Sie sind auf Seite 1von 200

Spare parts catalogue

Ident. no.: 237 858 GB

CMS Type Computer Component


type
411TC 617 ST 468 001

433TC 767 ST 468 002

422TC 768 ST 468 002

Ersatzteilkatalog
Catalogue de pièces détachées
Catálogo de piezas de repuesto
Catalogo di parti di ricambio
All rights reserved. The utilisation of texts and pictures, also in extracts, without our
agreement is unfavourable to the copyright.
All information of this catalogue has been checked according to the best of our knowledge
and belief. Modifications can be carried out without notification. The indications of this
catalogue are without liability.

© Copyright 2005
H. Stoll GmbH & Co. KG
Stollweg 1
D-72760 Reutlingen

Telefon: +49 (7121) 313-289


Fax: +49 (7121) 313-347
email: spareparts@stoll.com

Issue 06
03.11.05 TD-051103
Introduction I-1

I INTRODUCTION

GB Notes for the order


This catalogue is to be used when ordering spare parts.
It is only for the machine, the machine type of which is recorded on the title page.
With orders for spare parts you should provide the following details, as otherwise a
satisfactory delivery of parts is not possible:
a) Type of machine, gauge, no. of machine,
b) Page no., specification, ident. no., quantity.
Please use the order form (page 13-7) in any case!
For repairing only original spare parts from Stoll may be used.

DE Hinweise zur Bestellung


Der vorliegende Katalog dient zur Bestellung von Ersatzteilen.
Er kann nur für die Maschinen verwendet werden, deren Typbezeichnung auf der
Titelseite eingetragen ist.
Bei Ersatzteilbestellungen bitten wir unbedingt um folgende Angaben, da sonst
eine Ersatzteillieferung nicht möglich ist:
a) Maschinentyp, Feinheit, Maschinen-Nr.,
b) Seite Nr., Benennung, Ident-Nr., Stückzahl.
Bitte unbedingt Bestellformular (Seite 13-7) verwenden!
Für Reparaturen duerfen nur Original STOLL Ersatzteile verwendet werden.

FR Remarques pour la commande


Le présent catalogue sert à la commande de pièces détachées.
Il doit être employé uniquement pour la machine dont le type de machine est
indiqué sur la couverture.
Il est indispensable pour chaque commande de donner les indications suivantes :
a) Type de la machine, jauges, n° de la machine,
b) N° de page, spécification, réf., quantité.
Il faut prendre le formulaire de commande (page 13-7) !
Seules les pièces détachées de Stoll peuvent être utilisées pour effectuer les
réparations.

IT Avvisi per l’ordine


Il presente catalogo serve per ordinare i pezzi di ricambio.
Può essere usato soltanto per la macchina il cui tipo di macchina è indicato in
copertina.
Nel compilare gli ordini per pezzi di ricambio preghiamo indicare i seguenti dati,
altrimenti non è possibile effettuare una fornitura perfettamente regolare:
a) Tipo di macchina, finezza, no. di macchina,
b) No. di pagina, spezificazione, ident. no., quantitativo.
Va usato il modulo d’ordine (pagina 13-7)!
Per effettuare le riparazioni si possono impiegare solo i pezzi di ricambio.

ES Notas para la orden


El presente catálogo sirve para pedir requestos.
Debe emplearse solo para el tipo de la máquina va anotado en la portada.
Al pedir requestos, rogamos se nos hagan imprescindiblemente las siguientes
indicaciones, pues de otra manera no estamos en condiciones de efectuar
suministros correctos de repuestos:
a) Tipo de máquina, galga, n° de máquina,
b) Número de página, specificación, n° de ident., cantidad.
Por favor usar en todo caso el formulario de pedidos (página 13-7)!
Para efectuar las reparaciones se pueden emplear sólo las piezas de repuesto de
Stoll.
I-2 Introduction

Search help

In order to make the search of the spare parts easier, the following elements will be, among
other things, used in the spare parts catalogue:

1. Survey table
- The entry in the column of the
component row points out that the
Benennung Ident-Nr Baureihe component group is only in the
Carriage plunger complete 220 383 440TC/433TC/422TC entered knitting machines.
Carriage plunger complete 221 700 430TC - For example: the complete
Carriage plunger complete 225 334 411TC carriage plunger 225 334 is only
used in the knitting machine CMS
411TC.

- No entry in the column of the component row means that the component group is in all
the knitting machines (which are listed on the title page).

2. Position table
- The entries in brackets are
Pos. Benennung Ident-Nr.
synonymous with the ones in the
Carriage plunger (440TC/433TC/422TC) 220 016
column of the component row
1 Carriage plunger (430TC) 221 692
(see above).
Carriage plunger (411TC) 225 119
- For example: clamping plate
2 Clamping plate 201 620
201 620 is used in all knitting
3 Cable plunger 219 957
machines which are listed on the
title page.
- The position table only contains, as a rule, the components of the component group from
the survey table. It can also contain the component elements which are only in a certain
connection with the component group. Such components are recognizable by the star next
to the position number.

3. Various symbols

Symbol Meaning
X
Position indicator with the position number (X).

Indicates an element which has been taken out of the


X component group.
Indication of a component group which has been taken out of
X the complete component group and represented next to it
more detailed.

Indicates the components (Xa and Xb)


Xa
of the component group with the
Xb position number X.

X Indication of a component group which has been taken out of


the complete component group and represented on another
page more detailed.

Z Nm Starting torques deviating from standard (see table Starting


torques - preferential row on the next page).

Detail, in which the arrow direction is represented very


enlarged
Introduction I-3

GB Preferential row rotation moments


Starting torques are valid for: Connection steel-steel, black, phosphatized, galvanized,
rolled or cut thread as well as only for plain (head) supports.
Starting torques are not valid for: protected screws with: lock washers, rib heads, coated
and clamping screws and nuts. They are also not used for self-grooving threads.
From this preferential row differing starting torques are to be taken from the
corresponding location in the drawings.

DE Vorzugsreihe Schraubmomente
Anzugsmomente gelten für: Verbindung Stahl-Stahl, schwarze, phosphatierte, verzinkte,
gerollte oder geschnittene Gewinde, sowie nur für ebene (Kopf-) Auflagen.
Anzugsmomente gelten nicht für: gesicherte Schrauben mit: Zahnscheiben, Ripp-
Köpfen, beschichtete und klemmende Schrauben und Muttern. Sie finden auch keine
Anwendung bei selbstfurchenden Gewinden.
Von dieser Vorzugsreihe abweichende Anzugsmomente sind an den entsprechenden
Stellen in den Zeichnungen zu entnehmen.

FR Rangée de préférence moments de rotation


Couples de démarrage valables pour: Liaison acier-acier, taraud noir, phosphaté,
galvanisé, roulé ou fileté ainsi que seulement pour supports (de tête) plats.
Couples de démarrage pas valables pour: Vis mises en sécurité par: rondelles dentées,
têtes à côtes, vis et écrous enduits et pincés. Ils ne sont également pas utilisés pour les
tarauds autofiletés.
A partir de cette rangée de préférence les différents couples de démarrage figurent dans
les dessins.

IT Rango di preferenza momenti di rotazione


Momenti d’avviamento validi per: Allaciamento acciaio-acciaio, filetto nero, fosfatizzato,
galvanizzato, rollato oppure tagliato, come anche solo per supporti (testa) piatti.
Momenti d’avviamento non validi per: Viti proteggete per: rondelle dentate, teste a coste,
viti e dadi ricoperti e pinzati. Non sono utilizzati neanche per i filetti che fanno dei solci
automaticamente.
Da questo rango di preferenza dei differenti momenti d’avviamento si trovano nei
disegni.

ES Pasada preferida momentos de rotación


Pares de apriete válidos para: Combinación acero-acero, filete negro, fosfatado,
galvanizado, rodado o bien cortado, así como sólo para soportes (cabeza) planos.
Pares de apriete no válidos para: Tornillos puestos en seguridad por: arandela dentada,
cabezas a costillas, tornillos y tuercas recubiertos y pinzados. No son utilizados tampoco
para los filetes que hacen surcos automáticamente.
A partir de esta pasada preferida unos pares de apriete diferentes se encuentran en los
dibujos.

Tab.: Torques
Anzugsmomente Festigkeitsklassen
Preferential row
Torques Property class
Couples de démarrage Classes de résistance
Momenti d’avviamento Classi di resistenza
Clasas de resistencia
Pares de apriete
[Nm] ± 10 % (for µent. = 0.12) 4,8 8,8 12,9
M3 0,6 1,2 2,5
Regelgewinde M4 1,2 2,5 5
Coarse-pitch thread M5 2,5 5 9
Filetage à gros pas M6 5 9 18
Filetto regolatore
Filete regolador M8 18 40
M10 40
M12 80
I-4 Introduction
Introduction I-5

I INTRODUCTION

Contents

I INTRODUCTION
Notes for the order ............................................................................... I-1
Search help .......................................................................................... I-2
Preferential row rotation moments ....................................................... I-3
Contents .............................................................................................. I-5

1 DRIVE
Drive unit and blower (411/422) ........................................................... 1-3
Drive unit and blower (433) .................................................................. 1-4
Drive unit complete .............................................................................. 1-5
Tension bearing complete ................................................................... 1-6

2 NEEDLE BEDS
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E5-8 ........................................... 2-3
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E5-8 ........................................... 2-4
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E5-8 ........................................... 2-5
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E10 ............................................. 2-6
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E10 ............................................. 2-7
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E10 ............................................. 2-8
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E12-14 ....................................... 2-9
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E12-14 ....................................... 2-10
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E12-14 ....................................... 2-11

3 RACKING
Racking ................................................................................................ 3-3

4 KNITTING UNIT
Carriage assembly (433/422) .............................................................. 4-3
Carriage on the left and right complete (411) ...................................... 4-4
Carriage on the left and right complete (411) ...................................... 4-5
Carriage assembly (411) ..................................................................... 4-6
Connecting rods ................................................................................... 4-7
Guiding part complete .......................................................................... 4-8
Brush holder complete ......................................................................... 4-9
Jack control .......................................................................................... 4-10
Needle detector ................................................................................... 4-11
YC plunger complete (with guide) ........................................................ 4-12
YC plunger complete ........................................................................... 4-13
Distributor ............................................................................................ 4-14
Carriage coverings ............................................................................... 4-15
Cam box complete ............................................................................... 4-16
Cam chart E5 (411) ............................................................................. 4-17
Cam chart E7-8 (411) .......................................................................... 4-18
Cam chart E10 (411) ........................................................................... 4-19
Cam chart E12 (411) ........................................................................... 4-20
Cam chart E14 (411) ........................................................................... 4-21
Cam chart E5 (433/422) ...................................................................... 4-22
Cam chart E7-8 (433/422) ................................................................... 4-23
Cam chart E10 (433/422) .................................................................... 4-24
Cam chart E12 (433/422) .................................................................... 4-25
Cam chart E14 (433/422) .................................................................... 4-26
I-6 Introduction

5 FABRIC TAKE-DOWN
Main take-down .................................................................................... 5-3
Take-down motor with block ................................................................ 5-4
Take-down gear ................................................................................... 5-5
Take-down roller complete ................................................................... 5-6
Contact shaft complete ........................................................................ 5-7
Fabric stripper and fabric bin ............................................................... 5-8
Auxiliary take-down .............................................................................. 5-9
Take-down roller complete ................................................................... 5-10
Main bearing and gear ......................................................................... 5-11
Motor complete .................................................................................... 5-12
Yarn guide system ............................................................................... 6-3
Yarn guide system (411) ...................................................................... 6-4
Yarn control device .............................................................................. 6-5
Table complete .................................................................................... 6-6
Roller deflector ..................................................................................... 6-8
Additional board ................................................................................... 6-9
Yarn tensioner on the left complete (433/422) ..................................... 6-10
Yarn tensioner on the left complete (411) ............................................ 6-11
Thread deflector and brake (433/422) ................................................. 6-12
Thread deflector and brake (411) ........................................................ 6-13
Yarn tensioner on the right complete (433/422) ................................... 6-14

6 YARN SUPPLY AND CONTROL DEVICE


Yarn tensioner on the right co. (411) ................................................... 6-15
Yarn guide ............................................................................................ 6-16
Friction posifeed on the left and on the right complete (411/422) ........ 6-17
Friction posifeed on the left and on the right complete 433 ................. 6-18
Friction posifeed on the left and on the right ........................................ 6-19
Yarn length measuring unit .................................................................. 6-20

7 FLUFF ABSORPTION AND CENTRAL LUBRICATION


Suction fan complete ........................................................................... 7-3
Fluff absorption (433/422) .................................................................... 7-4
Fluff absorption .................................................................................... 7-5
Central lubrication ................................................................................ 7-6
Lubricating unit on the left co. .............................................................. 7-7
Lubricating unit on the right co. ............................................................ 7-8
Distributor complete ............................................................................. 7-9

8 PROTECTION UNIT
Safety covers ....................................................................................... 8-3
Covers and panels (411) ...................................................................... 8-4
Covers and panels (433/422) ............................................................... 8-5
Panels at the rear ................................................................................. 8-6

9 MACHINE CONTROL
Start unit ............................................................................................... 9-3
Bearing on the left and right complete ................................................. 9-4
Measuring device ................................................................................. 9-5
Shock stop motion complete ................................................................ 9-6
Input unit complete ............................................................................... 9-7
Introduction I-7

10 CABLE GUIDANCE
Trailing cable set (411) ........................................................................ 10-3
Trailing cable set 433 .......................................................................... 10-4
Trailing cable set 422 .......................................................................... 10-5
Carriage plunger complete (411) ......................................................... 10-6
Stop point complete (411) .................................................................... 10-7
Carriage plunger complete (433/422) .................................................. 10-8
Stop point complete (433/422) ............................................................. 10-9

11 POWER SUPPLY
Cable ................................................................................................... 11-3
Cable ................................................................................................... 11-4
Plug-in cards ........................................................................................ 11-5
Power supply CG54 ............................................................................. 11-6

12 SPECIAL ATTACHMENT
Nova support ....................................................................................... 12-3
Nova support ....................................................................................... 12-4
Intarsia yc carriage .............................................................................. 12-5
Intarsia yc carriage .............................................................................. 12-6
Plating yarn carrier bow ....................................................................... 12-7

13 ACCESSORIES
Power supply/Operating system .......................................................... 13-3
Mechanics/Tool .................................................................................... 13-4
Lubricating stuff ................................................................................... 13-5
Mechanical parts .................................................................................. 13-6
Spare parts order Order form .............................................................. 13-7

A INDEX
B CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
I-8 Introduction
Drive 1-1

1 DRIVE
1-2 Drive

.
Drive 1-3
.

Drive unit and blower (411/422) Designation Ident. no. Type


1 230 307 411
Drive unit and racking
1 230 300 422
Drive unit and racking

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Drive unit complete 229 749 500* Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M10x35 023 159
2 Tension bearing complete 220 391 531 Hexagon screw ISO 4017 - M12x120 022 934
5 Adjusting sleeve complete 209 497 600* Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M4x10 022 534
Toothed belt 75AT10 L=8250 (422) 212 745 Serrated lock washer DIN 6798 - A4.3-
9 601* 022 482
FS
Toothed belt 75AT10 L=7770 (411) 221 746
904 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M10x90 022 549
10* Parabolic spring 200 661
905 Nut DIN 508 - M10x12 023 471
Support buffer (422) 220 713
11* 906 Spring washer A10 021 010
Support buffer (411) 220 390
907 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M10x25 020 157
16 Stop point 226 553
1) Racking, see page 3-1
60* Blower complete 512 213 722

500*
10*

11*

500*

11*

16
906
907
904 531
5
905
906
9

906
907

600*
-0,2 +0,2
601*

60*
1-4 Drive

Drive unit and blower (433) Designation Ident. no. Type


1 230 295
Drive unit and racking
433
Blower complete 230 178

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Drive unit complete 229 712 531 Hexagon screw ISO 4017 - M12x120 022 934
2 Tension bearing complete 220 391 600* Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M4x10 023 136
5 Adjusting sleeve complete 209 497 Serrated lock washer DIN 6798 -
601* 022 482
A4.3-FS
7* Parabolic spring 200 661
904 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M10x90 022 549
9 Toothed belt 75AT10 L=8770 220 378
905 Nut DIN 508 - M10x12 023 471
10* Support buffer 220 390
906 Spring washer A10 021 010
16 Stop point 226 553
907 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M10x25 020 157
60* Blower complete 512 213 722
1
500* Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M10x35 023 159 ) Racking, see page 3-1

6
7*

9
500*

10*

16
906
907
904 5 531
905
906

906
907

-0,2 +0,2
600*
601*

60*
Drive 1-5
.

Drive unit complete Designation Ident.no. Type


A Drive unit co. 766 229 749 411/422
B Drive unit co. 765 229 712 433

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Drive unit 229 710 3c Drive bearing 227 666
1a Drive motor complete 766 229 708 500 Hexagon screw ISO 4017 - M8x35 020 363
1b Toothed belt 217 146 501 Locking ring DIN 472 - 80x2.5 023 461
2 Drive unit 229 709 502 Ball bearing DIN 625-6307-2RS 023 462
2a Drive motor complete 765 229 707 503 Tension set 30x55 023 208
2b Toothed belt 217 146 504 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M10x35 020 159
3 Drive bearing 229 711 505 Washer 10.5x25x2.5 soft 022 178
3a Lock washer 220 226 511 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M8x20 020 141
3b Pinion at the top 216 587

503 502
501
17Nm

A B
411
422 433

3a

3
3

3b 504
504 505
505 500
3c

2
1

2b
1b
2a
1a

511 511
1-6 Drive

Tension bearing complete Designation Ident. no. Type


Tension bearing complete 220 391 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Bearing 220 107 500 Ball bearing DIN 625-6207-2RS 022 915
2 Tension roller 216 590 501 Locking ring DIN 472 - 72x2.5 022 914

501

500

2 1

X
X
Needle beds 2-1

2 NEEDLE BEDS
2-2 Needle beds

.
Needle beds 2-3
.

Needle bed at the front and rear co. Designation Ident. no. Type
E5-8 Needle bed at the front and rear co. E5 210 427
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E7 210 428 4XXTC
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E8 210 429

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


Needle E5 with round hook 205 396 28 Selector spring E4-8 200 690
4 Needle E7 with round hook 205 397 30* Adjusting piece 206 375
Needle E8 with round hook 208 745 31* Set screw complete 207 712
5 Coupling part E4-8 200 682 40* Disk brush 235 612
6 Intermediate slider with brake E5-8 237 323 42* Disk brush 202 600
7 Selector jack E4-8 200 687 520* Cap screw ISO 1207 - M5x12 020 032
23 Spring steel wire 212 173 521* Shim ring DIN 988 - P6x12x0.3 023 540

4 5 23 6 7 28

at the rear at the front

520*

40* 42* 30* 31*


521*
2-4 Needle beds

.L

Needle bed at the front and rear co. Designation Ident. no. Type
E5-8 Needle bed at the front and rear co. E5 210 427
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E7 210 428 4XXTC
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E8 210 429

501 501 502

511
512
513

503

13
507

15
17
26

18
16
19

14

504

12
506

22
Needle beds 2-5
.

Needle bed at the front and rear co. Designation Ident. no. Type
E5-8 Needle bed at the front and rear co. E5 210 427
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E7 210 428 4XXTC
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E8 210 429

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


Spring steel wire ∅ 1.0 E5 210 971 16 Needle rail 210 977
2
Spring steel wire ∅ 0.8 E7-8 210 970 Cover rail at the front E5 210 982
3 Spring steel wire ∅ 2.0 E5 210 972 17 Cover rail at the front E7 210 983
Holding-down jack bed at the front E5 211 038 Cover rail at the front E8 210 984
8 Holding-down jack bed at the front E7 211 039 18 Cover rail 210 978
Holding-down jack bed at the front E8 211 040 19 Cover rail 210 980
Holding-down jack bed at the rear E5 211 045 21 Fixed wire ∅ 2,8 210 974
9 Holding-down jack bed at the rear E7 211 046 22 Support 206 352
Holding-down jack bed at the rear E8 211 047 26 Cover rail at the rear 210 979
Knock-over bit E5 204 996 501 Cap screw DIN 912 - M5x10 022 918
10 Knock-over bit E7 207 055 502 Cap screw DIN 912 - M6x25 020 137
Knock-over bit E8 207 054 503 Cap screw DIN 6912 - M5x8-8.8 023 154
Holding-down jack E5 205 031 504 Cap screw DIN 6912 - M5x22-8.8 023 193
11 Holding-down jack E7 205 032 506 Set screw DIN 913 - M6x12-45H 022 400
Holding-down jack E8 205 028 507 Sprung thrust piece M10-B 023 177
12 Stop block E4-8 205 343 511 Shim 0.05x34 023 196
13 Stop block E4-8 205 344 512 Shim 0.1x34 023 197
14 Needle rail on the left 205 311 513 Shim 0.2x34 023 253
15 Needle rail on the right 205 312

X
21 8
9

2
3

11

X 10
2-6 Needle beds

Needle bed at the front and rear co. Designation Ident. no. Type
E10 Needle bed at the front and rear co. E10 241 661 4XXTC

501 501 502

511
512
513

503

13
507

15
17
26

18
16
19

14

504

12
506

22
Needle beds 2-7
.

Needle bed at the front and rear co. Designation Ident. no. Type
E10 Needle bed at the front and rear co. E10 241 661 4XXTC

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


2 Spring steel wire ∅ 0,6 210 969 19 Cover rail 210 980
3 Spring steel wire ∅ 2,0 210 972 21 Fixed wire ∅ 2,8 212 173
8 Holding-down jack bed at the front E10 211 041 22 Support 206 352
9 Holding-down jack bed at the rear E10 211 048 26 Cover rail at the rear 210 979
10 Knock-over bit E10 239 756 501 Cap screw DIN 912 - M5x10 022 918
11 Holding-down jack trick wall E10 239 815 502 Cap screw DIN 912 - M6x25 020 137
12 Stop block E10-14 205 764 503 Cap screw DIN 6912 - M5x8-8.8 023 154
13 Stop block E10-14 205 765 504 Cap screw DIN 6912 - M5x22-8.8 023 193
14 Needle rail on the left 205 311 506 Set screw DIN 913 - M6x12-45H 022 400
15 Needle rail on the right 205 312 507 Sprung thrust piece M10-B 023 177
16 Needle rail 210 977 511 Shim 0.05x34 023 196
17 Cover rail at the front E10 210 985 512 Shim 0.1x34 023 197
18 Cover rail 210 978 513 Shim 0.2x34 023 253

X
21 8
9

2
3

11

X 10
2-8 Needle beds

Needle bed at the front and rear co. Designation Ident. no. Type
E10 Needle bed at the front and rear co. E10 241 661 4XXTC

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


4 Needle E10 with round hook 205 398 30* Adjusting piece 206 375
5 Coupling part E10-12 200 683 31* Set screw complete 207 712
6 Intermediate slider with brake E10-12 237 324 40* Disk brush 235 612
7 Selector jack E10-12 200 688 42* Disk brush 202 600
23 Spring steel wire 212 173 520* Cap screw ISO 1207 - M5x12 020 032
28 Selector spring E10-12 200 691 521* Shim ring DIN 988 - P6x12x0.3 023 540

4 5 23 6 7 28

at the rear at the front

520*

40* 42* 30* 31*


521*
Needle beds 2-9

Needle bed at the front and rear co. Designation Ident. no. Type
E12-14 Needle bed at the front and rear co. E12 210 431
4XXTC
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E14 210 432

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


Needle E12 204 009 31* Set screw complete 207 712
7
Needle E14 209 614 Selector spring E10-12 200 691
33
Coupling part E10-12 200 683 Selector spring E14 209 575
8
Coupling part E14 209 633 40* Disk brush 235 612
Intermediate slider with brake E10-12 237 324 41* Container disk brush 233 012
9
Intermediate slider with brake E14 237 373 42* Disk brush 202 600
Selector jack E10-12 200 688 520* Cap screw ISO 1207 - M5x12 020 032
10
Selector jack E14 209 612 521* Shim ring DIN 988 - P6x12x0.3 023 540
30* Adjusting piece 206 375

7 8 9 10 33

at the rear at the front

520*

40* 42* 30* 31*


521*
41*
2-10 Needle beds

Needle bed at the front and rear co. Designation Ident. no. Type
E12-14 Needle bed at the front and rear co. E12 210 431
4XXTC
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E14 210 432

38 28 509 25 502 30 503

517
518
519

507

16
513
5Nm
501

18 4
20
32
21
19
22

17

15
506 510

505
27

24
Needle beds 2-11
.

Needle bed at the front and rear co. Designation Ident. no. Type
E12-14 Needle bed at the front and rear co. E12 210 431
4XXTC
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E14 210 432

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


2 Fixed wire ∅ 3.4 210 975 24 Locating strip 205 752
Main trick wall E12 205 355 25 Locating strip 205 753
3
Main trick wall E14 209 574 26 Fixed wire ∅ 2,8 210 974
4 Pressure bar 211 009 27 Support 206 352
5 Spring steel wire ∅ 0,6 210 969 28 Bush 206 090
Holding-down jack bed at the front E12 211 042 30 Cap screw 209 484
11
Holding-down jack bed at the front E14 211 043 32 Cover rail at the rear 210 979
Holding-down jack bed at the rear E12 211 049 37 Spring steel wire ∅ 1,95 212 184
12
Holding-down jack bed at the rear E14 211 050 38 Spring steel wire ∅ 2,0 210 973
Knock-over bit E12 205 013 501 Cap screw DIN 7984 - M5x8 023 379
13
Knock-over bit E14 209 649 502 Cap screw DIN 912 - M5x12 020 132
Holding-down jack trick wall E12 227 821 503 Cap screw DIN 912 - M6x14 022 658
14
Holding-down jack trick wall E14 235 262 505 Cap screw DIN 6912 - M5x8-8.8 023 154
15 Stop block 205 764 506 Cap screw DIN 6912 - M3.5x3 022 943
16 Stop block 205 765 507 Cap screw DIN 6912 - M5x22-8.8 023 193
17 Needle rail on the left 205 311 509 Set screw ISO 4766 - M3.5x3-14H 020 512
18 Needle rail on the right 205 312 510 Set screw DIN 913 - M6x12-45H 022 400
19 Needle rail 210 977 513 Sprung thrust piece M10-B 023 177
Cover rail at the front E12 210 986 517 Shim 0.05x34 023 196
20
Cover rail at the front E14 210 987 518 Shim 0.1x34 023 197
21 Cover rail 210 978 519 Shim 0.2x34 023 253
22 Cover rail 210 980

14 26 11
12

5
13
37
2
2-12 Needle beds
Racking 3-1

3 RACKING
3-2 Racking

.
Racking 3-3
.

Racking Designation Ident. no. Type


Racking

Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Racking motor complete 229 198
2 Toothed belt 150 S5M/490 229 281
3 Spindle bearing 227 653 4
3a Lock washer 219 661
3b Spindle complete 227 651
3c Shaft nut 219 677
4 Cable racking limit switch 229 396
5 Stop screw 218 783
500 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x16 020 135
501 Cylindrical screw DIN 6912 - M6x16 023 116
502 Angular ball bearing DIN 628 -7,303B 023 488
503 Nilos ring 41.2x17x2 023 487

501 3a
3

502
3c
500 10-12Nm
503

3b
3-4 Racking
Knitting unit 4-1

4 KNITTING UNIT
4-2 Knitting unit

.
Knitting unit 4-3
.

Carriage assembly (433/422) Designation Ident.no. Type


Carriage assembly 433/422

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


1 Bush 207 546 33 Guiding part complete 232 495
2 Bush 209 274 130 Bearing bolt 226 570
3 Bearing bolt 208 535 500 Ball bearing DIN 625 -6300 022 845
4 Collar nut 208 536 501 Hexagon nut ISO 4035 - M10x1-B-04 023 316
5 Dowel screw 211 750 502 Shim ring DIN 988 - 12x18x1 023 315
6 Bush 209 275 503 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M8x30 020 143
7 Shim 211 591 504 Threaded bushing M12x11.5 041 863
8 Shoulder screw 211 590 510 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M5x16 022 726
9 Selection system E2-8 216 218 518 Ball bearing DIN 625 - 6300-2Z 022 643
Selection system E10-12 216 219 532 Shim ring DIN 988 - 10x16 x1 023 260
9
Selection system E14 229 300

33
130
532
510 518

7 501
5 2

503

504
8

500 3
3
501 4
502
4-4 Knitting unit

Carriage on the left and right Designation Ident. no. Type


complete (411) Carriage on the left complete 239 086-
411
Carriage on the right complete 239 087-

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


3 YC plunger complete 234 841 50* Carriage slide bar 204 648
10 Lowering cam 210 062 503 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x20-12.9 020 136

503

10
50*
Knitting unit 4-5
.

Carriage on the left and right Designation Ident. no. Type


complete (411) Carriage on the left complete 239 086-
411
Carriage on the right complete 239 087-

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


5 Jack control 213 266 510 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M4x30 023 290
galvan.
8 Carriage assembly 236 430
511 Cylindrical screw DIN 6912 - M5x16-8.8 023 141
Selection system complete E2-8 216 218
Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M8x30
9 Selection system complete E10-12 216 219 513 galvan. 020 143

Selection system E14 229 300 528 Shim 0.03x12x75 022 828
21 Motor unit complete 211 017 529 Shim 0.05x12x75 022 829
22 Dowel screw 211 750 546 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x16 020 135
42 Guiding part complete 227 372

50
511

9
528
529

8
22

21
510

513
546

42
4-6 Knitting unit

Carriage assembly (411) Designation Ident. no. Type


Carriage assembly 236 430 411

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


2 Bush 207 546 21* Carriage slide bar 204 648
3 Bush 209 274 500 Ball bearing DIN 625 - 6301 023 424
4 Bearing bolt 214 283 501 Hexagon nut ISO 4035 - M10x1 023 316
5 Collar nut 214 276 502 Shim ring DIN 988 - 12x18x1 023 315
6 Shim ring 214 642 503* Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M8x30 020 143
8 Bush 209 275 504 Threaded bushing M12x11.5 041 863
13 Shim 225 312 513 Shoulder screw M6x22x27 023 478
20* Dowel screw 211 750 514 Setting pin 5x14 020 670

20*

A
20*
3
13
4
503*
5 2
8
513

514 504
A-A

502
6 501
500 25 +2 Nm
Knitting unit 4-7
.

Connecting rods Designation Ident. no. Type


Connecting rods

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1* Connecting rod (411) 225 606 4* Connecting rod (433/422) 225 609
2* Connecting rod (433) 225 128 5* Sleeve 225 600
3* Connecting rod (422) 225 602 500* Cylindrical screw DIN 6912 - M16x45 023 366

411 1*

433 2*

422 3*

4*

5*

500*
4-8 Knitting unit

Guiding part complete Designation Ident. no. Type


Guiding part complete 227 372 411
Guiding part complete 232 495 433/422

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Guiding part complete (411) 227 327 5* Lowering cam 210 062
1a Guiding part (411) 225 321 500 Ball bearing DIN 625 - 6300-2Z 022 643
11 Guiding part complete (433/422) 232 495 501 Shim ring DIN 988 - 10x16 x1 023 260
11a Guiding part (433/422) 232 145 502 Hexagon nut ISO 4035 - M10x1-B-04 023 316
1b Bearing bolt 226 570 503 Set screw DIN 915 - M4x6-45H 022 955
3 Guiding part 232 146 505* Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x16 020 135
Carriage slide bar (411) 204 648
4* Carriage slide bar (422) 204 660
Carriage slide bar (433) 209 750

411
at the front and rear

1
501 1a
502
500
1b

503

5*

433
422 at the rear
at the front

11a

11
501 503
503 505*
1b
3
4*

502 500
Knitting unit 4-9
.

Brush holder complete Designation Ident. no. Type


Brush holder complete E5-8 213 710
4XX
Brush holder complete E10-14 213 711

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Brush holder 213 009 6* Drive box wide 210 781
2 Brush clamp 213 010 Countersunk screw DIN 7991 -
500 023 062
M4x12
3 Threaded rod 209 740
501 Hexagon nut ISO 4035 - M8-B 020 856
Brush E5-8 203 254
4 502 Shim ring DIN 988 - 5x10x0.5 023 348
Brush E10-14 212 854
503 Locking ring DIN 471 - 5x0.6 023 347
5* Drive box 210 559

5* 6* (Holding-down jack open)


OPTION

501
502
503

500 1.5 Nm ±0.25

4
4-10 Knitting unit

Jack control Designation Ident.no. Type


Jack control 213 266 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Mounting plate 210 728 501 Grooved pin ISO 8745 - 4x10-ST 023 350
2 Set-out plate on the right 212 382 502 Dowel pin DIN 6325 - 6m6x18 020 678
3 Set-out plate on the left 212 396 503 Compression spring 0.68x5.1x19 238 702
500 Grooved pin ISO 8742 - 4x24-ST 023 349 511* Cylindrical screw DIN 6912 - M5x16 023 141

511* 503
1

501
2 500

502

3
Knitting unit 4-11
.

Needle detector Designation Ident.no. Type


Needle detector 221 238 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


1 Sensor 220 839 501 Countersunk screw ISO 7380 - M5x10 023 247
2 Angle 221 175 502 Cylindrical screw DIN 84 - M2x8 022 954
3 Cable needle detector complete 221 207 506 Cable tape 92x2.4 008 378
500 Oval head screw M4x6 023 427

501

502

500
506
4-12 Knitting unit

YC plunger complete (with guide) Designation Ident. no. Type


YC plunger complete 234 841 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 YC plunger complete 234 842 2b Guiding part 228 877
2 Guide complete 234 840 500 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x30 020 138
2a Guide plate 234 839 520 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x8 023 532

500
1

2a 2b
520
Knitting unit 4-13
.

YC plunger complete Designation Ident. no. Type


YC plunger complete 234 842 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 YC-Drive box 237 434 501 Cylindrical screw M4x10-I-TORX 239 173
5 Support 234 823 502 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M3x12-12.9 022 648
6 Card YC distributor BIP 40V 230 664 503 Compression spring 0.4x7.02x17.29 023 654
500 Cylindrical screw M4x40 - I - TORX 023 695 510* Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x20 020 136

510*

501

1
5

6
500
502
4-14 Knitting unit

Distributor Designation Ident.no. Type


Distributor 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


3 Distributor 1-cam box (411) 225 769 Distributor at the rear on the left
15 217 835
Distributor at the rear on the left (422)
11 217 626 Distributor at the front on the left
(433) 16 217 836
Distributor at the front on the left (422)
12 217 627 Distributor at the rear on the right
(433) 17 218 837
Distributor at the rear on the right (422)
13 217 628 Distributor at the front on the right
(433) 18 217 838
Distributor at the front on the right (422)
14 217 629
(433)

411

433 422

11 13 15 17

12 14 16 18
Knitting unit 4-15
.

Carriage coverings Designation Ident.no. Type


Carriage coverings 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


Cover plate (411) 225 324 Cover plate (411) 225 528
1 Cover at the top (422) 211 006 4 Cover (422) 211 007
Cover plate (433) 210 533 Cover (433) 210 535
Cover at the front complete (411) 226 297 500* Oval head screw M6x35 galvanized 023 238
2 Cover at the front (422) 211 005 501* Hexagon nut ISO 4032 - M6-6 022 899
Cover at the front (433) 210 536
Cover at the rear complete (411) 226 420
3 Cover at the rear (422) 211 004
Cover at the rear (433) 210 537

501*
500*

433
422 2 3

411 2 3

4
1
4-16 Knitting unit

Cam box complete Designation Ident. no. Type


A Motor unit complete
4XX
B Cam box complete

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


Slider on the left complete E5-8 212 611 11a Gear rack at the top 209 781
1 Slider on the left complete E10 213 053 11b Gear rack in the middle 209 782
Slider on the left complete E12-14 213 056 11c Gear rack at the bottom 209 783
Slider on the right complete E5-8 212 610 500 Cylindrical screw M4x8 020 091
2 Slider on the right complete E10 212 943 501 Locking ring DIN 471 - 5x0.6 023 347
Slider on the right complete E12-14 213 055 502 Shim ring DIN 988 - 5x10x0.5 023 348
Stitch forming cam on the right complete 503 Shim 0.03x12x75 022 828
211 163
E5-10
4 504 Shim 0.05x12x75 022 829
Stitch forming cam on the right complete
214 088 505 Shim 0.1x12x75 022 830
E12-14
5 Rod guide element 209 792 506 Shim 0.2x12x75 022 831
6 Slider 210 280 507 Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M3x4 023 142
7 Contact piece 211 169 508 Circlip DIN 6799 - 3.2 021 019
8 Connecting rod 209 725 509 Compression spring 0.55x4.95x74.8 023 344
Stitch forming cam on the left complete 510 Set screw DIN 913 - M5x6 022 580
211 164
E5-10
10 511* Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M4x30 023 290
Stitch forming cam on the left complete
214 089
E12-14
11 Motor unit complete 211 017 11
A

10 1 502 501 8 2
B
511* 11a
11b
11c

509
4
5
500
508
510
507
503
504
505
7 6 506
Knitting unit 4-17

Cam chart E5 (411) Designation Ident. no. Type


Cam chart E5 (no. 538-33) 411

225254.33E5
4-18 Knitting unit

Cam chart E7-8 (411) Designation Ident. no. Type


Cam chart E7 (no. 538-34) 411

225255.34E7-8
Knitting unit 4-19
.

Cam chart E10 (411) Designation Ident. no. Type


Cam chart E10 (no. 538-35) 411

225256.35E10
4-20 Knitting unit

Cam chart E12 (411) Designation Ident. no. Type


Cam chart E12 (no. 538-36) 411

225257.36E12
Knitting unit 4-21
.

Cam chart E14 (411) Designation Ident. no. Type


Cam chart E14 (no. 538-37) 411

225258.37E14
4-22 Knitting unit

Cam chart E5 (433/422) Designation Ident.no. Type


Cam chart E5 (no. 757-123) 433/422

211954.123E5
Knitting unit 4-23
.

Cam chart E7-8 (433/422) Designation Ident.no. Type


Cam chart E7-8 (no. 757-124) 433/422

211955.124E7-8
4-24 Knitting unit

Cam chart E10 (433/422) Designation Ident.no. Type


Cam chart E10 (no. 757-125) 433/422

211956.125E10
Knitting unit 4-25
.

Cam chart E12 (433/422) Designation Ident.no. Type


Cam chart E12 (no. 757-126) 433/422

211957.126E12
4-26 Knitting unit

Cam chart E14 (433/422) Designation Ident.no. Type


Cam chart E14 (no. 757-127) 433/422

211958.127E14
Fabric take-down 5-1

5 FABRIC TAKE-DOWN
5-2 Fabric take-down

.
Fabric take-down 5-3
.

Main take-down Designation Ident. no. Type


Main take-down 217 510 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


1 Take-down motor with block 217 382 8 Journal complete 209 496
2 Take-down roller complete 211 170 9 Shaft complete 211 173
3 Contact shaft complete 211 171 10 Lever complete 211 210
4 Bearing 207 692 11 Take-down gear complete 211 172
5 Support 210 818 500 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x45 022 689
6 Fabric stripper 211 207 501 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x20-12.9 020 136
7 Microswitch Miltac 026 259

4 500
501

5
7
8
2
A-B

11

B
3

10
5-4 Fabric take-down

Take-down motor with block Designation Ident. no. Type


Take-down motor with block 217 382 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


3 Hub with switching ring 208 934 15 Nut 202 941
5 Ratchet complete 211 560 500 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M3x6-12.9 022 589
7 Impulse disc 202 751 501 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M4x6 023 067
8 Bar 202 936 503 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x16 020 135
10 Ratchet magnet 26 042 504 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M10x1x35 023 364
11 Impulse giver rotary field motor 300 487 506 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M4 020 834
12 Cover 211 558 508 Shim ring DIN 988 - P10x16x1,5 023 261
13 Cable binder 008 379 510 Serrated lock washer DIN 6798 - A4.3 022 482
14 Thrust piece 202 940 511 Compression spring 0.7x8.8x35 023 028

501 12

508
13 504
11

5 8 506
511
7

503
14
15

10

510

500
Fabric take-down 5-5
.

Take-down gear Designation Ident.no. Type


Take-down gear complete 211 172 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Main bearing 204 292 507 Hexagon screw ISO 4017 - M6x16 020 356
2 Bearing housing 204 293 509 Locking ring DIN 471 - 80x2.5 023 225
3 Slider 204 314 511 Shoulder screw M5x11x17 204 318
4 Driving sleeve 204 313 512 Shoulder screw M5x8x16 020 247
6 Sloop 204 323 513 Shoulder screw M5x12.5x29 204 317
7 Ramp 209 281 518 Hexagon nut DIN 439 - BM6 020 855
8 Drive shaft 211 127 520 Locking ring DIN 471 - 35x1.5 023 139
10 Roll 207 077 521 Locking ring DIN 472 - 62x2 020 986
11 Microswitch Miltac 026 259 523 Supporting ring DIN 988 - S14x20x1,5 023 223
12 Insulating disk 048 012 525 Tension spring 6x0.65x20 021 187
13 Sleeve 207 078 527 Ball bearing DIN 625 -6007-2Z 023 140
14 Damping pin 200 919 529 Hexagon screw ISO 4017 - M10x20 020 366
500 Cylindrical screw DIN 84 - M3x15 020 009 532 Shoulder screw M6x17x24 023 178
502 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M5x10 022 918 535 Shim ring DIN 988 - P50x62x0.5 023 226
503 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M8x12 023 138 536 Hexagon screw ISO 4017 - M8x20 020 361
506 Disc 6.4x12x0.3 022 737

535 509 512 10 3 502


7
525
511 513
506
8
6
523

14
12 529
536
11
8 500
518

521 520 507


527
532

2
503
4 13

536
5-6 Fabric take-down

Take-down roller complete Designation Ident. no. Type


Take-down roller complete 211 170 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Shaft 211 111 10 Spacing ring 030 689
2 Spacer slide 204 340 11* Journal 204 319
3 Roller 236 169 500 Set screw DIN 913 - M8x12-45H 023 393
4 Stop ring on the left 204 369 502 Setting pin 8x34 020 699
5 Stop ring on the right 204 376 503 Locking ring DIN 472 - 24x1.2 020 975
6 Slide 204 341 504 Tension spring DIN 2097 – 8.0x0.95x65 023 231
7 Spacing ring 204 343 505 Ball bearing DIN 625 -16007 021 697
8 End ring 211 110 506 Needle roller bearing DIN 617 - NA4901 021 746
9 Support 204 462 507* Hexagon nut M20x1.5 020 860
9a Supporting plate 204 442

503
507*

11*
10

506

3 5

2
505
6

7
1

4
9 504

502 8

500

9a 505
Fabric take-down 5-7
.

Contact shaft complete Designation Ident.no. Type


Contact shaft complete 211 171 4XX
Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.
1 Contact lever complete 207 761 8 Pressure roller 207 733
2 Contact lever on the left complete 209 478 9* Journal 204 319
3 Shaft 211 112 500 Setting pin 8x35 020 699
4 Spacing ring 030 689 501 Locking ring DIN 471 - 12x1 020 951
5 Meplag knurled screw 200 279 502 Locking ring DIN 472 - 24x1.2 020 975
6 Axle 207 727 504 Needle roller bearing DIN 617 - NA 4901 021 746
7 Pressure roller 207 730 505* Hexagon nut M20x1.5 020 860

505*
9*
502
4
1 504

A B
1

6
501
1

5 A-B
8
3

500
5-8 Fabric take-down

Fabric stripper and fabric bin Designation Ident.no. Type


A Fabric stripper 211 207
4XX
B Fabric bin 220 214

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


1 Stripper plate on the right 211 150 21* Cover disk 201 190
2 Stripper plate on the left 211 151 500 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M5x12 020 132
3 Lever 211 215 501 Spring dowel sleeve ISO 8752 - 4x10 020 781
4 Axle 211 218 520* Raised countersunk head screw ISO 022 885
7047 - M12x40
5 Bearing 211 152
521* Cylindrical screw DIN 6912 - M6x12-8.8 023 127
20 Fabric bin 220 214
500
4
5

1
3

501

521*

21*

520*

20
Fabric take-down 5-9
.

Auxiliary take-down Designation Ident. no. Type


Auxiliary take-down 239 084 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Main bearing complete 239 081 11 Toothed belt 10 T5/390 207 634
2 Motor complete 239 056 14 Cover 211 093
3 Take-down roller complete 227 517 26 Bearing at the front in the middle 227 524
4 Gear 211 204 27 Bearing at the rear in the middle 227 520
5 Motor complete 239 073 28 Lock washer Z16 T5 207 575
6 Bearing on the right 227 522 30 Bolt 227 363
9 Toothed belt 16 T5/525 207 635 40* Fabric sensor 208 200
10 Toothed belt 10 T5/280 207 633

X 30

40*
14

27

30

28
11
26

10
4
X 1
6

9
7

2
5-10 Fabric take-down

Take-down roller complete Designation Ident. no. Type


Take-down roller complete 227 517 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Lever at the front on the left complete 227 511 10 Bolt 225 781
2 Lever at the rear on the left complete 227 512 11 Bolt 225 536
3 Lever at the front on the right complete 227 515 500 Spring dowel sleeve ISO 8752 - 3x20 020 776
4 Lever at the rear on the right complete 227 516 Countersunk screw ISO 7046-1-
501 023 291
Lever in the middle at the rear M4x45
5 227 513 504 Hexagon nut DIN 985 - M4-6 023 046
complete
Lever in the middle at the front 506 Disc DIN 125 - A4.3-140HV 020 870
6 227 514
complete
509 Compression spring 1.6x6.4x27.1 023 288
7 Lock washer 225 910
511 Slide bearing NM7-73FM-1012-13 023 655
8 Take-down roller 225 783
9 Bolt 225 782

´10

8 511
11

2
9

1 5

511 500
7
3

506 509

504 501
Fabric take-down 5-11
.

Main bearing and gear Designation Ident. no. Type


A Main bearing 227 523
4XX
B Gear 211 204

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


2 Gear wheel 209 428 501 Cylindrical screw DIN 6912 - M6x16-8.8 023 116
3 Lock washer 209 436 502 Slide bearing GFM-101216-09 023 356
4 Lock washer 210 555 504 Slide bearing GFM-121418-08 023 281
11 Gear wheel 208 101 505 Disc 6.4x15x1 020 902
12 Sleeve 211 136 514 Ball bearing DIN 625 - 6002-2ZY 023 217
13 Sloop 211 134 515 Slide bearing MSM-0812-08 023 353
14 Gear wheel 211 138 517 Slide bearing GFM-121418-10 023 352
15 Shrouding cover 211 139

3
A

517

2 514
515

13
14

11
504 502

15

12
501 505
5-12 Fabric take-down

Motor complete Designation Ident. no. Type


A Motor complete 239 056
4XX
B Motor complete 239 073

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Motor 234 805 500 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x16 020 135
3 Lock washer 238 060 501 Set screw DIN 916 - M4x5 023 088
13 Lock washer Z 16 T5 238 086 510 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M5x25 023 523
14 Clamping lever 238 084 511 Rubber ring B6x12x3 022 856
15 Stop point 207 617

1
A 3 500
501

1
B 14 500

510

13
15
511
Yarn supply and control device 6-1

6 YARN SUPPLY AND CONTROL DEVICE


6-2 Yarn supply and control device

.
Yarn supply and control device 6-3
.

Yarn guide system Designation Ident.no. Type


Yarn guide system 433/422

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


Yarn control device E3-5 213 485 15 Spacer 211 802
3 Yarn control device E7-8 213 486 16 Rod holder 217 374
Yarn control device E10-14 213 487 17 Wire (433/422) 217 390
4 Connect. cable yarn contr. dev.(433/422) 220 230 18 Support (E3-5) 239 069
5 Cover (433/422) 213 181 20* Warning light LED complete 221 309
6 Yarn guide bar (433/422) 213 182 501 Self-locking screw M6x12 023 415
7 Support (440/422) 220 156 502 Screw DIN 7500-CE - M6x16 - ST-T 023 678
8 Support (433/422) 224 614 503 Ribbed safety nut M6-10 galv. 023 414
9 Support on the right (433/422) 224 616 505 Washer DIN 125 - A6.4-140HV galv. 022 431
11 Yarn guide bracket complete 210 403 509 Countersunk screw ISO7045 - M4x6 022 946
12 Magnet support complete 213 352 510 Washer ISO7089 - 4-200HV 020 870

503 502 509


8 505 510

11
501

18

7
15

12
16
17
6

20*

9
5
3
6-4 Yarn supply and control device

Yarn guide system (411) Designation Ident. no. Type


Yarn guide system 411

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


Yarn control device E3-5 213 485 15 Spacer 211 802
3 Yarn control device E7-8 213 486 16 Rod holder 217 374
Yarn control device E10-14 213 487 17 Wire 217 391
4 Connection cable of the yarn control unit 221 665 18 Support (E3-5) 239 069
5 Cover 213 184 20* Warning light LED complete 221 309
6 Yarn guide bar 213 185 501 Self-locking screw M6x12 023 415
7 Support 220 761 502 Screw DIN 7500-CE - M6x16 - ST-T 023 678
8 Support on the left 224 613 503 Ribbed safety nut M6-10 galv. 023 414
9 Support on the right 224 615 505 Washer DIN 125 - A6.4-140HV galv. 022 431
11 Yarn guide bracket complete 210 403 509 Countersunk screw ISO7045 - M4x6 022 946
12 Magnet support complete 213 352 510 Washer ISO7089 - 4-200HV 020 870

503 502 509


505 510

11
501

18

6
15

12
16
17

20*

9
16
3
Yarn supply and control device 6-5
.

Yarn control device Designation Ident. no. Type


Yarn control device E3-5 213 485
Yarn control device E7-8 213 486 4XX
Yarn control device E10-14 213 487

Pos. Designation Ident. no.. Pos. Designation Ident. no..


1 Housing for guiding plate 216 364 6 Tubular lamp 029 312
2 Thread brake disc 216 365 7 Locking clip 216 370
Tension arm complete E3-5 215 161 8 Porcelain eyelet 216 371
3 Tension arm complete E7-8 215 162 9 Disc 216 372
Tension arm complete E10-14 215 163 10 Compression spring 216 373
4 Stop point 216 367 11 Double YC 225 833
5 Lamp cover 216 368 12 Eyelet 217 327

7
3 4

12

5 6
11 2 8
1 10
9
6-6 Yarn supply and control device

Table complete Designation Ident. no. Type


Table complete 224 322-324 411
Table complete 224 299-301 433
Table complete 224 307-309 422

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


Table (411) 220 633 7 Support 220 008
1 Table (422) 220 662 10 Magnet switch protective hoods 219 983
Table (433) 219 982 11 Magnet switch protective hoods 220 159
4 Table support 219 988

10 11 10 10 11 10

4
Yarn supply and control device 6-7
.

Designation Ident.no. Type


Table complete 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


7 Lamp at the top complete 220 137 Cover stripe 3994 mm (411) 220 675
7a Lamp type MRLV230 long 212 580 22 Cover stripe 4,310mm (422) 220 674
7b Clamping bow complete 209 504 Cover stripe 4546 mm (433) 220 364
7c Moos rubber tape 40x20x10 208 018 24 Energy chain 220 350
7d Lamp support at the top 220 138 Serrated lock washer DIN 6798 -J6.4-
501 022 385
FST
Guide rail at the top co. (411) 220 669
502 Cylindrical screw DIN 6912 - M6x10 022 773
13 Guide rail at the top co. (422) 220 668
Guide rail at the top co. (433) 219 804
18 Positioning pin 204 819

7
24 X

7a

X 7b 18

501
7d 502

7c

13

22
6-8 Yarn supply and control device

Roller deflector Designation Ident. no. Type


Roller deflector 220 623 411
Roller deflector 223 332 422
Roller deflector 220 622 433

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


Extension arm (411/422) 220 615 5 Axle 220 628
1
Extension arm (433) 220 612 6 Sleeve 219 222
2 Yarn holder 217 362 7 Roller deflector 218 805
3 Yarn holder 217 363 21* Clamp 223 025
4 Distance roller 220 621 501 Hexagon nut DIN 985 - M3 022 884

2
3
411

4
7

1 6
5
501

422

21*

433
Yarn supply and control device 6-9
.

Additional board Designation Ident. no. Type


Additional board 220 139 433/422

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Additional board welded 223 167 4 Disc D=130 062 385
2 Positioning pin 202 777 500 Countersunk screw ISO 7380 - M4x30 023 681
3 Table support 200 363 501 Disc 5.3x30x1.25 023 556

411
Option

2
1 501
4

500
6-10 Yarn supply and control device

Yarn tensioner on the left complete Designation Ident. no. Type


(433/422) Yarn tensioner on the left co. E5 227 037
Yarn tensioner on the left co. E7-8 227 038 433/422
Yarn tensioner on the left co. E10-20 227 039

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Slider 220 113 500 Oval head screw M4x16 023 412
2 Bush 213 840 501 Safety disc DIN 6799 - 6 021 022
Tension axle complete E5-8 227 025 Tension spring DIN 2097 – 5.6x0.5x58
3 023 502
E5
Tension axle complete E10-20 227 026
Tension spring DIN 2097 – 5.3x0.45x58
3a Axle 227 019 502 023 503
E7-8
Tension arm complete E5 222 443 Tension spring DIN 2097 – 5.1x0.4x58
3b 023 504
E10-18
Tension arm complete E10-20 220 015
504 Compression spring 1x9.3x22 023 464
3c Porcelain eyelet 222 439
506 Shim ring DIN 988 - 8x14x0.5 023 501
4 Stop bow on the left complete 219 702
6 Flat plug 6.3x0.8 227 060 506

501 3a
3b

3c

6
3

504
501
4
1
500

502 2
Yarn supply and control device 6-11
.

Yarn tensioner on the left complete Designation Ident. no. Type


(411) Yarn tensioner on the left co. E5 227 043
Yarn tensioner on the left co. E7-8 227 044 411
Yarn tensioner on the left co. E10-14 227 045

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


1 Slider 220 113 500 Oval head screw M4x16 023 412
2 Bush 213 840 501 Safety disc DIN 6799 - 6 021 022
Tension axle on the left complete E5-8 227 027 Tension spring DIN 2097 – 5.6x0.5x58
3 023 502
E5
Tension axle on the left complete E10-20 227 028
Tension spring DIN 2097 – 5.3x0.45x58
3a Axle 227 019 502 023 503
E7-8
Tension arm complete E5-8 222 443 Tension spring DIN 2097 – 5.1x0.4x58
3b 023 504
E10-18
Tension arm complete E10-20 220 015
504 Compression spring 1.6x9.3x22 023 464
3c Porcelain eyelet 222 439
506 Shim ring DIN 988 - P8x14x0.5 023 501
4 Stop bow on the left complete 219 702
6 Flat plug 6.3x0.8 227 060 506

3a

506
3b

3c

502 504
501

4
1
500

502 2
6-12 Yarn supply and control device

Thread deflector and brake (433/422) Designation Ident. no. Type


F Thread deflector complete 223 187
433/422
B Thread brake complete 219 765

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Fastening bolt 217 752 500 Oval head screw M5x10 023 247
2 Yarn holder 217 362 501 Hexagon nut DIN 985 - M3 022 884
3 Yarn holder 217 363 11 Axle 219 698
4 Distance roller 220 621 12 Thread brake complete 223 172
5 Axle 217 751 13 Disc 221 376
6 Sleeve 219 222 502 Locking ring DIN 471 – 14x1 023 506
7 Roller deflector 218 805 503 Axle 229 390

F
1

500

7
2 X-X
3

X
5

X
6
501

B Y
Y

503

13
502
12

11
Yarn supply and control device 6-13
.

Thread deflector and brake (411) Designation Ident. no. Type


F Thread deflector co. 223 840
B Thread brake on the left complete 220 709 411
C Thread brake on the right complete 223 320

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Fastening bolt 217 752 500 Oval head screw M5x10 galvanized 023 247
2 Yarn holder 217 362 501 Hexagon nut DIN 985 - M3 022 884
3 Yarn holder 217 363 11 Axle 219 698
4 Distance roller 220 621 12 Thread brake complete 223 172
5 Axle 217 751 13 Disc 221 376
6 Sleeve 219 222 502 Locking ring DIN 471 - 14x1 023 506
7 Roller deflector 218 805 503 Axle 229 390

F 1
F
500
2
3
4
7
B
X

X
X-X
501
6

503
13
11 502

12
6-14 Yarn supply and control device

Yarn tensioner on the right Designation Ident. no. Type


complete (433/422) Yarn tensioner on the right co. E5 227 040
Yarn tensioner on the right co. E7-8 227 041 433/422
Yarn tensioner on the right co. E10-14 227 042

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


1 Slider 220 113 500 Oval head screw M4x16 023 412
2 Bush 213 840 501 Safety disc DIN 6799 - 6 021 022
Tension axle complete E5-8 227 025 Tension spring DIN 2097 – 5.6x0.5x58
3 023 502
E5
Tension axle complete E10-20 227 026
Tension spring DIN 2097 – 5.3x0.45x58
3a Axle 227 019 502 023 503
E7-8
Tension arm complete E5-8 222 443 Tension spring DIN 2097 – 5.1x0.4x58
3b 023 504
E10-18
Tension arm complete E10-20 220 015
504 Compression spring 1x9.3x22 023 464
3c Porcelain eyelet 222 439
506 Shim ring DIN 988 - 8x14x0.5 023 501
4 Stop bow on the right complete 219 703
6 Flat plug 6.3x0.8 227 060
506

501 3a
3b

3c

6
3

504
501
4
1
500

502 2
Yarn supply and control device 6-15
.

6 YARN SUPPLY AND CONTROL Designation Ident. no. Type


Yarn tensioner on the right co. E5 227 046
DEVICE
Yarn tensioner on the right co. E7-8 227 047 411
Yarn tensioner on the right co. (411) Yarn tensioner on the right co. E10-14 227 048

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


1 Slider 220 113 500 Oval head screw M4x16 023 412
2 Bush 213 840 501 Safety disc DIN 6799 - 6 021 022
Tension axle on the right complete E5-8 227 029 Tension spring DIN 2097 – 5.6x0.5x58
3 023 502
E5
Tension axle on the right compl. E10-20 227 030
Tension spring DIN 2097 – 5.3x0.45x58
3a Axle 227 019 502 023 503
E7-8
Tension arm complete E5 222 443 Tension spring DIN 2097 – 5.1x0.4x58
3b 023 504
E10-18
Tension arm complete E10-20 220 015
504 Compression spring 1x9.3x22 023 464
3c Porcelain eyelet 222 439
506 Shim ring DIN 988 - 8x14x0.5 023 501
4 Stop bow on the right complete 219 703
6 Flat plug 6.3x0.8 227 060

506

3a
501 3b

3c

504
501 4 502
1
500

6
6-16 Yarn supply and control device

Yarn guide Designation Ident.no. Type


Yarn guide 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Yarn feeder carriage complete 212 962 7 Stop block on the left complete 217 379
2 Shim 213 035 8 Stop block on the right complete 217 380
YC bow 1+8 complete E3-5 212 990 9 Slider with eyelet 230 709
3 Yarn feeder bow 1+8 complete E7-8 212 892 11 Yarn carrier bar 213 172
Yarn feeder bow 1+8 complete E10-14 212 994 12 Yarn guide wheel complete 209 257
YC bow 2+7 complete E3-5 212 992 15 Inner yarn guide (433) 225 884
4 Yarn feeder bow 2+7 complete E7-8 212 914 16 Inner yarn guide (411/422) 214 652
Yarn feeder bow 2+7 complete E10-14 212 996 500 Hexagon screw DIN 4017 - M5x10 020 351
YC bow 3+6 complete E3-5 212 991 501 Oval head screw M6x10 023 183
5 Yarn feeder bow 3+6 complete E7-8 212 925
15
Yarn feeder bow 3+6 complete E10-14 212 995 501
433
YC bow 4+5 complete E3-5 212 993
6 Yarn feeder bow 4+5 complete E7-8 212 910
501
Yarn feeder bow 4+5 complete E10-14 212 997 411
422

7 11 500 2 8
16

3 4 5
6

12
Yarn supply and control device 6-17
.

Friction posifeed on the left and on Designation Ident. no. Type


the right complete (411/422) L Friction posifeed on the left co. 223 387
411/422
R Friction posifeed on the right co. 223 386
OPTION

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1L Friction posifeed on the left 230 760 5d Axle 217 751
1R Posifeed on the right 230 761 5e Sleeve 219 222
2 Support 223 029 5f Roller deflector 218 805
3 Clamp 223 025 6 Cable clamp 224 246
5 Roller deflector 231 664 19 Knurled screw 223 361
5a Yarn holder 217 362 500 Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M5x20 022 890
5b Yarn holder 217 363 501 Hexagon nut DIN 985 - M3-6 022 884
5c Distance roller 220 621 502 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x13 020 138

1L L R 1R

502

3
6

500 A

5
A A-A
5a 5f
5b
19
5d
501
5e
5c
6-18 Yarn supply and control device

Friction posifeed on the left and on Designation Ident.no. Type


the right complete 433 L Friction posifeed on the left co. 223 385
433
R Friction posifeed on the right co. 223 384
OPTION

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1L Friction posifeed on the left 230 760 5d Axle 217 751
1R Posifeed on the right 230 761 5e Sleeve 219 222
2 STIXX support 223 030 5f Roller deflector 218 805
3 Clamp 223 025 6 Cable clamp 224 246
5 Roller deflector 231 664 500 Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M5x20 022 890
5a Yarn holder 217 362 501 Hexagon nut DIN 985 - M3-6 022 884
5b Yarn holder 217 363 502 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x13 020 138
5c Distance roller 220 621

1L 1R
L R

502

5
6

500 A 2

5a A A-A
5b 5f

501
5d
5c
5e
Yarn supply and control device 6-19
.

Friction posifeed on the left and on the Designation Ident.no. Type


right L Friction posifeed on the left 230 760
4XX
R Friction posifeed on the right 230 761
OPTION

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


2 Friction roller complete 231 704 7 Yarn guide rod 230 697
3 Three-phase AC motor complete 219 800 15 V-ribbed belt 206 927
4l Arm on the left complete 222 793 19 Knurled screw 223 361
4r Arm on the right complete 222 832

Belt tension:
Oscillation frequency 220 ±20

L 3

2
19 15

R
7

4l

4r
6-20 Yarn supply and control device

Yarn length measuring unit Designation Ident.no. Type


Yarn length measuring unit 223 382 433
OPTION Yarn length measuring unit 225 149 411/422

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


2 Cable length measuring 236 718 109 Yarn guide rod 211 352
3 Support (430/411/440/422) 223 029 110 Card STIXX CPU 300 934
4 Clamp 223 025 112 Blower complete 212 255
5 Setting weight 212 241 Countersunk screw ISO7380-M5x10
500 023 247
galv.
8 Cable clamp 224 246
501 Spring nut M5 022 873
9 Cable length measuring MSLU7 225 114
502 Countersunk screw ISO7380-M5x6 023 246
13 STIXX support (433) 223 030
503 Sheet metal screw ISO 7049-ST3,5x13-c 022 940
100 Measuring device 3 236 275
504 Spring washer A5 galv. 022 454
102 Sensor 211 354
505 Multi-purpose oval head screw M3x10 023 380
103 Sensor complete 212 406
506 Cap screw DIN 6912-M5x22 023 193
103a Rubber running ring 212 390
107 Threaded bar 211 801
13
4
3

8
433
411
422
100

2 506 502 503


9

120

501 505
106
103a
110

107

102 103
505
500 109
504
Fluff absorption and central lubrication 7-1

7 FLUFF ABSORPTION AND CENTRAL LUBRICATION


7-2 Fluff absorption and central lubrication

.
Fluff absorption and central lubrication 7-3
.

Suction fan complete Designation Ident.no. Type


Suction fan complete 220 140 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Lint container 213 918 6 Locking cap 220 175
2 Filter 213 916 7 Locking cap (411) 220 178
3 Fluff container sealing 214 664 8 Filter round plate 200 818
4 Filter cover 213 917 10 Seal 219 639
5 Locking cap 220 177

8
5 7 6 10
4

1
7-4 Fluff absorption and central lubrication

Fluff absorption (433/422) Designation Ident. no.. Type


Fluff absorption 433/422

Pos. Designation Ident. no.. Pos. Designation Ident. no..


1 Suction canal on the right 214 022 7 Connection complete 217 686
2 Suction canal on the left 213 496 8 Suction hose D = 25mm 225 348
3 Suction tube (E5-14) 218 455 11 Outgoing air pipe 222 639
4 Fixed clip 218 160 500 Oval head screw M5x10 023 247
5 Bush 218 209 501 DIN 912 - M4x12 022 664
6 Suction hose D = 16 mm 215 905

2 1

4
3
500 5 501

11
Fluff absorption and central lubrication 7-5

Fluff absorption Designation Ident. no. Type


Fluff absorption 411

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Hose D = 13 225 760 7 Connection complete 225 954
2 Hose D = 13 225 761 8 Suction hose D = 25 length 3100 225 349
3 Suction tube (E5-14) 218 455 11 Outgoing air pipe 222 639
4 Fixed clip 218 160 500 Oval head screw M5x10 023 247
5 Coupling piece 225 326

1 5
3

2 4
500

11
7-6 Fluff absorption and central lubrication

Central lubrication Designation Ident. no. Type


Central lubrication 236 056 433/422

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Lubricating unit on the left complete 235 077 Hose D6, L=3300 (433) 235 044
22*
2 Lubricating unit on the right co. 235 078 Hose D6, L=3000 (422) 236 586
3 T piece complete 235 039 23* Hose D6, L=500 235 037
3a T piece 235 041 24* Hose D6, L=1000 235 038
3b Plug connector straight D6 235 042 25* Container 1,8 l 239 399
3c Swivelling connection 235 067 30* Cable level oil pump 236 623
20* Oil central lubricating pump VOGEL 235 068 31* Cable mains supply central lubrication 236 624
21* Hose D6, L=2500 236 545

2
31*
1
30*

24*

23*
23*

24*

20*
22*

21*

3a 3

25*
3b
3c
Fluff absorption and central lubrication 7-7
.

Lubricating unit on the left co. Designation Ident. no. Type


Lubricating unit on the left
235 077 433/422
complete

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Housing on the left 234 061 500 Hose D4, L=140 235 053
3 Distributor complete 235 048 501 Plug connector straight D4 235 051
4 Felt holder on the right 235 825 502 Screw EJOT PT KB 30x8 236 228
7 Locking plunger 235 054 503 Screw EJOT PT KB 40x8 238 089
9 Joint on the left 235 035 504 Washer ISO 7095 -1-4-200HV galv. 023 047
10 Shoulder screw 234 064 505 Hexagon nut ISO 4032 - M4 022 536
11 Lowering cam 234 767 900 Countersunk screw ISO 7380 - M6x12 235 935

10

900 9 505

1
3 500

501

11
7
502 4
504
503
7-8 Fluff absorption and central lubrication

Lubricating unit on the right co. Designation Ident.no. Type


Lubricating unit on the right
235 078 433/422
complete

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Housing on the right 235 056 500 Hose D4, L=140 235 053
3 Distributor complete 235 048 501 Plug connector straight D4 235 051
4 Felt holder on the left 233 032 502 Screw EJOT PT KB 30x8 236 228
7 Locking plunger 235 054 503 Screw EJOT PT KB 40x8 238 089
9 Joint on the right 235 070 504 Washer ISO 7095 -1-4-200HV galv. 023 047
10 Shoulder screw 234 064 505 Hexagon nut ISO 4032 - M4 022 536
11 Lowering cam 234 767 900 Countersunk screw ISO 7380 - M6x12 235 935

505 10
900 9

500

3
501

11 1

504
503 7

502
Fluff absorption and central lubrication 7-9
.

Distributor complete Designation Ident. no. Type


Distributor complete 235 048 433/422

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Distributor 235 031 505 Swivelling connection 235 067
3 Brush 235 050 506 Hexagon nut DIN EN24035 - M8-04 020 856
500 Lock screw M8x1 235 088 507 Sealing ring DIN 7603 - A8x11.5-Zn 023 892
501 Dosing unit plug connection 235 080 508 Sealing ring DIN 7603 - A6.5x9.5-Zn 237 456
502 Dosing element screw connection 235 079 509 Dosing element screw connection 237 809
503 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x10 023 690 510 Adaptor brush 235 049

505

507
501
1
503 508

507

502
502 509
502
507 500
510

506
3
Fluff absorption and central lubrication 7-10

.
Protection unit 8-1

8 PROTECTION UNIT
8-2 Protection unit

.
Protection unit 8-3
.

Safety covers Designation Ident. no. Type


L Safety cover on the left 222 497
4XX
R Safety cover on the right 222 498

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


1* Hinge on the left (411/422) 219 140 4* Hinge on the right (433) 219 144
2* Hinge on the right (411/422) 219 141 6* Connection cable 227 075
3* Hinge on the left (433) 219 143

R
L

411
422
1* 2*

433

3* 4*

6*
8-4 Protection unit

Covers and panels (411) Designation


Ident.no.
Type
.
Covers and panels 411

Ident. no. Ident. no.


Pos. Designation Pos. Designation
. .
1 Cover 1 222 402 8 Stripper 219 392
2 Cover 2 222 403 9 Stripper 219 393
3 Cover 3 222 404 10 Inlet type handle 201 148
4 Cover 4 222 405 20 Panelling control unit on the left co. 235 687
5 Cover 5 222 406 21 Panelling control unit on the right co. 224 190
6 Cover 6 222 407

1
8
2
9
3

5
10

20 6

21
Protection unit 8-5
.

Covers and panels (433/422) Designation Ident.no. Type


Covers and panels 433/422

Ident. no. Ident. no.


Pos. Designation Pos. Designation
. .
Cover 1 (422) 222 395 Cover 6 (422) 222 400
1 6
Cover 1 (433) 222 389 Cover 6 (433) 222 394
Cover 2 (422) 222 396 8 Stripper 219 392
2
Cover 2 (433) 222 390 9 Stripper 219 393
Cover 3 (422) 222 397 10 Inlet type handle 201 148
3
Cover 3 (433) 222 391 Panelling control unit on the left co. (422) 237 599
20
Cover 4 (422) 222 398 Panelling control unit on the left co. (433) 236 565
4
Cover 4 (433) 222 392 Panelling control unit on the right co. (422) 224 191
21
Cover 5 (422) 222 399 Panelling control unit on the right co. (433) 224 189
5
Cover 5 (433) 222 393

1
8
2
9
3

4
20
5
10

21
8-6 Protection unit

Panels at the rear Designation Ident. no. Type

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


1 Panelling at the rear inside 220 262 6 Serrated lock washer 206 424
Panelling at the rear outside (411) 220 673 7 Warning sign order no. 05/456F 008 047
2 Panelling at the rear outside (422) 220 672
Panelling at the rear outside (433) 220 261
5 Safety sash fastener 208 036

2
1

1
411
2

422 1

433 2

5
Machine control 9-1

9 MACHINE CONTROL
9-2 Machine control

.
Machine control 9-3
.

Start unit Designation Ident. no. Type


Start unit 227 202 411
Start unit 227 205 422
Start unit 227 208 433

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


Guide rail at the bottom co. (411) 221 327 7 Bearing on the left complete 225 808
1 Guide rail at the bottom co. (422) 221 326 8 Bearing on the right 225 794
Guide rail at the bottom co. (433) 219 908 9 Engaging rod 219 913
Cover plate (411) 222 054 500 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x12 020 134
3 Cover plate (422) 220 758 501 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x16 020 135
Cover plate (433) 220 688 502 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x20-12.9 020 136
4 Sliding block 225 099 503 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x25 020 137
5 Clamping plate 204 021 506 Disc DIN 125 - A6.4-140HV 020 872
6 Fixing bolt 219 107

7
A
1

3 B E

3 F

A-B
E-F

1 5 6

503
501 500

501 500 502


506
9-4 Machine control

Bearing on the left and right complete Designation Ident.no. Type


Bearing on the left complete 223 945
4XX
Bearing on the right complete 223 946

Pos. Designation Ident. no.. Pos. Designation Ident. no..


1 Bearing on the left complete 225 808 501 Clip bearing MCM-12-02 023 637
1a Bearing on the left 226 780 506 Disc 12.1x18x1-1-soft 022 251
1b Spring pin 225 793 508 Locking ring DIN 471 - 12x1 020 951
1c Engaging and disengaging complete 225 806 510 Compression spring 1.25x15x98.2 023 609
2 Bearing on the right 225 794 512 Shoulder screw M4x20x7.7 023 640
500 Clip bearing MCM-12-04 023 639 521 O-ring 14x4 023 237

508 506

510

506
1c
1

1b
512
521

1a
501
2

500
Machine control 9-5
.

Measuring device Designation Ident. no. Type


Measuring device 215 210 411
Measuring device 215 198 422
Measuring device 215 177 433

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


Measuring bar (411) 212 276 5* Measuring head complete 232 098
1 Measuring bar (422) 210 639 500 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x25 020 137
Measuring bar (433) 211 052 501 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x20-12.9 020 136
2 Bearing fork complete 209 255 502 Disc DIN 433 T -6.4-140HV 020 881
3 Guide 212 210 503 Set screw DIN 913 - M6x20-45H 022 802
4 Stop point 209 289 504 Hexagon nut ISO 4035 - M6-B-04 020 855

At the front
At the rear
5*
5
500

2
502
1 3 501 1
504

503

502
500
9-6 Machine control

..

Shock stop motion complete Designation Ident.no. Type


Shock stop motion complete 220 873 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Shock stop motion 220 011 500 Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M4x8 023 036
2 Connecting cable 220 063 502 Cable clip N-3B, 5mm 210 729
4 End plug piezo sensor 220 053 504 Cable tape T30 R-W, black 008 378
5* Cable piezo sensor 224 837

502
500

504 2 4

5*
Machine control 9-7
.

Input unit complete Designation Ident.no. Type


Input unit complete 222 376 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


1 Base frame 222 279 8 Touch pen 228 762
2 Display Touch complete 222 999 501 Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M5x10 022 898
4 Bearing bar complete 220 565 504 Disc 5.3x25x1.5 020 919
7 Support touch pen 228 687

501
504

501

4
501
504
9-8 Machine control

.
Cable guidance 10-1

10 CABLE GUIDANCE
10-2 Cable guidance

.
Cable guidance 10-3
.

Trailing cable set (411) Designation Ident. no. Type


Trailing cable set 236 409 411

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


Cable impulse giver at the rear on the 6 Cable yarn carrier group 2 (S116) 236 422
1 236 410
left (S138)
7 Cable signals on the left (S322/S324) 225 773
Cable impulse giver at the front on the
2 236 411 8 Cable ATM on the left (S321/S323) 225 774
left (S139)
Cable impulse giver at the rear on the 9 Cable signals on the right (S326/S328) 225 775
3 236 412
right (S136)
10 Cable ATM on the right (S325/S327) 225 776
Cable impulse giver at the front on the
4 236 412 20* Energy chain (43 links) 221 728
right (S137)
5 Cable yarn carrier group 1 (S115) 236 422

5 3 4

A-A

6 10

5 8
B-B

20*
7 1 2

A
B

B
10-4 Cable guidance

Trailing cable set 433 Designation Ident.no. Type


Trailing cable set 433 236 407 433

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


1 Cable impulse giver at the rear on the left (S138) 236 410 11 Cable impulse giver at the front on the right (S137) 236 413
2 Cable impulse giver at the front on the left (S139) 236 411 12 Cable yarn carrier group 4 (S118) 236 419
3 Cable yarn carrier group 1 (S115) 236 416 13 Cable yarn carrier group 5 (S119) 236 420
4 Cable yarn carrier group 2 (S116) 236 417 14 Cable yarn carrier group 6 (S120) 236 421
5 Cable yarn carrier group 3 (S117) 236 418 15 Cable SM at the rear on the right S 325 (SV306h) 220 551
6 Cable SM at the rear on the left S 321 (SV301h) 220 547 16 Cable signal at the rear on the right S 326 (SV304h) 220 552
7 Cable signals at the rear on the left S 322 (SV302h) 220 548 17 Cable signal at the front on the right S 328 (SV305v) 220 554
8 Cable signal at the front on the left S 324 (SV303v) 220 550 18 Cable SM at the front on the right S 327 (SV306v) 220 553
9 Cable SM at the front on the left S 323 (SV301v) 220 549 20* Energy chain (45 links) 220 389
10 Cable impulse giver at the rear on the right (S136) 236 412

18 15 14 13 12

A-A

11 10 17 16

B-B 3 4 5 6 9

20*

A 7 8 1 2

A
B

B
Cable guidance 10-5
.

Trailing cable set 422 Designation Ident.no. Type


Trailing cable set 422 236 408 422

Pos. Designation Ident.no. Pos. Designation Ident.no.


1 Cable impulse giver at the rear on the left (S138) 236 410 10 Cable impulse giver at the front on the right (S137) 236 413
2 Cable impulse giver at the front on the left (S139) 236 411 11 Cable yarn carrier group 3 (S117) 236 424
3 Cable yarn carrier group 1 (S115) 236 422 12 Cable yarn carrier group 4 (S118) 236 425
4 Cable yarn carrier group 2 (S116) 236 423 13 Cable SM at the rear on the right S 325 (SV306h) 221 414
5 Cable SM at the rear on the left S 321 (SV301h) 221 410 14 Cable signal at the rear on the right S 326 (SV304h) 221 415
6 Cable signal at the rear on the left S 322 (SV302h) 221 411 15 Cable signal at the front on the right S 328 (SV305v) 221 416
7 Cable signal at the front on the left S 324 (SV303v) 221 412 16 Cable SM at the front on the right S 327 (SV306v) 221 417
8 Cable SM at the front on the left S 323 (SV301v) 221 413 20* Energy chain (43 links) 221 728
9 Cable impulse giver at the rear on the right (S136) 236 412

11 12 13 16

A-A

FLUFF
ABSORPTION

14 15 9 10

B-B 8 5 4 3

FLUFF
ABSORPTION

20*
2 7 1 6
A

A
B

B
Cable guidance 10-6

Carriage plunger complete (411) Designation Ident.no. Type


Carriage plunger complete 225 334 411

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Carriage plunger (411) 225 119 6 Cellular caoutchouc 20x4x70 long 207 947
2 Clamping plate 201 620 500 Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M5x6 023 284
3 Cable plunger 219 957 502 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M8x20 020 141
4 Cable holder 204 688 503 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x12 020 134
5 Covering bar 204 687 505 Fixing element 026 489

502

500

1
505

5 411
6
2
4

503
Cable guidance 10-7

Stop point complete (411) Designation Ident. no. Type


Stop point complete 225 346 411

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Stop point (411) 225 116 500 Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M5x6 023 284
3 Cable plunger 219 957 502 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M8x20 020 141
4 Cable holder 204 688 503 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x12 020 134
5 Covering bar 204 687 505 Fixing element 026 489
6 Cellular caoutchouc 20x4x70 207 947

502

500
1
505

411

6 3
4
503

5
10-8 Cable guidance

Carriage plunger complete (433/422) Designation Ident. no. Type


Carriage plunger complete 220 383 433/422

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Carriage plunger (433/422) 220 016 6 Cellular caoutchouc 20x4x70 long 207 947
2 Clamping plate 201 620 500 Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M5x6 023 284
3 Cable plunger 219 957 502 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M8x20 020 141
4 Cable holder 204 688 503 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x12 020 134
5 Covering bar 204 687 505 Fixing element 026 489

502

500

1 433
505 422

5
6
2
4

503
Cable guidance 10-9
.

Stop point complete (433/422) Designation Ident. no. Type


Stop point complete 220 384 433/422

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Stop point (433/422) 220 005 500 Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M5x6 023 284
3 Cable plunger 219 957 502 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M8x20 020 141
4 Cable holder 204 688 503 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x12 020 134
5 Covering bar 204 687 505 Fixing element 026 489
6 Cellular caoutchouc 20x4x70 207 947

502 433
422

500
1
505

6 3
4
503

5
10-10 Cable guidance

.
Power supply 11-1

11 POWER SUPPLY
11-2 Power supply

.
Power supply 11-3
.

Cable Designation Ident. no. Type


Cable set installation 4XX ST468 236 622 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


10 Cable CAN on the right and left S133/4XX 229 720 Cable impulse giver pressure motor
101 239 024
4XX&ST468
20 Cable electro 4XX 231 817
Cable impulse giver main take-down 4XX/
30 Cable engaging S113/4XX 229 757 110 236 619
ST468
Cable mains supply yarn contr. dev., warning 120 Cable switch main take-down 4XX/ST468 236 617
50 224 410
light
130 Cable fabric sensor ST468 235 015
60 Cable WAZ motor 219 826
140 Cable limit switch drive XS42/4XX 229 726
71 Cable auxiliary take-down motor 236 709
150 Cable limit switch racking XS45/4XX 229 724
80 Cable pressure roller motor 219 832
91 Cable switch auxiliary take-down 3XX-XL 236 715

91

10

101

20

110

30

120

50
130

60

140

71

150
80
11-4 Power supply

Cable Designation Ident. no. Type


Cable set installation 4XX ST468 236 622 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


160 Cable posifeed on the left 219 823 240 Cable resolver racking XS44/4XX 229 722
170 Cable posifeed on the right 219 824 250 Cable power supply WAZ/F 4XX/SE5 232 555
180 Cable protective units 4XX ST 468 236 615 260 Cable power supply servo 4XX/SE5 232 559
200 Cable blower drive 224 624 Cable power supply Fluff absorption
280 232 557
4XX/SE5
210 Cable drive motor XS40/4XX 229 725
290 Cable power supply 4XX/SE5 232 553
220 Cable resolver drive XS41/4XX 229 723
310 Cable piezo 4XX/SE5 229 788
230 Cable racking motor XS43/4XX 229 721

160 240

170

250

180

260

200

280

210

290
220

310
230
Power supply 11-5
.

Plug-in cards Designation Ident. no. Type


4XX

The ident. number for the


plug-in cards can be found
in the component plan

Control unit on the


left
complete

Control unit on the


right
complete

Front cover
complete

The ident. number for the


plug-in cards can be found
in the component plan
11-6 Power supply

Power supply CG54 Designation Ident. no. Type


Power supply CG54 300 923

Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Blower power supply CG54 239 305
2 Filter mat CG54 239 350

1
0V
+48V
+2 V
+122V
-15V
+

2
Special attachment 12-1

12 SPECIAL ATTACHMENT
12-2 Special attachment

.
Special attachment 12-3

Nova support Designation Ident.no. Type


L Nova support on the left co. 223 960
411/422
R Nova support on the right co. 224 382

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Posifeed support 202 803 14 Connecting cable 970 202 956
2 Cover plate 202 806 15* Posifeed brake 208 901
3 Square plug 202 860 20 Cable mains supply transfo Nova 224 903
4 Cable posifeed Nova 203 470 501 Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M3x5 023 030
5 Cable screwing 008 351 502 Washer DIN 125 - A3.2-140HV 022 806
7 Screen 201 975 506 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M8x45 020 146
9 Electronic jack posifeed 300 176 510* Oval head screw M6x16 023 124
12 Clamp 223 025 511* Cap nut DIN 1587 - M6 020 867
13* Storage posifeed Nova 212 824

4
7 501 504
9 505
14 502
506
13*

2 12

A-B

5 15* 510*

12 511*

14

20

L
12-4 Special attachment

Nova support Designation Ident.no. Type


L Nova support on the left complete 224 611
433TC
R Nova support on the right complete 224 612

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Posifeed support 202 803 14 Connecting cable 970 202 956
2 Cover plate 202 806 15* Posifeed brake 208 901
3 Square plug 202 860 20* Cable mains supply transfo Nova 224 903
4 Cable posifeed Nova 203 470 501 Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M3x5 023 030
5 Cable screwing 008 351 502 Washer DIN 125 - A3.2-140HV 022 806
7 Screen 201 975 504 Countersunk screw ISO 7045 - M4x6 022 946
9 Electronic jack posifeed 300 176 505 Disc DIN 433 - 4.3 - 140HV 020 879
11 Support 224 602 506 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M8x45 020 146
12 Clamp 223 025 510* Oval head screw M6x16 023 124
13* Storage posifeed Nova 212 824 511* Cap nut DIN 1587 - M6 020 867

501 506
502

1
2

2
12
4 5 14

7 R

15* 510*
11

12
13*
511*

20

L
Special attachment 12-5
.

Intarsia yc carriage Designation Ident. no.. Type


Int. YC carriage 1+8 compl. E5 212 974
Int. YC carriage 2+7 compl. E5 212 977
Int. YC carriage 3+6 compl. E5 212 980
Int. yf carriage 4+5 compl. E5 212 983
Int. YC carriage 1+8 compl. E7-8 212 975
Int. YC carriage 2+7 compl. E7-8 212 978
Int. yf carriage 3+6 compl. E7-8 212 981
Int. YC carriage 4+5 compl. E7-8 212 984
Int. YC carriage 1+8 compl. E10-12 212 976 4XXTC
Int. YC carriage 2+7 compl. E10-12 212 979
Int. YC carriage 3+6 compl. E10-12 212 982
Int. YC carriage 4+5 compl. E10-12 212 985
Int. YC carriage 1+8 compl. E14-18 214 146
Int. YC carriage 2+7 compl. E14-18 214 147
Int. YC carriage 3+6 compl. E14-18 214 148
Int. YC carriage 4+5 compl. E14-18 214 149
Pos. Designation Ident. no.. Pos. Designation Ident. no..
1 Base plate complete 216 031 7 Locating pin 3.5 212 506
2 Slider 217 170 9 Thrust piece 212 773
3 Locking plunger 212 508 10 Pressure roller 212 774
4 Sliding block 212 503 11 Cover 212 507
YC bow 1+8 212 986 17 Lifter 212 547
YC bow 2+7 212 987 18 Sliding part 212 543
5
YC bow 3+6 212 988 502 Countersunk screw M4x12.5 022 979
YC bow 4+5 212 989 506 Compression spring 4.0x0.7x25 022 969
Locating pin 3.3 212 504 508 Compression spring 2.8x0.35x19 023 394
7
Locating pin 3.4 212 505
508 7 502 4 2 7 3 17

10
11
9

5
506 502 502 1

502 18
12-6 Special attachment

Intarsia yc carriage Designation Ident.no. Type


Int. YC carriage 1+8 compl. E5, E5.2 212 974
Int. YC carriage 2+7 co. E5, E5.2 212 977
Int. YC carriage 3+6 compl. E5, E5.2 212 980
Int. YC carriage 4+5 compl. E5, E5.2 212 983
Int. YC carriage 1+8 compl. E7-8, E6.2 212 975
Int. YC carriage 2+7 co. E7-8, E6.2 212 978
Int. YC carriage 3+6 compl. E7-8, E6.2 212 981
Int. YC carriage 4+5 compl. E7-8, E6.2 212 984
Int. YC carriage 1+8 compl. E10-12 212 976 4XXTC
Int. YC carriage 2+7 compl. E10-12 212 979
Int. YC carriage 3+6 compl. E10-12 212 982
Int. YC carriage 4+5 compl. E10-12 212 985
Int. YC carriage 1+8 compl. E14-18 214 146
Int. YC carriage 2+7 compl. E14-18 214 147
Int. YC carriage 3+6 compl. E14-18 214 148
Int. YC carriage 4+5 compl. E14-18 214 149
Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.
Yarn feeder head 1+8 co. E5, E5.2 208 579 13 Clamping lever on the left 216 088
Yarn feeder head 1+8 co. E7-8, E6.2 208 580 Pressure plate 2.04 201 654
14
Yarn feeder head 1+8 co. E10-12 209 700 Pressure plate 2.06 208 924
Yarn feeder head 1+8 co. E14-18 213 864 16 Spring pin 201 677
10
Yarn feeder head 2+7 co. E5, E5.2 208 581 19 Sliding rail 212 560
Yarn feeder head 2+7 co. E7-8, E6.2 208 582 50 Threaded bolt 213 399
YC head 2+7 co. E10-12 209 701 500 ISO 7046 - 2-M4x6 022 994
Yarn feeder head 2+7 co. E14-18 213 865 505 DIN 2098 – 0.4x3.2x26.5 022 982
11 Yarn guide angle 201 672 510 Cylindrical screw M4x8 022 977
Clamping lever on the right hard- 512 Circlip S4-FST 022 774
12 216 087
soldered
14
19 500

505

16 13 12 50

503

11

510

10
Special attachment 12-7
..

Plating yarn carrier bow Designation Ident. no. Type


Plating YC bow 4+5 E5 213 326
Plating yarn carrier bow 4+5 E7-8 213 327
Plating YC bow 4+5 E10-14 213 330 4XXTC
Plating yarn carrier bow 3+6 E5 213 328
Plating yarn carrier bow 3+6 E7-8 213 329
Plating YC bow 3+6 E10-14 213 331
12-8 Special attachment

.
Accessories 13-1

13 ACCESSORIES
13-2 Accessories

.
Accessories 13-3
.

Power supply/Operating system Designation Ident.no. Type


Power supply/
4XX
Operating system

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Fuse 1.0A F 5x20 008 748 3 Fuse 6.3A T 6.3x32 026 809
Fuse 1A T/440V 6.3x32 209 321 4 Filament lamp 30V 5W BA15D 211 250
Fuse 1.6A T/440V 6.3x32 236 229
Fuse 3.15A T 6.3x32 025 261
2 Fuse 8A T/440V 241 866
Fuse 12.5A TT 6.3x32 232 367
Fuse 2.5A T 6.3x32 217 465
Fuse 3.0A T 6.3x32 209 881

4
13-4 Accessories

Mechanics/Tool Designation Ident.no. Type


Mechanics/Tool 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no.. Pos. Designation Ident. no..


Channel support E4 62 309 Groove file 1.33 mm E3-4 006 169
Channel support E5 62 310 Groove file 1.25 mm E5-8 006 170
6
Channel support E7 62 312 Groove file 0.90 mm E10-12 006 175
1 Channel support E8 62 313 Groove file 0.73 mm E14 006 173
Channel support E10 62 314 7 Key of control cabinet 009 346
Channel support E12 62 315 Groove cleaner E4 031 232
Channel support E14 218 069 Groove cleaner E5 031 233
Channel chisel 62 316 Groove cleaner E6 031 234
2 Channel chisel E4-8 62 317 Groove cleaner E7 031 235
8
Channel chisel E10-14 62 318 Groove cleaner E8 031 236
Thread deflector on the left 61 473 Groove cleaner E10 031 238
3
Thread deflector on the right 61 474 Groove cleaner E12 031 240
4 Working hook 31 765 Groove cleaner E14 031 242
5 Pulling-out hook 232 027 9 Measuring tape L = 150cm 228 180
5a Small pin 202 843
5b Pin 232 022

1
2
3

5
6

8
5a

9 5b
Accessories 13-5
.

Lubricating stuff Designation Ident.no. Type


Lubricating stuff 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Textile machines oil T46, 1l 230 614 4 Oil combifix, no. 8/10 group 10 216 732
2 OKS 475, 1kg 009 200 5 White grease paste OKS270 229 372
3 OKS 475, 150g 005 351 6 Grease Staburags NBU 12/300KP 231 191

1 2

5
13-6 Accessories

Mechanical parts Designation Ident.no. Type


Mechanical parts 4XX

Pos. Designation Ident. no. Pos. Designation Ident. no.


1 Cylindrical screw M4x8 020 091 9 Setting pin 5x12 021 988
Countersunk screw ISO 2009 - 10 Setting pin 5x18 022 622
2 020 286
M3x6
Cable binder 203x3.6 mm 025 815
3 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M5x16 022 726
Cable tape T50L 026 294
4 Cylindrical screw DIN 912 - M6x14 022 658
11 Cable binder 008 379
5 Set screw DIN 914 - M16x50-45H 023 235
Cable binder 302x4.8 mm 008 642
6 Setting pin 3x7 020 643
Cable tape 92x2.4 mm 008 378
7 Setting pin 3x10 020 645
12 Reusable tie ABV 232 320 mm 026 557
8 Setting pin 3x12 020 647

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

11

12
Accessories 13-7
.

Spare parts order Order form company

Telefon +49 (7121) 313-289 Name


Telefax +49 (7121) 313-347
email: spareparts@stoll.com Street

Postal code town

Phone

H. Stoll GmbH & Co. KG Fax


PO box 2544
Kunden-Nr.
D-72715 Reutlingen
Shipping mode

Date of order

Maschine type

Order number Gauge


Receipt date
Masch.-Nr.

Sirix-Nr.
no.

Spare parts order


Page no. Designation Ident no. Piece no. Comment

Datum Unterschrift
13-8 Accessories
INDEX A-9

A INDEX

A Power supply servo 4XX/SE5 11-4


Power supply WAZ/F 4XX/SE5 11-4
Adaptor brush 7-9
Pressure roller motor 11-3
Additional board 6-9
Racking motor XS43/4XX 11-4
Additional board welded 6-9
Resolver drive XS41/4XX 11-4
Adjusting piece 2-3, 2-8, 2-9
Resolver racking XS44/4XX 11-4
Adjusting sleeve complete 1-3, 1-4
Sign. at the front on the left S324 (SV303v) 10-4, 10-5
Angle 4-11
Sign. at the rear on the left S322 (SV302h) 10-4, 10-5
Arm on the left complete 6-19
Signal at the front on the right S328 (SV305v) 10-4,
Arm on the right complete 6-19
10-5
Axle 6-8, 6-10, 6-11, 6-12, 6-13, 6-17, 6-18
Signal at the rear on the right S326 (SV304h) 10-4,
10-5
B SM at front on the right S327 (SV306v) 10-4, 10-5
Base frame 9-7 SM at the front on the left S323 (SV301v) 10-4, 10-5
Base plate complete 12-5 SM at the rear on the left S321 (SV301h) 10-4, 10-5
Bearing 1-6 SM at the rear on the right S325 (SV306h) 10-4, 10-5
Bearing bar complete 9-7 WAZ motor 11-3
Bearing bolt 4-3, 4-6, 4-8 Yarn carrier group 1 (S115) 10-4, 10-5
Bearing fork complete 9-5 Yarn carrier group 2 (S116) 10-4, 10-5
Bearing on the left 9-4 Yarn carrier group 3 (S117) 10-4, 10-5
Bearing on the left complete 9-3, 9-4 Yarn carrier group 4 (S118) 10-4, 10-5
Bearing on the right 9-3, 9-4 Yarn carrier group 5 (S119) 10-4
Bearing on the right complete 9-4 Yarn carrier group 6 (S120) 10-4
Blower complete 1-4, 6-20 Cable clamp 6-17, 6-18, 6-20
Blower power supply CG54 11-6 Cable holder 10-6, 10-7, 10-8, 10-9
Brush 7-9 Cable plunger 10-6, 10-7, 10-8, 10-9
E10-14 4-9 Cable racking limit switch 3-3
E5-8 4-9 Cable screwing 12-3, 12-4
Brush clamp 4-9 Cam box complete 4-16
Brush holder 4-9 Cam chart
Brush holder complete E10 4-24
E10-14 4-9 E12 4-25
E5-8 4-9 E14 4-26
Bush 2-11, 4-3, 4-6, 6-10, 6-11, 6-14, 6-15, 7-4 E5 4-22
E7-8 4-23
Cap screw 2-11
C Card YC distributor 4-13
Cable Carriage
Auxiliary take-down motor 11-3 on the left complete 4-4, 4-5
Blower drive 11-4 on the right complete 4-4, 4-5
Cable protective units 4XX ST 468 11-4 Carriage assembly 4-5, 4-6
CAN on the right and left S133/4XX 11-3 Carriage assembly (433/422) 4-3
Drive motor XS40/4XX 11-4 Carriage plunger 10-8
Electro 4XX 11-3 Carriage plunger complete 10-8
Engaging S113/4XX 11-3 Carriage slide bar 4-4, 4-8
Impulse giver on the left (S104) 10-4, 10-5 Cellular caoutchouc 20x4x70 10-7, 10-9
Impulse giver on the right (S105) 10-4, 10-5 Cellular caoutchouc 20x4x70 long 10-6, 10-8
Length measuring 6-20 Central lubrication 7-6
Limit switch drive XS42/4XX 11-3 Channel chisel 13-4
Limit switch racking XS45/4XX 11-3 Channel support 13-4
Mains supply FKE, warning light 11-3 Clamp 6-8, 6-17, 6-18, 6-20, 12-3
Mains supply transfo Nova 12-3, 12-4 Clamping bow complete 6-7
Needle detector complete 4-11 Clamping lever on the left 12-6
Piezo 4XX/SE5 11-4 Clamping lever on the ri. hard-soldered 12-6
Piezo sensor 9-6 Clamping plate 9-3, 10-6, 10-8
Posifeed Nova 12-3, 12-4 Clip bearing
Posifeed on the left 11-4 MCM-12-02 9-4
Posifeed on the right 11-4 MCM-12-04 9-4
Power supply 4XX/SE5 11-4 Collar nut 4-3, 4-6
Power supply Fluff absorption 4XX/SE5 11-4 Compression spring 6-5
A-10 INDEX

Connecting cable 9-6 E


Connecting cable 970 12-3, 12-4 Electronic jack posifeed 12-3, 12-4
Connecting rod 4-16 End plug piezo sensor 9-6
Connection cable 8-3 Energy chain 6-7
DKW(440/433/422) 6-3 Energy chain (43 links) 10-5
Yarn control device (430/411) 6-4 Energy chain (45 links) 10-3, 10-4
Connection complete 7-4, 7-5 Engaging and disengaging complete 9-4
Contact piece 4-16 Engaging rod 9-3
Container disk brush 2-9 Extension arm 6-8
Coupling part Eyelet 6-5
E10-12 2-8, 2-9
E14 2-9
E4-8 2-3 F
Coupling piece 7-5 Fastening bolt 6-12, 6-13
Cover 4-15, 12-5 Felt holder on the left 7-8
(430/411) 6-4 Felt holder on the right 7-7
(433/422) 6-3 Filament lamp 30V 5W BA15D 13-3
Cover 1 8-4, 8-5 Filter 7-3
Cover 2 8-4, 8-5 Filter cover 7-3
Cover 3 8-4, 8-5 Filter mat CG54 11-6
Cover 4 8-4, 8-5 Filter round plate 7-3
Cover 5 8-4, 8-5 Fixed clip 7-4, 7-5
Cover 6 8-4, 8-5 Fixed wire
Cover at the front 4-15 D = 2.8 2-5, 2-7, 2-11
Cover at the front complete 4-15 D = 3.4 2-11
Cover at the rear 4-15 Fixing bolt 9-3
Cover at the rear complete 4-15 Flat plug 6.3x0.8 6-10, 6-11, 6-15
Cover at the top 4-15 Fluff absorption 7-4
Cover plate 4-15, 9-3, 12-3, 12-4 411TC 7-5
Cover rail 2-5, 2-7, 2-11 Fluff container sealing 7-3
Cover rail at the front Friction posifeed on the left 6-17, 6-19
E10 2-7 Friction posifeed on the left (433) 6-18
E12 2-11 Friction posifeed on the left complete 6-17
E14 2-11 Friction posifeed on the left complete (433) 6-18
E5 2-5 Friction posifeed on the right 6-19
E7 2-5 Friction posifeed on the right complete 6-17
E8 2-5 Friction posifeed on the right complete (433) 6-18
Cover rail at the rear 2-5, 2-7, 2-11 Friction roller complete 6-19
Cover stripe 6-7 Fuse
Covering bar 10-6, 10-7, 10-8, 10-9 1.6A T 5x20 13-3
1.6A T/440V 6.3x32 13-3
D 10A T 6.3x32 13-3
1A T/440V 6.3x32 13-3
Disc 6-5, 6-12, 6-13
3.15A T 6.3x32 13-3
Disk brush 2-3, 2-8, 2-9
6.3A T 6.3x32 13-3
Display Touch complete 9-7
Distance roller 6-8, 6-12, 6-13, 6-17, 6-18
Distributor 7-9 G
Distributor 1-cam box 4-14 Gear rack at the bottom 4-16, 13-6
Distributor complete 7-7, 7-8, 7-9 Gear rack at the top 4-16
Dosing element screw connection 7-9 Gear rack in the middle 4-16
Dosing unit plug connection 7-9 Grease Staburags 13-5
Double YC 6-5 Groove cleaner E4-18 13-4
Dowel screw 4-3, 4-5, 4-6 Groove file 13-4
Drive bearing 1-5 Guide 9-5
Drive box 4-9 Guide complete 4-12
Drive box wide 4-9 Guide plate 4-12
Drive motor complete 765 1-5 Guide rail at the bottom complete 9-3
Drive motor complete 766 1-5 Guide rail at the top complete 6-7
Drive unit 1-5 Guiding part 4-8, 4-12
Drive unit and blower (433) 1-4 Guiding part complete 4-3, 4-5, 4-8
Drive unit complete 1-3, 1-4, 1-5
INDEX A-11

H J
Hinge on the left 8-3 Jack control 4-5, 4-10
Hinge on the right 8-3 Joint on the left 7-7
Holding-down jack Joint on the right 7-8
E10 2-7
E5 2-5
E7 2-5 K
E8 2-5 Key of control cabinet 13-4
Holding-down jack bed at the front Knock-over bit
E10 2-7 E10 2-7
E12 2-11 E12 2-11
E14 2-11 E14 2-11
E5 2-5 E5 2-5
E7 2-5 E7 2-5
E8 2-5 E8 2-5
Holding-down jack bed at the rear Knurled screw 6-17
E10 2-7
E12 2-11
E14 2-11
L
E5 2-5 Lamp at the top complete 6-7
E7 2-5 Lamp cover 6-5
E8 2-5 Lamp support at the top 6-7
Holding-down jack trick wall Lamp type MRLV230 long 6-7
E12 2-11 Lifter 12-5
E14 2-11 Lint container 7-3
Hose Locating pin
D = 13 7-5 3,3 12-5
Hose D4 7-7 3,4 12-5
Hose D6 7-6 3,5 12-5
Housing for guiding plate 6-5 Locating strip 2-11
Housing on the left 7-7 Lock washer 1-5, 3-3
Housing on the right 7-8 Locking cap 7-3
Locking clip 6-5
Locking plunger 7-7, 7-8, 12-5
I Lowering cam 4-4, 4-8, 7-7, 7-8
Inlet type handle 8-4, 8-5 Lubricating unit on the left complete 7-6
Inner yarn guide 6-16 Lubricating unit on the right complete 7-6
Input unit complete 9-7
Int. YC carriage 1+8 compl.
E10-12 12-5
M
E14-18 12-5 Magnet support complete 6-3, 6-4
E5 12-5 Magnet switch protective hoods 6-6
E7-8 12-5 Main trick wall
Int. YC carriage 2+7 compl. E12 2-11
E10-12 12-5 E14 2-11
E14-18 12-5 Measuring bar 9-5
E5 12-5 Measuring device 6-20, 9-5
E7-8 12-5 Measuring head complete 9-5
Int. YC carriage 3+6 complete Measuring tape L = 150cm 13-4
E10-12 12-5 Moos rubber tape 40x20x10 6-7
E14-18 12-5 Motor unit complete 4-5, 4-16
E5 12-5 Mounting plate 4-10
E7-8 12-5
Int. YC carriage 4+5 complete N
E10-12 12-5
Needle
E14-18 12-5
E10 2-8
E5 12-5
E12 2-9
E7-8 12-5
E14 2-9
Intermediate slider
E5 2-3
E10-12 2-8, 2-9
E7 2-3
E14 2-9
E8 2-3
E4-8 2-3
Needle bed at the front and rear co. E10-14 2-6
A-12 INDEX

Needle bed at the front and rear co. E5-8 2-3 E10-12 4-3
Needle beds 2-1 E14 4-3, 4-5
Needle detector 4-11 E2-8 4-3
Needle rail 2-5, 2-7, 2-11 Selection system complete
Needle rail on the left 2-5, 2-7, 2-11 E10-12 4-5
Needle rail on the right 2-5, 2-7, 2-11 E2-8 4-5
Nova support on the left complete 12-3, 12-4 Selector jack
Nova support on the right complete 12-3, 12-4 E10-12 2-8, 2-9
E14 2-9
E4-8 2-3
O Selector spring 2-3, 2-8
Oil central lubricating pump VOGEL 7-6 E10-12 2-9
Oil combifix, no. 8/10 group 10 13-5 Sensor 4-11, 6-20
OKS 475 13-5 Sensor complete 6-20
Outgoing air pipe 7-4, 7-5 Serrated lock washer 8-6
Set screw complete 2-3, 2-8, 2-9
Set-out plate on the left 4-10
P Set-out plate on the right 4-10
Panelling Setting weight 6-20
Control unit on the left co. 8-4 Shaft nut 3-3
Mounting plate on the right co. 8-4 Shim 4-3, 4-6, 6-16
Panelling at the rear inside 8-6 Shim ring 4-6
Panelling at the rear outside 8-6 Shock stop motion 9-6
Panelling control unit on the left co. 8-5 Shock stop motion complete 9-6
Panelling control unit on the right co. 8-5 Shoulder screw 4-3, 7-7, 7-8
Parabolic spring 1-3, 1-4 Sleeve 4-7, 6-8, 6-12, 6-13, 6-17, 6-18
Pin 13-4 Slider 4-16, 6-10, 6-11, 6-14, 6-15, 12-5
Pinion at the top 1-5 Slider on the left complete
Plating YC bow 3+6 12-7 E10 4-16
Plating YC bow 4+5 12-7 E12-14 4-16
Plug connector straight D4 7-7 E5-8 4-16
Plug connector straight D6 7-6 Slider on the right complete
Plug-in cards 11-5 E10 4-16
Porcelain eyelet 6-5, 6-10, 6-11, 6-14, 6-15 E12-14 4-16
Posifeed brake 12-3, 12-4 E5-8 4-16
Posifeed on the right 6-17 Slider with eyelet 6-16
Posifeed on the right (433) 6-18 Sliding block 9-3, 12-5
Posifeed support 12-3, 12-4 Sliding part 12-5
Positioning pin 6-7, 6-9 Sliding rail 12-6
Power supply CG54 11-6 Small pin 13-4
Pressure bar 2-11 Spacer 6-3, 6-4
Pressure plate 2.04 12-6 Spannerachse komplett 6-10, 6-14
Pressure plate 2.06 12-6 Spindle bearing 3-3
Pressure roller 12-5 Spindle complete 3-3
Pulling-out hook 13-4 Spring pin 9-4, 12-6
Spring steel wire 2-3, 2-8
R D = 0.6 2-7, 2-11
D = 0.8 E7-8 2-5
Racking (433/422) 3-3
D = 1.6 E5 2-5
Racking motor complete 3-3
D = 1.95 2-11
Rod guide element 4-16
D = 2.0 2-7, 2-11
Rod holder 6-3, 6-4
D = 2.0 E5 2-5
Roller deflector 6-8, 6-12, 6-13, 6-17, 6-18
Square plug 12-3, 12-4
Rubber running ring 6-20
Start unit 9-3
Stitch forming cam on the left complete
S E12-14 4-16
Safety cover on the left 8-3 E5-10 4-16
Safety cover on the right 8-3 Stitch forming cam on the right complete
Safety sash fastener 8-6 E12-14 4-16
Screen 12-4 E5-10 4-16
Seal 7-3 STIXX support 6-18
Selection system STIXX support (433) 6-20
INDEX A-13

Stop block E10-14 2-7 75AT10, L = 8,250 1-3


Stop block E4-8 2-5 Touch pen 9-7
Stop block on the left 2-11 Trailing cable set
Stop block on the left complete 6-16 422 10-5
Stop block on the right 2-11 433 10-4
Stop block on the right complete 6-16 Tubular lamp 6-5
Stop bow on the left complete 6-10, 6-11
Stop bow on the right complete 6-14, 6-15
Stop point 1-3, 1-4, 6-5, 9-5, 10-7, 10-9 V
Stop point complete 10-7, 10-9 V-ribbed belt 6-19
Stop screw 3-3
Storage posifeed Nova 12-3, 12-4
Stripper 8-4, 8-5
W
Suction canal on the left 7-4 Warning light LED complete 6-3, 6-4
Suction canal on the right 7-4 White grease paste OKS270 13-5
Suction fan complete 7-3 Wire 6-3
Suction hose Working hook 13-4
D = 16mm 7-4
D = 25 length 3100 7-5 Y
D = 25mm 7-4
Yarn carrier bar 6-16
Suction tube
Yarn control device
(E5-14) 7-4
E10-14 6-3, 6-4, 6-5
E5-14 7-5
E3-5 6-3, 6-4, 6-5
Support 2-5, 2-7, 2-11, 4-13, 6-3, 6-4, 6-6, 6-17, 12-4
E7-8 6-3, 6-4, 6-5
(430/411/440/422) 6-20
Yarn feeder carriage complete 6-16
on the left 6-4
Yarn guide 6-16
on the right 6-4
Yarn guide angle 12-6
Support buffer 1-4
Yarn guide bar 6-3, 6-4
422TC 1-3
Yarn guide bracket complete 6-3, 6-4
Support on the left 6-3
Yarn guide rod 6-19, 6-20
Support on the right 6-3
Yarn guide system 6-3
Support touch pen 9-7
Yarn guide wheel complete 6-16
Swivelling connection 7-6
Yarn holder 6-8, 6-12, 6-13, 6-17, 6-18
Yarn length measuring unit 6-20
T Yarn tensioner on the left complete (433/422) 6-10
T piece 7-6 Yarn tensioner on the right complete 6-14
T piece complete 7-6 YC bow
Table 6-6 1+8 12-5
Table complete 6-6 2+7 12-5
Table support 6-6, 6-9 3+6 12-5
Tension arm complete 6-5, 6-10, 6-11, 6-14, 6-15 4+5 12-5
Tension axle on the left complete 6-11 YC bow 1+8 complete
Tension axle on the right complete 6-15 E10-14 6-16
Tension bearing complete 1-3, 1-4, 1-6 E3-5 6-16
Tension roller 1-6 E7-8 6-16
Textile machines oil 13-5 YC bow 2+7 complete
Thread brake complete 6-12, 6-13 E10-14 6-16
Thread brake disc 6-5 E3-5 6-16
Thread brake on the left complete 6-13 E7-8 6-16
Thread brake on the right complete 6-13 YC bow 3+6 complete
Thread deflector complete 6-12, 6-13 E10-14 6-16
Thread deflector on the left 13-4 E3-5 6-16
Thread deflector on the right 13-4 E7-8 6-16
Threaded bar 6-20 YC bow 4+5 complete
Threaded bolt 12-6 E10-14 6-16
Threaded rod 4-9 E3-5 6-16
Three-phase AC motor complete 6-19 E7-8 6-16
Thrust piece 12-5 Yc head 1+8 complete 12-6
Toothed belt 1-5 Yc head 2+7 complete 12-6
150 S5M/490 3-3 YC plunger complete 4-4, 4-12, 4-13
75AT10 L = 7 770 1-3 YC plunger complete (with guide) 4-12
75AT10, L = 8 770 1-4 YC-Drive box 4-13
A-14 INDEX
Circuit diagram

B
.

CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
Circuit diagram
Circuit diagram 218 1/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04
CMS 340 TC-L 330 TC-L 340TC-M 330 TC-T 311 TC-L 330 TC-R 340 TC 330 TC 320 TC 320 TC-C 330 TC-C 303 TC 302 TC 322TC-M
Type 565 564 551 582 563 584 558 557 556 555 552 547 546 550
Circuit diagram 218 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

CMS 433 TC 422TC 411TC


Type 767 768 617
Circuit diagram 218 X X X

ELECTRICAL DATA OF CMS MACHINES


Mains voltage Three-phase current Tabelle 1
adjustable: 440V, 415V, 400V, 385V, 362V, 346V, 240,
215V, 200V, ±10% 50/60 Hz
Phase number: 3 Supply voltage XT A XTB Rated current Q1
Rated current: see table 1
440 V XT 6 XT 1 6.3 A
Main fuse (of customer) : 16 A slow-blow fuse
415 V XT 6 XT 2 6.3 A
400 V XT 6 XT 3 7.0 A
Mains connection:
385 V XT 5 XT 1 8.0 A
362 V XT 5 XT 2 8.0 A
Caution ! Before connecting check for the mains voltage which 346 V XT 5 XT 3 9.0 A
is at the operating place of the machine. 240 V XT 4 XT 1 10.0 A
When connecting the machine, pay attention to the clockwise 215 V XT 4 XT 2 10.0 A
phase sequence. 200 V XT 4 XT 3 10.0 A

The machine can be operated with different mains voltages via the adaptive windings
(XT1 - XT6) which are integrated in the transformer T1.
The plug connectors XTA and XTB must be plugged there as follows. The protective
motor switch Q1 must be set appropriately.
The connection of external electrical and electronical component groups to
the internal wiring of the machine is generally not allowed.
A guarantee for a faultless function of the machine cannot be ensured in those
cases.

When operating the machine via a generator take care that the requirement to the
mains voltage is carried out according to EN 60204-1 paragr. 4.3.1.
Circuit diagram 218 2/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

Table of contents
Circuit diagram Open/close take-down motor, comb hook................... ....... 31
Installation notes..................................................................................... …1
Circuit diagram motor auxiliary take-down……… ………… ................. …….32
Table of contents ........................................................................................2
Circuit diagram fluff absorption / central lubrication.............................. ....... 33
Identification of the plug connectors, sensors and actuators ............. 3 - 16
Circuit diagram posifeed/ length measuring device STIXX .................. ....... 34
Block diagram of wiring of the whole machine .........................................17
Circuit diagram limit switch drive / limit switch rear racking.................. ....... 35
Block diagram of wiring of the whole machine .........................................18
Circuit diagram limit switch and reference additional beds (TC-T/ TC-R) .... 36
Circuit diagram power supply ...................................................................19
Circuit diagram protective units ............................................................ ....... 37
Circuit diagram transformer......................................................................20
Circuit diagram relay card..................................................................... ....... 38
Circuit diagram lighting .......................................................................... 21
Circuit diagram switch main take-down (4xx) ....................................... ....... 39
Circuit diagram mains supply……… ……………………………...….22
Circuit diagram switch comb (3xx) ................................. ................40
Circuit diagram battery plug-in unit / battery card .....................................23
Circuit diagram switch take-down (3xx) .................................... ................41
Circuit diagram potential distribution ........................................................24
Circuit diagram engaging rod / warning light ……………………… ...42
Circuit diagram drive and rear racking .....................................................25
Circuit diagram yarn control device / slack tensioner ……………… ...43
Circuit diagram racking additional beds (TC-T/TC-R) ..............................26
Circuit diagram clamping/cutting on the left ………………………… ...44
Circuit diagram control take-down motors................................................27
Circuit diagram clamping/cutting on the right ………………………… ...45
Circuit diagram motor main take-down ....................................................28

Circuit diagram motor comb .....................................................................29

Circuit diagram motor pressure rollers auxiliary take-down…..................30


Circuit diagram 218 3/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

Identification of the plug connectors, sensors and actuators

A__ Component groups Si___ Fuses in the control unit

E__ Ventilators, Lamps T__ Transformers

F__ Fuses W__ Cable

H__ Light bulbs XS__ Plug connectors on the wiring system in the right
control unit (cable outlets)
J__ The card plug connector of the wiring system
__ stands for the last three numbers of the respective XT__ Plug connectors on the transformer
ident. number ( example: Id. 300 900 Æ J900 )
XZ__ Plug connectors on the consumer or switch gear
K__ Relays
XN__ Plug connectors power supply and battery (ACCU)
M__ Motors
Y__ Brakes, magnets
Q__ Protective motor switch
Z__ Interference suppressors
S0-S99 Switches

S100-S199 Plug connectors on the wiring systems


S200-S299 in the left control unit (cable outlets)
S300-S399

SPC___ Plug connectors on the IPC

SF___ Plug connectors on units which are controlled by IPC


(Floppy, Display.....)

SD___ Plug connectors in the display

SQ___ Plug connectors on the Quicc-CPU


Circuit diagram 218 4/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
A5 Power supply 300 923 300 923 300 923 300 923 300 923 300 923
A6 Battery plug-in unit 300 924 300 924 300 924 300 924 300 924 300 924
A7 Engaging and disengaging jack 225 806 225 806 225 806 225 806 225 806 225 806
A8 Magnet switch shrouding covers outside 219 983 219 983 219 983 219 983 219 983 219 983
A9 Warning light with two lights 221 309 221 309 221 309 221 309 221 309 221 309
A10 Knot detector E3/5 213 485 213 485 213 485 213 485 213 485 213 485
Knot detector E7/8 213 486 213 486 213 486 213 486 213 486 213 486
Knot detector E10/14 213 487 213 487 213 487 213 487 213 487 213 487
A11 Impulse giver main take-down / comb 300 487 300 744 300 744 300 744 300 744 300 744
A12 Impulse giver auxiliary take-down in M 5 in M 5 in M 5 in M 5 217 462 217 462
A14 Magnet switch shrouding covers in the 220 159 220 159 220 159 220 159 220 159 220 159
middle
A15 Racking – limit switch jack 229 396 229 396 229 396 229 396 229 396 229 396
A16b Racking limit switch card front additional ---- ---- ---- 232 300 232 300 ----
bed
A17 Racking limit switch card rear additional ---- ---- ---- 232 300 232 300 ----
bed
A18 Clamping/cutting on the left co. ---- ---- ---- 214 257 214 257 ----
A19 Clamping/cutting on the right co. ---- ---- ---- 214 257 214 257 ----
A20 Impulse giver pressure motor auxiliary in M 10 x x x x ---- ----
take-down
A21 Main switch 235 107 235 107 235 107 235 107 235 107 235 107
A22 Central oil lubricating pump partly optional 235 068 235 068 235 068 x x 235 068
A23 Length measuring device (STIXX) optional 236 275 236 275 236 275 236 275 236 275 236 275

EL1 Fluorescent lamp at the top 212 580 205 546 205 546 205 546 205 546 205 546
EL2 Fluorescent lamp at the bottom 212 580 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
EV 1 Ventilator drive motor 213 722 213 722 213 722 213 722 213 722 213 722
EV 2 Ventilator servo (control unit on the right) 229 059 229 059 229 059 229 059 229 059 229 059
EV 4 Ventilator power supply in compon. group A 239 305 239 305 239 305 239 305 239 305 239 305
5
F1 Fabric take-down (WAZ) 3.15AT / 440V 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261
F2 Fabric take-down (WAZ) 3.15AT / 440V 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261
F3 Fabric take-down (WAZ) 3.15AT / 440V 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261
F4 Posifeed 6.3AT / 440V 026 809 026 809 026 809 026 809 026 809 026 809
F5 Posifeed 6.3AT / 440V 026 809 026 809 026 809 026 809 026 809 026 809
Circuit diagram 218 5/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
F6 Posifeed 6.3AT / 440V 026 809 026 809 026 809 026 809 026 809 026 809
F8 Servo 8AT / 440V 241 866 241 866 241 866 241 866 241 866 241 866
F9 Servo 8AT / 440V 241 866 241 866 241 866 241 866 241 866 241 866
F10 Servo 8AT / 440V 241 866 241 866 241 866 241 866 241 866 241 866
F11 Power supply 10AT / 440V 025 258 025 258 025 258 025 258 025 258 025 258
F12 Power supply 10AT / 440V 025 258 025 258 025 258 025 258 025 258 025 258
F13 Power supply 10AT / 440V 025 258 025 258 025 258 025 258 025 258 025 258
F16 Lighting 3.15AT / 440V 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261
F17 Lighting 3.15AT / 440V 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261
F17a Lighting (at low voltage) 3.15AT / 440V 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261 025 261
F20 Fluff absorption (FLENT) 2.5AT / 440V 217 465 217 465 217 465 217 465 217 465 217 465
F21 Fluff absorption (FLENT) 2.5AT / 440V 217 465 217 465 217 465 217 465 217 465 217 465
F22 Fluff absorption (FLENT) 2.5AT / 440V 217 465 217 465 217 465 217 465 217 465 217 465
FN1 Transfo Nova (Option) 3 AT 209 881 209 881 209 881 209 881 209 881 209 881
FN2 Transfo Nova (Option) 3 AT 209 881 209 881 209 881 209 881 209 881 209 881
FN3 Transfo Nova (Option) 3 AT 209 881 209 881 209 881 209 881 209 881 209 881

H1 Light bulb warning light 30V / 5W 211 250 211 250 211 250 211 250 211 250 211 250
H2 Light bulb yarn tensioner 26V / 1W 029 312 029 312 029 312 029 312 029 312 029 312
H3 Signal transmitter (Alarm) in compon. group x x x x x x
A9

J849 Card selection transfer cam ---- ---- ---- 300 849 300 849 ----
J900 A Servo 5 300 900 300 900 300 900 300 900 300 900 300 900
J900 B Servo 5 ---- ---- ---- 300 900 300 900 ----
J907 Card POSA-CPU 300 907 300 907 300 907 300 907 300 907 300 907
J909 Card relay 300 909 300 909 300 909 300 909 300 909 300 909
J920 Card NCPU 332 300 920 300 920 300 920 300 920 300 920 300 920
J923 Power supply CG54 300 923 300 923 300 923 300 923 300 923 300 923
J927 Card Quicc-CPU 300 927 300 927 300 927 300 927 300 927 300 927
J929 Card CWAZ 300 929 300 929 300 929 300 929 300 929 300 929
J936 Card CWAZ capacitor 300 936 300 936 300 936 300 936 ---- ----
J939 Card YC final step bipolar 300 939 300 939 300 939 300 939 300 939 300 939
J942 Battery card 300 942 300 942 300 942 300 942 300 942 300 942
J943 Card final steps 4SM 7TE 300 943 300 943 300 943 300 943 300 943 300 943
J945 Card IPC-P6S 300 945 300 945 300 945 300 945 300 945 300 945
Circuit diagram 218 6/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
J946 Card SM-CPU 2 ---- ---- ---- 300 946 300 946 ----
J948 Card CWAZ capacitor 8uF ---- ---- ---- ---- 300 948 300 948

K15A Relay fluff absorption in compon. group 221 275 221 275 221 275 221 275 221 275 221 275
T1
K16A Relay central lubrication in compon. group x x x x x x
A22
K99A Relay battery plug-in unit in compon. group x x x x x x
A6
K3M Relay posifeed on the right in compon. group x x x x x x
A3
K4M Relay posifeed on the left in compon. group x x x x x x
A3
K7M Relay lighting in compon. group 221 275 221 275 221 275 221 275 221 275 221 275
T1

M 1 Drive motor 229 708 229 810 229 810 229 810 229 810 229 810
229 707 (433)
M 2 Rear racking motor 229 198 229 198 229 198 229 198 229 198 229 198
M 3 Take-down motor 217 602 214 279 214 279 214 279 214 279 214 279
M 4 Comb motor ---- 214 279 214 279 214 279 214 279 214 279
M 5 Auxiliary take-down motor 234 805 234 805 234 805 234 805 213 871 213 871
M 6 Comb hook motor ---- 213 872 213 872 213 872 213 872 213 872
M 7 Friction posifeeds 219 800 219 800 219 800 219 800 219 800 219 800
M 8 Nova posifeeds (Option) x x x x x x
M 9 Suction turbine fluff absorption (FLENT) 221 172 221 172 221 172 221 172 221 172 221 172
M 10 Pressure roller motor 234 805 234 805 234 805 234 805 ---- ----
M 11 Racking motor front / right additional bed ---- ---- ---- 229 352 229 352 ----
M 12 Racking motor rear / left additional bed ---- ---- ---- 229 352 229 352 ----
M 13 Open/close take-down motor ---- 232 456 232 456 232 456 ---- ----
M 14 Central lubrication of motor pump in compon. group x x x ---- ---- x
A22
MP 1 Clamp./Cutting motor tuck left in compon. group ---- ---- ---- x x ----
A18
MP 2 Clamp./Cutting motor tuck right in compon. group ---- ---- ---- x x ----
A19
Circuit diagram 218 7/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
MP 3 Clamp./Cutting motor drive left in compon. group A18 ---- ---- ---- x x ----
MP 5 Clamp./Cutting motor selection right in compon. group A19 ---- ---- ---- x x ----
MP 6 Clamp./Cutting motor selection left in compon. group A18 ---- ---- ---- x x ----
MP 8 Clamp./Cutting motor drive right in compon. group A19 ---- ---- ---- x x ----

Q1 Protective motor switch in compon. group A21 235 115 235 115 235 115 235 115 235 115 235 115

S 1 Limit switch drive on the left 223 333 223 333 223 333 223 333 223 333 223 333
S 2 Limit switch drive on the right 223 333 223 333 223 333 223 333 223 333 223 333
S 3.1 Micro switch 1 engaging rod in compon. group A7 x x x x x x
S 3.2 Micro switch 2 engaging rod in compon. group A7 x x x x x x
S 4.1 Limit switch racking in compon. group x x x x x x
A15
S 4.2b Limit switch racking front / right additional in compon. group ---- ---- ---- x x ----
bed A16b
S 4.3 Limit switch racking rear / left additional in compon. group ---- ---- ---- x x ----
bed A17
S 5.1 Switch Shrouding cover in compon. group A8 x x x x x x
S 5.2 Switch Shrouding cover in compon. group A8 x x x x x x
S 6.1 Switch Shrouding cover in compon. group A8 x x x x x x
S 6.2 Switch Shrouding cover in compon. group A8 x x x x x x
S 10 Switch Protective hood on the right 223 350 223 350 223 350 223 350 223 350 223 350
S 12 Switch Protective hood on the left 223 350 223 350 223 350 223 350 223 350 223 350
S 13 Switch fabric sensor 1 x x ---- ---- ---- ----
S 14 Switch take-down closed 210 510 / 026 210 510 / 210 510 / 210 510 / 210 510 / 210 510 /
259 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259
S 15 le. Slack tensioner on the left x x x x x x
S 15 ri. Slack tensioner on the right x x x x x x
S 16 Microswitch Winding plate 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259
S 16a Microswitch front winding plate 222 063 222 063 222 063 222 063 222 063 222 063
S 17 Switch fabric take-down on the left 008 829 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
S 18 Switch fabric take-down on the right 008 829 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
S 20 Comb reference at the top ---- 214 163 214 163 214 163 214 163 214 163
S 21 Comb reference at the bottom ---- 214 163 214 163 214 163 214 163 214 163
S 22 Comb Light barrier ---- 211 394 211 394 211 394 211 394 211 394
S 23a Protective flap comb ---- 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259
Circuit diagram 218 8/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
S 23 Cover plate comb ---- 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259
S 24 Switch comb hook ---- 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259
S 27 Float switch central lubrication in compon. group A22 x x x ---- ---- x
S 28 Oil pressure switch central lubrication in compon. group A22 x x x ---- ---- x
S 30 Switch auxiliary take-down open ---- 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259 026 259
S 31 Thermoswitch fluff absorption turbine in M 9 x x x x x x
S 32 Switch winding plate posifeed 008 529 008 529 008 529 008 529 008 529 008 529
S33.1 Switch middle shrouding cover in compon. group A14 x x x x x x
S33.2 Switch middle shrouding cover in compon. group A14 x x x x x x
S34.1 Switch middle shrouding cover in compon. group A14 x x x x x x
S34.2 Switch middle shrouding cover in compon. group A14 x x x x x x
S35 left Sensor clamp./cutting tuck left in compon. group A18 ---- ---- ---- x x ----
S35 right Sensor clamp./cutting tuck right in compon. group A19 ---- ---- ---- x x ----
S36 left Sensor clamp./cutting selection left in compon. group A18 ---- ---- ---- x x ----
S36 right Sensor clamp./cutting selection right in compon. group A19 ---- ---- ---- x x ----
S37 left Sensor clamp./cutting drive left in compon. group ---- ---- ---- x x ----
A18
S37 right Sensor clamp./cutting drive right in compon. group ---- ---- ---- x x ----
A19
S38 Reference sensor rear racking in compon. group x x x x x x
A15
S39 Reference sensor racking in compon. group ---- ---- ---- x x ----
front additional bed A16b
S40 Reference sensor racking in compon. group ---- ---- ---- x x ----
rear additional bed A17
S41 Thermoswitch posifeed in M 7 x x x x x x
S45 Switch take-down open ---- 210 510 210 510 210 510 ---- ----
S46 Switch take-down closed ---- 210 510 210 510 210 510 ---- ----
S48 Release signalling switch of main switch in compon. group x x x x x x
A21

S100 Supply line of power supply x x x x x x


S107 Length measuring device (SLU7) x x x x x x
S110 Piezo x x x x x x
S113 Engaging rod x x x x x x
S115 Yarn carriers group 1 x x x x x x
Circuit diagram 218 9/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
S116 Yarn carriers group 2 x x x x x x
S117 Yarn carriers group 3 x x x x x x
S118 Yarn carriers group 4 x x x x x x
S119 Yarn carriers group 5 x x x x x x
S120 Yarn carriers group 6 x x x x x x
S121 Electroplug reserve x x x x x x
S123 Electroplug 1 (XS123 right BUS) x x x x x x
S130 Yarn control device, warning light, alarm x x x x x x
S133 CAN x x x x x x
S136 Needle impulse giver at the rear on the x x x x x x
right
S137 Needle impulse giver at the rear on the x x x x x x
left
S138 Needle impulse giver at the front on the x x x x x x
right
S139 Needle impulse giver at the front on the x x x x x x
left
S140 Central lubrication (pump) x x x x x x
S141 Analog input x x x x x x
S151 Battery x x x x x x
S205 Ethernet output x x x x x x
S206 Com3 output (Selan) x x x x x x
S207 Display and keyboard controller x x x x x x
S208 LPT1 (printer) x x x x x x
S209 Ethernet x x x x x x
S215 USB 1 x x x x x x
S216 USB 2 x x x x x x

S321 Stitch cam motors rear left (tandem only) x x ---- ---- ---- ----
S322 Carriage signals rear left (tandem only) x x ---- ---- ---- ----
S323 Stitch cam motors front left (tandem only) x x ---- ---- ---- ----
S324 Carriage signals front left (tandem only) x x ---- ---- ---- ----
S325 Stitch cam motors rear right (power rear) x x x x x x
S326 Carriage signals rear right (signal rear) x x x x x x
S327 Stitch cam motors front right (power front) x x x x x x
S328 Carriage signals front right (signal front) x x x x x x
Circuit diagram 218 10/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
S329 Clamp./Cutting drive on the right ---- ---- ---- x x ----
S330 Clamp./Cutting sensors ---- ---- ---- x x ----
S331 Clamp./Cutting drive on the left ---- ---- ---- x x ----

SD219 Connection display - controller x x x x x x


(controllerseitig)
SD220 Connection display - controller x x x x x x
(displayseitig)
SD221 Connection Inverter rear light x x x x x x
(controllerseitig)
SD222 Connection Inverter rear light x x x x x x
(inverterseitig)

SF203 Power Floppy x x x x x x


SF207 Connection BUS display x x x x x x
(displayseitig)
SF217 Data floppy disk controller x x x x x x
(floppy-seitig)

SPC203 Power floppy (on IPC) x x x x x x


SPC215 Connection IPC with ST468-CPU x x x x x x
(on IPC)
SPC216 Connection DPRAM with ST468-CPU x x x x x x
SPC217 Data floppy disk controller (on IPC) x x x x x x

SQ215 COM2 connection to IPC x x x x x x


SQ216 Connection DPRAM to IPC x x x x x x

Fuse 1 28V protected (switch) 1.0 AF 008 748 008 748 008 748 008 748 008 748 008 748
Fuse 2 28V STIXX 1.0 AF 008 748 008 748 008 748 008 748 008 748 008 748
Fuse 4 Battery charge 1.0 AF 008 748 008 748 008 748 008 748 008 748 008 748
Fuse 3 Fuse of yarn control unit 1.0 AF 008 748 008 748 008 748 008 748 008 748 008 748
Fuse 5 Ballast servo (on relay card J909) 1.6 AT /440V 236 229 236 229 236 229 236 229 236 229 236 229
Fuse 6 Fuse of battery plug-in unit 12.5 ATT 232 367 232 367 232 367 232 367 232 367 232 367

T1 Main transfo 232 572 232 572 232 572 232 572 232 572 232 572
Circuit diagram 218 11/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
T2 Series transformer (Option for Nova + 300 445 300 445 300 445 300 445 300 445 300 445
storage posifeed unit)
T3 Transfo Nova posifeeds or storage 209 610 209 610 209 610 209 610 209 610 209 610
posifeed unit (Option)

W 1 Cable drive motor 229 725 228 701 228 701 228 701 228 701 228 701
W 2 Cable resolver drive 229 723 228 702 228 702 228 702 228 702 228 702
W 3 Cable racking motor 229 721 229 030 229 030 229 030 229 030 229 030
W 4 Cable resolver racking 229 722 229 029 229 029 229 029 229 029 229 029
W 5 Cable racking motor rear / left additional ---- ---- ---- 234 966 229 871 ----
bed
W6 Cable resolver racking rear / left ---- ---- ---- 234 967 229 867 ----
additional bed
W7 Cable racking motor front / right additional ---- ---- ---- 229 870 229 870 ----
bed
W8 Cable resolver racking front / right ---- ---- ---- 229 866 229 866 ----
additional bed
W9 Cable fabric take-down motor 219 826 220 853 220 853 220 853 220 853 220 853
W10 Cable pressure roller motor 219 832 231 486 231 486 231 486 ---- ----
W11 Cable comb motor ---- 220 854 220 854 220 854 220 854 220 854
W12 Cable auxiliary take-down motor 236 709 234 985 236 709 234 985 231 448 231 448
W13 Cable comb hook motor ---- 220 859 220 859 220 859 220 859 220 859
W14 Cable posifeed on the left 219 823 223 893 236 712 223 893 220 851 220 851
W15 Cable posifeed on the right 219 824 223 347 223 347 223 347 223 347 223 347
W16 Cable CAN 229 720 228 700 236 716 228 700 229 804 229 804
W17 Cable electro 231 817 231 850 236 717 231 850 231 898 231 898
W18 Cable open/close take-down motor ---- 234 987 236 710 234 987 ---- ----
W19 Open/close cable switch of main take- ---- 234 988 236 714 234 988 ---- ----
down
W20 Cable switch main take-down 236 619 234 749 234 749 234 749 ---- ----
W21 Cable limit switch drive 229 726 229 028 236 711 229 028 229 796 229 796
W22 Cable limit switch racking 229 724 228 703 228 703 228 703 228 703 228 703
W23 Rear / left cable limit switch racking mains ---- ---- ---- 234 971 229 869 ----
supply
W24 Front / right cable limit switch racking ---- ---- ---- 229 868 229 868 ----
mains supply
Circuit diagram 218 12/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
W25 Cable protective units 236 615 234 765 236 713 234 765 234 837 234 837
W26 Cable yarn tensioner, warning light, alarm 224 410 223 351 223 351 223 351 223 351 223 351
W27 Cable piezo sensor 229 788 229 787 236 708 234 972 229 865 229 787
W28 Cable switch comb ---- 234 750 234 750 234 750 234 750 234 750
W29 Cable switch auxiliary take-down 236 715 234 986 236 715 234 986 234 753 234 753
W30 Cable engaging 229 757 229 762 229 762 229 762 229 762 229 762
W31 Cable Length measuring device MSLU7 optional 238 710 238 710 238 710 238 710 238 710 238 710
W32 Cable clamp./cutting drive on the right ---- ---- ---- 234 948 215 679 ----
W33 Cable clamp./cutting drive on the left ---- ---- ---- 222 321 222 321 ----
W34 Cable Clamp./Cutting sensors ---- ---- ---- 234 949 215 680 ----
W35 Cable connection lights 226 440 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
W36 Cable Power supply WAZ / posifeed 232 555 232 554 236 762 232 331 232 331 232 331
W37 Cable Power supply SERVO 232 559 232 558 236 763 232 328 232 328 232 328
W38 Cable Power supply Fluff absorption 232 557 232 556 232 556 232 329 232 329 232 329
W39 Cable Power supply of mains supply 232 553 232 552 232 552 232 551 232 551 232 551
W40 Cable mains supply central lubrication 236 624 235 812 236 707 235 812 235 086 235 086
W41 Cable control central lubrication 236 623 235 811 236 706 235 811 235 087 235 087
W42 Cable switch pressure motor 239 024 234 751 234 751 234 751 234 751 234 751
W43 Cable switch comb hook 235 015 234 754 234 754 234 754 234 754 235 015
W44 Cable signals main switch 236 059 236 059 236 059 236 059 236 059 236 059
W45 Cable ventilator drive 224 624 231 331 231 331 231 331 231 331 231 331

XS 1 Power WAZ x x x x x x
XS 6 Power supply Servo x x x x x x
XS 7 Ventilator 1 control unit x x x x x x
XS 11 Posifeed on the left x x x x x x
XS 12 Posifeed on the right x x x x x x
XS 14 Motor fabric take-down x x x x x x
XS 15 Motor comb ---- x x x x x
XS 16 Pressure roller motor of auxiliary take- x x x x ---- ----
down
XS 17 Motor comb hook ---- x x x x x
XS 20 Power supply 42V (posifeed) x x x x x x
XS 25 Ventilator drive motor x x x x x x
XS 26 Protective units x x x x x x
XS 28 Machine OFF x x x x x x
Circuit diagram 218 13/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
XS 29 Fluff absorption control x x x x x x
XS 32 Power supply STIXX (24V AC) optional x x x x x x
XS 35 Motor auxiliary take-down x x x x x x
XS 36 Open/close take-down motor ---- x x x ---- ----
XS 40 Motor main drive x x x x x x
XS 41 Resolver main drive x x x x x x
XS 42 Limit switch main drive x x x x x x
XS 43 Motor racking x x x x x x
XS 44 Resolver racking x x x x x x
XS 45 Limit switch racking x x x x x x
XS 46 Motor racking front / right additional bed ---- ---- ---- x x ----
XS 47 Resolver racking front / right additional ---- ---- ---- x x ----
bed
XS 48 Limit switch racking front / right additional ---- ---- ---- x x ----
bed
XS 49 Motor racking rear / left additional bed ---- ---- ---- x x ----
XS 50 Resolver racking rear / left additional bed ---- ---- ---- x x ----
XS 51 Limit switch racking rear / left additional ---- ---- ---- x x ----
bed
XS 62 Impulse giver take-down x x x x x x
XS 63 Impulse giver comb ---- x x x x x
XS 64 Impulse giver pressure motor x x x x ---- ----
XS 65 Switch open/close take-down ---- x x x ---- ----
XS 66 Impulse giver auxiliary take-down x x x x x x
XS 67 Switch comb hook ---- x x x x x
XS 123 Electroplug 1 (S123 left BUS) x x x x x x
XS 133 CAN x x x x x x

XTA Mains supply of transfo (tension x x x x x x


commutation)
XTB Mains supply of transfo (tension x x x x x x
commutation)
XT 1 Mains supply of transfo x x x x x x
XT 2 Mains supply of transfo x x x x x x
XT 3 Mains supply of transfo x x x x x x
XT 4 Mains supply of transfo x x x x x x
Circuit diagram 218 14/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
XT 5 Mains supply of transfo x x x x x x
XT 6 Mains supply of transfo x x x x x x
XT 7 Power supply Servo x x x x x x
XT 8 Power supply fluff absorption x x x x x x
XT 9 Power supply mains supply x x x x x x
XT 10 Power supply WAZ / posifeed x x x x x x
XT 11 Power supply central lubrication x x x x x x

XZ 4 Resolver drive x x x x x x
XZ 5 Resolver racking x x x x x x
XZ 5 Resolver racking ---- ---- ---- x x ----
Front/ri. Front / right additional bed
add. bed
XZ 5 Resolver racking ---- ---- ---- x x ----
Rear/left Rear / left additional bed
add. bed
XZ 6 Adaptor plug for yarn control unit, warning x x x x x x
light
XZ 7 Adaptor plug engaging x x x x x x
XZ 8 Motor drive x x x x x x
XZ 9 Motor rear racking x x x x x x
XZ 9 Motor racking ---- ---- ---- x x ----
Front/ri. Front / right additional bed
add. bed
XZ 9 Motor racking ---- ---- ---- x x ----
Rear/left Rear / left additional bed
add. bed
XZ 11 Posifeed on the right x x x x x x
XZ 12 Posifeed on the left x x x x x x
XZ 13 Motor auxiliary take-down x ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
XZ 14 Motor fabric take-down x x x x x x
XZ 15 Motor comb ---- x x x x x
XZ 16 Pressure motor/auxiliary take-down x x x x x x
XZ 17 Motor comb hook ---- x x x x x
XZ 18 Warning light x x x x x x
XZ 19 Double knot detector x x x x x x
Circuit diagram 218 15/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
XZ 20 Front piezo x x x x x x
XZ 21 Rear piezo x x x x x x
XZ 22 Lateral slack tensioner on the left x x x x x x
XZ 23 Lateral slack tensioner on the right x x x x x x
XZ 24 Shrouding covers x x x x x x
XZ 25 Ventilator drive motor x x x x x x
XZ 30 Impulse giver auxiliary take-down ---- x x x x x
XZ 31 Impulse giver take-down x x x x x x
XZ 32 Impulse giver comb ---- x x x x x
XZ 33 Impulse giver pressure motor x ---- ---- ---- x x
XZ 34 Brake comb ---- x x x x x
XZ 35 Brake take-down x x x x x x
XZ 37 Comb position at the top ---- x x x x x
XZ 38 Comb position at the bottom ---- x x x x x
XZ 39 Front winding plate ---- x x x x x
XZ 40 Transfo posifeed Nova x x x x x x
XZ 41 Transfo posifeed Nova x x x x x x
XZ 42 Left posifeed Nova x x x x x x
XZ 43 Right posifeed Nova x x x x x x
XZ 45 Limit switch racking x x x x x x
XZ45 Limit switch racking ---- ---- ---- x x ----
Front/ri. Front / right additional bed
add. bed
XZ45 Limit switch racking ---- ---- ---- x x ----
Rear/left Rear / left additional bed
add. bed
XZ 50 Fluff absorption power x x x x x x
XZ 51 Fluff absorption control x x x x x x
XZ 54 Piezo front additional bed (TC-T) ---- ---- ---- x x ----
front Piezo front right additional bed (TC-R)
XZ 54 Piezo rear right additional bed (TC-R) ---- ---- ---- ---- x ----
rear
XZ 55 Piezo front left additional bed (TC-R) ---- ---- ---- ---- x ----
front
XZ 55 Piezo rear additional bed (TC-T) ---- ---- ---- x x ----
rear Piezo rear left additional bed (TC-R)
Circuit diagram 218 16/45
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

No. Designation Value/function Ident no. Ident no. Ident Nr. Ident no. Ident no. Ident no.
CMS CMS340,330, CMS CMS CMS CMS 340,330,320,
433,422,411/ 311/TC-L 340, 322/TC-M 330TC-T 330TC-R 303,302/TC
TC 330TC-C
XZ 56 Winding plate auxiliary take-down ---- x x x x x
XZ 57 Protective flap ---- x x x x x
XZ 58 le. Protective hood on the left x x x x x x
XZ 58 ri. Protective hood on the right x x x x x x
XZ 66 ri. Clamp./Cutting drive on the right ---- ---- ---- x x ----
XZ 66 left Clamp./Cutting drive on the left ---- ---- ---- x x ----
XZ 67 left Clamp./Cutting sensors on the left ---- ---- ---- x x ----
XZ 67 Clamp./Cutting sensors on the right ---- ---- ---- x x ----
right
XZ 68 Switch open/close take-down ---- x x x ---- ----
XZ 69 Open/close take-down motor ---- x x x ---- ----
XZ 70 Switch auxiliary take-down ---- x x x ---- ----
XZ 77 Power Oil pump (central lubrication) x x ---- ---- ---- x
XZ 78 Control Oil pump x x ---- ---- ---- x
XZ 82 Temperature sensor take-down motor x ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
XZ 107 Yarn length measuring unit master control optional x x x x x x
unit + power supply
XZ 207 Yarn length measuring unit master----- optional x x x x x x
Yarn length measuring unit slave
XZ 307 Connection Yarn length measuring unit optional x x x x x x
slave to yarn length measuring unit
master

Y1 Magnet machine execute in compon. group 235 116 235 116 235 116 235 116 235 116 235 116
A21
Y4 Magnet Engaging rod 026 233 026 233 026 233 026 233 026 233 026 233
Y5 Brake motor take-down in motor M3 x x x x x x
Y6 Brake motor comb in motor M4 ---- x x x x x
Y7 Magnet take-down catch off x ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Z1 Power filter 219 133 219 133 219 133 219 133 219 133 219 133
Z2 Chocking plug 222 129 222 129 222 129 222 129 222 129 222 129
Z3 Motor interference suppressor fluff 008 641 008 641 008 641 008 641 008 641 008 641
absorption
Control unit on the
left

ST468
W 17 Electro 1

S 121

S 123

XS123
Reserve
Block diagram
W 16 CAN-BUS

S 133

XS133
Circuit diagram 218

Control unit on the right


W 31
Yarn carrier STIXX

S 120
S 115-
S 107
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

Needle selection and W 27


Step motors Piezo

S 328
S 321-
S 110

Id. 232 632 / 237364 W 30


W 32
Driver clamp./cutt. A7 Engaging rod
Wiring system on the left

S 329
S 113

right
W 33 W 26
Driver clamp./cutt. A 9 Warning
S 331
left light
S 130

W 34
Sensoren clamp./cutt.
S 330

Ethernet
S 205

Impulse giver rear ri.


S 136

Selan
S 206

Impulse giver front


S 137
IPC J945

ri.
Display
S 207

Impulse giver rear le.


S 138

LTP Printer
S 208

1
Impulse giver front
S 139

le.
USB
S 216
S 215

Central lubrication W 41
Control pump
S 140
17/45

A5

W 39
S 151

Transformer
XT9
A6 Battery

S 100
Power supply
plug-in unit
Control unit on the right
W7 Motor racking W 17
Electro 1

M11
Fr./re. addit. bed

S 123
W8

R
Resolver racking W 16
CAN-BUS

Servo 1
Fr./re. addit. bed

XS123 XS133
S 133
W 24

S
Limit

XS46 XS47 XS48


switch.racking
Control unit on the left

J900A3u4
W5 Motor racking
STIXX W 31

M12
Re./ le. addit. bed A23 STIXX

XS32
Power
Circuit diagram 218

W6

R
Resolver racking
Re./le. addit. bed W 25

Servo 2
A8/A14 Shrouding

XS26
W 23 covers

S
E
Limit

XS49 XS50 XS51


switch.raking
Posifeed on W 14
Computer ST468, Ident. no.: 235275.04

the left

XS11
M7le.

W1 Motor

M1
Drive
Posifeed on W 15
W2

R
Resolver the right

J909 Relay card


Servo 1
XS12
M7ri.

Drive
W 21 Ventilator

S
Limit switch
XS7

Control unit
EV2

XS40 XS41 XS42


Drive

J900A1u2
W3 Ventilator W 45
Motor
Drive motor
EV1

M2
XS25

Racking
W4

R
Resolver
Servo 2

Racking
Lighting

W 22

S
Limit switch
S100 Power

XS43 XS44 XS45


Racking
XZ50 / XZ51
Fluff absorption
M8

W9 Motor
XZ77 Power A22
Central lubrication

M3
Main take-down
Id. 232,633 / 234,803

W 20 Sensors

S
Main take-down
XS14 XS62
W 39
W 40
W 38

Wiring system on the right

W 11 Motor

M4
comb
XT 9
XT 8

W 28 Sensors
S
XT11

comb
XS15 XS63
(Option)

Take- W 37
XS 6

W 10 Motor Auxiliary
XT 7

down
M10

take-down
S

W 42 Sensors Auxiliary Servo


XS 1

take-down Power
XS16 XS64
Transformer

G-WAZ
18/45

Transformer Nova posifeed

W 18 Motor W 36
T1

Posifeed
M13

Open/close main
XS20

Power
J929
XT 10
T3

W 19 Sensors
Open/close main Fluff
FN 1-3

XT 3-6

XS29

absorpti
W 12 Motor Auxiliary
M5

take-down
S

W 29 Sensors Auxiliary
take-down
XS36 XS65 XS35 XS66

W 13 Motor W 44
Main

Mc exec.
switch

M6
XTA/B

Comb hook
XS28
A21

Q1

W 43 Sensors
Mains

Comb hook
XS17 XS67
connection