Sie sind auf Seite 1von 95
[…] and gift taxes. For requirement that returns of income, estate, and gift taxes be
made whether or not there is tax liability, see subparts B and C.”

23. Admit that subparts B and C referred to at Internal Revenue Code


Section 6011(g) contain Internal Revenue Code Sections 6012 through 6017a.

24. Admit that Congress displayed its knowledge of how to make


someone “liable for” a tax at 26 U.S.C. 5005, which states that: “(a) The distiller
or importer of distilled spirits shall be liable for the taxes imposed thereon by
section 5001(a)(1).”

4
25. Admit that Congress displayed its knowledge of how to make
someone liable for a tax at 26 U.S.C. 5703, which states that: “(a)(1) The
manufacturer or importer of tobacco products and cigarette papers and tubes shall
be liable for the taxes imposed therein by section 5701.”

26. Admit that the persons made liable at Internal Revenue Code Sections
5005 and 5703, for the taxes imposed at Internal Revenue Code Sections
5001(a)(1) and 5701, respectively, are the persons described at Sections 6001 and