Sie sind auf Seite 1von 12

Gazebo Replacement Canopy

Product Code: D71 M83028 02628062-8 805670024222

11 ft x 11 ft CURVED PERGOLA

Gazebo Replacement Canopy

IMPORTANT
SEARS INSISTS ON THE HIGHEST STANDARDS OF FURNITURE. EACH PIECE HAS BEEN CAREFULLY INSPECTED BEFORE SHIPMENT.

IN CASE OF PROBLEM, DO NOT RETURN TO THE STORE, CALL YOTRIO CORPORATION AT PHONE# 1-866-905-4107 BETWEEN THE HOURS OF 8:30 AM TO 5:00 PM PST, MONDAY THROUGH FRIDAY, FOR ANY QUESTIONS OR PROBLEM YOU MAY HAVE.

NOTE: THIS GAZEBO IS MADE FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING LIMITED OITDOOR SUN SHADE AND NOTHING ELSE. IT IS NOT AS A TOY, A SHELTER OR A TENT. CHILDREN UNDER AGE OF 12 NEAR TEH FACILITY SHOULD BE SUPERVISED BY A COMPETENT AUDIT.

11 x 11 ft Curved Pergola Assembly Instructions GFM00110B


Gazebo Replacement Canopy

PARTS LIST PARTS NO.

QTY
1 PC 1 PC 1 PC 2 PCS 2 PCS 2 PCS 2 PCS 2 PCS 2 PCS 1 PC 2 PCS 12 PCS 4 PCS

DESCRIPTION

NAME Tow Rope Crossbeam 1 Tow Rope Crossbeam 2 Top Tube Bending Tube 1 Bending Tube 2 Side Bending Tube 1 Side Bending Tube 2 Tow Rope Leg Tube Leg Tube Sunshade Replacement Canopy M6*15 Nuts & Bolts M5*15 Nuts & Bolts
1

A B C D E F G H I J K L M

11 x 11 ft Curved Pergola Assembly Instructions GFM00110B


Gazebo Replacement Canopy

PARTS LIST PARTS NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NAME M6*16 Nuts & Bolts M6*35 Nuts & Bolts M6*72 Nuts & Bolts Rope Holder Top Tube Connector Base Decorative Base 1 Decorative Base 2 Decorative Extrusion 1 Decorative Extrusion 2 Sliding Tube Ground Spike Allen Wrench
2

N 72 PCS O 10 PCS P Q R S T U V W X
8 PCS 2 PCS 1 PC 4 PCS 2 PCS 2 PCS 6 PCS 4 PCS 2 PCS

Y 16 PCS Z
2 PCS

11 x 11 ft Curved Pergola Assembly Instructions GFM00110B


Gazebo Replacement Canopy

Step 1: Insert Side Bending Tube 1 (F) into Side Bending Tube 2 (G), then align all bolt holes and fasten by using M6*16 Nuts & Bolts (N).

F N

Step 2: Insert Bending Tube 1 (D) into Bending Tube 2 (E), then align all bolt holes and fasten by using M6*16 Nuts & Bolts (N).

11 x 11 ft Curved Pergola Assembly Instructions GFM00110B


Gazebo Replacement Canopy

Step 3: Put the tube joint of Tow Rope Crossbeam 1 (A) and Tow Rope Crossbeam 2 (B) close to Top Tube (C), then embed Top Tube Connector (R) into joint and fasten by using M6*16 Nuts & Bolts (N). Step 4: Put the final assembled Bending Tube D and E close to Top Tube (C), then align all bolt holes and fastened by using M6*35 Nuts & Bolts (O). Step 5: Put the final assembled Side bending Tube F and G close to Top Tube (C), then align all bolt holes and fasten by using M6*35 Nuts & Bolts (O). Step 6: Line up the bolt holes on the assembled tube with corresponding bolt holes on Tow Rope Crossbeam A and B, then screw in the M6*16 Nuts & Bolts (N).
A C R N

3
B O F B N E G D E

A G

6 4

11 x 11 ft Curved Pergola Assembly Instructions GFM00110B


Gazebo Replacement Canopy

Step 7: Unfold the Replacement Canopy (K), insert the tube joint on Canopy (K) one with another. Then put it close to Top Tube (C) and tighten by using M6*35 Nuts & Bolts (O).
k
O O

7
c x

Step 8: Insert the Sliding Tube (X) into the Replacement Canopy (K) and pass through pulley until it reaches to the other end. Then insert the tube joint on Canopy (K) one with another through pulley. Finally, align the holes on the pulley as well as Canopy (K) by using M6*15 Nuts & Bolts (L) and tighten it. 5

11 x 11 ft Curved Pergola Assembly Instructions GFM00110B


Gazebo Replacement Canopy

Step 9: Lay the Sunshade (J) onto the top of the pergola. Line up the bolt holes on the Sunshade with corresponding holes on the top, then screw in the M6*16 Nuts & Bolts (N).

N J N J N J N N F G J N

11 x 11 ft Curved Pergola Assembly Instructions GFM00110B


Gazebo Replacement Canopy

Step 10: 1). Embed Decorative Base 1 (T) and Decorative Base 2 (U) into Tow Rope Leg Tube (H) and Leg Tube (I) respectively, then screw in the M6*16 Nuts & Bolts (N). 2). Align all bolt holes on Base (S) with corresponding bolt holes on Leg Tube H and I and screw together by using M6*16 Nuts & Bolts (N) with Allen Wrench (Z).
H

T N S H N

10
I

U N I N

11 x 11 ft Curved Pergola Assembly Instructions GFM00110B


Gazebo Replacement Canopy

Step 11: 1). Lift the whole top and make sure all leg tubes are in place. Align all bolt holes on the top tube with corresponding bolt holes on Leg Tube H and I and screw together by using M6*16 Nuts & Bolts (N) and M6*72 Nuts & Bolts (P). 2). Align all bolt holes on Decorative Extrusion 2 (W) and Decorative Extrusion 1 (V) with corresponding bolt holes and screw together by using M6*16 Nuts & Bolts (N).
N P 1

11

N V
2

I H I H

N W

Step 12: Screw the Rope Holder (Q) onto the Tow Rope Leg Tube (H) by using M5*15 Nuts & Bolts (M).

Q M H

12

11 x 11 ft Curved Pergola Assembly Instructions GFM00110B


Gazebo Replacement Canopy

Step 13: Insert the Ground Spike (Y) into the corresponding holes on the Base (S) to fix leg tubes.

13
Y

See our extensive assortment of outdoor living products on-line at www.sears.com and www. kmart.com.

Gazebo Replacement Canopy

CARING FOR YOUR OUTDOOR GAZEBO


Please keep this page for your records.

CARING FOR STEEL FRAMES


Though its powder-coated finish is rust-resistant, steel is prone to rust over time with exposure to the elements. In case of rust or scratches, lightly sand the affected area and apply touch-up paint. Periodically treat frames with a liquid wax for added protection against UV rays. Wash with a mild solution of soap and water; rinse thoroughly. Dry frames completely. Do not use bleach or solvents. Cover furniture with outdoor-furniture covers when not in use. Disassemble and store gazebo indoors during winter months.

CARING FOR A GAZEBO CANOPY


Wash with a mild solution of soap and water; rinse thoroughly. Dry completely. Do not use bleach or solvents. Store canopy indoors during winter months to prevent collapse.

ASSEMBLY
Always assemble your gazebo on a soft, non-abrasive surface. The gazebo is heavy; use care when handling. Assembly by two adults is recommended. Follow manufacturers instructions carefully.

WARNING
This gazebo is not intended to be a permanent structure. Disassemble it during high winds or inclement weather to avoid damage. KEEP AWAY FROM OPEN FLAME AND OTHER SOURCES OF HEAT. Even canopies made with flame-resistant fabric are not fireproof and should never be allowed to come into contact with any source of heat.