Sie sind auf Seite 1von 32

Mquina de Equilibrar

Auswuchtgert
Wheel Balancer Equilibreur de Roues
Equilibratrice Equilibrador Ruedas

b 9455
Spare Parts Figures Pieces de Rechange Ersatzteilbersichten
Tavole Ricambi Tabla de Repuestos Figuras das Peac

TEEWB530A3 Rev.A1 April 08


Spare Parts

U P D A T I N G G U I D E

MODIFIED / CHANGED PARTS Regarding Release A1 - April 2008


Updated lists from this revision:

REMOVED: 1590
UPDATED: 1590_1
PCN n: 08G0005

215-a-April-08

Page 2 b9455
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Blank Page

b9455 Page 3
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Blank Page

Page 4 b9455
Spare Parts

Sternchen = Vorgeschlagene Ersatzteile


Asterisco = Peas Reposio Sugeridas
Meaning do smbolo
Bedeutung des Symbols

2 Sternchen = Bereits vorgeschlagen


Realce = Imediatamente Disponvel
Normal = Vorhanden auf Antrag
Normal = Disponvel no Pedido

2 Asteriscos = Sugerido j
Fett = Sofort Vorhanden
DE
PT

En negrilla = Inmediatamente Disponib le

Astrisque = Pices de Rech. Suggres


Audacieux = Immdiatement Disponible

Asterisco = Piezas de Repu. Sugeridas


Significado del smbolo
La signification du symbole

2 Astrisques = partie Dj suggr


Normale = disponible sur demande
Normal = disponib le a peticin

2 Asteriscos = parte sugiri ya


THIS PART IS FOR EXCLUSIVE USE OF QUALIFIED PERSONNEL FOR
MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE PURPOSES.

CETTE PARTIE EST RESERVEE AU PERSONNEL QUALIFIE ET AUTORISE A


LA MAINTENANCE ET AU SERVICE APRES-VENTE.
215-a-April-08

DIESER ABSCHNITT IST AUSSCHLIESSLICH DEM WARTUNGSFACH-


UND KUNDENDIENSTPERSONAL VORBEHALTEN
FR
ES

QUESTA PARTE AD USO ESCLUSIVO DEL PERSONALE QUALIFICATO


ED AUTORIZZATO ALLA MANUTENZIONE ED ASSISTENZA. Grassetto = Immediatamente Disponib ile
ESTA PARTE ES PARA USO EXCLUSIVO DEL PERSONAL CALIFICADO Y
AUTORIZADO PARA EL MANTENIMIENTO Y LA ASISTENCIA.
Significato del simbolo
Symbol's Meaning

2 Asterisks = Part already Suggested


ESTA PARTE ES PARA USO EXCLUSIVO POR PESSOAL ESPECIALIZADO
Asterisk = Suggested Spare Parts
Normale = Disponib ili a Richiesta

ED AUTORIZATO A LA MANUTENAO
Asterisco = Ricamb i Consigliati
Normal = Available on Request

2 Asterischi = gi Consigliato
Bold = Available from Stock

On order specify: type of machine and serial number item code


and quantity.

Bei Aufragserteilung anzugeben: Maschinentype,Serinnummer,


Artikel-Code, Menge.

A la commande: bien prcisier le type de la machine, le n de


serie, la rference de pice, la quantit.
GB
IT

Allordine specificare: tipo macchina e matricola, codice e quan-


tit del particolare.

En cada pedido hay que especificar: el tipo de mquina y su


Snap-on P/N.

nmero de matrcula, el nmero de cdigo de la pieza requerida


y su cantidad.
*C*
*C
A

Na encomenda especifique: tipo da mquina e nmero de srie,


codigo do item e quantidade.

b9455 Page 5
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Page 6 b9455
215-a-April-08
b9455

Table 1618: Cabinet and Vibratory system

Spare Parts
Designation Dsignation Bezeichnung
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designacin Designao

CABINET S2 RAL 3000 CORPS MACHINE S2 RAL 3000 GEHUSE S2 RAL 3000
1 EAS2101G15A CAJA S2 RAL 3000 CAIXO S2 RAL 3000 1
CASSONE S2 RAL 3000
PLASTIC COVER ASSY S2 HABILLAGE PLASTIQUE S2 KUNSTSTOFFABDECKEINHEIT S2
2 EAA0347G02A GRUPO COBERTURA PLSTICA S2 GRUPO COPERTURA PLSTICA S2 1
ASSIEME COPERTURA PLASTICA S2
TRANSDUCER TRANSDUCTEUR PIEZO PIEZO-MESSWERTGEBER
*3 EAA0260D59A TRANSDUCTOR PIEZO TRANSDUTOR PIEZO 1
TRASDUTTORE PIEZO
FLAT PLUG GROUNDING 4-POL. CONNECTEUR PLAT TERRE FLACHSTECK.MASSEANSCHL.4-P
4 2-23201 1
CONNETTORE PIATTO MESSA TERRA CONNECTOR PLATO TIERRA CONECTOR PRATO TERRA
VIBR. MOT. INT.FL.D.40/28,5 POL.RING GR. MES. MOT. FL. I D. 40/28,5 AN.POL MESSEINHEIT MOT.,INNENFLAN. D.40/28,5
5 EAA0338G35A GR. MIS. MOT. FL. I D 40/28,5 AN. POL GR. MED. MOT. FL. I D. 40/28,5 AN.POL 1
GR. MIS. MOT. FL. I D. 40/28,5 AN.POL
SPACER ENTRETOISE POUR CABLE FREIN HWT ABSTANDSTCK FR BREMSKABEL HWT
6 EAM0005D18A DISTANCIA PARA CABLE FRENO HWT DISTANCIADOR PARA CABO FREIO HWT 2
DISTANZIA.PER CAVO FRENO HWT
SPRING RESSORT A COMPRESSION DRUCKFEDER
7 1-6668 MUELLE DE COMPRESIN MOLA A COMPRESSO 1 d3,1 X D12,4 X 25
MOLLA A COMPRESSIONE
J-TYPE BRAKE PEDAL GROUPE PEDALE FREIN J PEDALGRUPPE J-STYLE
*8 EAA0263G07A 1
GRUPPO PEDALE FRENO J GRUPO PEDAL FRENO J GRUPO PEDAL TRAVO J
HOLE PLUG BOUCHON ABDECKKAPPE
9 EAC0060G00A 3
TAPPO FORI TAPON TAMPA FUROS
Page 7

BLACK COV. CAP FOR SHEETMETAL BOUCHON HABIL. NOIR POUR TOLES DECKEL, SCHWARZ, FR BLECHE
10 1-10576A 1
TAPPO NERO DI COP. PER LAMIERE TAPN NEGRO DE COBERT. PARA CHAPAS TAMPA PRETA DE COB. PARA CHAPAS
RETAINER,SELF THR.SCREW BUTEE POUR VIS AUTOFIL KLEMMHALTER FR SCHNEIDSCHR.
11 1-6839 4
PRESTOLA SEMID.XAUTOF RETENEDOR TORNILLO AUTOF RETENTOR PARAF. AUTO-ROSC.
HEX NUT M5 ECROU M5 MUTTER M5
12 1-11533 TUERCA M5 PORCA M5 2 8 A2J 934
DADO M5
OPTO-ENCODER BOARD WITH LENS CARTE OPTOENCODEUR AVEC LENTILLE OPTO-ENCODERKARTE MIT LINSE
*13 EAA0344G00A TARJETA OPTO-ENCODER CON LENTE PLACA OPTO-ENCODER COM LENTE 1
SCHEDA OPTO-ENCODER CON LENTE
MOTORE 200-240V GRUPPO MISURA Y2K MOTEUR 200-240V GROUPE MESURE Y2K MOTOR 200-240 V, MESSEINHEIT Y2K
14 2-22066 MOTOR 200-240V GRUPO MEDIDA Y2K MOTOR, ASSY MEDIO Y2K 1
MOTOR, ASSY MEASUREMENT Y2K
MULTIRIB BELT COURROIE Y2K RIEMEN Y2K
*15 8-3531 CORREA Y2K CORREIA Y2K 1 5 PJ 711 7867
CINGHIA Y2K
FASTENING TEMPERATURE SENSOR TERMINAISON CAPTEUR TEMPERATURE BEFESTIGUNG TEMPERATURSENSOR
*16 EAS2025D12A TERMINAL SENSOR TEMPERATURA TERMINAL SENSOR TEMPERATURA 1
TERMINALE SENSORE TEMPERATURA
SCREW,SELFTHR.PLAST. VIS AUTOTAR. POUR PLASTIQUE SELBSTSCHN.SCHRAUBE F. KUNSTSTOFF
17 1-09326A TORNILLO AUTORROSC. PARA PLSTICO PARAFUSO AUTO-ROSQ X PLSTICO 2 D4X12
VITE AUTOF X PLASTICA
SPRING CUT COVER S2 BLACK CARTER OUV. A RESSORT S2 NOIR FEDERFFNUNGSDECKEL S2, SCHWARZ
18 EAS2100G20A TAPA APERT. MUELLE S2 NEGRO TAMPA ABERT. MOLA S2 PRETA 1
COPERCHIO APERT. MOLLA S2 NERO
BRAKE LEVER A CPL. MACHOIRE SUPERIEURE A COMPLETE BREMSBACKE OBEN, KOMPL.
19 EAA0260D56A MORDAZA SUPERIOR COMPLETA MORDENTE SUPERIOR A COMPLETA 1
GANASCIA SUPERIORE A COMPLETA
BRAKE LEVER B CPL. MACHOIRE INF. AVEC PLAQUETTE BREMSBACKE UNTEN, KOMPL.
20 EAA0260D57A MORDAZA INFERIOR CON PLACA MORDENTE INFER. COM PLAQUETA 1
GANASCIA INFER. CON PIASTRINA
Table 1618: Cabinet and weight box

Spare Parts
Designation Dsignation Bezeichnung
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designacin Designao

FLANGES GUARD PROTECTION FLASQUES FLANSCHSCHUTZ


21 EAC0060G02A PROTECCIN BRIDAS PROTEO FLANGE 1
PROTEZIONE FLANGE
HOOK AXE PORTE-FLASQUES FLANSCHHAKEN
22 EAM0006G01A PERNO PORTA BRIDAS PINO PORTA FLANGE 1
PERNO PORTA FLANGE
SCREW - PHMS VIS TCB LINSENKOPFSCHRAUBE
23 1-13404A TORNILLO TCB PARAFUSO TCB 1 M4 X16 4.8 ZINC 7985
VITE TCB
PLAIN WASHER RONDELLE PLATE UNTERLEGSCHEIBE, FLACH
24 1-9641 ARANDELA PLANA ARRUELA PLANA 5 d.4 ZINC
RONDELLA PIANA
ENCODER BOARD PROTECTION PROTECTION CARTE ENCODEUR SCHUTZ FR ENCODERKARTE
25 EAC0087G54A PROTECCIN TARJETA ENCODER PROTEO PLACA ENCODER 1
PROTEZIONE SCHEDA ENCODER
SCREW, HEX HEAD MACHINE VIS TH MACHINE SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE
26 1-27401 TORNILLO DE CABEZA HEXAGONAL PARAFUSO HEX PRINCIPAL 1 M4x12 - 8.8-A2J
VITE TESTA ESAGONALE
VS MOT. INT. FL. BEARING PROTECTION PROT. COUSSINET GR. MES. FL.I. SCHUTZ F. LAGER, MESSEINH. INNENFL.
27 EAC0087G72A PROT. COJINETE GR. MIS. FL.I PROT. ROLAMENTO MED. FL.I. 2
PROT. CUSCINETTO GR. MIS. FL.I.
SELF-LOCK SCREW VIS AUTOTAR. SCHRAUBE, SELBSTSCHN.
28 1-3924 TORNILLO AUTORROSCANTE PARAFUSO AUTO-ROSQ. 1 D 4.8X9.5 TE Z.B
VITE AUTOFIL.
BLACK CAP FOR SCREWS M5 BOUCHON NOIR VIS M5 LINSENKOPFDECKEL, SCHWARZ, FR M5
29 1-10476A TAPN CASQUETE NEGRO TORNILLOS M5 TAMPA CALOTA PRETA PARAFUSOS M5 2
TAPPO A CALOTTA NERO VITI M5
SCREW TSEI VIS TF SIX PANS SENKSCHRAUBE MIT INNENSECHSKANT 5X16 10.9
30 1-25503A 2
Page 8

VITE TSEI TORNILLOS TSEI PARAFUSOS TSEI ZINC.BIAN


1-PH ONE-COIL TRANSFORMER TRANSFORMATEUR 1PH 500VA 100V TRAFO 1PH 500 VA
31 7-01802A TRANSFORMADOR 1 PH 500 VA 100V TRANSFORMADOR 1PH 500VA 100V 1
TRASFORMATORE 1PH 500VA 100V
SELF-TAPPING SCREW VIS TARAUD AUTOM SCHNEIDSCHRB
32 1-22323A 9 D5,5x16 7981
VITE AUTOFILETTANTE TORNILLO AUTOENROS PARAFUSO AUTO-ROSCANTE
WASHER,PLAIN RONDELLE P. UNTERLEGSCHEIBE, FLACH
33 1-9841 7 d6 ZINC.
RONDELLA P. ARANDELA P.- ARRUELA P.
b9455

215-a-April-08
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Blank Page

b9455 Page 9
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Page 10 b9455
215-a-April-08
b9455

Table 1617: Cabinet and weight box

Designation Dsignation Bezeichnung

Spare Parts
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designacin Designao

JBEG WEIGHT TRAY HS & LD PORTE-MASSES GEWICHTTABLETT JBEG


1 EAC0054P00A MESA PORTA PESOS SUPERFFICE PORTA PESOS 1
PIANO PORTA PESI
INTERFACE BOARD GROUPE INTERFACE JBEG SCHNITTSTELLENEINHEIT JBEG
*2 EAA0254P10A GRUPO INTERFAZ JBEG UNIDADE INTERFACE JBEG 1
GRUPPO INTERFACCIA JBEG
SCREW, SELF THREAD VIS AUTOTAR. SCHRAUBE, SELBSTSCHN.
3 1-20523 TORNILLO AUTORROSCANTE PARAFUSO AUTO-ROSQ. 4 D5,5X25 TCB
VITE AUTOFIL.
VELCRO (HOOK) ADHESIVE BACKED VELCRO ADHES. MALE H=8 *AVEC CROCHETS N. KLETTVERSCHLUSS (HAKEN), SELBSTKLEBEND H=8
4 5-09026A1 VELCRO ADHES.MACHO H=8 * CON GANCHOS N VELCRO ADESI.MASCHO H=8 *CON GANCHOS N 0,73 mt
VELCRO ADESI.MASCHIO H=8 *CON GANCI N
VELCRO(LOOP)ADHESIVE BACKED 1/3" VELCRO ADHESIF FEMELLE H=8 (AVEC ILLETS) KLETTVERSCHLUSS (SE), SELBSTKLEBEND H=8
5-09026A2 VELCRO ADHESIVO HEMBRA H=8 (CON ANILLAS) VELCRO ADESIVO FMEA H=8 (COM ANIS) 0,73 mt
VELCRO ADESIVO FEMMINA H=8 (CON ANELLI)
Page 11
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Page 12 b9455
215-a-April-08
b9455

Table 1220: User interface assembly

Spare Parts
Designation Dsignation Bezeichnung
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designacin Designao
NUT ECROU MUTTER
1 1-15833A 7 M4 UNI 5588
DADO TUERCA PORCA
CONTACT WASHER RONDELLE DE CONTACT PASSSCHEIBE
2 1-5547 8
RONDELLA DI CONTATTO ARANDELA DE CONTACTO ARRUELA DE CONTACTO
B9000/B9450 DISPLAY PCB CARTE AFFICHEUR AVEC HAUT-PARLEUR DISPLAY-KARTE MIT LAUTSPRECHER
*3 EAP0192P20A 1
SCHEDA DISPLAY CON SPEAKER TARJETA DISPLAY CON SPEAKER PLACA DISPLAY COM ALTIFALANTE
KEYBOARD CONNECTION CABLE CABLE RACCORDEMENT CLAVIER VERBINDUNGSKABEL F. TASTATUR
4 EAW0240G00A 1
CAVO COLLEGAMENTO TASTIERA CABLE CONEXIN TECLADO CABO LIGAO TECLADO
EARTH CABLE ASSEMBLY CABLE DE MISE A LA TERRE ERDUNGSKABEL
5 EAW0240G02A 1
CAVO PER MESSA A TERRA CABLE PARA PUESTA A TIERRA CABO PARA ATERRAMENTO
RED USER INTERFACE BUTTON BOUTON PANNEAU JBEG ROUGE TASTE F. JBEG-TAFEL, ROT
6 EAC0054P02A 1
PULSANTE PANNELLO JBEG ROSSO PULSADOR PANEL JBEG ROJO BOTO VERMELHO PAINEL JBEG
GREY USER INTERFACE BUTTON BOUTON PANNEAU JBEG GRIS TASTE F. JBEG-TAFEL, GRAU
7 EAC0054P06A 9
PULSANTE PANNELLO JBEG GRIGIO PULSADOR PANEL JBEG GRIS BOTO CINZENTO PAINEL JBEG
JBEG FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY GROUPE PANNEAU FRONTAL JBEG GRUPPE FRONTTAFEL, JBEG
*8 EAA0254P09A 1
GRUPPO PANNELLO FRONTALE JBEG GRUPO PANEL FRONTAL JBEG GRUPO PAINEL FRONTAL JBEG
FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY - NO W.GUARD PANNEAU FRONT. JBEG - NO W.GUARD FRONTTAFEL, JBEG, KEIN W.SCHUTZ
Page 13

EAA0338G94A 1
PANNELLO FRONT. JBEG NO W.GUARD PANEL FRONT. JBEG NO W.GUARD PAINEL FRONT. JBEG NO W. GUARD
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Page 14 b9455
215-a-April-08
b9455

Table 1590_1: SAPE S2 1D ASSEMBLY

Spare Parts
Designation Dsignation Bezeichnung
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designacin Designao
STAND. SAPE S2 1D ASSY SAPE S2 1D UNIFIE SAPE S2 1D STANDARDEINH.
EAA0338G86A SAPE S2 1D UNIFICATO SAPE S2 1D UNIFICADO SAPE S2 1D UNIFICADO
STAND. S2 SAPE SUPPORT SUPPORT SAPE S2 UNIF SAPE S2 STANDARDHALTERUNG
1 EAC0087G59A SOPORTE SAPE S2 UNIF. SUPORTE SAPE S2 UNIF. 1
SUPPORTO SAPE S2 UNIF.
STANDARD. ROD SAPE, S2 JAUGE ETALON S2 UNIFIE KALIBRIERSTANGE S2, STANDARD
2 EAM0053G16A VARILLA CALIBRE S2 UNIFICADO HASTE CALIBRE S2 UNIFICADO 1
ASTA CALIBRO S2 UNIFICATO
DISTANCE SCALE DECAL (MM) PLAQUETTE JAUGE ETALON EN MM SKALA KALIBRIERSTANGE IN MM
3 EAL0349G31A TARJETA VARILLA CALIBRE EN MM. ADESIVO HASTE CALIBRE EM MM 1
TARGA ASTA CALIBRO IN MM
PLAIN WASHER RONDELLE PLATE UNTERLEGSCHEIBE, FLACH
4 1-9641 ARANDELA PLANA ARRUOLA PLANA 12 D.4 UNI 6592-69
RONDELLA PIANA
SCREW TCEI VIS TC SIX PANS ZYLINDERSCHRAUBE MIT INNENSECHSKANT
5 1-13609 TORNILLO TCEI PARAFUSO TCEI 1 M4x16 ZINC 912
VITE TCEI
GUIDING REEL ROULEAU DE RENVOI UMLENKROLLE
6 EAM0005D35A RODILLO DE REENVO ROLO DE TRANSMISSO 4
RULLO DI RINVIO
ROPE REEL 290 MM POULIE RENVOI JAUGE ETALON UMLENKRIEMENSCHEIBE KALIBRIERSTANGE
7 EAC0058D06A POLEA REENVO VARILLA CALIBR. POLIA DE TRANSMISSO HASTE CALIB 1
PULEGGIA RINVIO ASTA CALIB
STAND. SAPE TENSION SPRING RESSORT RETOUR JAUGE SAPE UNIF. RCKHOLFEDER F. STANGE, SAPE STANDARD
8 1-06567A MUELLE RETORNO VARILLA SAPE UNIF. MOLA DE RITORNO HASTE SAPE UNIF. 1
MOLLA RITORNO ASTA SAPE UNIF.
Page 15

NUT - M3 WHITE ZINCKED ECROU M3 CL.8 ZING. MUTTER M3 KL. 8 VERZINKT


9 1-11233 TUERCA M3 CL. 8 CINC, PORCA M3 CL.8 ZINC. 1 934
DADO M3 CL.8 ZINC.
ROPE HEMINGWAY DYNEEMA 60 CORDE NYLON D.0,6 HEMINGWAY NYLONSEIL, D 0,6, HEMINGWAY
10 6-00504A CUERDA NYLON D.0,6 HEMINGWAY CORDA NYLON D.0,6 HEMINGWAY 0,6M
CORDA NYLON D.0,6 HEMINGWAY
ARM, AXCEL CALIPER CAPTEUR DISQUE PAR CONTACT TASTERSCHEIBE
11 EAC0058D11A DISCO PALPADOR DISCO TASTATORE 1
DISCO TASTATORE
ARM, AXCEL CALIPER JAUGE ETALON ARM VON KALIBRIERSTANGE
12 EAC0054P01A BRAZO VARILLA PARA CALIBRE BRAO HASTE CALIBRE 1
BRACCIO ASTA CALIBRO
SCREW POLYPLAST VIS AUTOTAR. POUR PLAST. SCHRAUBE, SELBSTSCHN. F. KUNSTSTOFF
13 1-3624 TORNILLO AUTORROSC. PARA PLAST. PARAFUSO AUTO-ROSQX PLAST. 1 M5x40
VITE AUTOF.X PLAST.TS
REGISTER, EJECTION GUIDE DEXPULSION AUSWURFFHRUNG
14 EAC0058D09A GUA DE EXPULSIN GUIA DE EXPULSO 1
GUIDA D'ESPULSIONE
WASHER P.d.10 RONDELLE P.d.10 ZING.BLANCHE UNTERLEGSCHEIBE, FLACH, D.10
15 1-10141A1 ARANDELA P. d.10 CINC. BLANCA ARRUELA P.d.10 ZINC.BRANCA 2 ZINC 125 A
RONDELLA P.d.10 ZINC.BIANCA
RING, PUSH BAGUE DE POUSSEE DRUCKRING
16 EAC0058D10A ANILLO DE EMPUJE ANEL DE IMPULSO 1
ANELLO DI SPINTA
SPRING, COMPRESSION RESSORT DE COMPRESSION DRUCKFEDER
17 1-06868A MUELLE DE COMPRESIN MOLA DE COMPRESSO 1 2098(B)
MOLLA DI COMPRESSIONE
SCR - HEX SKT HD CAP (M4 x 30mm) VIS TC SIX PANS M4X30 ZING. ZYLINDERSCHRAUBE MIT INNENSECHSKANT
18 1-13909 TORNILLO TCEI M4X30 CINC. PARAFUSO TCEI M4X30 ZINC. 4 M4x30 912
VITE TCEI M4X30 ZINC.
SCREW M6X12 VIS AUTOM.TC CRUC. 6X12 ZING ZYLINDERSCHRAUBE, KREUZSCHLITZ
19 1-3824 TORNILLO AUTOM. TC ESTRELLA 6X12 CINC PARAFUSO AUTOM.TC CRUZ 1 M6x12 7516
VITE AUTOM.TC CROCE 6X12 ZINC
Table 1590_1: SAPE S2 1D ASSEMBLY

Spare Parts
Designation Dsignation Bezeichnung
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designacin Designao
ROTATIVE TRANSDUCER 100HM POTENTIOMETRE+CABLE+CONNECT. POTENTIOMETER + KABEL + VERBINDER
*20 EAA0266D20A POTENZIOMETRO+CAVO+CONNET. POTENCIMETRO + CABLE + CONECT. POTENCIMETRO+CABO+CONECT. 1
CLAMPING DEVICE W/NUT BRIDE A VISSER ZANGENBUCHSE
21 2-07657A CASQUILLO DE PINZA CASQUILHO A PINA 1
BOCCOLA A PINZA
RING SNAP,28 mm BAGUE SNAP 28 mm RINGHAKEN, 28 mm
22 1-4777 ANILLO SNAP, 28 mm. ANEL,28 mm 3 471
ANELLO SNAP,28 mm
WASHER D.5 RONDELLE D.5 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE, D. 5
23 1-9741 ARANDELA D.5 ARRUOLA D.5 2 UNI 6592-69
RONDELLA D.5
MSCR, OVAL HD M 6 x 14mm VIS TFP 6X14 4.8 ZING SENKSCHRAUBE, FLACH 6X14 4.8 VERZINKT
24 1-03405A TORNILLO TSP 6X14 4.8 CINC PARAFUSO TSP 6X14 4.8 ZINC 3 M6X14 965
VITE TSP 6X14 4.8 ZINC
NUT ECROU MUTTER
26 1-16633A TUERCA PORCA 3 M6 8G 985
DADO
STANDARD. S2 SAPE BUSHING DOUILLE SAPE S2 UNIFIE BUCHSE, SAPE S2 STANDARD
27 EAC0087G70A CASQUILLO SAPE S2 UNIFICADO CASQUILHO SAPE S2 UNIFICADO 1
BOCCOLA SAPE S2 UNIFICATO
Page 16
b9455

215-a-April-08
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Blank Page

b9455 Page 17
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Page 18 b9455
215-a-April-08
b9455

Table 1583: Pedal assembly

Spare Parts
Designation Dsignation Bezeichnung
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designacin Designao
Pedal Pdale Pedal
1 EAS2020P20A 1
Pedale Pedal Pedal
Bowden cable assy Cable pdale Bowden Bremskabel
*2 EAA0344G15A 1
Cavo pedale Cable pedal Cabo pedal
Spacer Pice d'cartement Distanzstck
*3 EAM0053G06A 1
Distanziale Espaciador Espaador
Screw Vis Schraube
4 1-18209 2 M8 x 45 912
Vite Tornillo Parafuso
Hexagon nut Ecrou M8 Mutter
5 1-10033 2 M8 6925
Dado esagonale Tuerca Porca
Washer Rondelle Scheibe
6 1-10041 2 D. 8,4 125A
Rondella Rondana Anilha
Compression spring Ressort pression Druckfeder
*7 1-06768A 2 2098
Molla a compressione Resorte de presin Mola de compresso
Pedal holder Support pdale Pedalhalter
8 EAS2027G18A 1
Supporto Pedale Supporto Pedale Supporto Pedale
Screw Vis Schraube
9 1-16409 2 M6X20 912
Vite Tornillo Parafuso
Page 19
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Page 20 b9455
215-a-April-08
b9455

Fig.1629: 3D SAPE

Spare Parts
Designation Dsignation Bezeichnung
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designacin Designao

INTERNAL CABLE 3D-SAPE CABLE INTERNE 3D-P-SAPE KABEL INTERN 3D-P-SAPE


1 EAW0239D19A CABLE INTERNO 3D-P-SAPE CABO INTERNO 3D-P-SAPE 1
CAVO INTERNO 3D-P-SAPE
DIG. BOX GROUNDING CABLE CABLE MISE A LA TERRE BOITE DIG ERDUNGSKABEL, DIG. BOX
2 EAW0240G07A CABLE PUESTA A TIERRA CAJA DIG. CABO DE TERRA CAIXA DIG. 1
CAVO MESSA TERRA SCATOLA DIG.
SCREW,HEXAG. VIS TH SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE
3 1-29801 TORNILLO TE PARAFUSO TE 2 M5X50 A2J 933
VITE TE
WASHER RONDELLE COMMUNE UNTERLEGSCHEIBE, FLACH
4 1-23641A ARANDELA COMN ARRUELA COMUM 4 5X15X1.5
RONDELLA COMUNE
NUT,SELF LOCK. ALL-METAL ECROU M5AUT.INS.MET MUTTER, M5, SELBSTHEMMEND, METALLEINS.
5 1-18233A TUERCA M5AUT.INS.MET. PORCA M5AUT.INS.MET. 2 M5 A2J 6925
DADO M5AUT.INS.MET.
SCREW-SELF-TAPP-HEX+WASHER VIS AUTOM. TH FLASQUE SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE, SELBSTSCHN., FLANSCH
6 1-07024A VITE AUTOM. TE BRID. PARAFUSO AUTOM. TE FLANG. 4 M6X10 ZINC
VITE AUTOM. TE FLANG.
3D SAPE SUPPORT RAL 9005 SUPPORT 3D SAPE RAL 9005 TRGER 3D SAPE RAL9005
7 EAS2058D21A SOPORTE 3D SAPE RAL9005 SUPORTE 3D SAPE RAL9005 1
SUPPORTO 3D SAPE RAL9005
CALIPER FINGER TERMINAISON ETALON 3D KALIBERFINGER 3D
8 EAC0058D33A TERMINAL CALIBRE 3D TERMINAL CALIBRE 3D 1
TERMINALE CALIBRO 3D
CALIPER HEAD SUPPORT TERMINAISON ETALON 3D KALIBERKOPF 3D
9 EAC0058D32A SOPORTE TERMINAL CALIBRE 3D SUPORTE TERMINAL CALIBRE 3D 1
SUPPORTO TERMINALE CALIBRO 3D
Page 21

WASHER FLAT RONDELLE PLATE UNTERLEGSCHEIBE, FLACH


10 1-19341A ARANDELA PLANA ARRUELA PLANA 1 5,3x15 9021
RONDELLA PIANA
SCREW,SELFTHR.PLAST. VIS AUTOTAR. POUR PLASTIQUE SCHRAUBE, SELBSTSCHN. F. KUNSTSTOFF
11 1-09326A TORNILLO AUTORROS. PARA PLSTICO PARAFUSO AUTO-ROSQ X PLSTICO 1 D4X12
VITE AUTOF X PLASTICA
POTENTIOMETER WITH CONNEC. WIRE POTENTIOMETRE AVEC CABLE POTENTIOMETER MIT KABEL
*12 EAA0266D24A POTENCIMETRO CON CABLE POTENCIMETRO COM CABO 1
POTENZIOMETRO CON CAVO
3D-P SAPE SILVER "CAB. INS. PIPE GROUPE 3D-P SAPE ALU CABLE C. EINHEIT 3D-P SAPE, ALU, VERB.KABEL
13 EAA0283D04A GRUPO 3D-P SAPE ALU CABLE C. GRUPO 3D-P SAPE ALU CABO C. 1
GRUPPO 3D-P SAPE ALU CAVO C.
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Page 22 b9455
215-a-April-08
b9455

Table 1615: Wheel Guard

Spare Parts
Designation Dsignation Bezeichnung
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designacin Designao

HOOD PROTECTION ROUE SEC. SERIE RADSCHUTZ, ZW. SERIE


1 EAC0060G04A PROTECCIN RUEDA SEC. SERIE PROTEO RODA SEC.SERIE 1
PROTEZIONE RUOTA SEC.SERIE
CABLE TIE COLLIER TUBES HUILE KLEMME F. LSCHLUCHE
2 5-03345A ABRAZADERA TUBOS ACEITE FAIXA TUBOS LEO 4
FASCETTA TUBI OLIO
WHEELGUARD TUBE TUBE PROTECTION SEC. SERIE NOIR SCHLAUCH RADSCHUTZ, ZW. SERIE, SCHW.
3 EAM0006G07A TUBO PROTECCIN SEC.SERIE NEGRO TUBO PROTEO SEG.SRIE PRETO 1
TUBO PROTEZIONE SEC.SERIE NERO
WHEELGUARD SPRING RESSORT POUR PROTECTION ROUE FEDER FR RADSCHUTZ
*4 EAM0006G06A MUELLE PARA PROTECCIN RUEDA MOLA PARA PROTEO RODA 1
MOLLA PER PROTEZIONE RUOTA
W-GUARD SUPPORT S2 BLACK PAINTED SUPPORT PROTEC.ROUE S2 NOIR TRGER F. RADSCHUTZ S2, SCHWARZ
5 EAS2098G84A SOPORTE PROTEC. RUEDA S2 NEGRO SUPORTE PROT. RODA S2 PRETO 1
SUPPORTO PROTEZ. RUOTA S2 NERO
SCREW CROWN HEAD, SELF TAP. VIS AUTOTAR. SCHRAUBE, SELBSTSCHNEIDEND
6 1-20423 TORNILLO AUTORROS. PARAFUSO AUTO-ROSQ. 2 D.4,2 13 TCB 7981
VITE AUTOF.
COVER W-GUARD S2 BLACK PAINTED COUVERCLE PROTEC.ROUE S2 NOIR ABDECKUNG RADSCHUTZ S2, SCHWARZ
7 EAS2098G81A TAPA PROTEC. RUEDA S2 NEGRO TAMPA PROTE. RODA S2 PRETA 1
COPERCHIO PROTEZ. RUOTA S2 NERO
WHEELGUARD PIPE BEARING DOUILLE GUIDE PROTECTION FHRUNGSBUCHSE F. RADSCHUTZ
8 EAC0060G03A CASQUILLO GUA PROTECCIN CASQUILHO GUIA PROTEO 1
BOCCOLA GUIDA PROTEZIONE
WHEELGUARD PIPE GROUP GR. TUBE PROTECTION ROUE ZING. SCHLAUCHEINH. F. RADSCHUTZ, W. VERZINKT
9 EAA0345G18A GR. TUBO PROTECCIN RUEDA CINC. GR. TUBO PROTEO RODA ZINC. 1
GR. TUBO PROTEZIONE RUOTA ZINC.
SCREW VIS TF SIX PANS MADENSCHRAUBE MIT INNENSECHSKANT
Page 23

10 1-47810 TORNILLO STEI PARAFUSO STEI 1 M8X8 913


VITE STEI
WHEELGUARD TUBE RING NUT BAGUE ARRET TUBE PROTEC. SPERRING F. RADSCHUTZSCHLAUCH
11 EAM0006G02A VIROLA PARO TUBO PROTEC. VIROLA PARADA TUBO PROT. 1
GHIERA ARRESTO TUBO PROTEZ.
NUT - M3 ECROU M3 MUTTER M3
12 1-11233 TUERCA M3 PORCA M3 2 CL.8 ZINC.
DADO M3
MICROSWITCH PLATE PLAQUETTE MICRO-RUPTEUR MIKROSCHALTERPLATTE
13 EAC0053J16A PLACA MICROINTERRUPTOR PLAQUETA MICROIINTERRUPTOR 1
PIASTRINA MICROINTERRUTTORE
SCREW, SLOTTED CHEESE HEAD VIS TC ZYLINDERSCHRAUBE
14 1-7104 TORNILLO TC PARAFUSO TC 2 3X30 4S ZINC 84
VITE TC
WASHER PLAIN RONDELLE PLATE UNTERLEGSCHEIBE, FLACH
15 1-9541 ARANDELA PLANA ARRUELA PLANA 4 D3 125A
RONDELLA PIANA
SWITCH, WHEEL GUARD INTERRUPTEUR PROT. ROUE SCHALTER FR RADSCHUTZ
*16 2-7261 INTERRUPTOR PROT. RUEDA INTERRUPTOR PROT. RODA 1
INTERRUTTORE PROT. RUOTA
WASHER, TOOTHED EXTERNAL ROSACE EXT. SCHEIBE MIT AUSSENZAHNUNG
17 1-1248 ARANDELA DENTADA EXT. ARRUELA DENTADA EXT. 2 D.3 6798/A
RONDELLA DENTELLATA EST.
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Page 24 b9455
215-a-April-08
b9455

Table 1614: IBP Electronic Unit

Spare Parts
Designation Dsignation Bezeichnung
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designacin Designao
IBP WITHOUT FIXING BRAKET IBP SANS FLASQUE DE FIXATION IBP OHNE BEFESTIGUNGSBGEL
*1 EAA0348G18A 1 Car
IBP SENZA STAFFA DI FISSAGGIO IBP SIN ESTRIBO DE FIJACIN IBP SEM ESTRIBO DE FIXAO
MEMORY CARD PROTECTION PROTECTION CARTE DE MMOIRE CODIERTE KARTE-SCHUTZ
2 EAC0087G52A 1
PROTEZIONE MEMORY CARD PROTECCIN MEMORIA PROGRAMADA PROTEO MEMRIA PROGRAMADO
SCREW VIS SCHRAUBE
3 1-27101A 1 M4 x 6 UNI 5739
VITE TORNILLO PARAFUSO
SPACER PICE D'CARTEMENT DISTANZSTCK
4 1-14461A 1 M4 x 50
DISTANZIALE ESPACIADOR ESPAADOR
COVER FOR DIGITAL BOX COUVERCLE DU BOTIER DIGITAL DECKEL FR DIGITAL BOX
5 EAS2092G08A 1
LAMIERA DI COPERTURA CUBIERTA DE LA CAJA DIGITAL TAMPA DA CAIXA DIGITAL
MAIN CORD CBLE PRINCIPALE HAUPTKABEL
6 EAW0240G79A 1
CAVO PRINCIPALE CABLE ELCTRICO CABO DE PODER
PROGRAMMED MMC / SD CARD CARTE PROGRAMME DE MMC/SD PROGRAMMIERTE KARTE MMC/SD
*7 3-52226AF1 1
MMC / SD CARD PROGRAMMATA TARJETA MMC / SD PROGRAMADA CARTO MMC / SD PROGRAMADO
POWER CORD CABLE SECTEUR LEITUNG STROMVERSORGUNG
8 6-05221A 1 European
CAVO DI ALIMENTAZIONE CABLE ELECTRICO CABO DE PODER
POWER CORD CABLE SECTEUR LEITUNG STROMVERSORGUNG
EAW0240G13A 1 UK
CAVO DI ALIMENTAZIONE CABLE ELECTRICO CABO DE PODER
POWER CORD CABLE SECTEUR LEITUNG STROMVERSORGUNG
EAW0240G14A 1 USA
CAVO DI ALIMENTAZIONE CABLE ELECTRICO CABO DE PODER
Page 25

POWER CORD CABLE SECTEUR LEITUNG STROMVERSORGUNG


EAX0039J00A 1 JAPAN
CAVO DI ALIMENTAZIONE CABLE ELECTRICO CABO DE PODER
CAPACITOR CONDENSATEUR KONDENSATOR
9 2-01429A 1 10F 400V
CONDENSATORE CONDENSADOR CONDENSADOR
CAPACITOR CONDENSATEUR KONDENSATOR
10 2-01529A 1 20F 400V
CONDENSATORE CONDENSADOR CONDENSADOR
CABLE-TIE, PLASTIC SERRE-CBLE EN PLASTIQUE PLASTIKKABELBINDER
11 5-845 2
FASCETTA PLASTICA ATADURA PLSTICA DE CABLES CINTA PLSTICA
FRAME FOR IBP W/O BRAKET CHASSIS POUR IBP SANS SUPPORT ZUSRAHMEN IBP OHNE BEFESTIGUNGSBGEL
12 EAA0348G42A 1
TELAIO IBP SENZA STAFFA MONTURA IBP SIN ESCUADRA CAIXA IBP SEM ESTRIBO DE FIXAO
FLAT PLUG GROUNDING PLAQUE POUR MIS A LA TERRE ERDUNG, FLACHPLATTE
13 2-23201 1
PLACCA DI MESSA A TERRA EL PONER A TIERRA, PLACA ATERRANDO, PLACA
FILTERED POWER ENTRY MODULE MODULE D'ENTRE SECTEUR GERTESTECKER-KOMBI-MODUL
14 2-57248A 1
MODULO DI INGRESSO CON FILTRO MDULO ENTRADA DE LA ENERGA MDULO DA ENTRADA DO PODER
MAIN SWITCH COMMUTATEUR SCHALTER
15 2-13258A 1
INTERRUTTORE INTERRUPTOR INTERRUPTOR
FUSE FUSIBLE SICHERUNG 6,3A(T) 5x20
* 16 2-21251A 2
FUSIBILE FUSIBLE FUSIVEL Iec 60127
MOTORIZED INT. BALANCER BOARD CARTE INT. QUILIBREUSE MOT. INT. KARTE FR MOTORIS. AUSWUCHTMASCH.
* 17 EAP0167G30A 1
SCHEDA INT. EQUILIBRATRICE MOT. TARJETA INT. EQUILIBRADOR MOT. PLACA INT. PARA EQUILIBRADORA MOT.
BEVELED SERRATED WASHER RONDELLE DENTELE ABGESCHRGTE UNTERLEGSCHEIBE
18 1-5547 6 4,2
RONDELLA DI CONTATTO RONDANA ADINTELADA ANILHA DENTADA
SCREW VIS SCHRAUBE
19 1-19804 6 M4 x 6 UNI 7687
VITE TORNILLO PARAFUSO
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Page 26 b9455
215-a-April-08
b9455

Table 1104.a: Accessories ( 40 mm)

Spare Parts
Designation Dsignation Bezeichnung
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designacin Designao
CONE 1 ECON CONE 1 ECON ZENTRIERKONUS 1 ECON
1 EAM0005D23A 1 D.40
CONO 1 ECON CONO 1 ECON CONE 1 ECON
CONE 2 ECON CONE 2 ECON ZENTRIERKONUS 2 ECON
2 EAM0005D24A 1 D.40
CONO 2 ECON CONO 2 ECON CONE 2 ECON
CONE 4 ECON CONE 4 ECON ZENTRIERKONUS 4 ECON
3 EAM0005D25A 1 D.40
CONO 4 ECON CONO 4 ECON CONE 4 ECON
CALIPER RIM WIDTH ETALON LARGEUR ROUE MESSLEHRE F. RADBREITE
4 EAA0247G21A 1
CALIBRO LARGHEZ. RUOTE CALIBRE ANCHURA RUEDAS CALIBRE LARGURA RODAS
PLIERS, WHEEL WEIGHTS PINCE POUR MASSES ZANGE FR GEGENGEWICHT
5 EAA0247G22A 1
PINZA PER CONTRAPPESO PINZA PARA CONTRAPESO PINA PARA CONTRAPPESO
CALIBRATION WEIGHT 2 BRAS ETALON REGLAGE ARM FR JUSTAGEMESSLEHRE
*6 EAM0005D40A 1
BRACCIO CALIBRO TARATURA BRAZO CALIBRE DE CALIBRADO BRAO CALIBRE CALIBRAGEM
STUB SHAFT ARBRE FILETE GEWINDEWELLE
7 EAM0005D15A 1 M40x4
ALBERO FILETTATO RBOL CON ROSCA EIXO ROSQUEADO
FASTENING ROD ASSY BROCHE VISSAGE ARBRE ZAPFEN Z. ANSCHRAUBEN D. WELLE
8 EAA0260D61A 1
PERNO AVVITAMENTO ALBERO PERNO ENROSCADO RBOL PINO APARAFUSAMENTO EIXIO
QUICKNUT W/HANDLES ECROU RAPIDE D.40 AVEC POIGNEE SCHNELLSPANNMUTTER M. GRIFFEN, D. 40
9 EAA0263G66A 1 D.40
GHIERA RAPIDA D.40 CON MANIG. VIROLA RPIDA D.40 CON EMPU. VIROLA RPIDA D.40 COM MANILH.
Page 27

CLUMPING JAW 2 LEVIER DE BLOCAGE 2 SPANNHEBEL 2


*10 EAC0058D16A 1
LEVA DI BLOCCAGGIO 2 PALANCA DE BLOQUEO 2 ALAVANCA DE BLOQUEIO 2
SCREW, SHEETMETAL 4.8X16 VIS AUTOTARAUD. TCB LINSENKOPFSCHRAUBE, SELBSTSCHN.
11 1-18623A1 2 D.4,8X16 UNI 6954
VITE AUTOFIL TCB TORNILLO AUTOENROSCADO TCB PARAFUSO AUTO-ROSQ TCB
QUICKNUT COVER DISK BOUCHON DE FERMETURE ECROU VERSCHLUSSSTOPFEN F. MUTTER
12 EAC0060G23A 1 D.40
TAPPO DI CHIUSURA GHIERA TAPN DE CIERRE VIROLA TAMPA DE FECHO VIROLA
COMPRESS.SPRING RESSORT RETOUR LEVIER HEBELRCKHOLFEDER
*13 1-07368A 2 D.127 0.8X7.5X19
MOLLA RITORNO LEVA MUELLE RETORNO PALANCA MOLA RETORNO ALAVANCA
CLUMPING JAW 1 LEVIER DE BLOCAGE 1 SPANNHEBEL 1
*14 EAC0058D17A 1 M8
LEVA DI BLOCCAGGIO 1 PALANCA DE BLOQUEO 1 ALAVANCA DE BLOQUEIO 1
HANDLE POIGNEE GRIFF
15 EAC0060G24A 2
MANIGLIA EMPUADURA MANILHA
QUICKNUT MAIN BODY W/HOLES POIGNEE POUR ECROU GRIFF FR SPANNMUTTER
16 EAC0060G21A 1 D.40
MANIGLIA X GHIERA EMPUADURA PARA VIROLA MANILHA P/ VIROLA
SCREW VIS SCHRAUBE
17 1-18009A 2 M8x35 UNI 5931-67
VITE TORNILLO PARAFUSO
SHIM WASHER RONDELLE DEPAISSEUR UNTERLEGSCHEIBE
18 EAC0058D18A 3 D.52x72x0.5
RONDELLA DI SPESSORAMENTO ARANDELA DE ESPESOR ARRUELA DE ESPESSURA
RETAINING RING FOR SHAFTS ANNEAU DARRET EXTERNE HALTERING, AUSSEN
19 1-14377A 1 D.52x1.5
ANELLO D'ARRESTO ESTERNO ANILLO DE PARO EXTERNO ANEL E RETENO EXTERNO
PRESSURE RING ANNEAU DE PRESSION DRUCKRING
20 EAC0058D08A 1
ANELLO DI PRESSIONE ANILLO DE PRESIN ANEL DE PRESSO
Table 1104.a: Accessories ( 40 mm)

Spare Parts
Designation Dsignation Bezeichnung
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designacin Designao
PRESSURE CUP FLASQUE CONIQUE A PRESSION DRUCKFLANSCH, KONISCH
21 EAC0058D07A 1
FLANGIA CONICA A PRESSIONE BRIDA CNICA A PRESIN FLANGE CNICA A PRESSO
RUBBER PROTECTION RING PROTECTION POUR FLASQUE CONIQUE SCHUTZ FR KONISCHEN FLANSCH
22 EAC0058D15A 1
PROTEZIONE PER FLANGIA CONICA PROTECCIN PARA BRIDA CNICA PROTECO FLANGE CNICA
Page 28
b9455

215-a-April-08
Spare Parts

215-a-April-08

Blank Page

b9455 Page 29
JBC GERMANY
Snap-on Equipment GmbH
Werner-von-Siemens-Str. 2
63419 Pfungstadt - Deutschland
Tel: +49 (0) 6157 12 600
Fax: +49 (0) 6157 12 601
www.snapon-equipment.de

France
Snap-on Equipment France
Za du Vert Galant
15, Rue de la Guivernone, BP 7175
95310, Saint -Ouen-LAumne,
Tel: +33 (0)1 34 48 58 94
Fax: +33 (0)1 34 48 58 70
www.snapon-equipment.fr

United Kingdom
UK Equipment Ltd
48 Sutton Park Avenue,
Reading, RG6 1AZ, U.K.
Tel: +44 (0)118 929 6811
Fax: +44 (0)118 966 4369
www.johnbean.co.uk

Italy
Snap-on Equipment s.r.l.
via Prov. Carpi, 33
42015 Correggio (RE)
Tel: +39 0522 733600
Fax: +39 0522 733610
www.snapon-equipment.it

John Bean - Customer Service

Export / Middle East

SOE Digital Code: SP_J-BEAN B9455_04-08_TEEWB530A3_RA1


Snap-on Equipment s.r.l. - via Prov. Carpi, 33 - 42015 Correggio (RE)
Tel: +39 0522 733480 - Fax: +39 0522 733479 - www.jbeg.net - corrcs@snapon.com

Notice: The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. John Bean
makes no warranty with regard to this material. John Bean shall not be liable for errors contained herein
or for incidental consequential damages in connection with furnishings, performance, or use of this
material.

This document contains proprietary information which is protected by copyright and patents. All rights are
reserved. No part of this document may be photocopied, reproduced, or translated without prior written
consent of John Bean.

is a registered trademark of John Bean and Snap-on Incorporated.

Issued on April 2008 copyright 2008 Snap-on Technologies


P/N :TEEWB530A3 Rev. :A1