Sie sind auf Seite 1von 56

KIT/SATZ/SÆTTET

47346093
LM415A, LM425A, LM435A, LM445A

SMOOTH RIDE CONTROL

SISTEMA DI SMORZAMENTO DELLE OSCILLAZIONI ‘SMOOTH RIDE’

CORRECTEUR D’ASSIETTE SMOOTH RIDE CONTROL

SCHWINGUNGSTILGUNG

SISTEMA SMOOTH RIDE CONTROL

SMOOTH RIDE CONTROL

SMOOTH RIDE BEDIENING

SMOOTH RIDE CONTROL

APPROXIMATE INSTALLATION TIME -- 5 hours


APPROXIMATE INSTALLATION TIME -- 5 HOUR
PLEASE READ THE COMPLETE INSTRUCTION SHEET BEFORE INSTALLATION OF THIS KIT

NOTE: The left and right sides of the machine are referenced while standing behind the unit, facing the normal
direction of travel.

TEMPO APPROSSIMATIVO D’INSTALLAZIONE -- 5 ORE


PRIMA DELL’INSTALLAZIONE DEL PRESENTE KIT, LEGGERE PER INTERO IL PROSPETTO
DI ISTRUZIONI

NOTA: I lati sinistro e destro della macchina sono visti stando dietro l’unità, rivolti verso il normale senso di
marcia.

DURÉE D’INSTALLATION APPROXIMATIVE -- 5 HEURE


LIRE ATTENTIVEMENT LA FICHE D’INSTALLATION AVANT DE MONTER CE KIT

REMARQUE : Par côté gauche et côté droit de l’engin, on entend le côté vu en se plaçant derrière l’engin et en
regardant dans le sens du déplacement.

EINBAUZEIT CA. 5 STUNDEN


LESEN SIE DIESE ANLEITUNG VOR DEM EINBAU DES BAUSATZES VOLLSTÄNDIG DURCH

HINWEIS: Die Angaben zur linken bzw. rechten Seite der Maschine gelten für eine Person, die hinter dem
Fahrzeug steht und in Fahrtrichtung schaut.

TIEMPO DE INSTALACIÓN APROXIMADO -- 5 HORAS


POR FAVOR, LEA TODA LA HOJA DE INSTRUCCIONES ANTES DE INSTALAR ESTE KIT

NOTA: Se hace referencia a los laterales izquierdo y derecho desde la parte trasera de la unidad, según la
dirección normal de avance.

TEMPO APROXIMADO DE INSTALAÇÃO -- 5 HORA


LEIA ATENTAMENTE A FOLHA DE INSTRUÇÕES ANTES DE INSTALAR ESTE KIT

NOTA: Os lados esquerdo e direito da máquina pressupõem--se estando atrás da unidade, virado para a
direcção normal de condução.

INSTALLATIETIJD BIJ BENADERING -- 5 UUR


ALVORENS DEZE SET TE MONTEREN, HET COMPLETE INSTRUCTIEBLAD DOORLEZEN

N.B.: De linker-- en rechterkant van de machine zijn weergegeven zoals gezien vanaf de achterkant van de
unit, kijkend in de normale rijrichting.

OMTRENTLIG MONTERINGSTID -- 5 TIME


LÆS VENLIGST HELE VEJLEDNINGSARKET, INDEN DETTE SÆT MONTERES

BEMÆRK: Henvisningerne til maskinens venstre og højre side skal forstås ud fra en position bag ved enheden
med ansigtet i køreretningen.

2
CONTENT OF THE KIT -- CONTENUTO DEL KIT

No. Rif. Description Descrizione Qty Qtà Page Pagina

1 Accumulator Accumulatore 1 19

2 Support Supporto 1 19

3 Square Sections Sezioni a configurazione 2 14


quadra

4 Bolt M 8 x 16 Bullone, M 8 x 16 4 19

5 Washer M 8 Rondella, M 8 2 19

6 Half Clamp Semimorsetto 2 19

7 Protection Plate Piastra di protezione 1 19

8 Bolt M 6 x 40 Bullone, M 6 x 40 2 19

9 Connector Connettore 1 19

10 Connector Connettore 1 19

11 Hose Assy Gruppo tubo flessibile 1 17


L = 2720 mm L = 2720 mm

12 Connector Connettore 1 17

13 Smooth Ride Control Valve Valvola sistema di smorzamen- 1 16


to delle oscillazioni

14 Bolt M 8 x 50 Bullone, M 8 x 50 4 17

15 Pressure Switch Pressostato 1 16

16 Connector Connettore 1 17

17 Hose Assy L = 2400 mm Gruppo tubo flessibile 1 17


L = 2400 mm

18 Half Clamp Semimorsetto 4 18

19 Protection Plate Piastra di protezione 2 18

20 Bolt M 8 x 50 Bullone, M 8 x 50 1 18

21 Bolt M 8 x 45 Bullone, M 8 x 45 1 18

22 Connector Connettore 1 20

23 Return Manifold Collettore di ritorno 1 20

24 Tee Connector Raccordo a T 1 20

25 Hose Adaptor Adattatore per tubo flessibile 1 20

26 Hose Guide Bracket Staffa guidatubo 1 22

27 Threaded Rods Aste filettate 2 23

28 Washer M 8 Rondella, M 8 2 22

29 Nut M 8 Dado, M 8 2 23

30 Deck Panel Pannello piattaforma 1 35

3
31 Harness Cavo 1 24

32 Switch Interruttore 1 24

33 Fuse 10A Fusibile da 10A 1 25

34 Relay Relè 2 26

35 Bolt M 5 x 10 Bullone, M 5 x 10 1 26

36 Nut M 5 Dado, M 5 1 26

37 Diode Harness Cablaggio diodo 2 26

38 Timer Relay Relè timer 1 26

39 Clip Fermaglio 5 32

40 Switch Cam Camma interruttore 1 32

41 Bolt M 6 x 20 Vite, M 6 x 20 2 32

42 Washer M 6 Rondella, M 6 2 32

43 Lockwasher M 6 Rosetta di sicurezza, M 6 4 32

44 Nut M 6 Dado, M 6 2 32

45 Switch Support Supporto interruttore 1 33

46 Bolt M 6 x 16 Bullone, M 6 x 16 2 33

47 Switch Interruttore 1 33

48 Threaded Plate Piastra filettata 3 27

49 Bolt M 4 x 20 Bullone, M 4 x 20 6 27

50 Shunt Harness (FS) Cavo di derivazione (FS) 3 29

51 Pressure Switch (FS) Pressostato (FS) 3 29

52 Tee Connector (FS) Raccordo a T (FS) 3 29

53 Switch Support (ME/MR) Supporto interruttore (ME/MR) 1 27

54 Position Switch (ME/MR) Interruttore di posizione 2 27


(ME/MR)

55 Cam (Tipping) (ME/MR) Camma (ribaltamento) 1 27


(ME/MR)

56 Cam (Lowering) (ME/MR) Camma (abbassamento) 1 27


(ME/MR)

57 Plate Piastra 1 13

58 Switch Cam (ME/MR) Camma interruttore (ME/MR) 1 33

59 Decal Decalcomania 1 47

4
CONTENU DU KIT -- INHALT DES BAUSATZES

Réf. Pos. Description Beschreibung Qté Stck. Page Seite

1 Accumulateur Druckspeicher 1 19

2 Support Halterung 1 19

3 Sections carrées Winkelprofile 2 14

4 Boulon M 8 x 16 Schraube, M 8 x 16 4 19

5 Rondelle M 8 Unterlegscheibe M 8 2 19

6 Demi--collier Doppelrohrschellen--Hälfte 2 19

7 Plaque de protection Schutzblech 1 19

8 Boulon M 6 x 40 Schraube M 6 x 40 2 19

9 Connecteur Anschlussverschraubung 1 19

10 Connecteur Anschlussverschraubung 1 19

11 Flexible L = 2720 mm Schlauchgarnitur L = 2720 mm 1 17

12 Connecteur Anschlussverschraubung 1 17

13 Valve Smooth Ride Control Steuerventil der Schwingung- 1 16


stilgung

14 Boulon M 8 x 50 Schraube, M 8 x 50 4 17

15 Pressostat Druckschalter 1 16

16 Connecteur Anschlussverschraubung 1 17

17 Flexible L = 2400 mm Schlauchgarnitur L = 2400 mm 1 17

18 Demi--collier Doppelrohrschellen--Hälfte 4 18

19 Plaque de protection Schutzblech 2 18

20 Boulon M 8 x 50 Schraube, M 8 x 50 1 18

21 Boulon M 8 x 45 Schraube, M 8 x 45 1 18

22 Connecteur Anschlussverschraubung 1 20

23 Collecteur de retour Rücklauf--Anschlussstück 1 20

24 Raccord en T T--Anschlussverschraubung 1 20

25 Adaptateur de flexible Schlauchadapter 1 20

26 Bride de guide de flexible Schlauchführung 1 22

27 Tiges filetées Gewindebolzen 2 23

28 Rondelle M 8 Unterlegscheibe M 8 2 22

29 Écrou M 8 Mutter M 8 2 23

30 Panneau de toit Abdeckung 1 35

31 Faisceau de câbles Kabelbaum 1 24

32 Contacteur Schalter 1 24

5
33 Fusible 10A Sicherung 10A 1 25

34 Relais Relais 2 26

35 Boulon M 5 x 10 Schraube M 5 x 10 1 26

36 Écrou M 5 Mutter M 5 1 26

37 Faisceau de diode Dioden--Kabelbaum 2 26

38 Relais à temporisation Zeitschaltrelais 1 26

39 Clip Kabelbinder 5 32

40 Came de contacteur Schaltnocken 1 32

41 Boulon M 6 x 20 Schraube M 6 x 20 2 32

42 Rondelle M 6 Unterlegscheibe M 6 2 32

43 Rondelle d’arrêt M 6 Sicherungsscheibe M 6 4 32

44 Écrou M 6 Mutter, M 6 2 32

45 Support de contacteur Schalterbefestigung 1 33

46 Boulon M 6 x 16 Schraube M6 x 16 2 33

47 Contacteur Schalter 1 33

48 Plaque filetée Vorgebohrter Klotz 3 27

49 Boulon M 4 x 20 Schraube, M4 x 20 6 27

50 Faisceau de pontage (FS) Überbrückungs--Kabelbaum 3 29


(FS)

51 Pressostat (FS) Druckschalter (FS) 3 29

52 Raccord en T (FS) T--Anschlussverschraubung 3 29


(FS)

53 Support de contacteur Schalterbefestigung (ME/MR) 1 27


(ME/MR)

54 Contacteur de position Stellungsgeber (ME/MR) 2 27


(ME/MR)

55 Came (basculement) (ME/MR) Cam (Kippen) (ME/MR) 1 27

56 Came (descente) (ME/MR) Nocken (Senken) (ME/MR) 1 27

57 Plaque Platte 1 13

58 Came de contacteur (ME/MR) Schaltnocken (ME/MR) 1 33

59 Autocollant Aufkleber 1 47

6
CONTENIDO DEL KIT -- CONTEÚDO DO KIT

Nº N.º Descripción Descrição Cant. Qtd Página Página

1 Acumulador Acumulador 1 19

2 Soporte Suporte 1 19

3 Secciones cuadradas Secções quadradas 2 14

4 Tornillo M 8 x 16 Parafuso M 8 x 16 4 19

5 Arandela M 8 Anilha M 8 2 19

6 Semiabrazadera Semi--grampo 2 19

7 Placa de protección Placa de protecção 1 19

8 Tornillo M 6 x 40 Parafuso M 6 x 40 2 19

9 Conector Conector 1 19

10 Conector Conector 1 19

11 Conjunto de manguito Conjunto do tubo 1 17


L = 2720 mm L = 2720 mm

12 Conector Conector 1 17

13 Válvula de control del sistema Válvula do Smooth Ride 1 16


‘Smooth Ride’ Control

14 Tornillo M 8 x 50 Parafuso M 8 x 50 4 17

15 Presostato Pressóstato 1 16

16 Conector Conector 1 17

17 Conjunto de manguito Conjunto do tubo 1 17


L = 2400 mm L = 2400 mm

18 Semiabrazadera Semi--grampo 4 18

19 Placa de protección Placa de protecção 2 18

20 Tornillo M 8 x 50 Parafuso M 8 x 50 1 18

21 Tornillo M 8 x 45 Parafuso M 8 x 45 1 18

22 Conector Conector 1 20

23 Colector de retorno Colector de retorno 1 20

24 Conector en T Conector em T 1 20

25 Adaptador de manguito Adaptador do tubo 1 20

26 Soporte de la guía de manguito Suporte da guia do tubo 1 22

27 Varillas con rosca Hastes roscadas 2 23

28 Arandela M 8 Anilha M 8 2 22

29 Tuerca M 8 Porca M 8 2 23

30 Panel de cubierta Painel de cobertura 1 35

31 Cableado Cabo 1 24

7
32 Interruptor Interruptor 1 24

33 Fusible de 10A Fusível 10A 1 25

34 Relé Relé 2 26

35 Tornillo M 5 x 10 Parafuso M 5 x 10 1 26

36 Tuerca M 5 Porca M 5 1 26

37 Cableado de diodos Cabo de díodo 2 26

38 Relé de temporizador Relé do temporizador 1 26

39 Clip Braçadeira 5 32

40 Leva de interruptor Came do interruptor 1 32

41 Tornillo M 6 x 20 Parafuso M 6 x 20 2 32

42 Arandela M 6 Anilha M 6 2 32

43 Arandela de bloqueo M 6 Anilha de bloqueio M 6 4 32

44 Tuerca M 6 Porca M 6 2 32

45 Soporte de interruptores Suporte do interruptor 1 33

46 Tornillo M 6 x 16 Parafuso M 6 x 16 2 33

47 Interruptor Interruptor 1 33

48 Placa con rosca Placa ranhurada 3 27

49 Tornillo M 4 x 20 Parafuso M 4 x 20 6 27

50 Cableado de derivación (FS) Cabo de derivação (FS) 3 29

51 Presostato (FS) Pressóstato (FS) 3 29

52 Conector en T (FS) Conector em T (FS) 3 29

53 Soporte de interruptores Suporte do interruptor 1 27


(ME/MR) (ME/MR)

54 Interruptor de posición Interruptor de posição 2 27


(ME/MR) (ME/MR)

55 Leva (basculante) (ME/MR) Came (Inclinação) (ME/MR) 1 27

56 Leva (de bajada) (ME/MR) Came (Descida) (ME/MR) 1 27

57 Placa Placa 1 13

58 Leva de interruptor (ME/MR) Came do interruptor (ME/MR) 1 33

59 Rótulo Decalcomania 1 47

8
INHOUD VAN DE SET -- SÆTTETS INDHOLD

Nr. Nr. Beschrijving Beskrivelse Aant. Antal Pagina Side

1 Accumulator Akkumulator 1 19

2 Drager Holder 1 19

3 Vierkante elementen Firkantede dele 2 14

4 Bout M 8 x 16 Bolt M 8 x 16 4 19

5 Ring M 8 Skive M 8 2 19

6 Klemhelft Halvspænde 2 19

7 Beschermplaat Beskyttelsesplade 1 19

8 Bout M 6 x 40 Bolt M 6 x 40 2 19

9 Connector Forbindelsesstykke 1 19

10 Connector Forbindelsesstykke 1 19

11 Slangsamenstel L = 2720 mm Slangeenhed L = 2720 mm 1 17

12 Connector Forbindelsesstykke 1 17

13 Smooth Ride regelventiel Smooth Ride Control--ventilen 1 16

14 Bout M 8 x 50 Bolt M 8 x 50 4 17

15 Drukschakelaar Pressostat 1 16

16 Connector Forbindelsesstykke 1 17

17 Slangsamenstel L = 2400 mm Slangeenhed L = 2400 mm 1 17

18 Klemhelft Halvspænde 4 18

19 Beschermplaat Beskyttelsesplade 2 18

20 Bout M 8 x 50 Bolt M 8 x 50 1 18

21 Bout M 8 x 45 Bolt M 8 x 45 1 18

22 Connector Forbindelsesstykke 1 20

23 Retourverdeelstuk Returmanifold 1 20

24 T--verbinding T--stykke 1 20

25 Aanpasstuk slang Slangeadapter 1 20

26 Slanggeleidebeugel Styrebeslag til slange 1 22

27 Schroefstangen Gevindstænger 2 23

28 Ring M 8 Skive M 8 2 22

29 Moer M 8 Møtrik M 8 2 23

30 Afdekpaneel Dækpanel 1 35

31 Draadbundel Ledningsnet 1 24

32 Schakelaar Kontakt 1 24

9
33 Zekering 10A Sikring 10 A 1 25

34 Relais Relæ 2 26

35 Bout M 5 x 10 Bolt M 5 x 10 1 26

36 Moer M 5 Møtrik M 5 1 26

37 Draadbundel diode Diode--ledningsnet 2 26

38 Tijdsrelais Timer--relæ 1 26

39 Klem Klips 5 32

40 Schakelaarnok Kontaktknast 1 32

41 Bout M 6 x 20 Bolt M 6 x 20 2 32

42 Ring M 6 Skive M 6 2 32

43 Borgring M 6 Låseskive M 6 4 32

44 Moer M 6 Møtrik M 6 2 32

45 Schakelaarsteun Kontaktstøtte 1 33

46 Bout M 6 x 16 Bolt M 6 x 16 2 33

47 Schakelaar Kontakt 1 33

48 Plaat met schroefdraad Gevindplade 3 27

49 Bout M 4 x 20 Bolt M 4 x 20 6 27

50 Shunt draadbundel (FS) Shunt--ledningsnet (FS) 3 29

51 Drukschakelaar (FS) Pressostat (FS) 3 29

52 T--verbinding (FS) T--stykke (FS) 3 29

53 Schakelaarsteun (ME/MR) Kontaktstøtte (ME/MR) 1 27

54 Positieschakelaar (ME/MR) Positionskontakt (ME/MR) 2 27

55 Nok (kippen) (ME/MR) Knast (vippe--) (ME/MR) 1 27

56 Nok (dalen) (ME/MR) Knast (sænke--) (ME/MR) 1 27

57 Plaat Plade 1 13

58 Schakelaarnok (ME/MR) Kontaktknast (ME/MR) 1 33

59 Sticker Mærkat 1 47

10
GB E
Kit Component Location Ubicación de los componentes del kit
I P
Posizioni dei componenti del kit Localização dos componentes do kit
F NL
Emplacement des composants du kit Plaats van de kitcomponenten
D DK
Anordnung der Bausatzkomponenten Sætkomponenternes placering

11
GB
Turn off the battery isolator switch or disconnect the
battery earth cable.
I
Disinserire il sezionatore batteria o scollegare il cavo
di massa della batteria.
F
Couper le sectionneur de la batterie ou débrancher
le câble de mise à la terre de la batterie.
D
Schalten Sie den Batterietrennschalter aus oder
klemmen Sie das Massekabel von der Batterie ab.
E 1
Desconecte el interruptor aislador de la batería o NL
desconecte el cable de masa de la batería. Zet de accuscheidingsschakelaar uit of maak de
P aardkabel van de accu los.
Desligue o interruptor de isolamento da bateria ou DK
desligue o cabo de terra da bateria. Sluk for batteriets isolatorkontakt eller afbryd batte-
riets stelkabel.
GB
Disconnect alternator connections. W B
W Tachometer terminal (brown wire)
B Output terminal (white wires)
L Warning light terminal (blue wire)
I
Staccare i collegamenti dell’alternatore.
W Morsetto del contagiri (filo di colore marrone)
B Morsetto di uscita (fili di colore bianco)
L Morsetto spia di segnalazione (filo di colore blu) L
F
Débrancher les connexions de l’alternateur. 2
W Borne de compte--tours (fil marron) NL
B Borne de sortie (fils blancs) Maak de aansluitingen van de wisselstroomdynamo
L Borne de témoin (fil bleu) los.
D W Tachometerklem (bruine draad)
Klemmen Sie die Anschlüsse des Drehstromgenera- B Outputklem (witte draden)
tors ab.
L Klem waarschuwingslamp (blauwe draad)
W Tachometeranschluss (braunes Kabel)
DK
B Hauptstromklemme (weißes Kabel)
Afbryd generatorens forbindelser.
L Warnleuchtenanschluss (blaues Kabel)
W Omdrejningstællerens polklemme
E (brun ledning)
Desconecte las conexiones del alternador. B Output--polklemme (hvide ledninger)
W Terminal de tacómetro (cable marrón) L Advarselslysets polklemme (blå ledning)
B Terminal de salida (cables blancos)
L Terminal de luz de aviso (cable azul)
P
Desligue as ligações do alternador.
W Terminal do taquímetro (fio castanho)
B Terminal de saída (fios brancos)
L Terminal da luz de aviso (fio azul)

12
GB Grundsätzlich bei abgestelltem Motor durch Betäti-
The telescopic boom must be retracted and the gen der Bedienelemente den Restdruck in den Hy-
safety support installed on the lift cylinder. draulikleitungen entlasten.
DANGER Schalten Sie den Schlüsselschalter auf ‘MOTOR
EIN’ und betätigen Sie die Daumenräder oder Be-
Do not work under an unsupported boom. dientasten von Teleskop-- und Zusatzhydraulik, um
die betreffenden Ölkreise drucklos zu setzen.
Always relieve residual hydraulic line pressure by Betätigen Sie den Kreuzsteuerhebel, um die Ölkrei-
operating the controls with the engine switched off. se von Hub-- und Kippzylinder drucklos zu setzen.
Turn the key to the ‘RUN’ position and operate E
telescopic and auxiliary thumb or control buttons to
relieve pressure in these circuits. Es necesario retraer el brazo telescópico e instalar
el soporte de seguridad en el cilindro de elevación.
Operate the joystick to relieve pressure in the lift and
tilt circuits. PELIGRO
I No trabaje bajo un brazo sin soporte.
Retrarre il braccio telescopico e sostenerlo con un
supporto di sicurezza installato sul cilindro di solleva- Siempre debe liberar la presión residual de los con-
mento. ductos hidráulicos accionando los controles con el
motor parado.
PERICOLO
Gire la llave de contacto hasta la posición ‘RUN’ y ac-
Non lavorare mai sotto un braccio non sostenuto da cione los botones de control telescópico y auxiliar
un supporto di sicurezza. para liberar la presión de estos circuitos.
Accione la palanca de mando para liberar la presión
Sfogare sempre la pressione residua dal circuito en los circuitos de elevación y de volteo.
idraulico azionando più volte i comandi a motore
spento. P
Portare il commutatore a chiave sulla posizione di O braço telescópico deve ser recolhido e o o suporte
marcia ‘RUN’ e azionare la rotella e i pulsanti di co- de segurança instalado no cilindro de levantamento.
mando del cilindro telescopico e delle funzioni idrau- PERIGO
liche ausiliarie per spurgare la pressione in tali circui- Não trabalhe por baixo de um braço sem suporte.
ti.
Azionare il joystick per spurgare la pressione dai cir- Alivie sempre a pressão residual dos tubos hidráulicos
cuiti di sollevamento e brandeggio. accionando os comandos com o motor desligado.
F Rode a chave para a posição ‘RUN’ e accione os ma-
Le bras télescopique doit être rétracté et le support nípulos auxiliar e telescópico ou os botões de contro-
de sécurité, installé sur le vérin de relevage. lo para despressurizar estes circuitos.
DANGER Accione o joystick para despressurizar os circuitos
de elevação e inclinação.
Ne pas travailler sous un bras non soutenu.
NL
Toujours relâcher la pression résiduelle de la condui- De telescopische giek moet ingetrokken worden en
te hydraulique en actionnant les commandes, mo- de veiligheidssteun moet worden geïnstalleerd op de
teur coupé. hefcilinder.
Tourner la clé en position ‘RUN’ et actionner les bou- GEVAAR
tons à main ou de commande télescopiques et auxi- Werk niet onder een giek die niet ondersteund is.
liaires pour relâcher la pression dans ces circuits.
Actionner la manette pour relâcher la pression dans Voer resterende druk in de hydraulische leiding altijd
les circuits de relevage et d’inclinaison. af door de bedieningen te gebruiken terwijl de motor
D uitgeschakeld is.
Der Teleskopausleger muss eingefahren und die Si- Draai de sleutel op de stand ‘RUN’ en bedien de teles-
cherheitsstütze am Hubzylinder installiert sein. copische of hulp--duimbedieningen of --bedienings-
GEFAHR knoppen om de druk uit deze circuits af te voeren.
Bedien de joystick om de druk af te voeren uit de hef--
Nicht unter dem ungesicherten Ausleger arbeiten.
en kantelcircuits.

13
DK
Teleskopbommen skal trækkes tilbage, og sikker-
hedsstøtten monteres på løftecylinderen.
FARE
Arbejd aldrig under en ikke understøttet bom.

Fjern altid resttrykket i hydraulikslangen ved at an-


vende betjeningsgrebene, medens motoren er sluk-
ket.
Sæt nøglen på positionen ‘RUN’ og anvend tele-
skop-- og hjælpegreb eller betjeningsknapper til at
fjerne trykket i disse kredsløb.
Brug joysticket til at fjerne trykket i løfte-- og vippe-
kredsløbene.

GB
Remove the outer cab panel (B) and retain.
Remove the deck panel (A) and discard.
I
Togliere il pannello esterno cabina (B) e conservarlo.
Togliere il pannello di copertura piattaforma (A) e
scartarlo.
F
Déposer le panneau externe de cabine (B) et le
conserver.
Déposer le panneau de toit (A) et le jeter.
D
4
Nehmen Sie die äußere Kabinenverkleidung (B) ab
NL
und bewahren Sie sie auf.
Verwijder het buitenpaneel van de cabine (B) en be-
Nehmen Sie die Abdeckung (A) ab und entsorgen
waar dit.
Sie sie.
Verwijder het afdekpaneel (A) en gooi het weg.
E
DK
Retire el panel exterior (B) de la cabina y guárdelo.
Afmonter det udvendige kabinepanel (B) og gem det.
Retire el panel de cubierta (A) y deséchelo.
Afmonter dækpanelet (A) og kasser det.
P
Retire o painel exterior da cabina (B) e guarde--o.
Retire o painel de cobertura (A) e elimine--o.

14
PREPARATION FOR TELEHANDLERS PRIOR TO SERIAL No. 041810476
Steps 5 & 6 not required for machines from Serial No 041810476 onwards.
PREPARAZIONE PER MOVIMENTATORI TELESCOPICI CON NUMERO TELAIO PRECEDENTE A 041810476
Le operazioni 5 & 6 non sono richieste per le macchine con numero di telaio a partire dal 041810476.
PRÉPARATION POUR LES TÉLÉCHARGEURS ANTÉRIEURS AU NUMÉRO DE SÉRIE 041810476
Les instructions 5 & 6 ne sont pas requises pour les machines à partir du nº de série 041810476.
VORBEREITUNG FÜR TELEHANDLER VOR SERIENNUMMER 041810476
Arbeitsschritt 5 und 6 sind für Maschinen ab Seriennummer 041810476 nicht erforderlich.
PREPARACIÓN DE LAS TELEMANIPULADORAS CON UN NÚMERO DE SERIE ANTERIOR AL 041810476
No es necesario realizar los pasos 5 y 6 en máquinas con el número de serie 041810476 y posteriores.
PREPARAÇÃO PARA OS EMPILHADORES TELESCÓPICOS ANTERIORES AO N.º DE SÉRIE 041810476
Os passos 5 e 6 não são necessários nas máquinas a partir do n.º de série 041810476.
VOORBEREIDING VOOR VERREIKERS MET SERIENUMMERS TOT 041810476
De stappen 5 en 6 zijn niet nodig voor machines met een serienummer vanaf 041810476.
KLARGØRING TIL TELEHANDLERS FORUD FOR SERIENR. 041810476
Trin 5 & 6 ikke nødvendige for maskiner fra serienr. 041810476 og fremefter.

15
GB E
Reference ‘A’, drill & tap two M6 holes as illustrated. Utilice como referencia el diagrama ‘A’, para taladrar
These holes will be used to install the arm position y aterrajar dos orificios M6.
switch. Estos orificios se utilizarán para instalar el interruptor
Reference ‘B’, drill & tap one M8 hole as illustrated. de posición del brazo.
This hole will be used to secure the upper hose Utilice como referencia el diagrama ‘B’, para taladrar
clamp. y aterrajar un orificio M8.
Reference ‘C’, weld plate as illustrated. Este orificio se utilizará para fijar la abrazadera su-
perior de manguitos.
This plate will be used to secure the lower hose
clamp. Utilice como referencia el diagrama ‘C’ para soldar la
placa como se ilustra.
I
Esta placa se utilizará para fijar la abrazadera inferior
Facendo riferimento all’illustrazione ‘A’, forare e filet-
de manguitos.
tare due fori M6 come mostrato.
P
Questi fori serviranno ad installare l’interruttore di po-
sizione a braccio di attuazione. Referência ‘A’, fure e abra dois orifícios M6 como
ilustrado.
Facendo riferimento all’illustrazione ‘B’, forare e filet-
tare un foro M8 come mostrato. Estes furos serão utilizados para instalar o interrup-
tor de posição do braço.
Questo foro verrà impiegato per fissare il morsetto
serratubo superiore. Referência ‘B’, fure e abra um orifício M8 como ilus-
trado.
Facendo riferimento all’illustrazione ‘C’, saldare la
piastra come mostrato. Este orifício será usado para prender o grampo do
tubo superior.
Questa piastra verrà impiegata per fissare il morsetto
serratubo inferiore. Referência ‘C’, solde a placa como ilustrado.
F Esta placa será utilizada para prender o grampo do
tubo inferior.
Référence ‘A’, forer et tarauder deux trous de M6,
comme illustré. NL
Ces trous seront utilisés pour installer le contacteur Referentie ‘A’, boor twee gaten M6 en tap er schroef-
de position de bras. draad in, zoals op de afbeelding.
Référence ‘B’, forer et tarauder un trou M8, comme Deze gaten zullen worden gebruikt om de positie-
illustré. schakelaar van de arm te installeren.
Ce trou sera utilisé pour fixer le collier de flexible su- Referentie ‘B’, boor een gat M8 en tap er schroef-
périeur. draad in, zoals op de afbeelding.
Référence ‘C’, souder la plaque comme illustré. Dit gat zal worden gebruikt om de bovenste slang-
klem in vast te zetten.
Cette plaque sera utilisée pour fixer le collier de flexi-
ble inférieur. Referentie ‘C’, las de plaat vast zoals op de afbeel-
ding.
D
Deze plaat zal worden gebruikt om de onderste
Beachten Sie die Maßangaben in Detailbild ‘A’, boh-
slangklem vast te zetten.
ren Sie wie im Bild gezeigt zwei M6--Bohrungen und
verschließen Sie sie mit Stopfen. DK
Diese Bohrungen werden zum Einbau des Armstel- Reference ‘A’, bor & bank to m6--huller som vist.
lungsgebers verwendet. Disse huller anvendes til at montere armens posi-
Beachten Sie die Maßangaben in Detailbild ‘B’, boh- tionskontakt.
ren Sie wie im Bild gezeigt eine M8--Bohrung und Reference ‘B’, bor & bank et M8--hul som vist.
verschließen Sie sie mit einem Stopfen. Dette hul anvendes til at fastgøre det øverste slan-
Diese Bohrung wird zur Befestigung der oberen gespænde.
Schlauchschelle verwendet. Reference ‘C’, svejs pladen som vist.
Beachten Sie die Maßangaben in Detailbild ‘C’ und Denne plade anvendes til at fastgøre det nederste
schweißen Sie die Platte wie im Bild gezeigt an. slangespænde.
Die Platte wird zur Befestigung der unteren
Schlauchschelle verwendet.

16
GB
Weld two square sections (3) to the fuel tank, located
as shown. The sections will act as mountings for the
accumulator support.
WARNING
Before welding, clean and degrease the top surface
of the tank. Fully fill the diesel tank and leave filler cap
open.

Close the fuel filler cap after weld is complete.


I
Saldare due sezioni quadre (3) al serbatoio del com-
bustibile nelle posizioni illustrate in figura. Queste se- 6
zioni fungeranno da appoggi di montaggio per il sup-
porto accumulatore. ADVERTENCIA
Antes de realizar la soldadura, limpie y desengrase
ATTENZIONE la superficie superior del depósito. Llene el depósito
Prima di eseguire le saldature, pulire e sgrassare ac- y déjelo abierto.
curatamente la superficie superiore del serbatoio.
Riempire completamente il serbatoio del gasolio e la-
sciare aperto il tappo di riempimento. Cierre el tapón al finalizar la soldadura.
P
Richiudere il tappo di riempimento a saldatura ulti- Solde duas secções quadradas (3) ao depósito de
mata. combustível, na localização indicada. As secções
F servirão de suporte para o acumulador.
Souder deux sections carrées (3) au réservoir de AVISO
carburant, à l’endroit illustré. Ces sections serviront Antes de soldar, limpe e desengordure a superfície
de points de montage pour le support de l’accumula- superior do depósito. Ateste o depósito de gasóleo
teur. e deixe o tampão aberto.
AVERTISSEMENT
Avant de souder, nettoyer et dégraisser la surface Feche o tampão depois de terminar a soldadura.
supérieure du réservoir. Faire le plein de gazole et NL
laisser le bouchon de remplissage ouvert.
Las twee vierkante elementen (3) aan de brandstof-
tank, op de plaats die wordt aangegeven op de af-
Fermer le bouchon de remplissage de gazole une beelding. Deze elementen zullen fungeren als be-
fois la soudure terminée. vestigingspunten voor de accumulatordrager.
D WAARSCHUWING
Schweißen Sie die zwei Vierkant--Profilelemente (3) Maak de bovenkant van de tank schoon en ontvet
wie im Bild gezeigt an den Kraftstofftank. Diese Profi- hem, voordat u gaat lassen. Vul de dieseltank hele-
lelemente dienen als Befestigungselemente für die maal en laat de vuldop open.
Druckspeicherhalterung.
WARNUNG Doe de brandstofvuldop weer dicht nadat het lassen
Reinigen und entfetten Sie vor dem Schweißen die voltooid is.
Oberseite des Kraftstofftanks. Füllen Sie den Krafts- DK
tofftank vollständig und lassen Sie den Einfüllstutzen
Svejs to firkantede afsnit (3) på brændstoftanken på
unverschlossen.
den viste position.Afsnittene vil tjene som monte-
ringssteder for akkumulatorstøtten.
Bringen Sie den Tankdeckel nach dem Schweißen
wieder an. ADVARSEL
E Før svejsning rengøres og affedtes tankens overfla-
de. Fyld dieseltanken helt op og lad påfyldningshæt-
Suelde dos secciones cuadradas (3) al depósito de ten stå åben.
combustible, en las posiciones que se muestran. Es-
tas secciones actuarán como puntos de montaje pa-
ra el soporte del acumulador. Luk påfyldningshætten, når svejsningen er afsluttet.

17
GB
Reconnect wiring harness connections to the
alternator.
I
Ricollegare il cablaggi all’alternatore.
F
Rebrancher les connexions du faisceau de câbles à
l’alternateur.
D
Schließen Sie die Kabelstrang--Steckverbinder wie-
der am Drehstromgenerator an.
E
Vuelva a conectar el cableado al alternador.
P
Volte a efectuar as ligações eléctricas do alternador.
NL
Verbind de aansluitingen van de draadbundel weer
met de wisselstroomdynamo.
DK
Slut igen ledningssystemets stik til generatoren.

18
GB
INSTALLATION OF HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Remove ME/MR hydraulic control lever console (A).
I
INSTALLAZIONE DEI COMPONENTI IDRAULICI
Togliere la consolle della leva di comando impianto
idraulico ME/MR (A).
F
INSTALLATION DES COMPOSANTS HYDRAULI-
QUES
Déposer la console du levier de commande hydrauli-
que ME/MR (A).
D
EINBAU DER HYDRAULIKKOMPONENTEN 7
Nehmen Sie die Bedienhebelkonsole (A) des me- NL
chanischen bzw. elektrohydraulischen Bediensy- PLAATSING VAN HYDRAULISCHE COMPONEN-
stems (Abk. ME/MR) ab. TEN
E Verwijder de console (A) van de ME/MR hydrauli-
INSTALACIÓN DE LOS COMPONENTES sche bedieningshendel.
HIDRÁULICOS DK
Retire la consola de la palanca de control hidráulica INSTALLATION AF HYDRAULISKE KOMPONEN-
ME/MR (A). TER
P Afmonter/MR hydraulikarmens konsol (A).
INSTALAÇÃO DOS COMPONENTES HIDRÁULI-
COS
Retire a consola (A) da alavanca do comando hi-
dráulico ME/MR.
GB
Identify and disconnect load holding valve hoses (C)
& (D). Remove adapters from ports V1 & V2 and keep
for reuse.
Remove the four retaining bolts (E) and the valve (F).
I
Contrassegnare e staccare i flessibili dalla valvola di ri-
tegno del carico (C) & (D). Togliere gli adattatori dagli
attacchi V1 & V2 e conservarli per poterli riutilizzare.
Togliere i quattro bulloni di fissaggio (E) e la valvola
(F).
F
Identifier et débrancher les flexibles de la valve de
maintien de la charge (C) & (D). Déposer les adapta-
teurs des orifice V1 & V2 et les conserver. 8
P
Déposer les quatre boulons de fixation (E) et la valve
(F). Identifique e desligue os tubos da válvula de reten-
ção de carga (C) e (D). Retire os adaptadores das
D
portas V1 e V2 e guarde--os para serem reutilizados.
Kennzeichnen Sie die Schläuche des Lasthalteven-
Retire os quatro parafusos de fixação (E) e a válvula
tils (C u. D) und nehmen Sie sie ab. Schrauben Sie
(F).
die Adapter aus den Ölanschlüssen V1 und V2 und
bewahren Sie sie zur Wiederverwendung auf. NL
Entfernen Sie die vier Befestigungsschrauben (E) Zoek de slangen van de lasthoudklep (C) en (D) op
und das Ventil (F). en maak hen losVerwijder de aanpasstukken van de
poorten V1 & V2 en bewaar hen voor later gebruik.
E
Verwijder de vier bevestigingsbouten (E) en de klep
Identifique y desconecte los manguitos (C) y (D) de (F).
la válvula de retención de carga. Retire los adapta-
dores de las tomas V1 y V2 y consérvelos para reutili- DK
zarlos. Identificer og frakobl belastningsventilens slanger
Retire los cuatro tornillos de retención (E) y la válvula (C) & (D). Afmonter adapterne fra port V1 & V2 og
(F). gem dem til genbrug.
Fjern de fire holdebolte (E) og ventilen (F).

19
GB
Assemble solenoids to the valve stems and secure
with the plastic nuts.
Remove plug from the Smooth Ride Control Valve
(13) and install the pressure switch assembly (15).
I
Montare i solenoidi sugli steli valvola e fissarli con i
dadi in plastica.
Togliere il tappo dalla valvola del sistema di smorza-
mento delle oscillazioni (13) ed installare il gruppo
pressostato (15).
F
Monter les solénoïdes sur les tiges de valves et fixer 9
avec les écrous en plastique.
Déposer le bouchon de la valve Smooth Ride Control
(13) et installer le pressostat (15).
D
Montieren Sie die Magnetventile an den Ventilschie-
bern und sichern Sie sie mit Kunststoffmuttern.
Nehmen Sie den Verschluss vom Steuerventil der
Schwingungstilgung (13) ab und bringen Sie den
Druckschalter (15) an.
E
Monte las electroválvulas en los vástagos de las vál-
vulas y fíjelas con las tuercas de plástico.
Retire el tapón de la válvula de control ‘Smooth Ride’
(13) e instale el conjunto de presostato (15).
P
Monte os solenóides nas hastes da válvula e aperte
com as porcas de plástico.
Retire o tampão da válvula do Smooth Ride Control
(13) e instale o conjunto do pressóstato (15).
NL
Monteer de solenoïden op de ventielstangen en zet
hen vast met de plastic moeren.
Verwijder de plug uit het Smooth Ride regelventiel
(13) en plaats het drukschakelaarsamenstel (15).
DK
Sæt magnetventilerne på ventilstammerne og fast-
gør dem med plastmøtrikker.
Tag stikket af Smooth Ride Control--ventilen (13) og
monter pressostatenheden (15).

20
GB
Install the smooth ride control valve (13) complete
with ‘O’ rings and secure with four socket head
screws (14).
Fit connectors removed from old load holding valve
to ports V1, V2. Fit connector (12) to ACC port and
connector (16) to T port.
Refit hoses (C) & (D) previously disconnected to V1
& V2 adapters
Fit hose (17) to T port adapter and hose (11) to ACC
port adapter.
I
Installare la valvola del sistema di smorzamento del-
le oscillazioni (13) completa di O--ring e fissarla con 10
quattro viti a brugola (14). Vuelva a montar los manguitos (C) y (D) desconecta-
Montare i raccordi rimossi dalla valvola di ritegno del dos anteriormente a los adaptadores V1 y V2.
carico sugli attacchi V1, V2. Montare il raccordo (12) Monte el manguito (17) al adaptador de la toma en
sull’attacco ACC ed il raccordo (16) sull’attacco T. T y el manguito (11) al adaptador de la toma ACC.
Ricollegare i tubi flessibili (C) & (D) precedentemente P
staccati agli adattatori V1 & V2.
Instale a válvula do smooth ride control (13) junta-
Collegare il tubo flessibile (17) all’adattatore dell’at- mente com os O--rings e aperte com os quatro para-
tacco T ed il tubo flessibile (11) all’adattatore dell’at- fusos fêmea (14).
tacco ACC.
Instale os conectores removidos da válvula de reten-
F ção de carga nas portas V1, V2. Monte o conector
Poser la valve Smooth Ride Control (13) avec les (12) na porta ACC e o conector (16) na porta T.
joints toriques et fixer avec quatre vis à six pans Volte a instalar os tubos (C) e (D) previamente desli-
creux (14). gados nos adaptadores V1 e V2
Poser les connecteurs retirés de la valve de maintien Instale o tubo (17) no adaptador da porta T e o tubo
de la charge usée sur les orifices V1, V2. Poser le (11) no adaptador da porta ACC.
connecteur (12) sur l’orifice ACC et le connecteur
NL
(16) sur l’orifice T.
Plaats het smooth ride regelventiel (13) compleet
Rebrancher les flexibles (C) & (D) précédemment
met ‘O’--ringen en zet het vast met vier inbusschroe-
débranchés aux adaptateurs V1 & V2.
ven (14).
Brancher le flexible (17) sur l’adaptateur de l’orifice
Plaats de connectors die u verwijderd heeft van de
T et le flexible (11) sur l’adaptateur de l’orifice ACC.
oude lasthoudklep op de poorten V1 en V2. Plaats
D connector (12) op de poort ACC en connector (16) op
Bauen Sie das Steuerventil der Schwingungstilgung de poort T.
(13) komplett mit den O--Ringen ein und sichern Sie Monteer de slangen (C) en (D) weer die u eerder
es mit vier Inbusschrauben (14). heeft losgemaakt van de aanpasstukken V1 en V2
Schrauben Sie die vom alten Lasthalteventil abge- Monteer de slang (17) op het aanpasstuk van de
nommenen Verschraubungen in die Ölanschlüsse poort T en de slang (11) op het aanpasstuk van de
V1 und V2 ein. Bringen Sie die Verschraubung (12) poort ACC.
an den Druckspeicher--Anschluss (ACC) und Ver-
DK
schraubung (16) an den Anschluss (T).
Monter Smooth Ride Control--ventilen (13) med ‘O’
Bringen Sie die zuvor abgenommenen Schläuche (C
ringe og fastgør den med fire topnøgleskruer (14).
u. D) wieder an die Adapter V1 und V2 an.
Monter de forbindelsesstik, der er taget af den gamle
Schließen Sie Schlauch (17) an den Adapter von An-
belastningsventil på åbning V1, V2. Monter stikfor-
schluss T und Schlauch (11) an den Adapter von An-
bindelse (12) på ACC--åbningen og stikforbindelse
schluss ACC.
(16) på T--åbningen.
E
Monter igen slangerne (C) & (D), der tidligere blev
Instale la válvula de control ‘Smooth ride’ (13) com- frakoblet, på V1-- & V2--adapterne
pleta con sus juntas tóricas y fíjela con los cuatro tor-
nillos de cabeza hueca (14). Monter slangen (17) på T--åbningens adapter og
slangen (11) på ACC--åbningens adapter.
Monte los conectores extraídos de la antigua válvula
de retención de carga en las tomas V1, V2. Monte el
conector (12) en la toma ACC y el conector (16) en
la toma en T.

21
GB
Feed hoses (11) & (17) down the boom and into the
reservoir compartment.
Secure hoses at the base of the boom using half
clamps (18), plate (19) and bolt (20).
I
Inserire i tubi flessibili (11) & (17) verso il basso sul
braccio e nel vano serbatoio.
Fermare i tubi flessibili alla base del braccio con i se-
mimorsetti (18), la piastra (19) ed il bullone (20).
F
Faire descendre les flexibles (11) & (17) vers le bras
et jusque dans le compartiment du réservoir. 11
Fixer les flexibles à la base du bras à l’aide des demi-- P
colliers (18), plaque (19) et boulon (20). Faça passar os tubos (11) e (17) através do braço até
D ao compartimento do depósito.
Verlegen Sie die Schläuche (11 u. 17) am Ausleger Fixe os tubos na base do braço utilizando os semi--
nach unten zum Ölbehälter--Einbauraum. grampos (18), a placa (19) e o parafuso (20).
Sichern Sie die Schläuche am unteren Ende des NL
Auslegers mit der Doppelrohrschelle (18 u. 19) und Voer de slangen (11) en (17) langs de giek naar be-
Schraube (20). neden tot in de ruimte van het reservoir.
E Zet de slangen onder aan de giek vast met de klem-
Lleve los manguitos (11) y (17) por el brazo hasta el helften (18), de plaat (19) en de bout (20).
compartimiento del depósito. DK
Fije los manguitos en la base del brazo utilizando las Før slangerne (11) & (17) ned ad bommen og ind i be-
semiabrazaderas (18), la placa (19) y el tornillo (20). holderrummet.
Fastgør slangerne ved bommens fod med halv-
spænder (18), plade (19) og bolt (20).

GB
Secure hoses below the boom using half clamps
(18), plate (19) and bolt (21).
I
Fermare i tubi flessibili al di sotto del braccio con i se-
mimorsetti (18), la piastra (19) ed il bullone (21).
F
Fixer les flexibles sous le bras à l’aide des demi--col-
liers (18), plaque (19) et boulon (21).
D
Sichern Sie die Schläuche unter dem Ausleger mit
der Doppelrohrschelle (18 u. 19) und Schraube (21).
E 12
Fije los manguitos debajo del brazo utilizando las se- NL
miabrazaderas (18), la placa (19) y el tornillo (21). Zet de slangen onder de giek vast met de klemhelf-
P ten (18), de plaat (19) en de bout (21).
Fixe os tubos por baixo do braço utilizando os semi-- DK
grampos (18), a placa (19) e o parafuso (21). Fastgør slangerne under bommen med halvspæn-
der (18), plade (19) og bolt (21).

22
GB
Bolt support (2) to the fuel tank using bolts (4) and
washers (5).
I
Fissare il supporto (2) al serbatoio del combustibile
con i bulloni (4) e le rondelle (5).
F
Visser le support (2) au réservoir à carburant à l’aide
des boulons (4) et rondelles (5).
D
Schrauben Sie die Halterung (2) mit den Schrauben
(4) und Unterlegscheiben (5) am Kraftstofftank an.
E 13
Atornille el soporte (2) al depósito de combustible uti- NL
lizando los tornillos (4) y las arandelas (5). Zet de drager (2) met de bouten (4) en de ringen (5)
P vast aan de brandstoftank.
Aparafuse o suporte (2) ao depósito de combustível DK
usando os parafusos (4) e as anilhas (5). Bolt støtten (2) til brændstoftanken med bolte (4) og
pakskiver (5).

GB
Fit adapters (9) and (10) to the accumulator (1).
Locate the accumulator into the support and secure
using the half clamp (6), plate (7) and bolts (8).
Connect hose (11) to the accumulator.
I
Montare gli adattatori (9) e (10) sull’accumulatore (1).
Posizionare l’accumulatore nel supporto e fissarlo con
il semimorsetto (6), la piastra (7) ed i bulloni (8).
Collegare all’accumulatore il tubo flessibile (11).
F
Poser les adaptateurs (9) et (10) sur l’accumulateur
(1). Introduire l’accumulateur dans le support et fixer 14
à l’aide du demi--collier (6), plaque (7) et boulons (8). NL
Brancher le flexible (11) à l’accumulateur. Monteer de aanpasstukken (9) en (10) op de accu-
D mulator (1). Plaats de accumulator in de drager en
Bringen Sie die Adapter (9) und (10) am Druckspei- zet hem vast met de klemhelft (6), de plaat (7) en de
cher (1) an. Setzen Sie den Druckspeicher in die Hal- bouten (8).
terung und sichern Sie ihn mit der Doppelrohrschelle Sluit de slang (11) aan op de accumulator.
(6 u. 7) und den Schrauben (8). DK
Schließen Sie Schlauch (11) an den Druckspeicher Sæt adaptere (9) og (10) på akkumulatoren (1). An-
an. bring akkumulatoren i støtten og gør den fast med
E halvspændet (6), pladen (7) og boltene (8).
Monte los adaptadores (9) y (10) en el acumulador (1). Slut slangen (11) til akkumulatoren.
Coloque el acumulador en el soporte y fíjelo utilizando
la semiabrazadera (6), la placa (7) y tornillos (8).
Conecte el tubo (11) al acumulador.
P
Instale os adaptadores (9) e (10) no acumulador (1).
Coloque o acumulador no suporte e fixe com o semi--
grampo (6), a placa (7) e os parafusos (8).
Ligue o tubo (11) ao acumulador.

23
GB
ME & MR control hydraulic systems
Remove existing hydraulic connections and insert
Tee adapter (23), and adapter (22) into the return
line.
Connect hose (17) to adapter (22).
I
Impianti idraulici a comando ME & MR
Staccare i collegamenti idraulici esistenti e inserire
l’adattatore a T (23) e l’adattatore (22) nella linea di
ritorno.
Collegare il tubo flessibile (17) all’adattatore (22).
F 15
Systèmes hydrauliques de commande ME & MR
Déposer les connexions hydrauliques existantes et
introduire l’adaptateur en T (23), et adaptateur (22)
dans la conduite de retour.
Brancher le flexible (17) à l’adaptateur (22).
D
Hydraulik d. mechanischen bzw. elektrohydrauli-
schen Bediensystems
Entfernen Sie die vorhandenen Hydraulikanschlüs-
se und setzen Sie das T--Stück (23) und den Adapter
(22) in die Rücklaufleitung ein.
Schließen Sie Schlauch (17) an Adapter (22) an.
E
Sistemas de control hidráulicos ME y MR
Suelte las conexiones hidráulicas anteriores e inser-
te el adaptador en T (23) y el adaptador (22) en la lí-
nea de retorno.
Conecte el tubo (17) al adaptador (22).
P
Sistemas hidráulicos de controlo ME e MR
Retire as ligações hidráulicas existentes e insira o
adaptador em T (23) e o adaptador (22) no tubo de
retorno.
Ligue o tubo (17) ao adaptador (22).
NL
Hydraulische bedieningssystemen van ME & MR
Verwijder de bestaande hydraulische aansluitingen
en breng het T--aanpasstuk (23) en het aanpasstuk
(22) aan in de retourlijn.
Sluit de slang (17) aan op het aanpasstuk (22).
DK
ME & MR- styring hydrauliksystemer
Afmonter de eksisterende hydraulikforbindelser og
indsæt T--adapteren (23) og adapteren (22) i returs-
langen.
Forbind slangen (17) med adapteren (22).

24
GB
ME & MR control hydraulic systems with
hydraulic trailer brake system.
Remove existing trailer brake return connections.
Insert adapter (22) and Tee adapter (24) into existing
Tee adapter.
Install Hose adapter (25) into brake return hose and
secure with hose clip.
Connect hose (17) to Tee adapter (24).
I
Impianti idraulici a comando ME & MR con circui-
to freni idraulici rimorchio
Togliere gli esistenti collegamenti di ritorno dell’im- 16
pianto idraulico freni rimorchio. P
Inserire l’adattatore (22) e l’adattatore a T (24) Sistemas hidráulicos de controlo ME e MR com
nell’adattatore a T già presente. sistema de travagem hidráulica do reboque.
Installare l’adattatore per tubo flessibile (25) nel tubo Retire as ligações de retorno do travão do reboque
flessibile di ritorno freni e fissarlo con una fascetta existentes.
stringitubo. Insira o adaptador (22) e o adaptador em T (24) no
Collegare il tubo flessibile (17) all’adattatore a T (24). adaptador em T existente.
F Instale o adaptador do tubo (25) no tubo de retorno
Systèmes hydrauliques de commande ME & MR do travão e fixe com a braçadeira.
avec système de frein de remorquage hydraulique. Ligue o tubo (17) ao adaptador em T (24).
Déposer les connexions de retour de frein de remor- NL
que. Hydraulische bedieningssystemen van ME & MR
Introduire l’adaptateur (22) et l’adaptateur en T (24) met hydraulisch aanhangerremsysteem.
dans l’adaptateur en T existant. Verwijder de bestaande retouraansluitingen van de
Installer l’adaptateur de flexible (25) dans le flexible aanhangerrem.
de retour de frein et fixer avec le clip pour flexible. Breng het aanpasstuk (22) en het T--aanpasstuk (24)
Brancher le flexible (17) à l’adaptateur en T (24). aan in het bestaande T--aanpasstuk.
D Plaats het slangaanpasstuk (25) in de remretour-
Hydraulik d. mechanischen bzw. elektrohydrauli- slang en zet hem vast met een slangklem.
schen Bediensystems mit hydr. Anhänger- Sluit de slang (17) aan op het T--aanpasstuk (24).
bremsanlage DK
Nehmen Sie die vorhandenen Verschraubungen der ME & MR- styring hydrauliksystemer med hy-
Rücklaufleitung der Anhängerbremse ab. draulisk anhængerbremsesystem.
Schrauben Sie Adapter (22) und T--Anschlussstück Afmonter de eksisterende anhængerbremse--retur-
(24) an das vorhandene T--Anschlussstück an. forbindelser.
Setzen Sie den Schlauchadapter (25) in die Rücklau- Indsæt adapteren (22) og T--adapteren (24) i den ek-
fleitung der Bremse und sichern Sie ihn mit einer sisterende T--adapter.
Schlauchschelle.
Monter slangeadapteren (25) i bremsens returslan-
Schließen Sie Schlauch (17) an das T--Anschluss- ge og fastgør med slangeklips.
stück (24) an.
Forbind slangen (17) med T--adapteren (24).
E
Sistemas de control hidráulicos ME y MR con sis-
tema hidráulico de frenos de remolque.
Suelte las conexiones existentes de retorno de fre-
nos de remolque.
Inserte el adaptador (22) y el adaptador en T (24) en
el adaptador en T existente.
Instale el adaptador de manguito (25) en el manguito
de retorno del freno y fije con la abrazadera.
Conecte el tubo (17) al adaptador en T (24).

25
GB
FS hydraulic system
Remove plug from existing 4--way adapter and install
adapter (22).
Connect hose (17) to adapter (22).
I
Impianto idraulico FS
Togliere il tappo dall’esistente adattatore a 4 vie ed
installare l’adattatore (22).
Collegare il tubo flessibile (17) all’adattatore (22).
F
Système hydraulique FS
17
Déposer le bouchon de l’adaptateur 4 voies et instal-
P
ler l’adaptateur (22).
Sistema hidráulico FS
Brancher le flexible (17) à l’adaptateur (22).
Retire o tampão do adaptador de 4 vias existente e
D
instale o adaptador (22).
Hydraulik mit lastdruckunabhängiger Volumen-
Ligue o tubo (17) ao adaptador (22).
stromsteuerung (Abk. FS)
NL
Entfernen Sie den Blindstopfen vom vorhandenen
4--Wege--Adapter und bringen Sie den Adapter (22) Hydraulisch systeem FS
an. Verwijder de plug uit het bestaande 4--weg aanpas-
Schließen Sie Schlauch (17) an Adapter (22) an. stuk en plaats het aanpasstuk (22).
E Sluit de slang (17) aan op het aanpasstuk (22).
Sistema hidráulico FS DK
Retire el tapón del adaptador de 4 vías existente e FS- hydrauliksystemet
instale el adaptador (22). Tag proppen ud af den eksisterende 4--vejs adapter
Conecte el tubo (17) al adaptador (22). og monter adapteren (22).
Forbind slangen (17) med adapteren (22).

26
GB
FS hydraulic system with hydraulic trailer brake
system
Remove existing trailer brake return connections.
Insert adapter (22) and Tee adapter (24) into existing
4 way adapter.
Install Hose adapter (25) into brake return hose and
secure with hose clip.
Connect hose (17) to Tee adapter (24).
I
Impianto idraulico FS con circuito freni idraulici
rimorchio
Togliere gli esistenti collegamenti di ritorno dell’im- 18
pianto idraulico freni rimorchio. P
Inserire l’adattatore (22) e l’adattatore a T (24) Sistema hidráulico FS com sistema de travagem
nell’adattatore a 4 vie già presente. hidráulica do reboque
Installare l’adattatore per tubo flessibile (25) nel tubo Retire as ligações de retorno do travão do reboque
flessibile di ritorno freni e fissarlo con una fascetta existentes.
stringitubo.
Insira o adaptador (22) e o adaptador em T (24) no
Collegare il tubo flessibile (17) all’adattatore a T (24). adaptador de 4 vias existente.
F Instale o adaptador do tubo (25) no tubo de retorno
Système hydraulique FS avec système de frein do travão e aperte com a braçadeira.
de remorque hydraulique Ligue o tubo (17) ao adaptador em T (24).
Déposer les connexions de retour de frein de remor- NL
que.
Hydraulisch systeem FS met hydraulisch aan-
Introduire l’adaptateur (22) et l’adaptateur en T (24) hangerremsysteem
dans l’adaptateur 4 voies existant.
Verwijder de bestaande retouraansluitingen van de
Installer l’adaptateur de flexible (25) dans le flexible aanhangerrem.
de retour de frein et fixer avec le clip pour flexible.
Breng het aanpasstuk (22) en het T--aanpasstuk (24)
Brancher le flexible (17) à l’adaptateur en T (24). aan in het bestaande 4--weg aanpasstuk.
D Plaats het slangaanpasstuk (25) in de remretour-
Hydraulik mit lastdruckunabhängiger Volumen- slang en zet hem vast met een slangklem.
stromsteuerung und hydr. Anhängerbremsanla- Sluit de slang (17) aan op het T--aanpasstuk (24).
ge
DK
Nehmen Sie die Verschraubungen der Rücklauflei-
tung der Anhängerbremse ab. FS- hydrauliksystem med hydraulisk anhænger-
bremsesystem
Schrauben Sie Adapter (22) und T--Anschlussstück
(24) an den vorhandenen 4--Wege--Adapter an. Afmonter de eksisterende anhængerbremse--retur-
forbindelser.
Setzen Sie den Schlauchadapter (25) in die Rücklau-
fleitung der Bremse und sichern Sie ihn mit einer Indsæt adapteren (22) og T--adapteren (24) i den ek-
Schlauchschelle. sisterende 4--vejs adapter.
Schließen Sie Schlauch (17) an das T--Anschluss- Monter slangeadapteren (25) i bremsens returslan-
stück (24) an. ge og fastgør med slangeklipsen.
E Forbind slangen (17) med T--adapteren (24).
Sistema hidráulico FS con sistema hidráulico de
frenos de remolque
Suelte las conexiones existentes de retorno de fre-
nos de remolque.
Inserte el adaptador (22) y el adaptador en T (24) en
el adaptador de 4 vías existente.
Instale el adaptador de manguito (25) en el manguito
de retorno del freno y fije con la abrazadera.
Conecte el tubo (17) al adaptador en T (24).

27
GB
ME/MR hydraulic systems
Fit hose guide (26) to the chassis deck into the
tapped holes using bolts (4) and washers (28).
The hose guide is intended to prevent the hoses
coming in contact with the smooth ride control valve
with the boom fully lowered.
I
Impianti idraulici ME/MR
Fissare la staffa guidatubo (26) alla piattaforma te-
laio inserendo i bulloni (4) e le rondelle (28) negli ap-
positi fori filettati.
La staffa guidatubo ha la funzione di impedire che i 19
tubi flessibili vengano a contatto con la valvola del si- NL
stema di smorzamento delle oscillazioni quando il
Hydraulische systemen ME/MR
braccio viene completamente abbassato.
Monteer de slanggeleider (26) in de gaten met
F
schroefdraad in de chassisafdekking, met behulp
Système hydraulique ME/MR van de bouten (4) en de ringen (28).
Poser le guide de flexible (26) sur le dessus du châs- De slanggeleider is bedoeld om te voorkomen dat de
sis, dans les trous filetés, à l’aide des boulons (4) et slangen in contact komen met het smooth ride regel-
rondelles (28). ventiel wanneer de giek helemaal omlaag staat.
Le guide de flexible est conçu pour empêcher les DK
flexibles d’entrer en contact avec la valve Smooth
ME/MR- hydrauliksystemer
Ride Control lorsque le bras est totalement abaissé.
Monter slangestyr (26) på chassisdækket i de ud-
D
bankede huller med bolte (4) og pakskiver (28).
Hydraulik d. mechanischen bzw. elektrohydrauli-
Slangestyret har til formål at forhindre slangerne i at
schen Bediensystems
komme i kontakt med Smooth Ride Control--ventilen,
Schrauben Sie die Schlauchführung (26) mit den når bommen er sænket helt.
Schrauben (4) und Unterlegscheiben (28) an den mit
Blindstopfen verschlossenen Bohrungen der Fahr-
gestellabdeckung an.
Die Schlauchführung verhindert, dass die Schläuche
bei ganz abgesenktem Ausleger das Steuerventil
der Schwingungstilgung berühren.
E
Sistemas hidráulicos ME/MR
Monte la guía de manguitos (26) en la cubierta del
chasis en los orificios aterrajados con tornillos (4) y
arandelas (28).
La función de la guía de manguitos es evitar que los
manguitos puedan entrar en contacto con la válvula
de control ‘smooth ride’ cuando el brazo esté total-
mente abajo.
P
Sistemas hidráulicos ME/MR
Aperte a guia do tubo (26) nos orifícios roscados da
cobertura do chassi usando os parafusos (4) e as
anilhas (28).
A guia do tubo destina--se a impedir que os tubos en-
trem em contacto com a válvula do smooth ride con-
trol com o braço totalmente em baixo.

28
GB
FS hydraulic system
Cut cable ties to allow the hoses to pull away from the
load holding valve (M). Remove mounting bolts (N).
I
Impianto idraulico FS
Tagliare le fascette serracavo per poter staccare i tu-
bi flessibili dalla valvola di ritegno del carico (M). To-
gliere i bulloni di montaggio (N).
F
Système hydraulique FS
Couper les attaches de câbles pour permettre de dé-
gager les flexibles de la valve de maintien de la char- 20
ge (M). Déposer les boulons d’assemblage (N).
D
Hydraulik mit lastdruckunabhängiger Volumen-
stromsteuerung
Fixieren Sie die Schläuche mit Kabelbindern auf Ab-
stand zum Lasthalteventil (M). Entfernen Sie die Be-
festigungsschrauben (N).
E
Sistema hidráulico FS
Corte cinchas de cable para permitir que los mangui-
tos puedan apartarse de la válvula de retención de
carga (M). Quite los tornillos de montaje (N).
P
Sistema hidráulico FS
Corte as braçadeiras para permitir que os tubos se
afastem da válvula de retenção de carga (M). Retire
os parafusos de montagem (N).
NL
Hydraulische systemen FS
Snijd de kabelstrips door om de slangen weg te kun-
nen trekken van de lasthoudklep (M). Verwijder de
bevestigingsbouten (N).
DK
FS- hydrauliksystem
Skær kabelbindingerne over, så slangerne kan træk-
kes væk fra belastningsventilen (M). Fjern monte-
ringsboltene (N).

29
GB
FS hydraulic system
Locate the flange of hose guide (26) between the
valve (M) and chassis deck.
Fit threaded studs (27) to mounting plate and secure
the valve and hose guide using nuts (29) and
washers (28).
Ensure hoses are routed around either side of the
guide and secure where necessary to hold the hoses
in position.
I
Impianto idraulico FS
Posizionare la flangia della staffa guidatubo (26) tra 21
la valvola (M) e la piattaforma telaio. P
Inserire i prigionieri filettati (27) sulla piastra di mon- Sistema hidráulico FS
taggio e fissare la valvola e la staffa guidatubo me-
Coloque a flange da guia do tubo (26) entre a válvula
diante i dadi (29) e le rondelle (28).
(M) e a cobertura do chassi.
Far correre i tubi flessibili ai lati della staffa guidatubo
Monte os pernos roscados (27) na placa de monta-
e fissarli dove necessario per trattenerli in posizione.
gem e fixe a válvula e a guia do tubo com as porcas
F (29) e as anilhas (28).
Système hydraulique FS Certifique--se de que os tubos percorrem ambos os
Placer la bride du guide de flexible (26) entre la valve lados da guia e fixe, se necessário, para manter os
(M) et le dessus du châssis. tubos em posição.
Poser des goujons filetés (27) sur la plaque d’assem- NL
blage et fixer la valve et le guide de flexible à l’aide Hydraulisch systeem FS
des écrous (29) et rondelles (28).
Plaats de flens van de slanggeleider (26) tussen het
Veiller à poser les flexibles autour de chaque côté du ventiel (M) en de chassisafdekking.
guide et fixer si nécessaire pour maintenir les flexi-
Monteer tapbouten (27) in de bevestigingsplaat en
bles en place.
zet het ventiel en de slanggeleider vast met de moe-
D ren (29) en de ringen (28).
Hydraulik mit lastdruckunabhängiger Volumen- Verzeker u ervan dat de slangen lang beide zijden
stromsteuerung van de geleider geleid worden, en zet de slangen
Machen Sie den Flansch der Schlauchführung (26) waar nodig vast om hen op hun plaats te houden.
zwischen dem Ventil (M) und der Fahrgestellabdek- DK
kung ausfindig.
FS- hydrauliksystem
Setzen Sie Gewindebolzen (27) in die Befestigung-
Placer slangestyrets flange (26) mellem ventilen (M)
splatte ein und sichern Sie das Ventil und die
og chassisdækket.
Schlauchführung mit den Muttern (29) und den Un-
terlegscheiben (28). Monter gevindtappe (27) på monteringspladen og
fastgør ventilen og slangestyret med møtrikker (29)
Vergewissern Sie sich, dass die Schläuche an bei-
og pakskiver (28).
den Seiten der Führung verlegt sind, und fixieren Sie
die Schläuche -- wo nötig -- entsprechend in ihrer Ein- Sørg for, at slangerne føres omkring en af styret sider
bauposition. og fastgør efter behov for at holde slangerne på
plads.
E
Sistema hidráulico FS
Coloque la brida de la guía de manguitos (26) entre
la válvula (M) y la cubierta del chasis.
Monte los espárragos con rosca (27) en la placa de
montaje y fije la válvula y la guía de manguitos con
las tuercas (29) y las arandelas (28).
Asegúrese de que los manguitos se llevan por cual-
quiera de los lados de la guía y fíjelos si es necesario
para mantenerlos en posición.

30
GB
INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
Feed the wiring harness (31) into the fuse and relay
box area.
Install switch (32) into lower dash panel and connect
wiring harness (31).
I
INSTALLAZIONE DEI COMPONENTI ELETTRICI
Inserire il cablaggio (31) all’interno della scatola fusi-
bili e relè.
Installare l’interruttore (32) nel pannello inferiore del-
la strumentazione e collegare il cablaggio (31).
F
22
INSTALLATION DES COMPOSANTS ÉLECTRI-
P
QUES
INSTALAÇÃO DOS COMPONENTES ELÉCTRI-
Introduire le faisceau de câbles (31) dans la zone de
COS
la boîte à fusibles et relais.
Conduza o cabo eléctrico (31) para a área da caixa
Installer le contacteur (32) dans le tableau de bord in-
dos relés e fusíveis.
férieur et brancher le faisceau de câbles (31).
Instale o interruptor (32) no painel inferior e ligue o
D
cabo eléctrico (31).
EINBAU DER ELEKTRISCHEN KOMPONENTEN
NL
Verlegen Sie den Kabelstrang (31) bis zum Siche-
PLAATSING VAN ELEKTRISCHE COMPONEN-
rungs-- und Relaiskasten.
TEN
Setzen Sie den Schalter (32) in die untere Instrumen-
Voer de draadbundel (31) in het gebied van de zeke-
tentafel ein und schließen Sie den Kabelstrang (31)
ringen-- en relaiskast.
daran an.
Plaats de schakelaar (32) in het onderste dasboard-
E
paneel en sluit de draadbundel (31) aan.
INSTALACIÓN DE LOS COMPONENTES ELÉC-
DK
TRICOS
INSTALLATION AF ELEKTRISKE KOMPONENTER
Lleve el cableado (31) hasta el área de la caja de fusi-
bles y relés. Før ledningssystemet (31) ind i området med si-
krings-- og relæboksen.
Instale el interruptor (32) en el panel inferior del salpi-
cadero y conecte el cableado (31). Monter kontakt (32) i det nederste instrumentpanel
og tilslut ledningssættet (31).

GB
Connect the yellow/green wire to the earth point on
the side of the fuse board.
I
Collegare il filo di colore giallo/verde al punto di di-
spersione a massa sul lato del pannello portafusibili.
F
Brancher le fil jaune/vert au point de mise à la terre
sur le côté du panneau à fusibles.
D
Schließen Sie das gelb/grüne Kabel an den Masse-
punkt an der Seite des Sicherungskastens an.
E 23
Conecte el cable amarillo/verde al punto de masa del NL
lateral del tablero de fusibles. Sluit de geel/groene draad aan op het aardpunt aan
P de kant van het zekeringenpaneel.
Ligue o fio amarelo/verde ao ponto de terra na parte DK
lateral do quadro de fusíveis. Forbind den gul/grønne ledning med steltilslutningen
på siden af sikringsboksen.

31
GB
Locate harness connector shown and disconnect
from the fuse board.
I
Individuare il connettore di cablaggio illustrato e scol-
legarlo dal pannello portafusibili.
F
Localiser le connecteur du faisceau de câbles illustré
et le débrancher du panneau de fusibles.
D
Machen Sie den im Bild gezeigten Stecker des An-
schlusskabels ausfindig und klemmen Sie ihn vom
Sicherungskasten ab. 24
E NL
Localice el conector del cableado mostrado y desco- Lokaliseer de afgebeelde draadbundelconnector en
néctelo del tablero de fusibles. koppel hem los van het zekeringenpaneel.
P DK
Localize o conector do cabo ilustrado e desligue--o Lokaliser ledningsnettets stik og afbryd det fra si-
do quadro de fusíveis. kringstavlen.

GB
Insert the red wire in position 10.
Reconnect the harness connector to the fuse panel
and fit 10A fuse (33) in position F4.
I
Inserire il filo rosso nella posizione 10.
Ricollegare il connettore di cablaggio al pannello por-
tafusibili ed installare un fusibile da 10A (33) nella po-
sizione F4.
F
Introduire le fil rouge à la position 10.
Rebrancher le connecteur du faisceau de câbles au
panneau de fusibles et placer le fusible 10A (33) à la 25
position F4. NL
D Zet de rode draad in positie 10.
Setzen Sie das rote Kabel an Position 10 ein. Sluit de draadbundelconnector weer aan op het ze-
Schließen Sie den Stecker des Anschlusskabels keringenpaneel en plaats een 10A zekering (33) in
wieder an den Sicherungskasten an und setzen Sie positie F4.
an Position F4 eine 10A--Sicherung (33) ein. DK
E Indsæt den røde ledning på plads 10.
Inserte el cable rojo en la posición 10. Slut igen ledningsnettets stik til sikringstavlen og sæt
Vuelva a conectar el conector del cableado al tablero 10 A sikringen (33) på plads i position F4.
de fusibles e instale un fusible de 10A (33) en la posi-
ción F4.
P
Insira o fio vermelho na posição 10.
Volte a ligar o conector do cabo ao painel de fusíveis
e instale o fusível de (33) na posição F4.

32
GB
Fit relay holders and relays (34) to the side of the fuse
box using screws (35) and nuts (36).
I
Montare i portarelè ed i relè (34) sul lato della scatola
portafusibili mediante le viti (35) ed i dadi (36).
F
Poser les supports de relais et les relais (34) sur le
côté de la boîte à fusibles à l’aide des vis (35) et
écrous (36).
D
Bringen Sie die Relaisträger und Relais (34) mit den
Schrauben (35) und Muttern (36) seitlich am Siche- 26
rungskasten an. NL
E Monteer de relaishouders en relais (34) op de zijkant
Monte los portarelés y los relés (34) en un lateral de van de zekeringenkast met de schroeven (35) en
la caja de fusibles utilizando los tornillos (35) y las moeren (36).
tuercas (36). DK
P Monter relæholdere og relæer (34) på siden af si-
Instale os suportes dos relés e os relés (34) na parte kringsboksen med skruer (35) og møtrikker (36).
lateral da caixa de fusíveis utilizando os parafusos
(35) e as porcas (36).

GB
Install diode link wires (37) to the relay connectors
and connect the timer (38) to the harness (31), 3 pin
connector.
I
Installare i fili di collegamento diodi (37) sui connetto-
ri relè e collegare il timer (38) al connettore a tre piedi-
ni del cablaggio (31).
F
Installer les fils de liaison de diode (37) aux connec-
teurs à relais et brancher le temporisateur (38) sur le
faisceau de câbles (31), broche 3 du connecteur.
D 27
Schließen Sie die Dioden--Anschlusskabel (37) an NL
die Steckverbinder der Relais und den Timer (38) an
Plaats de verbindingsdraden van de diode (37) op de
den dreipoligen Steckverbinder des Kabelbaums
relaisconnectors en sluit de timer (38) aan op de
(31) an.
3--pins connector van de draadbundel (31).
E
DK
Instale los cables de los diodos (37) en los conecto-
Monter diodeforbindelsesledninger (37) på relæstik-
res de los relés y conecte el temporizador (38) al ca-
kene og slut timeren (38) til ledningssystemet (31),
bleado (31), conector de 3 clavijas.
3--bens stik.
P
Instale os fios de ligação do díodo (37) nos conecto-
res do relé e ligue o temporizador (38) ao cabo (31),
no conector de 3 pinos.

33
28
GB E
ME/MR hydraulic systems Sistemas hidráulicos ME/MR
Secure support (53) to the control valve using end Fije el soporte (53) a la válvula de control con tornillos
cap screws. de capacete.
Attach cams to the joystick control linkage using the Fije las levas a la varillas de control de la palanca de
existing nuts. mando utilizando las tuercas existentes.
Fit switches (54) to the support using screws (49) and Monte los interruptores (54) al soporte utilizando los
threaded plate (48). Tighten the screws with the tornillos (49) y la placa con rosca (48). Apriete los tor-
switches in mid position in the support slots. nillos con los interruptores en la posición intermedia
I en las ranuras de soporte.
Impianti idraulici ME/MR P
Fissare mediante viti il supporto (53) al distributore. Sistemas hidráulicos ME/MR
Fissare le camme alla tiranteria di comando del joy- Fixe o suporte (53) à válvula de controlo utilizando os
stick con i dadi esistenti. parafusos de tampa.
Montare gli interruttori (54) sul supporto con le viti (49) Fixe os cames à ligação do comando do joystick
e la piastra filettata (48). Serrare le viti con gli interruttori usando as porcas existentes.
in posizione centrale nelle asole di supporto. Instale os interruptores (54) no suporte usando os
F parafusos (49) e a placa roscada (48). Aperte os pa-
Systèmes hydrauliques ME/MR rafusos com os interruptores na posição intermédia
Fixer le support (53) sur le distributeur à l’aide des vis nas ranhuras do suporte.
de couvercle. NL
Attacher les cames à la tringlerie de commande de Hydraulische systemen ME/MR
la manette à l’aide des écrous existants. Zet de steun (53) vast aan het regelventiel met be-
Poser les contacteurs (54) sur le support à l’aide des hulp van tapbouten.
vis (49) et la plaque filetée (48). Serrer les vis avec Bevestig nokken aan de bedieningshefbomen van
les contacteurs en position centrale dans les fentes de joystick met de bestaande moeren.
du support. Monteer de schakelaars (54) op de steun met de
D schroeven (49) en de plaat met schroefdraad (48).
Hydraulik d. mechanischen bzw. elektrohydrauli- Haal de schroeven aan met de schakelaars midden
schen Bediensystems in de sleuven van de steun.
Befestigen Sie die Halterung (53) mit den Schrauben DK
der Endplatte am Steuerblock. ME/MR- hydrauliksystemer
Befestigen Sie die Nocken mit den vorhandenen Fastgør støtten (53) til styreventilen med sætskruer.
Muttern am Joystick--Steuergestänge. Sæt knaster på joystickets styreledforbindelse med
Bringen Sie die Schalter (54) mit den Schrauben (49) de eksisterende møtrikker.
und dem vorgebohrten Klotz (48) an der Halterung Monter kontakterne (54) på støtten med skruer (49)
an. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fest, wenn die Schalter og gevindpladen (48). Stram skruerne med kontak-
genau mittig in den Halterungsschlitzen sitzen. terne i midterpositionen i støttehullerne.

34
GB Die Schalter müssen schließen, wenn der Joystick in
ME/ MR hydraulic systems Neutralstellung steht. Wenn der Joystick in Senken--
Stellung bewegt wird, muss Schalter B öffnen. Wird
Position the switch rollers against the cut outs in their
der Joystick in die Auskippen-- oder Rückkippen--
respective cams, (55) & (56), and tighten the
Stellung bewegt, so muss Schalter A öffnen.
retaining screws (49).
Kontrollieren Sie die Schalter mit einem an die Kabe-
The switches should be closed with the joystick in
lanschluss--Steckverbinder angeklemmten Multime-
neutral. If the joystick is moved towards lower, switch
ter und nehmen Sie bei Bedarf die entsprechenden
B should open. If the joystick is moved towards tilt
Korrekturen vor.
forward or rearward positions, switch A should open.
Ziehen Sie den Kabelbaum durch die Joystick--
Check using a multimeter connected across the
Schalter und verbinden Sie die Steckverbinder von
switch wiring connectors, and adjust if required.
Schalter (54) und Kabelbaum (31, Abb. 28).
Feed the harness through to the joystick switches
E
and connect the switch (54) and harness (31)
connectors (figure 28). Sistemas hidráulicos ME/MR
I Coloque los rodillos del interruptor sobre los disyun-
tores de sus levas respectivas, (55) y (56), y apriete
Impianti idraulici ME & MR
los tornillos de sujeción (49).
Posizionare i rullini degli interruttori contro le sfine-
Los interruptores deben cerrarse con la palanca de
strature nelle rispettive camme (55) & (56), e stringe-
mando en posición neutral. Si la palanca de mando
re le viti di fissaggio (49).
se mueve hacia abajo, se debe abrir el interruptor B.
Gli interruttori devono chiudersi con il joystick in posi- Si la palanca de mando se desplaza a las posiciones
zione di neutro. Spostando il joystick verso la posizio- hacia adelante o hacia atrás, se debe abrir el inter-
ne di abbassamento, l’interruttore B deve aprirsi. ruptor A.
Spostando il joystick sulle posizioni di brandeggio in
Compruébelo con un multímetro conectado a los co-
richiamo o ribaltamento, l’interruttore A deve aprirsi.
nectores del interruptor y ajuste si fuera necesario.
Controllare collegando un multimetro tra i connettori
Lleve el cableado hasta los interruptores de la palan-
di cablaggio dell’interruttore e regolare se necessa-
ca de mando y conecte el interruptor (54) y los conec-
rio.
tores del cableado (31) (figura 28).
Far passare il cablaggio tra gli interruttori joystick e
P
collegare l’interruttore (54) ed il connettori di cablag-
gio (31) (figura 28). Sistemas hidráulicos ME/ MR
F Posicione os rolos do interruptor nos recortes dos
respectivos cames (55) e (56) e aperte os parafusos
Systèmes hydrauliques ME/MR
de fixação (49).
Placer les rouleaux du contacteur contre les décou-
Os interruptores devem ser fechados com o joystick
pes dans leurs cames respectives, (55) & (56), et
na posição de ponto--morto. Se deslocar o joystick
serrer les vis de fixation (49).
para a posição de descida, o interruptor B deverá
Les contacteurs doivent être fermés, avec la manette abrir. Se deslocar o joystick para as posições de incli-
au neutre. Si l’on déplace la manette vers le bas, le nação à frente ou atrás, o interruptor A deverá abrir.
contacteur B doit s’ouvrir. Si l’on déplace la manette
Verifique com um multímetro ligado aos conectores
vers les positions d’inclinaison avant et arrière, le
eléctricos do interruptor e regule se necessário.
contacteur A doit s’ouvrir.
Passe o cabo através dos interruptores do joystick e
Contrôler à l’aide d’un multimètre branché aux
ligue o interruptor (54) e os conectores do cabo (31)
connecteurs de fils du contacteur et régler si néces-
(figura 28).
saire.
NL
Faire passer le faisceau de câbles à travers les
contacteurs de la manette et brancher le contacteur Hydraulische systemen ME/ MR
(54) et faisceau de câbles (31) aux connecteurs (Fig. Plaats de rollen van de schakelaar tegen de uitspa-
28). ringen in hun respectieve nokken, (55) en (56), en
D haal de bevestigingsschroeven (49) aan.
Hydraulik d. mechanischen bzw. elektrohydrauli- De schakelaars moeten gesloten zijn als de joystick
schen Bediensystems in neutrale stand staat. Als de joystick in de stand
“dalen” gezet wordt, moet schakelaar B opengaan.
Positionieren Sie die Rollenstößel der Schalter in
Als de joystick in de stand “vooruit kantelen” of “ach-
den Aussparungen der zugehörigen Nocken (55 u.
teruit kantelen” wordt gezet, moet schakelaar A
56) und ziehen Sie die Befestigungsschrauben (49)
opengaan.
fest.

35
Dit controleren met behulp van een multimeter die u
aansluit op de connectors van de schakelaarbedra-
ding, en indien nodig bijstellen.
Voer de draadbundel door de joystick--schakelaars
en sluit de connectors van de schakelaar (54) en de
draadbundel (31) aan (afbeelding 28).
DK
ME/ MR- hydrauliksystemer
Anbring kontaktvalserne mod udskæringerne i deres
respektive knaster, (55) & (56) og stram holdeskruer-
ne (49).
Kontakterne bør være lukkede, når joysticket er i
neutral. Hvis joysticket flyttes mod sænk, bør kontakt
B åbne. Hvis joysticket flyttes mod vip fremad eller 29
bagud, bør kontakt A åbne.
Check med et multimeter, der er tilsluttet over kon-
taktens ledningsstik og juster efter behov.
Før ledningssættet gennem til joystick--kontakterne
og tilslut kontakten (54) og ledningssættets (31) stik
(fig. 28).

36
GB
FS hydraulic system
Install pressure tee adapters (52) & pressure
switches (51) into the lower and both tilt servo hose
lines.
I
Impianto idraulico FS
Installare gli adattatori a T di mandata (52) ed i pres-
sostati (51) in entrambe le linee di servocomando
delle funzioni di abbassamento e di brandeggio in ri-
chiamo/ribaltamento.
F
Système hydraulique FS
Installer les adaptateurs en T de pression (52) & les
pressostats (51) dans les servo flexibles de descente
et d’inclinaison.
D
Hydraulik mit lastdruckunabhängiger Volumen-
stromsteuerung
Installieren Sie die T--Stücke (52) und Druckschalter
(51) in der Senken--Leitung sowie in beiden Servolei-
tungen des Kippzylinders.
E
Sistema hidráulico FS
Instale los adaptadores de presión en T (52) y pre-
sostatos (51) en las líneas de los manguitos servo de
bajada y de volteo. 30
P
Sistema hidráulico FS
Instale os adaptadores de pressão em T (52) e os
pressóstatos (51) nas tubagens inferior e de inclina-
ção auxiliares.
NL
Hydraulisch systeem FS
Plaats de T--aanpasstukken van de druk (52) en de
drukschakelaars (51) in de servoslanglijnen voor zo-
wel het dalen als het kantelen.
DK
FS- hydrauliksystem
Monter tryk T--adapterne (52) og pressostaterne (51)
i servoslangerne for sænk og vip begge.

37
GB
FS hydraulic system
Each switch (52) has two terminals.
Connect 3 link wires (50) and harness (31) as shown.
I
Impianto idraulico FS
Ogni interruttore (52) presenta due morsetti.
Collegare i 3 fili di allacciamento (50) ed il cablaggio
(31) come illustrato.
F
Système hydraulique FS
Chaque contacteur (52) est muni de deux bornes. 31
Brancher 3 fils de liaison (50) et le faisceau de câbles
(31) comme illustré.
D
Hydraulik mit lastdruckunabhängiger Volumen-
stromsteuerung
Jeder Schalter (52) hat zwei Anschlüsse.
Verbinden Sie die 3 Anschlusskabel (50) und den Ka-
belbaum (31) wie im Bild gezeigt.
E
Sistema hidráulico FS
Cada interruptor (52) tiene dos terminales.
Conecte los 3 cables (50) y el cableado (31) tal como
se muestra.
P
Sistema hidráulico FS
Cada interruptor (52) possui dois terminais.
Ligue os três fios (50) e o cabo (31) como indicado.
NL
Hydraulisch systeem FS
Elke schakelaar (52) heeft twee klemmen.
Sluit de 3 verbindingsdraden (50) en de draadbundel
(31) aan zoals op de afbeelding.
DK
FS- hydrauliksystem
Hver kontakt (52) har to polklemmer.
Forbind 3 ledforbindelsesledninger (50) og lednings-
sættet (31) som vist.

38
GB
Feed harness (31) up the boom to the smooth ride
control valve.
Connect the harness connector with the blue (bl) and
green (vt) wires to the pressure switch (15).
Connect the harness connector with the orange (o)
and yellow/green (j--vt) wires to solenoid Y22
(EVS2).
Connect the harness connector with the violet (vi)
and yellow/green (j--vt) wires to solenoid Y21
(EVS1).
I
Instradare il cablaggio (31) verso l’alto lungo il brac-
cio sino alla valvola del sistema di smorzamento del-
le oscillazioni.
Collegare il connettore di cablaggio con i fili blu (bl)
e verde (vt) al pressostato (15).
Collegare il connettore di cablaggio con i fili arancio
(o) e giallo/verde (j--vt) all’elettrovalvola Y22 (EVS2).
Collegare il connettore di cablaggio con i fili viola (vi)
e giallo/verde (j--vt) all’elettrovalvola Y21 (EVS1).
F
Faire remonter le faisceau de câbles (31) vers le
bras, jusqu’à la valve Smooth Ride Control.
Brancher le connecteur de faisceau de câbles avec
les fils bleu (bl) et vert (vt) au pressostat (15).
Brancher le connecteur de faisceau de câbles avec
les fils orange (o) et jaune/vert (j--vt) au solénoïde
Y22 (EVS2).
Brancher le connecteur de faisceau de câbles avec
les fils violet (vi) et jaune/vert (j--vt) au solénoïde Y21 32
(EVS1). Ligue o conector do cabo com os fios azul (bl) e verde
D (vt) ao pressóstato (15).
Verlegen Sie den Kabelbaum (31) am Ausleger nach Ligue o conector do cabo com os fios laranja (o) e
oben bis zum Steuerventil der Schwingungstilgung. amarelo/verde (j--vt) ao solenóide Y22 (EVS2).
Schließen Sie den Stecker des Anschlusskabels mit Ligue o conector do cabo com os fios violeta (vi) e
dem blauen (bl) und grünen (vt) Kabel an den Druck- amarelo/verde (j--vt) ao solenóide Y21 (EVS1).
schalter (15) an. NL
Schließen Sie den Stecker des Anschlusskabels mit Voer de draadbundel (31) langs de giek omhoog
dem orangen (o) und gelb--grünen (j--vt) Kabel an naar het smooth ride regelventiel.
das Magnetventil Y22 (EVS2) an. Sluit de draadbundelconnector met de blauwe (bl) en
Schließen Sie den Stecker des Anschlusskabels mit groene (vt) draden aan op de drukschakelaar (15).
dem violetten (vi) und gelb--grünen (j--vt) Kabel an Sluit de draadbundelconnector met de oranje (o) en
das Magnetventil Y21 (EVS1) an. geel/groene (j--vt) draden aan op solenoïde Y22
E (EVS2).
Lleve el cableado (31) por el brazo hasta la válvula Sluit de draadbundelconnector met de paarse (vi) en
de control ‘smooth ride’. geel/groene (j--vt) draden aan op de solenoïde Y21
Conecte el conector del cableado con los cables azul (EVS1).
(bl) y verde (vt) al presostato (15). DK
Conecte el conector del cableado con los cables na- Før ledningssættet (31) op ad bommen til Smooth Ri-
ranja (o) y amarillo/verde (j--vt) al solenoide Y22 de Control--ventilen.
(EVS2). Forbind ledningssættets stik med den blå (BL) og
Conecte el conector del cableado con los cables vio- grønne (VT) ledning til pressostaten (15).
leta (vi) y amarillo/verde (j--vt) al solenoide Y21 Forbind ledningssættets stik med den orange (O) og
(EVS1). gul/grønne (J--VT) ledning til magnetventil Y22
P (EVS2).
Passe o cabo (31) ao logo do braço até à válvula do Forbind ledningssættets stik med den violette (vi) og
smooth ride control. gul/grønne (j--vt) ledning til magnetventilen Y21
(EVS1).

39
GB
Secure the connectors and harness (31) using cable
ties (39).
I
Fissare i connettori ed il cablaggio (31) mediante fa-
scette serracavo (39).
F
Fixer les connecteurs et faisceau de câbles (31) à
l’aide des attaches de câbles (39).
D
Sichern Sie Steckverbinder und Kabelbaum (31) mit
Kabelbindern (39).
E 33
Fije los conectores y cableado (31) mediante cin- NL
chas de cable (39). Zet de connectors en draadbundel (31) vast met ka-
P belstrips (39).
Fixe os conectores e o cabo (31) utilizando as braça- DK
deiras (39). Fastgør stikkene og ledningssættet (31) med kabel-
bindere (39).

GB
6 & 7 m Booms
Fit cam (40) to boom using screws (41), washers (42)
& (43), and nut (44).
I
Bracci da 6 & 7 m
Montare la camma (40) sul braccio con le viti (41), le
rondelle (42) & (43) ed il dado (44).
F
Bras 6 & 7 m
Poser la came (40) sur le bras à l’aide des vis (41),
rondelles (42) & (43), et écrou (44).
D 34
NL
6- Meter- und 7- Meter- Ausleger
Gieken 6 & 7 m
Bringen Sie den Nocken (40) mit den Schrauben
(41), Unterlegscheiben (42 u. 43) und Mutter (44) am Monteer de nok (40) op de giek met behulp van de
Ausleger an. schroeven (41), ringen (42) en (43), en moer (44).
E DK
Brazos de 6 y 7 m 6 & 7 m bomme
Monte la leva (40) en el brazo utilizando los tornillos Monter knasten (40) på bommen med skruer (41),
(41), arandelas (42) y (43), y la tuerca (44). pakskiver (42) & (43) og møtrikken (44).
P
Braços de 6 e 7 m
Instale o came (40) no braço usando os parafusos
(41), as anilhas (42) e (43), e a porca (44).

40
GB
9 m Boom
Fit cam (58) using screws (41), washers (42) & (43),
and nut (44) in the drilled or tapped holes.
I
Braccio da 9 m
Montare la camma (58) con le viti (41), le rondelle
(42) & (43) ed il dado (44) nei fori lisci o filettati.
F
Bras 9 m
Poser la came (58) à l’aide des vis (41), rondelles
(42) & (43), et écrou (44) dans les trous forés ou ta-
raudés. 35
D
9- Meter- Ausleger
Bringen Sie den Nocken (58) mit den Schrauben
(41), Unterlegscheiben (42 u. 43) und Mutter (44) an
den gebohrten oder mit Stopfen verschlossenen
Bohrungen an.
E
Brazo de 9 m
Monte la leva (58) utilizando los tornillos (41), aran-
delas (42) y (43), y la tuerca (44) en los orificios tala-
drados o aterrajados.
P
Braço de 9 m
Instale o came (58) utilizando os parafusos (41), as
anilhas (42) e (43) e a porca (44) nos orifícios abertos
ou roscados.
NL
Giek 9 m
Monteer de nok (58) met behulp van de schroeven
(41), ringen (42) en (43), en moer (44) in de geboorde
of getapte gaten.
DK
9 m bom
Monter knasten (58) med skruerne (41), pakskiverne
(42) & (43) og møtrikken (44) i de borede eller udban-
kede huller.

41
GB
Install position switch bracket (45) using bolts (46) &
washers (43).
Secure the switch (47) to the bracket using screws
(49) and threaded plate (48).
Switch adjustment is carried out when installation is
completed.
I
Installare la staffa dell’interruttore di posizione (45)
con i bulloni (46) e le rondelle (43).
Assicurare l’interruttore (47) alla staffa con le viti (49)
e la piastra filettata (48).
La regolazione dell’interruttore deve essere effettua- 36
ta a installazione ultimata. DK
F Monter positionskontaktens beslag (45) med bolte
Installer la bride de contacteur de position (45) à l’ai- (46) og pakskiver (43).
de des boulons (46) & rondelles (43). Fastgør kontakten (47) til beslager med skruer (49)
Fixer le contacteur (47) sur la bride à l’aide des vis og gevindplade (48).
(49) et de la plaque filetée (48). Justering af kontakten udføres, når installationen er
afsluttet.
Procéder au réglage du contacteur une fois l’installa-
tion terminée.
D
Installieren Sie die Stellungsgeber--Halterung (45)
mit den Schrauben (46) und Unterlegscheiben (43).
Fixieren Sie den Schalter (47) mit den Schrauben
(49) und dem vorgebohrten Klotz (48) an der Halte-
rung.
Der Schalter wird nach Abschluss der Installation
eingestellt.
E
Instale la abrazadera del interruptor de posición (45)
utilizando los tornillos (46) y arandelas (43).
Fije el interruptor (47) al soporte utilizando los torni-
llos (49) y la placa con rosca (48).
El ajuste del interruptor se realiza al finalizar la insta-
lación.
P
Instale o suporte do interruptor de posição (45) utili-
zando os parafusos (46) e as anilhas (43).
Fixe o interruptor (47) ao suporte com os parafusos
(49) e a placa roscada (48).
A afinação do interruptor deve ser efectuada depois
de terminar a instalação.
NL
Plaats de beugel (45) van de positieschakelaar met
behulp van de bouten (46) en ringen (43).
Zet de schakelaar (47) vast aan de beugel met be-
hulp van de schroeven (49) en de plaat met schroef-
draad (48).
De schakelaar wordt afgesteld aan het einde van de
installatie.

42
GB
Connect position switch to harness (31) at the base
of the boom.
I
Collegare l’interruttore di posizione al cablaggio (31),
alla base del braccio.
F
Brancher le contacteur de position au faisceau de câ-
bles (31) à la base du bras.
D
Schließen Sie den Stellungsgeber an den Kabel-
baum (31) am unteren Ende des Auslegers an.
E
Conecte el interruptor de posición al cableado (31) 37
en la base de los brazos.
DK
P
Slut positionskontakten til ledningssættet (31) ved
Ligue o interruptor de posição ao cabo (31) na base bommens bund.
do braço.
NL
Sluit de positieschakelaar aan op de draadbundel
(31) onder aan de giek.
GB
Position Switch Adjustment
The boom should be positioned with the carriage
pivot pin 3 m minimum from the ground
If the NH lift cylinder safety support, tool No 297451,
is installed, the boom will be at the right height for the
adjustment.
I
Regolazione dell’interruttore di posizione
Il braccio deve essere posizionato con il perno di arti-
colazione della piastra portaforche ad un’altezza di
almeno 3 metri dal suolo.
Se è installato il supporto di sicurezza per cilindro di
sollevamento NH, attrezzo a codice 297451, il brac-
cio si troverà all’altezza giusta per la regolazione. 38
F P
Réglage du contacteur de position Regulação do interruptor de posição
Placer le bras, avec l’articulation du support à 3 m mi- O braço deve ser posicionado com o pino articulado
nimum du sol. do carro no mínimo a 3 m do solo
Si le support de sécurité de vérin de relevage NH, ou- Se o suporte de segurança do cilindro de levanta-
til réf. 297451, est installé, le bras sera à la bonne mento NH, ferramenta n.º 297451, estiver instalado,
hauteur pour le réglage. o braço estará à altura ideal para a afinação.
D NL
Einstellung des Stellungsgebers Afstelling van de positieschakelaar
Positionieren Sie den Ausleger so, dass der Drehbol- De giek moet met de scharnierpen van de drager
zen des Schnellwechslers in mindestens 3 m Höhe minstens 3 m boven de grond geplaatst zijn.
über dem Boden steht. Als de NH veiligheidssteun van de hefcilinder, ge-
Ist die Hubzylinder--Sicherheitsstütze, NH--Sonder- reedschap No 297451, is geïnstalleerd, zal de giek
werkzeug 297451, installiert, dann steht der Ausle- zich op de juiste hoogte bevinden voor deze afstel-
ger genau in der richtigen Höhe für die Einstellung. ling.
E DK
Ajuste del interruptor de posición Justering af positionskontakten
El brazo debe colocarse con el pivote del soporte a Bommen skal anbringes med vognens omdrejning-
al menos 3 m del suelo. stap minimum 3 m fra jorden
Si se ha instalado el soporte de seguridad del cilindro Hvis NH--løftecylinderens sikkerhedsstøtte, værktøj
de elevación de NH, Nº de herramienta 297451, el nr. 297451, er monteret, vil bommen være i den kor-
brazo estará a la altura correcta para el ajuste. rekte højde for justeringen.

43
GB
The switch arm should be resting against the cam
profile (40) as shown.
If required, adjust switch by loosening the retaining
screws and moving the switch until the arm is in
contact with the cam. Retighten the screws.
I
Il braccio di attuazione dell’interruttore deve appog-
giare contro il profilo della camma (40), come illustra-
to.
Se richiesto, regolare l’interruttore allentando le viti
di fissaggio e spostandolo sino a portarne il braccio
di attuazione a contatto con la camma. Stringere
39
quindi nuovamente le viti.
DK
F
Kontaktarmen skal hvile mod knastprofilen (40) som
Le bras du contacteur doit reposer sur le profilé de
vist.
came (40), comme illustré.
Om nødvendigt justeres kontakten ved at løsne hol-
Si nécessaire, régler le contacteur en desserrant les
deskruerne og flytte kontakten, til armen har kontakt
vis de fixation et en déplaçant le contacteur jusqu’à
med knasten. Spænd skruerne igen.
ce que le bras soit en contact avec la came. Resser-
rer la vis.
D
Der Schalterarm muss wie im Bild gezeigt am
Nockenprofil (40) anliegen.
Falls erforderlich, stellen Sie den Schalter nach, in-
dem Sie die Befestigungsschrauben lockern und den
Schalter verschieben, bis der Arm den Nocken be-
rührt. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben dann wieder fest.
E
El brazo del interruptor debe descansar sobre el per-
fil de la leva (40) tal como se muestra.
Si es necesario, ajuste el interruptor aflojando los tor-
nillos de retención y moviendo el interruptor hasta
que el brazo entre en contacto con la leva. Vuelva a
apretar los tornillos.
P
O braço do interruptor deve estar apoiado no perfil
do came (40), como indicado.
Se necessário, regule o interruptor desapertando os
parafusos de fixação e deslocando o interruptor até
que o braço entre em contacto com o came. Volte a
apertar os parafusos.
NL
De schakelaararm moet tegen het nokprofiel (40)
rusten, zoals op de afbeelding.
Stel de schakelaar indien nodig bij door de bevesti-
gingsschroeven los te maken en de schakelaar te
verplaatsen totdat de arm tegen de nok komt. Draai
de schroeven weer vast.

44
GB
Replace the cab side panel (A) and fit new deck panel
(30).
Replace instrument panel cover.
Reconnect the battery negative lead or turn on the
battery isolator switch.
Remove lift cylinder safety support.
I
Rimontare il pannello laterale cabina (A) ed installare
un nuovo pannello piattaforma (30).
Rimontare il pannello di copertura della strumenta-
zione.
Ricollegare il cavo negativo della batteria o inserire 40
il sezionatore batteria. NL
Togliere il supporto di sicurezza del cilindro di solle- Plaats het zijpaneel van de cabine (A) weer en plaats
vamento. een nieuw afdekpaneel (30).
F Plaats de kap van het instrumentenpaneel weer te-
Remettre en place le panneau latéral de cabine (A) rug.
et poser le nouveau panneau de toit (30). Sluit de negatieve kabel van de accu aan, of draai de
Remettre en place le cache du tableau de comman- scheidingsschakelaar van de accu om.
de. Haal de veiligheidssteun van de hefcilinder weg.
Rebrancher le câble négatif de batterie ou actionner DK
le sectionneur de batterie. Sæt kabinens sidepanel (A) på igen og monter nyt
Déposer le support de sécurité du vérin de relevage. dækpanel (30).
D Sæt instrumentpanelets afskærmning på igen.
Bringen Sie die Seitenverkleidung der Kabine (A) Sæt batteriets minusledning på igen eller tænd batte-
wieder an und montieren Sie die neue Abdeckung riets isolatorkontakt.
(30). Fjern løftecylinderens sikkerhedsstøtte.
Bringen Sie die Armaturenbrettverkleidung wieder
an.
Klemmen Sie das Massekabel wieder an die Batterie
oder schalten Sie den Batterietrennschalter wieder
ein.
Nehmen Sie die Hubzylinder--Sicherheitsstütze ab.
E
Vuelva a colocar el panel lateral de la cabina (A) y co-
loque un nuevo panel de cubierta (30).
Vuelva a colocar la cubierta del tablero de instrumen-
tos.
Vuelva a conectar el cable negativo de la batería o
accione el interruptor aislador de la batería.
Retire el soporte de seguridad del cilindro de eleva-
ción.
P
Volte a colocar o painel lateral da cabina (A) e instale
o novo painel de cobertura (30).
Volte a colocar a tampa do painel de instrumentos.
Volte a ligar o cabo negativo da bateria ou ligue o in-
terruptor de isolamento da bateria.
Retire o suporte de segurança do cilindro de levanta-
mento.

45
GB
Boom Position Switch Adjustment
Lower the boom to the ground.
Press the lower part of the switch and the switch LED
should illuminate.
Raise the boom until the led goes out.
Check dimension from carrier pivot pin to the ground
is 3 m (refer to fig 39).
Adjust position switch if required.
I
Regolazione dell’interruttore di posizione brac-
cio
Abbassare il braccio al suolo. 41
Premere la parte inferiore dell’interruttore, il relativo P
LED dovrà accendersi. Regulação do interruptor de posição do braço
Alzare il braccio sino a che il LED non si spegne. Desça o braço até ao solo.
Verificare che l’altezza dal suolo del perno di articola- Prima a parte inferior do interruptor; o LED do inter-
zione piastra portaforche sia di 3 metri (vedere la fi- ruptor acende--se.
gura 39). Levante o braço até que o led se apague.
Se necessario, regolare l’interruttore di posizione. Verifique se a distância do pino articulado do carro
F até ao solo é de 3 m (consulte a fig. 39).
Réglage du contacteur de position de bras Regule o interruptor de posição se necessário.
Abaisser le bras au sol. NL
Appuyer sur la partie inférieure du contacteur pour Afstelling van de positieschakelaar van de giek
que la LED du contacteur s’allume. Laat de giek tot op de grond zakken.
Relever le bras jusqu’à ce que la LED s’éteigne. Druk op het onderste deel van de schakelaar; de LED
Contrôler que la hauteur entre l’axe d’articulation du van de schakelaar moet gaan branden.
support et le sol est de 3 m (voir Fig. 39). Hef de giek totdat de led uitgaat.
Régler au besoin le contacteur de position. Controleer of de hoogte van de scharnierpen van de
D drager 3 m boven de grond is (zie afb. 39).
Einstellung des Ausleger- Stellungsgebers Stel de positieschakelaar bij, als dat nodig is.
Senken Sie den Ausleger auf den Boden ab. DK
Drücken Sie auf den unteren Abschnitt des Schal- Justering af kontakten for bomposition
ters; die Leuchtdiode des Schalters muss hiernach Sænk bommen ned til jorden.
leuchten. Tryk på nederste del af kontakten, så bør kontaktens
Heben Sie den Ausleger an, bis die Leuchtdiode ver- diode lyse.
löscht. Hæv bommen til dioden slukker.
Überprüfen Sie, ob der Abstand zwischen dem Dreh- Kontroller, at afstanden fra bærerens omdrejning-
bolzen des Schnellwechslers und dem Boden 3 m stap til jorden er 3 m (se fig. 39).
beträgt (siehe hierzu Abb. 39). Juster positionskontakten efter behov.
Korrigieren Sie ggf. die Einbauposition des Schal-
ters.
E
Ajuste del interruptor de posición del brazo
Baje el brazo hasta el suelo
Presione la parte inferior del interruptor, se debe ilu-
minar el indicador LED del interruptor.
Eleve el brazo hasta que se apague el indicador
LED.
Compruebe que la distancia del pivote del soporte
hasta el suelo es 3 m (consulte la figura 39).
Ajuste el interruptor de posición si fuera necesario.

46
GB
Warning Decal
Clean surface of accumulator before sticking the
decal in position.
I
Decalcomania di avvertenza
Pulire la superficie dell’accumulatore prima di
applicare in posizione la decalcomania.
F
Autocollant d’avertissement
Nettoyer la surface de l’accumulateur avant de coller
l’autocollant.
D 42
Warnaufkleber
Die Oberfläche des Druckspeichers reinigen, bevor
der Aufkleber angebracht wird.
E
Rótulo de advertencia
Limpie la superficie del acumulador antes de pegar
el rótulo en su posición.
P
Decalcomania de aviso
Limpe a superfície do acumulador antes de colar a
decalcomania na posição.
NL
Waarschuwingssticker
Maak de oppervlakte van de accumulator schoon
voordat u de sticker op zijn plaats plakt.
DK
Advarselsmærkat
Rengør akkumulatorens overflade, før mærkaten
sættes på plads.

47
GB
Operational Features
To activate the system, the boom must be lowered to
the ground before the lower part of the switch is
depressed. The system is active if the LED
illuminates
The system is operational only within the 3 m range
from the ground.
The system is momentarily deactivated, and the Led
goes out, when boom is lowered or the forks are tilted
either way.
Depressing upper part of the switch, or switching off
the key start switch, deactivates the system.
I
Caratteristiche operative 43
Per attivare il sistema, il braccio deve essere abbas- El sistema sólo funciona a partir de los 3 m desde el
sato al suolo prima che venga premuta la parte infe- suelo.
riore dell’interruttore. L’attivazione del sistema viene El sistema se desactiva momentáneamente y el indi-
segnalata dall’accensione del relativo LED. cador LED se apaga cuando el brazo se baja o se in-
Il sistema è operativo solo entro l’escursione di 3 me- clinan las horquillas hacia cualquier lado.
tri di altezza dal suolo. El sistema se desactiva si se presiona la parte super-
Quando il braccio viene abbassato o vengono incli- ior del interruptor o se corta el contacto.
nate le forche in una delle due direzioni, il sistema P
viene momentaneamente disattivato. Características de funcionamento
Premendo la parte superiore dell’interruttore, o por- Para activar o sistema, desça o braço até ao solo an-
tando su OFF il commutatore di avviamento a chia- tes de premir a parte inferior do interruptor. O siste-
ve, si disattiva il sistema in permanenza. ma está activo se o LED se acender
F O sistema só está operacional dentro do intervalo de
Fonctions opérationnelles 3 m a partir do solo.
Pour actionner le système, abaisser le bras au sol O sistema é momentaneamente desactivado e o Led
avant d’appuyer sur la partie inférieure du contac- apaga--se, quando se desce o braço ou se inclinam
teur. Le système est actif si la LED est allumée. as forquilhas para um ou outro lado.
Le système est opérationnel uniquement à 3 m du sol. Premindo a parte superior do interruptor ou desligan-
Le système se désactive temporairement et la LED do a chave de ignição, desactiva--se o sistema.
s’éteint lorsque le bras est abaissé ou que les four- NL
ches sont inclinées dans un sens ou l’autre. Bedieningsfuncties
Appuyer sur la partie supérieure du contacteur ou Om het systeem te activeren moet de giek op de
couper le contact pour désactiver le système. grond gedaald zijn voordat het onderste deel van de
D schakelaar wordt ingedrukt. Het systeem is actief als
Funktionsweise de LED brandt
Zur Einschaltung des Systems muss der Ausleger Het systeem is alleen operationeel binnen een bereik
auf den Boden abgesenkt werden, bevor man den van 3 m boven de grond.
unteren Abschnitt des Schalters drückt. Das System Het systeem wordt tijdelijk uitgeschakeld en de led
ist eingeschaltet, wenn die Leuchtdiode leuchtet. gaat uit als men de giek laat zakken of als de vorken
Das System funktioniert nur in einem Bereich bis 3 m in één van beide richtingen worden gekanteld.
über dem Boden. Als de bovenkant van de schakelaar wordt ingedrukt,
Das System wird vorübergehend ausgeschaltet und of als de startsleutel op ‘off’ wordt gedraaid, wordt het
die Leuchtdiode verlöscht, wenn der Ausleger abge- systeem uitgeschakeld.
senkt oder die Ladegabel in eine beliebige Richtung DK
gekippt wird. Driftsmæssige funktioner
Durch Drücken des oberen Schalterabschnitts oder For at aktivere systemet skal bommen sænkes ned
durch Ausschalten des Startschalters wird das Sy- til jorden, før der trykkes på den nederste del af kon-
stem deaktiviert. takten. Systemet er aktivt, hvis dioden lyser
E Systemet virker kun inden for 3 m området fra jorden.
Características operativas Systemet deaktiveres midlertidigt, og dioden slukker,
Para activar el sistema, es necesario bajar el brazo når bommen sænkes, eller gaflerne er vippet til en af
hasta el suelo antes de presionar la parte inferior del siderne.
interruptor. El sistema está activo si el se ilumina el Hvis man trykker på den øverste del af kontakten eller
indicador LED. slår tændingskontakten fra, deaktiveres systemet.

48
44
Smooth Ride Control Wiring Diagram

Symbol Description Location


S34 Smooth Ride Control Switch Dash Board
S35 Lowering Switch (ME/MR) Pressure Switch (FS) Joystick (ME/MR) Servo Hose (FS)
S36 Fork Tilt Back Switch (ME/MR) Pressure Switch (FS) Joystick (ME/MR) Servo Hose (FS)
S37 Fork Roll Out Switch (ME/MR) Pressure Switch (FS) Joystick (ME/MR) Servo Hose (FS)
S38 Boom Position Switch -- normally open Boom Support
S39 Pressure Switch -- normally closed (with no pressure) Smooth Ride Control Valve
D1 & D2 Diode Link Wire Adjacent to Relay/Fuse Box
K11 System Cut Off Relay Attached to Relay/Fuse Box
K12 System Supply Relay Attached to Relay/Fuse Box
Y21 System Solenoid Valve (EV--S1) Accumulator On/Off Smooth Ride Control Valve
Y22 System Solenoid Valve (EV--S2) Reservoir Open/Shut Smooth Ride Control Valve
T1 Timer (0.5 sec): Timed initial solenoid energising Adjacent to Relay/Fuse Box

* ME--MR Hydraulic System: S36 & S37 are combiined : Switches S35--S37 normally closed
Wiring Colour Codes

49
Schema elettrico del sistema di smorzamento delle oscillazioni

Simbolo Descrizione Posizione


S34 Interruttore del sistema di smorzamento delle oscillazioni Cruscotto strumentazione
S35 Interruttore abbassamento (ME/MR) Joystick (ME/MR) Flessibili
Pressostato (FS) servoidraulici (FS)
S36 Interruttore brandeggio in richiamo forche (ME/MR) Joystick (ME/MR) Flessibili
Pressostato (FS) servoidraulici (FS)
S37 Interruttore brandeggio in ribaltamento forche (ME/MR) Joystick (ME/MR) Flessibili
Pressostato (FS) servoidraulici (FS)
S38 Interruttore di posizione braccio -- normalmente aperto Supporto braccio
S39 Pressostato -- normalmente chiuso (in assenza di pressione) Valvola sistema di smorzamento delle
oscillazioni
D1 & D2 Filo di collegamento diodi In prossimità della scatola fusibili/relè
K11 Relè di esclusione impianto Fissato alla scatola fusibili/relè
K12 Relè di alimentazione impianto Fissato alla scatola fusibili/relè
Y21 Elettrovalvola impianto (EV--S1), On/Off accumulatore Valvola sistema di smorzamento delle
oscillazioni
Y22 Elettrovalvola impianto (EV--S2), apertura/chiusura serbatoio Valvola sistema di smorzamento delle
oscillazioni
T1 Timer (0,5 sec): temporizzazione eccitazione iniziale elettrovalvole In prossimità della scatola fusibili/relè

* Impianto idraulico ME--MR: gli interruttori S36 & S37 sono abbinati: gli interruttori S35--S37 sono normalmente
chiusi
Codici colore dei fili elettrici

Schéma de câblage du Smooth Ride Control

SYMBOLE Description Emplacement


S34 Contacteur Smooth Ride Control Tableau de bord
S35 Contacteur de descente (ME/MR) Manette (ME/MR) Servo flexible (FS)
Pressostat (FS)
S36 Contacteur d’inclinaison de fourche vers l’arrière (ME/MR) Manette (ME/MR) Servo flexible (FS)
Pressostat (FS)
S37 Contacteur de déploiement de fourche (ME/MR) Manette (ME/MR) Servo flexible (FS)
Pressostat (FS)
S38 Contacteur de position de bras -- normalement ouvert Support de bras
S39 Pressostat -- normalement fermé (sans pression) Commande de valve Smooth Ride
D1 & D2 Fil de liaison diode Près de la boîte à relais/fusibles
K11 Relais de coupure du système Fixé à la boîte à relais/fusibles
K12 Relais d’alimentation du système Fixé à la boîte à relais/fusibles
Y21 Électrovanne du système (EV--S1) Accumulateur Commande de valve Smooth Ride
Marche/Arrêt
Y22 Électrovanne du système (EV--S2) Réservoir Commande de la valve Smooth Ride
Ouvert/Fermé Control
T1 Temporisateur (0,5 s) : Excitation du solénoïde initial Près de la boîte à relais/fusibles
temporisé

* Système hydraulique ME--MR : S36 & S37 sont combinés : contacteurs S35--S37 normalement fermés
Codes couleur des fils

50
Anschlussplan der Schwingungstilgung

Kurzzeichen Beschreibung Anordnung


S34 Schwingungstilgungs--Schalter Armaturenbrett
S35 Senken--Schalter (ME/MR) Druckschalter (FS) Joystick (ME/MR) Servoleitung (FS)
S36 Rückkippen--Schalter d. Gabel (ME/MR) Druckschalter (FS) Joystick (ME/MR) Servoleitung (FS)
S37 Auskippen--Schalter d. Gabel (ME/MR) Druckschalter (FS) Joystick (ME/MR) Servoleitung (FS)
S38 Ausleger--Stellungsgeber -- Schließer Auslegerhalterung
S39 Druckschalter -- Öffner (drucklos) Steuerventil der Schwingungstilgung
D1 u. D2 Dioden--Anschlusskabel Neben dem Relais/Sicherungskasten
K11 Trennrelais des Systems Am Relais/Sicherungskasten
K12 Stromversorgungsrelais Am Relais/Sicherungskasten
Y21 System--Magnetventil (EV--S1) Druckspeicher Ein/Aus Steuerventil der Schwingungstilgung
Y22 System--Magnetventil (EV--S2) Ausgleichsbehälter Steuerventil der Schwingungstilgung
offen/abgesperrt
T1 Timer (0,5 s): Zeitgeschalteter Anziehstrom des Neben dem Relais/Sicherungskasten
Magnetventils

* ME--MR Hydraulikanlage: S36 u. S37 sind kombiniert: Schalter S35--S37 Öffner


Kabelfarben

Diagrama del cableado del control ‘Smooth Ride’

Símbolo Descripción Ubicación


S34 Interruptor de control del sistema ‘Smooth Ride’ Tablero de instrumentos
S35 Interruptor de bajada (ME/MR) Palanca de mando (ME/MR) Manguito
Presostato (FS) Servo (FS)
S36 Interruptor de volteo de las horquillas (ME/MR) Palanca de mando (ME/MR) Manguito
Presostato (FS) Servo (FS)
S37 Interruptor de recogida de las horquillas (ME/MR) Palanca de mando (ME/MR) Manguito
Presostato (FS) Servo (FS)
S38 Interruptor de posición -- abierto normalmente Soporte del brazo
S39 Presostato -- cerrado normalmente (sin presión) Válvula de control del sistema ‘Smooth
Ride’
D1 y D2 Cable de diodo Adyacente a la caja de relés/fusibles
K11 Relé de corte del sistema Fijado a la caja de relés/fusibles
K12 Relé de suministro del sistema Fijado a la caja de relés/fusibles
Y21 Electroválvula del sistema (EV--S1) Acumulador Válvula de control del sistema ‘Smooth
activado/desactivado Ride’
Y22 Electroválvula del sistema (EV--S2) Depósito Válvula de control del sistema ‘Smooth
Abierto/Cerrado Ride’
T1 Temporizador (0,5 seg.): Activación temporizada inicial del Adyacente a la caja de relés/fusibles
solenoide

* Sistema hidráulico ME--MR: se combinan S36 y S37: Los interruptores S35--S37 están normalmente cerrados
Códigos de colores de los cables

51
Esquema eléctrico do Smooth Ride Control

Símbolo Descrição Localização


S34 Interruptor do Smooth Ride Control Painel de controlo
S35 Interruptor de descida (ME/MR) Joystick (ME/MR) Tubo auxiliar (FS)
Pressóstato (FS)
S36 Interruptor de inclinação para trás da forquilha (ME/MR) Joystick (ME/MR) Tubo auxiliar (FS)
Pressóstato (FS)
S37 Interruptor de desenrolamento da forquilha (ME/MR) Joystick (ME/MR) Tubo auxiliar (FS)
Pressóstato (FS)
S38 Interruptor de posição do braço -- normalmente aberto Suporte do braço
S39 Interruptor de pressão -- normalmente fechado (sem Válvula do Smooth Ride Control
pressão)
D1 e D2 Fio de ligação do díodo Adjacente ao relé/caixa de fusíveis
K11 Relé de corte do sistema Ligado ao relé/caixa de fusíveis
K12 Relé de alimentação do sistema Ligado ao relé/caixa de fusíveis
Y21 Válvula de solenóide do sistema (EV--S1) Acumulador Válvula do Smooth Ride Control
On/Off
Y22 Válvula de solenóide do sistema (EV--S2) Depósito Válvula do Smooth Ride Control
aberto/fechado
T1 Temporizador (0.5 seg.): Activação inicial do solenóide Adjacente ao relé/Caixa de fusíveis
temporizada

* Sistema hidráulico ME--MR: S36 e S37 combinados: Interruptores S35--S37 normalmente fechados
Códigos das cores dos fios

Bedradingsschema van de Smooth Ride bediening

SYMBOOL Beschrijving Locatie


S34 Smooth Ride bedieningsschakelaar Dashboard
S35 Daalschakelaar (ME/MR) Joystick (ME/MR) Servoslang (FS)
Drukschakelaar (FS)
S36 Schakelaar Vork achterover kantelen (ME/MR) Joystick (ME/MR) Servoslang (FS)
Drukschakelaar (FS)
S37 Schakelaar Vork uitkiepen (ME/MR) Joystick (ME/MR) Servoslang (FS)
Drukschakelaar (FS)
S38 Positieschakelaar giek -- normaal open Gieksteun
S39 Drukschakelaar -- normaal gesloten (zonder druk) Smooth Ride regelventiel
D1 & D2 Verbindingsdraad diode Aangrenzend aan
relais--/zekeringenkast
K11 Relais systeemuitschakeling Bevestigd aan relais--/zekeringenkast
K12 Relais systeemvoeding Bevestigd aan relais--/zekeringenkast
Y21 Elektromagnetische klep systeem (EV--S1) Accumulator Smooth Ride regelventiel
aan/uit
Y22 Elektromagnetische klep systeem (EV--S2) Reservoir Smooth Ride regelventiel
Open/Dicht
T1 Timer (0,5 sec): tijdgeschakelde aanvankelijke Aangrenzend aan
bekrachtiging van de solenoïde relais--/zekeringenkast

* Hydraulische systemen ME--MR: S36 & S37 zijn gecombineerd: de schakelaars S35--S37 zijn gewoonlijk ge-
sloten
Kleurencode bedrading

52
Smooth Ride Control ledningsdiagram

SYMBOL Beskrivelse Placering


S34 Smooth Ride Control--kontakt Instrumentbræt
S35 Sænkekontakt (ME/MR) Joystick (ME/MR) Servo--slange (FS)
Pressostat (FS)
S36 Kontakt for vipning bagud af gafler (ME/MR) Joystick (ME/MR) Servo--slange (FS)
Pressostat (FS)
S37 Kontakt (ME/MR) for udføring af gafler Joystick (ME/MR) Servo--slange (FS)
Pressostat (FS)
S38 Kontakt for bomposition -- normalt åben Bom--støtte
S39 Pressostat -- normalt lukket (uden tryk) Smooth Ride Control--ventil
D1 & D2 Diodeforbindelsesledning Ved siden af relæ--/sikringsboks
K11 System--afbryderrelæ Fastgjort til relæ--/sikringsboks
K12 Systemforsyningsrelæ Fastgjort til relæ--/sikringsboks
Y21 System magnetventil (EV--S1) Akkumulator On/Off Smooth Ride Control--ventil
Y22 System magnetventil (EV--S2) beholder åben/lukket Smooth Ride Control--ventil
T1 Timer (0,5 sek.): Timet første aktivering af magnetventil Ved siden af relæ--/sikringsboks

* ME--MR--hydrauliksystem: S36 & S37 er kombinerede : Kontakter S35--S37 normalt lukkede


Farvekoder for ledninger

53
54
CNH U.K. Ltd. -- Cranes Farm Road -- Basildon -- Essex -- England
SERVICE -- Technical Publications

PRINTED IN UK
COPYRIGHT BY CNH U.K. Ltd.
All rights reserved. No part of the text or illustrations of this publication may be reproduced.
CNH UK Ltd policy is one of continuous improvement and the right to change prices, specification or equipment at any time without
notices is reserved. All data given in this publication is subject to production variations. Dimensions and weight are approximate only and
the illustrations do not necessarily show products in standard condition.

Tutti i diritti riservati. Vietata la riproduzione anche parziale di testo e illustrazioni


di questa pubblicazione.
La CNH UK Ltd, perseguendo una politica di continuo miglioramento, si riserva il diritto di variare in qualunque momento prezzi, dati
tecnici e attrezzature senza preavviso. I dati contenuti nella presente pubblicazione sono soggetti ad eventuali variazioni di prodotto.
Dimensioni e pesi sono forniti in valori approssimativi e gli allestimenti delle macchine che appaiono nelle illustrazioni non costituiscono
necessariamente la versione standard.

Tous droits réservés. Toute reproduction, même partielle, des textes et illustrations
figurant dans cette publication est interdite.
Par souci d’amélioration continue de ses produits et services, CNH UK Ltd se réserve de droit d’apporter des modifications à ses prix,
produits et équipements sans préavis à chaque fois qu’elle le jugera utile. Les caractéristiques fournies dans le présent document sont
sujettes aux variations de la production. Les dimensions et poids sont fournis à titre indicatif et les illustrations ne représentent pas
nécessairement le produit sous sa forme standard.

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Eine vollständige oder teilweise Reproduktion von Text oder Abbildungen
dieser Druckschrift ist nicht gestattet.
Die kontinuierliche Verbesserung ist ein entscheidendes Element der CNH UK Ltd--Unternehmensphilosophie, daher bleiben jederzeitige
Änderungen bei Konstruktion und Ausstattung sowie Preisänderungen ohne Ankündigung vorbehalten. Alle Angaben in dieser
Druckschrift unterliegen Änderungen im Rahmen der technischen Weiterentwicklung des Produktprogramms. Abmessungen und
Gewichte sind Ungefährangaben; die abgebildeten Produkten können Sonderausrüstungen aufweisen.

Reservados todos los derechos. No se permite la reproducción parcial o total del texto
ni de las ilustraciones de esta publicación.
CNH UK Ltd tiene una política de mejora constante y se reserva el derecho de modificar sus precios, especificaciones o equipos en
cualquier momento y sin previo aviso. Todos los datos que figuran en esta publicación son susceptibles de variaciones por razones de
producción. Las dimensiones y pesos son aproximados y las ilustraciones no muestran necesariamente a los productos en condición
estándar.

Todos os direitos reservados. É proibida a reprodução de partes do texto ou das ilustrações


desta publicação.
A CNH UK Ltd tem uma política de melhoria contínua e reserva--se o direito de alterar os preços, as especificações ou o equipamento a
qualquer momento sem aviso prévio. Todas as informações contidas nesta publicação estão sujeitas a eventuais variações de
produção. As dimensões e o peso são aproximados e as ilustrações não mostram necessariamente produtos na condição standard.

Alle rechten voorbehouden. Gehele of gedeeltelijke reproductie van tekst of illustraties verboden.
Het beleid van CNH UK Ltd wordt gekenmerkt door het voortdurend streven naar verbetering; het recht om op enig moment, zonder
voorafgaande kennisgeving wijzigingen aan te brengen in prijzen, specificaties of materieel is dan ook voorbehouden. Alle gegevens in
deze handleiding zijn onderworpen aan eventuele veranderingen van het product. Afmetingen en gewichten zijn bij benadering vermeld
en de afbeeldingen geven niet noodzakelijkerwijs de producten in standaarduitvoering weer.

Alle rettigheder forbeholdes. Det er forbudt at gengive nogen del af denne publikation.
CNH UK Ltd’s politik bygger på kontinuerlig udvikling, og CNH UK Ltd forbeholder sig ret til at ændre priser, specifikationer eller udstyr
på et hvilket som helst tidspunkt uden varsel. Alle data i denne publikation er underlagt eventuelle produktændringer. Mål og vægt er kun
cirkaangivelser, og illustrationerne viser ikke nødvendigvis produkter i standardudgave.
Print No. 82999038 (Rev.1 10/04)
Printed in U.K. E2004 CNH Global N.V.