Sie sind auf Seite 1von 9

Parts Manual

Ersatzteilliste
Manuel de pices dtaches

60D Pulp Bale Clamp

60D Zellulose Ballenklammer

60D Pince Balles de Cellulose

Parts Manual - SEL-57078


cascade
Foreword Benutzungshinweis
How to use this manual Benutzungshinweis
This manual illustrates service replacement parts for the In diesem Handbuch sind alle Ersatzteile die zur Wartung
Cascade Pulp Bale Clamp. To locate a particular part in a und Instandsetzung der Cascade Zellulosen
manual turn to the page with the related group heading Ballenklammer bentigt werden, abgebildet, bezw.
(i.e. Frame Group, Cylinder Group, etc.). Quantities shown erlutert Die Bilder und Stcklisten enthalten
in this manual are for one complete assembly unless Teilnummern, Bezeichnungen, bentigte Mengen,
otherwise indicated. Schlssel- und Funoten, die das Auffinden der richtigen
Bauteile erleichtern. Die angegebenen Mengen gelten fr
Reading the Attachment Nameplate einen kompletten Zusammenbau, sofern das nicht
Cascade's nameplate is revited to the clamp frame. This anderweitig angegeben ist.
plate shows catalog number, serial number, rated capac-
ity, centre of gravity and recommended operating pres- Typenschild
sure. The serial and unit identification numbers are
stamped under the nameplate as well as on the nameplate Folgende Angaben sind auf dem Typenschild
itself. verzeichnet: Katalog Nummer, Serien Nummer,
Nenntragfhigkeit, Eigenschwerpunkt, Anbefohlene
Arbeitsdruck.
Sollte das Typenschild entfernt oder beschdigt sein,
kann die Serien Nummer die noch zustzlich unter dem
Typenschild im Rahmen eingeschlagen ist, zur
Erkennung des Gertes dienen.

CATALOGUE NUMBER CATALOGUS NUMMER


NO. D'IDENTIFICATION NUMERO DE REFERENCIA
KATALOGNUMMER NUMERO DI CATALOGO

SERIAL NUMBER SERIE NUMMER


NO. DE SERIE NUMERO DE SERIE
SERIEN NUMMER NUMERO DI SERIE
19
LIFT TRUCK ATTACHMENT RATED CAPACITY NOMINAL CAPACITEIT
ACCESSOIRE POUR CHARIOT ELEVATEUR CAPACITE NOMINALE CAPACIDAD NOMINAL kg kg
GABELSTAPLER ANBAUGERAT NENNTRAGFAHIGKEIT PORTATA NOMINALE
HEFTRUCK VOORZET APPARATUUR
ACCESORIO PARA CARRETILLA ELEVADORA OP ZWAARTEPUNT LADING
AT LOAD CENTRE
ATTREZZATURE PER CARELLI ELEVATORE
A CENTRE DE CHARGE A CENTRO DE CARGA mm mm
BEI LASTSCHWERPUNKT A BARICENTO DEL CARICO

WEIGHT GEWICHT
CENTRE OF GRAVITY ZWAARTEPUNT
CENTRE DE GRAVITE CENTRO DE GRAVEDAD
mm MASSE PESO kg
MASSE MASA
EIGENSCHWERPUNKT CENTO DI GRAVITA

AANBEVOLEN WERKDRUK AANBEVOLEN WERKDRUK MAXIMUM


PRESION OPERATIVA RECOMENDADO PRESION OPERATIVA RECOMENDADO bar MAXIMO bar
PRESSIONE DI LAVORA RACCOMANDATO PRESSIONE DI LAVORA RACCOMANDATO MASSIMO

RATED CAPACITY WILL BE AFFECTED BY THE CONDITIONS OF OPERATING AND TYPES OF LOADS CHECK INCLUSION OF INSTALLATION AND OPERATOR INSTRUCTIONS WHICH CONTAIN
LA CAPACITE NOMINALE PEUT ETRE MODIFIEE PAR LES CONDITIONS DE TRAVAIL ET LES TYPES DE CHARGES SAFETY RULES ESSENTIAL FOR SAFE OPERATION OF THE ATTACHMENT
DIE NENNTRAGFAHIGKEIT WIRD DURCH ARBEITSBEDINGUNGEN UND DURCH ART DER LAST BEEINFLUSST A LA LIVRAISON VERIFIER LA PRESENCE DU GUIDE D'INSALLATION ET DE L'UTILISATION
DE NOMINALE CAPACITEIT WORDT BEINVLOED DOOR DE WERKOMSTANDIGHEDEN EN DOOR HET SOORT VAN LADING CONTENANT LES REGLES DE SECURITE ESSENTIELLES POUR L'UTILISATION CORRECTE DE L'ACCESSOIRE
CAPACIDAD NOMINAL SERA AFFECTADA POR LAS CONDICIONES DE TRABAJO Y TIPOS DE CARGAS WICHTIG FUR DIE SICHERE BEDIENUNG DES ANBAUGERATE PRUFEN SIE OB DIE MONTAGE UND
PORTATA NOMINALE POTREBBE ESSERE INFLUENZATA DALLE CONDICIONES OPERATIV E DAAL TIPO DI CARICO BEDIENUNGSANLEITUNGEN DIE DIE SICHERHEITSREGELN ENTHALTEN VORHANDEN SIND
KONTROLEER DE AANWEZIGHEID VAN DE INSTALLATIE EN BEDIENINGSINSTRUCTIES DIE ESSENTIELE
WARNING ATTENTION ACHTUNG WAARSCHUWING AVISO ATTENZIONE VEILIGHEIDSVOORSCHRIFTEN VOOR EEN JUIST GEBRUIK VAN HET VOORZET APPARAAT BEVATTEN
CAPACITY OF THE TRUCK AND ATTACHMENT COMBINATION MAY BE LESS THAN THE CAPACITY SHOWN VERIFIQUE LA ENTREGA DE LOS MANUALES DE INSTRUCCIONES DE INSTALACION Y DEL OPRADOR QUE
CONSULT TRUCK NAMEPLATE CONTIENEN LAS NORMAS DE SEGURIDAD ESENCIALLES PARA MANIPULAR EL ACCESORIO CON SEGURIDAD
LA CHARGE REELLE PEUT ETRE REDUITE EN FONCTION DU CHARIOT ELEVATEUR CONTROLLATA CHE SIANO STATI CONSEGNATI I MANUALI DI INSTALAZZIONE E INSTRUZIONE PER
CONSULTER LA PLAQUE DU CHARIOT L'OPERATORE CONTENENTI LE AVVERTENZE INDISPENSABILI PER L'UTILIZZO SICURO DELL'ATTREZZATURE
TRAGFAHIGKEIT DER STAPLER ANBAUGERAT KOMBINATION KANN NIEDRIGER SEIN ALS DIE ANGEGEBENE
ANBAUGERAT TRAGFAHIGKEIT BEACHTEN SIE DAS STAPLE TYPENSCHILD FOR ALL SERVICE AND PARTS LITERATURE CONTACT CASCADE
DE NOMINALE CAPACITEIT VAN DE TRUCK/VOORZETAPPARAAT COMBINATIE KAN MINDER ZIJN DAN DIE VAN POUR LES MANUELS D'ENTRETIEN ET DE PIECES DE RECHANGE ADRESSER A CASCADE
HET VOORZETAPPARAAT, RAADPLEEG DE NAAMPLAAT VAN DE HEFTRUCK FUR WARTUNGS UND ERSATZTEILUNTERLAGEN SETZEN SIE SICH MIT CASCADE IN VERBINDUNG
LA CAPACIDAD COMBINADA FE LA CARRETILLA Y EL ACCESORIO PUEDE SER MENOS QUE LA QUE SE MUESTRA ALLE SERVICE EN ONDERDELEN LITERATUUR IS BIJ CASCADE AAN TE VRAGEN
EN LA CAPACIDAD DEL ACCESORIO CONSULTE LA PLACA DE LA CARRETILLA PARA MANUALES DE CONSULTA Y PIEZAS DE RECAMBIO DIRIJASE A CASCADE
LA PORTATA RESIDUA CARRELLO-ATTREZZATURA PUO ESSERE INFERIORE A QUELLA INDICATA DALLA PER I MANUALI DUI MANUTENZIONE E RICAMBI RIVOLGERSI ALLA CASCADE
TARGHETTA DELL'ATREZZATURA CONSUTARE LA TARGHETTA DEL CARRELLO

CASCADE N.V ALMERE THE NETHERLANDS LES PAYS BAS DIE NIEDERLANDE
NEDERLAND PAISES BAJOS OLANDA

Introduction
Introduction
Ce manual comprend les pices de rechange de Pince
Balles de Cellulose de CASCADE.
Les quantits indiques sont celles ncessaires pour un
ensemble complet sauf mention contraire.

Lecture de la plaque d'indentification


Une plaque CASCADE est attach ou coulle sur le
chassis l'arrire gauche, les informations mentionnes
sont: le numro de catalogue, le numro de srie, le
capacit nominale, le centre de gravit et la pression
d'utilisation rcommand. Le numro de srie et la
rfrence sont galement gravs sous la plaque.

2 cascade parts manual


Safety decal
Warnungsschild
Auto-collant

1
2


e
ad
sc
ca


e e

ad ad
sc sc
ca ca

3
CLAMPS WITHOUT ARMS BALE ARMS
FORKS, DRUM ARMS MULTI-PURPOSE ARMS

1 2 3 Quick Change
Hooks
Disengaged from carriage Engaged to carriage
UNLOCKED LOCKED
POSITION POSITION

e e
ad ad
sc sc
ca ca

-1
14-1 514

C-6
7 55
Lower C-6
75

Carriage
CL0497a.eps Bar 67905
9

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 679150 No step decal Warnungsschild Auto-collant


2 4 665595 No hand hold decal Warnungsschild Auto-collant
3 1 679059 Quick change hook decal Warnungsschild Auto-collant

Cascade Parts Manual 3 60D Pulp Bale Clamp


Frame and Mounting Group L-1018692
Rahmen und Aufhngungsgruppe
Groupe Bti et Accrochage

"

$ #
!
%
" !

$

# 

'
CL0190h.eps &
&
%

Ref Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 1018694 Mounting plate LH Aufhngungsplatte L Plaque daccrochage G


2 1 1018693 Mounting plate RH Aufhngungsplatte R Plaque daccrochage D
3 1 883121 Guide profile lower Fhrungstrger unter. Profil guide inf
4 1 883120 Guide profile upper Fhrungstrger oben. Profil guide sup.
5 12 771924 Capscrew, M12x75 Kopfschraube, M12x75 Vis tte, M12x75
6 12 769586 Washer Unterlegscheibe Rondelle
7 1 899177 Bumper Schutzschild Plaque protectrice
8 2 762465 Capscrew, M12x65 Kopfschraube, M12x65 Vis tte, M12x65
9 2 773842 Nut Mutter Ecrou
10 4 785343 Bearing Gleitschiene Glissire
11 4 667663 Bearing Gleitschiene Glissire
12 4 785344 Bearing Gleitschiene Glissire
13 2 7882 Roll pin Spannhlse Goupille roule
14 2 7961 Roll pin Spannhlse Goupille roule
15 6 763024 Capscrew, M16x30 Kopfschraube, M16x30 Vis tte, M16x30
16 1 1002248 Wearstrip Wearstrip Wearstrip
17 4 785341 Bearing Gleitschiene Glissire
18 4 785342 Bearing Gleitschiene Glissire

Order Bearing Kit 229191 / Bestellen Sie Gleitschienesatz 229191 / Commander Kit de Glissire 229191

60D Pulp Bale Clamp 4 Cascade Parts Manual


Check Valve Group L-899229
Sperrventilgruppe
Ensemble valve de controle
1
2
3
4 6
5
7

7
6 10
7
11
8
9 CL0211a.eps

Ref Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 667475 Valve assembly Ventil Zusammenbau Ensemble de clapets


2 4 770679 Capscrew Kopfschraube Vis tte
3 4 6258 Lockwasher Unterlegscheibe Rondelle
4 1 667682 Valve bracket Ventil-Aufbauplatte Support
5 2 770671 Screw Schraube Vis
6 2 667609 Restrictor Drossel Limiteur de dbit
7 8 774501 Adapter fitting Verschraubung Raccord
8 1 899233 Tube Rohr Tuyau
1 752547 Ring Ring Joint
1 752546 Nut Mutter Ecrou
9 1 773754 Tube Rohr Tuyau
1 752547 Ring Ring Joint
1 752546 Nut Mutter Ecrou
10 1 784622 Tube Rohr Tuyau
1 752547 Ring Ring Joint
1 752546 Nut Mutter Ecrou
11 1 899231 Tube Rohr Tuyau
1 752547 Ring Ring Joint
1 752546 Nut Mutter Ecrou

60D Pulp Bale Clamp 6 Cascade Parts Manual


Check Valve, side shifting clamps L-667475
Sperrventil, Klammern mit Seitenschub
Valve de controle, pinces dplacement latral

13 17
7

11

16
OP

10

4 CL

CLE041.eps
15

12
14 6 9
11

22
5
21

1
20

19

18

Ref Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 667078 Relief valve Druckbegrenzungsventil Valve de dcharge


2 1 667470 Fitting-special Spezialverschraubung Raccord spcial
3 1 s 2841 O-Ring O-Ring Joint torique
4 1 667471 Spool Spule Tiroir
5 1 s 667510 Seal kit-relief valve Dichtsatz Kit de service
6 3 609455 O-Ring plug O-Ring Stopfen Bouchon joint torique
7 4 s 2839 O-Ring O-Ring Joint torique
8 1 667476 Valve body Ventilgehause Corps de clapets
9 2 s 667516 Seal kit-check valve Dichtsatz Kit de service
10 1 s 661347 Seal kit-check valve Dichtsatz Kit de service
11 2 659058 P.O. Check valve SS Rckschlagventil Seit. Valve anti-retour depl.laterl
12 1 678270 V.P.O. Check valve CI. Rckschlagventil Klam. Valve anti-retour serrage
13 1 604510 O-Ring plug JIC 6 O-Ring Stopfen JIC 6 Bouchon joint torique JIC6
14 1 2671 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
15 1 2618 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
16 1 611288 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
17 2 604511 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
18 1 2701 O-Ring O-Ring Joint torique
19 1 667611 Plunger-threaded Gewindestift Plangeur-filet
20 1 2841 O-Ring O-Ring Joint torique
21 1 667610 Restrictor body Drosselgehause Corps du limiteur de debit
22 1 5716 Jam nut Kontermutter Ecrou de verrouillage

s Included in service kit 667512. Note that plugs and cartridge valves are supplied complete with O-rings and back-up rings.
s Enthalten im Satz 667512. Achten Sie darauf, Stopfen und Kartuscheventile komplett mit O-Ringe und Stuzringe geliefert werden.
s Inclus dans le kit de service 667512. Il est noter que les bouchons et valves sont livres avec tous les joints dj installs.

Cascade Parts Manual


Cylinder Group L-879890
Zylinder Gruppe
Groupe Vrin

15 5 4 16 8 13

2 3 17 12

CL0121l.eps
1 11

7 6 9 10 14

Ref. Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 2 6511 Cotter pin Splint Goupille fendue


2 2 667667 Locking cap Sicherungskappe Dispositif de verrouillage
3 2 671424 Nut Mutter Ecrou
4 1 415999 Shell Zylinderrohr Corps de vrin
5 1 558403 Piston Kolben Piston
6 1 2722 O-Ring O-Ring Joint torique
7 1 557479 Seal Dichtung Joint
8 2 602580 O-Ring plug O-Ring Stopfen Bouchon joint torique
9 1 2793 O-Ring O-Ring Joint torique
10 1 615136 Back-up ring Stutzring Joint de protection
11 1 670895 Retainer Zylinderdeckel Bague de retenue
12 1 667668 Washer Unterlegscheibe Rondelle
13 1 662451 Seal Dichtung Joint
14 1 628047 Wiper Abstreifer Racleur
15 1 667665 Nut Mutter Ecrou
16 1 415500 Rod Kolbenstange Tige de vrin
17 1 667676 Washer Unterlegscheibe Rondelle

Included in service kit 670922 / Enthalten im Dichtsatz 670922 / Inclus dans le kit de service 670922
Included in cylinder nut service kit 671425 / Enthalten im Wartungssatz 671425 / Inclus dans le kit de service 671425
Included in cylinder nut service kit 668925 / Enthalten im Wartungssatz 668925 / Inclus dans le kit de service 668925

ST-0553

Cascade Parts Manual


Arm group
Armgruppe
Groupe des Bras

CL0144.eps

Ref. Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 876853 Bale arm L.H. Ballenarm L. Bras balles G.


2 1 876852 Bale arm R.H. Ballenarm R. Bras balles D.

60D Pulp Bale Clamp 8 Cascade Parts Manual


Cascade Parts Manual 9 60D Pulp Bale Clamp