Sie sind auf Seite 1von 4

SR 40 Diversity

2795Z00..
Issue/Ausgabe: 2/2004

Last modification: new frequencies added, accessories updated / Letzte nderung: Neue Frequenzen hinzu, Zubehr

2 1

4 3

18 5

14 21.5 6 13 21.4

15

21.6

11

21

21.1

21.2

21.3

Page / Seite 1 of/von 4

SR 40 Diversity

2795Z00..

6
see 'how to dismantle' siehe Zerlegeanweisung

11 12 21.7 10

21.8

21.9

16 19 20 4 1 17

3 2 18

21.3

21.3

21.4 15

14

13

21.5

21.6

Page / Seite 2 of/von 4

SR 40 Diversity
List of mechanic parts
Description Front panel Transparent cover Code plate, black Code plate, coloured Button for ON/OFF switch Button for volume control Housing Housing cover Screw for housing cover, M3x12 black Insert for side slots Housing foot Screw f. housing feet + board, M3x8 black Bushing for housing feet Cable holder Screw for cable holder, PTKB25x6 Screw for XLR socket, PTKB30x8 Front panel holder Screw for front panel holder, KB30x8 Screw for transparent cover, K22x7 Screw fr antenna Washer 3DIN128 Frequency sticker Pos. 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 -Part Nbr. Best.-Nr. 2889Z1101 2889Z1201 2889Z1501 2889Z1501*) 2889Z2001 2889Z1301 3000Z1001 3000Z1601 107221000 3000Z1801 3000Z2001 100016020 3000Z2101 2889Z2101 107557000 103022000 2889Z1601 100289000 107553000 100266000 110120000 4752S....*) Quant. Stck 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 4 4 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 1

2795Z00..
Stckliste mechanische Teile
Bezeichnung Frontplatte Transparente Abdeckung Kennscheibe, schwarz Kennscheibe, farbig Knopf fr ON/OFF Schalter Drehknopf fr Lautstrkeregler Gehuse Haube Schraube fr Haube, M3x12 schwarz Einsatz fr Gehuseschlitze Gehusefu Schraube f. Fe + Print, M3x8 schwarz Hlse fr Gehusefe Kabelhalter Schraube fr Kabelhalter, PTKB25x6 Schraube fr XLR Steckedose, PTKB30x8 Frontplattenhalter Schraube fr Frontplattenhalter, KB30x8 Schraube f. transparente Abdeckg. K22x7 Schraube fr Antenne Scheibe 3DIN128 Frequenzaufkleber

List of electric/electronic parts


Description Printed circuit board, complete ON/OFF switch Volume potentiometer Antenna XLR socket Jack socket DC socket LED red LED green LED green 'arrow'

Stckliste elektromechanische/elektronische Teile


Pos. 21 21.1 21.2 21.3 21.4 21.5 21.6 21.7 21.8 21.9 Part Nbr. Best.-Nr. 2889M0101*) 0040E0179 0021E0068 9999N0610 0016E0369 0017E0357 0016E0373 0014E0161 0014E0160 0014E0159 Quant. Stck 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 Bezeichnung Print, komplett ON/OFF Schalter Lautstrkeregler Antenne XLR Steckdose Klinkenbuchse Speisebuchse LED rot LED grn LED grn 'Pfeil'

*) for ordering please always state frequency / Bei Bestellung bitte immer Frequenz angeben How to dismantle Undo the four screws 8 at the sides of the housing cover 7 and remove cover. Pull off knob 3 from volume control. This needs quite some force. Straighten the two antennas 21.3. Then press a suitable tool into the two openings of the housings bottom plate (see picture on page 2) to disengage the latches of the front panel 1 and pull panel off. The code plate 5 can be levered off by inserting a screwdriver into the opening at the bottom. After removing the screw 18 the transparent cover can be taken off. When replacing the rubber feet do not forget to insert the bushing 12. Zerlegeanweisung Lsen Sie die vier Schrauben 8 an der Seite der Haube 7 und nehmen Sie die diese ab. Ziehen Sie den Knopf 3 des Lautstrkereglers ab. Dazu ist eine relativ hohe Kraft notwendig. Sodann richten Sie die Antennen 21.3 gerade. Drcken Sie nun mit ein geeignetes Werkzeug in die ffnungen der Bodenplatte des Gehuses (siehe Abbildung auf Seite 2) um die Schnapphaken der Frontplatte 1 auszurasten. Ziehen Sie nun die Frontplatte ab. Die Kennscheibe 5 kann durch Einsetzen eines Schraubenziehers in die ffnung an der Unterseite abgehebelt werden. Nach Lsen der Schraube 18 kann die transparente Abdeckung getauscht werden. Beim Austausch der Gummife bitte nicht auf die Hlse 12 vergessen.

Page / Seite 3 of/von 4

SR 40 Diversity
List of accessories

2795Z00..
Stckliste Zubehr

Description Power supply, 12VDC, 300mA, USA Power supply, 12VDC, 300mA, EU Power supply, 12VDC, 300mA, UK

Pos. ----

Part Nbr. Best.-Nr. 94014260 94014250 94015930

Quant. Stck 1** 1** 1**

Bezeichnung Netzteil, 12VDC, 300mA, USA Netzteil, 12VDC, 300mA, EU Netzteil, 12VDC, 300mA, UK

Number in brackets not needed for ordering / Nummer in Klammern wird fr Bestellung nicht bentigt ** depending on variation / variantenabhngig

Frequency and color code table


Frequ.-Set US54 US54B US58 US58B KR3 US60A KR4 US60B EU62 EU62B JP1 JP2 EU63 EU63B SP1 SP2 UK69A UK69B ISM1 ISM2 ISM3 Frequency /Frequenz 710.400 711.000 734.600 736,975 745.650 748.875 750.900 751,550 802.525 805.100 808.625 809.125 812.800 813.100 848.750 851.750 854.900 858.200 863.100 864.375 864.850 MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz MHz

Frequenz - und Kennfarbentabelle


Colour reddish brown skyblue purple yellowgreen mint green green dark grey dark purple warm red pink greenbrown light blue yellow pink red sky blue yellow green violet green melon yellow cool grey cyan Farbe rotbraun himmelblau purpur gelbgrn minzgrn grn dunkelgrau dunkelpurpur dunkelrot rosa grnbraun hellblau gelb altrosa himmelblau gelbgrn violett grn dunkelgelb hellgrau hellviolett Pantone Nr. 471C 285C 239C 375C 3245C 354U 444C 513C 172C 236C 410C 2708C 709C 285C 375C 2736C 3275C 1235C 2567C

___________________________________________________________________________
AKG Acoustics GmbH, A Harman International Company, Lembckgasse 21-25, A-1230 Wien, Austria Phone: (+431) 86654-1519, Fax: (+431) 86654-1514, e-mail: service@akg.com

Page / Seite 4 of/von 4