Sie sind auf Seite 1von 35
[…] For exanlple, under Estates, Powers and Trusts Law, section 4-1.2(a)(2)(D), a father's non-marital child would be considered a legitimate child so that the child and the child's issue would inherit from the child's father and the child's paternal kindred if, inter alia "a blood genetic marker test had been administered to the father which together with other available evidence establishes paternity by clear and convincing evidence." Under sections 2-1.3(a)(2), 5-3.2 and 6-5.7 of the EPTL, children of the donorbiological parent born after his or her death may have certain rights.