Sie sind auf Seite 1von 95
[…] Secretary. Every person required to make a return or statement shall include
therein the information required by such forms or regulations . . .(g) Income, estate
and gift taxes. For requirement that returns of income, estate, and gift taxes be
made whether or not there is tax liability, see subparts B and C.”

23. Admit that subparts B and C referred to at Internal Revenue Code


Section 6011(g) contain Internal Revenue Code Sections 6012 through 6017a.

24. Admit that Congress displayed its knowledge of how to make


someone “liable for” a tax at 26 U.S.C. 5005, which states that: “(a) The distiller
or importer of distilled spirits shall be liable for the taxes imposed thereon by
section 5001(a)(1).”

4
25. Admit that Congress displayed its knowledge of how to make
someone liable for a tax at 26 U.S.C. 5703, which states that: “(a)(1) The
manufacturer or importer of tobacco products and cigarette papers and tubes shall
be liable for the taxes imposed therein by section 5701.”