Sie sind auf Seite 1von 264

ORBIS 750

ORBIS 600

JAGUAR Typ 494 / 493 / 492

Anbauanleitung
Auto Contour
Fitting instructions
Auto Contour
Notice de montage
Auto Contour
Istruzioni di montag-
gio
Auto Contour
Instrucciones de mon-
taje
Auto Contour
DE

Anbauanleitung
Auto Contour
Si
ch
er
he
it s
h in
we
is e
le s
en
un
db
ea
ch
ten
!
Einleitung

Einleitung DE

1 Einleitung
EINLEITUNG
Diese Anleitung beschreibt den sicheren und zeitspa-
renden Arbeitsablauf beim Anbau des Anbaussatzes
ET -Nr. 00 0498 228 0 und ET -Nr. 00 0498 227 0.
Lesen Sie daher diese Anleitung vor Beginn der Arbei-
ten sorgfältig durch! Beachten Sie besonders den
Abschnitt »Allgemeine Hinweise«.
Folgende Maschinen können umgebaut werden:
CLAAS-Maisgebiss:
ORBIS 750
ORBIS 600
Der Lieferumfang ist auf Seite 4.2 aufgeführt. Verge-
wissern Sie sich vor Beginn der Arbeiten, dass der
Anbausatz komplett ist.
Betrachten Sie die Auflistung "Lieferumfang" auch als
Ergänzung der Ersatzteilliste.
Altteile für spätere Wiederverwendung aufbewahren!
Ihr CLAAS-Kundendienst

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 1.1


Inhalt

DE Inhalt

2 Inhalt 1. Einleitung
Einleitung .................................................................................. 1.1

2. Inhalt
3. Allgemeine Hinweise
Besonders zu beachten ............................................................ 3.1
Kennzeichnung von Warn- und Gefahrenhinweisen ................ 3.1
Bestimmungsgemäße Verwendung ......................................... 3.2
Sicherheitsaufkleber mit Warnbildzeichen ................................ 3.2
Allgemeine Sicherheitshinweise ............................................... 3.2

4. Lieferumfang
Lieferumfang für ORBIS 750 / 600 Typ 494 ............................. 4.2
Lieferumfang für ORBIS 750 / 600 Typ 493 / 492 .................... 4.6
Übersicht ................................................................................ 4.10

5. Anbau
Anbau vorbereiten .................................................................... 5.2
ORBIS 750 / 600 ................................................................ 5.2
Kabeldurchführung bohren ................................................. 5.6
Anbau durchführen ................................................................... 5.9
Auto Contour montieren ..................................................... 5.9
Kabelverlegung Rahmen - ORBIS 600 ............................ 5.21
Kabelverlegung Rahmen - ORBIS 750 ............................ 5.23
Hydraulikzylinder montieren ............................................. 5.27
Anbau an JAGUAR Typ 494 ............................................ 5.29
Anbau an JAGUAR Typ 493 / 492 ................................... 5.32

2.1 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Allgemeine Hinweise

Allgemeine Hinweise DE

3 Allgemeine Hinweise
BESONDERS ZU BEACHTEN KENNZEICHNUNG VON WARN- UND
GEFAHRENHINWEISEN
Die Hinweise in dieser Anleitung müssen zur
Abwendung von Gefahren von allen Personen In dieser Anleitung haben wir alle Stellen, die
gelesen und beachtet werden, die diese Ihre Sicherheit und die Sicherheit der Maschine/
Maschine/Vorsatzgerät einsetzen, warten, Vorsatzgerät betreffen, mit den nachfolgenden Zei-
instandhalten oder kontrollieren. Lesen und chen versehen. Geben Sie alle Sicherheitshinweise
beachten Sie insbesondere den Abschnitt »All- auch an andere Benutzer weiter.
gemeine Hinweise« und das Kapitel »Zur Sicher-
heit« in Ihrer Betriebsanleitung. Beachten Sie
die gültigen Unfallverhütungsvorschriften Ihres Gefahr!
Landes.
Kennzeichnung von Hinweisen, bei deren
Vor Beginn der Arbeiten feststellen, ob alle Nichtbeachtung Gefahren für Leib und
Werkzeuge und Hilfsmittel vorhanden sind. Leben des Bedieners oder seiner
Einen Vergleich zwischen dem vorhandenen Mitmenschen besteht.
Maschinentyp/Vorsatztyp, der Aufstellung im
– Maßnahmen zur Vermeidung der
Abschnitt »Lieferumfang« und des gelieferten
Gefahr.
Teilesatzes durchführen.
Die Spezifikation der Teile, z. B. bei Schrauben,
entnehmen Sie bitte der Auflistung »Lieferum-
fang«. In dieser Auflistung bekommt jedes Achtung!
Anbauteil eine Positionsnummer (Pos.-Nr.). Wei-
Kennzeichnung von Hinweisen, bei deren
tere Angaben zu den Teilen sind die Ersatz-
Nichtbeachtung Schäden an der
teil-Nr., die Anzahl, die Abmessung, die ISO/DIN
Maschine/Vorsatzgerät auftreten können.
und die Verwendung.
– Maßnahmen zur Vermeidung der
Bei den Montagebeschreibungen werden zur
Gefahr für die Maschine/Vorsatzgerät.
besseren Orientierung vorhandene Teile mit
Buchstaben und Neuteile mit Zahlen (Positions-
nummern) gekennzeichnet.
Texte und Bilder sind nach Möglichkeit neutral Hinweis!
gehalten. Auf Unterschiede zwischen den ein-
zelnen Typen wird durch Texthinweise aufmerk- Kennzeichnung von Hinweisen, die eine
sam gemacht. effektivere und wirtschaftlichere Nutzung
der Maschine/Vorsatzgerät ermöglichen.
Technische Angaben, Maße und Gewichte ver-
stehen sich mit entsprechenden Toleranzen.
Vorn, hinten, rechts und links gilt immer in
Beachten!
Fahrtrichtung.
Kennzeichnung von Hinweisen, die bei der
Demontage / Montage zu beachten sind.

Umwelt!
Kennzeichnung von Hinweisen, bei deren Nicht-
beachtung Gefahren für die Umwelt bestehen.
Eine Umweltgefährdung besteht bei nicht ordnungs-
gemäßem Umgang mit umweltgefährdenden Stof-
fen (z. B. Altöl) und/oder deren Entsorgung.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 3.1


DE Allgemeine Hinweise

BESTIMMUNGSGEMÄßE VERWENDUNG Bei Arbeiten an dem angehobener Maschine/Vor-


satzgerät stets Sicherung durch geeignete Abstütz-
Die Verwendung von Ersatzteilen, Zubehör und elemente vornehmen!
Zusatzgeräten, die nicht original von CLAAS
stammen und nicht von CLAAS geprüft und frei- Beim Aus- und Einbauen von Arbeitswerkzeugen
gegeben sind, kann konstruktiv vorgegebene geeignetes Werkzeug und Handschuhe benutzen!
Eigenschaften der CLAAS-Maschine/-Vorsatzge- Öle, Fette und Filter ordnungsgemäß entsorgen!
rät oder seine Funktionstüchtigkeit negativ ver-
ändern und dadurch die aktive und/oder passive Vor Arbeiten an der elektrischen Anlage stets
Fahrsicherheit sowie Arbeitssicherheit (Unfall- Stromzufuhr trennen!
schutz) beeinträchtigen. Bei Schleifarbeiten Schutzbrille und Schutzmaske
Für Schäden, die insoweit durch die Verwen- tragen. Die Herstellerhinweise für die Verwendung
dung von Nicht-CLAAS-Original-Teilen, -Zube- von Schleif-/Trennscheiben beachten.
hör und -Zusatzgeräten entstehen, ist jedwede Vor dem Schweißen, Brennen und Schleifen
Haftung von CLAAS ausgeschlossen. Maschine/Vorsatzgerät und deren Umgebung von
Staub und brennbaren Stoffen reinigen und für aus-
reichende Lüftung sorgen – Explosionsgefahr!
SICHERHEITSAUFKLEBER MIT WARNBILD-
Bei Ausführung von elektrischen Schweißarbeiten
ZEICHEN
an angebauter Maschine/Vorsatzgerät, Stromzufuhr
Die an der Maschine/Vorsatzgerät angebrachten trennen oder Kabel am Generator und der Batterie
Warn- und Hinweisschilder geben wichtige Hin- abklemmen!
weise für den gefahrlosen Betrieb. Die Beachtung Bei Schweißarbeiten vorgeschriebene Schutzklei-
dient Ihrer Sicherheit! dung, wie z.B. dunkle Schutzbrille oder Schutz-
Werden Warnbildzeichen beim Umbau beschädigt schild, Schutzkleidung, Schweißhandschuhe und
oder Teile mit Warnbildzeichen ausgetauscht, so ist Sicherheitsschuhe tragen. Nicht ohne Augenschutz
sicherzustellen, dass wieder die entsprechenden in den Lichtbogen blicken – Blendgefahr!
Warnbildzeichen aufgeklebt werden.
Die einzelnen Aufkleber sind in der Betriebsanlei-
tung näher erläutert.

ALLGEMEINE SICHERHEITSHINWEISE
Lesen und beachten Sie auch die Sicherheitshin-
weise im Kapitel »Zur Sicherheit« in der Betriebsan-
leitung der Maschine/des Vorsatzgerätes.
Montage- und Reinigungsarbeiten grundsätzlich nur
bei abgeschaltetem Antrieb und stillstehendem
Motor vornehmen! – Zündschlüssel abziehen!
Montagearbeiten dürfen nur von dazu ausgebilde-
tem Fachpersonal ausgeführt werden.
An der hydraulischen Einrichtung der Maschine/des
Vorsatzgerätes darf nur Personal mit speziellen
Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen in der Hydraulik
arbeiten!
Vor Arbeiten an der Hydraulikanlage, Maschine/
Vorsatzgerät bzw. hydraulisch betätigte Anbauteile
absenken bzw. ablassen und Hydraulikanlage
drucklos machen!
Vor Montagearbeiten an vorgespannten Energie-
speichern (Federn, Druckspeicher etc.) sind diese
vorschriftsmäßig zu entspannen!

3.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Lieferumfang

Lieferumfang DE

4 Lieferumfang

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.1


DE Lieferumfang

1 9 16

17
2
10
18
3

4 11

19
5 12

13
6 20
14
7
15

1
LIEFERUMFANG FÜR ORBIS 750 / 600 TYP 494
Anbausatz 00 0498 228 0
Pos.-Nr. Ersatzteil-Nr. Bezeichnung Abmessungen DIN/ISO Anzahl
1 00 1311 046 0 Anschlag 6x51x88 1
2 00 1311 047 0 Anschlag 6x51x88 1
3 00 0233 396 0 Sechskantschraube M10x30-MKL 4017 4
4 00 0239 388 0 Contact-Scheibe A10 12
5 00 1310 802 0 Klemmplatte 2
6 00 0235 533 0 Sechskantschraube M10x45 4014 4
7 00 0237 947 0 Sicherungsmutter M10 7042 4
8 00 0237 871 0 Kabelbinder 4,7x188 35
9 00 0697 807 0 Gummilager 12/12 10
10 00 0683 254 0 Doppelschelle 2x18x25x3 10
11 00 0235 523 0 Sechskantschraube M8x70 4014 8
12 00 0238 015 0 Sechskantschraube M8x90 4014 2
13 00 0237 341 0 Sechskantschraube M8x45 4014 12
14 00 0239 387 0 Contact-Scheibe A8 4
15 00 0215 913 0 Sechskant-Einnietmutter M8 SW11x20,5 12
16 00 0233 419 0 Sechskantschraube M12x40 40147 2
17 00 0233 323 0 Sicherungsmutter M12 7042 2
18 00 1310 642 0 Auto Contour Links 1
19 00 1310 803 0 Auto Contour Rechts 1
20 00 1310 834 2 Taster 20x100x353 2

(Abb. 1)

4.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Lieferumfang DE

21

22 23 24 25 26 27 28

2
Pos.-Nr. Ersatzteil-Nr. Bezeichnung Abmessungen DIN/ISO Anzahl
21 00 0496 683 1 Hydraulikzylinder 1
22 00 0238 788 0 Winkelstutzen L8 1
23 00 0216 048 0 Gerade Verbindung GZ 8-L 1
24 00 0055 595 1 Schockventil 100/130 bar 1
25 00 1310 798 0 Rohrleitung 1
26 00 0235 523 0 Sechskantschraube M8x70 4014 2
27 00 0239 387 0 Contact-Scheibe A8 4
28 00 0238 132 0 Sicherungsmutter M8 7042 2

(Abb. 2)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.3


DE Lieferumfang

29 31 32

33

30
34

3
Pos.-Nr. Ersatzteil-Nr. Bezeichnung Abmessungen DIN/ISO Anzahl
29 00 0497 354 1 Kabelsatz Auto Contour 1
30 00 0484 853 1 Vorsatzkabel 1
31 00 0055 636 0 Ventil 1
32 00 0993 457 0 Hydraulikschlauch 650 2
33 00 0667 102 0 Hydraulikschlauch 700 2
34 00 0954 531 0 Hydraulikschlauch 1350 2

(Abb. 3)

4.4 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Lieferumfang DE

35 37

36 38

39

Pos.-Nr. Ersatzteil-Nr. Bezeichnung Abmessungen DIN/ISO Anzahl


35 00 1310 801 1 Lasche 5x82x118 1
36 00 0238 788 0 Winkelstutzen L8 1
37 00 0238 416 0 Sechskantschraube M12x110 40147 2
38 00 0239 389 0 Contact-Scheibe A12 4
39 00 0238 132 0 Sicherungsmutter M8 7042 2

(Abb. 4)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.5


DE Lieferumfang

1 9 16

17
2

3 10
18
4
11

5 19
12

6 13 20

7
14
8
15

5
LIEFERUMFANG FÜR ORBIS 750 / 600 TYP 493 / 492
Teileumfang 00 0498 227 0
Pos.-Nr. Ersatzteil-Nr. Bezeichnung Abmessungen DIN/ISO Anzahl
1 00 1311 046 0 Anschlag 6x51x88 1
2 00 1311 047 0 Anschlag 6x51x88 1
3 00 0233 396 0 Sechskantschraube M10x30-MKL 4017 4
4 00 0239 388 0 Contact-Scheibe A10 12
5 00 1310 802 0 Klemmplatte 2
6 00 0235 533 0 Sechskantschraube M10x45 4014 4
7 00 0237 947 0 Sicherungsmutter M10 7042 4
8 00 0237 871 0 Kabelbinder 4,7x188 35
9 00 0697 807 0 Gummilager 12/12 16
10 00 0683 254 0 Doppelschelle 2x18x25x3 16
11 00 0235 523 0 Sechskantschraube M8x70 4014 8
12 00 0238 015 0 Sechskantschraube M8x90 4014 2
13 00 0237 341 0 Sechskantschraube M8x45 4014 16
14 00 0239 387 0 Contactscheibe A8 16
15 00 0215 913 0 Sechskant-Einnietmutter M8 SW11x20,5 16
16 00 0233 419 0 Sechskantschraube M12x40 40147 1
17 00 0233 323 0 Sicherungsmutter M12 7042 1
18 00 1310 642 0 Auto Contour Links 1
19 00 1310 803 0 Auto Contour Rechts 1
20 00 1310 834 2 Taster 20x100x353 2

(Abb. 5)

4.6 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Lieferumfang DE

21

22 23 24 25 26 27 28

6
Pos.-Nr. Ersatzteil-Nr. Bezeichnung Abmessungen DIN/ISO Anzahl
21 00 0496 683 1 Hydraulikzylinder 1
22 00 0238 788 0 Winkelstutzen L8 1
23 00 0216 048 0 Gerade Verbindung GZ 8-L 1
24 00 0055 595 1 Schockventil 100/130 bar 1
25 00 1310 798 0 Rohrleitung 1
26 00 0235 523 0 Sechskantschraube M8x70 4014 2
27 00 0239 387 0 Contact-Scheibe A8 4
28 00 0238 132 0 Sicherungsmutter M8 7042 2

(Abb. 6)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.7


DE Lieferumfang

29 43

44
40

45
41
46

42

7
Pos.-Nr. Ersatzteil-Nr. Bezeichnung Abmessungen DIN/ISO Anzahl
29 00 0497 354 1 Kabelsatz Auto Contour 1
40 00 0697 904 0 Schraubstecker 2
41 00 1311 712 0 Winkel 1
42 00 0239 395 1 Contactscheibe B12 2
43 00 0995 512 0 Schlauchleitung 1760 2
44 00 0499 020 0 Adapterkabel Auto Contour Typ 494-493 1
45 00 0697 908 0 Kennzeichnungs-Scheibe rot 1
46 00 0697 908 0 Kennzeichnungs-Scheibe blau 1

(Abb. 7)

4.8 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Lieferumfang DE

47 48 49

8
Pos.-Nr. Ersatzteil-Nr. Bezeichnung Abmessungen DIN/ISO Anzahl
47 00 0013 190 1 Kippschalter 1
48 00 0014 129 0 Adapterkabelsatz 1
49 00 0014 439 0 Adapterkabelsatz 1

(Abb. 8)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.9


DE Lieferumfang

ÜBERSICHT

79191

4.10 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour

Auto Contour DE

5 Anbau
Gefahr!

Arbeiten am Maisgebiss grundsätzlich nur


bei stillstehendem Motor vornehmen.
– Zündschlüssel abziehen!

Beachten!

Nachfolgende Arbeiten werden bei angebautem


und ausgeklappten Maigebiss durchgeführt.

Gefahr!

Bei Arbeiten unter angehobener Maschine/


Vorsatzgerät besteht Unfallgefahr
– Arbeiten unter angehobener Maschine/
Vorsatzgerät nur bei sicherer Abstützung
durchführen.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.1


DE Auto Contour

ANBAU VORBEREITEN

ORBIS 750 / 600

Rechte Seite:
B
Blech (A) demontieren.
Einweiser (B) demontieren:
• Schrauben (S) demontieren.
S (Abb. 1, 2)

• Bügel (C) lösen.


(Abb. 3)

5.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

• Einweiser (B) auf Maschine legen.


D
• Strebe (D) nach hinten schwenken.
(Abb. 4)

B
4

Kunststoffhauben (E) demontieren:


E
• Schrauben (S) demontieren.
(Abb. 5)

S S
5

Linke Seite:
B
Blech (A) demontieren.
Einweiser (B) demontieren:
• Schrauben (S) demontieren.
S (Abb. 6, 7)

A
7

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.3


DE Auto Contour

• Bügel (C) lösen.


(Abb. 8)

• Einweiser (B) auf Maschine legen.


D
• Strebe (D) nach hinten schwenken.
(Abb. 9)

B
9

Kunststoffhauben (E) demontieren:


E
• Schrauben (S) demontieren.
(Abb. 10)

S S
10

5.4 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

An der markierten Stelle (Pfeil) muss sich eine Boh-


rung befinden.
Ist keine Bohrung vorhanden, Arbeitsschritte "Kabel-
durchführung bohren", Seite 5.6 durchführen.
(Abb. 11, 12)

11

1 2

12

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.5


DE Auto Contour

Kabeldurchführung bohren
Dieser Arbeitsschritt ist notwendig, wenn keine Kabel-
durchführung vorhanden ist.
• Schrauben (S) demontieren.
• Schutz (F) entfernen.
(Abb. 13-16)
S

13

S F

14

15

F S

16

5.6 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

Rechte Seite:
• Bohrstelle anzeichnen.
X
X = 65 mm
Y = 65 mm
(Abb. 17)

17

• Bohrstelle ankörnen.
• Loch (Pfeil) bohren
Ø = 35 mm
(Abb. 18)

18

• Bohrung entgraten.
(Abb. 19)

19

Linke Seite:
• Bohrstelle anzeichnen.
X
X = 65 mm
Y = 65 mm
(Abb. 20)

20

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.7


DE Auto Contour

• Bohrstelle ankörnen.
• Loch (Pfeil) bohren
Ø = 35 mm
(Abb. 21)

21

• Bohrung entgraten.
(Abb. 22)

22

Die Montage des Schutzes (F) erfolgt in umgekehrter


Reihenfolge.

5.8 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

ANBAU DURCHFÜHREN

Auto Contour montieren


• Abteilerspitzen (G) demontieren.
(Abb. 23, 24)

23

24

Das Einspannen der Abteilerspitze erleichtert die Mon-


tage.
(Abb. 25)

25

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.9


DE Auto Contour

Abteilerspitze Rechts:
• Auto Contour Rechts (19) und Anschlag (2) mon-
tieren:
2
3 M10x30-MKL - ISO 4017 (2x)

19 (Abb. 26, 27)

26

27

• Taster (20) mit Klemmplatte (5) am


20 Auto Contour (19) montieren.

Beachten!

Sechskantschraube (6) von innen nach außen


5 stecken.
4 6 .

4 A10 (4x)

28
6 M10x45 - ISO 4014 (2x)
20
7 M10 - ISO 7042 (2x)

(Abb. 28, 29)

7 4

29

5.10 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

Abteilerspitze Links:
• Auto Contour Links (18) und Anschlag (1) montie-
ren:
1 3
3 M10x30-MKL - ISO 4017 (2x)

18
(Abb. 30)

30
• Taster (20) mit Klemmplatte (5) am
20 Auto Contour (18) montieren.

Beachten!

Sechskantschraube (6) von innen nach außen


5 stecken.
.

6 4
4 A10 (4x)

31
6 M10x45 - ISO 4014 (2x)
20
7 M10 - ISO 7042 (2x)

(Abb. 31, 32)

4 7

32

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.11


DE Auto Contour

• Sechskant-Einnietmuttern (15) in den vorgesehe-


nen Sechskant-Löchern (Pfeil) einnieten.
(Abb. 33, 34)

33

34

• Sechskant-Einnietmuttern (15) in den vorgesehe-


nen Sechskant-Löchern (Pfeil) einnieten.
(Abb. 35)

35
• Ist das Sechskantloch (Pfeil) vorhanden,
Sechskant-Einnietmutter (15) einnieten.
(Abb. 36)

36

5.12 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

Lagermaisschnecke Rechts demontieren:


• Schrauben (S) demontieren.
(Abb. 37)

37

• Lagermaisschnecke (K) sichern.


• Gelenkwelle (H) abziehen.
• Schrauben (S) demontieren.
(Abb. 38, 39)
S

38

S S
39

Kabelsatz (29) in Rahmen einziehen (Pfeil).


• Stecker mit der Bezeichnung „B003/L“ in die Öff-
nung stecken und links unten aus dem Rahmen
ziehen.
(Abb. 40)

29
40

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.13


DE Auto Contour

• Stecker mit der Bezeichnung „B004/R“ in die Öff-


nung stecken und links oben aus dem Rahmen
ziehen.
(Abb. 41)

41
• Stecker „B004/R“ wieder in dieselbe Öffnung
zurück führen und im Rahmen auf die rechte Seite
schieben.
(Abb. 42)

29

42

• Steckergehäuse (N) des Kabels (29) demontie-


ren.
(Abb. 43)
29 N

43

• Kabel (29) durch die Bohrung in den Rahmen


schieben.
(Abb. 44)

44

5.14 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

• Kabel (29) durch den Rahmen der Lagermais-


schnecke schieben.
(Abb. 45, 46)
29

45

29

46

• Lagermaisschnecke Rechts in umgekehrter Rei-


henfolge montieren.
H 3 x Schrauben (S) = 207 Nm
K • Gelenkwelle (H) aufstecken.
(Abb. 47)

47

Bei der Montage darauf achten, dass Halterung (M) in


der Mitte (Pfeil) und Außen (Pfeil) den gleichen
M Abstand zur Haube hat. Die Einstellung erfolgt an den
S Schrauben (S).
(Abb. 48)

48

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.15


DE Auto Contour

Lagermaisschnecke Links demontieren:


• Schrauben (S) demontieren.
(Abb. 49)

49

• Lagermaisschnecke (K) sichern.


K
• Gelenkwelle (H) abziehen.
• Schrauben (S) demontieren.
(Abb. 50, 51)
S
H

50

K H

S
51

• Steckergehäuse (N) des Kabels (29) demontie-


ren.
(Abb. 52)
29 N

52

5.16 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

• Kabel (29) durch die Bohrung in den Rahmen


schieben.
(Abb. 53)

29

53

• Kabel (29) durch den Rahmen der Lagermais-


schnecke schieben.
(Abb. 54, 55)

29

54

29
55

• Lagermaisschnecke Links in umgekehrter Rei-


henfolge montieren.
3 x Schrauben (S) = 207 Nm
• Gelenkwelle (H) aufstecken.
(Abb. 56)

S
S
56

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.17


DE Auto Contour

Bei der Montage darauf achten, dass Halterung (M) in


der Mitte (Pfeil) und Außen (Pfeil) den gleichen
M
Abstand zur Haube hat. Die Einstellung erfolgt an den
S Schrauben (S).
(Abb. 57)

57

Linke und Rechte Seite:


• Kabel (29) durch den Rahmen wieder nach hinten
ziehen bis Kabellänge (X) erreicht ist.
X = 200 mm
(Abb. 58)

58

Rechte Seite:
29 G • Kabel (29) durch die untere Öffnung in die Abtei-
lerspitze führen
(Abb. 59)

59

• Abteilerspitze (G) mit den vorhandenen


Schrauben (S) und Scheiben montieren.
G (Abb. 60)

60

5.18 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

• Steckergehäuse (N) des Kabels (29) montieren.


(Abb. 61)

29 N

61

• Kabel (29) am Auto Contour einstecken.


(Abb. 62)

62

Linke Seite:

G • Kabel (29) durch die untere Öffnung in die Abtei-


lerspitze führen
(Abb. 63)

63

• Abteilerspitze (G) mit den vorhandenen


Schrauben (S) und Scheiben montieren.
G (Abb. 64)

64

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.19


DE Auto Contour

Steckergehäuse (N) des Kabels (29) montieren.


(Abb. 65)

29 N

65

• Kabel (29) am Auto Contour einstecken.


(Abb. 66)

66

5.20 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

Kabelverlegung Rahmen - ORBIS 600


• Kabel (29) anpassen.
X = 200 mm
29 • Kabel mit Kabelbinder (8) an Hydraulikleitung
befestigen (Pfeil).
(Abb. 67)

67

Kabel (29) am Rahmen befestigen:

9 12/12 (5x)

9 10 14 13
10 2x18x25x3 (5x)

13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (5x)


9 10 14 13
14 A8 (5x)
68

Beachten!

Kabel muss im Bereich des Gelenks eine


Schlaufe (Pfeil) bilden.

(Abb. 68)
• Kabel (29) zusammenrollen und mit
Kabelbinder (8) (Pfeil) am Rahmen befestigen.
(Abb. 69)

29

69

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.21


DE Auto Contour

Kabel (29) am Rahmen befestigen:

9 12/12 (5x)

9 10 14 13 10 2x18x25x3 (5x)

13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (5x)


9 10 14 13

14 A8 (5x)
70

Beachten!

Kabel muss im Bereich des Gelenks eine


Schlaufe (Pfeil) bilden.

(Abb. 70)
• Kabel (29) zusammenrollen und mit
Kabelbinder (8) (Pfeil) am Rahmen befestigen.
(Abb. 71)

29

71

5.22 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

Kabelverlegung Rahmen - ORBIS 750


Die Verwendung der Doppelschellen erfolgt nach
Bedarf. Ist ein freier Platz in einer Doppelschelle vor-
handen, wird keine zusätzliche Doppelschelle benötigt
und die vorhandene Schraube wird weiter verwendet.
Rechte Seite:
Kabel (29) verlegen und mit Kabelbinder (8) (Pfeil)
sichern.
(Abb. 72-81)

29

72

29

73

74

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.23


DE Auto Contour

75

76

• Kabel (29) durch den Schlauchschutz (P) führen.


(Abb. 77)

77

78

5.24 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

79

• Kabel (29) zusammenrollen und mit


Kabelbinder (8) (Pfeil) am Rahmen befestigen.
(Abb. 80)

80

81

Linke Seite:
(Abb. 82-85)

29

82

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.25


DE Auto Contour

83

84

• Kabel (29) zusammenrollen und mit


Kabelbinder (8) (Pfeil) am Rahmen befestigen.
(Abb. 85)

85

5.26 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

Hydraulikzylinder montieren
• Schrauben (S) demontieren.
S L • Zylinder (L) entfernen.
(Abb. 86)

86

• Hydraulikzylinder (21) mit vorhandenen


Schrauben (S) und Scheiben auf Rahmen montie-
S 21 ren.
(Abb. 87, 88)

87

21

88

Schockventil (24) vormontieren:


• Rohrleitung (25) an Schockventil (24) montieren.
• Gerade Verbindung (23) an Schockventil (24)
montieren.
• Winkelstutzen (22) an Gerade Verbindung (23))
montieren.
(Abb. 89)

25 24 23 22

89

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.27


DE Auto Contour

• Vormontiertes Schockventil (24) mit den Stutzen


21 des Hydraulikzylinders (21) verbinden.
27 26
• Schockventil (24) am Hydraulikzylinder montieren
mit:

26 M8x70 - ISO 4014 (2x)

27 A8 (4x)

24
28 M8 - ISO 7042 (2x)
90

(Abb. 90, 91)

27
28

91

5.28 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

Anbau an JAGUAR Typ 494


Lasche (35) und Leitungshalter (L) mit Sechskant-
schrauben (16), Contact-Scheiben (38) und Siche-
rungsmuttern (17) montieren.
L
(Abb. 92)
35

16 38 17

92
Wegeventil (31) mit Sechskantschrauben (12),
31 Contact-Scheiben (14) und Sicherungsmuttern (39) an
Lasche (35) montieren.
(Abb. 93)

39
14
12

35
93
Hydraulikschläuche (34) an Wegeventil montieren.

Hinweis!

Hydraulikschläuche (34) erst durch Leitungshal-


ter (L) ziehen.

34

L
Beachten!

Markierungsscheiben beachten.
94
(Abb. 94)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.29


DE Auto Contour

• Hydraulikschlauch mit roter Markierungsscheibe


an Wegeventilanschluß (A1) montieren (vorne).
• Hydraulikschlauch mit blauer Markierungs-
A1 A2 scheibe an Wegeventilanschluß (A2) montieren
(hinten).
(Abb. 95, 96)

95

96
Hydraulikschläuche (32) vom Wegeventil (31) an
Sperrblock (D) montieren.

D • Hydraulikschlauch (32) von Wegeventilanschluß


(B1) an Sperrblockanschluß (A1) montieren.
(Abb. 97)
B1
32 A1

31
97
• Hydraulikschlauch (32) von Wegeventilanschluß
(B2) an Sperrblockanschluß (B1) montieren.
(Abb. 98)
B1

B2

32
98

5.30 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

Hydraulikschläuche (33) vom Wegeventil (31) an


T-Verbindungsstutzen montieren.
• Hydraulikschlauch (33) vom Wegeventilanschluß
T1 (C1) an oberen T-Verbindungsstutzen (T1) mon-
tieren.
(Abb. 99)

33
31

C1
99
• Hydraulikschlauch (33) vom Wegeventilanschluß
(C2) an unteren T-Verbindungsstutzen (T2) mon-
tieren.
(Abb. 100, 101)

T2

33

C2
100

101
Neues Vorsatzkabel (30) montieren.
• Vorsatzkabel (30) durch Leitungshalter ziehen.
• Schutzkappen der Verbindungsstecker abziehen.
• Verbindungsstecker von Vorsatzkabel an entspre-
S
chende Steckerkupplungen (Pfeil) von Autopilot
und Auto Contour stecken.
V

Hinweis!
30
Die Stecker des Vorsatzkabels sind codiert.
102
• Stecker (S) von Vorsatzkabel (30) in
Steckplatz (V) des Wegeventils stecken.
(Abb. 102)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.31


DE Auto Contour

Anbau an JAGUAR Typ 493 / 492

• Winkel (41) montieren mit:

16 M12x40 - DIN 40147 (2x)

41
42 B12 (2x)

42
(Abb. 103)
16

103

• Adapterkabel (44) mit Kabelsatz (29) verbinden.


• Adapterkabel (44) am Winkel (41) montieren mit:

9 12/12 (1x)
29
10 2x18x25x3 (1x)
44
9 10 14 13 13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (1x)

104 14 A8 (1x)

(Abb. 104)
• Adapterkabel (44) am Rahmen montieren mit:

44 9 12/12 (2-3x)

10 2x18x25x3 (2-3x)

9 10 14 13 13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (2-3x)

14 A8 (2-3x)
105

(Abb. 105)

5.32 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour DE

• Bei abgestellter Maschine das Adapterkabel (44)


in der vorgesehenen Bohrung abstecken.
44
(Abb. 106)

106

• Schlauchleitungen (43) am Schockventil (24)


43 montieren.
• Schlauchleitungen (43) mit Kabelbinder (8)
zusammenbinden (Pfeil).
(Abb. 107)

24

107

• Schraubstecker (40) mit


43 46 Kennzeichnungsscheiben (45) und (46) an
Schlauchleitung (43) montieren.
Bei der Montage der Kennzeichnungsscheiben auf die
Kennzeichnung auf dem Schockventil (24) achten:
Kennzeichnungsscheibe rot (45) = „A1“
40 Kennzeichnungsscheibe blau (46) = „B1“
45
(Abb. 108, 109)

108

43

A1 B1

109

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.33


DE Auto Contour

VOR INBETRIEBNAHME PRÜFEN UND


BEACHTEN!
1. Vor Inbetriebnahme der Maschine/Vorsatzgerät
die Prüfungen gemäß der Betriebsanleitung
durchführen.
2. Vor Inbetriebnahme Maschine/Vorsatzgerät
gründlich abschmieren.
3. Fett-und Ölstände in den Getrieben prüfen.
4. Festen Sitz der Schrauben überprüfen.
5. Sicherheitseinrichtungen (z. B. Überlastkupplun-
gen, Abdeckungen von Antriebsteilen, ...) auf
Funktion und korrekten Sitz überprüfen.
6. Funktionsprüfung der Maschine/Vorsatzgerät
durchführen.
7. Antrieb nur bei Leerlaufdrehzahl einschalten.
8. Maschine/Vorsatzgerät niemals unbeaufsichtigt
laufen lassen.
9. Personen aus dem Gefahrenbereich verweisen,
nähern sich Personen dem Gefahrenbereich,
Maschine sofort abschalten.

5.34 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Die CLAAS KGaA mbH arbeitet ständig an der Ver-
besserung ihrer Produkte im Zuge der technischen
Weiterentwicklung. Darum müssen wir uns Änderun-
gen gegenüber den Abbildungen und Beschreibungen
dieser Anleitung vorbehalten, ohne dass daraus ein
Anspruch auf Änderungen an bereits ausgelieferten
Maschinen abgeleitet werden kann.
Technische Angaben, Maße und Gewichte verstehen
sich mit entsprechenden Toleranzen.
Nachdruck oder Übersetzung, auch auszugsweise,
nur mit schriftlicher Genehmigung der
CLAAS KGaA mbH.
Alle Rechte nach dem Gesetz des Urheberrecht vor-
behalten.
CLAAS KGaA mbH
33426 HARSEWINKEL
Germany
EN

Fitting instructions
Auto Contour
Pl
ea
se
re
ad
an
df
o ll
ow
th
es
afe
ty
in s
t ru
c ti
on
s!
Introduction

Introduction EN

1 Introduction
INTRODUCTION
These instructions describe the safe and time-efficient
working procedure for fitting the mounting kit Spare
Part No. 00 0498 228 0 and 00 0498 227 0.
Please read this manual thoroughly before starting
work! Pay particular attention to the »General instruc-
tions« section.
The following machines can be modified:
CLAAS maize header:
ORBIS 750
ORBIS 600
The shipping package is shown on page 4.2. Before
starting work make sure that the mounting kit is com-
plete.
The "Shipping Package" list is also considered a sup-
plement to the spare parts list.
Retain the old parts for later use!
Your CLAAS service

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 1.1


Table of contents

EN Table of contents

2 Table of contents 1. Introduction


Introduction ............................................................................... 1.1

2. Table of contents
3. General instructions
Of special importance ............................................................... 3.1
Identification of warnings and dangers ..................................... 3.1
Designated use ......................................................................... 3.2
Safety decals with warning symbols ......................................... 3.2
General safety instructions ....................................................... 3.2

4. Shipping Package
Shipping package for ORBIS 750 / 600 Type 494 .................... 4.2
Shipping package for ORBIS 750 / 600 Type 493 / 492 ........... 4.6
Overview ................................................................................. 4.10

5. Fitting
Preparation for fitting ................................................................ 5.2
ORBIS 750 / 600 ................................................................ 5.2
Drilling a cable bushing ...................................................... 5.6
Performing the fitting ................................................................ 5.9
Assembling the Auto Contour ............................................. 5.9
Cable routing, frame - ORBIS 600 ................................... 5.21
Cable routing, frame - ORBIS 750 ................................... 5.23
Assembling the hydraulic cylinder .................................... 5.27
Fitting to the JAGUAR Type 494 ...................................... 5.29
Fitting to the JAGUAR Type 493 / 492 ............................. 5.33
Check and observe the following before
putting into operation .............................................................. 5.35

2.1 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


General instructions

General instructions EN

3 General instructions
OF SPECIAL IMPORTANCE IDENTIFICATION OF WARNINGS AND DAN-
GERS
The instructions set forth in this manual must be
read carefully and followed by all persons con- In this manual all text passages or graphics con-
cerned with the operation, maintenance, repair cerning your safety and the safety of the machine/
or inspection of this machine/front attachment front attachment have been marked with the follow-
in order to prevent accidents. Read and under- ing symbols. Please supply all safety instructions to
stand especially the »General instructions« sec- any other user.
tion and the chapter on »Safety« in your
operator's manual. Observe the pertinent acci-
dent prevention regulations of your country. Danger!

Clean the machine before starting work. Weld- Failure to observe the instructions identi-
ing and grinding work on the machine may fied by this symbol results in danger for life
cause fire if accumulated vegetation, grease and and limb of the user or other persons.
dirt is not removed.
– Measures for avoiding danger.
Before starting work make sure that all neces-
sary tools and devices are at hand. Make a com-
parison between the present type of machine/
implement, the list in section “Shipping Pack- Caution!
age” and the delivered kit.
Failure to observe the instructions identi-
For the specification of parts, e.g. screws, see fied by this symbol may result in damage
the “Shipping Package”.In this list every mount- to the machine/front attachment.
ing part has an item number. Further details
– Measures for avoiding danger to the
regarding these parts are the part no., the quan-
machine/front attachment.
tity, the dimensions, the ISO/DIN and the use.
As a guideline, the existent parts in the installa-
tion instructions are marked with letters, while
new parts are marked with numbers (item num- Note!
bers).
This symbol identifies instructions for more
Texts and figures are formulated neutrally, as efficient and economical use of the machine/
far as possible. The differences between the front attachment.
models are pointed out by notes in the text.
Technical specifications, dimensions and
weights are understood with the usual toler-
Important!
ances.
IMPORTANT: Front, rear, right and left refer to This symbol identifies instructions for disman-
the direction of forward travel. tling/assembly.

Environment!
Failure to observe the instructions identified by this
symbol results in damage to the environment.
The environment is in danger if environmentally
hazardous material (e.g. waste oil) is not subject to
correct use and/or disposal.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 3.1


EN General instructions

DESIGNATED USE Use suitable tools and gloves to remove and install
working equipment!
The use of spare parts, accessories and ancil-
lary equipment which is not originally manufac- Dispose of oil, grease and filters correctly!
tured, and checked and released by CLAAS can Always disconnect power supply before work on the
have a negative effect on specific design fea- electrical system!
tures of the CLAAS machine/front attachment or
on its operatability, thereby impairing active Wear safety goggles and mask for grinding work.
and/or passive operating safety, as well as Observe the manufacturer's directions for the use of
safety at work (accident prevention). grinding and cutting discs.

CLAAS will in no way be liable for damage or Before welding, burning and grinding clean dust and
personal injury caused by the use of other than flammable material from the machine/front attach-
original CLAAS parts, accessories and addi- ment and its surroundings and ensure adequate
tional equipment. ventilation – risk of explosion!
When using electrical welding equipment on
attached machine/front attachment, disconnect
SAFETY DECALS WITH WARNING SYM- power supply or remove cable on generator and
BOLS battery!

The warning and instruction signs on the machine/ When welding use required protective gear, such as
front attachment contain important information for dark safety goggles or shield, protective clothing,
safe operation. These instructions involve your welding gloves and safety shoes. Do not look
safety – observe them at all times! directly at the arc without eye protection – risk of
blindness!
If warning symbols are damaged during conversion
of parts with warning symbols are replaced, make
sure that the relevant warning symbols are attached
again.
The various decals are explained in detail in the
operator's manual.

GENERAL SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS


Read and observe the safety instructions in the
»Safety« chapter in the operator's manual for the
machine/front attachment.
Never carry out assembly and cleaning work unless
the drive is switched and the engine is stopped! -
Remove the ignition key!
Only trained technicians may carry out assembly
work.
Only technicians with special knowledge and experi-
ence in hydraulic systems may work on the hydrau-
lic equipment of the machine/front attachment!
Before working on the hydraulic system, lower or
drain machine/front attachment or hydraulically
actuated components and depressurise the hydrau-
lic system!
Energy storage equipment (springs, pressure tanks
etc.) must be released as specified before working
on them!
When working on the raised machine/front attach-
ment always support it with suitable props!

3.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Shipping Package

Shipping Package EN

4 Shipping Package

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4. 1


EN Shipping Package

1 9 16

17
2
10
18
3

4 11

19
5 12

13
6 20
14
7
15

1
SHIPPING PACKAGE FOR ORBIS 750 / 600 TYPE 494
Installation kit 00 0498 228 0
Pos. No. Part No. Designation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantity
1 00 1311 046 0 Stop 6x51x88 1
2 00 1311 047 0 Stop 6x51x88 1
3 00 0233 396 0 Hexagon head bolt M10x30-MKL 4017 4
4 00 0239 388 0 Contact washer A10 12
5 00 1310 802 0 Retainer plate 2
6 00 0235 533 0 Hexagon head bolt M10x45 4014 4
7 00 0237 947 0 Self-locking nut M10 7042 4
8 00 0237 871 0 Cable band 4.7x188 35
9 00 0697 807 0 Rubber bearing 12/12 10
10 00 0683 254 0 Double clamp 2x18x25x3 10
11 00 0235 523 0 Hexagon head bolt M8x70 4014 8
12 00 0238 015 0 Hexagon head bolt M8x90 4014 2
13 00 0237 341 0 Hexagon head bolt M8x45 4014 12
14 00 0239 387 0 Contact washer A8 4
15 00 0215 913 0 Hexagon-head riveting nut M8 SW11x20.5 12
16 00 0233 419 0 Hexagon head bolt M12x40 40147 2
17 00 0233 323 0 Self-locking nut M12 7042 2
18 00 1310 642 0 Auto Contour left 1
19 00 1310 803 0 Auto Contour right 1
20 00 1310 834 2 Push switch 20x100x353 2

(Fig. 1)

4. 2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Shipping Package EN

21

22 23 24 25 26 27 28

2
Pos. No. Part No. Designation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantity
21 00 0496 683 1 Hydraulic cylinder 1
22 00 0238 788 0 Elbow union L8 1
23 00 0216 048 0 Straight connection GZ 8-L 1
24 00 0055 595 1 Shock valve 100/130 bar 1
25 00 1310 798 0 Pipe 1
26 00 0235 523 0 Hexagon head bolt M8x70 4014 2
27 00 0239 387 0 Contact washer A8 4
28 00 0238 132 0 Self-locking nut M8 7042 2

(Fig. 2)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4. 3


EN Shipping Package

29 31 32

33

30
34

3
Pos. No. Part No. Designation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantity
29 00 0497 354 1 Auto Contour wiring loom 1
30 00 0484 853 1 Front attachment cable 1
31 00 0055 636 0 Valve 1
32 00 0993 457 0 Hydraulic hose 650 2
33 00 0667 102 0 Hydraulic hose 700 2
34 00 0954 531 0 Hydraulic hose 1350 2

(Fig. 3)

4. 4 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Shipping Package EN

35 37

36 38

39

Pos. No. Part No. Designation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantity


35 00 1310 801 1 Strap 5x82x118 1
36 00 0238 788 0 Elbow union L8 1
37 00 0238 416 0 Hexagon head bolt M12x110 40147 2
38 00 0239 389 0 Contact washer A12 4
39 00 0238 132 0 Self-locking nut M8 7042 2

(Fig. 4)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4. 5


EN Shipping Package

1 9 16

17
2

3 10
18
4
11

5 19
12

6 13 20

7
14
8
15

5
SHIPPING PACKAGE FOR ORBIS 750 / 600 TYPE 493 / 492
Components supplied 00 0498 227 0
Pos. No. Part No. Designation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantity
1 00 1311 046 0 Stop 6x51x88 1
2 00 1311 047 0 Stop 6x51x88 1
3 00 0233 396 0 Hexagon head bolt M10x30-MKL 4017 4
4 00 0239 388 0 Contact washer A10 12
5 00 1310 802 0 Retainer plate 2
6 00 0235 533 0 Hexagon head bolt M10x45 4014 4
7 00 0237 947 0 Self-locking nut M10 7042 4
8 00 0237 871 0 Cable band 4.7x188 35
9 00 0697 807 0 Rubber bearing 12/12 16
10 00 0683 254 0 Double clamp 2x18x25x3 16
11 00 0235 523 0 Hexagon head bolt M8x70 4014 8
12 00 0238 015 0 Hexagon head bolt M8x90 4014 2
13 00 0237 341 0 Hexagon head bolt M8x45 4014 16
14 00 0239 387 0 Contact washer A8 16
15 00 0215 913 0 Hexagon-head riveting nut M8 SW11x20.5 16
16 00 0233 419 0 Hexagon head bolt M12x40 40147 1
17 00 0233 323 0 Self-locking nut M12 7042 1
18 00 1310 642 0 Auto Contour left 1
19 00 1310 803 0 Auto Contour right 1
20 00 1310 834 2 Push switch 20x100x353 2

(Fig. 5)

4. 6 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Shipping Package EN

21

22 23 24 25 26 27 28

6
Pos. No. Part No. Designation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantity
21 00 0496 683 1 Hydraulic cylinder 1
22 00 0238 788 0 Elbow union L8 1
23 00 0216 048 0 Straight connection GZ 8-L 1
24 00 0055 595 1 Shock valve 100/130 bar 1
25 00 1310 798 0 Pipe 1
26 00 0235 523 0 Hexagon head bolt M8x70 4014 2
27 00 0239 387 0 Contact washer A8 4
28 00 0238 132 0 Self-locking nut M8 7042 2

(Fig. 6)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4. 7


EN Shipping Package

29 43

44
40

45
41
46

42

7
Pos. No. Part No. Name Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantity
29 00 0497 354 1 Auto Contour wiring loom 1
40 00 0697 904 0 Threaded connector 2
41 00 1311 712 0 Angle 1
42 00 0239 395 1 Contact washer B12 2
43 00 0995 512 0 Hose line 1760 2
44 00 0499 020 0 Auto Contour adapter cable, type 494-493 1
45 00 0697 908 0 Red marking disc 1
46 00 0697 908 0 Blue marking disc 1

(Fig. 7)

4. 8 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Shipping Package EN

47 48 49

8
Pos. No. Part No. Designation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantity
47 00 0013 190 1 Toggle switch 1
48 00 0014 129 0 Adapter wiring loom 1
49 00 0014 439 0 Adapter wiring loom 1

(Fig. 8)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4. 9


EN Shipping Package

OVERVIEW

79191

4. 10 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour

Auto Contour EN

5 Fitting
Danger!

Only work on the maize header when the


engine is at a standstill.
– Remove the ignition key!

Caution!

The following work is carried out with the maize


header attached and extended.

Danger!

There is a danger of accidents when working


under the raised machine/front attachment
– Only work under raised machine/front
attachment when it is securely propped on
supports.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 1


EN Auto Contour

PREPARATION FOR FITTING

ORBIS 750 / 600

Right side:
B
Dismantle sheet (A).
Dismantle deflector (B):
• Dismantle bolts (S).
S (Fig. 1, 2)

• Release bracket (C).


(Fig. 3)

5. 2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

• Place deflector (B) on the machine.


D
• Swing brace (D) back.
(Fig. 4)

B
4

Dismantle plastic covers (E):


E
• Dismantle bolts (S).
(Fig. 5)

S S
5

Left side:
B
Dismantle sheet (A).
Dismantle deflector (B):
• Dismantle bolts (S).
S (Fig. 6, 7)

A
7

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 3


EN Auto Contour

• Release bracket (C).


(Fig. 8)

• Place deflector (B) on the machine.


D
• Swing brace (D) back.
(Fig. 9)

B
9

Dismantle plastic covers (E):


E
• Dismantle bolts (S).
(Fig. 10)

S S
10

5. 4 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

There must be a drilled hole at the marked


position (arrow).
If there is no drilled hole, carry out the steps described
in "Drilling a cable bushing", page 5.6.
(Fig. 11, 12)

11

1 2

12

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 5


EN Auto Contour

Drilling a cable bushing


This step is necessary if there is no cable bushing
present.
• Dismantle bolts (S).
• Remove guard (F).
(Fig. 13-16)
S

13

S F

14

15

F S

16

5. 6 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

Right side:
• Mark the position for the hole to be drilled.
X
X = 65 mm
Y = 65 mm
(Fig. 17)

17

• Punch the position for the drilled hole.


• Drill the hole (arrow)
Ø = 35 mm
(Fig. 18)

18

• Deburr the drilled hole.


(Fig. 19)

19

Left side:
• Mark the position for the hole to be drilled.
X
X = 65 mm
Y = 65 mm
(Fig. 20)

20

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 7


EN Auto Contour

• Punch the position for the drilled hole.


• Drill the hole (arrow)
Ø = 35 mm
(Fig. 21)

21

• Deburr the drilled hole.


(Fig. 22)

22

The guard (F) is assembled by performing the steps in


the reverse order.

5. 8 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

PERFORMING THE FITTING

Assembling the Auto Contour


• Dismantle the divider tips (G).
(Fig. 23, 24)

23

24

Assembly is easier if the divider tip is clamped.


(Fig. 25)

25

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 9


EN Auto Contour

Right divider tip:


• Assemble Auto Contour right (19) and stop (2):

2 3 M10x30-MKL - ISO 4017 (2x)

(Fig. 26, 27)


19

26

27

• Fit push switch (20) to the Auto Contour (19) with


20 retainer plate (5).

Caution!

Insert hexagon head bolt (6) from the inside out-


5 wards.
4 6 .

4 A10 (4x)

28
6 M10x45 - ISO 4014 (2x)
20
7 M10 - ISO 7042 (2x)

(Fig. 28, 29)

7 4

29

5. 10 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

Left divider tip:


• Assemble Auto Contour left (18) and stop (1):
1 3
3 M10x30-MKL - ISO 4017 (2x)

18 (Fig. 30)

30
• Fit push switch (20) to the Auto Contour (18) with
20 retainer plate (5).

Caution!

Insert hexagon head bolt (6) from the inside out-


5 wards.
.

6 4
4 A10 (4x)

31
6 M10x45 - ISO 4014 (2x)
20
7 M10 - ISO 7042 (2x)

(Fig. 31, 32)

4 7

32

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 11


EN Auto Contour

• Rivet the hexagon-head riveting nuts (15) into the


hexagon-shaped holes (arrow) provided.
(Fig. 33, 34)

33

34

• Rivet the hexagon-head riveting nuts (15) into the


hexagon-shaped holes (arrow) provided.
(Fig. 35)

35
• If there is a hexagon-shaped hole (arrow) pro-
vided, rivet in the hexagon-head riveting nut (15).
(Fig. 36)

36

5. 12 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

Dismantle the right lodged maize auger:


• Dismantle bolts (S).
(Fig. 37)

37

• Secure the lodged maize auger (K).


• Pull off the universal drive shaft (H).
• Dismantle bolts (S).
(Fig. 38, 39)
S

38

S S
39

Pull the wiring loom (29) into the frame (arrow).


• Insert the pin with the designation "B003/L“ into
the opening and pull it out of the frame on the bot-
tom left.
(Fig. 40)

29
40

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 13


EN Auto Contour

• Insert the pin with the designation "B004/R“ into


the opening and pull it out of the frame on the top
left.
(Fig. 41)

41
• Guide pin "B004/R“ back through the same open-
ing and slide it to the right inside the frame.
(Fig. 42)

29

42

• Dismantle the pin housing (N) of cable (29).


(Fig. 43)
29 N

43

• Slide the cable (29) into the frame through the


drilled hole.
(Fig. 44)

44

5. 14 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

• Slide cable (29) through the frame of the lodged


maize auger.
(Fig. 45, 46)
29

45

29

46

• Assemble the right lodged maize auger in reverse


order.
H 3 x bolts (S) = 207 Nm
K • Fit universal drive shaft (H).
(Fig. 47)

47

During assembly, ensure that the bracket (M) is the


same distance from the hood in the centre (arrow) and
M on the outside (arrow). Adjustment is carried out using
S the bolts (S).
(Fig. 48)

48

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 15


EN Auto Contour

Dismantle the left lodged maize auger:


• Dismantle bolts (S).
(Fig. 49)

49

• Secure the lodged maize auger (K).


K
• Pull off the universal drive shaft (H).
• Dismantle bolts (S).
(Fig. 50, 51)
S
H

50

K H

S
51

• Dismantle the pin housing (N) of cable (29).


(Fig. 52)
29 N

52

5. 16 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

• Slide the cable (29) into the frame through the


drilled hole.
(Fig. 53)

29

53

• Slide cable (29) through the frame of the lodged


maize auger.
(Fig. 54, 55)

29

54

29
55

• Assemble the left lodged maize auger in reverse


order.
3 x bolts (S) = 207 Nm
• Fit universal drive shaft (H).
(Fig. 56)

S
S
56

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 17


EN Auto Contour

During assembly, ensure that the bracket (M) is the


same distance from the hood in the centre (arrow) and
M
on the outside (arrow). Adjustment is carried out using
S the bolts (S).
(Fig. 57)

57

Left and right side:


• Pull cable (29) towards the rear again through the
frame until the cable length is equivalent to (X).
X = 200 mm
(Fig. 58)

58

Right side:
29 G • Guide cable (29) through the lower hole into the
divider tip
(Fig. 59)

59

• Assemble the divider tip (G) with the bolts (S) and
washers provided.
G (Fig. 60)

60

5. 18 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

• Assemble the pin housing (N) of cable (29).


(Fig. 61)

29 N

61

• Insert cable (29) on the Auto Contour.


(Fig. 62)

62

Left side:

G • Guide cable (29) through the lower hole into the


divider tip
(Fig. 63)

63

• Assemble the divider tip (G) with the bolts (S) and
washers provided.
G (Fig. 64)

64

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 19


EN Auto Contour

Assemble the pin housing (N) of cable (29).


(Fig. 65)

29 N

65

• Insert cable (29) on the Auto Contour.


(Fig. 66)

66

5. 20 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

Cable routing, frame - ORBIS 600


• Adjust cable (29).
X = 200 mm
29 • Attach the cable to the hydraulic line (arrow) with
the cable band (8).
(Fig. 67)

67

Attach cable (29) to the frame:

9 12/12 (5x)

9 10 14 13
10 2x18x25x3 (5x)

13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (5x)


9 10 14 13
14 A8 (5x)
68

Caution!

The cable must form a loop (arrow) in the area


of the joint.

(Fig. 68)
• Roll up cable (29) and attach it to the frame with
cable band (8) (arrow).
(Fig. 69)

29

69

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 21


EN Auto Contour

Attach cable (29) to the frame:

9 12/12 (5x)

9 10 14 13 10 2x18x25x3 (5x)

13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (5x)


9 10 14 13

14 A8 (5x)
70

Caution!

The cable must form a loop (arrow) in the area


of the joint.

(Fig. 70)
• Roll up cable (29) and attach it to the frame with
cable band (8) (arrow).
(Fig. 71)

29

71

5. 22 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

Cable routing, frame - ORBIS 750


Double clamps are used as required. If there is space
free in a double clamp, no additional double clamp
need be fitted and the existing bolt is retained for fur-
ther use.
Right side:
Route cable (29) and secure with cable band (8)
(arrow).
(Fig. 72-81)

29

72

29

73

74

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 23


EN Auto Contour

75

76

• Guide cable (29) through the hose guard (P).


(Fig. 77)

77

78

5. 24 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

79

• Roll up cable (29) and attach it to the frame with


cable band (8) (arrow).
(Fig. 80)

80

81

Left side:
(Fig. 82-85)

29

82

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 25


EN Auto Contour

83

84

• Roll up cable (29) and attach it to the frame with


cable band (8) (arrow).
(Fig. 85)

85

5. 26 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

Assembling the hydraulic cylinder


• Dismantle bolts (S).
S L • Remove cylinder (L).
(Fig. 86)

86

• Attach the hydraulic cylinder (21) to the frame with


the bolts (S) and washers provided.
S 21
(Fig. 87, 88)

87

21

88

Preassemble shock valve (24):


• Fit pipe (25) to shock valve (24).
• Fit straight connection (23) to shock valve (24).
• Fit elbow union (22) to straight connection (23).
(Fig. 89)

25 24 23 22

89

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 27


EN Auto Contour

• Connect assembled shock valve (24) to the con-


21 nectors of hydraulic cylinder (21).
27 26
• Attach shock valve (24) to the hydraulic cylinder
with:

26 M8x70 - ISO 4014 (2x)

27 A8 (4x)

24
28 M8 - ISO 7042 (2x)
90

(Fig. 90, 91)

27
28

91

5. 28 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

Fitting to the JAGUAR Type 494


Attach strap (35) and line bracket (L) with hexagon
head bolts (16), contact washers (38) and self-locking
nuts (17).
L
(Fig. 92)
35

16 38 17

92
Attach directional control valve (31) to strap (35) with
31 hexagon head bolts (12), contact washers (14) and
self-locking nuts (39).
(Fig. 93)

39
14
12

35
93
Fit hydraulic hoses (34) to the directional control valve.

Note!

First, pull the hydraulic hoses (34) through the


line bracket (L).

34
L
Caution!

Pay attention to the colour of the marking discs.


94
(Fig. 94)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 29


EN Auto Contour

• Attach hydraulic hose with red marking disc to


directional control valve connection (A1) (front).
• Attach hydraulic hose with blue marking disc to
A1 A2 directional control valve connection (A2) (rear).
(Fig. 95, 96)

95

96
Attach hydraulic hose (32) from directional control
valve (31) to lock-up valve unit (D).

D • Attach hydraulic hose (32) from directional control


valve connection (B1) to lock-up valve unit
connection (A1).
B1 (Fig. 97)
32 A1

31
97
• Attach hydraulic hose (32) from directional control
valve connection (B2) to lock-up valve unit
connection (B1).
B1 (Fig. 98)

B2

32
98

5. 30 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

Attach hydraulic hose (33) from directional control


valve (31) to T-union.
• Attach hydraulic hose (33) from directional control
T1 valve connection (C1) to top T-union (T1).
(Fig. 99)

33
31

C1
99
• Attach hydraulic hose (33) from directional control
valve connection (C2C1) to bottom T-union (T2).
(Fig. 100, 101)

T2

33

C2
100

101

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 31


EN Auto Contour

Fit new front attachment cables (30).


• Pull front attachment cables (30) through line
bracket.
• Remove protection caps from connecting plugs.
S
• Insert connecting plugs of front attachment cables
into corresponding plug couplings (arrow) of the
V
autopilot and Auto Contour.

30 Note!

102 The plugs of the front attachment cable are


coded.

• Insert plug (S) of front attachment cable (30) in


socket (V) of the directional control valve.
(Fig. 102)

5. 32 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour EN

Fitting to the JAGUAR Type 493 / 492

• Attach angle (41) with:

16 M12x40 - DIN 40147 (2x)

41
42 B12 (2x)

42
(Fig. 103)
16

103

• Link adapter cable (44) with wiring loom (29).


• Attach adapter cable (44) to angle (41) with:

9 12/12 (1x)
29
10 2x18x25x3 (1x)
44
9 10 14 13 13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (1x)

104 14 A8 (1x)

(Fig. 104)
• Attach adapter cable (44) to the frame with:

44 9 12/12 (2-3x)

10 2x18x25x3 (2-3x)

9 10 14 13 13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (2-3x)

14 A8 (2-3x)
105

(Fig. 105)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 33


EN Auto Contour

• When the machine is parked, insert the adapter


cable (44) in the drilled hole provided.
44
(Fig. 106)

106

• Fit hose lines (43) to shock valve (24).


43
• Tie the hose lines (43) together (arrow) with cable
band (8).
(Fig. 107)

24

107

• Attach threaded connector (40) with marking


43 46 discs (45) and (46) to hose line (43).
When assembling the marking discs, pay attention to
the marking on the shock valve (24):
Marking disc red (45) = "A1“
Marking disc blue (46) = "B1“
40
(Fig. 108, 109)
45

108

43

A1 B1

109

5. 34 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


EN

CHECK AND OBSERVE THE FOLLOWING


BEFORE PUTTING INTO OPERATION
1. Carry out the checks specified in the operator's
manual before putting the machine/attachment
into operation.
2. Thoroughly lubricate the machine/attachment
before operation.
3. Check lubricant and oil levels in the gearboxes.
4. Check that all screws are tight.
5. Check all safety devices (e.g. overload clutches,
covers of drive elements, ...) for correct function
and installation.
6. Carry out a functional check of the machine/
attachment.
7. Engage drive at idle speed only.
8. Never allow machine/attachment to run unat-
tended.
9. Direct persons out of the danger zone; if anybody
approaches the danger zone, shut off the machine
immediately.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5. 35


The CLAAS KGaA mbH is working continuously to
improve its products to conform with technical devel-
opments. For this reason we reserve the right to make
modifications that must not necessarily correspond to
the illustrations and text in this operator's manual with-
out accepting any claim to make modifications to previ-
ously delivered machines.
Technical details, dimensions and weights are under-
stood with the usual tolerances.
Copies or translations, even of extracts, may be made
only with written approval of CLAAS KGaA mbH.
All rights reserved under the provisions of the Copy-
right Act.
CLAAS KGaA mbH
33426 HARSEWINKEL
Germany
FR

Notice de montage
Auto Contour
Ve
u il
le z
li r
ee
tr
es
pe
cte
rl
es
co
ns
ig n
es
de

cu
rit
é !
Introduction

Introduction FR

1 Introduction
INTRODUCTION
Cette notice décrit une procédure de travail sûre et
rapide pour le montage du jeu d'assemblage
Nº PR 00 0498 228 0 et 00 0498 227 0.
Lire attentivement cette instruction avant le début du
travail ! Observer en particulier le chapitre »Conseils
généraux«.
Les machines suivantes peuvent en être équipées:
Bec maïs CLAAS:
ORBIS 750
ORBIS 600
Les éléments fournis sont décrits en page 4.2. Assu-
rez-vous avant le début du travail que le jeu de pièces
de transformation est complet.
Se reporter à la liste "Pièces fournies" donnée en com-
plément du catalogue de pièces de rechange.
Conserver les anciennes pièces pour un usage ulté-
rieur !
Votre service après-vente CLAAS

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 1.1


Table des matières

FR Table des matières

2 Table des matières 1. Introduction


Introduction ............................................................................... 1.1

2. Table des matières


3. Conseils généraux
Important .................................................................................. 3.1
Identification des prescriptions concernant les
avertissements et les dangers .................................................. 3.1
Utilisation conforme à l'usage prévu ......................................... 3.2
Etiquette de sécurité avec pictogramme de danger ................. 3.2
Consignes de sécurité générales ............................................. 3.2

4. Pièces fournies
Pièces Fournies pour orbis 750 / 600 type 494 ........................ 4.2
Pièce fourniese pour ORBIS 750 / 600 Type 493 / 492 ........... 4.6
Vue d’ensemble ...................................................................... 4.10

5. Montage
Préparation du montage ........................................................... 5.2
ORBIS 750 / 600 ................................................................ 5.2
Percer le passage de câble ................................................ 5.6
Réalisation du montage ............................................................ 5.9
Montage Auto Contour ....................................................... 5.9
Pose de câble châssis - ORBIS 600 ................................ 5.21
Pose de câble châssis - ORBIS 750 ................................ 5.23
Monter le vérin hydraulique .............................................. 5.27
Assemblée à JAGUAR Type 494 ..................................... 5.29
Assemblée à JAGUAR Type 493 / 492 ............................ 5.33

2.1 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Conseils généraux

Conseils généraux FR

3 Conseils généraux
IMPORTANT IDENTIFICATION DES PRESCRIPTIONS
CONCERNANT LES AVERTISSEMENTS ET
Afin d'éviter les accidents, ce manuel et surtout LES DANGERS
les remarques, doivent être lus par toutes les
personnes qui utilisent la machine/ l'appareil Dans la présente notice d'utilisation, les passages
frontal, qui s'occupent de la maintenance, de concernant votre sécurité ainsi que celle de la
l'entretien et du contrôle. Il convient en particu- machine/ de l'appareil frontal sont mis en relief à
lier de porter une attention soutenue au chapitre l'aide des symboles ci-dessous. Prière de mettre
»Conseils généraux« et au chapitre »sécurité« ces consignes de sécurité à la disposition de tout
dans votre notice. Veuillez respecter les consi- autre utilisateur.
gnes de prévention des accidents en vigueur
dans votre pays.
Danger !
Avant le début du travail, s'assurer que tous les
outils et équipements nécessaires sont disponi- Identification de prescriptions dont le
bles. Comparer le type de machine/le type non-respect peut entraîner des domma-
d'outil frontal avec la nomenclature du chapitre ges corporels ou la mort de l'utilisateur ou
»Pièces fournies« et le kit de pièces fournies. de tiers.
Pour la spécification des pièces, par ex. pour les – Mesures pour éviter le danger.
vis, se reporter à la liste »Pièces fournies«. Dans
cette liste, un numéro de position (n° pos.) est
attribué à chaque composant. Y sont également
indiqués le numéro de pièce de rechange, la Attention !
désignation, les dimensions, la norme ISO/DIN
et la quantité. Identification des prescriptions dont le
non-respect peut entraîner des risques
Pour une meilleure orientation, dans les instruc- pour la machine/l'appareil frontal.
tions de montage, les pièces déjà existantes
sont désignées avec des lettres et les pièces – Mesures pour éviter de mettre la
neuves avec des chiffres (numéros de position). machine/l'appareil frontal en danger.

Les textes et les tableaux sont établis neutres


autant que possible. Les différences entre les
modèles sont mises en évidence par des ren- Important !
vois dans le texte.
Identification des prescriptions permettant un
Les caractéristiques techniques, dimensions et emploi plus efficace et plus rentable de la
poids sont indiqués avec les tolérances usuel- machine/l'appareil frontal.
les.
Les côtés avant, arrière, droit et gauche s'enten-
dent toujours dans le sens de marche.
Observer !

Identification des prescriptions devant être


observées lors de la dépose/l'installation.

Environnement !
Identification des prescriptions dont le non-respect
entraîne des risques écologiques.
Il existe un danger écologique lorsque les produits
constituant un danger écologique (par ex. huile de
vidange) ne sont pas manipulés et/ou éliminés con-
formément aux prescriptions.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 3.1


FR Conseils généraux

UTILISATION CONFORME À L'USAGE Avant l'assembler les réservoirs d'énergie (ressorts,


PRÉVU accumulateur hydraulique, etc), détendre ces der-
niers conformément aux prescriptions!
L'utilisation de pièces de rechange, accessoires
et équipements complémentaires qui n'auraient En cas de travaux sur la machine/l'appareil frontal
pas été fabriqués par CLAAS et n'auraient été ni en position relevée, toujours mettre en place des
contrôlés ni homologués par CLAAS peut éven- dispositifs de sécurité à l'aide d'élèments de sup-
tuellement modifier de façon négative les carac- port!
téristiques de la machine/ de l'appareil frontal Utiliser l'outil et les gants appropriés pour monter et
CLAAS déterminées lors de leur conception ou démonter les outils de travail!
nuire à leur bon état de marche et de ce fait por-
ter atteinte à la sécurité active et/ou passive Eliminer les huiles, le gras et le filtre conformément
autant lors des déplacements que du service de aux prescriptions!
ces machines (prévention des accidents). Couper toujours le courant avant de procéder à des
CLAAS décline toute responsabilité en cas de travaux sur l'installation électrique!
dommages pouvant résulter de l'utilisation de En cas de rectifications, porter les lunettes et le
pièces de rechange, accessoires et équipe- masque de protection. Respecter les consignes du
ments complémentaires autres que ceux d'ori- fabricant relatives à l'utilisation des ponceuses et
gine CLAAS. des meules de tronçonnage.
Avant de procéder au soudage, à la cuisson et au
meulage, retirer la poussière et les matières inflam-
ETIQUETTE DE SÉCURITÉ AVEC PICTO-
mables se trouvant sur la machine/l'appareil frontal
GRAMME DE DANGER ainsi qu'à proximité de ces derniers et veiller à ce
Les étiquettes d'avertissement et les consignes de qu'il y ait une aération suffisante!
sécurité fixées sur la machine/l'appareil frontal four- Avant de procéder au soudage électrique sur la
nissent des informations importantes pour une utili- machine/l'appareil frontal, couper le courant ou reti-
sation sans risque. Elles servent à assurer votre rer le câble connecté au génerateur ainsi que la bat-
sécurité! terie d'accumulateurs!
Si des pictogrammes de danger sont endommagés Pour le soudage, porter les vêtements de protection
lors d'une modification de la construction ou si des prévus par les prescriptions comme les lunettes de
pièces sur lesquelles figurent des pictogrammes de protection sombres ou le masque de protection, les
sécurité sont remplacées, s'assurer que les picto- vêtements de protection, les gants de soudage et
grames sont replacés après les travaux. les chaussures de sécurité. Ne pas regarder l'arc
Les différentes étiquettes adhésives sont expli- électrique sans protection occulaire– Risque
quées en détail dans la notice d'utilisation. d'aveuglement!
Respecter impérativement les poids des compo-
sants lors du montage/démontage. N'utiliser que
CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ GÉNÉRALES des dispositifs de blocage et des dipositifs de levée
sûrs et satisfaisants.
Veuillez également lire et respecter les consignes Ne pas marcher sous la charge suspendue!
de sécurité du chapitre "Sécurité" de la machine/ Porter les chaussures de sécurité!
l'appareil frontal.
Ne procéder au montage et au nettoyage que lors-
que la commande est désactivée et que le moteur
est arrêté ! – Retirer la clé de contact!
Seul le personnel ayant reçu une formation appro-
priée peut assembler la machine.
Seul le personnel expérimenté et ayant des con-
naissances spécifiques dans le domaine hydrauli-
que peut installer la machine/l'appareil frontal!
Avant de procéder à des travaux sur le système
hydraulique, rabattre ou vidanger la machine/l'appa-
reil frontal ou les pièces d'assemblage actionnées
par le système hydraulique!

3.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Pièces fournies

Pièces fournies FR

4 Pièces fournies

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.1


FR Pièces fournies

9 16

17
2
10
18
3

4 11

19
5 12

13
6 20
14
7
15

1
PIÈCES FOURNIES POUR ORBIS 750 / 600 TYPE 494
Kit de montag 00 0498 228 0
N°pos. N° pièce de rechange Désignation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantité
1 00 1311 046 0 Butée 6x51x88 1
2 00 1311 047 0 Butée 6x51x88 1
3 00 0233 396 0 Vis six pans M10x30-MKL 4017 4
4 00 0239 388 0 Rondelle contact A10 12
5 00 1310 802 0 Plaque de serrage 2
6 00 0235 533 0 Vis six pans M10x45 4014 4
7 00 0237 947 0 Écrou indesserrable M10 7042 4
8 00 0237 871 0 Liant de câble 4,7x188 35
9 00 0697 807 0 Palier en caoutch 12/12 10
10 00 0683 254 0 Collier double 2x18x25x3 10
11 00 0235 523 0 Vis six pans M8x70 4014 8
12 00 0238 015 0 Vis six pans M8x90 4014 2
13 00 0237 341 0 Vis six pans M8x45 4014 12
14 00 0239 387 0 Rondelle contact A8 4
15 00 0215 913 0 Rivet écrou hex. M8 SW11x20,5 12
16 00 0233 419 0 Vis six pans M12x40 40147 2
17 00 0233 323 0 Écrou indesserrable M12 7042 2
18 00 1310 642 0 Auto contour gauche 1
19 00 1310 803 0 Auto contour droite 1
20 00 1310 834 2 Palpeur 20x100x353 2

(fig. 1)

4.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Pièces fournies FR

21

22 23 24 25 26 27 28

2
N°pos. N° pièce de rechange Désignation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantité
21 00 0496 683 1 Verin hydraulique 1
22 00 0238 788 0 Raccord angulaire L8 1
23 00 0216 048 0 Raccord GZ 8-L 1
24 00 0055 595 1 Soupape 100/130 bar 1
25 00 1310 798 0 Conduite 1
26 00 0235 523 0 Vis six pans M8x70 4014 2
27 00 0239 387 0 Rondelle contact A8 4
28 00 0238 132 0 Écrou indesserrable M8 7042 2

(fig. 2)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.3


FR Pièces fournies

29 31 32

33

30
34

3
N° pos. N° pièce de rechange Désignation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantité
29 00 0497 354 1 Jeu de câbles auto contour 1
30 00 0484 853 1 Câble supplémentaire 1
31 00 0055 636 0 Soupape 1
32 00 0993 457 0 Flexible hydraulique 650 2
33 00 0667 102 0 Flexible hydraulique 700 2
34 00 0954 531 0 Flexible hydraulique 1350 2

(fig. 3)

4.4 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Pièces fournies FR

35 37

36 38

39

N° pos. N° pièce de rechange Désignation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantité


35 00 1310 801 1 Patte 5x82x118 1
36 00 0238 788 0 Raccord angulaire L8 1
37 00 0238 416 0 Vis six pans M12x110 40147 2
38 00 0239 389 0 Rondelle contact A12 4
39 00 0238 132 0 Écrou indesserrable M8 7042 2

(fig. 4)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.5


FR Pièces fournies

9 16

17
2

3 10
18
4
11

5 19
12

6 13 20

7
14
8
15

5
PIÈCE FOURNIESE POUR ORBIS 750 / 600 TYPE 493 / 492
Kit de montage 00 0498 227 0
N° pos. N° pièce de rechange Désignation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantité
1 00 1311 046 0 Butée 6x51x88 1
2 00 1311 047 0 Butée 6x51x88 1
3 00 0233 396 0 Vis six pans M10x30-MKL 4017 4
4 00 0239 388 0 Rondelle contact A10 12
5 00 1310 802 0 Plaque de serrage 2
6 00 0235 533 0 Vis six pans M10x45 4014 4
7 00 0237 947 0 Écrou indesserrable M10 7042 4
8 00 0237 871 0 Liant de cable 4,7x188 35
9 00 0697 807 0 Palier en caoutch 12/12 16
10 00 0683 254 0 Collier double 2x18x25x3 16
11 00 0235 523 0 Vis six pans M8x70 4014 8
12 00 0238 015 0 Vis six pans M8x90 4014 2
13 00 0237 341 0 Vis six pans M8x45 4014 16
14 00 0239 387 0 Rondelle contact A8 16
15 00 0215 913 0 Rivet écrou hex. M8 SW11x20,5 16
16 00 0233 419 0 Vis six pans M12x40 40147 1
17 00 0233 323 0 Écrou indesserrable M12 7042 1
18 00 1310 642 0 Auto contour gauche 1
19 00 1310 803 0 Auto contour droite 1
20 00 1310 834 2 Palpeur 20x100x353 2

(fig. 5)

4.6 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Pièces fournies FR

21

22 23 24 25 26 27 28

6
N° pos. N° pièce de rechange Désignation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantité
21 00 0496 683 1 Verin hydraulique 1
22 00 0238 788 0 Raccord angulaire L8 1
23 00 0216 048 0 Raccord GZ 8-L 1
24 00 0055 595 1 Soupape 100/130 bar 1
25 00 1310 798 0 Conduite 1
26 00 0235 523 0 Vis six pans M8x70 4014 2
27 00 0239 387 0 Rondelle contact A8 4
28 00 0238 132 0 Écrou indesserrable M8 7042 2

(fig. 6)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.7


FR Pièces fournies

29 43

44
40

45
41
46

42

7
N° pos. N° pièce de rechange Désignation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantité
29 00 0497 354 1 Jue de câbles auto contour 1
40 00 0697 904 0 Fiche 2
41 00 1311 712 0 Angle 1
42 00 0239 395 1 Rondelle contact B12 2
43 00 0995 512 0 Tuyau flex. hydr. 1760 2
44 00 0499 020 0 Câble-adaptateur auto contour Typ 494-493 1
45 00 0697 908 0 Rondelle identification rouge 1
46 00 0697 908 0 Rondelle identification bleu 1

(fig. 7)

4.8 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Pièces fournies FR

47 48 49

8
N° pos. N° pièce de rechange Désignation Dimensions DIN/ISO Quantité
47 00 0013 190 1 Interrupteur à bascule 1
48 00 0014 129 0 Jue de câble-adaptateur 1
49 00 0014 439 0 Jue de câble-adaptateur 1

(fig. 8)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.9


FR Pièces fournies

VUE D’ENSEMBLE

79191

4.10 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour

Auto Contour FR

5 Montage
Danger !

Ne travailler sur le bec maïs que si le moteur


est à l’arrêt.
– Retirer la clé de contact !

Attention !

Les travaux suivants sont réalisés lorsque le


bec maïs est monté et déployé.

Danger !

Les travaux réalisés sous la machine/l'outil


porté relevé(e) comportent un risque
d'accident!
– N'effectuer les travaux sous la machine/
l'outil porté relevé(e) qu'après l'avoir
étayé(e) de façon sûre.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.1


FR Auto Contour

PRÉPARATION DU MONTAGE

ORBIS 750 / 600

Côté droite :
B
Démonter la tôle (A).
Démonter le guide (B) :
• Démonter les vis (S).
S (fig. 1, 2)

• Desserrer l’étrier (C).


(fig. 3)

5.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

• Mettre le guide (B) sur la machine.


D
• Pivoter l’étai (D) à l’arrière.
(fig. 4)

B
4

Démonter le capot en plastique (E) :


E
• Démonter les vis (S).
(fig. 5)

S S
5

Côté gauche :
B
Démonter la tôle (A).
Démonter le guide (B) :
• Démonter les vis (S).
S (fig. 6, 7)

A
7

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.3


FR Auto Contour

• Desserrer l’étrier (C).


(fig. 8)

• Mettre le guide (B) sur la machine.


D
• Pivoter l’étai (D) vers l’arrière.
(fig. 9)

B
9

Démonter le capot en plastique (E) :


E
• Démonter les vis (S).
(fig. 10)

S S
10

5.4 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

À la place marquée (flèche), un perçage doit se trou-


ver.
Si le perçage n’est pas existent, conduire les opérati-
ons "Percer le passage de câble", page 5.6.
(fig. 11, 12)

11

1 2

12

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.5


FR Auto Contour

Percer le passage de câble


Cette opération est nécessaire, si aucune le passage
de câble n’est pas disponible.
• Démonter les vis (S).
• Retirer la protection (F).
(fig. 13-16)
S

13

S F

14

15

F S

16

5.6 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

Côté droite :
• Marquer le trou.
X
X = 65 mm
Y = 65 mm
(fig. 17)

17

• Pointer le trou.
• Percer le trou (flèche).
Ø = 35 mm
(fig. 18)

18

• Ébavurer le trou.
(fig. 19)

19

Côté gauche :
• Marquer le trou.
X
X = 65 mm
Y = 65 mm
(fig. 20)

20

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.7


FR Auto Contour

• Pointer le trou.
• Percer le trou (flèche).
Ø = 35 mm
(fig. 21)

21

• Ébavurer le trou.
(fig. 22)

22

Le montage de la protection (F) se fait dans l’ordre


inverse.

5.8 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

RÉALISATION DU MONTAGE

Montage Auto Contour


• Démonter des pointes de diviseur (G)
(fig. 23, 24)

23

24

Le serrage de la pointe de diviseur permet le montage.


(fig. 25)

25

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.9


FR Auto Contour

Pointes de diviseur à droite :


• Monter le Auto Contour à droite (19) et la
butée (2) :
2
3 M10x30-MKL - ISO 4017 (2x)

19 (fig. 26, 27)

26

27

• Monter le palpeur (20) avec le plaque de


20 serrage (5) sur le Auto Contour (19).

Attention !

Mettre le vis six pans (6) de l’intérieur vers


5 l’extérieur.
4 6 .

4 A10 (4x)

28
6 M10x45 - ISO 4014 (2x)
20
7 M10 - ISO 7042 (2x)

(fig. 28, 29)

7 4

29

5.10 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

Pointe de diviseur à gauche :


• Monter le Auto Contour à gauche (18) et la
butée (1) :
1 3
3 M10x30-MKL - ISO 4017 (2x)

18
(fig. 30)

30
• Monter le palpeur (20) avec le plaque de
20 serrage (5) sur le Auto Contour (18).

Attention !

Mettre le vis six pans (6) de l’intérieur vers


5 l’extérieur.
.

6 4
4 A10 (4x)

31
6 M10x45 - ISO 4014 (2x)
20
7 M10 - ISO 7042 (2x)

(fig. 31, 32)

4 7

32

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.11


FR Auto Contour

• River le rivet écrou hexagonal (15) dans les trous


hexagonal (flèche) sont disponible.
(fig. 33, 34)

33

34

• River le rivet écrou hexagonal (15) dans les trous


hexagonal (flèche) sont disponible.
(fig. 35)

35
• Le trous hexagonal (flèche) n’est pas disponible,
river le rivet écrou hexagonal (15).
(fig. 36)

36

5.12 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

Démonter le vis de relevage pour maïs versé à droite :


• Démonter les vis (S).
(fig. 37)

37

• Bloquer le vis de relevage pour maïs versé (K).


• Retirer l’arbre à cardan (H).
• Démonter les vis (S).
(fig. 38, 39)
S

38

S S
39

Tirer le jeu de câble (29) dans le châssis (flèche).


• Pousser le connecteur avec la marque „B003/L“
dans l’ouverture et tirer en bas à gauche de châs-
sis.
(fig. 40)

29
40

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.13


FR Auto Contour

• Pousser le connecteur avec la marque „B004/R“


dans l’ouverture et tirer en haut à gauche de châs-
sis.
(fig. 41)

41
• Pousser le connecteur „B004/R“ dans la même
l’ouverture en arrière et pousser le connecteur
dans le côte à droite de châssis.
(fig. 42)

29

42

• Démonter du câble (29) la boîte de fiche (N).


(fig. 43)
29 N

43

• Pousser le câble (29) par le trou du châssis.


(fig. 44)

44

5.14 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

• Pousser le câblel (29) par le châssis de vis de


relevage pour maïs versé.
(fig. 45, 46)
29

45

29

46

• Monter le vis de relevage pour maïs versé à droite


dans l’ordre inverse.
H 3 x vis (S) = 207 Nm
K • Poser l’arbre à gardan (H).
(fig. 47)

47

Lors du montage, faire attention, que le support (M) a


la même distance au centre (flèche) et a
M l’extérieur (flèche) sur la capot. Le réclage s’effectue
S sur les vis (S).
(fig. 48)

48

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.15


FR Auto Contour

Démonter le vis de relevage pour maïs versé à


gauche :
• Démonter les vis (S).
(fig. 49)

49

• Assurer le vis de relevage pour maïs versé (K).


K
• Retirer l’arbre à cardan (H).
• Démonter les vis (S).
(fig. 50, 51)
S
H

50

K H

S
51

• Démonter du câble (29) la boîte de fiche (N).


(fig. 52)
29 N

52

5.16 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

• Pousser le câble (29) par le trou du châssis.


(fig. 53)

29

53

• Pousser le câble (29) par le châssis de vis de rele-


vage pour maïs versé.
(fig. 54, 55)

29

54

29
55

• Monter le vis de relevage pour maïs à gauche


dans l’ordre inverse.
3 x vis (S) = 207 Nm
• Poser l’arbre à cardan (H).
(fig. 56)

S
S
56

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.17


FR Auto Contour

Lors du montage, faire attention, que le support (M) a


la même distance au centre (flèche) et a
M
l’extérieur (flèche) sur la capot. Le réclage s’effectue
S sur les vis (S).
(fig. 57)

57

Côte gauche et droite :


• Tire le câble (29) vers l’arrière sur le châssis,
jusqu’à obtenir la longueur de câble (X).
X = 200 mm
(fig. 58)

58

Côté droite :
29 G • Guide le câble (29) sur l’ouverture inférieure dans
la pointe de diviseur.
(fig. 59)

59

• Monter la pointe de diviseur (G) avec les vis (S) et


les rondelles existante.
G (fig. 60)

60

5.18 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

• Monter du câble (29) la boîte de fiche (N).


(fig. 61)

29 N

61

• Brancher le câble (29) sur la Auto Contour.


(fig. 62)

62

Côté gauche :

G • Guider le câble (29) sur l’ouverture inférieure


dans la pointe de diviseur.
(fig. 63)

63

• Monter la pointe de diviseur (G) avec les vis (S)


disponible et les rondelles dans le châssis.
G (fig. 64)

64

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.19


FR Auto Contour

Monter de câble (29) la boîte de fiche (N).


(fig. 65)

29 N

65

• Brancher le câble (29) sur la Auto Contour.


(fig. 66)

66

5.20 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

Pose de câble châssis - ORBIS 600


• Ajuster le câble (29).
X = 200 mm
29 • Fixer le câble, à l'aide des colliers (8), aux tuyau-
teries hydrauliques (flèche).
(fig. 67)

67

Fixer le câble (29) sur le châissis :

9 12/12 (5x)

9 10 14 13
10 2x18x25x3 (5x)

13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (5x)


9 10 14 13
14 A8 (5x)
68

Attention !

Le câble faut constituer un tirant (flèche) dans la


zone de la articulations.

(fig. 68)
• Enrouler le câble (29) et fixer le câble avec la liant
de câble (8) (flèche) sur le châissis.
(fig. 69)

29

69

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.21


FR Auto Contour

Fixer le câble (29) sur le châissis.

9 12/12 (5x)

9 10 14 13 10 2x18x25x3 (5x)

13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (5x)


9 10 14 13

14 A8 (5x)
70

Attention !

Le câble faut constituer un tirant (flèche) dans la


zone de la articulations.

(fig. 70)
• Enrouler le câble (29) et fixer le câble avec la liant
de câble (8) (flèche) sur le châissis.
(fig. 71)

29

71

5.22 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

Pose de câble châssis - ORBIS 750


L’utilisation du collier double s’effectue selon les
besoins. Si une place libre est disponible dans le col-
lier double, aucune collier double supplémentaire n’est
nécessaire et le vis disponible est utilisée plus encore..
Côté droite :
Mettre en place le câble (29) et fixer le câble avec la
liant de câble (8) (flèche).
(fig. 72-81)

29

72

29

73

74

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.23


FR Auto Contour

75

76

• Guider le câble (29) dans la protection de tuyau


flexible (P).
(fig. 77)

77

78

5.24 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

79

• Enrouler le câble (29) et fixer le câble avec la liant


de câble (8) (flèche) sur le châissis.
(fig. 80)

80

81

Côté gauche :
(fig. 82-85)

29

82

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.25


FR Auto Contour

83

84

• Enrouler le câble (29) et fixer le câble avec la liant


de câble (8) (flèche) sur le châissis.
(fig. 85)

85

5.26 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

Monter le vérin hydraulique


• Démonter les vis (S).
S L • Retirer le vérin (L).
(fig. 86)

86

• Monter le vérin hydraulique (21) avec les vis (S)


disponible et les rondelles dans le châssis.
S 21
(fig. 87, 88)

87

21

88

Pré-assemblage la soupape (24) :


• Monter la conduite (25) sur la soupape (24).
• Monter le raccord (23) sur la soupape (24).
• Monter le raccord angulaire (22) sur le
raccord (23).
(fig. 89)

25 24 23 22

89

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.27


FR Auto Contour

• Connecter la soupape (24) pré-assemblé avec le


21 raccord de vérin hydraulique (21).
27 26
• Monter la soupape (24) sur le vérin hydraulique
avec :

26 M8x70 - ISO 4014 (2x)

27 A8 (4x)

24
28 M8 - ISO 7042 (2x)
90

(fig. 90, 91)

27
28

91

5.28 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

Assemblée à JAGUAR Type 494


Monter la patte (35) et le support de ligne (L) avec les
vis à tête hexagonale (16), les rondelles contact (38) et
les écrous indesserrables (17).
L
(fig. 92)
35

16 38 17

92
Monter le distributeur multi-voies (31) avec les vis à
31 tête hexagonale (12), les rondelles contact (14) et les
écrous indesserrables (39) au niveau de la patte (35).
(fig. 93)

39
14
12

35
93
Monter les flexibles hydrauliques (34) sur le distribu-
teur multi-voies.

Remarque !

Tirer d'abord les flexibles hydrauliques (34)


dans le support de ligne (L).
34

L
Attention !

94 Respecter les rondelles de marquage.

(fig. 94)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.29


FR Auto Contour

• Monter le flexible hydraulique avec la rondelle de


marquage rouge au niveau du raccord du distribu-
teur multi-voies (A1) (à l'avant).
A1 A2 • Monter le flexible hydraulique avec la rondelle de
marquage bleue au niveau du raccord du distribu-
teur multi-voies (A2) (à l'arrière).
(fig. 95, 96)

95

96
Monter les flexibles hydrauliques (32) du distributeur
multi-voies (31) au niveau du bloc d'arrêt (D).

D • Monter le flexible hydraulique (32) du raccord du


distributeur multi-voies (B1) an niveau du raccord
du bloc d'arrêt (A1).
B1 (fig. 97)
32 A1

31
97
• Monter le flexible hydraulique (32) du raccord du
distributeur multi-voies (B2) an niveau du raccord
du bloc d'arrêt (B1).
B1 (fig. 98)

B2

32
98

5.30 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

Monter les flexibles hydrauliques (33) du distributeur


multi-voies (31) sur le manchon de raccordement en T.
• Hydraulikschlauch (33) vom Wegeventilanschluß
T1 (C1) an oberen T-Verbindungsstutzen (T1) mon-
tieren.
(fig. 99)

33
31

C1
99
• Monter le flexible hydraulique (33) du raccord du
distributeur multi-voies (C2) sur le manchon de
raccordement en T inférieur (T2).
(fig. 100, 101)

T2

33

C2
100

101

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.31


FR Auto Contour

Monter le nouveau câble supplémentaire (30).


• Tirer le câble supplémentaire (30) dans le support
de ligne.
• Retirer les capuchons de protection des fiches de
S connexion.

V
• Brancher la fiche de connexion du câble supplé-
mentaire sur les accouplements des connecteur
correspondants (flèche) de l'autopilote et Auto
Contour.
30

102 Remarque !

Les fiches du câble supplémentaire sont


codées.

• Brancher la fiche (S) du câble supplémentaire (30)


dans la prise (V) du distributeur multi-voies.
(fig. 102)

5.32 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour FR

Assemblée à JAGUAR Type 493 / 492

• Monter l’angle (41) avec :

16 M12x40 - DIN 40147 (2x)

41
42 B12 (2x)

42
(fig. 103)
16

103

• Connecter le câble-adaptateur (44) avec le jeu de


câble (29).
• Monter le câble-adaptateur (44) sur l’angle (41) :

29 9 12/12 (1x)

44 10 2x18x25x3 (1x)
9 10 14 13
13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (1x)
104
14 A8 (1x)

(fig. 104)
• Monter le câble-adaptateur (44) sur le châssis :

44 9 12/12 (2-3x)

10 2x18x25x3 (2-3x)

9 10 14 13 13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (2-3x)

14 A8 (2-3x)
105

(fig. 105)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.33


FR Auto Contour

• Lors de machine arrête accrocher le


câble- adaptatuer (44) dans le perçage prévu.
44
(fig. 106)

106

• Monter les tuyau flexibles (43) sur la


43 soupape (24).
• Lier les tuyau flexibles (43) sur le liant de
câbler (8) (flèche).
(fig. 107)

24

107

• Monter la fiche (40) avec les rondelles


43 46 identification (45) et (46) dans le tuyau
flexible (43).
Lors du montage des rondelles identification veiller au
identification sur la saopape (24) :
Rondelle identification rouge (45) = A1“
40 Rondelle identification bleu (46) = „B1“
45
(fig. 108, 109)

108

43

A1 B1

109

5.34 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


FR

VÉRIFIER LES POINTS SUIVANTS AVANT LA


MISE EN SERVICE DE LA MACHINE !
1. Avant la mise en service de la machine/l'outil
porté, effectuer les contrôles conformément à la
notice d'utilisation.
2. Avant la mise en service de la machine/l'outil
porté, les graisser soigneusement.
3. Vérifier les niveaux de graisse et d'huile dans les
engrenages.
4. Vérifier le serrage des vis.
5. Contrôler le bon fonctionnement et la fixation cor-
recte des dispositifs de sécurité (p. ex. limiteurs
de surcharge, caches des éléments d'entraîne-
ment, ...).
6. Effectuer un essai des fonctions de la machine/
l'outil porté.
7. Mettre en marche la commande uniquement au
ralenti.
8. Ne jamais laisser tourner la machine/l'outil porté
sans surveillance.
9. Éloigner les personnes de la zone dangereuse,
arrêter immédiatement la machine si des person-
nes s'approchent de la zone dangereuse.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.35


La société CLAAS KGaA mbH travaille en perma-
nence à l'amélioration de ses produits en fonction du
progrès technique. Pour cette raison, nous nous réser-
vons le droit de modifier les descriptions et figures de
cette notice d'utilisation, sans qu'il puisse en découler
un droit à modification sur des machines déjà livrées.
Les caractéristiques techniques, dimensions et poids
sont indiqués avec les tolérances usuelles.
Copie ou traduction, même d'extraits, seulement avec
la permission écrite de CLAAS KGaA mbH.
Tous droits réservés selon la réglementation des droits
d'auteur.
CLAAS KGaA mbH
33426 HARSEWINKEL
Germany
IT

Istruzioni di montaggio
Auto Contour
Le
gg
er
ee
do
ss
er
va
re
l ei
nd
ic a
zio
n id
is
ic u
re
zz
a .
Introduzione

Introduzione IT

1 Introduzione
INTRODUZIONE
In queste istruzioni viene illustrata la procedura da
seguire per montare in modo rapido e sicuro il kit di
montaggio n° di matricola 00 0498 228 0 e n° di matri-
cola 00 0498 227 0.
Quindi leggere attentamente queste istruzioni prima di
cominciare il lavoro! Prestare particolare attenzione al
capitolo »Indicazioni generali«.
È possibile applicare il kit alle macchine seguenti:
Testata da mais CLAAS:
ORBIS 750
ORBIS 600
Il complessivo di fornitura è elencato a pagina 4.2.
Prima di cominciare il lavoro, verificare che il kit di
montaggio sia completo.
Considerare la lista "Complessivo di fornitura" anche
come completamento del catalogo ricambi.
Conservare le parti vecchie per un riutilizzo succes-
sivo!
CLAAS Servizio assistenza clienti

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 1.1


Indice

IT Indice

2 Indice 1. Introduzione
Introduzione .............................................................................. 1.1

2. Indice
3. Indicazioni generali
Avvertenze importanti ............................................................... 3.1
Simbologia concernente gli avvertimenti e gli avvisi
di pericolo ................................................................................. 3.1
Norme per il corretto impiego ................................................... 3.2
Decalcomanie con simboli di pericolo ...................................... 3.2
Indicazioni generali per la sicurezza ......................................... 3.2

4. Complessivo di fornitura
Complessivo di fornitura per ORBIS 750 / 600 tipo 494 ........... 4.2
Complessivo di fornitura per ORBIS 750 / 600 tipo 493 / 492 .. 4.6
Panoramica ............................................................................ 4.10

5. Montaggio
Preparazione del montaggio ..................................................... 5.2
ORBIS 750 / 600 ................................................................ 5.2
Esecuzione del foro per il passaggio dei cavi .................... 5.6
Esecuzione del montaggio ....................................................... 5.9
Montaggio dell'Auto Contour .............................................. 5.9
Posa del cavo sul telaio - ORBIS 600 .............................. 5.21
Posa del cavo sul telaio - ORBIS 750 .............................. 5.23
Montaggio del cilindro idraulico ........................................ 5.27
Montaggio su JAGUAR tipo 494 ...................................... 5.29
Montaggio su JAGUAR tipo 493 / 492 ............................. 5.33
Prima della messa in campo, controllare e osservare! ........... 5.35

2.1 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Indicazioni generali

Indicazioni generali IT

3 Indicazioni generali
AVVERTENZE IMPORTANTI SIMBOLOGIA CONCERNENTE GLI AVVER-
TIMENTI E GLI AVVISI DI PERICOLO
Allo scopo di evitare incidenti, le indicazioni
contenute nelle presenti istruzioni devono Nel presente libretto di uso abbiamo contrassegnato
essere lette ed osservate da tutte le persone che con i seguenti simboli tutti i punti che riguardano la
usano la macchina/l'adattatore, ne eseguono la Vostra sicurezza e la sicurezza della macchina/
manutenzione, la modifica o ne effettuano i con- adattatore. Tutte le norme di sicurezza devono
trolli.Leggere ed osservare in particolare il para- essere portate a conoscenza delle persone che
grafo »Indicazioni generali« ed il capitolo usano la macchina.
»Precauzioni di sicurezza« del libretto d'uso.
Osservare le norme antinfortunistiche nazionali.
Pericolo!
Prima di cominciare il lavoro, pulire la mac-
china. Durante i lavori di saldatura e di molatura Il presente simbolo contrassegna un
sulla macchina esiste un maggiore pericolo avviso la cui inosservanza può creare un
d'incendio causato da steli, grasso e sporco. pericolo per la vita dell'operatore e di altre
persone.
Prima di cominciare il lavoro, controllare che
tutti gli attrezzi e i materiali ausiliari siano dispo- – Adottare tutte le misure necessarie per
nibili. Eseguire un confronto tra il tipo di mac- evitare il pericolo.
china/adattatore, la lista del capitolo
»Complessivo di fornitura« e le parti fornite.
Ricavare la specifica per le parti, ad es. per le Attenzione!
viti, dalla lista »Complessivo di fornitura«. In
questa lista ciascuna parte da montare possiede Il presente simbolo contrassegna un
un numero di posizione (pos. num.). Altri dati avviso la cui inosservanza può provocare
sulle parti sono il num. ricambio, la denomina- danni alla macchina/adattatore.
zione, le dimensioni, il ISO/DIN e il numero.
– Adottare tutte le misure necessarie per
Nelle descrizioni del montaggio, per facilitare evitare un pericolo per la macchina/
l'orientamento, le parti presenti sono contrasse- adattatore.
gnate da lettere e le parti nuove da numeri
(numeri di posizione).
Prima di cominciare il lavoro, controllare che Importante!
tutti gli attrezzi e materiali ausiliari siano dispo-
nibili. Eseguire un confronto tra il tipo di mac- Il presente simbolo contrassegna un avviso
china/adattatore e le parti fornite. che consente un utilizzo più efficace ed eco-
I testi e le figure sono mantenuti per quanto pos- nomico della macchina/adattatore.
sibile neutri. Le differenze tra i singoli tipi sono
evidenziate da indicazioni nel testo.
Dati tecnici, misure e pesi si 'intendono con le Prestare attenzione!
relative tolleranze.
Il presente simbolo contrassegna un avviso da
I termini anteriore posteriore, destro e sinistro osservare durante lo smontaggio / montaggio.
sono sempre riferiti alla direzione di marcia.

Ambiente!
Il presente simbolo contrassegna un avviso la cui
inosservanza può creare un pericolo per l'ambiente.
Un pericolo per l'ambiente sussiste se un prodotto
nocivo all'ambiente (ad. es. olio usato) viene mani-
polato e/o eliminato in modo non regolamentare.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 3.1


IT Indicazioni generali

NORME PER IL CORRETTO IMPIEGO In caso di lavori sulla macchina/adattatore sollevati,


assicurarli sempre con supporti idonei!
L'impiego di ricambi, accessori o attrezzature
non originali CLAAS o dalla stessa non autoriz- Quando si smontano e montano attrezzi di lavoro,
zati, possono influenzare negativamente le impiegare sempre attrezzi adatti e guanti di prote-
caratteristiche costruttive o il funzionamento zione!
delle macchine/adattatori CLAAS. Ciò potrebbe Smaltire sempre oli, grassi e filtri secondo la norma-
compromettere la sicurezza di guida e di lavoro tiva vigente!
(prevenzione infortuni).
Prima di eseguire lavori sull'impianto elettrico, stac-
CLAAS declina ogni responsabilità per eventuali care sempre l'alimentazione elettrica!
inconvenienti derivanti dall'impiego di ricambi,
accessori o attrezzature non originali o dalla Durante i lavori di molatura, indossare occhiali e
stessa non autorizzati. maschera di protezione. Osservare le indicazioni
del produttore per l'uso di dischi di molatura/taglio.
Prima di eseguire lavori di saldatura, bruciatura e
DECALCOMANIE CON SIMBOLI DI PERI- molatura, pulire la macchina/adattatore e l'ambiente
COLO circostante da polvere e materiali incendiabili e pre-
disporre una ventilazione sufficiente - – pericolo di
Le decalcomanie applicate alla macchina/adattatore esplosione!
riportano importanti avvisi per un utilizzo senza peri-
colo. La loro osservanza garantisce la Vostra sicu- Prima di eseguire lavori di saldatura elettrica sulla
rezza! macchina/adattatore montati, staccare l'alimenta-
zione elettrica oppure il cavo sul generatore e sulla
Se le decalcomanie con simboli di pericolo vengono batteria!
danneggiate durante la modifica oppure parti con
tali decalcomanie vengono sostituite, bisogna appli- Durante i lavori di saldatura, indossare gli indumenti
care di nuovo le corrispondenti decalcomanie. protettivi prescritti, quali ad es. occhiali o maschera
di protezione scuri, indumenti protettivi, guanti da
Le singole decalcomanie sono descritte in dettaglio saldatore e scarpe di sicurezza. Non guardare l'arco
nel libretto d'uso. senza protezioni - – pericolo di accecamento!
Durante i lavori di montaggio/smontaggio, prestare
INDICAZIONI GENERALI PER LA SICU- sempre attenzione al peso delle parti installate.
REZZA Impiegare solo mezzi di battuta e dispositivi di solle-
vamento sicuri ed adeguatamente dimensionati.
Leggere ed osservare anche le indicazioni per la Non passare sotto carichi sospesi!
sicurezza del capitolo »Precauzioni di sicurezza« Indossare scarpe di sicurezza!
del libretto d'uso della macchina/adattatore.
Le operazioni di montaggio e di pulitura devono
essere sempre eseguite con trasmissione disinne-
stata e motore fermo!Estrarre la chiave di accen-
sione!
Le operazioni di montaggio devono essere eseguite
da personale specializzato addestrato a tale scopo.
Soltanto personale con speciali conoscenze ed
esperienza di 'impianti idraulici può lavorare sul
sistema idraulico della macchina/adattatore!
Prima di eseguire lavori sull'impianto idraulico,
abbassare o scaricare la macchina/adattatore
oppure le parti montate ad azionamento idraulico e
scaricare la pressione dall'impianto!
Prima di eseguire lavori di montaggio su accumula-
tori di energia precaricati (molle, accumulatori di
pressione ecc.) questi devono essere correttamente
scaricati!

3.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Complessivo di fornitura

Complessivo di fornitura IT

4 Complessivo di fornitura

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.1


IT Complessivo di fornitura

1 9 16

17
2
10
18
3

4 11

19
5 12

13
6 20
14
7
15

1
COMPLESSIVO DI FORNITURA PER ORBIS 750 / 600 TIPO 494
Kit di montaggio 00 0498 228 0
Nr. pos. Ricambio-num. Designazione Dimensioni DIN/ISO Quantità
1 00 1311 046 0 Battuta 6x51x88 1
2 00 1311 047 0 Battuta 6x51x88 1
3 00 0233 396 0 Vite a testa esagonale M10x30-MKL 4017 4
4 00 0239 388 0 Rondella contact A10 12
5 00 1310 802 0 Piastra di fissaggio 2
6 00 0235 533 0 Vite a testa esagonale M10x45 4014 4
7 00 0237 947 0 Dado di sicurezza M10 7042 4
8 00 0237 871 0 Morsetto 4,7x188 35
9 00 0697 807 0 Cuscinetto di gomma 12/12 10
10 00 0683 254 0 Fascetta doppia 2x18x25x3 10
11 00 0235 523 0 Vite a testa esagonale M8x70 4014 8
12 00 0238 015 0 Vite a testa esagonale M8x90 4014 2
13 00 0237 341 0 Vite a testa esagonale M8x45 4014 12
14 00 0239 387 0 Rondella contact A8 4
15 00 0215 913 0 Dado esagonale rivettato M8 SW11x20,5 12
16 00 0233 419 0 Vite a testa esagonale M12x40 40147 2
17 00 0233 323 0 Dado di sicurezza M12 7042 2
18 00 1310 642 0 Auto Contour sinistro 1
19 00 1310 803 0 Auto Contour destro 1
20 00 1310 834 2 Tastatore 20x100x353 2

(Fig. 1)

4.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Complessivo di fornitura IT

21

22 23 24 25 26 27 28

2
Nr. pos. Ricambio-num. Designazione Dimensioni DIN/ISO Quantità
21 00 0496 683 1 Cilindro idraulico 1
22 00 0238 788 0 Raccordo angolare L8 1
23 00 0216 048 0 Raccordo diritto GZ 8-L 1
24 00 0055 595 1 Valvola d'urto 100/130 bar 1
25 00 1310 798 0 Tubazione 1
26 00 0235 523 0 Vite a testa esagonale M8x70 4014 2
27 00 0239 387 0 Rondella contact A8 4
28 00 0238 132 0 Dado di sicurezza M8 7042 2

(Fig. 2)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.3


IT Complessivo di fornitura

29 31 32

33

30
34

3
Nr. pos. Ricambio-num. Designazione Dimensioni DIN/ISO Quantità
29 00 0497 354 1 Matassa cavi Auto Contour 1
30 00 0484 853 1 Cavo a innesto rapido 1
31 00 0055 636 0 Valvola 1
32 00 0993 457 0 Tubo flessibile idraulico 650 2
33 00 0667 102 0 Tubo flessibile idraulico 700 2
34 00 0954 531 0 Tubo flessibile idraulico 1350 2

(Fig. 3)

4.4 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Complessivo di fornitura IT

35 37

36 38

39

Nr. pos. Ricambio-num. Designazione Dimensioni DIN/ISO Quantità


35 00 1310 801 1 Tirante 5x82x118 1
36 00 0238 788 0 Raccordo angolare L8 1
37 00 0238 416 0 Vite a testa esagonale M12x110 40147 2
38 00 0239 389 0 Rondella contact A12 4
39 00 0238 132 0 Dado di sicurezza M8 7042 2

(Fig. 4)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.5


IT Complessivo di fornitura

1 9 16

17
2

3 10
18
4
11

5 19
12

6 13 20

7
14
8
15

5
COMPLESSIVO DI FORNITURA PER ORBIS 750 / 600 TIPO 493 / 492
Complessivo di parti 00 0498 227 0
Nr. pos. Ricambio-num. Designazione Dimensioni DIN/ISO Quantità
1 00 1311 046 0 Battuta 6x51x88 1
2 00 1311 047 0 Battuta 6x51x88 1
3 00 0233 396 0 Vite a testa esagonale M10x30-MKL 4017 4
4 00 0239 388 0 Rondella contact A10 12
5 00 1310 802 0 Piastra di fissaggio 2
6 00 0235 533 0 Vite a testa esagonale M10x45 4014 4
7 00 0237 947 0 Dado di sicurezza M10 7042 4
8 00 0237 871 0 Morsetto 4,7x188 35
9 00 0697 807 0 Cuscinetto di gomma 12/12 16
10 00 0683 254 0 Fascetta doppia 2x18x25x3 16
11 00 0235 523 0 Vite a testa esagonale M8x70 4014 8
12 00 0238 015 0 Vite a testa esagonale M8x90 4014 2
13 00 0237 341 0 Vite a testa esagonale M8x45 4014 16
14 00 0239 387 0 Rondella contact A8 16
15 00 0215 913 0 Dado esagonale rivettato M8 SW11x20,5 16
16 00 0233 419 0 Vite a testa esagonale M12x40 40147 1
17 00 0233 323 0 Dado di sicurezza M12 7042 1
18 00 1310 642 0 Auto Contour sinistro 1
19 00 1310 803 0 Auto Contour destro 1
20 00 1310 834 2 Tastatore 20x100x353 2

(Fig. 5)

4.6 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Complessivo di fornitura IT

21

22 23 24 25 26 27 28

6
Nr. pos. Ricambio-num. Designazione Dimensioni DIN/ISO Quantità
21 00 0496 683 1 Cilindro idraulico 1
22 00 0238 788 0 Raccordo angolare L8 1
23 00 0216 048 0 Raccordo diritto GZ 8-L 1
24 00 0055 595 1 Valvola d'urto 100/130 bar 1
25 00 1310 798 0 Tubazione 1
26 00 0235 523 0 Vite a testa esagonale M8x70 4014 2
27 00 0239 387 0 Rondella contact A8 4
28 00 0238 132 0 Dado di sicurezza M8 7042 2

(Fig. 6)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.7


IT Complessivo di fornitura

29 43

44
40

45
41
46

42

7
Nr. pos. Ricambio-num. Designazione Dimensioni DIN/ISO Quantità
29 00 0497 354 1 Matassa cavi Auto Contour 1
40 00 0697 904 0 Connettore filettato 2
41 00 1311 712 0 Angolare 1
42 00 0239 395 1 Rondella contact B12 2
43 00 0995 512 0 Tubazione flessibile 1760 2
44 00 0499 020 0 Cavo adattatore Auto Contour tipo 494-493 1
45 00 0697 908 0 Disco identificatore rosso 1
46 00 0697 908 0 Disco identificatore blu 1

(Fig. 7)

4.8 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Complessivo di fornitura IT

47 48 49

8
Nr. pos. Ricambio-num. Designazione Dimensioni DIN/ISO Quantità
47 00 0013 190 1 Interruttore basculante 1
48 00 0014 129 0 Matassa di cavi adattatori 1
49 00 0014 439 0 Matassa di cavi adattatori 1

(Fig. 8)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.9


IT Complessivo di fornitura

PANORAMICA

79191

4.10 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour

Auto Contour IT

5 Montaggio
Pericolo!

Eseguire i lavori sulla testata da mais esclu-


sivamente a motore spento.
– Estrarre la chiave d'accensione!

Prestare attenzione!

I seguenti lavori devono essere eseguiti con la


testata da mais montata e aperta.

Pericolo!

L'esecuzione di lavori al di sotto della


macchina/testata sollevata comporta il
pericolo di infortuni.
– Eseguire i lavori sotto la macchina/testata
sollevata solo in presenza di un supporto
sicuro.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.1


IT Auto Contour

PREPARAZIONE DEL MONTAGGIO

ORBIS 750 / 600

Lato destro:
B
Smontare la lamiera (A).
Smontare il convogliatore (B):
• Rimuovere le viti (S).
S (Fig. 1, 2)

• Staccare la fascia in lamiera (C).


(Fig. 3)

5.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

• Posizionare il convogliatore (B) sulla macchina.


D
• Ruotare indietro la saetta (D).
(Fig. 4)

B
4

Smontare i cofani in materiale plastico (E):


E
• Rimuovere le viti (S).
(Fig. 5)

S S
5

Lato sinistro:
B
Smontare la lamiera (A).
Smontare il convogliatore (B):
• Rimuovere le viti (S).
S (Fig. 6, 7)

A
7

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.3


IT Auto Contour

• Staccare la fascia in lamiera (C).


(Fig. 8)

• Posizionare il convogliatore (B) sulla macchina.


D
• Ruotare indietro la saetta (D).
(Fig. 9)

B
9

Smontare i cofani in materiale plastico (E):


E
• Rimuovere le viti (S).
(Fig. 10)

S S
10

5.4 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

Sul punto contrassegnato (freccia) deve esserci un


foro.
In assenza del foro, eseguire le operazioni "Esecu-
zione del foro per il passaggio dei cavi", pagina 5.6.
(Fig. 11, 12)

11

1 2

12

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.5


IT Auto Contour

Esecuzione del foro per il passaggio dei cavi


Questa operazione è necessaria quando non esiste un
passacavi.
• Rimuovere le viti (S).
• Rimuovere la protezione (F).
(Fig. 13-16)
S

13

S F

14

15

F S

16

5.6 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

Lato destro:
• Contrassegnare il punto in cui va praticato il foro.
X
X = 65 mm
Y = 65 mm
(Fig. 17)

17

• Bulinare il punto in cui va praticato il foro.


• Praticare il foro (freccia)
Ø = 35 mm
(Fig. 18)

18

• Sbavare il foro.
(Fig. 19)

19

Lato sinistro:
• Contrassegnare il punto in cui va praticato il foro.
X
X = 65 mm
Y = 65 mm
(Fig. 20)

20

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.7


IT Auto Contour

• Bulinare il punto in cui va praticato il foro.


• Praticare il foro (freccia)
Ø = 35 mm
(Fig. 21)

21

• Sbavare il foro.
(Fig. 22)

22

Per il montaggio della protezione (F) procedere in


ordine inverso.

5.8 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

ESECUZIONE DEL MONTAGGIO

Montaggio dell'Auto Contour


• Smontare gli sparticampo (G).
(Fig. 23, 24)

23

24

Il serraggio degli sparticampo in una morsa agevola il


montaggio.
(Fig. 25)

25

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.9


IT Auto Contour

Sparticampo destro:
• Montare l'Auto Contour destro (19) e la
battuta (2):
2
3 M10x30-MKL - ISO 4017 (2x)

19 (Fig. 26, 27)

26

27

• Montare il tastatore (20) con la piastra di


20 fissaggio (5) sull'Auto Contour (19).

Prestare attenzione!

Introdurre la vite a testa esagonale (6)


5 dall'interno verso l'esterno.
4 6 .

4 A10 (4x)

28
6 M10x45 - ISO 4014 (2x)
20
7 M10 - ISO 7042 (2x)

(Fig. 28, 29)

7 4

29

5.10 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

Sparticampo sinistro:
• Montare l'Auto Contour sinistro (18) e la
battuta (1):
1 3
3 M10x30-MKL - ISO 4017 (2x)

18
(Fig. 30)

30
• Montare il tastatore (20) con la piastra di
20 fissaggio (5) sull'Auto Contour (18).

Prestare attenzione!

Introdurre la vite a testa esagonale (6)


5 dall'interno verso l'esterno.
.

6 4
4 A10 (4x)

31
6 M10x45 - ISO 4014 (2x)
20
7 M10 - ISO 7042 (2x)

(Fig. 31, 32)

4 7

32

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.11


IT Auto Contour

• Rivettare i dadi esagonali rivettati (15) negli appo-


siti fori esagonali (freccia).
(Fig. 33, 34)

33

34

• Rivettare i dadi esagonali rivettati (15) negli appo-


siti fori esagonali (freccia).
(Fig. 35)

35
• Rivettare il dado esagonale rivettato (15) nel foro
esagonale (freccia), se presente.
(Fig. 36)

36

5.12 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

Smontare la coclea per mais allettato destra:


• Rimuovere le viti (S).
(Fig. 37)

37

• Fissare la coclea per mais allettato (K).


• Rimuovere l'albero cardanico (H).
• Rimuovere le viti (S).
(Fig. 38, 39)
S

38

S S
39

Introdurre la matassa di cavi (29) nel telaio (freccia).


• Introdurre il connettore avente designazione
"B003/L“ nel foro e farlo fuoriuscire dal lato infe-
riore sinistro del telaio.
(Fig. 40)

29
40

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.13


IT Auto Contour

• Introdurre il connettore avente designazione


"B004/R“ nel foro e farlo fuoriuscire dal lato supe-
riore sinistro del telaio.
(Fig. 41)

41
• Reinserire il connettore "B004/R“ nello stesso foro
e farlo scorrere nel telaio fino sul lato destro.
(Fig. 42)

29

42

• Smontare il corpo connettore (N) del cavo (29).


(Fig. 43)
29 N

43

• Far scorrere il cavo (29) nel foro all'interno del


telaio.
(Fig. 44)

44

5.14 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

• Far scorrere il cavo (29) nel telaio della coclea per


mais allettato.
(Fig. 45, 46)
29

45

29

46

• Montare in ordine inverso la coclea per mais allet-


tato destra.
H 3 viti (S) = 207 Nm
K • Applicare l'albero cardanico (H).
(Fig. 47)

47

In sede di montaggio assicurarsi che il sostegno (M)


presenti al centro (freccia) e sul bordo esterno (freccia)
M la stessa distanza dal cofano. Per la registrazione
S agire sulle viti (S).
(Fig. 48)

48

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.15


IT Auto Contour

Smontare la coclea per mais allettato sinistra:


• Rimuovere le viti (S).
(Fig. 49)

49

• Fissare la coclea per mais allettato (K).


K
• Rimuovere l'albero cardanico (H).
• Rimuovere le viti (S).
(Fig. 50, 51)
S
H

50

K H

S
51

• Smontare il corpo connettore (N) del cavo (29).


(Fig. 52)
29 N

52

5.16 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

• Far scorrere il cavo (29) nel foro all'interno del


telaio.
(Fig. 53)

29

53

• Far scorrere il cavo (29) nel telaio della coclea per


mais allettato.
(Fig. 54, 55)

29

54

29
55

• Montare in ordine inverso la coclea per mais allet-


tato sinistra.
3 viti (S) = 207 Nm
• Applicare l'albero cardanico (H).
(Fig. 56)

S
S
56

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.17


IT Auto Contour

In sede di montaggio assicurarsi che il sostegno (M)


presenti al centro (freccia) e sul bordo esterno (freccia)
M
la stessa distanza dal cofano. Per la registrazione
S agire sulle viti (S).
(Fig. 57)

57

Lato destro e sinistro:


• Sfilare di nuovo il cavo (29) dal telaio fino ad otte-
nere la lunghezza (X).
X = 200 mm
(Fig. 58)

58

Lato destro:
29 G • Far correre il cavo (29) nello sparticampo facen-
dolo passare attraverso il foro
(Fig. 59)

59

• Montare lo sparticampo (G) con le viti (S) e le ron-


delle a disposizione.
G (Fig. 60)

60

5.18 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

• Montare il corpo connettore (N) del cavo (29).


(Fig. 61)

29 N

61

• Innestare il cavo (29) sull'Auto Contour.


(Fig. 62)

62

Lato sinistro:

G • Far correre il cavo (29) nello sparticampo facen-


dolo passare attraverso il foro
(Fig. 63)

63

• Montare lo sparticampo (G) con le viti (S) e le ron-


delle a disposizione.
G (Fig. 64)

64

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.19


IT Auto Contour

Montare il corpo connettore (N) del cavo (29).


(Fig. 65)

29 N

65

• Innestare il cavo (29) sull'Auto Contour.


(Fig. 66)

66

5.20 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

Posa del cavo sul telaio - ORBIS 600


• Adattare il cavo (29).
X = 200 mm
29 • Utilizzando il morsetto (8), fissare il cavo alla tuba-
zione idraulica (freccia).
(Fig. 67)

67

Fissare il cavo (29) al telaio:

9 12/12 (5x)

9 10 14 13
10 2x18x25x3 (5x)

13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (5x)


9 10 14 13
14 A8 (5x)
68

Prestare attenzione!

Il cavo deve formare un anello (freccia) in corri-


spondenza dello snodo.

(Fig. 68)
• Avvolgere il cavo (29) su se stesso e fissarlo al
telaio con il morsetto (8) (freccia).
(Fig. 69)

29

69

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.21


IT Auto Contour

Fissare il cavo (29) al telaio:

9 12/12 (5x)

9 10 14 13 10 2x18x25x3 (5x)

13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (5x)


9 10 14 13

14 A8 (5x)
70

Prestare attenzione!

Il cavo deve formare un anello (freccia) in corri-


spondenza dello snodo.

(Fig. 70)
• Avvolgere il cavo (29) su se stesso e fissarlo al
telaio con il morsetto (8) (freccia).
(Fig. 71)

29

71

5.22 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

Posa del cavo sul telaio - ORBIS 750


Le fascette doppie vanno utilizzate secondo necessità.
Se una delle fascette doppie dispone di un posto
libero, non è necessario utilizzare un'altra fascetta
doppia e si deve riutilizzare la vite a disposizione.
Lato destro:
Posare il cavo (29) e fissarlo con il morsetto (8)
(freccia).
(Fig. 72-81)

29

72

29

73

74

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.23


IT Auto Contour

75

76

• Far correre il cavo (29) nel manicotto (P).


(Fig. 77)

77

78

5.24 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

79

• Avvolgere il cavo (29) su se stesso e fissarlo al


telaio con il morsetto (8) (freccia).
(Fig. 80)

80

81

Lato sinistro:
(Fig. 82-85)

29

82

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.25


IT Auto Contour

83

84

• Avvolgere il cavo (29) su se stesso e fissarlo al


telaio con il morsetto (8) (freccia).
(Fig. 85)

85

5.26 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

Montaggio del cilindro idraulico


• Smontare le viti (S).
S L • Rimuovere il cilindro (L).
(Fig. 86)

86

• Montare il cilindro idraulico (21) sul telaio con le


viti (S) e le rondelle a disposizione.
S 21
(Fig. 87, 88)

87

21

88

Eseguire il montaggio preliminare della valvola


d'urto (24):
• Montare la tubazione (25) sulla valvola d'urto (24).
• Montare il raccordo diritto (23) sulla valvola
d'urto (24).
• Montare il raccordo angolare (22) sul raccordo
diritto (23).
(Fig. 89)
25 24 23 22

89

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.27


IT Auto Contour

• Collegare la valvola d'urto premontata (24) al


21 manicotto del cilindro idraulico (21).
27 26
• Montare la valvola d'urto (24) sul cilindro idraulico
con:

26 M8x70 - ISO 4014 (2x)

27 A8 (4x)

24
28 M8 - ISO 7042 (2x)
90

(Fig. 90, 91)

27
28

91

5.28 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

Montaggio su JAGUAR tipo 494


Montare il tirante (35) e la fascetta (L) con le viti a testa
esagonale (16), le rondelle contact (38) e i dadi di sicu-
rezza (17).
L
(Fig. 92)
35

16 38 17

92
Montare il deviatore (31) con le viti a testa
31 esagonale (12), le rondelle contact (14) e i dadi di
sicurezza (39) sul tirante (35).
(Fig. 93)

39
14
12

35
93
Montare i tubi flessibili idraulici (34) sul deviatore.

Avvertenza!

Far passare i tubi flessibili idraulici (34) innanzi


tutto nella fascetta (L).

34

L
Prestare attenzione!

Prestare attenzione ai dischi indicatori.


94
(Fig. 94)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.29


IT Auto Contour

• Collegare il tubo flessibile idraulico con il disco


indicatore rosso all'allacciamento del deviatore
(A1, anteriore).
A1 A2 • Collegare il tubo flessibile idraulico con il disco
indicatore blu all'allacciamento del deviatore
(A2, posteriore).
(Fig. 95, 96)

95

96
Collegare il deviatore (31) alla valvola di blocco (D)
tramite i tubi flessibili idraulici (32).

D • Collegare l'allacciamento del deviatore (B1)


all'allacciamento della valvola di blocco (A1) tra-
mite il tubo flessibile idraulico (32).
B1 (Fig. 97)
32 A1

31
97
• Collegare l'allacciamento del deviatore (B2)
all'allacciamento della valvola di blocco (B1) tra-
mite il tubo flessibile idraulico (32).
B1 (Fig. 98)

B2

32
98

5.30 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

Collegare il deviatore (31) all'asta di collegamento a T


tramite i tubi flessibili idraulici (33).
• Collegare l'allacciamento del deviatore (C1)
T1 all'asta di collegamento a T superiore (T1) tramite
il tubo flessibile idraulico (33).
(Fig. 99)

33
31

C1
99
• Collegare l'allacciamento del deviatore (C2)
all'asta di collegamento a T inferiore (T2) tramite il
tubo flessibile idraulico (33).
(Fig. 100, 101)

T2

33

C2
100

101

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.31


IT Auto Contour

Montare il nuovo cavo a innesto rapido (30).


• Far passare il cavo a innesto rapido (30) attra-
verso la fascetta.
• Estrarre il tappo di protezione della spina di colle-
S gamento.

V
• Inserire la spina di collegamento del cavo a inne-
sto rapido negli innesti corrispondenti (freccia)
della guida automatica e dell'Auto Contour.
30
Avvertenza!
102
Le spine del cavo a innesto rapido sono codifi-
cate.

• Inserire la spina (S) del cavo a innesto rapido (30)


nella presa (V) del deviatore.
(Fig. 102)

5.32 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

Montaggio su JAGUAR tipo 493 / 492

• Montare l'angolare (41) con:

16 M12x40 - DIN 40147 (2x)

41
42 B12 (2x)

42
(Fig. 103)
16

103

• Collegare il cavo adattatore (44) alla matassa di


cavi (29).
• Montare il cavo adattatore (44) sull'angolare (41)
con:

29
9 12/12 (1x)

44
10 2x18x25x3 (1x)
9 10 14 13

13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (1x)


104

14 A8 (1x)

(Fig. 104)
• Montare il cavo adattatore (44) sul telaio con:

44 9 12/12 (2-3x)

10 2x18x25x3 (2-3x)

9 10 14 13 13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (2-3x)

14 A8 (2-3x)
105

(Fig. 105)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.33


IT Auto Contour

• A macchina spenta, introdurre il cavo


adattatore (44) nell'apposito foro.
44
(Fig. 106)

106

• Montare le tubazioni flessibili (43) sulla valvola


43 d'urto (24).
• Legare insieme le tubazioni flessibili (43) con il
morsetto (8) (freccia).
(Fig. 107)

24

107

• Montare il connettore filettato (40) con i dischi


43 46 indicatori (45) e (46) sulla tubazione
flessibile (43).
In sede di montaggio dei dischi indicatori prestare
attenzione al contrassegno sulla valvola d'urto (24):
Disco indicatore rosso (45) = "A1“
40 Disco indicatore blu (46) = "B1“
45
(Fig. 108, 109)

108

43

A1 B1

109

5.34 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour IT

PRIMA DELLA MESSA IN CAMPO, CONTROL-


LARE E OSSERVARE!
1. Prima della messa in campo della macchina/
testata, eseguire i controlli secondo il libretto
d'uso.
2. Prima della messa in campo della macchina/
testata, lubrificarla completamente.
3. Controllare il livello del grasso e dell'olio nelle tra-
smissioni.
4. Controllare la sede dei bulloni.
5. Controllare il funzionamento e la sede corretta dei
dispositivi di sicurezza (ad esempio giunti limita-
tori di coppia, coperture dei meccanismi, ...).
6. Eseguire il controllo di funzionamento della mac-
china/testata.
7. Innestare la presa di forza solo con motore al
minimo.
8. Non lasciare mai incustodita la macchina/testata.
9. Far allontanare i presenti dalla zona di pericolo; se
si avvicinano persone alla zona di pericolo, spe-
gnere immediatamente la macchina.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.35


La CLAAS KGaA mbH lavora costantemente per
migliorare i propri prodotti seguendo gli sviluppi della
tecnica. Pertanto ci riserviamo di apportare modifiche
rispetto alle figure e alle descrizioni di queste istru-
zioni, senza che da queste possano derivare rivendi-
cazioni per modifiche su macchine già consegnate.
Dati tecnici, misure e pesi s'intendono con le relative
tolleranze.
Riproduzioni o traduzioni, anche parziali, solo con per-
messo scritto della CLAAS KGaA mbH.
Tutti i diritti riservati secondo la legge sul diritto
d'autore.
CLAAS KGaA mbH
33426 HARSEWINKEL
Germany
ES

Instrucciones de montaje
Auto Contour
¡L
ee
ry
se
gu
ir
la s
in d
ic a
c io
ne
sd
es
eg
ur
id a
d!
Introducción

Introducción ES

1 Introducción
INTRODUCCIÓN
Estas instrucciones describen un proceso de trabajo
seguro y que ahorra tiempo en el montaje del juego de
acoplamiento Nº de PR. 00 0498 228 0 y
00 0498 227 0.
¡Lea detenidamente estas introducciones antes de ini-
ciar cualquier trabajo! Preste especial atención a la
sección »Indicaciones generales«.
Se pueden transformar las siguientes máquinas:
Cabezal de maíz CLAAS:
ORBIS 750
ORBIS 600
El conjunto de suministro se relaciona en la
página 4.2. Asegúrese de que el juego de montaje
está completo antes de iniciar cualquier trabajo.
Observe la lista "Conjunto de suministro" como
ampliación del catálogo de despiece.
¡Guardar las piezas antiguas para una posterior reutili-
zación!
Servicio post-venta CLAAS

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 1.1


Contenido

ES Contenido

2 Contenido 1. Introducción
Introducción .............................................................................. 1.1

2. Contenido
3. Indicaciones generales
A observar en especial ............................................................. 3.1
Identificación de indicaciones de advertencia y de peligro ....... 3.1
Utilización conforme a las normas previstas ............................ 3.2
Rótulo adhesivo de seguridad con símbolo de advertencia ..... 3.2
Indicaciones generales de seguridad ....................................... 3.2

4. Conjunto de suministro
Conjunto de suministro para ORBIS 750 / 600 modelo 494 ..... 4.2
Conjunto de suministro para
ORBIS 750 / 600 modelo 493 / 492 .......................................... 4.6
Vista general ........................................................................... 4.10

5. Montaje
Preparar el montaje .................................................................. 5.2
ORBIS 750 / 600 ................................................................ 5.2
Taladrar el paso del cable .................................................. 5.6
Realizar el montaje ................................................................... 5.9
Montar el Auto Contour ...................................................... 5.9
Tendido de cables en el chasis del ORBIS 600 ............... 5.21
Tendido de cables en el chasis del ORBIS 750 ............... 5.23
Montar el cilindro hidráulico .............................................. 5.27
Montaje en un JAGUAR modelo 494 ............................... 5.29
Montaje en un JAGUAR modelo 493 / 492 ...................... 5.33
Antes de la puesta en marcha, compruebe
y observe el cabezal ............................................................... 5.35

2.1 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Indicaciones generales

Indicaciones generales ES

3 Indicaciones generales
A OBSERVAR EN ESPECIAL IDENTIFICACIÓN DE INDICACIONES DE
ADVERTENCIA Y DE PELIGRO
Es necesario leer y observar las indicaciones
que aparecen en estas instrucciones para evitar En las presentes instrucciones hemos indicados
poner en peligro a los operarios que utilizan, todos los puntos relacionados con su seguridad y la
realizan el mantenimiento, reparan y controlan seguridad de la máquina o del implemento frontal
la máquina o el implemento frontal. Lea y con los siguientes símbolos. Entregue también
observe en especial el apartado »Indicaciones todas estas indicaciones de seguridad a los demás
generales« y el capítulo »Seguridad« del manual usuarios de la máquina.
de instrucciones. Respete las prescripciones
sobre prevención de accidentes vigentes en su
país. ¡Peligro!

Compruebe si dispone de todas las herramien- Identificación de las indicaciones cuya


tas y medios necesarios antes de realizar cual- inobservancia implica peligro para la vida
quier trabajo. Compare el modelo de máquina/ e integridad física del usuario o de sus
adaptador existente, la lista en la sección »Con- compañeros.
junto de suministro« y el conjunto de piezas
– Medidas para la prevención del peligro.
suministrado.
Consulte la lista »Conjunto de suministro« para
obtener información detallada de las piezas,
p.ej. de los tornillos. En esta lista, a cada pieza ¡Atención!
de montaje le corresponde un número de posi-
Identificación de las indicaciones cuyo
ción (Nº. de pos.). Otros datos acerca de las pie-
incumplimiento podría provocar daños en
zas son los números de las piezas de repuesto,
la máquina/implemento frontal.
la cantidad, las dimensiones, indicaciones ISO/
DIN y su aplicación. – Medidas para evitar peligros en la
máquina o en el implemento frontal.
Para poder orientarse más fácilmente en las
descripciones de montaje, las piezas existentes
se designan con letras y las piezas nuevas con
números (número de posición). ¡Advertencia!
Los textos y las imágenes se han mantenido de
manera neutral en la medida de lo posible.Las Identificación de las indicaciones que permi-
diferencias entre los modelos se indican ten un empleo eficaz y más rentable de la
mediante indicaciones de texto. máquina o del implemento frontal.

Los datos técnicos, dimensiones y pesos han


de entenderse con las correspondientes tole-
rancias. ¡Observar!
Delante, atrás, derecha e izquierda se aplican Identificación de indicaciones que deben res-
siempre en el sentido de la marcha. petarse durante el desmontaje / montaje.

¡Medio ambiente!
Identificación de indicaciones cuya inobservancia
implica peligro para el medio ambiente.
Existe riesgo de dañar el medio ambiente en caso
de manipulación incorrecta de sustancias peligro-
sas (p. ej. aceite usado) o al proceder a su elimina-
ción.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 3.1


ES Indicaciones generales

UTILIZACIÓN CONFORME A LAS NORMAS Antes de realizar trabajos de montaje se deben des-
PREVISTAS tensar aquellas piezas con acumulación de energía
pretensada (resortes, acumuladores de presión,
La utilización de piezas de repuesto, accesorios etc.) según las prescripciones.
y equipos adicionales que no sean originales de
CLAAS y que no hayan sido inspeccionados y Cuando se realicen trabajos estando la máquina/
homologados por CLAAS pueden influir negati- implemento frontal elevado asegurar siempre la
vamente en las propiedades constructivas de la maquinaria mediante elementos de apoyo apropia-
máquina/implemento frontal CLAAS así como dos.
también en la eficacia de su funcionamiento y Utilizar herramientas adecuadas y guantes cuando
por lo tanto, afectar a la seguridad de conduc- se estén desmontando y montando herramientas de
ción activa y/o pasiva y a la seguridad en el tra- trabajo.
bajo (protección contra accidentes).
Eliminar conforme a los prescrito aceites, grasas y
La empresa CLAAS rechaza cualquier responsa- filtros.
bilidad por los daños originados en la utiliza-
ción de piezas de recambio, accesorios y Antes de realizar trabajos en los sistemas eléctri-
aparatos adicionales no originales de CLAAS. cos, desconectar siempre la entrada de corriente.
Utilizar gafas y máscara protectora cuando se reali-
cen trabajos de lijado. Observar las indicaciones del
RÓTULO ADHESIVO DE SEGURIDAD CON fabricante relativas a la utilización de discos de afi-
SÍMBOLO DE ADVERTENCIA lar/lijar.

Las placas de advertencia e indicación colocadas Limpiar de polvo y sustancias inflamables la


en la máquina/implemento frontal ofrecen indicacio- máquina/implemento frontal y su entorno antes de
nes importantes para un funcionamiento que no realizar trabajos de soldado, abrasión y lijado, y pro-
entrañe peligros. Su seguridad depende de su curar que haya una ventilación suficiente – ¡Peligro
observación de explosión!

Si durante la modificación se dañan los símbolos de Cuando se lleven a cabo trabajos de soldado eléc-
advertencia o se cambian piezas que los conten- trico en la máquina/implemento frontal montado,
gan, hay que asegurarse de que se vuelvan a poner desconectar la entrada de corriente o el cable del
los símbolos de advertencia correspondiente. generador y desembornar la batería.

En el calcomanía se describen detalladamente los Durante los trabajos de soldado es preciso llevar la
distintos adhesivos. vestimenta reglamentaria, la cual incluye por ej.
gafas oscuras o escudo protectores, ropa protec-
tora, guantes de soldar y zapatos de seguridad. No
INDICACIONES GENERALES DE SEGURI- dirigir la mirada desprotegida hacia el arco de sol-
dadura – ¡Peligro de deslumbramiento!
DAD
Lea y respete también las indicaciones de seguri-
dad del capítulo »Seguridad« del manual de instruc-
ciones de la máquina/implemento frontal.
Realizar los trabajos de montaje y limpieza siempre
con los accionamientos desconectados y el motor
parado. Retirar la llave de encendido
Los trabajos de montaje sólo deben realizarse por
personal especializado.
Los trabajos en los dispositivos hidráulicos de la
máquina/implementos frontales sólo deben ser rea-
lizados por personal con experiencia y conocimien-
tos específicos en sistemas hidráulicos.
Antes de realizar trabajos en los sistemas hidráuli-
cos, es preciso descender y en caso necesario
vaciar la máquina/implemento frontal o las piezas
constructivas hidráulicas accionadas y despresuri-
zar el sistema hidráulico.

3.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Conjunto de suministro

Conjunto de suministro ES

4 Conjunto de suministro

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.1


ES Conjunto de suministro

1 9 16

17
2
10
18
3

4 11

19
5 12

13
6 20
14
7
15

1
CONJUNTO DE SUMINISTRO PARA ORBIS 750 / 600 MODELO 494
Juego de montaje 00 0498 228 0
No. pos. Nº de pieza de repuesto Designación Dimensiones DIN/ISO Cantidad
1 00 1311 046 0 Tope 6x51x88 1
2 00 1311 047 0 Tope 6x51x88 1
3 00 0233 396 0 Tornillo hexagonal M10x30-MKL 4017 4
4 00 0239 388 0 Arandela contact A10 12
5 00 1310 802 0 Placa de sujeción 2
6 00 0235 533 0 Tornillo hexagonal M10x45 4014 4
7 00 0237 947 0 Tuerca de seguridad M10 7042 4
8 00 0237 871 0 Atador para cables 4,7x188 35
9 00 0697 807 0 Soporte de goma 12/12 10
10 00 0683 254 0 Abrazadera doble 2x18x25x3 10
11 00 0235 523 0 Tornillo hexagonal M8x70 4014 8
12 00 0238 015 0 Tornillo hexagonal M8x90 4014 2
13 00 0237 341 0 Tornillo hexagonal M8x45 4014 12
14 00 0239 387 0 Arandela contact A8 4
15 00 0215 913 0 Tuerca hexagonal de remache M8 SW11x20,5 12
16 00 0233 419 0 Tornillo hexagonal M12x40 40147 2
17 00 0233 323 0 Tuerca de seguridad M12 7042 2
18 00 1310 642 0 Auto Contour izquierdo 1
19 00 1310 803 0 Auto Contour derecho 1
20 00 1310 834 2 Pulsador 20x100x353 2

(Fig. 1)

4.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Conjunto de suministro ES

21

22 23 24 25 26 27 28

2
No. pos. Nº de pieza de repuesto Designación Dimensiones DIN/ISO Cantidad
21 00 0496 683 1 Cilindro hidráulico 1
22 00 0238 788 0 Manguito angular L8 1
23 00 0216 048 0 Conexión recta GZ 8-L 1
24 00 0055 595 1 Válvula de retención 100/130 bar 1
25 00 1310 798 0 Tubería 1
26 00 0235 523 0 Tornillo hexagonal M8x70 4014 2
27 00 0239 387 0 Arandela contact A8 4
28 00 0238 132 0 Tuerca de seguridad M8 7042 2

(Fig. 2)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.3


ES Conjunto de suministro

29 31 32

33

30
34

3
No. pos. Nº de pieza de repuesto Designación Dimensiones DIN/ISO Cantidad
29 00 0497 354 1 Árbol de cables de Auto Contour 1
30 00 0484 853 1 Cable adaptador 1
31 00 0055 636 0 Válvula 1
32 00 0993 457 0 Latiguillo hidráulico 650 2
33 00 0667 102 0 Latiguillo hidráulico 700 2
34 00 0954 531 0 Latiguillo hidráulico 1350 2

(Fig. 3)

4.4 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Conjunto de suministro ES

35 37

36 38

39

No. pos. Nº de pieza de repuesto Designación Dimensiones DIN/ISO Cantidad


35 00 1310 801 1 Pieza de unión 5x82x118 1
36 00 0238 788 0 Manguito angular L8 1
37 00 0238 416 0 Tornillo hexagonal M12x110 40147 2
38 00 0239 389 0 Arandela contact A12 4
39 00 0238 132 0 Tuerca de seguridad M8 7042 2

(Fig. 4)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.5


ES Conjunto de suministro

1 9 16

17
2

3 10
18
4
11

5 19
12

6 13 20

7
14
8
15

5
CONJUNTO DE SUMINISTRO PARA ORBIS 750 / 600 MODELO 493 / 492
Ámbito de piezas 00 0498 227 0
No. pos. Nº de pieza de repuesto Designación Dimensiones DIN/ISO Cantidad
1 00 1311 046 0 Tope 6x51x88 1
2 00 1311 047 0 Tope 6x51x88 1
3 00 0233 396 0 Tornillo hexagonal M10x30-MKL 4017 4
4 00 0239 388 0 Arandela contact A10 12
5 00 1310 802 0 Placa de sujeción 2
6 00 0235 533 0 Tornillo hexagonal M10x45 4014 4
7 00 0237 947 0 Tuerca de seguridad M10 7042 4
8 00 0237 871 0 Atador para cables 4,7x188 35
9 00 0697 807 0 Soporte de goma 12/12 16
10 00 0683 254 0 Abrazadera doble 2x18x25x3 16
11 00 0235 523 0 Tornillo hexagonal M8x70 4014 8
12 00 0238 015 0 Tornillo hexagonal M8x90 4014 2
13 00 0237 341 0 Tornillo hexagonal M8x45 4014 16
14 00 0239 387 0 Arandela contact A8 16
15 00 0215 913 0 Tuerca hexagonal de remache M8 SW11x20,5 16
16 00 0233 419 0 Tornillo hexagonal M12x40 40147 1
17 00 0233 323 0 Tuerca de seguridad M12 7042 1
18 00 1310 642 0 Auto Contour izquierdo 1
19 00 1310 803 0 Auto Contour derecho 1
20 00 1310 834 2 Pulsador 20x100x353 2

(Fig. 5)

4.6 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Conjunto de suministro ES

21

22 23 24 25 26 27 28

6
No. pos. Nº de pieza de repuesto Designación Dimensiones DIN/ISO Cantidad
21 00 0496 683 1 Cilindro hidráulico 1
22 00 0238 788 0 Manguito angular L8 1
23 00 0216 048 0 Conexión recta GZ 8-L 1
24 00 0055 595 1 Válvula de retención 100/130 bar 1
25 00 1310 798 0 Tubería 1
26 00 0235 523 0 Tornillo hexagonal M8x70 4014 2
27 00 0239 387 0 Arandela contact A8 4
28 00 0238 132 0 Tuerca de seguridad M8 7042 2

(Fig. 6)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.7


ES Conjunto de suministro

29 43

44
40

45
41
46

42

7
No. pos. Nº de pieza de repuesto Designación Dimensiones DIN/ISO Cantidad
29 00 0497 354 1 Árbol de cables de Auto Contour 1
40 00 0697 904 0 Conector roscado 2
41 00 1311 712 0 Ángulo 1
42 00 0239 395 1 Arandela contact B12 2
43 00 0995 512 0 Tubería flexible 1760 2
44 00 0499 020 0 Cable adaptador para 1
Auto Contour modelo 494-493
45 00 0697 908 0 Disco identificativo rojo 1
46 00 0697 908 0 Disco identificativo azul 1

(Fig. 7)

4.8 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Conjunto de suministro ES

47 48 49

8
No. pos. Nº de pieza de repuesto Designación Dimensiones DIN/ISO Cantidad
47 00 0013 190 1 Interruptor de vuelco 1
48 00 0014 129 0 Árbol de cables adaptadores 1
49 00 0014 439 0 Árbol de cables adaptadores 1

(Fig. 8)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 4.9


ES Conjunto de suministro

VISTA GENERAL

79191

4.10 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour

Auto Contour ES

5 Montaje
¡Peligro!

Realizar los trabajos en el cabezal de maíz


siempre con el motor parado.
– Sacar la llave de encendido.

¡Observar!

Los siguientes trabajos se llevan a cabo con el


cabezal de maíz montado y abierto.

¡Peligro!

Al realizar trabajos bajo una máquina/un


cabezal elevados existe el riesgo de sufrir
accidentes
– Realizar los trabajos debajo de la
máquina o del cabezal levantados sólo
con un soporte seguro.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.1


ES Auto Contour

PREPARAR EL MONTAJE

ORBIS 750 / 600

Lado derecho:
B
Desmontar la chapa (A).
Desmontar el alimentador (B):
• Desenroscar los tornillos (S).
S (Fig. 1, 2)

• Soltar el estribo (C).


(Fig. 3)

5.2 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

• Colocar el alimentador (B) sobre la máquina.


D
• Girar el tirante (D) hacia atrás.
(Fig. 4)

B
4

Desmontar las cubiertas de plástico (E):


E
• Desenroscar los tornillos (S).
(Fig. 5)

S S
5

Lado izquierdo:
B
Desmontar la chapa (A).
Desmontar el alimentador (B):
• Desenroscar los tornillos (S).
S (Fig. 6, 7)

A
7

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.3


ES Auto Contour

• Soltar el estribo (C).


(Fig. 8)

• Colocar el alimentador (B) sobre la máquina.


D
• Girar el tirante (D) hacia atrás.
(Fig. 9)

B
9

Desmontar las cubiertas de plástico (E):


E
• Desenroscar los tornillos (S).
(Fig. 10)

S S
10

5.4 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

En el punto marcado (flecha) debe haber un taladro.


Si no se dispusiera de un taladro, ejecutar los pasos
de trabajo "Taladrar el paso del cable", página 5.6.
(Fig. 11, 12)

11

1 2

12

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.5


ES Auto Contour

Taladrar el paso del cable


Es preciso efectuar este paso de trabajo en el caso de
que no se disponga de un paso para el cable.
• Desenroscar los tornillos (S).
• Retirar la protección (F).
(Fig. 13-16)
S

13

S F

14

15

F S

16

5.6 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

Lado derecho:
• Marcar la posición del taladro.
X
X = 65 mm
Y = 65 mm
(Fig. 17)

17

• Granetear la posición del taladro.


• Taladrar el orificio (flecha)
Ø = 35 mm
(Fig. 18)

18

• Desbarbar el taladro.
(Fig. 19)

19

Lado izquierdo:
• Marcar la posición del taladro.
X
X = 65 mm
Y = 65 mm
(Fig. 20)

20

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.7


ES Auto Contour

• Granetear la posición del taladro.


• Taladrar el orificio (flecha)
Ø = 35 mm
(Fig. 21)

21

• Desbarbar el taladro.
(Fig. 22)

22

El montaje de la protección (F) se lleva a cabo en el


orden inverso.

5.8 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

REALIZAR EL MONTAJE

Montar el Auto Contour


• Desmontar las puntas divisoras (G).
(Fig. 23, 24)

23

24

El tensado de la punta divisora facilita el montaje.


(Fig. 25)

25

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.9


ES Auto Contour

Punta divisora derecha:


• Montar el Auto Contour derecho (19) y el tope (2):

2 3 M10x30-MKL - ISO 4017 (2x)

(Fig. 26, 27)


19

26

27

• Montar el pulsador (20) en el Auto Contour (19)


20 con la placa de sujeción (5).

¡Observar!

Introducir un tornillo hexagonal (6) desde dentro


5 hacia afuera.
4 6 .

4 A10 (4x)

28
6 M10x45 - ISO 4014 (2x)
20
7 M10 - ISO 7042 (2x)

(Fig. 28, 29)

7 4

29

5.10 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

Punta divisora izquierda:


• Montar el Auto Contour izquierdo (18) y el
tope (1):
1 3
3 M10x30-MKL - ISO 4017 (2x)

18
(Fig. 30)

30
• Montar el pulsador (20) en el Auto Contour (18)
20 con la placa de sujeción (5).

¡Observar!

Introducir un tornillo hexagonal (6) desde dentro


5 hacia afuera.
.

6 4
4 A10 (4x)

31
6 M10x45 - ISO 4014 (2x)
20
7 M10 - ISO 7042 (2x)

(Fig. 31, 32)

4 7

32

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.11


ES Auto Contour

• Remachar las tuercas hexagonales de


remache (15) en los orificios hexagonales
disponibles (flecha).
(Fig. 33, 34)

33

34

• Remachar las tuercas hexagonales de


remache (15) en los orificios hexagonales
disponibles (flecha).
(Fig. 35)

35
• Si estuviera disponible el orificio
hexagonal (flecha), remachar la tuerca hexagonal
de remache (15).
(Fig. 36)

36

5.12 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

Desmontar el sinfín para maíz tendido derecho:


• Desenroscar los tornillos (S).
(Fig. 37)

37

• Asegurar el sinfín para maíz tendido (K).


• Retirar el eje cardán (H).
• Desenroscar los tornillos (S).
(Fig. 38, 39)
S

38

S S
39

Introducir el árbol de cables (29) en el chasis (flecha).


• Acoplar en el orificio la clavija de contacto con la
designación "B003/L" y extraerla del chasis por la
parte inferior izquierda.
(Fig. 40)

29
40

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.13


ES Auto Contour

• Acoplar en el orificio la clavija de contacto con la


designación "B004/R" y extraerla del chasis por la
parte superior izquierda.
(Fig. 41)

41
• Introducir de nuevo la clavija de contacto
"B004/R" en el mismo orificio y deslizarla al inte-
rior del chasis por el lado derecho.
(Fig. 42)

29

42

• Desmontar la carcasa de la clavija de


contacto (N) del cable (29).
(Fig. 43)
29 N

43

• Introducir el cable (29) en el chasis pasándolo por


el taladro.
(Fig. 44)

44

5.14 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

• Introducir el cable (29) a través del chasis del sin-


fín para maíz tendido.
(Fig. 45, 46)
29

45

29

46

• Montar el sinfín para maíz tendido derecho


siguiendo el orden inverso.
H 3 x tornillos (S) = 207 Nm
K • Acoplar el eje cardán (H).
(Fig. 47)

47

Al realizar el montaje tener en cuenta que el


soporte (M) se encuentre a la misma distancia de la
M capota tanto en el centro (flecha) como en la parte
S exterior (flecha). El ajuste se realiza a través de los
tornillos (S).
(Fig. 48)

48

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.15


ES Auto Contour

Desmontar el sinfín para maíz tendido izquierdo:


• Desenroscar los tornillos (S).
(Fig. 49)

49

• Asegurar el sinfín para maíz tendido (K).


K
• Retirar el eje cardán (H).
• Desenroscar los tornillos (S).
(Fig. 50, 51)
S
H

50

K H

S
51

• Desmontar la carcasa de la clavija de


contacto (N) del cable (29).
(Fig. 52)
29 N

52

5.16 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

• Introducir el cable (29) en el chasis pasándolo por


el taladro.
(Fig. 53)

29

53

• Introducir el cable (29) a través del chasis del sin-


fín para maíz tendido.
(Fig. 54, 55)

29

54

29
55

• Montar el sinfín para maíz tendido izquierdo


siguiendo el orden inverso.
3 x tornillos (S) = 207 Nm
• Acoplar el eje cardán (H).
(Fig. 56)

S
S
56

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.17


ES Auto Contour

Al realizar el montaje tener en cuenta que el


soporte (M) se encuentre a la misma distancia de la
M
capota tanto en el centro (flecha) como en la parte
S exterior (flecha). El ajuste se realiza a través de los
tornillos (S).
(Fig. 57)

57

Lado izquierdo y derecho:


• Tirar de nuevo del cable (29) hacia atrás a través
del chasis hasta alcanzar la longitud de cable (X).
X = 200 mm
(Fig. 58)

58

Lado derecho:
29 G • Introducir el cable (29) en la punta divisora a tra-
vés del orificio inferior
(Fig. 59)

59

• Montar la punta divisora (G) con los tornillos (S) y


las arandelas disponibles.
G (Fig. 60)

60

5.18 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

• Montar la carcasa de la clavija de contacto (N) del


cable (29).
(Fig. 61)
29 N

61

• Acoplar el cable (29) en el Auto Contour.


(Fig. 62)

62

Lado izquierdo:

G • Introducir el cable (29) en la punta divisora a tra-


vés del orificio inferior
(Fig. 63)

63

• Montar la punta divisora (G) con los tornillos (S) y


las arandelas disponibles.
G (Fig. 64)

64

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.19


ES Auto Contour

Montar la carcasa de la clavija de contacto (N) del


cable (29).
(Fig. 65)
29 N

65

• Acoplar el cable (29) en el Auto Contour.


(Fig. 66)

66

5.20 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

Tendido de cables en el chasis del ORBIS 600


• Adaptar el cable (29).
X = 200 mm
29 • Fijar el cable con el atador para cables (8) en la
tubería hidráulica (flecha).
(Fig. 67)

67

Fijar el cable (29) en el chasis:

9 12/12 (5x)

9 10 14 13
10 2x18x25x3 (5x)

13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (5x)


9 10 14 13
14 A8 (5x)
68

¡Observar!

El cable debe formar un bucle (flecha) en la


zona de la articulación.

(Fig. 68)
• Enrollar el cable (29) y fijarlo en el chasis con el
atador para cables (8) (flecha).
(Fig. 69)

29

69

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.21


ES Auto Contour

Fijar el cable (29) en el chasis:

9 12/12 (5x)

9 10 14 13 10 2x18x25x3 (5x)

13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (5x)


9 10 14 13

14 A8 (5x)
70

¡Observar!

El cable debe formar un bucle (flecha) en la


zona de la articulación.

(Fig. 70)
• Enrollar el cable (29) y fijarlo en el chasis con el
atador para cables (8) (flecha).
(Fig. 71)

29

71

5.22 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

Tendido de cables en el chasis del ORBIS 750


Las arandelas dobles deben utilizarse según necesi-
dad. Si se dispusiera de un espacio libre en una aran-
dela doble, no será necesario utilizar una arandela
doble adicional y el tornillo disponible podrá reutili-
zarse.
Lado derecho:
Tender el cable (29) y asegurarlo con el atador para
cables (8) (flecha).
(Fig. 72-81)

29

72

29

73

74

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.23


ES Auto Contour

75

76

• Introducir el cable (29) a través de la protección


para mangueras (P).
(Fig. 77)

77

78

5.24 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

79

• Enrollar el cable (29) y fijarlo en el chasis con el


atador para cables (8) (flecha).
(Fig. 80)

80

81

Lado izquierdo:
(Fig. 82-85)

29

82

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.25


ES Auto Contour

83

84

• Enrollar el cable (29) y fijarlo en el chasis con el


atador para cables (8) (flecha).
(Fig. 85)

85

5.26 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

Montar el cilindro hidráulico


• Desenroscar los tornillos (S).
S L • Retirar el cilindro (L).
(Fig. 86)

86

• Montar el cilindro hidráulico (21) en el chasis con


los tornillos (S) y arandelas disponibles.
S 21
(Fig. 87, 88)

87

21

88

Premontar la válvula de retención (24):


• Montar la tubería (25) en la válvula de
retención (24).
• Montar la conexión recta (23) en la válvula de
retención (24).
• Montar el manguito angular (22) en la conexión
recta (23).
(Fig. 89)
25 24 23 22

89

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.27


ES Auto Contour

• Unir la válvula de retención premontada (24) con


21 el racor del cilindro hidráulico (21).
27 26
• Montar la válvula de retención (24) en el cilindro
hidráulico con:

26 M8x70 - ISO 4014 (2x)

27 A8 (4x)

24
28 M8 - ISO 7042 (2x)
90

(Fig. 90, 91)

27
28

91

5.28 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

Montaje en un JAGUAR modelo 494


Montar la pieza de unión (35) y el portacables (L) con
los tornillos hexagonales (16), las arandelas contact
(38) y las tuercas de seguridad (17).
L
(Fig. 92)
35

16 38 17

92
Montar la válvula distribuidora (31) con los tornillos
31 hexagonales (12),las arandelas contact (14) y las tuer-
cas de seguridad (39) en la pieza de unión (35).
(Fig. 93)

39
14
12

35
93
Montar los latiguillos hidráulicos (34) en la válvula dis-
tribuidora.

¡Advertencia!

Introducir en primer lugar los latiguillos hidráuli-


cos (34) a través del soporte de la tubería (L).
34

L
¡Observar!

94 Observar las arandelas de marcado.

(Fig. 94)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.29


ES Auto Contour

• Montar el latiguillo hidráulico con la arandela de


marcado roja en la conexión de la válvula distri-
buidora (A1) (delante).
A1 A2 • Montar el latiguillo hidráulico con la arandela de
marcado azul en la conexión de la válvula distri-
buidora (A2) (detrás).
(Fig. 95, 96)

95

96
Montar los latiguillos hidráulicos (32) de la válvula
distribuidora (31) en la válvula de bloqueo (D).

D • Montar el latiguillo hidráulico (32) de la conexión


de la válvula distribuidora (B1) en la conexión de
la válvula de bloqueo (A1).
B1 (Fig. 97)
32 A1

31
97
• Montar el latiguillo hidráulico (32) de la conexión
de la válvula distribuidora (B2) en la conexión de
la válvula de bloqueo (B1).
B1 (Fig. 98)

B2

32
98

5.30 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

Montar los latiguillos hidráulicos (33) de la válvula dis-


tribuidora (31) en los manguitos de empalme en T.
• Montar el latiguillo hidráulico (33) de la conexión
T1 de la válvula distribuidora (C1) en el manguito de
empalme en T superior (T1).
(Fig. 99)

33
31

C1
99
• Montar el latiguillo hidráulico (33) de la conexión
de la válvula distribuidora (C2) en el manguito de
empalme en T inferior (T2).
(Fig. 100, 101)

T2

33

C2
100

101

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.31


ES Auto Contour

Montar el nuevo cable adaptador (30).


• Pasar el cable adaptador (30) a través del porta-
cables.
• Retirar las tapas protectoras de las clavijas de
S contacto.

V
• Conectar las clavijas de contacto del cable adap-
tador en los acoplamientos correspondientes (fle-
cha) del autopiloto y del Auto Contour.
30
¡Advertencia!
102
Las clavijas de contacto del cable adaptador
están codificadas.

• Acoplar la clavija de contacto (S) del cable adap-


tador (30) en el lugar de enchufe (V) de la válvula
distribuidora.
(Fig. 102)

5.32 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

Montaje en un JAGUAR modelo 493 / 492

• Montar el ángulo (41) con:

16 M12x40 - DIN 40147 (2x)

41
42 B12 (2x)

42
(Fig. 103)
16

103

• Unir el cable adaptador (44) con el árbol de


cables (29).
• Montar el cable adaptador (44) en el ángulo (41)
con:

29
9 12/12 (1x)

44
10 2x18x25x3 (1x)
9 10 14 13

13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (1x)


104

14 A8 (1x)

(Fig. 104)
• Montar el cable adaptador (44) en el chasis con:

44 9 12/12 (2-3x)

10 2x18x25x3 (2-3x)

9 10 14 13 13 M8x45 - ISO 4014 (2-3x)

14 A8 (2-3x)
105

(Fig. 105)

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.33


ES Auto Contour

• Con la máquina parada, acoplar el cable


adaptador (44) en el taladro previsto.
44
(Fig. 106)

106

• Montar las tuberías flexibles (43) en la válvula de


43 retención (24).
• Unir las tuberías flexibles (43) con el atador para
cables (8) (flecha).
(Fig. 107)

24

107

• Montar el conector roscado (40) con los discos


43 46 identificativos (45) y (46) en la tubería
flexible (43).
Al montar los discos identificativos, observar la identifi-
cación situada en la válvula de retención (24):
Disco identificativo rojo (45) = "A1"
40 Disco identificativo azul (46) = "B1"
45
(Fig. 108, 109)

108

43

A1 B1

109

5.34 ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 - 00 0498 307 0


Auto Contour ES

ANTES DE LA PUESTA EN MARCHA, COM-


PRUEBE Y OBSERVE EL CABEZAL
1. Realizar las comprobaciones oportunas según el
manual de instrucciones antes de la puesta en
marcha de la máquina/cabezal.
2. Engrasar a fondo la máquina/cabezal.
3. Comprobar el nivel de grasa y aceite de los engra-
najes.
4. Verificar que los tornillos estén bien fijados.
5. Comprobar el funcionamiento y el correcto
asiento de los dispositivos de seguridad (p. ej.,
acoplamientos de sobrecarga, cubiertas de pie-
zas motrices, etc.).
6. Controlar el funcionamiento de la máquina/cabe-
zal.
7. Accionar únicamente en r.p.m. de ralentí.
8. No dejar nunca que la máquina/cabezal funcione
sin vigilancia.
9. No permitir que se acerquen personas a la zona
de riesgo, en caso de que se acerque alguna per-
sona a dicha zona desconectar la máquina de
inmediato.

00 0498 307 0 - ABA ORBIS 750 / 600 5.35


La CLAAS KGaA mbH trabaja siempre en la mejora
de sus productos a fin de evolucionar técnicamente.
Por este motivo, nos reservamos el derecho a realizar
modificaciones de las imágenes y descripciones que
aparecen en este manual de instrucciones, sin que
pueda derivarse pretensión alguna sobre las modifica-
ciones relativas a maquinaria ya suministrada.
Los datos técnicos, las medidas y los pesos se entien-
den con las correspondientes tolerancias.
Reimpresión o traducción, incluso parcial, autorizada
sólo con permiso por escrito de CLAAS KGaA mbH.
Reservados todos los derechos sobre la propiedad
intelectual.
CLAAS KGaA mbH
33426 HARSEWINKEL
Germany
CLAAS KGaA mbH
Postfach 1163
33426 HARSEWINKEL
Tel. +49 (0) 5247 12-0
www.class.com

00 0498 307 0
ABA ORBIS 750 / 600
DE/EN/FR/IT/ES - 08.08
Printed in Germany