Beruflich Dokumente
[…] successful electronic prescriber for the reporting period for the year, the PFS amount for covered
professional services furnished by such professionals during the year shall be less than the PFS
amount that would otherwise apply by
1.0 percent for 2012;
1.5 percent for 2013; and
2.0 percent for 2014.
CMS-1524-FC 1024
We proposed (76 FR 42893) to modify 42 CFR 414.92 to provide further explanation of
the requirements for individual eligible professionals and group practices for the 2013 and 2014
payment adjustment, as described later in this section. Paragraph 42 CFR 414.92(f) was
designated to address "public reporting of an eligible professional's or group practice's Electronic
Prescribing Incentive Program data." However, we are redesignating this paragraph as
42 CFR 414.92(g). In its place, we are redesignating paragraph (f) so that 414.92(f) addresses
the requirements for the 2013 and 2014 payment adjustments.
(1) Limitations to the 2013 and 2014 eRx Payment Adjustments Individual Eligible