Sie sind auf Seite 1von 95
[…] Internal Revenue Code imposes a mandatory duty on those to whom the statute
applies to make a return or statement according to the forms and regulations
prescribed by the Secretary of the Treasury.

263. Admit that the word “shall” as contained in Section 6012 of the
Internal Revenue Code imposes a mandatory duty on those to whom the statute
applies to make returns.

264. Admit that the word “shall” as contained in Section 6020(b) of the
Internal Revenue Code imposes a mandatory duty on those to whom the statute
applies to make returns.

71
265. Admit that Section 6020(b) of the Internal Revenue Code states:

If any person fails to make any return required by an internal revenue


law or regulation made there under at the time prescribed therefore, or
makes, willfully or otherwise, a false or fraudulent return, the
Secretary shall make such return from his own knowledge and from
such information as he can obtain through testimony or otherwise.

266. Admit that nowhere in the Internal Revenue Code has Congress
indicated that the word “shall” as used in Section 6020(b) of the Internal Revenue
Code has a different meaning than as used in Sections 6001, 60011 and/or 6012 of
the Internal Revenue Code.