Sie sind auf Seite 1von 53

FS-2000D

FS-3900DN
FS-4000DN
PARTS LIST
Published in January 2007
2GAPL073
842GA123
Rev.3

NOTES
1. Indicate parts number and machine model when placing an order.
e.g.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Machine Model

Frequency

Quantity

302F844050

FAN L 80 (FS-2000D)

FS-2000D

50 / 60Hz

302F944150

FAN L 80 (FS-3900/4000DN)

FS-3900/4000DN

50 / 60Hz

2. Service calls and freight will be charged separately.


3. Symbols in the "Parts Number" column.
Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.
e.g.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Parts Number

Parts Name

302F894030

COVER TOP ASSY

302F804110

SPONGE TOP TRAY

302F804120

SPONGE TOP TRAY REAR

Parts with "" indicate the spare parts and the parts without "" can not be supplied.

CONTENTS
FIG. 1

Covers (FS-2000D) ................................................... 2

FIG.10

Fuser Unit II (FS-2000D) .........................................26

FIG. 1

Covers (FS-3900/4000DN) ........................................ 4

FIG.10

Fuser Unit II (FS-3900/4000DN) .............................28

FIG. 2

Frames I .................................................................... 6

FIG.11

Driving Unit ..............................................................30

FIG. 3

Frames II ................................................................... 8

FIG.12

Duplex Unit ..............................................................32

FIG. 4

Paper Cassette (FS-2000D) .................................... 10

FIG.13

Paper Exit (FS-2000D) ............................................34

FIG. 4

Paper Cassette (FS-3900/4000DN) ........................ 12

FIG.13

Paper Exit (FS-3900/4000DN) ................................36

FIG. 5

Cassette Feed ......................................................... 14

FIG.14

MPF .........................................................................38

FIG. 6

Paper Feed .............................................................. 16

FIG.15

Controller Box ..........................................................40

FIG. 7

Imaging Unit ............................................................ 18

FIG.16

PT-310 & Parts Package .........................................42

FIG. 8

Developer Unit ......................................................... 20

FIG. 9

Fuser Unit I (FS-2000D) ......................................... 22

FIG. 9

Fuser Unit I (FS-3900/4000DN) .............................. 24

INDEX ...................................................................44

-1-

FIG. 1 Covers (FS-2000D)

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

101
101

8
7
11
12
12

13

A02
10

A01
15

16
14

4
1
5

101

-2-

FIG. 1 Covers (FS-2000D)


Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A01
10
11
12
13
A02
14
15
15
16

Part.No.
302F904060
302F904081
302F904140
302F904070
302F904090
302F994100
302F804030
302F894020
302F804100
302F894030
302F804110
302F804120
302F804130
302F904170
302F894050
302F834040
302F934100
302F934120
7YBEJ0J0D001H01

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

Alternative.
2F904060
2F904081
2F904140
2F904070
2F904090
2F994100
2F804030
2F894020
2F804100
2F894030
2F804110
2F804120
2F804130
2F904170
2F894050
2F834040
2F934100
2F934120
YB045400

Description
COVER LEFT
COVER SIDE
HINGE SIDE
COVER RIGHT
COVER CONTROLLER
EMBLEM ASSY
STOPPER FD
KEY BOARD ASSY(E) SP
COVER CABLE
COVER TOP ASSY
SPONGE TOP TRAY
SPONGE TOP TRAY REAR
SPONGE TOP TRAY SIDE
SPONGE COVER TOP
LID TOP ASSY
LABEL JAM OPERATION
LABEL INSTALL DLP
LABEL INSTALL DLP
FERRITE CORE

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Ref.
SP No.

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

-3-

101

Part.No.
5MBTPB4010PW++R

Alternative.
B1A64100

Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T

Quantity
110 120 230 240

FIG. 1 Covers (FS-3900/4000DN)

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

101

101

8
7

A02
10
11
2

A01

14
13
9

12

4
1
5

101

-4-

FIG. 1 Covers (FS-3900/4000DN)


Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
A01
10
A02
A02
A02
11
12
13
13
14

Part.No.
302F904060
302F904081
302F904140
302F904070
302F904090
302F994100
302F904030
302F994040
302GA94010
302F904100
302F994130
302F904170
302F994141
302GA94021
302F994210
302F904180
302F934081
302F934100
302F934120
7YBEJ0J0D001H01

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

Alternative.
2F904060
2F904081
2F904140
2F904070
2F904090
2F994100
2F904030
2F994040
2GA94010
2F904100
2F994130
2F904170
2F994141
2GA94021
2F994210
2F904180
2F934081
2F934100
2F934120
YB045400

Description
COVER LEFT
COVER SIDE
HINGE SIDE
COVER RIGHT
COVER CONTROLLER
EMBLEM ASSY
STOPPER FD
KEY BOARD ASSY(E) SP
KEY BOARD ASSY SP
COVER CABLE
COVER TOP ASSY
SPONGE COVER TOP
LID TOP ASSY
LID TOP ASSY
LID TOP ASSY
SHEET ATTACHMENT
LABEL JAM OPERATION
LABEL INSTALL DLP
LABEL INSTALL DLP
FERRITE CORE

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

Ref.
SP No.

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

-5-

101

Part.No.
5MBTPB4010PW++R

Alternative.
B1A64100

Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T

Quantity
110 120 230 240

FIG. 2 Frames I

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
103

103

103
103
101

35

101
101 101

101

16
27

30

14

29
26

28

13
24

29

12

25
36

21
43

22

10

32
34

102

42

23

20

102

19

31
11

102
101

15

102

101

40

101

17

101
102

11

37

38

39

33

41
7

101

102

101
101

-6-

18

FIG. 2 Frames I
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
35
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

Part.No.
302F902030
302F902220
302F902230
302F902380
302F902041
302F902060
302F902020
302F902070
302F844040
302F944140
302F802010
302F902050
5MVX221RB014
302F931230
302F944071
302F931190
302F944170
302F902011
302F925460
3CZ02230
302F925480
302F925500
302F912320
302F912360
302F902420
302F912340
302F912330
302F912350
302F931600
302F912310
2C906260
302F912370
302F925872
7SP01000001+H01
M70AK010
302F846350
302F893010
302F993040
302GA93010
302F909501
302F909550
302F909530
302F909540
302F909510
302F909520
302F902480
302FV14500

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
Alternative.
2F902030
2F902220
2F902230
2F902380
2F902041
2F902060
2F902020
2F902070
2F844040
2F944140
2F802010
2F902050
2BS03110
2F931230
2F944071
2F931190
2F944170
2F902011
2F925460
2F925480
2F925500
2F912320
2F912360
2F902420
2F912340
2F912330
2F912350
2F931600
2F912310
2F912370
2F925872
SP044290
2F846350
2F893010
2F993040
2GA93010
2F909501
2F909550
2F909530
2F909540
2F909510
2F909520
2F902480
2FV14500

Description
FRAME CENTER
COOLING DUCT LEFT
COOLING DUCT RIGHT
COOLING DUCT LEFT A
PLATE BOTTOM
GUIDE DLP R
FRAME RIGHT
DUCT RIGHT FRAME
FAN R 80 (FS-2000D)
FAN R 80 (FS-3900/4000DN)
GUIDE CASSETTE (FS-2000D)
GUIDE CASSETTE (FS-3900/4000DN)
FOOT /43307C0007 A4
HOLDER DLP CLUTCH
SOLENOID DLP
GEAR DLP Z31H
MOTOR LIFT (FS-3900/4000DN)
FRAME LEFT
OUTER RAIL R
PIN,HOOK FULCRUM
PULLEY RAIL DOUBLE
PIN PULLEY
ARM DRUM SHUTTER
SPRING SHUTTER ARM
LOCK COVER TOP R
GEAR SHUTTER Z16S
GEAR SHUTTER Z18S
LID DRUM SHUTTER
CLUTCH DLP
COVER DRUM SHUTTER
SHEET ABSORBER
SPRING SHUTTER L
SPRING RAIL SW
SW.PUSH
WIRE SADDLE,RMS-1V0(TAKEUCHI)
CONN.CORD ASSY S03175
LK-310 (FS-2000D)
LK-320 (FS-3900DN)
LK-321 (FS-4000DN)
GEAR WORM (FS-3900/4000DN)
GEAR Z26Z15 (FS-3900/4000DN)
GEAR Z50Z16 (FS-3900/4000DN)
GEAR Z49 (FS-3900/4000DN)
GEAR Z40HZ18 (FS-3900/4000DN)
GEAR Z60Z16 (FS-3900/4000DN)
SPONGE MULTI
LABEL GUIDE DLP

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref.
SP No.

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

-7-

101
102
103

Part.No.
5MBTPB4010PW++R
B1A54080
5MBTPB4016PW++R

Alternative.
B1A64100
B1B64160

Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X08
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 16 CRFREE P-T

Quantity
110 120 230 240

FIG. 3 Frames II

101

31

106

106

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

34
21

103

42
24

103

101
101

101
103

23
20

40

103

35

101

101

103

A
D

106

37

11

27
19

22
33

39

101

10

13 16

30

12
26
14

17
105

18

101

29

28

18
6

38

104

13
3

25

41

32

102

36

-8-

15

FIG. 3 Frames II
Ref.
SP No.

Part.No.

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
Alternative.

1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
23

302F902270
302F902160
302F902170
302F902180
302F844050
302F944150
5FSP03090001+01
302F902340
302F902320
302F902280
302F902390
302F902402
302F902430
302F902450
302F902410
302F925470
3CZ02230
302F925480
5MVX221RB014
302F902310
302F846060
302F902101
302F902110
302F845020
302F845010
302F945020

2F902270
2F902160
2F902170
2F902180
2F844050
2F944150
SP0A0360
2F902340
2F902320
2F902280
2F902390
2F902402
2F902430
2F902450
2F902410
2F925470
2F925480
2BS03110
2F902310
2F846060
2F902101
2F902110
2F845020
2F845010
2F945020

23

302F945010

2F945010

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
35

302F902330
302F902250
302F944160
302F902240
302F846040
302F846050
302F846280
302F902260
302F846320
302F846200
302F846330
302F801340
302F901210

2F902330
2F902250
2F944160
2F902240
2F846040
2F846050
2F846280
2F902260
2F846320
2F846200
2F846330
2F801340
2F901210

36
37
38
38
39
40
41
42

5MVVL611WN06
302F902490
7YBEJ0J0D001H01
7YBEJ0J0D001H01
2DC27410
302FV45020
302FV45040
3065027601

2FV20100
2F902490
YB045400
YB045400
2FV45020
2FV45040
65027601

Description
CONTACT BIAS
CONTACT MAIN
LEVER EF (FS-3900/4000DN)
SPRING LEVER EF (FS-3900/4000DN)
FAN L 80 (FS-2000D)
FAN L 80 (FS-3900/4000DN)
PUSH SWITCH 03 SN /SW-192 N
SHEET BIAS
PLATE EARTH FEED
PLATE EARTH BOTTOM
PLATE EARTH RAIL
PLATE EARTH MAIN
LOCK COVER TOP L
SHEET WIRE
SPRING EARTH FAN
OUTER RAIL L
PIN,HOOK FULCRUM
PULLEY RAIL DOUBLE
FOOT /43307C0007 A4
MOUNT INTERLOCK SW
CONN.CORD ASSY S03047
PLATE POWER PWB
SHEET POWER PWB
SWITCHING REGULATOR (E) (FS-2000D)
SWITCHING REGULATOR (U) (FS-2000D)
SWITCHING REGULATOR (E)
(FS-3900/4000DN)
SWITCHING REGULATOR (U)
(FS-3900/4000DN)
PLATE HEAT SINK
MOUNT FAN MOTOR
FAN POWER PWB 50
COVER WIRE A
CONN.CORD ASSY S03045
CONN.CORD ASSY S03046
CONN.CORD ASSY S03119
PLATE EARTH DRUM
CONN.CORD ASSY S03130
CONN.CORD ASSY S03068
CONN.CORD ASSY S03172
P.W.BOARD ASSY CONNECT-L (FS-2000D)
P.W.BOARD ASSY CONNECT-L
(FS-3900/4000DN)
LABEL FUSER CAUTION
SHEET POWER PLATE
FERRITE CORE (FS-2000D)
FERRITE CORE
AC CORD 120 ASSY
AC CORD ASSY
AC CORD ASSY
POWER CORD 110

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

Ref.
SP No.

1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

-9-

101
102
103
104
105
106

Part.No.
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBTPB3008PW++R
5MBTPB4010PW++R
C2804100
BAA63080
B1A54080

Alternative.
B1A53060
B1A63080
B1A64100

Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
POLYESTER SLIDER WASHER 4.1X10X0.5T
+TP TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X08
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X08

Quantity
110 120 230 240

FIG. 4 Paper Cassette (FS-2000D)

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

23
A01

33

2
19

27

10

13

21

32
20

14
24

22

1
5

16

30

31

29

17

25

28

18
26
4

- 10 -

11

30

15

12

FIG. 4 Paper Cassette (FS-2000D)


Ref.
SP No.
A01
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

Part.No.
302F893050
2BZ06070
302F809010
302F809020
302F809040
302F809050
302F809060
302F809071
302F809080
302F909011
302F909020
302F909031
302F909040
302F909050
302F909060
302F909070
302F909080
302F909090
302F909151
302F909170
302F909180
302F909190
302F909200
302F909210
302F909250
302F909260
302F909270
302F909280
302F909560
5MMW151SD003
5MMW166LD010
5MMW251LD048
5MVG127DB046
302F909240

2F8/2F9/2GA-3

Alternative.
2F893050
5MVM686SH001
2F809010
2F809020
2F809040
2F809050
2F809060
2F809071
2F809080
2F909011
2F909020
2F909031
2F909040
2F909050
2F909060
2F909070
2F909080
2F909090
2F909151
2F909170
2F909180
2F909190
2F909200
2F909210
2F909250
2F909260
2F909270
2F909280
2F909560
2BS06100
2B700070
2BS06150
2B700190
2F909240

Description
CT-310(E)
DIAL CASSETTE /29845V0022 A2
SPRING BOTTOM
LOCK BOTTOM
COVER LIFT GEAR
LABEL DIAL
LABEL OPERATION
PLATE BOTTOM
STOPPER A5
BASE CASSETTE
BASE CASSETTE REAR
LEVER BASE CAS REAR
SPRING BASE CAS REAR
CURSOR LEFT
CURSOR RIGHT
LEVER SIDE CURSOR
CURSOR END
LEVER END CURSOR
LEVER INDICATOR
RETARD ROLLER ASSY
HOLDER RETARD
GUIDE RETARD
SPRING RETARD
PAD BOTTOM
SPRING SIZE FIX
MARKER INDICATOR
GUIDE PAPER CASSETTE
COVER CASSETTE TOP
SHEET CASSETTE
SPRING END /3070P319 A4
SPRING LOCK GUIDE /FS-1200 A4
SP STOPPER BOTTOM /PF3070P304 A4
GEAR CASSETTE /FS-1200 A4
LID CASSETTE

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 11 -

FIG. 4 Paper Cassette (FS-3900/4000DN)

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

29

22
A01

35

11

6
18

27

20
34

19

7
24

21

30

12

28

33
8

10

17

25
15
26

31
16

13

14
23

- 12 -

33

32

FIG. 4 Paper Cassette (FS-3900/4000DN)


Ref.
SP No.
A01
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part.No.
302F993091
2BZ06070
302F909011
302F909020
302F909031
302F909040
302F909050
302F909060
302F909070
302F909080
302F909090
302F909101
302F909110
302F909121
302F909131
302F909140
302F909151
302F909160
302F909170
302F909180
302F909190
302F909200
302F909210
302F909230
302F909250
302F909260
302F909270
302F909280
302F909290
302F909300
302F909310
302F909560
5MMW151SD003
5MMW166LD010
5MVG127DB046
302F909240

Alternative.
2F993091
5MVM686SH001
2F909011
2F909020
2F909031
2F909040
2F909050
2F909060
2F909070
2F909080
2F909090
2F909101
2F909110
2F909121
2F909131
2F909140
2F909151
2F909160
2F909170
2F909180
2F909190
2F909200
2F909210
2F909230
2F909250
2F909260
2F909270
2F909280
2F909290
2F909300
2F909310
2F909560
2BS06100
2B700070
2B700190
2F909240

2F8/2F9/2GA-3
Description

CT-320(E)
DIAL CASSETTE /29845V0022 A2
BASE CASSETTE
BASE CASSETTE REAR
LEVER BASE CAS REAR
SPRING BASE CAS REAR
CURSOR LEFT
CURSOR RIGHT
LEVER SIDE CURSOR
CURSOR END
LEVER END CURSOR
PLATE BOTTOM
WORKPLATE LIFT
SHAFT WORKPLATE
GEAR LIFT Z64
GEAR JOINT Z16
LEVER INDICATOR
BUSH LIFT 6
RETARD ROLLER ASSY
HOLDER RETARD
GUIDE RETARD
SPRING RETARD
PAD BOTTOM
COVER LIFT GEAR
SPRING SIZE FIX
MARKER INDICATOR
GUIDE PAPER CASSETTE
COVER CASSETTE TOP
LABEL DIAL A6
LABEL OPERATION
LABEL A6
SHEET CASSETTE
SPRING END /3070P319 A4
SPRING LOCK GUIDE /FS-1200 A4
GEAR CASSETTE /FS-1200 A4
LID CASSETTE

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 13 -

FIG. 5 Cassette Feed

2F8/2F9/2GA

1
8
7
9
101

4
12

11

16
A01

14

19

13

10
15
17

18

- 14 -

FIG. 5 Cassette Feed


Ref.
SP No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A01
A01
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part.No.
302F806010
302F906010
302F906190
302F906110
302F906200
302F906290
2BG22960
7NXTLP1255++H01
302F906220
302F906300
302F894040
302F994060
302F906030
302F906060
302F906120
302F906170
302F906180
302F906230
302F906240
302F906270
302F906280
5MVX111DN003

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
Alternative.
2F806010
2F906010
2F906190
2F906110
2F906200
2F906290
NX046610
2F906220
2F906300
2F894040
2F994060
2F906030
2F906060
2F906120
2F906170
2F906180
2F906230
2F906240
2F906270
2F906280
2A806250

Description
GUIDE FEED UP (FS-2000D)
GUIDE FEED UP (FS-3900/4000DN)
GUIDE FEED L
PIN FEED ROLL
GUIDE FEED R
SHAFT FEED R
BUSH 6
SENSOR OPT. (FS-3900/4000DN)
STOPPER SENSOR (FS-3900/4000DN)
COVER WIRE (FS-3900/4000DN)
FEED HOLDER ASSY (FS-2000D)
FEED HOLDER ASSY (FS-3900/4000DN)
GEAR FEED Z26H
HOLDER FEED
SPRING PICK UP (FS-3900/4000DN)
JOINT PICKUP A
JOINT PICKUP B
PULLEY FEED ASSY
PULLEY PICKUP ASSY
SHAFT FEED L
GEAR FEED Z30H
RING STOPPER /A-49 FEED A4

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref.
SP No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 15 -

101

Part.No.
5MBTPB4010PW++R

Alternative.
B1A64100

Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T

Quantity
110 120 230 240

FIG. 6 Paper Feed

2F8/2F9/2GA

39

61
19
19

A01
33

42

105

41
11

53

65

52

38
B

34

35
28

22

103

38
35

60

29
75

46

26

14

15

17
16
32
4

24

44
45

56
55

101
101

70

69

64
9
21

10
20

71

37

57

8
27

73
72
102

23

24

49

16

18

13

68

28
31

27

67
103

47

30
33

103

54

36
74

103

43

48

66

40

50

51

104

58
104

12

59

63

25

62

104

104

- 16 -

FIG. 6 Paper Feed


Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

Part.No.
302F924050
302F924600
302F924120
302F924130
302F924130
302F924140
302F924810
302F924590
7RHA2H10701+H01
302F924580
302F924570
302F924750
302F924620
302F924280
302F924340
302F924150
302F924270
302F924220
302F924090
302F924760
302F924660
302F924560
302F924650
302F924040
302F924640
302GA24030
2BC06510
2BG22980
2BC06910
2BG22960
2BG22970
302F924700
302F924780
302F924680
2BC06980
302F924020
302F924160
302F924430
302F931430
302F924460
302F924100
302F924190
302F924390
302F724271
302F924830
302F924400
302F924490
302F924320
302F924240
302F924380

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
Alternative.
2F924050
2F924600
2F924120
2F924130
2F924130
2F924140
2F924810
2F924590
RH043740
2F924580
2F924570
2F924750
2F924620
2F924280
2F924340
2F924150
2F924270
2F924220
2F924090
2F924760
2F924660
2F924560
2F924650
2F924040
2F924640
2GA24030

2F924700
2F924780
2F924680
2F924020
2F924160
2F924430
2F931430
2F924460
2F924100
2F924190
2F924390
2F724271
2F924830
2F924400
2F924490
2F924320
2F924240
2F924380

Description
FRAME FEED
PLATE TC CHARGE
SPRING TC CHARGE
SPRING SEP CHARGE (FS-3900/4000DN)
SPRING SEP CHARGE (FS-2000D)
SPRING EARTH
GUIDE FEED LOW
PLATE SEP CHARGE
M.GLAZE R. 100MJ 1/2W
PLATE EARTH M
PLATE HIGH MEG EARTH
SHAFT GUIDE
COVER PWB FEED
SPRING MAIN CHARGE
SPRING BIAS CHARGE
ACTUATOR REGIST
SPRING REGIST SENSOR
ACTUATOR DU
LEVER EMPTY
PULLEY GUIDE
PLATE HV R
PLATE EARTH R
PLATE HV L
SHAFT MID
ROLLER MIDDLE ASSY (FS-3900DN)
ROLLER MIDDLE ASSY (FS-4000DN)
BUSHING 8
BUSH 8
STOPPER 6
BUSH 6
BUSH 6 EW
GEAR REG Z26H-Z33H
SPONGE REGIST
SPRING SEP EARTH (FS-2000D)
STOPPER 5
ROLLER REGIST UP
BUSH REGIST
GEAR REGIST Z23H
GEAR FEED ROLL Z27H
SPRING REGIST R
GUIDE EARTH
BUSH TRANSFER R
SPRING TC L
SPRING TC R
BUSH TRANSFER L
SPRING TC R
LEVER RELEASE DLP R
SPRING RELEASE DLP R
LEVER RELEASE FUSER R
SPRING RELEASE FUSER R

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref.
SP No.

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 17 -

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

48
49
50
A01
A01
51
52
53
54

302F924480
302F931490
302F924520
302F980100
302HW80020
302F924210
302F924720
302F924071
302F801420

2F924480
2F931490
2F924520
2F980100
2HW80020
2F924210
2F924720
2F924071
2F801420

54

302GA01160

2GA01160

54

302F901160

2F901160

55
56
57
58
59
60
61
61
62
63
64
65
65

302F924550
302F944120
302F924470
302F924500
302F924510
302F994120
302F994110
302HV94040
302F924740
302F924730
302F846290
302F846210
302F946020

2F924550
2F944120
2F924470
2F924500
2F924510
2F994120
2F994110
2HV94040
2F924740
2F924730
2F846290
2F846210
2F946020

66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74

302F846110
302F846100
302F846080
302F846090
302F846150
302F846140
302F846130
302F846120
2FM02180

2F846110
2F846100
2F846080
2F846090
2F846150
2F846140
2F846130
2F846120
5MVX221DN020

75

302F724260

2F724260

LEVER RELEASE DLP L


BUSH FEED DRIVE
SP RELEASE TC L
ROLLER TRANSFER ASSY
ROLLER TRANSFER ASSY
GEAR TC Z22H
SHEET INSULATOR
GUIDE PAPER CHUTE
P.W.BOARD ASSY ENGINE WITH SOFTWEAR(SP) (FS-2000D)
P.W.BOARD ASSY ENGINE WITH SOFTWEAR(SP) (FS-4000DN)
P.W.BOARD ASSY ENGINE WITH SOFTWEAR(SP) (FS-3900DN)
PLATE HV
FAN ENGINE PWB 35
PLATE ENGINE
GUIDE CABLE L
GUIDE CABLE R
REGIST KIT
DC BRUSH ASSY
DC BRUSH ASSY
PLATE EARTH ENGINE R
PLATE EARTH ENGINE L
CONN.CORD ASSY S03122
CONN.CORD ASSY S03072 (FS-2000D)
CONN.CORD ASSY S03071
(FS-3900/4000DN)
CONN.CORD ASSY S03054
CONN.CORD ASSY S03052
CONN.CORD ASSY S03050
CONN.CORD ASSY S03051
CONN.CORD ASSY S03061
CONN.CORD ASSY S03060
CONN.CORD ASSY S03056
CONN.CORD ASSY S03055
BUSH REGIST C /B-11 FRAME A3
(FS-4000DN)
SPRING REGIST C (FS-4000DN)

5MBP2012WPLD
5MBTPB3014TW++R
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBTPB4010PW++R
5MBWK6295#NN

E5120120
B1A53140
B1A53060
B1A64100
C2806100

PARALLEL PIN / M2 X 12 SUS-DP


BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 14 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
POLYESTER SLIDER WASHER 6.2X10X1.0T

101
102
103
104
105

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
2
1

1
2
1
1

1
2
1
1

1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

FIG. 7 Imaging Unit

2F8/2F9/2GA

A01

- 18 -

FIG. 7 Imaging Unit


Ref.
SP No.
A01
1
2

Part.No.
302F993011
302F993081
302F994091

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
Alternative.
2F993011
2F993081
2F994091

Description
DK-310
MC-310
WASTE BOTTLE ASSY

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 19 -

FIG. 8 Developer Unit

2F8/2F9/2GA

- 20 -

FIG. 8 Developer Unit


Ref.
SP No.
1
1

Part.No.
302F993020
302F993030

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
Alternative.
2F993020
2F993030

Description
DV-320(E)
DV-322(U)

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 21 -

FIG. 9 Fuser Unit I (FS-2000D)

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

29

35

103

32

39

39
39

45

29

43

24

44
34

33

103

1
6

30

2
39 16

28
36
46

23
34

18

102

7
40
101

11

101

22
41
20
26

27

42

47

4
8

101

12
41
20

12
37

10
21

25
31

19

14
A01

38

15

9
13

- 22 -

17

FIG. 9 Fuser Unit I (FS-2000D)


Ref.
SP No.
A01
A01
A01
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

Part.No.
302F893031
302F893041
302F893090
302F725400
302F725430
302F825010
302F825021
302F825040
302F825050
302HW25030
302F825060
302F825070
302F825080
302F825090
302F825120
302F825190
302F825130
302F825150
302F825181
302F846220
302F846230
302F846380
302F925080
302F925090
302F925130
302F925140
302F925240
302F925250
302F925270
302HW25020
302F925310
302F925340
302F925360
302F925540
302F925570
302F925650
302F925710
302F925720
302F925730
302F925800
302F925900
302F925920
302F934020
302FP25110
302HV25030
5MMM176CJ007
5MMS111SL002
5MVG148XN010
5MVM188XN014
5MVS862XF005

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

Alternative.
2F893031
2F893041
2F893090
2F725400
2F725430
2F825010
2F825021
2F825040
2F825050
2HW25030
2F825060
2F825070
2F825080
2F825090
2F825120
2F825190
2F825130
2F825150
2F825181
2F846220
2F846230
2F846380
2F925080
2F925090
2F925130
2F925140
2F925240
2F925250
2F925270
2HW25020
2F925310
2F925340
2F925360
2F925540
2F925570
2F925650
2F925710
2F925720
2F925730
2F925800
2F925900
2F925920
2F934020
2FP25110
2HV25030
2BM07330
2BY20050
2BR20200
2BS20230
2FP20200

Description
FK-310(E)
FK-310(U)
FK-310(TW)
CAP SEPARATOR
STATIC ELIMINATOR HEAT ROLLER
FRAME FUSER UP
FRAME FUSER LOW
GUIDE EXIT UP
ROLLER HEAT
ROLLER HEAT
PLATE CORD
ACTUATOR EXIT
PLATE EARTH FUSER
PLATE EARTH PRESS
HEATER LAMP E
HEATER LAMP 110V
HEATER LAMP U
SPRING PRESS
SPRING EARTH FUSER
CONN.CORD ASSY S03076
CONN.CORD ASSY S03077
CONN.CORD ASSY S03183
GEAR IDLE A Z29
GEAR INPUT
GEAR IDLE Z36
GEAR EXIT Z21
PLATE PRESS
PLATE EARTH EXIT
ROLLER PRESS
ROLLER PRESS
SHAFT EXIT
SPRING EXIT
SPRING ACTUATOR EXIT
GUIDE EXIT LOW
BUSH EXIT
THERMISTOR ASSY
GUIDE CHANGE
CAP SEPARATOR
COVER CORD
SPRING SEPARATOR
CAP SPRING EXIT
PULLEY EXIT PFA
LABEL FUSER OPERATION
THERMOSTAT 250V 170C
ROLLER EXIT
BUSH METAL /40301P0049 A4
NUT FUSER A /FS-1800/3800 A4
GEAR HEAT Z36 /43307P0005 A4
BUSH PRESS /A-03 A4
SHEET DISCHARGER /FS-1920/3830 A4

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1

2
1
1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1

Ref.
SP No.

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1

1
2
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 23 -

43
44
45
46
47

101
102
103

Part.No.
5MVVL611WN06
5MVX222XN002
5MVX441XN001
5MVX441XN002
7NXTLP1255++H01

7BB002304H
5MBTPB3012PW++R
5MBTPB4010PW++R

Alternative.

Description

2FV20100
2A820530
2BR20180
2BR20190
NX046610

LABEL FUSER CAUTION


SEPARATOR /40301P0028 A4
BUSH HEAT L /43307P0003 A4
BUSH HEAT R /43307P0004 A4
SENSOR OPT.

BB045310
B1A63120
B1A64100

TP SCREW M3X4
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 12 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
4
1
1
1

1
4
1
1
1

1
4
1
1
1

1
4
1
1
1

FIG. 9 Fuser Unit I (FS-3900/4000DN)

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

37
59 101

58
50

49

104

57

57

57

22

41

43

40

36

37

30

62

25

63
47

104

45

1
7
31

35

27

36

11

38

103

29

12

46

22

23
47

54

105

27

16
102

31
102

28

21

60
19
32

44
14

64

33

102

15
61

60
19

15

55

18
20

26
39

42

51
A01

52

17
53

- 24 -

64
48

56
13
34
24
10

FIG. 9 Fuser Unit I (FS-3900/4000DN)


Ref.
SP No.
A01
A01
A01
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

Part.No.
302F993062
302F993072
302F993122
302F325010
302F725400
302F725500
302F925010
302F925021
302F925040
302F925050
302HW25030
302F925060
302F925080
302F925090
302F925100
302F925130
302F925140
302F925171
302F925190
302F925200
302F925211
302F925230
302F925240
302F925250
302F925270
302HW25020
302F925280
302F925310
302F925320
302F925340
302F925360
302F925390
302F925400
302F926010
302F925410
302F925430
302F925520
302F925530
302F925540
302F925570
302F925610
302F925650
302F925660
302F925710
302F925720
302F925730
302F925770
302F925800
302F925821
302F925830

Alternative.
2F993062
2F993072
2F993122
2F325010
2F725400
2F725500
2F925010
2F925021
2F925040
2F925050
2HW25030
2F925060
2F925080
2F925090
2F925100
2F925130
2F925140
2F925171
2F925190
2F925200
2F925211
2F925230
2F925240
2F925250
2F925270
2HW25020
2F925280
2F925310
2F925320
2F925340
2F925360
2F925390
2F925400
2F926010
2F925410
2F925430
2F925520
2F925530
2F925540
2F925570
2F925610
2F925650
2F925660
2F925710
2F925720
2F925730
2F925770
2F925800
2F925821
2F925830

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
Description

FK-320(E)
FK-320(U)
FK-320(TW)
STUD SCREW M3
CAP SEPARATOR
SHEET FUSER HEATER
FRAME FUSER UP
FRAME FUSER LOW
GUIDE FACE UP
ROLLER HEAT
ROLLER HEAT
ACTUATOR SOL
GEAR IDLE A Z29
GEAR INPUT
GEAR HEAT Z46
GEAR IDLE Z36
GEAR EXIT Z21
ACTUATOR EXIT
SPRING PRESS
PLATE CORD
PLATE EARTH FUSER
PLATE EARTH PRESS
PLATE PRESS
PLATE EARTH EXIT
ROLLER PRESS
ROLLER PRESS
BEARING HEAT
SHAFT EXIT
MOUNT GEAR
SPRING EXIT
SPRING ACTUATOR EXIT
STOPPER HEAT ROLLER
HEATER LAMP E
HEATER LAMP 110V
HEATER LAMP U
THERMISTOR ASSY
GUIDE EXIT UP
RING BEARING
GUIDE EXIT LOW
BUSH EXIT
PIN MOUNT GEAR
THERMISTOR ASSY
BUSHING HEAT ROLLER
GUIDE CHANGE
CAP SEPARATOR
COVER CORD
SPRING EARTH HEAT
SPRING SEPARATOR
SPRING EARTH
SHEET FUSER A

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1

2
2
1
1
1
1
1

2
2
1
1
1
1
1

2
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

2
1
1
1
1
2

2
1
1
1
1
2
1

2
1
1
1
1
2
1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
2

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
2

Ref.
SP No.

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
2

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
2

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 25 -

44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64

101
102
103
104
105

Part.No.
302F925880
302F925900
302F925910
302F925920
302F925950
302F934020
302F944090
302F946030
302F946040
302F946080
302F946090
302FP25110
302HW25040
5MMM176CJ007
5MMS111SL002
5MMW261LJ032
5MVM111RB002
5MVM188XN014
5MVS862XF005
5MVVL611WN06
5MVX222XN002
7NXTLP1255++H01

5MBP2518WXSP
7BB002304H
5MBTPB3012PW++R
5MBTPB4010PW++R
B1B03080

Alternative.

Description

2F925880
2F925900
2F925910
2F925920
2F925950
2F934020
2F944090
2F946030
2F946040
2F946080
2F946090
2FP25110
2HW25040
2BM07330
2BY20050
2BM21060
2BR20450
2BS20230
2FP20200
2FV20100
2A820530
NX046610

LID FUSER
CAP SPRING EXIT
DISCHARGER FUSER
PULLEY EXIT PFA
SHEET SENSOR
LABEL FUSER OPERATION
SOLENOID ASSY
CONN.CORD ASSY S03074
CONN.CORD ASSY S03075
CONN.CORD ASSY S03153
CONN.CORD ASSY S03154
THERMOSTAT 250V 170C
ROLLER EXIT
BUSH METAL /40301P0049 A4
NUT FUSER A /FS-1800/3800 A4
SPRING SOL /Q1007 A4
RUBBER PIN /40301P0041 A4
BUSH PRESS /A-03 A4
SHEET DISCHARGER /FS-1920/3830 A4
LABEL FUSER CAUTION
SEPARATOR /40301P0028 A4
SENSOR OPT.

E0025180
BB045310
B1A63120
B1A64100

SPRING PIN / M2.5 X 18 S-BLK


TP SCREW M3X4
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 12 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
+BIND SCREW M3X08

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
4
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
4
2

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
4
2

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
4
2

FIG. 10 Fuser Unit II (FS-2000D)

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

13

102

14

102
101 104

14

8
102

104

103

101

4
3

12

5
9

102

10 103
103

9
11
12

10

103

5
102

- 26 -

102

FIG. 10 Fuser Unit II (FS-2000D)


Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part.No.
302F825030
302F925740
302F925750
302F925560
302F925550
302F925440
302F925760
302F925450
2FM04150
302F925780
302F929060
302F925930
302F825161
302F925940

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

Alternative.
2F825030
2F925740
2F925750
2F925560
2F925550
2F925440
2F925760
2F925450
5MVM163DN005
2F925780
2F929060
2F925930
2F825161
2F925940

Description
GUIDE DU
LEVER FUSER RELEASE
SPRING FUSER RELEASE
SPRING LOCK
LOCK FUSER
INNER RAIL R
PLATE RAIL FIX
INNER RAIL L
CAP SPRING /B-11 ENCLOSURE A4
SPRING DU
SHAFT FEED DU
PULLEY SWITCH BACK
COVER REAR
LABEL PUSH

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2

1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2

1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2

Ref.
SP No.

1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 27 -

101
102
103
104

Part.No.
5MBTPB3004TW++R
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBTPB3008PW++R
5MBWK32808NN

Alternative.
B1B53040
B1A53060
B1A63080
C2803080

Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 4 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
POLY SLIDER /M3.2X 8 X0.8T XX

Quantity
110 120 230 240

FIG. 10 Fuser Unit II (FS-3900/4000DN)

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

20

102

23
102

23

21
22

101 104 10

22

21

102

13
103

104

12

101

19

102

17 103
16
16

18

103

17

103

3
19

11

102

14

6
2

- 28 -

15

102

FIG. 10 Fuser Unit II (FS-3900/4000DN)


Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part.No.
302F925030
302F925180
302F925370
302F925740
302F925750
302F925560
302F925550
302F925440
302F925760
302F925450
302F925260
302F925300
302FV02470
302F929140
302F925140
2FM04150
302F925780
302F929060
302F925930
302F925511
302F925350
302F925160
302F925940

Alternative.
2F925030
2F925180
2F925370
2F925740
2F925750
2F925560
2F925550
2F925440
2F925760
2F925450
2F925260
2F925300
2FV02470
2F929140
2F925140
5MVM163DN005
2F925780
2F929060
2F925930
2F925511
2F925350
2F925160
2F925940

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
Description

GUIDE DU
ACTUATOR DU
SPRING ACTUATOR DU
LEVER FUSER RELEASE
SPRING FUSER RELEASE
SPRING LOCK
LOCK FUSER
INNER RAIL R
PLATE RAIL FIX
INNER RAIL L
PLATE EARTH FACE UP
ROLLER FACE UP
BUSH FD
BUSH DU
GEAR EXIT Z21
CAP SPRING /B-11 ENCLOSURE A4
SPRING DU
SHAFT FEED DU
PULLEY SWITCH BACK
COVER REAR
SPRING FACE UP
PULLEY FACE UP
LABEL PUSH

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2

Ref.
SP No.

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 29 -

101
102
103
104

Part.No.
5MBTPB3004TW++R
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBTPB3008PW++R
5MBWK32808NN

Alternative.
B1B53040
B1A53060
B1A63080
C2803080

Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 4 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
POLY SLIDER /M3.2X 8 X0.8T XX

Quantity
110 120 230 240

FIG. 11 Driving Unit

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
23

21

57
56 FS-3900DN

19
15
14

25

FS-4000DN

18

20

17

FS-2000D

101

24

11

22

101

10

11
8

16

54
101

13
12

101

101

101

60

59 58

55

101

101

D C B

101

27

61

52

28
2

101

35

43

48

41

A01

48

101

51

30

39

101

29

50

41

26
41

- 30 -

42
46

45

102
102
102

33
44

41
26
41

40

48
47

39

26

32

39

36

38

31

49

101

37
34

C
D

53

FIG. 11 Driving Unit


Ref.
SP No.

Part.No.

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
Alternative.

1
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25

302F831060
302F931110
302F931500
302F731011
302F931471
302F944010
302F844030
302F944180
302F931020
302F931040
302F931030
302F931590
302F931270
302F931200
302F931290
302F931300
302F931310
302F931050
302F931060
302F931080
302F931070
302F931090
302F931320
302F846240
302F931100
302F931490
302F801350
302F901150

2F831060
2F931110
2F931500
2F731011
2F931471
2F944010
2F844030
2F944180
2F931020
2F931040
2F931030
2F931590
2F931270
2F931200
2F931290
2F931300
2F931310
2F931050
2F931060
2F931080
2F931070
2F931090
2F931320
2F846240
2F931100
2F931490
2F801350
2F901150

A01
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

302F994030
2BC06980
302F931130
302F931160
302F931180
302F931221
302F931251
302F931261
302F931340
302F931350
302F931360
302F931371
302F931380
302F931450
302F931460
302F931480
302F931490
302F931510
302F931520
302F931530
302F931540

2F994030
2F931130
2F931160
2F931180
2F931221
2F931251
2F931261
2F931340
2F931350
2F931360
2F931371
2F931380
2F931450
2F931460
2F931480
2F931490
2F931510
2F931520
2F931530
2F931540

Description
BUSH DRUM
GEAR Z95H Z28H
GEAR FEED Z34H
PLATE DRIVE B (FS-2000D)
PLATE DRIVE C (FS-3900/4000DN)
MOTOR MAIN
MOTOR DRUM (FS-2000D)
MOTOR DRUM B (FS-3900/4000DN)
GEAR Z77H
GEAR Z90H Z30H
GEAR Z70H
GEAR Z191H
SPRING FUSER
GEAR DLP Z32H
GEAR DLP Z24H
GEAR DLP JOINT Z25H
GEAR DLP Z25H
GEAR Z48H
GEAR Z46H
GEAR Z45S
GEAR Z37S
GEAR Z30S
HOLDER DU
CONN.CORD ASSY S03099
GEAR Z34S
BUSH FEED DRIVE
P.W.BOARD ASSY CONNECT-R (FS-2000D)
P.W.BOARD ASSY CONNECT-R
(FS-3900/4000DN)
FEED DRIVE ASSY SP
STOPPER 5
GEAR REGIST Z28H
GEAR FEED CLUTCH Z23H
GEAR MPF Z37S
HOUSING FEED DRIVE B
SHAFT REGIST
SHAFT MID FEED
SHAFT CASSETTE
JOINT SHAFT CASSETTE
LEVER MPF LIFT
CAM MPF LIFT
SPRING MPF CAM
SPRING FEED
PIN IDLE FEED
PLATE FEED DRIVE
BUSH FEED DRIVE
GEAR FEED Z23HZ31H
GEAR FEED Z25H
GEAR FEED Z33H
GEAR FEED Z31HZ24H

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
5
1
1
1
1

1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
5
1
1
1
1

1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
5
1
1
1
1

1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
5
1
1
1
1

Ref.
SP No.

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 31 -

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

302F931550
302F931560
302F931570
302F944030
302F944050
302F944060
302F944900
302F846340
302F946050

2F931550
2F931560
2F931570
2F944030
2F944050
2F944060
2F944900
2F846340
2F946050

55

302F946060

2F946060

56
57
58
59
60
61

302F944040
302F831040
7YCC02B1003+H01
7YCC02B1007+H01
7YCC02B1111+H01
7YCC02B1005+H01

2F944040
2F831040
YC013860
YC014270
YC045130
YC013990

GEAR FEED Z36HZ27H


GEAR FEED Z26H Z22S
PIN IDLE FEED A
CLUTCH MID FEED
CLUTCH CASSETTE
SOLENOID MPF
CLUTCH REGIST
CONN.CORD ASSY S03174
CONN.CORD ASSY S03098
(FS-3900/4000DN)
CONN.CORD ASSY S03100
(FS-3900/4000DN)
CLUTCH DUPLEX (FS-3900/4000DN)
GEAR DU (FS-2000D)
CONNECTOR 292254-2 (FS-3900/4000DN)
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR 2-292254-2 (FS-3900/4000DN)

101
102

5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBTPB3008PW++R

B1A53060
B1A63080

BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T


BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

FIG. 12 Duplex Unit

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

24
24
24

11

11

11

3
3
3

18

7
14

14

101

10

11

11

11

8
8
101
101
101

19

101

25

4
6

16

12

A01

17
21

20
5
15

13
21
5
23
22

- 32 -

10

FIG. 12 Duplex Unit


Ref.
SP No.
A01
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part.No.
302F994010
302F929010
302F929021
302F929030
302F929040
302F929070
302F929080
302F929090
302F929100
302F929110
302F929120
302F929140
302F929150
302F929160
302F929170
302F929180
302F929190
302F929200
302F929220
302F929240
302F929250
302F929260
302F929270
302F929280
5MVX111DN007
302HW24040

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
Alternative.
2F994010
2F929010
2F929021
2F929030
2F929040
2F929070
2F929080
2F929090
2F929100
2F929110
2F929120
2F929140
2F929150
2F929160
2F929170
2F929180
2F929190
2F929200
2F929220
2F929240
2F929250
2F929260
2F929270
2F929280
2BT11070
2HW24040

Description
DU ASSY SP
BASE DU
GUIDE DU LOW
ROLLER DU
ACTUATOR PE
SPRING PULLEY FEED
SPRING PE RELEASE
WIRE LIFT DU
PULLEY P25 DU
GEAR Z18S-P25
BELT DU
BUSH DU
LEVER LIFT DU L
LEVER LIFT DU R
SPRING DU LIFT
HOLDER DU PULLEY
BUSH PE
LEVER DU RELEASE
PLATE EARTH DU
SPRING EARTH DU
SHAFT DU LOW
PULLEY DU LOW
SEAL HOLDER
SEAL HOLDER B
STOPPER 3 /2BT1107 A4
DISCHARGER FEED

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
3
1
6
1
2
2
1
2
6
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
3
6
3
3
3
2

1
1
1
3
1
6
1
2
2
1
2
6
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
3
6
3
3
3

1
1
1
3
1
6
1
2
2
1
2
6
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
3
6
3
3
3

Ref.
SP No.

1
1
1
3
1
6
1
2
2
1
2
6
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
3
6
3
3
3

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 33 -

101

Part.No.
5MBTPB4010PW++R

Alternative.
B1A64100

Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T

Quantity
110 120 230 240

FIG. 13 Paper Exit (FS-2000D)

2F8/2F9/2GA

11

12

13
15

17

15

A01

15

21

21
19

14
21

1
18

22

21
18

25
3

26

102

20

5
10

23

10

9
16

23

2
8
24
101
101

- 34 -

FIG. 13 Paper Exit (FS-2000D)


Ref.
SP No.
A01
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part.No.
302F894011
2FM04150
302F828030
302F828040
302F828060
302F828070
302F828120
302F828131
302F928040
302F928060
302F928070
302F928100
302F928121
302F928130
302F928140
302F928170
302F928191
302F928240
302F928250
302F928290
302F928300
302F929050
302F929060
302F929140
302F944130
302FV02470
7NXTLP1255++H01

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

Alternative.
2F894011
5MVM163DN005
2F828030
2F828040
2F828060
2F828070
2F828120
2F828131
2F928040
2F928060
2F928070
2F928100
2F928121
2F928130
2F928140
2F928170
2F928191
2F928240
2F928250
2F928290
2F928300
2F929050
2F929060
2F929140
2F944130
2FV02470
NX046610

Description
FD ASSY SP
CAP SPRING /B-11 ENCLOSURE A4
GEAR Z66HZ25H
GUIDE VERTICAL 30
GUIDE EJECT 30
EARTH PLATE EJECT
FILM EJECT
SPRING DISCHARGER
PLATE MOTOR
GEAR Z18H FD
ROLLER FD UP
ACTUATOR OVERFLOW
COVER FD
SPRING COVER FD L
SPRING COVER FD R
SPRING PULLEY
SPRING EARTH A
DISCHARGER FD
GUIDE CORRUGATION
SHAFT EJECT PULLEY
SPONGE EXIT
PULLEY FEED DU
SHAFT FEED DU
BUSH DU
MOTOR EJECT
BUSH FD
SENSOR OPT.

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
1

Ref.
SP No.

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 35 -

101
102

Part.No.
5MBTPB3008PW++R
B1A54080

Alternative.
B1A63080

Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X08

Quantity
110 120 230 240

FIG. 13 Paper Exit (FS-3900/4000DN)

2F8/2F9/2GA

8
3

9
12

16
15

22

A01

23

23

22
1
24

17

20

10
23

23

19

17

27
2

28

102

21
13
11
6

25

18
14

25

5
4

26
101

- 36 -

FIG. 13 Paper Exit (FS-3900/4000DN)


Ref.
SP No.
A01
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part.No.
302F994021
2FM04150
302F928020
302F928030
302F928040
302F928050
302F928070
302F928100
302F928121
302F928130
302F928140
302F928150
302F928170
302F928180
302F928191
302F928231
302F928240
302F928250
302F928260
302F928270
302F928290
302F928300
302F928310
302F929050
302F929060
302F929140
302F944130
302FV02470
7NXTLP1255++H01

Alternative.
2F994021
5MVM163DN005
2F928020
2F928030
2F928040
2F928050
2F928070
2F928100
2F928121
2F928130
2F928140
2F928150
2F928170
2F928180
2F928191
2F928231
2F928240
2F928250
2F928260
2F928270
2F928290
2F928300
2F928310
2F929050
2F929060
2F929140
2F944130
2FV02470
NX046610

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
Description

FD ASSY SP
CAP SPRING /B-11 ENCLOSURE A4
GUIDE VERTICAL 35
GUIDE EJECT 35
PLATE MOTOR
GEAR Z66HZ36H
ROLLER FD UP
ACTUATOR OVERFLOW
COVER FD
SPRING COVER FD L
SPRING COVER FD R
EARTH PLATE ROLLER 35
SPRING PULLEY
GEAR Z20H
SPRING EARTH A
SPRING DISCHARGER
DISCHARGER FD
GUIDE CORRUGATION
GEAR Z18H FD35
GUIDE PULLEY
SHAFT EJECT PULLEY
SPONGE EXIT
SPRING PULLEY 35
PULLEY FEED DU
SHAFT FEED DU
BUSH DU
MOTOR EJECT
BUSH FD
SENSOR OPT.

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
2
1

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
2
1

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
2
1

Ref.
SP No.

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
2
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 37 -

101
102

Part.No.
5MBTPB3008PW++R
B1A54080

Alternative.
B1A63080

Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X08

Quantity
110 120 230 240

FIG. 14 MPF

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

24

16
22

13 14

43

15
42

1
31

42

38

101

11
21

12

33

A01

37

39

29

4
8

36
35

30
3

28

18

32

34

4
20
5

23

40

102

25
23
44
27

45
41

19
102

26

- 38 -

14
6

10

17

FIG. 14 MPF
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
A01
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

Part.No.
302F908020
302F908380
302F929060
302F929050
5MVX111DN002
302F908110
302F908130
5AAVR0LL+051
5MVX422DN007
302F908120
302F908210
302F908330
302F908320
302F908340
302F908230
302F908220
302F924060
302F908010
302F908170
302F908150
302F908280
302F846070
302F908200
302F908180
302F908030
302F908040
302F908050
302F994080
302F908060
302F908070
302F908080
302F908090
302F908100
302F908240
302F908260
302F908270
302F908290
302F908300
302F908310
302F994070
5MVG127DH001
302F908350
302HW24040
302F924790
302G634070
302F925780

Alternative.
2F908020
2F908380
2F929060
2F929050
3B706590
2F908110
2F908130
2CL16130
2BS02370
2F908120
2F908210
2F908330
2F908320
2F908340
2F908230
2F908220
2F924060
2F908010
2F908170
2F908150
2F908280
2F846070
2F908200
2F908180
2F908030
2F908040
2F908050
2F994080
2F908060
2F908070
2F908080
2F908090
2F908100
2F908240
2F908260
2F908270
2F908290
2F908300
2F908310
2F994070
2B700380
2F908350
2HW24040
2F924790
2G634070
2F925780

Description
FRAME MPF
SP PULLEY FEED
SHAFT FEED DU
PULLEY FEED DU
BUSH SP PULLEY /40283V0099 A4
SHAFT FEED MPF
GEAR MPF Z30
ROLLER M/P ASSY /43487B0027 A4
HOLDER FEED M/P /43487B0026 A4
ACTUATOR MPF A
ACTUATOR MPF B
SPRING LEVER LOCK R
SPRING LEVER LOCK L
LOCK DLP
SPRING EARTH CONNECTOR
BKT CONNECTOR
GUIDE REGIST UP
GUIDE TURN MPF
PLATE EARTH BOTTOM
SP PULLEY TURN
SP ACTUATOR MPF
CONN.CORD ASSY S03048
LOCK COVER
COVER FRONT MPF
COVER MPF
TRAY MPF MID
TRAY MPF TOP
BASE MPF ASSY
BASE MPF
GUIDE SIDE MPF L
GUIDE SIDE MPF R
PLATE BOTTOM MPF
SPRING BOTTOM MPF R
BRACKET BOTTOM
WIRE BASE MPF
SP BOTTOM MPF L
SP SEPARATOR MPF
SPRING LOCK MPF
PAD FRICTION MPF
SEPARATOR MP ASSY
GEAR MANUAL /40301X1013 A4
SP COVER MPF
DISCHARGER FEED
LABEL OPERATION
LABEL ENERGY STAR
SPRING DU

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

Ref.
SP No.

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 39 -

101
102

Part.No.
B1A54080
5MBTPB4010PW++R

Alternative.

B1A64100

Description
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X08
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T

Quantity
110 120 230 240

FIG. 15 Controller Box

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

101

12

101

11

102

102

101

101 3

4
4

A01

103

101

1
7

103

13
6

14
101

10

101

- 40 -

5
9

FIG. 15 Controller Box


Ref.
SP No.

Part.No.

2F8/2F9/2GA-2
Alternative.

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A01

302F839010
302F939010
302F939020
302F939070
5MMT263SN012++R
302F939030
302F944190
302F846270
302F801281

2F839010
2F939010
2F939020
2F939070
2D903100
2F939030
2F944190
2F846270
2F801281

A01

302F901101

2F901101

A01

302GA01101

2GA01101

302F801321

2F801321

302F901141

2F901141

9
10
11
12
13
14

302F939081
M70AK010
302F902470
302F939090
7YBEJ0J0D001H01
7YBER0R0E001H01

2F939081
2F902470
2F939090
YB045400
YB045410

Description
BOX CONTROLLER (FS-2000D)
BOX CONTROLLER (FS-3900/4000DN)
GUIDE OPTION
PLATE OPTION
SCREW OP / M3 X 8 CRFREE A4
PLATE SHIELD
FAN MAIN PWB 80 (FS-3900/4000DN)
CONN.CORD ASSY S03117
P.W.BOARD ASSY MAIN WITH SOFTWEAR
(FS-2000D)
P.W.BOARD ASSY MAIN WITH SOFTWEAR
(FS-3900DN)
P.W.BOARD ASSY MAIN WITH SOFTWEAR
(FS-4000DN)
P.W.BOARD ASSY DIMM WITH SOFTWEAR
(FS-2000D)
P.W.BOARD ASSY DIMM WITH SOFTWEAR
(FS-3900/4000DN)
SCREW BOX
WIRE SADDLE,RMS-1V0(TAKEUCHI)
GASKET CONTBOX
CAP NETWORK (FS-3900/4000DN)
FERRITE CORE (FS-4000DN)
FERRITE CORE

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref.
SP No.

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 41 -

101
102
103

Part.No.
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBSPP3006NW++R
5MBTPB3020TW++R

Alternative.
B1A53060
B0B03060
B1A53200

Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
PAN HEAD SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 20 CRFREE S-T

Quantity
110 120 230 240

FIG. 16 PT-310 & Parts Package

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

- 42 -

FIG. 16 PT-310 & Parts Package


Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3

Part.No.
303KV28010
5MVL664SH001
5MVX885SH003

2F8/2F9/2GA-2

Alternative.
3KV28010
2B600030
2B600040

Description
PLATE HANGER
STOPPER PAPER FU /A0036 A3
TRAY FACE UP /A0035 A1

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

Ref.
SP No.

1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 43 -

Part.No.
302F880010
302F980060
302GA80010

Alternative.
2F880010
2F980060
2GA80010

Description
PACKING ASSY (FS-2000D)
PACKING ASSY (FS-3900DN)
PACKING ASSY (FS-4000DN)

Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

INDEX
SP

2F8/2F9/2GA-3
Part.No.

2BC06510
2BC06910
2BC06980
2BG22960
2BG22970
2BG22980
2BZ06070
2C906260
2DC27410
2FM02180
2FM04150
302F325010
302F724260
302F724271
302F725400
302F725430
302F725500
302F731011
302F801281
302F801321
302F801340
302F801350
302F801420
302F802010
302F804030
302F804100
302F804110
302F804120
302F804130
302F806010
302F809010
302F809020
302F809040
302F809050
302F809060
302F809071
302F809080
302F825010
302F825021
302F825030
302F825040
302F825050
302F825060
302F825070
302F825080
302F825090
302F825120
302F825130
302F825150
302F825161

Alternative.

5MVM686SH001
5MVX221DN020
5MVM163DN005
2F325010
2F724260
2F724271
2F725400
2F725430
2F725500
2F731011
2F801281
2F801321
2F801340
2F801350
2F801420
2F802010
2F804030
2F804100
2F804110
2F804120
2F804130
2F806010
2F809010
2F809020
2F809040
2F809050
2F809060
2F809071
2F809080
2F825010
2F825021
2F825030
2F825040
2F825050
2F825060
2F825070
2F825080
2F825090
2F825120
2F825130
2F825150
2F825161

Description
BUSHING 8
STOPPER 6
STOPPER 5
BUSH 6
BUSH 6 EW
BUSH 8
DIAL CASSETTE /29845V0022 A2
SHEET ABSORBER
AC CORD 120 ASSY
BUSH REGIST C /B-11 FRAME A3
CAP SPRING /B-11 ENCLOSURE A4
STUD SCREW M3
SPRING REGIST C
SPRING TC R
CAP SEPARATOR
STATIC ELIMINATOR HEAT ROLLER
SHEET FUSER HEATER
PLATE DRIVE B
P.W.BOARD ASSY MAIN WITH SOFTWEAR
P.W.BOARD ASSY DIMM WITH SOFTWEAR
P.W.BOARD ASSY CONNECT-L
P.W.BOARD ASSY CONNECT-R
P.W.BOARD ASSY ENGINE WITH SOFTWEAR(SP)
GUIDE CASSETTE
STOPPER FD
COVER CABLE
SPONGE TOP TRAY
SPONGE TOP TRAY REAR
SPONGE TOP TRAY SIDE
GUIDE FEED UP
SPRING BOTTOM
LOCK BOTTOM
COVER LIFT GEAR
LABEL DIAL
LABEL OPERATION
PLATE BOTTOM
STOPPER A5
FRAME FUSER UP
FRAME FUSER LOW
GUIDE DU
GUIDE EXIT UP
ROLLER HEAT
PLATE CORD
ACTUATOR EXIT
PLATE EARTH FUSER
PLATE EARTH PRESS
HEATER LAMP E
HEATER LAMP U
SPRING PRESS
COVER REAR

Fig.No.

SP

Part.No.
302F825181
302F825190
302F828030
302F828040
302F828060
302F828070
302F828120
302F828131
302F831040
302F831060
302F834040
302F839010
302F844030
302F844040
302F844050
302F845010
302F845020
302F846040
302F846050
302F846060
302F846070
302F846080
302F846090
302F846100
302F846110
302F846120
302F846130
302F846140
302F846150
302F846200
302F846210
302F846220
302F846230
302F846240
302F846270
302F846280
302F846290
302F846320
302F846330
302F846340
302F846350
302F846380
302F880010
302F893010
302F893031
302F893041
302F893050
302F893090
302F894011
302F894020

6
6
6,11
5,6
6
6
4
2
3
6
10,13
9
6
6
9
9
9
11
15
15
3
11
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
9
9
10
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
10

Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 44 -

Alternative.
2F825181
2F825190
2F828030
2F828040
2F828060
2F828070
2F828120
2F828131
2F831040
2F831060
2F834040
2F839010
2F844030
2F844040
2F844050
2F845010
2F845020
2F846040
2F846050
2F846060
2F846070
2F846080
2F846090
2F846100
2F846110
2F846120
2F846130
2F846140
2F846150
2F846200
2F846210
2F846220
2F846230
2F846240
2F846270
2F846280
2F846290
2F846320
2F846330
2F846340
2F846350
2F846380
2F880010
2F893010
2F893031
2F893041
2F893050
2F893090
2F894011
2F894020

Description
SPRING EARTH FUSER
HEATER LAMP 110V
GEAR Z66HZ25H
GUIDE VERTICAL 30
GUIDE EJECT 30
EARTH PLATE EJECT
FILM EJECT
SPRING DISCHARGER
GEAR DU
BUSH DRUM
LABEL JAM OPERATION
BOX CONTROLLER
MOTOR DRUM
FAN R 80
FAN L 80
SWITCHING REGULATOR (U)
SWITCHING REGULATOR (E)
CONN.CORD ASSY S03045
CONN.CORD ASSY S03046
CONN.CORD ASSY S03047
CONN.CORD ASSY S03048
CONN.CORD ASSY S03050
CONN.CORD ASSY S03051
CONN.CORD ASSY S03052
CONN.CORD ASSY S03054
CONN.CORD ASSY S03055
CONN.CORD ASSY S03056
CONN.CORD ASSY S03060
CONN.CORD ASSY S03061
CONN.CORD ASSY S03068
CONN.CORD ASSY S03072
CONN.CORD ASSY S03076
CONN.CORD ASSY S03077
CONN.CORD ASSY S03099
CONN.CORD ASSY S03117
CONN.CORD ASSY S03119
CONN.CORD ASSY S03122
CONN.CORD ASSY S03130
CONN.CORD ASSY S03172
CONN.CORD ASSY S03174
CONN.CORD ASSY S03175
CONN.CORD ASSY S03183
PACKING ASSY
LK-310
FK-310(E)
FK-310(U)
CT-310(E)
FK-310(TW)
FD ASSY SP
KEY BOARD ASSY(E) SP

Fig.No.
9
9
13
13
13
13
13
13
11
11
1
15
11
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
14
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
3
6
9
9
11
15
3
6
3
3
11
2
9
16
2
9
9
4
9
13
1

2F8/2F9/2GA-3
SP

Part.No.
302F894030
302F894040
302F894050
302F901101
302F901141
302F901150
302F901160
302F901210
302F902011
302F902020
302F902030
302F902041
302F902050
302F902060
302F902070
302F902101
302F902110
302F902160
302F902170
302F902180
302F902220
302F902230
302F902240
302F902250
302F902260
302F902270
302F902280
302F902310
302F902320
302F902330
302F902340
302F902380
302F902390
302F902402
302F902410
302F902420
302F902430
302F902450
302F902470
302F902480
302F902490
302F904030
302F904060
302F904070
302F904081
302F904090
302F904100
302F904140
302F904170
302F904180

Alternative.
2F894030
2F894040
2F894050
2F901101
2F901141
2F901150
2F901160
2F901210
2F902011
2F902020
2F902030
2F902041
2F902050
2F902060
2F902070
2F902101
2F902110
2F902160
2F902170
2F902180
2F902220
2F902230
2F902240
2F902250
2F902260
2F902270
2F902280
2F902310
2F902320
2F902330
2F902340
2F902380
2F902390
2F902402
2F902410
2F902420
2F902430
2F902450
2F902470
2F902480
2F902490
2F904030
2F904060
2F904070
2F904081
2F904090
2F904100
2F904140
2F904170
2F904180

Description
COVER TOP ASSY
FEED HOLDER ASSY
LID TOP ASSY
P.W.BOARD ASSY MAIN WITH SOFTWEAR
P.W.BOARD ASSY DIMM WITH SOFTWEAR
P.W.BOARD ASSY CONNECT-R
P.W.BOARD ASSY ENGINE WITH SOFTWEAR(SP)
P.W.BOARD ASSY CONNECT-L
FRAME LEFT
FRAME RIGHT
FRAME CENTER
PLATE BOTTOM
GUIDE CASSETTE
GUIDE DLP R
DUCT RIGHT FRAME
PLATE POWER PWB
SHEET POWER PWB
CONTACT MAIN
LEVER EF
SPRING LEVER EF
COOLING DUCT LEFT
COOLING DUCT RIGHT
COVER WIRE A
MOUNT FAN MOTOR
PLATE EARTH DRUM
CONTACT BIAS
PLATE EARTH BOTTOM
MOUNT INTERLOCK SW
PLATE EARTH FEED
PLATE HEAT SINK
SHEET BIAS
COOLING DUCT LEFT A
PLATE EARTH RAIL
PLATE EARTH MAIN
SPRING EARTH FAN
LOCK COVER TOP R
LOCK COVER TOP L
SHEET WIRE
GASKET CONTBOX
SPONGE MULTI
SHEET POWER PLATE
STOPPER FD
COVER LEFT
COVER RIGHT
COVER SIDE
COVER CONTROLLER
COVER CABLE
HINGE SIDE
SPONGE COVER TOP
SHEET ATTACHMENT

Fig.No.

SP

1
5
1
15
15
11
6
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
3
3
2
3
3
15
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part.No.
302F906010
302F906030
302F906060
302F906110
302F906120
302F906170
302F906180
302F906190
302F906200
302F906220
302F906230
302F906240
302F906270
302F906280
302F906290
302F906300
302F908010
302F908020
302F908030
302F908040
302F908050
302F908060
302F908070
302F908080
302F908090
302F908100
302F908110
302F908120
302F908130
302F908150
302F908170
302F908180
302F908200
302F908210
302F908220
302F908230
302F908240
302F908260
302F908270
302F908280
302F908290
302F908300
302F908310
302F908320
302F908330
302F908340
302F908350
302F908380
302F909011
302F909020

Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 45 -

Alternative.
2F906010
2F906030
2F906060
2F906110
2F906120
2F906170
2F906180
2F906190
2F906200
2F906220
2F906230
2F906240
2F906270
2F906280
2F906290
2F906300
2F908010
2F908020
2F908030
2F908040
2F908050
2F908060
2F908070
2F908080
2F908090
2F908100
2F908110
2F908120
2F908130
2F908150
2F908170
2F908180
2F908200
2F908210
2F908220
2F908230
2F908240
2F908260
2F908270
2F908280
2F908290
2F908300
2F908310
2F908320
2F908330
2F908340
2F908350
2F908380
2F909011
2F909020

Description
GUIDE FEED UP
GEAR FEED Z26H
HOLDER FEED
PIN FEED ROLL
SPRING PICK UP
JOINT PICKUP A
JOINT PICKUP B
GUIDE FEED L
GUIDE FEED R
STOPPER SENSOR
PULLEY FEED ASSY
PULLEY PICKUP ASSY
SHAFT FEED L
GEAR FEED Z30H
SHAFT FEED R
COVER WIRE
GUIDE TURN MPF
FRAME MPF
COVER MPF
TRAY MPF MID
TRAY MPF TOP
BASE MPF
GUIDE SIDE MPF L
GUIDE SIDE MPF R
PLATE BOTTOM MPF
SPRING BOTTOM MPF R
SHAFT FEED MPF
ACTUATOR MPF A
GEAR MPF Z30
SP PULLEY TURN
PLATE EARTH BOTTOM
COVER FRONT MPF
LOCK COVER
ACTUATOR MPF B
BKT CONNECTOR
SPRING EARTH CONNECTOR
BRACKET BOTTOM
WIRE BASE MPF
SP BOTTOM MPF L
SP ACTUATOR MPF
SP SEPARATOR MPF
SPRING LOCK MPF
PAD FRICTION MPF
SPRING LEVER LOCK L
SPRING LEVER LOCK R
LOCK DLP
SP COVER MPF
SP PULLEY FEED
BASE CASSETTE
BASE CASSETTE REAR

Fig.No.
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
4
4

2F8/2F9/2GA-3
SP

Part.No.
302F909031
302F909040
302F909050
302F909060
302F909070
302F909080
302F909090
302F909101
302F909110
302F909121
302F909131
302F909140
302F909151
302F909160
302F909170
302F909180
302F909190
302F909200
302F909210
302F909230
302F909240
302F909250
302F909260
302F909270
302F909280
302F909290
302F909300
302F909310
302F909501
302F909510
302F909520
302F909530
302F909540
302F909550
302F909560
302F912310
302F912320
302F912330
302F912340
302F912350
302F912360
302F912370
302F924020
302F924040
302F924050
302F924060
302F924071
302F924090
302F924100
302F924120

Alternative.
2F909031
2F909040
2F909050
2F909060
2F909070
2F909080
2F909090
2F909101
2F909110
2F909121
2F909131
2F909140
2F909151
2F909160
2F909170
2F909180
2F909190
2F909200
2F909210
2F909230
2F909240
2F909250
2F909260
2F909270
2F909280
2F909290
2F909300
2F909310
2F909501
2F909510
2F909520
2F909530
2F909540
2F909550
2F909560
2F912310
2F912320
2F912330
2F912340
2F912350
2F912360
2F912370
2F924020
2F924040
2F924050
2F924060
2F924071
2F924090
2F924100
2F924120

Description
LEVER BASE CAS REAR
SPRING BASE CAS REAR
CURSOR LEFT
CURSOR RIGHT
LEVER SIDE CURSOR
CURSOR END
LEVER END CURSOR
PLATE BOTTOM
WORKPLATE LIFT
SHAFT WORKPLATE
GEAR LIFT Z64
GEAR JOINT Z16
LEVER INDICATOR
BUSH LIFT 6
RETARD ROLLER ASSY
HOLDER RETARD
GUIDE RETARD
SPRING RETARD
PAD BOTTOM
COVER LIFT GEAR
LID CASSETTE
SPRING SIZE FIX
MARKER INDICATOR
GUIDE PAPER CASSETTE
COVER CASSETTE TOP
LABEL DIAL A6
LABEL OPERATION
LABEL A6
GEAR WORM
GEAR Z40HZ18
GEAR Z60Z16
GEAR Z50Z16
GEAR Z49
GEAR Z26Z15
SHEET CASSETTE
COVER DRUM SHUTTER
ARM DRUM SHUTTER
GEAR SHUTTER Z18S
GEAR SHUTTER Z16S
LID DRUM SHUTTER
SPRING SHUTTER ARM
SPRING SHUTTER L
ROLLER REGIST UP
SHAFT MID
FRAME FEED
GUIDE REGIST UP
GUIDE PAPER CHUTE
LEVER EMPTY
GUIDE EARTH
SPRING TC CHARGE

Fig.No.

SP

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
6
6
14
6
6
6
6

Part.No.
302F924130
302F924140
302F924150
302F924160
302F924190
302F924210
302F924220
302F924240
302F924270
302F924280
302F924320
302F924340
302F924380
302F924390
302F924400
302F924430
302F924460
302F924470
302F924480
302F924490
302F924500
302F924510
302F924520
302F924550
302F924560
302F924570
302F924580
302F924590
302F924600
302F924620
302F924640
302F924650
302F924660
302F924680
302F924700
302F924720
302F924730
302F924740
302F924750
302F924760
302F924780
302F924790
302F924810
302F924830
302F925010
302F925021
302F925030
302F925040
302F925050
302F925060

Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 46 -

Alternative.
2F924130
2F924140
2F924150
2F924160
2F924190
2F924210
2F924220
2F924240
2F924270
2F924280
2F924320
2F924340
2F924380
2F924390
2F924400
2F924430
2F924460
2F924470
2F924480
2F924490
2F924500
2F924510
2F924520
2F924550
2F924560
2F924570
2F924580
2F924590
2F924600
2F924620
2F924640
2F924650
2F924660
2F924680
2F924700
2F924720
2F924730
2F924740
2F924750
2F924760
2F924780
2F924790
2F924810
2F924830
2F925010
2F925021
2F925030
2F925040
2F925050
2F925060

Description
SPRING SEP CHARGE
SPRING EARTH
ACTUATOR REGIST
BUSH REGIST
BUSH TRANSFER R
GEAR TC Z22H
ACTUATOR DU
LEVER RELEASE FUSER R
SPRING REGIST SENSOR
SPRING MAIN CHARGE
SPRING RELEASE DLP R
SPRING BIAS CHARGE
SPRING RELEASE FUSER R
SPRING TC L
SPRING TC R
GEAR REGIST Z23H
SPRING REGIST R
PLATE ENGINE
LEVER RELEASE DLP L
LEVER RELEASE DLP R
GUIDE CABLE L
GUIDE CABLE R
SP RELEASE TC L
PLATE HV
PLATE EARTH R
PLATE HIGH MEG EARTH
PLATE EARTH M
PLATE SEP CHARGE
PLATE TC CHARGE
COVER PWB FEED
ROLLER MIDDLE ASSY
PLATE HV L
PLATE HV R
SPRING SEP EARTH
GEAR REG Z26H-Z33H
SHEET INSULATOR
PLATE EARTH ENGINE L
PLATE EARTH ENGINE R
SHAFT GUIDE
PULLEY GUIDE
SPONGE REGIST
LABEL OPERATION
GUIDE FEED LOW
BUSH TRANSFER L
FRAME FUSER UP
FRAME FUSER LOW
GUIDE DU
GUIDE FACE UP
ROLLER HEAT
ACTUATOR SOL

Fig.No.
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
14
6
6
9
9
10
9
9
9

2F8/2F9/2GA-3
SP

Part.No.
302F925080
302F925090
302F925100
302F925130
302F925140
302F925160
302F925171
302F925180
302F925190
302F925200
302F925211
302F925230
302F925240
302F925250
302F925260
302F925270
302F925280
302F925300
302F925310
302F925320
302F925340
302F925350
302F925360
302F925370
302F925390
302F925400
302F925410
302F925430
302F925440
302F925450
302F925460
302F925470
302F925480
302F925500
302F925511
302F925520
302F925530
302F925540
302F925550
302F925560
302F925570
302F925610
302F925650
302F925660
302F925710
302F925720
302F925730
302F925740
302F925750
302F925760

Alternative.
2F925080
2F925090
2F925100
2F925130
2F925140
2F925160
2F925171
2F925180
2F925190
2F925200
2F925211
2F925230
2F925240
2F925250
2F925260
2F925270
2F925280
2F925300
2F925310
2F925320
2F925340
2F925350
2F925360
2F925370
2F925390
2F925400
2F925410
2F925430
2F925440
2F925450
2F925460
2F925470
2F925480
2F925500
2F925511
2F925520
2F925530
2F925540
2F925550
2F925560
2F925570
2F925610
2F925650
2F925660
2F925710
2F925720
2F925730
2F925740
2F925750
2F925760

Description
GEAR IDLE A Z29
GEAR INPUT
GEAR HEAT Z46
GEAR IDLE Z36
GEAR EXIT Z21
PULLEY FACE UP
ACTUATOR EXIT
ACTUATOR DU
SPRING PRESS
PLATE CORD
PLATE EARTH FUSER
PLATE EARTH PRESS
PLATE PRESS
PLATE EARTH EXIT
PLATE EARTH FACE UP
ROLLER PRESS
BEARING HEAT
ROLLER FACE UP
SHAFT EXIT
MOUNT GEAR
SPRING EXIT
SPRING FACE UP
SPRING ACTUATOR EXIT
SPRING ACTUATOR DU
STOPPER HEAT ROLLER
HEATER LAMP E
HEATER LAMP U
THERMISTOR ASSY
INNER RAIL R
INNER RAIL L
OUTER RAIL R
OUTER RAIL L
PULLEY RAIL DOUBLE
PIN PULLEY
COVER REAR
GUIDE EXIT UP
RING BEARING
GUIDE EXIT LOW
LOCK FUSER
SPRING LOCK
BUSH EXIT
PIN MOUNT GEAR
THERMISTOR ASSY
BUSHING HEAT ROLLER
GUIDE CHANGE
CAP SEPARATOR
COVER CORD
LEVER FUSER RELEASE
SPRING FUSER RELEASE
PLATE RAIL FIX

Fig.No.

SP

9
9
9
9
9,10
10
9
10
9
9
9
9
9
9
10
9
9
10
9
9
9
10
9
10
9
9
9
9
10
10
2
3
2,3
2
10
9
9
9
10
10
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
10
10
10

Part.No.
302F925770
302F925780
302F925800
302F925821
302F925830
302F925872
302F925880
302F925900
302F925910
302F925920
302F925930
302F925940
302F925950
302F926010
302F928020
302F928030
302F928040
302F928050
302F928060
302F928070
302F928100
302F928121
302F928130
302F928140
302F928150
302F928170
302F928180
302F928191
302F928231
302F928240
302F928250
302F928260
302F928270
302F928290
302F928300
302F928310
302F929010
302F929021
302F929030
302F929040
302F929050
302F929060
302F929070
302F929080
302F929090
302F929100
302F929110
302F929120
302F929140
302F929150

Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 47 -

Alternative.
2F925770
2F925780
2F925800
2F925821
2F925830
2F925872
2F925880
2F925900
2F925910
2F925920
2F925930
2F925940
2F925950
2F926010
2F928020
2F928030
2F928040
2F928050
2F928060
2F928070
2F928100
2F928121
2F928130
2F928140
2F928150
2F928170
2F928180
2F928191
2F928231
2F928240
2F928250
2F928260
2F928270
2F928290
2F928300
2F928310
2F929010
2F929021
2F929030
2F929040
2F929050
2F929060
2F929070
2F929080
2F929090
2F929100
2F929110
2F929120
2F929140
2F929150

Description
SPRING EARTH HEAT
SPRING DU
SPRING SEPARATOR
SPRING EARTH
SHEET FUSER A
SPRING RAIL SW
LID FUSER
CAP SPRING EXIT
DISCHARGER FUSER
PULLEY EXIT PFA
PULLEY SWITCH BACK
LABEL PUSH
SHEET SENSOR
HEATER LAMP 110V
GUIDE VERTICAL 35
GUIDE EJECT 35
PLATE MOTOR
GEAR Z66HZ36H
GEAR Z18H FD
ROLLER FD UP
ACTUATOR OVERFLOW
COVER FD
SPRING COVER FD L
SPRING COVER FD R
EARTH PLATE ROLLER 35
SPRING PULLEY
GEAR Z20H
SPRING EARTH A
SPRING DISCHARGER
DISCHARGER FD
GUIDE CORRUGATION
GEAR Z18H FD35
GUIDE PULLEY
SHAFT EJECT PULLEY
SPONGE EXIT
SPRING PULLEY 35
BASE DU
GUIDE DU LOW
ROLLER DU
ACTUATOR PE
PULLEY FEED DU
SHAFT FEED DU
SPRING PULLEY FEED
SPRING PE RELEASE
WIRE LIFT DU
PULLEY P25 DU
GEAR Z18S-P25
BELT DU
BUSH DU
LEVER LIFT DU L

Fig.No.
9
10,14
9
9
9
2
9
9
9
9
10
10
9
9
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
12
12
12
12
13,14
10,13,14
12
12
12
12
12
12
10,12,13
12

2F8/2F9/2GA-3
SP

Part.No.
302F929160
302F929170
302F929180
302F929190
302F929200
302F929220
302F929240
302F929250
302F929260
302F929270
302F929280
302F931020
302F931030
302F931040
302F931050
302F931060
302F931070
302F931080
302F931090
302F931100
302F931110
302F931130
302F931160
302F931180
302F931190
302F931200
302F931221
302F931230
302F931251
302F931261
302F931270
302F931290
302F931300
302F931310
302F931320
302F931340
302F931350
302F931360
302F931371
302F931380
302F931430
302F931450
302F931460
302F931471
302F931480
302F931490
302F931500
302F931510
302F931520
302F931530

Alternative.
2F929160
2F929170
2F929180
2F929190
2F929200
2F929220
2F929240
2F929250
2F929260
2F929270
2F929280
2F931020
2F931030
2F931040
2F931050
2F931060
2F931070
2F931080
2F931090
2F931100
2F931110
2F931130
2F931160
2F931180
2F931190
2F931200
2F931221
2F931230
2F931251
2F931261
2F931270
2F931290
2F931300
2F931310
2F931320
2F931340
2F931350
2F931360
2F931371
2F931380
2F931430
2F931450
2F931460
2F931471
2F931480
2F931490
2F931500
2F931510
2F931520
2F931530

Description
LEVER LIFT DU R
SPRING DU LIFT
HOLDER DU PULLEY
BUSH PE
LEVER DU RELEASE
PLATE EARTH DU
SPRING EARTH DU
SHAFT DU LOW
PULLEY DU LOW
SEAL HOLDER
SEAL HOLDER B
GEAR Z77H
GEAR Z70H
GEAR Z90H Z30H
GEAR Z48H
GEAR Z46H
GEAR Z37S
GEAR Z45S
GEAR Z30S
GEAR Z34S
GEAR Z95H Z28H
GEAR REGIST Z28H
GEAR FEED CLUTCH Z23H
GEAR MPF Z37S
GEAR DLP Z31H
GEAR DLP Z32H
HOUSING FEED DRIVE B
HOLDER DLP CLUTCH
SHAFT REGIST
SHAFT MID FEED
SPRING FUSER
GEAR DLP Z24H
GEAR DLP JOINT Z25H
GEAR DLP Z25H
HOLDER DU
SHAFT CASSETTE
JOINT SHAFT CASSETTE
LEVER MPF LIFT
CAM MPF LIFT
SPRING MPF CAM
GEAR FEED ROLL Z27H
SPRING FEED
PIN IDLE FEED
PLATE DRIVE C
PLATE FEED DRIVE
BUSH FEED DRIVE
GEAR FEED Z34H
GEAR FEED Z23HZ31H
GEAR FEED Z25H
GEAR FEED Z33H

Fig.No.

SP

12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
2
11
11
2
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
6
11
11
11
11
6,11
11
11
11
11

Part.No.
302F931540
302F931550
302F931560
302F931570
302F931590
302F931600
302F934020
302F934081
302F934100
302F934120
302F939010
302F939020
302F939030
302F939070
302F939081
302F939090
302F944010
302F944030
302F944040
302F944050
302F944060
302F944071
302F944090
302F944120
302F944130
302F944140
302F944150
302F944160
302F944170
302F944180
302F944190
302F944900
302F945010
302F945020
302F946020
302F946030
302F946040
302F946050
302F946060
302F946080
302F946090
302F980060
302F980100
302F993011
302F993020
302F993030
302F993040
302F993062
302F993072
302F993081

Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 48 -

Alternative.
2F931540
2F931550
2F931560
2F931570
2F931590
2F931600
2F934020
2F934081
2F934100
2F934120
2F939010
2F939020
2F939030
2F939070
2F939081
2F939090
2F944010
2F944030
2F944040
2F944050
2F944060
2F944071
2F944090
2F944120
2F944130
2F944140
2F944150
2F944160
2F944170
2F944180
2F944190
2F944900
2F945010
2F945020
2F946020
2F946030
2F946040
2F946050
2F946060
2F946080
2F946090
2F980060
2F980100
2F993011
2F993020
2F993030
2F993040
2F993062
2F993072
2F993081

Description
GEAR FEED Z31HZ24H
GEAR FEED Z36HZ27H
GEAR FEED Z26H Z22S
PIN IDLE FEED A
GEAR Z191H
CLUTCH DLP
LABEL FUSER OPERATION
LABEL JAM OPERATION
LABEL INSTALL DLP
LABEL INSTALL DLP
BOX CONTROLLER
GUIDE OPTION
PLATE SHIELD
PLATE OPTION
SCREW BOX
CAP NETWORK
MOTOR MAIN
CLUTCH MID FEED
CLUTCH DUPLEX
CLUTCH CASSETTE
SOLENOID MPF
SOLENOID DLP
SOLENOID ASSY
FAN ENGINE PWB 35
MOTOR EJECT
FAN R 80
FAN L 80
FAN POWER PWB 50
MOTOR LIFT
MOTOR DRUM B
FAN MAIN PWB 80
CLUTCH REGIST
SWITCHING REGULATOR (U)
SWITCHING REGULATOR (E)
CONN.CORD ASSY S03071
CONN.CORD ASSY S03074
CONN.CORD ASSY S03075
CONN.CORD ASSY S03098
CONN.CORD ASSY S03100
CONN.CORD ASSY S03153
CONN.CORD ASSY S03154
PACKING ASSY
ROLLER TRANSFER ASSY
DK-310
DV-320(E)
DV-322(U)
LK-320
FK-320(E)
FK-320(U)
MC-310

Fig.No.
11
11
11
11
11
2
9
1
1
1
15
15
15
15
15
15
11
11
11
11
11
2
9
6
13
2
3
3
2
11
15
11
3
3
6
9
9
11
11
9
9
16
6
7
8
8
2
9
9
7

2F8/2F9/2GA-3
SP

Part.No.

Alternative.

302F993091
302F993122
302F994010
302F994021
302F994030
302F994040
302F994060
302F994070
302F994080
302F994091
302F994100
302F994110
302F994120
302F994130
302F994141
302F994210
302FP25110
302FV02470
302FV14500
302FV45020
302FV45040
302G634070
302GA01101
302GA01160
302GA24030
302GA80010
302GA93010
302GA94010
302GA94021
302HV25030
302HV94040
302HW24040
302HW25020
302HW25030
302HW25040
302HW80020
303KV28010
3065027601
3CZ02230
5AAVR0LL+051
5FSP03090001+01
5MMM176CJ007
5MMS111SL002
5MMT263SN012++R
5MMW151SD003
5MMW166LD010
5MMW251LD048
5MMW261LJ032
5MVG127DB046
5MVG127DH001

2F993091
2F993122
2F994010
2F994021
2F994030
2F994040
2F994060
2F994070
2F994080
2F994091
2F994100
2F994110
2F994120
2F994130
2F994141
2F994210
2FP25110
2FV02470
2FV14500
2FV45020
2FV45040
2G634070
2GA01101
2GA01160
2GA24030
2GA80010
2GA93010
2GA94010
2GA94021
2HV25030
2HV94040
2HW24040
2HW25020
2HW25030
2HW25040
2HW80020
3KV28010
65027601
2CL16130
SP0A0360
2BM07330
2BY20050
2D903100
2BS06100
2B700070
2BS06150
2BM21060
2B700190
2B700380

Description
CT-320(E)
FK-320(TW)
DU ASSY SP
FD ASSY SP
FEED DRIVE ASSY SP
KEY BOARD ASSY(E) SP
FEED HOLDER ASSY
SEPARATOR MP ASSY
BASE MPF ASSY
WASTE BOTTLE ASSY
EMBLEM ASSY
DC BRUSH ASSY
REGIST KIT
COVER TOP ASSY
LID TOP ASSY
LID TOP ASSY
THERMOSTAT 250V 170C
BUSH FD
LABEL GUIDE DLP
AC CORD ASSY
AC CORD ASSY
LABEL ENERGY STAR
P.W.BOARD ASSY MAIN WITH SOFTWEAR
P.W.BOARD ASSY ENGINE WITH SOFTWEAR(SP)
ROLLER MIDDLE ASSY
PACKING ASSY
LK-321
KEY BOARD ASSY SP
LID TOP ASSY
ROLLER EXIT
DC BRUSH ASSY
DISCHARGER FEED
ROLLER PRESS
ROLLER HEAT
ROLLER EXIT
ROLLER TRANSFER ASSY
PLATE HANGER
POWER CORD 110
PIN,HOOK FULCRUM
ROLLER M/P ASSY /43487B0027 A4
PUSH SWITCH 03 SN /SW-192 N
BUSH METAL /40301P0049 A4
NUT FUSER A /FS-1800/3800 A4
SCREW OP / M3 X 8 CRFREE A4
SPRING END /3070P319 A4
SPRING LOCK GUIDE /FS-1200 A4
SP STOPPER BOTTOM /PF3070P304 A4
SPRING SOL /Q1007 A4
GEAR CASSETTE /FS-1200 A4
GEAR MANUAL /40301X1013 A4

Fig.No.

SP

4
9
12
13
11
1
5
14
14
7
1
6
6
1
1
1
9
10,13
2
3
3
14
15
6
6
16
2
1
1
9
6
12,14
9
9
9
6
16
3
2,3
14
3
9
9
15
4
4
4
9
4
14

Part.No.
5MVG148XN010
5MVL664SH001
5MVM111RB002
5MVM188XN014
5MVS862XF005
5MVVL611WN06
5MVX111DN002
5MVX111DN003
5MVX111DN007
5MVX221RB014
5MVX222XN002
5MVX422DN007
5MVX441XN001
5MVX441XN002
5MVX885SH003
7NXTLP1255++H01
7RHA2H10701+H01
7SP01000001+H01
7YBEJ0J0D001H01
7YBER0R0E001H01
7YCC02B1003+H01
7YCC02B1005+H01
7YCC02B1007+H01
7YCC02B1111+H01
M70AK010

Parts with " " indicate the spare parts.

- 49 -

Alternative.
2BR20200
2B600030
2BR20450
2BS20230
2FP20200
2FV20100
3B706590
2A806250
2BT11070
2BS03110
2A820530
2BS02370
2BR20180
2BR20190
2B600040
NX046610
RH043740
SP044290
YB045400
YB045410
YC013860
YC013990
YC014270
YC045130

Description
GEAR HEAT Z36 /43307P0005 A4
STOPPER PAPER FU /A0036 A3
RUBBER PIN /40301P0041 A4
BUSH PRESS /A-03 A4
SHEET DISCHARGER /FS-1920/3830 A4
LABEL FUSER CAUTION
BUSH SP PULLEY /40283V0099 A4
RING STOPPER /A-49 FEED A4
STOPPER 3 /2BT1107 A4
FOOT /43307C0007 A4
SEPARATOR /40301P0028 A4
HOLDER FEED M/P /43487B0026 A4
BUSH HEAT L /43307P0003 A4
BUSH HEAT R /43307P0004 A4
TRAY FACE UP /A0035 A1
SENSOR OPT.
M.GLAZE R. 100MJ 1/2W
SW.PUSH
FERRITE CORE
FERRITE CORE
CONNECTOR 292254-2
CONNECTOR 2-292254-2
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
WIRE SADDLE,RMS-1V0(TAKEUCHI)

Fig.No.
9
16
9
9
9
3,9
14
5
12
2,3
9
14
9
9
16
5,9,13
6
2
1,3,15
15
11
11
11
11
2,15

is a trademark of Kyocera Corporation