. . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . • . DECAL - gasoline .....•..............................••. DECAL· hydraul ic reservoir ....•..••............ DECAL - hood top (448) • _ .... , ........•.•... '. DECAL· shift range •.•. _ .•.•.•..........•............ DECAL· clutch, brake (use C27481). . . . . . . . . . . . . . DECAL· hood top (446) . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . DECAL - hood R.H. (shown} ... , ........•.................•..... DECAL - hood L.H .............•...... ' MEDALLION· "Case" : ...•..•... .--:..... DECAL - "Case" seat back .. _ OECA L - air cleaner (446) ..•.. _•. .' •.... o ••••••••••••••••••••• OECA L·· air cleaner (448) ... _. .• _ ....................•....... _ REQ'D ....... .•... .. .... , . : .....• _•. , . ...•••. ••..• .. .... _. . • . . . . . . .................. ..... ..... ..•..•.. -. _. . . . . . . . ...•. . _ •....... _
:_•••

1
2

' 321·,
C 321-

3585, 29031

3 4
5
6

321~
321NSS 321-

4767 5930
1788

7
B 9
10 11 12 12

5107
5100
51UJ'

321321321321C C

5040
5097

26656
26657

_. .

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

(French and English) 1 2


3 4 321321321·321321321· 4734 4728 4764 4697 4.693 4696 DECAL DECAL DECAL DECAL DECA.L DECAL - instrument panel ..........•.................. - gasoline - hydraulic reservoir. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . - parking brake ' , .. , - shift range .....•..................... : -clutch, bra ke ' : " .: ' -, • ' . .... .. ..•.. . . ...... ... .. . ' :. .. ..... ...... : : .. 1 1 1 1 1

5
6

'.' . ... , .'. ...

1•

r.iiii
~

CLUTCH,

BRAKE

.-

-.

Printed in U.S.A.

November

1987

.J

64

"

CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTOR

65

J26 THREE POINT HITC:H FRAME, LIFT RODS AND ARMS


REF. PART NO. D ESCR I P"fl Or;J REO'D 1

1
'2

e
219-

3 4 5 6 7

.C C
C

19740 405 24447 14722


14724

13S·
132-

195·
C

308 91 541 14715


14991 118

10
11

C
'113-

131-

12 13 14 15
16 17 r 18

C C C C
C C

28985. 28222
1472!)

176

14717

14712 14703
14709 14710 59

19 20
~,'

138C

16128-

HITCH PLATE ASSEMBly ...•. '.....•... , _......•. " . FITTING· lubrication _ .......•..... , , ...• " .. ROD ASSEMBLY· R.H. lift ..................•.................. NUT - lift rod: _,: __ .. , . , _. ROD ASSEMBLY· R.H. lift '.' , .•...... __ , . PIN - roll 1/4" x 3;' , ' , . PIN - cotter 3/16" x,"" ' , ." .. ' _., ,. ~WASHER - plain 5/S" , , . ARM . lift ....•........ , , ....................•......... CHAIN -19Iinks .................•..... , " .... _" ..•.. , ...•.•. BOLT -'5/16" x 5/8" N.C. hex, zinc , , ...•.... _ ..... , , .• NUT -lock 5/16" N.C. hex ....•.... _ ' _.. _ .•... ,, , PI N - retaining ••.. __ ..•.. _ " . __ •. _ ..• , , , . , _, _ , _,' •• , , PI N - retaining ........•... , _ , . ROD -lift L.H , _ , . PI N - clevis .. ~ ',' .. ~ . , .. , ...•.................... ' , .. :" • _. , LI NK ASSEMBL Y•....................... , ......•..... ,_ . CENTER TUBE ASSEMBLY ..•......... ,.' ... _ , .. , . BALL END ASSEMBLY - R.H. thread ' _.. , . BALL END ASSEMBLY - L.H. thread _ __ , , , .•. _ . - PIN - roll-'/S" x 7/8" ,, ,, . PIN - clevis 5/8" x 3" . , . , .•..... , ..... .-.......•........ ' .-.....• ~

2 1
1

1 1 6 4 2 1 2 2 2 3 1 1.
·1

1
1 1

2 1

J26 THREE POINT HITCH CYLINDER AND DRAWBAR MOUNTING

<'

2 3 4 5

C C
132113-

19740 26188
14976

310
417

HITCH PLATE ASSEMBLY :: .. '" .. ta .. -I, ~ •• .-. PIN -Tower cylinder rnountinq. .. _ , .......• , , •. , . . . . . PIN - upper cylinder mounting .. _ , : , .. , , •... , . . . PIN - cotter l/S" x 1" , , , .. , ,... .. ... . BOLT,- 1/2" x 1-114" N.C .• hex, zinc .•..........•.... , .. , .-. , , .. , " .

1 1 3 2

Printed in U.S,A

November 1987

.
.'

'-_
, CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 GOMPACT TRACTOR

66 67

J26 THREE 'POINT HITCH


'.HYDRAULJC CONNECTIONS AND COMPONENTS
REF. PART NO.'

DESeR)PTION

REQ'O

JD..

2
3 .4 ,5
6'

221221e e

218NSS e e

1139 1375 25369 25368 5479 19476 19469 14970 28487 28697

8'

10 11 12

. NSS C
-~

'...•.......... HOSE - hvdraulic, long : ..........•...............• ,. FITTING· "T", swivel (tncludes 218-5004 "a" ring} .'..... . CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (use C26494 and C30049) .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BODY·· cylinder (also use C30049) , •.. , . . . . . • . . . . . . . . ROD AND PISTON ASSEMBLY. .. ...... ....... ......••.... . BASE.- cylinder {use C27590 cylinder) , .•..••...• _. . . . . . . . . SEAL - wiper ' ,. . . •. . . .•. .. . . . •. . "0" RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . "0" RING , ..... ............... ............
o

NIPPLE - 1/4" x 3" , , , ELBOW· 90 degrees ...................•..... HOSE' • hydraulic, short : .....•......•....

'. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ,.,_ _. . . . . .

1
t 1 2

r
1.
1 1 2

1 1

F27 HITCH ADAPTER


1 2 C C

113-

14872 14568 425

"

BRAGKET - hitch adapter PIN-drawbar · "............................. BOLT - 1/2" x 3" N. C. hex ....•...............••..

, _ ,.

'.' .. 1 4

.
.~

"

'.

.,
Printed in U,S,A.
November

1987.

.L.

68
I -,

CASE MODE L 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTOR

69

K24 SLEEVE HITCH


.J

,-

REF. 1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REQ'D 1 1 2 2 1 1 6 -6 1 .1 4 .2 2 2 2

'-'"

'@

,, r
~

2 3 .4 5

C C
195-

C
C

22218 25371 541 10898

~
6

C
113192.

14459
25789 410· 23 25382 14568 105 545 306 844 417

8 9
10 11 12 13 14
Cil

C C
12919513222113·

,--l

H ITCH FRAME ASSEMB L Y .........•. _ , ~. . . . . ARM· lift , .. _ __ _. . . . WASHER - plain 21/32" -._. . PIN - retaining : '. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BRACKET - hitch mounting R.H. (shown) , _. . . . . . . . . . . . BRACKET - hitch mounting L.H ...........•........... _ '. . . BOLT· 1/2" x 1·1/2" N.C. hex, zinc .. _ _ : LOCK WASHER - 1/2" zinc __ .. ' , •... _ PLATE ,lift lever, ,. . . . . . . .. .. . .. . . . . PiN - drawbar _ ', _. . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . NUT, 1/2" N.C. hex, zinc ...•................. _ .. '. . . . . . . • . . . . . . • WASFlER - plain 3/4" zinc. - " PIN - cotter 3/16" x 1-3/4" _ ' .............. BO LT - 1/2" x 2" N.C. hex, zinc _ ,...................... BOLT ·1/2" x 1-1/4" hex ..... _.................................

I-

Printed in U.S.A.

November

1987

''''=,',..;,

- 70
"

CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTOR

71

. K10 WHEEL WEIGHTS


"

REF.
1

PART NO. NSS

.'

DESCRIPTION

_-. - ...: .....•


i

REQ'O _._
/

2. 3 4

131· 19511~-

1182

533

WEIGHT - wheel, 75 lb. (order as machinery item) :C', . ~ NUT - 112" N.C. hex : •: ~ " .. : WASHER-l/2 .. ··_.··········.········,·-·:.:: BDL T . 1/2" x 6"' round head, square neck

2
4 8 8

525

.•......... ' '

~.. ~

I.
._ f

I'

_.
~
"

.~

.~

-......

b, •

"

:'

-.
"

,
1>

.,. .
. ..
"
~'

,
'
I

..

,~

..r
" ,

.
,

<-~

-,

r:

-,

.
.,

"

~.

..

.'

,'
,'.

.,

"

"

Printed in U.S.A.

-.

November 1987

72. CASE MODEL 446 AN D 448 COMPACT TRACTOR

73

H18 FRONT END' WEIGH]" BRACKETS

REF. 1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION BRACKET - mounting. '" : _ BRACE - rear ........•................................ BRAcKET. weight mounting , BOLT· 1/2" x H/2" N.C. hex, zinc ..................•........ WASHER - 1/2" zinc ~ _ ..........•... ' .......•.. NUT - 1/2" N.C. hex, zinc _ .•............................ LOCKWASHER-1/2" _ .. : .. :

REQ'D _.• . . . . . . 1

2
"

3· 5

C C C

16581
171ql

17162
417

-. . . . . . . .
:.

1
1

6 7

129192·

113195-

:... ,
'.' . :.....

533 105 23

6 6 6 6

a
o

.....

.....

<,

.....

....

H13 WEIGHT BOX


1 2 .C

...
,

3 4 5 6
7

8 9

,C C C 111'.113129192195-

17859
17863.

17860
17636 371

207

103
21

525

FRAME - weight box BOX· weight •...... _" SUPPORT - weight box : •...•...•......•......... PLA,TE - hitch : ......•.....•............ _ BOLT - 3/8" x !" round head, square neck BO LT - 3/8" xl" N. C. hex . NUT - 3/8" N.C. hex LOCK WASHER - 3/8" . = ' WASHER - 3/8" .. -

: .............•.. '.. _ . .

1
1

.
_ _ . .
.

1 3 4 7 7 7

"

Printed in lJ.S.A. "

November 1987

74

CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTOR

75

L 17 HYDRAULIC
I I
I

PTOKIT
DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 ,1

REF.

PART NO.

r
2
3 4 5 6 7

I
I J

C 218218' 21SC

30044
457 494 927 23337 206 21 25343 25344 5232 103'

I I

"
I

113·
192-

I (

I I
(

8
9

10
"11

C C 218113-

I I

12
13

195192-

521 . 20

VAL VE - PTa control _ •..••............ , ~. . . • . . . . . • . FITTING - straight 3/4" NPT x 5/8" tube _ _ FITTING - elbow 90 degrees, 3/4" NPT x 5/8" tube. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .• . • . FITTING - elbow 90 degrees, 1/2" NPT x 1/2" female swivel. . . . . .. . .• . . BRACKET - valve mounting -..........•............. _ ..•. " . BOLT - 3/8" x 3/4" N.C. hex .............•..........•..... ~ .. ..•. LOCK WASHER - 3/S" ... '. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . TUBE - PTa valve to travel control valve. . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . •. . . . • • TUBE - pump to PTO valve ...•. _. • • • . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . FITTING - 90 degrees swivel elbow flare 3/4" NPT x 5/8" tube ', .....•. ,. BOLT-5/1S .. x t .. N.C.hex ..........•........•.••.............• WASHER - 5/16" ,.. LOCK WASHER· 5/16" " _. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1
2' 1 4 4 1 1 1 2 2 2

,I

....

;
{

.-

Printed in U:S.A.

November 1987

76

" CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTOR

\
TI

L17 HYDRAULIC PTO VALVE


REF.
1 .2

PART NO. C .30044 11891 C 132·. 5 C '28875"


C 16919422,

DESCRIPTION

RE,Q1J

3
4

. VALVE - control SEAL· "l.,I" cup PIN· cotter 1/16" x l/Z"


PIN· handle

, .. , .. ,
,. ' ,.,,

,
'-

, .. , ..
. . :. . .

2 1
1

5
6 7

145 28873
11895 102 48

...•........ ' handle , , SCREW. 1/4" x 5/8" N.C. special head

_:

BRACKET·

LOCK WASHER·

1/4".:

.'.. ,

,
, ,'
,

.
.

1 2 3

8 9
10 11 12 13

NSS

BODY AND SPOOL ASSEMBLY·

(use C30044) valve)

C
19575-

C
C'

11893
11901 11892 11886 11887 88 19423

1ft
~

14
15 , 16

ADAPTER - spool. , WASHER.- plain 1/4" __ ....•......... SCREW - 1/4" x 1/2" round head ...........•. COVER - detent _ PIN - detent .................•.................. SPRING - detent _
WASHER· detent spring •...........•......

_: .. '._ _
,

:. .
.

_.
.

1 1 1

.- '
,

.
. .

1
,1 1 1


169· 221-

17
.18 19"

C"
C

20
21 22 23

842 "2B700
28716 28698 11 18417 28696 28237

CAP· detent. _ ............................•.............. SCR EW . cover no. 8 - 32 x 2·1/4" fillister head LEVER· valve , .' PLUG - relief 3/8" pipe thread

" .. :. , . : .

4 ,1 1~

24 25
26

C C 211C C

C
C

Sr1tM - ,010" (0.25 mm} thick , ,.,_ , . SPR ING - relief .............................•........ ' . SH 1M - .020" thick (0.51 mrn] _ '.' ....•... '.. BALL· relief 3/8" (9.53 rnrnl .. , ...............•........ _ .•. SEAT - relief ' .:; , ........•............ "0" RING - relief seat , ,. , , .. : ','

UAR
1

UAR'
.1 1

... KNOB - hand throttle ....•...


BUSHING - nvlon ;

,.
~ .. ,' ..

27

26266

1 1 1

.>.

_,
,j

--"':..

Printed in ,U.S.A.

November 1987

._
78

.
.:><!!
\ .. oJ' ,:

~~
I; ~
,

CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTORS

79

r• , r' ,

M19 FLOW CONTROL VALVE KIT


REF. 1 PART NO.' C DESCRIPTION VALVE - flow control ,,, REQ'D . . 1 2 2

• _~*'.

I
r-; I

J J

r• :

I'

'.'

C C 2 3 4 5
6 7

",_j

.' ,

'c

C.
113·

.~~-::'" ~~-~:-:~ ~
- ~v

-? "

--

~"',~ ... .,:",


.. '

131·
~18218-

~.-- ~".,.

~'. .. ~~~:~
"";

;.....~ ..

..~~ .
-:..:.._
........ " I .... ...._

-c- .;: .:
I

...
~~.

~,.'::__

8
,

. ~·-:':..i~ > " ..:~:~~_


"
J

.. ~~...;.---.::--..
_,

~.,_...;
,.

..

• _~ _....,_.," .r~ .. ·n
~

,.__"

••

II-

I I

"

9 10 11 12 13 ' 14 15 16

C C C C
C 214-

23618 , 28217, 28710 18720 28251 15 1180 485 445 25390 23407 23600 26181 18721 254

"0" RING - shaft 3/4" 1.0.x 15/16" 0.0. x 3/32"

C
C 113-

25392
25391 2 18719 4699

C
321-

RING· snap " "_ -:-.. LEVER - valve , ...•........... : ' , . KNOB - lever , , _ .. , . BOLT -1/4" x 2-1/4" NChex .. ~ :., . NUT - lock 1/4" NC hex ,., , . FITTING" elbow 90 degree 1/2'-' pipe thread ................•.•..... FITTING - straight 1/2". pipe thread '.' .......•......... , . TUBE· flow control' valve to tube .. _ ' , . , .•.. TUBE - bypass port:to returr: line ..•.............. , ............•.. TUBE· valve to tractor valve , ,, , ,. TUBE - heat exchanger '" .: : , , . HOSE - return _ ' , , , . , .•....... .CLAMP - hose .....•. , ..•............... _.. '. , ..............•.. TUBE - PTO valve to tube , ..•........ , ' . PLATE - adapter , _. , : -. BOLT - 1/4" - 20 x -5/8" , .. " ,_ : , . DECAL· valve, "slow/fast" (English). ' .' , .', ~ ...•.•.. DECAL· valve. "slow/fast" (French) , , .

1
1

4 2

, , ,
1
1
1

1
2

...

.... .

.....

.....

.....

.....

.....

..........

.....

.-

Printed in U.S,A.

November

1987

-... t;'

80
CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT TRACTORS

M9 HOLDING VALVE
REF,
PART NO,

81

DESCRIPTION
VALVE - holding .•• ~, ••. : .••.•••.... ' "0" RING - end caps , _ TUBE· valve to valve (use C27806, 218-5107,218-51171. TUBE 1valveto motor: .. , ',' .....•......... _. , _

" REQ'D .
.

1 2

C
C

24995
28487

1
,2

4 5
6

NSS C

218-

24994 218- 5062 218- 5007 218- 5066


5006

,.: _
: .. .-

CONNECTOR·
"0"

straight, male

_
,

,. , • , :' .. .
.

1 3
1

RING ....................•

9 10 11 12
13

2182-18NSS

5117 5006 5006 5251 5007 25341

14
15

218218218C

, CONNECTOR· straight, male : ,., "0" RING , ELBOW - adjustable ........•....................... , "0" RING .. ' , CONNECTOR -straight, maJe{use218-5254, 218-5406). "0" RIN~~" •. ; .. , _ CONNECTOR' straight, male/female swivel .••.... , ............•....
"0" RING TUBE - valve to valve , •.............. ,.,' .. ~•. ,

. . .
. '.".

2 1
1 1 1 1

"
~, .•••..

1
1

' ....

, .•........•..

__ •• _..•....

~...•....

L11 WEIGHT KIT


1 C

2 3 4 5

C
'C

C
113-

25572 25574. 25791 25792 417

BRACKET

- mounting,

front

_. ~

:
, ..........•

WEIGHT· 40 lb. {t8 kg.) ..............•.............

BRACKET - mounting, rear, upper ..•................ BRACKET - mounting, rear, lower ...........• BOLT - 1/2" - 13 x 1-1/4" hex ,

!.. _ .,
,

_ ............• , '. , .....•

1 4 1 1 2

"

Printed in U.S.A.

November

1987,

CASE MODEL 446 AND 448 COMPACT

TRACTORS

83

L2~ PTO MOUNTING FRAME, SHIELD, IDLERS AND GEAR COVER


REF. PART NO. C C 221· 221113. 19513125800 25815 844 DESCRIPTION REQ'D

1 2 3 3
4

5 6
7

3 3
521 1180

25817
106 25370 206 6'S 103 25822 28308 26090 412 165 541 318 16870

8
9 10

11
12 13 14

t:
C

121C 113· 193195-

15
16 17 18 19 20

C 113· 131195132C

FRAME - mounting: . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . , 1 COVER· gear .. _ _ ,.... 1 P.LUG - oil 1/2!' : .........................•..... _. __ 1 . PLUG· oil 3/B" •••.....• '. ; ......................•. : ..•.....• '. 2 BOLT-1/4···20x3/4 .. hex 9 W~SHER - 5/16" '.' .. . .. . . . . . .9 NUT·1/4 .. ·20hex ..............................•....... , ....•.. 9 SHIELD· PTa. . . . • . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . :1 BO LT - 5/16" - 18 x 1/2". special. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . • . . . . . . ,3 PULLEY· "V:' groove _. : : : .. .. .. . 1 BOLT - 3/8" ·16 x 3/4" .' '. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 LOCK WASHER - special. ....•..............•........ ,....•.. .... 1. WASHE R - 3/8" -, . . 1 ARM· idler ~. . . . 1 BUSHING· sleeve ,'. . . . 2" PULLEY· flat idler. . . . . .. . . . . .. . . .. . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . • 1 BOLT-1/2"·13x1,·314·;hex ;............................. 1 NUT - 1/2" lock, hex 1 •••••••••••••••••••••• WASHER· 5/8" _ , . PI N . cotter 5/32" x 'l " ............................•............. SPR I NG - tension ... _ ...•... : ............•....... , ...•.... '.' ....

J.

L29 SPINDLES,.DECALS AND BELT

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

C
C 195C C C" C

25806 25807 2131

25808
28258 25828 25814

8
9 10 11 12 13 14

83· C
113,

. 68
28260 206 21 17666

15 16

23
DRIVE BEll INSTAllATION

17 18 19' 20 21 22 22

C C C C C C

192-

28971
16516 10810'25541 25810 25813 28300 '1331 6379

C 131· 321-

<

·C

28354
6647 4745 17462 23539

@t!;'&!\;iJlina
:ENTANGLEMlr-n AND .".JURY.
AOT,oT1Na MACHINE PAATS STA' CLEAR, ~EEP $HIELDS INSTALLEO TO HELP P~OTECT FAO", CLOTHING

23 23

321.321C

HOUSING·PTOshaft WASHER· thrust _. . . . . . . . . . . . WASHER·spacer ·...................................... SHAFT, spline ...•.... .' "......................... RING-retainer ' -, , '.. ' BEARING·roller !.~ GEAR - driven ................................•.. , SET SCREW - 3/8" _ , '.' KEY· 5/16" x 2" ......•... .' '.' .. , ,.............. BO LT - 3/8" . 16 x 3/4" hex , .. , , '. " ~. . . . . . LOCKWASHER·3/S .. , ...........................•.......... HOUSING - spindle , BEARING ' RING, retaining -SPACER· bearing '.' WAS HER - spacer. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . '. . . . . . . . . . . SPINDLE· input _."....................... PULLEY - spindle ' : .' .. , . , ., KEY· 3/16" square x 7/8" , : .. NUT· 3/4"· 16·lock. hex DECAL - "Case" .' DECAL· "Warning" (English] ;................... DECAL· 'Warning" (French) _ . , .................•........ DECAL - drive belt (French) .........................•....•.•. DECAL, drive belt (English] BELT - drive (446,448) " ,

........

1 2
1 1 1 2
1

........
"" , ...... ...... "" , :. ,.. :. . . . . ...... "'. ,. .. .. ,. .. .. ..

........

2 1 8 8 1'

2
2.,

2
1

_. . . . :. , . . . ... .... ' _.. . .

1 1 1

Pri nted in U.s. A.

November 1987

----

-----

..

__

.-----------------------------------~-85

NUMERICAL INDEX,
;

'iJ_'

NUMERICAL INDEX

,PART

NO.

PAGE .NO. '23.


, 69
23

REF. NO.
,,:;__-2 1 "='> 1 5
. "4'

PART

• N·O.

PAGE
NO. 41 '67 25 57'

-REF. ~

NO . - - -'1_

P'ART tlo.
G17443

PAGE tlo.
49

--~53 .49 51 53 53 83
53 .

REF. NO.
18 3i
19

PART NO.
C20219 C20223 C20226 C20229 C20233 C 2024-1 C20243 ·C202~4 C20245 C2·0.(. 47
C 2 Q..2 4 B-

PAGE NO.
9 9 9 _9 9 11 11

REF. tlo .
25
2 6 8

PART NO.
C20376 C20387 C20369 C20393 C20396 .C20397 , C20398
.-

PAGE
NO. 17

REF.

NO. 13' 1

PART

NO.

PAGE
-33 37

·NO.

--~
9

REF.
5 1

NO.

A"62079 CI065-7 ,C10-81.0 c-i 0898 C11545 ClIB86 'CIIBB7 ~1189lf CIIB93 Cl1895 C'l 1901 C12102 Cl2110 C14552 C127I8 C1272,5 Cl2975 C 1-2 975 C13106 C13t06
C13106

23-

C=1483'8":" C14906 Cl'497B: C14S-7C-";-C14976 C14991 CIS 036' C150315 C15096 C15410 C154~0 -" -C15515 C15557 C15731 C1,5731 C15732, C15732 C15733 C15733 C15734 C15i34 - C15735 C15735 C 15'737 C15737 C15738 C15738~ CIS 7·3 9 C15739 C15740 C15740 ·C16128 C16133 C16164 C16361 C16362 Cl6373 C16393 C16429
o.

a3

C 1 4.11 7-6z

16,

CI.l529'>

7] ·77 33 37 55 55 33

23 77 77

5 .6-

77 77

c i z z ia

13 22 .. 5 , 26
2

15 16 2' 12

55, 55

35
33

36 21 10 20

C13106 CIJ196 C13197 C13200 C13141 C13166 Ct3360 C13385 Cl3605 C13716 C1416B C14200 C14201 (:14222 CI4223 C14304 C14459 C14534 C14537 C14553 C14565 C14568 C1456B C14644 C 1·4655 C14655 C~'4690 Cl'4703 C14709 C14710 C14712 C14715 C14717 C14722 C14724 C14725 C14728 C14729 C14827 C14828 C14829 C14830 C14631 C14836 C'1 4837
1

35 37 57
55 55

4'9 55 55 49 33 33
55 55-

16 • 17

sO'
7 1

12'

.6 23

35 35: .
55 55 61

6 .23' 6 7
39

'..4'3 45 ~. 35 29 31 27 'J..7 43 45 43 45 43 45 43 45 43 45 43 45 43 45 43 45 43 ,45


'.6. -5

6.7~6 5 . ~5

~11 33 10
3

-;.

C''! 7 4 4 3

_21 21 16 14
9 7 8

~.

C17443 C 1 7444. c.i 7.444 C17444 C17444 Cl7462 C17666 Cl7732 C17734 C17859 C17860 {;17863 ClS014 C18017 C18036 CI8'Il3 ,'C 18147 Cl-81S3 C18251 ClS382 C18417 C18719 CI8720 Cl8721 C18742 C18742 CI8797 Cl8813 Ct5847 C1B851
C 1 8851 0,17636'

31

19

4
4 5 5 6 6 7

7 'B'

10 10

37
7

57 37 29 29 29 31
41

12 12 13 13 20 30

11 11

83 57 57 73 73 73 '35 35 61 59 37 .29 57 '41 77 79 79 79 41 57 39 33 5\1 49\

13

4 - 12 32
5 1 3

2 3<~

19 19

11 14. 20 24 25 '26 28
3 6 21 22

,5

5 5 5

2 2 21 26 14 7

11 3 6

24

2 12
6

18 21 35' 14
1

6 31

69
31
~9

59 59

5 12
8 4

31

12 24 17

C18892 Cl&916

C 1 8 9 1 6'-,
<,

C16516

17

67 69.
55
39

41 23 65 65 65 65 65 65 65 65 65

2 9~ 2"4 35 8. 16 17 18
8 3
4

15 14 16 20
4 7

31

29

41 , 41

41 41

41 41 41

8 9

10 15

C 16 5'1 6 C16581 C16616 C16786 C16870 C 1694.5 C17066 C17152 C17161 C17162 C17216 C17224 C17249 C17250 C17300 C17433 C17433 Cli7433 C17435 C17435 C17435 C 17438 C~1 438 7 C17438 C17438 C17439 C17440

83 73 27 27 83 35
31

31 73 73

3 1,

'53
-4 9

.51b

57 57 57 45 49 51 53 49

51 53 53 49 49

C19025 C19025 C19040 7 C19041 1 C19104 14 C19115 1 C19115 1 C19207 13 C 1·9 07 2 20 C19212 1 C1937B 20 C19417 14 C19422 2 C19423 3 C19469 19 C19476 28 C19521 6 C19661 7 C19740 18 C19740 8 C19767 8 C19867 8 C20039 9 C20053 9 C20093 9 C20202 17 C20203 17 C20204 17 17 '- ,C2020S C20215 11 C20218 14

>

B 41 57 20 41 2 41 14 57' 31 '16 43 45 16 45 15 45 9 41 1·7 7 \)_ 59 31 6 77 5 77 18 67 8 67 7 61 57 1 65 1 65 1 25 15 25 12 25 14 '25 7 25 5 9 16 9 16 9 16 9 , 16 9.'. 19 9. 24

/----4

77. 39
5

51,

6 17

C20250 ' C20251 C20256 C20267 C20268 CZ0269 C 2027-0 C20271 C20272 ' CZ0274 C2027-6 e20277 C20278 , C 2 0 2"B3 C20285 C2·0287 C20288 C20289 C20290 C20291 C20292' C2029.3 C20294 C20295' C20296 C20297 C 2'0 298 C20299 C20302 C20 303 C20305 C20307 <:;20309 C20310 C20J12 C 2 0'313 C20320 C2,.Q322 C20330 C20331 C20333 0 C 20 33'4 C20335 C20336 C20337 C20344 C20345 C20347 C203-49 C20359 C20360 C20361 C20369, C20371 C 20 3~7 2 C20375 "
Ci0325

11 1 l' 1 1, 11 11 11"

11

11.
11

11

1"1 11 11

·8 9

17

13 17 13 13
11

13 13 13 13 13 13
11

13 13 13 13
11 9

11

15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15"..
15 17 1 7, 17 17

2 4 6 7 9

40 40 7 43 43 14 44 44 44 44 16 46 47 17 46 48 48 48 18 20

10 11

C20405 'C20407 .·Ci0411 C20412 C20425 C20426 .C20427 C2042SC20429 C20430 C20431 C20433 ~ C20434 C20435 C20436 C20437 C 2 a 43 8 t:20439 C20440 C20441 C20443 C20444 C20445 C20446 C20447 C20448 C20449 C2045'0 C20470 C20471 C20Sl7 C20565 C20574 C20574 C20577 C21506 C21506 C21506 C2tSQ7 C21507 C21507 C21508 C21509 C21510 e21511 e21511' C21511 C21518 C21518 C21526 C21527 C21529' C21857 C21989 C22023 C22218 C22261 C2'2262 C22264

C 2 0 399

5 5 5 13
7

5 5 5

17 .11 25 24
22

~'4 5
3
4

23 20 14

7 7 7
7

5 6
7

7
7

c'z 043

7
7 7 7 7

7 7

8 9

10 12
13-

11

7 7 7

-.18

14 15 16 17

7 7

13
11

7 7 7 11

15
11

19 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 40 40 39 41 29 37 22 22
22., 7
7 7

C22315 C22500 C225"'68 C2.2S71 C22571 C22573 C22618 C22619 ,C 22620 C22621 C2'1.622 C22631 C Z,? 632. C22633 C 2 2\637 - C22638 C'22947 C22947 C22992 C23002 C23012 C23033 C23300 C23304 C23320 C23321 C23326 C23330
.C 23 3 3 7

C 2 22 78

33 59 61

26 19
18 8 5

611111 11 11 11

36 36 36
1

15 15 15 55 55
5

36 3

IE 14 12

39 33 59
61

36 13

27 5 15 15 39 61 75 79 47 23 29 83 47, 47 29 21 21 79 27 27 .27 27 _21 ..27 19 37 37 37 37


61 35 79 9

11 2 12

- 11

12 10

21 19
1 5 9 1 7 5 5 6 9

10 17 19 30
33 9

28 10 11 13 16
11

51

15 15 49 51 53 49 51 53 49 49 49 49

31

•23

24 25

17
19 19 19

59 17 17 17' 17 17 17
17

22 .2 3
1

12

,31
59 29 69
9 9 9

33 ·33

33

53 41 57

15 18 17 21
9 6 1 7

12

•4 6 8 12

C23407 C234B2 C23527 C 2,3527 C23539 C2355B C23559 C23573 C235B.0 C23581 C23600 C23618 C 23-624 C23625 C23627 C23630 C23686 C23740 C23854 C23883 C23899 C23909 C23910 C24069 C24098 C24137 C24296 C24325 C24326 C2443,3 C24438 C24447 C24665 C24666 C24703

4' 10 10
1

10 3

16 18 15 17 12 16. 14 10
11

29

37 37 65 21 27 37 55
7 7

21 9 9

23 18 :3

,3 3 1

28

29 31

C24741

C24761 C24802

1 2 15 ~ ,22

'

..

'

..

'

88

NUMERICAL'INDEX

NUMERICAL'\NDEX

89

PART
NO.

PAGE
57

NO.

REt. NO.
19 14 13. 8 14 15 27 27 16 10 10 10
17

PART NO.
169- 13 1 169- 145 173- 210' 10 1812 49 18218284 182- 246 182- 520 182- 525 182- 525 182- 545 182- 547 187-1036 187-1147 187-1252 187-1334 187-1908 187-1910 192I~ 16 19218 192_19 Z 18 19218 19 19219219 19219 19 19219 19219219 19219 192 19 20 19219220 21) 19219220 20 19219220 19221 19221 19221 21 1921922. 1 19221 21 19219223 192 - . 23 19223 19223 19223 19223 192 - ' 23 19.2- 402 192- 404 193 29 19357 19357 19357 19368 19376 19399 193- 524 195- ~ 14 195- -10Z 195- 103 195- 104 195- 104 195- 104 195- 137

PAGE
17 77 19 61 17 15 39 19

NO.

REF. NO.
11 6 14 20 7 5 30 1 26 39 4 27 25 9'
4

PART' NO.
195- 513 195- 52 1 .1 95- 52 1 195- 52 1 195- 521 195- 521 lQ,5- 521 195- 521 195- 525 195- 525 195- 525 195 - 533 195- 533 195- 533 195- 533 195- 533 195- 54 1 195- 541 r s 5- 541 195- 541 195- 545 195-2010 195'-2027 195'-2 0 2 9 195-20~9 195-2069 195-2131 195-2175 195 .... ·2175 2115 2115 2115 2117 2117 21 1.7 21 17 211": 11 211208 211- 208 208 211211216 211- 306 211306 214102 214- 254 214254 214259 214 -'. 272 214- 274 218- 445 218457 218485 21 S'- 494 218927 218-5006 218-5006 218-5006 218-5006 218-5007 218-5007 218-5007 218-5007 218-5007 218-5056 218-5062 218-5062 218-5065 218-5066

PAGE NO.
19 41 51 53 53 75 83 29 31 73 25 37 57 71 73 35 65 69 83 69
11 j7

REF. NO.
2 9 31 28 .2 'S 17 12

'PART NO.

PAGE

NO. 39 81 75 81 67 33 37 33 35 57~ 65 83 4~ 51 53 77 55 1'5 55


83

REF.

-- - -'9 26

NO.

12 9 - 122 129125 129- 143 129- 148 129- ,,162 129"': 165 129- 166 129- 166 129- 166 129- '365 129- 531 129- 531 129- 531 131- 165 131- 176 131- 178 13 1- 351 131- 629 131-1113 131-1133 131-1180 1- 1180 131-1181 131-1181 131-1161 131-1181 131-1182 1'31-1308 131-1318 131-1331 1325 13291 132- 3'06 132310 142- 310 132- 310 132- 310 132- 311 132- 318 132- 320 132- 32.0 132- 321 132- 334 136-, 2 13859 63. 138138-, 96 99. -138138143 138- 308 138-2072 138-2073 138-2073 1'38-2073 14154 16322 16441 165- 143 16632 32 16686 16616686 16686 88 169169- 114 '169- 114 169- 114 169- 1 14

27 37

35 61 33 49 51

..

53'

33 ' 49 51 53 83 65 25 39 61 35 79 83 29 31 57 57 71 37 29
~83 55

27

r3

77 65 69 25 37 57 65 41 57 37 29 17 65 25 25 33 35 65 41 29 37 55 37 17 27 19 43 45 29 39 55
33 83

11 16 31 3 3 35 5 6 9 21 <9 22 2 5 7, 20 3 12 10 18 4 ,4 9 19 10 13 21 . 13 10 19 21 6 28 5 11 23 '3 11 20 ,21 4 7 15 15 22 29 40 17 20 20 20


4 6

15 19 9 21 17 47 61 61 3'3 61 19 15 19 23 5 17 21 29 47 55 61 5 17 29 31 35 75 11 15 35 39 73 75 83 29 31 33 49 55 69 , 73 19 21 ,61 17 2!i 61 83 27 61 51 17 ,77 83 25


3'9
~

s-

17 12 22 5 40 18

1.5

10 24 8 4 27 10 19 '13 24 19 5 10 13 12 22 14 7 11
8

17 29 35 35 31 ~ 35." 5-1 53 49 51 53 53 77. 49 51 53 43 45 5 39 79 _ 19 23 79 75 79 75 75 39 81 81 81 ~9 39 39 B1 81 '57 39 , 81 39 81


21 9 15 B3
e

16 9 2 17 14 3 5 29 7 3 18 1'1 23 15 24 15 3 10 9
17

10

~6 16 16 16 30 ,30 23
6
4

218-5107 ,21B-5117. 218-5232 218-5251 218-5479 17 219219- 403 219- 404 219- 404 219- 404 219- 405 3 221841 2212 2 1 - 841 22 1 - 841 221-- 84,2 221- 843 221- 844 221- 844 221- 844 221-1139 221-1190 221-1375 221-1377~ 221-1849 20 223321-1788 321-3585 321-4693 321-4696 321-4697 321-4699 321-4728 J 2 l-~4 3 4 7 321-4745 321-4764 321-4767 321-5040
321-5097

10 13 5 20 4 7 19 2 3
2

.S

67 15 67 15' 15 59
63

-21 21 19 10 15 10 3 1 26 2 27 35 28 1 5 6 4 2
1 5

21

"'';f.'~ ,~

63 63 63 63 79 63
63

~ 48

6 6

14 2 41 7 7 8 13 25 24
30 5

2. 1 5

13 13 15 13 .13 15 11 9 7 6 3 4 22 8 10 12 27 33 6 14 27 32 5 7
8 9 2

321-5100 321-5101 321-5107 321-5930 321-6379 353321-6641

83 63 63 63 63 63
63

462

83

63 63 83 25

23 3 3 10 11 8 9 7 4 21 .22. 4

10 11

16 34 10 12 17 24 23 27
9

...
i

...

-;0.

49 51 53 53

77

e,

20

57 35

('>